Aragon Results from the PAL Meet #1 at Half Moon Bay HS on 9/19/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Ariana Tao Fr Open 18:47 8:04 2.33 35/134 6/15 12/21 4/9
Beata Gold Jr V 15:09 6:30 2.33 5/104 2/6 2/21 2/17 15:29
(0:20,2.2)
15:29
(0:20,2.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Brooke Hager Sr V 17:12 7:23 2.33 44/104 5/6 6/21 5/15 17:21
(0:09,0.9)
17:21
(0:09,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Emma Madgic Jr V 14:23 6:10 2.33 1/104 1/6 1/21 1/17 15:05
(0:42,4.6)
15:05
(0:42,4.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Harbani Jaggi Fr Open 18:27 7:55 2.33 26/134 4/15 10/21 4/14
Karoleene Armanian Jr Open 18:48 8:04 2.33 36/134 7/15 13/21 3/9 18:36 18:36 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Kelcey Dobson Sr Open 20:02 8:36 2.33 65/134 10/15 16/21 3/6 18:46 18:46
Kennedy Allgood Fr Open 17:46 7:38 2.33 14/134 2/15 8/21 4/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kimberly Woo Jr Open 19:34 8:24 2.33 53/134 9/15 15/21 3/6 16:52 16:52 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Laura Livingston Fr Open 19:26 8:20 2.33 48/134 8/15 14/21 3/8
Lydia Villa Sr V 16:37 7:08 2.33 30/104 3/6 3/21 5/17 17:05
(0:28,2.7)
15:08 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Melanie Moore Sr Open 18:39 8:00 2.33 32/134 5/15 11/21 4/11 18:34 17:42 You ROCK! (PG)
Melissa Zuno Garcia Jr Open 20:06 8:38 2.33 67/134 11/15 17/21 3/4
Miwa Ikeda Sr V 17:12 7:23 2.33 45/104 6/6 7/21 3/15 17:09 17:09
Nala Fainga So Open 20:09 8:39 2.33 69/134 12/15 18/21 3/3 You ROCK! (PG)
Nautalie Hemmat So Open 21:52 9:23 2.33 104/134 14/15 20/21 3/3 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Niyati Reddy Fr Open 17:01 7:18 2.33 6/134 1/15 5/21 3/15
Roisin McElarney Fr Open 24:51 10:40 2.33 125/134 15/15 21/21 3/3
Sara Hemmat So Open 20:58 9:00 2.33 83/134 13/15 19/21 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sophie Fayet-Faber Fr Open 18:24 7:54 2.33 25/134 3/15 9/21 4/14
Sydney Hou So V 16:52 7:14 2.33 36/104 4/6 4/21 4/17
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/15 80:13
2:49
2.33 6:53 6:10 7:23 110 6:38 77:39 77:39 Emma Madgic (1), Beata Gold (5), Lydia Villa (29), Sydney Hou (34), Brooke Hager (41)
Open 1st 5 4/11 90:17
1:38
2.33 7:45 7:18 8:00 92 7:14 Niyati Reddy (6), Kennedy Allgood (14), Sophie Fayet-Faber (22), Harbani Jaggi (23), Melanie Moore (27)
Open 2nd 5 3/6 96:37
1:15
2.33 8:18 8:04 8:36 79 7:54 Ariana Tao (10), Karoleene Armanian (11), Laura Livingston (17), Kimberly Woo (19), Kelcey Dobson (22)
Open 3rd 5 3/3 107:56
4:45
2.33 9:16 8:38 10:40 63 8:23 Melissa Zuno Garcia (9), Nala Fainga (10), Sara Hemmat (12), Nautalie Hemmat (15), Roisin McElarney (17)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emma Madgic Jr Aragon 14:23 6:10 1/6 1/21 1/17 15:05
(0:42)
15:05
(0:42)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Mallorie Jenne Jr SAN MATEO 14:44 6:19
3 Allie Ayers So CARLMONT 14:53 6:23
4 Kaimei Gescuk So CARLMONT 14:55 6:24
5 Beata Gold Jr Aragon 15:09 6:30 2/6 2/21 2/17 15:29
(0:20)
15:29
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
6 Mandy Hitchcock So CARLMONT 15:20 6:35
7 Audrey Kim So MILLS 15:23 6:36
8 Tessa Chen Jr MILLS 15:26 6:37
9 Sarah Perry So WOODSIDE 15:26 6:37
10 Cricket Gorey Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:31 6:40
11 Yvonne Brien Miller Fr SEQUOIA 15:32 6:40
12 Claire Beebe Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:37 6:42
13 Zarah Kayhan Jr TERRA NOVA 15:40 6:43
14 Elena Moore So CARLMONT 15:58 6:51
15 Anna Leake Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 15:59 6:52
16 Sonja Dommen So BURLINGAME 16:07 6:55
17 Nicole Leon Jr MILLS 16:11 6:57
18 Megan Uozumi Sr CARLMONT 16:13 6:58
19 Lena Kalotihos So MENLO-ATHERTON 16:14 6:58
20 Evelyn Contreas Jr SAN MATEO 16:15 6:58
21 Isabella Leake Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:17 6:59
22 Suvdantsets Gantulg Jr CAPUCHINO 16:19 7:00
23 Allison Mercier Sr CARLMONT 16:19 7:00
24 Gabrielle Cattalini So SEQUOIA 16:20 7:01
25 Westmoor Runner25 WESTMOOR 16:21 7:01
26 Claire Yerby So HALF MOON BAY 16:27 7:04
27 Aida Pedemonte Jr SOUTH S.F. 16:31 7:05
28 Shannon Coan Jr SEQUOIA 16:36 7:07
29 Isabelle Couch Sr WOODSIDE 16:37 7:08
30 Lydia Villa Sr Aragon 16:37 7:08 3/6 3/21 5/17 17:05
(0:28)
15:08 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
31 Jillian Jordan Sr BURLINGAME 16:39 7:09
32 Katherine Meade Fr WOODSIDE 16:40 7:09
33 Lillian Fahsel Fr HILLSDALE 16:41 7:10
34 Angelina Salgado So SEQUOIA 16:43 7:10
35 Elizabeth Kravtchen So CARLMONT 16:47 7:12
36 Sydney Hou So Aragon 16:52 7:14 4/6 4/21 4/17
37 Madison Wong Fr MILLS 16:53 7:15
38 Sarah Fazio So SEQUOIA 16:53 7:15
39 Chloe Xu Fr MILLS 16:56 7:16
40 Lauren Burt So SEQUOIA 16:56 7:16
41 Brighid Bugos Jr SEQUOIA 17:06 7:20
42 Yisela Chavarria So CAPUCHINO 17:07 7:21
43 Vianne Nickel So WOODSIDE 17:10 7:22
44 Brooke Hager Sr Aragon 17:12 7:23 5/6 6/21 5/15 17:21
(0:09)
17:21
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
45 Miwa Ikeda Sr Aragon 17:12 7:23 6/6 7/21 3/15 17:09 17:09
46 Sanchez Iliana So SOUTH S.F. 17:20 7:26
47 Isabel Magat Sr TERRA NOVA 17:21 7:27
48 Holly Skoufos Sr TERRA NOVA 17:26 7:29
49 Christine Rahm Jr SOUTH S.F. 17:27 7:29
50 Sophia Segesta So WOODSIDE 17:28 7:30
51 Jodi Mosley So MENLO-ATHERTON 17:30 7:31
52 Ruby Vaughn Jr TERRA NOVA 17:35 7:33
53 Kali Shan Sr BURLINGAME 17:37 7:34
54 Maggie Bright So HILLSDALE 17:42 7:36
55 Sarah Walsh So EL CAMINO 17:43 7:36
56 Layne Faust Fr HALF MOON BAY 17:45 7:37
57 Seanna Fess Sr SAN MATEO 17:46 7:38
58 Kalina Matossian Sr CAPUCHINO 17:46 7:38
59 Westmoor Runner59 WESTMOOR 17:51 7:40
60 Lauren Valles Sr CAPUCHINO 18:01 7:44
61 Lydia Cheung Jr MILLS 18:01 7:44
62 Daniela Corona Jr HALF MOON BAY 18:12 7:49
63 Sabrina Bojeh Sr EL CAMINO 18:19 7:52
64 Makenna Colucci Sr HALF MOON BAY 18:20 7:52
65 Westmoor Runner65 WESTMOOR 18:21 7:53
66 Annika Delfs Sr WOODSIDE 18:24 7:54
67 Jessica Lam Fr JEFFERSON 18:29 7:56
68 Juliet Aleman Jr SAN MATEO 18:32 7:57
69 Ashley Macario Jr TERRA NOVA 18:36 7:59
70 Rachel Sowyrda Jr TERRA NOVA 18:36 7:59
71 Westmoor Runner71 WESTMOOR 18:41 8:01
72 Rebecca Chu Jr MILLS 18:49 8:05
73 Madelyn Delaney Sr SAN MATEO 18:50 8:05
74 Rita Ventura Sr BURLINGAME 18:51 8:05
75 Kailan Turcios Sr EL CAMINO 18:52 8:06
76 Hei Man Chui So OCEANA 18:57 8:08
77 Yvone Su So OCEANA 19:06 8:12
78 Allison Bottarini Jr BURLINGAME 19:07 8:12
79 Julia Rajkovic Sr BURLINGAME 19:07 8:12
80 Alexia Estrada Jr SOUTH S.F. 19:16 8:16
81 Cecily Ma Sr TERRA NOVA 19:20 8:18
82 Kristina Popyack Sr HALF MOON BAY 19:21 8:18
83 Grace Garcia Sr HALF MOON BAY 19:22 8:19
84 Westmoor Runner84 WESTMOOR 19:35 8:24
85 Florence Chang Jr OCEANA 19:36 8:25
86 Emilin Hernandez Fr EL CAMINO 19:47 8:29
87 Westmoor Runner87 WESTMOOR 19:49 8:30
88 Elgee King So OCEANA 19:51 8:31
89 Ronary Castor Jr OCEANA 20:12 8:40
90 Jemarie Dumaldal Sr JEFFERSON 20:37 8:51
91 Hannah Chan So OCEANA 20:55 8:59
92 Rosalind Lee Jr HILLSDALE 20:58 9:00
93 Sally Chan Fr EL CAMINO 21:06 9:03
94 Juliangel Deguzman Jr JEFFERSON 21:06 9:03
95 Rose Goity Jr HILLSDALE 21:12 9:06
96 Kristi Chin Sr OCEANA 21:16 9:08
97 Jennifer Palacios Jr JEFFERSON 21:42 9:19
98 Santos Gianna Jr EL CAMINO 21:55 9:24
99 Veronica Ramirez Fr EL CAMINO 22:03 9:28
100 Cecilia Barrientos Sr SOUTH S.F. 22:30 9:39
101 Julia Dela Fuente Sr SOUTH S.F. 23:15 9:59
102 Faith Sanchez Sr JEFFERSON 24:45 10:37
103 Jessie Jiang So SAN MATEO 25:15 10:50
104 Kris Vicencio Jr JEFFERSON 25:44 11:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CARLMONT
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
77:19
15:28
6:38
45 Allie Ayers
So
14:53
6:23
3
Kaimei Gescuk
So
14:55
6:24
4
Mandy Hitchcock
So
15:20
6:35
6
Elena Moore
So
15:58
6:51
14
Megan Uozumi
Sr
16:13
6:58
18
Allison Mercier
Sr
16:19
7:00
22
Elizabeth Kravtchen
So
16:47
7:12
33
2 MENLO-ATHERTON
6-4-4-2-2
Gap: 0:46
79:38
15:56
6:50
77 Cricket Gorey
Sr
15:31
6:40
10
Claire Beebe
Fr
15:37
6:42
12
Anna Leake
Jr
15:59
6:52
15
Lena Kalotihos
So
16:14
6:58
19
Isabella Leake
Fr
16:17
6:59
21
Jodi Mosley
So
17:30
7:31
48




3 MILLS
4-3-2-3-3
Gap: 1:33
80:49
16:10
6:56
104 Audrey Kim
So
15:23
6:36
7
Tessa Chen
Jr
15:26
6:37
8
Nicole Leon
Jr
16:11
6:57
17
Madison Wong
Fr
16:53
7:15
35
Chloe Xu
Fr
16:56
7:16
37
Lydia Cheung
Jr
18:01
7:44
55
Rebecca Chu
Jr
18:49
8:05
66
4 Aragon
1-1-3-4-4
Gap: 2:49
80:13
16:03
6:53
110 Emma Madgic
Jr
14:23
6:10
1
Beata Gold
Jr
15:09
6:30
5
Lydia Villa
Sr
16:37
7:08
29
Sydney Hou
So
16:52
7:14
34
Brooke Hager
Sr
17:12
7:23
41
Miwa Ikeda
Sr
17:12
7:23
42




5 SEQUOIA
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:21
82:04
16:25
7:03
129 Yvonne Brien Miller
Fr
15:32
6:40
11
Gabrielle Cattalini
So
16:20
7:01
23
Shannon Coan
Jr
16:36
7:07
27
Angelina Salgado
So
16:43
7:10
32
Sarah Fazio
So
16:53
7:15
36
Lauren Burt
So
16:56
7:16
38
Brighid Bugos
Jr
17:06
7:20
39
6 WOODSIDE
5-7-6-6-6
Gap: 2:02
83:21
16:40
7:09
155 Sarah Perry
So
15:26
6:37
9
Isabelle Couch
Sr
16:37
7:08
28
Katherine Meade
Fr
16:40
7:09
31
Vianne Nickel
So
17:10
7:22
40
Sophia Segesta
So
17:28
7:30
47
Annika Delfs
Sr
18:24
7:54
60




7 SAN MATEO
2-4-7-7-7
Gap: 4:06
86:07
17:13
7:24
204 Mallorie Jenne
Jr
14:44
6:19
2
Evelyn Contreas
Jr
16:15
6:58
20
Seanna Fess
Sr
17:46
7:38
53
Juliet Aleman
Jr
18:32
7:57
62
Madelyn Delaney
Sr
18:50
8:05
67
Jessie Jiang
So
25:15
10:50
95




8 TERRA NOVA
8-9-9-8-8
Gap: 2:56
86:38
17:20
7:26
214 Zarah Kayhan
Jr
15:40
6:43
13
Isabel Magat
Sr
17:21
7:27
44
Holly Skoufos
Sr
17:26
7:29
45
Ruby Vaughn
Jr
17:35
7:33
49
Ashley Macario
Jr
18:36
7:59
63
Rachel Sowyrda
Jr
18:36
7:59
64
Cecily Ma
Sr
19:20
8:18
75
9 BURLINGAME
9-8-8-9-9
Gap: 3:00
88:21
17:40
7:35
236 Sonja Dommen
So
16:07
6:55
16
Jillian Jordan
Sr
16:39
7:09
30
Kali Shan
Sr
17:37
7:34
50
Rita Ventura
Sr
18:51
8:05
68
Allison Bottarini
Jr
19:07
8:12
72
Julia Rajkovic
Sr
19:07
8:12
73




10 HALF MOON BAY
11-11-11-11-10
Gap: 2:54
90:05
18:01
7:44
267 Claire Yerby
So
16:27
7:04
25
Layne Faust
Fr
17:45
7:37
52
Daniela Corona
Jr
18:12
7:49
56
Makenna Colucci
Sr
18:20
7:52
58
Kristina Popyack
Sr
19:21
8:18
76
Grace Garcia
Sr
19:22
8:19
77




11 WESTMOOR
10-12-12-12-11
Gap: 3:14
90:49
18:10
7:48
280 Westmoor Runner25
-
16:21
7:01
24
Westmoor Runner59
-
17:51
7:40
54
Westmoor Runner65
-
18:21
7:53
59
Westmoor Runner71
-
18:41
8:01
65
Westmoor Runner84
-
19:35
8:24
78
Westmoor Runner87
-
19:49
8:30
81




12 SOUTH S.F.
12-10-10-10-12
Gap: 5:59
93:04
18:37
7:59
281 Aida Pedemonte
Jr
16:31
7:05
26
Sanchez Iliana
So
17:20
7:26
43
Christine Rahm
Jr
17:27
7:29
46
Alexia Estrada
Jr
19:16
8:16
74
Cecilia Barrientos
Sr
22:30
9:39
92
Julia Dela Fuente
Sr
23:15
9:59
93




13 EL CAMINO
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:23
95:47
19:09
8:13
343 Sarah Walsh
So
17:43
7:36
51
Sabrina Bojeh
Sr
18:19
7:52
57
Kailan Turcios
Sr
18:52
8:06
69
Emilin Hernandez
Fr
19:47
8:29
80
Sally Chan
Fr
21:06
9:03
86
Santos Gianna
Jr
21:55
9:24
90
Veronica Ramirez
Fr
22:03
9:28
91
14 OCEANA
15-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:15
97:42
19:32
8:23
385 Hei Man Chui
So
18:57
8:08
70
Yvone Su
So
19:06
8:12
71
Florence Chang
Jr
19:36
8:25
79
Elgee King
So
19:51
8:31
82
Ronary Castor
Jr
20:12
8:40
83
Hannah Chan
So
20:55
8:59
85
Kristi Chin
Sr
21:16
9:08
88
15 JEFFERSON
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 6:16
106:39
21:20
9:09
415 Jessica Lam
Fr
18:29
7:56
61
Jemarie Dumaldal
Sr
20:37
8:51
84
Juliangel Deguzman
Jr
21:06
9:03
87
Jennifer Palacios
Jr
21:42
9:19
89
Faith Sanchez
Sr
24:45
10:37
94
Kris Vicencio
Jr
25:44
11:03
96




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sophie Brack Fr CARLMONT 16:35 7:07
2 Veronica Roseboroug So CARLMONT 16:51 7:14
3 Amanda Joe Fr CARLMONT 16:52 7:14
4 Alison Snyder Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:52 7:14
5 Sarah Jolls So CARLMONT 16:58 7:17
6 Niyati Reddy Fr Aragon 17:01 7:18 1/15 5/21 3/15
7 Jasmine Cassidy Fr CARLMONT 17:04 7:19
8 Zoe Rosicki Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:06 7:20
9 Dina Kibrom Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:07 7:21
10 Chloe Sharratt Jr SEQUOIA 17:27 7:29
11 Emma Sharratt Fr SEQUOIA 17:33 7:32
12 Margaret Ouren Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:37 7:34
13 Beatrice Bugos Jr SEQUOIA 17:41 7:35
14 Kennedy Allgood Fr Aragon 17:46 7:38 2/15 8/21 4/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
15 Carissa Wong Jr CARLMONT 17:50 7:39
16 Elizabeth Budde Fr SEQUOIA 17:52 7:40
17 Cindy Ji Sr CARLMONT 17:56 7:42
18 Maggie Collins Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:00 7:44
19 Jesse Lynch Jr SOUTH S.F. 18:00 7:44
20 Charlotte Fischer So SEQUOIA 18:04 7:45
21 Hunter Zell Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:07 7:47
22 Sina Kibrom Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:08 7:47
23 Alyssa Hurd Fr HILLSDALE 18:18 7:51
24 Nessa Fakrai Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:21 7:53
25 Sophie Fayet-Faber Fr Aragon 18:24 7:54 3/15 9/21 4/14
26 Harbani Jaggi Fr Aragon 18:27 7:55 4/15 10/21 4/14
27 Phoebe Henige So SEQUOIA 18:28 7:56
28 Brittany Franco Ram So CAPUCHINO 18:28 7:56
29 Katreen Vella Sr HALF MOON BAY 18:29 7:56
30 Sara Osterberg Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:33 7:58
31 Camran Hitchcock Fr CARLMONT 18:35 7:59
32 Melanie Moore Sr Aragon 18:39 8:00 5/15 11/21 4/11 18:34 17:42
33 Jocelynn Franco Fr CAPUCHINO 18:45 8:03
34 Kimberly Mitchell So CARLMONT 18:46 8:03
35 Ariana Tao Fr Aragon 18:47 8:04 6/15 12/21 4/9
36 Karoleene Armanian Jr Aragon 18:48 8:04 7/15 13/21 3/9 18:36 18:36 You ROCK! (SBP)
37 Alexandra Mcdowall Jr WOODSIDE 18:53 8:06
38 Xandria Regala Fr EL CAMINO 18:56 8:08
39 Diane Ji So CARLMONT 18:57 8:08
40 Morgan Robinson Fr HILLSDALE 19:02 8:10
41 Natalie Nessi So WOODSIDE 19:05 8:11
42 Madeleine Quinn Jr CARLMONT 19:09 8:13
43 Joanna Hernandez Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:14 8:15
44 Gianna Colombo Jr SEQUOIA 19:15 8:16
45 Ashley Vintero Sr TERRA NOVA 19:15 8:16
46 Karine Chan Fr MILLS 19:22 8:19
47 Lexie Rianda So CARLMONT 19:24 8:20
48 Laura Livingston Fr Aragon 19:26 8:20 8/15 14/21 3/8
49 Alice Chamberlin So CARLMONT 19:26 8:20
50 Michelle Choy So MILLS 19:27 8:21
51 Riley Richardson Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:31 8:23
52 Amanda O'dea Jr MILLS 19:33 8:23
53 Kimberly Woo Jr Aragon 19:34 8:24 9/15 15/21 3/6 16:52 16:52 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Ezra Chan So MILLS 19:37 8:25
55 Skylar Chan Fr CAPUCHINO 19:39 8:26
56 Sabina Surmaitis Fr TERRA NOVA 19:41 8:27
57 Mary Mylod Vargas Jr SEQUOIA 19:46 8:29
58 Olivia Thompson So CARLMONT 19:48 8:30
59 Adelle Slaboda Fr BURLINGAME 19:50 8:31
60 Julisa Lopez So CAPUCHINO 19:51 8:31
61 Andrea Butler So CARLMONT 19:55 8:33
62 Amy Arrellin Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:55 8:33
63 Jordan Deemer Fr WOODSIDE 19:58 8:34
64 Alaa Alazzeh Sr MILLS 20:02 8:36
65 Kelcey Dobson Sr Aragon 20:02 8:36 10/15 16/21 3/6 18:46 18:46
66 Victoria Vega So CARLMONT 20:04 8:37
67 Melissa Zuno Garcia Jr Aragon 20:06 8:38 11/15 17/21 3/4
68 Westmoor Runner68g WESTMOOR 20:07 8:38
69 Nala Fainga So Aragon 20:09 8:39 12/15 18/21 3/3
70 Curley Isabella Fr SOUTH S.F. 20:10 8:39
71 Bella Freed So CARLMONT 20:10 8:39
72 Sara Bower Sr HALF MOON BAY 20:11 8:40
73 Megan Hary So MILLS 20:19 8:43
74 Carney Morrow Sr TERRA NOVA 20:24 8:45
75 Amber Pamianio So TERRA NOVA 20:31 8:48
76 Julianna Brown Sr HALF MOON BAY 20:33 8:49
77 Lia Verlander Sr HALF MOON BAY 20:34 8:50
78 Alia Tu So WOODSIDE 20:36 8:50
79 Westmoor Runner79g WESTMOOR 20:37 8:51
80 Shannon Perry Sr WOODSIDE 20:54 8:58
81 Laura Schuster So WOODSIDE 20:55 8:59
82 Olivia Meak Fr SEQUOIA 20:56 8:59
83 Sara Hemmat So Aragon 20:58 9:00 13/15 19/21 2/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
84 Bella Hopewell Fr CARLMONT 20:59 9:00
85 Angelica Ramirez Jr CARLMONT 21:06 9:03
86 Melissa Marchasin Fr HILLSDALE 21:10 9:05
87 Sabrina Watkins Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:15 9:07
88 Brooklyn Fontana Jr HALF MOON BAY 21:19 9:09
89 Alice Snelling Sr CARLMONT 21:20 9:09
90 Sydney Roncal Fr BURLINGAME 21:22 9:10
91 Margaret Barber Jr BURLINGAME 21:22 9:10
92 Olivia Mccaa Jr BURLINGAME 21:22 9:10
93 Westmoor Runner93 WESTMOOR 21:25 9:12
94 Westmoor Runner94g WESTMOOR 21:26 9:12
95 Westmoor Runner95g WESTMOOR 21:27 9:12
96 Christina Young So CARLMONT 21:28 9:13
97 Lauren Ver Ploeg So MENLO-ATHERTON 21:39 9:18
98 Paige Valles Fr CAPUCHINO 21:40 9:18
99 Gemma Rice Fr BURLINGAME 21:42 9:19
100 Jessica Zhao Fr OCEANA 21:43 9:19
101 Isabella Diaz Fr CAPUCHINO 21:44 9:20
102 Sydney Crespo Fr BURLINGAME 21:46 9:21
103 Sophie Sandler Fr CARLMONT 21:49 9:22
104 Nautalie Hemmat So Aragon 21:52 9:23 14/15 20/21 3/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
105 Julia Cordero Sr CAPUCHINO 21:52 9:23
106 Mattie Bragg Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:56 9:25
107 Lauren Lai Fr BURLINGAME 22:00 9:27
108 Abbigail Nix So HILLSDALE 22:10 9:31
109 Westmoor Runner109g WESTMOOR 22:28 9:39
110 Alannah Linden So CAPUCHINO 22:28 9:39
111 Katherine Quan Sr WOODSIDE 22:29 9:39
112 Jasmine Ramos So OCEANA 22:31 9:40
113 Matisse Sremac So BURLINGAME 22:33 9:41
114 Fatima Menjivar Jr CAPUCHINO 22:40 9:44
115 Jezaree Go Sr OCEANA 22:44 9:45
116 Rangel-cruz Jessica Fr SOUTH S.F. 22:46 9:46
117 Westmoor Runner117 WESTMOOR 22:49 9:48
118 Alison Luo Fr OCEANA 22:50 9:48
119 Amanda Lowenstern Sr SEQUOIA 22:51 9:48
120 Chloe Postlewaite So WOODSIDE 23:19 10:00
121 Kassidy Patron Fr CAPUCHINO 23:22 10:02
122 Cara Fulton Fr CARLMONT 23:24 10:03
123 Amelia Harris Fr BURLINGAME 23:27 10:04
124 Clara Barber Jr BURLINGAME 23:27 10:04
125 Roisin McElarney Fr Aragon 24:51 10:40 15/15 21/21 3/3
126 Daria Mucha So CARLMONT 24:55 10:42
127 Westmoor Runner127 WESTMOOR 24:57 10:42
128 Ella Tarara Fr BURLINGAME 25:01 10:44
129 Hannah Giraudo Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 25:33 10:58
130 Brianne Viola Fr EL CAMINO 25:38 11:00
131 Mia Lucas Fr CARLMONT 25:56 11:08
132 Zuhra Alazzeh Fr MILLS 27:33 11:49
133 Gonzalez Luisa Fr SOUTH S.F. 29:09 12:31
134 Mila Cottrell So TERRA NOVA 29:25 12:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CARLMONT
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
84:20
16:52
7:14
18 Sophie Brack
Fr
16:35
7:07
1
Veronica Roseboroug
So
16:51
7:14
2
Amanda Joe
Fr
16:52
7:14
3
Sarah Jolls
So
16:58
7:17
5
Jasmine Cassidy
Fr
17:04
7:19
7
Carissa Wong
Jr
17:50
7:39
15
Cindy Ji
Sr
17:56
7:42
17
2 MENLO-ATHERTON
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
86:42
17:20
7:27
51 Alison Snyder
Jr
16:52
7:14
4
Zoe Rosicki
Jr
17:06
7:20
8
Dina Kibrom
Jr
17:07
7:21
9
Margaret Ouren
Fr
17:37
7:34
12
Maggie Collins
Sr
18:00
7:44
18
Hunter Zell
Jr
18:07
7:47
20
Sina Kibrom
Jr
18:08
7:47
21
3 SEQUOIA
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 0:37
88:37
17:43
7:36
69 Chloe Sharratt
Jr
17:27
7:29
10
Emma Sharratt
Fr
17:33
7:32
11
Beatrice Bugos
Jr
17:41
7:35
13
Elizabeth Budde
Fr
17:52
7:40
16
Charlotte Fischer
So
18:04
7:45
19
Phoebe Henige
So
18:28
7:56
24
Gianna Colombo
Jr
19:15
8:16
33
4 Aragon
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:38
90:17
18:03
7:45
92 Niyati Reddy
Fr
17:01
7:18
6
Kennedy Allgood
Fr
17:46
7:38
14
Sophie Fayet-Faber
Fr
18:24
7:54
22
Harbani Jaggi
Fr
18:27
7:55
23
Melanie Moore
Sr
18:39
8:00
27
Ariana Tao
Fr
18:47
8:04
29
Karoleene Armanian
Jr
18:48
8:04
30
5 MILLS
9-7-7-6-5
Gap: 0:40
98:01
19:36
8:25
190 Karine Chan
Fr
19:22
8:19
35
Michelle Choy
So
19:27
8:21
36
Amanda O'dea
Jr
19:33
8:23
37
Ezra Chan
So
19:37
8:25
38
Alaa Alazzeh
Sr
20:02
8:36
44
Megan Hary
So
20:19
8:43
47
Zuhra Alazzeh
Fr
27:33
11:49
72
6 CAPUCHINO
5-5-5-5-6
Gap: 3:12
98:23
19:41
8:27
197 Brittany Franco Ram
So
18:28
7:56
25
Jocelynn Franco
Fr
18:45
8:03
28
Skylar Chan
Fr
19:39
8:26
39
Julisa Lopez
So
19:51
8:31
42
Paige Valles
Fr
21:40
9:18
63
Isabella Diaz
Fr
21:44
9:20
65
Julia Cordero
Sr
21:52
9:23
67
7 WOODSIDE
7-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:01
99:26
19:53
8:32
212 Alexandra Mcdowall
Jr
18:53
8:06
31
Natalie Nessi
So
19:05
8:11
32
Jordan Deemer
Fr
19:58
8:34
43
Alia Tu
So
20:36
8:50
52
Shannon Perry
Sr
20:54
8:58
54
Laura Schuster
So
20:55
8:59
55
Katherine Quan
Sr
22:29
9:39
70
8 HALF MOON BAY
6-8-8-9-8
Gap: 2:50
101:06
20:13
8:41
229 Katreen Vella
Sr
18:29
7:56
26
Sara Bower
Sr
20:11
8:40
46
Julianna Brown
Sr
20:33
8:49
50
Lia Verlander
Sr
20:34
8:50
51
Brooklyn Fontana
Jr
21:19
9:09
56








9 TERRA NOVA
8-9-8-8-9
Gap: 10:10
109:16
21:51
9:23
244 Ashley Vintero
Sr
19:15
8:16
34
Sabina Surmaitis
Fr
19:41
8:27
40
Carney Morrow
Sr
20:24
8:45
48
Amber Pamianio
So
20:31
8:48
49
Mila Cottrell
So
29:25
12:38
73








10 BURLINGAME
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:52
105:38
21:08
9:04
279 Adelle Slaboda
Fr
19:50
8:31
41
Sydney Roncal
Fr
21:22
9:10
57
Margaret Barber
Jr
21:22
9:10
58
Olivia Mccaa
Jr
21:22
9:10
59
Gemma Rice
Fr
21:42
9:19
64
Sydney Crespo
Fr
21:46
9:21
66
Lauren Lai
Fr
22:00
9:27
68
11 WESTMOOR
11-10-11-11-11
Gap: 1:20
105:02
21:00
9:01
281 Westmoor Runner68g
-
20:07
8:38
45
Westmoor Runner79g
-
20:37
8:51
53
Westmoor Runner93
-
21:25
9:12
60
Westmoor Runner94g
-
21:26
9:12
61
Westmoor Runner95g
-
21:27
9:12
62
Westmoor Runner109g
-
22:28
9:39
69
Westmoor Runner117
-
22:49
9:48
71
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CARLMONT
1-1-1-2-1
Gap: 1:07
92:04
18:25
7:54
32 Carissa Wong
Jr
17:50
7:39
1
Cindy Ji
Sr
17:56
7:42
2
Camran Hitchcock
Fr
18:35
7:59
8
Kimberly Mitchell
So
18:46
8:03
9
Diane Ji
So
18:57
8:08
12
Madeleine Quinn
Jr
19:09
8:13
13
Lexie Rianda
So
19:24
8:20
16
2 MENLO-ATHERTON
2-2-2-1-2
Gap: 1:07
92:23
18:29
7:56
33 Hunter Zell
Jr
18:07
7:47
3
Sina Kibrom
Jr
18:08
7:47
4
Nessa Fakrai
Sr
18:21
7:53
5
Sara Osterberg
Jr
18:33
7:58
7
Joanna Hernandez
Jr
19:14
8:15
14
Riley Richardson
Fr
19:31
8:23
18
Amy Arrellin
Jr
19:55
8:33
21
3 Aragon
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:15
96:37
19:19
8:18
79 Ariana Tao
Fr
18:47
8:04
10
Karoleene Armanian
Jr
18:48
8:04
11
Laura Livingston
Fr
19:26
8:20
17
Kimberly Woo
Jr
19:34
8:24
19
Kelcey Dobson
Sr
20:02
8:36
22
Melissa Zuno Garcia
Jr
20:06
8:38
23
Nala Fainga
So
20:09
8:39
24
4 SEQUOIA
3-3-4-4-4
Gap: 4:23
101:16
20:15
8:42
99 Phoebe Henige
So
18:28
7:56
6
Gianna Colombo
Jr
19:15
8:16
15
Mary Mylod Vargas
Jr
19:46
8:29
20
Olivia Meak
Fr
20:56
8:59
25
Amanda Lowenstern
Sr
22:51
9:48
33








5 CAPUCHINO
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:38
112:06
22:25
9:37
150 Isabella Diaz
Fr
21:44
9:20
26
Julia Cordero
Sr
21:52
9:23
28
Alannah Linden
So
22:28
9:39
30
Fatima Menjivar
Jr
22:40
9:44
32
Kassidy Patron
Fr
23:22
10:02
34








6 BURLINGAME
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:41
113:13
22:39
9:43
158 Sydney Crespo
Fr
21:46
9:21
27
Lauren Lai
Fr
22:00
9:27
29
Matisse Sremac
So
22:33
9:41
31
Amelia Harris
Fr
23:27
10:04
35
Clara Barber
Jr
23:27
10:04
36
Ella Tarara
Fr
25:01
10:44
37




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Open 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CARLMONT
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
97:42
19:32
8:23
17 Madeleine Quinn
Jr
19:09
8:13
1
Lexie Rianda
So
19:24
8:20
2
Alice Chamberlin
So
19:26
8:20
3
Olivia Thompson
So
19:48
8:30
5
Andrea Butler
So
19:55
8:33
6
Victoria Vega
So
20:04
8:37
8
Bella Freed
So
20:10
8:39
11
2 MENLO-ATHERTON
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:25
104:16
20:51
8:57
54 Riley Richardson
Fr
19:31
8:23
4
Amy Arrellin
Jr
19:55
8:33
7
Sabrina Watkins
Jr
21:15
9:07
13
Lauren Ver Ploeg
So
21:39
9:18
14
Mattie Bragg
Fr
21:56
9:25
16
Hannah Giraudo
Fr
25:33
10:58
18




3 Aragon
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:45
107:56
21:35
9:16
63 Melissa Zuno Garcia
Jr
20:06
8:38
9
Nala Fainga
So
20:09
8:39
10
Sara Hemmat
So
20:58
9:00
12
Nautalie Hemmat
So
21:52
9:23
15
Roisin McElarney
Fr
24:51
10:40
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.