Aragon Results from the Sub-Section Div 3 at Crystal Springs on 11/13/91
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Audrey Muller | Sr | V | 20:20 | 6:54 | 2.95 | 8/72 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 4/14 | 20:31 (0:11,0.9) |
19:56 | 19:56 | You ROCK! (LY, SBP) | |
Courtney Bolin | Jr | V | 21:01 | 7:07 | 2.95 | 15/72 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 4/13 | 21:27 (0:26,2.0) |
21:27 (0:26,2.0) |
21:27 (0:26,2.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Laura Hinch | Jr | V | 22:39 | 7:41 | 2.95 | 32/72 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 4/11 | 23:25 (0:46,3.3) |
23:25 (0:46,3.3) |
23:25 (0:46,3.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) | |
Susan Pucci | Jr | V | 22:48 | 7:44 | 2.95 | 34/72 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 4/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Xandra Rarden | So | V | 21:35 | 7:19 | 2.95 | 21/72 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 4/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/10 | 108:23 2:28 |
2.95 | 7:21 | 6:54 | 7:44 | 100 | 6:46 | 109:33 (1:10,1.1) |
109:33 (1:10,1.1) |
107:47 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Audrey Muller (8), Courtney Bolin (15), Xandra Rarden (19), Laura Hinch (28), Susan Pucci (30) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Becky Kaiser | Sr | Seaside | 19:03 | 6:27 | |||||||
2 | Liz Leigh-wood | Jr | Aptos | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
3 | Nicole Silva | Fr | Aptos | 19:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
4 | Lisa Crouch | So | Aptos | 19:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
5 | Yadira Taylor | Jr | Mills | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
6 | Jeanene Harlick | Sr | Mills | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
7 | Erin Brightwell | Sr | Mills | 20:09 | 6:50 | |||||||
8 | Audrey Muller | Sr | Aragon | 20:20 | 6:54 | 1/5 | 1/5 | 4/14 | 20:31 (0:11) |
19:56 | 19:56 | You ROCK! (LY, SBP) |
9 | Hilary Ferreira | Jr | Aptos | 20:32 | 6:58 | |||||||
10 | Christina Francisco | Fr | St Francis | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
11 | Meghan Randall | Fr | Aptos | 20:47 | 7:03 | |||||||
12 | Kathy Kelly | Sr | St Francis | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
13 | Alicia Ferguson | Fr | St Francis | 20:56 | 7:06 | |||||||
14 | Anniken Iversen | So | St Francis | 20:57 | 7:06 | |||||||
15 | Courtney Bolin | Jr | Aragon | 21:01 | 7:07 | 2/5 | 2/5 | 4/13 | 21:27 (0:26) |
21:27 (0:26) |
21:27 (0:26) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
16 | Kathy Morse | Jr | Mills | 21:05 | 7:09 | |||||||
17 | Heather Levy | Jr | Del Mar | 21:08 | 7:10 | |||||||
18 | Theresa Beltramo | Fr | St Francis | 21:21 | 7:14 | |||||||
19 | Alicia Morales | Sr | Pioneer | 21:26 | 7:16 | |||||||
20 | Nyra Calhoun | Sr | Pioneer | 21:32 | 7:18 | |||||||
21 | Xandra Rarden | So | Aragon | 21:35 | 7:19 | 3/5 | 3/5 | 4/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
22 | Melanie Cafe | So | Santa Cruz | 21:47 | 7:23 | |||||||
23 | Erin Duffey | So | St Francis | 21:51 | 7:24 | |||||||
24 | Monica Shelley | Sr | St Francis | 21:52 | 7:25 | |||||||
25 | Julie Tuan | Jr | Monta Vista | 22:08 | 7:30 | |||||||
26 | Cynthia Battistoni | Sr | Mills | 22:14 | 7:32 | |||||||
27 | Tiffany Pang | So | Mills | 22:20 | 7:34 | |||||||
28 | Dorothy Yee | Jr | Westmoor | 22:21 | 7:35 | |||||||
29 | Luci O'connell | So | Del Mar | 22:24 | 7:36 | |||||||
30 | Gail Gonzalez | Sr | Westmoor | 22:26 | 7:36 | |||||||
31 | Jenny Scheuerlin | Sr | Monta Vista | 22:35 | 7:39 | |||||||
32 | Laura Hinch | Jr | Aragon | 22:39 | 7:41 | 4/5 | 4/5 | 4/11 | 23:25 (0:46) |
23:25 (0:46) |
23:25 (0:46) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
33 | Gielanie Crisostomo | Jr | Westmoor | 22:41 | 7:41 | |||||||
34 | Susan Pucci | Jr | Aragon | 22:48 | 7:44 | 5/5 | 5/5 | 4/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
35 | Joyce Kyi | So | Westmoor | 22:49 | 7:44 | |||||||
36 | Monica Mancia | Jr | El Camino | 22:51 | 7:45 | |||||||
37 | Jennifer Crouch | Jr | Aptos | 22:57 | 7:47 | |||||||
38 | Alicia Blackburn | Jr | Westmoor | 22:59 | 7:47 | |||||||
39 | Serena Lin | Jr | Monta Vista | 23:01 | 7:48 | |||||||
40 | Remedios Gomez | Fr | Westmoor | 23:07 | 7:50 | |||||||
41 | Loh-sze Leung | Jr | Mills | 23:12 | 7:52 | |||||||
42 | Solorzano Lorena | Fr | Lick | 23:19 | 7:54 | |||||||
43 | Anne Toboni | So | El Camino | 23:24 | 7:56 | |||||||
44 | Jacqueline Sanders | Jr | Aptos | 23:33 | 7:59 | |||||||
45 | Julie Oldfield | So | Santa Cruz | 23:34 | 7:59 | |||||||
46 | Sarah Oldfield | So | Santa Cruz | 23:37 | 8:00 | |||||||
47 | Rachel Jamawatr | So | El Camino | 23:52 | 8:05 | |||||||
48 | Natina Guidicalli | Fr | Del Mar | 24:09 | 8:11 | |||||||
49 | Stephanie Quan | Jr | El Camino | 24:13 | 8:13 | |||||||
50 | Olivia Suchman | Jr | Santa Cruz | 24:25 | 8:17 | |||||||
51 | Danielle O'bannon | Sr | Del Mar | 24:43 | 8:23 | |||||||
52 | Caroline Wu | Fr | Westmoor | 24:45 | 8:23 | |||||||
53 | Nicole Narver | So | Santa Cruz | 24:48 | 8:24 | |||||||
54 | Namaste Chisam | So | Santa Cruz | 24:53 | 8:26 | |||||||
55 | Melissa Molinas | So | Sacred Heart | 24:54 | 8:26 | |||||||
56 | Caitlin Norton | Fr | Sacred Heart | 24:56 | 8:27 | |||||||
57 | Kristin Reif | Jr | Lincoln | 25:20 | 8:35 | |||||||
58 | Pam Prober | Fr | Lincoln | 25:23 | 8:36 | |||||||
59 | Elly Laroque | Sr | Santa Cruz | 25:25 | 8:37 | |||||||
60 | Rebecca Cisneros | Jr | Lincoln | 25:31 | 8:39 | |||||||
61 | Rena Wynn | Fr | Seaside | 25:42 | 8:43 | |||||||
62 | Angelica Panganiban | Jr | El Camino | 26:05 | 8:51 | |||||||
63 | Jennifer Wright | Jr | Del Mar | 26:15 | 8:54 | |||||||
64 | Perlita Dicochea | Jr | Lincoln | 26:18 | 8:55 | |||||||
65 | Lynette Smith | So | Seaside | 26:20 | 8:56 | |||||||
66 | Yvonne Burrell | Sr | Seaside | 26:23 | 8:57 | |||||||
67 | Katie Jones | Fr | Lincoln | 26:24 | 8:57 | |||||||
68 | Karen Lee | Sr | Sacred Heart | 26:28 | 8:58 | |||||||
69 | Laura Zimmerman | So | Monta Vista | 26:40 | 9:02 | |||||||
70 | Missy Mebrahti | Jr | Del Mar | 27:27 | 9:18 | |||||||
71 | Liberty Nacional | So | Seaside | 27:58 | 9:29 | |||||||
72 | Michelle Pena | Fr | Seaside | 30:32 | 10:21 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aptos 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:16 |
99:55 19:59 6:46 |
29 | Liz Leigh-wood Jr 19:31 6:37 2 |
Nicole Silva Fr 19:32 6:37 3 |
Lisa Crouch So 19:33 6:38 4 |
Hilary Ferreira Jr 20:32 6:58 9 |
Meghan Randall Fr 20:47 7:03 11 |
Jennifer Crouch Jr 22:57 7:47 33 |
Jacqueline Sanders Jr 23:33 7:59 38 |
2 | Mills 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:18 |
103:25 20:41 7:01 |
57 | Yadira Taylor Jr 19:56 6:45 5 |
Jeanene Harlick Sr 20:01 6:47 6 |
Erin Brightwell Sr 20:09 6:50 7 |
Kathy Morse Jr 21:05 7:09 16 |
Cynthia Battistoni Sr 22:14 7:32 23 |
Tiffany Pang So 22:20 7:34 24 |
Loh-sze Leung Jr 23:12 7:52 36 |
3 | St Francis 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:42 |
104:45 20:57 7:06 |
67 | Christina Francisco Fr 20:39 7:00 10 |
Kathy Kelly Sr 20:52 7:04 12 |
Alicia Ferguson Fr 20:56 7:06 13 |
Anniken Iversen So 20:57 7:06 14 |
Theresa Beltramo Fr 21:21 7:14 18 |
Erin Duffey So 21:51 7:24 21 |
Monica Shelley Sr 21:52 7:25 22 |
4 | Aragon 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:28 |
108:23 21:41 7:21 |
100 | Audrey Muller Sr 20:20 6:54 8 |
Courtney Bolin Jr 21:01 7:07 15 |
Xandra Rarden So 21:35 7:19 19 |
Laura Hinch Jr 22:39 7:41 28 |
Susan Pucci Jr 22:48 7:44 30 |
||
5 | Westmoor 8-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:38 |
113:16 22:39 7:41 |
146 | Dorothy Yee Jr 22:21 7:35 25 |
Gail Gonzalez Sr 22:26 7:36 27 |
Gielanie Crisostomo Jr 22:41 7:41 29 |
Joyce Kyi So 22:49 7:44 31 |
Alicia Blackburn Jr 22:59 7:47 34 |
Remedios Gomez Fr 23:07 7:50 35 |
Caroline Wu Fr 24:45 8:23 46 |
6 | Del Mar 6-5-6-6-6 Gap: 5:07 |
118:39 23:44 8:03 |
185 | Heather Levy Jr 21:08 7:10 17 |
Luci O'connell So 22:24 7:36 26 |
Natina Guidicalli Fr 24:09 8:11 42 |
Danielle O'bannon Sr 24:43 8:23 45 |
Jennifer Wright Jr 26:15 8:54 55 |
Missy Mebrahti Jr 27:27 9:18 60 |
|
7 | Santa Cruz 7-8-7-7-7 Gap: 3:01 |
118:11 23:38 8:01 |
190 | Melanie Cafe So 21:47 7:23 20 |
Julie Oldfield So 23:34 7:59 39 |
Sarah Oldfield So 23:37 8:00 40 |
Olivia Suchman Jr 24:25 8:17 44 |
Nicole Narver So 24:48 8:24 47 |
Namaste Chisam So 24:53 8:26 48 |
Elly Laroque Sr 25:25 8:37 51 |
8 | El Camino 9-9-8-8-8 Gap: 3:14 |
120:25 24:05 8:10 |
207 | Monica Mancia Jr 22:51 7:45 32 |
Anne Toboni So 23:24 7:56 37 |
Rachel Jamawatr So 23:52 8:05 41 |
Stephanie Quan Jr 24:13 8:13 43 |
Angelica Panganiban Jr 26:05 8:51 54 |
||
9 | Seaside 1-7-9-9-9 Gap: 8:55 |
125:26 25:05 8:30 |
230 | Becky Kaiser Sr 19:03 6:27 1 |
Rena Wynn Fr 25:42 8:43 53 |
Lynette Smith So 26:20 8:56 57 |
Yvonne Burrell Sr 26:23 8:57 58 |
Liberty Nacional So 27:58 9:29 61 |
Michelle Pena Fr 30:32 10:21 62 |
|
10 | Lincoln 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:04 |
128:56 25:47 8:44 |
266 | Kristin Reif Jr 25:20 8:35 49 |
Pam Prober Fr 25:23 8:36 50 |
Rebecca Cisneros Jr 25:31 8:39 52 |
Perlita Dicochea Jr 26:18 8:55 56 |
Katie Jones Fr 26:24 8:57 59 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
V H1 | Becky Kaiser, Sr, 19:03, Seaside | Aptos, 99:55, 29 |
V H2 | Ann Baldelli, So, 19:28, St Ignatius | St Ignatius, 105:46, 49 |
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
V H1 | Mark Mcmanus, Sr, 15:40, St Ignatius | St Ignatius, 82:51, 37 |
V H2 | Jason Balkman, Fr, 15:26, Lynbrook | St Francis, 83:11, 44 |