Aragon Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/8/18

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Kang So So 14:49.6 6:58 2.13 120/209 3/5 5/10 17/25 14:55
(0:05,0.6)
14:55
(0:05,0.6)
14:55
(0:05,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Alex Ma Sr V 18:32.5 6:20 2.93 152/197 5/6 5/8 18/29 18:25 18:25 18:25
Blaine Reynolds So V 16:01.3 5:28 2.93 34/197 1/6 1/8 14/34 You ROCK! (PG)
Daniel Voyles Fr Fr 14:20.8 6:44 2.13 60/212 2/5 4/10 18/28 You ROCK! (PG)
Eion Ling So So 14:03.6 6:36 2.13 74/209 1/5 2/10 23/30 15:45
(1:41,10.7)
15:45
(1:41,10.7)
15:45
(1:41,10.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
ethan martin Fr Fr 14:56.6 7:01 2.13 83/212 3/5 6/10 14/26
Jona Nakai So So 14:04.7 6:37 2.13 75/209 2/5 3/10 16/27 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Joshua Wing So So 15:58.9 7:30 2.13 167/209 4/5 7/10 19/24 16:33
(0:34,3.5)
16:33
(0:34,3.5)
16:33
(0:34,3.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Justin Wong Jr JV 19:08.9 6:32 2.93 92/272 1/2 7/8 22/32
Leo Thompson Fr Fr 19:11.2 9:00 2.13 196/212 5/5 10/10 20/22
Michael Sipes So V 18:47.3 6:25 2.93 165/197 6/6 6/8 17/23
Noah Strause Sr V 16:23 5:35 2.93 51/197 2/6 2/8 14/31 16:17 16:17 16:17 You ROCK! (PG)
Philip Yuan Jr JV 20:03.5 6:51 2.93 138/272 2/2 8/8 21/31 You ROCK! (PG)
Ryan Bloch Fr Fr 16:04.7 7:33 2.13 142/212 4/5 9/10 18/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ryan Oshinsky Jr V 17:53.1 6:06 2.93 132/197 4/6 4/8 19/30 You ROCK! (PG)
Samuel Pappas So V 16:47 5:44 2.93 67/197 3/6 3/8 12/31 You ROCK! (PG)
Shoryoung Gong So So 15:59.5 7:30 2.13 168/209 5/5 8/10 15/21 15:25 15:25 15:25
Zachary Low Fr Fr 12:30.3 5:52 2.13 3/212 1/5 1/10 3/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 15/29 85:37
2:31
2.93 5:51 5:28 6:20 412 5:15 88:29
(2:52,3.2)
81:49 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Blaine Reynolds (33), Noah Strause (48), Samuel Pappas (63), Ryan Oshinsky (124), Alex Ma (144)
So 1st 5 17/21 74:56
1:56
2.13 7:02 6:36 7:30 477 5:58 71:19 65:25 Eion Ling (68), Jona Nakai (69), Aaron Kang (99), Joshua Wing (120), Shoryoung Gong (121)
Fr 1st 5 16/22 77:04
6:41
2.13 7:14 5:52 9:00 381 6:09 71:21 71:21 69:52 Zachary Low (2), Daniel Voyles (58), ethan martin (75), Ryan Bloch (112), Leo Thompson (134)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colin Peattie So Bellarmine 14:37.1 4:59
2 Owen Mackenzie Sr Los Altos 14:37.1 4:59
3 Isaiah Galindo Jr Clovis North 14:51.2 5:04
4 Nick Carter Jr Clovis North 14:54.8 5:05
5 Ryan Smithers Sr Laguna Beach 14:55.1 5:05
6 Nicco Pompili Sr Sir Francis Drake 15:00.6 5:07
7 Amir Barkan Jr Sir Francis Drake 15:12.9 5:12
8 Evan Franco Jr Branham 15:16 5:13
9 Joshua Ochoa Jr Clovis North 15:21 5:14
10 Thomas Allen Jr Clovis North 15:21.3 5:14
11 Sebastian Fisher Sr Laguna Beach 15:27.8 5:17
12 Gabriel Reuter Sr Sir Francis Drake 15:29.8 5:17
13 Ted Fuell Sr Bellarmine 15:31 5:18
14 Cooper Mccarthy Sr Sir Francis Drake 15:34.7 5:19
15 Luke Sage Jr Los Altos 15:36.2 5:20
16 Max Cluss Sr Sacred Heart Prep 15:36.3 5:20
17 Adam Elaidy Sr Alameda 15:36.9 5:20
18 Elias Sanchez Sr Terra Nova 15:38.6 5:20
19 Calvin Abbott Sr Lincoln (Stktn) 15:39.3 5:21
20 Sam Diab Sr Bellarmine 15:39.4 5:21
21 Cal Nielsen Sr Laguna Beach 15:39.5 5:21
22 Axel Devernou So Sacred Heart Prep 15:41.9 5:21
23 Dante Godinez Sr Healdsburg 15:45.9 5:23
24 Mateo Bianchi So Laguna Beach 15:47.1 5:23
25 Nathan Hayes Sr Piner 15:48.6 5:24
26 Jeremiah Cano Jr Piner 15:50.9 5:25
27 Truman Paras Sr Bellarmine 15:50.9 5:25
28 Calvin Katz So Sacred Heart Prep 15:53.1 5:25
29 Tomo Yoshino Sr Los Altos 15:54.3 5:26
30 Daniel Ghasemfar Jr Los Altos 15:56.4 5:26
31 Owen Wolford Jr Sir Francis Drake 15:56.8 5:27
32 Peter Deck Sr Bellarmine 15:59.3 5:27
33 Ben Longaker Jr Oakmont 16:00 5:28
34 Blaine Reynolds So Aragon 16:01.3 5:28 1/6 1/8 14/34
35 Gulabjeet Singh Jr Will C. Wood 16:05.5 5:30
36 Wilser Vasquez Jr CSU 16:06.4 5:30
37 Noah Vauclair Sr Sequoia 16:06.8 5:30
38 Emmanuel Delgado Sr Piner 16:06.8 5:30
39 Zach Falkowski Sr Laguna Beach 16:08 5:30
40 Luke Hammers Sr Bellarmine 16:08.7 5:31
41 Jake Symonds Jr CSU 16:10.5 5:31
42 Govani Garza Sr Will C. Wood 16:11.5 5:32
43 Luke Davies Sr Oakmont 16:15.4 5:33
44 Casey Orton So Woodside 16:16 5:33
45 Mason Rozumowicz Sr Casa Roble Fund. 16:17.1 5:33
46 Patrick Nguyen Jr Alameda 16:18.4 5:34
47 Alonso Gonzales Villagran Jr Sequoia 16:18.6 5:34
48 Robert Oryall So Branham 16:19.2 5:34
49 George Yamashita So Clovis North 16:19.3 5:34
50 Thomas Burt Jr Sequoia 16:21.7 5:35
51 Noah Strause Sr Aragon 16:23 5:35 2/6 2/8 14/31 16:17 16:17 16:17
52 Christopher Billings Jr Casa Roble Fund. 16:24.6 5:36
53 Bryce Capuano Jr Los Altos 16:25.3 5:36
54 Ethan Fusselman Sr Clovis North 16:26.8 5:37
55 Aiden Duncanson Sr CSU 16:27.5 5:37
56 Nolan Rozumowicz So Casa Roble Fund. 16:28.3 5:37
57 Daniel Adams Sr Los Altos 16:28.4 5:37
58 Sam Marchetti Jr Oakmont 16:29.1 5:38
59 Patrick Reilly Sr Bellarmine 16:29.7 5:38
60 Devon Maheshwari Sr Livermore 16:34.2 5:39
61 Will Compton So Laguna Beach 16:34.3 5:39
62 Angel Martinez Sr Newark Memorial 16:36.6 5:40
63 Adam Cohan Jr Los Altos 16:41.1 5:42
64 Vincenzo Kehrlein Sr Sir Francis Drake 16:43.7 5:43
65 Adrian Vizcarra Jr Terra Nova 16:45.2 5:43
66 Bradley Schulz Sr Sequoia 16:46 5:43
67 Samuel Pappas So Aragon 16:47 5:44 3/6 3/8 12/31
68 Aidan Dimick Fr Carlmont 16:49.2 5:44
69 Jon Allie Sr Casa Roble Fund. 16:50 5:45
70 Colin Wong So Oakmont 16:50.7 5:45
71 Josh Quinzon Jr Lincoln (Stktn) 16:51.1 5:45
72 Jimy Garcia Fr Piner 16:51.7 5:45
73 Alexander De Leon Sr Lincoln (Stktn) 16:53.1 5:46
74 Alex Workman Jr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 16:53.8 5:46
75 Yudi Lai Sr Lincoln (Stktn) 16:54 5:46
76 Carrick Gilgen So Clovis North 16:54.4 5:46
77 Matthew Tolentino Sr Lincoln (Stktn) 16:54.8 5:46
78 Cole Kendall Jr Newark Memorial 16:54.9 5:46
79 Ian Pang Jr Alameda 16:55 5:46
80 Braiden Vega Jr Escalon 16:56 5:47
81 Juan Vazquez Jr Piner 16:58 5:47
82 Nick Miller Fr Urban School (SF) 17:02.6 5:49
83 Dane Koesterer Jr Lincoln (Stktn) 17:04 5:49
84 Daniel Longo So Woodside 17:04.3 5:50
85 Charlie Moore So A.Lincoln (SF) 17:05.5 5:50
86 Austin Luong Jr Piner 17:05.9 5:50
87 Jonathan Yuen Jr Prospect 17:06 5:50
88 Matthew Chun Jr Sacred Heart Prep 17:07 5:51
89 Brandon Frost Jr Oakmont 17:07.8 5:51
90 Connor Lynch Jr Alameda 17:08 5:51
91 Ben Galloway Jr Urban School (SF) 17:09.5 5:51
92 Carson Konvalin Jr Casa Roble Fund. 17:11.1 5:52
93 Luke Sena Sr Hillsdale 17:12.2 5:52
94 Ben Woods Sr Mountain View 17:12.9 5:53
95 Kevin Valdivia Sr Will C. Wood 17:13.5 5:53
96 Javed Saliman So Oakmont 17:13.8 5:53
97 Mark Orpia Jr James Lick 17:15.3 5:53
98 Ronan Morrill Jr Woodside 17:18.1 5:54
99 James Wateska Sr Branham 17:20.1 5:55
100 Neel Bhargava Jr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 17:20.8 5:55
101 Gabriel Mellows Sr Sacred Heart Prep 17:21.3 5:55
102 Josh Jantz Sr Lincoln (Stktn) 17:24.8 5:57
103 Kyle Lam Sr Livermore 17:27.5 5:58
104 Carson Shek Sr Hillsdale 17:30.1 5:58
105 Jack Peacock Fr Carlmont 17:32.2 5:59
106 Ryan Adolf Sr Harker School 17:33.1 5:59
107 Gabriel Ramero Jr Escalon 17:33.3 5:59
108 Marco Pacini Jr Hillsdale 17:33.8 6:00
109 Kyle Du Val Jr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 17:35.2 6:00
110 Mitchell Tansey Jr Alameda 17:36.2 6:00
111 Timmy Crawford Jr Laguna Beach 17:36.2 6:00
112 Alex Jimenez Sr Escalon 17:37.6 6:01
113 Danny Trabanino Jr Newark Memorial 17:37.9 6:01
114 Tyler Mezey Jr Piner 17:38.2 6:01
115 Maxwell Kapral Jr Woodside 17:38.6 6:01
116 Austin Jamias So Sacred Heart Prep 17:38.8 6:01
117 Tanner Burton Jr Laguna Beach 17:39.9 6:02
118 Charlie Dickerson Sr Laguna Beach 17:42.5 6:03
119 Tyler Bosler Sr Will C. Wood 17:42.8 6:03
120 Donovan Truel Fr Carlmont 17:43.2 6:03
121 Bryant Houston So Branham 17:44 6:03
122 Jordan Lim Jr Alameda 17:44.4 6:03
123 Andrew Nguyen So Branham 17:45 6:03
124 Juan Lopez Jr Escalon 17:48.5 6:05
125 Raiden Romero Sr Newark Memorial 17:49 6:05
126 Jerricho Habon Jr James Lick 17:49 6:05
127 Mason Howard Sr Will C. Wood 17:50.1 6:05
128 Miles Lafayette Sr Hillsdale 17:50.1 6:05
129 Joshua Perez Fr Branham 17:50.8 6:05
130 Emiliano Ramirez Jr Escalon 17:51.6 6:06
131 Ethan Wong Jr Westmoor 17:52.5 6:06
132 Ryan Oshinsky Jr Aragon 17:53.1 6:06 4/6 4/8 19/30
133 Kawika Tu So Woodside 17:53.5 6:06
134 Avery Hall Sr Urban School (SF) 17:55 6:07
135 Rishi Dange Jr Harker School 18:03.2 6:10
136 Chase Adams So Mountain View 18:04.6 6:10
137 Dylan Mochizuki So Encinal (Alameda) 18:06.7 6:11
138 James Ensminger Sr Alameda 18:07.1 6:11
139 Henry Chung Sr Carlmont 18:07.3 6:11
140 Roanin Podkin Fr Will C. Wood 18:08.1 6:11
141 Otoniel Carreon So Woodside 18:08.5 6:12
142 Sean Shitamoto Jr Carlmont 18:10.1 6:12
143 Hector Gonzalez Sr Oakmont 18:11.5 6:13
144 Santiago Torres Fr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 18:14.5 6:14
145 Weston Kietz Sr Sequoia 18:17.2 6:14
146 Ethan Stone So Mountain View 18:18.9 6:15
147 Aidan Truel Jr Carlmont 18:20 6:15
148 Alex Ferfas So Sequoia 18:24.9 6:17
149 Eric Dubbel Sr Sequoia 18:27.7 6:18
150 Michael Chen Sr Encinal (Alameda) 18:29.3 6:19
151 Nien Tran Jr James Lick 18:32 6:20
152 Alex Ma Sr Aragon 18:32.5 6:20 5/6 5/8 18/29 18:25 18:25 18:25
153 Calvin Bautista Jr Westmoor 18:33 6:20
154 Alec Gossage Jr Terra Nova 18:34.5 6:20
155 Ryan Mithen Sr Woodside 18:35.9 6:21
156 Nicholas Gomez Jr Westmoor 18:35.9 6:21
157 Xavier Chavez Sr Escalon 18:36.7 6:21
158 Brandon Cruz Jr James Lick 18:36.9 6:21
159 Geovanny Campos Jr James Lick 18:37.1 6:21
160 Connor Seyer So Terra Nova 18:39.7 6:22
161 Marcus Cheng So Hillsdale 18:43.6 6:23
162 Gabe Jones So Encinal (Alameda) 18:43.8 6:24
163 Matthew Yamamoto Sr P. Bay Christian 18:44.7 6:24
164 Henry Wong Sr Harker School 18:45.6 6:24
165 Michael Sipes So Aragon 18:47.3 6:25 6/6 6/8 17/23
166 Gabe Escalera Jr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 18:49.3 6:25
167 Jacob De Castro Sr Westmoor 18:53.2 6:27
168 Demian Schatt Fr Hillsdale 18:53.2 6:27
169 Oscar Wong Jr Urban School (SF) 18:58.8 6:29
170 Zephyr Granger Jr Woodside 19:01.3 6:30
171 Andy Koonmen Sr Harker School 19:01.5 6:30
172 Sam Padilla Jr Urban School (SF) 19:08.5 6:32
173 Timothy Blanton So Livermore 19:09.7 6:32
174 Antonio Monroy Jr Newark Memorial 19:11.8 6:33
175 Terrance Mach Jr A.Lincoln (SF) 19:12.9 6:33
176 Mateen Yaqubi Sr Newark Memorial 19:14.9 6:34
177 Jaden Taylor Jr Encinal (Alameda) 19:20.8 6:36
178 James Chiang So A.Lincoln (SF) 19:21.7 6:36
179 Ryan Deangelis So Mountain View 19:22.4 6:37
180 Gino Stern Jr Escalon 19:22.8 6:37
181 Richard Hu Jr Harker School 19:24.7 6:38
182 Ian Muchiri Fr Encinal (Alameda) 19:28.3 6:39
183 Michael Wang Sr Harker School 19:32.4 6:40
184 Anjian Huang Jr A.Lincoln (SF) 19:35.6 6:41
185 Patrick Harmon So Terra Nova 19:47.5 6:45
186 David Zhang So Fremont (Sunnyvale) 19:56 6:48
187 Troy Fullard Jr Will C. Wood 19:59.2 6:49
188 Zhao Zhu Jr A.Lincoln (SF) 19:59.8 6:49
189 Martin Bourdev Jr Harker School 20:14.2 6:54
190 Adam Sandland Jr Mountain View 20:22.6 6:57
191 Ethan Schinaman Sr Hillsdale 20:29.7 7:00
192 Edmond Cheng So A.Lincoln (SF) 20:37.1 7:02
193 Dante Falconer Sr Encinal (Alameda) 20:40.4 7:03
194 Cole Clarkson So Will C. Wood 21:25.6 7:19
195 Ben Wu So Encinal (Alameda) 21:29.5 7:20
196 Max O'connor Sr Livermore 21:37.3 7:23
197 Canyon Prusso Jr Livermore 23:56.3 8:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Sir Francis Drake
5-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:56
77:15
15:27
5:16
69 Nicco Pompili
Sr
15:01
5:07
6
Amir Barkan
Jr
15:13
5:12
7
Gabriel Reuter
Sr
15:30
5:17
12
Cooper Mccarthy
Sr
15:35
5:19
14
Owen Wolford
Jr
15:57
5:27
30
Vincenzo Kehrlein
Sr
16:44
5:43
60




2 Clovis North
3-1-1-1-2
Gap: 1:28
76:48
15:22
5:15
72 Isaiah Galindo
Jr
14:51
5:04
3
Nick Carter
Jr
14:55
5:05
4
Joshua Ochoa
Jr
15:21
5:14
9
Thomas Allen
Jr
15:21
5:14
10
George Yamashita
So
16:19
5:34
46
Ethan Fusselman
Sr
16:27
5:37
51
Carrick Gilgen
So
16:54
5:46
72
3 Bellarmine
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:22
77:38
15:32
5:18
91 Colin Peattie
So
14:37
4:59
1
Ted Fuell
Sr
15:31
5:18
13
Sam Diab
Sr
15:39
5:21
20
Truman Paras
Sr
15:51
5:25
26
Peter Deck
Sr
15:59
5:27
31
Luke Hammers
Sr
16:09
5:31
38
Patrick Reilly
Sr
16:30
5:38
55
4 Laguna Beach
4-4-4-3-4
Gap: 1:13
77:58
15:36
5:19
97 Ryan Smithers
Sr
14:55
5:05
5
Sebastian Fisher
Sr
15:28
5:17
11
Cal Nielsen
Sr
15:40
5:21
21
Mateo Bianchi
So
15:47
5:23
23
Zach Falkowski
Sr
16:08
5:30
37
Will Compton
So
16:34
5:39
57
Timmy Crawford
Jr
17:36
6:00
106
5 Los Altos
2-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:48
78:29
15:42
5:21
124 Owen Mackenzie
Sr
14:37
4:59
2
Luke Sage
Jr
15:36
5:20
15
Tomo Yoshino
Sr
15:54
5:26
28
Daniel Ghasemfar
Jr
15:56
5:26
29
Bryce Capuano
Jr
16:25
5:36
50
Daniel Adams
Sr
16:28
5:37
53
Adam Cohan
Jr
16:41
5:42
59
6 Piner
11-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:09
81:36
16:19
5:34
230 Nathan Hayes
Sr
15:49
5:24
24
Jeremiah Cano
Jr
15:51
5:25
25
Emmanuel Delgado
Sr
16:07
5:30
36
Jimy Garcia
Fr
16:52
5:45
68
Juan Vazquez
Jr
16:58
5:47
77
Austin Luong
Jr
17:06
5:50
82
Tyler Mezey
Jr
17:38
6:01
109
7 Sacred Heart Prep
7-6-6-6-7
Gap: 1:45
81:40
16:20
5:34
244 Max Cluss
Sr
15:36
5:20
16
Axel Devernou
So
15:42
5:21
22
Calvin Katz
So
15:53
5:25
27
Matthew Chun
Jr
17:07
5:51
83
Gabriel Mellows
Sr
17:21
5:55
96
Austin Jamias
So
17:39
6:01
111




8 Oakmont
12-10-8-9-8
Gap: 1:08
82:43
16:33
5:39
276 Ben Longaker
Jr
16:00
5:28
32
Luke Davies
Sr
16:15
5:33
40
Sam Marchetti
Jr
16:29
5:38
54
Colin Wong
So
16:51
5:45
66
Brandon Frost
Jr
17:08
5:51
84
Javed Saliman
So
17:14
5:53
91
Hector Gonzalez
Sr
18:12
6:13
135
9 Casa Roble Fund.
17-16-11-10-9
Gap: 0:54
83:11
16:38
5:41
295 Mason Rozumowicz
Sr
16:17
5:33
42
Christopher Billings
Jr
16:25
5:36
49
Nolan Rozumowicz
So
16:28
5:37
52
Jon Allie
Sr
16:50
5:45
65
Carson Konvalin
Jr
17:11
5:52
87








10 Lincoln (Stktn)
10-15-14-12-10
Gap: 1:16
83:12
16:38
5:41
299 Calvin Abbott
Sr
15:39
5:21
19
Josh Quinzon
Jr
16:51
5:45
67
Alexander De Leon
Sr
16:53
5:46
69
Yudi Lai
Sr
16:54
5:46
71
Matthew Tolentino
Sr
16:55
5:46
73
Dane Koesterer
Jr
17:04
5:49
79
Josh Jantz
Sr
17:25
5:57
97
11 Alameda
8-9-10-11-11
Gap: 1:59
83:35
16:43
5:42
325 Adam Elaidy
Sr
15:37
5:20
17
Patrick Nguyen
Jr
16:18
5:34
43
Ian Pang
Jr
16:55
5:46
75
Connor Lynch
Jr
17:08
5:51
85
Mitchell Tansey
Jr
17:36
6:00
105
Jordan Lim
Jr
17:44
6:03
115
James Ensminger
Sr
18:07
6:11
130
11 Sequoia
15-12-8-8-11
Gap: 2:10
83:50
16:46
5:43
325 Noah Vauclair
Sr
16:07
5:30
35
Alonso Gonzales Villagran
Jr
16:19
5:34
44
Thomas Burt
Jr
16:22
5:35
47
Bradley Schulz
Sr
16:46
5:43
62
Weston Kietz
Sr
18:17
6:14
137
Alex Ferfas
So
18:25
6:17
140
Eric Dubbel
Sr
18:28
6:18
141
13 Branham
6-8-13-13-13
Gap: 2:29
84:24
16:53
5:46
377 Evan Franco
Jr
15:16
5:13
8
Robert Oryall
So
16:19
5:34
45
James Wateska
Sr
17:20
5:55
94
Bryant Houston
So
17:44
6:03
114
Andrew Nguyen
So
17:45
6:03
116
Joshua Perez
Fr
17:51
6:05
122




14 Will C. Wood
14-11-15-15-14
Gap: 1:45
85:03
17:01
5:48
395 Gulabjeet Singh
Jr
16:06
5:30
34
Govani Garza
Sr
16:12
5:32
39
Kevin Valdivia
Sr
17:14
5:53
90
Tyler Bosler
Sr
17:43
6:03
112
Mason Howard
Sr
17:50
6:05
120
Roanin Podkin
Fr
18:08
6:11
132
Troy Fullard
Jr
19:59
6:49
174
15 Aragon
13-14-12-14-15
Gap: 2:31
85:37
17:07
5:51
412 Blaine Reynolds
So
16:01
5:28
33
Noah Strause
Sr
16:23
5:35
48
Samuel Pappas
So
16:47
5:44
63
Ryan Oshinsky
Jr
17:53
6:06
124
Alex Ma
Sr
18:33
6:20
144
Michael Sipes
So
18:47
6:25
154




Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
16 Woodside
16-17-16-16-16
Gap: 1:38
86:11
17:14
5:53
449 Casey Orton
So
16:16
5:33
41
Daniel Longo
So
17:04
5:50
80
Ronan Morrill
Jr
17:18
5:54
93
Maxwell Kapral
Jr
17:39
6:01
110
Kawika Tu
So
17:54
6:06
125
Otoniel Carreon
So
18:09
6:12
133
Ryan Mithen
Sr
18:36
6:21
146
17 Newark Memorial
19-18-18-17-17
Gap: 2:35
88:10
17:38
6:01
519 Angel Martinez
Sr
16:37
5:40
58
Cole Kendall
Jr
16:55
5:46
74
Danny Trabanino
Jr
17:38
6:01
108
Raiden Romero
Sr
17:49
6:05
118
Antonio Monroy
Jr
19:12
6:33
161
Mateen Yaqubi
Sr
19:15
6:34
163




18 Escalon
22-23-21-19-18
Gap: 0:56
87:47
17:33
6:00
525 Braiden Vega
Jr
16:56
5:47
76
Gabriel Ramero
Jr
17:33
5:59
102
Alex Jimenez
Sr
17:38
6:01
107
Juan Lopez
Jr
17:49
6:05
117
Emiliano Ramirez
Jr
17:52
6:06
123
Xavier Chavez
Sr
18:37
6:21
147
Gino Stern
Jr
19:23
6:37
167
19 Carlmont
20-20-20-21-19
Gap: 1:21
88:22
17:40
6:02
542 Aidan Dimick
Fr
16:49
5:44
64
Jack Peacock
Fr
17:32
5:59
100
Donovan Truel
Fr
17:43
6:03
113
Henry Chung
Sr
18:07
6:11
131
Sean Shitamoto
Jr
18:10
6:12
134
Aidan Truel
Jr
18:20
6:15
139




20 Terra Nova
9-12-17-18-20
Gap: 4:09
89:26
17:53
6:06
546 Elias Sanchez
Sr
15:39
5:20
18
Adrian Vizcarra
Jr
16:45
5:43
61
Alec Gossage
Jr
18:35
6:20
145
Connor Seyer
So
18:40
6:22
150
Patrick Harmon
So
19:48
6:45
172








21 Fremont (Sunnyvale)
21-22-19-20-21
Gap: 1:56
88:54
17:47
6:04
560 Alex Workman
Jr
16:54
5:46
70
Neel Bhargava
Jr
17:21
5:55
95
Kyle Du Val
Jr
17:35
6:00
104
Santiago Torres
Fr
18:15
6:14
136
Gabe Escalera
Jr
18:49
6:25
155
David Zhang
So
19:56
6:48
173




22 Hillsdale
25-24-22-22-22
Gap: 1:31
88:50
17:46
6:04
562 Luke Sena
Sr
17:12
5:52
88
Carson Shek
Sr
17:30
5:58
99
Marco Pacini
Jr
17:34
6:00
103
Miles Lafayette
Sr
17:50
6:05
121
Marcus Cheng
So
18:44
6:23
151
Demian Schatt
Fr
18:53
6:27
156
Ethan Schinaman
Sr
20:30
7:00
178
23 Urban School (SF)
23-20-22-23-23
Gap: 2:06
90:14
18:03
6:10
606 Nick Miller
Fr
17:03
5:49
78
Ben Galloway
Jr
17:10
5:51
86
Avery Hall
Sr
17:55
6:07
126
Oscar Wong
Jr
18:59
6:29
157
Sam Padilla
Jr
19:09
6:32
159








24 James Lick
27-25-25-25-24
Gap: 1:22
90:50
18:10
6:12
651 Mark Orpia
Jr
17:15
5:53
92
Jerricho Habon
Jr
17:49
6:05
119
Nien Tran
Jr
18:32
6:20
143
Brandon Cruz
Jr
18:37
6:21
148
Geovanny Campos
Jr
18:37
6:21
149








25 Livermore
18-19-24-24-25
Gap: 7:22
98:45
19:45
6:44
679 Devon Maheshwari
Sr
16:34
5:39
56
Kyle Lam
Sr
17:28
5:58
98
Timothy Blanton
So
19:10
6:32
160
Max O'connor
Sr
21:37
7:23
182
Canyon Prusso
Jr
23:56
8:10
183








26 Mountain View
26-26-26-26-26
Gap: 3:10
93:21
18:40
6:22
698 Ben Woods
Sr
17:13
5:53
89
Chase Adams
So
18:05
6:10
128
Ethan Stone
So
18:19
6:15
138
Ryan Deangelis
So
19:22
6:37
166
Adam Sandland
Jr
20:23
6:57
177








27 Harker School
28-27-27-27-27
Gap: 1:52
92:48
18:34
6:20
707 Ryan Adolf
Sr
17:33
5:59
101
Rishi Dange
Jr
18:03
6:10
127
Henry Wong
Sr
18:46
6:24
153
Andy Koonmen
Sr
19:02
6:30
158
Richard Hu
Jr
19:25
6:38
168
Michael Wang
Sr
19:32
6:40
170
Martin Bourdev
Jr
20:14
6:54
176
28 A.Lincoln (SF)
24-28-28-28-28
Gap: 2:54
95:16
19:03
6:30
754 Charlie Moore
So
17:06
5:50
81
Terrance Mach
Jr
19:13
6:33
162
James Chiang
So
19:22
6:36
165
Anjian Huang
Jr
19:36
6:41
171
Zhao Zhu
Jr
20:00
6:49
175
Edmond Cheng
So
20:37
7:02
179




29 Encinal (Alameda)
29-29-29-29-29
Gap: 1:22
94:09
18:50
6:26
756 Dylan Mochizuki
So
18:07
6:11
129
Michael Chen
Sr
18:29
6:19
142
Gabe Jones
So
18:44
6:24
152
Jaden Taylor
Jr
19:21
6:36
164
Ian Muchiri
Fr
19:28
6:39
169
Dante Falconer
Sr
20:40
7:03
180
Ben Wu
So
21:30
7:20
181
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Andrew Blelloch So Lowell 11:53.4 5:35
2 Collin Hepworth So Los Altos 12:13.4 5:44
3 Oliver Arnesson So Sir Francis Drake 12:14.2 5:45
4 Hans Holst So Los Altos 12:16.8 5:46
5 Alex Jenkins So Clovis North 12:18.8 5:47
6 Joey Cianfichi So Henry M. Gunn 12:26.9 5:51
7 Finn Kane So Sir Francis Drake 12:29.2 5:52
8 Ted Mcdonough So Lowell 12:30.7 5:52
9 Michael Chadwick So James Logan 12:31.1 5:53
10 Diego Fino So Sir Francis Drake 12:32.2 5:53
11 David Evans So Palo Alto 12:33.4 5:54
12 Justin Werner So Lincoln (Stktn) 12:35 5:54
13 Sean Johston So El Dorado 12:36.4 5:55
14 Elliott Stevenson So El Dorado 12:36.7 5:55
15 Dominic Raffetto So El Dorado 12:39.7 5:57
16 Niles Tilenius So CSU 12:40.8 5:57
17 Charles Chelberg So El Dorado 12:43.5 5:58
18 Liam Funke So Arch. Riordan 12:44.7 5:59
19 Taiki Scharber So Tamalpais 12:44.9 5:59
20 Nick Parr So Sir Francis Drake 12:46.1 6:00
21 Jose Ortega So Newark Memorial 12:47.8 6:00
22 James Fetter So Palo Alto 12:51 6:02
23 Tobin Coleman Fr El Dorado 12:54.8 6:04
24 Cody Foxworthy Fr El Dorado 12:55.4 6:04
25 Arya Maheshwari So Harker School 12:58.7 6:06
26 Aditya Singhvi So Harker School 12:59.3 6:06
27 Michael Alvara So Joseph A. Gregori 13:01.2 6:07
28 Alex Lebel So Granite Bay 13:04.6 6:08
29 Harrison Nash So Half Moon Bay 13:08.6 6:10
30 Andrew Arcos So Newark Memorial 13:12.2 6:12
31 Earl Henderson So Lincoln (Stktn) 13:13.6 6:13
32 Aden Nagree So SHC 13:14.5 6:13
33 Niels Holst So Los Altos 13:15.1 6:13
34 Noah Holbrook So Palo Alto 13:15.9 6:14
35 Josh Chertok So Tamalpais 13:21.2 6:16
36 Otho Johnson So Granite Bay 13:21.4 6:16
37 Gio Jamosmos So Lincoln (Stktn) 13:22.2 6:17
38 Elijah Tsai So Lincoln (Stktn) 13:23.1 6:17
39 Johnaton Malveaux So Lincoln (Stktn) 13:24.3 6:18
40 Pedro Caballero So Newark Memorial 13:26 6:18
41 Michael Moran So Lincoln (Stktn) 13:26.9 6:19
42 Neel Fulton So Palo Alto 13:30 6:20
43 Ernesto Avalos So Newark Memorial 13:32.2 6:21
44 Briac Poliane So SHC 13:33.9 6:22
45 Soham Bhonagiri So Los Altos 13:34.6 6:22
46 Connor Willms Fr El Dorado 13:36.5 6:23
47 Julian Chop So SHC 13:36.5 6:23
48 Johnny Ragsdale So CSU 13:37.3 6:24
49 Arunim Agarwal So Henry M. Gunn 13:39.5 6:25
50 Rhys Collins So CSU 13:40.6 6:25
51 Julian Durante So Sir Francis Drake 13:43.1 6:26
52 Jarett Nishikawa So Carlmont 13:43.6 6:27
53 Griffin Kramer So Carlmont 13:44.3 6:27
54 Jackson Wainwright So SHC 13:46.9 6:28
55 Bryant Sid So Palo Alto 13:47.5 6:28
56 John Rydberg So Sacred Heart Prep 13:50 6:30
57 Aaron Ma So Carlmont 13:50.7 6:30
58 Ethan Nguyen So Palo Alto 13:51 6:30
59 Joshua Ahn So Carlmont 13:51.1 6:30
60 Bennett True So CSU 13:51.4 6:30
61 Barrett Wong So Los Altos 13:54 6:32
62 Dylan Loth So Lincoln (Stktn) 13:54.4 6:32
63 Bryan Amezcua So Los Altos 13:54.9 6:32
64 Maclean Thomson So Sir Francis Drake 13:55 6:32
65 Remi Reinking So Los Altos 13:55 6:32
66 Benjamin Pratt So Joseph A. Gregori 13:55.3 6:32
67 Ulisses Guerra So Joseph A. Gregori 13:56.1 6:33
68 Devante Guel So Junipero Serra 13:57 6:33
69 Owen Klein So Skyline 13:57.2 6:33
70 Ali Aldala So Lowell 13:58.5 6:34
71 James Talbot So Henry M. Gunn 13:59.1 6:34
72 Jett Ng So Palo Alto 14:00.2 6:34
73 Derek Fukuda So Granite Bay 14:02.6 6:36
74 Eion Ling So Aragon 14:03.6 6:36 1/5 2/10 23/30 15:45
(1:41)
15:45
(1:41)
15:45
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
75 Jona Nakai So Aragon 14:04.7 6:37 2/5 3/10 16/27 You ROCK! (SBP)
76 Jamison Martin So Joseph A. Gregori 14:06.4 6:37
77 Christopher Mcguffin So Carlmont 14:07.9 6:38
78 Isaac Flores Smith So Joseph A. Gregori 14:08.2 6:38
79 Andrew Pham So Palo Alto 14:09.1 6:39
80 Tyler Scales So Joseph A. Gregori 14:10.1 6:39
81 Justin Centers So Lincoln (Stktn) 14:10.7 6:39
82 Brandon Bailey So SHC 14:11.6 6:40
83 William Balentine So Palo Alto 14:11.7 6:40
84 Trevor Flores So Lincoln (Stktn) 14:12.4 6:40
85 Aidan Aguilar Fr Sir Francis Drake 14:12.7 6:40
86 Joshua Ichiriu So Los Altos 14:15.4 6:42
87 Henry Moshfeghi So Henry M. Gunn 14:16 6:42
88 Santiago Yescas So George Washington 14:19.2 6:43
89 Sage Brill So Lowell 14:20.2 6:44
90 Isaac Escobedo So Newark Memorial 14:22.5 6:45
91 Ty Alexander So SHC 14:22.6 6:45
92 Cj Borrego So Escalon 14:23.2 6:45
93 Jacob Thigpen So Sir Francis Drake 14:25.8 6:46
94 Matthew Rutter So Carlmont 14:25.8 6:46
95 Angelo Virata So CSU 14:27.7 6:47
96 Brian Reyna So Granite Bay 14:29.3 6:48
97 Abdullah Chaudhry So Granite Bay 14:30.4 6:49
98 Jeremy Huang So Palo Alto 14:30.8 6:49
99 Bradley Haire So Sacred Heart Prep 14:31.8 6:49
100 Dante Wynn So Lincoln (Stktn) 14:32.9 6:50
101 Jordan Cheng So Henry M. Gunn 14:33.6 6:50
102 Devon Lee So Henry M. Gunn 14:33.6 6:50
103 Xavier Morales So Joseph A. Gregori 14:34.3 6:50
104 Gaurav Tyagi So Palo Alto 14:34.7 6:51
105 Rein Vaska So Palo Alto 14:34.8 6:51
106 Isaac Tesfaye So Los Altos 14:37 6:52
107 Ryan Belleto So Escalon 14:37.3 6:52
108 Brandan Lee So Arch. Riordan 14:37.9 6:52
109 Axel Della Porta So Palo Alto 14:39.3 6:53
110 Zachary Weinfeld So Tamalpais 14:39.9 6:53
111 Ethan Schoberl So CSU 14:40.3 6:53
112 Calvin Santos So James Logan 14:42.1 6:54
113 Finn Roblin So Sacred Heart Prep 14:43.1 6:55
114 Aidan Du So Lowell 14:44.7 6:55
115 Jack Coleman So Prospect 14:45 6:55
116 Connor Lambeth So Escalon 14:45.1 6:56
117 Alexander Janetos So George Washington 14:47.3 6:57
118 Will Denning So Junipero Serra 14:48.7 6:57
119 James Carlson So Carlmont 14:49.2 6:57
120 Aaron Kang So Aragon 14:49.6 6:58 3/5 5/10 17/25 14:55
(0:05)
14:55
(0:05)
14:55
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
121 Scott Rafert So Lincoln (Stktn) 14:51.7 6:59
122 John Magruder So Sacred Heart Prep 14:52 6:59
123 Yinhao Liu So Galileo Academy 14:53.9 7:00
124 Noah Buschkamp Spinel So George Washington 14:53.9 7:00
125 Tom Kroot So Los Altos 14:55.5 7:00
126 Winston Chan So Henry M. Gunn 14:57.3 7:01
127 Nicholas Hillburn So Granite Bay 15:01.7 7:03
128 Joey Scatena So Junipero Serra 15:03.5 7:04
129 Zacharia Mitani So Los Altos 15:04.8 7:05
130 Jacob Weller So Sir Francis Drake 15:05 7:05
131 Ethan Hart So Lincoln (Stktn) 15:05 7:05
132 John Lynch So Harker School 15:06.5 7:06
133 Joshua Kim So Los Altos 15:07 7:06
134 Lance Mathias So Mountain View 15:08 7:06
135 Julian Moll So Arch. Riordan 15:08.7 7:07
136 Christian Abad So Newark Memorial 15:09 7:07
137 Oliver Camp So Los Altos 15:10.4 7:07
138 Lucas Chin So Lowell 15:13.7 7:09
139 Timothy Basa So Newark Memorial 15:14.3 7:09
140 Nicholas Shaffer So Junipero Serra 15:14.4 7:09
141 Martin Zhong So Carlmont 15:15.9 7:10
142 Logan Mendes So Escalon 15:16 7:10
143 Thomas Lin So Galileo Academy 15:19.2 7:12
144 Aiden Narayan So Escalon 15:20 7:12
145 Radley Simpson So Arch. Riordan 15:20.3 7:12
146 David Rugamor So Prospect 15:20.4 7:12
147 Krystian Lyke So Vanguard CP 15:22 7:13
148 Gabriel Gicale So Los Altos 15:22.3 7:13
149 Ruben Pablo So James Logan 15:24.5 7:14
150 Aeneas Nicholas So Tamalpais 15:24.9 7:14
151 Michael Nesbitt So Lincoln (Stktn) 15:26.8 7:15
152 Andrew Pun So Lowell 15:28.6 7:16
153 Diego Diaz So Prospect 15:29.1 7:16
154 Pablo Pinilla So Carlmont 15:29.3 7:16
155 Greggory Steiner So Mountain View 15:30.7 7:17
156 Ben Chen So Henry M. Gunn 15:31.2 7:17
157 Tavi Kipnis So CSU 15:31.5 7:17
158 Zain Merchant So Los Altos 15:34.7 7:19
159 Alex Kersell So Sir Francis Drake 15:38.1 7:20
160 Nick Calagias So Sir Francis Drake 15:38.8 7:21
161 Michael Ma So CSU 15:44 7:23
162 Akshur Ananth So Los Altos 15:45.2 7:24
163 Axel Bautista So SHC 15:46.3 7:24
164 Alexander Velazquez So Escalon 15:46.5 7:24
165 Helio Prado So Lincoln (Stktn) 15:46.5 7:24
166 Bryce Lyford So Carlmont 15:55.1 7:28
167 Joshua Wing So Aragon 15:58.9 7:30 4/5 7/10 19/24 16:33
(0:34)
16:33
(0:34)
16:33
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
168 Shoryoung Gong So Aragon 15:59.5 7:30 5/5 8/10 15/21 15:25 15:25 15:25
169 Keyur Ranka So Galileo Academy 15:59.7 7:31
170 Diego Phan-romero So Arch. Riordan 16:00.5 7:31
171 Johan Vonk So Mountain View 16:01.1 7:31
172 Josiah Johnson So Joseph A. Gregori 16:01.2 7:31
173 Juandiego Sanchez Fr Escalon 16:01.2 7:31
174 Ethan Kampfen So Joseph A. Gregori 16:05 7:33
175 Tyler Lalli So Piner 16:17.4 7:39
176 Robert Degroot So Arch. Riordan 16:19.3 7:40
177 Devin Ellis So Prospect 16:20.1 7:40
178 Harshdeep Singh So James Logan 16:20.1 7:40
179 Hayden Kim Fr Galileo Academy 16:21 7:41
180 Josh Berman So Tamalpais 16:21.1 7:41
181 Thomas Lilygren So Los Altos 16:29.3 7:44
182 Daniel Ali So James Logan 16:30.8 7:45
183 Timothy O'toole So Vanguard CP 16:39.9 7:49
184 Jack Best-silva So Lincoln (Stktn) 16:44 7:51
185 Peter Chen So Junipero Serra 16:45.7 7:52
186 Liam Bridges So George Washington 16:55.4 7:57
187 Michael Tognotti So Junipero Serra 17:02.5 8:00
188 Ransom Allen So Granite Bay 17:02.6 8:00
189 Theodore Chen So CSU 17:02.9 8:00
190 Alexander Ewe So George Washington 17:03.3 8:00
191 Joseph Tam Fr Galileo Academy 17:04.3 8:01
192 Allister Xu So Lowell 17:11.4 8:04
193 Michael Eng So Harker School 17:12.3 8:05
194 Fidel Lambert So George Washington 17:15.1 8:06
195 August Dolmatch Jr Palo Alto 17:16.4 8:07
196 Eduardo Alcantar So Piner 17:33.7 8:15
197 Arav Mukherjee So Carlmont 17:48 8:21
198 Vinh Tran So Newark Memorial 18:01.7 8:28
199 David Nori So Arch. Riordan 18:33.7 8:43
200 Grant Findlen So Joseph A. Gregori 18:54.5 8:53
201 Gonzalo Leal So Escalon 19:11 9:00
202 Isaac Martins So Escalon 19:16.2 9:03
203 Inderjit Singh So James Logan 19:23.8 9:06
204 Vivek Chudasama So Los Altos 19:26.5 9:08
205 Ethan Lesser So Newark Memorial 19:47.5 9:18
206 Justin Luke So Carlmont 20:37.7 9:41
207 Josiah Guiao So Lincoln (Stktn) 21:10.6 9:57
208 Mark Jantz So Lincoln (Stktn) 21:21.8 10:02
209 Hayden Peregrino So Arch. Riordan 21:58.6 10:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 El Dorado
8-4-3-2-1
Gap: 0:18
63:31
12:42
5:58
77 Sean Johston
So
12:36
5:55
12
Elliott Stevenson
So
12:37
5:55
13
Dominic Raffetto
So
12:40
5:57
14
Charles Chelberg
So
12:44
5:58
16
Tobin Coleman
Fr
12:55
6:04
22
Cody Foxworthy
Fr
12:55
6:04
23
Connor Willms
Fr
13:37
6:23
42
2 Sir Francis Drake
3-3-1-1-2
Gap: 1:29
63:45
12:45
5:59
84 Oliver Arnesson
So
12:14
5:45
3
Finn Kane
So
12:29
5:52
6
Diego Fino
So
12:32
5:53
9
Nick Parr
So
12:46
6:00
19
Julian Durante
So
13:43
6:26
47
Maclean Thomson
So
13:55
6:32
59
Aidan Aguilar
Fr
14:13
6:40
75
3 Los Altos
2-1-2-3-3
Gap: 1:41
65:14
13:03
6:08
132 Collin Hepworth
So
12:13
5:44
2
Hans Holst
So
12:17
5:46
4
Niels Holst
So
13:15
6:13
29
Soham Bhonagiri
So
13:35
6:22
41
Barrett Wong
So
13:54
6:32
56
Bryan Amezcua
So
13:55
6:32
58
Remi Reinking
So
13:55
6:32
60
4 Lincoln (Stktn)
7-6-5-5-4
Gap: 0:49
65:58
13:12
6:12
140 Justin Werner
So
12:35
5:54
11
Earl Henderson
So
13:14
6:13
27
Gio Jamosmos
So
13:22
6:17
33
Elijah Tsai
So
13:23
6:17
34
Johnaton Malveaux
So
13:24
6:18
35
Michael Moran
So
13:27
6:19
37
Dylan Loth
So
13:54
6:32
57
5 Palo Alto
6-5-4-4-5
Gap: 1:14
65:58
13:12
6:12
150 David Evans
So
12:33
5:54
10
James Fetter
So
12:51
6:02
21
Noah Holbrook
So
13:16
6:14
30
Neel Fulton
So
13:30
6:20
38
Bryant Sid
So
13:48
6:28
51
Ethan Nguyen
So
13:51
6:30
53
Jett Ng
So
14:00
6:34
66
6 Newark Memorial
12-7-7-6-6
Gap: 1:35
67:21
13:28
6:19
200 Jose Ortega
So
12:48
6:00
20
Andrew Arcos
So
13:12
6:12
26
Pedro Caballero
So
13:26
6:18
36
Ernesto Avalos
So
13:32
6:21
39
Isaac Escobedo
So
14:23
6:45
79
Christian Abad
So
15:09
7:07
106
Timothy Basa
So
15:14
7:09
108
7 SHC
15-12-9-9-7
Gap: 0:57
68:23
13:41
6:25
235 Aden Nagree
So
13:15
6:13
28
Briac Poliane
So
13:34
6:22
40
Julian Chop
So
13:37
6:23
43
Jackson Wainwright
So
13:47
6:28
50
Brandon Bailey
So
14:12
6:40
74
Ty Alexander
So
14:23
6:45
80
Axel Bautista
So
15:46
7:24
118
8 CSU
9-11-8-8-8
Gap: 1:47
68:18
13:40
6:25
243 Niles Tilenius
So
12:41
5:57
15
Johnny Ragsdale
So
13:37
6:24
44
Rhys Collins
So
13:41
6:25
46
Bennett True
So
13:51
6:30
55
Angelo Virata
So
14:28
6:47
83
Ethan Schoberl
So
14:40
6:53
92
Tavi Kipnis
So
15:32
7:17
117
9 Lowell
1-2-6-7-9
Gap: 2:51
67:28
13:30
6:20
244 Andrew Blelloch
So
11:53
5:35
1
Ted Mcdonough
So
12:31
5:52
7
Ali Aldala
So
13:59
6:34
64
Sage Brill
So
14:20
6:44
78
Aidan Du
So
14:45
6:55
94
Lucas Chin
So
15:14
7:09
107
Andrew Pun
So
15:29
7:16
116
10 Carlmont
16-14-14-11-10
Gap: 0:24
69:18
13:52
6:30
274 Jarett Nishikawa
So
13:44
6:27
48
Griffin Kramer
So
13:44
6:27
49
Aaron Ma
So
13:51
6:30
52
Joshua Ahn
So
13:51
6:30
54
Christopher Mcguffin
So
14:08
6:38
71
Matthew Rutter
So
14:26
6:46
82
James Carlson
So
14:49
6:57
98
11 Henry M. Gunn
4-9-10-10-11
Gap: 2:07
68:55
13:47
6:28
277 Joey Cianfichi
So
12:27
5:51
5
Arunim Agarwal
So
13:40
6:25
45
James Talbot
So
13:59
6:34
65
Henry Moshfeghi
So
14:16
6:42
76
Jordan Cheng
So
14:34
6:50
86
Devon Lee
So
14:34
6:50
87
Winston Chan
So
14:57
7:01
102
12 Joseph A. Gregori
13-13-13-13-12
Gap: 1:07
69:07
13:49
6:29
289 Michael Alvara
So
13:01
6:07
24
Benjamin Pratt
So
13:55
6:32
61
Ulisses Guerra
So
13:56
6:33
62
Jamison Martin
So
14:06
6:37
70
Isaac Flores Smith
So
14:08
6:38
72
Tyler Scales
So
14:10
6:39
73
Xavier Morales
So
14:34
6:50
88
13 Granite Bay
14-10-11-12-13
Gap: 1:26
69:28
13:54
6:31
293 Alex Lebel
So
13:05
6:08
25
Otho Johnson
So
13:21
6:16
32
Derek Fukuda
So
14:03
6:36
67
Brian Reyna
So
14:29
6:48
84
Abdullah Chaudhry
So
14:30
6:49
85
Nicholas Hillburn
So
15:02
7:03
103
Ransom Allen
So
17:03
8:00
133
14 Tamalpais
11-8-12-14-14
Gap: 3:36
72:32
14:30
6:49
383 Taiki Scharber
So
12:45
5:59
18
Josh Chertok
So
13:21
6:16
31
Zachary Weinfeld
So
14:40
6:53
91
Aeneas Nicholas
So
15:25
7:14
115
Josh Berman
So
16:21
7:41
128








15 Arch. Riordan
10-16-15-15-15
Gap: 3:16
73:52
14:46
6:56
448 Liam Funke
So
12:45
5:59
17
Brandan Lee
So
14:38
6:52
90
Julian Moll
So
15:09
7:07
105
Radley Simpson
So
15:20
7:12
113
Diego Phan-romero
So
16:01
7:31
123
Robert Degroot
So
16:19
7:40
125
David Nori
So
18:34
8:43
137
16 James Logan
5-15-16-16-16
Gap: 4:00
75:29
15:06
7:05
470 Michael Chadwick
So
12:31
5:53
8
Calvin Santos
So
14:42
6:54
93
Ruben Pablo
So
15:25
7:14
114
Harshdeep Singh
So
16:20
7:40
126
Daniel Ali
So
16:31
7:45
129
Inderjit Singh
So
19:24
9:06
138




17 Aragon
18-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:56
74:56
14:59
7:02
477 Eion Ling
So
14:04
6:36
68
Jona Nakai
So
14:05
6:37
69
Aaron Kang
So
14:50
6:58
99
Joshua Wing
So
15:59
7:30
120
Shoryoung Gong
So
16:00
7:30
121








18 Escalon
20-19-19-19-18
Gap: 0:57
74:22
14:52
6:59
487 Cj Borrego
So
14:23
6:45
81
Ryan Belleto
So
14:37
6:52
89
Connor Lambeth
So
14:45
6:56
95
Logan Mendes
So
15:16
7:10
110
Aiden Narayan
So
15:20
7:12
112
Alexander Velazquez
So
15:47
7:24
119
Juandiego Sanchez
Fr
16:01
7:31
124
19 Junipero Serra
17-18-18-18-19
Gap: 2:49
75:49
15:10
7:07
503 Devante Guel
So
13:57
6:33
63
Will Denning
So
14:49
6:57
97
Joey Scatena
So
15:04
7:04
104
Nicholas Shaffer
So
15:14
7:09
109
Peter Chen
So
16:46
7:52
130
Michael Tognotti
So
17:03
8:00
132




20 George Washington
19-20-20-20-20
Gap: 2:44
77:59
15:36
7:19
539 Santiago Yescas
So
14:19
6:43
77
Alexander Janetos
So
14:47
6:57
96
Noah Buschkamp Spinel
So
14:54
7:00
101
Liam Bridges
So
16:55
7:57
131
Alexander Ewe
So
17:03
8:00
134
Fidel Lambert
So
17:15
8:06
136




21 Galileo Academy
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 2:10
79:38
15:56
7:29
595 Yinhao Liu
So
14:54
7:00
100
Thomas Lin
So
15:19
7:12
111
Keyur Ranka
So
16:00
7:31
122
Hayden Kim
Fr
16:21
7:41
127
Joseph Tam
Fr
17:04
8:01
135








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ross D'orfani Sr Bellarmine 15:23.3 5:15
2 Miller Craycraft Sr Bellarmine 16:16.5 5:33
3 Cameron Gray Jr Granada 16:20.4 5:35
4 James Cuff-alvarado Jr Bellarmine 16:20.7 5:35
5 Derek Cech Sr Bellarmine 16:22.5 5:35
6 Isaiah Amanuel Jr Bellarmine 16:22.6 5:35
7 Nathan Liu Sr Bellarmine 16:24.7 5:36
8 Joell Macias Jr Bellarmine 16:35.3 5:40
9 Holden Duflock Jr Bellarmine 16:41.2 5:42
10 Joshua Lee Sr Bellarmine 16:41.6 5:42
11 Weston Raynak Jr Bellarmine 16:54.9 5:46
12 Zach Koverman Jr Bellarmine 16:56.4 5:47
13 Owen Choy Jr Lowell 16:57.1 5:47
14 Matthew Nazari Jr Bellarmine 16:58 5:47
15 Christian Powell Sr Bellarmine 17:06.8 5:50
16 Josiah Russell Sr Sir Francis Drake 17:08.5 5:51
17 Kiran Larney-badani Jr Bellarmine 17:12.2 5:52
18 Matt Eckstrom Jr Bellarmine 17:15.9 5:54
19 Erick Fonseca Jr Lincoln (Stktn) 17:16.8 5:54
20 Matthew Reddick Sr Granada 17:17.6 5:54
21 Sam Todd Jr Bellarmine 17:22.1 5:56
22 Christopher Hom Sr Bellarmine 17:30.8 5:59
23 Kunal Handa Sr Bellarmine 17:31.7 5:59
24 Tilman Vetter Sr Alameda 17:31.8 5:59
25 Benjamine Ting Jr Alameda 17:34.6 6:00
26 Addison Gaspar Sr Piner 17:36.3 6:01
27 Nathan Wong Jr Granite Bay 17:37.5 6:01
28 Lorenzo Diaz So Ukiah 17:40.4 6:02
29 Ryan Lee Sr Lowell 17:40.7 6:02
30 Alec Iannuccilli Sr CSU 17:42.4 6:03
31 Lukas Snycerski Jr Bellarmine 17:42.8 6:03
32 Alex Halaszynski Sr Las Lomas 17:43.1 6:03
33 Ryan Jacques Jr Granite Bay 17:44.5 6:03
34 Ethan Erickson Jr Granada 17:44.8 6:03
35 Jacob Macgregor Jr SF University 17:46.2 6:04
36 Tyler Tran Fr Piner 17:52.2 6:06
37 Cameron Huff Sr Lincoln (Stktn) 17:52.3 6:06
38 Jake Mckillop Sr Granite Bay 17:53.1 6:06
39 Grant Robinson Jr Bellarmine 17:54.4 6:07
40 Jimmy White Sr Christian Brothers 17:55.4 6:07
41 Sam Knight Sr Sir Francis Drake 17:56.1 6:07
42 Donald Chung Sr Lowell 17:56.8 6:08
43 Thomas Umhofer Sr Bellarmine 17:59.3 6:08
44 Ryan Sechler Sr Las Lomas 18:00.4 6:09
45 Tirstan Chu Sr Alameda 18:03.8 6:10
46 Henry Kalsched Jr SF University 18:06.6 6:11
47 Derek Kotarba So Acalanes 18:07.9 6:11
48 Roman Gaspar So Piner 18:08.9 6:12
49 Yianni Kouretas Jr Bellarmine 18:09 6:12
50 Javier Asencio Jr Bellarmine 18:10.2 6:12
51 Stefan Larson Sr Bellarmine 18:10.6 6:12
52 Jasper Schutt Sr SF University 18:11.7 6:13
53 Carlos Jaramillo Jr SF University 18:14.6 6:14
54 Nico Altree Jr SF University 18:16.8 6:14
55 Hunter Rojas Jr Christian Brothers 18:17.8 6:15
56 Jilberto Reyes So Piner 18:20.1 6:15
57 Jacob Walker Jr Granada 18:20.6 6:16
58 Mateo Thomas Jr Marin Catholic 18:20.7 6:16
59 Zak Wright Jr Christian Brothers 18:25.8 6:17
60 Rayce Walton Jr Acalanes 18:28.6 6:18
61 Logan Azem Jr Junipero Serra 18:29 6:18
62 Roy Sen So Las Lomas 18:31.8 6:19
63 Cameron Grant Van Camp Jr Bellarmine 18:33.2 6:20
64 Nicholas Melendez Sr Granada 18:33.4 6:20
65 Ryan Melanson Jr Alameda 18:35.9 6:21
66 Daniel Martinez Jr Bellarmine 18:36.6 6:21
67 Zach Koball Fr Ukiah 18:39 6:22
68 Krishna Meas Jr Lincoln (Stktn) 18:40.1 6:22
69 Henry Tran Jr Galileo Academy 18:40.5 6:22
70 Lucas Kihmm Jr Bellarmine 18:40.7 6:22
71 Joseph Doyle Jr Albany 18:41 6:23
72 Alexander Delong Jr Alameda 18:42.3 6:23
73 Jon Jon Conklin Sr Granite Bay 18:42.7 6:23
74 Ted Penner Sr Junipero Serra 18:43.4 6:23
75 Nick Beck Sr Granite Bay 18:43.7 6:24
76 Brendan Arikawa Jr Granite Bay 18:46 6:24
77 Ethan Schwartz Jr SF University 18:50.3 6:26
78 Alec Desuasido Jr Junipero Serra 18:52.3 6:26
79 Eric Slez Jr Alameda 18:52.3 6:26
80 Ben Krey Jr Acalanes 18:54.8 6:27
81 Andrew Peng Sr Alameda 18:55.4 6:28
82 Cole Wood Jr Sir Francis Drake 18:59.3 6:29
83 Nikil Nambiar Jr Bellarmine 18:59.4 6:29
84 Alan Ou Jr Junipero Serra 19:00.6 6:29
85 Ernest Pun Jr Alameda 19:02 6:30
86 Eshan Bahat Jr San Mateo 19:02.1 6:30
87 Dan Balboni Sr Bellarmine 19:04 6:30
88 Caleb Ahn Sr Carlmont 19:05.5 6:31
89 Michael Chun Jr Alameda 19:05.6 6:31
90 Miles Rogers Jr Half Moon Bay 19:06.4 6:31
91 Aidan Marca Jr Junipero Serra 19:07.2 6:32
92 Justin Wong Jr Aragon 19:08.9 6:32 1/2 7/8 22/32
93 Cameron Johnson Sr Alameda 19:09.5 6:32
94 Connor Choy Jr Las Lomas 19:10.2 6:33
95 Kaisei Huart-oyama Jr Acalanes 19:11.3 6:33
96 Diego Reyna Wood Jr Woodside 19:11.7 6:33
97 Dustin Healy Sr Junipero Serra 19:13.1 6:34
98 Nicholas Brown Sr Carlmont 19:13.4 6:34
99 Ethan Lew Sr Junipero Serra 19:13.8 6:34
100 Vander Von Stroheim Jr Alameda 19:16.1 6:35
101 Julius Ellis Jr Lincoln (Stktn) 19:16.2 6:35
102 Troy Keslinke Jr Granite Bay 19:19.6 6:36
103 Ted Saenger Jr Las Lomas 19:22.6 6:37
104 Dylan Dewall So Ukiah 19:23.8 6:37
105 Evangelos Vlahos Jr Carlmont 19:24.1 6:37
106 Timothy Lee Sr Alameda 19:24.4 6:37
107 Jack Oberdorfer Jr Lowell 19:25 6:38
108 Jackson Young Jr Carlmont 19:29.5 6:39
109 Jay Kim Jr Bellarmine 19:30.1 6:39
110 Aidan Pedersen Sr Sir Francis Drake 19:31.5 6:40
111 Michael Leggett So Ukiah 19:32.6 6:40
112 Brian Nguyen Jr Bellarmine 19:33.1 6:40
113 Miguel Menchaca Sr Christian Brothers 19:33.8 6:41
114 Daniel Sochoux Jr Woodside 19:35.6 6:41
115 Trevor Ryan Jr Albany 19:35.8 6:41
116 Julian Swartz Sr Granite Bay 19:36.2 6:41
117 Caleb Mucho So Ukiah 19:37.3 6:42
118 Matthew Larson Sr Granada 19:38.1 6:42
119 Trevor Koss Jr Bellarmine 19:39.7 6:43
120 Luke Powers Jr Christian Brothers 19:40.6 6:43
121 Justin Sherman Sr Lincoln (Stktn) 19:42.5 6:44
122 Rory Lepore Jr Bellarmine 19:46.9 6:45
123 Pietro Farina Sr Newark Memorial 19:47 6:45
124 Joseph Ung Sr Lincoln (Stktn) 19:47.2 6:45
125 Evan Recanzone Sr Christian Brothers 19:48.4 6:46
126 Luca Pastene Jr Healdsburg 19:49 6:46
127 Emilio Garcia Jr Bellarmine 19:49.5 6:46
128 Joshua Phelps Sr Alameda 19:49.6 6:46
129 Lukas Kruse Sr Half Moon Bay 19:50 6:46
130 Andy Chen Sr Galileo Academy 19:51.3 6:47
131 Ben Osborne Jr Bellarmine 19:55.1 6:48
132 Ryan Marquart Sr Las Lomas 19:55.8 6:48
133 Adam Chan Sr Alameda 19:56.8 6:48
134 William Premo Sr Bellarmine 19:57.7 6:49
135 Walker Raugewitz So Ukiah 20:01.4 6:50
136 Fernando Salazar Sr Healdsburg 20:02.6 6:50
137 Adley Vogel Jr Menlo School 20:03.2 6:51
138 Philip Yuan Jr Aragon 20:03.5 6:51 2/2 8/8 21/31
139 Jeremy Felix Sr Healdsburg 20:03.9 6:51
140 Damaree Barnett Jr Antioch 20:04.4 6:51
141 Victor Mendoza So Piner 20:05.3 6:51
142 Ryan Lee Sr Mountain View 20:05.9 6:52
143 Jacob Sheldon So Ukiah 20:06 6:52
144 Uri Dickman Jr Woodside 20:06.6 6:52
145 Teddy Liang Jr Menlo School 20:07 6:52
146 Nicholas Chen So Albany 20:07.5 6:52
147 Epraim Pang Sr Newark Memorial 20:07.6 6:52
148 Lovro Dukic Sr Bellarmine 20:08.3 6:52
149 Giovanni Delpiero Jr Christian Brothers 20:08.8 6:53
150 Jack Dugoni Jr Junipero Serra 20:09.1 6:53
151 Peter Colias Jr Galileo Academy 20:09.2 6:53
152 Christopher Martin Jr Lincoln (Stktn) 20:09.9 6:53
153 Luca Schrammel Jr Junipero Serra 20:10.7 6:53
154 Ethan De La Torre Sr Granada 20:11.1 6:53
155 Graham Rossi Jr Las Lomas 20:11.8 6:54
156 Ivan Climaco Fr Piner 20:12.5 6:54
157 Ned Eyre Jr Menlo School 20:12.7 6:54
158 Jakob Lauterwasser Sr Ukiah 20:14.7 6:55
159 Liam Hood Jr Carlmont 20:15.5 6:55
160 Kenji Saulsbury Jr Alameda 20:15.7 6:55
161 Manuel Rodriguez So Marin Catholic 20:18.7 6:56
162 Christopher Zazueta Jr Bellarmine 20:20.6 6:57
163 Nicholas Kikuta Sr Mountain View 20:21.6 6:57
164 Samuel Whitehurst Jr Lowell 20:24.4 6:58
165 Dylan Tibon Jr Christian Brothers 20:25.2 6:58
166 Siddarth Bokka Sr Granada 20:25.4 6:58
167 Kage Rosbugh Sr Antioch 20:26.1 6:58
168 Wesley Falxa-sturken Jr Bellarmine 20:28.3 6:59
169 Ben Freed Jr Marin Catholic 20:28.5 6:59
170 Zachary Mccarthy Sr Bellarmine 20:30.7 7:00
171 Aravind Ulagappan Sr Las Lomas 20:31.4 7:00
172 Trevor Buchan Jr Albany 20:37.8 7:02
173 Irvin Chao Jr Acalanes 20:38.9 7:03
174 James Wu Jr Granada 20:41.3 7:04
175 Geo Cliburn Sr Ukiah 20:44.6 7:05
176 Ziaddrean Mercado Fr Piner 20:46.1 7:05
177 Gabriel Wilde Jr Woodside 20:49.3 7:06
178 Andy Shu Jr Granada 20:52.1 7:07
179 Christopher Cheung Jr Alameda 20:54.3 7:08
180 Patrick Revives Jr Lincoln (Stktn) 21:00.6 7:10
181 Charlie Cliburn So Ukiah 21:01.6 7:11
182 William Norboe Jr Encinal (Alameda) 21:01.8 7:11
183 Mark Perez Jr Newark Memorial 21:02.2 7:11
184 Peter Cooley Jr Marin Catholic 21:02.6 7:11
185 Alex Wai Sr San Mateo 21:03.7 7:11
186 Elijah Bishop Fr Ukiah 21:03.8 7:11
187 Will Malone Sr Junipero Serra 21:04.6 7:12
188 Benjamin Colby Jr Albany 21:04.8 7:12
189 Larson Dana Sr Christian Brothers 21:07.9 7:13
190 Matthew Hidde Sr Bellarmine 21:09.2 7:13
191 Christopher Bautista Jr Lowell 21:10.7 7:14
192 Jack Reuter Jr Sir Francis Drake 21:14.6 7:15
193 Zachary Doss Jr Lincoln (Stktn) 21:15.2 7:15
194 Keegan Pelton Jr Mountain View 21:19 7:17
195 Kevin Richardson Sr Fred C. Beyer 21:20.1 7:17
196 Luciano Esposito Jr Las Lomas 21:21.2 7:17
197 Aryan Lohia Jr Las Lomas 21:21.6 7:17
198 Nathan Lao Jr Carlmont 21:23.2 7:18
199 Matias Solorzano Sr Alameda 21:24.9 7:19
200 Jerry Swartz Sr Granite Bay 21:28.9 7:20
201 Tyler Yamori Little Jr Carlmont 21:29.7 7:20
202 Sawyer Kelly Jr Encinal (Alameda) 21:31.3 7:21
203 Coltrane Simon Jr Albany 21:31.8 7:21
204 Evan Zhong Sr Albany 21:31.9 7:21
205 Cade Patton Sr Sir Francis Drake 21:32.1 7:21
206 Aidan Boyle Jr SF University 21:44.3 7:25
207 Ian Matthews Jr Las Lomas 21:45.9 7:26
208 Ethan Fung Jr Lowell 21:51.3 7:28
209 Nathan Chamberlin Jr Lowell 21:51.4 7:28
210 Jonah Gilles Fr Encinal (Alameda) 21:52.8 7:28
211 Cade Myers Sr Las Lomas 21:54.1 7:28
212 Thomas Baker Sr Las Lomas 21:59.5 7:30
213 Kyle Sweeney Jr Woodside 22:03.3 7:32
214 Jason Rich Jr Las Lomas 22:04.4 7:32
215 Youssef Saleh Sr Lincoln (Stktn) 22:07.2 7:33
216 Kevin Nance So Middletown 22:09 7:34
217 Aiden Whitlock Jr Healdsburg 22:09.3 7:34
218 Daniel Perez Sr El Camino (SSF) 22:13 7:35
219 Evan Yanaga Jr Mountain View 22:16.4 7:36
220 Trevor Louie Sr Lowell 22:17.6 7:37
221 Zane Hake Jr Bellarmine 22:18.4 7:37
222 Tim Kraemer Jr Carlmont 22:18.8 7:37
223 Jaan Sigel Jr Woodside 22:19.1 7:37
224 Ian White Jr Acalanes 22:19.2 7:37
225 Jared Malto Jr Bellarmine 22:22.1 7:38
226 Joseph Torrey Jr Junipero Serra 22:25.3 7:39
227 Owen Walsh So Ukiah 22:30.5 7:41
228 Liam Henson Jr Albany 22:30.9 7:41
229 Noel Miranda Sr Junipero Serra 22:31.2 7:41
230 Jameson Hoy So Encinal (Alameda) 22:31.9 7:41
231 Nicholas Nhien Jr Carlmont 22:32.4 7:42
232 Eddie Onaga So Encinal (Alameda) 22:32.7 7:42
233 Michael Pimwong Sr Antioch 22:34.7 7:42
234 Jack Morris Jr Bellarmine 22:37.7 7:43
235 Will Ducharme Sr Las Lomas 22:38.2 7:44
236 Maxwell King Jr Woodside 22:38.5 7:44
237 Ritwik Aluri Sr Granada 22:38.6 7:44
238 Matt Edmark Sr Antioch 22:38.8 7:44
239 Joseph George Jr Bellarmine 22:42.6 7:45
240 Marco Chandler Jr Antioch 22:45.2 7:46
241 Alexander Krantz Jr Woodside 22:46.8 7:46
242 Peter Klopp Jr Woodside 22:53.5 7:49
243 Jack Rossi Jr Las Lomas 22:57.9 7:50
244 Shane Stearns Fr Ukiah 23:01.4 7:51
245 Trevor Wong Jr San Mateo 23:01.8 7:52
246 Isaiah Mendez So Antioch 23:14.3 7:56
247 Lucas Nimtz Sr Fred C. Beyer 23:18.1 7:57
248 Santiago Rodriguez Jr Antioch 23:33.8 8:03
249 Kaz Lau Jr Las Lomas 23:34.5 8:03
250 Max Hess Jr Las Lomas 23:35.1 8:03
251 Carson Schaffer Jr Middletown 23:47.8 8:07
252 Mason Johnson Jr Fred C. Beyer 24:02.9 8:12
253 Riley Taylor Jr Junipero Serra 24:10.7 8:15
254 Harnoor Sidhu Jr Las Lomas 24:12.7 8:16
255 David Cook Sr Christian Brothers 24:20.5 8:18
256 Matthias Hall Sr Carlmont 24:21 8:19
257 Mauricio Flores Sr San Mateo 24:32.2 8:22
258 Tyler Ahrens Jr Las Lomas 24:39 8:25
259 Laurent Yu Sr Las Lomas 24:40.5 8:25
260 Manuel Parreno Sr Fred C. Beyer 25:48.4 8:48
261 Michael Mcguire Sr Bellarmine 25:55.4 8:51
262 Keval Malde Sr Carlmont 26:00.5 8:53
263 Rohan Vasishth Jr SF University 26:11.9 8:56
264 Ivan Madriz Jr Piner 26:13.7 8:57
265 Oliver Lopez Jr Bellarmine 26:14.8 8:57
266 Stephen Silva Jr Bellarmine 26:17.3 8:58
267 Aiden Herrera Sr Junipero Serra 26:55.2 9:11
268 Ehab Bojeh Sr El Camino (SSF) 28:07.3 9:36
269 Tariq Kurdi Jr Junipero Serra 30:53.1 10:32
270 Donny Galarza Jr Ukiah 34:34.9 11:48
271 Jatan Ishwar So Ukiah 35:11.1 12:01
272 Tyler Olsen Sr Middletown 36:58 12:37
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sergio Ajquiy-flores Fr Marin Catholic 12:29.2 5:52
2 Tad Kawabata Fr Newark Memorial 12:29.6 5:52
3 Zachary Low Fr Aragon 12:30.3 5:52 1/5 1/10 3/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
4 Loic Windfuhr-durand Fr Acalanes 12:34.2 5:54
5 Elliot Daniels Fr Prospect 12:39.2 5:56
6 Diego Ochoa Fr Newark Memorial 12:42.5 5:58
7 Carlo Gaytan Flores Fr Alameda 12:43.5 5:58
8 Chance Tokubo Fr Newark Memorial 12:43.8 5:59
9 Emmanuel Leblond Fr Mountain View 12:46.6 6:00
10 Riley Deguzman Fr Prospect 12:52.8 6:03
11 Evan Pagano Fr Prospect 12:55.2 6:04
12 Nikhil Vyas Fr Carlmont 12:58.8 6:06
13 Lucas Haase Fr Acalanes 13:05.8 6:09
14 Ben Lester Fr Lowell 13:08.1 6:10
15 John Chow Fr Mountain View 13:16 6:14
16 Hector Lyko Fr Tamalpais 13:19.6 6:15
17 Nicholas Trepanier Fr Mountain View 13:20.6 6:16
18 Pavel Turovski Fr Carlmont 13:22.4 6:17
19 Amir Jordan Fr Evergreen Valley 13:23.9 6:17
20 Jono Sison Fr Carlmont 13:26 6:18
21 Alessandro Duran Fr Sequoia 13:29.3 6:20
22 Benjamin Valerio Fr Granite Bay 13:30.4 6:20
23 Sami Bateman Fr Christian Brothers 13:30.9 6:21
24 William Burns Fr Conv. & Stuart Hall 13:31.7 6:21
25 Jayanth Samala Fr Evergreen Valley 13:32.1 6:21
26 David Aberouette Fr Arch. Riordan 13:33 6:22
27 Mathew Bailey Fr Prospect 13:33 6:22
28 Loic Billaut Fr Prospect 13:33.3 6:22
29 Henry Pritchard Fr SF University 13:39.3 6:25
30 Harshith Karuturi Fr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 13:43.6 6:27
31 Andre-padraig Pang Fr Conv. & Stuart Hall 13:45 6:27
32 Asher Thomson Fr Conv. & Stuart Hall 13:46.1 6:28
33 Jay Williams Fr SF University 13:47.8 6:29
34 Kent Friel Fr SF University 13:50.5 6:30
35 Saaketh Nandakumar Fr Evergreen Valley 13:51.3 6:30
36 Alex Park Fr Sequoia 13:51.4 6:30
37 Aiden Simi Fr Christian Brothers 13:52.3 6:31
38 Ray Evans Fr Sequoia 13:52.6 6:31
39 Phillip Le Fr Evergreen Valley 13:53.5 6:31
40 Tiburon Batrieno Fr Granite Bay 13:54.7 6:32
41 Andrew Ghazouli Fr Carlmont 13:57.1 6:33
42 Michael Petilla Fr Christian Brothers 13:58.3 6:34
43 Troy Kelsch Fr Mountain View 14:03.3 6:36
44 Wesley Ku Fr Evergreen Valley 14:04 6:36
45 Devin Kaneshiro Fr Alameda 14:06.1 6:37
46 Paolo Canigiula Fr Lowell 14:07.3 6:38
47 Kaiden Uehara Fr Prospect 14:10.7 6:39
48 Oliver Witt Fr Lowell 14:11.1 6:40
49 Nick Taylor Fr Tamalpais 14:11.4 6:40
50 Jonah Waldman Fr Lowell 14:12.9 6:40
51 Eddy Yeretnov Fr Carlmont 14:13.4 6:41
52 Timothy Wang Fr CSU 14:13.8 6:41
53 Owen Wooliever Fr Half Moon Bay 14:14.3 6:41
54 Brody Herrick Fr CSU 14:14.7 6:41
55 Collin Murtagh Fr Arch. Riordan 14:15.2 6:42
56 Ethan Grayeski Fr Mountain View 14:15.8 6:42
57 Enrique Alfaro Fr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 14:16.2 6:42
58 Brandon Han Fr CSU 14:18.1 6:43
59 Vincent Nguyen Fr Evergreen Valley 14:18.7 6:43
60 Daniel Voyles Fr Aragon 14:20.8 6:44 2/5 4/10 18/28
61 Jamisen Blackwell Fr Carlmont 14:20.8 6:44
62 Kenji Tella Fr Palo Alto 14:23.9 6:46
63 James Sheridan Fr Mountain View 14:26.3 6:47
64 John Grubbs Fr Christian Brothers 14:27.7 6:47
65 James Hertsenberg Fr Lowell 14:28.7 6:48
66 John Blockhus Fr Mountain View 14:34.8 6:51
67 Ben Duran Fr Sequoia 14:36.6 6:52
68 Ryan Steinbach Fr Urban School (SF) 14:37.1 6:52
69 Vidur Mushran Fr CSU 14:37.4 6:52
70 Nick Baumgartner Fr CSU 14:37.4 6:52
71 Rishi Tella Fr Palo Alto 14:38.3 6:52
72 Miles Tibon Fr Christian Brothers 14:39 6:53
73 Julio Rodriguez Fr Half Moon Bay 14:40.6 6:53
74 Teddy Means Fr Urban School (SF) 14:41 6:54
75 Aria Park Fr Westmoor 14:41.1 6:54
76 Nico Brubaker Fr SF University 14:42.1 6:54
77 Matthew Spink Fr Half Moon Bay 14:43.5 6:55
78 Nolan Takayama Fr Menlo-Atherton 14:48.5 6:57
79 Alex Holbrook Fr Carlmont 14:53.4 6:59
80 Malone Lohmann Fr Menlo-Atherton 14:54.5 7:00
81 Ben Ginnebaugh Fr Tamalpais 14:56 7:01
82 Johnathan Billington Fr Half Moon Bay 14:56.6 7:01
83 ethan martin Fr Aragon 14:56.6 7:01 3/5 6/10 14/26
84 Andrew Nguyen Fr Evergreen Valley 14:57.6 7:01
85 Nathan Krishman Fr Acalanes 14:58.9 7:02
86 Austin Willis Fr CSU 15:00.5 7:03
87 Mateo Robles Fr Alameda 15:00.9 7:03
88 Willem Tashev Fr Mountain View 15:02.3 7:04
89 Colter Murphy Fr Urban School (SF) 15:06.3 7:05
90 Jackson Scott Fr Sequoia 15:06.3 7:05
91 Peter Goeke Fr Lowell 15:06.8 7:06
92 Arthur Wong Fr Mountain View 15:09.6 7:07
93 Edison David Fr Fred C. Beyer 15:10.6 7:08
94 Joe Shea Fr Conv. & Stuart Hall 15:13.6 7:09
95 Quinten Seghers Fr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 15:15.9 7:10
96 Kevin Yang Fr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 15:16.7 7:10
97 Rueben Camacho Fr Jefferson 15:17.2 7:11
98 Nathan Ng Fr Alameda 15:17.5 7:11
99 Nathan Tran Fr Evergreen Valley 15:18 7:11
100 Kailer Tom Fr Conv. & Stuart Hall 15:19.1 7:12
101 Giacomo Matesic Fr Alameda 15:20.5 7:12
102 John Harrisonlin Fr Menlo-Atherton 15:22.8 7:13
103 Marcus Jang Fr SF University 15:23.6 7:14
104 Lawson Hollar Fr Acalanes 15:24.3 7:14
105 Dylan Miller Fr CSU 15:25.9 7:15
106 Nathan Muljadi Fr Westmoor 15:26.1 7:15
107 Bijan Vijeh Fr Sequoia 15:26.2 7:15
108 Dretaun Rodrigues Fr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 15:26.5 7:15
109 Max Vroeman Fr Palo Alto 15:27.5 7:15
110 Arden Moser Fr El Camino (SSF) 15:30.8 7:17
111 Spencer Li Fr SF University 15:31.3 7:17
112 Pierce Mulroe Fr Mountain View 15:31.6 7:17
113 Niels Vandertuin Fr Carlmont 15:32.4 7:18
114 Kieran Derrington Fr Prospect 15:33.1 7:18
115 Michael Schaezlein Fr Urban School (SF) 15:33.2 7:18
116 Alexander Baumgartner Fr CSU 15:33.8 7:18
117 Max Tulley Fr Conv. & Stuart Hall 15:34.1 7:19
118 Daniel Nickas Fr CSU 15:35.9 7:19
119 Weihung Oh Fr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 15:41 7:22
120 Zachary Wrenn Fr Menlo-Atherton 15:41.6 7:22
121 Robert Lively Fr Sequoia 15:42.1 7:22
122 Josue Diaz Flores Fr Prospect 15:43 7:23
123 Timothy Nguyen Fr Evergreen Valley 15:43.2 7:23
124 Allen Forte Fr Arch. Riordan 15:44.1 7:23
125 Kunal Raman Fr Sequoia 15:44.8 7:24
126 Connor Pugsley Fr Mountain View 15:45.9 7:24
127 Griffin Chan Fr Lowell 15:46.3 7:24
128 Richard Wong Fr Lowell 15:47.8 7:25
129 Ethan Mckillop Fr Sequoia 15:48.8 7:25
130 Max Lara Fr Arch. Riordan 15:49.2 7:26
131 Durrell Freeman Fr Skyline 15:50.6 7:26
132 Max Mucha Fr Carlmont 15:52.7 7:27
133 Lucas Hobart Fr SF University 15:56.7 7:29
134 Bryce Yang Fr Urban School (SF) 15:57.5 7:30
135 Will Haskell Fr Arch. Riordan 15:59.6 7:31
136 Sean Wong Fr Lowell 16:00.1 7:31
137 Logan Kaminski Fr Conv. & Stuart Hall 16:02.1 7:32
138 Owen Akel Fr Conv. & Stuart Hall 16:02.5 7:32
139 Daniel Galvan Fr Arch. Riordan 16:03.9 7:33
140 Greg Parmer Lohan Fr Sequoia 16:04.2 7:33
141 Jesus Aguilar Fr Arch. Riordan 16:04.5 7:33
142 Ryan Bloch Fr Aragon 16:04.7 7:33 4/5 9/10 18/23 You ROCK! (SBP)
143 Lucas Kang Fr CSU 16:07.1 7:34
144 Tyler Chan Fr Arch. Riordan 16:11.2 7:36
145 William Rice Fr Menlo-Atherton 16:13.2 7:37
146 Carlo-miguel Bautista Fr CSU 16:13.8 7:37
147 Joshua Kao Fr Arch. Riordan 16:14.3 7:37
148 Dorian Grillet Fr Tamalpais 16:15.3 7:38
149 Wendell Laidley Fr Conv. & Stuart Hall 16:15.8 7:38
150 Hari Srinivasan Fr CSU 16:17.1 7:39
151 Nicholas Han Fr Mountain View 16:17.2 7:39
152 Brennan Chan Fr Lowell 16:17.4 7:39
153 Jayson Posadas Fr Newark Memorial 16:19.1 7:40
154 Aidan Dowling Fr SF University 16:19.8 7:40
155 Matt Dolan Fr Marin Catholic 16:20 7:40
156 Nicholas Wong Fr Arch. Riordan 16:20.1 7:40
157 Bryce James Fr Skyline 16:21.9 7:41
158 Jasper Bettag Fr Lowell 16:24.1 7:42
159 Noah Moscovici Fr CSU 16:25.7 7:43
160 Chris Camero Fr Sequoia 16:28.1 7:44
161 Alex Camacho Fr Piner 16:29.2 7:44
162 Trevor Koto Fr Carlmont 16:33 7:46
163 Taran Krishman Fr Acalanes 16:33.5 7:46
164 Gabriel Kim Fr Lowell 16:34.2 7:47
165 Maddox Pepa Fr Sequoia 16:39.5 7:49
166 Jake Hawes Fr Sequoia 16:40.9 7:50
167 Noah Wingate Fr Fred C. Beyer 16:41.8 7:50
168 Miles Keitz Fr Sequoia 16:47.3 7:53
169 Joshua Neal Fr Granite Bay 16:49.2 7:54
170 Andrew Hinh Fr SF University 16:56 7:57
171 Nghia Nguyen Fr Skyline 16:59.7 7:59
172 Daniel Ruiz Fr Newark Memorial 17:02.7 8:00
173 Ryan Ng Fr Carlmont 17:24.4 8:10
174 Ruben Cano Fr Piner 17:24.6 8:10
175 Lucas Murray Fr Sequoia 17:35.7 8:16
176 Albert Houe So Westmoor 17:40.5 8:18
177 Hunter Lewis Fr Piner 17:42.1 8:19
178 Bill Lee Fr Arch. Riordan 17:44.3 8:20
179 Jaren Suyeishi Fr Evergreen Valley 17:45.5 8:20
180 Fabian Gonzalez Fr Piner 17:46.7 8:21
181 Connor Caba Fr Conv. & Stuart Hall 17:47.2 8:21
182 Joe Hohmann Fr Fremont (Sunnyvale) 17:49.8 8:22
183 Tommy Gibbons Fr Conv. & Stuart Hall 17:54.3 8:24
184 Eduardo Arevalo Fr Fred C. Beyer 18:02.2 8:28
185 Louis Wilkinson Fr Tamalpais 18:04.8 8:29
186 Bailey Rosa Fr Fred C. Beyer 18:13.7 8:33
187 Owen Mccarthy Fr Newark Memorial 18:19.6 8:36
188 Eddison Carroll Fr Arch. Riordan 18:26.4 8:39
189 Tyler Fong Fr Alameda 18:29.8 8:41
190 Nicholas Gustafson Fr Christian Brothers 18:44.8 8:48
191 Walker Mills Fr Sequoia 18:54.1 8:52
192 Harrison Carpenter Fr Arch. Riordan 18:58 8:54
193 Tahbert Bui Fr Fred C. Beyer 19:02.4 8:56
194 Manny Pena Fr Newark Memorial 19:03.6 8:57
195 Vaaris Gill Fr Granite Bay 19:03.7 8:57
196 Leo Thompson Fr Aragon 19:11.2 9:00 5/5 10/10 20/22
197 Aidan Prouty Fr Christian Brothers 19:12.9 9:01
198 Logan Paulsen Fr Arch. Riordan 19:15.7 9:03
199 Gavin Mcmichael Fr Carlmont 19:22.7 9:06
200 Nathan Sahlberg Fr Granite Bay 19:23.9 9:06
201 Joseph Fazio Fr Arch. Riordan 19:37.3 9:13
202 Logan Scudmore Fr Arch. Riordan 19:44.9 9:16
203 Zach Crew Fr Sequoia 19:51 9:19
204 Stuart Hartman Fr Piner 19:58.9 9:23
205 Sean Ruiz Fr El Camino (SSF) 20:11.2 9:29
206 Aaron Abraham Fr Arch. Riordan 20:20.5 9:33
207 David Tuvshin Fr Arch. Riordan 20:22 9:34
208 Jean-luc Desnoyers Fr Conv. & Stuart Hall 20:38.7 9:42
209 Jay Dinsmore Fr Conv. & Stuart Hall 21:16.5 9:59
210 Patrick Tang Fr Piner 22:21.5 10:30
211 Bryan Ramirez Perez Fr Sequoia 22:36.6 10:37
212 Unknown Unknown Arch. Riordan 27:35 12:57
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Prospect
4-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:54
65:34
13:07
6:09
76 Elliot Daniels
Fr
12:39
5:56
4
Riley Deguzman
Fr
12:53
6:03
9
Evan Pagano
Fr
12:55
6:04
10
Mathew Bailey
Fr
13:33
6:22
26
Loic Billaut
Fr
13:33
6:22
27
Kaiden Uehara
Fr
14:11
6:39
46
Kieran Derrington
Fr
15:33
7:18
97
2 Mountain View
6-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:29
67:42
13:32
6:21
134 Emmanuel Leblond
Fr
12:47
6:00
8
John Chow
Fr
13:16
6:14
14
Nicholas Trepanier
Fr
13:21
6:16
16
Troy Kelsch
Fr
14:03
6:36
42
Ethan Grayeski
Fr
14:16
6:42
54
James Sheridan
Fr
14:26
6:47
60
John Blockhus
Fr
14:35
6:51
63
3 Carlmont
7-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:15
67:58
13:36
6:23
137 Nikhil Vyas
Fr
12:59
6:06
11
Pavel Turovski
Fr
13:22
6:17
17
Jono Sison
Fr
13:26
6:18
19
Andrew Ghazouli
Fr
13:57
6:33
40
Eddy Yeretnov
Fr
14:13
6:41
50
Jamisen Blackwell
Fr
14:21
6:44
59
Alex Holbrook
Fr
14:53
6:59
72
4 Evergreen Valley
10-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:40
68:45
13:45
6:27
157 Amir Jordan
Fr
13:24
6:17
18
Jayanth Samala
Fr
13:32
6:21
24
Saaketh Nandakumar
Fr
13:51
6:30
34
Phillip Le
Fr
13:54
6:31
38
Wesley Ku
Fr
14:04
6:36
43
Vincent Nguyen
Fr
14:19
6:43
57
Andrew Nguyen
Fr
14:58
7:01
76
5 Lowell
8-10-11-6-5
Gap: 1:21
70:08
14:02
6:35
216 Ben Lester
Fr
13:08
6:10
13
Paolo Canigiula
Fr
14:07
6:38
45
Oliver Witt
Fr
14:11
6:40
47
Jonah Waldman
Fr
14:13
6:40
49
James Hertsenberg
Fr
14:29
6:48
62
Peter Goeke
Fr
15:07
7:06
82
Griffin Chan
Fr
15:46
7:24
104
6 Christian Brothers
13-10-10-8-6
Gap: 1:08
70:28
14:06
6:37
228 Sami Bateman
Fr
13:31
6:21
22
Aiden Simi
Fr
13:52
6:31
36
Michael Petilla
Fr
13:58
6:34
41
John Grubbs
Fr
14:28
6:47
61
Miles Tibon
Fr
14:39
6:53
68
Nicholas Gustafson
Fr
18:45
8:48
130
Aidan Prouty
Fr
19:13
9:01
135
7 Sequoia
11-9-7-7-7
Gap: 1:37
70:56
14:11
6:40
237 Alessandro Duran
Fr
13:29
6:20
20
Alex Park
Fr
13:51
6:30
35
Ray Evans
Fr
13:53
6:31
37
Ben Duran
Fr
14:37
6:52
64
Jackson Scott
Fr
15:06
7:05
81
Bijan Vijeh
Fr
15:26
7:15
94
Robert Lively
Fr
15:42
7:22
102
8 Newark Memorial
1-1-1-5-8
Gap: 4:33
71:18
14:16
6:42
248 Tad Kawabata
Fr
12:30
5:52
1
Diego Ochoa
Fr
12:43
5:58
5
Chance Tokubo
Fr
12:44
5:59
7
Jayson Posadas
Fr
16:19
7:40
115
Daniel Ruiz
Fr
17:03
8:00
120
Owen Mccarthy
Fr
18:20
8:36
128
Manny Pena
Fr
19:04
8:57
132
9 SF University
16-13-9-9-9
Gap: 1:44
71:23
14:17
6:42
254 Henry Pritchard
Fr
13:39
6:25
28
Jay Williams
Fr
13:48
6:29
32
Kent Friel
Fr
13:51
6:30
33
Nico Brubaker
Fr
14:42
6:54
70
Marcus Jang
Fr
15:24
7:14
91
Spencer Li
Fr
15:31
7:17
96
Lucas Hobart
Fr
15:57
7:29
106
10 Conv. & Stuart Hall
14-8-6-10-10
Gap: 1:47
71:36
14:19
6:43
256 William Burns
Fr
13:32
6:21
23
Andre-padraig Pang
Fr
13:45
6:27
30
Asher Thomson
Fr
13:46
6:28
31
Joe Shea
Fr
15:14
7:09
84
Kailer Tom
Fr
15:19
7:12
88
Max Tulley
Fr
15:34
7:19
99
Logan Kaminski
Fr
16:02
7:32
109
11 CSU
18-18-15-13-11
Gap: 0:24
72:01
14:24
6:46
292 Timothy Wang
Fr
14:14
6:41
51
Brody Herrick
Fr
14:15
6:41
52
Brandon Han
Fr
14:18
6:43
56
Vidur Mushran
Fr
14:37
6:52
66
Nick Baumgartner
Fr
14:37
6:52
67
Austin Willis
Fr
15:01
7:03
78
Dylan Miller
Fr
15:26
7:15
93
12 Acalanes
3-3-7-11-12
Gap: 3:59
72:37
14:31
6:49
301 Loic Windfuhr-durand
Fr
12:34
5:54
3
Lucas Haase
Fr
13:06
6:09
12
Nathan Krishman
Fr
14:59
7:02
77
Lawson Hollar
Fr
15:24
7:14
92
Taran Krishman
Fr
16:34
7:46
117








13 Alameda
5-7-12-12-13
Gap: 2:37
72:29
14:30
6:48
305 Carlo Gaytan Flores
Fr
12:44
5:58
6
Devin Kaneshiro
Fr
14:06
6:37
44
Mateo Robles
Fr
15:01
7:03
79
Nathan Ng
Fr
15:18
7:11
87
Giacomo Matesic
Fr
15:21
7:12
89
Tyler Fong
Fr
18:30
8:41
129




14 Fremont (Sunnyvale)
17-17-16-16-14
Gap: 1:43
73:59
14:48
6:57
350 Harshith Karuturi
Fr
13:44
6:27
29
Enrique Alfaro
Fr
14:16
6:42
55
Quinten Seghers
Fr
15:16
7:10
85
Kevin Yang
Fr
15:17
7:10
86
Dretaun Rodrigues
Fr
15:27
7:15
95
Weihung Oh
Fr
15:41
7:22
100
Joe Hohmann
Fr
17:50
8:22
124
15 Tamalpais
9-15-14-15-15
Gap: 4:45
76:47
15:21
7:13
377 Hector Lyko
Fr
13:20
6:15
15
Nick Taylor
Fr
14:11
6:40
48
Ben Ginnebaugh
Fr
14:56
7:01
74
Dorian Grillet
Fr
16:15
7:38
114
Louis Wilkinson
Fr
18:05
8:29
126








16 Aragon
2-13-13-14-16
Gap: 6:41
77:04
15:25
7:14
381 Zachary Low
Fr
12:30
5:52
2
Daniel Voyles
Fr
14:21
6:44
58
ethan martin
Fr
14:57
7:01
75
Ryan Bloch
Fr
16:05
7:33
112
Leo Thompson
Fr
19:11
9:00
134








17 Arch. Riordan
15-16-18-17-17
Gap: 2:27
75:21
15:04
7:05
394 David Aberouette
Fr
13:33
6:22
25
Collin Murtagh
Fr
14:15
6:42
53
Allen Forte
Fr
15:44
7:23
103
Max Lara
Fr
15:49
7:26
105
Will Haskell
Fr
16:00
7:31
108
Daniel Galvan
Fr
16:04
7:33
110
Jesus Aguilar
Fr
16:05
7:33
111
18 Urban School (SF)
19-19-19-18-18
Gap: 1:20
75:55
15:11
7:08
419 Ryan Steinbach
Fr
14:37
6:52
65
Teddy Means
Fr
14:41
6:54
69
Colter Murphy
Fr
15:06
7:05
80
Michael Schaezlein
Fr
15:33
7:18
98
Bryce Yang
Fr
15:58
7:30
107








19 Granite Bay
12-13-17-18-19
Gap: 5:54
82:42
16:32
7:46
448 Benjamin Valerio
Fr
13:30
6:20
21
Tiburon Batrieno
Fr
13:55
6:32
39
Joshua Neal
Fr
16:49
7:54
119
Vaaris Gill
Fr
19:04
8:57
133
Nathan Sahlberg
Fr
19:24
9:06
136








19 Menlo-Atherton
20-20-20-20-19
Gap: 1:25
77:01
15:24
7:14
448 Nolan Takayama
Fr
14:49
6:57
71
Malone Lohmann
Fr
14:55
7:00
73
John Harrisonlin
Fr
15:23
7:13
90
Zachary Wrenn
Fr
15:42
7:22
101
William Rice
Fr
16:13
7:37
113








21 Fred C. Beyer
21-21-21-21-21
Gap: 3:52
87:11
17:26
8:11
584 Edison David
Fr
15:11
7:08
83
Noah Wingate
Fr
16:42
7:50
118
Eduardo Arevalo
Fr
18:02
8:28
125
Bailey Rosa
Fr
18:14
8:33
127
Tahbert Bui
Fr
19:02
8:56
131








22 Piner
22-22-22-22-22
Gap: 3:30
89:22
17:52
8:23
619 Alex Camacho
Fr
16:29
7:44
116
Ruben Cano
Fr
17:25
8:10
121
Hunter Lewis
Fr
17:42
8:19
122
Fabian Gonzalez
Fr
17:47
8:21
123
Stuart Hartman
Fr
19:59
9:23
137
Patrick Tang
Fr
22:22
10:30
138




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.