Aragon Results from the PAL Meet #3 at Crystal Springs on 10/24/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Beata Gold Jr V 21:52 7:25 2.95 21/80 3/7 3/21 4/13 21:22 19:34 19:34
Brooke Hager Sr V 23:49 8:04 2.95 42/80 6/7 6/21 4/9 23:31 22:22 22:22
Claire Mason Jr JV 31:13 10:35 2.95 96/127 11/14 18/21 3/3 28:56 28:56 You ROCK! (SBP)
Emma Madgic Jr V 19:07 6:29 2.95 1/80 1/7 1/21 1/15 20:18
(1:11,5.8)
18:35 18:35 You ROCK! (LY)
Harbani Jaggi Fr JV 25:49 8:45 2.95 30/127 3/14 10/21 4/12 23:56 23:56
Karoleene Armanian Jr JV 27:09 9:12 2.95 45/127 6/14 13/21 3/9 25:10 24:35 24:35
Kelcey Dobson Sr JV 27:36 9:21 2.95 51/127 7/14 14/21 3/8 24:40 28:24
(0:48,2.8)
24:40 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Kinako Miyake Sr JV 31:19 10:37 2.95 99/127 12/14 19/21 3/3 24:45 24:33 23:19
Laura Livingston Fr JV 26:22 8:56 2.95 34/127 4/14 11/21 3/12 26:26
(0:04,0.3)
26:26
(0:04,0.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Lydia Villa Sr V 24:43 8:23 2.95 47/80 7/7 8/21 3/6 23:46 23:08 19:56
Melanie Moore Sr JV 25:29 8:38 2.95 25/127 2/14 9/21 4/15 23:29 23:17 23:17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Melissa Zuno Garcia Jr JV 28:42 9:44 2.95 67/127 10/14 17/21 3/5 24:39 24:39
Mikayla Wong Fr JV 28:07 9:32 2.95 55/127 8/14 15/21 3/7 24:24 24:24
Miwa Ikeda Sr V 23:15 7:53 2.95 36/80 5/7 5/21 4/10 22:25 22:23 21:54
Nala Fainga So JV 28:29 9:39 2.95 63/127 9/14 16/21 3/6 You ROCK! (PG)
Nautalie Hemmat So JV 49:29 16:46 2.95 127/127 14/14 21/21 3/3 29:15 29:15
Niyati Reddy Fr V 23:02 7:48 2.95 32/80 4/7 4/21 4/12 22:16 22:16
Roisin McElarney Fr JV 32:53 11:09 2.95 109/127 13/14 20/21 3/3 30:27 30:27
Sophie Fayet-Faber Fr JV 24:00 8:08 2.95 14/127 1/14 7/21 5/15 23:24 23:24 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sydney Hou So V 21:28 7:17 2.95 18/80 2/7 2/21 5/15 23:13
(1:45,7.5)
21:23 21:23 You ROCK! (LY)
Tiffany Lin Fr JV 26:52 9:06 2.95 43/127 5/14 12/21 4/12 26:17 26:17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/10 108:44
4:08
2.95 7:22 6:29 7:53 93 6:58 105:13 106:02 99:10 Emma Madgic (1), Sydney Hou (16), Beata Gold (19), Niyati Reddy (27), Miwa Ikeda (30)
JV 1st 5 4/12 128:32
2:52
2.95 8:43 8:08 9:06 116 7:38 118:15 118:15 114:29 Sophie Fayet-Faber (12), Melanie Moore (21), Harbani Jaggi (25), Laura Livingston (26), Tiffany Lin (32)
JV 2nd 5 3/5 140:03
1:33
2.95 9:30 9:12 9:44 83 8:12 123:26 123:26 Karoleene Armanian (12), Kelcey Dobson (15), Mikayla Wong (17), Nala Fainga (19), Melissa Zuno Garcia (20)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emma Madgic Jr Aragon 19:07 6:29 1/7 1/21 1/15 20:18
(1:11)
18:35 18:35 You ROCK! (LY)
2 Allie Ayers So CARLMONT 19:14 6:31
3 Kaimei Gescuk So CARLMONT 19:43 6:41
4 Mallorie Jenne Jr SAN MATEO 20:07 6:49
5 Claire Beebe Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:36 6:59
6 Eva Gillet Sr SEQUOIA 20:45 7:02
7 Tessa Chen Jr MILLS 20:50 7:04
8 Audrey Kim So MILLS 20:56 7:06
9 Mandy Hitchcock So CARLMONT 20:57 7:06
10 Shannen Dorn Jr WESTMOOR 21:09 7:10
11 Yvonne Brien Miller Fr SEQUOIA 21:18 7:13
12 Sara Osterberg Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:19 7:14
13 Sonja Dommen So BURLINGAME 21:22 7:15
14 Shannon Coan Jr SEQUOIA 21:23 7:15
15 Sarah Perry So WOODSIDE 21:26 7:16
16 Elena Moore So CARLMONT 21:27 7:16
17 Isabella Leake Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:27 7:16
18 Sydney Hou So Aragon 21:28 7:17 2/7 2/21 5/15 23:13
(1:45)
21:23 21:23 You ROCK! (LY)
19 Megan Uozumi Sr CARLMONT 21:29 7:17
20 Lena Kalotihos So MENLO-ATHERTON 21:40 7:21
21 Beata Gold Jr Aragon 21:52 7:25 3/7 3/21 4/13 21:22 19:34 19:34
22 Cricket Gorey Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:53 7:25
23 Claire Yerby So HALF MOON BAY 22:00 7:27
24 Gabrielle Cattalini So SEQUOIA 22:06 7:29
25 Anna Leake Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 22:10 7:31
26 Sarah Fazio So SEQUOIA 22:18 7:34
27 Alison Snyder Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 22:34 7:39
28 Evelyn Contreras Jr SAN MATEO 22:40 7:41
29 Nicole Leon Jr MILLS 22:45 7:43
30 Isabelle Couch Sr WOODSIDE 22:52 7:45
31 Aida Pedemonte Jr SOUTH SAN FRANC 23:00 7:48
32 Niyati Reddy Fr Aragon 23:02 7:48 4/7 4/21 4/12 22:16 22:16
33 Brighid Bugos Jr SEQUOIA 23:09 7:51
34 Isabella Perez Sr SOUTH SAN FRANC 23:10 7:51
35 Elizabeth Kravtchen So CARLMONT 23:10 7:51
36 Miwa Ikeda Sr Aragon 23:15 7:53 5/7 5/21 4/10 22:25 22:23 21:54
37 Allison Mercier Sr CARLMONT 23:23 7:56
38 Monica Cedillos Jr WESTMOOR 23:28 7:57
39 Madison Wong Fr MILLS 23:34 7:59
40 Zarah Laine Yumang Jr WESTMOOR 23:41 8:02
41 Jessie Jiang So SAN MATEO 23:47 8:04
42 Brooke Hager Sr Aragon 23:49 8:04 6/7 6/21 4/9 23:31 22:22 22:22
43 Suvdantsets Gantulg Jr CAPUCHINO 23:50 8:05
44 Lillian Fahsel Fr HILLSDALE 23:56 8:07
45 Sanchez Iliana So SOUTH SAN FRANC 24:03 8:09
46 Maggie Bright So HILLSDALE 24:18 8:14
47 Lydia Villa Sr Aragon 24:43 8:23 7/7 8/21 3/6 23:46 23:08 19:56
48 Xandria Regala Fr EL CAMINO (SO. 24:48 8:24
49 Katrina Tang Jr MILLS 24:55 8:27
50 Angelina Salgado So SEQUOIA 24:59 8:28
51 Daniela Corona Jr HALF MOON BAY 25:05 8:30
52 Lydia Cheung Jr MILLS 25:06 8:31
53 Yisela Chavarria So CAPUCHINO 25:07 8:31
54 Cecily Ma Sr TERRA NOVA 25:18 8:35
55 Melanie Vasquez Sr WESTMOOR 25:24 8:37
56 Fernanda Ramirez Jr SOUTH SAN FRANC 25:28 8:38
57 Annika Delfs Sr WOODSIDE 25:31 8:39
58 Rebecca Chu Jr MILLS 25:33 8:40
59 Juliet Aleman Jr SAN MATEO 25:40 8:42
60 Kalina Matossian Sr CAPUCHINO 25:42 8:43
61 Kali Shan Sr BURLINGAME 26:06 8:51
62 Emilin Hernandez Fr EL CAMINO (SO. 26:09 8:52
63 Isabel Magat Sr TERRA NOVA 26:11 8:53
64 Morgan Robinson Fr HILLSDALE 26:17 8:55
65 Ruby Vaughn Jr TERRA NOVA 26:19 8:55
66 Rachel Sowyrda Jr TERRA NOVA 26:24 8:57
67 Holly Skoufos Sr TERRA NOVA 26:36 9:01
68 Brittany Franco Ram So CAPUCHINO 26:49 9:05
69 Lauren Valles Sr CAPUCHINO 26:50 9:06
70 Seanna Fess Sr SAN MATEO 26:54 9:07
71 Ashley Macario Jr TERRA NOVA 27:09 9:12
72 Michelle Ng Jr WESTMOOR 28:10 9:33
73 Melissa Sheridan Jr WESTMOOR 28:29 9:39
74 Madelyn Delaney Sr SAN MATEO 28:49 9:46
75 Ardon Rut Aguilar Jr CAPUCHINO 29:07 9:52
76 Sally Chan Fr EL CAMINO (SO. 32:12 10:55
77 Ziling Xiong So SAN MATEO 32:52 11:08
78 Rose Goity Jr HILLSDALE 35:23 12:00
79 Veronica Ramirez Fr EL CAMINO (SO. 40:58 13:53
80 Melissa Marchasin Fr HILLSDALE 41:26 14:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CARLMONT
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:15
102:50
20:34
6:58
45 Allie Ayers
So
19:14
6:31
2
Kaimei Gescuk
So
19:43
6:41
3
Mandy Hitchcock
So
20:57
7:06
9
Elena Moore
So
21:27
7:16
14
Megan Uozumi
Sr
21:29
7:17
17
Elizabeth Kravtchen
So
23:10
7:51
29
Allison Mercier
Sr
23:23
7:56
31
2 MENLO-ATHERTON
4-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:17
106:55
21:23
7:15
70 Claire Beebe
Fr
20:36
6:59
5
Sara Osterberg
Jr
21:19
7:14
12
Isabella Leake
Fr
21:27
7:16
15
Lena Kalotihos
So
21:40
7:21
18
Cricket Gorey
Sr
21:53
7:25
20
Anna Leake
Jr
22:10
7:31
22
Alison Snyder
Jr
22:34
7:39
24
3 SEQUOIA
5-4-2-3-3
Gap: 1:33
107:50
21:34
7:19
74 Eva Gillet
Sr
20:45
7:02
6
Yvonne Brien Miller
Fr
21:18
7:13
11
Shannon Coan
Jr
21:23
7:15
13
Gabrielle Cattalini
So
22:06
7:29
21
Sarah Fazio
So
22:18
7:34
23
Brighid Bugos
Jr
23:09
7:51
28
Angelina Salgado
So
24:59
8:28
42
4 Aragon
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:08
108:44
21:45
7:22
93 Emma Madgic
Jr
19:07
6:29
1
Sydney Hou
So
21:28
7:17
16
Beata Gold
Jr
21:52
7:25
19
Niyati Reddy
Fr
23:02
7:48
27
Miwa Ikeda
Sr
23:15
7:53
30
Brooke Hager
Sr
23:49
8:04
36
Lydia Villa
Sr
24:43
8:23
40
5 MILLS
6-2-5-5-5
Gap: 4:05
113:00
22:36
7:40
115 Tessa Chen
Jr
20:50
7:04
7
Audrey Kim
So
20:56
7:06
8
Nicole Leon
Jr
22:45
7:43
26
Madison Wong
Fr
23:34
7:59
33
Katrina Tang
Jr
24:55
8:27
41
Lydia Cheung
Jr
25:06
8:31
43
Rebecca Chu
Jr
25:33
8:40
47
6 SAN MATEO
3-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:47
119:08
23:50
8:05
169 Mallorie Jenne
Jr
20:07
6:49
4
Evelyn Contreras
Jr
22:40
7:41
25
Jessie Jiang
So
23:47
8:04
35
Juliet Aleman
Jr
25:40
8:42
48
Seanna Fess
Sr
26:54
9:07
57
Madelyn Delaney
Sr
28:49
9:46
61
Ziling Xiong
So
32:52
11:08
63
7 WESTMOOR
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 7:01
121:52
24:22
8:16
181 Shannen Dorn
Jr
21:09
7:10
10
Monica Cedillos
Jr
23:28
7:57
32
Zarah Laine Yumang
Jr
23:41
8:02
34
Melanie Vasquez
Sr
25:24
8:37
46
Michelle Ng
Jr
28:10
9:33
59
Melissa Sheridan
Jr
28:29
9:39
60




8 CAPUCHINO
8-9-9-8-8
Gap: 3:00
128:18
25:40
8:42
241 Suvdantsets Gantulg
Jr
23:50
8:05
37
Yisela Chavarria
So
25:07
8:31
44
Kalina Matossian
Sr
25:42
8:43
49
Brittany Franco Ram
So
26:49
9:05
55
Lauren Valles
Sr
26:50
9:06
56
Ardon Rut Aguilar
Jr
29:07
9:52
62




9 TERRA NOVA
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:18
130:48
26:10
8:52
254 Cecily Ma
Sr
25:18
8:35
45
Isabel Magat
Sr
26:11
8:53
50
Ruby Vaughn
Jr
26:19
8:55
52
Rachel Sowyrda
Jr
26:24
8:57
53
Holly Skoufos
Sr
26:36
9:01
54
Ashley Macario
Jr
27:09
9:12
58




10 HILLSDALE
9-8-8-9-10
Gap: 17:30
151:20
30:16
10:16
257 Lillian Fahsel
Fr
23:56
8:07
38
Maggie Bright
So
24:18
8:14
39
Morgan Robinson
Fr
26:17
8:55
51
Rose Goity
Jr
35:23
12:00
64
Melissa Marchasin
Fr
41:26
14:03
65








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samantha Turtle Fr CARLMONT 22:18 7:34
2 Kendall Butler Sr CARLMONT 22:23 7:35
3 Emily Kim Fr CARLMONT 22:30 7:38
4 Amanda Joe Fr CARLMONT 22:36 7:40
5 Jasmine Cassidy Fr CARLMONT 22:53 7:45
6 Veronica Roseboroug So CARLMONT 22:54 7:46
7 Zoe Rosicki Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 23:01 7:48
8 Sophia Segesta So WOODSIDE 23:37 8:00
9 Beatrice Bugos Jr SEQUOIA 23:37 8:00
10 Dina Kibrom Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 23:39 8:01
11 Sophie Brack Fr CARLMONT 23:47 8:04
12 Jodi Mosley So MENLO-ATHERTON 23:50 8:05
13 Sarah Jolls So CARLMONT 23:51 8:05
14 Sophie Fayet-Faber Fr Aragon 24:00 8:08 1/14 7/21 5/15 23:24 23:24 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Emma Sharratt Fr SEQUOIA 24:07 8:11
16 Elizabeth Budde Fr SEQUOIA 24:36 8:20
17 Margaret Ouren Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 24:44 8:23
18 Jessica Lam Fr JEFFERSON 24:44 8:23
19 Sina Kibrom Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 24:45 8:23
20 Katreen Vella Sr HALF MOON BAY 25:02 8:29
21 Cindy Ji Sr CARLMONT 25:07 8:31
22 Hei Man Chui So OCEANA 25:20 8:35
23 Nessa Fakrai Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 25:23 8:36
24 Carissa Wong Jr CARLMONT 25:24 8:37
25 Melanie Moore Sr Aragon 25:29 8:38 2/14 9/21 4/15 23:29 23:17 23:17 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Kimberly Mitchell So CARLMONT 25:36 8:41
27 Joanna Hernandez Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 25:40 8:42
28 Florence Chang Jr OCEANA 25:43 8:43
29 Jemarie Dumaldal Sr JEFFERSON 25:45 8:44
30 Harbani Jaggi Fr Aragon 25:49 8:45 3/14 10/21 4/12 23:56 23:56
31 Mylene Vachon So CARLMONT 25:58 8:48
32 Rachel Callegari Jr HILLSDALE 26:05 8:51
33 Riley Richardson Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 26:06 8:51
34 Laura Livingston Fr Aragon 26:22 8:56 4/14 11/21 3/12 26:26
(0:04)
26:26
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
35 Chloe Sharratt Jr SEQUOIA 26:25 8:57
36 Julisa Lopez So CAPUCHINO 26:26 8:58
37 Lauren Burt So SEQUOIA 26:27 8:58
38 Olivia Shane Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 26:28 8:58
39 Jennifer Palacios Jr JEFFERSON 26:34 9:00
40 Jessica Liu Fr CARLMONT 26:34 9:00
41 Camran Hitchcock Fr CARLMONT 26:41 9:03
42 Sabina Surmaitis Fr TERRA NOVA 26:42 9:03
43 Tiffany Lin Fr Aragon 26:52 9:06 5/14 12/21 4/12 26:17 26:17 You ROCK! (SBP)
44 Kristina Popyack Sr HALF MOON BAY 26:57 9:08
45 Karoleene Armanian Jr Aragon 27:09 9:12 6/14 13/21 3/9 25:10 24:35 24:35
46 Bridget Patrick So MENLO-ATHERTON 27:14 9:14
47 Diane Ji So CARLMONT 27:26 9:18
48 Marina Buccini Jr TERRA NOVA 27:28 9:19
49 Hunter Zell Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 27:31 9:20
50 Bettina Fong Jr WESTMOOR 27:31 9:20
51 Kelcey Dobson Sr Aragon 27:36 9:21 7/14 14/21 3/8 24:40 28:24
(0:48)
24:40 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
52 Alice Chamberlin So CARLMONT 27:39 9:22
53 Maggie Collins Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 27:53 9:27
54 Yvone Su So OCEANA 28:00 9:29
55 Mikayla Wong Fr Aragon 28:07 9:32 8/14 15/21 3/7 24:24 24:24
56 Karine Chan Fr MILLS 28:10 9:33
57 Mary Mylod Vargas Jr SEQUOIA 28:15 9:35
58 Grace Garcia Sr HALF MOON BAY 28:16 9:35
59 Ashley Vintero Sr TERRA NOVA 28:21 9:37
60 Ashley Perdomo Jr WESTMOOR 28:23 9:37
61 Lexie Rianda So CARLMONT 28:23 9:37
62 Isabella Diaz Fr CAPUCHINO 28:27 9:39
63 Nala Fainga So Aragon 28:29 9:39 9/14 16/21 3/6
64 Megan Norr Sr TERRA NOVA 28:32 9:40
65 Ronary Castor Jr OCEANA 28:35 9:41
66 Kristi Chin Sr OCEANA 28:38 9:42
67 Melissa Zuno Garcia Jr Aragon 28:42 9:44 10/14 17/21 3/5 24:39 24:39
68 Andrea Butler So CARLMONT 28:48 9:46
69 Olivia Thompson So CARLMONT 28:49 9:46
70 Rangel-cruz Jessica Fr SOUTH SAN FRANC 28:51 9:47
71 Katherine Wu Sr WESTMOOR 28:55 9:48
72 Jasmine Ramos So OCEANA 28:59 9:49
73 Megan Hary So MILLS 29:00 9:50
74 Ezra Chan So MILLS 29:02 9:51
75 Diana Freed So CARLMONT 29:09 9:53
76 Laura Tai Sr WESTMOOR 29:25 9:58
77 Sara Bower Sr HALF MOON BAY 29:28 9:59
78 Bella Hopewell Fr CARLMONT 29:52 10:07
79 Lauren Ver Ploeg So MENLO-ATHERTON 29:56 10:09
80 Sabrina Watkins Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 29:58 10:09
81 Fatima Menjivar Jr CAPUCHINO 30:00 10:10
82 Alannah Linden So CAPUCHINO 30:03 10:11
83 Adelle Slaboda Fr BURLINGAME 30:11 10:14
84 Kassidy Patron Fr CAPUCHINO 30:21 10:17
85 Alice Snelling Sr CARLMONT 30:23 10:18
86 Michelle Choy So MILLS 30:24 10:18
87 Jessica Zhao Fr OCEANA 30:27 10:19
88 Izzy Lurie So TERRA NOVA 30:31 10:21
89 Juliana Pianim So BURLINGAME 30:34 10:22
90 Sam Lee Fr TERRA NOVA 30:40 10:24
91 Paige Valles Fr CAPUCHINO 30:40 10:24
92 Gemma Rice Fr BURLINGAME 31:02 10:31
93 Masterson Erica Fr BURLINGAME 31:02 10:31
94 Abbigail Nix So HILLSDALE 31:10 10:34
95 Kathryn Del Prado So CAPUCHINO 31:11 10:34
96 Claire Mason Jr Aragon 31:13 10:35 11/14 18/21 3/3 28:56 28:56 You ROCK! (SBP)
97 Amanda O'dea Jr MILLS 31:14 10:35
98 Natalie Nessi So WOODSIDE 31:17 10:36
99 Kinako Miyake Sr Aragon 31:19 10:37 12/14 19/21 3/3 24:45 24:33 23:19
100 Nicole Pagan Sr TERRA NOVA 31:31 10:41
101 Phoebe Henige So SEQUOIA 31:36 10:43
102 Gianna Colombo Jr SEQUOIA 31:37 10:43
103 Matisse Sremac So BURLINGAME 31:41 10:44
104 Christina Young So CARLMONT 31:42 10:45
105 Kateri Patino Sr TERRA NOVA 32:18 10:57
106 Kelley Chan Fr CARLMONT 32:27 11:00
107 Hannah Chan So OCEANA 32:46 11:06
108 Sydney Roncal Fr BURLINGAME 32:48 11:07
109 Roisin McElarney Fr Aragon 32:53 11:09 13/14 20/21 3/3 30:27 30:27
110 Amelia Harris Fr BURLINGAME 33:06 11:13
111 Faith Sanchez Sr JEFFERSON 33:25 11:20
112 Julianna Brown Sr HALF MOON BAY 33:27 11:20
113 Daria Mucha So CARLMONT 33:35 11:23
114 Grace Volonoski So SEQUOIA 33:47 11:27
115 Cara Fulton Fr CARLMONT 34:05 11:33
116 Angelica Ramirez Jr CARLMONT 34:20 11:38
117 Kris Vicencio Jr JEFFERSON 34:35 11:43
118 Julia Cordero Sr CAPUCHINO 34:45 11:47
119 Emmily Mondragon So WESTMOOR 35:37 12:04
120 Mattie Bragg Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 36:20 12:19
121 Dalena Do Fr WESTMOOR 36:48 12:28
122 Amanda Lowenstern Sr SEQUOIA 36:57 12:32
123 Kinjal Tandel Jr CAPUCHINO 37:54 12:51
124 Hailey Camp Fr TERRA NOVA 40:19 13:40
125 Mila Cottrell So TERRA NOVA 40:49 13:50
126 Gonzalez Luisa Fr SOUTH SAN FRANC 45:47 15:31
127 Nautalie Hemmat So Aragon 49:29 16:46 14/14 21/21 3/3 29:15 29:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CARLMONT
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
112:40
22:32
7:38
15 Samantha Turtle
Fr
22:18
7:34
1
Kendall Butler
Sr
22:23
7:35
2
Emily Kim
Fr
22:30
7:38
3
Amanda Joe
Fr
22:36
7:40
4
Jasmine Cassidy
Fr
22:53
7:45
5
Veronica Roseboroug
So
22:54
7:46
6
Sophie Brack
Fr
23:47
8:04
10
2 MENLO-ATHERTON
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:44
119:59
24:00
8:08
59 Zoe Rosicki
Jr
23:01
7:48
7
Dina Kibrom
Jr
23:39
8:01
9
Jodi Mosley
So
23:50
8:05
11
Margaret Ouren
Fr
24:44
8:23
15
Sina Kibrom
Jr
24:45
8:23
17
Nessa Fakrai
Sr
25:23
8:36
20
Joanna Hernandez
Jr
25:40
8:42
22
3 SEQUOIA
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:50
125:12
25:02
8:29
91 Beatrice Bugos
Jr
23:37
8:00
8
Emma Sharratt
Fr
24:07
8:11
13
Elizabeth Budde
Fr
24:36
8:20
14
Chloe Sharratt
Jr
26:25
8:57
27
Lauren Burt
So
26:27
8:58
29
Mary Mylod Vargas
Jr
28:15
9:35
40
Phoebe Henige
So
31:36
10:43
69
4 Aragon
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:52
128:32
25:42
8:43
116 Sophie Fayet-Faber
Fr
24:00
8:08
12
Melanie Moore
Sr
25:29
8:38
21
Harbani Jaggi
Fr
25:49
8:45
25
Laura Livingston
Fr
26:22
8:56
26
Tiffany Lin
Fr
26:52
9:06
32
Karoleene Armanian
Jr
27:09
9:12
34
Kelcey Dobson
Sr
27:36
9:21
37
5 OCEANA
7-6-6-5-5
Gap: 3:18
136:16
27:15
9:14
173 Hei Man Chui
So
25:20
8:35
19
Florence Chang
Jr
25:43
8:43
23
Yvone Su
So
28:00
9:29
38
Ronary Castor
Jr
28:35
9:41
46
Kristi Chin
Sr
28:38
9:42
47
Jasmine Ramos
So
28:59
9:49
49
Jessica Zhao
Fr
30:27
10:19
59
6 TERRA NOVA
9-8-8-8-6
Gap: 3:49
141:34
28:19
9:36
213 Sabina Surmaitis
Fr
26:42
9:03
31
Marina Buccini
Jr
27:28
9:19
35
Ashley Vintero
Sr
28:21
9:37
42
Megan Norr
Sr
28:32
9:40
45
Izzy Lurie
So
30:31
10:21
60
Sam Lee
Fr
30:40
10:24
62
Nicole Pagan
Sr
31:31
10:41
68
7 JEFFERSON
5-5-5-6-7
Gap: 9:51
145:03
29:01
9:50
218 Jessica Lam
Fr
24:44
8:23
16
Jemarie Dumaldal
Sr
25:45
8:44
24
Jennifer Palacios
Jr
26:34
9:00
30
Faith Sanchez
Sr
33:25
11:20
73
Kris Vicencio
Jr
34:35
11:43
75








8 HALF MOON BAY
6-7-7-7-8
Gap: 8:25
143:10
28:38
9:42
219 Katreen Vella
Sr
25:02
8:29
18
Kristina Popyack
Sr
26:57
9:08
33
Grace Garcia
Sr
28:16
9:35
41
Sara Bower
Sr
29:28
9:59
53
Julianna Brown
Sr
33:27
11:20
74








9 CAPUCHINO
8-9-9-10-9
Gap: 3:55
145:17
29:03
9:51
238 Julisa Lopez
So
26:26
8:58
28
Isabella Diaz
Fr
28:27
9:39
44
Fatima Menjivar
Jr
30:00
10:10
54
Alannah Linden
So
30:03
10:11
55
Kassidy Patron
Fr
30:21
10:17
57
Paige Valles
Fr
30:40
10:24
63
Kathryn Del Prado
So
31:11
10:34
66
10 WESTMOOR
10-10-10-9-10
Gap: 8:06
149:51
29:58
10:10
255 Bettina Fong
Jr
27:31
9:20
36
Ashley Perdomo
Jr
28:23
9:37
43
Katherine Wu
Sr
28:55
9:48
48
Laura Tai
Sr
29:25
9:58
52
Emmily Mondragon
So
35:37
12:04
76
Dalena Do
Fr
36:48
12:28
77




11 MILLS
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 3:04
147:50
29:34
10:01
265 Karine Chan
Fr
28:10
9:33
39
Megan Hary
So
29:00
9:50
50
Ezra Chan
So
29:02
9:51
51
Michelle Choy
So
30:24
10:18
58
Amanda O'dea
Jr
31:14
10:35
67








12 BURLINGAME
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:30
154:30
30:54
10:28
316 Adelle Slaboda
Fr
30:11
10:14
56
Juliana Pianim
So
30:34
10:22
61
Gemma Rice
Fr
31:02
10:31
64
Masterson Erica
Fr
31:02
10:31
65
Matisse Sremac
So
31:41
10:44
70
Sydney Roncal
Fr
32:48
11:07
71
Amelia Harris
Fr
33:06
11:13
72
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CARLMONT
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:30
121:03
24:13
8:12
16 Veronica Roseboroug
So
22:54
7:46
1
Sophie Brack
Fr
23:47
8:04
2
Sarah Jolls
So
23:51
8:05
3
Cindy Ji
Sr
25:07
8:31
4
Carissa Wong
Jr
25:24
8:37
6
Kimberly Mitchell
So
25:36
8:41
7
Mylene Vachon
So
25:58
8:48
9
2 MENLO-ATHERTON
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:51
130:51
26:10
8:52
47 Nessa Fakrai
Sr
25:23
8:36
5
Joanna Hernandez
Jr
25:40
8:42
8
Riley Richardson
Fr
26:06
8:51
10
Olivia Shane
Sr
26:28
8:58
11
Bridget Patrick
So
27:14
9:14
13
Hunter Zell
Jr
27:31
9:20
14
Maggie Collins
Sr
27:53
9:27
16
3 Aragon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:33
140:03
28:01
9:30
83 Karoleene Armanian
Jr
27:09
9:12
12
Kelcey Dobson
Sr
27:36
9:21
15
Mikayla Wong
Fr
28:07
9:32
17
Nala Fainga
So
28:29
9:39
19
Melissa Zuno Garcia
Jr
28:42
9:44
20
Claire Mason
Jr
31:13
10:35
22
Kinako Miyake
Sr
31:19
10:37
23
4 SEQUOIA
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 8:42
162:12
32:26
11:00
126 Mary Mylod Vargas
Jr
28:15
9:35
18
Phoebe Henige
So
31:36
10:43
25
Gianna Colombo
Jr
31:37
10:43
26
Grace Volonoski
So
33:47
11:27
28
Amanda Lowenstern
Sr
36:57
12:32
29








5 TERRA NOVA
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 10:09
175:37
35:07
11:54
133 Sam Lee
Fr
30:40
10:24
21
Nicole Pagan
Sr
31:31
10:41
24
Kateri Patino
Sr
32:18
10:57
27
Hailey Camp
Fr
40:19
13:40
30
Mila Cottrell
So
40:49
13:50
31








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.