Aragon Results from the PAL Finals at Crystal Springs on 11/2/06

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alyssa Borg Jr F/S 25:36 8:41 2.95 19/47 4/8 8/14 2/5 28:51
(3:15,11.3)
28:51
(3:15,11.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Carolyn Liu Jr V 22:23 7:35 2.95 40/84 2/5 2/14 10/15 22:29
(0:06,0.4)
22:29
(0:06,0.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Danielle Day Jr V 23:52 8:05 2.95 62/84 4/5 7/14 10/12 24:34
(0:42,2.8)
24:14
(0:22,1.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jessica Mah Fr F/S 28:05 9:31 2.95 39/47 7/8 13/14 3/3 27:25 27:12
Jessica Mao Sr V 25:44 8:43 2.95 74/84 5/5 10/14 11/12 24:31 24:31
Kaitlyn Toole Jr V 23:34 7:59 2.95 60/84 3/5 6/14 10/14 24:22
(0:48,3.3)
24:05
(0:31,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Margeaux Huang Fr F/S 23:12 7:52 2.95 12/47 2/8 4/14 3/7 23:11 23:11
Marni Brown So F/S 28:51 9:47 2.95 42/47 8/8 14/14 3/3 29:41
(0:50,2.8)
28:27 You ROCK! (LR)
Roxane Buetens So F/S 23:24 7:56 2.95 13/47 3/8 5/14 3/6 23:44
(0:20,1.4)
23:44
(0:20,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Samantha Law So F/S 25:59 8:48 2.95 25/47 6/8 11/14 2/4 24:54 24:54
Sarah Marblestone Fr F/S 25:36 8:41 2.95 20/47 5/8 9/14 2/5 25:22 24:54
Shelby Barthold Fr F/S 22:46 7:43 2.95 8/47 1/8 3/14 4/10 23:13
(0:27,1.9)
23:05
(0:19,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Victoria Choi Jr JV 27:50 9:26 2.95 33/43 1/1 12/14 10/10 28:05
(0:15,0.9)
27:14 You ROCK! (LR)
Ziva Shulaker Jr V 22:17 7:33 2.95 37/84 1/5 1/14 10/15 21:39 21:39
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/12 117:50
3:27
2.95 7:59 7:33 8:43 269 6:31 117:35 106:37 Ziva Shulaker (37), Carolyn Liu (40), Kaitlyn Toole (59), Danielle Day (61), Jessica Mao (72)
F/S 1st 5 3/5 120:34
2:50
2.95 8:10 7:43 8:41 66 7:34 120:24 120:24 Shelby Barthold (8), Margeaux Huang (11), Roxane Buetens (12), Alyssa Borg (17), Sarah Marblestone (18)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justine Fedronic So Carlmont 17:59 6:06
2 Hayley Pascale So Carlmont 18:21 6:13
3 Samantha Hamilton Fr Half Moon Bay 18:53 6:24
4 Mary Rhoades Jr Carlmont 19:09 6:29
5 Taylor Mccann Fr Burlingame 19:15 6:32
6 Gina Detmer Jr Terra Nova 19:32 6:37
7 Lindsay Brunner Sr Woodside 19:44 6:41
8 Tamara Abinader Jr Carlmont 19:51 6:44
9 Chloe Lalonde So Menlo School 20:03 6:48
10 Kathleen Abadie Fr Half Moon Bay 20:15 6:52
11 Audrey Chait Sr Menlo School 20:17 6:53
12 Jennifer Carey So Burlingame 20:22 6:54
13 Amy Osterhout So Menlo School 20:28 6:56
14 Brenna Fitzpatrick So Woodside 20:34 6:58
15 Lori Mendelsohn So Woodside 20:49 7:03
16 Krista Nightingale So Woodside 20:50 7:04
17 Michelle Chun-hoon Sr Burlingame 20:50 7:04
18 Ali Cottong Sr Carlmont 20:51 7:04
19 Chelsea Micheals Jr Half Moon Bay 20:52 7:04
20 Laura Lamont So Woodside 20:53 7:05
21 Casey Finch So Menlo School 20:57 7:06
22 Gracie Brown Sr Menlo School 21:02 7:08
23 Allie Hughey Sr Half Moon Bay 21:04 7:08
24 Angela Tse Jr Westmoor 21:11 7:11
25 Stephanie Broder Jr Terra Nova 21:17 7:13
26 Kathleen Sasso So Terra Nova 21:19 7:14
27 Suzanne Eldredge Jr Menlo Atherton 21:25 7:16
28 Abigail Aldana Fr Westmoor 21:31 7:18
29 Katie Howard So Menlo School 21:33 7:18
30 Megan Correa So Half Moon Bay 21:34 7:19
31 Rachel Baker Sr Woodside 21:42 7:21
32 Mendi Sui Jr San Mateo 21:45 7:22
33 Lena Pressesky Sr Menlo Atherton 21:58 7:27
34 Eva Piontkowski Sr San Mateo 22:01 7:28
35 Ronda Yip Jr Westmoor 22:04 7:29
36 Carolyn Bufford Jr San Mateo 22:09 7:31
37 Ziva Shulaker Jr Aragon 22:17 7:33 1/5 1/14 10/15 21:39 21:39
38 Kelsey Gschwend Fr San Mateo 22:18 7:34
39 Stephanie Tam Fr Mills 22:20 7:34
40 Carolyn Liu Jr Aragon 22:23 7:35 2/5 2/14 10/15 22:29
(0:06)
22:29
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Catherine Applegate Sr Half Moon Bay 22:26 7:36
42 Camille Lenatti Jr Terra Nova 22:28 7:37
43 Grace Kneapler Jr Burlingame 22:29 7:37
44 Jamie Kump So San Mateo 22:34 7:39
45 Alyssa Lopez So Terra Nova 22:36 7:40
46 Hernandez Monique Jr Westmoor 22:40 7:41
47 Stephanie Chiou So Mills 22:44 7:42
48 Charlotte Noonan Jr Burlingame 22:45 7:43
49 Yukina Nagatome So San Mateo 22:50 7:44
50 Jackie Talens Sr Westmoor 22:55 7:46
51 Kim Rovai Sr Westmoor 23:00 7:48
52 Katie Enriquez Jr Sequoia 23:04 7:49
53 Ginny Miller So Menlo School 23:05 7:49
54 Sarah Walton Jr Hillsdale 23:06 7:50
55 Lauryn Virgen Jr Half Moon Bay 23:12 7:52
56 Stephanie Maher Sr Mills 23:13 7:52
57 Cecilia Chu So Mills 23:21 7:55
58 Katherine Danz Jr Terra Nova 23:25 7:56
59 Becca Cossette Jr Terra Nova 23:27 7:57
60 Kaitlyn Toole Jr Aragon 23:34 7:59 3/5 6/14 10/14 24:22
(0:48)
24:05
(0:31)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
61 Beverely Chiang Jr Hillsdale 23:42 8:02
62 Danielle Day Jr Aragon 23:52 8:05 4/5 7/14 10/12 24:34
(0:42)
24:14
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
63 Erin Leong Jr Westmoor 23:56 8:07
64 Jillian Coyne Jr Hillsdale 24:08 8:11
65 Sophie Powers So Mills 24:18 8:14
66 Keilsey Soelberg So Sequoia 24:25 8:17
67 Carrie Peralta Jr San Mateo 24:31 8:19
68 Claire Hickey Jr Burlingame 24:42 8:22
69 Margaret Grigorian Jr Hillsdale 24:47 8:24
70 Helen Mccurdy Sr Menlo Atherton 24:57 8:27
71 Leo Matthews Sr Menlo Atherton 25:04 8:30
72 Pam Williams Sr Menlo Atherton 25:05 8:30
73 Nicole Hui So Mills 25:06 8:31
74 Jessica Mao Sr Aragon 25:44 8:43 5/5 10/14 11/12 24:31 24:31
75 Jamie Ajisaka Jr Capuchino 25:58 8:48
76 Sydney Wilson Sr Menlo Atherton 26:46 9:04
77 Emily Madriz Jr Oceana 26:52 9:06
78 Allie Fero Jr Menlo Atherton 27:04 9:11
79 Lorna Rodriguez Sr Hillsdale 27:18 9:15
80 Danvina Williams Jr Oceana 27:31 9:20
81 Lisa Razon Jr Oceana 27:58 9:29
82 Daisy Li Jr Mills 28:13 9:34
83 Melissa Wright Sr Capuchino 29:33 10:01
84 Emma Gartner Jr Capuchino 30:01 10:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:52
96:11
19:14
6:31
33 Justine Fedronic
So
17:59
6:06
1
Hayley Pascale
So
18:21
6:13
2
Mary Rhoades
Jr
19:09
6:29
4
Tamara Abinader
Jr
19:51
6:44
8
Ali Cottong
Sr
20:51
7:04
18








2 Woodside
5-5-5-2-2
Gap: 1:09
102:50
20:34
6:58
72 Lindsay Brunner
Sr
19:44
6:41
7
Brenna Fitzpatrick
So
20:34
6:58
14
Lori Mendelsohn
So
20:49
7:03
15
Krista Nightingale
So
20:50
7:04
16
Laura Lamont
So
20:53
7:05
20








3 Menlo School
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:59
102:47
20:33
6:58
76 Chloe Lalonde
So
20:03
6:48
9
Audrey Chait
Sr
20:17
6:53
11
Amy Osterhout
So
20:28
6:56
13
Casey Finch
So
20:57
7:06
21
Gracie Brown
Sr
21:02
7:08
22








4 Half Moon Bay
2-2-2-4-4
Gap: 2:41
102:38
20:32
6:57
85 Samantha Hamilton
Fr
18:53
6:24
3
Kathleen Abadie
Fr
20:15
6:52
10
Chelsea Micheals
Jr
20:52
7:04
19
Allie Hughey
Sr
21:04
7:08
23
Megan Correa
So
21:34
7:19
30








5 Burlingame
3-3-4-5-5
Gap: 3:30
105:41
21:08
7:10
125 Taylor Mccann
Fr
19:15
6:32
5
Jennifer Carey
So
20:22
6:54
12
Michelle Chun-hoon
Sr
20:50
7:04
17
Grace Kneapler
Jr
22:29
7:37
43
Charlotte Noonan
Jr
22:45
7:43
48








6 Terra Nova
4-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:04
107:12
21:26
7:16
144 Gina Detmer
Jr
19:32
6:37
6
Stephanie Broder
Jr
21:17
7:13
25
Kathleen Sasso
So
21:19
7:14
26
Camille Lenatti
Jr
22:28
7:37
42
Alyssa Lopez
So
22:36
7:40
45








7 Westmoor
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:44
110:21
22:04
7:29
183 Angela Tse
Jr
21:11
7:11
24
Abigail Aldana
Fr
21:31
7:18
28
Ronda Yip
Jr
22:04
7:29
35
Hernandez Monique
Jr
22:40
7:41
46
Jackie Talens
Sr
22:55
7:46
50








8 San Mateo
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:49
110:47
22:09
7:31
184 Mendi Sui
Jr
21:45
7:22
32
Eva Piontkowski
Sr
22:01
7:28
34
Carolyn Bufford
Jr
22:09
7:31
36
Kelsey Gschwend
Fr
22:18
7:34
38
Jamie Kump
So
22:34
7:39
44








9 Mills
11-11-11-10-9
Gap: 1:58
115:56
23:11
7:52
261 Stephanie Tam
Fr
22:20
7:34
39
Stephanie Chiou
So
22:44
7:42
47
Stephanie Maher
Sr
23:13
7:52
55
Cecilia Chu
So
23:21
7:55
56
Sophie Powers
So
24:18
8:14
64








10 Menlo Atherton
8-8-9-10-10
Gap: 3:40
118:29
23:42
8:02
267 Suzanne Eldredge
Jr
21:25
7:16
27
Lena Pressesky
Sr
21:58
7:27
33
Helen Mccurdy
Sr
24:57
8:27
68
Leo Matthews
Sr
25:04
8:30
69
Pam Williams
Sr
25:05
8:30
70








11 Aragon
10-10-10-10-11
Gap: 3:27
117:50
23:34
7:59
269 Ziva Shulaker
Jr
22:17
7:33
37
Carolyn Liu
Jr
22:23
7:35
40
Kaitlyn Toole
Jr
23:34
7:59
59
Danielle Day
Jr
23:52
8:05
61
Jessica Mao
Sr
25:44
8:43
72








12 Hillsdale
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 4:12
123:01
24:36
8:20
318 Sarah Walton
Jr
23:06
7:50
53
Beverely Chiang
Jr
23:42
8:02
60
Jillian Coyne
Jr
24:08
8:11
63
Margaret Grigorian
Jr
24:47
8:24
67
Lorna Rodriguez
Sr
27:18
9:15
75








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Georgia Cottong Fr Carlmont 20:44 7:02
2 Nicole Boothe Jr Carlmont 21:37 7:20
3 Erica Chun Sr Carlmont 21:41 7:21
4 Allison Lewis Jr Menlo School 22:11 7:31
5 Kaitlynn Yandell So Carlmont 22:42 7:42
6 Mary Yapp So Woodside 23:15 7:53
7 Allegra Aron Sr Menlo School 23:28 7:57
8 Julia Roake Fr Carlmont 23:53 8:06
9 Emily Hou So San Mateo 24:05 8:10
10 Adi Padilla Jr Half Moon Bay 24:05 8:10
11 Anna Nadhan Jr San Mateo 24:17 8:14
12 Priscilla Pelayo So Sequoia 24:38 8:21
13 Raechelle Ocampo Sr Westmoor 24:43 8:23
14 Alyson Goulden So Menlo School 24:46 8:24
15 Kim Heuer So Sequoia 24:47 8:24
16 Liz Mooring Jr Menlo School 24:47 8:24
17 Karla Talancon Sr Woodside 25:05 8:30
18 Alyssa Raisis Jr Terra Nova 25:07 8:31
19 Glenda Tam Sr Westmoor 25:35 8:40
20 Sarah Alaoui Jr Burlingame 25:57 8:48
21 Anne Miles Fr Burlingame 26:03 8:50
22 Alicia Luhrs So Terra Nova 26:06 8:51
23 Katie Mckee So San Mateo 26:08 8:52
24 Andrea Conway Jr Menlo School 26:09 8:52
25 Karen Grajeda So Woodside 26:26 8:58
26 Julie Van Fosson Jr Sequoia 26:31 8:59
27 Corrine Anderson So Sequoia 26:34 9:00
28 Rebecca Murphy Jr Terra Nova 26:40 9:02
29 Michelle Cleary So Woodside 26:51 9:06
30 Idil Arpaci Sr Burlingame 27:01 9:09
31 Helen Chang Sr Westmoor 27:14 9:14
32 Lauren Berry So Menlo School 27:25 9:18
33 Victoria Choi Jr Aragon 27:50 9:26 1/1 12/14 10/10 28:05
(0:15)
27:14 You ROCK! (LR)
34 Pouneh Almasi Sr Burlingame 28:04 9:31
35 Laura Kevranian Fr San Mateo 28:26 9:38
36 Anna Manis Sr Terra Nova 28:58 9:49
37 Meghan Mccarron Fr Terra Nova 28:59 9:49
38 Julia Meister Sr Burlingame 29:07 9:52
39 Holly Brunner Jr Carlmont 29:15 9:55
40 Victoria David Jr Westmoor 29:17 9:56
41 Rhiannon Anderson Sr Sequoia 29:46 10:05
42 Carissa Perla Jr Woodside 31:25 10:39
43 Ana Savcedo So Woodside 31:46 10:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Paige Bouey-suen Fr Burlingame 21:17 7:13
2 Brianna Nelson Fr Hillsdale 22:18 7:34
3 Courtney Pazin Fr Burlingame 22:18 7:34
4 Alyssa Blandino Fr Capuchino 22:19 7:34
5 Kelsy Simpson So Burlingame 22:28 7:37
6 Jennifer Haggarty So Burlingame 22:37 7:40
7 Skyler Young So Hillsdale 22:44 7:42
8 Shelby Barthold Fr Aragon 22:46 7:43 1/8 3/14 4/10 23:13
(0:27)
23:05
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Selin Thomas Fr Burlingame 22:56 7:46
10 Lauren Irish Fr Half Moon Bay 23:08 7:51
11 Tanya Singh So Hillsdale 23:08 7:51
12 Margeaux Huang Fr Aragon 23:12 7:52 2/8 4/14 3/7 23:11 23:11
13 Roxane Buetens So Aragon 23:24 7:56 3/8 5/14 3/6 23:44
(0:20)
23:44
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Faviola Vega So Burlingame 24:08 8:11
15 Megan Macauley So Burlingame 24:32 8:19
16 April Melendez Fr Menlo Atherton 24:59 8:28
17 Victoria Cutrera So Burlingame 25:11 8:32
18 Mika Lai So Menlo Atherton 25:21 8:36
19 Alyssa Borg Jr Aragon 25:36 8:41 4/8 8/14 2/5 28:51
(3:15)
28:51
(3:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
20 Sarah Marblestone Fr Aragon 25:36 8:41 5/8 9/14 2/5 25:22 24:54
21 Madeline Burwell Fr Menlo Atherton 25:37 8:41
22 Sammy Garey So Burlingame 25:39 8:42
23 Jackie Gonzalez So Hillsdale 25:54 8:47
24 Jazmin Gonzalez So Hillsdale 25:56 8:47
25 Samantha Law So Aragon 25:59 8:48 6/8 11/14 2/4 24:54 24:54
26 Sophia Kalin Fr Menlo Atherton 26:10 8:52
27 Kate Rancatore Fr Hillsdale 26:15 8:54
28 Olivia Francis Fr Half Moon Bay 26:19 8:55
29 Kristy Perez Fr Menlo Atherton 26:22 8:56
30 Haley Oneal So Menlo Atherton 26:25 8:57
31 Rachel Ajisaka Fr Capuchino 26:35 9:01
32 Chloe Peters Fr Menlo Atherton 26:37 9:01
33 Kendal Van Arkle Fr Burlingame 26:45 9:04
34 Winnie Toy Fr Mills 27:05 9:11
35 Kay Kovitprakornkul Fr Oceana 27:20 9:16
36 Phyllis Law Fr Mills 27:43 9:24
37 Veronica Kohtz So Capuchino 27:57 9:28
38 Jenna Gonzales So Capuchino 28:01 9:30
39 Jessica Mah Fr Aragon 28:05 9:31 7/8 13/14 3/3 27:25 27:12
40 Katie Blawie So Menlo Atherton 28:07 9:32
41 Melissa Grace Fr Menlo Atherton 28:11 9:33
42 Marni Brown So Aragon 28:51 9:47 8/8 14/14 3/3 29:41
(0:50)
28:27 You ROCK! (LR)
43 Jacqueline Payobo Fr South San Francisco 29:01 9:50
44 Linsey Kelvie So Menlo Atherton 30:56 10:29
45 Sara Davallou Fr Capuchino 31:10 10:34
46 Eva Toy So Mills 31:54 10:49
47 Holly Anderson So El Camino 32:00 10:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Burlingame
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:39
111:36
22:19
7:34
24 Paige Bouey-suen
Fr
21:17
7:13
1
Courtney Pazin
Fr
22:18
7:34
3
Kelsy Simpson
So
22:28
7:37
5
Jennifer Haggarty
So
22:37
7:40
6
Selin Thomas
Fr
22:56
7:46
9








2 Hillsdale
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:38
120:00
24:00
8:08
60 Brianna Nelson
Fr
22:18
7:34
2
Skyler Young
So
22:44
7:42
7
Tanya Singh
So
23:08
7:51
10
Jackie Gonzalez
So
25:54
8:47
20
Jazmin Gonzalez
So
25:56
8:47
21








3 Aragon
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:50
120:34
24:07
8:10
66 Shelby Barthold
Fr
22:46
7:43
8
Margeaux Huang
Fr
23:12
7:52
11
Roxane Buetens
So
23:24
7:56
12
Alyssa Borg
Jr
25:36
8:41
17
Sarah Marblestone
Fr
25:36
8:41
18








4 Menlo Atherton
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:23
128:29
25:42
8:43
98 April Melendez
Fr
24:59
8:28
15
Mika Lai
So
25:21
8:36
16
Madeline Burwell
Fr
25:37
8:41
19
Sophia Kalin
Fr
26:10
8:52
23
Kristy Perez
Fr
26:22
8:56
25








5 Capuchino
3-4-5-5-5
Gap: 8:51
136:02
27:12
9:13
122 Alyssa Blandino
Fr
22:19
7:34
4
Rachel Ajisaka
Fr
26:35
9:01
27
Veronica Kohtz
So
27:57
9:28
29
Jenna Gonzales
So
28:01
9:30
30
Sara Davallou
Fr
31:10
10:34
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.