Aragon Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS '18 on 9/29/18

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Danielle Sipes Fr F/S 17:02 7:06 2.4 12/82 1/3 1/8 7/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Harbani Jaggi So F/S 18:02 7:31 2.4 30/82 3/3 3/8 6/11 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Isabel Chang Jr JV 20:06 8:23 2.4 44/73 2/5 5/8 11/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
Kennedy Allgood So F/S 17:55 7:28 2.4 26/82 2/3 2/8 7/12
Melissa Zuno Garcia Sr JV 19:06 7:58 2.4 30/73 1/5 4/8 8/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nautalie Hemmat Jr JV 20:42 8:38 2.4 54/73 4/5 7/8 8/9 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Olivia Enriquez Sr JV 21:06 8:48 2.4 60/73 5/5 8/8 5/8
Uinise Hokafonu Jr JV 20:08 8:23 2.4 45/73 3/5 6/8 8/10 You ROCK! (PG)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
JV 1st 5 7/8 101:08
2:00
2.4 8:26 7:58 8:48 173 7:20 Melissa Zuno Garcia (21), Isabel Chang (34), Uinise Hokafonu (35), Nautalie Hemmat (41), Olivia Enriquez (42)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Christina Sze Jr S.F. UNIVERSITY 16:22 6:49
2 Anna Gersh Fr HENRY M. GUNN 16:32 6:53
3 Lily Boyd Sr S.F. UNIVERSITY 16:37 6:55
4 Geraldine Yue Jr ALAMEDA 16:56 7:03
5 Olivia Schirle Sr S.F. UNIVERSITY 17:00 7:05
6 Amanda Foster Jr MENLO 17:10 7:09
7 Zoe Moore Jr ALAMEDA 17:23 7:15
8 Sadie Scott Jr S.F. UNIVERSITY 17:28 7:17
9 Keilani Adachi Sr ALAMEDA 17:30 7:18
10 Robin Fong Jr G. WASHINGTON 17:33 7:19
11 Andrea Huerta Sr MAYFIELD 17:35 7:20
12 Mary Kate Seley Fr MAYFIELD 17:36 7:20
13 Vedha Mahesh So HENRY M. GUNN 17:41 7:22
14 Elen Zhu Jr ABRAHAM LINCOLN 17:46 7:24
15 Megan Yip Sr ALAMEDA 17:47 7:25
16 Siena Gavin So MENLO 18:02 7:31
17 Synne Oiestad Fr HENRY M. GUNN 18:03 7:31
18 Sophia Serrano So MAYFIELD 18:08 7:33
19 Sidney Pena Jr MENLO 18:10 7:34
20 Genna Bishop So HENRY M. GUNN 18:12 7:35
21 Margo Marvez Jr G. WASHINGTON 18:14 7:36
22 Keana Wong Sr ABRAHAM LINCOLN 18:16 7:37
23 Amanda Hoang Jr ALAMEDA 18:18 7:38
24 Michelle Jenks Sr ALAMEDA 18:38 7:46
25 Gillian Gorocica So MAYFIELD 18:40 7:47
26 Mackenzie Miller Sr ALAMEDA 18:43 7:48
27 Olivia Sandford Fr MAYFIELD 18:56 7:53
28 Alexxa Riley Sr MAYFIELD 19:01 7:55
29 Ananya Madabhushi Fr HENRY M. GUNN 19:02 7:56
30 Melissa Zuno Garcia Sr Aragon 19:06 7:58 1/5 4/8 8/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Eliza Rice Sr NOTRE DAME S.J. 19:06 7:58
32 Elysee Vielma Sr MAYFIELD 19:08 7:58
33 Britny Delgado Jr ALISAL 19:12 8:00
34 Alejandra Ruiz Sr ALISAL 19:29 8:07
35 Juliangel Deguzman Sr JEFFERSON 19:31 8:08
36 Malia Lawcock Jr KAMEHAMEHA 19:35 8:10
37 Alexandria Soto Jr ALISAL 19:43 8:13
38 Anya Durgerian Sr G. WASHINGTON 19:44 8:13
39 Diana Velazquez Jr ALISAL 19:47 8:15
40 Yesenia Magallanes Jr ALISAL 19:56 8:18
41 Lei Lin Ching Fr KAMEHAMEHA 19:57 8:19
42 Noemy Hernandez Jr ALISAL 19:57 8:19
43 Abby Gordon Jr NOTRE DAME S.J. 20:04 8:22
44 Isabel Chang Jr Aragon 20:06 8:23 2/5 5/8 11/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
45 Uinise Hokafonu Jr Aragon 20:08 8:23 3/5 6/8 8/10
46 Amelia Gleixner Jr NOTRE DAME S.J. 20:15 8:26
47 Candy Li Fr MAYFIELD 20:17 8:27
48 Manasvi Parikh Sr NOTRE DAME S.J. 20:22 8:29
49 Emma Nguyen Jr LYNBROOK 20:25 8:30
50 Judith Becerra Jr ALISAL 20:27 8:31
51 Maeta Phouprasent Sr G. WASHINGTON 20:27 8:31
52 Emma Low Jr ALAMEDA 20:28 8:32
53 Mikayla Decosta Fr KAMEHAMEHA 20:40 8:37
54 Nautalie Hemmat Jr Aragon 20:42 8:38 4/5 7/8 8/9 You ROCK! (SBP)
55 Candy Marquez Jr ALISAL 20:42 8:38
56 Daniella Patino Fr MAYFIELD 20:43 8:38
57 Kaitlin Thomas Jr MAYFIELD 20:46 8:39
58 Amy Navarro Jr ALISAL 20:51 8:41
59 Olivia Sclafani So MAYFIELD 20:56 8:43
60 Olivia Enriquez Sr Aragon 21:06 8:48 5/5 8/8 5/8
61 Iriana Lee Hung Sr G. WASHINGTON 21:18 8:53
62 Emily Wang So P. & S. BURTON 21:35 9:00
63 Thaily Martinez Jr ALISAL 21:38 9:01
64 Laura Huitron Jr ALISAL 21:39 9:01
65 Sara Mackey Jr NOTRE DAME S.J. 21:40 9:02
66 Katelyn Ah Puck Fr KAMEHAMEHA 21:45 9:04
67 Jennifer Palacios Sr JEFFERSON 21:53 9:07
68 Sara Carranza Fr P. & S. BURTON 22:03 9:11
69 Ryenne Cordeiro So KAMEHAMEHA 22:19 9:18
70 Belle Hopf Fr MAYFIELD 23:12 9:40
71 Sofia Savant Fr MAYFIELD 25:11 10:30
72 Emma Stonehocker Jr NOTRE DAME S.J. 25:56 10:48
73 Lucia Avila Fr MAYFIELD 26:00 10:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 ALAMEDA
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
87:54
17:35
7:20
32 Geraldine Yue
Jr
16:56
7:03
2
Zoe Moore
Jr
17:23
7:15
3
Keilani Adachi
Sr
17:30
7:18
4
Megan Yip
Sr
17:47
7:25
9
Amanda Hoang
Jr
18:18
7:38
14
Michelle Jenks
Sr
18:38
7:46
15
Mackenzie Miller
Sr
18:43
7:48
17
2 HENRY M. GUNN
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:30
89:30
17:54
7:28
51 Anna Gersh
Fr
16:32
6:53
1
Vedha Mahesh
So
17:41
7:22
8
Synne Oiestad
Fr
18:03
7:31
10
Genna Bishop
So
18:12
7:35
12
Ananya Madabhushi
Fr
19:02
7:56
20








3 MAYFIELD
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:21
90:55
18:11
7:35
58 Andrea Huerta
Sr
17:35
7:20
6
Mary Kate Seley
Fr
17:36
7:20
7
Sophia Serrano
So
18:08
7:33
11
Gillian Gorocica
So
18:40
7:47
16
Olivia Sandford
Fr
18:56
7:53
18
Alexxa Riley
Sr
19:01
7:55
19
Elysee Vielma
Sr
19:08
7:58
23
4 G. WASHINGTON
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:45
97:16
19:27
8:06
128 Robin Fong
Jr
17:33
7:19
5
Margo Marvez
Jr
18:14
7:36
13
Anya Durgerian
Sr
19:44
8:13
28
Maeta Phouprasent
Sr
20:27
8:31
39
Iriana Lee Hung
Sr
21:18
8:53
43








5 ALISAL
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:44
98:07
19:37
8:11
135 Britny Delgado
Jr
19:12
8:00
24
Alejandra Ruiz
Sr
19:29
8:07
25
Alexandria Soto
Jr
19:43
8:13
27
Diana Velazquez
Jr
19:47
8:15
29
Yesenia Magallanes
Jr
19:56
8:18
30
Noemy Hernandez
Jr
19:57
8:19
32
Judith Becerra
Jr
20:27
8:31
38
6 NOTRE DAME S.J.
6-6-7-6-6
Gap: 2:34
101:27
20:17
8:27
172 Eliza Rice
Sr
19:06
7:58
22
Abby Gordon
Jr
20:04
8:22
33
Amelia Gleixner
Jr
20:15
8:26
36
Manasvi Parikh
Sr
20:22
8:29
37
Sara Mackey
Jr
21:40
9:02
44
Emma Stonehocker
Jr
25:56
10:48
47




7 Aragon
5-6-6-7-7
Gap: 2:00
101:08
20:14
8:26
173 Melissa Zuno Garcia
Sr
19:06
7:58
21
Isabel Chang
Jr
20:06
8:23
34
Uinise Hokafonu
Jr
20:08
8:23
35
Nautalie Hemmat
Jr
20:42
8:38
41
Olivia Enriquez
Sr
21:06
8:48
42








8 KAMEHAMEHA
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 2:44
104:16
20:51
8:41
188 Malia Lawcock
Jr
19:35
8:10
26
Lei Lin Ching
Fr
19:57
8:19
31
Mikayla Decosta
Fr
20:40
8:37
40
Katelyn Ah Puck
Fr
21:45
9:04
45
Ryenne Cordeiro
So
22:19
9:18
46








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ariana Djemal Rukin So BERKELEY 15:20 6:23
2 Lily Kung Fr BERKELEY 15:44 6:33
3 Lucy Wadsworth So S.F. UNIVERSITY 16:02 6:41
4 Andrea Cornelio Fr ALISAL 16:07 6:43
5 Leila Sulentic So S.F. UNIVERSITY 16:12 6:45
6 Emily Takara Fr PINEWOOD 16:17 6:47
7 Katy Hosokawa Fr ALAMEDA 16:20 6:48
8 Annika Wolberg So S.F. UNIVERSITY 16:32 6:53
9 Maya Patel So S.F. UNIVERSITY 16:36 6:55
10 Syuoyu Huang So LYNBROOK 16:55 7:03
11 Sophie Garcia Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 16:57 7:04
12 Danielle Sipes Fr Aragon 17:02 7:06 1/3 1/8 7/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
13 Emily Chin Fr BERKELEY 17:04 7:07
14 Jasmine Martinez So ALISAL 17:09 7:09
15 Anahi Rosas Fr ALISAL 17:11 7:10
16 Elvira Lu Fr ALAMEDA 17:14 7:11
17 Chelsea Wan So LYNBROOK 17:20 7:13
18 Sophia Wu Fr LYNBROOK 17:28 7:17
19 Leah Homstad Fr LYNBROOK 17:35 7:20
20 Roxanne Oles Fr NOTRE DAME S.J. 17:40 7:22
21 Justice Mchenry So G. WASHINGTON 17:41 7:22
22 Colleen Curry So BERKELEY 17:46 7:24
23 Li Ow-wing Fr ALAMEDA 17:51 7:26
24 Tzetzangari Contrea Fr NOTRE DAME S.J. 17:52 7:27
25 Jessica Lam So JEFFERSON 17:54 7:28
26 Kennedy Allgood So Aragon 17:55 7:28 2/3 2/8 7/12
27 Drew Mahlmeister So PINEWOOD 17:58 7:29
28 Mukta Phatak So LYNBROOK 18:01 7:30
29 Nadia Lim Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 18:02 7:31
30 Harbani Jaggi So Aragon 18:02 7:31 3/3 3/8 6/11 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Samantha Boucher Fr NOTRE DAME S.J. 18:03 7:31
32 Alison Hung Fr ALAMEDA 18:10 7:34
33 Vishista Jain Fr LYNBROOK 18:18 7:38
34 Kristina Nieto Fr ALISAL 18:18 7:38
35 Maya Snyder So CRYSTAL SPRINGS 18:20 7:38
36 Janani Asokumar Fr LYNBROOK 18:25 7:40
37 Erica Cooper Fr S.F. UNIVERSITY 18:25 7:40
38 Melia Hernandez Fr NOTRE DAME S.J. 18:26 7:41
39 Katherine Cherney So BERKELEY 18:27 7:41
40 Emma Shamir So BERKELEY 18:33 7:44
41 Katherine Magliaro Fr PINEWOOD 18:40 7:47
42 Zamantha Garfias Fr ALISAL 18:44 7:48
43 Andrea Larios Fr ALISAL 18:44 7:48
44 Megan Luu Fr SANTA TERESA 18:48 7:50
45 Camryn Sumrok Fr ALAMEDA 18:50 7:51
46 Susanne Goldstein So BERKELEY 18:51 7:51
47 Wanying Gao Fr ALAMEDA 18:51 7:51
48 Carla Hernandez-cid So PINEWOOD 18:58 7:54
49 Veronica Ramirez So EL CAMINO 19:13 8:00
50 Melody Flores So ALISAL 19:17 8:02
51 Ana Martinez So ALISAL 19:24 8:05
52 Aracely Hernandez So ALISAL 19:24 8:05
53 Amy Badrock So NOTRE DAME S.J. 19:27 8:06
54 Emilin Hernandez So EL CAMINO 19:28 8:07
55 Alex Hanley So SANTA TERESA 19:32 8:08
56 Chelsea Chan Fr ALAMEDA 19:35 8:10
57 Amy Zhang Fr G. WASHINGTON 19:45 8:14
58 Naomi Nolasco Fr ALISAL 20:11 8:25
59 Triniti Nguyen So SANTA TERESA 20:14 8:26
60 Liza Beltyukova So PINEWOOD 20:16 8:27
61 Katrina Chan Fr ALAMEDA 20:26 8:31
62 Julia Ragsdale So CRYSTAL SPRINGS 20:31 8:33
63 Kayla Marin Fr ALISAL 20:42 8:38
64 Grace Boulos So NOTRE DAME S.J. 20:43 8:38
65 Hannah Marks So SANTA TERESA 20:51 8:41
66 Galilea Tinoco Fr ALISAL 20:53 8:42
67 Anika Gessele Fr BERKELEY 21:10 8:49
68 Jessica Mayder Fr NOTRE DAME S.J. 21:14 8:51
69 Prithi Srinivasan Fr PINEWOOD 21:18 8:53
70 Nehal Shahi Fr LYNBROOK 21:23 8:55
71 Alyssa Rodriguez So NOTRE DAME S.J. 21:32 8:58
72 Emily Grimes So BERKELEY 21:42 9:02
73 Jimena Lara So ALISAL 21:48 9:05
74 Leslie Rios So ALISAL 21:50 9:06
75 Kristen Wong Fr ALAMEDA 21:59 9:10
76 Courtney Langdon Fr ABRAHAM LINCOLN 22:00 9:10
77 Cindy Zhou Fr CRYSTAL SPRINGS 22:06 9:13
78 Bryani Nguyen So SANTA TERESA 22:33 9:24
79 Marcella Welter So ALAMEDA 23:32 9:48
80 Nicole Le So SANTA TERESA 24:29 10:12
81 Amy Yu So SANTA TERESA 24:36 10:15
82 Josan Boquiren So EL CAMINO 24:48 10:20
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.