Aragon Results from the PAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/2/06

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Andrew Strobelt So V 19:34 6:38 2.95 72/109 4/7 4/17 11/15 20:10
(0:36,3.0)
19:45
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brandon Brown Sr V 20:10 6:50 2.95 83/109 5/7 6/17 11/15 20:11
(0:01,0.1)
20:11
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Brian Kawamoto Fr Fr 20:20 6:54 2.95 15/49 2/6 7/17 5/7 21:56
(1:36,7.3)
21:56
(1:36,7.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Chris Tong Fr Fr 21:21 7:14 2.95 27/49 3/6 10/17 5/6 21:33
(0:12,0.9)
21:24
(0:03,0.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
David John Jr JV 24:53 8:26 2.95 85/89 2/3 16/17 10/10 23:33 23:33
Evan Strobelt Sr V 18:54 6:24 2.95 57/109 3/7 3/17 11/17 18:56
(0:02,0.2)
18:53 You ROCK! (LR)
Forrest Day Sr JV 28:56 9:48 2.95 89/89 3/3 17/17 9/9 28:57
(0:01,0.1)
28:57
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hayato Kadota Jr V 20:34 6:58 2.95 88/109 7/7 9/17 8/11 20:03 20:03
Jonathan Chan Sr V 17:59 6:06 2.95 40/109 1/7 1/17 13/18 18:08
(0:09,0.8)
18:08
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Joshua Lu Fr Fr 22:21 7:35 2.95 34/49 4/6 11/17 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kian Soloman Fr Fr 24:51 8:25 2.95 47/49 6/6 15/17 5/5 24:34 24:34
Preston Chan Fr Fr 20:01 6:47 2.95 12/49 1/6 5/17 5/7 21:16
(1:15,5.9)
20:38
(0:37,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Roy Gonda Fr Fr 24:06 8:10 2.95 42/49 5/6 14/17 5/6 24:32
(0:26,1.8)
23:46 You ROCK! (LR)
Ryan Schwandt So V 18:27 6:15 2.95 52/109 2/7 2/17 11/17 18:24 18:04
Takayuki Nagashima Jr JV 22:44 7:42 2.95 70/89 1/3 12/17 11/13 22:46
(0:02,0.1)
22:46
(0:02,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
WESLEY YEUNG So F/S 22:53 7:45 2.95 48/58 1/1 13/17 13/14 22:50 22:50
Zachary Mar Jr V 20:25 6:55 2.95 86/109 6/7 8/17 11/14 20:17 20:17
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/15 95:04
2:11
2.95 6:27 6:06 6:50 295 5:30 95:41
(0:37,0.6)
84:24 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jonathan Chan (39), Ryan Schwandt (51), Evan Strobelt (56), Andrew Strobelt (70), Brandon Brown (79)
Fr 1st 5 5/6 108:09
4:05
2.95 7:20 6:47 8:10 114 6:38 113:51
(5:42,5.0)
99:23 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Preston Chan (10), Brian Kawamoto (13), Chris Tong (25), Joshua Lu (31), Roy Gonda (35)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Gambileg Bor Jr Jefferson 15:44 5:20
2 Greg Surh Sr Carlmont 15:58 5:25
3 Brad Surh Jr Carlmont 16:06 5:27
4 Chris Pedro So Carlmont 16:14 5:30
5 Nick Palladino Sr Carlmont 16:21 5:33
6 Daniel Filipcik So Woodside 16:24 5:34
7 Omeed Moghadam Sr Carlmont 16:27 5:35
8 Austin Logie Jr Carlmont 16:30 5:36
9 Fernando Diaz Jr Terra Nova 16:33 5:37
10 Mark Frazier Jr Terra Nova 16:51 5:43
11 Max Keleher So Burlingame 16:57 5:45
12 Andy Del Calvo Jr Menlo Atherton 16:58 5:45
13 Ryan Simpson Jr Burlingame 17:02 5:46
14 Christian Constantz Sr Woodside 17:04 5:47
15 Bryce Williamson So Half Moon Bay 17:06 5:48
16 Luke Frazier Jr Terra Nova 17:08 5:48
17 Robby Merk Jr Menlo Atherton 17:16 5:51
18 Jeff Hester Jr Menlo Atherton 17:19 5:52
19 Chris Li Jr Terra Nova 17:23 5:54
20 Charles Rogers Jr Burlingame 17:25 5:54
21 Ryland Young Jr Hillsdale 17:27 5:55
22 Samuel Cuadra Jr El Camino 17:28 5:55
23 Gavin Ong Sr Westmoor 17:31 5:56
24 William Nicolay So Mills 17:33 5:57
25 Jose Montoya Sr Half Moon Bay 17:36 5:58
26 Andres Setti Jr San Mateo 17:36 5:58
27 Matt Wischer Jr San Mateo 17:36 5:58
28 David Urista Jr Westmoor 17:37 5:58
29 Jon Proctor Sr Burlingame 17:37 5:58
30 Rogen Meza So Burlingame 17:40 5:59
31 Chris Quiroz Sr Hillsdale 17:43 6:00
32 Leo Alcala Sr Woodside 17:43 6:00
33 Kai Proschan So Mills 17:44 6:01
34 Alex Warring Sr Mills 17:48 6:02
35 Michael Dwyer Jr San Mateo 17:49 6:02
36 Brook Constantz Sr Woodside 17:49 6:02
37 Peter Gunn Fr Woodside 17:52 6:03
38 Scott Berlin Jr Westmoor 17:55 6:04
39 Oliver Housman Jr San Mateo 17:55 6:04
40 Jonathan Chan Sr Aragon 17:59 6:06 1/7 1/17 13/18 18:08
(0:09)
18:08
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Zach Ragent Jr Hillsdale 18:03 6:07
42 Dan Moyer Sr Menlo Atherton 18:06 6:08
43 Adin Vaewsorn So Menlo Atherton 18:07 6:08
44 Alex Quintana Sr Hillsdale 18:08 6:09
45 Andrew Wailes Jr San Mateo 18:11 6:10
46 Nick Batara Sr San Mateo 18:14 6:11
47 Frank Lima So Half Moon Bay 18:15 6:11
48 Adam Maddox Sr Terra Nova 18:19 6:13
49 Alex Trytko Jr San Mateo 18:20 6:13
50 Daniel Constantz Jr Woodside 18:24 6:14
51 Andy Chan Sr Westmoor 18:27 6:15
52 Ryan Schwandt So Aragon 18:27 6:15 2/7 2/17 11/17 18:24 18:04
53 Peter Adams Sr Woodside 18:28 6:16
54 Andrew Gong Jr Mills 18:44 6:21
55 Mo Dabliz Jr Hillsdale 18:44 6:21
56 Matt Hunter Jr Sequoia 18:48 6:22
57 Evan Strobelt Sr Aragon 18:54 6:24 3/7 3/17 11/17 18:56
(0:02)
18:53 You ROCK! (LR)
58 Daniel Torrefranca Jr Hillsdale 18:56 6:25
59 Josh Mac Jr Mills 18:57 6:25
60 Taylor Burwell Jr Menlo Atherton 18:58 6:26
61 Jesse Tung Sr Mills 18:59 6:26
62 Jeffrey Lin So Menlo Atherton 19:01 6:27
63 Manuel Campos Jr Westmoor 19:06 6:28
64 Matthew Viray Sr El Camino 19:07 6:29
65 Craig Pendleton Sr Sequoia 19:13 6:31
66 Kamron Farman-farmaia Sr Burlingame 19:15 6:32
67 Aaron Botham Fr Half Moon Bay 19:21 6:34
68 Jessie Piccolotti Sr Terra Nova 19:26 6:35
69 Allister Phan Jr Westmoor 19:26 6:35
70 Clinton Humphrey Jr Terra Nova 19:28 6:36
71 Mikey Howard Sr Menlo School 19:33 6:38
72 Andrew Strobelt So Aragon 19:34 6:38 4/7 4/17 11/15 20:10
(0:36)
19:45
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
73 Jose Gonzalez Jr Hillsdale 19:41 6:40
74 Ryan Dill Fr Half Moon Bay 19:43 6:41
75 Thomas Sueishi So El Camino 19:52 6:44
76 Seth Terpstra Sr Mills 19:54 6:45
77 Tim Saranov Sr Westmoor 20:00 6:47
78 Trevor Ledda Jr El Camino 20:01 6:47
79 Favio Martinez Jr Capuchino 20:02 6:47
80 Matt Jones Jr Capuchino 20:02 6:47
81 Jack Kastrop Jr Sequoia 20:06 6:49
82 Norman Hitosis So Oceana 20:06 6:49
83 Brandon Brown Sr Aragon 20:10 6:50 5/7 6/17 11/15 20:11
(0:01)
20:11
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
84 Spencer Waddell So Half Moon Bay 20:14 6:52
85 Kevin Hui Sr Capuchino 20:21 6:54
86 Zachary Mar Jr Aragon 20:25 6:55 6/7 8/17 11/14 20:17 20:17
87 Francis Tan Jr El Camino 20:31 6:57
88 Hayato Kadota Jr Aragon 20:34 6:58 7/7 9/17 8/11 20:03 20:03
89 Amadeo Zelaya So Sequoia 20:36 6:59
90 David Saunders Sr Menlo School 20:37 6:59
91 Santiago Ibarra Fr Sequoia 20:41 7:01
92 Justin Sigel Jr Sequoia 20:43 7:01
93 Jayvy Difuntorum Jr South San Francisco 20:48 7:03
94 Glen Pendleton Fr Sequoia 20:48 7:03
95 Ivan Kong Jr El Camino 20:50 7:04
96 Edwin Afable Jr South San Francisco 21:12 7:11
97 Derek Su Sr Menlo School 21:13 7:12
98 Dylan Lavorini Fr Oceana 21:16 7:13
99 Ted Lebantino So Oceana 21:20 7:14
100 Charles Vallero Sr Oceana 21:27 7:16
101 Marcel Shepard Sr Oceana 21:31 7:18
102 Dennis Tejada Jr El Camino 21:31 7:18
103 Jackson Lo So El Camino 21:34 7:19
104 Jeremy Ison Sr South San Francisco 22:36 7:40
105 Charlie Gebhardt Fr Oceana 23:15 7:53
106 Jared Carion So Oceana 23:18 7:54
107 Jeffery Lee Jr El Camino 23:34 7:59
108 Lawrence Deleon Jr South San Francisco 23:47 8:04
109 Brendon Liu Jr South San Francisco 29:10 9:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
81:06
16:13
5:30
16 Greg Surh
Sr
15:58
5:25
1
Brad Surh
Jr
16:06
5:27
2
Chris Pedro
So
16:14
5:30
3
Nick Palladino
Sr
16:21
5:33
4
Omeed Moghadam
Sr
16:27
5:35
6








2 Terra Nova
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:46
86:14
17:15
5:51
97 Fernando Diaz
Jr
16:33
5:37
8
Mark Frazier
Jr
16:51
5:43
9
Luke Frazier
Jr
17:08
5:48
15
Chris Li
Jr
17:23
5:54
18
Adam Maddox
Sr
18:19
6:13
47








3 Burlingame
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:43
86:41
17:20
5:53
98 Max Keleher
So
16:57
5:45
10
Ryan Simpson
Jr
17:02
5:46
12
Charles Rogers
Jr
17:25
5:54
19
Jon Proctor
Sr
17:37
5:58
28
Rogen Meza
So
17:40
5:59
29








4 Woodside
2-3-5-4-4
Gap: 1:28
86:52
17:22
5:53
120 Daniel Filipcik
So
16:24
5:34
5
Christian Constantz
Sr
17:04
5:47
13
Leo Alcala
Sr
17:43
6:00
31
Brook Constantz
Sr
17:49
6:02
35
Peter Gunn
Fr
17:52
6:03
36








5 Menlo Atherton
5-5-4-5-5
Gap: 1:09
87:46
17:33
5:57
127 Andy Del Calvo
Jr
16:58
5:45
11
Robby Merk
Jr
17:16
5:51
16
Jeff Hester
Jr
17:19
5:52
17
Dan Moyer
Sr
18:06
6:08
41
Adin Vaewsorn
So
18:07
6:08
42








6 San Mateo
11-9-7-6-6
Gap: 0:35
89:07
17:49
6:03
167 Andres Setti
Jr
17:36
5:58
25
Matt Wischer
Jr
17:36
5:58
26
Michael Dwyer
Jr
17:49
6:02
34
Oliver Housman
Jr
17:55
6:04
38
Andrew Wailes
Jr
18:11
6:10
44








7 Hillsdale
7-8-10-7-7
Gap: 1:17
90:05
18:01
6:06
187 Ryland Young
Jr
17:27
5:55
20
Chris Quiroz
Sr
17:43
6:00
30
Zach Ragent
Jr
18:03
6:07
40
Alex Quintana
Sr
18:08
6:09
43
Mo Dabliz
Jr
18:44
6:21
54








8 Westmoor
9-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:35
90:36
18:07
6:09
198 Gavin Ong
Sr
17:31
5:56
22
David Urista
Jr
17:37
5:58
27
Scott Berlin
Jr
17:55
6:04
37
Andy Chan
Sr
18:27
6:15
50
Manuel Campos
Jr
19:06
6:28
62








9 Mills
10-10-9-9-9
Gap: 1:24
90:46
18:09
6:09
199 William Nicolay
So
17:33
5:57
23
Kai Proschan
So
17:44
6:01
32
Alex Warring
Sr
17:48
6:02
33
Andrew Gong
Jr
18:44
6:21
53
Josh Mac
Jr
18:57
6:25
58








10 Half Moon Bay
6-6-6-10-10
Gap: 2:37
92:01
18:24
6:14
222 Bryce Williamson
So
17:06
5:48
14
Jose Montoya
Sr
17:36
5:58
24
Frank Lima
So
18:15
6:11
46
Aaron Botham
Fr
19:21
6:34
66
Ryan Dill
Fr
19:43
6:41
72








11 Aragon
12-12-11-11-11
Gap: 2:11
95:04
19:01
6:27
295 Jonathan Chan
Sr
17:59
6:06
39
Ryan Schwandt
So
18:27
6:15
51
Evan Strobelt
Sr
18:54
6:24
56
Andrew Strobelt
So
19:34
6:38
70
Brandon Brown
Sr
20:10
6:50
79








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
12 El Camino
8-11-12-12-12
Gap: 3:03
96:59
19:24
6:35
315 Samuel Cuadra
Jr
17:28
5:55
21
Matthew Viray
Sr
19:07
6:29
63
Thomas Sueishi
So
19:52
6:44
73
Trevor Ledda
Jr
20:01
6:47
76
Francis Tan
Jr
20:31
6:57
82








13 Sequoia
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:53
99:24
19:53
6:44
365 Matt Hunter
Jr
18:48
6:22
55
Craig Pendleton
Sr
19:13
6:31
64
Jack Kastrop
Jr
20:06
6:49
77
Amadeo Zelaya
So
20:36
6:59
84
Santiago Ibarra
Fr
20:41
7:01
85








14 Oceana
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:25
105:40
21:08
7:10
448 Norman Hitosis
So
20:06
6:49
78
Dylan Lavorini
Fr
21:16
7:13
91
Ted Lebantino
So
21:20
7:14
92
Charles Vallero
Sr
21:27
7:16
93
Marcel Shepard
Sr
21:31
7:18
94








15 South San Francisco
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 8:22
117:33
23:31
7:58
472 Jayvy Difuntorum
Jr
20:48
7:03
87
Edwin Afable
Jr
21:12
7:11
90
Jeremy Ison
Sr
22:36
7:40
96
Lawrence Deleon
Jr
23:47
8:04
99
Brendon Liu
Jr
29:10
9:53
100








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sean Callahan Jr Carlmont 17:31 5:56
2 Payum Vossoughi Sr Carlmont 17:37 5:58
3 Jeff Young Sr Carlmont 18:08 6:09
4 Spencer Albrecht Jr Carlmont 18:18 6:12
5 Arthur Garcia Jr Westmoor 18:33 6:17
6 Mitchell Allen Jr Carlmont 18:47 6:22
7 Justin Paxton Jr Woodside 18:49 6:23
8 Christian Thompson Jr San Mateo 18:55 6:25
9 Adam Resnick Jr San Mateo 18:56 6:25
10 Alex Yang Jr Burlingame 19:00 6:26
11 Matt Rancatore Sr Hillsdale 19:04 6:28
12 Sean Fisher Jr Woodside 19:10 6:30
13 Alex Thomas Jr Burlingame 19:12 6:31
14 William Rankin Sr Westmoor 19:13 6:31
15 Ryan Heywood Jr Woodside 19:23 6:34
16 Heinrich Relosimon Sr Westmoor 19:28 6:36
17 Lance Wong Jr Mills 19:29 6:36
18 Will Bauer Jr Menlo Atherton 19:38 6:39
19 Ellliot Law Sr Mills 19:41 6:40
20 Andrew Lee Jr Westmoor 19:43 6:41
21 Andrew Winters Jr Menlo Atherton 19:45 6:42
22 Stanley Quan Sr San Mateo 19:47 6:42
23 Ian Alexander Fr Terra Nova 19:55 6:45
24 Randy Muira Sr Westmoor 19:55 6:45
25 Richard Mclaughlin Sr San Mateo 19:58 6:46
26 Eric Yen Jr Menlo Atherton 20:01 6:47
27 Kenny Kork Sr Westmoor 20:02 6:47
28 Brad Lovegren Jr Menlo Atherton 20:04 6:48
29 Peyton Smith Fr Menlo Atherton 20:07 6:49
30 Alex Miller Sr Mills 20:15 6:52
31 Anthony Yang Sr Mills 20:17 6:53
32 Pye Kyaw Sr Westmoor 20:20 6:54
33 Jeff Isidro Sr Westmoor 20:21 6:54
34 Floyd Hijada Jr Westmoor 20:28 6:56
35 Chris Cornelus Jr Menlo Atherton 20:31 6:57
36 Thomas Harada Jr Mills 20:31 6:57
37 Paul Linton Sr Menlo Atherton 20:34 6:58
38 James Lee Jr San Mateo 20:37 6:59
39 Brandon Lowe Sr San Mateo 20:55 7:05
40 Steven Gore Sr San Mateo 20:58 7:06
41 Matt Boyle Jr Menlo Atherton 21:00 7:07
42 Kendall Stacy Jr Menlo Atherton 21:01 7:07
43 Jose Avila Jr Sequoia 21:01 7:07
44 David Johnson Jr Terra Nova 21:04 7:08
45 Luis Martinez Sr San Mateo 21:07 7:09
46 Peter Lei Sr Westmoor 21:11 7:11
47 Chris Neeley Sr Burlingame 21:12 7:11
48 Roland Smith Jr Menlo Atherton 21:15 7:12
49 John Peters Jr Menlo Atherton 21:25 7:16
50 Kiro Salama Sr Woodside 21:26 7:16
51 Jeff Louie Jr San Mateo 21:28 7:17
52 Kevin Ling Jr Mills 21:29 7:17
53 Drew Davis Fr Terra Nova 21:32 7:18
54 Richie Gabbert Fr Terra Nova 21:39 7:20
55 Anthony Chan Sr Westmoor 21:42 7:21
56 Chris Mcquilkin Sr Menlo Atherton 21:45 7:22
57 James Hsu Jr Terra Nova 21:47 7:23
58 John Paul Williams Fr Westmoor 21:50 7:24
59 Seaton Ng Jr Mills 21:52 7:25
60 Lars Gunderson Jr Woodside 21:53 7:25
61 Keith Burghlin Sr Menlo Atherton 21:55 7:26
62 Nick Markwith Sr Woodside 21:56 7:26
63 Josh Talsky Sr Terra Nova 22:09 7:31
64 Brian Herold Jr Burlingame 22:10 7:31
65 Anthony Reinosa Jr Terra Nova 22:17 7:33
66 Michael Fountain So Menlo Atherton 22:24 7:36
67 Will Cohen So Menlo Atherton 22:30 7:38
68 Dan Hower Jr Burlingame 22:32 7:38
69 Adrian Carpenter Fr Menlo Atherton 22:43 7:42
70 Takayuki Nagashima Jr Aragon 22:44 7:42 1/3 12/17 11/13 22:46
(0:02)
22:46
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
71 Sean Wong Jr Terra Nova 22:49 7:44
72 Jason Kwok Jr Menlo Atherton 22:51 7:45
73 Marc Weil So Menlo Atherton 22:55 7:46
74 Justin Hui Sr Mills 23:10 7:51
75 Ryan Tate Sr Woodside 23:11 7:52
76 Justin Wong Jr Mills 23:12 7:52
77 Oscar Coaquria Jr Menlo Atherton 23:12 7:52
78 Wesley Poon Sr Westmoor 23:16 7:53
79 Kevin Flaherty Jr Menlo Atherton 23:34 7:59
80 Reza Ordoubadi Sr Carlmont 23:58 8:07
81 Christopher Kambic Jr Hillsdale 24:00 8:08
82 Lawrence Chin Sr Westmoor 24:10 8:12
83 Jon-william Murphy Sr Carlmont 24:26 8:17
84 Ronald Yu Jr Woodside 24:29 8:18
85 David John Jr Aragon 24:53 8:26 2/3 16/17 10/10 23:33 23:33
86 Mohamed Sirker Jr Oceana 25:19 8:35
87 Menandro Aure Sr Westmoor 25:46 8:44
88 Alex Villafuerte Sr Menlo School 27:15 9:14
89 Forrest Day Sr Aragon 28:56 9:48 3/3 17/17 9/9 28:57
(0:01)
28:57
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eusebio Aldana Fr Westmoor 18:03 6:07
2 Samson.so Fr Hillsdale 18:46 6:22
3 John Rogers Fr Burlingame 19:02 6:27
4 Ryan Ngo Fr Westmoor 19:16 6:32
5 Nic Martin Fr Burlingame 19:22 6:34
6 Sharwin Del Rosario Fr Westmoor 19:28 6:36
7 Casey Wagner Fr Woodside 19:28 6:36
8 Rory Lynagh-shannon Fr Burlingame 19:30 6:37
9 Anthony Quiroz Fr Hillsdale 19:42 6:41
10 Mitchell Lee Fr Hillsdale 19:45 6:42
11 Charlie Ballinger Fr Woodside 19:51 6:44
12 Preston Chan Fr Aragon 20:01 6:47 1/6 5/17 5/7 21:16
(1:15)
20:38
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
13 Nicholas Moy Fr Hillsdale 20:09 6:50
14 Lucas Sokolsky Fr Menlo School 20:16 6:52
15 Brian Kawamoto Fr Aragon 20:20 6:54 2/6 7/17 5/7 21:56
(1:36)
21:56
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
16 Taylor Westman Fr Burlingame 20:24 6:55
17 Joe Pandes Fr Westmoor 20:25 6:55
18 Ben Godfrey Fr Menlo School 20:33 6:58
19 Harrison Lee Fr Burlingame 20:42 7:01
20 Chris Ng Fr Westmoor 20:43 7:01
21 Mark Barrios Fr Westmoor 20:44 7:02
22 Colin Griffin Fr Burlingame 20:45 7:02
23 Richard Huang Fr Westmoor 21:02 7:08
24 Tim Hoag Fr Menlo School 21:10 7:11
25 Max Deandeis Fr San Mateo 21:11 7:11
26 Chris Brown Fr Menlo School 21:16 7:13
27 Chris Tong Fr Aragon 21:21 7:14 3/6 10/17 5/6 21:33
(0:12)
21:24
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Brendon Mok Fr Burlingame 21:32 7:18
29 Sharad Bharadwaj Fr San Mateo 21:46 7:23
30 Jeff Wong Fr Westmoor 21:47 7:23
31 Drew Schleck Fr Menlo School 21:53 7:25
32 Jason Oledan Fr Hillsdale 21:56 7:26
33 David Callahan Fr San Mateo 22:04 7:29
34 Joshua Lu Fr Aragon 22:21 7:35 4/6 11/17 5/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
35 Virgil Deyro Fr Westmoor 22:26 7:36
36 Kevin Jamias Fr Hillsdale 22:36 7:40
37 Charles Lam Fr Hillsdale 22:52 7:45
38 Max Kupfer Fr Burlingame 22:58 7:47
39 Chun Tse Fr Hillsdale 23:29 7:58
40 Matt Hong Fr San Mateo 23:55 8:06
41 Yali Miranda Fr Westmoor 24:03 8:09
42 Roy Gonda Fr Aragon 24:06 8:10 5/6 14/17 5/6 24:32
(0:26)
23:46 You ROCK! (LR)
43 Jordan Pang Fr Westmoor 24:14 8:13
44 Ryan Kam Fr Westmoor 24:30 8:18
45 Andy Mackenzie Fr Menlo School 24:33 8:19
46 Stanley Park Fr San Mateo 24:48 8:24
47 Kian Soloman Fr Aragon 24:51 8:25 6/6 15/17 5/5 24:34 24:34
48 Jay Dumanian Fr Menlo School 25:09 8:32
49 Ben Orwin Fr Burlingame 26:47 9:05
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Westmoor
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:40
97:55
19:35
6:38
44 Eusebio Aldana
Fr
18:03
6:07
1
Ryan Ngo
Fr
19:16
6:32
4
Sharwin Del Rosario
Fr
19:28
6:36
6
Joe Pandes
Fr
20:25
6:55
15
Chris Ng
Fr
20:43
7:01
18








2 Burlingame
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:40
99:00
19:48
6:43
46 John Rogers
Fr
19:02
6:27
3
Nic Martin
Fr
19:22
6:34
5
Rory Lynagh-shannon
Fr
19:30
6:37
7
Taylor Westman
Fr
20:24
6:55
14
Harrison Lee
Fr
20:42
7:01
17








3 Hillsdale
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:10
100:18
20:04
6:48
59 Samson.so
Fr
18:46
6:22
2
Anthony Quiroz
Fr
19:42
6:41
8
Mitchell Lee
Fr
19:45
6:42
9
Nicholas Moy
Fr
20:09
6:50
11
Jason Oledan
Fr
21:56
7:26
29








4 Menlo School
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:37
105:08
21:02
7:08
102 Lucas Sokolsky
Fr
20:16
6:52
12
Ben Godfrey
Fr
20:33
6:58
16
Tim Hoag
Fr
21:10
7:11
22
Chris Brown
Fr
21:16
7:13
24
Drew Schleck
Fr
21:53
7:25
28








5 Aragon
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 4:05
108:09
21:38
7:20
114 Preston Chan
Fr
20:01
6:47
10
Brian Kawamoto
Fr
20:20
6:54
13
Chris Tong
Fr
21:21
7:14
25
Joshua Lu
Fr
22:21
7:35
31
Roy Gonda
Fr
24:06
8:10
35








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
6 San Mateo
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:37
113:44
22:45
7:43
151 Max Deandeis
Fr
21:11
7:11
23
Sharad Bharadwaj
Fr
21:46
7:23
27
David Callahan
Fr
22:04
7:29
30
Matt Hong
Fr
23:55
8:06
34
Stanley Park
Fr
24:48
8:24
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Chris Chow So Carlmont 17:43 6:00
2 Nathan Lee Fr Carlmont 17:57 6:05
3 James Michon Fr Carlmont 18:04 6:07
4 Joe Ocon Fr Menlo Atherton 18:19 6:13
5 Benjamin Heck Fr Carlmont 18:20 6:13
6 Bobby Chen So Westmoor 18:28 6:16
7 Kevin Taylor So Menlo School 18:33 6:17
8 Adam Louie Fr Carlmont 18:37 6:19
9 Derick Horton Fr Capuchino 18:58 6:26
10 Alberto Desouza Fr Carlmont 19:03 6:27
11 Jeff Jacobson Fr Carlmont 19:05 6:28
12 Brian Quan Fr San Mateo 19:30 6:37
13 Harold Relosimon So Westmoor 19:35 6:38
14 Harley Montgomery So Burlingame 19:38 6:39
15 Colin Kato So San Mateo 19:42 6:41
16 Matt Chuck So San Mateo 19:42 6:41
17 Andrew Montalvo So Burlingame 19:45 6:42
18 Austin Christ So Terra Nova 19:46 6:42
19 Kevin Sheridan So Menlo Atherton 19:50 6:43
20 Robert Cooper So Menlo Atherton 19:51 6:44
21 Taylor Chaparro So Burlingame 19:53 6:44
22 Ted Tapia So Burlingame 19:55 6:45
23 Thomas Neulinger So Hillsdale 20:00 6:47
24 Josh Maine So Woodside 20:00 6:47
25 William Hui So Mills 20:02 6:47
26 Ryan Tom So San Mateo 20:06 6:49
27 Raymond Macias So Hillsdale 20:13 6:51
28 Matt Wood So Menlo Atherton 20:15 6:52
29 Jack Brian So Menlo Atherton 20:19 6:53
30 David Edwards So Half Moon Bay 20:30 6:57
31 Jeremy Yong So Terra Nova 20:43 7:01
32 Ted Moore So Menlo Atherton 20:55 7:05
33 William Bottrell So Burlingame 21:05 7:09
34 Andrew Otsuki So Burlingame 21:06 7:09
35 Oliver Tully So Menlo Atherton 21:07 7:09
36 John Barbieri So Capuchino 21:15 7:12
37 Spencer Louie So San Mateo 21:16 7:13
38 Kevin Li Fr Mills 21:19 7:14
39 Brandon Shing Fr San Mateo 21:20 7:14
40 Michael Whealey So Terra Nova 21:25 7:16
41 Kevin Cavalieri Fr Mills 21:27 7:16
42 Davis Jang Fr Mills 21:57 7:26
43 Jordan Pituley So San Mateo 22:09 7:31
44 Sean Mitchell So Hillsdale 22:22 7:35
45 Jeremy Wong So Mills 22:32 7:38
46 Daniel Craft Fr Capuchino 22:34 7:39
47 Tim Maemura So Hillsdale 22:44 7:42
48 WESLEY YEUNG So Aragon 22:53 7:45 1/1 13/17 13/14 22:50 22:50
49 Matthew Dea Fr South San Francisco 23:30 7:58
50 David Cheng So Mills 23:52 8:05
51 Julian Garcia Fr Capuchino 24:15 8:13
52 Nigel Speed Fr Capuchino 24:29 8:18
53 Casey Bruce Fr Capuchino 24:30 8:18
54 Phillip Yun Fr Mills 25:16 8:34
55 Shawn Mercado So Woodside 25:28 8:38
56 Jason David Fr Westmoor 25:51 8:46
57 Luke Lubag So South San Francisco 25:58 8:48
58 Patric Palad So South San Francisco 27:24 9:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.