Aragon Results from the PAL Meet #3 at Crystal Springs on 10/23/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Kang So F/S 19:31 6:37 2.95 43/179 3/11 9/19 8/14 20:30
(0:59,4.8)
19:52
(0:21,1.8)
19:52
(0:21,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Alex Ma Sr V 18:03 6:07 2.95 47/104 6/6 7/19 4/14 18:39
(0:36,3.2)
19:39
(1:36,8.1)
18:12
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Blaine Reynolds So V 16:16 5:31 2.95 5/104 1/6 1/19 4/17 17:19
(1:03,6.1)
16:44
(0:28,2.8)
16:44
(0:28,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Daniel Voyles Fr F/S 18:21 6:13 2.95 7/179 2/11 8/19 2/14 20:09
(1:48,8.9)
20:09
(1:48,8.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Eion Ling So F/S 20:45 7:02 2.95 75/179 6/11 14/19 6/10 21:45
(1:00,4.6)
20:00 20:00 You ROCK! (LY)
ethan martin Fr F/S 20:02 6:47 2.95 54/179 5/11 13/19 5/10 22:08
(2:06,9.5)
22:08
(2:06,9.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jona Nakai So F/S 19:39 6:40 2.95 45/179 4/11 10/19 7/13 20:25
(0:46,3.8)
20:25
(0:46,3.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Joshua Wing So F/S 22:01 7:28 2.95 121/179 9/11 17/19 6/9 23:38
(1:37,6.8)
22:07
(0:06,0.5)
22:07
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Justin Wong Jr JV 19:54 6:45 2.95 29/102 2/2 12/19 7/14 19:44 20:13
(0:19,1.6)
19:44 You ROCK! (LR)
Leo Thompson Fr F/S 21:15 7:12 2.95 98/179 8/11 16/19 5/9 23:10
(1:55,8.3)
23:10
(1:55,8.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Matthew Kang Fr F/S 20:55 7:05 2.95 84/179 7/11 15/19 6/10 22:41
(1:46,7.8)
22:41
(1:46,7.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Noah Strause Sr V 16:49 5:42 2.95 15/104 2/6 2/19 4/16 16:27 17:43
(0:54,5.1)
16:24 You ROCK! (LR, PG)
Owen Dodge Jr V 17:58 6:05 2.95 46/104 5/6 6/19 4/15 18:22
(0:24,2.2)
19:19
(1:21,7.0)
18:01
(0:03,0.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Philip Yuan Jr JV 19:54 6:45 2.95 28/102 1/2 11/19 10/15 20:13
(0:19,1.6)
20:26
(0:32,2.6)
20:13
(0:19,1.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Ryan Bloch Fr F/S 23:37 8:00 2.95 143/179 10/11 18/19 6/8
Ryan Oshinsky Jr V 17:26 5:55 2.95 27/104 3/6 4/19 5/16 18:48
(1:22,7.3)
18:16
(0:50,4.6)
18:05
(0:39,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Samuel Pappas So V 17:36 5:58 2.95 31/104 4/6 5/19 5/16 18:00
(0:24,2.2)
18:17
(0:41,3.7)
17:59
(0:23,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Shoryoung Gong So F/S 23:46 8:03 2.95 146/179 11/11 19/19 5/8 22:54 22:34 21:59
Zachary Low Fr F/S 17:09 5:49 2.95 1/179 1/11 3/19 1/16 17:47
(0:38,3.6)
17:47
(0:38,3.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/15 86:05
1:42
2.95 5:50 5:31 6:05 124 5:35 92:11
(6:06,6.6)
90:19
(4:14,4.7)
81:22 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Blaine Reynolds (5), Noah Strause (15), Ryan Oshinsky (27), Samuel Pappas (31), Owen Dodge (46)
F/S 1st 5 4/10 94:42
2:53
2.95 6:25 5:49 6:47 133 6:11 92:13 97:08
(2:26,2.5)
92:11 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Zachary Low (1), Daniel Voyles (7), Aaron Kang (39), Jona Nakai (41), ethan martin (45)
F/S 2nd 5 5/8 108:33
2:52
2.95 7:22 7:02 8:00 155 6:35 108:19 109:55
(1:22,1.2)
99:10 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Eion Ling (21), Matthew Kang (24), Leo Thompson (29), Joshua Wing (38), Ryan Bloch (43)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Hsu Sr CARLMONT 15:39 5:18
2 Thomas Karpishin Sr HILLSDALE 16:01 5:26
3 Casey Orton So WOODSIDE 16:05 5:27
4 Eric Jackson Sr CARLMONT 16:11 5:29
5 Blaine Reynolds So Aragon 16:16 5:31 1/6 1/19 4/17 17:19
(1:03)
16:44
(0:28)
16:44
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Luke Scandlyn Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:17 5:31
7 Ethan Mimeles Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:19 5:32
8 Leo Schroeder Jr MILLS 16:21 5:33
9 Caleb Metzler Jr CARLMONT 16:21 5:33
10 Cole Mediratta Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:27 5:35
11 Aidan Dimick Fr CARLMONT 16:40 5:39
12 Nathan Bowman WOODSIDE 16:41 5:39
13 Elias Sanchez Sr TERRA NOVA 16:41 5:39
14 Alonso Gonzales Jr SEQUOIA 16:41 5:39
15 Noah Strause Sr Aragon 16:49 5:42 2/6 2/19 4/16 16:27 17:43
(0:54)
16:24 You ROCK! (LR)
16 Thomas Burt Jr SEQUOIA 16:52 5:43
17 Nicholas Hafer Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 16:57 5:45
18 James Mceachen Sr HALF MOON BAY 16:57 5:45
19 Nick Moore Sr HALF MOON BAY 16:58 5:45
20 Fernando Nungaray Jr CAPUCHINO 17:07 5:48
21 Adrian Vizcarra Jr TERRA NOVA 17:12 5:50
22 Shoh Mollenkamp Sr MILLS 17:17 5:52
23 Bradley Schulz Sr SEQUOIA 17:22 5:53
24 Jack Peacock Fr CARLMONT 17:23 5:54
25 Luca Johnson Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 17:25 5:54
26 Josh Warner-carey Jr HALF MOON BAY 17:25 5:54
27 Ryan Oshinsky Jr Aragon 17:26 5:55 3/6 4/19 5/16 18:48
(1:22)
18:16
(0:50)
18:05
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
28 Kohei Tanaka Jr HALF MOON BAY 17:30 5:56
29 Harrison Nash So HALF MOON BAY 17:32 5:57
30 Joshua Lo So SEQUOIA 17:33 5:57
31 Samuel Pappas So Aragon 17:36 5:58 4/6 5/19 5/16 18:00
(0:24)
18:17
(0:41)
17:59
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Suren Sanai Jr OCEANA 17:39 5:59
33 Connor Moore Fr HALF MOON BAY 17:41 6:00
34 Kyle Dimick Sr CARLMONT 17:41 6:00
35 Kenny Jones So HALF MOON BAY 17:42 6:00
36 Carson Shek Sr HILLSDALE 17:43 6:00
37 Yutaka Roberts Fr EL CAMINO 17:48 6:02
38 Jeremiah Tam So MILLS 17:49 6:02
39 Brendan Creeks Jr BURLINGAME 17:50 6:03
40 Cooper Glavin Jr BURLINGAME 17:50 6:03
41 Luis Hernandez Sr CAPUCHINO 17:50 6:03
42 Jacky Au-yeung Sr MILLS 17:52 6:03
43 Anthony Leong So CAPUCHINO 17:55 6:04
44 Jackson Gosler So MENLO-ATHERTON 17:55 6:04
45 Aaron Becker So BURLINGAME 17:57 6:05
46 Owen Dodge Jr Aragon 17:58 6:05 5/6 6/19 4/15 18:22
(0:24)
19:19
(1:21)
18:01
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
47 Alex Ma Sr Aragon 18:03 6:07 6/6 7/19 4/14 18:39
(0:36)
19:39
(1:36)
18:12
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
48 Daniel Longo So WOODSIDE 18:07 6:08
49 Ronan Morrill Jr WOODSIDE 18:08 6:09
50 Kai Steiner Fr WOODSIDE 18:10 6:09
51 Kawika Tu So WOODSIDE 18:12 6:10
52 Patrick Harmon So TERRA NOVA 18:13 6:11
53 Luke Sena Sr HILLSDALE 18:15 6:11
54 Alec Gossage Jr TERRA NOVA 18:17 6:12
55 Jonathan Suarez Fr BURLINGAME 18:18 6:12
56 Deyne Jurie Sr WESTMOOR 18:19 6:13
57 Sage Snyder Sr OCEANA 18:21 6:13
58 Marcelino Valiente Jr CAPUCHINO 18:22 6:14
59 Dominic Marquez Fr HILLSDALE 18:23 6:14
60 Herq Gementera Jr MILLS 18:24 6:14
61 Alex Wai Sr SAN MATEO 18:25 6:15
62 Kevin Fernandez Sr CAPUCHINO 18:26 6:15
63 Mark Harvey Sr TERRA NOVA 18:30 6:16
64 Ethan Wong Jr WESTMOOR 18:34 6:18
65 Marco Pacini Jr HILLSDALE 18:41 6:20
66 Henry Utecht Sr SEQUOIA 18:46 6:22
67 Christopher Louie Sr MILLS 18:48 6:22
68 Isaiah De La Rosa So EL CAMINO 18:49 6:23
69 Daniel Batsuuri So EL CAMINO 18:49 6:23
70 Gavin Davis Fr HILLSDALE 18:50 6:23
71 Weston Keitz Sr SEQUOIA 18:50 6:23
72 Tristan Davis Jr CAPUCHINO 18:53 6:24
73 Nathaniel Chang Jr OCEANA 18:55 6:25
74 Diego Lorino Jr OCEANA 18:56 6:25
75 Corey Nguyen Jr MILLS 19:01 6:27
76 Kyle Botelho Jr BURLINGAME 19:09 6:29
77 Calvin Bautista Jr WESTMOOR 19:11 6:30
78 Demian Schatt Fr HILLSDALE 19:12 6:31
79 Joseph Lopez So EL CAMINO 19:12 6:31
80 Joshua Martinez Jr JEFFERSON 19:15 6:32
81 Jacob De Castro Sr WESTMOOR 19:18 6:33
82 Noah Gonzalez Jr BURLINGAME 19:20 6:33
83 Alex Ferfas So SEQUOIA 19:27 6:36
84 Connor Seyer So TERRA NOVA 19:28 6:36
85 Cosmo Chan So OCEANA 19:30 6:37
86 Gordon Ly Jr OCEANA 19:32 6:37
87 Luis Diaz Jr OCEANA 19:50 6:43
88 Waylon Tang So EL CAMINO 19:51 6:44
89 Matthew Wong Sr WESTMOOR 19:54 6:45
90 Aidan Truel Jr CARLMONT 20:07 6:49
91 Renato Reyes Jr SOUTH S.F. 20:08 6:49
92 Eeshan Bhat Jr SAN MATEO 20:09 6:50
93 Ben Neuman Jr BURLINGAME 20:14 6:52
94 Christopher Leong Jr SOUTH S.F. 20:23 6:55
95 Nathaniel Padron Sr SOUTH S.F. 20:24 6:55
96 Tyler Tam So WESTMOOR 20:41 7:01
97 Marco Salonga So EL CAMINO 20:41 7:01
98 Joshua De Castro Sr WESTMOOR 21:14 7:12
99 Justin Watkins Fr TERRA NOVA 21:16 7:13
100 Luke Thomas Sr SAN MATEO 21:44 7:22
101 Daniel Perez Sr EL CAMINO 21:51 7:24
102 Fabricio Alfaro-rom Sr SOUTH S.F. 22:42 7:42
103 Trevor Wong Jr SAN MATEO 23:54 8:06
104 Ritvik Kumar Sr SOUTH S.F. 25:23 8:36
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CARLMONT
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:44
82:14
16:27
5:35
49 Justin Hsu
Sr
15:39
5:18
1
Eric Jackson
Sr
16:11
5:29
4
Caleb Metzler
Jr
16:21
5:33
9
Aidan Dimick
Fr
16:40
5:39
11
Jack Peacock
Fr
17:23
5:54
24
Kyle Dimick
Sr
17:41
6:00
34
Aidan Truel
Jr
20:07
6:49
88
2 MENLO-ATHERTON
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
83:25
16:41
5:39
65 Luke Scandlyn
Sr
16:17
5:31
6
Ethan Mimeles
Jr
16:19
5:32
7
Cole Mediratta
Sr
16:27
5:35
10
Nicholas Hafer
Sr
16:57
5:45
17
Luca Johnson
Sr
17:25
5:54
25
Jackson Gosler
So
17:55
6:04
44




3 HALF MOON BAY
9-8-5-5-3
Gap: 0:35
86:22
17:16
5:51
120 James Mceachen
Sr
16:57
5:45
18
Nick Moore
Sr
16:58
5:45
19
Josh Warner-carey
Jr
17:25
5:54
26
Kohei Tanaka
Jr
17:30
5:56
28
Harrison Nash
So
17:32
5:57
29
Connor Moore
Fr
17:41
6:00
33
Kenny Jones
So
17:42
6:00
35
4 Aragon
4-4-3-3-4
Gap: 1:42
86:05
17:13
5:50
124 Blaine Reynolds
So
16:16
5:31
5
Noah Strause
Sr
16:49
5:42
15
Ryan Oshinsky
Jr
17:26
5:55
27
Samuel Pappas
So
17:36
5:58
31
Owen Dodge
Jr
17:58
6:05
46
Alex Ma
Sr
18:03
6:07
47




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 SEQUOIA
8-5-4-4-5
Gap: 2:05
87:14
17:27
5:55
148 Alonso Gonzales
Jr
16:41
5:39
14
Thomas Burt
Jr
16:52
5:43
16
Bradley Schulz
Sr
17:22
5:53
23
Joshua Lo
So
17:33
5:57
30
Henry Utecht
Sr
18:46
6:22
65
Weston Keitz
Sr
18:50
6:23
70
Alex Ferfas
So
19:27
6:36
81
6 WOODSIDE
3-3-5-7-6
Gap: 2:05
87:11
17:26
5:55
162 Casey Orton
So
16:05
5:27
3
Nathan Bowman
-
16:41
5:39
12
Daniel Longo
So
18:07
6:08
48
Ronan Morrill
Jr
18:08
6:09
49
Kai Steiner
Fr
18:10
6:09
50
Kawika Tu
So
18:12
6:10
51




7 MILLS
6-5-7-6-7
Gap: 2:03
87:43
17:33
5:57
170 Leo Schroeder
Jr
16:21
5:33
8
Shoh Mollenkamp
Sr
17:17
5:52
22
Jeremiah Tam
So
17:49
6:02
38
Jacky Au-yeung
Sr
17:52
6:03
42
Herq Gementera
Jr
18:24
6:14
60
Christopher Louie
Sr
18:48
6:22
66
Corey Nguyen
Jr
19:01
6:27
74
8 TERRA NOVA
7-7-8-8-8
Gap: 1:49
88:53
17:47
6:02
202 Elias Sanchez
Sr
16:41
5:39
13
Adrian Vizcarra
Jr
17:12
5:50
21
Patrick Harmon
So
18:13
6:11
52
Alec Gossage
Jr
18:17
6:12
54
Mark Harvey
Sr
18:30
6:16
62
Connor Seyer
So
19:28
6:36
82
Justin Watkins
Fr
21:16
7:13
96
9 HILLSDALE
2-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:40
89:03
17:49
6:02
214 Thomas Karpishin
Sr
16:01
5:26
2
Carson Shek
Sr
17:43
6:00
36
Luke Sena
Sr
18:15
6:11
53
Dominic Marquez
Fr
18:23
6:14
59
Marco Pacini
Jr
18:41
6:20
64
Gavin Davis
Fr
18:50
6:23
69
Demian Schatt
Fr
19:12
6:31
77
10 CAPUCHINO
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:19
89:40
17:56
6:05
223 Fernando Nungaray
Jr
17:07
5:48
20
Luis Hernandez
Sr
17:50
6:03
41
Anthony Leong
So
17:55
6:04
43
Marcelino Valiente
Jr
18:22
6:14
58
Kevin Fernandez
Sr
18:26
6:15
61
Tristan Davis
Jr
18:53
6:24
71




11 BURLINGAME
13-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:19
91:04
18:13
6:10
254 Brendan Creeks
Jr
17:50
6:03
39
Cooper Glavin
Jr
17:50
6:03
40
Aaron Becker
So
17:57
6:05
45
Jonathan Suarez
Fr
18:18
6:12
55
Kyle Botelho
Jr
19:09
6:29
75
Noah Gonzalez
Jr
19:20
6:33
80
Ben Neuman
Jr
20:14
6:52
90
12 OCEANA
11-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:51
93:21
18:40
6:20
317 Suren Sanai
Jr
17:39
5:59
32
Sage Snyder
Sr
18:21
6:13
57
Nathaniel Chang
Jr
18:55
6:25
72
Diego Lorino
Jr
18:56
6:25
73
Cosmo Chan
So
19:30
6:37
83
Gordon Ly
Jr
19:32
6:37
84
Luis Diaz
Jr
19:50
6:43
85
13 EL CAMINO
12-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:03
94:29
18:54
6:24
336 Yutaka Roberts
Fr
17:48
6:02
37
Isaiah De La Rosa
So
18:49
6:23
67
Daniel Batsuuri
So
18:49
6:23
68
Joseph Lopez
So
19:12
6:31
78
Waylon Tang
So
19:51
6:44
86
Marco Salonga
So
20:41
7:01
94
Daniel Perez
Sr
21:51
7:24
97
14 WESTMOOR
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:35
95:16
19:03
6:28
361 Deyne Jurie
Sr
18:19
6:13
56
Ethan Wong
Jr
18:34
6:18
63
Calvin Bautista
Jr
19:11
6:30
76
Jacob De Castro
Sr
19:18
6:33
79
Matthew Wong
Sr
19:54
6:45
87
Tyler Tam
So
20:41
7:01
93
Joshua De Castro
Sr
21:14
7:12
95
15 SOUTH S.F.
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 5:15
109:00
21:48
7:23
469 Renato Reyes
Jr
20:08
6:49
89
Christopher Leong
Jr
20:23
6:55
91
Nathaniel Padron
Sr
20:24
6:55
92
Fabricio Alfaro-rom
Sr
22:42
7:42
98
Ritvik Kumar
Sr
25:23
8:36
99








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aaron Moskovitz Sr CARLMONT 17:49 6:02
2 Charlie Vale Jr HALF MOON BAY 18:01 6:06
3 Thomas Hurrell Jr HALF MOON BAY 18:06 6:08
4 Max Hariri Turner Jr CARLMONT 18:31 6:17
5 Niko Haller Jr CARLMONT 18:34 6:18
6 Carlos Martinez Sr HALF MOON BAY 18:34 6:18
7 Erik Garcia So HALF MOON BAY 18:40 6:20
8 Adam Griffin Sr SEQUOIA 18:48 6:22
9 Sean Shitamoto Jr CARLMONT 18:57 6:25
10 Maxwell Kapral Jr WOODSIDE 19:01 6:27
11 Owen Wooliever Fr HALF MOON BAY 19:02 6:27
12 Andrew Arriola Jr MILLS 19:04 6:28
13 Joshua Hafter Sr CAPUCHINO 19:05 6:28
14 Jackson Young Jr CARLMONT 19:10 6:30
15 Ryan Mithen Sr WOODSIDE 19:17 6:32
16 Charlie Barroso-rod Jr CAPUCHINO 19:23 6:34
17 Taro Tanaka Jr HALF MOON BAY 19:28 6:36
18 Johnathan Lee Sr MILLS 19:31 6:37
19 Connor Chan Jr OCEANA 19:41 6:40
20 Diego Reyna Wood Jr WOODSIDE 19:43 6:41
21 Jiayi Li Jr OCEANA 19:45 6:42
22 Jermaine Minamin Sr WESTMOOR 19:45 6:42
23 Brendan Mcdonald Jr BURLINGAME 19:47 6:42
24 Daniel Sochoux Jr WOODSIDE 19:48 6:43
25 Jaime Ortega So CAPUCHINO 19:49 6:43
26 Caleb Ahn Sr CARLMONT 19:52 6:44
27 Jose Sanchez Jr MILLS 19:54 6:45
28 Philip Yuan Jr Aragon 19:54 6:45 1/2 11/19 10/15 20:13
(0:19)
20:26
(0:32)
20:13
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Justin Wong Jr Aragon 19:54 6:45 2/2 12/19 7/14 19:44 20:13
(0:19)
19:44 You ROCK! (LR)
30 Manuel Miranda Sr CAPUCHINO 20:01 6:47
31 Sasha Ikaovlev Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:09 6:50
32 Nicholas Brown Sr CARLMONT 20:17 6:53
33 Kevin Campbell Jr CAPUCHINO 20:25 6:55
34 Julio Rodriguez Fr HALF MOON BAY 20:27 6:56
35 Ethan Schinaman Sr HILLSDALE 20:28 6:56
36 Johnathan Billingto Fr HALF MOON BAY 20:29 6:57
37 Jenard Abrena Jr WESTMOOR 20:33 6:58
38 Connor Coplin Sr CAPUCHINO 20:36 6:59
39 Tomoya Hirano Sr HILLSDALE 20:36 6:59
40 Dean Meiman Jr HILLSDALE 20:37 6:59
41 Adam Louie Sr TERRA NOVA 20:37 6:59
42 Gabriel Flanagan Jr HILLSDALE 20:38 7:00
43 Nigel Blackwood Chi Jr WOODSIDE 20:40 7:00
44 Uri Dickman Jr WOODSIDE 20:42 7:01
45 Edwin Siu Jr WESTMOOR 20:45 7:02
46 Lukas Kruse Sr HALF MOON BAY 20:45 7:02
47 Desmond Ongpin Jr OCEANA 20:50 7:04
48 Garmen Lin Sr JEFFERSON 20:51 7:04
49 John Gibbons Jr SEQUOIA 20:54 7:05
50 Victor Meza So CAPUCHINO 20:55 7:05
51 Alexander Kaattari- Sr SEQUOIA 20:57 7:06
52 William Roxas Jr MILLS 21:04 7:08
53 James Gayer Jr MILLS 21:09 7:10
54 Paul Bohdzia Jr BURLINGAME 21:09 7:10
55 Zachary Mallet Jr CARLMONT 21:11 7:11
56 Ryan Scibetta Sr HILLSDALE 21:19 7:14
57 Lucas Jang Jr MILLS 21:27 7:16
58 Aleon Abude Jr OCEANA 21:28 7:17
59 Tyler Yamori Little Jr CARLMONT 21:28 7:17
60 Wilson Li Jr WESTMOOR 21:29 7:17
61 Douglas Yu Jr WESTMOOR 21:33 7:18
62 Sam Timm Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:34 7:19
63 William Killmond Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:36 7:19
64 Jonathan Lew Sr MILLS 21:42 7:21
65 Luke Hofstetter Sr HILLSDALE 21:44 7:22
66 Noah Gross Jr HILLSDALE 21:45 7:22
67 Bourgan Guibadoulli Jr TERRA NOVA 21:48 7:23
68 Colin Suits Jr CARLMONT 21:49 7:24
69 Gabriel Wilde Jr WOODSIDE 21:53 7:25
70 Jackson Newman Jr CARLMONT 21:57 7:26
71 Dijaykumar Tandel Jr CAPUCHINO 21:58 7:27
72 Theodore Valdez-den Sr OCEANA 22:00 7:27
73 Nicholas Nhien Jr CARLMONT 22:01 7:28
74 Kyle Sweeney So WOODSIDE 22:04 7:29
75 Kenny Ho Jr WESTMOOR 22:07 7:30
76 Giovanni Del Porto Sr JEFFERSON 22:09 7:31
77 Jaan Sigel Jr WOODSIDE 22:10 7:31
78 Takashi Moore Jr HILLSDALE 22:11 7:31
79 Evangelos Vlahos Jr CARLMONT 22:12 7:32
80 Ehab Bojeh Sr EL CAMINO 22:20 7:34
81 Norberto Torres Jr WESTMOOR 22:25 7:36
82 Carl Headley Jr MILLS 22:26 7:36
83 Eugene Li Jr WESTMOOR 22:28 7:37
84 Philip Mochel Sr OCEANA 22:29 7:37
85 Brandan Fong Jr WESTMOOR 22:33 7:39
86 Nathan Lao Jr CARLMONT 22:38 7:40
87 Robert Ennis So BURLINGAME 22:42 7:42
88 Tyler Pratt So BURLINGAME 22:45 7:43
89 Tsz Him Kwok Sr WESTMOOR 23:04 7:49
90 Thomas Davis-mena Sr WESTMOOR 23:09 7:51
91 Matthew Wong Sr HILLSDALE 23:10 7:51
92 Peter Klopp Jr WOODSIDE 23:28 7:57
93 Maxwell King Jr WOODSIDE 23:30 7:58
94 Alan Tam Sr JEFFERSON 23:48 8:04
95 Bradford Slade Jr HILLSDALE 23:52 8:05
96 Matthias Hall Sr CARLMONT 24:54 8:26
97 Keval Malde Sr CARLMONT 25:31 8:39
98 Michael Dooley Jr SEQUOIA 25:44 8:43
99 Anthony Leon Chumpi Jr BURLINGAME 27:00 9:09
100 Riley Sallander Sr HILLSDALE 27:03 9:10
101 Alexander Krantz Jr WOODSIDE 28:13 9:34
102 Supakit Wiriyachinn Jr OCEANA 28:34 9:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zachary Low Fr Aragon 17:09 5:49 1/11 3/19 1/16 17:47
(0:38)
17:47
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
2 Lars Osterberg So MENLO-ATHERTON 17:37 5:58
3 Donovan Truel Fr CARLMONT 17:37 5:58
4 Jed Alvarez So MENLO-ATHERTON 17:43 6:00
5 Jason Habash Fr MILLS 17:49 6:02
6 Carlos Cedillos So WESTMOOR 18:20 6:13
7 Daniel Voyles Fr Aragon 18:21 6:13 2/11 8/19 2/14 20:09
(1:48)
20:09
(1:48)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Lokesh Kumar Fr MILLS 18:21 6:13
9 Nikhil Vyas Fr CARLMONT 18:24 6:14
10 Carson Reader So MENLO-ATHERTON 18:29 6:16
11 Pavel Turovski Fr CARLMONT 18:36 6:18
12 Dallin Lunt Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 18:39 6:19
13 Marcus Cheng So HILLSDALE 18:42 6:20
14 Connor Herson Fr WOODSIDE 18:42 6:20
15 Aymeric Mauvais So MENLO-ATHERTON 18:43 6:21
16 Alessandro Duran Fr SEQUOIA 18:46 6:22
17 Karel Ruiz So WOODSIDE 18:46 6:22
18 Brevan Rohde So WESTMOOR 18:55 6:25
19 Ray Evans Fr SEQUOIA 18:56 6:25
20 Jack Wong Fr MILLS 18:58 6:26
21 William Dennis So MENLO-ATHERTON 19:01 6:27
22 Albert Fallornia Fr SAN MATEO 19:01 6:27
23 Tyler Chan So MENLO-ATHERTON 19:08 6:29
24 Jarett Nishikawa So CARLMONT 19:08 6:29
25 Eddy Yeretnov Fr CARLMONT 19:11 6:30
26 Andrew Ghazouli Fr CARLMONT 19:11 6:30
27 Aaron Grush Fr SAN MATEO 19:12 6:31
28 Alex Park Fr SEQUOIA 19:14 6:31
29 Aaron Ma So CARLMONT 19:19 6:33
30 Ben Melcher So MENLO-ATHERTON 19:19 6:33
31 Jack Xie Fr MILLS 19:20 6:33
32 Samuel Lund Fr OCEANA 19:20 6:33
33 Quentin Verkler So WOODSIDE 19:20 6:33
34 Sean Colina So MILLS 19:21 6:34
35 Otoniel Carreon So WOODSIDE 19:22 6:34
36 Hayato Suzuki Fr SAN MATEO 19:23 6:34
37 Aria Park Fr WESTMOOR 19:24 6:35
38 Timothy Nguy So CARLMONT 19:25 6:35
39 Jono Sison Fr CARLMONT 19:27 6:36
40 Ervin Cunanan So WESTMOOR 19:28 6:36
41 Paul Wong Fr MILLS 19:28 6:36
42 Jaret Altamirano Sa Fr HILLSDALE 19:31 6:37
43 Aaron Kang So Aragon 19:31 6:37 3/11 9/19 8/14 20:30
(0:59)
19:52
(0:21)
19:52
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
44 Jarren Brady So SEQUOIA 19:33 6:38
45 Jona Nakai So Aragon 19:39 6:40 4/11 10/19 7/13 20:25
(0:46)
20:25
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
46 Oliver Khan So MENLO-ATHERTON 19:44 6:41
47 Alex Holbrook Fr CARLMONT 19:45 6:42
48 Ian Duszynski So MENLO-ATHERTON 19:48 6:43
49 Nicholas Asborno So WOODSIDE 19:48 6:43
50 Caleb Sun Fr OCEANA 19:52 6:44
51 Andrew Taylor Fr HILLSDALE 19:53 6:44
52 Jamisen Blackwell Fr CARLMONT 19:59 6:46
53 Hans Buhr Fr WOODSIDE 20:01 6:47
54 ethan martin Fr Aragon 20:02 6:47 5/11 13/19 5/10 22:08
(2:06)
22:08
(2:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
55 Ben Sakamoto So MENLO-ATHERTON 20:03 6:48
56 Branden Fox So MENLO-ATHERTON 20:04 6:48
57 Joshua Ahn So CARLMONT 20:05 6:48
58 Dane Kosky So SAN MATEO 20:05 6:48
59 Ryan Lynch Fr MILLS 20:06 6:49
60 River Mccaughey So SEQUOIA 20:10 6:50
61 Griffin Kramer So CARLMONT 20:12 6:51
62 Ben Duran Fr SEQUOIA 20:13 6:51
63 Tal Dickman Fr WOODSIDE 20:13 6:51
64 Robert Lively Fr SEQUOIA 20:13 6:51
65 Patrick Zhang So CARLMONT 20:15 6:52
66 Arden Moser Fr EL CAMINO 20:20 6:54
67 Brandon Hoang Fr MILLS 20:22 6:54
68 Christopher Mcguffi So CARLMONT 20:23 6:55
69 Harrison Farrell So MENLO-ATHERTON 20:24 6:55
70 Dylan Wang So MENLO-ATHERTON 20:26 6:56
71 Martin Zhong So CARLMONT 20:27 6:56
72 Lucas Javier Fr CAPUCHINO 20:33 6:58
73 Matthew Leung Fr MILLS 20:35 6:59
74 Malone Lohmann Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:36 6:59
75 Eion Ling So Aragon 20:45 7:02 6/11 14/19 6/10 21:45
(1:00)
20:00 20:00 You ROCK! (LY)
76 Thomas Fucini So CAPUCHINO 20:46 7:02
77 Sunny Li So MILLS 20:46 7:02
78 Tyler Co Seng Fr CAPUCHINO 20:47 7:03
79 Jayden Tan So CAPUCHINO 20:49 7:03
80 Benjamin Greer Fr CAPUCHINO 20:50 7:04
81 Bryce Lyford So CARLMONT 20:51 7:04
82 Jimmy Carlson So CARLMONT 20:54 7:05
83 Ethan Mckillop Fr SEQUOIA 20:54 7:05
84 Matthew Kang Fr Aragon 20:55 7:05 7/11 15/19 6/10 22:41
(1:46)
22:41
(1:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
85 Ian Chu Fr MILLS 20:55 7:05
86 Lawrence Wu So WESTMOOR 20:56 7:06
87 Elliot Song Fr MILLS 21:04 7:08
88 Nathan Muljadi Fr WESTMOOR 21:07 7:09
89 Niels Vandertuin Fr CARLMONT 21:10 7:11
90 Marquez Arcilla Fr CAPUCHINO 21:11 7:11
91 John Harrison Lin Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:11 7:11
92 Edwin Gonzalez So SAN MATEO 21:11 7:11
93 Max Mucha Fr CARLMONT 21:12 7:11
94 Nathan Gum Fr BURLINGAME 21:12 7:11
95 Charles Lomas So TERRA NOVA 21:12 7:11
96 Joshua Wiseman So MENLO-ATHERTON 21:13 7:12
97 Mark Soilman Fr MILLS 21:13 7:12
98 Leo Thompson Fr Aragon 21:15 7:12 8/11 16/19 5/9 23:10
(1:55)
23:10
(1:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
99 Elias Smith So SEQUOIA 21:15 7:12
100 Nick Alarid Fr OCEANA 21:16 7:13
101 Bijan Vijeh Fr SEQUOIA 21:17 7:13
102 Diego Ochoa Fr OCEANA 21:18 7:13
103 Kunal Raman Fr SEQUOIA 21:26 7:16
104 Adam Engel Fr MILLS 21:31 7:18
105 Joshua Aguilar Fr CAPUCHINO 21:36 7:19
106 William Rice Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:37 7:20
107 Ryan Mcafee So SEQUOIA 21:38 7:20
108 Henry Garrett Fr MILLS 21:40 7:21
109 Dylan Heng So CAPUCHINO 21:43 7:22
110 Lil Godfrey Minamin So WESTMOOR 21:43 7:22
111 Justin Lai So SAN MATEO 21:44 7:22
112 Samuel Judas So MENLO-ATHERTON 21:45 7:22
113 Kevin Gee Fr HILLSDALE 21:51 7:24
114 Zachary Wrenn Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:52 7:25
115 Samuel Chen So HILLSDALE 21:53 7:25
116 Zach Kramer Fr BURLINGAME 21:58 7:27
117 Justin Jaing Fr MILLS 21:59 7:27
118 Pablo Pinilla So CARLMONT 21:59 7:27
119 Andres Solo Vazquez Fr CAPUCHINO 22:00 7:27
120 Charlie Gillet So SEQUOIA 22:00 7:27
121 Joshua Wing So Aragon 22:01 7:28 9/11 17/19 6/9 23:38
(1:37)
22:07
(0:06)
22:07
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
122 Edgar Nava-vega So WOODSIDE 22:01 7:28
123 Jordan Laureana-wil So EL CAMINO 22:05 7:29
124 Brendan O'connell Fr WESTMOOR 22:08 7:30
125 Chris Camero Fr SEQUOIA 22:11 7:31
126 Kellan Lam So SOUTH S.F. 22:30 7:38
127 Ruben Camacho Fr JEFFERSON 22:31 7:38
128 Ryan Ng Fr CARLMONT 22:31 7:38
129 Mark Diaz Fr CAPUCHINO 22:32 7:38
130 Benson Zou Fr MILLS 22:33 7:39
131 John Michae Lee So EL CAMINO 22:39 7:41
132 Christian Marin-tra Fr SEQUOIA 22:45 7:43
133 Aaron Chin Fr HILLSDALE 22:46 7:43
134 Benjamin Chin Fr HILLSDALE 23:08 7:51
135 Noah Lai Fr MILLS 23:13 7:52
136 Evan Pozzo So BURLINGAME 23:15 7:53
137 Minyoung Kim Fr MILLS 23:16 7:53
138 Sepand Alangi So MENLO-ATHERTON 23:17 7:54
139 Lawrence Kupfer So SAN MATEO 23:20 7:55
140 Greg Parmer Lohan Fr SEQUOIA 23:21 7:55
141 Lucas Murray Fr SEQUOIA 23:25 7:56
142 Miles Keitz Fr SEQUOIA 23:27 7:57
143 Ryan Bloch Fr Aragon 23:37 8:00 10/11 18/19 6/8
144 Asaph Clemons Fr MILLS 23:41 8:02
145 Trevor Koto Fr CARLMONT 23:45 8:03
146 Shoryoung Gong So Aragon 23:46 8:03 11/11 19/19 5/8 22:54 22:34 21:59
147 Dominic Palmieri Fr HILLSDALE 23:47 8:04
148 Anthony Sheridan So WESTMOOR 23:49 8:04
149 Jake Hawes Fr SEQUOIA 23:51 8:05
150 Nathan Liu Fr CAPUCHINO 23:56 8:07
151 Brandon Tran Fr CARLMONT 24:00 8:08
152 Dylan Dransart Fr TERRA NOVA 24:04 8:09
153 Javier Nino-sears So SEQUOIA 24:15 8:13
154 Trenton Hotovec So WOODSIDE 24:20 8:15
155 Tobey Krackow So EL CAMINO 24:25 8:17
156 Abraham Barron So SEQUOIA 24:27 8:17
157 Joshua Barberena Me So MILLS 24:27 8:17
158 Collin Tse Fr MILLS 24:27 8:17
159 Walker Mills Fr SEQUOIA 24:48 8:24
160 Maddox Pepa Fr SEQUOIA 24:48 8:24
161 Jesse Thoma Matawar So WESTMOOR 24:52 8:26
162 Henry Valente So SEQUOIA 25:20 8:35
163 Arth Shukla So SEQUOIA 25:28 8:38
164 Miles Abey Fr HILLSDALE 25:46 8:44
165 Noah Barron Munguia So SEQUOIA 25:47 8:44
166 David Cava So WESTMOOR 25:48 8:45
167 Steve Brown Fr SEQUOIA 25:49 8:45
168 Brian Church So HILLSDALE 25:58 8:48
169 Kyle Gossage Fr TERRA NOVA 26:00 8:49
170 Cameron Merrells So MENLO-ATHERTON 26:37 9:01
171 David De La Quintan So MENLO-ATHERTON 27:07 9:12
172 Gavin Mcmichael Fr CARLMONT 27:33 9:20
173 Corbin Rubero So BURLINGAME 27:38 9:22
174 David Cope So MENLO-ATHERTON 27:45 9:24
175 Ivan Cornejo So SEQUOIA 27:47 9:25
176 Zach Crew Fr SEQUOIA 28:03 9:31
177 Owen Sallander So HILLSDALE 28:11 9:33
178 Noah Pineda So HILLSDALE 29:48 10:06
179 Sean Yue Fr SEQUOIA 30:56 10:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:06
91:11
18:14
6:11
43 Lars Osterberg
So
17:37
5:58
2
Jed Alvarez
So
17:43
6:00
4
Carson Reader
So
18:29
6:16
10
Dallin Lunt
Fr
18:39
6:19
12
Aymeric Mauvais
So
18:43
6:21
15
William Dennis
So
19:01
6:27
21
Tyler Chan
So
19:08
6:29
23
2 CARLMONT
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:34
92:56
18:35
6:18
72 Donovan Truel
Fr
17:37
5:58
3
Nikhil Vyas
Fr
18:24
6:14
9
Pavel Turovski
Fr
18:36
6:18
11
Jarett Nishikawa
So
19:08
6:29
24
Eddy Yeretnov
Fr
19:11
6:30
25
Andrew Ghazouli
Fr
19:11
6:30
26
Aaron Ma
So
19:19
6:33
29
3 MILLS
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:32
93:49
18:46
6:22
95 Jason Habash
Fr
17:49
6:02
5
Lokesh Kumar
Fr
18:21
6:13
8
Jack Wong
Fr
18:58
6:26
20
Jack Xie
Fr
19:20
6:33
30
Sean Colina
So
19:21
6:34
32
Paul Wong
Fr
19:28
6:36
37
Ryan Lynch
Fr
20:06
6:49
47
4 Aragon
1-2-4-4-4
Gap: 2:53
94:42
18:56
6:25
133 Zachary Low
Fr
17:09
5:49
1
Daniel Voyles
Fr
18:21
6:13
7
Aaron Kang
So
19:31
6:37
39
Jona Nakai
So
19:39
6:40
41
ethan martin
Fr
20:02
6:47
45
Eion Ling
So
20:45
7:02
53
Matthew Kang
Fr
20:55
7:05
58
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
5 WOODSIDE
7-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:06
95:58
19:12
6:30
137 Connor Herson
Fr
18:42
6:20
14
Karel Ruiz
So
18:46
6:22
17
Quentin Verkler
So
19:20
6:33
31
Otoniel Carreon
So
19:22
6:34
33
Nicholas Asborno
So
19:48
6:43
42
Hans Buhr
Fr
20:01
6:47
44
Tal Dickman
Fr
20:13
6:51
50
6 SEQUOIA
8-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:24
96:39
19:20
6:33
151 Alessandro Duran
Fr
18:46
6:22
16
Ray Evans
Fr
18:56
6:25
19
Alex Park
Fr
19:14
6:31
28
Jarren Brady
So
19:33
6:38
40
River Mccaughey
So
20:10
6:50
48
Ben Duran
Fr
20:13
6:51
49
Robert Lively
Fr
20:13
6:51
51
7 WESTMOOR
5-5-5-5-7
Gap: 2:36
97:03
19:25
6:35
154 Carlos Cedillos
So
18:20
6:13
6
Brevan Rohde
So
18:55
6:25
18
Aria Park
Fr
19:24
6:35
35
Ervin Cunanan
So
19:28
6:36
36
Lawrence Wu
So
20:56
7:06
59
Nathan Muljadi
Fr
21:07
7:09
60
Lil Godfrey Minamin
So
21:43
7:22
64
8 SAN MATEO
9-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:10
98:52
19:46
6:42
191 Albert Fallornia
Fr
19:01
6:27
22
Aaron Grush
Fr
19:12
6:31
27
Hayato Suzuki
Fr
19:23
6:34
34
Dane Kosky
So
20:05
6:48
46
Edwin Gonzalez
So
21:11
7:11
62
Justin Lai
So
21:44
7:22
65
Lawrence Kupfer
So
23:20
7:55
70
9 HILLSDALE
6-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:11
101:50
20:22
6:54
227 Marcus Cheng
So
18:42
6:20
13
Jaret Altamirano Sa
Fr
19:31
6:37
38
Andrew Taylor
Fr
19:53
6:44
43
Kevin Gee
Fr
21:51
7:24
66
Samuel Chen
So
21:53
7:25
67
Aaron Chin
Fr
22:46
7:43
68
Benjamin Chin
Fr
23:08
7:51
69
10 CAPUCHINO
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 0:17
103:45
20:45
7:02
274 Lucas Javier
Fr
20:33
6:58
52
Thomas Fucini
So
20:46
7:02
54
Tyler Co Seng
Fr
20:47
7:03
55
Jayden Tan
So
20:49
7:03
56
Benjamin Greer
Fr
20:50
7:04
57
Marquez Arcilla
Fr
21:11
7:11
61
Joshua Aguilar
Fr
21:36
7:19
63
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 MENLO-ATHERTON
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:47
97:00
19:24
6:35
28 William Dennis
So
19:01
6:27
1
Tyler Chan
So
19:08
6:29
2
Ben Melcher
So
19:19
6:33
5
Oliver Khan
So
19:44
6:41
9
Ian Duszynski
So
19:48
6:43
11
Ben Sakamoto
So
20:03
6:48
13
Branden Fox
So
20:04
6:48
14
2 CARLMONT
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:34
97:07
19:25
6:35
30 Andrew Ghazouli
Fr
19:11
6:30
3
Aaron Ma
So
19:19
6:33
4
Timothy Nguy
So
19:25
6:35
6
Jono Sison
Fr
19:27
6:36
7
Alex Holbrook
Fr
19:45
6:42
10
Jamisen Blackwell
Fr
19:59
6:46
12
Joshua Ahn
So
20:05
6:48
15
3 MILLS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:18
101:17
20:15
6:52
85 Paul Wong
Fr
19:28
6:36
8
Ryan Lynch
Fr
20:06
6:49
16
Brandon Hoang
Fr
20:22
6:54
19
Matthew Leung
Fr
20:35
6:59
20
Sunny Li
So
20:46
7:02
22
Ian Chu
Fr
20:55
7:05
25
Elliot Song
Fr
21:04
7:08
26
4 SEQUOIA
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:04
103:52
20:46
7:03
119 Ben Duran
Fr
20:13
6:51
17
Robert Lively
Fr
20:13
6:51
18
Ethan Mckillop
Fr
20:54
7:05
23
Elias Smith
So
21:15
7:12
30
Bijan Vijeh
Fr
21:17
7:13
31
Kunal Raman
Fr
21:26
7:16
32
Ryan Mcafee
So
21:38
7:20
34
5 Aragon
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:52
108:33
21:43
7:22
155 Eion Ling
So
20:45
7:02
21
Matthew Kang
Fr
20:55
7:05
24
Leo Thompson
Fr
21:15
7:12
29
Joshua Wing
So
22:01
7:28
38
Ryan Bloch
Fr
23:37
8:00
43
Shoryoung Gong
So
23:46
8:03
44




Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
6 CAPUCHINO
7-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:21
109:02
21:48
7:24
173 Marquez Arcilla
Fr
21:11
7:11
28
Joshua Aguilar
Fr
21:36
7:19
33
Dylan Heng
So
21:43
7:22
35
Andres Solo Vazquez
Fr
22:00
7:27
37
Mark Diaz
Fr
22:32
7:38
40
Nathan Liu
Fr
23:56
8:07
47




7 WESTMOOR
6-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:45
113:39
22:44
7:42
196 Nathan Muljadi
Fr
21:07
7:09
27
Lil Godfrey Minamin
So
21:43
7:22
36
Brendan O'connell
Fr
22:08
7:30
39
Anthony Sheridan
So
23:49
8:04
46
Jesse Thoma Matawar
So
24:52
8:26
48
David Cava
So
25:48
8:45
50




8 HILLSDALE
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:12
121:25
24:17
8:14
228 Aaron Chin
Fr
22:46
7:43
41
Benjamin Chin
Fr
23:08
7:51
42
Dominic Palmieri
Fr
23:47
8:04
45
Miles Abey
Fr
25:46
8:44
49
Brian Church
So
25:58
8:48
51
Owen Sallander
So
28:11
9:33
52
Noah Pineda
So
29:48
10:06
53
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.