Aragon Results from the PAL Championship at Crystal Springs on 11/3/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Caitlin Clark Fr V 20:12 6:51 2.95 19/86 2/6 2/16 7/15 20:13
(0:01,0.1)
20:13
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Claire Shintani Fr F/S 27:35 9:21 2.95 45/66 4/4 12/16 5/7 26:21 26:21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Courtney Tai Fr F/S 27:30 9:19 2.95 43/66 3/4 11/16 7/9 26:21 26:21
Danielle Sipes Fr F/S 22:42 7:42 2.95 5/66 1/4 6/16 5/12 You ROCK! (PG)
Emma Madgic Sr V 19:44 6:41 2.95 14/86 1/6 1/16 9/16 18:33 18:42 18:33
Harbani Jaggi So F/S 24:10 8:12 2.95 13/66 2/4 8/16 3/11 23:01 23:47 23:01
Isabel Chang Jr Open 28:29 9:39 2.95 38/64 3/6 13/16 6/8 25:47 25:47
Kennedy Allgood So V 22:57 7:47 2.95 60/86 6/6 7/16 6/11 22:43 22:43
Mary Torres Fr V 21:02 7:08 2.95 33/86 3/6 3/16 6/13 21:08
(0:06,0.5)
21:08
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Melissa Zuno Garcia Sr Open 25:43 8:43 2.95 20/64 2/6 10/16 5/11 25:03 24:47 24:39
Natalie Teng Fr V 22:41 7:41 2.95 56/86 5/6 5/16 7/12 22:10 22:10
Nautalie Hemmat Jr Open 28:53 9:47 2.95 42/64 5/6 15/16 4/6 27:46 27:16 27:16
Niyati Reddy So V 21:45 7:22 2.95 43/86 4/6 4/16 4/12 21:34 21:15 21:15
Olivia Enriquez Sr Open 28:49 9:46 2.95 41/64 4/6 14/16 5/8 27:25 26:59
Sara Hemmat Jr Open 31:09 10:34 2.95 52/64 6/6 16/16 4/5 26:59 28:51 26:53
Uinise Hokafonu Jr Open 25:35 8:40 2.95 17/64 1/6 9/16 9/12 25:20 25:20 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/12 105:24
2:57
2.95 7:09 6:41 7:41 156 6:43 101:52 100:29 99:10 Emma Madgic (14), Caitlin Clark (19), Mary Torres (31), Niyati Reddy (40), Natalie Teng (52)
Open 1st 5 5/6 137:29
3:18
2.95 9:19 8:40 9:47 123 8:00 126:38 126:38 120:57 Uinise Hokafonu (14), Melissa Zuno Garcia (17), Isabel Chang (29), Olivia Enriquez (31), Nautalie Hemmat (32)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kaimei Gescuk Jr Carlmont 18:41 6:20
2 Kendall Mansukhani Jr Half Moon Bay 19:00 6:26
3 Elle Marsyla Fr Woodside 19:02 6:27
4 Sarah Perry Jr Woodside 19:04 6:28
5 Allie Ayers Jr Carlmont 19:11 6:30
6 Tessa Chen Sr Mills 19:18 6:33
7 Sara Osterberg Sr Menlo-Atherton 19:23 6:34
8 Yvonne Brien Miller So Sequoia 19:25 6:35
9 Shannen Dorn Sr Westmoor 19:28 6:36
10 Sarah Fazio Jr Sequoia 19:28 6:36
11 Gabrielle Cattalini Jr Sequoia 19:32 6:37
12 Sabrina Jackson So Carlmont 19:38 6:39
13 Sonja Dommen Jr Burlingame 19:40 6:40
14 Emma Madgic Sr Aragon 19:44 6:41 1/6 1/16 9/16 18:33 18:42 18:33
15 Claire Beebe So Menlo-Atherton 19:46 6:42
16 Lavinia Van Hamel So Burlingame 19:53 6:44
17 Virginia Pistilli Fr Woodside 19:58 6:46
18 Audrey Kim Jr Mills 20:01 6:47
19 Caitlin Clark Fr Aragon 20:12 6:51 2/6 2/16 7/15 20:13
(0:01)
20:13
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Alison Snyder Sr Menlo-Atherton 20:18 6:53
21 Zarah Kayhan Sr Terra Nova 20:25 6:55
22 Lillian Fahsel So Hillsdale 20:36 6:59
23 Jayda Bodas Fr Half Moon Bay 20:39 7:00
24 Noelle Diep Fr El Camino 20:43 7:01
25 Maggie Sena Fr Hillsdale 20:46 7:02
26 Nina Schmier Fr Hillsdale 20:48 7:03
27 Samantha Turtle So Carlmont 20:48 7:03
28 Ashlyn Kwan So Carlmont 20:51 7:04
29 Mallorie Jenne Sr San Mateo 20:51 7:04
30 Suvdantsetseg Gant Sr Capuchino 20:54 7:05
31 Jasmine Cassidy So Carlmont 20:57 7:06
32 Madeleine Boyle Fr Menlo-Atherton 20:58 7:06
33 Mary Torres Fr Aragon 21:02 7:08 3/6 3/16 6/13 21:08
(0:06)
21:08
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Eloise Sampson Fr Woodside 21:05 7:09
35 Evelyn Contreras Sr San Mateo 21:08 7:10
36 Isabella Leake So Menlo-Atherton 21:09 7:10
37 Maya Blodgett Fr Carlmont 21:10 7:11
38 Ally Shaw Fr Menlo-Atherton 21:11 7:11
39 Myla Brignardello Fr Capuchino 21:12 7:11
40 Claire Yerby Jr Half Moon Bay 21:17 7:13
41 Delilah Gemello Fr Woodside 21:25 7:16
42 Katherine Welander Fr Menlo-Atherton 21:27 7:16
43 Niyati Reddy So Aragon 21:45 7:22 4/6 4/16 4/12 21:34 21:15 21:15
44 Madison Wong So Mills 21:52 7:25
45 Chloe Xu So Mills 21:57 7:26
46 Aida Pedemonte Sr South San Francisco 22:00 7:27
47 Tiffany Liang Jr Mills 22:04 7:29
48 Brighid Bugos Sr Sequoia 22:12 7:32
49 Veronica Casey Sr Hillsdale 22:15 7:33
50 Colleen Lucey Fr Hillsdale 22:15 7:33
51 Shannon Coan Sr Sequoia 22:17 7:33
52 Jocelynn Franco So Capuchino 22:31 7:38
53 Maggie Bright Jr Hillsdale 22:34 7:39
54 Anna Bikle Fr Half Moon Bay 22:39 7:41
55 Emma Sharratt So Sequoia 22:40 7:41
56 Natalie Teng Fr Aragon 22:41 7:41 5/6 5/16 7/12 22:10 22:10
57 Natalie Curthoys Fr Half Moon Bay 22:50 7:44
58 Collene Martinez-L So Capuchino 22:50 7:44
59 Trinity Slack Fr Woodside 22:50 7:44
60 Kennedy Allgood So Aragon 22:57 7:47 6/6 7/16 6/11 22:43 22:43
61 Charlotte Fischer Jr Sequoia 22:59 7:47
62 Monica Cedillos Sr Westmoor 22:59 7:47
63 Brittany Franco Ra Jr Capuchino 23:12 7:52
64 Kaia Emery Fr Hillsdale 23:21 7:55
65 Christine Rahm Sr South San Francisco 23:25 7:56
66 Jordan Deemer So Woodside 23:45 8:03
67 Sydney Roncal So Burlingame 23:49 8:04
68 Jessica Lam So Jefferson 24:19 8:15
69 Julia Minkstein So Half Moon Bay 24:22 8:16
70 Ruby Vaughan Sr Terra Nova 24:37 8:21
71 Sarah Walsh Jr El Camino 24:39 8:21
72 Jessie Jiang Jr San Mateo 24:42 8:22
73 Lydia Cheung Sr Mills 25:10 8:32
74 Amelia Harris So Burlingame 25:19 8:35
75 Ashley He Sr Mills 25:21 8:36
76 Abigail Holden Jr Terra Nova 25:21 8:36
77 Gemma Rice So Burlingame 25:23 8:36
78 Rachel Sowryda Sr Terra Nova 25:35 8:40
79 Juliana Pianim Jr Burlingame 25:55 8:47
80 Margaret Barber Sr Burlingame 25:56 8:47
81 Michelle Ng Sr Westmoor 26:10 8:52
82 Audry David So Capuchino 27:14 9:14
83 Nephy Weisch Jr Terra Nova 27:21 9:16
84 Melissa Sheridan Sr Westmoor 27:30 9:19
85 Madeline Varona Jr Westmoor 28:08 9:32
86 Bettina Fong Sr Westmoor 34:28 11:41
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:10
99:09
19:50
6:43
71 Kaimei Gescuk
Jr
18:41
6:20
1
Allie Ayers
Jr
19:11
6:30
5
Sabrina Jackson
So
19:38
6:39
12
Samantha Turtle
So
20:48
7:03
26
Ashlyn Kwan
So
20:51
7:04
27
Jasmine Cassidy
So
20:57
7:06
29
Maya Blodgett
Fr
21:10
7:11
34
2 Woodside
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:23
100:34
20:07
6:49
94 Elle Marsyla
Fr
19:02
6:27
3
Sarah Perry
Jr
19:04
6:28
4
Virginia Pistilli
Fr
19:58
6:46
17
Eloise Sampson
Fr
21:05
7:09
32
Delilah Gemello
Fr
21:25
7:16
38
Trinity Slack
Fr
22:50
7:44
55
Jordan Deemer
So
23:45
8:03
61
3 Menlo-Atherton
5-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:46
101:34
20:19
6:53
105 Sara Osterberg
Sr
19:23
6:34
7
Claire Beebe
So
19:46
6:42
15
Alison Snyder
Sr
20:18
6:53
20
Madeleine Boyle
Fr
20:58
7:06
30
Isabella Leake
So
21:09
7:10
33
Ally Shaw
Fr
21:11
7:11
35
Katherine Welander
Fr
21:27
7:16
39
4 Sequoia
6-3-3-4-4
Gap: 2:52
102:54
20:35
6:59
120 Yvonne Brien Miller
So
19:25
6:35
8
Sarah Fazio
Jr
19:28
6:36
10
Gabrielle Cattalini
Jr
19:32
6:37
11
Brighid Bugos
Sr
22:12
7:32
44
Shannon Coan
Sr
22:17
7:33
47
Emma Sharratt
So
22:40
7:41
51
Charlotte Fischer
Jr
22:59
7:47
57
5 Mills
4-5-7-6-5
Gap: 2:46
105:12
21:02
7:08
150 Tessa Chen
Sr
19:18
6:33
6
Audrey Kim
Jr
20:01
6:47
18
Madison Wong
So
21:52
7:25
41
Chloe Xu
So
21:57
7:26
42
Tiffany Liang
Jr
22:04
7:29
43
Lydia Cheung
Sr
25:10
8:32
65
Ashley He
Sr
25:21
8:36
67
6 Aragon
9-8-6-5-6
Gap: 2:57
105:24
21:05
7:09
156 Emma Madgic
Sr
19:44
6:41
14
Caitlin Clark
Fr
20:12
6:51
19
Mary Torres
Fr
21:02
7:08
31
Niyati Reddy
So
21:45
7:22
40
Natalie Teng
Fr
22:41
7:41
52
Kennedy Allgood
So
22:57
7:47
56




7 Hillsdale
11-9-8-8-7
Gap: 1:39
106:40
21:20
7:14
162 Lillian Fahsel
So
20:36
6:59
22
Maggie Sena
Fr
20:46
7:02
24
Nina Schmier
Fr
20:48
7:03
25
Veronica Casey
Sr
22:15
7:33
45
Colleen Lucey
Fr
22:15
7:33
46
Maggie Bright
Jr
22:34
7:39
49
Kaia Emery
Fr
23:21
7:55
60
8 Half Moon Bay
2-6-5-7-8
Gap: 3:50
106:25
21:17
7:13
165 Kendall Mansukhani
Jr
19:00
6:26
2
Jayda Bodas
Fr
20:39
7:00
23
Claire Yerby
Jr
21:17
7:13
37
Anna Bikle
Fr
22:39
7:41
50
Natalie Curthoys
Fr
22:50
7:44
53
Julia Minkstein
So
24:22
8:16
63




9 Capuchino
12-10-10-10-9
Gap: 2:18
110:39
22:08
7:30
225 Suvdantsetseg Gant
Sr
20:54
7:05
28
Myla Brignardello
Fr
21:12
7:11
36
Jocelynn Franco
So
22:31
7:38
48
Collene Martinez-L
So
22:50
7:44
54
Brittany Franco Ra
Jr
23:12
7:52
59
Audry David
So
27:14
9:14
74




10 Burlingame
8-7-9-9-10
Gap: 5:43
114:04
22:49
7:44
226 Sonja Dommen
Jr
19:40
6:40
13
Lavinia Van Hamel
So
19:53
6:44
16
Sydney Roncal
So
23:49
8:04
62
Amelia Harris
So
25:19
8:35
66
Gemma Rice
So
25:23
8:36
69
Juliana Pianim
Jr
25:55
8:47
71
Margaret Barber
Sr
25:56
8:47
72
11 Westmoor
7-11-11-11-11
Gap: 8:40
124:15
24:51
8:25
293 Shannen Dorn
Sr
19:28
6:36
9
Monica Cedillos
Sr
22:59
7:47
58
Michelle Ng
Sr
26:10
8:52
73
Melissa Sheridan
Sr
27:30
9:19
76
Madeline Varona
Jr
28:08
9:32
77
Bettina Fong
Sr
34:28
11:41
78




12 Terra Nova
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 6:56
123:19
24:40
8:22
298 Zarah Kayhan
Sr
20:25
6:55
21
Ruby Vaughan
Sr
24:37
8:21
64
Abigail Holden
Jr
25:21
8:36
68
Rachel Sowryda
Sr
25:35
8:40
70
Nephy Weisch
Jr
27:21
9:16
75








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maya Litvak Jr Carlmont 21:41 7:21
2 Anna Leake Sr Menlo-Atherton 22:03 7:28
3 Kelly MacDonald Jr Woodside 22:09 7:31
4 Angelina Salgado Jr Sequoia 22:30 7:38
5 Carissa Wong Sr Carlmont 22:42 7:42
6 Olivia Vargas Fr Half Moon Bay 22:52 7:45
7 Bridget Patrick Jr Menlo-Atherton 23:18 7:54
8 Lauren Burt Jr Sequoia 23:23 7:56
9 Valeria Leon Fr Oceana 23:29 7:58
10 Sarah Jolls Jr Carlmont 23:38 8:01
11 Rebecca Chu Sr Mills 24:07 8:11
12 Katherine Taylor So Carlmont 24:36 8:20
13 Beatrice Bugos Sr Sequoia 24:53 8:26
14 Kendall Hsieh Fr Hillsdale 25:13 8:33
15 Lena Kalotihos Jr Menlo-Atherton 25:15 8:34
16 Diane Ji Jr Carlmont 25:23 8:36
17 Uinise Hokafonu Jr Aragon 25:35 8:40 1/6 9/16 9/12 25:20 25:20 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Ryann Celarie Fr Oceana 25:36 8:41
19 Desiree Seto Jr Oceana 25:38 8:41
20 Melissa Zuno Garcia Sr Aragon 25:43 8:43 2/6 10/16 5/11 25:03 24:47 24:39
21 Rita Hayduk-Jones Fr Oceana 26:00 8:49
22 Alexandra Mcdowall Sr Woodside 26:03 8:50
23 Charolette Chapman Jr Menlo-Atherton 26:26 8:58
24 Alice Chamberlin Jr Carlmont 26:41 9:03
25 Kaitlin Killian Jr Oceana 26:42 9:03
26 Hannah Chan Jr Oceana 26:43 9:03
27 Juliangel Deguzman Sr Jefferson 26:51 9:06
28 Simone Gramling Fr Oceana 26:58 9:08
29 Rose Goity Sr Hillsdale 27:12 9:13
30 Julisa Lopez Jr Capuchino 27:23 9:17
31 Phoebe Henige Jr Sequoia 27:34 9:21
32 Daria Mucha Jr Carlmont 27:49 9:26
33 Fatima Menjivar Sr Capuchino 28:00 9:29
34 Gianna Colombo Sr Sequoia 28:14 9:34
35 Jennifer Palacios Sr Jefferson 28:14 9:34
36 Mary Mylod vargas Sr Sequoia 28:17 9:35
37 Keyli Garcia Jr Jefferson 28:28 9:39
38 Isabel Chang Jr Aragon 28:29 9:39 3/6 13/16 6/8 25:47 25:47
39 Ana Alvarez Rutz Jr Carlmont 28:37 9:42
40 Heidi Noland Sr Hillsdale 28:41 9:43
41 Olivia Enriquez Sr Aragon 28:49 9:46 4/6 14/16 5/8 27:25 26:59
42 Nautalie Hemmat Jr Aragon 28:53 9:47 5/6 15/16 4/6 27:46 27:16 27:16
43 Jacqui Landucci Fr Hillsdale 28:59 9:49
44 Z Bekemeyer Sr Menlo-Atherton 29:32 10:01
45 Madeleine Quinn Sr Carlmont 29:53 10:08
46 Nicole Pineda-Rangel Sr Sequoia 30:14 10:15
47 Amelia Espinosa Sr Carlmont 30:24 10:18
48 Kathryn DelPrado Jr Capuchino 30:31 10:21
49 Chloe Sharratt Sr Sequoia 30:52 10:28
50 Raven Grinker Sr Carlmont 31:01 10:31
51 Cara Fulton Jr Carlmont 31:08 10:33
52 Sara Hemmat Jr Aragon 31:09 10:34 6/6 16/16 4/5 26:59 28:51 26:53
53 Abbigail NIX Jr Hillsdale 31:15 10:36
54 Alannah Linden Jr Capuchino 32:20 10:58
55 Nicole Chan Jr Menlo-Atherton 32:38 11:04
56 Fariha Khan Sr Mills 32:46 11:06
57 Ana Valente Emigdio Sr Sequoia 33:58 11:31
58 Grace Volonoski Jr Sequoia 34:10 11:35
59 Angelica Ramirez Sr Carlmont 34:52 11:49
60 Johana Soto Jr Half Moon Bay 35:08 11:55
61 Monica Amador Sr Jefferson 36:46 12:28
62 Jeddy Jacinto Jr Menlo-Atherton 37:39 12:46
63 Adamaris Lopez Jr Menlo-Atherton 38:22 13:00
64 Marina Buccini Sr Terra Nova 39:37 13:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:42
118:00
23:36
8:00
35 Maya Litvak
Jr
21:41
7:21
1
Carissa Wong
Sr
22:42
7:42
4
Sarah Jolls
Jr
23:38
8:01
8
Katherine Taylor
So
24:36
8:20
9
Diane Ji
Jr
25:23
8:36
13
Alice Chamberlin
Jr
26:41
9:03
20
Daria Mucha
Jr
27:49
9:26
26
2 Sequoia
3-3-2-3-2
Gap: 5:44
126:34
25:19
8:35
71 Angelina Salgado
Jr
22:30
7:38
3
Lauren Burt
Jr
23:23
7:56
6
Beatrice Bugos
Sr
24:53
8:26
10
Phoebe Henige
Jr
27:34
9:21
25
Gianna Colombo
Sr
28:14
9:34
27
Mary Mylod vargas
Sr
28:17
9:35
28
Nicole Pineda-Rangel
Sr
30:14
10:15
35
3 Menlo-Atherton
2-2-2-2-3
Gap: 7:29
126:34
25:19
8:35
72 Anna Leake
Sr
22:03
7:28
2
Bridget Patrick
Jr
23:18
7:54
5
Lena Kalotihos
Jr
25:15
8:34
12
Charolette Chapman
Jr
26:26
8:58
19
Z Bekemeyer
Sr
29:32
10:01
34
Nicole Chan
Jr
32:38
11:04
38
Jeddy Jacinto
Jr
37:39
12:46
39
4 Oceana
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:13
127:25
25:29
8:38
77 Valeria Leon
Fr
23:29
7:58
7
Ryann Celarie
Fr
25:36
8:41
15
Desiree Seto
Jr
25:38
8:41
16
Rita Hayduk-Jones
Fr
26:00
8:49
18
Kaitlin Killian
Jr
26:42
9:03
21
Hannah Chan
Jr
26:43
9:03
22
Simone Gramling
Fr
26:58
9:08
23
5 Aragon
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:18
137:29
27:30
9:19
123 Uinise Hokafonu
Jr
25:35
8:40
14
Melissa Zuno Garcia
Sr
25:43
8:43
17
Isabel Chang
Jr
28:29
9:39
29
Olivia Enriquez
Sr
28:49
9:46
31
Nautalie Hemmat
Jr
28:53
9:47
32
Sara Hemmat
Jr
31:09
10:34
36




6 Hillsdale
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 6:02
141:20
28:16
9:35
135 Kendall Hsieh
Fr
25:13
8:33
11
Rose Goity
Sr
27:12
9:13
24
Heidi Noland
Sr
28:41
9:43
30
Jacqui Landucci
Fr
28:59
9:49
33
Abbigail NIX
Jr
31:15
10:36
37








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katherine Meade So Woodside 22:02 7:28
2 Chloe Van Voorhis Fr San Mateo 22:13 7:32
3 Emily Kim So Carlmont 22:26 7:36
4 Sydney Seyer So Terra Nova 22:35 7:39
5 Danielle Sipes Fr Aragon 22:42 7:42 1/4 6/16 5/12
6 Amanda Joe So Carlmont 22:48 7:44
7 Juliana Davis So Terra Nova 22:55 7:46
8 Miriam Bacigalupi So Carlmont 23:11 7:52
9 Bella Hopewell So Carlmont 23:26 7:57
10 Camran Hitchcock So Carlmont 23:47 8:04
11 Sabina Surmaitis So Terra Nova 23:50 8:05
12 Esme Grenstam Fr Carlmont 24:05 8:10
13 Harbani Jaggi So Aragon 24:10 8:12 2/4 8/16 3/11 23:01 23:47 23:01
14 Lorraine Cioffi Fr Menlo-Atherton 24:19 8:15
15 Eliana Chan Fr Westmoor 24:24 8:16
16 Paige Valles So Capuchino 24:30 8:18
17 Chloe Rodriguez St Fr Woodside 24:31 8:19
18 Wing Chiu Tsang Fr Westmoor 24:39 8:21
19 Emilie Manning Fr Carlmont 24:51 8:25
20 Alyssa Sawyer Fr Sequoia 25:05 8:30
21 Katriona Briggs Fr Menlo-Atherton 25:14 8:33
22 Isabella Diaz So Capuchino 25:16 8:34
23 Mio Sugiura Fr Menlo-Atherton 25:31 8:39
24 Sam Lee So Terra Nova 25:35 8:40
25 Jessica Liu So Carlmont 25:35 8:40
26 Penny Heith Fr Carlmont 25:36 8:41
27 Christina Carroll Fr Carlmont 25:38 8:41
28 Amber Lin Fr Hillsdale 25:44 8:43
29 Eureka Soriano So Westmoor 25:56 8:47
30 Katherine Tsvirkun Fr Carlmont 26:03 8:50
31 Skylar Chan So Capuchino 26:13 8:53
32 Melissa Marchasin So Hillsdale 26:15 8:54
33 Emilin Hernandez So El Camino 26:15 8:54
34 Emily Olson Fr Menlo-Atherton 26:18 8:55
35 Emily Magidina So Westmoor 26:22 8:56
36 Veronica Ramirez So El Camino 26:29 8:59
37 Clare Lucey Fr Hillsdale 26:34 9:00
38 Christiane Chan Fr Westmoor 26:48 9:05
39 Rosa Sierra So Westmoor 27:12 9:13
40 Jessica Rangel-Cruz So South San Francisco 27:13 9:14
41 Annalia Ayers Fr Carlmont 27:17 9:15
42 Ida Aaberg Fr Menlo-Atherton 27:29 9:19
43 Courtney Tai Fr Aragon 27:30 9:19 3/4 11/16 7/9 26:21 26:21
44 Hanne Manning Fr Carlmont 27:34 9:21
45 Claire Shintani Fr Aragon 27:35 9:21 4/4 12/16 5/7 26:21 26:21 You ROCK! (SBP)
46 Kassidy Patron So Capuchino 27:39 9:22
47 Clara Choi Fr South San Francisco 27:41 9:23
48 Maya Estrada Fr South San Francisco 27:42 9:23
49 Evelyn Brylow So Carlmont 27:53 9:27
50 Anna Burford Fr Carlmont 27:55 9:28
51 Sophie Sandler So Carlmont 27:59 9:29
52 Isabella Solano Fr Capuchino 28:01 9:30
53 Izzy Maletis So Menlo-Atherton 28:25 9:38
54 Cameron Wong Fr South San Francisco 28:29 9:39
55 Emily Travers Fr Menlo-Atherton 28:35 9:41
56 Zoe Schinko So Menlo-Atherton 28:39 9:43
57 Brenda Gonzalez Fr South San Francisco 29:06 9:52
58 Valerie Lomeli So South San Francisco 29:20 9:57
59 Sara Ryu Fr Menlo-Atherton 29:30 10:00
60 Aimee Heimann So Terra Nova 29:56 10:09
61 Amber Warnake Fr Terra Nova 30:10 10:14
62 Kayla Campbell So Capuchino 30:13 10:15
63 Khrislenn Garino So Terra Nova 31:45 10:46
64 Josan Boquiren So El Camino 32:17 10:57
65 Vivian Picazo So Capuchino 32:54 11:09
66 Marylin Flores Fr Sequoia 33:16 11:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.