Aragon Results from the Artichoke Invitational at Half Moon Bay HS on 10/2/99
Boys Results and Stats
Boys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Anthony Hardey | Sr | Fr | 15:36 | 6:56 | 2.25 | 52/133 | 5/6 | 8/11 | 3/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Brent Cowing | Sr | V | 14:37 | 6:30 | 2.25 | 100/141 | 2/2 | 5/11 | 23/27 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Chris Ashley | Fr | Fr | 14:24 | 6:24 | 2.25 | 20/133 | 2/6 | 3/11 | 6/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Evan Crawford | Fr | Fr | 16:23 | 7:17 | 2.25 | 80/133 | 6/6 | 9/11 | 6/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jeremy Yim | Sr | F/S | 16:54 | 7:31 | 2.25 | 106/122 | 3/3 | 11/11 | 20/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Mike Abell | V | 13:28 | 5:59 | 2.25 | 57/141 | 1/2 | 1/11 | 22/29 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||||
Mike O'connor | Sr | Fr | 14:31 | 6:27 | 2.25 | 23/133 | 3/6 | 4/11 | 1/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Paul Broyer | Fr | Fr | 15:19 | 6:48 | 2.25 | 46/133 | 4/6 | 6/11 | 3/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Steve Ratto | Sr | F/S | 15:23 | 6:50 | 2.25 | 72/122 | 1/3 | 7/11 | 24/29 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Tony Sabbadini | So | F/S | 16:29 | 7:20 | 2.25 | 100/122 | 2/3 | 10/11 | 23/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Will Palladino | Fr | Fr | 14:09 | 6:17 | 2.25 | 15/133 | 1/6 | 2/11 | 12/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fr 1st 5 | 2/10 | 73:59 1:27 |
2.25 | 6:35 | 6:17 | 6:56 | 84 | 6:31 | 76:30 (2:31,3.3) |
76:30 (2:31,3.3%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) | Will Palladino (4), Chris Ashley (7), Mike O'connor (10), Paul Broyer (29), Anthony Hardey (34) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Lucas Crowley | Mitty | 11:53 | 5:17 | ||||||||
2 | Gabriel Guerrero | Bell Gardens | 11:59 | 5:20 | ||||||||
3 | Eric Dixon | NMC | 12:05 | 5:22 | ||||||||
4 | Richard Silva | Bell Gardens | 12:10 | 5:24 | ||||||||
5 | Alex Cardiasmeno | Castro Valley | 12:17 | 5:28 | ||||||||
6 | Jim Doran | Mitty | 12:19 | 5:28 | ||||||||
7 | Scott Mcconville | Aptos | 12:20 | 5:29 | ||||||||
8 | Robert Eap | Lincoln | 12:23 | 5:30 | ||||||||
9 | Jason Pinnegar | Del Campo | 12:24 | 5:31 | ||||||||
10 | Nathan Brassmassery | Alameda | 12:24 | 5:31 | ||||||||
11 | Dennis Bekele | Del Mar | 12:26 | 5:32 | ||||||||
12 | Marcus Johnson | Serra | 12:27 | 5:32 | ||||||||
13 | Danny Sanchez | NMC | 12:28 | 5:32 | ||||||||
14 | John Gire | Silver Creek | 12:29 | 5:33 | ||||||||
15 | Beau Bettinger | Castro Valley | 12:30 | 5:33 | ||||||||
16 | Zac Fitch | Montgomery | 12:32 | 5:34 | ||||||||
17 | Prisco Morelos | Overfelt | 12:36 | 5:36 | ||||||||
18 | Alan Samuels | NMC | 12:37 | 5:36 | ||||||||
19 | Eric Fontes | Fremont | 12:38 | 5:37 | ||||||||
20 | Tom Getchell | Del Campo | 12:38 | 5:37 | ||||||||
21 | Jarod Rothman | Monta Vista | 12:42 | 5:39 | ||||||||
22 | Robert Rash | Del Campo | 12:42 | 5:39 | ||||||||
23 | Jason Hart | Del Campo | 12:43 | 5:39 | ||||||||
24 | Lenin Zapata | Santa Clara | 12:44 | 5:40 | ||||||||
25 | Willy Toon | Manteca | 12:46 | 5:40 | ||||||||
26 | Nick Miller | Montgomery | 12:48 | 5:41 | ||||||||
27 | Brando Erazo | Serra | 12:48 | 5:41 | ||||||||
28 | Virgil Perez | Bell Gardens | 12:49 | 5:42 | ||||||||
29 | John Fitch | Montgomery | 12:51 | 5:43 | ||||||||
30 | Gerardo Chavez | NMC | 12:56 | 5:45 | ||||||||
31 | Dan Guldera | Del Campo | 12:58 | 5:46 | ||||||||
32 | Cesar Vasquez | Bell Gardens | 13:01 | 5:47 | ||||||||
33 | Mike Buenrostro | NMC | 13:02 | 5:48 | ||||||||
34 | Chris O'neal | Del Mar | 13:02 | 5:48 | ||||||||
35 | Bhupinder Brar | Wilcox | 13:03 | 5:48 | ||||||||
36 | Mario Roa | Bell Gardens | 13:03 | 5:48 | ||||||||
37 | Kota Reichert | Alameda | 13:04 | 5:48 | ||||||||
38 | Zack Raske | Del Campo | 13:08 | 5:50 | ||||||||
39 | Drew Fagent | Montgomery | 13:09 | 5:51 | ||||||||
40 | Bird | Antioch | 13:09 | 5:51 | ||||||||
41 | David Britt | Montgomery | 13:10 | 5:51 | ||||||||
42 | Eddie Mendez | Overfelt | 13:11 | 5:52 | ||||||||
43 | Israel Trujillo | NMC | 13:11 | 5:52 | ||||||||
44 | Ritchie Buenviaje | Westmoor | 13:12 | 5:52 | ||||||||
45 | Kevin Dickson | Castro Valley | 13:15 | 5:53 | ||||||||
46 | Ben Draper | Castro Valley | 13:16 | 5:54 | ||||||||
47 | Carlos Melchor | Del Mar | 13:16 | 5:54 | ||||||||
48 | Matt Yee | Alameda | 13:17 | 5:54 | ||||||||
49 | Baldev Singh | Wilcox | 13:17 | 5:54 | ||||||||
50 | Keith Victorine | Silver Creek | 13:19 | 5:55 | ||||||||
51 | Mike Warren | Silver Creek | 13:21 | 5:56 | ||||||||
52 | Ryan Kaher | Serra | 13:22 | 5:56 | ||||||||
53 | Brian Gross | Monta Vista | 13:23 | 5:57 | ||||||||
54 | Mike Occhipinti | Westmoor | 13:23 | 5:57 | ||||||||
55 | Manuel Hernandez | Fremont | 13:24 | 5:57 | ||||||||
56 | David Menza | Yuba City | 13:26 | 5:58 | ||||||||
57 | Mike Abell | Aragon | 13:28 | 5:59 | 1/2 | 1/11 | 22/29 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
58 | Mike Hansen | Serra | 13:29 | 6:00 | ||||||||
59 | Matt Petrinovich | Del Campo | 13:31 | 6:00 | ||||||||
60 | Chris Wong2 | Castro Valley | 13:32 | 6:01 | ||||||||
61 | Brian Grist | Antioch | 13:34 | 6:02 | ||||||||
62 | Eric Arquette | Serra | 13:35 | 6:02 | ||||||||
63 | Rami Dahud | Serra | 13:36 | 6:03 | ||||||||
64 | Kevin Sweeney | Monta Vista | 13:36 | 6:03 | ||||||||
65 | Alfred Vega | Bell Gardens | 13:42 | 6:05 | ||||||||
66 | Joe Perreira | Yuba City | 13:45 | 6:07 | ||||||||
67 | Mike Rossmassler | Los Gatos | 13:46 | 6:07 | ||||||||
68 | Chikara Omine | Washington | 13:50 | 6:09 | ||||||||
69 | Mickey Wilcock | Alameda | 13:51 | 6:09 | ||||||||
70 | James Peterson | Manteca | 13:52 | 6:10 | ||||||||
71 | Loomis | Antioch | 13:53 | 6:10 | ||||||||
72 | Calvin Ho | Westmoor | 13:54 | 6:11 | ||||||||
73 | Patrick Rhodes | Monta Vista | 13:58 | 6:12 | ||||||||
74 | Jeff Henning | Mitty | 14:01 | 6:14 | ||||||||
75 | Baldomera Aguilar | Silver Creek | 14:04 | 6:15 | ||||||||
76 | Tim O'dell | Los Gatos | 14:04 | 6:15 | ||||||||
77 | Billy Stanton | Los Gatos | 14:06 | 6:16 | ||||||||
78 | Kai Yu | Lynbrook | 14:06 | 6:16 | ||||||||
79 | Rod Carlsen | Montgomery | 14:07 | 6:16 | ||||||||
80 | Ray Chan | Westmoor | 14:07 | 6:16 | ||||||||
81 | Yuri Nosenko | Castro Valley | 14:11 | 6:18 | ||||||||
82 | Ayimbilo | Antioch | 14:12 | 6:19 | ||||||||
83 | Jaime Rosas | Overfelt | 14:12 | 6:19 | ||||||||
84 | Ruben Pineda | Overfelt | 14:13 | 6:19 | ||||||||
85 | Joe Puentes | Wilcox | 14:13 | 6:19 | ||||||||
86 | Jonathan Wong | Westmoor | 14:14 | 6:20 | ||||||||
87 | Shaun Sullivan | Los Gatos | 14:14 | 6:20 | ||||||||
88 | Arbe Ramos | Yuba City | 14:15 | 6:20 | ||||||||
89 | Kevin Perng | Lynbrook | 14:16 | 6:20 | ||||||||
90 | Joel Galster | Mitty | 14:17 | 6:21 | ||||||||
91 | Trin Nguyen | Hill | 14:18 | 6:21 | ||||||||
92 | Tyndahl | Antioch | 14:25 | 6:24 | ||||||||
93 | Karl Skucha | Wilcox | 14:27 | 6:25 | ||||||||
94 | Jones | Antioch | 14:28 | 6:26 | ||||||||
95 | Devin Wong | Aptos | 14:28 | 6:26 | ||||||||
96 | Norman Chou | Westmoor | 14:28 | 6:26 | ||||||||
97 | Justin Marsh | Alameda | 14:33 | 6:28 | ||||||||
98 | Jonathan Villegas | Bell Gardens | 14:35 | 6:29 | ||||||||
99 | Rene Cornejo | Santa Clara | 14:36 | 6:29 | ||||||||
100 | Brent Cowing | Sr | Aragon | 14:37 | 6:30 | 2/2 | 5/11 | 23/27 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
101 | Tu Hei Le | Hill | 14:39 | 6:31 | ||||||||
102 | Joe Williams | Yuba City | 14:42 | 6:32 | ||||||||
103 | Alex Renzin | Washington | 14:43 | 6:32 | ||||||||
104 | Ken Chung | Lynbrook | 14:44 | 6:33 | ||||||||
105 | Alex Lee | Westmoor | 14:45 | 6:33 | ||||||||
106 | Ahn Vu Trinh | Hill | 14:47 | 6:34 | ||||||||
107 | Bryce Johnstone | Douglas | 14:49 | 6:35 | ||||||||
108 | Josh Flores | Yuba City | 14:52 | 6:36 | ||||||||
109 | Paul Tran | Overfelt | 14:53 | 6:37 | ||||||||
110 | Kyle Pierce | Mitty | 14:55 | 6:38 | ||||||||
111 | Nate Harris | Fremont | 14:56 | 6:38 | ||||||||
112 | Matt Cheung | Lynbrook | 14:58 | 6:39 | ||||||||
113 | Tam Nguyen | Wilcox | 14:59 | 6:40 | ||||||||
114 | Jason Purdy | Monta Vista | 14:59 | 6:40 | ||||||||
115 | Mohammed Abdo | Santa Clara | 15:00 | 6:40 | ||||||||
116 | Brian Ngo | Monta Vista | 15:01 | 6:40 | ||||||||
117 | Justin Paneda | Manteca | 15:02 | 6:41 | ||||||||
118 | Umesh Johari | Hill | 15:05 | 6:42 | ||||||||
119 | Stev Hu | Overfelt | 15:06 | 6:43 | ||||||||
120 | Steve Curry | Manteca | 15:10 | 6:44 | ||||||||
121 | Jeff Gire | Silver Creek | 15:17 | 6:48 | ||||||||
122 | Jeff Maisen | Hill | 15:18 | 6:48 | ||||||||
123 | Bertram Jones | Berkeley | 15:20 | 6:49 | ||||||||
124 | Chris Londale | Alameda | 15:22 | 6:50 | ||||||||
125 | Leif Linden | Los Gatos | 15:23 | 6:50 | ||||||||
126 | Francisco Garcia | Santa Clara | 15:23 | 6:50 | ||||||||
127 | Andrew Hine | Douglas | 15:24 | 6:51 | ||||||||
128 | Daniel Huynh | Hill | 15:30 | 6:53 | ||||||||
129 | Ryan Leary | Los Gatos | 15:30 | 6:53 | ||||||||
130 | Jason Costa | Yuba City | 15:34 | 6:55 | ||||||||
131 | San Juan Ramirez | Overfelt | 15:37 | 6:56 | ||||||||
132 | Sydney Pang | Wilcox | 15:40 | 6:58 | ||||||||
133 | Allon Nir | Lynbrook | 15:41 | 6:58 | ||||||||
134 | Hy Diep | Oak Grove | 16:02 | 7:08 | ||||||||
135 | Ray Bonillo | Silver Creek | 16:07 | 7:10 | ||||||||
136 | Tin Tran | Fremont | 16:20 | 7:16 | ||||||||
137 | Alexander Gatvtchev | Santa Clara | 16:42 | 7:25 | ||||||||
138 | Felix Krusenbaum | Santa Clara | 16:45 | 7:27 | ||||||||
139 | Mike Suther | Hill | 16:46 | 7:27 | ||||||||
140 | Brendan Omuri | Oak Grove | 17:05 | 7:36 | ||||||||
141 | Quyen Ho | Fremont | 18:09 | 8:04 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jose Lopez | Wilcox | 13:12 | 5:52 | ||||||||
2 | Mike Pullano | Fremont | 13:20 | 5:56 | ||||||||
3 | Max Gow | Lincoln | 13:28 | 5:59 | ||||||||
4 | Jeff Paneda | Manteca | 13:32 | 6:01 | ||||||||
5 | David Gomez | Manteca | 13:34 | 6:02 | ||||||||
6 | Jacob Tolboit | Silver Creek | 13:35 | 6:02 | ||||||||
7 | Hapreet Everst | Yuba City | 13:37 | 6:03 | ||||||||
8 | Zane Welte | Castro Valley | 13:39 | 6:04 | ||||||||
9 | Joel Hammond | Santa Clara | 13:45 | 6:07 | ||||||||
10 | Anthony Castro | Yuba City | 13:49 | 6:08 | ||||||||
11 | J.j.scruich | Aptos | 13:52 | 6:10 | ||||||||
12 | Dylan Helmer | Aptos | 13:57 | 6:12 | ||||||||
13 | Dustin Lee | St. Francis | 13:57 | 6:12 | ||||||||
14 | Josh Willingham | East Union | 14:09 | 6:17 | ||||||||
15 | Will Palladino | Fr | Aragon | 14:09 | 6:17 | 1/6 | 2/11 | 12/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
16 | Chris Hart | Del Campo | 14:11 | 6:18 | ||||||||
17 | Eric Rodriguez | Serra | 14:14 | 6:20 | ||||||||
18 | Jeff Ribera | Castro Valley | 14:18 | 6:21 | ||||||||
19 | Jeff Chang | Lincoln | 14:19 | 6:22 | ||||||||
20 | Chris Ashley | Fr | Aragon | 14:24 | 6:24 | 2/6 | 3/11 | 6/18 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
21 | Arturo Alvarez | Overfelt | 14:28 | 6:26 | ||||||||
22 | Adres Cano | Serra | 14:29 | 6:26 | ||||||||
23 | Mike O'connor | Sr | Aragon | 14:31 | 6:27 | 3/6 | 4/11 | 1/15 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
24 | Daniel Gomez | Overfelt | 14:34 | 6:28 | ||||||||
25 | Matt Kamenski | Bellarmine | 14:38 | 6:30 | ||||||||
26 | Alvaro Manzer | NMC | 14:39 | 6:31 | ||||||||
27 | Elliot Peterson | St. Francis | 14:41 | 6:32 | ||||||||
28 | Jordan Boulger | St. Francis | 14:42 | 6:32 | ||||||||
29 | Max Wainwright | Bellarmine | 14:43 | 6:32 | ||||||||
30 | John Kolak | NMC | 14:51 | 6:36 | ||||||||
31 | Alex Aycinena | Serra | 14:52 | 6:36 | ||||||||
32 | Casey Mccleary | Fremont | 14:53 | 6:37 | ||||||||
33 | Andrew Chong | Silver Creek | 14:55 | 6:38 | ||||||||
34 | Jeff Cole | Bellarmine | 14:56 | 6:38 | ||||||||
35 | Tyler Florezz | Bellarmine | 14:58 | 6:39 | ||||||||
36 | George Karasek | Lincoln | 15:04 | 6:42 | ||||||||
37 | Lance Cerros | Castro Valley | 15:05 | 6:42 | ||||||||
38 | Thomas Miller | Castro Valley | 15:05 | 6:42 | ||||||||
39 | Steve Munoz | NMC | 15:05 | 6:42 | ||||||||
40 | Michael Nguyen | Wilcox | 15:12 | 6:45 | ||||||||
41 | Bobby England | Castro Valley | 15:15 | 6:47 | ||||||||
42 | Dustin Wheeler | Castro Valley | 15:16 | 6:47 | ||||||||
43 | Justin Boleman | East Union | 15:16 | 6:47 | ||||||||
44 | Shofa Itano | Fremont | 17:17 | 7:41 | ||||||||
45 | Alex Medearis | Bellarmine | 15:18 | 6:48 | ||||||||
46 | Paul Broyer | Fr | Aragon | 15:19 | 6:48 | 4/6 | 6/11 | 3/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
47 | Jorge Diaz | NMC | 15:20 | 6:49 | ||||||||
48 | James Leng | Castro Valley | 15:23 | 6:50 | ||||||||
49 | Adam Nowak | St. Francis | 15:29 | 6:53 | ||||||||
50 | Aaron Antler | East Union | 15:32 | 6:54 | ||||||||
51 | Hale Reynolds | Woodside | 15:33 | 6:55 | ||||||||
52 | Anthony Hardey | Sr | Aragon | 15:36 | 6:56 | 5/6 | 8/11 | 3/10 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
53 | Chris Reardon | Serra | 15:39 | 6:57 | ||||||||
54 | Ed Yap | Westmoor | 15:39 | 6:57 | ||||||||
55 | Ron Exley | Serra | 15:42 | 6:59 | ||||||||
56 | Kevin Shintani | Castro Valley | 15:42 | 6:59 | ||||||||
57 | Jon Fidge | St. Francis | 15:47 | 7:01 | ||||||||
58 | Lance Winston | Bellarmine | 15:47 | 7:01 | ||||||||
59 | Rod Buenviaje | Westmoor | 15:48 | 7:01 | ||||||||
60 | Ryan Abernathy | NMC | 15:48 | 7:01 | ||||||||
61 | Steve Excobedo | Bellarmine | 15:52 | 7:03 | ||||||||
62 | Tony Ngo | Overfelt | 15:55 | 7:04 | ||||||||
63 | Jonathan Fone | Serra | 15:56 | 7:05 | ||||||||
64 | Peter Zerzan | Serra | 15:57 | 7:05 | ||||||||
65 | Bernard Ancheta | St. Francis | 16:04 | 7:08 | ||||||||
66 | David Guthrie | Bellarmine | 16:04 | 7:08 | ||||||||
67 | Phuc Tran | Wilcox | 16:04 | 7:08 | ||||||||
68 | Nick Busta | St. Francis | 16:05 | 7:09 | ||||||||
69 | Ed Hoa | Bellarmine | 16:09 | 7:11 | ||||||||
70 | Mike Toillion | Bellarmine | 16:10 | 7:11 | ||||||||
71 | Mike Ajuria | Serra | 16:12 | 7:12 | ||||||||
72 | Alfredo Nunes | NMC | 16:14 | 7:13 | ||||||||
73 | James Curley | Bellarmine | 16:15 | 7:13 | ||||||||
74 | Greg Hynes | St. Francis | 16:16 | 7:14 | ||||||||
75 | Mike Kaiser | Serra | 16:17 | 7:14 | ||||||||
76 | Alex Piascencia | Overfelt | 16:18 | 7:15 | ||||||||
77 | Greg Desalle | Montgomery | 16:20 | 7:16 | ||||||||
78 | Nick De Ocampo | Serra | 16:21 | 7:16 | ||||||||
79 | Robert Ice | Fremont | 16:22 | 7:16 | ||||||||
80 | Evan Crawford | Fr | Aragon | 16:23 | 7:17 | 6/6 | 9/11 | 6/8 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
81 | Matt Povey | Serra | 16:23 | 7:17 | ||||||||
82 | Vincent Mizerski | NMC | 16:24 | 7:17 | ||||||||
83 | David Aubuchon | Wilcox | 16:31 | 7:20 | ||||||||
84 | Cru Urlich | Bellarmine | 16:32 | 7:21 | ||||||||
85 | Ryan Suzuki | Castro Valley | 16:34 | 7:22 | ||||||||
86 | Nathan Kennedy | Silver Creek | 16:34 | 7:22 | ||||||||
87 | Trevor Fontes | Fremont | 16:36 | 7:23 | ||||||||
88 | Chris Kong | Castro Valley | 16:37 | 7:23 | ||||||||
89 | Kinsey Van Ost | NMC | 16:38 | 7:24 | ||||||||
90 | Ron Mahan | Del Campo | 16:38 | 7:24 | ||||||||
91 | Ming Suen | Lincoln | 16:44 | 7:26 | ||||||||
92 | Ron Chahal | Bellarmine | 16:47 | 7:28 | ||||||||
93 | Cliff Benham | Serra | 16:47 | 7:28 | ||||||||
94 | Andres Garcia | NMC | 16:50 | 7:29 | ||||||||
95 | Brian Vu | Bellarmine | 16:51 | 7:29 | ||||||||
96 | Carlos Gil Tuzon | Bellarmine | 16:53 | 7:30 | ||||||||
97 | Max Caberera | Overfelt | 16:56 | 7:32 | ||||||||
98 | Brian Gzowki | Bellarmine | 16:57 | 7:32 | ||||||||
99 | David Losey | Woodside | 17:06 | 7:36 | ||||||||
100 | Danny Casillas | Serra | 17:12 | 7:39 | ||||||||
101 | Travis Valtierra | Woodside | 17:14 | 7:40 | ||||||||
102 | Eric Snyder | Serra | 17:15 | 7:40 | ||||||||
103 | Albert Lueng | St. Francis | 17:23 | 7:44 | ||||||||
104 | Nick Morozovcky | Castro Valley | 17:25 | 7:44 | ||||||||
105 | Steve Chan | Westmoor | 17:32 | 7:48 | ||||||||
106 | Andre Monney | Serra | 17:38 | 7:50 | ||||||||
107 | Matt Mackenzie | St. Francis | 17:41 | 7:52 | ||||||||
108 | Anthony Petrini | Serra | 17:42 | 7:52 | ||||||||
109 | Ivan Casillas | Woodside | 17:49 | 7:55 | ||||||||
110 | Jens Fonnesbeck | Castro Valley | 17:50 | 7:56 | ||||||||
111 | Andre Koehler | Serra | 17:53 | 7:57 | ||||||||
112 | Ben Smutney | Castro Valley | 18:02 | 8:01 | ||||||||
113 | Josh Haas | Bellarmine | 18:05 | 8:02 | ||||||||
114 | Gary Lo | Sincoln | 18:06 | 8:03 | ||||||||
115 | Seamus Bartlett | Serra | 18:17 | 8:08 | ||||||||
116 | Antonio Templanza | Bellarmine | 18:18 | 8:08 | ||||||||
117 | Pablo Agueira | Woodside | 18:22 | 8:10 | ||||||||
118 | Ben Brandt | Serra | 18:41 | 8:18 | ||||||||
119 | Max Lin | Westmoor | 18:49 | 8:22 | ||||||||
120 | Elijah Cantiga | Overfelt | 18:51 | 8:23 | ||||||||
121 | Arien Sellathurae | Monta Vista | 18:52 | 8:23 | ||||||||
122 | Seth Gilcrest | Manteca | 18:55 | 8:24 | ||||||||
123 | Matt Jurka | St. Francis | 18:57 | 8:25 | ||||||||
124 | Gurdeep Singh | Westmoor | 19:16 | 8:34 | ||||||||
125 | Matt Soluki | Serra | 19:40 | 8:44 | ||||||||
126 | Brady Sollish | Woodside | 19:50 | 8:49 | ||||||||
127 | Andrew Prober | Woodside | 19:51 | 8:49 | ||||||||
128 | Sosta Anezinos | Serra | 20:06 | 8:56 | ||||||||
129 | George Makras | Serra | 20:11 | 8:58 | ||||||||
130 | Mike Baribaldi | Serra | 22:37 | 10:03 | ||||||||
131 | Sunil Kamath | Serra | 22:48 | 10:08 | ||||||||
132 | Monsa Hadeed | Serra | 23:01 | 10:14 | ||||||||
133 | Rohan Kamath | Serra | 28:05 | 12:29 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Castro Valley 2-1-2-2-1 Gap: 1:36 |
73:22 14:40 6:31 |
78 | Zane Welte - 13:39 6:04 2 |
Jeff Ribera - 14:18 6:21 6 |
Lance Cerros - 15:05 6:42 22 |
Thomas Miller - 15:05 6:42 23 |
Bobby England - 15:15 6:47 25 |
Dustin Wheeler - 15:16 6:47 26 |
James Leng - 15:23 6:50 31 |
2 | Aragon 4-2-1-1-2 Gap: 1:27 |
73:59 14:48 6:35 |
84 | Will Palladino Fr 14:09 6:17 4 |
Chris Ashley Fr 14:24 6:24 7 |
Mike O'connor Sr 14:31 6:27 10 |
Paul Broyer Fr 15:19 6:48 29 |
Anthony Hardey Sr 15:36 6:56 34 |
Evan Crawford Fr 16:23 7:17 51 |
|
3 | Bellarmine 7-7-6-5-3 Gap: 0:40 |
74:33 14:55 6:38 |
97 | Matt Kamenski - 14:38 6:30 12 |
Max Wainwright - 14:43 6:32 16 |
Jeff Cole - 14:56 6:38 20 |
Tyler Florezz - 14:58 6:39 21 |
Alex Medearis - 15:18 6:48 28 |
Lance Winston - 15:47 7:01 39 |
Steve Excobedo - 15:52 7:03 42 |
4 | St. Francis 3-4-3-3-4 Gap: 1:50 |
74:36 14:55 6:38 |
102 | Dustin Lee - 13:57 6:12 3 |
Elliot Peterson - 14:41 6:32 14 |
Jordan Boulger - 14:42 6:32 15 |
Adam Nowak - 15:29 6:53 32 |
Jon Fidge - 15:47 7:01 38 |
Bernard Ancheta - 16:04 7:08 46 |
Nick Busta - 16:05 7:09 47 |
5 | Serra 5-3-3-4-5 Gap: 1:28 |
74:56 14:59 6:40 |
104 | Eric Rodriguez - 14:14 6:20 5 |
Adres Cano - 14:29 6:26 9 |
Alex Aycinena - 14:52 6:36 18 |
Chris Reardon - 15:39 6:57 35 |
Ron Exley - 15:42 6:59 37 |
Jonathan Fone - 15:56 7:05 44 |
Peter Zerzan - 15:57 7:05 45 |
6 | NMC 8-8-7-6-6 Gap: 1:09 |
75:43 15:09 6:44 |
125 | Alvaro Manzer - 14:39 6:31 13 |
John Kolak - 14:51 6:36 17 |
Steve Munoz - 15:05 6:42 24 |
Jorge Diaz - 15:20 6:49 30 |
Ryan Abernathy - 15:48 7:01 41 |
Alfredo Nunes - 16:14 7:13 48 |
Vincent Mizerski - 16:24 7:17 52 |
7 | Fremont 1-6-5-7-7 Gap: 3:16 |
78:28 15:42 6:58 |
150 | Mike Pullano - 13:20 5:56 1 |
Casey Mccleary - 14:53 6:37 19 |
Shofa Itano - 17:17 7:41 27 |
Robert Ice - 16:22 7:16 50 |
Trevor Fontes - 16:36 7:23 53 |
||
8 | Overfelt 6-5-8-8-8 Gap: 2:28 |
78:11 15:38 6:57 |
165 | Arturo Alvarez - 14:28 6:26 8 |
Daniel Gomez - 14:34 6:28 11 |
Tony Ngo - 15:55 7:04 43 |
Alex Piascencia - 16:18 7:15 49 |
Max Caberera - 16:56 7:32 54 |
Elijah Cantiga - 18:51 8:23 61 |
|
9 | Westmoor 10-9-9-9-9 Gap: 3:37 |
87:04 17:25 7:44 |
255 | Ed Yap - 15:39 6:57 36 |
Rod Buenviaje - 15:48 7:01 40 |
Steve Chan - 17:32 7:48 57 |
Max Lin - 18:49 8:22 60 |
Gurdeep Singh - 19:16 8:34 62 |
||
10 | Woodside 9-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:49 |
86:04 17:13 7:39 |
261 | Hale Reynolds - 15:33 6:55 33 |
David Losey - 17:06 7:36 55 |
Travis Valtierra - 17:14 7:40 56 |
Ivan Casillas - 17:49 7:55 58 |
Pablo Agueira - 18:22 8:10 59 |
Brady Sollish - 19:50 8:49 63 |
Andrew Prober - 19:51 8:49 64 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brett Gotcher | Aptos | 11:57 | 5:19 | ||||||||
2 | Regan Masi | Montgomery | 12:39 | 5:37 | ||||||||
3 | Drew Olson | Mitty | 12:56 | 5:45 | ||||||||
4 | Matt Berbrugge | Mitty | 13:07 | 5:50 | ||||||||
5 | Jason Fung | Montgomery | 13:08 | 5:50 | ||||||||
6 | Shane Templeman | Gunn | 13:10 | 5:51 | ||||||||
7 | Eugene Korchevsky | Lincoln | 13:20 | 5:56 | ||||||||
8 | Jeff Whitsett | Lynbrook | 13:20 | 5:56 | ||||||||
9 | Darren Muran | Douglas | 13:22 | 5:56 | ||||||||
10 | Alfonso Mandujano | Overfelt | 13:30 | 6:00 | ||||||||
11 | Scott Drexel | Serra | 13:34 | 6:02 | ||||||||
12 | Aaron Olson | Serra | 13:38 | 6:04 | ||||||||
13 | Collin Murren | Douglas | 13:41 | 6:05 | ||||||||
14 | Nick Cirigiano | Serra | 13:41 | 6:05 | ||||||||
15 | Will Vereschagin | Douglas | 13:44 | 6:06 | ||||||||
16 | Ryan Moreland | Bellarmine | 13:45 | 6:07 | ||||||||
17 | Tom Darcy | Serra | 13:48 | 6:08 | ||||||||
18 | Mike Sweeney | Monta Vista | 13:48 | 6:08 | ||||||||
19 | Yogi Reichert | Alameda | 13:48 | 6:08 | ||||||||
20 | Rolando Crisostomo | Westmoor | 13:50 | 6:09 | ||||||||
21 | Ken Pantoja | Hill | 13:51 | 6:09 | ||||||||
22 | Tesfahun Kassa | Santa Clara | 13:52 | 6:10 | ||||||||
23 | Jason Yuki | Los Gatos | 13:54 | 6:11 | ||||||||
24 | Phil Litnin | Westmoor | 13:55 | 6:11 | ||||||||
25 | Robert Taylor | Berkeley | 13:58 | 6:12 | ||||||||
26 | Jake Minkoff | Montgomery | 14:00 | 6:13 | ||||||||
27 | Russell Fung | Westmoor | 14:01 | 6:14 | ||||||||
28 | Julian Kolev | Monta Vista | 14:04 | 6:15 | ||||||||
29 | Paul Montanez | Monta Vista | 14:06 | 6:16 | ||||||||
30 | Ryan Fung | Westmoor | 14:06 | 6:16 | ||||||||
31 | Paul Baker | Bellarmine | 14:07 | 6:16 | ||||||||
32 | Dave Stadlman | Castro Valley | 14:08 | 6:17 | ||||||||
33 | Aaron Stonestrom | Gunn | 14:11 | 6:18 | ||||||||
34 | Suleiman Ashafa | Westmoor | 14:12 | 6:19 | ||||||||
35 | Marco Sanchez | Oak Grove | 14:13 | 6:19 | ||||||||
36 | Peter Lim | Alameda | 14:14 | 6:20 | ||||||||
37 | Nicolas Bell | Alameda | 14:14 | 6:20 | ||||||||
38 | Mark Burbridge | Del Campo | 14:16 | 6:20 | ||||||||
39 | Andrew Gallagher | Montgomery | 14:20 | 6:22 | ||||||||
40 | Chad Lapum | Castro Valley | 14:24 | 6:24 | ||||||||
41 | Jon Villegas | Alameda | 14:25 | 6:24 | ||||||||
42 | Jeff Mills | Montgomery | 14:26 | 6:25 | ||||||||
43 | Todd Bartlow | Castro Valley | 14:27 | 6:25 | ||||||||
44 | Ryan Albonico | Castro Valley | 14:29 | 6:26 | ||||||||
45 | Simon Teeter-bahn | Lincoln | 14:31 | 6:27 | ||||||||
46 | Kyle Regan | Bellarmine | 14:31 | 6:27 | ||||||||
47 | Sergio O'connor | Fremont | 14:33 | 6:28 | ||||||||
48 | P.j. Gaviglio | Monta Vista | 14:33 | 6:28 | ||||||||
49 | Mike Yee | Westmoor | 14:35 | 6:29 | ||||||||
50 | Dave Butler | Serra | 14:41 | 6:32 | ||||||||
51 | Eduardo Capristo | Silver Creek | 14:44 | 6:33 | ||||||||
52 | Nick Smirov | Gunn | 14:45 | 6:33 | ||||||||
53 | Chris Joaquin | Overfelt | 14:46 | 6:34 | ||||||||
54 | Joaquin Gonzales | Aptos | 14:46 | 6:34 | ||||||||
55 | Charles Proctor | Montgomery | 14:46 | 6:34 | ||||||||
56 | Will Lampe | Los Gatos | 14:47 | 6:34 | ||||||||
57 | John Seo | Fremont | 14:47 | 6:34 | ||||||||
58 | Matt Andretta | Gunn | 14:51 | 6:36 | ||||||||
59 | Matt Meyer | Lynbrook | 14:54 | 6:37 | ||||||||
60 | Tommy Weaver | Gunn | 14:55 | 6:38 | ||||||||
61 | David Tseng | Mitty | 14:57 | 6:39 | ||||||||
62 | Nick Marini | Mitty | 14:59 | 6:40 | ||||||||
63 | Ryan Parker | Castro Valley | 15:00 | 6:40 | ||||||||
64 | Oliver Wong | Westmoor | 15:02 | 6:41 | ||||||||
65 | Patrick Guerin | Yuba City | 15:03 | 6:41 | ||||||||
66 | Tien Lung | Silver Creek | 15:04 | 6:42 | ||||||||
67 | Matt Register | Aptos | 15:04 | 6:42 | ||||||||
68 | Aaron Weistein | Lincoln | 15:08 | 6:44 | ||||||||
69 | Albert Lin | Monta Vista | 15:13 | 6:46 | ||||||||
70 | Ramino Lee | Lincoln | 15:16 | 6:47 | ||||||||
71 | Nathan Pascue | Overfelt | 15:19 | 6:48 | ||||||||
72 | Steve Ratto | Sr | Aragon | 15:23 | 6:50 | 1/3 | 7/11 | 24/29 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
73 | Daniel Well | Berkeley | 15:24 | 6:51 | ||||||||
74 | Jeff Sing | Gunn | 15:25 | 6:51 | ||||||||
75 | Ripal Patel | Hill | 15:25 | 6:51 | ||||||||
76 | Collin Gray | Aptos | 15:25 | 6:51 | ||||||||
77 | Brian Chung | Monta Vista | 15:27 | 6:52 | ||||||||
78 | Tyler Florez | Bellarmine | 15:28 | 6:52 | ||||||||
79 | Shinsuki Karaki | Gunn | 15:30 | 6:53 | ||||||||
80 | Joseph Porter | Serra | 15:31 | 6:54 | ||||||||
81 | Noe Lozann | Fremont | 15:32 | 6:54 | ||||||||
82 | Steve Wishnack | Lynbrook | 15:33 | 6:55 | ||||||||
83 | Jason Livingstone | Los Gatos | 15:35 | 6:56 | ||||||||
84 | Mark Cabagbag | Overfelt | 15:35 | 6:56 | ||||||||
85 | David Dranow | Montgomery | 15:35 | 6:56 | ||||||||
86 | Albert Tran | Washington | 15:38 | 6:57 | ||||||||
87 | Webb Knudsen | Los Gatos | 15:41 | 6:58 | ||||||||
88 | Andrew Cook | Del Campo | 15:46 | 7:00 | ||||||||
89 | Louis Busta | St. Francis | 15:47 | 7:01 | ||||||||
90 | Cooper Ackerman | Castro Valley | 15:48 | 7:01 | ||||||||
91 | Daniel Torres | Wilcox | 15:55 | 7:04 | ||||||||
92 | David Petty | Berkeley | 15:59 | 7:06 | ||||||||
93 | Rocky Qualls | Hill | 16:01 | 7:07 | ||||||||
94 | Nete Kaufman | Mitty | 16:11 | 7:12 | ||||||||
95 | Patrick Heyer | Serra | 16:11 | 7:12 | ||||||||
96 | Sherveen Salek | Monta Vista | 16:17 | 7:14 | ||||||||
97 | Andrew Vu | Hill | 16:22 | 7:16 | ||||||||
98 | Bobby Treder | Santa Clara | 16:24 | 7:17 | ||||||||
99 | Mitesh Patel | Oak Grove | 16:26 | 7:18 | ||||||||
100 | Tony Sabbadini | So | Aragon | 16:29 | 7:20 | 2/3 | 10/11 | 23/24 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
101 | Wilson Mak | Alameda | 16:41 | 7:25 | ||||||||
102 | Shane Wilbur | East Union | 16:43 | 7:26 | ||||||||
103 | Rubin Ortiz | Oak Grove | 16:46 | 7:27 | ||||||||
104 | Marshall Yuan | Lynbrook | 16:48 | 7:28 | ||||||||
105 | T. J. Janday | Wilcox | 16:49 | 7:28 | ||||||||
106 | Jeremy Yim | Sr | Aragon | 16:54 | 7:31 | 3/3 | 11/11 | 20/22 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
107 | Alejandro Enriquez | Castro Valley | 16:55 | 7:31 | ||||||||
108 | Max Selleck | Los Gatos | 16:56 | 7:32 | ||||||||
109 | William Hills | Woodside | 16:59 | 7:33 | ||||||||
110 | Scott Wheldon | Silver Creek | 17:03 | 7:35 | ||||||||
111 | Paul Yu | Lynbrook | 17:03 | 7:35 | ||||||||
112 | Mike Yee | Alameda | 17:28 | 7:46 | ||||||||
113 | James Manley | Bellarmine | 17:32 | 7:48 | ||||||||
114 | Greg Mok | Lynbrook | 17:38 | 7:50 | ||||||||
115 | Remy Markpol | Lincoln | 17:40 | 7:51 | ||||||||
116 | Vinh Dao | Oak Grove | 17:42 | 7:52 | ||||||||
117 | Aaron Horn | Lincoln | 17:44 | 7:53 | ||||||||
118 | Vadim Roshun | Santa Clara | 18:31 | 8:14 | ||||||||
119 | Lam Duong | Oak Grove | 18:34 | 8:15 | ||||||||
120 | Quynh Trin | Hill | 18:53 | 8:24 | ||||||||
121 | Chi Nguyen | Overfelt | 19:16 | 8:34 | ||||||||
122 | Mark Crisp | Hill | 22:30 | 10:00 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.25 mi |
All at 2.25 mi |
JV LS | Lauren Cleeves, , 16:18, St. Francis | Antioch, 85:31, 26 |
JV SS | Aileen Mcateer, , 17:07, SHC | Notre Dame-Bel, 89:15, 47 |
V LS | Sara Bei, , 13:28, Montgomery | Bell Gardens, 77:48, 35 |
V SS | Alex Guerrero, , 13:51, Hughson | SHC, 75:21, 48 |