Aragon Results from the PAL Meet #3 at Crystal Springs on 10/23/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Beata Gold Sr V 19:11 6:30 2.95 8/82 2/5 2/16 3/15 19:34
(0:23,2.0)
19:49
(0:38,3.2)
19:34
(0:23,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Caitlin Clark Fr V 20:13 6:51 2.95 22/82 3/5 3/16 3/13 21:45
(1:32,7.0)
21:45
(1:32,7.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Claire Shintani Fr JV 26:21 8:56 2.95 77/134 7/11 12/16 5/9 You ROCK! (PG)
Courtney Tai Fr JV 26:21 8:56 2.95 78/134 8/11 13/16 4/6 You ROCK! (PG)
Emma Madgic Sr V 18:42 6:20 2.95 2/82 1/5 1/16 2/15 18:35 19:28
(0:46,3.9)
18:33 You ROCK! (LR, PG)
Harbani Jaggi So JV 23:47 8:04 2.95 24/134 3/11 8/16 3/13 23:56
(0:09,0.6)
24:35
(0:48,3.3)
23:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Isabel Chang Jr JV 25:47 8:44 2.95 66/134 6/11 11/16 5/9 27:10
(1:23,5.1)
27:10
(1:23,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Kennedy Allgood So JV 22:43 7:42 2.95 19/134 2/11 7/16 4/13 23:28
(0:45,3.2)
23:28
(0:45,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Mary Torres Fr V 21:08 7:10 2.95 38/82 4/5 4/16 4/12 21:45
(0:37,2.8)
21:45
(0:37,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Melissa Zuno Garcia Sr JV 24:47 8:24 2.95 42/134 4/11 9/16 5/11 24:39 25:54
(1:07,4.3)
24:39 You ROCK! (LR)
Natalie Teng Fr JV 22:10 7:31 2.95 13/134 1/11 6/16 5/14 23:13
(1:03,4.5)
23:13
(1:03,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Nautalie Hemmat Jr JV 27:16 9:15 2.95 94/134 9/11 14/16 4/5 29:15
(1:59,6.8)
27:46
(0:30,1.8)
27:46
(0:30,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Niyati Reddy So V 21:15 7:12 2.95 40/82 5/5 5/16 3/11 22:16
(1:01,4.6)
21:50
(0:35,2.7)
21:34
(0:19,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Olivia Enriquez Sr JV 27:25 9:18 2.95 96/134 10/11 15/16 3/5 26:59 26:59
Sara Hemmat Jr JV 28:51 9:47 2.95 116/134 11/11 16/16 4/5 26:53 26:59 26:53
Uinise Hokafonu Jr JV 25:20 8:35 2.95 54/134 5/11 10/16 5/11 26:06
(0:46,2.9)
26:06
(0:46,2.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/11 100:29
2:33
2.95 6:49 6:20 7:12 99 6:35 106:02
(5:33,5.2)
104:37
(4:08,4.0)
99:10 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Emma Madgic (2), Beata Gold (8), Caitlin Clark (19), Mary Torres (34), Niyati Reddy (36)
JV 1st 5 3/11 118:47
3:10
2.95 8:03 7:31 8:35 121 7:13 128:32
(9:45,7.6)
128:32
(9:45,7.6)
114:29 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Natalie Teng (12), Kennedy Allgood (15), Harbani Jaggi (20), Melissa Zuno Garcia (32), Uinise Hokafonu (42)
JV 2nd 5 4/5 133:10
1:38
2.95 9:02 8:44 9:18 96 7:31 140:03
(6:53,4.9)
140:03
(6:53,4.9)
123:26 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Isabel Chang (12), Claire Shintani (16), Courtney Tai (17), Nautalie Hemmat (25), Olivia Enriquez (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kaimei Gescuk Jr CARLMONT 18:21 6:13
2 Emma Madgic Sr Aragon 18:42 6:20 1/5 1/16 2/15 18:35 19:28
(0:46)
18:33 You ROCK! (LR)
3 Claire Yerby Jr HALF MOON BAY 18:50 6:23
4 Sarah Perry Jr WOODSIDE 18:55 6:25
5 Allie Ayers Jr CARLMONT 18:58 6:26
6 Sara Osterberg Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 19:07 6:29
7 Elle Marsyla Fr WOODSIDE 19:10 6:30
8 Beata Gold Sr Aragon 19:11 6:30 2/5 2/16 3/15 19:34
(0:23)
19:49
(0:38)
19:34
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Tessa Chen Sr MILLS 19:21 6:34
10 Noelle Diep Fr EL CAMINO 19:25 6:35
11 Yvonne Brien Miller So SEQUOIA 19:27 6:36
12 Shannen Dorn Sr WESTMOOR 19:31 6:37
13 Gabrielle Cattalini Jr SEQUOIA 19:35 6:38
14 Sabrina Jackson So CARLMONT 19:35 6:38
15 Claire Beebe So MENLO-ATHERTON 19:36 6:39
16 Mandy Hitchcock Jr CARLMONT 19:38 6:39
17 Livvy Platernik Jr BURLINGAME 19:38 6:39
18 Audrey Kim Jr MILLS 19:40 6:40
19 Sarah Fazio Jr SEQUOIA 19:52 6:44
20 Mallorie Jenne Sr SAN MATEO 20:01 6:47
21 Zarah Kayhan Sr TERRA NOVA 20:04 6:48
22 Caitlin Clark Fr Aragon 20:13 6:51 3/5 3/16 3/13 21:45
(1:32)
21:45
(1:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
23 Virginia Pistilli Fr WOODSIDE 20:18 6:53
24 Jayda Bodas Fr HALF MOON BAY 20:18 6:53
25 Alison Snyder Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:21 6:54
26 Maggie Sena Fr HILLSDALE 20:23 6:55
27 Madeleine Boyle Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:26 6:56
28 Jasmine Cassidy So CARLMONT 20:27 6:56
29 Maya Blodgett Fr CARLMONT 20:28 6:56
30 Ally Shaw Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 20:33 6:58
31 Lillian Fahsel So HILLSDALE 20:44 7:02
32 Isabella Leake So MENLO-ATHERTON 20:51 7:04
33 Suvdantsets Gantulg Sr CAPUCHINO 20:52 7:04
34 Eloise Sampson Fr WOODSIDE 20:56 7:06
35 Evelyn Contreras Sr SAN MATEO 20:57 7:06
36 Samantha Turtle So CARLMONT 21:00 7:07
37 Jocelynn Franco So CAPUCHINO 21:06 7:09
38 Mary Torres Fr Aragon 21:08 7:10 4/5 4/16 4/12 21:45
(0:37)
21:45
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
39 Nina Schmier Fr HILLSDALE 21:10 7:11
40 Niyati Reddy So Aragon 21:15 7:12 5/5 5/16 3/11 22:16
(1:01)
21:50
(0:35)
21:34
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Katherine Welander Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:24 7:15
42 Brighid Bugos Sr SEQUOIA 21:25 7:16
43 Anna Bikle Fr HALF MOON BAY 21:39 7:20
44 Chloe Xu So MILLS 21:43 7:22
45 Delilah Gemello Fr WOODSIDE 21:44 7:22
46 Kaia Emery Fr HILLSDALE 21:47 7:23
47 Shannon Coan Sr SEQUOIA 21:48 7:23
48 Veronica Casey Sr HILLSDALE 21:57 7:26
49 Madison Wong So MILLS 22:04 7:29
50 Maggie Bright Jr HILLSDALE 22:04 7:29
51 Colleen Lucey Fr HILLSDALE 22:17 7:33
52 Myla Brignardello Fr CAPUCHINO 22:21 7:35
53 Tiffany Liang Jr MILLS 22:22 7:35
54 Brittany Franco Ram Jr CAPUCHINO 22:23 7:35
55 Chloe Van Voorhis Fr SAN MATEO 22:25 7:36
56 Emma Sharratt So SEQUOIA 22:26 7:36
57 Collene Martinez-li So CAPUCHINO 22:27 7:37
58 Sydney Seyer So TERRA NOVA 22:28 7:37
59 Monica Cedillos Sr WESTMOOR 22:37 7:40
60 Ashley He Sr MILLS 22:39 7:41
61 Angelina Salgado Jr SEQUOIA 22:41 7:41
62 Natalie Curthoys Fr HALF MOON BAY 22:47 7:43
63 Sarah Walsh Jr EL CAMINO 22:54 7:46
64 Aida Pedemonte Sr SOUTH S.F. 22:58 7:47
65 Juliana Davis So TERRA NOVA 23:04 7:49
66 Christine Rahm Sr SOUTH S.F. 23:08 7:51
67 Ruby Vaughan Sr TERRA NOVA 23:21 7:55
68 Jordan Deemer So WOODSIDE 23:31 7:58
69 Rachel Sowryda Sr TERRA NOVA 23:42 8:02
70 Julia Minkstein So HALF MOON BAY 23:45 8:03
71 Daniela Corona Sr HALF MOON BAY 23:49 8:04
72 Sam Lee So TERRA NOVA 23:51 8:05
73 Sabina Surmaitis So TERRA NOVA 24:02 8:09
74 Audry David So CAPUCHINO 24:09 8:11
75 Trinity Slack Fr WOODSIDE 24:10 8:12
76 Sydney Roncal So BURLINGAME 24:11 8:12
77 Gemma Rice So BURLINGAME 24:36 8:20
78 Rebecca Chu Sr MILLS 24:41 8:22
79 Amelia Harris So BURLINGAME 25:10 8:32
80 Emilin Hernandez So EL CAMINO 26:44 9:04
81 Veronica Ramirez So EL CAMINO 29:06 9:52
82 Josan Boquiren So EL CAMINO 31:35 10:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CARLMONT
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:06
96:59
19:24
6:35
59 Kaimei Gescuk
Jr
18:21
6:13
1
Allie Ayers
Jr
18:58
6:26
5
Sabrina Jackson
So
19:35
6:38
13
Mandy Hitchcock
Jr
19:38
6:39
15
Jasmine Cassidy
So
20:27
6:56
25
Maya Blodgett
Fr
20:28
6:56
26
Samantha Turtle
So
21:00
7:07
32
2 MENLO-ATHERTON
5-4-5-4-2
Gap: 1:26
100:03
20:01
6:47
93 Sara Osterberg
Sr
19:07
6:29
6
Claire Beebe
So
19:36
6:39
14
Alison Snyder
Sr
20:21
6:54
22
Madeleine Boyle
Fr
20:26
6:56
24
Ally Shaw
Fr
20:33
6:58
27
Isabella Leake
So
20:51
7:04
29
Katherine Welander
Fr
21:24
7:15
37
3 Aragon
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:33
100:29
20:06
6:49
99 Emma Madgic
Sr
18:42
6:20
2
Beata Gold
Sr
19:11
6:30
8
Caitlin Clark
Fr
20:13
6:51
19
Mary Torres
Fr
21:08
7:10
34
Niyati Reddy
So
21:15
7:12
36








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 WOODSIDE
4-3-3-2-4
Gap: 2:49
101:03
20:13
6:51
103 Sarah Perry
Jr
18:55
6:25
4
Elle Marsyla
Fr
19:10
6:30
7
Virginia Pistilli
Fr
20:18
6:53
20
Eloise Sampson
Fr
20:56
7:06
31
Delilah Gemello
Fr
21:44
7:22
41
Jordan Deemer
So
23:31
7:58
60
Trinity Slack
Fr
24:10
8:12
67
5 SEQUOIA
8-5-4-5-5
Gap: 2:21
102:07
20:25
6:55
121 Yvonne Brien Miller
So
19:27
6:36
11
Gabrielle Cattalini
Jr
19:35
6:38
12
Sarah Fazio
Jr
19:52
6:44
17
Brighid Bugos
Sr
21:25
7:16
38
Shannon Coan
Sr
21:48
7:23
43
Emma Sharratt
So
22:26
7:36
51
Angelina Salgado
Jr
22:41
7:41
55
6 MILLS
6-7-7-6-6
Gap: 3:01
105:10
21:02
7:08
159 Tessa Chen
Sr
19:21
6:34
9
Audrey Kim
Jr
19:40
6:40
16
Chloe Xu
So
21:43
7:22
40
Madison Wong
So
22:04
7:29
45
Tiffany Liang
Jr
22:22
7:35
49
Ashley He
Sr
22:39
7:41
54
Rebecca Chu
Sr
24:41
8:22
68
7 HILLSDALE
10-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:34
106:01
21:12
7:11
172 Maggie Sena
Fr
20:23
6:55
23
Lillian Fahsel
So
20:44
7:02
28
Nina Schmier
Fr
21:10
7:11
35
Kaia Emery
Fr
21:47
7:23
42
Veronica Casey
Sr
21:57
7:26
44
Maggie Bright
Jr
22:04
7:29
46
Colleen Lucey
Fr
22:17
7:33
47
8 HALF MOON BAY
3-6-6-7-8
Gap: 4:55
107:19
21:28
7:17
181 Claire Yerby
Jr
18:50
6:23
3
Jayda Bodas
Fr
20:18
6:53
21
Anna Bikle
Fr
21:39
7:20
39
Natalie Curthoys
Fr
22:47
7:43
56
Julia Minkstein
So
23:45
8:03
62
Daniela Corona
Sr
23:49
8:04
63




9 CAPUCHINO
11-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:35
109:09
21:50
7:24
213 Suvdantsets Gantulg
Sr
20:52
7:04
30
Jocelynn Franco
So
21:06
7:09
33
Myla Brignardello
Fr
22:21
7:35
48
Brittany Franco Ram
Jr
22:23
7:35
50
Collene Martinez-li
So
22:27
7:37
52
Audry David
So
24:09
8:11
66




10 TERRA NOVA
9-11-10-10-10
Gap: 3:38
112:39
22:32
7:38
249 Zarah Kayhan
Sr
20:04
6:48
18
Sydney Seyer
So
22:28
7:37
53
Juliana Davis
So
23:04
7:49
58
Ruby Vaughan
Sr
23:21
7:55
59
Rachel Sowryda
Sr
23:42
8:02
61
Sam Lee
So
23:51
8:05
64
Sabina Surmaitis
So
24:02
8:09
65
11 EL CAMINO
7-10-11-11-11
Gap: 12:10
129:44
25:57
8:48
277 Noelle Diep
Fr
19:25
6:35
10
Sarah Walsh
Jr
22:54
7:46
57
Emilin Hernandez
So
26:44
9:04
69
Veronica Ramirez
So
29:06
9:52
70
Josan Boquiren
So
31:35
10:42
71








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aaliyah Schinaman So HILLSDALE 19:56 6:45
2 Ashlyn Kwan So CARLMONT 20:15 6:52
3 Katherine Meade So WOODSIDE 20:39 7:00
4 Maya Litvak Jr CARLMONT 21:17 7:13
5 Emily Kim So CARLMONT 21:28 7:17
6 Anna Leake Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:34 7:19
7 Veronica Roseboroug Jr CARLMONT 21:40 7:21
8 Anna Burford Fr CARLMONT 21:41 7:21
9 Carissa Wong Sr CARLMONT 21:52 7:25
10 Bridget Patrick Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 21:55 7:26
11 Miriam Bacigalupi So CARLMONT 22:07 7:30
12 Bella Hopewell So CARLMONT 22:08 7:30
13 Natalie Teng Fr Aragon 22:10 7:31 1/11 6/16 5/14 23:13
(1:03)
23:13
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
14 Camran Hitchcock So CARLMONT 22:16 7:33
15 Sarah Jolls Jr CARLMONT 22:29 7:37
16 Charlotte Fischer Jr SEQUOIA 22:33 7:39
17 Amanda Joe So CARLMONT 22:37 7:40
18 Beatrice Bugos Sr SEQUOIA 22:43 7:42
19 Kennedy Allgood So Aragon 22:43 7:42 2/11 7/16 4/13 23:28
(0:45)
23:28
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Katriona Briggs Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 23:01 7:48
21 Jessica Lam So JEFFERSON 23:03 7:49
22 Valeria Leon Fr OCEANA 23:11 7:52
23 Kelly Macdonald Jr WOODSIDE 23:34 7:59
24 Harbani Jaggi So Aragon 23:47 8:04 3/11 8/16 3/13 23:56
(0:09)
24:35
(0:48)
23:01 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
25 Wing Chiu Tsang Fr WESTMOOR 23:49 8:04
26 Jessica Liu So CARLMONT 23:50 8:05
27 Emilie Manning Fr CARLMONT 23:54 8:06
28 Eliana Chan Fr WESTMOOR 24:02 8:09
29 Chloe Rodriguez Sta Fr WOODSIDE 24:03 8:09
30 Kendall Hsieh Fr HILLSDALE 24:05 8:10
31 Katherine Taylor So CARLMONT 24:06 8:10
32 Esme Grenstam Fr CARLMONT 24:18 8:14
33 Christina Carroll Fr CARLMONT 24:18 8:14
34 Rita Hayduk-jones Fr OCEANA 24:20 8:15
35 Lauren Burt Jr SEQUOIA 24:21 8:15
36 Alexandra Mcdowall Sr WOODSIDE 24:25 8:17
37 Eureka Soriano So WESTMOOR 24:27 8:17
38 Desiree Seto Jr OCEANA 24:28 8:18
39 Ryann Celarie Fr OCEANA 24:34 8:20
40 Lorraine Cioffi Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 24:37 8:21
41 Penny Heith Fr CARLMONT 24:42 8:22
42 Melissa Zuno Garcia Sr Aragon 24:47 8:24 4/11 9/16 5/11 24:39 25:54
(1:07)
24:39 You ROCK! (LR)
43 Juliangel Deguzman Sr JEFFERSON 24:51 8:25
44 Emily Olson Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 24:54 8:26
45 Mio Sugiura Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 24:55 8:27
46 Nephy Weisch Jr TERRA NOVA 24:57 8:27
47 Gianna Colombo Sr SEQUOIA 24:58 8:28
48 Alyssa Sawyer Fr SEQUOIA 24:58 8:28
49 Hannah Chan Jr OCEANA 25:00 8:28
50 Charolette Chapman Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 25:06 8:31
51 Rosa Sierra So WESTMOOR 25:12 8:33
52 Alice Chamberlin Jr CARLMONT 25:13 8:33
53 Diane Ji Jr CARLMONT 25:15 8:34
54 Uinise Hokafonu Jr Aragon 25:20 8:35 5/11 10/16 5/11 26:06
(0:46)
26:06
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
55 Ana Alvarez Rutz Jr CARLMONT 25:20 8:35
56 Annalia Ayers Fr CARLMONT 25:22 8:36
57 Amber Lin Fr HILLSDALE 25:22 8:36
58 Isabella Diaz So CAPUCHINO 25:25 8:37
59 Chloe Sharratt Sr SEQUOIA 25:26 8:37
60 Kaitlin Killian Jr OCEANA 25:28 8:38
61 Heidi Noland Sr HILLSDALE 25:28 8:38
62 Paige Valles So CAPUCHINO 25:29 8:38
63 Michelle Ng Sr WESTMOOR 25:38 8:41
64 Melissa Marchasin So HILLSDALE 25:40 8:42
65 Mary Mylod Vargas Sr SEQUOIA 25:42 8:43
66 Isabel Chang Jr Aragon 25:47 8:44 6/11 11/16 5/9 27:10
(1:23)
27:10
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
67 Juliana Pianim Jr BURLINGAME 25:52 8:46
68 Clare Lucey Fr HILLSDALE 25:57 8:48
69 Margaret Barber Sr BURLINGAME 25:57 8:48
70 Ida Aaberg Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 25:57 8:48
71 Jessica Masterson Sr BURLINGAME 25:58 8:48
72 Abigail Holden Jr TERRA NOVA 26:05 8:51
73 Simone Gramling Fr OCEANA 26:10 8:52
74 Katherine Tsvirkuno Fr CARLMONT 26:13 8:53
75 Emily Magidina So WESTMOOR 26:18 8:55
76 Phoebe Henige Jr SEQUOIA 26:18 8:55
77 Claire Shintani Fr Aragon 26:21 8:56 7/11 12/16 5/9
78 Courtney Tai Fr Aragon 26:21 8:56 8/11 13/16 4/6
79 Abigail Phillips So HILLSDALE 26:22 8:56
80 Shira Sobol Fr CARLMONT 26:24 8:57
81 Emily Travers Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 26:25 8:57
82 Aimee Heimann So TERRA NOVA 26:26 8:58
83 Zoe Schinko So MENLO-ATHERTON 26:30 8:59
84 Ailish Kissane Fr HILLSDALE 26:44 9:04
85 Jordan Lin Jr CARLMONT 26:47 9:05
86 Christina Young Jr CARLMONT 26:48 9:05
87 Sara Ryu Fr MENLO-ATHERTON 26:49 9:05
88 Rose Goity Sr HILLSDALE 26:51 9:06
89 Jennifer Palacios Sr JEFFERSON 26:53 9:07
90 Madeleine Quinn Sr CARLMONT 26:58 9:08
91 Daria Mucha Jr CARLMONT 27:03 9:10
92 Izzy Maletis So MENLO-ATHERTON 27:06 9:11
93 Fatima Menjivar Sr CAPUCHINO 27:09 9:12
94 Nautalie Hemmat Jr Aragon 27:16 9:15 9/11 14/16 4/5 29:15
(1:59)
27:46
(0:30)
27:46
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
95 Z Bekemeyer Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 27:20 9:16
96 Olivia Enriquez Sr Aragon 27:25 9:18 10/11 15/16 3/5 26:59 26:59
97 Nicole Pineda-range Sr SEQUOIA 27:40 9:23
98 Kathryn Delprado Jr CAPUCHINO 27:40 9:23
99 Maya Estrada Fr SOUTH S.F. 27:42 9:23
100 Ruka Sobajima Jr HILLSDALE 27:44 9:24
101 Evelyn Brylow So CARLMONT 27:45 9:24
102 Alia Tu Jr WOODSIDE 27:45 9:24
103 Jessica Rangel-cruz So SOUTH S.F. 27:49 9:26
104 Victoria Vega Jr CARLMONT 27:49 9:26
105 Jeddy Jacinto Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 27:50 9:26
106 Jacqui Landucci Fr HILLSDALE 27:52 9:27
107 Sandra Ramos Rodrig Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 28:04 9:31
108 Alannah Linden Jr CAPUCHINO 28:07 9:32
109 Kayla Campbell So CAPUCHINO 28:08 9:32
110 Olivia Thompson Jr CARLMONT 28:11 9:33
111 Raven Grinker Sr CARLMONT 28:27 9:39
112 Emily Zurcher Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 28:29 9:39
113 Keyli Garcia Jr JEFFERSON 28:41 9:43
114 Jessica Leung Fr MILLS 28:43 9:44
115 Abbigail Nix Jr HILLSDALE 28:50 9:46
116 Sara Hemmat Jr Aragon 28:51 9:47 11/11 16/16 4/5 26:53 26:59 26:53
117 Valerie Lomeli So SOUTH S.F. 28:52 9:47
118 Madeline Varona Jr WESTMOOR 28:52 9:47
119 Kassidy Patron So CAPUCHINO 29:01 9:50
120 Zahra Razak Sr HILLSDALE 29:02 9:51
121 Ana Valente Emigdi Sr SEQUOIA 29:08 9:53
122 Nicole Chan Jr MENLO-ATHERTON 29:17 9:56
123 Angelica Ramirez Sr CARLMONT 29:21 9:57
124 Amber Warnake Fr TERRA NOVA 29:46 10:05
125 Khrislenn Garino So TERRA NOVA 30:09 10:13
126 Cara Fulton Jr CARLMONT 30:24 10:18
127 Monica Amador Sr JEFFERSON 31:13 10:35
128 Grace Volonoski Jr SEQUOIA 31:47 10:46
129 Marylin Flores Fr SEQUOIA 32:17 10:57
130 Vivian Picazo So CAPUCHINO 32:42 11:05
131 Christina Arakelian So TERRA NOVA 33:30 11:21
132 Sabrina Watkins Sr MENLO-ATHERTON 33:58 11:31
133 Nayeli Duran Fr SEQUOIA 34:08 11:34
134 Milagro Cottrell Jr TERRA NOVA 39:09 13:16
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CARLMONT
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:26
106:21
21:16
7:13
26 Ashlyn Kwan
So
20:15
6:52
2
Maya Litvak
Jr
21:17
7:13
4
Emily Kim
So
21:28
7:17
5
Veronica Roseboroug
Jr
21:40
7:21
7
Anna Burford
Fr
21:41
7:21
8
Carissa Wong
Sr
21:52
7:25
9
Miriam Bacigalupi
So
22:07
7:30
11
2 MENLO-ATHERTON
4-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:20
116:01
23:12
7:52
97 Anna Leake
Sr
21:34
7:19
6
Bridget Patrick
Jr
21:55
7:26
10
Katriona Briggs
Fr
23:01
7:48
16
Lorraine Cioffi
Fr
24:37
8:21
31
Emily Olson
Fr
24:54
8:26
34
Mio Sugiura
Fr
24:55
8:27
35
Charolette Chapman
Jr
25:06
8:31
40
3 Aragon
5-5-4-4-3
Gap: 3:10
118:47
23:45
8:03
121 Natalie Teng
Fr
22:10
7:31
12
Kennedy Allgood
So
22:43
7:42
15
Harbani Jaggi
So
23:47
8:04
20
Melissa Zuno Garcia
Sr
24:47
8:24
32
Uinise Hokafonu
Jr
25:20
8:35
42
Isabel Chang
Jr
25:47
8:44
52
Claire Shintani
Fr
26:21
8:56
57
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 SEQUOIA
6-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:25
119:33
23:55
8:06
128 Charlotte Fischer
Jr
22:33
7:39
13
Beatrice Bugos
Sr
22:43
7:42
14
Lauren Burt
Jr
24:21
8:15
26
Gianna Colombo
Sr
24:58
8:28
37
Alyssa Sawyer
Fr
24:58
8:28
38
Chloe Sharratt
Sr
25:26
8:37
45
Mary Mylod Vargas
Sr
25:42
8:43
51
5 WOODSIDE
3-3-3-3-5
Gap: 7:06
120:26
24:05
8:10
135 Katherine Meade
So
20:39
7:00
3
Kelly Macdonald
Jr
23:34
7:59
19
Chloe Rodriguez Sta
Fr
24:03
8:09
23
Alexandra Mcdowall
Sr
24:25
8:17
27
Alia Tu
Jr
27:45
9:24
63








6 OCEANA
8-7-8-6-6
Gap: 1:49
121:33
24:19
8:14
141 Valeria Leon
Fr
23:11
7:52
18
Rita Hayduk-jones
Fr
24:20
8:15
25
Desiree Seto
Jr
24:28
8:18
29
Ryann Celarie
Fr
24:34
8:20
30
Hannah Chan
Jr
25:00
8:28
39
Kaitlin Killian
Jr
25:28
8:38
46
Simone Gramling
Fr
26:10
8:52
55
7 WESTMOOR
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:49
123:08
24:38
8:21
161 Wing Chiu Tsang
Fr
23:49
8:04
21
Eliana Chan
Fr
24:02
8:09
22
Eureka Soriano
So
24:27
8:17
28
Rosa Sierra
So
25:12
8:33
41
Michelle Ng
Sr
25:38
8:41
49
Emily Magidina
So
26:18
8:55
56
Madeline Varona
Jr
28:52
9:47
67
8 HILLSDALE
1-4-6-8-8
Gap: 5:44
120:31
24:06
8:10
165 Aaliyah Schinaman
So
19:56
6:45
1
Kendall Hsieh
Fr
24:05
8:10
24
Amber Lin
Fr
25:22
8:36
43
Heidi Noland
Sr
25:28
8:38
47
Melissa Marchasin
So
25:40
8:42
50
Clare Lucey
Fr
25:57
8:48
53
Abigail Phillips
So
26:22
8:56
58
9 JEFFERSON
7-9-9-9-9
Gap: 8:10
134:41
26:56
9:08
247 Jessica Lam
So
23:03
7:49
17
Juliangel Deguzman
Sr
24:51
8:25
33
Jennifer Palacios
Sr
26:53
9:07
60
Keyli Garcia
Jr
28:41
9:43
66
Monica Amador
Sr
31:13
10:35
71








10 CAPUCHINO
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 2:42
133:50
26:46
9:04
279 Isabella Diaz
So
25:25
8:37
44
Paige Valles
So
25:29
8:38
48
Fatima Menjivar
Sr
27:09
9:12
61
Kathryn Delprado
Jr
27:40
9:23
62
Alannah Linden
Jr
28:07
9:32
64
Kayla Campbell
So
28:08
9:32
65
Kassidy Patron
So
29:01
9:50
68
11 TERRA NOVA
10-10-10-11-11
Gap: 5:12
137:23
27:29
9:19
288 Nephy Weisch
Jr
24:57
8:27
36
Abigail Holden
Jr
26:05
8:51
54
Aimee Heimann
So
26:26
8:58
59
Amber Warnake
Fr
29:46
10:05
69
Khrislenn Garino
So
30:09
10:13
70
Christina Arakelian
So
33:30
11:21
72
Milagro Cottrell
Jr
39:09
13:16
73
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 CARLMONT
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
110:52
22:10
7:31
15 Carissa Wong
Sr
21:52
7:25
1
Miriam Bacigalupi
So
22:07
7:30
2
Bella Hopewell
So
22:08
7:30
3
Camran Hitchcock
So
22:16
7:33
4
Sarah Jolls
Jr
22:29
7:37
5
Amanda Joe
So
22:37
7:40
6
Jessica Liu
So
23:50
8:05
7
2 MENLO-ATHERTON
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:35
128:53
25:47
8:44
70 Mio Sugiura
Fr
24:55
8:27
8
Charolette Chapman
Jr
25:06
8:31
9
Ida Aaberg
Fr
25:57
8:48
14
Emily Travers
Fr
26:25
8:57
19
Zoe Schinko
So
26:30
8:59
20
Sara Ryu
Fr
26:49
9:05
22
Izzy Maletis
So
27:06
9:11
24
3 SEQUOIA
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:42
134:14
26:51
9:06
95 Chloe Sharratt
Sr
25:26
8:37
10
Mary Mylod Vargas
Sr
25:42
8:43
11
Phoebe Henige
Jr
26:18
8:55
15
Nicole Pineda-range
Sr
27:40
9:23
27
Ana Valente Emigdi
Sr
29:08
9:53
32
Grace Volonoski
Jr
31:47
10:46
33
Marylin Flores
Fr
32:17
10:57
34
4 Aragon
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:38
133:10
26:38
9:02
96 Isabel Chang
Jr
25:47
8:44
12
Claire Shintani
Fr
26:21
8:56
16
Courtney Tai
Fr
26:21
8:56
17
Nautalie Hemmat
Jr
27:16
9:15
25
Olivia Enriquez
Sr
27:25
9:18
26
Sara Hemmat
Jr
28:51
9:47
31




Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 HILLSDALE
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:47
133:38
26:44
9:04
103 Clare Lucey
Fr
25:57
8:48
13
Abigail Phillips
So
26:22
8:56
18
Ailish Kissane
Fr
26:44
9:04
21
Rose Goity
Sr
26:51
9:06
23
Ruka Sobajima
Jr
27:44
9:24
28
Jacqui Landucci
Fr
27:52
9:27
29
Abbigail Nix
Jr
28:50
9:46
30
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.