Aragon Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/30/06
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Andrew Strobelt | So | V | 15:44 | 6:33 | 2.4 | 138/173 | 3/4 | 4/13 | 26/28 | 16:15 (0:31,3.2) |
16:15 (0:31,3.2) |
16:15 (0:31,3.2) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Brandon Brown | Sr | V | 15:45 | 6:34 | 2.4 | 139/173 | 4/4 | 5/13 | 21/28 | 16:31 (0:46,4.6) |
16:31 (0:46,4.6) |
16:31 (0:46,4.6) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Brian Kawamoto | Fr | Fr | 17:21 | 7:14 | 2.4 | 56/98 | 2/5 | 7/13 | 14/17 | |||||
Chris Tong | Fr | Fr | 17:56 | 7:28 | 2.4 | 68/98 | 3/5 | 9/13 | 11/13 | |||||
Evan Strobelt | Sr | V | 14:53 | 6:12 | 2.4 | 112/173 | 2/4 | 3/13 | 26/33 | 15:00 (0:07,0.8) |
15:00 (0:07,0.8) |
15:00 (0:07,0.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Forrest Day | Sr | JV | 22:21 | 9:19 | 2.4 | 90/91 | 2/2 | 13/13 | 12/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Jonathan Chan | Sr | V | 14:38 | 6:06 | 2.4 | 93/173 | 1/4 | 2/13 | 30/35 | 15:19 (0:41,4.5) |
15:19 (0:41,4.5) |
15:19 (0:41,4.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Josh Lu | Sr | Fr | 18:53 | 7:52 | 2.4 | 84/98 | 5/5 | 12/13 | 7/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Preston Chan | Fr | Fr | 17:14 | 7:11 | 2.4 | 54/98 | 1/5 | 6/13 | 16/19 | |||||
Roy Gonda | Fr | Fr | 18:15 | 7:36 | 2.4 | 74/98 | 4/5 | 11/13 | 8/9 | |||||
Ryan Landis | Jr | JV | 18:09 | 7:34 | 2.4 | 60/91 | 1/2 | 10/13 | 15/16 | |||||
Ryan Schwandt | So | So | 14:16 | 5:57 | 2.4 | 11/135 | 1/2 | 1/13 | 8/24 | 15:34 (1:18,8.4) |
15:34 (1:18,8.4) |
15:34 (1:18,8.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Wesley Yeung | So | So | 17:51 | 7:26 | 2.4 | 103/135 | 2/2 | 8/13 | 20/23 | 19:00 (1:09,6.1) |
19:00 (1:09,6.1) |
19:00 (1:09,6.1) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Fr 1st 5 | 9/9 | 89:39 1:39 |
2.4 | 7:28 | 7:11 | 7:52 | 219 | 6:28 | 86:27 | 86:27 | 86:27 | Preston Chan (36), Brian Kawamoto (38), Chris Tong (44), Roy Gonda (48), Josh Lu (53) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Andrew Sylvester | Skyline | 12:20 | 5:08 | ||||||||
2 | Kindu Ejigu | Santa Clara | 12:25 | 5:10 | ||||||||
3 | John Cheng | Oakland | 12:30 | 5:13 | ||||||||
4 | Bor Ganbileg | Jefferson | 12:31 | 5:13 | ||||||||
5 | Miguel Castro | Alameda | 12:38 | 5:16 | ||||||||
6 | Filipcik Daniel | Woodside | 12:49 | 5:20 | ||||||||
7 | Vince Rodriguez | Santa Clara | 12:49 | 5:20 | ||||||||
8 | Sean Purcell | Skyline | 12:54 | 5:23 | ||||||||
9 | Ryan Purcell | Skyline | 12:58 | 5:24 | ||||||||
10 | Jack Calhoun | Mission-SF | 12:58 | 5:24 | ||||||||
11 | Matt Riley | Castro Valley | 12:59 | 5:25 | ||||||||
12 | Troy Calandra | International | 13:04 | 5:27 | ||||||||
13 | Colie Smith | Lowell | 13:06 | 5:28 | ||||||||
14 | Jonathan Chu | Gunn | 13:08 | 5:28 | ||||||||
15 | Matt Snyder | St. Ignatius | 13:12 | 5:30 | ||||||||
16 | Jack Leng | Castro Valley | 13:12 | 5:30 | ||||||||
17 | Fernando Diaz | Terra Nova | 13:13 | 5:30 | ||||||||
18 | Ryan Lok | Oakland | 13:14 | 5:31 | ||||||||
19 | Adam Nacario | Laguna Creek | 13:15 | 5:31 | ||||||||
20 | Sean Reavey | St. Ignatius | 13:21 | 5:34 | ||||||||
21 | Paul Cheng | Oakland | 13:22 | 5:34 | ||||||||
22 | Calvin Chu | Gunn | 13:22 | 5:34 | ||||||||
23 | Ranvir Dhillon | Washington-Fremont | 13:28 | 5:37 | ||||||||
24 | Jose Vazquez | Skyline | 13:33 | 5:39 | ||||||||
25 | Kevin Yamamoto | Laguna Creek | 13:34 | 5:39 | ||||||||
26 | Brian Hand | Gunn | 13:35 | 5:40 | ||||||||
27 | Pablo Tejera | Wilcox | 13:35 | 5:40 | ||||||||
28 | Jimmy Dileo | Oakland | 13:34 | 5:39 | ||||||||
29 | Edrian Luna | Washington-Fremont | 13:36 | 5:40 | ||||||||
30 | Brian Dang | Laguna Creek | 13:37 | 5:40 | ||||||||
31 | Mark Frazier | Terra Nova | 13:38 | 5:41 | ||||||||
32 | Kern Rikhi | Santa Clara | 13:39 | 5:41 | ||||||||
33 | Joe Krtil | Jesuit | 13:40 | 5:42 | ||||||||
34 | Alex Stone | Andrew Hill | 13:41 | 5:42 | ||||||||
35 | Robbie Anicetti | St. Ignatius | 13:45 | 5:44 | ||||||||
36 | Christian Constantz | Woodside | 13:46 | 5:44 | ||||||||
37 | Cesar Valdovino | Bell Garden | 13:47 | 5:45 | ||||||||
38 | Alan Almarez | Bell Garden | 13:48 | 5:45 | ||||||||
39 | Juan Aguilar | Mission-SF | 13:50 | 5:46 | ||||||||
40 | Gavin Ong | Westmoor HS | 13:50 | 5:46 | ||||||||
41 | Bryant Benter | San Marin | 13:51 | 5:46 | ||||||||
42 | Daniel Martinez | Wilcox | 13:51 | 5:46 | ||||||||
43 | Ryland Young | Hillsdale | 13:52 | 5:47 | ||||||||
44 | Daniel Diaz | Santa Teresa | 13:52 | 5:47 | ||||||||
45 | Bryce Yee | Jesuit | 13:56 | 5:48 | ||||||||
46 | Matt Roman | St. Ignatius | 13:57 | 5:49 | ||||||||
47 | Chris Wing | Alameda | 13:57 | 5:49 | ||||||||
48 | Chris Li | Terra Nova | 13:58 | 5:49 | ||||||||
49 | Chris Quiroz | Hillsdale | 13:58 | 5:49 | ||||||||
50 | Cory Jones | International | 13:59 | 5:50 | ||||||||
51 | Luke Frazier | Terra Nova | 14:00 | 5:50 | ||||||||
52 | Joel Stenson | Laguna Creek | 14:00 | 5:50 | ||||||||
53 | Charles Calkin | Jesuit | 14:01 | 5:50 | ||||||||
54 | Kenny Robertonson | Castro Valley | 14:01 | 5:50 | ||||||||
55 | Anthony Jorel | Bell Garden | 14:02 | 5:51 | ||||||||
56 | Daniel Tejera | Wilcox | 14:02 | 5:51 | ||||||||
57 | Jorge Garcia | Andrew Hill | 14:04 | 5:52 | ||||||||
58 | Ernesto Valdovino | Bell Garden | 14:04 | 5:52 | ||||||||
59 | Greg Freehling | Gunn | 14:05 | 5:52 | ||||||||
60 | David Rios | Wilcox | 14:07 | 5:53 | ||||||||
61 | David Urista | Westmoor HS | 14:08 | 5:53 | ||||||||
62 | Rico Atieriza | St. Mary's-Stockton | 14:08 | 5:53 | ||||||||
63 | Clinton Humphrey | Terra Nova | 14:10 | 5:54 | ||||||||
64 | Leo Alcala | Woodside | 14:10 | 5:54 | ||||||||
65 | Steven Chu | Skyline | 14:10 | 5:54 | ||||||||
66 | Sam Mccrimmons | Jesuit | 14:11 | 5:55 | ||||||||
67 | Andy An | Logan | 14:11 | 5:55 | ||||||||
68 | Ryan Partlan | Westmoor HS | 14:12 | 5:55 | ||||||||
69 | Andrew Cheshire | Castro Valley | 14:12 | 5:55 | ||||||||
70 | Jain Thapa | Alameda | 14:15 | 5:56 | ||||||||
71 | Shawn Tsztoo | Alameda | 14:15 | 5:56 | ||||||||
72 | Nick Shutes | Logan | 14:17 | 5:57 | ||||||||
73 | Alp Mimaroglu | Wilcox | 14:18 | 5:58 | ||||||||
74 | Justin Velez | Jesuit | 14:19 | 5:58 | ||||||||
75 | Tony Rodriguez | Bell Garden | 14:20 | 5:58 | ||||||||
76 | Xavier Rogers | Andrew Hill | 14:20 | 5:58 | ||||||||
77 | Fong Josh | Castro Valley | 14:21 | 5:59 | ||||||||
78 | Jake Seefer | Laguna Creek | 14:21 | 5:59 | ||||||||
79 | Jairo Gomez | West | 14:24 | 6:00 | ||||||||
80 | Robert Kealhofer | University | 14:24 | 6:00 | ||||||||
81 | Sam Larsen | Mission-SF | 14:25 | 6:00 | ||||||||
82 | Daniel Wetmore | Skyline | 14:26 | 6:01 | ||||||||
83 | Brett Hansson | St. Ignatius | 14:29 | 6:02 | ||||||||
84 | Carlos Monterrey | Andrew Hill | 14:31 | 6:03 | ||||||||
85 | Ken Lpez | St. Mary's-Stockton | 14:31 | 6:03 | ||||||||
86 | Michael Joseph | Natomas | 14:32 | 6:03 | ||||||||
87 | Brook Constantz | Woodside | 14:34 | 6:04 | ||||||||
88 | Jose Giurrola | Fremont | 14:34 | 6:04 | ||||||||
89 | Josh Stoner | St. Mary's-Stockton | 14:36 | 6:05 | ||||||||
90 | Xonie Martin | Santa Clara | 14:36 | 6:05 | ||||||||
91 | Brian Rule | St. Mary's-Stockton | 14:37 | 6:05 | ||||||||
92 | Brelow Welton | Gunn | 14:38 | 6:06 | ||||||||
93 | Jonathan Chan | Sr | Aragon | 14:38 | 6:06 | 1/4 | 2/13 | 30/35 | 15:19 (0:41) |
15:19 (0:41) |
15:19 (0:41) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
94 | Josh Mara | St. Mary's-Stockton | 14:40 | 6:07 | ||||||||
95 | Max Mcclure | University | 14:42 | 6:08 | ||||||||
96 | Javier Alvarado | Skyline | 14:43 | 6:08 | ||||||||
97 | Samier Said | Westmoor HS | 14:44 | 6:08 | ||||||||
98 | Evan Ball | San Marin | 14:45 | 6:09 | ||||||||
99 | Ian Dougherty | Jesuit | 14:46 | 6:09 | ||||||||
100 | Tonna Mai | Oakland | 14:46 | 6:09 | ||||||||
101 | Javier Gonzalez | San Lorenzo | 14:47 | 6:10 | ||||||||
102 | Eddie Fernandez | Andrew Hill | 14:47 | 6:10 | ||||||||
103 | John-lydon Vergara | San Lorenzo | 14:48 | 6:10 | ||||||||
104 | Adam Maddox | Terra Nova | 14:48 | 6:10 | ||||||||
105 | Spencer Wong | Hillsdale | 14:49 | 6:10 | ||||||||
106 | Robert Nguyen | Oakland | 14:50 | 6:11 | ||||||||
107 | Kevin Xu | Lowell | 14:50 | 6:11 | ||||||||
108 | Pete Adams | Woodside | 14:51 | 6:11 | ||||||||
109 | Alex Quintana | Hillsdale | 14:52 | 6:12 | ||||||||
110 | Weishen Mead | University | 14:52 | 6:12 | ||||||||
111 | Mo Dabliz | Hillsdale | 14:53 | 6:12 | ||||||||
112 | Evan Strobelt | Sr | Aragon | 14:53 | 6:12 | 2/4 | 3/13 | 26/33 | 15:00 (0:07) |
15:00 (0:07) |
15:00 (0:07) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
113 | Dezmon Hunter | Gunn | 14:54 | 6:13 | ||||||||
114 | Adam Ingwerson | Santa Teresa | 14:54 | 6:13 | ||||||||
115 | Tim Sarainov | Westmoor HS | 14:55 | 6:13 | ||||||||
116 | Jorge Ramero | San Lorenzo | 14:56 | 6:13 | ||||||||
117 | Shaun Shutes | Logan | 14:58 | 6:14 | ||||||||
118 | Sam Hales | Hayward | 14:59 | 6:15 | ||||||||
119 | Jon Deutsche | Jesuit | 14:59 | 6:15 | ||||||||
120 | John Adverderada | Logan | 15:00 | 6:15 | ||||||||
121 | Victor Tun | Andrew Hill | 15:02 | 6:16 | ||||||||
122 | Sean Campbell | Washington-Fremont | 15:03 | 6:16 | ||||||||
123 | Bo Adepoju | Santa Teresa | 15:04 | 6:17 | ||||||||
124 | John Zieter | St. Mary's-Stockton | 15:05 | 6:17 | ||||||||
125 | Jarad Duncan | Natomas | 15:07 | 6:18 | ||||||||
126 | Billy Mcgrath | San Lorenzo | 15:10 | 6:19 | ||||||||
127 | Eric Reed | San Marin | 15:13 | 6:20 | ||||||||
128 | Hans Meinmban | Lowell | 15:18 | 6:23 | ||||||||
129 | Austin Aranda | St. Mary's-Stockton | 15:21 | 6:24 | ||||||||
130 | Jose Gonzalez | Hillsdale | 15:24 | 6:25 | ||||||||
131 | Kevin Roper | Alameda | 15:27 | 6:26 | ||||||||
132 | Manuel Campos | Westmoor HS | 15:30 | 6:28 | ||||||||
133 | Christopher Franco | Westmoor HS | 15:33 | 6:29 | ||||||||
134 | Jared Mitchell | Washington-Fremont | 15:36 | 6:30 | ||||||||
135 | Will Chang | Washington-Fremont | 15:39 | 6:31 | ||||||||
136 | Pramod Gadde | Wilcox | 15:40 | 6:32 | ||||||||
137 | Daniel Ojeda | West | 15:40 | 6:32 | ||||||||
138 | Andrew Strobelt | So | Aragon | 15:44 | 6:33 | 3/4 | 4/13 | 26/28 | 16:15 (0:31) |
16:15 (0:31) |
16:15 (0:31) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
139 | Brandon Brown | Sr | Aragon | 15:45 | 6:34 | 4/4 | 5/13 | 21/28 | 16:31 (0:46) |
16:31 (0:46) |
16:31 (0:46) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
140 | Tyler Cleveland | Santa Teresa | 15:51 | 6:36 | ||||||||
141 | Dieu Huynh | Andrew Hill | 15:52 | 6:37 | ||||||||
142 | Gabriel Patterson-king | Lowell | 15:56 | 6:38 | ||||||||
143 | Joseph Gin | Washington-SF | 15:58 | 6:39 | ||||||||
144 | Alex Powell | Leland | 15:59 | 6:40 | ||||||||
145 | Edwin Soto | Hayward | 16:00 | 6:40 | ||||||||
146 | Grant Ball | San Marin | 16:01 | 6:40 | ||||||||
147 | Richard Thai | Laguna Creek | 16:03 | 6:41 | ||||||||
148 | Nam Pham | Laguna Creek | 16:05 | 6:42 | ||||||||
149 | David Collinge | Santa Teresa | 16:06 | 6:43 | ||||||||
150 | Justin Chan | Lowell | 16:08 | 6:43 | ||||||||
151 | Mike Gonsalves | San Lorenzo | 16:11 | 6:45 | ||||||||
152 | Colby Chambers | St. Ignatius | 16:11 | 6:45 | ||||||||
153 | Michael Coulthard | Natomas | 16:13 | 6:45 | ||||||||
154 | Nathan Mackowski | University | 16:16 | 6:47 | ||||||||
155 | Ryan Ashby | Natomas | 16:20 | 6:48 | ||||||||
156 | Gerardo Arguello | San Marin | 16:20 | 6:48 | ||||||||
157 | Alejandro Almendariz | Hayward | 16:21 | 6:49 | ||||||||
158 | Elliot Davoren | San Marin | 16:25 | 6:50 | ||||||||
159 | William Shen | Fremont | 16:25 | 6:50 | ||||||||
160 | Alex Leung | Lowell | 16:27 | 6:51 | ||||||||
162 | Wille Jacobvander | Hayward | 16:42 | 6:58 | ||||||||
163 | Michael Kremer | University | 16:48 | 7:00 | ||||||||
164 | Terence Li | Mission-SF | 16:51 | 7:01 | ||||||||
165 | Michael Warner | San Marin | 16:57 | 7:04 | ||||||||
166 | Davis Li | Oakland Tech | 17:01 | 7:05 | ||||||||
167 | Hector Hernandez | Logan | 17:01 | 7:05 | ||||||||
168 | Xavier Soto | Oakland Tech | 17:44 | 7:23 | ||||||||
169 | Vincent Gulli | Washington-SF | 17:48 | 7:25 | ||||||||
170 | Vlad Dumitiru | Hayward | 18:20 | 7:38 | ||||||||
171 | Dennis Ng | Mission-SF | 19:01 | 7:55 | ||||||||
172 | Sergio Lopez | Hayward | 19:43 | 8:13 | ||||||||
173 | Brandon Rhynsburger | Natomas | 20:37 | 8:35 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Matt Vera | Leland | 13:39 | 5:41 | ||||||||
2 | Frank Gao | Leland | 13:47 | 5:45 | ||||||||
3 | Josh Macdonald | Redwood Christian | 13:51 | 5:46 | ||||||||
4 | Nick Colvin | Alameda | 13:59 | 5:50 | ||||||||
5 | Joel Ayala | Leland | 14:04 | 5:52 | ||||||||
6 | Tyler Spangler | Del Oro | 14:04 | 5:52 | ||||||||
7 | Erik Anderson | Bellarmine | 14:06 | 5:53 | ||||||||
8 | Krish Patel | Washington-Fremont | 14:13 | 5:55 | ||||||||
9 | Bisrat Zerehaimanot | Hayward | 14:15 | 5:56 | ||||||||
10 | Scott Nickell | Alameda | 14:16 | 5:57 | ||||||||
11 | Ryan Schwandt | So | Aragon | 14:16 | 5:57 | 1/2 | 1/13 | 8/24 | 15:34 (1:18) |
15:34 (1:18) |
15:34 (1:18) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
12 | Brandon Siko | Bellarmine | 14:23 | 6:00 | ||||||||
13 | Brandton Kolte | Leland | 14:25 | 6:00 | ||||||||
14 | Albert Chu | Alameda | 14:27 | 6:01 | ||||||||
15 | Tony Gerbino | Leland | 14:31 | 6:03 | ||||||||
16 | Jacobo Mcguire | Oakland Tech | 14:32 | 6:03 | ||||||||
17 | Carlos Chavez | St. Lawrence | 14:32 | 6:03 | ||||||||
18 | Alex Mattson | Redwood Christian | 14:32 | 6:03 | ||||||||
19 | Mikey Nguyen | Wilcox | 14:34 | 6:04 | ||||||||
20 | Conor Sullivan | Bellarmine | 14:35 | 6:05 | ||||||||
21 | Daniel Higuchi | Alameda | 14:38 | 6:06 | ||||||||
22 | Bobby Chen | Westmoor HS | 14:43 | 6:08 | ||||||||
23 | Long Tran | Andrew Hill | 14:50 | 6:11 | ||||||||
24 | Will Pandori | Bellarmine | 14:50 | 6:11 | ||||||||
25 | Alex Cagwin | Bellarmine | 14:57 | 6:14 | ||||||||
26 | Eric Yepez | Pajaro Valley | 15:00 | 6:15 | ||||||||
27 | Justin Short | Mitty | 15:05 | 6:17 | ||||||||
28 | Ryan Hirahara | Leland | 15:05 | 6:17 | ||||||||
29 | Michael Maietta | Bellarmine | 15:14 | 6:21 | ||||||||
30 | John He | Oakland Tech | 15:15 | 6:21 | ||||||||
31 | Daniel Lebel | Alameda | 15:15 | 6:21 | ||||||||
32 | Graham Smith | Bellarmine | 15:16 | 6:22 | ||||||||
33 | Will Boscacci | Alameda | 15:16 | 6:22 | ||||||||
34 | Kirby Rutledge | Santa Clara | 15:21 | 6:24 | ||||||||
35 | Scott Masik | Mitty | 15:25 | 6:25 | ||||||||
36 | Brian Whaler | Del Oro | 15:26 | 6:26 | ||||||||
37 | Austin Christ | Terra Nova | 15:27 | 6:26 | ||||||||
38 | Raymond Macias | Hillsdale | 15:28 | 6:27 | ||||||||
39 | Albert Gaxiola | Mitty | 15:29 | 6:27 | ||||||||
40 | Trevor Araujo | Alameda | 15:30 | 6:28 | ||||||||
41 | Ben Polgar | Fremont | 15:30 | 6:28 | ||||||||
42 | Patrick Davis | Santa Clara | 15:34 | 6:29 | ||||||||
43 | Marcos Hinojusa | Bellarmine | 15:35 | 6:30 | ||||||||
44 | Darrin Ustairs | Fremont | 15:38 | 6:31 | ||||||||
45 | Harold Relosimon | Westmoor HS | 15:38 | 6:31 | ||||||||
46 | Thomas Neulinger | Hillsdale | 15:40 | 6:32 | ||||||||
47 | Frank Miramontes | Redwood Christian | 15:44 | 6:33 | ||||||||
48 | Patrick Moran | Bellarmine | 15:47 | 6:35 | ||||||||
49 | Robert Goodley-espinosa | Bellarmine | 15:52 | 6:37 | ||||||||
50 | Jai Barcelona | Alameda | 15:52 | 6:37 | ||||||||
51 | Sean Foote | Bellarmine | 15:56 | 6:38 | ||||||||
52 | Brian Lanier | Bellarmine | 15:56 | 6:38 | ||||||||
53 | Ranbeer Singh | Santa Clara | 15:57 | 6:39 | ||||||||
54 | Greg Derenzis | Bellarmine | 16:00 | 6:40 | ||||||||
55 | Eugene Villasanta | Hayward | 16:02 | 6:41 | ||||||||
56 | Dennis Gan | Washington-Fremont | 16:02 | 6:41 | ||||||||
57 | Robbie Bergantz | Bellarmine | 16:04 | 6:42 | ||||||||
58 | Guido Spanjaart | Leland | 16:07 | 6:43 | ||||||||
59 | James Fitzgerald | Hillsdale | 16:07 | 6:43 | ||||||||
60 | Keith Holmlund | Redwood Christian | 16:10 | 6:44 | ||||||||
61 | Perry Yee | Fremont | 16:11 | 6:45 | ||||||||
62 | Devin Colline | Bellarmine | 16:12 | 6:45 | ||||||||
63 | Jim Ngo | Wilcox | 16:14 | 6:46 | ||||||||
64 | Jun Mikana | International | 16:16 | 6:47 | ||||||||
65 | Sean Robbins | Mitty | 16:18 | 6:48 | ||||||||
66 | Christian Flaten | Mitty | 16:20 | 6:48 | ||||||||
67 | Blade Varian | International | 16:22 | 6:49 | ||||||||
68 | Alex Tom | Leland | 16:23 | 6:50 | ||||||||
69 | Cody Piccillo | Redwood Christian | 16:26 | 6:51 | ||||||||
70 | Chris Chui | Alameda | 16:37 | 6:55 | ||||||||
71 | Jeremy Yong | Terra Nova | 16:43 | 6:58 | ||||||||
72 | Jude Pinto | Wilcox | 16:43 | 6:58 | ||||||||
73 | Kenny La | Fremont | 16:45 | 6:59 | ||||||||
74 | Calvin Fong | Alameda | 16:46 | 6:59 | ||||||||
75 | Leland Au | Wilcox | 16:50 | 7:01 | ||||||||
76 | Anthony Gotti | St. Francis-Watsonville | 16:53 | 7:02 | ||||||||
77 | Matt Larochelle | Leland | 16:53 | 7:02 | ||||||||
78 | Chris Gan | Wilcox | 16:54 | 7:03 | ||||||||
79 | Stephen Gyugvi | Wilcox | 16:54 | 7:03 | ||||||||
80 | Louis Carlton | Leland | 16:58 | 7:04 | ||||||||
81 | Ted Gold | International | 17:03 | 7:06 | ||||||||
82 | A.j. Silverman | Leland | 17:04 | 7:07 | ||||||||
83 | Greg Edwards | Bellarmine | 17:05 | 7:07 | ||||||||
84 | Gurshan Singh | Washington-Fremont | 17:08 | 7:08 | ||||||||
85 | Patrick O'malley | Leland | 17:16 | 7:12 | ||||||||
86 | Devin Kelly | Bellarmine | 17:17 | 7:12 | ||||||||
87 | Yasu Nishimoto | Wilcox | 17:18 | 7:13 | ||||||||
88 | Kevin Chiang | Andrew Hill | 17:20 | 7:13 | ||||||||
89 | Eskadmas Haile | Wilcox | 17:23 | 7:15 | ||||||||
90 | Zvonimir Sola | Mitty | 17:26 | 7:16 | ||||||||
91 | Christian Randall | Redwood Christian | 17:28 | 7:17 | ||||||||
92 | Justin Halliwill | International | 17:32 | 7:18 | ||||||||
93 | Wilson Mai | Fremont | 17:32 | 7:18 | ||||||||
94 | John Dunsford | Hillsdale | 17:33 | 7:19 | ||||||||
95 | Matt Dobbs | St. Lawrence | 17:39 | 7:21 | ||||||||
96 | Andrew Li | Mission-SF | 17:40 | 7:22 | ||||||||
97 | Alex Perez-rojas | San Lorenzo | 17:42 | 7:23 | ||||||||
98 | Vince Collantes | St. Lawrence | 17:45 | 7:24 | ||||||||
99 | Chris Chih | Leland | 17:46 | 7:24 | ||||||||
100 | John Lee | Leland | 17:49 | 7:25 | ||||||||
101 | Thomas Johnson | Mitty | 17:50 | 7:26 | ||||||||
102 | Geoff Smith | St. Francis-Watsonville | 17:50 | 7:26 | ||||||||
103 | Wesley Yeung | So | Aragon | 17:51 | 7:26 | 2/2 | 8/13 | 20/23 | 19:00 (1:09) |
19:00 (1:09) |
19:00 (1:09) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
104 | Rudy Martinez | Bellarmine | 17:52 | 7:27 | ||||||||
105 | Alex Morishita | Washington-Fremont | 18:00 | 7:30 | ||||||||
106 | Rudas Crebregiorges | Hayward | 18:02 | 7:31 | ||||||||
107 | Thomas Le | Andrew Hill | 18:04 | 7:32 | ||||||||
108 | Dustin Tao | Leland | 18:07 | 7:33 | ||||||||
109 | Ben Huttlinger | Bellarmine | 18:08 | 7:33 | ||||||||
110 | Lupe Sanchez | Andrew Hill | 18:08 | 7:33 | ||||||||
111 | Chris Coutinho | Leland | 18:15 | 7:36 | ||||||||
112 | Tim Maemura | Hillsdale | 18:20 | 7:38 | ||||||||
113 | Naing Tet | Washington-Fremont | 18:22 | 7:39 | ||||||||
114 | Chris Ng | Mission-SF | 18:39 | 7:46 | ||||||||
115 | Willy Thorsen | Mission-SF | 18:39 | 7:46 | ||||||||
116 | Andrew Knaack | Wilcox | 18:58 | 7:54 | ||||||||
117 | Caleb Sanner | Del Oro | 19:00 | 7:55 | ||||||||
118 | Z Nguyen | Mitty | 19:09 | 7:59 | ||||||||
119 | Ray Luu | Hayward | 19:11 | 8:00 | ||||||||
120 | Joshua Pi | Leland | 19:14 | 8:01 | ||||||||
121 | Ven Meyerzan | Washington-Fremont | 19:22 | 8:04 | ||||||||
122 | Christian Castillo | Washington-Fremont | 19:35 | 8:10 | ||||||||
123 | Daniel Wong | Washington-Fremont | 19:36 | 8:10 | ||||||||
124 | Austin Leu | Oakland Tech | 19:42 | 8:13 | ||||||||
125 | James Bentajado | Bellarmine | 19:46 | 8:14 | ||||||||
126 | Sean Collier | San Lorenzo | 19:48 | 8:15 | ||||||||
127 | Sam Ho | Andrew Hill | 19:57 | 8:19 | ||||||||
128 | Jonathan Ellis | Redwood Christian | 20:05 | 8:22 | ||||||||
129 | Jose Garcia | Latino College Prep | 20:11 | 8:25 | ||||||||
130 | Bryan Jennings | Fremont | 20:15 | 8:26 | ||||||||
131 | Eric Kong | Mission-SF | 20:28 | 8:32 | ||||||||
133 | Amit Atwal | Mitty | 23:18 | 9:43 | ||||||||
134 | Andy Perez | Fremont | 26:05 | 10:52 | ||||||||
135 | Jorge Alcarez | Latino College Prep | 27:13 | 11:20 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Hicks | Mitty | 14:43 | 6:08 | ||||||||
2 | Garrett Jay | Alameda | 14:48 | 6:10 | ||||||||
3 | Sean Whalen | Mitty | 15:00 | 6:15 | ||||||||
4 | Greg Niedermaier | Mitty | 15:01 | 6:15 | ||||||||
5 | Colin Boyles | St. Lawrence | 15:12 | 6:20 | ||||||||
6 | Matt Barrios | Westmoor HS | 15:14 | 6:21 | ||||||||
7 | Alister Phan | Westmoor HS | 15:15 | 6:21 | ||||||||
8 | Andrew Lee | Westmoor HS | 15:20 | 6:23 | ||||||||
9 | Andy Chan | Westmoor HS | 15:22 | 6:24 | ||||||||
10 | Fabian Mora | Andrew Hill | 15:28 | 6:27 | ||||||||
11 | Matt Villigas | Alameda | 15:29 | 6:27 | ||||||||
12 | Fernando Toledan | Downtown College Prep | 15:31 | 6:28 | ||||||||
13 | William Rankin | Westmoor HS | 15:33 | 6:29 | ||||||||
14 | Heinrich Relosimon | Westmoor HS | 15:37 | 6:30 | ||||||||
15 | Peter Lei | Westmoor HS | 15:38 | 6:31 | ||||||||
16 | Justin Rozal | Alameda | 15:39 | 6:31 | ||||||||
17 | Nam Nguyen | Andrew Hill | 15:46 | 6:34 | ||||||||
18 | Greg Braggin | Wilcox | 15:46 | 6:34 | ||||||||
19 | Andrew Garcia | Westmoor HS | 15:48 | 6:35 | ||||||||
20 | Will Watje | Mitty | 15:51 | 6:36 | ||||||||
21 | Anthony Lake | Andrew Hill | 15:55 | 6:38 | ||||||||
22 | Michael Nguyen | Wilcox | 15:55 | 6:38 | ||||||||
23 | Pye Kyaw | Westmoor HS | 15:58 | 6:39 | ||||||||
24 | Randy Minra | Westmoor HS | 16:02 | 6:41 | ||||||||
25 | Kenny Kork | Westmoor HS | 16:03 | 6:41 | ||||||||
26 | Ryan Johnson | Mitty | 16:04 | 6:42 | ||||||||
27 | Hoan Vo | Andrew Hill | 16:07 | 6:43 | ||||||||
28 | Daniel Kim | Mitty | 16:08 | 6:43 | ||||||||
29 | Zach Hinton | Alameda | 15:29 | 6:27 | ||||||||
30 | Floyd Hijada | Westmoor HS | 16:09 | 6:44 | ||||||||
31 | Daniel Ruiz | Downtown College Prep | 16:10 | 6:44 | ||||||||
32 | Manuel Munoz | Andrew Hill | 16:13 | 6:45 | ||||||||
33 | Austin Muscat | Andrew Hill | 16:16 | 6:47 | ||||||||
34 | Duy Nguyen | Andrew Hill | 16:19 | 6:48 | ||||||||
35 | Stanley Hiew | Mitty | 16:21 | 6:49 | ||||||||
36 | Beu Comfort | Redwood Christian | 16:21 | 6:49 | ||||||||
37 | Sashi Yamashita | St. Francis-Watsonville | 16:23 | 6:50 | ||||||||
38 | Nick Garcia | Santa Clara | 16:24 | 6:50 | ||||||||
39 | Steve Udall | Mitty | 16:26 | 6:51 | ||||||||
40 | Jeremy Aragon | Wilcox | 16:28 | 6:52 | ||||||||
41 | Thomas Wolk | Wilcox | 16:32 | 6:53 | ||||||||
42 | Harrison Mai | Fremont | 16:32 | 6:53 | ||||||||
43 | Jae-ar Cabiltaron | Fremont | 16:37 | 6:55 | ||||||||
44 | Hieu Ngo | Andrew Hill | 16:38 | 6:56 | ||||||||
45 | Fernando Melendez | Downtown College Prep | 16:54 | 7:03 | ||||||||
46 | Brian Rios | Andrew Hill | 16:55 | 7:03 | ||||||||
47 | Josue Burgos | Westmoor HS | 16:58 | 7:04 | ||||||||
48 | Ryan Staab | Fremont | 16:59 | 7:05 | ||||||||
49 | Rendell Busurien | Fremont | 17:00 | 7:05 | ||||||||
50 | Joe Marquez | Fremont | 17:07 | 7:08 | ||||||||
51 | Josue Lopez | Andrew Hill | 17:16 | 7:12 | ||||||||
52 | Robert Munoz | Mitty | 17:19 | 7:13 | ||||||||
53 | Janken Tambot | Westmoor HS | 17:20 | 7:13 | ||||||||
54 | Anthony Reinosa | Terra Nova | 17:22 | 7:14 | ||||||||
55 | Junovem Obiscaro | San Lorenzo | 17:28 | 7:17 | ||||||||
56 | Randy Doun | Oakland Tech | 17:37 | 7:20 | ||||||||
57 | Trevor Ezaki | Fremont | 17:38 | 7:21 | ||||||||
58 | Sopek Sao | Andrew Hill | 17:58 | 7:29 | ||||||||
59 | Sean Wong | Terra Nova | 18:05 | 7:32 | ||||||||
60 | Ryan Landis | Jr | Aragon | 18:09 | 7:34 | 1/2 | 10/13 | 15/16 | ||||
61 | Wesley Poon | Westmoor HS | 18:13 | 7:35 | ||||||||
62 | Show Takenaka | Washington-Fremont | 18:15 | 7:36 | ||||||||
63 | Bryan Kupka | Mitty | 18:19 | 7:38 | ||||||||
64 | Matt Nevien | Fremont | 18:19 | 7:38 | ||||||||
65 | Kyle Flagg | Mitty | 18:34 | 7:44 | ||||||||
66 | Aalok Patel | Downtown College Prep | 18:48 | 7:50 | ||||||||
67 | Nick Elias | Fremont | 18:53 | 7:52 | ||||||||
68 | Ryan Yum | Washington-Fremont | 18:57 | 7:54 | ||||||||
69 | Joss Mejia | Downtown College Prep | 19:04 | 7:57 | ||||||||
70 | James Hsu | Terra Nova | 19:08 | 7:58 | ||||||||
71 | Peter Scaletta | Mitty | 19:08 | 7:58 | ||||||||
72 | Sergio Gonzalez | Andrew Hill | 19:22 | 8:04 | ||||||||
73 | Lawrence Chin | Westmoor HS | 19:24 | 8:05 | ||||||||
74 | Andrew Davalos | Downtown College Prep | 19:26 | 8:06 | ||||||||
75 | Jolil Anderson | San Lorenzo | 19:28 | 8:07 | ||||||||
76 | John Phay | Andrew Hill | 19:30 | 8:08 | ||||||||
77 | Danny Gancayco | San Lorenzo | 19:30 | 8:08 | ||||||||
78 | Minh Nguyen | Andrew Hill | 19:38 | 8:11 | ||||||||
79 | Emigdio Flores | Downtown College Prep | 19:49 | 8:15 | ||||||||
80 | Menandro Aure | Westmoor HS | 19:56 | 8:18 | ||||||||
81 | Jordan Garcia | Downtown College Prep | 19:56 | 8:18 | ||||||||
82 | Ivan Perez | Andrew Hill | 20:00 | 8:20 | ||||||||
83 | Aaron Forseth | Washington-Fremont | 20:12 | 8:25 | ||||||||
84 | Justin Williams | Redwood Christian | 20:37 | 8:35 | ||||||||
85 | Deon Talavera | Downtown College Prep | 20:47 | 8:40 | ||||||||
86 | Alex Luu | Fremont | 21:23 | 8:55 | ||||||||
87 | Jeff Lee | Washington-Fremont | 21:44 | 9:03 | ||||||||
88 | Vincent Espinoza | Wilcox | 21:45 | 9:04 | ||||||||
89 | Erik Aguas | Fremont | 22:05 | 9:12 | ||||||||
90 | Forrest Day | Sr | Aragon | 22:21 | 9:19 | 2/2 | 13/13 | 12/12 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
91 | Luis Garcia | Andrew Hill | 22:29 | 9:22 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Michael Young | St. Francis-Watsonville | 14:04 | 5:52 | ||||||||
2 | Ben Rich | Washington-Fremont | 14:13 | 5:55 | ||||||||
3 | Tyler Ocon | Washington-Fremont | 14:28 | 6:02 | ||||||||
4 | Ismail Adam | Santa Clara | 14:35 | 6:05 | ||||||||
5 | Aldana Eusebio | Westmoor HS | 14:41 | 6:07 | ||||||||
6 | Toby Uptain-villa | Del Oro | 14:44 | 6:08 | ||||||||
7 | Matt Richards | Bellarmine | 14:48 | 6:10 | ||||||||
8 | Ryan Potter | Oakland Tech | 14:58 | 6:14 | ||||||||
9 | Ben Hu | Leland | 15:00 | 6:15 | ||||||||
10 | Jesse Stafford | Del Oro | 15:03 | 6:16 | ||||||||
11 | Ryan Ngo | Westmoor HS | 15:12 | 6:20 | ||||||||
12 | Zach Delaney | Del Oro | 15:16 | 6:22 | ||||||||
13 | Jacob Baker | Bellarmine | 15:18 | 6:23 | ||||||||
14 | Aaron Duffy | International | 15:19 | 6:23 | ||||||||
15 | Johnnie Nguyen | Andrew Hill | 15:26 | 6:26 | ||||||||
16 | Steve Ojeda | Wilcox | 15:27 | 6:26 | ||||||||
17 | Sharwin Delrosario | Westmoor HS | 15:30 | 6:28 | ||||||||
18 | Angus Henderson | St. Francis-Watsonville | 15:32 | 6:28 | ||||||||
19 | Jonathon Durstenfeld | Bellarmine | 15:34 | 6:29 | ||||||||
20 | Sam Hayes | Bellarmine | 15:37 | 6:30 | ||||||||
21 | Marcel Leath | Andrew Hill | 15:38 | 6:31 | ||||||||
22 | Nick Thomas | Mitty | 15:40 | 6:32 | ||||||||
23 | Sean O'malley | Leland | 15:53 | 6:37 | ||||||||
24 | Nicholas Moy | Hillsdale | 15:57 | 6:39 | ||||||||
25 | Joshua Johnsonhinkston | Oakland Tech | 15:58 | 6:39 | ||||||||
26 | Ingar Wang | Leland | 15:58 | 6:39 | ||||||||
27 | Eli Gray | Alameda | 16:05 | 6:42 | ||||||||
28 | Mark Barrios | Westmoor HS | 16:05 | 6:42 | ||||||||
29 | Kyle Kubo | Mitty | 16:06 | 6:43 | ||||||||
30 | Nick Deglynes | Del Oro | 16:11 | 6:45 | ||||||||
31 | Ian Alexander | Terra Nova | 16:13 | 6:45 | ||||||||
32 | Stephen Cabebe | Bellarmine | 16:15 | 6:46 | ||||||||
33 | Eric Chapman | Bellarmine | 16:20 | 6:48 | ||||||||
34 | Sean Seebach | Bellarmine | 16:21 | 6:49 | ||||||||
35 | Antonio Lopez | Andrew Hill | 16:24 | 6:50 | ||||||||
36 | Mitchell Lee | Hillsdale | 16:24 | 6:50 | ||||||||
37 | Joe Pandes | Westmoor HS | 16:24 | 6:50 | ||||||||
38 | Richard Huang | Westmoor HS | 16:25 | 6:50 | ||||||||
39 | Keith Schostag | Del Oro | 16:29 | 6:52 | ||||||||
40 | Will Singleton | Bellarmine | 16:31 | 6:53 | ||||||||
41 | Connor Williams | Oakland Tech | 16:36 | 6:55 | ||||||||
42 | Anthony Cisneros | Washington-Fremont | 16:41 | 6:57 | ||||||||
43 | Aaron Duffy Two | International | 16:45 | 6:59 | ||||||||
44 | Chun Tse | Hillsdale | 16:49 | 7:00 | ||||||||
45 | Drew Davis | Terra Nova | 16:53 | 7:02 | ||||||||
46 | Andrew Yang | Bellarmine | 16:54 | 7:03 | ||||||||
47 | Johnpaul Williams | Westmoor HS | 16:56 | 7:03 | ||||||||
48 | Anthony Quiroz | Hillsdale | 16:59 | 7:05 | ||||||||
49 | Marco Gonzalez | Alameda | 16:59 | 7:05 | ||||||||
50 | David Rangel | Mitty | 16:59 | 7:05 | ||||||||
51 | Jeffery Wong | Westmoor HS | 17:04 | 7:07 | ||||||||
52 | Chris Ng | Westmoor HS | 17:05 | 7:07 | ||||||||
53 | Michael Cristofi | Bellarmine | 17:07 | 7:08 | ||||||||
54 | Preston Chan | Fr | Aragon | 17:14 | 7:11 | 1/5 | 6/13 | 16/19 | ||||
55 | Dane Smith | Del Oro | 17:16 | 7:12 | ||||||||
56 | Brian Kawamoto | Fr | Aragon | 17:21 | 7:14 | 2/5 | 7/13 | 14/17 | ||||
57 | Tyler Young | Bellarmine | 17:23 | 7:15 | ||||||||
58 | Andrew Fung | Mitty | 17:23 | 7:15 | ||||||||
59 | Brian Garcia | Santa Clara | 17:25 | 7:15 | ||||||||
60 | Eric Pestana | Mitty | 17:25 | 7:15 | ||||||||
61 | Kurt Martin | Bellarmine | 17:31 | 7:18 | ||||||||
62 | Christopher Nguyen | Mitty | 17:33 | 7:19 | ||||||||
63 | Jason Oledan | Hillsdale | 17:37 | 7:20 | ||||||||
64 | Diego Hurtado | Hayward | 17:39 | 7:21 | ||||||||
65 | Richie Gabbert | Terra Nova | 17:46 | 7:24 | ||||||||
66 | Raul Gupta | Leland | 17:50 | 7:26 | ||||||||
67 | Trent Knebel | Bellarmine | 17:50 | 7:26 | ||||||||
68 | Chris Tong | Fr | Aragon | 17:56 | 7:28 | 3/5 | 9/13 | 11/13 | ||||
69 | Felix Li | Bellarmine | 18:04 | 7:32 | ||||||||
70 | Sam Pandey | Leland | 18:08 | 7:33 | ||||||||
71 | Jesse Kerr | Oakland Tech | 18:08 | 7:33 | ||||||||
72 | Virgil Deyro | Westmoor HS | 18:11 | 7:35 | ||||||||
73 | Trevor Rollins | Del Oro | 18:13 | 7:35 | ||||||||
74 | Roy Gonda | Fr | Aragon | 18:15 | 7:36 | 4/5 | 11/13 | 8/9 | ||||
75 | Jaime Sandoval | Wilcox | 18:15 | 7:36 | ||||||||
76 | Adrian Ragsac | Andrew Hill | 18:21 | 7:39 | ||||||||
77 | James Nguyen | Leland | 18:24 | 7:40 | ||||||||
78 | Wison Clasara | Bellarmine | 18:28 | 7:42 | ||||||||
79 | Charles Lam | Hillsdale | 18:30 | 7:43 | ||||||||
80 | Paul Kim | Leland | 18:34 | 7:44 | ||||||||
81 | Armando Ochoa | San Lorenzo | 18:37 | 7:45 | ||||||||
82 | John Vu | Bellarmine | 18:46 | 7:49 | ||||||||
83 | Alex Fhlar | Leland | 18:52 | 7:52 | ||||||||
84 | Josh Lu | Sr | Aragon | 18:53 | 7:52 | 5/5 | 12/13 | 7/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
85 | Stephen Ng | Leland | 18:59 | 7:55 | ||||||||
86 | Rajiv Alluri | Bellarmine | 19:05 | 7:57 | ||||||||
86 | Don Le | Andrew Hill | 19:01 | 7:55 | ||||||||
87 | Jacob Myers | Oakland Tech | 19:02 | 7:56 | ||||||||
89 | John Paton | Bellarmine | 19:05 | 7:57 | ||||||||
90 | Daniel Huynh | Wilcox | 19:05 | 7:57 | ||||||||
91 | Jordan Pang | Westmoor HS | 19:17 | 8:02 | ||||||||
92 | Nathan Brown | St. Lawrence | 19:22 | 8:04 | ||||||||
93 | Anthony Nguyen | St. Lawrence | 19:26 | 8:06 | ||||||||
94 | Eric Nunes | St. Lawrence | 19:55 | 8:18 | ||||||||
95 | Paul Medlin | Leland | 20:53 | 8:42 | ||||||||
96 | Ryan Kam | Westmoor HS | 21:19 | 8:53 | ||||||||
97 | Darwin Vo | Andrew Hill | 21:47 | 9:05 | ||||||||
98 | Josh Carreon | Leland | 23:48 | 9:55 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine 3-3-3-1-1 Gap: 1:27 |
77:32 15:30 6:28 |
60 | Matt Richards - 14:48 6:10 3 |
Jacob Baker - 15:18 6:23 9 |
Jonathon Durstenfeld - 15:34 6:29 12 |
Sam Hayes - 15:37 6:30 13 |
Stephen Cabebe - 16:15 6:46 23 |
||
2 | Westmoor HS 1-1-2-3-2 Gap: 1:43 |
77:52 15:34 6:29 |
67 | Aldana Eusebio - 14:41 6:07 1 |
Ryan Ngo - 15:12 6:20 7 |
Sharwin Delrosario - 15:30 6:28 11 |
Mark Barrios - 16:05 6:42 20 |
Joe Pandes - 16:24 6:50 28 |
||
3 | Del Oro 2-1-1-2-3 Gap: 1:45 |
77:43 15:33 6:29 |
68 | Toby Uptain-villa - 14:44 6:08 2 |
Jesse Stafford - 15:03 6:16 6 |
Zach Delaney - 15:16 6:22 8 |
Nick Deglynes - 16:11 6:45 22 |
Keith Schostag - 16:29 6:52 30 |
||
4 | Leland 5-4-4-4-4 Gap: 3:08 |
82:49 16:34 6:54 |
128 | Ben Hu - 15:00 6:15 5 |
Sean O'malley - 15:53 6:37 16 |
Ingar Wang - 15:58 6:39 19 |
Raul Gupta - 17:50 7:26 43 |
Sam Pandey - 18:08 7:33 45 |
||
5 | Mitty 7-7-7-7-5 Gap: 1:45 |
83:33 16:43 6:58 |
150 | Nick Thomas - 15:40 6:32 15 |
Kyle Kubo - 16:06 6:43 21 |
David Rangel - 16:59 7:05 35 |
Andrew Fung - 17:23 7:15 39 |
Eric Pestana - 17:25 7:15 40 |
||
6 | Hillsdale 8-8-8-7-6 Gap: 1:40 |
83:46 16:45 6:59 |
152 | Nicholas Moy - 15:57 6:39 17 |
Mitchell Lee - 16:24 6:50 27 |
Chun Tse - 16:49 7:00 32 |
Anthony Quiroz - 16:59 7:05 34 |
Jason Oledan - 17:37 7:20 42 |
||
7 | Andrew Hill 6-6-5-5-7 Gap: 3:35 |
84:50 16:58 7:04 |
153 | Johnnie Nguyen - 15:26 6:26 10 |
Marcel Leath - 15:38 6:31 14 |
Antonio Lopez - 16:24 6:50 26 |
Adrian Ragsac - 18:21 7:39 49 |
Don Le - 19:01 7:55 54 |
||
8 | Oakland Tech 4-5-6-5-8 Gap: 4:04 |
84:42 16:56 7:03 |
154 | Ryan Potter - 14:58 6:14 4 |
Joshua Johnsonhinkston - 15:58 6:39 18 |
Connor Williams - 16:36 6:55 31 |
Jesse Kerr - 18:08 7:33 46 |
Jacob Myers - 19:02 7:56 55 |
||
9 | Aragon 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:39 |
89:39 17:56 7:28 |
219 | Preston Chan Fr 17:14 7:11 36 |
Brian Kawamoto Fr 17:21 7:14 38 |
Chris Tong Fr 17:56 7:28 44 |
Roy Gonda Fr 18:15 7:36 48 |
Josh Lu Sr 18:53 7:52 53 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
7 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.4 mi |
All at 2.4 mi |
Fr Race 1 | Michael Reher, , 13:27, St. Ignatius | Gunn, 73:13, 62 |
Fr Race 2 | Michael Young, , 14:04, St. Francis-Watsonville | Bellarmine, 77:32, 60 |
JV Race 1 | Alex Esparza, , 13:53, St. Ignatius | St. Ignatius, 70:17, 19 |
JV Race 2 | Michael Hicks, , 14:43, Mitty | Westmoor HS, 76:44, 32 |
So Race 1 | Cameron Kohles, , 13:54, Skyline | St. Ignatius, 72:36, 39 |
So Race 2 | Matt Vera, , 13:39, Leland | Leland, 70:26, 30 |
V | Andrew Sylvester, , 12:20, Skyline | Skyline, 65:55, 91 |
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.