Aragon Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS on 9/30/06

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Carolyn Liu Jr V 18:10 7:34 2.4 83/134 2/4 2/9 19/27 19:31
(1:21,6.9)
19:31
(1:21,6.9)
19:31
(1:21,6.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Danielle Day Jr V 19:11 8:00 2.4 114/134 4/4 5/9 17/19 20:44
(1:33,7.5)
20:44
(1:33,7.5)
20:44
(1:33,7.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Jessica Mah Fr F/S 21:29 8:57 2.4 66/95 5/5 9/9 6/8
Kaitlyn Toole Jr V 19:03 7:56 2.4 112/134 3/4 4/9 18/21 20:43
(1:40,8.0)
20:43
(1:40,8.0)
20:43
(1:40,8.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Margeaux Huang Fr F/S 18:34 7:44 2.4 16/95 1/5 3/9 8/17
Marni Brown So F/S 20:53 8:42 2.4 59/95 4/5 8/9 7/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
Roxane Buetens So F/S 19:42 8:13 2.4 31/95 2/5 6/9 6/13
Sarah Marblestone Fr F/S 19:53 8:17 2.4 37/95 3/5 7/9 5/10
Ziva Shulaker Jr V 18:06 7:33 2.4 79/134 1/4 1/9 25/30 17:29 17:29 17:29
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 6/8 100:31
2:55
2.4 8:23 7:44 8:57 141 7:37 97:59 97:59 97:59 Margeaux Huang (11), Roxane Buetens (22), Sarah Marblestone (24), Marni Brown (40), Jessica Mah (44)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katy Daly St. Ignatius 14:45 6:09
2 Beth Raymond Washington-Fremont 14:59 6:15
3 Gina Dettmer Terra Nova 15:05 6:17
4 Joanne Reid Gunn 15:14 6:21
5 Amy Cordisco Skyline 15:19 6:23
6 Pam Macleod Castro Valley 15:26 6:26
7 Claudia Barnett Leland 15:34 6:29
8 Lindsey Brunner Woodside 15:41 6:32
9 Irene Graham Gunn 15:49 6:35
10 Santisteban Kaitlin Castro Valley 15:55 6:38
11 Peiley Lau Wilcox 15:57 6:39
12 Gabby Bobarnac Alameda 15:58 6:39
13 Lacy Ingrid Santa Clara 16:06 6:43
14 Karlina Beringer Castro Valley 16:09 6:44
15 Sadie Zapata Alameda 16:10 6:44
16 Jennifer Yih Gunn 16:20 6:48
17 Barabi Seltenrich St. Ignatius 16:26 6:51
18 Shantall Prado Washington-Fremont 16:27 6:51
19 Terro Richardson Washington-Fremont 16:29 6:52
20 Jacqueline Sun St. Ignatius 16:33 6:54
21 Holly Valenzuela Bell Garden 16:33 6:54
22 Daisy Perez Bell Garden 16:37 6:55
23 Kaneesha Pierce Oakland Tech 16:39 6:56
24 Michelle Hsieh Leland 16:40 6:57
25 Jaimie Ngo Lowell 16:40 6:57
26 Kwai Philpott Castro Valley 16:41 6:57
27 Arnina Ahmad St. Lawrence 16:41 6:57
28 Karen Chan Castro Valley 16:45 6:59
29 Linda Liang Oakland 16:45 6:59
30 Monica Coen St. Ignatius 16:46 6:59
31 Monique Hernandez Westmoor HS 16:46 6:59
32 Kristi Gayagoy St. Mary's-Stockton 16:46 6:59
33 Dani Mehech Gunn 16:47 7:00
34 Rachel Baker Woodside 16:49 7:00
35 Jessica Nicholson Santa Teresa 16:50 7:01
36 Chelsea Fenton San Marin 16:50 7:01
37 Stephanie Broder Terra Nova 16:53 7:02
38 Allie Hughey Half Moon Bay 16:53 7:02
39 Ashley Nguyen Leland 16:59 7:05
40 Rene Mares Bell Garden 17:02 7:06
41 Lyla Rayxan Washington-Fremont 17:03 7:06
42 Angela Tse Westmoor HS 17:03 7:06
43 Michaela Costello St. Ignatius 17:04 7:07
44 Suderman Talco Alameda 17:11 7:10
45 Alexis Kim Lowell 17:11 7:10
46 Camille Lenatti Terra Nova 17:12 7:10
47 Briana Wing Alameda 17:13 7:10
48 Misha Gonzalez Alameda 17:15 7:11
49 Stephanie Thoma San Marin 17:16 7:12
50 Heahter Valenzuela Bell Garden 17:18 7:13
51 Megan Murnane Notre Dame-Belmont 17:21 7:14
52 Ronda Yip Westmoor HS 17:23 7:15
53 Maddy Mcdonnell St. Ignatius 17:29 7:17
54 Rebecca Bennett San Marin 17:28 7:17
55 Janet Chang Gunn 17:28 7:17
56 Sylvia Martinez Bell Garden 17:29 7:17
57 Alexa Hunter Leland 17:29 7:17
58 Kikita Fkiaras Leland 17:32 7:18
59 Stephanie Hayos Wilcox 17:32 7:18
60 Cythia Leung Lowell 17:34 7:19
61 Erika Nolvack Santa Teresa 17:35 7:20
62 Katie Winegarden Wilcox 17:36 7:20
63 Colleen Daley Notre Dame-Belmont 17:38 7:21
64 Jessica Starr Gunn 17:38 7:21
65 Caroline Sou Oakland 17:41 7:22
66 Lauren Virgen Half Moon Bay 17:43 7:23
67 Katie Lindstedt Alameda 17:43 7:23
68 Dashanique Hutchinson San Lorenzo 17:44 7:23
69 Mary Blake Santa Teresa 17:45 7:24
70 Laura Daly St. Mary's-Stockton 17:46 7:24
71 Elizabeth Cham Lowell 17:53 7:27
72 Caitlyn Stone Natomas 17:53 7:27
73 Stacey Lee Lowell 17:59 7:30
74 Katie Danz Terra Nova 18:00 7:30
75 Yoongi Tom Lowell 18:03 7:31
76 Jeena Arnold Lowell 18:04 7:32
77 Megan Connors St. Mary's-Stockton 18:05 7:32
78 Maria Gonzalez Wilcox 18:06 7:33
79 Ziva Shulaker Jr Aragon 18:06 7:33 1/4 1/9 25/30 17:29 17:29 17:29
80 Giana Gallo Oakland 18:08 7:33
81 Amelia Kau San Marin 18:10 7:34
82 Jenny Sar Oakland 18:10 7:34
83 Carolyn Liu Jr Aragon 18:10 7:34 2/4 2/9 19/27 19:31
(1:21)
19:31
(1:21)
19:31
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
84 Kim Rovai Westmoor HS 18:11 7:35
85 Christina Welch Redwood Christian 18:11 7:35
86 Jackie Talens Westmoor HS 18:12 7:35
87 Nicole Henry Wilcox 18:13 7:35
88 Vera Kovacic Mercy-SF 18:14 7:36
89 Victoria Lam Skyline 18:16 7:37
90 Gina Erle Notre Dame-Belmont 18:21 7:39
91 Allison Gower Washington-Fremont 18:22 7:39
92 Erin Leong Westmoor HS 18:25 7:40
93 Monica Song Leland 18:28 7:42
94 Becca Cossette Terra Nova 18:28 7:42
95 Crystal Smith Santa Teresa 18:32 7:43
96 Caroline King Laguna Creek 18:41 7:47
97 Aliua Leal St. Mary's-Stockton 18:41 7:47
98 Fran Mansour St. Mary's-Stockton 18:42 7:48
99 Michaela Powell Notre Dame-Belmont 18:44 7:48
100 Karen Valles Andrew Hill 18:45 7:49
101 Yesenia Fernandez Notre Dame-Belmont 18:45 7:49
102 Anna Mathiasen Half Moon Bay 18:47 7:50
103 Christene Dang Laguna Creek 18:49 7:50
104 Danielle Juarez Mercy-SF 18:53 7:52
105 Monse Gamboa Natomas 18:56 7:53
106 Kelsey Johnson Notre Dame-Belmont 18:57 7:54
107 Hester Fan Washington-SF 18:59 7:55
108 Natalie Stevens Santa Teresa 19:00 7:55
109 Tiffani Phillip Oakland Tech 19:01 7:55
110 Ali Barber San Marin 19:02 7:56
111 Brenda Marquez Washington-SF 19:02 7:56
112 Kaitlyn Toole Jr Aragon 19:03 7:56 3/4 4/9 18/21 20:43
(1:40)
20:43
(1:40)
20:43
(1:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
113 Theresa Gio Terra Nova 19:09 7:59
114 Danielle Day Jr Aragon 19:11 8:00 4/4 5/9 17/19 20:44
(1:33)
20:44
(1:33)
20:44
(1:33)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
115 Pam Means Oakland 19:13 8:00
116 Med Williams Santa Teresa 19:13 8:00
117 Padilla Crystal San Lorenzo 19:14 8:01
118 Aileen Truijillo Andrew Hill 19:15 8:01
119 Amy Dunfrod Washington-Fremont 19:16 8:02
120 Alyssa Raisis Terra Nova 19:24 8:05
121 Jenna Bernard Mercy-SF 19:29 8:07
122 Gabby Manera Andrew Hill 19:40 8:12
123 Amy Helfrich Andrew Hill 19:45 8:14
124 Monica Villa Wilcox 19:52 8:17
125 Audrey Ragsac Andrew Hill 19:53 8:17
126 Monique Graham Santa Teresa 19:57 8:19
127 Arianna Telly Andrew Hill 19:58 8:19
128 Mekdi Admassu Mercy-SF 20:10 8:24
129 Marielle Bautista Mercy-SF 20:25 8:30
130 Danelle Quan Oakland 20:29 8:32
131 Glenda Tam Westmoor HS 20:42 8:38
132 Daisy Rose Laguna Creek 20:52 8:42
133 Bianca Arzate Andrew Hill 21:22 8:54
134 Sophie Nguyen San Marin 22:06 9:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kathleen Sasso Terra Nova 16:58 7:04
2 Kaila Chan Alameda 17:01 7:05
3 Emily Gordon Santa Clara 17:08 7:08
4 Brianna Nelson Hillsdale 17:26 7:16
5 Elizabeth Medina Pajaro Valley 17:27 7:16
6 Alyssa Lopez Terra Nova 17:29 7:17
7 Darcy Pickett Mitty 17:39 7:21
8 Roni Apruebo Santa Clara 17:45 7:24
9 Abigail Aldana Westmoor HS 17:49 7:25
10 Tanya Singh Hillsdale 17:51 7:26
11 Skyler Young Hillsdale 17:56 7:28
12 Lauren Ducote Mitty 18:04 7:32
13 Christine Cabrera Mitty 18:12 7:35
14 Sara Boscacci Alameda 18:26 7:41
15 Sarah Berosky Mitty 18:28 7:42
16 Margeaux Huang Fr Aragon 18:34 7:44 1/5 3/9 8/17
17 Michelle Haynh Andrew Hill 18:36 7:45
18 Colette Litteureux Santa Clara 18:41 7:47
19 Alexis Savini Mitty 18:55 7:53
20 Tati Burenin Alameda 19:02 7:56
21 Bethany Salvador Santa Clara 19:08 7:58
22 Stephanie John Mitty 19:13 8:00
23 Laura Moreno Santa Clara 19:14 8:01
24 Jessica Cheng Leland 19:14 8:01
25 Anne Nalesnik Mitty 19:17 8:02
26 Rachel Sanfillippo Mitty 19:25 8:05
27 Ashley Alunan Hayward 19:32 8:08
28 Cerena Chen Mitty 19:34 8:09
29 Stephanie Chan Alameda 19:36 8:10
30 Jaslyn Johnson Mitty 19:41 8:12
31 Roxane Buetens So Aragon 19:42 8:13 2/5 6/9 6/13
32 Joanne Barros Andrew Hill 19:43 8:13
33 Morgan Mcenery Mitty 19:43 8:13
34 Ali O'niel Mitty 19:43 8:13
35 Katherine Edgecumbe Mitty 19:44 8:13
36 Gabriela Sokhanvari Mitty 19:49 8:15
37 Sarah Marblestone Fr Aragon 19:53 8:17 3/5 7/9 5/10
38 Angie Ngo Andrew Hill 19:58 8:19
39 Jennifer Campbell Mitty 20:01 8:20
40 Rosary Nguyen Andrew Hill 20:01 8:20
41 Camille Dollinger International 20:09 8:24
42 Sarah Pena Santa Clara 20:11 8:25
43 Arden Khoehler Alameda 20:15 8:26
44 Denise Alvarez St. Francis-Watsonville 20:20 8:28
45 Amy Trujillo Andrew Hill 20:22 8:29
46 Sara Cropper Hayward 20:24 8:30
47 Montina Felice Mitty 20:27 8:31
48 Alicia Luhrs Terra Nova 20:41 8:37
49 Janna Vanderwily Hayward 20:41 8:37
50 Samantha Vaughan Alameda 20:44 8:38
51 Chanel Phillips Mitty 20:48 8:40
52 Elizabeth Gutierrez Hayward 20:48 8:40
53 Monicavanessa Llamas Terra Nova 20:48 8:40
54 Nina Moe Alameda 20:49 8:40
55 Kidan Habtay Hayward 20:50 8:41
56 Morgan Halley Mitty 20:50 8:41
57 Ashley Nguyen Andrew Hill 20:51 8:41
58 Whitney Davis Mitty 20:56 8:43
59 Marni Brown So Aragon 20:53 8:42 4/5 8/9 7/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
60 Amanda Alvear Mitty 21:01 8:45
61 Julia Brewka Mitty 21:04 8:47
62 Nicole Tomimatsu Mitty 21:13 8:50
63 Theresa Mai Andrew Hill 21:14 8:51
64 Aya Abounasr Santa Clara 21:14 8:51
65 Stephanie Rubio Hayward 21:22 8:54
66 Jessica Mah Fr Aragon 21:29 8:57 5/5 9/9 6/8
67 Marissa Ortiz Mitty 21:43 9:03
68 Spuriya Swaminathan Leland 21:51 9:06
69 Lillian Tran Andrew Hill 22:10 9:14
70 Kate Rancatore Hillsdale 22:13 9:15
71 Taylere Yamamura Mitty 22:15 9:16
72 Alisa Coriviza Mitty 22:18 9:18
73 Joyce Lue Leland 22:27 9:21
74 Annette Bergeran San Lorenzo 22:43 9:28
75 Aracely Maravilla Hayward 22:57 9:34
76 Alison Thielman Mitty 22:58 9:34
77 Rachel Coutant Washington-Fremont 23:12 9:40
78 Kara Johnson Santa Clara 23:15 9:41
79 Rubio Josefira Hayward 23:56 9:58
80 Victoria Taylor Santa Clara 24:05 10:02
81 Nha Ho Andrew Hill 24:09 10:04
82 Mackenzie Garrity International 24:12 10:05
83 Megan Mccarron Terra Nova 24:16 10:07
84 Lelani Brown Hayward 24:17 10:07
85 Melisa Holmes Hayward 24:26 10:11
86 Kenya Metters San Lorenzo 24:47 10:20
87 Herrita Lazo Andrew Hill 24:57 10:24
88 Adrienne Nicolas International 25:03 10:26
89 Becky Sanchez Andrew Hill 25:03 10:26
90 Cyane Grebe Mission-SF 25:58 10:49
91 Alexandria Smith Washington-Fremont 25:59 10:50
92 Brianna Delfranco St. Francis-Watsonville 26:07 10:53
93 Julieta Flores St. Lawrence 26:08 10:53
94 Fiorenza Liope International 26:09 10:54
95 Giulia Zolezzi International 26:09 10:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mitty
4-4-1-1-1
Gap: 1:16
91:18
18:16
7:37
44 Darcy Pickett
-
17:39
7:21
5
Lauren Ducote
-
18:04
7:32
7
Christine Cabrera
-
18:12
7:35
8
Sarah Berosky
-
18:28
7:42
10
Alexis Savini
-
18:55
7:53
14








2 Santa Clara
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:06
91:56
18:23
7:40
56 Emily Gordon
-
17:08
7:08
3
Roni Apruebo
-
17:45
7:24
6
Colette Litteureux
-
18:41
7:47
13
Bethany Salvador
-
19:08
7:58
16
Laura Moreno
-
19:14
8:01
18








3 Alameda
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:14
94:20
18:52
7:52
76 Kaila Chan
-
17:01
7:05
2
Sara Boscacci
-
18:26
7:41
9
Tati Burenin
-
19:02
7:56
15
Stephanie Chan
-
19:36
8:10
21
Arden Khoehler
-
20:15
8:26
29








4 Andrew Hill
6-6-6-5-4
Gap: 1:46
98:40
19:44
8:13
116 Michelle Haynh
-
18:36
7:45
12
Joanne Barros
-
19:43
8:13
23
Angie Ngo
-
19:58
8:19
25
Rosary Nguyen
-
20:01
8:20
26
Amy Trujillo
-
20:22
8:29
30








5 Terra Nova
1-1-4-4-5
Gap: 7:18
100:12
20:02
8:21
120 Kathleen Sasso
-
16:58
7:04
1
Alyssa Lopez
-
17:29
7:17
4
Alicia Luhrs
-
20:41
8:37
32
Monicavanessa Llamas
-
20:48
8:40
36
Megan Mccarron
-
24:16
10:07
47








6 Aragon
5-5-5-6-6
Gap: 2:55
100:31
20:06
8:23
141 Margeaux Huang
Fr
18:34
7:44
11
Roxane Buetens
So
19:42
8:13
22
Sarah Marblestone
Fr
19:53
8:17
24
Marni Brown
So
20:53
8:42
40
Jessica Mah
Fr
21:29
8:57
44








7 Hayward
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:18
102:15
20:27
8:31
157 Ashley Alunan
-
19:32
8:08
20
Sara Cropper
-
20:24
8:30
31
Janna Vanderwily
-
20:41
8:37
33
Elizabeth Gutierrez
-
20:48
8:40
35
Kidan Habtay
-
20:50
8:41
38








8 International
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 6:00
121:42
24:20
10:09
220 Camille Dollinger
-
20:09
8:24
27
Mackenzie Garrity
-
24:12
10:05
46
Adrienne Nicolas
-
25:03
10:26
48
Fiorenza Liope
-
26:09
10:54
49
Giulia Zolezzi
-
26:09
10:54
50








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.