Aragon Results from the PAL Meet #3 at Crystal Springs on 10/23/18
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Beata Gold | Sr | V | 19:11 | 6:30 | 2.95 | 8/82 | 2/5 | 2/16 | 3/15 | 19:34 (0:23,2.0) |
19:49 (0:38,3.2) |
19:34 (0:23,2.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Caitlin Clark | Fr | V | 20:13 | 6:51 | 2.95 | 22/82 | 3/5 | 3/16 | 3/13 | 21:45 (1:32,7.0) |
21:45 (1:32,7.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Claire Shintani | Fr | JV | 26:21 | 8:56 | 2.95 | 77/134 | 7/11 | 12/16 | 5/9 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Courtney Tai | Fr | JV | 26:21 | 8:56 | 2.95 | 78/134 | 8/11 | 13/16 | 4/6 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Emma Madgic | Sr | V | 18:42 | 6:20 | 2.95 | 2/82 | 1/5 | 1/16 | 2/15 | 18:35 | 19:28 (0:46,3.9) |
18:33 | You ROCK! (LR, PG) | |
Harbani Jaggi | So | JV | 23:47 | 8:04 | 2.95 | 24/134 | 3/11 | 8/16 | 3/13 | 23:56 (0:09,0.6) |
24:35 (0:48,3.3) |
23:01 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) | |
Isabel Chang | Jr | JV | 25:47 | 8:44 | 2.95 | 66/134 | 6/11 | 11/16 | 5/9 | 27:10 (1:23,5.1) |
27:10 (1:23,5.1) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Kennedy Allgood | So | JV | 22:43 | 7:42 | 2.95 | 19/134 | 2/11 | 7/16 | 4/13 | 23:28 (0:45,3.2) |
23:28 (0:45,3.2) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Mary Torres | Fr | V | 21:08 | 7:10 | 2.95 | 38/82 | 4/5 | 4/16 | 4/12 | 21:45 (0:37,2.8) |
21:45 (0:37,2.8) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Melissa Zuno Garcia | Sr | JV | 24:47 | 8:24 | 2.95 | 42/134 | 4/11 | 9/16 | 5/11 | 24:39 | 25:54 (1:07,4.3) |
24:39 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Natalie Teng | Fr | JV | 22:10 | 7:31 | 2.95 | 13/134 | 1/11 | 6/16 | 5/14 | 23:13 (1:03,4.5) |
23:13 (1:03,4.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Nautalie Hemmat | Jr | JV | 27:16 | 9:15 | 2.95 | 94/134 | 9/11 | 14/16 | 4/5 | 29:15 (1:59,6.8) |
27:46 (0:30,1.8) |
27:46 (0:30,1.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Niyati Reddy | So | V | 21:15 | 7:12 | 2.95 | 40/82 | 5/5 | 5/16 | 3/11 | 22:16 (1:01,4.6) |
21:50 (0:35,2.7) |
21:34 (0:19,1.5) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Olivia Enriquez | Sr | JV | 27:25 | 9:18 | 2.95 | 96/134 | 10/11 | 15/16 | 3/5 | 26:59 | 26:59 | |||
Sara Hemmat | Jr | JV | 28:51 | 9:47 | 2.95 | 116/134 | 11/11 | 16/16 | 4/5 | 26:53 | 26:59 | 26:53 | ||
Uinise Hokafonu | Jr | JV | 25:20 | 8:35 | 2.95 | 54/134 | 5/11 | 10/16 | 5/11 | 26:06 (0:46,2.9) |
26:06 (0:46,2.9) |
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR) | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 3/11 | 100:29 2:33 |
2.95 | 6:49 | 6:20 | 7:12 | 99 | 6:35 | 106:02 (5:33,5.2) |
104:37 (4:08,4.0) |
99:10 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Emma Madgic (2), Beata Gold (8), Caitlin Clark (19), Mary Torres (34), Niyati Reddy (36) | |
JV 1st 5 | 3/11 | 118:47 3:10 |
2.95 | 8:03 | 7:31 | 8:35 | 121 | 7:13 | 128:32 (9:45,7.6) |
128:32 (9:45,7.6) |
114:29 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Natalie Teng (12), Kennedy Allgood (15), Harbani Jaggi (20), Melissa Zuno Garcia (32), Uinise Hokafonu (42) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 4/5 | 133:10 1:38 |
2.95 | 9:02 | 8:44 | 9:18 | 96 | 7:31 | 140:03 (6:53,4.9) |
140:03 (6:53,4.9) |
123:26 | Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Isabel Chang (12), Claire Shintani (16), Courtney Tai (17), Nautalie Hemmat (25), Olivia Enriquez (26) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kaimei Gescuk | Jr | CARLMONT | 18:21 | 6:13 | |||||||
2 | Emma Madgic | Sr | Aragon | 18:42 | 6:20 | 1/5 | 1/16 | 2/15 | 18:35 | 19:28 (0:46) |
18:33 | You ROCK! (LR) |
3 | Claire Yerby | Jr | HALF MOON BAY | 18:50 | 6:23 | |||||||
4 | Sarah Perry | Jr | WOODSIDE | 18:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
5 | Allie Ayers | Jr | CARLMONT | 18:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
6 | Sara Osterberg | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
7 | Elle Marsyla | Fr | WOODSIDE | 19:10 | 6:30 | |||||||
8 | Beata Gold | Sr | Aragon | 19:11 | 6:30 | 2/5 | 2/16 | 3/15 | 19:34 (0:23) |
19:49 (0:38) |
19:34 (0:23) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
9 | Tessa Chen | Sr | MILLS | 19:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
10 | Noelle Diep | Fr | EL CAMINO | 19:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
11 | Yvonne Brien Miller | So | SEQUOIA | 19:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
12 | Shannen Dorn | Sr | WESTMOOR | 19:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
13 | Gabrielle Cattalini | Jr | SEQUOIA | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
14 | Sabrina Jackson | So | CARLMONT | 19:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
15 | Claire Beebe | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 19:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
16 | Mandy Hitchcock | Jr | CARLMONT | 19:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
17 | Livvy Platernik | Jr | BURLINGAME | 19:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
18 | Audrey Kim | Jr | MILLS | 19:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
19 | Sarah Fazio | Jr | SEQUOIA | 19:52 | 6:44 | |||||||
20 | Mallorie Jenne | Sr | SAN MATEO | 20:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
21 | Zarah Kayhan | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 20:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
22 | Caitlin Clark | Fr | Aragon | 20:13 | 6:51 | 3/5 | 3/16 | 3/13 | 21:45 (1:32) |
21:45 (1:32) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
23 | Virginia Pistilli | Fr | WOODSIDE | 20:18 | 6:53 | |||||||
24 | Jayda Bodas | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 20:18 | 6:53 | |||||||
25 | Alison Snyder | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:21 | 6:54 | |||||||
26 | Maggie Sena | Fr | HILLSDALE | 20:23 | 6:55 | |||||||
27 | Madeleine Boyle | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:26 | 6:56 | |||||||
28 | Jasmine Cassidy | So | CARLMONT | 20:27 | 6:56 | |||||||
29 | Maya Blodgett | Fr | CARLMONT | 20:28 | 6:56 | |||||||
30 | Ally Shaw | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:33 | 6:58 | |||||||
31 | Lillian Fahsel | So | HILLSDALE | 20:44 | 7:02 | |||||||
32 | Isabella Leake | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 20:51 | 7:04 | |||||||
33 | Suvdantsets Gantulg | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 20:52 | 7:04 | |||||||
34 | Eloise Sampson | Fr | WOODSIDE | 20:56 | 7:06 | |||||||
35 | Evelyn Contreras | Sr | SAN MATEO | 20:57 | 7:06 | |||||||
36 | Samantha Turtle | So | CARLMONT | 21:00 | 7:07 | |||||||
37 | Jocelynn Franco | So | CAPUCHINO | 21:06 | 7:09 | |||||||
38 | Mary Torres | Fr | Aragon | 21:08 | 7:10 | 4/5 | 4/16 | 4/12 | 21:45 (0:37) |
21:45 (0:37) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
39 | Nina Schmier | Fr | HILLSDALE | 21:10 | 7:11 | |||||||
40 | Niyati Reddy | So | Aragon | 21:15 | 7:12 | 5/5 | 5/16 | 3/11 | 22:16 (1:01) |
21:50 (0:35) |
21:34 (0:19) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
41 | Katherine Welander | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 21:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
42 | Brighid Bugos | Sr | SEQUOIA | 21:25 | 7:16 | |||||||
43 | Anna Bikle | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 21:39 | 7:20 | |||||||
44 | Chloe Xu | So | MILLS | 21:43 | 7:22 | |||||||
45 | Delilah Gemello | Fr | WOODSIDE | 21:44 | 7:22 | |||||||
46 | Kaia Emery | Fr | HILLSDALE | 21:47 | 7:23 | |||||||
47 | Shannon Coan | Sr | SEQUOIA | 21:48 | 7:23 | |||||||
48 | Veronica Casey | Sr | HILLSDALE | 21:57 | 7:26 | |||||||
49 | Madison Wong | So | MILLS | 22:04 | 7:29 | |||||||
50 | Maggie Bright | Jr | HILLSDALE | 22:04 | 7:29 | |||||||
51 | Colleen Lucey | Fr | HILLSDALE | 22:17 | 7:33 | |||||||
52 | Myla Brignardello | Fr | CAPUCHINO | 22:21 | 7:35 | |||||||
53 | Tiffany Liang | Jr | MILLS | 22:22 | 7:35 | |||||||
54 | Brittany Franco Ram | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 22:23 | 7:35 | |||||||
55 | Chloe Van Voorhis | Fr | SAN MATEO | 22:25 | 7:36 | |||||||
56 | Emma Sharratt | So | SEQUOIA | 22:26 | 7:36 | |||||||
57 | Collene Martinez-li | So | CAPUCHINO | 22:27 | 7:37 | |||||||
58 | Sydney Seyer | So | TERRA NOVA | 22:28 | 7:37 | |||||||
59 | Monica Cedillos | Sr | WESTMOOR | 22:37 | 7:40 | |||||||
60 | Ashley He | Sr | MILLS | 22:39 | 7:41 | |||||||
61 | Angelina Salgado | Jr | SEQUOIA | 22:41 | 7:41 | |||||||
62 | Natalie Curthoys | Fr | HALF MOON BAY | 22:47 | 7:43 | |||||||
63 | Sarah Walsh | Jr | EL CAMINO | 22:54 | 7:46 | |||||||
64 | Aida Pedemonte | Sr | SOUTH S.F. | 22:58 | 7:47 | |||||||
65 | Juliana Davis | So | TERRA NOVA | 23:04 | 7:49 | |||||||
66 | Christine Rahm | Sr | SOUTH S.F. | 23:08 | 7:51 | |||||||
67 | Ruby Vaughan | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 23:21 | 7:55 | |||||||
68 | Jordan Deemer | So | WOODSIDE | 23:31 | 7:58 | |||||||
69 | Rachel Sowryda | Sr | TERRA NOVA | 23:42 | 8:02 | |||||||
70 | Julia Minkstein | So | HALF MOON BAY | 23:45 | 8:03 | |||||||
71 | Daniela Corona | Sr | HALF MOON BAY | 23:49 | 8:04 | |||||||
72 | Sam Lee | So | TERRA NOVA | 23:51 | 8:05 | |||||||
73 | Sabina Surmaitis | So | TERRA NOVA | 24:02 | 8:09 | |||||||
74 | Audry David | So | CAPUCHINO | 24:09 | 8:11 | |||||||
75 | Trinity Slack | Fr | WOODSIDE | 24:10 | 8:12 | |||||||
76 | Sydney Roncal | So | BURLINGAME | 24:11 | 8:12 | |||||||
77 | Gemma Rice | So | BURLINGAME | 24:36 | 8:20 | |||||||
78 | Rebecca Chu | Sr | MILLS | 24:41 | 8:22 | |||||||
79 | Amelia Harris | So | BURLINGAME | 25:10 | 8:32 | |||||||
80 | Emilin Hernandez | So | EL CAMINO | 26:44 | 9:04 | |||||||
81 | Veronica Ramirez | So | EL CAMINO | 29:06 | 9:52 | |||||||
82 | Josan Boquiren | So | EL CAMINO | 31:35 | 10:42 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CARLMONT 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 2:06 |
96:59 19:24 6:35 |
59 | Kaimei Gescuk Jr 18:21 6:13 1 |
Allie Ayers Jr 18:58 6:26 5 |
Sabrina Jackson So 19:35 6:38 13 |
Mandy Hitchcock Jr 19:38 6:39 15 |
Jasmine Cassidy So 20:27 6:56 25 |
Maya Blodgett Fr 20:28 6:56 26 |
Samantha Turtle So 21:00 7:07 32 |
2 | MENLO-ATHERTON 5-4-5-4-2 Gap: 1:26 |
100:03 20:01 6:47 |
93 | Sara Osterberg Sr 19:07 6:29 6 |
Claire Beebe So 19:36 6:39 14 |
Alison Snyder Sr 20:21 6:54 22 |
Madeleine Boyle Fr 20:26 6:56 24 |
Ally Shaw Fr 20:33 6:58 27 |
Isabella Leake So 20:51 7:04 29 |
Katherine Welander Fr 21:24 7:15 37 |
3 | Aragon 2-2-2-3-3 Gap: 2:33 |
100:29 20:06 6:49 |
99 | Emma Madgic Sr 18:42 6:20 2 |
Beata Gold Sr 19:11 6:30 8 |
Caitlin Clark Fr 20:13 6:51 19 |
Mary Torres Fr 21:08 7:10 34 |
Niyati Reddy So 21:15 7:12 36 |
||
4 | WOODSIDE 4-3-3-2-4 Gap: 2:49 |
101:03 20:13 6:51 |
103 | Sarah Perry Jr 18:55 6:25 4 |
Elle Marsyla Fr 19:10 6:30 7 |
Virginia Pistilli Fr 20:18 6:53 20 |
Eloise Sampson Fr 20:56 7:06 31 |
Delilah Gemello Fr 21:44 7:22 41 |
Jordan Deemer So 23:31 7:58 60 |
Trinity Slack Fr 24:10 8:12 67 |
5 | SEQUOIA 8-5-4-5-5 Gap: 2:21 |
102:07 20:25 6:55 |
121 | Yvonne Brien Miller So 19:27 6:36 11 |
Gabrielle Cattalini Jr 19:35 6:38 12 |
Sarah Fazio Jr 19:52 6:44 17 |
Brighid Bugos Sr 21:25 7:16 38 |
Shannon Coan Sr 21:48 7:23 43 |
Emma Sharratt So 22:26 7:36 51 |
Angelina Salgado Jr 22:41 7:41 55 |
6 | MILLS 6-7-7-6-6 Gap: 3:01 |
105:10 21:02 7:08 |
159 | Tessa Chen Sr 19:21 6:34 9 |
Audrey Kim Jr 19:40 6:40 16 |
Chloe Xu So 21:43 7:22 40 |
Madison Wong So 22:04 7:29 45 |
Tiffany Liang Jr 22:22 7:35 49 |
Ashley He Sr 22:39 7:41 54 |
Rebecca Chu Sr 24:41 8:22 68 |
7 | HILLSDALE 10-8-8-8-7 Gap: 1:34 |
106:01 21:12 7:11 |
172 | Maggie Sena Fr 20:23 6:55 23 |
Lillian Fahsel So 20:44 7:02 28 |
Nina Schmier Fr 21:10 7:11 35 |
Kaia Emery Fr 21:47 7:23 42 |
Veronica Casey Sr 21:57 7:26 44 |
Maggie Bright Jr 22:04 7:29 46 |
Colleen Lucey Fr 22:17 7:33 47 |
8 | HALF MOON BAY 3-6-6-7-8 Gap: 4:55 |
107:19 21:28 7:17 |
181 | Claire Yerby Jr 18:50 6:23 3 |
Jayda Bodas Fr 20:18 6:53 21 |
Anna Bikle Fr 21:39 7:20 39 |
Natalie Curthoys Fr 22:47 7:43 56 |
Julia Minkstein So 23:45 8:03 62 |
Daniela Corona Sr 23:49 8:04 63 |
|
9 | CAPUCHINO 11-9-9-9-9 Gap: 1:35 |
109:09 21:50 7:24 |
213 | Suvdantsets Gantulg Sr 20:52 7:04 30 |
Jocelynn Franco So 21:06 7:09 33 |
Myla Brignardello Fr 22:21 7:35 48 |
Brittany Franco Ram Jr 22:23 7:35 50 |
Collene Martinez-li So 22:27 7:37 52 |
Audry David So 24:09 8:11 66 |
|
10 | TERRA NOVA 9-11-10-10-10 Gap: 3:38 |
112:39 22:32 7:38 |
249 | Zarah Kayhan Sr 20:04 6:48 18 |
Sydney Seyer So 22:28 7:37 53 |
Juliana Davis So 23:04 7:49 58 |
Ruby Vaughan Sr 23:21 7:55 59 |
Rachel Sowryda Sr 23:42 8:02 61 |
Sam Lee So 23:51 8:05 64 |
Sabina Surmaitis So 24:02 8:09 65 |
11 | EL CAMINO 7-10-11-11-11 Gap: 12:10 |
129:44 25:57 8:48 |
277 | Noelle Diep Fr 19:25 6:35 10 |
Sarah Walsh Jr 22:54 7:46 57 |
Emilin Hernandez So 26:44 9:04 69 |
Veronica Ramirez So 29:06 9:52 70 |
Josan Boquiren So 31:35 10:42 71 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aaliyah Schinaman | So | HILLSDALE | 19:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
2 | Ashlyn Kwan | So | CARLMONT | 20:15 | 6:52 | |||||||
3 | Katherine Meade | So | WOODSIDE | 20:39 | 7:00 | |||||||
4 | Maya Litvak | Jr | CARLMONT | 21:17 | 7:13 | |||||||
5 | Emily Kim | So | CARLMONT | 21:28 | 7:17 | |||||||
6 | Anna Leake | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 21:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
7 | Veronica Roseboroug | Jr | CARLMONT | 21:40 | 7:21 | |||||||
8 | Anna Burford | Fr | CARLMONT | 21:41 | 7:21 | |||||||
9 | Carissa Wong | Sr | CARLMONT | 21:52 | 7:25 | |||||||
10 | Bridget Patrick | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 21:55 | 7:26 | |||||||
11 | Miriam Bacigalupi | So | CARLMONT | 22:07 | 7:30 | |||||||
12 | Bella Hopewell | So | CARLMONT | 22:08 | 7:30 | |||||||
13 | Natalie Teng | Fr | Aragon | 22:10 | 7:31 | 1/11 | 6/16 | 5/14 | 23:13 (1:03) |
23:13 (1:03) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
14 | Camran Hitchcock | So | CARLMONT | 22:16 | 7:33 | |||||||
15 | Sarah Jolls | Jr | CARLMONT | 22:29 | 7:37 | |||||||
16 | Charlotte Fischer | Jr | SEQUOIA | 22:33 | 7:39 | |||||||
17 | Amanda Joe | So | CARLMONT | 22:37 | 7:40 | |||||||
18 | Beatrice Bugos | Sr | SEQUOIA | 22:43 | 7:42 | |||||||
19 | Kennedy Allgood | So | Aragon | 22:43 | 7:42 | 2/11 | 7/16 | 4/13 | 23:28 (0:45) |
23:28 (0:45) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
20 | Katriona Briggs | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 23:01 | 7:48 | |||||||
21 | Jessica Lam | So | JEFFERSON | 23:03 | 7:49 | |||||||
22 | Valeria Leon | Fr | OCEANA | 23:11 | 7:52 | |||||||
23 | Kelly Macdonald | Jr | WOODSIDE | 23:34 | 7:59 | |||||||
24 | Harbani Jaggi | So | Aragon | 23:47 | 8:04 | 3/11 | 8/16 | 3/13 | 23:56 (0:09) |
24:35 (0:48) |
23:01 | You ROCK! (LY, LR) |
25 | Wing Chiu Tsang | Fr | WESTMOOR | 23:49 | 8:04 | |||||||
26 | Jessica Liu | So | CARLMONT | 23:50 | 8:05 | |||||||
27 | Emilie Manning | Fr | CARLMONT | 23:54 | 8:06 | |||||||
28 | Eliana Chan | Fr | WESTMOOR | 24:02 | 8:09 | |||||||
29 | Chloe Rodriguez Sta | Fr | WOODSIDE | 24:03 | 8:09 | |||||||
30 | Kendall Hsieh | Fr | HILLSDALE | 24:05 | 8:10 | |||||||
31 | Katherine Taylor | So | CARLMONT | 24:06 | 8:10 | |||||||
32 | Esme Grenstam | Fr | CARLMONT | 24:18 | 8:14 | |||||||
33 | Christina Carroll | Fr | CARLMONT | 24:18 | 8:14 | |||||||
34 | Rita Hayduk-jones | Fr | OCEANA | 24:20 | 8:15 | |||||||
35 | Lauren Burt | Jr | SEQUOIA | 24:21 | 8:15 | |||||||
36 | Alexandra Mcdowall | Sr | WOODSIDE | 24:25 | 8:17 | |||||||
37 | Eureka Soriano | So | WESTMOOR | 24:27 | 8:17 | |||||||
38 | Desiree Seto | Jr | OCEANA | 24:28 | 8:18 | |||||||
39 | Ryann Celarie | Fr | OCEANA | 24:34 | 8:20 | |||||||
40 | Lorraine Cioffi | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 24:37 | 8:21 | |||||||
41 | Penny Heith | Fr | CARLMONT | 24:42 | 8:22 | |||||||
42 | Melissa Zuno Garcia | Sr | Aragon | 24:47 | 8:24 | 4/11 | 9/16 | 5/11 | 24:39 | 25:54 (1:07) |
24:39 | You ROCK! (LR) |
43 | Juliangel Deguzman | Sr | JEFFERSON | 24:51 | 8:25 | |||||||
44 | Emily Olson | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 24:54 | 8:26 | |||||||
45 | Mio Sugiura | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 24:55 | 8:27 | |||||||
46 | Nephy Weisch | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 24:57 | 8:27 | |||||||
47 | Gianna Colombo | Sr | SEQUOIA | 24:58 | 8:28 | |||||||
48 | Alyssa Sawyer | Fr | SEQUOIA | 24:58 | 8:28 | |||||||
49 | Hannah Chan | Jr | OCEANA | 25:00 | 8:28 | |||||||
50 | Charolette Chapman | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 25:06 | 8:31 | |||||||
51 | Rosa Sierra | So | WESTMOOR | 25:12 | 8:33 | |||||||
52 | Alice Chamberlin | Jr | CARLMONT | 25:13 | 8:33 | |||||||
53 | Diane Ji | Jr | CARLMONT | 25:15 | 8:34 | |||||||
54 | Uinise Hokafonu | Jr | Aragon | 25:20 | 8:35 | 5/11 | 10/16 | 5/11 | 26:06 (0:46) |
26:06 (0:46) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
55 | Ana Alvarez Rutz | Jr | CARLMONT | 25:20 | 8:35 | |||||||
56 | Annalia Ayers | Fr | CARLMONT | 25:22 | 8:36 | |||||||
57 | Amber Lin | Fr | HILLSDALE | 25:22 | 8:36 | |||||||
58 | Isabella Diaz | So | CAPUCHINO | 25:25 | 8:37 | |||||||
59 | Chloe Sharratt | Sr | SEQUOIA | 25:26 | 8:37 | |||||||
60 | Kaitlin Killian | Jr | OCEANA | 25:28 | 8:38 | |||||||
61 | Heidi Noland | Sr | HILLSDALE | 25:28 | 8:38 | |||||||
62 | Paige Valles | So | CAPUCHINO | 25:29 | 8:38 | |||||||
63 | Michelle Ng | Sr | WESTMOOR | 25:38 | 8:41 | |||||||
64 | Melissa Marchasin | So | HILLSDALE | 25:40 | 8:42 | |||||||
65 | Mary Mylod Vargas | Sr | SEQUOIA | 25:42 | 8:43 | |||||||
66 | Isabel Chang | Jr | Aragon | 25:47 | 8:44 | 6/11 | 11/16 | 5/9 | 27:10 (1:23) |
27:10 (1:23) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
67 | Juliana Pianim | Jr | BURLINGAME | 25:52 | 8:46 | |||||||
68 | Clare Lucey | Fr | HILLSDALE | 25:57 | 8:48 | |||||||
69 | Margaret Barber | Sr | BURLINGAME | 25:57 | 8:48 | |||||||
70 | Ida Aaberg | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 25:57 | 8:48 | |||||||
71 | Jessica Masterson | Sr | BURLINGAME | 25:58 | 8:48 | |||||||
72 | Abigail Holden | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 26:05 | 8:51 | |||||||
73 | Simone Gramling | Fr | OCEANA | 26:10 | 8:52 | |||||||
74 | Katherine Tsvirkuno | Fr | CARLMONT | 26:13 | 8:53 | |||||||
75 | Emily Magidina | So | WESTMOOR | 26:18 | 8:55 | |||||||
76 | Phoebe Henige | Jr | SEQUOIA | 26:18 | 8:55 | |||||||
77 | Claire Shintani | Fr | Aragon | 26:21 | 8:56 | 7/11 | 12/16 | 5/9 | ||||
78 | Courtney Tai | Fr | Aragon | 26:21 | 8:56 | 8/11 | 13/16 | 4/6 | ||||
79 | Abigail Phillips | So | HILLSDALE | 26:22 | 8:56 | |||||||
80 | Shira Sobol | Fr | CARLMONT | 26:24 | 8:57 | |||||||
81 | Emily Travers | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 26:25 | 8:57 | |||||||
82 | Aimee Heimann | So | TERRA NOVA | 26:26 | 8:58 | |||||||
83 | Zoe Schinko | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 26:30 | 8:59 | |||||||
84 | Ailish Kissane | Fr | HILLSDALE | 26:44 | 9:04 | |||||||
85 | Jordan Lin | Jr | CARLMONT | 26:47 | 9:05 | |||||||
86 | Christina Young | Jr | CARLMONT | 26:48 | 9:05 | |||||||
87 | Sara Ryu | Fr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 26:49 | 9:05 | |||||||
88 | Rose Goity | Sr | HILLSDALE | 26:51 | 9:06 | |||||||
89 | Jennifer Palacios | Sr | JEFFERSON | 26:53 | 9:07 | |||||||
90 | Madeleine Quinn | Sr | CARLMONT | 26:58 | 9:08 | |||||||
91 | Daria Mucha | Jr | CARLMONT | 27:03 | 9:10 | |||||||
92 | Izzy Maletis | So | MENLO-ATHERTON | 27:06 | 9:11 | |||||||
93 | Fatima Menjivar | Sr | CAPUCHINO | 27:09 | 9:12 | |||||||
94 | Nautalie Hemmat | Jr | Aragon | 27:16 | 9:15 | 9/11 | 14/16 | 4/5 | 29:15 (1:59) |
27:46 (0:30) |
27:46 (0:30) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
95 | Z Bekemeyer | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 27:20 | 9:16 | |||||||
96 | Olivia Enriquez | Sr | Aragon | 27:25 | 9:18 | 10/11 | 15/16 | 3/5 | 26:59 | 26:59 | ||
97 | Nicole Pineda-range | Sr | SEQUOIA | 27:40 | 9:23 | |||||||
98 | Kathryn Delprado | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 27:40 | 9:23 | |||||||
99 | Maya Estrada | Fr | SOUTH S.F. | 27:42 | 9:23 | |||||||
100 | Ruka Sobajima | Jr | HILLSDALE | 27:44 | 9:24 | |||||||
101 | Evelyn Brylow | So | CARLMONT | 27:45 | 9:24 | |||||||
102 | Alia Tu | Jr | WOODSIDE | 27:45 | 9:24 | |||||||
103 | Jessica Rangel-cruz | So | SOUTH S.F. | 27:49 | 9:26 | |||||||
104 | Victoria Vega | Jr | CARLMONT | 27:49 | 9:26 | |||||||
105 | Jeddy Jacinto | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 27:50 | 9:26 | |||||||
106 | Jacqui Landucci | Fr | HILLSDALE | 27:52 | 9:27 | |||||||
107 | Sandra Ramos Rodrig | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 28:04 | 9:31 | |||||||
108 | Alannah Linden | Jr | CAPUCHINO | 28:07 | 9:32 | |||||||
109 | Kayla Campbell | So | CAPUCHINO | 28:08 | 9:32 | |||||||
110 | Olivia Thompson | Jr | CARLMONT | 28:11 | 9:33 | |||||||
111 | Raven Grinker | Sr | CARLMONT | 28:27 | 9:39 | |||||||
112 | Emily Zurcher | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 28:29 | 9:39 | |||||||
113 | Keyli Garcia | Jr | JEFFERSON | 28:41 | 9:43 | |||||||
114 | Jessica Leung | Fr | MILLS | 28:43 | 9:44 | |||||||
115 | Abbigail Nix | Jr | HILLSDALE | 28:50 | 9:46 | |||||||
116 | Sara Hemmat | Jr | Aragon | 28:51 | 9:47 | 11/11 | 16/16 | 4/5 | 26:53 | 26:59 | 26:53 | |
117 | Valerie Lomeli | So | SOUTH S.F. | 28:52 | 9:47 | |||||||
118 | Madeline Varona | Jr | WESTMOOR | 28:52 | 9:47 | |||||||
119 | Kassidy Patron | So | CAPUCHINO | 29:01 | 9:50 | |||||||
120 | Zahra Razak | Sr | HILLSDALE | 29:02 | 9:51 | |||||||
121 | Ana Valente Emigdi | Sr | SEQUOIA | 29:08 | 9:53 | |||||||
122 | Nicole Chan | Jr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 29:17 | 9:56 | |||||||
123 | Angelica Ramirez | Sr | CARLMONT | 29:21 | 9:57 | |||||||
124 | Amber Warnake | Fr | TERRA NOVA | 29:46 | 10:05 | |||||||
125 | Khrislenn Garino | So | TERRA NOVA | 30:09 | 10:13 | |||||||
126 | Cara Fulton | Jr | CARLMONT | 30:24 | 10:18 | |||||||
127 | Monica Amador | Sr | JEFFERSON | 31:13 | 10:35 | |||||||
128 | Grace Volonoski | Jr | SEQUOIA | 31:47 | 10:46 | |||||||
129 | Marylin Flores | Fr | SEQUOIA | 32:17 | 10:57 | |||||||
130 | Vivian Picazo | So | CAPUCHINO | 32:42 | 11:05 | |||||||
131 | Christina Arakelian | So | TERRA NOVA | 33:30 | 11:21 | |||||||
132 | Sabrina Watkins | Sr | MENLO-ATHERTON | 33:58 | 11:31 | |||||||
133 | Nayeli Duran | Fr | SEQUOIA | 34:08 | 11:34 | |||||||
134 | Milagro Cottrell | Jr | TERRA NOVA | 39:09 | 13:16 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CARLMONT 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:26 |
106:21 21:16 7:13 |
26 | Ashlyn Kwan So 20:15 6:52 2 |
Maya Litvak Jr 21:17 7:13 4 |
Emily Kim So 21:28 7:17 5 |
Veronica Roseboroug Jr 21:40 7:21 7 |
Anna Burford Fr 21:41 7:21 8 |
Carissa Wong Sr 21:52 7:25 9 |
Miriam Bacigalupi So 22:07 7:30 11 |
2 | MENLO-ATHERTON 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:20 |
116:01 23:12 7:52 |
97 | Anna Leake Sr 21:34 7:19 6 |
Bridget Patrick Jr 21:55 7:26 10 |
Katriona Briggs Fr 23:01 7:48 16 |
Lorraine Cioffi Fr 24:37 8:21 31 |
Emily Olson Fr 24:54 8:26 34 |
Mio Sugiura Fr 24:55 8:27 35 |
Charolette Chapman Jr 25:06 8:31 40 |
3 | Aragon 5-5-4-4-3 Gap: 3:10 |
118:47 23:45 8:03 |
121 | Natalie Teng Fr 22:10 7:31 12 |
Kennedy Allgood So 22:43 7:42 15 |
Harbani Jaggi So 23:47 8:04 20 |
Melissa Zuno Garcia Sr 24:47 8:24 32 |
Uinise Hokafonu Jr 25:20 8:35 42 |
Isabel Chang Jr 25:47 8:44 52 |
Claire Shintani Fr 26:21 8:56 57 |
4 | SEQUOIA 6-5-5-5-4 Gap: 2:25 |
119:33 23:55 8:06 |
128 | Charlotte Fischer Jr 22:33 7:39 13 |
Beatrice Bugos Sr 22:43 7:42 14 |
Lauren Burt Jr 24:21 8:15 26 |
Gianna Colombo Sr 24:58 8:28 37 |
Alyssa Sawyer Fr 24:58 8:28 38 |
Chloe Sharratt Sr 25:26 8:37 45 |
Mary Mylod Vargas Sr 25:42 8:43 51 |
5 | WOODSIDE 3-3-3-3-5 Gap: 7:06 |
120:26 24:05 8:10 |
135 | Katherine Meade So 20:39 7:00 3 |
Kelly Macdonald Jr 23:34 7:59 19 |
Chloe Rodriguez Sta Fr 24:03 8:09 23 |
Alexandra Mcdowall Sr 24:25 8:17 27 |
Alia Tu Jr 27:45 9:24 63 |
||
6 | OCEANA 8-7-8-6-6 Gap: 1:49 |
121:33 24:19 8:14 |
141 | Valeria Leon Fr 23:11 7:52 18 |
Rita Hayduk-jones Fr 24:20 8:15 25 |
Desiree Seto Jr 24:28 8:18 29 |
Ryann Celarie Fr 24:34 8:20 30 |
Hannah Chan Jr 25:00 8:28 39 |
Kaitlin Killian Jr 25:28 8:38 46 |
Simone Gramling Fr 26:10 8:52 55 |
7 | WESTMOOR 9-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:49 |
123:08 24:38 8:21 |
161 | Wing Chiu Tsang Fr 23:49 8:04 21 |
Eliana Chan Fr 24:02 8:09 22 |
Eureka Soriano So 24:27 8:17 28 |
Rosa Sierra So 25:12 8:33 41 |
Michelle Ng Sr 25:38 8:41 49 |
Emily Magidina So 26:18 8:55 56 |
Madeline Varona Jr 28:52 9:47 67 |
8 | HILLSDALE 1-4-6-8-8 Gap: 5:44 |
120:31 24:06 8:10 |
165 | Aaliyah Schinaman So 19:56 6:45 1 |
Kendall Hsieh Fr 24:05 8:10 24 |
Amber Lin Fr 25:22 8:36 43 |
Heidi Noland Sr 25:28 8:38 47 |
Melissa Marchasin So 25:40 8:42 50 |
Clare Lucey Fr 25:57 8:48 53 |
Abigail Phillips So 26:22 8:56 58 |
9 | JEFFERSON 7-9-9-9-9 Gap: 8:10 |
134:41 26:56 9:08 |
247 | Jessica Lam So 23:03 7:49 17 |
Juliangel Deguzman Sr 24:51 8:25 33 |
Jennifer Palacios Sr 26:53 9:07 60 |
Keyli Garcia Jr 28:41 9:43 66 |
Monica Amador Sr 31:13 10:35 71 |
||
10 | CAPUCHINO 11-11-11-10-10 Gap: 2:42 |
133:50 26:46 9:04 |
279 | Isabella Diaz So 25:25 8:37 44 |
Paige Valles So 25:29 8:38 48 |
Fatima Menjivar Sr 27:09 9:12 61 |
Kathryn Delprado Jr 27:40 9:23 62 |
Alannah Linden Jr 28:07 9:32 64 |
Kayla Campbell So 28:08 9:32 65 |
Kassidy Patron So 29:01 9:50 68 |
11 | TERRA NOVA 10-10-10-11-11 Gap: 5:12 |
137:23 27:29 9:19 |
288 | Nephy Weisch Jr 24:57 8:27 36 |
Abigail Holden Jr 26:05 8:51 54 |
Aimee Heimann So 26:26 8:58 59 |
Amber Warnake Fr 29:46 10:05 69 |
Khrislenn Garino So 30:09 10:13 70 |
Christina Arakelian So 33:30 11:21 72 |
Milagro Cottrell Jr 39:09 13:16 73 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | CARLMONT 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:37 |
110:52 22:10 7:31 |
15 | Carissa Wong Sr 21:52 7:25 1 |
Miriam Bacigalupi So 22:07 7:30 2 |
Bella Hopewell So 22:08 7:30 3 |
Camran Hitchcock So 22:16 7:33 4 |
Sarah Jolls Jr 22:29 7:37 5 |
Amanda Joe So 22:37 7:40 6 |
Jessica Liu So 23:50 8:05 7 |
2 | MENLO-ATHERTON 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:35 |
128:53 25:47 8:44 |
70 | Mio Sugiura Fr 24:55 8:27 8 |
Charolette Chapman Jr 25:06 8:31 9 |
Ida Aaberg Fr 25:57 8:48 14 |
Emily Travers Fr 26:25 8:57 19 |
Zoe Schinko So 26:30 8:59 20 |
Sara Ryu Fr 26:49 9:05 22 |
Izzy Maletis So 27:06 9:11 24 |
3 | SEQUOIA 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 3:42 |
134:14 26:51 9:06 |
95 | Chloe Sharratt Sr 25:26 8:37 10 |
Mary Mylod Vargas Sr 25:42 8:43 11 |
Phoebe Henige Jr 26:18 8:55 15 |
Nicole Pineda-range Sr 27:40 9:23 27 |
Ana Valente Emigdi Sr 29:08 9:53 32 |
Grace Volonoski Jr 31:47 10:46 33 |
Marylin Flores Fr 32:17 10:57 34 |
4 | Aragon 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 1:38 |
133:10 26:38 9:02 |
96 | Isabel Chang Jr 25:47 8:44 12 |
Claire Shintani Fr 26:21 8:56 16 |
Courtney Tai Fr 26:21 8:56 17 |
Nautalie Hemmat Jr 27:16 9:15 25 |
Olivia Enriquez Sr 27:25 9:18 26 |
Sara Hemmat Jr 28:51 9:47 31 |
|
5 | HILLSDALE 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:47 |
133:38 26:44 9:04 |
103 | Clare Lucey Fr 25:57 8:48 13 |
Abigail Phillips So 26:22 8:56 18 |
Ailish Kissane Fr 26:44 9:04 21 |
Rose Goity Sr 26:51 9:06 23 |
Ruka Sobajima Jr 27:44 9:24 28 |
Jacqui Landucci Fr 27:52 9:27 29 |
Abbigail Nix Jr 28:50 9:46 30 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 2.95 mi |
All at 2.95 mi |
JV | Aaliyah Schinaman, So, 19:56, HILLSDALE | CARLMONT, 106:21, 26 |
V | Kaimei Gescuk, Jr, 18:21, CARLMONT | CARLMONT, 96:59, 59 |
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.