Aragon Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/30/06
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Carolyn Liu | Jr | V | 18:10 | 7:34 | 2.4 | 83/134 | 2/4 | 2/9 | 19/27 | 19:31 (1:21,6.9) |
19:31 (1:21,6.9) |
19:31 (1:21,6.9) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Danielle Day | Jr | V | 19:11 | 8:00 | 2.4 | 114/134 | 4/4 | 5/9 | 17/19 | 20:44 (1:33,7.5) |
20:44 (1:33,7.5) |
20:44 (1:33,7.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Jessica Mah | Fr | F/S | 21:29 | 8:57 | 2.4 | 66/95 | 5/5 | 9/9 | 6/8 | |||||
Kaitlyn Toole | Jr | V | 19:03 | 7:56 | 2.4 | 112/134 | 3/4 | 4/9 | 18/21 | 20:43 (1:40,8.0) |
20:43 (1:40,8.0) |
20:43 (1:40,8.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Margeaux Huang | Fr | F/S | 18:34 | 7:44 | 2.4 | 16/95 | 1/5 | 3/9 | 8/17 | |||||
Marni Brown | So | F/S | 20:53 | 8:42 | 2.4 | 59/95 | 4/5 | 8/9 | 7/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Roxane Buetens | So | F/S | 19:42 | 8:13 | 2.4 | 31/95 | 2/5 | 6/9 | 6/13 | |||||
Sarah Marblestone | Fr | F/S | 19:53 | 8:17 | 2.4 | 37/95 | 3/5 | 7/9 | 5/10 | |||||
Ziva Shulaker | Jr | V | 18:06 | 7:33 | 2.4 | 79/134 | 1/4 | 1/9 | 25/30 | 17:29 | 17:29 | 17:29 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
F/S 1st 5 | 6/8 | 100:31 2:55 |
2.4 | 8:23 | 7:44 | 8:57 | 141 | 7:37 | 97:59 | 97:59 | 97:59 | Margeaux Huang (11), Roxane Buetens (22), Sarah Marblestone (24), Marni Brown (40), Jessica Mah (44) | ||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Katy Daly | St. Ignatius | 14:45 | 6:09 | ||||||||
2 | Beth Raymond | Washington-Fremont | 14:59 | 6:15 | ||||||||
3 | Gina Dettmer | Terra Nova | 15:05 | 6:17 | ||||||||
4 | Joanne Reid | Gunn | 15:14 | 6:21 | ||||||||
5 | Amy Cordisco | Skyline | 15:19 | 6:23 | ||||||||
6 | Pam Macleod | Castro Valley | 15:26 | 6:26 | ||||||||
7 | Claudia Barnett | Leland | 15:34 | 6:29 | ||||||||
8 | Lindsey Brunner | Woodside | 15:41 | 6:32 | ||||||||
9 | Irene Graham | Gunn | 15:49 | 6:35 | ||||||||
10 | Santisteban Kaitlin | Castro Valley | 15:55 | 6:38 | ||||||||
11 | Peiley Lau | Wilcox | 15:57 | 6:39 | ||||||||
12 | Gabby Bobarnac | Alameda | 15:58 | 6:39 | ||||||||
13 | Lacy Ingrid | Santa Clara | 16:06 | 6:43 | ||||||||
14 | Karlina Beringer | Castro Valley | 16:09 | 6:44 | ||||||||
15 | Sadie Zapata | Alameda | 16:10 | 6:44 | ||||||||
16 | Jennifer Yih | Gunn | 16:20 | 6:48 | ||||||||
17 | Barabi Seltenrich | St. Ignatius | 16:26 | 6:51 | ||||||||
18 | Shantall Prado | Washington-Fremont | 16:27 | 6:51 | ||||||||
19 | Terro Richardson | Washington-Fremont | 16:29 | 6:52 | ||||||||
20 | Jacqueline Sun | St. Ignatius | 16:33 | 6:54 | ||||||||
21 | Holly Valenzuela | Bell Garden | 16:33 | 6:54 | ||||||||
22 | Daisy Perez | Bell Garden | 16:37 | 6:55 | ||||||||
23 | Kaneesha Pierce | Oakland Tech | 16:39 | 6:56 | ||||||||
24 | Michelle Hsieh | Leland | 16:40 | 6:57 | ||||||||
25 | Jaimie Ngo | Lowell | 16:40 | 6:57 | ||||||||
26 | Kwai Philpott | Castro Valley | 16:41 | 6:57 | ||||||||
27 | Arnina Ahmad | St. Lawrence | 16:41 | 6:57 | ||||||||
28 | Karen Chan | Castro Valley | 16:45 | 6:59 | ||||||||
29 | Linda Liang | Oakland | 16:45 | 6:59 | ||||||||
30 | Monica Coen | St. Ignatius | 16:46 | 6:59 | ||||||||
31 | Monique Hernandez | Westmoor HS | 16:46 | 6:59 | ||||||||
32 | Kristi Gayagoy | St. Mary's-Stockton | 16:46 | 6:59 | ||||||||
33 | Dani Mehech | Gunn | 16:47 | 7:00 | ||||||||
34 | Rachel Baker | Woodside | 16:49 | 7:00 | ||||||||
35 | Jessica Nicholson | Santa Teresa | 16:50 | 7:01 | ||||||||
36 | Chelsea Fenton | San Marin | 16:50 | 7:01 | ||||||||
37 | Stephanie Broder | Terra Nova | 16:53 | 7:02 | ||||||||
38 | Allie Hughey | Half Moon Bay | 16:53 | 7:02 | ||||||||
39 | Ashley Nguyen | Leland | 16:59 | 7:05 | ||||||||
40 | Rene Mares | Bell Garden | 17:02 | 7:06 | ||||||||
41 | Lyla Rayxan | Washington-Fremont | 17:03 | 7:06 | ||||||||
42 | Angela Tse | Westmoor HS | 17:03 | 7:06 | ||||||||
43 | Michaela Costello | St. Ignatius | 17:04 | 7:07 | ||||||||
44 | Suderman Talco | Alameda | 17:11 | 7:10 | ||||||||
45 | Alexis Kim | Lowell | 17:11 | 7:10 | ||||||||
46 | Camille Lenatti | Terra Nova | 17:12 | 7:10 | ||||||||
47 | Briana Wing | Alameda | 17:13 | 7:10 | ||||||||
48 | Misha Gonzalez | Alameda | 17:15 | 7:11 | ||||||||
49 | Stephanie Thoma | San Marin | 17:16 | 7:12 | ||||||||
50 | Heahter Valenzuela | Bell Garden | 17:18 | 7:13 | ||||||||
51 | Megan Murnane | Notre Dame-Belmont | 17:21 | 7:14 | ||||||||
52 | Ronda Yip | Westmoor HS | 17:23 | 7:15 | ||||||||
53 | Maddy Mcdonnell | St. Ignatius | 17:29 | 7:17 | ||||||||
54 | Rebecca Bennett | San Marin | 17:28 | 7:17 | ||||||||
55 | Janet Chang | Gunn | 17:28 | 7:17 | ||||||||
56 | Sylvia Martinez | Bell Garden | 17:29 | 7:17 | ||||||||
57 | Alexa Hunter | Leland | 17:29 | 7:17 | ||||||||
58 | Kikita Fkiaras | Leland | 17:32 | 7:18 | ||||||||
59 | Stephanie Hayos | Wilcox | 17:32 | 7:18 | ||||||||
60 | Cythia Leung | Lowell | 17:34 | 7:19 | ||||||||
61 | Erika Nolvack | Santa Teresa | 17:35 | 7:20 | ||||||||
62 | Katie Winegarden | Wilcox | 17:36 | 7:20 | ||||||||
63 | Colleen Daley | Notre Dame-Belmont | 17:38 | 7:21 | ||||||||
64 | Jessica Starr | Gunn | 17:38 | 7:21 | ||||||||
65 | Caroline Sou | Oakland | 17:41 | 7:22 | ||||||||
66 | Lauren Virgen | Half Moon Bay | 17:43 | 7:23 | ||||||||
67 | Katie Lindstedt | Alameda | 17:43 | 7:23 | ||||||||
68 | Dashanique Hutchinson | San Lorenzo | 17:44 | 7:23 | ||||||||
69 | Mary Blake | Santa Teresa | 17:45 | 7:24 | ||||||||
70 | Laura Daly | St. Mary's-Stockton | 17:46 | 7:24 | ||||||||
71 | Elizabeth Cham | Lowell | 17:53 | 7:27 | ||||||||
72 | Caitlyn Stone | Natomas | 17:53 | 7:27 | ||||||||
73 | Stacey Lee | Lowell | 17:59 | 7:30 | ||||||||
74 | Katie Danz | Terra Nova | 18:00 | 7:30 | ||||||||
75 | Yoongi Tom | Lowell | 18:03 | 7:31 | ||||||||
76 | Jeena Arnold | Lowell | 18:04 | 7:32 | ||||||||
77 | Megan Connors | St. Mary's-Stockton | 18:05 | 7:32 | ||||||||
78 | Maria Gonzalez | Wilcox | 18:06 | 7:33 | ||||||||
79 | Ziva Shulaker | Jr | Aragon | 18:06 | 7:33 | 1/4 | 1/9 | 25/30 | 17:29 | 17:29 | 17:29 | |
80 | Giana Gallo | Oakland | 18:08 | 7:33 | ||||||||
81 | Amelia Kau | San Marin | 18:10 | 7:34 | ||||||||
82 | Jenny Sar | Oakland | 18:10 | 7:34 | ||||||||
83 | Carolyn Liu | Jr | Aragon | 18:10 | 7:34 | 2/4 | 2/9 | 19/27 | 19:31 (1:21) |
19:31 (1:21) |
19:31 (1:21) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
84 | Kim Rovai | Westmoor HS | 18:11 | 7:35 | ||||||||
85 | Christina Welch | Redwood Christian | 18:11 | 7:35 | ||||||||
86 | Jackie Talens | Westmoor HS | 18:12 | 7:35 | ||||||||
87 | Nicole Henry | Wilcox | 18:13 | 7:35 | ||||||||
88 | Vera Kovacic | Mercy-SF | 18:14 | 7:36 | ||||||||
89 | Victoria Lam | Skyline | 18:16 | 7:37 | ||||||||
90 | Gina Erle | Notre Dame-Belmont | 18:21 | 7:39 | ||||||||
91 | Allison Gower | Washington-Fremont | 18:22 | 7:39 | ||||||||
92 | Erin Leong | Westmoor HS | 18:25 | 7:40 | ||||||||
93 | Monica Song | Leland | 18:28 | 7:42 | ||||||||
94 | Becca Cossette | Terra Nova | 18:28 | 7:42 | ||||||||
95 | Crystal Smith | Santa Teresa | 18:32 | 7:43 | ||||||||
96 | Caroline King | Laguna Creek | 18:41 | 7:47 | ||||||||
97 | Aliua Leal | St. Mary's-Stockton | 18:41 | 7:47 | ||||||||
98 | Fran Mansour | St. Mary's-Stockton | 18:42 | 7:48 | ||||||||
99 | Michaela Powell | Notre Dame-Belmont | 18:44 | 7:48 | ||||||||
100 | Karen Valles | Andrew Hill | 18:45 | 7:49 | ||||||||
101 | Yesenia Fernandez | Notre Dame-Belmont | 18:45 | 7:49 | ||||||||
102 | Anna Mathiasen | Half Moon Bay | 18:47 | 7:50 | ||||||||
103 | Christene Dang | Laguna Creek | 18:49 | 7:50 | ||||||||
104 | Danielle Juarez | Mercy-SF | 18:53 | 7:52 | ||||||||
105 | Monse Gamboa | Natomas | 18:56 | 7:53 | ||||||||
106 | Kelsey Johnson | Notre Dame-Belmont | 18:57 | 7:54 | ||||||||
107 | Hester Fan | Washington-SF | 18:59 | 7:55 | ||||||||
108 | Natalie Stevens | Santa Teresa | 19:00 | 7:55 | ||||||||
109 | Tiffani Phillip | Oakland Tech | 19:01 | 7:55 | ||||||||
110 | Ali Barber | San Marin | 19:02 | 7:56 | ||||||||
111 | Brenda Marquez | Washington-SF | 19:02 | 7:56 | ||||||||
112 | Kaitlyn Toole | Jr | Aragon | 19:03 | 7:56 | 3/4 | 4/9 | 18/21 | 20:43 (1:40) |
20:43 (1:40) |
20:43 (1:40) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
113 | Theresa Gio | Terra Nova | 19:09 | 7:59 | ||||||||
114 | Danielle Day | Jr | Aragon | 19:11 | 8:00 | 4/4 | 5/9 | 17/19 | 20:44 (1:33) |
20:44 (1:33) |
20:44 (1:33) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
115 | Pam Means | Oakland | 19:13 | 8:00 | ||||||||
116 | Med Williams | Santa Teresa | 19:13 | 8:00 | ||||||||
117 | Padilla Crystal | San Lorenzo | 19:14 | 8:01 | ||||||||
118 | Aileen Truijillo | Andrew Hill | 19:15 | 8:01 | ||||||||
119 | Amy Dunfrod | Washington-Fremont | 19:16 | 8:02 | ||||||||
120 | Alyssa Raisis | Terra Nova | 19:24 | 8:05 | ||||||||
121 | Jenna Bernard | Mercy-SF | 19:29 | 8:07 | ||||||||
122 | Gabby Manera | Andrew Hill | 19:40 | 8:12 | ||||||||
123 | Amy Helfrich | Andrew Hill | 19:45 | 8:14 | ||||||||
124 | Monica Villa | Wilcox | 19:52 | 8:17 | ||||||||
125 | Audrey Ragsac | Andrew Hill | 19:53 | 8:17 | ||||||||
126 | Monique Graham | Santa Teresa | 19:57 | 8:19 | ||||||||
127 | Arianna Telly | Andrew Hill | 19:58 | 8:19 | ||||||||
128 | Mekdi Admassu | Mercy-SF | 20:10 | 8:24 | ||||||||
129 | Marielle Bautista | Mercy-SF | 20:25 | 8:30 | ||||||||
130 | Danelle Quan | Oakland | 20:29 | 8:32 | ||||||||
131 | Glenda Tam | Westmoor HS | 20:42 | 8:38 | ||||||||
132 | Daisy Rose | Laguna Creek | 20:52 | 8:42 | ||||||||
133 | Bianca Arzate | Andrew Hill | 21:22 | 8:54 | ||||||||
134 | Sophie Nguyen | San Marin | 22:06 | 9:13 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kathleen Sasso | Terra Nova | 16:58 | 7:04 | ||||||||
2 | Kaila Chan | Alameda | 17:01 | 7:05 | ||||||||
3 | Emily Gordon | Santa Clara | 17:08 | 7:08 | ||||||||
4 | Brianna Nelson | Hillsdale | 17:26 | 7:16 | ||||||||
5 | Elizabeth Medina | Pajaro Valley | 17:27 | 7:16 | ||||||||
6 | Alyssa Lopez | Terra Nova | 17:29 | 7:17 | ||||||||
7 | Darcy Pickett | Mitty | 17:39 | 7:21 | ||||||||
8 | Roni Apruebo | Santa Clara | 17:45 | 7:24 | ||||||||
9 | Abigail Aldana | Westmoor HS | 17:49 | 7:25 | ||||||||
10 | Tanya Singh | Hillsdale | 17:51 | 7:26 | ||||||||
11 | Skyler Young | Hillsdale | 17:56 | 7:28 | ||||||||
12 | Lauren Ducote | Mitty | 18:04 | 7:32 | ||||||||
13 | Christine Cabrera | Mitty | 18:12 | 7:35 | ||||||||
14 | Sara Boscacci | Alameda | 18:26 | 7:41 | ||||||||
15 | Sarah Berosky | Mitty | 18:28 | 7:42 | ||||||||
16 | Margeaux Huang | Fr | Aragon | 18:34 | 7:44 | 1/5 | 3/9 | 8/17 | ||||
17 | Michelle Haynh | Andrew Hill | 18:36 | 7:45 | ||||||||
18 | Colette Litteureux | Santa Clara | 18:41 | 7:47 | ||||||||
19 | Alexis Savini | Mitty | 18:55 | 7:53 | ||||||||
20 | Tati Burenin | Alameda | 19:02 | 7:56 | ||||||||
21 | Bethany Salvador | Santa Clara | 19:08 | 7:58 | ||||||||
22 | Stephanie John | Mitty | 19:13 | 8:00 | ||||||||
23 | Laura Moreno | Santa Clara | 19:14 | 8:01 | ||||||||
24 | Jessica Cheng | Leland | 19:14 | 8:01 | ||||||||
25 | Anne Nalesnik | Mitty | 19:17 | 8:02 | ||||||||
26 | Rachel Sanfillippo | Mitty | 19:25 | 8:05 | ||||||||
27 | Ashley Alunan | Hayward | 19:32 | 8:08 | ||||||||
28 | Cerena Chen | Mitty | 19:34 | 8:09 | ||||||||
29 | Stephanie Chan | Alameda | 19:36 | 8:10 | ||||||||
30 | Jaslyn Johnson | Mitty | 19:41 | 8:12 | ||||||||
31 | Roxane Buetens | So | Aragon | 19:42 | 8:13 | 2/5 | 6/9 | 6/13 | ||||
32 | Joanne Barros | Andrew Hill | 19:43 | 8:13 | ||||||||
33 | Morgan Mcenery | Mitty | 19:43 | 8:13 | ||||||||
34 | Ali O'niel | Mitty | 19:43 | 8:13 | ||||||||
35 | Katherine Edgecumbe | Mitty | 19:44 | 8:13 | ||||||||
36 | Gabriela Sokhanvari | Mitty | 19:49 | 8:15 | ||||||||
37 | Sarah Marblestone | Fr | Aragon | 19:53 | 8:17 | 3/5 | 7/9 | 5/10 | ||||
38 | Angie Ngo | Andrew Hill | 19:58 | 8:19 | ||||||||
39 | Jennifer Campbell | Mitty | 20:01 | 8:20 | ||||||||
40 | Rosary Nguyen | Andrew Hill | 20:01 | 8:20 | ||||||||
41 | Camille Dollinger | International | 20:09 | 8:24 | ||||||||
42 | Sarah Pena | Santa Clara | 20:11 | 8:25 | ||||||||
43 | Arden Khoehler | Alameda | 20:15 | 8:26 | ||||||||
44 | Denise Alvarez | St. Francis-Watsonville | 20:20 | 8:28 | ||||||||
45 | Amy Trujillo | Andrew Hill | 20:22 | 8:29 | ||||||||
46 | Sara Cropper | Hayward | 20:24 | 8:30 | ||||||||
47 | Montina Felice | Mitty | 20:27 | 8:31 | ||||||||
48 | Alicia Luhrs | Terra Nova | 20:41 | 8:37 | ||||||||
49 | Janna Vanderwily | Hayward | 20:41 | 8:37 | ||||||||
50 | Samantha Vaughan | Alameda | 20:44 | 8:38 | ||||||||
51 | Chanel Phillips | Mitty | 20:48 | 8:40 | ||||||||
52 | Elizabeth Gutierrez | Hayward | 20:48 | 8:40 | ||||||||
53 | Monicavanessa Llamas | Terra Nova | 20:48 | 8:40 | ||||||||
54 | Nina Moe | Alameda | 20:49 | 8:40 | ||||||||
55 | Kidan Habtay | Hayward | 20:50 | 8:41 | ||||||||
56 | Morgan Halley | Mitty | 20:50 | 8:41 | ||||||||
57 | Ashley Nguyen | Andrew Hill | 20:51 | 8:41 | ||||||||
58 | Whitney Davis | Mitty | 20:56 | 8:43 | ||||||||
59 | Marni Brown | So | Aragon | 20:53 | 8:42 | 4/5 | 8/9 | 7/9 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
60 | Amanda Alvear | Mitty | 21:01 | 8:45 | ||||||||
61 | Julia Brewka | Mitty | 21:04 | 8:47 | ||||||||
62 | Nicole Tomimatsu | Mitty | 21:13 | 8:50 | ||||||||
63 | Theresa Mai | Andrew Hill | 21:14 | 8:51 | ||||||||
64 | Aya Abounasr | Santa Clara | 21:14 | 8:51 | ||||||||
65 | Stephanie Rubio | Hayward | 21:22 | 8:54 | ||||||||
66 | Jessica Mah | Fr | Aragon | 21:29 | 8:57 | 5/5 | 9/9 | 6/8 | ||||
67 | Marissa Ortiz | Mitty | 21:43 | 9:03 | ||||||||
68 | Spuriya Swaminathan | Leland | 21:51 | 9:06 | ||||||||
69 | Lillian Tran | Andrew Hill | 22:10 | 9:14 | ||||||||
70 | Kate Rancatore | Hillsdale | 22:13 | 9:15 | ||||||||
71 | Taylere Yamamura | Mitty | 22:15 | 9:16 | ||||||||
72 | Alisa Coriviza | Mitty | 22:18 | 9:18 | ||||||||
73 | Joyce Lue | Leland | 22:27 | 9:21 | ||||||||
74 | Annette Bergeran | San Lorenzo | 22:43 | 9:28 | ||||||||
75 | Aracely Maravilla | Hayward | 22:57 | 9:34 | ||||||||
76 | Alison Thielman | Mitty | 22:58 | 9:34 | ||||||||
77 | Rachel Coutant | Washington-Fremont | 23:12 | 9:40 | ||||||||
78 | Kara Johnson | Santa Clara | 23:15 | 9:41 | ||||||||
79 | Rubio Josefira | Hayward | 23:56 | 9:58 | ||||||||
80 | Victoria Taylor | Santa Clara | 24:05 | 10:02 | ||||||||
81 | Nha Ho | Andrew Hill | 24:09 | 10:04 | ||||||||
82 | Mackenzie Garrity | International | 24:12 | 10:05 | ||||||||
83 | Megan Mccarron | Terra Nova | 24:16 | 10:07 | ||||||||
84 | Lelani Brown | Hayward | 24:17 | 10:07 | ||||||||
85 | Melisa Holmes | Hayward | 24:26 | 10:11 | ||||||||
86 | Kenya Metters | San Lorenzo | 24:47 | 10:20 | ||||||||
87 | Herrita Lazo | Andrew Hill | 24:57 | 10:24 | ||||||||
88 | Adrienne Nicolas | International | 25:03 | 10:26 | ||||||||
89 | Becky Sanchez | Andrew Hill | 25:03 | 10:26 | ||||||||
90 | Cyane Grebe | Mission-SF | 25:58 | 10:49 | ||||||||
91 | Alexandria Smith | Washington-Fremont | 25:59 | 10:50 | ||||||||
92 | Brianna Delfranco | St. Francis-Watsonville | 26:07 | 10:53 | ||||||||
93 | Julieta Flores | St. Lawrence | 26:08 | 10:53 | ||||||||
94 | Fiorenza Liope | International | 26:09 | 10:54 | ||||||||
95 | Giulia Zolezzi | International | 26:09 | 10:54 | ||||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mitty 4-4-1-1-1 Gap: 1:16 |
91:18 18:16 7:37 |
44 | Darcy Pickett - 17:39 7:21 5 |
Lauren Ducote - 18:04 7:32 7 |
Christine Cabrera - 18:12 7:35 8 |
Sarah Berosky - 18:28 7:42 10 |
Alexis Savini - 18:55 7:53 14 |
||
2 | Santa Clara 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:06 |
91:56 18:23 7:40 |
56 | Emily Gordon - 17:08 7:08 3 |
Roni Apruebo - 17:45 7:24 6 |
Colette Litteureux - 18:41 7:47 13 |
Bethany Salvador - 19:08 7:58 16 |
Laura Moreno - 19:14 8:01 18 |
||
3 | Alameda 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:14 |
94:20 18:52 7:52 |
76 | Kaila Chan - 17:01 7:05 2 |
Sara Boscacci - 18:26 7:41 9 |
Tati Burenin - 19:02 7:56 15 |
Stephanie Chan - 19:36 8:10 21 |
Arden Khoehler - 20:15 8:26 29 |
||
4 | Andrew Hill 6-6-6-5-4 Gap: 1:46 |
98:40 19:44 8:13 |
116 | Michelle Haynh - 18:36 7:45 12 |
Joanne Barros - 19:43 8:13 23 |
Angie Ngo - 19:58 8:19 25 |
Rosary Nguyen - 20:01 8:20 26 |
Amy Trujillo - 20:22 8:29 30 |
||
5 | Terra Nova 1-1-4-4-5 Gap: 7:18 |
100:12 20:02 8:21 |
120 | Kathleen Sasso - 16:58 7:04 1 |
Alyssa Lopez - 17:29 7:17 4 |
Alicia Luhrs - 20:41 8:37 32 |
Monicavanessa Llamas - 20:48 8:40 36 |
Megan Mccarron - 24:16 10:07 47 |
||
6 | Aragon 5-5-5-6-6 Gap: 2:55 |
100:31 20:06 8:23 |
141 | Margeaux Huang Fr 18:34 7:44 11 |
Roxane Buetens So 19:42 8:13 22 |
Sarah Marblestone Fr 19:53 8:17 24 |
Marni Brown So 20:53 8:42 40 |
Jessica Mah Fr 21:29 8:57 44 |
||
7 | Hayward 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:18 |
102:15 20:27 8:31 |
157 | Ashley Alunan - 19:32 8:08 20 |
Sara Cropper - 20:24 8:30 31 |
Janna Vanderwily - 20:41 8:37 33 |
Elizabeth Gutierrez - 20:48 8:40 35 |
Kidan Habtay - 20:50 8:41 38 |
||
8 | International 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 6:00 |
121:42 24:20 10:09 |
220 | Camille Dollinger - 20:09 8:24 27 |
Mackenzie Garrity - 24:12 10:05 46 |
Adrienne Nicolas - 25:03 10:26 48 |
Fiorenza Liope - 26:09 10:54 49 |
Giulia Zolezzi - 26:09 10:54 50 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
4 races + combined.
All Boys Races
7 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.4 mi |
All at 2.4 mi |
Fr Race 1 | Michael Reher, , 13:27, St. Ignatius | Gunn, 73:13, 62 |
Fr Race 2 | Michael Young, , 14:04, St. Francis-Watsonville | Bellarmine, 77:32, 60 |
JV Race 1 | Alex Esparza, , 13:53, St. Ignatius | St. Ignatius, 70:17, 19 |
JV Race 2 | Michael Hicks, , 14:43, Mitty | Westmoor HS, 76:44, 32 |
So Race 1 | Cameron Kohles, , 13:54, Skyline | St. Ignatius, 72:36, 39 |
So Race 2 | Matt Vera, , 13:39, Leland | Leland, 70:26, 30 |
V | Andrew Sylvester, , 12:20, Skyline | Skyline, 65:55, 91 |