Aragon Results from the Monterey Bay Invitational at Toro Park on 10/14/17

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Beata Gold Jr V 20:35 6:52 3 22/202 2/7 2/7 5/39 20:02 20:02 20:02
Brooke Hager Sr V 23:24 7:48 3 118/202 5/7 5/7 10/25 22:58 22:58 22:58
Emma Madgic Jr V 19:36 6:32 3 11/202 1/7 1/7 10/45 18:44 18:44 18:44
Miwa Ikeda Sr V 23:30 7:50 3 124/202 6/7 6/7 6/17 22:58 22:58 22:58
Niyati Reddy Fr V 22:57 7:39 3 108/202 4/7 4/7 13/31 22:41 22:41 22:41
Sophie Fayet-Faber Fr V 24:58 8:19 3 156/202 7/7 7/7 5/8
Sydney Hou So V 21:47 7:16 3 55/202 3/7 3/7 9/35 22:08
(0:21,1.6)
22:08
(0:21,1.6)
22:08
(0:21,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/25 108:19
3:48
3 7:13 6:32 7:48 246 6:42 104:50 102:08 Emma Madgic (7), Beata Gold (17), Sydney Hou (45), Niyati Reddy (84), Brooke Hager (93)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Marea Zlatunich Sr Aptos 18:19 6:06
2 Kaylah Grant Sr Live Oak 18:39 6:13
3 Anna Mokkapati So The King's Academy 18:49 6:16
4 Luci Lambert Fr Sacred Heart Prep 19:11 6:24
5 Lila Roake Jr Santa Cruz 19:13 6:24
6 Audrey Reed Fr Live Oak 19:16 6:25
7 Serena Myjer Sr Mountain View 19:20 6:27
8 Naomi Donovan Jr Los Altos 19:27 6:29
9 Julia Doubson Sr Palo Alto 19:31 6:30
10 Tevah Gevelber So Castilleja 19:35 6:32
11 Emma Madgic Jr Aragon 19:36 6:32 1/7 1/7 10/45 18:44 18:44
12 Elli Kliewer Sr San Benito (Hollister) 19:37 6:32
13 Madison Yen So Willow Glen 19:44 6:35
14 Angela Leavitt So Notre Dame (Belmont) 19:47 6:36
15 Miranda Jimenez So Palo Alto 19:50 6:37
16 Sofia Natividad Sr Aptos 19:52 6:37
17 Emma Clark Sr Willow Glen 19:57 6:39
18 Jenna Lange Jr Nueva School 20:18 6:46
19 Kai Douglas So Palo Alto 20:22 6:47
20 Susana Estrada Fr Aptos 20:25 6:48
21 Isabelle Torres Sr Salinas 20:30 6:50
22 Beata Gold Jr Aragon 20:35 6:52 2/7 2/7 5/39 20:02 20:02
23 Kailea Zlatunich So Aptos 20:35 6:52
24 Kristina Gorey Sr Menlo-Atherton 20:39 6:53
25 Rachel Suess Fr Carmel 20:41 6:54
26 Sara Osterberg Jr Menlo-Atherton 20:41 6:54
27 Shannen Dorn Jr Westmoor 20:46 6:55
28 Elizabeth Padilla Jr North Salinas 20:54 6:58
29 Shannon Gould So Mountain View 20:55 6:58
30 Hermela Abrha So Willow Glen 20:56 6:59
31 Keemya Bashiri Jr Sacred Heart Prep 20:56 6:59
32 Maddilyn Eastus Fr Gilroy 21:06 7:02
33 Jessie Jha Fr Mountain View 21:06 7:02
34 Sophia Willoughby So Monte Vista Christian 21:07 7:02
35 Samantha Cortez Sr San Benito (Hollister) 21:07 7:02
36 Claire Beebe Fr Menlo-Atherton 21:09 7:03
37 Brooke Whitcomb Sr Sacred Heart Prep 21:10 7:03
38 Micaela Daney Sr Prospect 21:15 7:05
39 Apryl Chiem Jr Evergreen Valley 21:16 7:05
40 Isabella Leake Fr Menlo-Atherton 21:18 7:06
41 Sara Tuck Jr Carmel 21:19 7:06
42 Annika Niles Sr Aptos 21:20 7:07
43 Lauren Okamoto Fr San Benito (Hollister) 21:27 7:09
44 Carly Zamudio So Willow Glen 21:28 7:09
45 Lauren Traum Jr Castilleja 21:29 7:10
46 Mariah Changco Jr San Benito (Hollister) 21:31 7:10
47 Makenna Parks Sr San Benito (Hollister) 21:32 7:11
48 Jensen Rocha Jr Prospect 21:32 7:11
49 Julie Meng Jr Palo Alto 21:33 7:11
50 Lena Kalotihos So Menlo-Atherton 21:40 7:13
51 Pascale Montgomery So Carmel 21:43 7:14
52 Aphrodite Ayala So Gilroy 21:46 7:15
53 Hayley Yount Sr Adrian Wilcox 21:47 7:16
54 Karina Kleveland Jr Santa Clara 21:47 7:16
55 Sydney Hou So Aragon 21:47 7:16 3/7 3/7 9/35 22:08
(0:21)
22:08
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
56 Zoe Douglas Jr Palo Alto 21:48 7:16
57 Tammy Dinh Jr Evergreen Valley 21:51 7:17
58 Fatima Alarcon Jr Willow Glen 21:52 7:17
59 Hailey Cross Jr San Benito (Hollister) 21:53 7:18
60 Alex Gatt Notre Dame (Belmont) 21:55 7:18
61 Gezelle Villanueva So Salinas 21:56 7:19
62 Briseida Perez Sr Gilroy 21:57 7:19
63 Rachel Spektor Sr Santa Clara 21:58 7:19
64 Caroline Gee Sr Cupertino 22:01 7:20
65 Bella Barron Fr Notre Dame (SJ) 22:01 7:20
66 Nicole Gorczyca Jr Salinas 22:03 7:21
67 Isabella Gentile Jr Evergreen Valley 22:03 7:21
68 Maggie Ellison Jr Carmel 22:04 7:21
69 Abby Watkins So Aptos 22:06 7:22
70 Madison Muschetto Jr Argonaut 22:08 7:23
71 Jessica Nguyen So Milpitas 22:10 7:23
72 Samantha Thompson So Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:10 7:23
73 Emily Quinby Jr San Benito (Hollister) 22:11 7:24
74 Marianna Bundros So Gilroy 22:11 7:24
75 Toni Kostelec Jr West Valley 22:12 7:24
76 Sufi Kaur Jr Palo Alto 22:12 7:24
77 Serenity Rodriguez Fr Gilroy 22:14 7:25
78 Alana O'brien Fr Carmel 22:22 7:27
79 Andrea Chandler Sr Palo Alto 22:24 7:28
80 Gaby Nguyen Sr Lynbrook 22:24 7:28
81 Sophia Aclan Fr Evergreen Valley 22:26 7:29
82 Amy Kennedy Jr Santa Clara 22:27 7:29
83 Angie Wang Jr Castilleja 22:30 7:30
84 Vanessa Santos Sr Notre Dame (SJ) 22:31 7:30
85 Jericha Margriter Sr West Valley 22:31 7:30
86 Briana Lomeli So Notre Dame (Belmont) 22:32 7:31
87 Chloe Olsen Jr Mountain View 22:33 7:31
88 Daisy Virgen Jr Soledad 22:36 7:32
89 Aliyah Crawford So Scotts Valley 22:39 7:33
90 Tamara Radovic So Cupertino 22:39 7:33
91 Iris Yee So Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:41 7:34
92 Jasmyne Aragon Sr West Valley 22:42 7:34
93 Eleanor Monroe Fr Nueva School 22:42 7:34
94 Zarah Kayhan Jr Terra Nova 22:43 7:34
95 Olivia Ross Sr Scotts Valley 22:43 7:34
96 Claire Wang Sr Cupertino 22:44 7:35
97 Josette Vignos Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:45 7:35
98 Audrey White Sr Mountain View 22:46 7:35
99 Arielle Valera Fr Milpitas 22:46 7:35
100 Samantha Suarez Sr Notre Dame (Belmont) 22:47 7:36
101 Jacqueline Chang Fr Cupertino 22:47 7:36
102 Marcela Perez Soledad 22:47 7:36
103 Samantha Nguyen Sr Lynbrook 22:47 7:36
104 Jodi Mosley So Menlo-Atherton 22:48 7:36
105 Sadie Spektor Sr Santa Clara 22:49 7:36
106 Elizabeth Cazares Sr King City 22:51 7:37
107 Alison Snyder Jr Menlo-Atherton 22:54 7:38
108 Niyati Reddy Fr Aragon 22:57 7:39 4/7 4/7 13/31 22:41 22:41
109 Lizbeth Lara Fr Los Altos 22:58 7:39
110 Valeria Lozano Gomez Jr North Salinas 23:01 7:40
111 Ashley Rangel Sr Salinas 23:03 7:41
112 Margot Wilkinson Sr Willow Glen 23:07 7:42
113 Isabella O'connor Sr The King's Academy 23:08 7:43
114 Natalie Francis Sr Nueva School 23:10 7:43
115 Jaycie Sundstrum Sr Central Valley 23:15 7:45
116 Sophia Lee Fr The King's Academy 23:17 7:46
117 Sophia Kennedy Jr Santa Clara 23:20 7:47
118 Brooke Hager Sr Aragon 23:24 7:48 5/7 5/7 10/25 22:58 22:58
119 Emma Schaefer-whit Jr Scotts Valley 23:26 7:49
120 Kendall Moxness So Central Valley 23:28 7:49
121 Suzanne Guo Fr Los Altos 23:28 7:49
122 Grace Chang Sr Milpitas 23:29 7:50
123 Monica Cedillos Jr Westmoor 23:29 7:50
124 Miwa Ikeda Sr Aragon 23:30 7:50 6/7 6/7 6/17 22:58 22:58
125 Estefania Montel Soledad 23:30 7:50
126 Sarah Morgan Jr Carmel 23:37 7:52
127 Hannah Barton Sr Central Valley 23:38 7:53
128 Milagros Ortega Sr King City 23:40 7:53
129 Lia Spencer Jr Castilleja 23:41 7:54
130 Mia Roberts Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 23:56 7:59
131 Zarah Laine Yumang Jr Westmoor 24:00 8:00
132 Isabel Magat Sr Terra Nova 24:05 8:02
133 Mannat Gill So Milpitas 24:05 8:02
134 Stephanie Mancilla So Milpitas 24:06 8:02
135 Nicole Alle Fr Milpitas 24:06 8:02
136 Giulianna Giordano So The King's Academy 24:09 8:03
137 Laura Cabrera Sr North Salinas 24:10 8:03
138 Adriane Ekwall Fr Central Valley 24:10 8:03
139 Hannah Selby Jr Oakwood 24:12 8:04
140 Isabel Cannell Sr Prospect 24:14 8:05
141 Sreoshi Sarkar So Los Altos 24:15 8:05
142 Chloe Powell Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 24:17 8:06
143 Montserrat Nava Jr North Salinas 24:20 8:07
144 Katrina Lin So Evergreen Valley 24:22 8:07
145 Isabella Huynh Jr Evergreen Valley 24:26 8:09
146 Maddie Park So Nueva School 24:28 8:09
147 Grace Johnson Jr Sacred Heart Prep 24:31 8:10
148 Nivea Burwell Fr Central Valley 24:41 8:14
149 Jennifer Espinola So Willow Glen 24:43 8:14
150 Amanda Marques Sr Prospect 24:47 8:16
151 Daniela Bedolla Jr King City 24:47 8:16
152 Gillian Mccaw So Live Oak 24:51 8:17
153 Diana Orozco So Notre Dame (Belmont) 24:52 8:17
154 Daphne Loustalet Jr West Valley 24:53 8:18
155 Holly Skoufos Sr Terra Nova 24:56 8:19
156 Sophie Fayet-Faber Fr Aragon 24:58 8:19 7/7 7/7 5/8
157 Ruby Vaughan Jr Terra Nova 24:58 8:19
158 Libby Mcclelland Jr Nueva School 24:59 8:20
159 Natalia Nava-urbina Sr North Salinas 25:00 8:20
160 Josselyn Navarrete Sr North Salinas 25:00 8:20
161 Alisha Xiong Fr Los Altos 25:03 8:21
162 Elizabeth Orozco Jr Soledad 25:06 8:22
163 Charlotte Wimp Sr Scotts Valley 25:08 8:23
164 Melanie Vasquez Sr Westmoor 25:08 8:23
165 Annalise Vargas So The King's Academy 25:12 8:24
166 Kalina Matossian Sr Capuchino 25:12 8:24
167 Olivia Burke Sr St Francis Central C 25:23 8:28
168 Kayla Stonum Jr The King's Academy 25:24 8:28
169 Eliza Barton Sr Scotts Valley 25:25 8:28
170 Gracie Goldsmith-d Jr Argonaut 25:25 8:28
171 Bridget Kennedy Jr Santa Clara 25:31 8:30
172 Ana Mendoza Sr North Salinas 25:35 8:32
173 Lauren Valles Sr Capuchino 25:46 8:35
174 Selina Leitner Jr Monterey 26:06 8:42
175 Gloria Mota Torres So Overfelt 26:08 8:43
176 Natalie Henn Jr St Francis Central C 26:08 8:43
177 Ashley Macario Jr Terra Nova 26:16 8:45
178 Pooja Sundaram Fr Cupertino 26:24 8:48
179 Ingrid Corrigan Jr Sacred Heart Prep 26:26 8:49
180 Katherine Chiu Sr Leland 26:27 8:49
181 Katherine Wu Sr Westmoor 26:31 8:50
182 Michelle Ng Jr Westmoor 26:31 8:50
183 Jackie Rios Sr King City 26:33 8:51
184 Devyn Lopez Jr Overfelt 26:40 8:53
185 Lorena Hernandez R Sr Monterey 26:43 8:54
186 Rut Aguilar Ardob Jr Capuchino 26:43 8:54
187 Jenna Watson Jr Live Oak 27:01 9:00
188 Kate Schorno Jr Notre Dame (Belmont) 27:04 9:01
189 Gisela Aparicio Sr King City 27:06 9:02
190 Hannah Besedin Sr Terra Nova 27:57 9:19
191 Alondra Fierros Sr Gonzales 28:25 9:28
192 Sassy Harper Jr Central Valley 28:36 9:32
193 Leah Alcaraz So Notre Dame (Belmont) 28:47 9:36
194 Viridiana Sanchez Sr Soledad 28:53 9:38
195 Guadalupe Renteria Soledad 28:56 9:39
196 Jessica Herrera Jr Soledad 29:00 9:40
197 Emily Edgerly So Monte Vista Christian 30:08 10:03
198 Megan Zanardelli Jr Monte Vista Christian 30:08 10:03
199 Erinn Hrback Sr Argonaut 30:50 10:17
200 Maritza Serrano Jr Overfelt 31:09 10:23
201 Iz Villamejor Jr Notre Dame (Belmont) 32:04 10:41
202 Nayeli Infanzon Sr Washington Union 32:56 10:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aptos
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:01
100:31
20:06
6:42
82 Marea Zlatunich
Sr
18:19
6:06
1
Sofia Natividad
Sr
19:52
6:37
12
Susana Estrada
Fr
20:25
6:48
16
Kailea Zlatunich
So
20:35
6:52
18
Annika Niles
Sr
21:20
7:07
35
Abby Watkins
So
22:06
7:22
56




2 Palo Alto
6-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:17
103:04
20:37
6:52
118 Julia Doubson
Sr
19:31
6:30
6
Miranda Jimenez
So
19:50
6:37
11
Kai Douglas
So
20:22
6:47
15
Julie Meng
Jr
21:33
7:11
40
Zoe Douglas
Jr
21:48
7:16
46
Sufi Kaur
Jr
22:12
7:24
60
Andrea Chandler
Sr
22:24
7:28
63
3 Willow Glen
9-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:08
103:57
20:47
6:56
132 Madison Yen
So
19:44
6:35
9
Emma Clark
Sr
19:57
6:39
13
Hermela Abrha
So
20:56
6:59
25
Carly Zamudio
So
21:28
7:09
37
Fatima Alarcon
Jr
21:52
7:17
48
Margot Wilkinson
Sr
23:07
7:42
87
Jennifer Espinola
So
24:43
8:14
120
4 Menlo-Atherton
12-8-7-4-4
Gap: 1:01
105:27
21:05
7:02
144 Kristina Gorey
Sr
20:39
6:53
19
Sara Osterberg
Jr
20:41
6:54
21
Claire Beebe
Fr
21:09
7:03
30
Isabella Leake
Fr
21:18
7:06
33
Lena Kalotihos
So
21:40
7:13
41
Jodi Mosley
So
22:48
7:36
80
Alison Snyder
Jr
22:54
7:38
83
5 San Benito (Hollister)
8-7-8-5-5
Gap: 1:55
105:14
21:03
7:01
150 Elli Kliewer
Sr
19:37
6:32
8
Samantha Cortez
Sr
21:07
7:02
29
Lauren Okamoto
Fr
21:27
7:09
36
Mariah Changco
Jr
21:31
7:10
38
Makenna Parks
Sr
21:32
7:11
39
Hailey Cross
Jr
21:53
7:18
49
Emily Quinby
Jr
22:11
7:24
58
6 Mountain View
4-5-4-6-6
Gap: 3:26
106:40
21:20
7:07
198 Serena Myjer
Sr
19:20
6:27
4
Shannon Gould
So
20:55
6:58
24
Jessie Jha
Fr
21:06
7:02
28
Chloe Olsen
Jr
22:33
7:31
67
Audrey White
Sr
22:46
7:35
75








7 Carmel
13-9-9-7-7
Gap: 1:41
108:09
21:38
7:13
213 Rachel Suess
Fr
20:41
6:54
20
Sara Tuck
Jr
21:19
7:06
34
Pascale Montgomery
So
21:43
7:14
42
Maggie Ellison
Jr
22:04
7:21
55
Alana O'brien
Fr
22:22
7:27
62
Sarah Morgan
Jr
23:37
7:52
101




8 Gilroy
16-11-10-10-8
Gap: 1:08
109:14
21:51
7:17
241 Maddilyn Eastus
Fr
21:06
7:02
27
Aphrodite Ayala
So
21:46
7:15
43
Briseida Perez
Sr
21:57
7:19
51
Marianna Bundros
So
22:11
7:24
59
Serenity Rodriguez
Fr
22:14
7:25
61








9 Aragon
7-4-6-8-9
Gap: 3:48
108:19
21:40
7:13
246 Emma Madgic
Jr
19:36
6:32
7
Beata Gold
Jr
20:35
6:52
17
Sydney Hou
So
21:47
7:16
45
Niyati Reddy
Fr
22:57
7:39
84
Brooke Hager
Sr
23:24
7:48
93
Miwa Ikeda
Sr
23:30
7:50
99
Sophie Fayet-Faber
Fr
24:58
8:19
124
10 Evergreen Valley
17-12-12-11-10
Gap: 3:06
111:58
22:24
7:28
312 Apryl Chiem
Jr
21:16
7:05
32
Tammy Dinh
Jr
21:51
7:17
47
Isabella Gentile
Jr
22:03
7:21
54
Sophia Aclan
Fr
22:26
7:29
64
Katrina Lin
So
24:22
8:07
115
Isabella Huynh
Jr
24:26
8:09
116




11 Notre Dame (Belmont)
10-10-11-12-11
Gap: 4:30
111:18
22:16
7:25
316 Angela Leavitt
So
19:47
6:36
10
Alex Gatt
-
21:55
7:18
50
Briana Lomeli
So
22:32
7:31
66
Samantha Suarez
Sr
22:47
7:36
77
Chloe Powell
Fr
24:17
8:06
113
Diana Orozco
So
24:52
8:17
122
Kate Schorno
Jr
27:04
9:01
144
12 Sacred Heart Prep
3-6-5-9-12
Gap: 7:15
112:14
22:27
7:29
318 Luci Lambert
Fr
19:11
6:24
3
Keemya Bashiri
Jr
20:56
6:59
26
Brooke Whitcomb
Sr
21:10
7:03
31
Grace Johnson
Jr
24:31
8:10
118
Ingrid Corrigan
Jr
26:26
8:49
140








13 Santa Clara
18-16-13-13-13
Gap: 1:33
112:21
22:28
7:29
334 Karina Kleveland
Jr
21:47
7:16
44
Rachel Spektor
Sr
21:58
7:19
52
Amy Kennedy
Jr
22:27
7:29
65
Sadie Spektor
Sr
22:49
7:36
81
Sophia Kennedy
Jr
23:20
7:47
92
Bridget Kennedy
Jr
25:31
8:30
136




14 Cupertino
19-19-17-14-14
Gap: 4:23
116:35
23:19
7:46
414 Caroline Gee
Sr
22:01
7:20
53
Tamara Radovic
So
22:39
7:33
70
Claire Wang
Sr
22:44
7:35
74
Jacqueline Chang
Fr
22:47
7:36
78
Pooja Sundaram
Fr
26:24
8:48
139








15 Nueva School
11-13-14-16-15
Gap: 4:41
115:37
23:07
7:42
417 Jenna Lange
Jr
20:18
6:46
14
Eleanor Monroe
Fr
22:42
7:34
71
Natalie Francis
Sr
23:10
7:43
89
Maddie Park
So
24:28
8:09
117
Libby Mcclelland
Jr
24:59
8:20
126








16 The King's Academy
2-14-15-15-16
Gap: 6:23
114:35
22:55
7:38
423 Anna Mokkapati
So
18:49
6:16
2
Isabella O'connor
Sr
23:08
7:43
88
Sophia Lee
Fr
23:17
7:46
91
Giulianna Giordano
So
24:09
8:03
109
Annalise Vargas
So
25:12
8:24
133
Kayla Stonum
Jr
25:24
8:28
134




17 Los Altos
5-14-16-17-17
Gap: 5:36
115:11
23:02
7:41
427 Naomi Donovan
Jr
19:27
6:29
5
Lizbeth Lara
Fr
22:58
7:39
85
Suzanne Guo
Fr
23:28
7:49
96
Sreoshi Sarkar
So
24:15
8:05
112
Alisha Xiong
Fr
25:03
8:21
129








18 Milpitas
20-20-20-19-18
Gap: 1:56
116:36
23:19
7:46
443 Jessica Nguyen
So
22:10
7:23
57
Arielle Valera
Fr
22:46
7:35
76
Grace Chang
Sr
23:29
7:50
97
Mannat Gill
So
24:05
8:02
106
Stephanie Mancilla
So
24:06
8:02
107
Nicole Alle
Fr
24:06
8:02
108




19 North Salinas
15-17-18-18-19
Gap: 4:06
117:25
23:29
7:50
460 Elizabeth Padilla
Jr
20:54
6:58
23
Valeria Lozano Gomez
Jr
23:01
7:40
86
Laura Cabrera
Sr
24:10
8:03
110
Montserrat Nava
Jr
24:20
8:07
114
Natalia Nava-urbina
Sr
25:00
8:20
127
Josselyn Navarrete
Sr
25:00
8:20
128
Ana Mendoza
Sr
25:35
8:32
137
20 Westmoor
14-18-19-20-20
Gap: 5:45
119:54
23:59
8:00
497 Shannen Dorn
Jr
20:46
6:55
22
Monica Cedillos
Jr
23:29
7:50
98
Zarah Laine Yumang
Jr
24:00
8:00
104
Melanie Vasquez
Sr
25:08
8:23
132
Katherine Wu
Sr
26:31
8:50
141
Michelle Ng
Jr
26:31
8:50
142




21 Scotts Valley
22-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:46
119:21
23:52
7:57
502 Aliyah Crawford
So
22:39
7:33
69
Olivia Ross
Sr
22:43
7:34
73
Emma Schaefer-whit
Jr
23:26
7:49
94
Charlotte Wimp
Sr
25:08
8:23
131
Eliza Barton
Sr
25:25
8:28
135








22 Central Valley
25-24-23-23-22
Gap: 1:26
119:12
23:50
7:57
517 Jaycie Sundstrum
Sr
23:15
7:45
90
Kendall Moxness
So
23:28
7:49
95
Hannah Barton
Sr
23:38
7:53
102
Adriane Ekwall
Fr
24:10
8:03
111
Nivea Burwell
Fr
24:41
8:14
119
Sassy Harper
Jr
28:36
9:32
147




23 Soledad
21-22-22-22-23
Gap: 6:17
122:52
24:34
8:11
525 Daisy Virgen
Jr
22:36
7:32
68
Marcela Perez
-
22:47
7:36
79
Estefania Montel
-
23:30
7:50
100
Elizabeth Orozco
Jr
25:06
8:22
130
Viridiana Sanchez
Sr
28:53
9:38
148
Guadalupe Renteria
-
28:56
9:39
149
Jessica Herrera
Jr
29:00
9:40
150
24 Terra Nova
23-23-24-24-24
Gap: 3:33
122:58
24:36
8:12
563 Zarah Kayhan
Jr
22:43
7:34
72
Isabel Magat
Sr
24:05
8:02
105
Holly Skoufos
Sr
24:56
8:19
123
Ruby Vaughan
Jr
24:58
8:19
125
Ashley Macario
Jr
26:16
8:45
138
Hannah Besedin
Sr
27:57
9:19
146




25 King City
24-24-25-25-25
Gap: 4:15
124:57
24:59
8:20
594 Elizabeth Cazares
Sr
22:51
7:37
82
Milagros Ortega
Sr
23:40
7:53
103
Daniela Bedolla
Jr
24:47
8:16
121
Jackie Rios
Sr
26:33
8:51
143
Gisela Aparicio
Sr
27:06
9:02
145








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.