Aragon Results from the PAL Championships at Crystal Springs on 11/4/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Beata Gold Jr V 19:56 6:45 2.95 13/95 2/7 2/21 4/16 20:09
(0:13,1.1)
21:52
(1:56,8.8)
19:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Brooke Hager Sr V 21:41 7:21 2.95 39/95 6/7 6/21 4/12 23:10
(1:29,6.4)
23:49
(2:08,9.0)
22:22
(0:41,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Claire Mason Jr Open 27:56 9:28 2.95 50/67 6/6 20/21 3/5 31:13
(3:17,10.5)
28:56
(1:00,3.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Emma Madgic Jr V 18:33 6:17 2.95 1/95 1/7 1/21 1/16 18:40
(0:07,0.6)
19:07
(0:34,3.0)
18:35
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Harbani Jaggi Fr F/S 23:01 7:48 2.95 15/60 2/8 8/21 4/7 25:49
(2:48,10.8)
23:56
(0:55,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Karoleene Armanian Jr Open 25:12 8:33 2.95 21/67 3/6 12/21 3/13 25:23
(0:11,0.7)
27:09
(1:57,7.2)
24:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Kelcey Dobson Sr Open 26:01 8:49 2.95 30/67 4/6 14/21 4/10 24:40 27:36
(1:35,5.7)
24:40 You ROCK! (LR)
Kinako Miyake Sr Open 26:50 9:06 2.95 37/67 5/6 16/21 3/7 24:33 31:19
(4:29,14.3)
23:19 You ROCK! (LR, PG, SBP)
Laura Livingston Fr F/S 25:14 8:33 2.95 27/60 3/8 13/21 4/7 26:22
(1:08,4.3)
26:22
(1:08,4.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lydia Villa Sr V 24:37 8:21 2.95 75/95 7/7 10/21 6/10 21:49 24:43
(0:06,0.4)
19:56 You ROCK! (LR)
Melanie Moore Sr Open 23:32 7:59 2.95 8/67 1/6 9/21 4/13 23:17 25:29
(1:57,7.7)
23:17 You ROCK! (LR)
Melissa Zuno Garcia Jr Open 25:03 8:29 2.95 19/67 2/6 11/21 6/13 28:42
(3:39,12.7)
24:39 You ROCK! (LR)
Mikayla Wong Fr F/S 22:43 7:42 2.95 12/60 1/8 7/21 4/8 28:07
(5:24,19.2)
24:24
(1:41,6.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Miwa Ikeda Sr V 21:41 7:21 2.95 38/95 5/7 5/21 4/13 22:25
(0:44,3.3)
23:15
(1:34,6.7)
21:54
(0:13,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Nala Fainga So F/S 27:27 9:18 2.95 45/60 6/8 18/21 2/6 28:29
(1:02,3.6)
28:29
(1:02,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Nautalie Hemmat So F/S 27:46 9:25 2.95 50/60 7/8 19/21 2/4 49:29
(21:43,43.9)
29:15
(1:29,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Niyati Reddy Fr V 21:34 7:19 2.95 35/95 4/7 4/21 4/14 23:02
(1:28,6.4)
22:16
(0:42,3.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Roisin McElarney Fr F/S 28:18 9:36 2.95 52/60 8/8 21/21 2/2 32:53
(4:35,13.9)
30:27
(2:09,7.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Sara Hemmat So F/S 26:59 9:09 2.95 41/60 5/8 17/21 3/6 26:53 26:53
Sydney Hou So V 20:08 6:49 2.95 16/95 3/7 3/21 3/14 21:28
(1:20,6.2)
21:23
(1:15,5.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Tiffany Lin Fr F/S 26:27 8:58 2.95 36/60 4/8 15/21 4/6 26:52
(0:25,1.6)
26:17 You ROCK! (LR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/13 101:52
3:08
2.95 6:54 6:17 7:21 102 6:44 101:39 108:44
(6:52,6.3)
99:10 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Emma Madgic (1), Beata Gold (13), Sydney Hou (16), Niyati Reddy (35), Miwa Ikeda (37)
Open 1st 5 4/7 126:38
3:18
2.95 8:35 7:59 9:06 92 7:46 120:57 120:57 120:57 Melanie Moore (7), Melissa Zuno Garcia (16), Karoleene Armanian (17), Kelcey Dobson (23), Kinako Miyake (29)
F/S 1st 5 4/6 124:24
4:16
2.95 8:26 7:42 9:09 98 7:08 115:23 112:13 Mikayla Wong (12), Harbani Jaggi (14), Laura Livingston (20), Tiffany Lin (25), Sara Hemmat (27)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emma Madgic Jr Aragon 18:33 6:17 1/7 1/21 1/16 18:40
(0:07)
19:07
(0:34)
18:35
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Allie Ayers So CARLMONT 18:59 6:26
3 Mallorie Jenne Jr SAN MATEO 19:17 6:32
4 Yvonne Brien Miller Fr SEQUOIA 19:32 6:37
5 Lena Kalotihos So MENLO-ATHERTON 19:39 6:40
6 Sonja Dommen So BURLINGAME 19:43 6:41
7 Shannen Dorn Jr WESTMOOR 19:43 6:41
8 Claire Beebe Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:47 6:42
9 Eva Gillet Sr SEQUOIA 19:48 6:43
10 Sara Osterberg Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:49 6:43
11 Elena Moore So CARLMONT 19:54 6:45
12 Mandy Hitchcock So CARLMONT 19:54 6:45
13 Beata Gold Jr Aragon 19:56 6:45 2/7 2/21 4/16 20:09
(0:13)
21:52
(1:56)
19:34 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
14 Cricket Gorey Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:03 6:48
15 Isabella Leake Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:05 6:48
16 Sydney Hou So Aragon 20:08 6:49 3/7 3/21 3/14 21:28
(1:20)
21:23
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
17 Tessa Chen Jr MILLS 20:19 6:53
18 Audrey Kim So MILLS 20:23 6:55
19 Sarah Perry So WOODSIDE 20:25 6:55
20 Shannon Coan Jr SEQUOIA 20:31 6:57
21 Gabrielle Cattalini So SEQUOIA 20:34 6:58
22 Isabelle Couch Sr WOODSIDE 20:35 6:59
23 Elizabeth Kravtchen So CARLMONT 20:36 6:59
24 Suvdantsets Gantulg Jr CAPUCHINO 20:38 7:00
25 Sarah Fazio So SEQUOIA 20:45 7:02
26 Evelyn Contreras Jr SAN MATEO 20:47 7:03
27 Anna Leake Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:51 7:04
28 Allison Mercier Sr CARLMONT 21:00 7:07
29 Zarah Kayhan Jr TERRA NOVA 21:01 7:07
30 Katherine Meade Fr WOODSIDE 21:03 7:08
31 Megan Uozumi Sr CARLMONT 21:19 7:14
32 Claire Yerby So HALF MOON BAY 21:25 7:16
33 Yisela Chavarria So CAPUCHINO 21:27 7:16
34 Nicole Leon Jr MILLS 21:30 7:17
35 Niyati Reddy Fr Aragon 21:34 7:19 4/7 4/21 4/14 23:02
(1:28)
22:16
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
36 Brighid Bugos Jr SEQUOIA 21:36 7:19
37 Aida Pedemonte Jr SOUTH S.F. 21:39 7:20
38 Miwa Ikeda Sr Aragon 21:41 7:21 5/7 5/21 4/13 22:25
(0:44)
23:15
(1:34)
21:54
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
39 Brooke Hager Sr Aragon 21:41 7:21 6/7 6/21 4/12 23:10
(1:29)
23:49
(2:08)
22:22
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
40 Isabel Magat Sr TERRA NOVA 21:42 7:21
41 Vianne Nickel So WOODSIDE 21:51 7:24
42 Alison Snyder Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:57 7:26
43 Zarah Laine Yumang Jr WESTMOOR 22:00 7:27
44 Monica Cedillos Jr WESTMOOR 22:08 7:30
45 Madison Wong Fr MILLS 22:16 7:33
46 Sarah Walsh So EL CAMINO 22:17 7:33
47 Holly Skoufos Sr TERRA NOVA 22:24 7:36
48 Daniela Corona Jr HALF MOON BAY 22:27 7:37
49 Beatrice Bugos Jr SEQUOIA 22:35 7:39
50 Jocelynn Franco Fr CAPUCHINO 22:48 7:44
51 Kalina Matossian Sr CAPUCHINO 22:58 7:47
52 Juliet Aleman Jr SAN MATEO 23:04 7:49
53 Jessie Jiang So SAN MATEO 23:05 7:49
54 Lillian Fahsel Fr HILLSDALE 23:09 7:51
55 Rachel Sowyrda Jr TERRA NOVA 23:16 7:53
56 Layne Faust Fr HALF MOON BAY 23:17 7:54
57 Hei Man Chui So OCEANA 23:19 7:54
58 Brittany Franco Ram So CAPUCHINO 23:20 7:55
59 Rebecca Chu Jr MILLS 23:20 7:55
60 Katrina Tang Jr MILLS 23:21 7:55
61 Lydia Cheung Jr MILLS 23:23 7:56
62 Ruby Vaughn Jr TERRA NOVA 23:23 7:56
63 Maggie Bright So HILLSDALE 23:24 7:56
64 Annika Delfs Sr WOODSIDE 23:24 7:56
65 Julisa Lopez So CAPUCHINO 23:31 7:58
66 Morgan Robinson Fr HILLSDALE 23:33 7:59
67 Sabrina Bojeh Sr EL CAMINO 23:40 8:01
68 Lauren Valles Sr CAPUCHINO 23:40 8:01
69 Emilin Hernandez Fr EL CAMINO 23:47 8:04
70 Michelle Ng Jr WESTMOOR 23:47 8:04
71 Yvone Su So OCEANA 24:00 8:08
72 Jordan Deemer Fr WOODSIDE 24:08 8:11
73 Alexandra Mcdowall Jr WOODSIDE 24:08 8:11
74 Melanie Vasquez Sr WESTMOOR 24:15 8:13
75 Lydia Villa Sr Aragon 24:37 8:21 7/7 10/21 6/10 21:49 24:43
(0:06)
19:56 You ROCK! (LR)
76 Ashley Macario Jr TERRA NOVA 24:42 8:22
77 Katherine Wu Sr WESTMOOR 24:43 8:23
78 Xandria Regala Fr EL CAMINO 24:44 8:23
79 Melissa Sheridan Jr WESTMOOR 24:44 8:23
80 Madelyn Delaney Sr SAN MATEO 25:01 8:29
81 Cecily Ma Sr TERRA NOVA 25:01 8:29
82 Seanna Fess Sr SAN MATEO 25:17 8:34
83 Julia Rajkovic Sr BURLINGAME 25:18 8:35
84 Rita Ventura Sr BURLINGAME 25:19 8:35
85 Sydney Roncal Fr BURLINGAME 25:19 8:35
86 Julianna Brown Sr HALF MOON BAY 25:23 8:36
87 Sally Chan Fr EL CAMINO 25:41 8:42
88 Katreen Vella Sr HALF MOON BAY 25:47 8:44
89 Rangel-cruz Jessica Fr SOUTH S.F. 26:16 8:54
90 Heidi Noland Jr HILLSDALE 26:40 9:02
91 Margaret Barber Jr BURLINGAME 27:34 9:21
92 Jessica Masterson Jr BURLINGAME 27:34 9:21
93 Santos Gianna Jr EL CAMINO 27:36 9:21
94 Evelyn Mangana Jr SAN MATEO 28:02 9:30
95 Veronica Ramirez Fr EL CAMINO 28:05 9:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
5-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
99:23
19:53
6:44
52 Lena Kalotihos
So
19:39
6:40
5
Claire Beebe
Fr
19:47
6:42
8
Sara Osterberg
Jr
19:49
6:43
10
Cricket Gorey
Sr
20:03
6:48
14
Isabella Leake
Fr
20:05
6:48
15
Anna Leake
Jr
20:51
7:04
27
Alison Snyder
Jr
21:57
7:26
41
2 CARLMONT
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:01
100:23
20:05
6:48
76 Allie Ayers
So
18:59
6:26
2
Elena Moore
So
19:54
6:45
11
Mandy Hitchcock
So
19:54
6:45
12
Elizabeth Kravtchen
So
20:36
6:59
23
Allison Mercier
Sr
21:00
7:07
28
Megan Uozumi
Sr
21:19
7:14
31




3 SEQUOIA
4-2-4-3-3
Gap: 1:13
101:10
20:14
6:52
79 Yvonne Brien Miller
Fr
19:32
6:37
4
Eva Gillet
Sr
19:48
6:43
9
Shannon Coan
Jr
20:31
6:57
20
Gabrielle Cattalini
So
20:34
6:58
21
Sarah Fazio
So
20:45
7:02
25
Brighid Bugos
Jr
21:36
7:19
36
Beatrice Bugos
Jr
22:35
7:39
48
4 Aragon
1-4-3-4-4
Gap: 3:08
101:52
20:22
6:54
102 Emma Madgic
Jr
18:33
6:17
1
Beata Gold
Jr
19:56
6:45
13
Sydney Hou
So
20:08
6:49
16
Niyati Reddy
Fr
21:34
7:19
35
Miwa Ikeda
Sr
21:41
7:21
37
Brooke Hager
Sr
21:41
7:21
38
Lydia Villa
Sr
24:37
8:21
69
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
5 MILLS
8-6-5-6-5
Gap: 3:01
107:48
21:34
7:19
169 Tessa Chen
Jr
20:19
6:53
17
Audrey Kim
So
20:23
6:55
18
Nicole Leon
Jr
21:30
7:17
34
Madison Wong
Fr
22:16
7:33
44
Rebecca Chu
Jr
23:20
7:55
56
Katrina Tang
Jr
23:21
7:55
57
Lydia Cheung
Jr
23:23
7:56
58
6 WOODSIDE
9-7-6-5-6
Gap: 2:59
107:18
21:28
7:16
171 Sarah Perry
So
20:25
6:55
19
Isabelle Couch
Sr
20:35
6:59
22
Katherine Meade
Fr
21:03
7:08
30
Vianne Nickel
So
21:51
7:24
40
Annika Delfs
Sr
23:24
7:56
60
Jordan Deemer
Fr
24:08
8:11
66
Alexandra Mcdowall
Jr
24:08
8:11
67
7 SAN MATEO
3-5-7-7-7
Gap: 5:44
111:14
22:15
7:32
206 Mallorie Jenne
Jr
19:17
6:32
3
Evelyn Contreras
Jr
20:47
7:03
26
Juliet Aleman
Jr
23:04
7:49
51
Jessie Jiang
So
23:05
7:49
52
Madelyn Delaney
Sr
25:01
8:29
74
Seanna Fess
Sr
25:17
8:34
76
Evelyn Mangana
Jr
28:02
9:30
86
8 CAPUCHINO
10-9-9-8-8
Gap: 2:42
111:11
22:14
7:32
211 Suvdantsets Gantulg
Jr
20:38
7:00
24
Yisela Chavarria
So
21:27
7:16
33
Jocelynn Franco
Fr
22:48
7:44
49
Kalina Matossian
Sr
22:58
7:47
50
Brittany Franco Ram
So
23:20
7:55
55
Julisa Lopez
So
23:31
7:58
61
Lauren Valles
Sr
23:40
8:01
63
9 WESTMOOR
7-8-8-9-9
Gap: 4:32
111:53
22:23
7:35
225 Shannen Dorn
Jr
19:43
6:41
7
Zarah Laine Yumang
Jr
22:00
7:27
42
Monica Cedillos
Jr
22:08
7:30
43
Michelle Ng
Jr
23:47
8:04
65
Melanie Vasquez
Sr
24:15
8:13
68
Katherine Wu
Sr
24:43
8:23
71
Melissa Sheridan
Jr
24:44
8:23
73
10 TERRA NOVA
11-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:22
111:46
22:21
7:35
226 Zarah Kayhan
Jr
21:01
7:07
29
Isabel Magat
Sr
21:42
7:21
39
Holly Skoufos
Sr
22:24
7:36
46
Rachel Sowyrda
Jr
23:16
7:53
53
Ruby Vaughn
Jr
23:23
7:56
59
Ashley Macario
Jr
24:42
8:22
70
Cecily Ma
Sr
25:01
8:29
75
11 HALF MOON BAY
12-11-11-11-11
Gap: 4:22
118:19
23:40
8:01
295 Claire Yerby
So
21:25
7:16
32
Daniela Corona
Jr
22:27
7:37
47
Layne Faust
Fr
23:17
7:54
54
Julianna Brown
Sr
25:23
8:36
80
Katreen Vella
Sr
25:47
8:44
82








12 BURLINGAME
6-12-12-12-12
Gap: 7:51
123:13
24:39
8:21
323 Sonja Dommen
So
19:43
6:41
6
Julia Rajkovic
Sr
25:18
8:35
77
Rita Ventura
Sr
25:19
8:35
78
Sydney Roncal
Fr
25:19
8:35
79
Margaret Barber
Jr
27:34
9:21
83
Jessica Masterson
Jr
27:34
9:21
84




13 EL CAMINO
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:24
120:09
24:02
8:09
324 Sarah Walsh
So
22:17
7:33
45
Sabrina Bojeh
Sr
23:40
8:01
62
Emilin Hernandez
Fr
23:47
8:04
64
Xandria Regala
Fr
24:44
8:23
72
Sally Chan
Fr
25:41
8:42
81
Santos Gianna
Jr
27:36
9:21
85
Veronica Ramirez
Fr
28:05
9:31
87
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zoe Rosicki Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:50 7:24
2 Kendall Butler Sr CARLMONT 21:58 7:27
3 Dina Kibrom Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 22:07 7:30
4 Carissa Wong Jr CARLMONT 22:49 7:44
5 Chloe Sharratt Jr SEQUOIA 23:09 7:51
6 Sina Kibrom Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 23:28 7:57
7 Nessa Fakrai Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 23:31 7:58
8 Melanie Moore Sr Aragon 23:32 7:59 1/6 9/21 4/13 23:17 25:29
(1:57)
23:17 You ROCK! (LR)
9 Florence Chang Jr OCEANA 23:35 8:00
10 Mary Mylod Vargas Jr SEQUOIA 23:36 8:00
11 Cindy Ji Sr CARLMONT 23:38 8:01
12 Joanna Hernandez Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 23:41 8:02
13 Maggie Collins Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 23:52 8:05
14 Hunter Zell Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 24:03 8:09
15 Bettina Fong Jr WESTMOOR 24:19 8:15
16 Ronary Castor Jr OCEANA 24:31 8:19
17 Laura Tai Sr WESTMOOR 24:50 8:25
18 Karine Chan Fr MILLS 25:01 8:29
19 Melissa Zuno Garcia Jr Aragon 25:03 8:29 2/6 11/21 6/13 28:42
(3:39)
24:39 You ROCK! (LR)
20 Adelle Slaboda Fr BURLINGAME 25:07 8:31
21 Karoleene Armanian Jr Aragon 25:12 8:33 3/6 12/21 3/13 25:23
(0:11)
27:09
(1:57)
24:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
22 Gianna Colombo Jr SEQUOIA 25:15 8:34
23 Jennifer Palacios Jr JEFFERSON 25:21 8:36
24 Hannah Chan So OCEANA 25:29 8:38
25 Ardon Rut Aguilar Jr CAPUCHINO 25:33 8:40
26 Madeleine Quinn Jr CARLMONT 25:47 8:44
27 Ezra Chan So MILLS 25:48 8:45
28 Ashley Perdomo Jr WESTMOOR 25:51 8:46
29 Kristi Chin Sr OCEANA 25:57 8:48
30 Kelcey Dobson Sr Aragon 26:01 8:49 4/6 14/21 4/10 24:40 27:36
(1:35)
24:40 You ROCK! (LR)
31 Ashley Vintero Sr TERRA NOVA 26:02 8:49
32 Alannah Linden So CAPUCHINO 26:14 8:54
33 Melissa Marchasin Fr HILLSDALE 26:24 8:57
34 Jessica Win Sr WESTMOOR 26:25 8:57
35 Rosalind Lee Jr HILLSDALE 26:25 8:57
36 Jasmine Ramos So OCEANA 26:26 8:58
37 Kinako Miyake Sr Aragon 26:50 9:06 5/6 16/21 3/7 24:33 31:19
(4:29)
23:19 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
38 Juliana Pianim So BURLINGAME 26:51 9:06
39 Angelica Ramirez Jr CARLMONT 26:57 9:08
40 Amelia Harris Fr BURLINGAME 27:07 9:12
41 Fatima Menjivar Jr CAPUCHINO 27:15 9:14
42 Katherine Quan Sr WOODSIDE 27:16 9:15
43 Monserrat Morales M Sr WOODSIDE 27:22 9:17
44 Kateri Patino Sr TERRA NOVA 27:27 9:18
45 Nicole Pagan Sr TERRA NOVA 27:31 9:20
46 Sarah Abusaif So WESTMOOR 27:45 9:24
47 Sabrina Watkins Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 27:48 9:25
48 Rose Goity Jr HILLSDALE 27:51 9:26
49 Rose Gutierrez Fr WESTMOOR 27:55 9:28
50 Claire Mason Jr Aragon 27:56 9:28 6/6 20/21 3/5 31:13
(3:17)
28:56
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
51 Matisse Sremac So BURLINGAME 28:03 9:31
52 Carney Morrow Sr TERRA NOVA 28:10 9:33
53 Julia Cordero Sr CAPUCHINO 28:16 9:35
54 Dianna Do Sr WESTMOOR 28:17 9:35
55 Abbigail Nix So HILLSDALE 28:26 9:38
56 Eileen Zhang Jr HILLSDALE 28:27 9:39
57 Alison Luo Fr OCEANA 28:29 9:39
58 Alice Snelling Sr CARLMONT 28:45 9:45
59 Dalena Do Fr WESTMOOR 29:00 9:50
60 Amanda O'dea Jr MILLS 29:32 10:01
61 Amanda Lowenstern Sr SEQUOIA 30:11 10:14
62 Faith Sanchez Sr JEFFERSON 30:17 10:16
63 Emmily Mondragon So WESTMOOR 30:55 10:29
64 Shannon Perry Sr WOODSIDE 31:25 10:39
65 Kris Vicencio Jr JEFFERSON 31:40 10:44
66 Amanda Abusaif Sr WESTMOOR 32:27 11:00
67 Kinjal Tandel Jr CAPUCHINO 34:34 11:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:51
114:37
22:55
7:46
25 Zoe Rosicki
Jr
21:50
7:24
1
Dina Kibrom
Jr
22:07
7:30
3
Sina Kibrom
Jr
23:28
7:57
5
Nessa Fakrai
Sr
23:31
7:58
6
Joanna Hernandez
Jr
23:41
8:02
10
Maggie Collins
Sr
23:52
8:05
11
Hunter Zell
Jr
24:03
8:09
12
2 CARLMONT
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:59
121:09
24:14
8:13
65 Kendall Butler
Sr
21:58
7:27
2
Carissa Wong
Jr
22:49
7:44
4
Cindy Ji
Sr
23:38
8:01
9
Madeleine Quinn
Jr
25:47
8:44
20
Angelica Ramirez
Jr
26:57
9:08
30
Alice Snelling
Sr
28:45
9:45
41




3 OCEANA
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:51
125:58
25:12
8:32
90 Florence Chang
Jr
23:35
8:00
8
Ronary Castor
Jr
24:31
8:19
14
Hannah Chan
So
25:29
8:38
18
Kristi Chin
Sr
25:57
8:48
22
Jasmine Ramos
So
26:26
8:58
28
Alison Luo
Fr
28:29
9:39
40




4 Aragon
3-4-3-4-4
Gap: 3:18
126:38
25:20
8:35
92 Melanie Moore
Sr
23:32
7:59
7
Melissa Zuno Garcia
Jr
25:03
8:29
16
Karoleene Armanian
Jr
25:12
8:33
17
Kelcey Dobson
Sr
26:01
8:49
23
Kinako Miyake
Sr
26:50
9:06
29
Claire Mason
Jr
27:56
9:28
35




5 WESTMOOR
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:26
129:10
25:50
8:45
107 Bettina Fong
Jr
24:19
8:15
13
Laura Tai
Sr
24:50
8:25
15
Ashley Perdomo
Jr
25:51
8:46
21
Jessica Win
Sr
26:25
8:57
26
Sarah Abusaif
So
27:45
9:24
32
Rose Gutierrez
Fr
27:55
9:28
34
Dianna Do
Sr
28:17
9:35
37
6 CAPUCHINO
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 9:01
141:52
28:22
9:37
152 Ardon Rut Aguilar
Jr
25:33
8:40
19
Alannah Linden
So
26:14
8:54
24
Fatima Menjivar
Jr
27:15
9:14
31
Julia Cordero
Sr
28:16
9:35
36
Kinjal Tandel
Jr
34:34
11:43
42








7 HILLSDALE
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:03
137:33
27:31
9:20
162 Melissa Marchasin
Fr
26:24
8:57
25
Rosalind Lee
Jr
26:25
8:57
27
Rose Goity
Jr
27:51
9:26
33
Abbigail Nix
So
28:26
9:38
38
Eileen Zhang
Jr
28:27
9:39
39








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Samantha Turtle Fr CARLMONT 20:05 6:48
2 Sophie Brack Fr CARLMONT 20:44 7:02
3 Emily Kim Fr CARLMONT 21:19 7:14
4 Angelina Salgado So SEQUOIA 21:21 7:14
5 Jasmine Cassidy Fr CARLMONT 21:22 7:15
6 Sarah Jolls So CARLMONT 21:47 7:23
7 Veronica Roseboroug So CARLMONT 21:48 7:23
8 Amanda Joe Fr CARLMONT 21:57 7:26
9 Margaret Ouren Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 22:07 7:30
10 Jodi Mosley So MENLO-ATHERTON 22:08 7:30
11 Charlotte Fischer So SEQUOIA 22:37 7:40
12 Mikayla Wong Fr Aragon 22:43 7:42 1/8 7/21 4/8 28:07
(5:24)
24:24
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
13 Lauren Burt So SEQUOIA 22:44 7:42
14 Kimberly Mitchell So CARLMONT 22:46 7:43
15 Harbani Jaggi Fr Aragon 23:01 7:48 2/8 8/21 4/7 25:49
(2:48)
23:56
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
16 Bridget Patrick So MENLO-ATHERTON 23:18 7:54
17 Emma Sharratt Fr SEQUOIA 23:23 7:56
18 Jessica Lam Fr JEFFERSON 23:34 7:59
19 Camran Hitchcock Fr CARLMONT 23:43 8:02
20 Jessica Liu Fr CARLMONT 23:52 8:05
21 Riley Richardson Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 24:00 8:08
22 Isabella Diaz Fr CAPUCHINO 24:37 8:21
23 Alice Chamberlin So CARLMONT 24:42 8:22
24 Lexie Rianda So CARLMONT 24:48 8:24
25 Sabina Surmaitis Fr TERRA NOVA 24:48 8:24
26 Diane Ji So CARLMONT 24:56 8:27
27 Laura Livingston Fr Aragon 25:14 8:33 3/8 13/21 4/7 26:22
(1:08)
26:22
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
28 Rachel Pagan So TERRA NOVA 25:18 8:35
29 Amber Pamianio So TERRA NOVA 25:20 8:35
30 Natalie Nessi So WOODSIDE 25:30 8:39
31 Bella Hopewell Fr CARLMONT 25:32 8:39
32 Lauren Ver Ploeg So MENLO-ATHERTON 25:42 8:43
33 Paige Valles Fr CAPUCHINO 25:45 8:44
34 Alia Tu So WOODSIDE 25:53 8:46
35 Andrea Butler So CARLMONT 25:54 8:47
36 Tiffany Lin Fr Aragon 26:27 8:58 4/8 15/21 4/6 26:52
(0:25)
26:17 You ROCK! (LR)
37 Sophie Sandler Fr CARLMONT 26:31 8:59
38 Sam Lee Fr TERRA NOVA 26:35 9:01
39 Bella Freed So CARLMONT 26:44 9:04
40 Diana Freed So CARLMONT 26:44 9:04
41 Sara Hemmat So Aragon 26:59 9:09 5/8 17/21 3/6 26:53 26:53
42 Kassidy Patron Fr CAPUCHINO 27:04 9:11
43 Christina Young So CARLMONT 27:05 9:11
44 Olivia Thompson So CARLMONT 27:09 9:12
45 Nala Fainga So Aragon 27:27 9:18 6/8 18/21 2/6 28:29
(1:02)
28:29
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
46 Kelley Chan Fr CARLMONT 27:33 9:20
47 Mattie Bragg Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 27:35 9:21
48 Kayla Campbell Fr CAPUCHINO 27:37 9:22
49 Kathryn Del Prado So CAPUCHINO 27:44 9:24
50 Nautalie Hemmat So Aragon 27:46 9:25 7/8 19/21 2/4 49:29
(21:43)
29:15
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
51 Izzy Lurie So TERRA NOVA 27:51 9:26
52 Roisin McElarney Fr Aragon 28:18 9:36 8/8 21/21 2/2 32:53
(4:35)
30:27
(2:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
53 Ashly Garcia So CAPUCHINO 28:53 9:47
54 Phoebe Henige So SEQUOIA 29:42 10:04
55 Jennifer Thipphawon So WOODSIDE 29:43 10:04
56 Grace Volonoski So SEQUOIA 29:59 10:10
57 Cara Fulton Fr CARLMONT 31:08 10:33
58 Hannah Giraudo Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 32:29 11:01
59 Hailey Camp Fr TERRA NOVA 34:03 11:33
60 Mila Cottrell So TERRA NOVA 36:15 12:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CARLMONT
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
105:17
21:03
7:08
17 Samantha Turtle
Fr
20:05
6:48
1
Sophie Brack
Fr
20:44
7:02
2
Emily Kim
Fr
21:19
7:14
3
Jasmine Cassidy
Fr
21:22
7:15
5
Sarah Jolls
So
21:47
7:23
6
Veronica Roseboroug
So
21:48
7:23
7
Amanda Joe
Fr
21:57
7:26
8
2 MENLO-ATHERTON
3-3-3-3-2
Gap: 3:35
117:15
23:27
7:57
74 Margaret Ouren
Fr
22:07
7:30
9
Jodi Mosley
So
22:08
7:30
10
Bridget Patrick
So
23:18
7:54
15
Riley Richardson
Fr
24:00
8:08
17
Lauren Ver Ploeg
So
25:42
8:43
23
Mattie Bragg
Fr
27:35
9:21
30
Hannah Giraudo
Fr
32:29
11:01
38
3 SEQUOIA
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 8:21
119:47
23:57
8:07
80 Angelina Salgado
So
21:21
7:14
4
Charlotte Fischer
So
22:37
7:40
11
Lauren Burt
So
22:44
7:42
13
Emma Sharratt
Fr
23:23
7:56
16
Phoebe Henige
So
29:42
10:04
36
Grace Volonoski
So
29:59
10:10
37




4 Aragon
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:16
124:24
24:53
8:26
98 Mikayla Wong
Fr
22:43
7:42
12
Harbani Jaggi
Fr
23:01
7:48
14
Laura Livingston
Fr
25:14
8:33
20
Tiffany Lin
Fr
26:27
8:58
25
Sara Hemmat
So
26:59
9:09
27
Nala Fainga
So
27:27
9:18
29
Nautalie Hemmat
So
27:46
9:25
33
5 TERRA NOVA
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:03
129:52
25:58
8:48
122 Sabina Surmaitis
Fr
24:48
8:24
19
Rachel Pagan
So
25:18
8:35
21
Amber Pamianio
So
25:20
8:35
22
Sam Lee
Fr
26:35
9:01
26
Izzy Lurie
So
27:51
9:26
34
Hailey Camp
Fr
34:03
11:33
39
Mila Cottrell
So
36:15
12:17
40
6 CAPUCHINO
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:07
132:47
26:33
9:00
133 Isabella Diaz
Fr
24:37
8:21
18
Paige Valles
Fr
25:45
8:44
24
Kassidy Patron
Fr
27:04
9:11
28
Kayla Campbell
Fr
27:37
9:22
31
Kathryn Del Prado
So
27:44
9:24
32
Ashly Garcia
So
28:53
9:47
35




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.