Aragon Results from the PAL Championship at Crystal Springs on 11/3/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Kang So F/S 20:01 6:47 2.95 35/165 3/11 8/20 6/12 19:59 19:31 19:31
Alex Ma Sr V 20:23 6:55 2.95 92/99 6/6 12/20 12/12 18:12 18:03 18:03
Blaine Reynolds So V 16:04 5:27 2.95 4/99 1/6 1/20 4/17 16:53
(0:49,4.8)
16:16
(0:12,1.2)
16:16
(0:12,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Daniel Voyles Fr F/S 19:17 6:32 2.95 18/165 2/11 7/20 5/12 18:21 18:21
Eion Ling So F/S 20:14 6:52 2.95 42/165 4/11 10/20 5/12 21:50
(1:36,7.3)
20:45
(0:31,2.5)
20:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
ethan martin Fr F/S 20:59 7:07 2.95 65/165 6/11 14/20 6/10 20:02 20:02
Jona Nakai So F/S 20:23 6:55 2.95 49/165 5/11 12/20 5/11 19:39 19:39
Joshua Wing So F/S 21:48 7:23 2.95 83/165 8/11 17/20 6/10 23:49
(2:01,8.5)
22:01
(0:13,1.0)
22:01
(0:13,1.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Justin Wong Jr Open 20:17 6:53 2.95 35/133 2/3 11/20 9/14 19:47 19:54 19:44
Leo Thompson Fr F/S 21:58 7:27 2.95 87/165 9/11 18/20 5/9 21:15 21:15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Matthew Kang Fr F/S 21:11 7:11 2.95 68/165 7/11 15/20 5/10 20:55 20:55 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Noah Strause Sr V 16:55 5:44 2.95 17/99 2/6 2/20 4/17 16:24 16:49 16:24
Owen Dodge Jr V 19:07 6:29 2.95 76/99 5/6 6/20 11/14 18:01 17:58 17:58
Pablo Morales Escobar Jr Open 20:01 6:47 2.95 26/133 1/3 8/20 9/15 20:07
(0:06,0.5)
20:07
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Philip Yuan Jr Open 21:23 7:15 2.95 59/133 3/3 16/20 9/12 20:33 19:54 19:54
Ryan Bloch Fr F/S 24:19 8:15 2.95 126/165 10/11 19/20 5/9 23:37 23:37
Ryan Oshinsky Jr V 18:27 6:15 2.95 60/99 4/6 5/20 9/15 18:05 17:26 17:26
Samuel Pappas So V 17:48 6:02 2.95 40/99 3/6 4/20 6/15 17:59
(0:11,1.0)
17:36 17:36 You ROCK! (LY)
Shoryoung Gong So F/S 24:22 8:16 2.95 127/165 11/11 20/20 5/7 21:59 23:46 21:59
Zachary Low Fr F/S 17:35 5:58 2.95 1/165 1/11 3/20 1/14 17:09 17:09
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 7/14 88:21
3:03
2.95 5:59 5:27 6:29 196 5:34 88:12 86:05 81:22 Blaine Reynolds (4), Noah Strause (17), Samuel Pappas (40), Ryan Oshinsky (60), Owen Dodge (75)
F/S 1st 5 4/11 97:30
2:48
2.95 6:37 5:58 6:55 139 6:19 98:39
(1:09,1.2)
94:42 92:11 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Zachary Low (1), Daniel Voyles (18), Aaron Kang (35), Eion Ling (40), Jona Nakai (45)
F/S 2nd 5 6/9 110:15
3:20
2.95 7:28 7:07 8:15 139 6:49 108:33 99:10 ethan martin (16), Matthew Kang (18), Joshua Wing (27), Leo Thompson (30), Ryan Bloch (48)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Justin Hsu Sr Carlmont 15:57 5:24
2 Casey Orton So Woodside 16:02 5:26
3 Ethan Mimeles Jr Menlo-Atherton 16:04 5:27
4 Blaine Reynolds So Aragon 16:04 5:27 1/6 1/20 4/17 16:53
(0:49)
16:16
(0:12)
16:16
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Thomas Karpishin Sr Hillsdale 16:15 5:31
6 Elias Sanchez Sr Terra Nova 16:19 5:32
7 Caleb Metzler Jr Carlmont 16:26 5:34
8 Leo Schroeder Jr Mills 16:30 5:36
9 Aidan Dimick Fr Carlmont 16:30 5:36
10 Nathan Bowman Woodside 16:34 5:37
11 Kyle Dimick Sr Carlmont 16:36 5:38
12 Eric Jackson Sr Carlmont 16:43 5:40
13 Fernando Nungaray Jr Capuchino 16:44 5:40
14 Cole Mediratta Sr Menlo-Atherton 16:45 5:41
15 Alonso Gonzales Jr Sequoia 16:48 5:42
16 James McEachen Sr Half Moon Bay 16:52 5:43
17 Noah Strause Sr Aragon 16:55 5:44 2/6 2/20 4/17 16:24 16:49 16:24
18 Anthony Leong So Capuchino 17:00 5:46
19 Connor Moore Fr Half Moon Bay 17:00 5:46
20 Nicholas Hafer Sr Menlo-Atherton 17:05 5:47
21 Luke Scandlyn Sr Menlo-Atherton 17:09 5:49
22 Shoh Mollenkamp Sr Mills 17:14 5:51
23 Joshua Lo So Sequoia 17:14 5:51
24 Thomas Burt Jr Sequoia 17:17 5:52
25 Brendan Creeks Jr Burlingame 17:18 5:52
26 Bradley Schulz Sr Sequoia 17:19 5:52
27 Josh Warner-Carey Jr Half Moon Bay 17:19 5:52
28 Jack Peacock Fr Carlmont 17:21 5:53
29 Adrian Vizcarra Jr Terra Nova 17:22 5:53
30 Nick Moore Sr Half Moon Bay 17:25 5:54
31 Jackson Gosler So Menlo-Atherton 17:28 5:55
32 Kohei Tanaka Jr Half Moon Bay 17:29 5:56
33 Suren Sanai Jr Oceana 17:32 5:57
34 Noah Vauclair Sr Sequoia 17:37 5:58
35 Daniel Longo So Woodside 17:40 5:59
36 Kai Steiner Fr Woodside 17:41 6:00
37 Aaron Moskovitz Sr Carlmont 17:43 6:00
38 Sage Snyder Sr Oceana 17:44 6:01
39 Deyne Jurie Sr Westmoor 17:47 6:02
40 Samuel Pappas So Aragon 17:48 6:02 3/6 4/20 6/15 17:59
(0:11)
17:36 17:36 You ROCK! (LY)
41 Dominic Marquez Fr Hillsdale 17:48 6:02
42 Cooper Glavin Jr Burlingame 17:49 6:02
43 Kenny Jones So Half Moon Bay 17:49 6:02
44 Ronan Morrill Jr Woodside 17:52 6:03
45 Marcelino Valiente Jr Capuchino 17:58 6:05
46 Carson Shek Sr Hillsdale 17:58 6:05
47 Alec Gossage Jr Terra Nova 17:59 6:06
48 Luca Johnson Sr Menlo-Atherton 18:00 6:06
49 Jason Habash Fr Mills 18:01 6:06
50 Harrison Nash So Half Moon Bay 18:01 6:06
51 Ethan Wong Jr Westmoor 18:04 6:07
52 Matthew Sullivan So Woodside 18:05 6:08
53 Luke Sena Sr Hillsdale 18:12 6:10
54 Yutaka Roberts Fr El Camino 18:16 6:12
55 Jacky Au-Yeung Sr Mills 18:17 6:12
56 Lokesh Kumar Fr Mills 18:17 6:12
57 Luis Hernandez Sr Capuchino 18:19 6:13
58 Jeremiah Tam So Mills 18:22 6:14
59 Calvin Bautista Jr Westmoor 18:22 6:14
60 Ryan Oshinsky Jr Aragon 18:27 6:15 4/6 5/20 9/15 18:05 17:26 17:26
61 Aaron Becker So Burlingame 18:28 6:16
62 Jonathen Suarez Fr Burlingame 18:28 6:16
63 Miles Lafayette Sr Hillsdale 18:32 6:17
64 Marco Pacini Jr Hillsdale 18:33 6:17
65 Gavin Davis Fr Hillsdale 18:34 6:18
66 Gordon Ly Jr Oceana 18:35 6:18
67 Alex Wai Sr San Mateo 18:48 6:22
68 Kevin Fernandez Sr Capuchino 18:52 6:24
69 Nathaniel Chang Jr Oceana 18:54 6:24
70 Jacob De Castro Sr Westmoor 18:54 6:24
71 Joseph Lopez So El Camino 18:56 6:25
72 Mark Harvey Sr Terra Nova 18:57 6:25
73 Diego Lorino Jr Oceana 18:58 6:26
74 Patrick Harmon So Terra Nova 18:59 6:26
75 Cosmo Chan So Oceana 18:59 6:26
76 Owen Dodge Jr Aragon 19:07 6:29 5/6 6/20 11/14 18:01 17:58 17:58
77 Samuel Lund Fr Oceana 19:08 6:29
78 Connor Seyer So Terra Nova 19:09 6:29
79 Daniel Batsuuri So El Camino 19:11 6:30
80 Tristan Davis Jr Capuchino 19:11 6:30
81 Kawika Tu So Woodside 19:16 6:32
82 Joshua Martinez Jr Jefferson 19:24 6:35
83 Herq Gementera Jr Mills 19:25 6:35
84 Joshua Hafter Sr Capuchino 19:30 6:37
85 Adam Griffin Sr Sequoia 19:35 6:38
86 Eeshan Bhat Jr San Mateo 19:47 6:42
87 Isaiah De La Rosa So El Camino 19:54 6:45
88 Weston Keitz Sr Sequoia 19:55 6:45
89 Noah Gonzalez Jr Burlingame 20:14 6:52
90 Nicholas Gomez Jr Westmoor 20:19 6:53
91 Dawson TAM Jr Westmoor 20:23 6:55
92 Alex Ma Sr Aragon 20:23 6:55 6/6 12/20 12/12 18:12 18:03 18:03
93 Luke Thomas Sr San Mateo 21:03 7:08
94 Christopher Leong Jr South San Francisco 21:24 7:15
95 Lance Trainor Sr Terra Nova 21:28 7:17
96 Ty Svensson Sr San Mateo 22:10 7:31
97 Fabricio Alfaro-Ro Sr South San Francisco 22:14 7:32
98 Garmen Lin Sr Jefferson 22:48 7:44
99 Daniel Perez Sr El Camino 23:01 7:48
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:46
82:12
16:26
5:34
40 Justin Hsu
Sr
15:57
5:24
1
Caleb Metzler
Jr
16:26
5:34
7
Aidan Dimick
Fr
16:30
5:36
9
Kyle Dimick
Sr
16:36
5:38
11
Eric Jackson
Sr
16:43
5:40
12
Jack Peacock
Fr
17:21
5:53
28
Aaron Moskovitz
Sr
17:43
6:00
37
2 Menlo-Atherton
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:24
84:31
16:54
5:44
89 Ethan Mimeles
Jr
16:04
5:27
3
Cole Mediratta
Sr
16:45
5:41
14
Nicholas Hafer
Sr
17:05
5:47
20
Luke Scandlyn
Sr
17:09
5:49
21
Jackson Gosler
So
17:28
5:55
31
Luca Johnson
Sr
18:00
6:06
48




3 Sequoia
9-9-5-4-3
Gap: 0:49
86:15
17:15
5:51
122 Alonso Gonzales
Jr
16:48
5:42
15
Joshua Lo
So
17:14
5:51
23
Thomas Burt
Jr
17:17
5:52
24
Bradley Schulz
Sr
17:19
5:52
26
Noah Vauclair
Sr
17:37
5:58
34
Adam Griffin
Sr
19:35
6:38
83
Weston Keitz
Sr
19:55
6:45
85
4 Half Moon Bay
10-7-5-5-4
Gap: 0:37
86:05
17:13
5:50
124 James McEachen
Sr
16:52
5:43
16
Connor Moore
Fr
17:00
5:46
19
Josh Warner-Carey
Jr
17:19
5:52
27
Nick Moore
Sr
17:25
5:54
30
Kohei Tanaka
Jr
17:29
5:56
32
Kenny Jones
So
17:49
6:02
43
Harrison Nash
So
18:01
6:06
50
5 Woodside
2-2-3-3-5
Gap: 1:50
85:49
17:10
5:49
127 Casey Orton
So
16:02
5:26
2
Nathan Bowman
-
16:34
5:37
10
Daniel Longo
So
17:40
5:59
35
Kai Steiner
Fr
17:41
6:00
36
Ronan Morrill
Jr
17:52
6:03
44
Matthew Sullivan
So
18:05
6:08
52
Kawika Tu
So
19:16
6:32
80
6 Mills
7-5-8-8-6
Gap: 1:47
88:19
17:40
5:59
190 Leo Schroeder
Jr
16:30
5:36
8
Shoh Mollenkamp
Sr
17:14
5:51
22
Jason Habash
Fr
18:01
6:06
49
Jacky Au-Yeung
Sr
18:17
6:12
55
Lokesh Kumar
Fr
18:17
6:12
56
Jeremiah Tam
So
18:22
6:14
58
Herq Gementera
Jr
19:25
6:35
81
7 Aragon
4-4-4-6-7
Gap: 3:03
88:21
17:40
5:59
196 Blaine Reynolds
So
16:04
5:27
4
Noah Strause
Sr
16:55
5:44
17
Samuel Pappas
So
17:48
6:02
40
Ryan Oshinsky
Jr
18:27
6:15
60
Owen Dodge
Jr
19:07
6:29
75
Alex Ma
Sr
20:23
6:55
89




8 Capuchino
8-6-7-7-8
Gap: 2:08
88:53
17:47
6:02
200 Fernando Nungaray
Jr
16:44
5:40
13
Anthony Leong
So
17:00
5:46
18
Marcelino Valiente
Jr
17:58
6:05
45
Luis Hernandez
Sr
18:19
6:13
57
Kevin Fernandez
Sr
18:52
6:24
67
Tristan Davis
Jr
19:11
6:30
79
Joshua Hafter
Sr
19:30
6:37
82
9 Hillsdale
5-10-10-9-9
Gap: 2:17
88:45
17:45
6:01
208 Thomas Karpishin
Sr
16:15
5:31
5
Dominic Marquez
Fr
17:48
6:02
41
Carson Shek
Sr
17:58
6:05
46
Luke Sena
Sr
18:12
6:10
53
Miles Lafayette
Sr
18:32
6:17
63
Marco Pacini
Jr
18:33
6:17
64
Gavin Davis
Fr
18:34
6:18
65
10 Terra Nova
6-7-9-10-10
Gap: 2:40
89:36
17:55
6:04
226 Elias Sanchez
Sr
16:19
5:32
6
Adrian Vizcarra
Jr
17:22
5:53
29
Alec Gossage
Jr
17:59
6:06
47
Mark Harvey
Sr
18:57
6:25
71
Patrick Harmon
So
18:59
6:26
73
Connor Seyer
So
19:09
6:29
77
Lance Trainor
Sr
21:28
7:17
90
11 Burlingame
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 2:56
92:17
18:27
6:15
276 Brendan Creeks
Jr
17:18
5:52
25
Cooper Glavin
Jr
17:49
6:02
42
Aaron Becker
So
18:28
6:16
61
Jonathen Suarez
Fr
18:28
6:16
62
Noah Gonzalez
Jr
20:14
6:52
86








12 Oceana
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:26
91:43
18:21
6:13
277 Suren Sanai
Jr
17:32
5:57
33
Sage Snyder
Sr
17:44
6:01
38
Gordon Ly
Jr
18:35
6:18
66
Nathaniel Chang
Jr
18:54
6:24
68
Diego Lorino
Jr
18:58
6:26
72
Cosmo Chan
So
18:59
6:26
74
Samuel Lund
Fr
19:08
6:29
76
13 Westmoor
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:32
93:26
18:41
6:20
305 Deyne Jurie
Sr
17:47
6:02
39
Ethan Wong
Jr
18:04
6:07
51
Calvin Bautista
Jr
18:22
6:14
59
Jacob De Castro
Sr
18:54
6:24
69
Nicholas Gomez
Jr
20:19
6:53
87
Dawson TAM
Jr
20:23
6:55
88




14 El Camino
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 4:45
99:18
19:52
6:44
377 Yutaka Roberts
Fr
18:16
6:12
54
Joseph Lopez
So
18:56
6:25
70
Daniel Batsuuri
So
19:11
6:30
78
Isaiah De La Rosa
So
19:54
6:45
84
Daniel Perez
Sr
23:01
7:48
91








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Charlie Vail Jr Half Moon Bay 17:51 6:03
2 Maxwell Kapral Jr Woodside 17:56 6:05
3 Arthur McKenzie Jr Half Moon Bay 18:10 6:09
4 Aidan Truel Jr Carlmont 18:18 6:12
5 Carlos Martinez Sr Half Moon Bay 18:30 6:16
6 Erik Garcia So Half Moon Bay 18:32 6:17
7 Thomas Hurrell Jr Half Moon Bay 18:32 6:17
8 Niko Haller Jr Carlmont 18:36 6:18
9 Max Hariri Turner Jr Carlmont 18:55 6:25
10 Jackson Young Jr Carlmont 19:04 6:28
11 Miles Rogers Jr Half Moon Bay 19:04 6:28
12 Luis Diaz Jr Oceana 19:06 6:28
13 Taro Tanaka Jr Half Moon Bay 19:09 6:29
14 Henry Utecht Sr Sequoia 19:11 6:30
15 Samuel Judas So Menlo-Atherton 19:21 6:34
16 Connor Coplin Sr Capuchino 19:24 6:35
17 Dylan Wang So Menlo-Atherton 19:25 6:35
18 Zephyr Granger Jr Woodside 19:31 6:37
19 Sean Shitamoto Jr Carlmont 19:34 6:38
20 Corey Nguyen Jr Mills 19:35 6:38
21 Eric Dubbel Sr Sequoia 19:35 6:38
22 Ryan Mithen Sr Woodside 19:37 6:39
23 Oliver Khan So Menlo-Atherton 19:48 6:43
24 Owen Wooliever Fr Half Moon Bay 19:54 6:45
25 Connor Chan Jr Oceana 19:58 6:46
26 Pablo Morales Escobar Jr Aragon 20:01 6:47 1/3 8/20 9/15 20:07
(0:06)
20:07
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Andrew Arriola Jr Mills 20:02 6:47
28 Daniel Sochoux Jr Woodside 20:05 6:48
29 Joshua De Castro Sr Westmoor 20:06 6:49
30 Charlie Barroso-Ro Jr Capuchino 20:10 6:50
31 Julio Rodriguez Fr Half Moon Bay 20:12 6:51
32 Branden Fox So Menlo-Atherton 20:14 6:52
33 Ben Sakamoto So Menlo-Atherton 20:14 6:52
34 Aleon Abude Jr Oceana 20:16 6:52
35 Justin Wong Jr Aragon 20:17 6:53 2/3 11/20 9/14 19:47 19:54 19:44
36 Johnathan Billington Fr Half Moon Bay 20:20 6:54
37 Manuel Miranda Sr Capuchino 20:21 6:54
38 Dylan Heng So Capuchino 20:23 6:55
39 Caleb Ahn Sr Carlmont 20:25 6:55
40 Edwin Siu Jr Westmoor 20:28 6:56
41 Jiayi Li Jr Oceana 20:30 6:57
42 Brendan Mcdonald Jr Burlingame 20:31 6:57
43 Uri Dickman Jr Woodside 20:37 6:59
44 Owen Sallander So Hillsdale 20:44 7:02
45 Ian Duszynski So Menlo-Atherton 20:54 7:05
46 Sasha Ikaovlev Sr Menlo-Atherton 21:00 7:07
47 Jermaine Minamin Sr Westmoor 21:07 7:09
48 Evangelos Vlahos Jr Carlmont 21:08 7:10
49 James Gayer Jr Mills 21:09 7:10
50 Chris Percia Sr Burlingame 21:09 7:10
51 Lucas Jang Jr Mills 21:10 7:11
52 Andre Amante Sr Westmoor 21:11 7:11
53 Brandon Hoang Fr Mills 21:12 7:11
54 Tomoya Hirano Sr Hillsdale 21:13 7:12
55 Jackson Newman Jr Carlmont 21:17 7:13
56 Zachary Mallet Jr Carlmont 21:18 7:13
57 Nigel Blackwood chi Jr Woodside 21:19 7:14
58 William Roxas Jr Mills 21:21 7:14
59 Philip Yuan Jr Aragon 21:23 7:15 3/3 16/20 9/12 20:33 19:54 19:54
60 Victor Meza So Capuchino 21:24 7:15
61 Dean Meiman Jr Hillsdale 21:25 7:16
62 nathan gum Fr Burlingame 21:27 7:16
63 Christopher-Jay Re Jr Oceana 21:34 7:19
64 Ryan Scibetta Sr Hillsdale 21:36 7:19
65 Robert Vergara Sr Westmoor 21:39 7:20
66 Nicholas Brown Sr Carlmont 21:40 7:21
67 Wilson Li Jr Westmoor 21:40 7:21
68 Samuel Chen So Hillsdale 21:41 7:21
69 Ben Melcher So Menlo-Atherton 21:42 7:21
70 Gabriel Flanagan Jr Hillsdale 21:45 7:22
71 Harrison Farrell So Menlo-Atherton 21:47 7:23
72 Theodore Valdez-De Sr Oceana 21:52 7:25
73 Colin Suits Jr Carlmont 21:53 7:25
74 Robert Ennis So Burlingame 21:59 7:27
75 William Killmond Jr Menlo-Atherton 21:59 7:27
76 Joshua Wiseman So Menlo-Atherton 22:02 7:28
77 Thien-Tuannam Nguy Jr Oceana 22:04 7:29
78 Gabriel Lee Jr Oceana 22:05 7:29
79 Lukas Kruse Sr Half Moon Bay 22:05 7:29
80 Sam Timm Sr Menlo-Atherton 22:07 7:30
81 Desmond Ongpin Jr Oceana 22:08 7:30
82 Jaime Ortega So Capuchino 22:12 7:32
83 John Gibbons Jr Sequoia 22:12 7:32
84 Kenny Ho Jr Westmoor 22:17 7:33
85 Alexander Kaattari Sr Sequoia 22:20 7:34
86 Thomas Davis-Mena Sr Westmoor 22:21 7:35
87 Diego Ochoa Fr Oceana 22:26 7:36
88 Ehab Bojeh Sr El Camino 22:40 7:41
89 Noah Gross Jr Hillsdale 22:43 7:42
90 Dijaykumar Tandel Jr Capuchino 22:55 7:46
91 Tsz Him Kwok Sr Westmoor 22:56 7:46
92 William Duncan So Hillsdale 22:57 7:47
93 Kevin Campbell Jr Capuchino 22:57 7:47
94 Diego Reyna wood Jr Woodside 22:58 7:47
95 Karl Headley Jr Mills 22:59 7:47
96 Nicholas Nhien Jr Carlmont 23:05 7:49
97 Luke Hofstetter Sr Hillsdale 23:06 7:50
98 Joel Glassman Sr Terra Nova 23:06 7:50
99 Matthew Wong Sr Hillsdale 23:07 7:50
100 Joshua Navarro Sr Sequoia 23:16 7:53
101 Gabriel Wilde Jr Woodside 23:17 7:54
102 Douglas Yu Jr Westmoor 23:28 7:57
103 Andrew Marchasin Sr Hillsdale 23:34 7:59
104 Alexander Krantz Jr Woodside 23:36 8:00
105 Brandan Fong Jr Westmoor 23:38 8:01
106 Jayden Tan So Capuchino 23:46 8:03
107 Shawn Kong Sr Westmoor 23:48 8:04
108 Takashi Moore Jr Hillsdale 23:53 8:06
109 Norberto Torres Jr Westmoor 23:53 8:06
110 Giovanni Del porto Sr Jefferson 24:03 8:09
111 Philip Mochel Sr Oceana 24:04 8:09
112 Bourgan Guibadoull Jr Terra Nova 24:07 8:11
113 Jaan Sigel Jr Woodside 24:25 8:17
114 Peter Klopp Jr Woodside 24:35 8:20
115 Evan Pozzo So Burlingame 25:04 8:30
116 Tyler Yamori Little Jr Carlmont 25:04 8:30
117 Michael Dooley Jr Sequoia 25:08 8:31
118 Jenard Abrena Jr Westmoor 25:24 8:37
119 ALAN TAM Sr Jefferson 25:34 8:40
120 Maxwell King Jr Woodside 25:47 8:44
121 Bradford Slade Jr Hillsdale 26:29 8:59
122 Jonathon Guzman Jr Menlo-Atherton 26:44 9:04
123 Ryan Lo Sr Westmoor 26:46 9:04
124 Eugene LI Jr Westmoor 26:58 9:08
125 Anthony Leon Jr Burlingame 26:59 9:09
126 Nathan Lao Jr Carlmont 27:17 9:15
127 Joseph Bazarsky Sr Carlmont 27:19 9:16
128 Ryan Lowe Sr Burlingame 27:27 9:18
129 Nicko Soliman Sr Capuchino 27:27 9:18
130 Corbin Rubero So Burlingame 27:37 9:22
131 Supakit Wiriyachin Jr Oceana 27:41 9:23
132 Matthias Hall Sr Carlmont 29:59 10:10
133 Keval Malde Sr Carlmont 33:04 11:13
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Zachary Low Fr Aragon 17:35 5:58 1/11 3/20 1/14 17:09 17:09
2 Donovan Truel Fr Carlmont 17:37 5:58
3 Connor Herson Fr Woodside 17:59 6:06
4 Lars Osterberg So Menlo-Atherton 18:15 6:11
5 Jed Alvarez So Menlo-Atherton 18:29 6:16
6 Carlos Cedillos So Westmoor 18:37 6:19
7 Aymeric Mauvais So Menlo-Atherton 18:38 6:19
8 Taylor Roe Fr Woodside 18:39 6:19
9 Pavel Turovski Fr Carlmont 18:39 6:19
10 Dallin Lunt Fr Menlo-Atherton 18:42 6:20
11 Brevan Rohde So Westmoor 18:44 6:21
12 Alessandro Duran Fr Sequoia 18:57 6:25
13 Otoniel Carreon So Woodside 18:57 6:25
14 Hans Buhr Fr Woodside 19:07 6:29
15 Karel Ruiz So Woodside 19:07 6:29
16 Quentin Verkler So Woodside 19:08 6:29
17 Carson Reader So Menlo-Atherton 19:13 6:31
18 Daniel Voyles Fr Aragon 19:17 6:32 2/11 7/20 5/12 18:21 18:21
19 Demian Schatt Fr Hillsdale 19:17 6:32
20 Jono Sison Fr Carlmont 19:32 6:37
21 Hayato Suzuki Fr San Mateo 19:35 6:38
22 Timothy Nguy So Carlmont 19:37 6:39
23 Andrew Ghazouli Fr Carlmont 19:38 6:39
24 Marcus Cheng So Hillsdale 19:38 6:39
25 Paul Wong Fr Mills 19:41 6:40
26 Tyler Chan So Menlo-Atherton 19:43 6:41
27 Nikhil Vyas Fr Carlmont 19:46 6:42
28 Ray Evans Fr Sequoia 19:46 6:42
29 Albert Fallornia Fr San Mateo 19:47 6:42
30 William Dennis So Menlo-Atherton 19:49 6:43
31 Jack Xie Fr Mills 19:55 6:45
32 Waylon Tang So El Camino 19:57 6:46
33 Jaret Altamirano S Fr Hillsdale 19:58 6:46
34 Ben Duran Fr Sequoia 19:58 6:46
35 Aaron Kang So Aragon 20:01 6:47 3/11 8/20 6/12 19:59 19:31 19:31
36 Ryan Lynch Fr Mills 20:03 6:48
37 Aaron Ma So Carlmont 20:05 6:48
38 Jarett Nishikawa So Carlmont 20:06 6:49
39 Justin Watkins Fr Terra Nova 20:07 6:49
40 SUNNY LI So Mills 20:07 6:49
41 Aria Park Fr Westmoor 20:11 6:51
42 Eion Ling So Aragon 20:14 6:52 4/11 10/20 5/12 21:50
(1:36)
20:45
(0:31)
20:00 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
43 Nicholas Asborno So Woodside 20:16 6:52
44 Matthew Rutter So Carlmont 20:16 6:52
45 Matthew Leung Fr Mills 20:18 6:53
46 Jamisen Blackwell Fr Carlmont 20:19 6:53
47 Aaron Grush Fr San Mateo 20:21 6:54
48 Andrew Taylor Fr Hillsdale 20:23 6:55
49 Jona Nakai So Aragon 20:23 6:55 5/11 12/20 5/11 19:39 19:39
50 River McCaughey So Sequoia 20:24 6:55
51 Christopher McGuffin So Carlmont 20:25 6:55
52 Sean Colina So Mills 20:25 6:55
53 Jack Wong Fr Mills 20:25 6:55
54 Alex Holbrook Fr Carlmont 20:28 6:56
55 Ervin Cunanan So Westmoor 20:32 6:58
56 Kevin Gee Fr Hillsdale 20:33 6:58
57 Joshua Ahn So Carlmont 20:35 6:59
58 Malone Lohmann Fr Menlo-Atherton 20:36 6:59
59 Robert Lively Fr Sequoia 20:38 7:00
60 Nathan Muljadi Fr Westmoor 20:41 7:01
61 Dane Kosky So San Mateo 20:47 7:03
62 Joshua Aguilar Fr Capuchino 20:50 7:04
63 Marco Salonga So El Camino 20:51 7:04
64 Lawrence Wu So Westmoor 20:51 7:04
65 ethan martin Fr Aragon 20:59 7:07 6/11 14/20 6/10 20:02 20:02
66 Melchior Gamez Diaz Fr Menlo-Atherton 21:03 7:08
67 Thomas Fucini So Capuchino 21:08 7:10
68 Matthew Kang Fr Aragon 21:11 7:11 7/11 15/20 5/10 20:55 20:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
69 Griffin Kramer So Carlmont 21:14 7:12
70 Ian Chu Fr Mills 21:15 7:12
71 Pablo Pinilla So Carlmont 21:16 7:13
72 Benjamin Thall So Woodside 21:17 7:13
73 Niels Vandertuin Fr Carlmont 21:24 7:15
74 Mark Soilman Fr Mills 21:28 7:17
75 Adam Engel Fr Mills 21:29 7:17
76 Elias Smith So Sequoia 21:30 7:17
77 Tyler Co Seng Fr Capuchino 21:32 7:18
78 Ryan McAfee So Sequoia 21:33 7:18
79 Jimmy Carlson So Carlmont 21:35 7:19
80 Max Mucha Fr Carlmont 21:35 7:19
81 Tal Dickman Fr Woodside 21:44 7:22
82 Alex Ferfas So Sequoia 21:44 7:22
83 Joshua Wing So Aragon 21:48 7:23 8/11 17/20 6/10 23:49
(2:01)
22:01
(0:13)
22:01
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
84 William Rice Fr Menlo-Atherton 21:49 7:24
85 John Harrison Lin Fr Menlo-Atherton 21:55 7:26
86 Kellan Lam So South San Francisco 21:56 7:26
87 Leo Thompson Fr Aragon 21:58 7:27 9/11 18/20 5/9 21:15 21:15 You ROCK! (SBP)
88 Bryce Lyford So Carlmont 22:00 7:27
89 Martin Zhong So Carlmont 22:00 7:27
90 Kunal Raman Fr Sequoia 22:01 7:28
91 Eddy Yeretnov Fr Carlmont 22:01 7:28
92 Benjamin Greer Fr Capuchino 22:08 7:30
93 Jackson Scott Fr Sequoia 22:10 7:31
94 Jordan Laureana-Wi So El Camino 22:22 7:35
95 Jesse Thomas Mataw So Westmoor 22:30 7:38
96 Aaron Chin Fr Hillsdale 22:33 7:39
97 Lucas Javier Fr Capuchino 22:36 7:40
98 Edwin Gonzalez So San Mateo 22:37 7:40
99 Bijan Vijeh Fr Sequoia 22:40 7:41
100 Mark Diaz Fr Capuchino 22:45 7:43
101 John Michael Lee So El Camino 22:47 7:43
102 Henry Garrett Fr Mills 22:48 7:44
103 Arden Moser Fr El Camino 22:48 7:44
104 Alex Park Fr Sequoia 22:53 7:45
105 Lil Godfrey Minamin So Westmoor 22:54 7:46
106 Devon Ullian Fr Hillsdale 22:54 7:46
107 Christian Marin-Tran Fr Sequoia 23:04 7:49
108 Charlie Gillet So Sequoia 23:11 7:52
109 Benjamin Chin Fr Hillsdale 23:12 7:52
110 Asaph Clemons Fr Mills 23:17 7:54
111 Ethan McKillop Fr Sequoia 23:20 7:55
112 Zachary Wrenn Fr Menlo-Atherton 23:22 7:55
113 Chris Camero Fr Sequoia 23:23 7:56
114 Sepand Alangi So Menlo-Atherton 23:30 7:58
115 Brendan O'Connell Fr Westmoor 23:32 7:59
116 Marquez Arcilla Fr Capuchino 23:38 8:01
117 Noah Lai Fr Mills 23:38 8:01
118 Jarren Brady So Sequoia 23:40 8:01
119 Bryant Cruz Vasquez Fr Capuchino 23:40 8:01
120 Trevor Koto Fr Carlmont 23:46 8:03
121 Ryan Ng Fr Carlmont 23:50 8:05
122 Greg Parmer Lohan Fr Sequoia 23:52 8:05
123 Benson Zou Fr Mills 24:01 8:08
124 Miles Keitz Fr Sequoia 24:04 8:09
125 Andres Solo Vazquez Fr Capuchino 24:18 8:14
126 Ryan Bloch Fr Aragon 24:19 8:15 10/11 19/20 5/9 23:37 23:37
127 Shoryoung Gong So Aragon 24:22 8:16 11/11 20/20 5/7 21:59 23:46 21:59
128 Lucas Murray Fr Sequoia 24:25 8:17
129 Lawrence Kupfer So San Mateo 24:28 8:18
130 Walter Oehlerking Fr Capuchino 24:32 8:19
131 Trenton Hotovec So Woodside 24:35 8:20
132 Patrick Zhang So Carlmont 24:48 8:24
133 Ruben Camacho Fr Jefferson 24:53 8:26
134 Javier Nino-Sears So Sequoia 24:58 8:28
135 Collin Tse Fr Mills 25:05 8:30
136 Justin Lai So San Mateo 25:06 8:31
137 David Cava So Westmoor 25:18 8:35
138 Nathan Liu Fr Capuchino 25:21 8:36
139 Dominic Palmieri Fr Hillsdale 25:22 8:36
140 Arav Mukherjee So Carlmont 25:33 8:40
141 Brian Church So Hillsdale 25:37 8:41
142 Ivan Cornejo So Sequoia 25:45 8:44
143 Noah Barron Munguia So Sequoia 26:04 8:50
144 Maddox Pepa Fr Sequoia 26:09 8:52
145 Jake Hawes Fr Sequoia 26:13 8:53
146 Steve Brown Fr Sequoia 26:18 8:55
147 Abraham Barron So Sequoia 26:23 8:57
148 Kyle Gossage Fr Terra Nova 26:33 9:00
149 Zach Crew Fr Sequoia 27:19 9:16
150 Brandon Tran Fr Carlmont 27:33 9:20
151 Walker Mills Fr Sequoia 27:34 9:21
152 Bryan Ramirez Perez Fr Sequoia 27:58 9:29
153 Charles Lomas So Terra Nova 28:06 9:32
154 David Cope So Menlo-Atherton 28:18 9:36
155 Joshua Barberena M So Mills 28:25 9:38
156 Henry Valente So Sequoia 28:59 9:49
157 Sean Yue Fr Sequoia 28:59 9:49
158 David De La Quintana So Menlo-Atherton 29:04 9:51
159 Arth Shukla So Sequoia 29:14 9:55
160 Gavin McMichael Fr Carlmont 30:17 10:16
161 Miles Abey Fr Hillsdale 30:38 10:23
162 Dylan Dransart Fr Terra Nova 33:57 11:31
163 Bryston Li Fr San Mateo 34:10 11:35
164 Noah Pineda So Hillsdale 37:42 12:47
165 Cameron Merrells So Menlo-Atherton 38:45 13:08
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Menlo-Atherton
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
93:17
18:39
6:19
43 Lars Osterberg
So
18:15
6:11
4
Jed Alvarez
So
18:29
6:16
5
Aymeric Mauvais
So
18:38
6:19
7
Dallin Lunt
Fr
18:42
6:20
10
Carson Reader
So
19:13
6:31
17
Tyler Chan
So
19:43
6:41
26
William Dennis
So
19:49
6:43
30
2 Woodside
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
93:49
18:46
6:22
53 Connor Herson
Fr
17:59
6:06
3
Taylor Roe
Fr
18:39
6:19
8
Otoniel Carreon
So
18:57
6:25
13
Hans Buhr
Fr
19:07
6:29
14
Karel Ruiz
So
19:07
6:29
15
Quentin Verkler
So
19:08
6:29
16
Nicholas Asborno
So
20:16
6:52
41
3 Carlmont
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 2:01
95:03
19:01
6:27
76 Donovan Truel
Fr
17:37
5:58
2
Pavel Turovski
Fr
18:39
6:19
9
Jono Sison
Fr
19:32
6:37
20
Timothy Nguy
So
19:37
6:39
22
Andrew Ghazouli
Fr
19:38
6:39
23
Nikhil Vyas
Fr
19:46
6:42
27
Aaron Ma
So
20:05
6:48
37
4 Aragon
1-5-4-4-4
Gap: 2:48
97:30
19:30
6:37
139 Zachary Low
Fr
17:35
5:58
1
Daniel Voyles
Fr
19:17
6:32
18
Aaron Kang
So
20:01
6:47
35
Eion Ling
So
20:14
6:52
40
Jona Nakai
So
20:23
6:55
45
ethan martin
Fr
20:59
7:07
57
Matthew Kang
Fr
21:11
7:11
59
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
5 Westmoor
5-4-5-5-5
Gap: 2:04
98:45
19:45
6:42
157 Carlos Cedillos
So
18:37
6:19
6
Brevan Rohde
So
18:44
6:21
11
Aria Park
Fr
20:11
6:51
39
Ervin Cunanan
So
20:32
6:58
49
Nathan Muljadi
Fr
20:41
7:01
52
Lawrence Wu
So
20:51
7:04
56
Jesse Thomas Mataw
So
22:30
7:38
65
6 Hillsdale
7-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:16
99:49
19:58
6:46
170 Demian Schatt
Fr
19:17
6:32
19
Marcus Cheng
So
19:38
6:39
24
Jaret Altamirano S
Fr
19:58
6:46
33
Andrew Taylor
Fr
20:23
6:55
44
Kevin Gee
Fr
20:33
6:58
50
Aaron Chin
Fr
22:33
7:39
66
Devon Ullian
Fr
22:54
7:46
72
7 Sequoia
6-6-6-6-7
Gap: 1:41
99:43
19:57
6:46
171 Alessandro Duran
Fr
18:57
6:25
12
Ray Evans
Fr
19:46
6:42
28
Ben Duran
Fr
19:58
6:46
34
River McCaughey
So
20:24
6:55
46
Robert Lively
Fr
20:38
7:00
51
Elias Smith
So
21:30
7:17
60
Ryan McAfee
So
21:33
7:18
62
8 Mills
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 0:37
100:04
20:01
6:47
172 Paul Wong
Fr
19:41
6:40
25
Jack Xie
Fr
19:55
6:45
31
Ryan Lynch
Fr
20:03
6:48
36
SUNNY LI
So
20:07
6:49
38
Matthew Leung
Fr
20:18
6:53
42
Sean Colina
So
20:25
6:55
47
Jack Wong
Fr
20:25
6:55
48
9 San Mateo
8-8-9-9-9
Gap: 3:02
103:07
20:37
6:59
214 Hayato Suzuki
Fr
19:35
6:38
21
Albert Fallornia
Fr
19:47
6:42
29
Aaron Grush
Fr
20:21
6:54
43
Dane Kosky
So
20:47
7:03
53
Edwin Gonzalez
So
22:37
7:40
68
Lawrence Kupfer
So
24:28
8:18
74
Justin Lai
So
25:06
8:31
75
10 El Camino
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:51
108:45
21:45
7:22
292 Waylon Tang
So
19:57
6:46
32
Marco Salonga
So
20:51
7:04
55
Jordan Laureana-Wi
So
22:22
7:35
64
John Michael Lee
So
22:47
7:43
70
Arden Moser
Fr
22:48
7:44
71








11 Capuchino
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:46
108:14
21:39
7:20
303 Joshua Aguilar
Fr
20:50
7:04
54
Thomas Fucini
So
21:08
7:10
58
Tyler Co Seng
Fr
21:32
7:18
61
Benjamin Greer
Fr
22:08
7:30
63
Lucas Javier
Fr
22:36
7:40
67
Mark Diaz
Fr
22:45
7:43
69
Marquez Arcilla
Fr
23:38
8:01
73
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:33
100:32
20:06
6:49
31 Nikhil Vyas
Fr
19:46
6:42
3
Aaron Ma
So
20:05
6:48
5
Jarett Nishikawa
So
20:06
6:49
6
Matthew Rutter
So
20:16
6:52
8
Jamisen Blackwell
Fr
20:19
6:53
9
Christopher McGuffin
So
20:25
6:55
10
Alex Holbrook
Fr
20:28
6:56
13
2 Menlo-Atherton
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:06
103:00
20:36
6:59
65 Tyler Chan
So
19:43
6:41
2
William Dennis
So
19:49
6:43
4
Malone Lohmann
Fr
20:36
6:59
14
Melchior Gamez Diaz
Fr
21:03
7:08
17
William Rice
Fr
21:49
7:24
28
John Harrison Lin
Fr
21:55
7:26
29
Zachary Wrenn
Fr
23:22
7:55
43
3 Mills
4-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:04
105:02
21:00
7:07
85 Sean Colina
So
20:25
6:55
11
Jack Wong
Fr
20:25
6:55
12
Ian Chu
Fr
21:15
7:12
19
Mark Soilman
Fr
21:28
7:17
21
Adam Engel
Fr
21:29
7:17
22
Henry Garrett
Fr
22:48
7:44
37
Asaph Clemons
Fr
23:17
7:54
42
4 Woodside
1-2-3-3-4
Gap: 5:27
107:00
21:24
7:15
104 Quentin Verkler
So
19:08
6:29
1
Nicholas Asborno
So
20:16
6:52
7
Benjamin Thall
So
21:17
7:13
20
Tal Dickman
Fr
21:44
7:22
25
Trenton Hotovec
So
24:35
8:20
51








5 Sequoia
7-6-6-6-5
Gap: 0:40
108:58
21:48
7:23
136 Elias Smith
So
21:30
7:17
23
Ryan McAfee
So
21:33
7:18
24
Alex Ferfas
So
21:44
7:22
26
Kunal Raman
Fr
22:01
7:28
31
Jackson Scott
Fr
22:10
7:31
32
Bijan Vijeh
Fr
22:40
7:41
35
Alex Park
Fr
22:53
7:45
38
6 Aragon
6-5-5-5-6
Gap: 3:20
110:15
22:03
7:28
139 ethan martin
Fr
20:59
7:07
16
Matthew Kang
Fr
21:11
7:11
18
Joshua Wing
So
21:48
7:23
27
Leo Thompson
Fr
21:58
7:27
30
Ryan Bloch
Fr
24:19
8:15
48
Shoryoung Gong
So
24:22
8:16
49




7 Westmoor
5-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:27
115:05
23:01
7:48
183 Lawrence Wu
So
20:51
7:04
15
Jesse Thomas Mataw
So
22:30
7:38
33
Lil Godfrey Minamin
So
22:54
7:46
39
Brendan O'Connell
Fr
23:32
7:59
44
David Cava
So
25:18
8:35
52








8 Capuchino
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:47
118:53
23:47
8:04
224 Mark Diaz
Fr
22:45
7:43
36
Marquez Arcilla
Fr
23:38
8:01
45
Bryant Cruz Vasquez
Fr
23:40
8:01
46
Andres Solo Vazquez
Fr
24:18
8:14
47
Walter Oehlerking
Fr
24:32
8:19
50
Nathan Liu
Fr
25:21
8:36
53




8 Hillsdale
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:04
119:38
23:56
8:07
224 Aaron Chin
Fr
22:33
7:39
34
Devon Ullian
Fr
22:54
7:46
40
Benjamin Chin
Fr
23:12
7:52
41
Dominic Palmieri
Fr
25:22
8:36
54
Brian Church
So
25:37
8:41
55
Miles Abey
Fr
30:38
10:23
56
Noah Pineda
So
37:42
12:47
57
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.