Aragon Results from the Monterey Bay Invitational at Toro Park on 10/14/17

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Blaine Reynolds Fr V 17:39 5:53 3 58/244 2/5 2/5 11/45 17:17 17:17 17:17
Noah Strause Jr V 17:24 5:48 3 39/244 1/5 1/5 22/49 17:10 17:10 17:10
Owen Dodge So V 19:35 6:32 3 158/244 5/5 5/5 14/32 19:44
(0:09,0.8)
19:44
(0:09,0.8)
19:44
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
pablo siguenza Sr V 18:57 6:19 3 122/244 3/5 3/5 18/42 20:08
(1:11,5.9)
20:08
(1:11,5.9)
20:08
(1:11,5.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Ryan Oshinsky So V 19:29 6:30 3 152/244 4/5 4/5 18/36
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 16/32 93:04
2:11
3 6:12 5:48 6:32 462 5:33 88:06 82:24 Noah Strause (35), Blaine Reynolds (53), pablo siguenza (108), Ryan Oshinsky (131), Owen Dodge (135)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Robert Miranda Sr Menlo 15:55 5:18
2 Zach Walker Sr Willow Glen 16:06 5:22
3 Marco Dal Canto So Willow Glen 16:20 5:27
4 Donald Taggart Jr Palo Alto 16:24 5:28
5 Elias Sanchez Jr Terra Nova 16:24 5:28
6 Sam Craig Sr Palo Alto 16:30 5:30
7 Kaito Hashimoto Sr Milpitas 16:34 5:31
8 Adam Sage So Los Altos 16:34 5:31
9 Owen Mackenzie Jr Los Altos 16:36 5:32
10 Kevin Andrews Fr Los Altos 16:37 5:32
11 Luis Meza Sr Greenfield 16:41 5:34
12 Ej Kelly V Jr St Francis Central C 16:42 5:34
13 Julian Arias Sr Greenfield 16:44 5:35
14 Mauricio Arias Jr Greenfield 16:45 5:35
15 Kamran Murray Fr Menlo 16:46 5:35
16 Nic Dinsdale Sr Willow Glen 16:47 5:36
17 Jeremy Miller Sr The King's Academy 16:47 5:36
18 Daniel Frees Sr Mountain View 16:52 5:37
19 Jorge Benitez Sr Aptos 16:53 5:38
20 Reed Foster Sr Palo Alto 16:56 5:39
21 Ethan Mimeles So Menlo-Atherton 16:57 5:39
22 Ethan Walker Sr Nueva School 16:57 5:39
23 Kevin Chacko Sr Lynbrook 17:00 5:40
24 Joseph Loredo Jr San Benito (Hollister) 17:00 5:40
25 Eric Morefield Sr West Valley 17:01 5:40
26 Luis Garcia Sr Aptos 17:02 5:41
27 Julio Cerda Sr Willow Glen 17:03 5:41
28 Mustafa Abdalla Sr Willow Glen 17:04 5:41
29 Matthew Farruggio Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:06 5:42
30 John Tayeri Jr Palo Alto 17:06 5:42
31 Rigo Garcia Jr Greenfield 17:11 5:44
32 Fausto Medina Jr King City 17:13 5:44
33 Esteban Deniz So King City 17:15 5:45
34 Isaac Gensel Jr Monterey 17:15 5:45
35 Jackson Schenone Sr Aptos 17:16 5:45
36 Dylan Ellis Sr Prospect 17:16 5:45
37 Koya Oki Sr Aptos 17:18 5:46
38 Christoph Klemsz Sr Salinas 17:19 5:46
39 Noah Strause Jr Aragon 17:24 5:48 1/5 1/5 22/49 17:10 17:10
40 Aashai Avadhani Sr Palo Alto 17:24 5:48
41 Luke Sage So Los Altos 17:25 5:48
42 Daniel Ghasemfar So Los Altos 17:27 5:49
43 Alex Asch So Willow Glen 17:28 5:49
44 Nahum Valencia Sr Greenfield 17:29 5:50
45 Brandon Gutierrez Sr North Salinas 17:29 5:50
46 Jake Davidson Sr Cupertino 17:29 5:50
47 Francisco Maciel Jr Everett Alvarez 17:31 5:50
48 Rian Lawlor Jr Los Altos 17:31 5:50
49 Gerald Maresh Jr San Benito (Hollister) 17:31 5:50
50 Darren Mudge Jr Scotts Valley 17:32 5:51
51 Max Cluss Jr Sacred Heart Prep 17:33 5:51
52 Connor Sheridon Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:33 5:51
53 Isaac Gutierrez So San Benito (Hollister) 17:33 5:51
54 Ricardo Diaz So King City 17:35 5:52
55 Karl Zahlhaas- Lie Sr Menlo-Atherton 17:37 5:52
56 Christian Chavez So San Benito (Hollister) 17:37 5:52
57 Seran Gemechu Sr Willow Glen 17:38 5:53
58 Blaine Reynolds Fr Aragon 17:39 5:53 2/5 2/5 11/45 17:17 17:17
59 Ethan Guerrero Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:41 5:54
60 Luis Mendoza Sr San Benito (Hollister) 17:43 5:54
61 Elliot Ruiz Jr San Benito (Hollister) 17:46 5:55
62 Noe Serafio Jr Gilroy 17:47 5:56
63 Luke Scandlyn Jr Menlo-Atherton 17:49 5:56
64 Calvin Katz Fr Sacred Heart Prep 17:52 5:57
65 Caleb Dittmar Jr Nueva School 17:52 5:57
66 Alexis Ojeda Sr Greenfield 17:56 5:59
67 Eugene Baldonado Sr Adrian Wilcox 17:59 6:00
68 Nathan Suess Sr Carmel 18:01 6:00
69 Rishi Chandiramani Jr Scotts Valley 18:01 6:00
70 Peter Enger Sr Nueva School 18:02 6:01
71 Jake Quinn Sr Menlo-Atherton 18:05 6:02
72 Mitchell Ross So Scotts Valley 18:05 6:02
73 Nikolas Gibson Jr Los Altos 18:06 6:02
74 Adrian Vizcarra So Terra Nova 18:10 6:03
75 Elias Chavez-herna So Gilroy 18:10 6:03
76 Nico Tapia Jr San Benito (Hollister) 18:11 6:04
77 Christopher Nip Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:12 6:04
78 Carlos Sierra Guti Sr Westmoor 18:13 6:04
79 Nathan Dulay Jr Milpitas 18:13 6:04
80 Charlie Strella Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:15 6:05
81 Chris Chavez Sr Gilroy 18:15 6:05
82 Jonathan Yuen So Prospect 18:16 6:05
83 Axel Devernou Fr Sacred Heart Prep 18:17 6:06
84 Sam Ferrante Jr The King's Academy 18:17 6:06
85 Jesus Rodriguez Jr Soledad 18:18 6:06
86 Luca Johnson Jr Menlo-Atherton 18:19 6:06
87 Nathan Kvamme Sr Scotts Valley 18:20 6:07
88 Benjamin Huang Jr Palo Alto 18:20 6:07
89 Cedric Salvador Jr Santa Clara 18:21 6:07
90 Lucas Frazier Sr Cupertino 18:21 6:07
91 Johnny Olivares Jr North Salinas 18:22 6:07
92 Tru Do Sr Lynbrook 18:22 6:07
93 Keenan Rea Sr Menlo-Atherton 18:23 6:08
94 Parker Magnuson Sr Cupertino 18:24 6:08
95 Jarett Edria Sr Salinas 18:27 6:09
96 Tyler Uyeda Jr Leland 18:28 6:09
97 Matias Sama So Palo Alto 18:30 6:10
98 Ben Woods Jr Mountain View 18:31 6:10
99 Lucas Bundros Jr Gilroy 18:32 6:11
100 Nachiket Ingle Sr Lynbrook 18:32 6:11
101 Arshome Sahagun Jr Evergreen Valley 18:32 6:11
102 Jack Monaco Sr The King's Academy 18:32 6:11
103 Rogelio Lopez Sr Mt Pleasant 18:33 6:11
104 Ryan Negrette Sr The King's Academy 18:35 6:12
105 Debarshi Basak Sr Cupertino 18:35 6:12
106 Angel Anguiano Sr Gonzales 18:35 6:12
107 Matthew Chun So Sacred Heart Prep 18:37 6:12
108 Devin Mandurrago Sr Monterey 18:38 6:13
109 Yonatan Ocbai Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:38 6:13
110 Edison Pegram Jr The King's Academy 18:39 6:13
111 Clifford Xu Jr Evergreen Valley 18:42 6:14
112 Dylan Glenn Jr The King's Academy 18:43 6:14
113 James T. Young Sr St Francis Central C 18:45 6:15
114 Joseph Manahan Sr Capuchino 18:48 6:16
115 Angus Zuklie Jr Nueva School 18:49 6:16
116 Patrick Goodrich Fr Scotts Valley 18:50 6:17
117 Christian Dabler Jr Argonaut 18:50 6:17
118 Freddy Von Oepen Jr Aptos 18:50 6:17
119 Christian Wiebe Jr Leland 18:51 6:17
120 Wyatt Hein Sr West Valley 18:52 6:17
121 Tully Cannon So Salinas 18:57 6:19
122 pablo siguenza Sr Aragon 18:57 6:19 3/5 3/5 18/42 20:08
(1:11)
20:08
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
123 Justin Lomeli Fr Monte Vista Christian 18:58 6:19
124 Anselmo De Jesus Soledad 18:59 6:20
125 Jinghao (david) Zh So Monte Vista Christian 18:59 6:20
126 Nathaniel Horne Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:00 6:20
127 Alan Chavez Sr Central Valley 19:03 6:21
128 Fermin Moreno So Salinas 19:05 6:22
129 Deyne Jurie Jr Westmoor 19:05 6:22
130 Joseph Quimson Sr Nueva School 19:06 6:22
131 Matthew Olson Sr Monte Vista Christian 19:07 6:22
132 Kyle Bergstedt Jr The King's Academy 19:08 6:23
133 Peter Ellison Jr Carmel 19:09 6:23
134 Rodrigo Valdez Sr Gonzales 19:11 6:24
135 Jesse Cruz Jr Overfelt 19:13 6:24
136 Michael Acosta Sr Evergreen Valley 19:14 6:25
137 Joseph Lei Sr Prospect 19:15 6:25
138 Aguinaldo Navarro Sr Santa Clara 19:15 6:25
139 Alex Hitzeman Fr Scotts Valley 19:17 6:26
140 Scott L'heureux Jr Santa Clara 19:19 6:26
141 Efrain Donato So Mt Pleasant 19:20 6:27
142 Rafael Barrera Soledad 19:20 6:27
143 Tai Nguyen Fr Mountain View 19:21 6:27
144 Julio Martinez So King City 19:21 6:27
145 Ivan Luna-romo Sr Monte Vista Christian 19:21 6:27
146 Ben Makarechian Fr Sacred Heart Prep 19:22 6:27
147 Kenshi Husted Sr Carmel 19:23 6:28
148 Nicholas Hafer Jr Menlo-Atherton 19:24 6:28
149 Erik Picazo Jr King City 19:25 6:28
150 Daniel Correa So King City 19:25 6:28
151 Patrick Harmon Fr Terra Nova 19:28 6:29
152 Ryan Oshinsky So Aragon 19:29 6:30 4/5 4/5 18/36
153 Kevin Fernandez Jr Capuchino 19:29 6:30
154 Luis Alba Soledad 19:30 6:30
155 Ricky Sanderson Jr Central Valley 19:32 6:31
156 Diego Fugazzi Sr Christopher 19:34 6:31
157 Scott Funk Jr Gonzales 19:35 6:32
158 Owen Dodge So Aragon 19:35 6:32 5/5 5/5 14/32 19:44
(0:09)
19:44
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
159 Akshay Khalasi Sr Capuchino 19:35 6:32
160 Joshua Hafter Jr Capuchino 19:37 6:32
161 Alberto Bedolla Jr Gilroy 19:37 6:32
162 Dakota Sherry Sr Monterey 19:39 6:33
163 Austin Jamias Fr Sacred Heart Prep 19:40 6:33
164 Calvin Ng Sr Westmoor 19:46 6:35
165 Evan Leung Sr Leland 19:47 6:36
166 Luis Morales So King City 19:49 6:36
167 Ky Hoang Jr Evergreen Valley 19:50 6:37
168 Justin Creamer Fr Menlo 19:52 6:37
169 Luis Hernandez Jr Capuchino 19:53 6:38
170 Jeb Goldman Jr Oakwood 19:55 6:38
171 Ryoma Matsuura Jr Cupertino 19:56 6:39
172 Logan Ross So Scotts Valley 19:59 6:40
173 Victor Corbelli Sr Terra Nova 19:59 6:40
174 Gonzalo Gomez Fr Mt Pleasant 20:02 6:41
175 Lucas Urquidez Jr North Salinas 20:03 6:41
176 Noor Seale Jr Evergreen Valley 20:07 6:42
177 Ryan Carew Sr Terra Nova 20:10 6:43
178 Drew Wadsworth Sr Menlo 20:10 6:43
179 Jomar Mendoza Sr Milpitas 20:11 6:44
180 Jonathan Hung Sr Lynbrook 20:13 6:44
181 Jacob Buchner Sr Christopher 20:14 6:45
182 Jeshua Wilkinson Jr Central Valley 20:15 6:45
183 Chris Aboujudom Sr Oak Grove 20:15 6:45
184 Noah Skelly Sr Argonaut 20:16 6:45
185 Mark Blackburn Jr Lynbrook 20:23 6:48
186 Ryan Chaney Sr Carmel 20:28 6:49
187 Nicholas Manzano Sr Capuchino 20:29 6:50
188 Tucker Matta Sr Menlo 20:30 6:50
189 Gaspar Gomez Jr Washington Union 20:31 6:50
190 Kieren Daste So Carmel 20:32 6:51
191 Josiah Meade Jr West Valley 20:33 6:51
192 Donovan O'brien Sr Santa Cruz 20:33 6:51
193 David Sanchez Sr Monterey 20:37 6:52
194 Kevin Santiago Jr Monterey 20:41 6:54
195 Andres Lucero Sr Capuchino 20:42 6:54
196 Vincent Tran So Milpitas 20:48 6:56
197 Jason Bechdolt Jr Leland 20:56 6:59
198 Justin Chow Sr Cupertino 20:57 6:59
199 David Fuentes So Soledad 20:57 6:59
200 Dysen Vigil Fr Central Valley 21:02 7:01
201 Nick White So Argonaut 21:03 7:01
202 Tyler Manor Fr Central Valley 21:06 7:02
203 Rodrick Alberto Sr North Salinas 21:08 7:03
204 Mathieu Morin Jr St Francis Central C 21:13 7:04
205 Rafael Gomez Jr Monte Vista Christian 21:23 7:08
206 Jesse Ruediger Jr Monterey 21:24 7:08
207 Eric Enow Fr Mt Pleasant 21:25 7:08
208 Zachary Maneja Sr Westmoor 21:27 7:09
209 Alexis Gonzalez Jr Overfelt 21:29 7:10
210 Andrew Cheng Jr Oakwood 21:32 7:11
211 Evan Lai Fr Mountain View 21:32 7:11
212 Jose De La Sierra So Mt Pleasant 21:36 7:12
213 Rohan Bhargava Jr Leland 21:40 7:13
214 Cristian Vargas Sr Soledad 21:42 7:14
215 Gregory Carrillo Fr Soledad 21:51 7:17
216 Preston Venenciano Jr Milpitas 21:55 7:18
217 Nathan Parisi Fr Mt Pleasant 21:55 7:18
218 Zachery Mccormic Sr Leland 21:57 7:19
219 Jacob Piercy Jr Central Valley 21:59 7:20
220 Danny Ramirez Sr West Valley 22:05 7:22
221 William Calder Jr Evergreen Valley 22:13 7:24
222 Devin Ellis Fr Prospect 22:13 7:24
223 Noah Alonzo Sr Westmoor 22:22 7:27
224 Anthony Paquet Jr Leland 22:32 7:31
225 Alex Haslerud Jr West Valley 22:44 7:35
226 Jack Solano Sr Terra Nova 22:46 7:35
227 Surendra Ghentiyala Jr Cupertino 22:52 7:37
228 Ulises Alcalde Jr Live Oak 22:56 7:39
229 Lambert Salvatierra Jr West Valley 22:59 7:40
230 Humberto Reyes Sr Pajaro Valley 23:00 7:40
231 Hiroki Terada Jr North Salinas 23:09 7:43
232 Cameron Chetcuti So Monte Vista Christian 23:18 7:46
233 Jordan Olhava So Monte Vista Christian 23:18 7:46
234 Naran Nathan So Milpitas 23:34 7:51
235 Anders Matta Fr Menlo 23:46 7:55
236 Jacob De Castro Jr Westmoor 23:48 7:56
237 Nicho Dimas Jr Overfelt 24:00 8:00
238 Jordan Jimenez Sr Pajaro Valley 24:13 8:04
239 Kobe Nguyen Jr Live Oak 24:21 8:07
240 Esteban Cayetano Jr Washington Union 25:41 8:34
241 Carlos Neri Jr Washington Union 26:05 8:42
242 Marco Fregoso Jr Pajaro Valley 28:39 9:33
243 Samuel Hernandez Sr Pajaro Valley 32:14 10:45
244 Joshua De Castro Jr Westmoor 34:25 11:28
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Willow Glen
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
83:20
16:40
5:33
71 Zach Walker
Sr
16:06
5:22
2
Marco Dal Canto
So
16:20
5:27
3
Nic Dinsdale
Sr
16:47
5:36
15
Julio Cerda
Sr
17:03
5:41
25
Mustafa Abdalla
Sr
17:04
5:41
26
Alex Asch
So
17:28
5:49
39
Seran Gemechu
Sr
17:38
5:53
52
2 Palo Alto
3-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:00
84:20
16:52
5:37
92 Donald Taggart
Jr
16:24
5:28
4
Sam Craig
Sr
16:30
5:30
6
Reed Foster
Sr
16:56
5:39
18
John Tayeri
Jr
17:06
5:42
28
Aashai Avadhani
Sr
17:24
5:48
36
Benjamin Huang
Jr
18:20
6:07
81
Matias Sama
So
18:30
6:10
88
3 Los Altos
6-4-2-3-3
Gap: 0:53
84:39
16:56
5:39
102 Adam Sage
So
16:34
5:31
8
Owen Mackenzie
Jr
16:36
5:32
9
Kevin Andrews
Fr
16:37
5:32
10
Luke Sage
So
17:25
5:48
37
Daniel Ghasemfar
So
17:27
5:49
38
Rian Lawlor
Jr
17:31
5:50
43
Nikolas Gibson
Jr
18:06
6:02
67
4 Greenfield
7-5-4-4-4
Gap: 0:48
84:50
16:58
5:39
105 Luis Meza
Sr
16:41
5:34
11
Julian Arias
Sr
16:44
5:35
12
Mauricio Arias
Jr
16:45
5:35
13
Rigo Garcia
Jr
17:11
5:44
29
Nahum Valencia
Sr
17:29
5:50
40
Alexis Ojeda
Sr
17:56
5:59
61




5 Aptos
9-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:57
87:19
17:28
5:49
213 Jorge Benitez
Sr
16:53
5:38
17
Luis Garcia
Sr
17:02
5:41
24
Jackson Schenone
Sr
17:16
5:45
33
Koya Oki
Sr
17:18
5:46
34
Freddy Von Oepen
Jr
18:50
6:17
105








6 San Benito (Hollister)
13-8-7-6-6
Gap: 0:43
87:24
17:29
5:50
220 Joseph Loredo
Jr
17:00
5:40
22
Gerald Maresh
Jr
17:31
5:50
44
Isaac Gutierrez
So
17:33
5:51
48
Christian Chavez
So
17:37
5:52
51
Luis Mendoza
Sr
17:43
5:54
55
Elliot Ruiz
Jr
17:46
5:55
56
Nico Tapia
Jr
18:11
6:04
70
7 Menlo-Atherton
10-9-8-7-7
Gap: 1:22
88:47
17:45
5:55
271 Ethan Mimeles
So
16:57
5:39
19
Karl Zahlhaas- Lie
Sr
17:37
5:52
50
Luke Scandlyn
Jr
17:49
5:56
58
Jake Quinn
Sr
18:05
6:02
65
Luca Johnson
Jr
18:19
6:06
79
Keenan Rea
Sr
18:23
6:08
85
Nicholas Hafer
Jr
19:24
6:28
127
8 Sacred Heart Cathedral
15-11-9-8-8
Gap: 1:09
88:47
17:45
5:55
273 Matthew Farruggio
Jr
17:06
5:42
27
Connor Sheridon
Jr
17:33
5:51
47
Ethan Guerrero
Sr
17:41
5:54
54
Christopher Nip
Sr
18:12
6:04
71
Charlie Strella
Jr
18:15
6:05
74
Yonatan Ocbai
Sr
18:38
6:13
98
Nathaniel Horne
Jr
19:00
6:20
112
9 Scotts Valley
21-18-12-11-9
Gap: 1:18
90:48
18:10
6:03
358 Darren Mudge
Jr
17:32
5:51
45
Rishi Chandiramani
Jr
18:01
6:00
63
Mitchell Ross
So
18:05
6:02
66
Nathan Kvamme
Sr
18:20
6:07
80
Patrick Goodrich
Fr
18:50
6:17
104
Alex Hitzeman
Fr
19:17
6:26
120
Logan Ross
So
19:59
6:40
148
10 King City
16-7-6-9-10
Gap: 2:12
90:49
18:10
6:03
361 Fausto Medina
Jr
17:13
5:44
30
Esteban Deniz
So
17:15
5:45
31
Ricardo Diaz
So
17:35
5:52
49
Julio Martinez
So
19:21
6:27
123
Erik Picazo
Jr
19:25
6:28
128
Daniel Correa
So
19:25
6:28
129
Luis Morales
So
19:49
6:36
143
11 Nueva School
11-12-10-10-11
Gap: 2:09
90:46
18:09
6:03
362 Ethan Walker
Sr
16:57
5:39
20
Caleb Dittmar
Jr
17:52
5:57
60
Peter Enger
Sr
18:02
6:01
64
Angus Zuklie
Jr
18:49
6:16
103
Joseph Quimson
Sr
19:06
6:22
115








12 The King's Academy
8-15-14-13-12
Gap: 1:52
90:50
18:10
6:03
378 Jeremy Miller
Sr
16:47
5:36
16
Sam Ferrante
Jr
18:17
6:06
77
Jack Monaco
Sr
18:32
6:11
92
Ryan Negrette
Sr
18:35
6:12
94
Edison Pegram
Jr
18:39
6:13
99
Dylan Glenn
Jr
18:43
6:14
101
Kyle Bergstedt
Jr
19:08
6:23
117
13 Sacred Heart Prep
22-16-13-12-13
Gap: 1:49
91:41
18:20
6:07
402 Max Cluss
Jr
17:33
5:51
46
Calvin Katz
Fr
17:52
5:57
59
Axel Devernou
Fr
18:17
6:06
76
Matthew Chun
So
18:37
6:12
96
Ben Makarechian
Fr
19:22
6:27
125
Austin Jamias
Fr
19:40
6:33
140




14 Gilroy
23-21-17-14-14
Gap: 1:50
92:21
18:28
6:09
428 Noe Serafio
Jr
17:47
5:56
57
Elias Chavez-herna
So
18:10
6:03
69
Chris Chavez
Sr
18:15
6:05
75
Lucas Bundros
Jr
18:32
6:11
89
Alberto Bedolla
Jr
19:37
6:32
138








15 Cupertino
20-19-19-15-15
Gap: 2:27
92:45
18:33
6:11
452 Jake Davidson
Sr
17:29
5:50
42
Lucas Frazier
Sr
18:21
6:07
82
Parker Magnuson
Sr
18:24
6:08
86
Debarshi Basak
Sr
18:35
6:12
95
Ryoma Matsuura
Jr
19:56
6:39
147
Justin Chow
Sr
20:57
6:59
169
Surendra Ghentiyala
Jr
22:52
7:37
192
16 Aragon
18-14-16-17-16
Gap: 2:11
93:04
18:37
6:12
462 Noah Strause
Jr
17:24
5:48
35
Blaine Reynolds
Fr
17:39
5:53
53
pablo siguenza
Sr
18:57
6:19
108
Ryan Oshinsky
So
19:29
6:30
131
Owen Dodge
So
19:35
6:32
135








17 Menlo
1-3-11-16-17
Gap: 4:35
93:13
18:39
6:13
475 Robert Miranda
Sr
15:55
5:18
1
Kamran Murray
Fr
16:46
5:35
14
Justin Creamer
Fr
19:52
6:37
145
Drew Wadsworth
Sr
20:10
6:43
154
Tucker Matta
Sr
20:30
6:50
161
Anders Matta
Fr
23:46
7:55
198




18 Terra Nova
4-10-18-19-18
Gap: 3:46
94:11
18:50
6:17
505 Elias Sanchez
Jr
16:24
5:28
5
Adrian Vizcarra
So
18:10
6:03
68
Patrick Harmon
Fr
19:28
6:29
130
Victor Corbelli
Sr
19:59
6:40
149
Ryan Carew
Sr
20:10
6:43
153
Jack Solano
Sr
22:46
7:35
191




19 Lynbrook
12-16-15-18-19
Gap: 3:23
94:30
18:54
6:18
509 Kevin Chacko
Sr
17:00
5:40
21
Tru Do
Sr
18:22
6:07
84
Nachiket Ingle
Sr
18:32
6:11
90
Jonathan Hung
Sr
20:13
6:44
156
Mark Blackburn
Jr
20:23
6:48
158








20 Milpitas
5-12-20-20-20
Gap: 5:21
97:41
19:32
6:31
584 Kaito Hashimoto
Sr
16:34
5:31
7
Nathan Dulay
Jr
18:13
6:04
73
Jomar Mendoza
Sr
20:11
6:44
155
Vincent Tran
So
20:48
6:56
167
Preston Venenciano
Jr
21:55
7:18
182
Naran Nathan
So
23:34
7:51
197




21 Monterey
17-22-21-21-21
Gap: 3:26
96:50
19:22
6:27
597 Isaac Gensel
Jr
17:15
5:45
32
Devin Mandurrago
Sr
18:38
6:13
97
Dakota Sherry
Sr
19:39
6:33
139
David Sanchez
Sr
20:37
6:52
164
Kevin Santiago
Jr
20:41
6:54
165
Jesse Ruediger
Jr
21:24
7:08
175




22 Evergreen Valley
28-27-25-24-22
Gap: 1:35
96:25
19:17
6:26
606 Arshome Sahagun
Jr
18:32
6:11
91
Clifford Xu
Jr
18:42
6:14
100
Michael Acosta
Sr
19:14
6:25
119
Ky Hoang
Jr
19:50
6:37
144
Noor Seale
Jr
20:07
6:42
152
William Calder
Jr
22:13
7:24
187




23 Soledad
26-26-25-22-23
Gap: 2:39
97:04
19:25
6:28
613 Jesus Rodriguez
Jr
18:18
6:06
78
Anselmo De Jesus
-
18:59
6:20
110
Rafael Barrera
-
19:20
6:27
122
Luis Alba
-
19:30
6:30
133
David Fuentes
So
20:57
6:59
170
Cristian Vargas
Sr
21:42
7:14
180
Gregory Carrillo
Fr
21:51
7:17
181
24 Carmel
24-24-24-26-24
Gap: 2:31
97:33
19:31
6:30
627 Nathan Suess
Sr
18:01
6:00
62
Peter Ellison
Jr
19:09
6:23
118
Kenshi Husted
Sr
19:23
6:28
126
Ryan Chaney
Sr
20:28
6:49
159
Kieren Daste
So
20:32
6:51
162








25 Monte Vista Christian
31-30-29-25-25
Gap: 2:25
97:48
19:34
6:31
634 Justin Lomeli
Fr
18:58
6:19
109
Jinghao (david) Zh
So
18:59
6:20
111
Matthew Olson
Sr
19:07
6:22
116
Ivan Luna-romo
Sr
19:21
6:27
124
Rafael Gomez
Jr
21:23
7:08
174
Cameron Chetcuti
So
23:18
7:46
195
Jordan Olhava
So
23:18
7:46
196
26 North Salinas
19-19-22-23-26
Gap: 5:40
100:11
20:02
6:41
642 Brandon Gutierrez
Sr
17:29
5:50
41
Johnny Olivares
Jr
18:22
6:07
83
Lucas Urquidez
Jr
20:03
6:41
151
Rodrick Alberto
Sr
21:08
7:03
173
Hiroki Terada
Jr
23:09
7:43
194








27 Capuchino
30-31-31-30-27
Gap: 1:05
97:22
19:28
6:29
653 Joseph Manahan
Sr
18:48
6:16
102
Kevin Fernandez
Jr
19:29
6:30
132
Akshay Khalasi
Sr
19:35
6:32
136
Joshua Hafter
Jr
19:37
6:32
137
Luis Hernandez
Jr
19:53
6:38
146
Nicholas Manzano
Sr
20:29
6:50
160
Andres Lucero
Sr
20:42
6:54
166
28 West Valley
14-23-23-27-28
Gap: 5:43
101:15
20:15
6:45
669 Eric Morefield
Sr
17:01
5:40
23
Wyatt Hein
Sr
18:52
6:17
107
Josiah Meade
Jr
20:33
6:51
163
Danny Ramirez
Sr
22:05
7:22
186
Alex Haslerud
Jr
22:44
7:35
190
Lambert Salvatierra
Jr
22:59
7:40
193




29 Leland
27-28-28-28-29
Gap: 3:12
99:42
19:56
6:39
682 Tyler Uyeda
Jr
18:28
6:09
87
Christian Wiebe
Jr
18:51
6:17
106
Evan Leung
Sr
19:47
6:36
142
Jason Bechdolt
Jr
20:56
6:59
168
Rohan Bhargava
Jr
21:40
7:13
179
Zachery Mccormic
Sr
21:57
7:19
184
Anthony Paquet
Jr
22:32
7:31
189
30 Westmoor
25-25-27-29-30
Gap: 4:09
100:53
20:11
6:44
692 Carlos Sierra Guti
Sr
18:13
6:04
72
Deyne Jurie
Jr
19:05
6:22
114
Calvin Ng
Sr
19:46
6:35
141
Zachary Maneja
Sr
21:27
7:09
177
Noah Alonzo
Sr
22:22
7:27
188
Jacob De Castro
Jr
23:48
7:56
199
Joshua De Castro
Jr
34:25
11:28
200
31 Mt Pleasant
29-29-30-31-31
Gap: 3:03
100:56
20:11
6:44
718 Rogelio Lopez
Sr
18:33
6:11
93
Efrain Donato
So
19:20
6:27
121
Gonzalo Gomez
Fr
20:02
6:41
150
Eric Enow
Fr
21:25
7:08
176
Jose De La Sierra
So
21:36
7:12
178
Nathan Parisi
Fr
21:55
7:18
183




32 Central Valley
32-32-32-32-32
Gap: 2:03
100:58
20:12
6:44
747 Alan Chavez
Sr
19:03
6:21
113
Ricky Sanderson
Jr
19:32
6:31
134
Jeshua Wilkinson
Jr
20:15
6:45
157
Dysen Vigil
Fr
21:02
7:01
171
Tyler Manor
Fr
21:06
7:02
172
Jacob Piercy
Jr
21:59
7:20
185




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.