Aragon Results from the Central Coast Section Finals at Toro Park on 11/11/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Noah Strause Jr V 17:09.8 5:43 3 29/95 1/2 1/2 14/20 17:24
(0:14,1.4)
17:10
(0:00,0.0)
17:10
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
pablo siguenza Sr V 17:58.5 6:00 3 56/95 2/2 2/2 13/15 18:57
(0:59,5.1)
18:57
(0:59,5.1)
18:57
(0:59,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jorge Estrella Sr Andrew Hill 15:21 5:07
2 Shyam Kumar Sr St. Francis-MV 15:21.1 5:07
3 Colton Colonna Jr St. Francis-MV 15:39.7 5:13
4 Eric Eng Jr St. Francis-MV 15:43 5:14
5 Juan Pablo Garcia So St. Francis-MV 15:48.6 5:16
6 Marco Dal Canto So Willow Glen 16:01.6 5:21
7 Daniel Skahill Jr St. Francis-MV 16:07.9 5:23
8 Mason Elefant Jr St. Francis-MV 16:10 5:23
9 Joseph Renati Sr Valley Christian 16:12.2 5:24
10 Daniel Frees Sr Mountain View 16:14.9 5:25
11 Aiden Maddison So St. Francis-MV 16:16.9 5:26
12 Devin Makhni Jr A.Mitty 16:19.4 5:26
13 Justin Chiao So Gunn 16:27.9 5:29
14 Zach Walker Sr Willow Glen 16:28.9 5:30
15 Evan Franco So Branham 16:34.2 5:31
16 Samuel Leather Sr A.Mitty 16:35 5:32
17 Nic Dinsdale Sr Willow Glen 16:42 5:34
18 Max Corrales Sr Pioneer 16:44 5:35
19 Ethan Sunseri Sr Pioneer 16:46.5 5:36
20 Alex Asch So Willow Glen 16:49 5:36
21 Julian Virrhueta Jr Willow Glen 16:49.5 5:37
22 Jesse Cruz Jr Overfelt 16:54.9 5:38
23 Kevin Chacko Sr Lynbrook 16:57.9 5:39
24 Chris Chavez Sr Gilroy 16:58.5 5:40
25 Cosmo Cao So Lynbrook 17:00.5 5:40
26 Enrique Brenes Sr Serra 17:01.7 5:41
27 Andrew Abbey Jr Serra 17:04.1 5:41
28 Julio Cerda Sr Willow Glen 17:06.5 5:42
29 Noah Strause Jr Aragon 17:09.8 5:43 1/2 1/2 14/20 17:24
(0:14)
17:10
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
30 Sean O'brien Sr Serra 17:12.4 5:44
31 Riker Cox Sr Pioneer 17:17.3 5:46
32 Noe Serafio Jr Gilroy 17:17.4 5:46
33 Matthew Zazkowski So Wilcox 17:18 5:46
34 Colin Huang Sr Gunn 17:18.9 5:46
35 Mustafa Abdalla Sr Willow Glen 17:19.2 5:46
36 Aleksei Dillon Sr A.Mitty 17:20.9 5:47
37 Tuan Shridhar Sr A.Mitty 17:21.7 5:47
38 Alvaro Pinal-alfaro So A.Mitty 17:22.3 5:47
39 Jim Falcone Sr A.Mitty 17:23 5:48
40 Ryan Possa Jr Serra 17:27.9 5:49
41 Vincent Peng So Lynbrook 17:28.8 5:50
42 Edouard Eltherington Sr Gunn 17:30.7 5:50
43 Omar Pina Jr A. Lincoln (SJ) 17:32.3 5:51
44 Robert Oryall Fr Branham 17:32.6 5:51
45 Casey Orton Fr Woodside 17:34.3 5:51
46 Ben Woods Jr Mountain View 17:35.8 5:52
47 Noah Kuehn Jr Gunn 17:41.2 5:54
48 Raymond Zhang Jr Serra 17:43.4 5:54
49 Aaron Cho Jr Lynbrook 17:45.9 5:55
50 Hugo Wu Sr Lynbrook 17:48.3 5:56
51 Jack Lewis Sr Serra 17:50.9 5:57
52 William Luders Fr Valley Christian 17:51.5 5:57
53 Tru Do Sr Lynbrook 17:51.9 5:57
54 Elias Chavez-hernandez So Gilroy 17:55 5:58
55 Daniel Longo Fr Woodside 17:55.1 5:58
56 pablo siguenza Sr Aragon 17:58.5 6:00 2/2 2/2 13/15 18:57
(0:59)
18:57
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
57 Elijah Schachterr Fr Gunn 18:03.8 6:01
58 Nachiket Ingle Sr Lynbrook 18:05.3 6:02
59 Christian Wiebe Jr Leland 18:06.1 6:02
60 Maxwell Kapral So Woodside 18:06.8 6:02
61 Tim Liao Sr Leigh 18:08.5 6:03
62 Ryan Daly Jr Pioneer 18:08.9 6:03
63 Patrick Yi Jr Wilcox 18:11.4 6:04
64 Eugene Baldonado Sr Wilcox 18:17.1 6:06
65 Ronan Morrill So Woodside 18:19.6 6:07
66 Arturo Perez Fr Gilroy 18:26.8 6:09
67 Kentaro Lawrence Fr Wilcox 18:28.2 6:09
68 Jon Telebrico Jr A.Mitty 18:29.9 6:10
69 Aidan Pond So Serra 18:32.6 6:11
70 Jason Bechdolt Jr Leland 18:36.8 6:12
71 Lucas Bundros Jr Gilroy 18:37.4 6:12
72 Luc Lorain Sr Pioneer 18:38.1 6:13
73 Ethan Soe So Leland 18:40.3 6:13
74 Christian Canellos Sr Woodside 18:46.1 6:15
75 James Wateska Jr Branham 18:49 6:16
76 Tyler Uyeda Jr Leland 18:51.1 6:17
77 Caelan Reinoso So Branham 18:52.1 6:17
78 Jacob Klarke Sr Pioneer 18:52.4 6:17
79 Tobias Worledge Fr Leland 18:54.3 6:18
80 Christopher Liao So Gunn 18:54.9 6:18
81 Elijah Alexander Fr Wilcox 18:57.8 6:19
82 Carlos Sierra Sr Westmoor 18:58.9 6:20
83 Eli Martinez Jr Wilcox 19:00.3 6:20
84 Evan Leung Sr Leland 19:01.6 6:21
85 Taujvyonne Daniels So Pioneer 19:03.8 6:21
86 Andrew Nguyen Fr Branham 19:08.7 6:23
87 Tyler Casey So Woodside 19:13.7 6:25
88 Ryan Wong Fr Gunn 19:13.8 6:25
89 Alberto Bedolla Jr Gilroy 19:16.4 6:25
90 Alex Chen Fr Leland 19:19.4 6:26
91 Jared Belanger Jr Wilcox 19:25.9 6:29
92 Zephyr Granger So Woodside 19:30.7 6:30
93 Trent Algea Fr Branham 19:47.4 6:36
94 Anthony Rodriguez Fr Gilroy 19:51.7 6:37
95 Benjamin Shoemaker Jr Branham 20:48 6:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.