Aragon Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/30/17
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ariana Tao | Fr | F/S | 18:37 | 7:59 | 2.33 | 75/140 | 7/11 | 13/19 | 4/7 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Beata Gold | Jr | V | 14:27 | 6:12 | 2.33 | 4/102 | 1/5 | 1/19 | 4/23 | |||||
Brooke Hager | Sr | V | 16:17 | 6:59 | 2.33 | 56/102 | 3/5 | 4/19 | 10/16 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Harbani Jaggi | Fr | F/S | 17:59 | 7:43 | 2.33 | 51/140 | 4/11 | 9/19 | 8/12 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Karoleene Armanian | Jr | JV | 18:36 | 7:59 | 2.33 | 35/88 | 1/3 | 12/19 | 11/17 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Kelcey Dobson | Sr | JV | 19:27 | 8:21 | 2.33 | 53/88 | 2/3 | 16/19 | 12/17 | |||||
Kennedy Allgood | Fr | F/S | 17:34 | 7:32 | 2.33 | 44/140 | 3/11 | 8/19 | 7/15 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Laura Livingston | Fr | F/S | 18:33 | 7:58 | 2.33 | 74/140 | 6/11 | 11/19 | 5/9 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Lydia Villa | Sr | V | 16:25 | 7:03 | 2.33 | 60/102 | 4/5 | 5/19 | 8/16 | |||||
Melissa Zuno Garcia | Jr | JV | 19:33 | 8:23 | 2.33 | 56/88 | 3/3 | 17/19 | 11/14 | |||||
Mikayla Wong | Fr | F/S | 18:18 | 7:51 | 2.33 | 63/140 | 5/11 | 10/19 | 5/10 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Miwa Ikeda | Sr | V | 16:26 | 7:03 | 2.33 | 61/102 | 5/5 | 6/19 | 7/12 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Nala Fainga | So | F/S | 19:02 | 8:10 | 2.33 | 85/140 | 8/11 | 14/19 | 4/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Niyati Reddy | Fr | F/S | 16:08 | 6:55 | 2.33 | 19/140 | 1/11 | 3/19 | 9/21 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Roisin McElarney | Fr | F/S | 23:30 | 10:05 | 2.33 | 136/140 | 11/11 | 19/19 | 4/4 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Sara Hemmat | So | F/S | 20:22 | 8:44 | 2.33 | 107/140 | 10/11 | 18/19 | 4/4 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Sophie Fayet-Faber | Fr | F/S | 17:15 | 7:24 | 2.33 | 37/140 | 2/11 | 7/19 | 9/17 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Sydney Hou | So | V | 16:05 | 6:54 | 2.33 | 47/102 | 2/5 | 2/19 | 10/19 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Tiffany Lin | Fr | F/S | 19:16 | 8:16 | 2.33 | 91/140 | 9/11 | 15/19 | 4/5 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 10/12 | 79:40 1:59 |
2.33 | 6:50 | 6:12 | 7:03 | 207 | 6:30 | Beata Gold (4), Sydney Hou (46), Brooke Hager (50), Lydia Villa (53), Miwa Ikeda (54) | |||||
F/S 1st 5 | 7/10 | 87:14 2:10 |
2.33 | 7:29 | 6:55 | 7:51 | 164 | 6:44 | Niyati Reddy (14), Sophie Fayet-Faber (30), Kennedy Allgood (35), Harbani Jaggi (40), Mikayla Wong (45) | |||||
F/S 2nd 5 | 4/4 | 95:50 1:49 |
2.33 | 8:14 | 7:58 | 8:44 | 113 | 7:25 | Laura Livingston (19), Ariana Tao (20), Nala Fainga (23), Tiffany Lin (25), Sara Hemmat (26) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Claire Jackson | Sr | S.F. UNIVERSITY | 13:38 | 5:51 | |||||||
2 | Lauren Lum | Jr | ALAMEDA | 14:00 | 6:01 | |||||||
3 | Naomi Donovan | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 14:19 | 6:09 | |||||||
4 | Beata Gold | Jr | Aragon | 14:27 | 6:12 | 1/5 | 1/19 | 4/23 | ||||
5 | Allie Ayers | So | CARLMONT | 14:34 | 6:15 | |||||||
6 | Sara Wheeler | Jr | NORTHGATE | 14:35 | 6:16 | |||||||
7 | Jessica Kain | Jr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 14:55 | 6:24 | |||||||
8 | Katherine Gee | Jr | ALAMEDA | 14:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
9 | Katie O'dea | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 14:56 | 6:25 | |||||||
10 | Olina Wong | Jr | NORTHGATE | 14:59 | 6:26 | |||||||
11 | Kelly Mcentee | Jr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 15:02 | 6:27 | |||||||
12 | Isabelle Antolin | Sr | NORTHGATE | 15:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
13 | Ella Shenkar | Jr | S.F. UNIVERSITY | 15:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
14 | Faith Mora | Jr | N.M.C. | 15:15 | 6:33 | |||||||
15 | Maxine Schultz | Jr | CUPERTINO | 15:20 | 6:35 | |||||||
16 | Elena Moore | So | CARLMONT | 15:22 | 6:36 | |||||||
17 | Sarah Delgado | Sr | N.M.C. | 15:23 | 6:36 | |||||||
18 | Delaney Whitaker | Sr | BERKELEY | 15:23 | 6:36 | |||||||
19 | Christina Howard | Sr | S.F. UNIVERSITY | 15:24 | 6:37 | |||||||
20 | Katrina Kohlmeyer | Jr | NORTHGATE | 15:25 | 6:37 | |||||||
21 | Caroline Gee | Sr | CUPERTINO | 15:27 | 6:38 | |||||||
22 | Rianna Campbell | So | CUPERTINO | 15:30 | 6:39 | |||||||
23 | Samantha Turtle | Fr | CARLMONT | 15:32 | 6:40 | |||||||
24 | Jessie Biddle | Jr | NORTHGATE | 15:33 | 6:40 | |||||||
25 | Megan Uozumi | Sr | CARLMONT | 15:38 | 6:43 | |||||||
26 | Daniela Munoz | Jr | N.M.C. | 15:41 | 6:44 | |||||||
27 | Anna Novatney | Jr | S.F. UNIVERSITY | 15:41 | 6:44 | |||||||
28 | Sophie Brack | Fr | CARLMONT | 15:43 | 6:45 | |||||||
29 | Dottie Yu | Jr | FREMONT | 15:45 | 6:46 | |||||||
30 | Katherine Chan | Jr | CUPERTINO | 15:46 | 6:46 | |||||||
31 | Caroline Worthingto | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:47 | 6:46 | |||||||
32 | Viviana Castro | Jr | NORTHGATE | 15:47 | 6:46 | |||||||
33 | Keo Chui | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:47 | 6:46 | |||||||
34 | Elle Boyden | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:50 | 6:48 | |||||||
35 | Elizabeth Kravtchen | So | CARLMONT | 15:50 | 6:48 | |||||||
36 | Tamara Radovic | So | CUPERTINO | 15:51 | 6:48 | |||||||
37 | Carolyn Lum | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:52 | 6:49 | |||||||
38 | Sachi Ottoes | So | LOS ALTOS | 15:56 | 6:50 | |||||||
39 | Lizbeth Lara | Fr | LOS ALTOS | 15:57 | 6:51 | |||||||
40 | Annie Magee | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:59 | 6:52 | |||||||
41 | Olivia Goeury | So | SCOTTS VALLEY | 16:02 | 6:53 | |||||||
42 | Claire Wang | Sr | CUPERTINO | 16:02 | 6:53 | |||||||
43 | Crystal Baeza | Fr | N.M.C. | 16:03 | 6:53 | |||||||
44 | Elizabeth Cho | Jr | ALAMEDA | 16:03 | 6:53 | |||||||
45 | Hannah Shapiro | Sr | CUPERTINO | 16:04 | 6:54 | |||||||
46 | Andrea Villegas | Fr | N.M.C. | 16:05 | 6:54 | |||||||
47 | Sydney Hou | So | Aragon | 16:05 | 6:54 | 2/5 | 2/19 | 10/19 | ||||
48 | Gaby Nguyen | Sr | LYNBROOK | 16:06 | 6:55 | |||||||
49 | Eszter Horvath | Fr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 16:07 | 6:55 | |||||||
50 | Justine Goeury | Jr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 16:07 | 6:55 | |||||||
51 | Kaela Marsheck | Fr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 16:07 | 6:55 | |||||||
52 | Samantha Nguyen | Sr | LYNBROOK | 16:09 | 6:56 | |||||||
53 | Olivia Ross | Sr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 16:10 | 6:56 | |||||||
54 | Marnie Lee | Jr | BERKELEY | 16:12 | 6:57 | |||||||
55 | Kendall Butler | Sr | CARLMONT | 16:13 | 6:58 | |||||||
56 | Brooke Hager | Sr | Aragon | 16:17 | 6:59 | 3/5 | 4/19 | 10/16 | ||||
57 | Kiely Hardy | Jr | WESTMONT | 16:19 | 7:00 | |||||||
58 | Stephanie Escobar | Jr | FREMONT | 16:21 | 7:01 | |||||||
59 | Erin Louie | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:22 | 7:01 | |||||||
60 | Lydia Villa | Sr | Aragon | 16:25 | 7:03 | 4/5 | 5/19 | 8/16 | ||||
61 | Miwa Ikeda | Sr | Aragon | 16:26 | 7:03 | 5/5 | 6/19 | 7/12 | ||||
62 | Rachel Wellman | Sr | ALAMEDA | 16:36 | 7:07 | |||||||
63 | Katherine Nasif | So | LOS ALTOS | 16:36 | 7:07 | |||||||
64 | Anna Kondratyeva | Sr | WESTMONT | 16:37 | 7:08 | |||||||
65 | Sofia Erdman | Fr | BAY SCHOOL S.F. | 16:43 | 7:10 | |||||||
66 | Olivia Schirle | Jr | S.F. UNIVERSITY | 16:44 | 7:11 | |||||||
67 | Lily Boyd | Jr | S.F. UNIVERSITY | 16:46 | 7:12 | |||||||
68 | Megan Yip | Jr | ALAMEDA | 16:52 | 7:14 | |||||||
69 | Lauren Oberwager | Sr | BAY SCHOOL S.F. | 16:55 | 7:16 | |||||||
70 | Melissa Navarrete | Sr | FREMONT | 17:09 | 7:22 | |||||||
71 | Michelle Jenks | Jr | ALAMEDA | 17:13 | 7:23 | |||||||
72 | Ada Fathers | So | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 17:17 | 7:25 | |||||||
73 | Melissa Radlinsky | Fr | WESTMONT | 17:19 | 7:26 | |||||||
74 | Hannah Wolf | Fr | WESTMONT | 17:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
75 | Sierra Samudio | Jr | N.M.C. | 17:27 | 7:29 | |||||||
76 | Sophia Davis | Jr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 17:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
77 | Ana Perez | So | N.M.C. | 17:31 | 7:31 | |||||||
78 | Sara Fast | Fr | BAY SCHOOL S.F. | 17:41 | 7:35 | |||||||
79 | Belen De Schutter | Jr | LOS ALTOS | 17:45 | 7:37 | |||||||
80 | Reina Iorocci | Fr | MID-PENINSULA | 17:48 | 7:38 | |||||||
81 | Danielle Yee | Sr | ALAMEDA | 17:55 | 7:41 | |||||||
82 | Quinn Bertero | So | BAY SCHOOL S.F. | 18:00 | 7:44 | |||||||
83 | Eva El Fishawy | Sr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 18:01 | 7:44 | |||||||
84 | Ellie Warden | Fr | BAY SCHOOL S.F. | 18:02 | 7:44 | |||||||
85 | Juliette Stubbs | Sr | BAY SCHOOL S.F. | 18:03 | 7:45 | |||||||
86 | Alejandra Changeux | Sr | SAN DOMENICO | 18:15 | 7:50 | |||||||
87 | Suzi Otala | Sr | FREMONT | 18:29 | 7:56 | |||||||
88 | Emma Tucker | Fr | BAY SCHOOL S.F. | 18:32 | 7:57 | |||||||
89 | Maia Rodriguez-choi | Sr | BERKELEY | 18:41 | 8:01 | |||||||
90 | Johanna Staples-age | Sr | BERKELEY | 18:51 | 8:05 | |||||||
91 | Catherine Salomon | Jr | INDEPENDENCE | 19:04 | 8:11 | |||||||
92 | Sabrina Bojeh | Sr | EL CAMINO | 19:05 | 8:11 | |||||||
93 | Sabrina Strain | Jr | SAN DOMENICO | 19:19 | 8:17 | |||||||
94 | Nazmiye Ornelas | Sr | FREMONT | 19:21 | 8:18 | |||||||
95 | Ellie Bourret | Jr | S.L.V. | 19:51 | 8:31 | |||||||
96 | Lanier Poland | Fr | MID-PENINSULA | 20:03 | 8:36 | |||||||
97 | Samantha Chan | Sr | G. WASHINGTON | 20:06 | 8:38 | |||||||
98 | Giulia Miotto Leal | So | S.F. UNIVERSITY | 20:07 | 8:38 | |||||||
99 | Audrey Kiernan | So | SUMMIT DENALI | 21:33 | 9:15 | |||||||
100 | Flannery Strain | Jr | SAN DOMENICO | 21:52 | 9:23 | |||||||
101 | Gabrielle Huffman | Jr | SAN DOMENICO | 21:53 | 9:24 | |||||||
102 | Allison Francisco | Sr | EL CAMINO | 23:30 | 10:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | NORTHGATE 6-3-1-1-1 Gap: 0:58 |
75:40 15:08 6:30 |
70 | Sara Wheeler Jr 14:35 6:16 6 |
Olina Wong Jr 14:59 6:26 10 |
Isabelle Antolin Sr 15:08 6:30 12 |
Katrina Kohlmeyer Jr 15:25 6:37 19 |
Jessie Biddle Jr 15:33 6:40 23 |
Viviana Castro Jr 15:47 6:46 31 |
|
2 | CARLMONT 5-5-3-3-2 Gap: 1:09 |
76:49 15:22 6:36 |
94 | Allie Ayers So 14:34 6:15 5 |
Elena Moore So 15:22 6:36 16 |
Samantha Turtle Fr 15:32 6:40 22 |
Megan Uozumi Sr 15:38 6:43 24 |
Sophie Brack Fr 15:43 6:45 27 |
Elizabeth Kravtchen So 15:50 6:48 34 |
Kendall Butler Sr 16:13 6:58 49 |
3 | S.F. UNIVERSITY 1-2-2-2-3 Gap: 3:06 |
76:41 15:20 6:35 |
116 | Claire Jackson Sr 13:38 5:51 1 |
Ella Shenkar Jr 15:14 6:32 13 |
Christina Howard Sr 15:24 6:37 18 |
Anna Novatney Jr 15:41 6:44 26 |
Olivia Schirle Jr 16:44 7:11 58 |
Lily Boyd Jr 16:46 7:12 59 |
Giulia Miotto Leal So 20:07 8:38 76 |
4 | CUPERTINO 10-7-5-4-4 Gap: 0:31 |
77:54 15:35 6:41 |
120 | Maxine Schultz Jr 15:20 6:35 15 |
Caroline Gee Sr 15:27 6:38 20 |
Rianna Campbell So 15:30 6:39 21 |
Katherine Chan Jr 15:46 6:46 29 |
Tamara Radovic So 15:51 6:48 35 |
Claire Wang Sr 16:02 6:53 41 |
Hannah Shapiro Sr 16:04 6:54 44 |
5 | ST. IGNATIUS 8-8-8-6-5 Gap: 0:56 |
78:12 15:38 6:43 |
140 | Katie O'dea Sr 14:56 6:25 9 |
Caroline Worthingto Jr 15:47 6:46 30 |
Keo Chui Sr 15:47 6:46 32 |
Elle Boyden Jr 15:50 6:48 33 |
Carolyn Lum Sr 15:52 6:49 36 |
Annie Magee Sr 15:59 6:52 39 |
Erin Louie Jr 16:22 7:01 52 |
6 | N.M.C. 9-6-5-5-6 Gap: 0:50 |
78:27 15:41 6:44 |
143 | Faith Mora Jr 15:15 6:33 14 |
Sarah Delgado Sr 15:23 6:36 17 |
Daniela Munoz Jr 15:41 6:44 25 |
Crystal Baeza Fr 16:03 6:53 42 |
Andrea Villegas Fr 16:05 6:54 45 |
Sierra Samudio Jr 17:27 7:29 64 |
Ana Perez So 17:31 7:31 66 |
7 | SCOTTS VALLEY 7-4-7-7-7 Gap: 1:15 |
78:16 15:39 6:43 |
153 | Jessica Kain Jr 14:55 6:24 7 |
Kelly Mcentee Jr 15:02 6:27 11 |
Olivia Goeury So 16:02 6:53 40 |
Justine Goeury Jr 16:07 6:55 47 |
Olivia Ross Sr 16:10 6:56 48 |
Sophia Davis Jr 17:29 7:30 65 |
|
8 | ALAMEDA 2-1-4-8-8 Gap: 2:52 |
78:27 15:41 6:44 |
168 | Lauren Lum Jr 14:00 6:01 2 |
Katherine Gee Jr 14:56 6:25 8 |
Elizabeth Cho Jr 16:03 6:53 43 |
Rachel Wellman Sr 16:36 7:07 55 |
Megan Yip Jr 16:52 7:14 60 |
Michelle Jenks Jr 17:13 7:23 63 |
Danielle Yee Sr 17:55 7:41 69 |
9 | LOS ALTOS 3-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:26 |
80:33 16:07 6:55 |
202 | Naomi Donovan Jr 14:19 6:09 3 |
Sachi Ottoes So 15:56 6:50 37 |
Lizbeth Lara Fr 15:57 6:51 38 |
Katherine Nasif So 16:36 7:07 56 |
Belen De Schutter Jr 17:45 7:37 68 |
||
10 | Aragon 4-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:59 |
79:40 15:56 6:50 |
207 | Beata Gold Jr 14:27 6:12 4 |
Sydney Hou So 16:05 6:54 46 |
Brooke Hager Sr 16:17 6:59 50 |
Lydia Villa Sr 16:25 7:03 53 |
Miwa Ikeda Sr 16:26 7:03 54 |
||
11 | FREMONT 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:36 |
87:05 17:25 7:28 |
289 | Dottie Yu Jr 15:45 6:46 28 |
Stephanie Escobar Jr 16:21 7:01 51 |
Melissa Navarrete Sr 17:09 7:22 62 |
Suzi Otala Sr 18:29 7:56 73 |
Nazmiye Ornelas Sr 19:21 8:18 75 |
||
12 | BAY SCHOOL S.F. 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:19 |
87:21 17:28 7:30 |
326 | Sofia Erdman Fr 16:43 7:10 57 |
Lauren Oberwager Sr 16:55 7:16 61 |
Sara Fast Fr 17:41 7:35 67 |
Quinn Bertero So 18:00 7:44 70 |
Ellie Warden Fr 18:02 7:44 71 |
Juliette Stubbs Sr 18:03 7:45 72 |
Emma Tucker Fr 18:32 7:57 74 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tracy Tam | Sr | GALILEO ACADEMY | 15:34 | 6:41 | |||||||
2 | Abigail Twoy | Sr | HENRY M. GUNN | 15:44 | 6:45 | |||||||
3 | Alessandra Valdivia | Sr | HENRY M. GUNN | 15:46 | 6:46 | |||||||
4 | Emma Chiao | Sr | HENRY M. GUNN | 16:07 | 6:55 | |||||||
5 | Sydney Kupsh | So | NORTHGATE | 16:27 | 7:04 | |||||||
6 | Alana Rufer | Sr | HENRY M. GUNN | 16:34 | 7:07 | |||||||
7 | Robin Fong | So | G. WASHINGTON | 16:35 | 7:07 | |||||||
8 | Lark Chang-yeh | So | NORTHGATE | 16:39 | 7:09 | |||||||
9 | Cora Morrison | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:46 | 7:12 | |||||||
10 | Chaylene Tran | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:55 | 7:16 | |||||||
11 | Kara Chung | So | NORTHGATE | 16:57 | 7:16 | |||||||
12 | Alice Canapary | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:06 | 7:20 | |||||||
13 | Cindy Ji | Sr | CARLMONT | 17:07 | 7:21 | |||||||
14 | Selina Tung | Sr | NORTHGATE | 17:13 | 7:23 | |||||||
15 | Moriah Chiang | Jr | ABRAHAM LINCOLN | 17:15 | 7:24 | |||||||
16 | Chloe David | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:18 | 7:25 | |||||||
17 | Samantha Lau | Sr | G. WASHINGTON | 17:18 | 7:25 | |||||||
18 | Carissa Wong | Jr | CARLMONT | 17:29 | 7:30 | |||||||
19 | Charlotte Wimp | Sr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 17:37 | 7:34 | |||||||
20 | Alexa Lim | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:38 | 7:34 | |||||||
21 | Eliza Barton | Sr | SCOTTS VALLEY | 17:43 | 7:36 | |||||||
22 | Lola Bamberger | Sr | NORTHGATE | 17:48 | 7:38 | |||||||
23 | Keilani Adachi | Jr | ALAMEDA | 17:55 | 7:41 | |||||||
24 | Celine Ruan | Jr | GALILEO ACADEMY | 17:56 | 7:42 | |||||||
25 | Keana Wong | Jr | ABRAHAM LINCOLN | 18:02 | 7:44 | |||||||
26 | Linda Rocha | Sr | N.M.C. | 18:10 | 7:48 | |||||||
27 | Isabel Lozito | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:16 | 7:50 | |||||||
28 | Kasey Fung | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:21 | 7:53 | |||||||
29 | Anya Durgerian | Jr | G. WASHINGTON | 18:24 | 7:54 | |||||||
30 | Andrea Hernandez | Sr | NORTHGATE | 18:26 | 7:55 | |||||||
31 | Megan Lee | Jr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:29 | 7:56 | |||||||
32 | Winnie Huang | Sr | ABRAHAM LINCOLN | 18:31 | 7:57 | |||||||
33 | Dixie Sierra | So | N.M.C. | 18:34 | 7:58 | |||||||
34 | Caitlin Cotter | Sr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:35 | 7:59 | |||||||
35 | Karoleene Armanian | Jr | Aragon | 18:36 | 7:59 | 1/3 | 12/19 | 11/17 | ||||
36 | Raven Grinker | Jr | CARLMONT | 18:36 | 7:59 | |||||||
37 | Maya Carpenter | Jr | ALAMEDA | 18:44 | 8:02 | |||||||
38 | Anne Boyle | Jr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 18:49 | 8:05 | |||||||
39 | Hannah Moscovici | So | BAY SCHOOL S.F. | 18:50 | 8:05 | |||||||
40 | Ariel Ratsep | Fr | S.F. WALDORF | 18:52 | 8:06 | |||||||
41 | Josephine Lee | Jr | SUMMIT SHASTA | 18:55 | 8:07 | |||||||
42 | Esmeralda Ayala | Jr | N.M.C. | 18:56 | 8:08 | |||||||
43 | Brianna Baughman | Sr | N.M.C. | 18:56 | 8:08 | |||||||
44 | Mackenzie Miller | Jr | ALAMEDA | 18:57 | 8:08 | |||||||
45 | Iriana Lee Hung | Jr | G. WASHINGTON | 18:57 | 8:08 | |||||||
46 | Alanna Lee | Jr | GALILEO ACADEMY | 19:10 | 8:14 | |||||||
47 | Natalie Olivares | Fr | N.M.C. | 19:10 | 8:14 | |||||||
48 | Nayeli Ortiz | Jr | N.M.C. | 19:14 | 8:15 | |||||||
49 | Nadia Anees | Jr | FREMONT | 19:15 | 8:16 | |||||||
50 | Elizabeth Mongillo | So | BAY SCHOOL S.F. | 19:16 | 8:16 | |||||||
51 | Olivia Malek | Sr | BAY SCHOOL S.F. | 19:20 | 8:18 | |||||||
52 | Wynee Chen | Jr | GALILEO ACADEMY | 19:23 | 8:19 | |||||||
53 | Kelcey Dobson | Sr | Aragon | 19:27 | 8:21 | 2/3 | 16/19 | 12/17 | ||||
54 | Anya Blumenfield | Jr | BAY SCHOOL S.F. | 19:28 | 8:21 | |||||||
55 | Jane Dawson | So | BAY SCHOOL S.F. | 19:31 | 8:23 | |||||||
56 | Melissa Zuno Garcia | Jr | Aragon | 19:33 | 8:23 | 3/3 | 17/19 | 11/14 | ||||
57 | Sofia Salusso | Sr | S.F. WALDORF | 19:40 | 8:26 | |||||||
58 | Karina Zavala | So | N.M.C. | 19:48 | 8:30 | |||||||
59 | Alice Snelling | Sr | CARLMONT | 19:51 | 8:31 | |||||||
60 | Annika Stenstedt | Jr | ALAMEDA | 19:52 | 8:32 | |||||||
61 | Molly Tucker | Fr | BAY SCHOOL S.F. | 19:54 | 8:32 | |||||||
62 | Jacqueline Magallon | Jr | N.M.C. | 20:00 | 8:35 | |||||||
63 | Dahlia Wong | Sr | ALAMEDA | 20:06 | 8:38 | |||||||
64 | Asha Mcgee | Jr | BAY SCHOOL S.F. | 20:08 | 8:38 | |||||||
65 | Kennedy Shine | Sr | BAY SCHOOL S.F. | 20:13 | 8:41 | |||||||
66 | Crystal Avila | Jr | N.M.C. | 20:14 | 8:41 | |||||||
67 | Jacqueline Acosta | Sr | N.M.C. | 20:28 | 8:47 | |||||||
68 | Fiona Obannon | Jr | FREMONT | 20:34 | 8:50 | |||||||
69 | Angelica Ramirez | Jr | CARLMONT | 20:36 | 8:50 | |||||||
70 | Melissa Chavez | So | N.M.C. | 20:51 | 8:57 | |||||||
71 | Mariana Hernandez | Fr | N.M.C. | 20:54 | 8:58 | |||||||
72 | Briana Patel | Jr | BAY SCHOOL S.F. | 20:55 | 8:59 | |||||||
73 | Alyssa Maes | Sr | FREMONT | 20:55 | 8:59 | |||||||
74 | Vanessa Garcia | Jr | LATINO C.P. | 21:13 | 9:06 | |||||||
75 | Anahi Ortiz | Jr | N.M.C. | 21:20 | 9:09 | |||||||
76 | Sarah Park | So | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 21:36 | 9:16 | |||||||
77 | Sophie Latone | Sr | BAY SCHOOL S.F. | 21:37 | 9:17 | |||||||
78 | Sydney Chan | Jr | ALAMEDA | 21:42 | 9:19 | |||||||
79 | Sofia Lemus | Fr | N.M.C. | 21:50 | 9:22 | |||||||
80 | Christina Cheng | Fr | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 22:15 | 9:33 | |||||||
81 | Ellie Kwok | Sr | ALAMEDA | 23:21 | 10:01 | |||||||
82 | Lexi Wong | Sr | ABRAHAM LINCOLN | 23:41 | 10:10 | |||||||
83 | Itzel Torres | Sr | FREMONT | 25:00 | 10:44 | |||||||
84 | Nicole Shihadeh | So | WOODSIDE PRIORY | 25:22 | 10:53 | |||||||
85 | Skye Lamarre | Jr | S.F. WALDORF | 26:08 | 11:13 | |||||||
86 | Stephanie Gonzalez | Jr | SUMMIT SHASTA | 26:20 | 11:18 | |||||||
87 | Leslie Gonzalez | Jr | LATINO C.P. | 26:33 | 11:24 | |||||||
88 | Cassandra Gines | Sr | FREMONT | 26:34 | 11:24 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Olivia Liuson | Fr | ALAMEDA | 14:45 | 6:20 | |||||||
2 | Eileen Gu | Fr | S.F. UNIVERSITY | 14:48 | 6:21 | |||||||
3 | Sophie Alexis | So | HENRY M. GUNN | 14:49 | 6:22 | |||||||
4 | Alisha Naidu | So | LYNBROOK | 15:02 | 6:27 | |||||||
5 | Evie Cohen | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
6 | Alicia Helmer | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:22 | 6:36 | |||||||
7 | Sadie Scott | So | S.F. UNIVERSITY | 15:25 | 6:37 | |||||||
8 | Jacqueline Chang | Fr | CUPERTINO | 15:26 | 6:37 | |||||||
9 | Erin Gao | So | LYNBROOK | 15:26 | 6:37 | |||||||
10 | Lucy Hurlbut | Fr | S.F. UNIVERSITY | 15:35 | 6:41 | |||||||
11 | Gabrielle Tran | Fr | LYNBROOK | 15:40 | 6:43 | |||||||
12 | Jasmine Cassidy | Fr | CARLMONT | 15:51 | 6:48 | |||||||
13 | Safa Farooqui | Fr | HENRY M. GUNN | 15:54 | 6:49 | |||||||
14 | Clare Milby | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 15:54 | 6:49 | |||||||
15 | Nicolette Herrera-r | So | ALAMEDA | 15:55 | 6:50 | |||||||
16 | Geraldine Yue | So | ALAMEDA | 15:56 | 6:50 | |||||||
17 | Colleen Curry | Fr | BERKELEY | 16:07 | 6:55 | |||||||
18 | Lani Do | So | LYNBROOK | 16:08 | 6:55 | |||||||
19 | Niyati Reddy | Fr | Aragon | 16:08 | 6:55 | 1/11 | 3/19 | 9/21 | ||||
20 | Amanda Joe | Fr | CARLMONT | 16:09 | 6:56 | |||||||
21 | Maya Swain | So | S.F. UNIVERSITY | 16:10 | 6:56 | |||||||
22 | Emily Kim | Fr | CARLMONT | 16:19 | 7:00 | |||||||
23 | Veronica Roseboroug | So | CARLMONT | 16:22 | 7:01 | |||||||
24 | Christina Sze | So | S.F. UNIVERSITY | 16:23 | 7:02 | |||||||
25 | Julia West | So | ALAMEDA | 16:26 | 7:03 | |||||||
26 | Leah Goodman | So | BERKELEY | 16:27 | 7:04 | |||||||
27 | Tia Bottger | So | BERKELEY | 16:28 | 7:04 | |||||||
28 | Emily Jones | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:29 | 7:04 | |||||||
29 | Elen Zhu | So | ABRAHAM LINCOLN | 16:33 | 7:06 | |||||||
30 | Sarah Jolls | So | CARLMONT | 16:35 | 7:07 | |||||||
31 | Anastasia Dorn | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 16:37 | 7:08 | |||||||
32 | Chiyo Mcmullin | So | CUPERTINO | 16:51 | 7:14 | |||||||
33 | Julia Kenderov | So | S.F. UNIVERSITY | 16:57 | 7:16 | |||||||
34 | Athena Nooney | Fr | S.F. UNIVERSITY | 17:00 | 7:18 | |||||||
35 | Mackenzie Jones | So | S.F. UNIVERSITY | 17:12 | 7:23 | |||||||
36 | Jessica Liu | Fr | CARLMONT | 17:12 | 7:23 | |||||||
37 | Sophie Fayet-Faber | Fr | Aragon | 17:15 | 7:24 | 2/11 | 7/19 | 9/17 | ||||
38 | Lauren Tapia | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:17 | 7:25 | |||||||
39 | Zoe Moore | So | ALAMEDA | 17:18 | 7:25 | |||||||
40 | Siena Wong | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:23 | 7:28 | |||||||
41 | Maya Patel | Fr | S.F. UNIVERSITY | 17:26 | 7:29 | |||||||
42 | Aiko Dougherty | Fr | BERKELEY | 17:28 | 7:30 | |||||||
43 | Lorena Tran | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 17:31 | 7:31 | |||||||
44 | Kennedy Allgood | Fr | Aragon | 17:34 | 7:32 | 3/11 | 8/19 | 7/15 | ||||
45 | Hanna Catalano | Fr | NORTHGATE | 17:45 | 7:37 | |||||||
46 | Amelie Scheil | Fr | S.F. UNIVERSITY | 17:46 | 7:38 | |||||||
47 | Genna Bishop | Fr | HENRY M. GUNN | 17:47 | 7:38 | |||||||
48 | Vedha Mahesh | Fr | HENRY M. GUNN | 17:47 | 7:38 | |||||||
49 | Xandria Regala | Fr | EL CAMINO | 17:53 | 7:41 | |||||||
50 | Alyssa Kuang | So | ALAMEDA | 17:55 | 7:41 | |||||||
51 | Harbani Jaggi | Fr | Aragon | 17:59 | 7:43 | 4/11 | 9/19 | 8/12 | ||||
52 | Annie Hua | Fr | FREMONT | 18:01 | 7:44 | |||||||
53 | Kimberly Mitchell | So | CARLMONT | 18:02 | 7:44 | |||||||
54 | Melanie Parlan | Fr | FREMONT | 18:04 | 7:45 | |||||||
55 | Jenny Le | Fr | INDEPENDENCE | 18:05 | 7:46 | |||||||
56 | Justice Mchenry | Fr | G. WASHINGTON | 18:09 | 7:47 | |||||||
57 | Leela Wong | So | ABRAHAM LINCOLN | 18:10 | 7:48 | |||||||
58 | Hannah Johnson | So | PINEWOOD | 18:11 | 7:48 | |||||||
59 | Abigail Ault | Fr | ABRAHAM LINCOLN | 18:13 | 7:49 | |||||||
60 | Danyanira Leon | Fr | LATINO C.P. | 18:15 | 7:50 | |||||||
61 | Annie Damico | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:16 | 7:50 | |||||||
62 | Diane Ji | So | CARLMONT | 18:17 | 7:51 | |||||||
63 | Mikayla Wong | Fr | Aragon | 18:18 | 7:51 | 5/11 | 10/19 | 5/10 | ||||
64 | Cassandra Nguyen | So | INDEPENDENCE | 18:20 | 7:52 | |||||||
65 | Gabriella Fry-ross | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:20 | 7:52 | |||||||
66 | Camran Hitchcock | Fr | CARLMONT | 18:21 | 7:53 | |||||||
67 | Lexie Rianda | So | CARLMONT | 18:22 | 7:53 | |||||||
68 | Natalie Couch | So | BERKELEY | 18:22 | 7:53 | |||||||
69 | Julia Hansen | So | S.F. UNIVERSITY | 18:23 | 7:53 | |||||||
70 | Alina Devyatyh | Fr | NORTHGATE | 18:24 | 7:54 | |||||||
71 | Olivia Yoshii | Fr | NORTHGATE | 18:29 | 7:56 | |||||||
72 | Mariana Gardner | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:30 | 7:56 | |||||||
73 | Kayla Chan | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:32 | 7:57 | |||||||
74 | Laura Livingston | Fr | Aragon | 18:33 | 7:58 | 6/11 | 11/19 | 5/9 | ||||
75 | Ariana Tao | Fr | Aragon | 18:37 | 7:59 | 7/11 | 13/19 | 4/7 | ||||
76 | Nifred Regan | Fr | BASIS INDEP. | 18:41 | 8:01 | |||||||
77 | Liza Beltyukova | Fr | PINEWOOD | 18:41 | 8:01 | |||||||
78 | Tiffany Lee | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:43 | 8:02 | |||||||
79 | Andrea Butler | So | CARLMONT | 18:43 | 8:02 | |||||||
80 | Amanda Lee | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:46 | 8:03 | |||||||
81 | Claire Espinosa | Fr | S.F. UNIVERSITY | 18:47 | 8:04 | |||||||
82 | Fiona Mcnamara | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:50 | 8:05 | |||||||
83 | Ali O'dea | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:56 | 8:08 | |||||||
84 | Sinead Garrett | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 18:58 | 8:08 | |||||||
85 | Nala Fainga | So | Aragon | 19:02 | 8:10 | 8/11 | 14/19 | 4/6 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
86 | Olivia Thompson | So | CARLMONT | 19:05 | 8:11 | |||||||
87 | Alice Chamberlin | So | CARLMONT | 19:06 | 8:12 | |||||||
88 | Victoria Vega | So | CARLMONT | 19:07 | 8:12 | |||||||
89 | Ellison Fry-ross | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:07 | 8:12 | |||||||
90 | Anais Chevalier | So | FREMONT | 19:13 | 8:15 | |||||||
91 | Tiffany Lin | Fr | Aragon | 19:16 | 8:16 | 9/11 | 15/19 | 4/5 | ||||
92 | Anika Misra | Fr | HENRY M. GUNN | 19:16 | 8:16 | |||||||
93 | Isadora De Liberty | Fr | BERKELEY | 19:18 | 8:17 | |||||||
94 | Bella Hopewell | Fr | CARLMONT | 19:20 | 8:18 | |||||||
95 | Veronica Ramirez | Fr | EL CAMINO | 19:22 | 8:19 | |||||||
96 | Sophie Branham | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:24 | 8:20 | |||||||
97 | Sophie Stefancic | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:25 | 8:20 | |||||||
98 | Elena Dueker | Fr | BERKELEY | 19:30 | 8:22 | |||||||
99 | Ann Love | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:39 | 8:26 | |||||||
100 | Isabella Chichioco | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:47 | 8:29 | |||||||
101 | Alexis Mojjca | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 19:49 | 8:30 | |||||||
102 | Sally Chan | Fr | EL CAMINO | 19:55 | 8:33 | |||||||
103 | Michelle Low | Fr | HENRY M. GUNN | 19:56 | 8:33 | |||||||
104 | Stephanie Sun | So | BASIS INDEP. | 20:04 | 8:37 | |||||||
105 | Maya Mckinney | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:08 | 8:38 | |||||||
106 | Gissel Rodriguez | Fr | LATINO C.P. | 20:14 | 8:41 | |||||||
107 | Sara Hemmat | So | Aragon | 20:22 | 8:44 | 10/11 | 18/19 | 4/4 | ||||
108 | Francesca Stolarz | Fr | NORTHGATE | 20:22 | 8:44 | |||||||
109 | Cornelia Penn | So | LOS ALTOS | 20:23 | 8:45 | |||||||
110 | Emma Low | So | ALAMEDA | 20:26 | 8:46 | |||||||
111 | Anika Regan | Fr | BASIS INDEP. | 20:26 | 8:46 | |||||||
112 | Quetzaly Real | So | LUIS VALDEZ | 20:32 | 8:49 | |||||||
113 | Christina Young | So | CARLMONT | 20:35 | 8:50 | |||||||
114 | Shylah Rodriguez | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:37 | 8:51 | |||||||
115 | Allyson Levy | Fr | PINEWOOD | 20:42 | 8:53 | |||||||
116 | Olivia Fowler | Fr | BERKELEY | 20:45 | 8:54 | |||||||
117 | Reilly Brady | So | PINEWOOD | 20:45 | 8:54 | |||||||
118 | Sophie Sandler | Fr | CARLMONT | 20:49 | 8:56 | |||||||
119 | Kelley Chan | Fr | CARLMONT | 20:54 | 8:58 | |||||||
120 | Grace Casserly | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 20:55 | 8:59 | |||||||
121 | Rebekah Hwang | Fr | NORTHGATE | 20:57 | 8:59 | |||||||
122 | Celine Yon | So | ABRAHAM LINCOLN | 21:07 | 9:04 | |||||||
123 | Sarah Ng | So | NORTHGATE | 21:07 | 9:04 | |||||||
124 | Abby Wong | Fr | SUMMIT SHASTA | 21:09 | 9:05 | |||||||
125 | Maggie Carlson | Fr | S.F. UNIVERSITY | 21:19 | 9:09 | |||||||
126 | Sarah Cheung | Fr | S.F. UNIVERSITY | 21:24 | 9:11 | |||||||
127 | Nina Chen | So | HENRY M. GUNN | 21:30 | 9:14 | |||||||
128 | Claire Mannion | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:30 | 9:14 | |||||||
129 | Mary Bridget Ludwig | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 21:46 | 9:21 | |||||||
130 | Haley Creason | Fr | HENRY M. GUNN | 22:43 | 9:45 | |||||||
131 | Daria Mucha | So | CARLMONT | 22:45 | 9:46 | |||||||
132 | Sherry Lin | So | ABRAHAM LINCOLN | 22:49 | 9:48 | |||||||
133 | Sohanny Sandoval | So | LATINO C.P. | 23:04 | 9:54 | |||||||
134 | Catherine Morello | So | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:09 | 9:56 | |||||||
135 | Kaleigh Ruegg | Fr | ST. IGNATIUS | 23:11 | 9:57 | |||||||
136 | Roisin McElarney | Fr | Aragon | 23:30 | 10:05 | 11/11 | 19/19 | 4/4 | ||||
137 | Bela Pimpalkhare | Fr | PINEWOOD | 23:31 | 10:06 | |||||||
138 | Emily Grimes | Fr | BERKELEY | 23:57 | 10:17 | |||||||
139 | Brianne Viola | Fr | EL CAMINO | 25:22 | 10:53 | |||||||
140 | Sarah Feng | So | PINEWOOD | 26:14 | 11:16 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | S.F. UNIVERSITY 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:35 |
78:21 15:40 6:44 |
50 | Eileen Gu Fr 14:48 6:21 2 |
Sadie Scott So 15:25 6:37 6 |
Lucy Hurlbut Fr 15:35 6:41 7 |
Maya Swain So 16:10 6:56 16 |
Christina Sze So 16:23 7:02 19 |
Julia Kenderov So 16:57 7:16 27 |
Athena Nooney Fr 17:00 7:18 28 |
2 | ST. IGNATIUS 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:33 |
79:26 15:53 6:49 |
68 | Evie Cohen Fr 15:04 6:28 4 |
Alicia Helmer Fr 15:22 6:36 5 |
Clare Milby Fr 15:54 6:49 10 |
Emily Jones Fr 16:29 7:04 23 |
Anastasia Dorn So 16:37 7:08 26 |
Lauren Tapia So 17:17 7:25 31 |
Siena Wong Fr 17:23 7:28 33 |
3 | ALAMEDA 1-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:33 |
80:20 16:04 6:54 |
76 | Olivia Liuson Fr 14:45 6:20 1 |
Nicolette Herrera-r So 15:55 6:50 11 |
Geraldine Yue So 15:56 6:50 12 |
Julia West So 16:26 7:03 20 |
Zoe Moore So 17:18 7:25 32 |
Alyssa Kuang So 17:55 7:41 39 |
Emma Low So 20:26 8:46 57 |
4 | CARLMONT 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:44 |
81:16 16:15 6:59 |
83 | Jasmine Cassidy Fr 15:51 6:48 8 |
Amanda Joe Fr 16:09 6:56 15 |
Emily Kim Fr 16:19 7:00 17 |
Veronica Roseboroug So 16:22 7:01 18 |
Sarah Jolls So 16:35 7:07 25 |
Jessica Liu Fr 17:12 7:23 29 |
Kimberly Mitchell So 18:02 7:44 41 |
5 | BERKELEY 6-6-6-6-5 Gap: 2:15 |
84:52 16:58 7:17 |
136 | Colleen Curry Fr 16:07 6:55 13 |
Leah Goodman So 16:27 7:04 21 |
Tia Bottger So 16:28 7:04 22 |
Aiko Dougherty Fr 17:28 7:30 34 |
Natalie Couch So 18:22 7:53 46 |
Isadora De Liberty Fr 19:18 8:17 53 |
Elena Dueker Fr 19:30 8:22 54 |
6 | HENRY M. GUNN 3-3-5-5-6 Gap: 4:27 |
85:33 17:07 7:21 |
139 | Sophie Alexis So 14:49 6:22 3 |
Safa Farooqui Fr 15:54 6:49 9 |
Genna Bishop Fr 17:47 7:38 37 |
Vedha Mahesh Fr 17:47 7:38 38 |
Anika Misra Fr 19:16 8:16 52 |
Michelle Low Fr 19:56 8:33 55 |
Nina Chen So 21:30 9:14 63 |
7 | Aragon 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 2:10 |
87:14 17:27 7:29 |
164 | Niyati Reddy Fr 16:08 6:55 14 |
Sophie Fayet-Faber Fr 17:15 7:24 30 |
Kennedy Allgood Fr 17:34 7:32 35 |
Harbani Jaggi Fr 17:59 7:43 40 |
Mikayla Wong Fr 18:18 7:51 45 |
Laura Livingston Fr 18:33 7:58 49 |
Ariana Tao Fr 18:37 7:59 50 |
8 | ABRAHAM LINCOLN 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 6:16 |
96:52 19:22 8:19 |
235 | Elen Zhu So 16:33 7:06 24 |
Leela Wong So 18:10 7:48 42 |
Abigail Ault Fr 18:13 7:49 44 |
Celine Yon So 21:07 9:04 61 |
Sherry Lin So 22:49 9:48 64 |
||
9 | NORTHGATE 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:12 |
95:57 19:11 8:14 |
247 | Hanna Catalano Fr 17:45 7:37 36 |
Alina Devyatyh Fr 18:24 7:54 47 |
Olivia Yoshii Fr 18:29 7:56 48 |
Francesca Stolarz Fr 20:22 8:44 56 |
Rebekah Hwang Fr 20:57 8:59 60 |
Sarah Ng So 21:07 9:04 62 |
|
10 | PINEWOOD 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 5:20 |
101:50 20:22 8:44 |
276 | Hannah Johnson So 18:11 7:48 43 |
Liza Beltyukova Fr 18:41 8:01 51 |
Allyson Levy Fr 20:42 8:53 58 |
Reilly Brady So 20:45 8:54 59 |
Bela Pimpalkhare Fr 23:31 10:06 65 |
Sarah Feng So 26:14 11:16 66 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | S.F. UNIVERSITY 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:49 |
86:21 17:16 7:25 |
22 | Julia Kenderov So 16:57 7:16 1 |
Athena Nooney Fr 17:00 7:18 2 |
Mackenzie Jones So 17:12 7:23 3 |
Maya Patel Fr 17:26 7:29 7 |
Amelie Scheil Fr 17:46 7:38 9 |
Julia Hansen So 18:23 7:53 16 |
Claire Espinosa Fr 18:47 8:04 22 |
2 | ST. IGNATIUS 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:03 |
88:47 17:45 7:37 |
43 | Lauren Tapia So 17:17 7:25 5 |
Siena Wong Fr 17:23 7:28 6 |
Lorena Tran So 17:31 7:31 8 |
Annie Damico So 18:16 7:50 11 |
Gabriella Fry-ross Fr 18:20 7:52 13 |
Mariana Gardner Fr 18:30 7:56 17 |
Kayla Chan Fr 18:32 7:57 18 |
3 | CARLMONT 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:10 |
90:14 18:03 7:45 |
55 | Jessica Liu Fr 17:12 7:23 4 |
Kimberly Mitchell So 18:02 7:44 10 |
Diane Ji So 18:17 7:51 12 |
Camran Hitchcock Fr 18:21 7:53 14 |
Lexie Rianda So 18:22 7:53 15 |
Andrea Butler So 18:43 8:02 21 |
Olivia Thompson So 19:05 8:11 24 |
4 | Aragon 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:49 |
95:50 19:10 8:14 |
113 | Laura Livingston Fr 18:33 7:58 19 |
Ariana Tao Fr 18:37 7:59 20 |
Nala Fainga So 19:02 8:10 23 |
Tiffany Lin Fr 19:16 8:16 25 |
Sara Hemmat So 20:22 8:44 26 |
Roisin McElarney Fr 23:30 10:05 27 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.