Aragon Results from the Crystal Springs Ctr Mt #1 at Crystal Springs on 10/19/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Alex Ma So So 18:51 6:23 2.95 8/65 1/3 6/19 7/14 20:13
(1:22,6.8)
21:36
(2:45,12.7)
19:23
(0:32,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Alex Martinez Fr Fr 23:24 7:56 2.95 36/53 6/9 15/19 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
Brian Lau Fr Fr 25:26 8:37 2.95 48/53 8/9 17/19 1/1 26:07
(0:41,2.6)
26:07
(0:41,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Danny Williams So So 21:02 7:08 2.95 37/65 3/3 12/19 5/9 26:11
(5:09,19.7)
26:11
(5:09,19.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Gael Cruanes Sr V 18:10 6:09 2.95 35/92 3/6 3/19 6/16 18:05 19:17
(1:07,5.8)
17:45 You ROCK! (LR)
Jake Cardinale So So 20:41 7:01 2.95 32/65 2/3 10/19 8/14 22:38
(1:57,8.6)
22:38
(1:57,8.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jason Leung Sr V 18:35 6:18 2.95 44/92 4/6 5/19 5/14 18:37
(0:02,0.2)
19:56
(1:21,6.8)
17:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Justin Wong Fr Fr 20:50 7:04 2.95 15/53 3/9 11/19 3/7 21:59
(1:09,5.2)
21:59
(1:09,5.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kyle Thompson Fr Fr 23:47 8:04 2.95 39/53 7/9 16/19 1/2 32:45
(8:58,27.4)
32:45
(8:58,27.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lucas Fayet-Faber Jr V 19:25 6:35 2.95 54/92 5/6 7/19 6/13 22:07
(2:42,12.2)
21:12
(1:47,8.4)
19:38
(0:13,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Nicholas Finke Fr Fr 18:22 6:14 2.95 2/53 1/9 4/19 2/15 19:59
(1:37,8.1)
19:59
(1:37,8.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Noah Strause So V 17:22 5:53 2.95 17/92 1/6 1/19 9/16 19:13
(1:51,9.6)
19:07
(1:45,9.2)
17:49
(0:27,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Owen Dodge Fr Fr 19:26 6:35 2.95 8/53 2/9 8/19 2/12 21:17
(1:51,8.7)
21:17
(1:51,8.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
pablo siguenza Jr V 18:03 6:07 2.95 33/92 2/6 2/19 10/16 19:17
(1:14,6.4)
19:58
(1:55,9.6)
18:09
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Philip Yuan Fr Fr 23:09 7:51 2.95 32/53 5/9 14/19 2/5 24:13
(1:04,4.4)
24:13
(1:04,4.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Preston Schoenherr Fr Fr 26:10 8:52 2.95 51/53 9/9 18/19 1/1
Ryan Chan Sr V 20:25 6:55 2.95 66/92 6/6 9/19 6/11 23:38
(3:13,13.6)
19:39 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Scott Sinclair Fr Fr 22:45 7:43 2.95 27/53 4/9 13/19 4/6 28:26
(5:41,20.0)
28:26
(5:41,20.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Tom Farahani Jr JV 31:59 10:51 2.95 111/114 1/1 19/19 12/12 32:35
(0:36,1.8)
34:38
(2:39,7.7)
32:35
(0:36,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/13 91:35
2:03
2.95 6:13 5:53 6:35 154 5:42 91:36
(0:01,0.0)
87:28 81:22 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Noah Strause (13), pablo siguenza (28), Gael Cruanes (29), Jason Leung (37), Lucas Fayet-Faber (47)
Fr 1st 5 2/5 104:32
4:47
2.95 7:05 6:14 7:51 59 6:34 105:04
(0:32,0.5)
93:23 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Nicholas Finke (1), Owen Dodge (6), Justin Wong (12), Scott Sinclair (18), Philip Yuan (22)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ej Kelly So St. Francis (Watson 16:12 5:29
2 Isaac Teuscher Jr Head Royce School 16:18 5:32
3 Ryan Wilson Jr Carlmont 16:25 5:34
4 Maximiliano Chavez So Cupertino 16:26 5:34
5 Owen Tanaka So Cupertino 16:33 5:37
6 Michael Morgan-ellces Sr Capuchino 16:43 5:40
7 Justin Hsu So Carlmont 16:45 5:41
8 Omar Pina So Abraham Lincoln (Sa 16:45 5:41
9 Ali Shokry So Abraham Lincoln (Sa 16:48 5:42
10 Debarshi Basak Jr Cupertino 16:49 5:42
11 Jake Davidson Jr Cupertino 16:50 5:42
12 Eric Jackson So Carlmont 17:03 5:47
13 Christopher Charekian Sr Sequoia 17:16 5:51
14 Mohamed Salim Sr Abraham Lincoln (Sa 17:19 5:52
15 Davis Ross Sr Scotts Valley 17:20 5:53
16 Lucas Frazier Jr Cupertino 17:22 5:53
17 Noah Strause So Aragon 17:22 5:53 1/6 1/19 9/16 19:13
(1:51)
19:07
(1:45)
17:49
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Steven Ignatowicz Sr Scotts Valley 17:23 5:54
19 Ty Marshall Jr Carlmont 17:24 5:54
20 Travis Lane Sr Scotts Valley 17:28 5:55
21 Alonso Gonzales Villa Fr Sequoia 17:29 5:56
22 Eric Vintero Sr Terra Nova 17:33 5:57
23 Zack Mintz Sr Head Royce School 17:35 5:58
24 Baxter Wesson Sr Scotts Valley 17:38 5:59
25 Jose Castellanos Jr William C. Overfelt 17:38 5:59
26 Braxton Rico Sr St. Francis (Watson 17:39 5:59
27 Parker Magnuson Jr Cupertino 17:41 6:00
28 Nathan Kvamme Jr Scotts Valley 17:42 6:00
29 Kyle Dimick So Carlmont 17:49 6:02
30 Aidan Truel Fr Carlmont 17:53 6:04
31 Jack Solano Jr Terra Nova 18:02 6:07
32 Joseph Manahan Jr Capuchino 18:02 6:07
33 pablo siguenza Jr Aragon 18:03 6:07 2/6 2/19 10/16 19:17
(1:14)
19:58
(1:55)
18:09
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Noah Teuscher Jr Head Royce School 18:06 6:08
35 Gael Cruanes Sr Aragon 18:10 6:09 3/6 3/19 6/16 18:05 19:17
(1:07)
17:45 You ROCK! (LR)
36 Rishi Chandiramani So Scotts Valley 18:18 6:12
37 Alex Wai So San Mateo 18:18 6:12
38 Christopher Cheng Fr Oceana 18:20 6:13
39 Arden Abude Sr Oceana 18:21 6:13
40 Jared Peterson Sr Sequoia 18:23 6:14
41 Ajay Prasad Jr Cupertino 18:23 6:14
42 Paul Kane Fr St. Francis (Watson 18:27 6:15
43 Xander Posten Jr Sequoia 18:30 6:16
44 Jason Leung Sr Aragon 18:35 6:18 4/6 5/19 5/14 18:37
(0:02)
19:56
(1:21)
17:57 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
45 Noah Vauclair So Sequoia 18:38 6:19
46 Isaias Castillo Jr Capuchino 18:40 6:20
47 Josef Von Haunalter Sr Scotts Valley 18:40 6:20
48 Andres Lucero Jr Capuchino 18:45 6:21
49 Declan Sanchez Sr Capuchino 18:54 6:24
50 Bradley Schultz So Sequoia 18:55 6:25
51 Nesther Fernandez Sr Capuchino 19:01 6:27
52 Michael Lemus So Sequoia 19:09 6:29
53 Miguel Arcinega Jr William C. Overfelt 19:19 6:33
54 Lucas Fayet-Faber Jr Aragon 19:25 6:35 5/6 7/19 6/13 22:07
(2:42)
21:12
(1:47)
19:38
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Jose Angel Perez So St. Francis (Watson 19:28 6:36
56 Hector Martinez Sr Abraham Lincoln (Sa 19:30 6:37
57 Suren Sanai Fr Oceana 19:34 6:38
58 Angel Jemenez So Capuchino 19:37 6:39
59 Michael Trang Sr William C. Overfelt 19:45 6:42
60 Brandon Lurie So Terra Nova 19:55 6:45
61 Thiago Vilarinho Sr Jefferson 19:59 6:46
62 Sage Snyder So Oceana 20:02 6:47
63 Oliver Yau Jr San Mateo 20:15 6:52
64 Garmen Lin So Jefferson 20:18 6:53
65 Alejandro Lopez Sr Live Oak (Morgan Hi 20:20 6:54
66 Ryan Chan Sr Aragon 20:25 6:55 6/6 9/19 6/11 23:38
(3:13)
19:39 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
67 Andre O'quinn Jr Jefferson 20:27 6:56
68 Luke Conti Jr Summit Shasta 20:30 6:57
69 Jacob Estillore Jr William C. Overfelt 20:31 6:57
70 Nathan Mora Sr Oceana 20:34 6:58
71 Justin Lee So Jefferson 20:35 6:59
72 Eli Merhling Eli Jr Summit Shasta 20:38 7:00
73 David Talavera Jr St. Francis (Watson 20:38 7:00
74 Ivan Riva Palacio Sr William C. Overfelt 20:41 7:01
75 Mathieu Morin So St. Francis (Watson 20:42 7:01
76 Noah Mora Sr Oceana 20:42 7:01
77 Laurenz Guinid So Oceana 20:44 7:02
78 Melvin Chang Jr Jefferson 20:45 7:02
79 Daniel Xu Jr Jefferson 21:00 7:07
80 Brij Saraf Chavez Sr Live Oak (Morgan Hi 21:19 7:14
81 Diego Garcia Sr Live Oak (Morgan Hi 21:39 7:20
82 Jonathan Amaya Avil Jr William C. Overfelt 21:41 7:21
83 Daniel Abad Jr Terra Nova 22:18 7:34
84 Jason Ludwig Jr Terra Nova 22:35 7:39
85 Maxwell Voorhes Jr Summit Shasta 22:42 7:42
86 Ian Petrola Jr San Mateo 24:30 8:18
87 Lance Kyi Jr Summit Shasta 24:32 8:19
88 Michael Balintuna Sr William C. Overfelt 24:58 8:28
89 Jose Sedano Sr Live Oak (Morgan Hi 25:54 8:47
90 Alexander Diaz Jr Live Oak (Morgan Hi 26:13 8:53
91 Jasjeet Jhally Jr Summit Shasta 26:35 9:01
92 Eric Hom Jr Summit Shasta 29:29 10:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Cupertino
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:56
84:00
16:48
5:42
34 Maximiliano Chavez
So
16:26
5:34
3
Owen Tanaka
So
16:33
5:37
4
Debarshi Basak
Jr
16:49
5:42
7
Jake Davidson
Jr
16:50
5:42
8
Lucas Frazier
Jr
17:22
5:53
12
Parker Magnuson
Jr
17:41
6:00
22
Ajay Prasad
Jr
18:23
6:14
34
2 Carlmont
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
85:26
17:05
5:48
56 Ryan Wilson
Jr
16:25
5:34
2
Justin Hsu
So
16:45
5:41
6
Eric Jackson
So
17:03
5:47
9
Ty Marshall
Jr
17:24
5:54
15
Kyle Dimick
So
17:49
6:02
24
Aidan Truel
Fr
17:53
6:04
25




3 Scotts Valley
6-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:22
87:31
17:30
5:56
83 Davis Ross
Sr
17:20
5:53
11
Steven Ignatowicz
Sr
17:23
5:54
14
Travis Lane
Sr
17:28
5:55
16
Baxter Wesson
Sr
17:38
5:59
19
Nathan Kvamme
Jr
17:42
6:00
23
Rishi Chandiramani
So
18:18
6:12
30
Josef Von Haunalter
Sr
18:40
6:20
40
4 Sequoia
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 1:22
90:16
18:03
6:07
134 Christopher Charekian
Sr
17:16
5:51
10
Alonso Gonzales Villa
Fr
17:29
5:56
17
Jared Peterson
Sr
18:23
6:14
33
Xander Posten
Jr
18:30
6:16
36
Noah Vauclair
So
18:38
6:19
38
Bradley Schultz
So
18:55
6:25
43
Michael Lemus
So
19:09
6:29
45
5 Capuchino
4-6-7-7-5
Gap: 2:11
91:04
18:13
6:10
154 Michael Morgan-ellces
Sr
16:43
5:40
5
Joseph Manahan
Jr
18:02
6:07
27
Isaias Castillo
Jr
18:40
6:20
39
Andres Lucero
Jr
18:45
6:21
41
Declan Sanchez
Sr
18:54
6:24
42
Nesther Fernandez
Sr
19:01
6:27
44
Angel Jemenez
So
19:37
6:39
50
5 Aragon
7-7-6-6-5
Gap: 2:03
91:35
18:19
6:13
154 Noah Strause
So
17:22
5:53
13
pablo siguenza
Jr
18:03
6:07
28
Gael Cruanes
Sr
18:10
6:09
29
Jason Leung
Sr
18:35
6:18
37
Lucas Fayet-Faber
Jr
19:25
6:35
47
Ryan Chan
Sr
20:25
6:55
57




Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
7 St. Francis (Watson
1-3-4-5-7
Gap: 4:26
92:24
18:29
6:16
169 Ej Kelly
So
16:12
5:29
1
Braxton Rico
Sr
17:39
5:59
21
Paul Kane
Fr
18:27
6:15
35
Jose Angel Perez
So
19:28
6:36
48
David Talavera
Jr
20:38
7:00
64
Mathieu Morin
So
20:42
7:01
66




8 Oceana
10-9-9-8-8
Gap: 2:14
96:51
19:22
6:34
227 Christopher Cheng
Fr
18:20
6:13
31
Arden Abude
Sr
18:21
6:13
32
Suren Sanai
Fr
19:34
6:38
49
Sage Snyder
So
20:02
6:47
54
Nathan Mora
Sr
20:34
6:58
61
Noah Mora
Sr
20:42
7:01
67
Laurenz Guinid
So
20:44
7:02
68
9 William C. Overfelt
9-10-10-10-9
Gap: 3:03
97:54
19:35
6:38
242 Jose Castellanos
Jr
17:38
5:59
20
Miguel Arcinega
Jr
19:19
6:33
46
Michael Trang
Sr
19:45
6:42
51
Jacob Estillore
Jr
20:31
6:57
60
Ivan Riva Palacio
Sr
20:41
7:01
65
Jonathan Amaya Avil
Jr
21:41
7:21
73
Michael Balintuna
Sr
24:58
8:28
78
10 Terra Nova
8-8-8-9-10
Gap: 5:02
100:23
20:05
6:48
245 Eric Vintero
Sr
17:33
5:57
18
Jack Solano
Jr
18:02
6:07
26
Brandon Lurie
So
19:55
6:45
52
Daniel Abad
Jr
22:18
7:34
74
Jason Ludwig
Jr
22:35
7:39
75








11 Jefferson
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:46
102:04
20:25
6:55
297 Thiago Vilarinho
Sr
19:59
6:46
53
Garmen Lin
So
20:18
6:53
55
Andre O'quinn
Jr
20:27
6:56
58
Justin Lee
So
20:35
6:59
62
Melvin Chang
Jr
20:45
7:02
69
Daniel Xu
Jr
21:00
7:07
70




12 Summit Shasta
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 6:05
114:57
22:59
7:48
356 Luke Conti
Jr
20:30
6:57
59
Eli Merhling Eli
Jr
20:38
7:00
63
Maxwell Voorhes
Jr
22:42
7:42
76
Lance Kyi
Jr
24:32
8:19
77
Jasjeet Jhally
Jr
26:35
9:01
81
Eric Hom
Jr
29:29
10:00
82




13 Live Oak (Morgan Hi
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 5:53
115:25
23:05
7:49
358 Alejandro Lopez
Sr
20:20
6:54
56
Brij Saraf Chavez
Sr
21:19
7:14
71
Diego Garcia
Sr
21:39
7:20
72
Jose Sedano
Sr
25:54
8:47
79
Alexander Diaz
Jr
26:13
8:53
80








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elias Sanchez So Terra Nova 17:24 5:54
2 Jesse Cruz So William C. Overfelt 17:41 6:00
3 Aaron Moskovitz So Carlmont 18:15 6:11
4 Calder Severson Fr San Ramon Valley 18:24 6:14
5 William Xenakis So Head Royce School 18:25 6:15
6 Daniel Correa Jr Yerba Buena 18:26 6:15
7 Forrest Windeler So Carlmont 18:39 6:19
8 Alex Ma So Aragon 18:51 6:23 1/3 6/19 7/14 20:13
(1:22)
21:36
(2:45)
19:23
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Samuel Holbrook So Carlmont 19:05 6:28
10 Jake Leigh So San Ramon Valley 19:12 6:31
11 Aaron Lescure Fr San Ramon Valley 19:14 6:31
12 Ryoma Matsuura So Cupertino 19:14 6:31
13 Ricardo Gonzalez So William C. Overfelt 19:16 6:32
14 William Grout So San Ramon Valley 19:17 6:32
15 Ethan Giannini Fr San Ramon Valley 19:23 6:34
16 Carlos Perez Jr Yerba Buena 19:25 6:35
17 John Utecht So Sequoia 19:40 6:40
18 Nathaniel Shebib So Live Oak (Morgan Hi 19:46 6:42
19 Kevin Fernandez So Capuchino 19:47 6:42
20 Casey Dow Fr San Ramon Valley 19:54 6:45
21 Leon Zha So Cupertino 19:55 6:45
22 Fernando Jacinto So William C. Overfelt 20:00 6:47
23 Emaon Hartingan-o'con So Head Royce School 20:03 6:48
24 Kevin Campo Fr Cupertino 20:06 6:49
25 Erik Davis Fr San Ramon Valley 20:11 6:51
26 Joshua Hafter So Capuchino 20:19 6:53
27 Ty Svensson So San Mateo 20:24 6:55
28 Caleb Ahn So Carlmont 20:26 6:56
29 Tyler Gallup Fr San Ramon Valley 20:29 6:57
30 Saketh Ayyalasomayaju So Cupertino 20:31 6:57
31 Madhav Asok So Cupertino 20:36 6:59
32 Jake Cardinale So Aragon 20:41 7:01 2/3 10/19 8/14 22:38
(1:57)
22:38
(1:57)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Dylan Goebel Fr San Ramon Valley 20:45 7:02
34 Alexander Kaattari-li So Sequoia 20:47 7:03
35 Jorge Aguilera So Roberto Cruz Leader 20:48 7:03
36 Nathan Durrans So Carlmont 20:48 7:03
37 Danny Williams So Aragon 21:02 7:08 3/3 12/19 5/9 26:11
(5:09)
26:11
(5:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Connor Coplin So Capuchino 21:07 7:09
39 Manuel Miranda So Capuchino 21:20 7:14
40 Patrick O'melia Fr San Ramon Valley 21:32 7:18
41 Carlos Carillo Fr Roberto Cruz Leader 21:38 7:20
42 Josh Korngiebel Fr San Ramon Valley 21:38 7:20
43 Lance Trainor So Terra Nova 21:39 7:20
44 William Hromyk Fr San Ramon Valley 21:40 7:21
45 Callum Keddie So Carlmont 22:07 7:30
46 Ryan Bender Fr San Ramon Valley 22:30 7:38
47 Cole Marshall So San Ramon Valley 22:53 7:45
48 Surendra Ghentiyala So Cupertino 23:10 7:51
49 Alejandro Suarez So Sequoia 23:12 7:52
50 Marlon Fu So Carlmont 23:28 7:57
51 Giovanni Del Porto So Jefferson 23:33 7:59
52 Andrey Ordonez So Roberto Cruz Leader 23:45 8:03
53 Naveed Delrooz So Carlmont 23:53 8:06
54 Daniel Bachman So Head Royce School 24:00 8:08
55 Alan Tam So Jefferson 24:12 8:12
56 Fernando Rodriguez So William C. Overfelt 24:17 8:14
57 Sam Altamirano So San Ramon Valley 24:38 8:21
58 Joseph Bazarsky So Carlmont 25:08 8:31
59 Kenneth Quiterio So William C. Overfelt 25:15 8:34
60 Keval Malde So Carlmont 25:18 8:35
61 Kobe Nguyen So Live Oak (Morgan Hi 25:55 8:47
62 Jack Buchanan Fr San Ramon Valley 26:53 9:07
63 Steven Mccormick So San Ramon Valley 29:41 10:04
64 Alexander Owen Jr San Mateo 29:42 10:04
65 Andrew Zhang So San Ramon Valley 30:34 10:22
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Daniel Overcamp Jr Cupertino 17:33 5:57
2 Peter Martin Sr Cupertino 17:55 6:04
3 Frank Mcmullin Sr Cupertino 18:08 6:09
4 Ryuhei Takahashi Sr Cupertino 18:34 6:18
5 Justin Chow Jr Cupertino 18:35 6:18
6 Andrew Luna Jr Carlmont 18:36 6:18
7 Thomas O'melia Jr San Ramon Valley 18:38 6:19
8 Akshay Khalasi Jr Capuchino 18:40 6:20
9 Tu Kinh Nguyen Sr Cupertino 18:41 6:20
10 Zachariah Holder Jr Sequoia 18:46 6:22
11 Dallin Stewart Jr San Ramon Valley 18:59 6:26
12 Jack Zhong Jr Sequoia 18:59 6:26
13 Zachary Lo Jr Sequoia 19:05 6:28
14 James Thompson Fr Scotts Valley 19:10 6:30
15 Shayan Salsabilian Sr Scotts Valley 19:19 6:33
16 Nicholas Manzano Jr Capuchino 19:24 6:35
17 Zack Del Mar Jr Scotts Valley 19:26 6:35
18 Alex Gambill Sr San Ramon Valley 19:26 6:35
19 Marco Hernandez Fr Abraham Lincoln (Sa 19:28 6:36
20 Rony Cruz So Luis Valdez Leaders 19:29 6:36
21 Jonathon Granger-jone Sr Scotts Valley 19:30 6:37
22 Colin Chen Jr Carlmont 19:30 6:37
23 Carlos Chavez Fr Abraham Lincoln (Sa 19:33 6:38
24 Jonathan Smaw So Summit Shasta 19:51 6:44
25 Myles Fang Jr Capuchino 19:57 6:46
26 Nell Layno Jr Oceana 20:01 6:47
27 Andrew Goddard Sr Sequoia 20:06 6:49
28 Mitchell Ross Fr Scotts Valley 20:08 6:49
29 Siming Yang Sr Cupertino 20:12 6:51
30 Zoji Bomya Jr Sequoia 20:18 6:53
31 Edwin Ramirez Sr Abraham Lincoln (Sa 20:22 6:54
32 Evan Luc Plihon Jr San Ramon Valley 20:24 6:55
33 Kyle Mahan Jr Capuchino 20:26 6:56
34 Ryan Nowell Jr Carlmont 20:29 6:57
35 Evan Klang Sr Oceana 20:41 7:01
36 Jasper Edbrooke Jr Cupertino 20:42 7:01
37 Ryan Guinid So Oceana 20:52 7:04
38 Isaac Collibee Jr Sequoia 20:54 7:05
39 Ethan Shiozaki Sr Carlmont 20:58 7:06
40 Caleb Romberger Jr Scotts Valley 21:01 7:07
41 Jason Liu Jr Carlmont 21:02 7:08
42 Evan Davies Sr Carlmont 21:03 7:08
43 Jonathan Tom Jr Oceana 21:04 7:08
44 Chad Beleyoun Jr Capuchino 21:05 7:09
45 Santiago Gonzalez Jr Luis Valdez Leaders 21:06 7:09
46 Logan Ross Fr Scotts Valley 21:08 7:10
47 Elmer Guzman Sr Jefferson 21:10 7:11
48 Brian so Jr Carlmont 21:10 7:11
49 Francisco Alejo So Luis Valdez Leaders 21:11 7:11
50 Philip Mochel So Oceana 21:28 7:17
51 Nondas Avdalas Jr Capuchino 21:31 7:18
52 Owen Mylod Yee Jr Sequoia 21:42 7:21
53 Andrew Joo Jr Carlmont 21:42 7:21
54 Sam Rodarte Jr Scotts Valley 21:44 7:22
55 Italo Rivaspiata Sr Capuchino 21:50 7:24
56 Emon Askarnia Jr Capuchino 21:54 7:25
57 Chris Gomez So Luis Valdez Leaders 21:55 7:26
58 Peter Galindes Jr Oceana 21:57 7:26
59 Zachary Klieman Sr Sequoia 21:58 7:27
60 Reed Rouland Sr Carlmont 22:02 7:28
61 Darren Estillore-sant So Jefferson 22:05 7:29
62 Bill Lam Jr Jefferson 22:07 7:30
63 Zach Wong Jr Carlmont 22:23 7:35
64 Ryan Burr Sr San Ramon Valley 22:28 7:37
65 Joe Thompson So Scotts Valley 22:30 7:38
66 Matthew Torres Sr Capuchino 22:32 7:38
67 Juan Villabos Fr Luis Valdez Leaders 22:34 7:39
68 Collin Oakes Fr Abraham Lincoln (Sa 22:37 7:40
69 John Pagobo Sr Capuchino 22:41 7:41
70 Enatsu Sugioka Jr Carlmont 22:43 7:42
71 Karlo Aquino Jr Oceana 22:49 7:44
72 Joey Reksoatmodjo Sr Scotts Valley 22:49 7:44
73 Taylor Dean Fr Scotts Valley 22:52 7:45
74 Chase Lincoln Jr San Ramon Valley 22:54 7:46
75 Calder Leppitsch Fr Scotts Valley 22:55 7:46
76 Ambrosio Torres Fr Scotts Valley 22:58 7:47
77 Andres Uriostegui Jr Oceana 22:59 7:47
78 Matthew Morales Jr Jefferson 23:14 7:53
79 Justin Stiers Jr Oceana 23:41 8:02
80 Tariq Mohammad Jr Oceana 23:42 8:02
81 Cole Sutherland Fr Scotts Valley 23:45 8:03
82 Patrick Bauman So San Ramon Valley 23:46 8:03
83 Sam Schwartz Jr Oceana 23:46 8:03
84 Anthony Contreras So Luis Valdez Leaders 23:46 8:03
85 Calvin George Fr Scotts Valley 23:48 8:04
86 Drake Zhao Jr Carlmont 23:49 8:04
87 Henry Stange Fr Abraham Lincoln (Sa 23:56 8:07
88 Andrew Perez Sr Capuchino 23:59 8:08
89 Anthony Orozco Jr Oceana 24:08 8:11
90 Eric Martinez Jr Capuchino 24:10 8:12
91 Francis Jennings Fr Luis Valdez Leaders 24:21 8:15
92 Brandon Campos So Luis Valdez Leaders 24:24 8:16
93 Erick Garcia Jr Luis Valdez Leaders 24:26 8:17
94 Ilyaas Sugal So Abraham Lincoln (Sa 24:35 8:20
95 Michael Yu Jr Sequoia 24:38 8:21
96 Jeremy Germenis Sr Capuchino 24:41 8:22
97 Brandon Matsuoka Jr Sequoia 24:45 8:23
98 Tyler Ng Jr Oceana 25:00 8:28
99 Oscar Pacheco So Luis Valdez Leaders 25:11 8:32
100 Sanjay Parkash Jr Capuchino 25:13 8:33
101 Javier Rodriguez So Luis Valdez Leaders 25:16 8:34
102 Gaven Roque So Oceana 25:55 8:47
103 Tyler Jackson Jr Oceana 25:55 8:47
104 Casey Rockey Sr San Ramon Valley 26:55 9:07
105 Alex Jory Fr Scotts Valley 27:03 9:10
106 Sam Espino Fr Luis Valdez Leaders 28:03 9:31
107 Christian Amador Sr Abraham Lincoln (Sa 28:07 9:32
108 Diego Angeles So Luis Valdez Leaders 28:26 9:38
109 David Guzman So Luis Valdez Leaders 28:50 9:46
110 Jude Osua Jr Oceana 29:59 10:10
111 Tom Farahani Jr Aragon 31:59 10:51 1/1 19/19 12/12 32:35
(0:36)
34:38
(2:39)
32:35
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
112 Misael Landaverde Fr Luis Valdez Leaders 32:18 10:57
113 Mark Connelly Jr Oceana 34:03 11:33
114 Joeseph Digel Jr Sequoia 34:27 11:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Adrian Vizcarra Fr Terra Nova 17:59 6:06
2 Nicholas Finke Fr Aragon 18:22 6:14 1/9 4/19 2/15 19:59
(1:37)
19:59
(1:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Aiden Wogan Fr Head Royce School 18:49 6:23
4 Griffin Soelberg Fr Carlmont 18:56 6:25
5 Joe Sison Fr Carlmont 19:07 6:29
6 Caleb Metzler Fr Carlmont 19:16 6:32
7 Thomas Burt Fr Sequoia 19:26 6:35
8 Owen Dodge Fr Aragon 19:26 6:35 2/9 8/19 2/12 21:17
(1:51)
21:17
(1:51)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Isaiah Hand Fr Sequoia 19:34 6:38
10 Kolton Mccrossen Fr Live Oak (Morgan Hi 19:35 6:38
11 Jackson Young Fr Carlmont 19:48 6:43
12 Niko Haller Fr Carlmont 19:51 6:44
13 Adrian Perez Fr William C. Overfelt 20:44 7:02
14 Dominic Olson Fr Sequoia 20:45 7:02
15 Justin Wong Fr Aragon 20:50 7:04 3/9 11/19 3/7 21:59
(1:09)
21:59
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Tristan Davis Fr Capuchino 20:53 7:05
17 Marcelino Valiente Fr Capuchino 21:04 7:08
18 Jason Valentine Fr Live Oak (Morgan Hi 21:21 7:14
19 Alexandro Rivapalacio Fr William C. Overfelt 21:24 7:15
20 Gordon Ly Fr Oceana 21:31 7:18
21 Conner Chan Fr Oceana 21:34 7:19
22 David Parduhn Munoz Fr Sequoia 21:35 7:19
23 Isaac Zinoman Fr Head Royce School 22:05 7:29
24 Julien Le Ruyet Fr Live Oak (Morgan Hi 22:17 7:33
25 Angel Amaton Fr William C. Overfelt 22:33 7:39
26 Robert Gomez Fr Live Oak (Morgan Hi 22:43 7:42
27 Scott Sinclair Fr Aragon 22:45 7:43 4/9 13/19 4/6 28:26
(5:41)
28:26
(5:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Nathan Lao Fr Carlmont 22:46 7:43
29 Aleon Abude Fr Oceana 22:46 7:43
30 Diego Lorino Fr Oceana 22:47 7:43
31 Jake Bartlett Fr Terra Nova 23:02 7:48
32 Philip Yuan Fr Aragon 23:09 7:51 5/9 14/19 2/5 24:13
(1:04)
24:13
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Nathaniel Chang Fr Oceana 23:10 7:51
34 Ricardo Uriostegui Fr Oceana 23:11 7:52
35 Gio Garcia Fr St. Francis (Watson 23:19 7:54
36 Alex Martinez Fr Aragon 23:24 7:56 6/9 15/19 3/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 John Gibbons Fr Sequoia 23:34 7:59
38 Dylan Clansky Fr Waldorf School 23:37 8:00
39 Kyle Thompson Fr Aragon 23:47 8:04 7/9 16/19 1/2 32:45
(8:58)
32:45
(8:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
40 Owen Walsh Fr Summit Shasta 23:50 8:05
41 Asa Gibson Fr Summit Shasta 23:55 8:06
42 Erick Diaz Fr William C. Overfelt 23:57 8:07
43 Hunter Aparicio Fr Jefferson 24:00 8:08
44 Bryan Andrade Fr William C. Overfelt 24:01 8:08
45 Manuel Ortiz Fr Roberto Cruz Leader 24:16 8:14
46 Raphael Cruanes Fr San Mateo 24:19 8:15
47 John Louis Elvar Beni Fr San Mateo 25:14 8:33
48 Brian Lau Fr Aragon 25:26 8:37 8/9 17/19 1/1 26:07
(0:41)
26:07
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
49 Monte Eoff Fr William C. Overfelt 25:44 8:43
50 Thomas Choi Fr Summit Shasta 26:09 8:52
51 Preston Schoenherr Fr Aragon 26:10 8:52 9/9 18/19 1/1
52 Varun Hegde Fr Carlmont 26:39 9:02
53 Mario Torres Fr Roberto Cruz Leader 31:37 10:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
96:58
19:24
6:34
26 Griffin Soelberg
Fr
18:56
6:25
2
Joe Sison
Fr
19:07
6:29
3
Caleb Metzler
Fr
19:16
6:32
4
Jackson Young
Fr
19:48
6:43
8
Niko Haller
Fr
19:51
6:44
9
Nathan Lao
Fr
22:46
7:43
19
Varun Hegde
Fr
26:39
9:02
31
2 Aragon
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:47
104:32
20:54
7:05
59 Nicholas Finke
Fr
18:22
6:14
1
Owen Dodge
Fr
19:26
6:35
6
Justin Wong
Fr
20:50
7:04
12
Scott Sinclair
Fr
22:45
7:43
18
Philip Yuan
Fr
23:09
7:51
22
Alex Martinez
Fr
23:24
7:56
25
Kyle Thompson
Fr
23:47
8:04
27
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
3 Sequoia
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:08
104:54
20:59
7:07
65 Thomas Burt
Fr
19:26
6:35
5
Isaiah Hand
Fr
19:34
6:38
7
Dominic Olson
Fr
20:45
7:02
11
David Parduhn Munoz
Fr
21:35
7:19
16
John Gibbons
Fr
23:34
7:59
26








4 Oceana
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 1:39
111:48
22:22
7:35
93 Gordon Ly
Fr
21:31
7:18
14
Conner Chan
Fr
21:34
7:19
15
Aleon Abude
Fr
22:46
7:43
20
Diego Lorino
Fr
22:47
7:43
21
Nathaniel Chang
Fr
23:10
7:51
23
Ricardo Uriostegui
Fr
23:11
7:52
24




5 William C. Overfelt
4-4-4-4-5
Gap: 3:17
112:39
22:32
7:38
97 Adrian Perez
Fr
20:44
7:02
10
Alexandro Rivapalacio
Fr
21:24
7:15
13
Angel Amaton
Fr
22:33
7:39
17
Erick Diaz
Fr
23:57
8:07
28
Bryan Andrade
Fr
24:01
8:08
29
Monte Eoff
Fr
25:44
8:43
30




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.