Aragon Results from the PAL Meet #2 at Oceana High on 10/10/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Kang So F/S 17:37 7:03 2.5 56/179 6/11 14/20 4/10
Alex Ma Sr V 15:48 6:19 2.5 44/109 5/6 6/20 6/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Blaine Reynolds So V 14:15 5:42 2.5 3/109 1/6 1/20 2/17
Daniel Voyles Fr F/S 16:25 6:34 2.5 7/179 2/11 8/20 3/14
Eion Ling So F/S 17:19 6:56 2.5 40/179 4/11 10/20 6/12
ethan martin Fr F/S 17:33 7:01 2.5 51/179 5/11 13/20 5/11
Jona Nakai So F/S 17:08 6:51 2.5 31/179 3/11 9/20 6/12
Joshua Wing So F/S 18:40 7:28 2.5 100/179 7/11 16/20 7/10
Justin Wong Jr Open 17:24 6:58 2.5 26/101 1/3 11/20 10/14
Leo Thompson Fr F/S 19:10 7:40 2.5 116/179 9/11 18/20 6/10
Matthew Kang Fr F/S 19:01 7:36 2.5 109/179 8/11 17/20 7/10 You ROCK! (PG)
Noah Strause Sr V 14:55 5:58 2.5 13/109 2/6 2/20 3/17
Owen Dodge Jr V 16:06 6:26 2.5 53/109 6/6 7/20 5/14
Pablo Morales Escobar Jr Open 17:26 6:58 2.5 28/101 2/3 12/20 7/14
Philip Yuan Jr Open 18:09 7:16 2.5 40/101 3/3 15/20 7/13
Ryan Bloch Fr F/S 20:12 8:05 2.5 142/179 11/11 20/20 6/8 You ROCK! (PG)
Ryan Oshinsky Jr V 15:27 6:11 2.5 26/109 3/6 4/20 5/17
Samuel Pappas So V 15:30 6:12 2.5 28/109 4/6 5/20 4/16
Shoryoung Gong So F/S 19:29 7:48 2.5 124/179 10/11 19/20 5/8
Zachary Low Fr F/S 15:02 6:01 2.5 1/179 1/11 3/20 1/14
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/15 75:55
1:33
2.5 6:04 5:42 6:19 114 5:48 Blaine Reynolds (3), Noah Strause (13), Ryan Oshinsky (26), Samuel Pappas (28), Alex Ma (44)
F/S 1st 5 5/11 83:27
2:31
2.5 6:41 6:01 7:01 125 6:34 Zachary Low (1), Daniel Voyles (7), Jona Nakai (31), Eion Ling (39), ethan martin (47)
F/S 2nd 5 7/8 93:57
1:52
2.5 7:31 7:03 7:48 158 6:56 Aaron Kang (12), Joshua Wing (31), Matthew Kang (37), Leo Thompson (38), Shoryoung Gong (40)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Hsu Sr Carlmont 13:59 5:36
2 Caleb Metzler Jr Carlmont 14:07 5:39
3 Blaine Reynolds So Aragon 14:15 5:42 1/6 1/20 2/17
4 Casey Orton So Woodside 14:15 5:42
5 Thomas Karpishin Sr Hillsdale 14:17 5:43
6 Elias Sanchez Sr Terra Nova 14:18 5:43
7 Luke Scandlyn Sr Menlo-Atherton 14:19 5:44
8 Alonso Gonzales Jr Sequoia 14:25 5:46
9 Eric Jackson Sr Carlmont 14:25 5:46
10 Cole Mediratta Sr Menlo-Atherton 14:28 5:47
11 Ethan Mimeles Jr Menlo-Atherton 14:35 5:50
12 Kyle Dimick Sr Carlmont 14:51 5:56
13 Noah Strause Sr Aragon 14:55 5:58 2/6 2/20 3/17
14 Nick Moore Sr Half Moon Bay 14:56 5:58
15 James McEachen Sr Half Moon Bay 14:56 5:58
16 Leo Schroeder Jr Mills 14:57 5:59
17 Shoh Mollenkamp Sr Mills 15:04 6:02
18 Thomas Burt Jr Sequoia 15:07 6:03
19 Aidan Dimick Fr Carlmont 15:08 6:03
20 Daniel Longo So Woodside 15:12 6:05
21 Bradley Schulz Sr Sequoia 15:17 6:07
22 Carson Shek Sr Hillsdale 15:19 6:08
23 Joshua Lo So Sequoia 15:23 6:09
24 Noah Vauclair Sr Sequoia 15:26 6:10
25 Kohei Tanaka Jr Half Moon Bay 15:27 6:11
26 Ryan Oshinsky Jr Aragon 15:27 6:11 3/6 4/20 5/17
27 Nicholas Hafer Sr Menlo-Atherton 15:29 6:12
28 Samuel Pappas So Aragon 15:30 6:12 4/6 5/20 4/16
29 Yutaka Roberts Fr El Camino 15:33 6:13
30 Jackson Gosler So Menlo-Atherton 15:34 6:14
31 Jeremiah Tam So Mills 15:34 6:14
32 Cooper Glavin Jr Burlingame 15:36 6:14
33 Josh Warner-Carey Jr Half Moon Bay 15:36 6:14
34 Suren Sanai Jr Oceana 15:37 6:15
35 Charlie Vail Jr Half Moon Bay 15:39 6:16
36 Ronan Morrill Jr Woodside 15:40 6:16
37 Lokesh Kumar Fr Mills 15:40 6:16
38 Kenny Jones So Half Moon Bay 15:41 6:16
39 Jason Habash Fr Mills 15:41 6:16
40 Jack Peacock Fr Carlmont 15:42 6:17
41 Luis Hernandez Sr Capuchino 15:42 6:17
42 Matthew Sullivan So Woodside 15:46 6:18
43 Jacky Au-Yeung Sr Mills 15:46 6:18
44 Alex Ma Sr Aragon 15:48 6:19 5/6 6/20 6/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Fernando Nungaray Jr Capuchino 15:49 6:20
46 Kevin Fernandez Sr Capuchino 15:52 6:21
47 Max Hariri Turner Jr Carlmont 15:54 6:22
48 Kai Steiner Fr Woodside 15:55 6:22
49 Thomas Hurrell Jr Half Moon Bay 15:55 6:22
50 Adrian Vizcarra Jr Terra Nova 15:56 6:22
51 Kawika Tu So Woodside 16:05 6:26
52 Diego Lorino Jr Oceana 16:06 6:26
53 Owen Dodge Jr Aragon 16:06 6:26 6/6 7/20 5/14
54 Mark Harvey Sr Terra Nova 16:07 6:27
55 Daniel Batsuuri So El Camino 16:09 6:28
56 Marco Pacini Jr Hillsdale 16:09 6:28
57 Deyne Jurie Sr Westmoor 16:12 6:29
58 Jonathen Suarez Fr Burlingame 16:12 6:29
59 Anthony Leong So Capuchino 16:13 6:29
60 Gavin Davis Fr Hillsdale 16:13 6:29
61 Luca Johnson Sr Menlo-Atherton 16:14 6:30
62 Tristan Davis Jr Capuchino 16:15 6:30
63 Miles Lafayette Sr Hillsdale 16:16 6:30
64 Ethan Wong Jr Westmoor 16:19 6:32
65 Sage Snyder Sr Oceana 16:19 6:32
66 Isaiah De La Rosa So El Camino 16:20 6:32
67 Alec Gossage Jr Terra Nova 16:22 6:33
68 Weston Keitz Sr Sequoia 16:23 6:33
69 Nathaniel Chang Jr Oceana 16:24 6:34
70 Marcus Cheng So Hillsdale 16:27 6:35
71 Calvin Bautista Jr Westmoor 16:28 6:35
72 Dominic Marquez Fr Hillsdale 16:35 6:38
73 Cosmo Chan So Oceana 16:39 6:40
74 Alex Wai Sr San Mateo 16:39 6:40
75 Zephyr Granger Jr Woodside 16:40 6:40
76 Maxwell Kapral Jr Woodside 16:41 6:40
77 Luis Diaz Jr Oceana 16:46 6:42
78 Joshua Hafter Sr Capuchino 16:51 6:44
79 Kyle Botelho Jr Burlingame 16:53 6:45
80 Joseph Lopez So El Camino 16:55 6:46
81 Patrick Harmon So Terra Nova 17:07 6:51
82 Noah Gonzalez Jr Burlingame 17:07 6:51
83 Marcelino Valiente Jr Capuchino 17:09 6:52
84 Otoniel Carreon So Woodside 17:10 6:52
85 Ryan Mithen Sr Woodside 17:24 6:58
86 Gordon Ly Jr Oceana 17:28 6:59
87 Joshua Martinez Jr Jefferson 17:29 7:00
88 Ben Neuman Jr Burlingame 17:30 7:00
89 Eeshan Bhat Jr San Mateo 17:39 7:04
90 Renato Reyes Jr South San Francisco 17:45 7:06
91 Connor Seyer So Terra Nova 17:55 7:10
92 Christopher Leong Jr South San Francisco 18:03 7:13
93 Christopher Louie Sr Mills 18:03 7:13
94 Marco Salonga So El Camino 18:06 7:14
95 Jenard Abrena Jr Westmoor 18:17 7:19
96 Jacob De Castro Sr Westmoor 18:18 7:19
97 Nathaniel Padron Sr South San Francisco 18:23 7:21
98 John Michael Lee So El Camino 18:24 7:22
99 Henry Utecht Sr Sequoia 18:30 7:24
100 Luke Thomas Sr San Mateo 18:34 7:26
101 Aaron Becker So Burlingame 18:47 7:31
102 Brendan Creeks Jr Burlingame 18:53 7:33
103 Joshua De Castro Sr Westmoor 18:55 7:34
104 Waylon Tang So El Camino 19:28 7:47
105 Garmen Lin Sr Jefferson 19:38 7:51
106 Trevor Wong Jr San Mateo 20:15 8:06
107 Ansel Policarpio Sr South San Francisco 20:28 8:11
108 ALAN TAM Sr Jefferson 21:05 8:26
109 Mauricio Flores Sr San Mateo 21:05 8:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
72:30
14:30
5:48
43 Justin Hsu
Sr
13:59
5:36
1
Caleb Metzler
Jr
14:07
5:39
2
Eric Jackson
Sr
14:25
5:46
9
Kyle Dimick
Sr
14:51
5:56
12
Aidan Dimick
Fr
15:08
6:03
19
Jack Peacock
Fr
15:42
6:17
40
Max Hariri Turner
Jr
15:54
6:22
47
2 Menlo-Atherton
6-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
74:25
14:53
5:57
85 Luke Scandlyn
Sr
14:19
5:44
7
Cole Mediratta
Sr
14:28
5:47
10
Ethan Mimeles
Jr
14:35
5:50
11
Nicholas Hafer
Sr
15:29
6:12
27
Jackson Gosler
So
15:34
6:14
30
Luca Johnson
Sr
16:14
6:30
61




3 Sequoia
7-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:01
75:38
15:08
6:03
94 Alonso Gonzales
Jr
14:25
5:46
8
Thomas Burt
Jr
15:07
6:03
18
Bradley Schulz
Sr
15:17
6:07
21
Joshua Lo
So
15:23
6:09
23
Noah Vauclair
Sr
15:26
6:10
24
Weston Keitz
Sr
16:23
6:33
68
Henry Utecht
Sr
18:30
7:24
92
4 Aragon
2-2-3-3-4
Gap: 1:33
75:55
15:11
6:04
114 Blaine Reynolds
So
14:15
5:42
3
Noah Strause
Sr
14:55
5:58
13
Ryan Oshinsky
Jr
15:27
6:11
26
Samuel Pappas
So
15:30
6:12
28
Alex Ma
Sr
15:48
6:19
44
Owen Dodge
Jr
16:06
6:26
53




5 Half Moon Bay
8-7-5-5-5
Gap: 0:43
76:34
15:19
6:08
122 Nick Moore
Sr
14:56
5:58
14
James McEachen
Sr
14:56
5:58
15
Kohei Tanaka
Jr
15:27
6:11
25
Josh Warner-Carey
Jr
15:36
6:14
33
Charlie Vail
Jr
15:39
6:16
35
Kenny Jones
So
15:41
6:16
38
Thomas Hurrell
Jr
15:55
6:22
49
6 Mills
9-8-7-6-6
Gap: 0:44
76:56
15:23
6:09
140 Leo Schroeder
Jr
14:57
5:59
16
Shoh Mollenkamp
Sr
15:04
6:02
17
Jeremiah Tam
So
15:34
6:14
31
Lokesh Kumar
Fr
15:40
6:16
37
Jason Habash
Fr
15:41
6:16
39
Jacky Au-Yeung
Sr
15:46
6:18
43
Christopher Louie
Sr
18:03
7:13
87
7 Woodside
3-4-6-7-7
Gap: 1:40
76:48
15:22
6:09
150 Casey Orton
So
14:15
5:42
4
Daniel Longo
So
15:12
6:05
20
Ronan Morrill
Jr
15:40
6:16
36
Matthew Sullivan
So
15:46
6:18
42
Kai Steiner
Fr
15:55
6:22
48
Kawika Tu
So
16:05
6:26
51
Zephyr Granger
Jr
16:40
6:40
75
8 Hillsdale
4-6-8-8-8
Gap: 1:59
78:14
15:39
6:16
206 Thomas Karpishin
Sr
14:17
5:43
5
Carson Shek
Sr
15:19
6:08
22
Marco Pacini
Jr
16:09
6:28
56
Gavin Davis
Fr
16:13
6:29
60
Miles Lafayette
Sr
16:16
6:30
63
Marcus Cheng
So
16:27
6:35
70
Dominic Marquez
Fr
16:35
6:38
72
9 Capuchino
13-11-10-10-9
Gap: 0:33
79:51
15:58
6:23
253 Luis Hernandez
Sr
15:42
6:17
41
Fernando Nungaray
Jr
15:49
6:20
45
Kevin Fernandez
Sr
15:52
6:21
46
Anthony Leong
So
16:13
6:29
59
Tristan Davis
Jr
16:15
6:30
62
Joshua Hafter
Sr
16:51
6:44
77
Marcelino Valiente
Jr
17:09
6:52
82
10 Terra Nova
5-9-9-9-10
Gap: 2:49
79:50
15:58
6:23
257 Elias Sanchez
Sr
14:18
5:43
6
Adrian Vizcarra
Jr
15:56
6:22
50
Mark Harvey
Sr
16:07
6:27
54
Alec Gossage
Jr
16:22
6:33
67
Patrick Harmon
So
17:07
6:51
80
Connor Seyer
So
17:55
7:10
86




11 Oceana
12-11-12-11-11
Gap: 1:02
81:05
16:13
6:29
293 Suren Sanai
Jr
15:37
6:15
34
Diego Lorino
Jr
16:06
6:26
52
Sage Snyder
Sr
16:19
6:32
65
Nathaniel Chang
Jr
16:24
6:34
69
Cosmo Chan
So
16:39
6:40
73
Luis Diaz
Jr
16:46
6:42
76
Gordon Ly
Jr
17:28
6:59
83
12 El Camino
10-10-11-12-12
Gap: 2:33
83:03
16:37
6:39
317 Yutaka Roberts
Fr
15:33
6:13
29
Daniel Batsuuri
So
16:09
6:28
55
Isaiah De La Rosa
So
16:20
6:32
66
Joseph Lopez
So
16:55
6:46
79
Marco Salonga
So
18:06
7:14
88
John Michael Lee
So
18:24
7:22
91
Waylon Tang
So
19:28
7:47
97
13 Burlingame
11-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:54
83:18
16:40
6:40
333 Cooper Glavin
Jr
15:36
6:14
32
Jonathen Suarez
Fr
16:12
6:29
58
Kyle Botelho
Jr
16:53
6:45
78
Noah Gonzalez
Jr
17:07
6:51
81
Ben Neuman
Jr
17:30
7:00
84
Aaron Becker
So
18:47
7:31
94
Brendan Creeks
Jr
18:53
7:33
95
14 Westmoor
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:06
85:34
17:07
6:51
371 Deyne Jurie
Sr
16:12
6:29
57
Ethan Wong
Jr
16:19
6:32
64
Calvin Bautista
Jr
16:28
6:35
71
Jenard Abrena
Jr
18:17
7:19
89
Jacob De Castro
Sr
18:18
7:19
90
Joshua De Castro
Sr
18:55
7:34
96




15 San Mateo
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 4:26
94:12
18:50
7:32
449 Alex Wai
Sr
16:39
6:40
74
Eeshan Bhat
Jr
17:39
7:04
85
Luke Thomas
Sr
18:34
7:26
93
Trevor Wong
Jr
20:15
8:06
98
Mauricio Flores
Sr
21:05
8:26
99








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Connor Moore Fr Half Moon Bay 15:21 6:08
2 Harrison Nash So Half Moon Bay 15:28 6:11
3 Aidan Truel Jr Carlmont 15:38 6:15
4 Aaron Moskovitz Sr Carlmont 15:56 6:22
5 Sean Shitamoto Jr Carlmont 16:09 6:28
6 Herq Gementera Jr Mills 16:10 6:28
7 Cesar Peralta Jr Menlo-Atherton 16:15 6:30
8 Carlos Martinez Sr Half Moon Bay 16:19 6:32
9 Eric Dubbel Sr Sequoia 16:20 6:32
10 Andrew Arriola Jr Mills 16:34 6:38
11 Corey Nguyen Jr Mills 16:35 6:38
12 Owen Wooliever Fr Half Moon Bay 16:39 6:40
13 Connor Coplin Sr Capuchino 16:41 6:40
14 Charlie Barroso-Rodriguez Jr Capuchino 16:55 6:46
15 Matthew Spink Fr Half Moon Bay 16:57 6:47
16 Taro Tanaka Jr Half Moon Bay 16:58 6:47
17 Jackson Young Jr Carlmont 17:03 6:49
18 Manuel Miranda Sr Capuchino 17:04 6:50
19 Adam Griffin Sr Sequoia 17:08 6:51
20 Jose Sanchez Jr Mills 17:13 6:53
21 Aleon Abude Jr Oceana 17:13 6:53
22 Nicholas Brown Sr Carlmont 17:14 6:54
23 Caleb Ahn Sr Carlmont 17:16 6:54
24 Daniel Sochoux Jr Woodside 17:17 6:55
25 Justin Watkins Fr Terra Nova 17:20 6:56
26 Justin Wong Jr Aragon 17:24 6:58 1/3 11/20 10/14
27 Jiayi Li Jr Oceana 17:25 6:58
28 Pablo Morales Escobar Jr Aragon 17:26 6:58 2/3 12/20 7/14
29 Uri Dickman Jr Woodside 17:29 7:00
30 Connor Chan Jr Oceana 17:38 7:03
31 Bourgan Guibadoulline Jr Terra Nova 17:42 7:05
32 Dawson TAM Jr Westmoor 17:43 7:05
33 Julio Rodriguez Fr Half Moon Bay 17:50 7:08
34 Lukas Kruse Sr Half Moon Bay 17:53 7:09
35 Nigel Blackwood chi Jr Woodside 18:00 7:12
36 Johnathan Billington Fr Half Moon Bay 18:03 7:13
37 Kevin Campbell Jr Capuchino 18:04 7:14
38 Ethan Schinaman Sr Hillsdale 18:08 7:15
39 Gabriel Flanagan Jr Hillsdale 18:08 7:15
40 Philip Yuan Jr Aragon 18:09 7:16 3/3 15/20 7/13
41 Gabriel Wilde Jr Woodside 18:13 7:17
42 Evangelos Vlahos Jr Carlmont 18:16 7:18
43 Sasha Ikaovlev Sr Menlo-Atherton 18:17 7:19
44 Diego Reyna wood Jr Woodside 18:18 7:19
45 Desmond Ongpin Jr Oceana 18:19 7:20
46 Zachary Mallet Jr Carlmont 18:20 7:20
47 Lucas Lafayette So Hillsdale 18:21 7:20
48 Thien-Tuannam Nguyen-Do Jr Oceana 18:22 7:21
49 William Killmond Jr Menlo-Atherton 18:24 7:22
50 John Gibbons Jr Sequoia 18:25 7:22
51 Dean Meiman Jr Hillsdale 18:26 7:22
52 Theodore Valdez-Denton Sr Oceana 18:37 7:27
53 Adam Louie Sr Terra Nova 18:41 7:28
54 Andre Amante Sr Westmoor 18:45 7:30
55 Nicki Soliman Jr Capuchino 18:48 7:31
56 Wilson Li Jr Westmoor 18:49 7:32
57 Dijaykumar Tandel Jr Capuchino 18:51 7:32
58 Colin Suits Jr Carlmont 18:51 7:32
59 Sam Timm Sr Menlo-Atherton 18:53 7:33
60 Robert Vergara Sr Westmoor 18:53 7:33
61 Joel Glassman Sr Terra Nova 18:56 7:34
62 Ryan Scibetta Sr Hillsdale 18:58 7:35
63 Charles Lomas So Terra Nova 19:01 7:36
64 Jackson Newman Jr Carlmont 19:05 7:38
65 Noah Gross Jr Hillsdale 19:07 7:39
66 Douglas Yu Jr Westmoor 19:11 7:40
67 Nicholas Nhien Jr Carlmont 19:15 7:42
68 Tyler Yamori Little Jr Carlmont 19:18 7:43
69 James Gayer Jr Mills 19:20 7:44
70 Alexander Krantz Jr Woodside 19:21 7:44
71 Tim Kraemer Jr Carlmont 19:22 7:45
72 William Roxas Jr Mills 19:22 7:45
73 Samuel Chen So Hillsdale 19:27 7:47
74 Andrew Marchasin Sr Hillsdale 19:28 7:47
75 Daniel Perez Sr El Camino 19:28 7:47
76 Oscar Leyte Sr Burlingame 19:36 7:50
77 Robert Ennis So Burlingame 19:38 7:51
78 William Duncan So Hillsdale 19:44 7:54
79 Tyler Pratt So Burlingame 19:47 7:55
80 Kyle Sweeney So Woodside 19:48 7:55
81 Eugene LI Jr Westmoor 19:48 7:55
82 Kenny Ho Jr Westmoor 20:02 8:01
83 Dylan Dransart Fr Terra Nova 20:03 8:01
84 Thomas Davis-Mena Sr Westmoor 20:07 8:03
85 Ehab Bojeh Sr El Camino 20:08 8:03
86 Norberto Torres Jr Westmoor 20:18 8:07
87 Peter Klopp Jr Woodside 20:22 8:09
88 Tom Bernaards Sr Hillsdale 20:22 8:09
89 Takashi Moore Jr Hillsdale 20:25 8:10
90 Brandan Fong Jr Westmoor 20:36 8:14
91 Matthew Wong Sr Hillsdale 20:36 8:14
92 Tsz Him Kwok Sr Westmoor 20:53 8:21
93 Brian Church So Hillsdale 21:09 8:28
94 Michael Dooley Jr Sequoia 21:12 8:29
95 Bradford Slade Jr Hillsdale 21:19 8:32
96 Matthias Hall Sr Carlmont 21:35 8:38
97 Kyle Gossage Fr Terra Nova 22:06 8:50
98 Jonathon Guzman Jr Menlo-Atherton 22:32 9:01
99 Zach Shaw Jr Half Moon Bay 23:02 9:13
100 Supakit Wiriyachinnakarn Jr Oceana 23:59 9:36
101 Lemar Deguzman Sr Westmoor 24:07 9:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zachary Low Fr Aragon 15:02 6:01 1/11 3/20 1/14
2 Donovan Truel Fr Carlmont 15:54 6:22
3 Lars Osterberg So Menlo-Atherton 15:59 6:24
4 Taylor Roe Fr Woodside 16:08 6:27
5 Jed Alvarez So Menlo-Atherton 16:10 6:28
6 Karel Ruiz So Woodside 16:22 6:33
7 Daniel Voyles Fr Aragon 16:25 6:34 2/11 8/20 3/14
8 Alex Ferfas So Sequoia 16:27 6:35
9 Aymeric Mauvais So Menlo-Atherton 16:29 6:36
10 Pavel Turovski Fr Carlmont 16:33 6:37
11 Demian Schatt Fr Hillsdale 16:39 6:40
12 Carson Reader So Menlo-Atherton 16:41 6:40
13 Samuel Lund Fr Oceana 16:41 6:40
14 Nikhil Vyas Fr Carlmont 16:42 6:41
15 Aaron Grush Fr San Mateo 16:43 6:41
16 Jack Wong Fr Mills 16:43 6:41
17 Alessandro Duran Fr Sequoia 16:47 6:43
18 Jaret Altamirano Sanchez Fr Hillsdale 16:48 6:43
19 Dallin Lunt Fr Menlo-Atherton 16:49 6:44
20 Jarett Nishikawa So Carlmont 16:50 6:44
21 Connor Herson Fr Woodside 16:51 6:44
22 Sean Colina So Mills 16:54 6:46
23 Alex Park Fr Sequoia 16:54 6:46
24 Ray Evans Fr Sequoia 16:55 6:46
25 Justin Gosling Fr Woodside 16:57 6:47
26 Jono Sison Fr Carlmont 16:58 6:47
27 Melchior Gamez Diaz Fr Menlo-Atherton 17:03 6:49
28 Aria Park Fr Westmoor 17:04 6:50
29 Andrew Taylor Fr Hillsdale 17:06 6:50
30 Aaron Ma So Carlmont 17:08 6:51
31 Jona Nakai So Aragon 17:08 6:51 3/11 9/20 6/12
32 Jack Xie Fr Mills 17:10 6:52
33 Ben Duran Fr Sequoia 17:10 6:52
34 Albert Fallornia Fr San Mateo 17:11 6:52
35 Andrew Ghazouli Fr Carlmont 17:15 6:54
36 Hayato Suzuki Fr San Mateo 17:15 6:54
37 Samuel Judas So Menlo-Atherton 17:16 6:54
38 William Dennis So Menlo-Atherton 17:17 6:55
39 Paul Wong Fr Mills 17:17 6:55
40 Eion Ling So Aragon 17:19 6:56 4/11 10/20 6/12
41 Nicholas Asborno So Woodside 17:19 6:56
42 Ervin Cunanan So Westmoor 17:20 6:56
43 Bryant Cruz Vasquez Fr Capuchino 17:25 6:58
44 Jaime Ortega So Capuchino 17:25 6:58
45 Anthony Sheridan So Westmoor 17:28 6:59
46 Ian Duszynski So Menlo-Atherton 17:28 6:59
47 Jarren Brady So Sequoia 17:29 7:00
48 Caleb Sun Fr Oceana 17:29 7:00
49 Oliver Khan So Menlo-Atherton 17:30 7:00
50 Eddy Yeretnov Fr Carlmont 17:32 7:01
51 ethan martin Fr Aragon 17:33 7:01 5/11 13/20 5/11
52 Joshua Ahn So Carlmont 17:33 7:01
53 Nick Alarid Fr Oceana 17:34 7:02
54 Matthew Rutter So Carlmont 17:35 7:02
55 Brandon Hoang Fr Mills 17:36 7:02
56 Aaron Kang So Aragon 17:37 7:03 6/11 14/20 4/10
57 Dane Kosky So San Mateo 17:37 7:03
58 Alex Holbrook Fr Carlmont 17:37 7:03
59 Timothy Nguy So Carlmont 17:38 7:03
60 Patrick Zhang So Carlmont 17:39 7:04
61 Dylan Heng So Capuchino 17:40 7:04
62 Branden Fox So Menlo-Atherton 17:42 7:05
63 Diego Ochoa Fr Oceana 17:44 7:06
64 Tyler Chan So Menlo-Atherton 17:45 7:06
65 Dylan Wang So Menlo-Atherton 17:46 7:06
66 Quentin Verkler So Woodside 17:50 7:08
67 Ben Sakamoto So Menlo-Atherton 17:53 7:09
68 Martin Zhong So Carlmont 17:56 7:10
69 Jamisen Blackwell Fr Carlmont 17:59 7:12
70 Jayden Tan So Capuchino 17:59 7:12
71 Victor Meza So Capuchino 18:02 7:13
72 Benjamin Thall So Woodside 18:04 7:14
73 Lucas Javier Fr Capuchino 18:06 7:14
74 Jimmy Carlson So Carlmont 18:07 7:15
75 nathan gum Fr Burlingame 18:08 7:15
76 Ian Chu Fr Mills 18:08 7:15
77 Max Aylward Fr Oceana 18:09 7:16
79 River McCaughey So Sequoia 18:12 7:17
80 Ben Melcher So Menlo-Atherton 18:12 7:17
81 Nathan Muljadi Fr Westmoor 18:13 7:17
82 Ryan Lynch Fr Mills 18:14 7:18
83 Lawrence Wu So Westmoor 18:17 7:19
84 Malone Lohmann Fr Menlo-Atherton 18:20 7:20
85 Christopher McGuffin So Carlmont 18:21 7:20
86 Max Mucha Fr Carlmont 18:22 7:21
87 Benjamin Greer Fr Capuchino 18:25 7:22
88 Chris Percia Sr Burlingame 18:29 7:24
89 Tal Dickman Fr Woodside 18:30 7:24
90 Chris Camero Fr Sequoia 18:30 7:24
91 Kevin Gee Fr Hillsdale 18:31 7:24
92 Matthew Leung Fr Mills 18:31 7:24
93 Edwin Gonzalez So San Mateo 18:31 7:24
94 Kunal Raman Fr Sequoia 18:32 7:25
95 Bryce Lyford So Carlmont 18:33 7:25
96 Harrison Farrell So Menlo-Atherton 18:35 7:26
97 Bijan Vijeh Fr Sequoia 18:38 7:27
98 Thomas Fucini So Capuchino 18:38 7:27
99 Mark Soilman Fr Mills 18:40 7:28
100 Joshua Wing So Aragon 18:40 7:28 7/11 16/20 7/10
101 Griffin Kramer So Carlmont 18:41 7:28
102 Lil Godfrey Minamin So Westmoor 18:42 7:29
103 Henry Garrett Fr Mills 18:46 7:30
104 Ethan McKillop Fr Sequoia 18:49 7:32
105 Justin Jaing Fr Mills 18:51 7:32
106 Robert Lively Fr Sequoia 18:52 7:33
107 Brevan Rohde So Westmoor 18:52 7:33
108 Christopher Gonzalez-Bust So Woodside 19:00 7:36
109 Matthew Kang Fr Aragon 19:01 7:36 8/11 17/20 7/10
110 Jackson Scott Fr Sequoia 19:01 7:36
111 Elias Smith So Sequoia 19:02 7:37
112 Arden Moser Fr El Camino 19:04 7:38
113 Zachary Wrenn Fr Menlo-Atherton 19:04 7:38
114 Joshua Wiseman So Menlo-Atherton 19:07 7:39
116 Leo Thompson Fr Aragon 19:10 7:40 9/11 18/20 6/10
117 William Rice Fr Menlo-Atherton 19:12 7:41
118 John Harrison Lin Fr Menlo-Atherton 19:13 7:41
119 Ronald Ong So San Mateo 19:18 7:43
121 Adam Engel Fr Mills 19:21 7:44
122 Aaron Chin Fr Hillsdale 19:22 7:45
123 Ruben Camacho Fr Jefferson 19:25 7:46
124 Shoryoung Gong So Aragon 19:29 7:48 10/11 19/20 5/8
125 Hans Buhr Fr Woodside 19:30 7:48
126 Mark Diaz Fr Capuchino 19:32 7:49
127 Benjamin Chin Fr Hillsdale 19:34 7:50
128 Joshua Aguilar Fr Capuchino 19:38 7:51
129 Brendan O'Connell Fr Westmoor 19:38 7:51
130 Matthew Lam Fr Mills 19:41 7:52
131 Dominic Palmieri Fr Hillsdale 19:41 7:52
132 Niels Vandertuin Fr Carlmont 19:42 7:53
133 Ryan Ng Fr Carlmont 19:48 7:55
134 Miles Keitz Fr Sequoia 19:52 7:57
135 Andres Solo Vazquez Fr Capuchino 19:52 7:57
136 Justin Lai So San Mateo 19:55 7:58
137 Marquez Arcilla Fr Capuchino 19:56 7:58
138 Jordan Laureana-Willis So El Camino 19:58 7:59
139 Pablo Pinilla So Carlmont 20:03 8:01
140 Evan Pozzo So Burlingame 20:10 8:04
141 Lawrence Kupfer So San Mateo 20:11 8:04
142 Ryan Bloch Fr Aragon 20:12 8:05 11/11 20/20 6/8
143 Trevor Koto Fr Carlmont 20:12 8:05
144 Greg Parmer Lohan Fr Sequoia 20:17 8:07
145 Christian Marin-Tran Fr Sequoia 20:21 8:08
146 Jake Hawes Fr Sequoia 20:26 8:10
147 Lucas Murray Fr Sequoia 20:31 8:12
148 Brandon Tran Fr Carlmont 20:43 8:17
149 Trenton Hotovec So Woodside 20:49 8:20
150 Benson Zou Fr Mills 20:54 8:22
151 Sepand Alangi So Menlo-Atherton 20:57 8:23
152 Joshua Barberena Mendoza So Mills 21:00 8:24
153 Noah Lai Fr Mills 21:04 8:26
154 Matthew Gomez Fr Hillsdale 21:18 8:31
155 Asaph Clemons Fr Mills 21:25 8:34
156 Nathan Liu Fr Capuchino 21:25 8:34
157 Minyoung Kim Fr Mills 21:27 8:35
158 Henry Valente So Sequoia 21:37 8:39
159 Collin Tse Fr Mills 21:42 8:41
160 Walker Mills Fr Sequoia 22:11 8:52
161 Miles Abey Fr Hillsdale 22:21 8:56
162 Jesse Thomas Matawaran So Westmoor 22:22 8:57
163 Arth Shukla So Sequoia 22:22 8:57
164 Cameron Merrells So Menlo-Atherton 22:32 9:01
165 Steve Brown Fr Sequoia 22:34 9:02
166 David Cope So Menlo-Atherton 22:39 9:04
167 David De La Quintana So Menlo-Atherton 22:50 9:08
168 Ivan Cornejo So Sequoia 23:00 9:12
169 Pier Orozco Sanchez Fr Sequoia 23:02 9:13
170 Sergio Abriz-Tinoco Fr Sequoia 23:03 9:13
171 Matthew Senasac Fr Hillsdale 23:08 9:15
172 Corbin Rubero So Burlingame 23:51 9:32
173 Abraham Barron So Sequoia 24:37 9:51
174 Gavin McMichael Fr Carlmont 24:59 10:00
175 Bryan Ramirez Perez Fr Sequoia 26:00 10:24
176 Noah Pineda So Hillsdale 26:27 10:35
177 Bryston Li Fr San Mateo 26:45 10:42
178 Juhanns Dumaldal Fr Jefferson 26:45 10:42
179 Sean Yue Fr Sequoia 28:00 11:12
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Menlo-Atherton
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
82:08
16:26
6:34
48 Lars Osterberg
So
15:59
6:24
3
Jed Alvarez
So
16:10
6:28
5
Aymeric Mauvais
So
16:29
6:36
9
Carson Reader
So
16:41
6:40
12
Dallin Lunt
Fr
16:49
6:44
19
Melchior Gamez Diaz
Fr
17:03
6:49
27
Samuel Judas
So
17:16
6:54
37
2 Carlmont
2-4-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
82:57
16:35
6:38
72 Donovan Truel
Fr
15:54
6:22
2
Pavel Turovski
Fr
16:33
6:37
10
Nikhil Vyas
Fr
16:42
6:41
14
Jarett Nishikawa
So
16:50
6:44
20
Jono Sison
Fr
16:58
6:47
26
Aaron Ma
So
17:08
6:51
30
Andrew Ghazouli
Fr
17:15
6:54
35
3 Woodside
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:11
83:37
16:43
6:41
96 Taylor Roe
Fr
16:08
6:27
4
Karel Ruiz
So
16:22
6:33
6
Connor Herson
Fr
16:51
6:44
21
Justin Gosling
Fr
16:57
6:47
25
Nicholas Asborno
So
17:19
6:56
40
Quentin Verkler
So
17:50
7:08
54
Benjamin Thall
So
18:04
7:14
57
4 Sequoia
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:43
84:13
16:51
6:44
105 Alex Ferfas
So
16:27
6:35
8
Alessandro Duran
Fr
16:47
6:43
17
Alex Park
Fr
16:54
6:46
23
Ray Evans
Fr
16:55
6:46
24
Ben Duran
Fr
17:10
6:52
33
Jarren Brady
So
17:29
7:00
45
River McCaughey
So
18:12
7:17
61
5 Aragon
1-1-4-5-5
Gap: 2:31
83:27
16:41
6:41
125 Zachary Low
Fr
15:02
6:01
1
Daniel Voyles
Fr
16:25
6:34
7
Jona Nakai
So
17:08
6:51
31
Eion Ling
So
17:19
6:56
39
ethan martin
Fr
17:33
7:01
47
Aaron Kang
So
17:37
7:03
50
Joshua Wing
So
18:40
7:28
68
6 Mills
9-7-7-6-6
Gap: 0:53
85:40
17:08
6:51
157 Jack Wong
Fr
16:43
6:41
16
Sean Colina
So
16:54
6:46
22
Jack Xie
Fr
17:10
6:52
32
Paul Wong
Fr
17:17
6:55
38
Brandon Hoang
Fr
17:36
7:02
49
Ian Chu
Fr
18:08
7:15
59
Ryan Lynch
Fr
18:14
7:18
63
7 Hillsdale
6-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:43
88:26
17:41
7:04
196 Demian Schatt
Fr
16:39
6:40
11
Jaret Altamirano Sanchez
Fr
16:48
6:43
18
Andrew Taylor
Fr
17:06
6:50
29
Kevin Gee
Fr
18:31
7:24
66
Aaron Chin
Fr
19:22
7:45
72
Benjamin Chin
Fr
19:34
7:50
73
Dominic Palmieri
Fr
19:41
7:52
74
8 San Mateo
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:48
87:17
17:27
6:59
203 Aaron Grush
Fr
16:43
6:41
15
Albert Fallornia
Fr
17:11
6:52
34
Hayato Suzuki
Fr
17:15
6:54
36
Dane Kosky
So
17:37
7:03
51
Edwin Gonzalez
So
18:31
7:24
67
Ronald Ong
So
19:18
7:43
71
Justin Lai
So
19:55
7:58
75
9 Oceana
7-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:28
87:37
17:31
7:01
220 Samuel Lund
Fr
16:41
6:40
13
Caleb Sun
Fr
17:29
7:00
46
Nick Alarid
Fr
17:34
7:02
48
Diego Ochoa
Fr
17:44
7:06
53
Max Aylward
Fr
18:09
7:16
60








10 Westmoor
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:13
88:22
17:40
7:04
239 Aria Park
Fr
17:04
6:50
28
Ervin Cunanan
So
17:20
6:56
41
Anthony Sheridan
So
17:28
6:59
44
Nathan Muljadi
Fr
18:13
7:17
62
Lawrence Wu
So
18:17
7:19
64
Lil Godfrey Minamin
So
18:42
7:29
69
Brevan Rohde
So
18:52
7:33
70
11 Capuchino
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 0:37
88:31
17:42
7:05
248 Bryant Cruz Vasquez
Fr
17:25
6:58
42
Jaime Ortega
So
17:25
6:58
43
Dylan Heng
So
17:40
7:04
52
Jayden Tan
So
17:59
7:12
55
Victor Meza
So
18:02
7:13
56
Lucas Javier
Fr
18:06
7:14
58
Benjamin Greer
Fr
18:25
7:22
65
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Menlo-Atherton
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:27
86:34
17:19
6:56
24 Melchior Gamez Diaz
Fr
17:03
6:49
1
Samuel Judas
So
17:16
6:54
4
William Dennis
So
17:17
6:55
5
Ian Duszynski
So
17:28
6:59
6
Oliver Khan
So
17:30
7:00
8
Branden Fox
So
17:42
7:05
15
Tyler Chan
So
17:45
7:06
16
2 Carlmont
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:27
87:03
17:25
6:58
35 Aaron Ma
So
17:08
6:51
2
Andrew Ghazouli
Fr
17:15
6:54
3
Eddy Yeretnov
Fr
17:32
7:01
9
Joshua Ahn
So
17:33
7:01
10
Matthew Rutter
So
17:35
7:02
11
Alex Holbrook
Fr
17:37
7:03
13
Timothy Nguy
So
17:38
7:03
14
3 Sequoia
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:09
91:21
18:16
7:18
108 Jarren Brady
So
17:29
7:00
7
River McCaughey
So
18:12
7:17
21
Chris Camero
Fr
18:30
7:24
25
Kunal Raman
Fr
18:32
7:25
27
Bijan Vijeh
Fr
18:38
7:27
28
Ethan McKillop
Fr
18:49
7:32
33
Robert Lively
Fr
18:52
7:33
35
4 Mills
7-5-5-5-4
Gap: 0:38
92:19
18:28
7:23
130 Ian Chu
Fr
18:08
7:15
20
Ryan Lynch
Fr
18:14
7:18
22
Matthew Leung
Fr
18:31
7:24
26
Mark Soilman
Fr
18:40
7:28
30
Henry Garrett
Fr
18:46
7:30
32
Justin Jaing
Fr
18:51
7:32
34
Adam Engel
Fr
19:21
7:44
39
5 Woodside
5-4-4-4-5
Gap: 1:40
92:54
18:35
7:26
136 Quentin Verkler
So
17:50
7:08
17
Benjamin Thall
So
18:04
7:14
18
Tal Dickman
Fr
18:30
7:24
24
Christopher Gonzalez-Bust
So
19:00
7:36
36
Hans Buhr
Fr
19:30
7:48
41
Trenton Hotovec
So
20:49
8:20
49




6 Capuchino
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:32
94:19
18:52
7:33
157 Lucas Javier
Fr
18:06
7:14
19
Benjamin Greer
Fr
18:25
7:22
23
Thomas Fucini
So
18:38
7:27
29
Mark Diaz
Fr
19:32
7:49
42
Joshua Aguilar
Fr
19:38
7:51
44
Andres Solo Vazquez
Fr
19:52
7:57
46
Marquez Arcilla
Fr
19:56
7:58
47
7 Aragon
4-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:52
93:57
18:47
7:31
158 Aaron Kang
So
17:37
7:03
12
Joshua Wing
So
18:40
7:28
31
Matthew Kang
Fr
19:01
7:36
37
Leo Thompson
Fr
19:10
7:40
38
Shoryoung Gong
So
19:29
7:48
40
Ryan Bloch
Fr
20:12
8:05
48




8 Hillsdale
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:34
106:02
21:12
8:29
241 Benjamin Chin
Fr
19:34
7:50
43
Dominic Palmieri
Fr
19:41
7:52
45
Matthew Gomez
Fr
21:18
8:31
50
Miles Abey
Fr
22:21
8:56
51
Matthew Senasac
Fr
23:08
9:15
52
Noah Pineda
So
26:27
10:35
53




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.