Aragon Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/7/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Kang Jr JV 18:21.79 6:33 2.8 115/262 2/6 7/11 21/34 You ROCK! (PG)
Avinash Schwarzkopf Fr Fr 13:32.41 6:32 2.07 45/255 1/7 1/9 22/33
Blaine Reynolds Jr V 14:51.36 5:18 2.8 19/221 1/5 1/11 9/37 You ROCK! (PG)
Daniel Voyles So V 16:25.18 5:52 2.8 106/221 5/5 5/11 10/35 You ROCK! (PG)
Dennis Fasnacht Jr V 16:03.28 5:44 2.8 80/221 4/5 4/11 8/36 You ROCK! (PG)
Erik Dodge Fr Fr 17:14.2 8:20 2.07 225/255 7/7 9/9 15/18
Ethan Kang Fr Fr 14:00.32 6:46 2.07 76/255 2/7 2/9 18/29 You ROCK! (PG)
ethan martin So So 14:11.85 6:52 2.07 114/215 1/2 3/9 25/28
Evan Wu Fr Fr 15:40.59 7:34 2.07 169/255 6/7 8/9 12/22
Harish Selvakumar Fr Fr 15:01.18 7:15 2.07 135/255 4/7 5/9 18/26
Haywood Cooper Fr Fr 14:21.67 6:56 2.07 95/255 3/7 4/9 15/29
Jack Dean Fr Fr 15:15.39 7:22 2.07 147/255 5/7 6/9 15/25
Joshua Wing Jr JV 19:25.77 6:56 2.8 156/262 4/6 9/11 17/28 You ROCK! (PG)
Juan La Serna Jr JV 23:27.09 8:23 2.8 247/262 6/6 11/11 20/22
Justin Wong Sr JV 18:28.5 6:36 2.8 116/262 3/6 8/11 17/31
Leo Thompson So V 15:45.64 5:38 2.8 59/221 2/5 2/11 12/36 You ROCK! (PG)
Matthew Kang So So 15:16.97 7:23 2.07 177/215 2/2 7/9 26/28
Michael Sipes Jr JV 17:41.1 6:19 2.8 77/262 1/6 6/11 23/34
Philip Yuan Sr JV 20:21.64 7:16 2.8 187/262 5/6 10/11 18/23 You ROCK! (PG)
Zachary Low So V 15:50.1 5:39 2.8 67/221 3/5 3/11 9/36 You ROCK! (PG)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 9/35 78:56
1:34
2.8 5:38 5:18 5:52 331 5:10 Blaine Reynolds (19), Leo Thompson (59), Zachary Low (67), Dennis Fasnacht (80), Daniel Voyles (106)
JV 1st 5 16/23 94:19
2:41
2.8 6:44 6:19 7:16 463 5:44 106:07
(11:48,11.1)
106:07
(11:48,11.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Michael Sipes (61), Aaron Kang (84), Justin Wong (85), Joshua Wing (109), Philip Yuan (124)
Fr 1st 5 16/25 72:11
1:43
2.07 6:58 6:32 7:22 417 5:59 62:31 62:31 Avinash Schwarzkopf (40), Ethan Kang (64), Haywood Cooper (80), Harish Selvakumar (112), Jack Dean (121)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Colin Peattie Jr Bellarmine College P 13:52.52 4:57
2 Isaiah Galindo Sr Clovis North 14:05.37 5:02
3 Joshua Ochoa Sr Clovis North 14:20.57 5:07
4 Sam Roth Jr Acalanes 14:27 5:10
5 Nolan Topper Jr Bellarmine College P 14:28.27 5:10
6 Jacob Hsu Sr Arcadia 14:30.75 5:11
7 Clem Welsh Jr Bellarmine College P 14:34.34 5:12
8 Galen Topper Jr Bellarmine College P 14:34.65 5:12
9 Tianyuan Pei Jr Arcadia 14:37.86 5:14
10 Sam Jones Jr Carlmont 14:38.07 5:14
11 Paul Law Sr Tamalpais 14:38.96 5:14
12 Spencer Mueller So Clovis North 14:40.39 5:14
13 Nicholas Carter Sr Clovis North 14:45.28 5:16
14 Casper Aliaga Jr Bellarmine College P 14:47.87 5:17
15 Jack Vanden Heuvel Jr Healdsburg 14:50.01 5:18
16 Aiden Theocheung Jr Bellarmine College P 14:50.83 5:18
17 Ethan Mimeles Sr Menlo-Atherton 14:51.19 5:18
18 Aidan Dimick So Carlmont 14:51.26 5:18
19 Blaine Reynolds Jr Aragon 14:51.36 5:18 1/5 1/11 9/37
20 Thomas Allen Sr Clovis North 14:51.98 5:19
21 Colin Wong Jr Oakmont 14:53.16 5:19
22 Nathan Bowman Sr Woodside 14:56.59 5:20
23 Lars Osterberg Jr Menlo-Atherton 14:56.87 5:20
24 Christian Yarwood Jr Bellarmine College P 15:00.47 5:22
25 Ben Longaker Sr Oakmont 15:05.15 5:23
26 Leo Schroeder Sr Mills 15:06.86 5:24
27 George Yamashita Jr Clovis North 15:07.3 5:24
28 Andrew Cape So Clovis North 15:07.49 5:24
29 Caleb Metzler Sr Carlmont 15:09.22 5:25
30 Zacariah Kellogg Jr Tokay 15:12 5:26
31 Josue Herrera Sr Tokay 15:12.25 5:26
32 Ryan Dong So Christian Brothers 15:12.44 5:26
33 Andrew Owens Sr Acalanes 15:16.29 5:27
34 Noah Pagaran So Lincoln (S) 15:17.4 5:28
35 Ryan Chan Sr Arcadia 15:19.33 5:28
36 Dominic Raffetto Jr El Dorado 15:20.78 5:29
37 Jack Peacock So Carlmont 15:21.08 5:29
38 Adrian Vizcarra Sr Terra Nova 15:21.66 5:29
39 Dominic Marquez Jr So Hillsdale 15:24.84 5:30
40 Michael Morrett Sr Hughson 15:26.72 5:31
41 Eli Gladson-Pang So Arcadia 15:28.01 5:31
42 Matthew Ho Jr Arcadia 15:28.6 5:32
43 Miguel Leon Sr Watsonville 15:28.87 5:32
44 Ben Wilson-Ripsom So Encinal 15:33 5:33
45 Quinn Hettich Jr Arcadia 15:33.45 5:33
46 Dario Salinas Jr Hughson 15:34.7 5:34
47 Sedge Greenlee Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:34.74 5:34
48 Emmanuel Leblond So Mountain View 15:35.72 5:34
49 Jacob Combrink Sr El Dorado 15:36.09 5:34
50 Max Hariri Turner Sr Carlmont 15:36.61 5:35
51 Charlie Kisylia Sr Las Lomas 15:37 5:35
52 Carlo Aguila Sr West Torrance 15:37.55 5:35
53 Jackson Gosler Jr Menlo-Atherton 15:39.06 5:35
54 Patrick Revives Sr Lincoln (S) 15:39.52 5:36
55 Dominic Basaldua Jr Acalanes 15:41.34 5:36
56 Dane Koesterer Sr Lincoln (S) 15:41.92 5:36
57 Erick Fonseca Sr Lincoln (S) 15:42.05 5:36
58 Marcos Pimentel Sr Hughson 15:44.51 5:37
59 Leo Thompson So Aragon 15:45.64 5:38 2/5 2/11 12/36
60 Michael Moran Jr Lincoln (S) 15:46.93 5:38
61 Matthew Gregory Sr West Torrance 15:47.19 5:38
62 Ciaran Trevino Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:47.23 5:38
63 Aaron Lee Sr Arcadia 15:47.68 5:38
64 Tyler Tran So Piner 15:47.95 5:39
65 Jacob Schnetz Jr Christian Brothers 15:49.15 5:39
66 Tomoki Scharber Jr Tamalpais 15:49.27 5:39
67 Zachary Low So Aragon 15:50.1 5:39 3/5 3/11 9/36
68 Stephan Bannikov Jr Mountain View 15:50.1 5:39
69 Christopher McGuffin Jr Carlmont 15:51.23 5:40
70 Daniel Longo Jr Woodside 15:52.49 5:40
71 Jed Alvarez Jr Menlo-Atherton 15:52.62 5:40
72 Sam Marchetti Sr Oakmont 15:52.91 5:40
73 Josh Quinzon Sr Lincoln (S) 15:53.01 5:40
74 Shota Shimizu Jr West Torrance 15:54.2 5:41
75 Jared Hayes Fr Piner 15:54.54 5:41
76 Kohei Tanaka Sr Half Moon Bay 15:55.22 5:41
77 Matthew Chun Sr Sacred Heart Prep 15:56.39 5:42
78 Nick Hutson Sr Acalanes 15:58.12 5:42
79 Jonas Crean Sr Sonoma Academy 15:58.39 5:42
80 Dennis Fasnacht Jr Aragon 16:03.28 5:44 4/5 4/11 8/36
81 Diego Jaime Jr Hughson 16:03.57 5:44
82 Josh Chertok Jr Tamalpais 16:05.9 5:45
83 Ryan Chang Jr West Torrance 16:05.98 5:45
84 Aidan Truel Sr Carlmont 16:06.23 5:45
85 Ronan Morrill Sr Woodside 16:06.31 5:45
86 Brandon Frost Sr Oakmont 16:09.75 5:46
87 Josh Warner-Carey Sr Half Moon Bay 16:10.69 5:47
88 Ethan Lin So Tamalpais 16:11.54 5:47
89 Alex Pallais Sr Sonoma Academy 16:11.74 5:47
90 Patrick Han Jr West Torrance 16:12.15 5:47
91 Marcus Williamson Sr Convent and Stuart H 16:15.22 5:48
92 Damian Rivas Sr Watsonville 16:15.24 5:48
93 Sean Mahoney Jr Oakmont 16:15.32 5:48
94 Dylan Souza Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:15.66 5:48
95 Galen Hastings Sr Convent and Stuart H 16:16.84 5:49
96 Nicholas Trepanier So Mountain View 16:17.01 5:49
97 Derek Kotarba Jr Acalanes 16:17.61 5:49
98 Antonio Woo Sr Convent and Stuart H 16:17.71 5:49
99 Leopold Van den da Sr Sonoma Academy 16:18.21 5:49
100 Austin Luong Sr Piner 16:18.88 5:50
101 Jack Daley Sr Las Lomas 16:22.05 5:51
102 Thomas Brugnara Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:23.09 5:51
103 William Dennis Jr Menlo-Atherton 16:24.11 5:51
104 Lokesh Kumar So Mills 16:24.37 5:52
105 Charles Chelberg Jr El Dorado 16:25.15 5:52
106 Daniel Voyles So Aragon 16:25.18 5:52 5/5 5/11 10/35
107 Silvano Mora Jr Hughson 16:26.88 5:52
108 Matthew Lee Jr West Torrance 16:28.02 5:53
109 Chase Adams Jr Mountain View 16:28.58 5:53
110 Joseph Lopez Jr El Camino 16:29.08 5:53
111 Charlie Moore Jr Abraham Lincoln 16:30.33 5:54
112 Elliott Stevenson Jr El Dorado 16:30.48 5:54
113 Andrew Black Jr Mountain View 16:30.91 5:54
114 Mason Tsai Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:31.65 5:54
115 Cole Bianchi Sr Convent and Stuart H 16:32.37 5:54
116 Josh Evans Jr Acalanes 16:32.39 5:54
117 Siddharth Sandhu Sr Las Lomas 16:32.53 5:54
118 Cameron Tran So Las Lomas 16:33.16 5:55
119 Jason Habash So Mills 16:33.47 5:55
120 Jack Timko Jr West Torrance 16:33.88 5:55
121 Ethan Hart Jr Lincoln (S) 16:34.19 5:55
122 Stefan Mimski Sr Drew 16:34.69 5:55
123 Gavin Davis So Hillsdale 16:35.35 5:55
124 Taiki Scharber Jr Tamalpais 16:35.66 5:56
125 Hunter Rojas Sr Christian Brothers 16:36.23 5:56
126 Ethan Stone Jr Mountain View 16:36.56 5:56
127 Reed Neulight Sr Tamalpais 16:40.89 5:57
128 Zephyr Granger Sr Woodside 16:41.68 5:58
129 Briac Poilane Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:41.99 5:58
130 Gabe Jones Jr Encinal 16:43.87 5:59
131 Manuel Munoz Jr Tokay 16:45.53 5:59
132 Caden Carney So Tamalpais 16:46.16 5:59
133 Casey Orton Jr Woodside 16:46.24 5:59
134 Matthew Sullivan Jr Woodside 16:46.81 6:00
135 Kai Bayers-Cardone Jr Tokay 16:47.85 6:00
136 Adam Van Dyck So Las Lomas 16:48.29 6:00
137 Caleb Mucho Jr Ukiah 16:49.18 6:00
138 Owen Wooliever So Half Moon Bay 16:49.61 6:01
139 Luke Fuette Jr Sonoma Academy 16:50.01 6:01
140 Herq Gementera Sr Mills 16:50.29 6:01
141 Corey Nguyen Sr Mills 16:50.79 6:01
142 Ivan Rubio Jr Ukiah 16:51.98 6:01
143 Zach Koball So Ukiah 16:52.76 6:02
144 Tyler Mezey Sr Piner 16:56.26 6:03
145 Angelo Trigg Jr Tokay 16:58.54 6:04
146 Connor Williams Fr Woodside 16:58.93 6:04
147 Luke Schuman-Cawley Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:59.83 6:04
148 Patrick Harmon Jr Terra Nova 16:59.98 6:04
149 Dylan Mochizuki Jr Encinal 17:00.38 6:04
150 Connor Seyer Jr Terra Nova 17:01.12 6:05
151 Sean Johnston Jr El Dorado 17:03.89 6:06
152 Andrew Kemmerer Jr Las Lomas 17:04.67 6:06
153 Adrian de Vernou So Sacred Heart Prep 17:06.36 6:07
154 Austin Jamias Jr Sacred Heart Prep 17:06.85 6:07
155 Thomas Hurrell Sr Half Moon Bay 17:08.65 6:07
156 Marco Pacini Sr Hillsdale 17:09.18 6:08
157 Raphael Matthew Lobo Jr Christian Brothers 17:09.94 6:08
158 Jacob Pena Jr Terra Nova 17:13.67 6:09
159 Seamus Macaluso So Sacred Heart Prep 17:14.82 6:10
160 Tom Chiu Sr Convent and Stuart H 17:17.97 6:11
161 Finn Roblin Jr Sacred Heart Prep 17:18.11 6:11
162 Javed Saliman Jr Oakmont 17:18.24 6:11
163 Roman Gaspar Jr Piner 17:21.92 6:12
164 Alex Zasso Sr Oakmont 17:22.42 6:12
165 Tai Nguyen Jr Mountain View 17:23.63 6:13
166 Luca Pastene Sr Healdsburg 17:23.72 6:13
167 James Kaludis So Bay School of San Fr 17:24.13 6:13
168 Bryce Ward Fr Piner 17:25.16 6:13
169 Ethan Chow Jr Acalanes 17:27.14 6:14
170 Peter Trebilcock Jr Healdsburg 17:28.72 6:15
171 Harrison Nash Jr Half Moon Bay 17:29.54 6:15
172 Justin Monk Jr Tokay 17:30.12 6:15
173 Demian Schatt So Hillsdale 17:32.52 6:16
174 Jayden Franklin Sr Tokay 17:33.58 6:16
175 Elias Marcelino Sr Abraham Lincoln 17:33.65 6:16
176 Michael Leggett Jr Ukiah 17:33.9 6:16
177 Andrew Taylor So Hillsdale 17:35.2 6:17
178 Archie Lee So Sonoma Academy 17:36.63 6:17
179 Marcus Cheng Jr Hillsdale 17:36.91 6:17
180 Isaiah De La Rosa Jr El Camino 17:41.77 6:19
181 Dylan Dewall Jr Ukiah 17:42.64 6:20
182 Terrance Mach Sr Abraham Lincoln 17:47.48 6:21
183 Marco Salonga Jr El Camino 17:50.85 6:22
184 Daniel Batsuuri Jr El Camino 17:51.9 6:23
185 Jeremiah Tam Jr Mills 17:52.56 6:23
186 Walker Raugewitz Jr Ukiah 17:54.34 6:24
187 Sean Colina Jr Mills 17:56.02 6:24
188 Edgar Ortiz Jr Healdsburg 17:57.53 6:25
189 Brian Barcenas Sr Sonoma Academy 18:01.78 6:26
190 Oliver Whalen Jr Convent and Stuart H 18:11.4 6:30
191 Dean Meiman Sr Hillsdale 18:13.26 6:30
192 Andrew Wang Jr Las Lomas 18:20.09 6:33
193 Trysten Mawn Sr Ukiah 18:25.3 6:35
194 Marco Perez Jr Vanguard College Pre 18:27.72 6:36
195 Tyler Duchynski Sr Sonoma Academy 18:28.51 6:36
196 Waylon Tang Jr El Camino 18:34.42 6:38
197 Collin Ritchie Sr Convent and Stuart H 18:37.61 6:39
198 Aaron Miller Jr Bay School of San Fr 18:50.01 6:44
199 Edmond Cheng Jr Abraham Lincoln 18:51.13 6:44
200 Joseph Hernandez Jr Summit Shasta 19:04.53 6:49
201 Alec Gossage Sr Terra Nova 19:10.05 6:51
202 Myles Ferguson Jr Encinal 19:21.46 6:55
203 Rafael Sumano Sr Watsonville 19:22.42 6:55
204 Rafael Branco So Bay School of San Fr 19:24.9 6:56
205 Liam Edwards Jr Bay School of San Fr 19:42.18 7:02
206 William Norboe Sr Encinal 19:46.92 7:04
207 Ben Wu Jr Encinal 20:01.11 7:09
208 Henry Waterman Jr Healdsburg 20:03.64 7:10
209 Jack O'Brien Jr Christian Brothers 20:28.8 7:19
210 Owen Klingbeil So Bay School of San Fr 20:31 7:20
211 Jose Palomino Jr Watsonville 21:04.33 7:32
212 Ike Cooper So Vanguard College Pre 21:06.5 7:32
213 Theodore Lee Jr Summit Shasta 21:30.92 7:41
214 Michael Co So Summit Shasta 21:57.12 7:50
215 Daniel Mata So Watsonville 22:15.71 7:57
216 Krystian Lyke Jr Vanguard College Pre 23:14.36 8:18
217 Jasper Jung So Summit Shasta 23:48.92 8:30
218 Matthew Lam So Summit Shasta 25:04.58 8:57
219 Bernardo Bernal-Pe So Vanguard College Pre 26:09.08 9:20
220 Jeremiah Johnson So Vanguard College Pre 27:00.43 9:39
221 William Haskett Jr Vanguard College Pre 27:32.51 9:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
1-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
72:18
14:28
5:10
35 Colin Peattie
Jr
13:53
4:57
1
Nolan Topper
Jr
14:28
5:10
5
Clem Welsh
Jr
14:34
5:12
7
Galen Topper
Jr
14:35
5:12
8
Casper Aliaga
Jr
14:48
5:17
14
Aiden Theocheung
Jr
14:51
5:18
16
Christian Yarwood
Jr
15:00
5:22
24
2 Clovis North
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
72:44
14:33
5:12
50 Isaiah Galindo
Sr
14:05
5:02
2
Joshua Ochoa
Sr
14:21
5:07
3
Spencer Mueller
So
14:40
5:14
12
Nicholas Carter
Sr
14:45
5:16
13
Thomas Allen
Sr
14:52
5:19
20
George Yamashita
Jr
15:07
5:24
27
Andrew Cape
So
15:07
5:24
28
3 Arcadia
4-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:58
75:25
15:05
5:23
133 Jacob Hsu
Sr
14:31
5:11
6
Tianyuan Pei
Jr
14:38
5:14
9
Ryan Chan
Sr
15:19
5:28
35
Eli Gladson-Pang
So
15:28
5:31
41
Matthew Ho
Jr
15:29
5:32
42
Quinn Hettich
Jr
15:33
5:33
45
Aaron Lee
Sr
15:48
5:38
63
4 Carlmont
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:59
75:36
15:07
5:24
144 Sam Jones
Jr
14:38
5:14
10
Aidan Dimick
So
14:51
5:18
18
Caleb Metzler
Sr
15:09
5:25
29
Jack Peacock
So
15:21
5:29
37
Max Hariri Turner
Sr
15:37
5:35
50
Christopher McGuffin
Jr
15:51
5:40
69
Aidan Truel
Sr
16:06
5:45
84
5 Lincoln (S)
15-13-8-7-5
Gap: 0:30
78:08
15:38
5:35
261 Noah Pagaran
So
15:17
5:28
34
Patrick Revives
Sr
15:40
5:36
54
Dane Koesterer
Sr
15:42
5:36
56
Erick Fonseca
Sr
15:42
5:36
57
Michael Moran
Jr
15:47
5:38
60
Josh Quinzon
Sr
15:53
5:40
73
Ethan Hart
Jr
16:34
5:55
120
6 Acalanes
3-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:51
77:40
15:32
5:33
267 Sam Roth
Jr
14:27
5:10
4
Andrew Owens
Sr
15:16
5:27
33
Dominic Basaldua
Jr
15:41
5:36
55
Nick Hutson
Sr
15:58
5:42
78
Derek Kotarba
Jr
16:18
5:49
97
Josh Evans
Jr
16:32
5:54
115
Ethan Chow
Jr
17:27
6:14
167
6 Menlo-Atherton
8-6-6-5-6
Gap: 1:33
77:44
15:33
5:33
267 Ethan Mimeles
Sr
14:51
5:18
17
Lars Osterberg
Jr
14:57
5:20
23
Jackson Gosler
Jr
15:39
5:35
53
Jed Alvarez
Jr
15:53
5:40
71
William Dennis
Jr
16:24
5:51
103








8 Oakmont
10-7-7-8-8
Gap: 1:22
78:16
15:39
5:35
297 Colin Wong
Jr
14:53
5:19
21
Ben Longaker
Sr
15:05
5:23
25
Sam Marchetti
Sr
15:53
5:40
72
Brandon Frost
Sr
16:10
5:46
86
Sean Mahoney
Jr
16:15
5:48
93
Javed Saliman
Jr
17:18
6:11
160
Alex Zasso
Sr
17:22
6:12
162
9 Aragon
9-10-10-9-9
Gap: 1:34
78:56
15:47
5:38
331 Blaine Reynolds
Jr
14:51
5:18
19
Leo Thompson
So
15:46
5:38
59
Zachary Low
So
15:50
5:39
67
Dennis Fasnacht
Jr
16:03
5:44
80
Daniel Voyles
So
16:25
5:52
106








10 Hughson
19-12-8-9-10
Gap: 1:00
79:16
15:51
5:40
332 Michael Morrett
Sr
15:27
5:31
40
Dario Salinas
Jr
15:35
5:34
46
Marcos Pimentel
Sr
15:45
5:37
58
Diego Jaime
Jr
16:04
5:44
81
Silvano Mora
Jr
16:27
5:52
107








11 West Torrance
25-17-13-12-11
Gap: 0:35
79:37
15:55
5:41
360 Carlo Aguila
Sr
15:38
5:35
52
Matthew Gregory
Sr
15:47
5:38
61
Shota Shimizu
Jr
15:54
5:41
74
Ryan Chang
Jr
16:06
5:45
83
Patrick Han
Jr
16:12
5:47
90
Matthew Lee
Jr
16:28
5:53
108
Jack Timko
Jr
16:34
5:55
119
12 Tamalpais
6-9-11-11-12
Gap: 1:57
79:21
15:52
5:40
369 Paul Law
Sr
14:39
5:14
11
Tomoki Scharber
Jr
15:49
5:39
66
Josh Chertok
Jr
16:06
5:45
82
Ethan Lin
So
16:12
5:47
88
Taiki Scharber
Jr
16:36
5:56
122
Reed Neulight
Sr
16:41
5:57
125
Caden Carney
So
16:46
5:59
130
13 Sacred Heart Cathedral
22-16-16-15-13
Gap: 0:57
80:32
16:06
5:45
418 Sedge Greenlee
Sr
15:35
5:34
47
Ciaran Trevino
Jr
15:47
5:38
62
Dylan Souza
Sr
16:16
5:48
94
Thomas Brugnara
Sr
16:23
5:51
102
Mason Tsai
Jr
16:32
5:54
113
Briac Poilane
Jr
16:42
5:58
127
Luke Schuman-Cawley
Sr
17:00
6:04
145
14 Mountain View
23-18-17-16-14
Gap: 0:55
80:42
16:08
5:46
433 Emmanuel Leblond
So
15:36
5:34
48
Stephan Bannikov
Jr
15:50
5:39
68
Nicholas Trepanier
So
16:17
5:49
96
Chase Adams
Jr
16:29
5:53
109
Andrew Black
Jr
16:31
5:54
112
Ethan Stone
Jr
16:37
5:56
124
Tai Nguyen
Jr
17:24
6:13
163
15 Woodside
11-14-12-14-15
Gap: 1:50
80:23
16:05
5:45
434 Nathan Bowman
Sr
14:57
5:20
22
Daniel Longo
Jr
15:52
5:40
70
Ronan Morrill
Sr
16:06
5:45
85
Zephyr Granger
Sr
16:42
5:58
126
Casey Orton
Jr
16:46
5:59
131
Matthew Sullivan
Jr
16:47
6:00
132
Connor Williams
Fr
16:59
6:04
144
16 El Dorado
16-11-14-13-16
Gap: 1:43
80:56
16:11
5:47
450 Dominic Raffetto
Jr
15:21
5:29
36
Jacob Combrink
Sr
15:36
5:34
49
Charles Chelberg
Jr
16:25
5:52
105
Elliott Stevenson
Jr
16:30
5:54
111
Sean Johnston
Jr
17:04
6:06
149








17 Tokay
13-8-14-17-17
Gap: 1:47
80:56
16:11
5:47
466 Zacariah Kellogg
Jr
15:12
5:26
30
Josue Herrera
Sr
15:12
5:26
31
Manuel Munoz
Jr
16:46
5:59
129
Kai Bayers-Cardone
Jr
16:48
6:00
133
Angelo Trigg
Jr
16:59
6:04
143
Justin Monk
Jr
17:30
6:15
170
Jayden Franklin
Sr
17:34
6:16
172
18 Las Lomas
24-22-22-20-18
Gap: 1:11
81:53
16:23
5:51
519 Charlie Kisylia
Sr
15:37
5:35
51
Jack Daley
Sr
16:22
5:51
101
Siddharth Sandhu
Sr
16:33
5:54
116
Cameron Tran
So
16:33
5:55
117
Adam Van Dyck
So
16:48
6:00
134
Andrew Kemmerer
Jr
17:05
6:06
150
Andrew Wang
Jr
18:20
6:33
188
19 Mills
12-19-20-21-19
Gap: 1:44
81:46
16:21
5:50
525 Leo Schroeder
Sr
15:07
5:24
26
Lokesh Kumar
So
16:24
5:52
104
Jason Habash
So
16:33
5:55
118
Herq Gementera
Sr
16:50
6:01
138
Corey Nguyen
Sr
16:51
6:01
139
Jeremiah Tam
Jr
17:53
6:23
181
Sean Colina
Jr
17:56
6:24
183
20 Piner
26-21-19-19-20
Gap: 1:34
82:20
16:28
5:53
542 Tyler Tran
So
15:48
5:39
64
Jared Hayes
Fr
15:55
5:41
75
Austin Luong
Sr
16:19
5:50
100
Tyler Mezey
Sr
16:56
6:03
142
Roman Gaspar
Jr
17:22
6:12
161
Bryce Ward
Fr
17:25
6:13
166




21 Convent and Stuart H
30-29-23-22-21
Gap: 1:03
82:40
16:32
5:54
556 Marcus Williamson
Sr
16:15
5:48
91
Galen Hastings
Sr
16:17
5:49
95
Antonio Woo
Sr
16:18
5:49
98
Cole Bianchi
Sr
16:32
5:54
114
Tom Chiu
Sr
17:18
6:11
158
Oliver Whalen
Jr
18:11
6:30
186
Collin Ritchie
Sr
18:38
6:39
193
22 Sonoma Academy
29-25-21-23-22
Gap: 1:38
82:55
16:35
5:55
579 Jonas Crean
Sr
15:58
5:42
79
Alex Pallais
Sr
16:12
5:47
89
Leopold Van den da
Sr
16:18
5:49
99
Luke Fuette
Jr
16:50
6:01
137
Archie Lee
So
17:37
6:17
175
Brian Barcenas
Sr
18:02
6:26
185
Tyler Duchynski
Sr
18:29
6:36
191
22 Christian Brothers
14-15-18-18-22
Gap: 5:16
85:17
17:03
6:05
579 Ryan Dong
So
15:12
5:26
32
Jacob Schnetz
Jr
15:49
5:39
65
Hunter Rojas
Sr
16:36
5:56
123
Raphael Matthew Lobo
Jr
17:10
6:08
155
Jack O'Brien
Jr
20:29
7:19
204








24 Half Moon Bay
27-24-24-24-24
Gap: 1:34
83:34
16:43
5:58
621 Kohei Tanaka
Sr
15:55
5:41
76
Josh Warner-Carey
Sr
16:11
5:47
87
Owen Wooliever
So
16:50
6:01
136
Thomas Hurrell
Sr
17:09
6:07
153
Harrison Nash
Jr
17:30
6:15
169








25 Hillsdale
18-23-25-25-25
Gap: 2:10
84:17
16:51
6:01
659 Dominic Marquez Jr
So
15:25
5:30
39
Gavin Davis
So
16:35
5:55
121
Marco Pacini
Sr
17:09
6:08
154
Demian Schatt
So
17:33
6:16
171
Andrew Taylor
So
17:35
6:17
174
Marcus Cheng
Jr
17:37
6:17
176
Dean Meiman
Sr
18:13
6:30
187
26 Terra Nova
17-28-27-26-26
Gap: 3:48
85:46
17:09
6:08
684 Adrian Vizcarra
Sr
15:22
5:29
38
Patrick Harmon
Jr
17:00
6:04
146
Connor Seyer
Jr
17:01
6:05
148
Jacob Pena
Jr
17:14
6:09
156
Alec Gossage
Sr
19:10
6:51
196








27 Sacred Heart Prep
28-30-30-29-27
Gap: 1:22
84:43
16:57
6:03
696 Matthew Chun
Sr
15:56
5:42
77
Adrian de Vernou
So
17:06
6:07
151
Austin Jamias
Jr
17:07
6:07
152
Seamus Macaluso
So
17:15
6:10
157
Finn Roblin
Jr
17:18
6:11
159








28 Encinal
21-26-26-27-28
Gap: 4:14
88:26
17:41
6:19
717 Ben Wilson-Ripsom
So
15:33
5:33
44
Gabe Jones
Jr
16:44
5:59
128
Dylan Mochizuki
Jr
17:00
6:04
147
Myles Ferguson
Jr
19:21
6:55
197
William Norboe
Sr
19:47
7:04
201
Ben Wu
Jr
20:01
7:09
202




29 Healdsburg
7-27-29-28-29
Gap: 5:14
87:44
17:33
6:16
734 Jack Vanden Heuvel
Jr
14:50
5:18
15
Luca Pastene
Sr
17:24
6:13
164
Peter Trebilcock
Jr
17:29
6:15
168
Edgar Ortiz
Jr
17:58
6:25
184
Henry Waterman
Jr
20:04
7:10
203








30 Watsonville
20-20-28-30-30
Gap: 6:47
94:27
18:53
6:45
749 Miguel Leon
Sr
15:29
5:32
43
Damian Rivas
Sr
16:15
5:48
92
Rafael Sumano
Sr
19:22
6:55
198
Jose Palomino
Jr
21:04
7:32
206
Daniel Mata
So
22:16
7:57
210








31 Ukiah
32-31-31-31-31
Gap: 0:53
85:50
17:10
6:08
767 Caleb Mucho
Jr
16:49
6:00
135
Ivan Rubio
Jr
16:52
6:01
140
Zach Koball
So
16:53
6:02
141
Michael Leggett
Jr
17:34
6:16
173
Dylan Dewall
Jr
17:43
6:20
178
Walker Raugewitz
Jr
17:54
6:24
182
Trysten Mawn
Sr
18:25
6:35
189
32 El Camino
31-32-32-32-32
Gap: 2:05
88:28
17:42
6:19
838 Joseph Lopez
Jr
16:29
5:53
110
Isaiah De La Rosa
Jr
17:42
6:19
177
Marco Salonga
Jr
17:51
6:22
179
Daniel Batsuuri
Jr
17:52
6:23
180
Waylon Tang
Jr
18:34
6:38
192








33 Bay School of San Fr
33-33-33-33-33
Gap: 3:07
95:52
19:10
6:51
963 James Kaludis
So
17:24
6:13
165
Aaron Miller
Jr
18:50
6:44
194
Rafael Branco
So
19:25
6:56
199
Liam Edwards
Jr
19:42
7:02
200
Owen Klingbeil
So
20:31
7:20
205








34 Vanguard College Pre
34-34-34-34-34
Gap: 8:33
115:58
23:12
8:17
1037 Marco Perez
Jr
18:28
6:36
190
Ike Cooper
So
21:07
7:32
207
Krystian Lyke
Jr
23:14
8:18
211
Bernardo Bernal-Pe
So
26:09
9:20
214
Jeremiah Johnson
So
27:00
9:39
215
William Haskett
Jr
27:33
9:50
216




34 Summit Shasta
35-35-35-35-34
Gap: 6:00
111:26
22:17
7:58
1037 Joseph Hernandez
Jr
19:05
6:49
195
Theodore Lee
Jr
21:31
7:41
208
Michael Co
So
21:57
7:50
209
Jasper Jung
So
23:49
8:30
212
Matthew Lam
So
25:05
8:57
213








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tommy Rogers So Junipero Serra 11:36.12 5:36
2 Taylor Roe So Woodside 11:36.51 5:36
3 Chance Tokubo So Newark Memorial 11:42.53 5:39
4 Tad Kawabata So Newark Memorial 11:44.57 5:40
5 Daniel Knight So Granada 11:50.28 5:43
6 James Miller So Palo Alto 11:52.54 5:44
7 Oliver Witt So Lowell 11:56.8 5:46
8 Kenji Tella So Palo Alto 11:58.78 5:47
9 Joshua Gehring So Henry M. Gunn 11:58.89 5:47
10 Angelo Frese So Newark Memorial 12:00.99 5:48
11 William Burns So Convent and Stuart H 12:02.39 5:49
12 Paolo Canigiula So Lowell 12:02.79 5:49
13 Alex Chan So Oakmont 12:09.54 5:52
14 Tyler Eaton So Granada 12:11.22 5:53
15 Joseph Gutierrez So Junipero Serra 12:11.98 5:54
16 Brody Herrick So Crystal Springs Upla 12:15.46 5:55
17 Ethan Brooks So Woodside 12:15.56 5:55
18 Max Barthelemy So Palo Alto 12:16.85 5:56
19 Edgar Solorio So Junipero Serra 12:17.87 5:56
20 Will Togliatti So Junipero Serra 12:19.22 5:57
21 Benjamin Lester So Lowell 12:20.23 5:58
22 Josiah Albrecht So Henry M. Gunn 12:23.24 5:59
23 Kai Steiner So Woodside 12:30.02 6:02
24 Hector Lyko So Tamalpais 12:31.02 6:03
25 Andrew Schoenen So Henry M. Gunn 12:31.49 6:03
26 Cole Sturino So Palo Alto 12:31.99 6:03
27 Braden Leung So Palo Alto 12:36.47 6:05
28 Ryan Martin So Granada 12:42.41 6:08
29 Asher Thomson So Convent and Stuart H 12:42.81 6:09
30 Andre-Padraig Pang So Convent and Stuart H 12:43.55 6:09
31 Aidan Nightengale So Hillsdale 12:44.01 6:09
32 Lucas Kaemmerer So Mountain View 12:45.46 6:10
33 James Sheridan So Mountain View 12:45.89 6:10
34 Emmet Kneafsey So Tamalpais 12:46.17 6:10
35 Connor Herson So Woodside 12:46.37 6:10
36 Jonah Nelson So Sacred Heart Cathedral 12:49.06 6:12
37 Nayan Smuek So Woodside 12:49.99 6:12
38 Teddy Means So Urban of San Francisco 12:53.56 6:14
39 Ryan Steinbach So Urban of San Francisco 12:54.16 6:14
40 Jonah Waldman So Lowell 12:54.89 6:14
41 Samuel Costello So Granada 12:55.74 6:15
42 Liam Ahn So Convent and Stuart H 12:58.33 6:16
43 Billy Ou So Junipero Serra 12:58.36 6:16
44 Owen Peters So Terra Nova 12:58.71 6:16
45 Corbin White So Granada 12:58.88 6:16
46 John Penner So Junipero Serra 12:58.99 6:16
47 Erik Anaya So Junipero Serra 13:00.62 6:17
48 Jeffrey Dang So Galileo Academy of S 13:02.59 6:18
49 Ethan Primo So Junipero Serra 13:02.66 6:18
50 George Jiang So Hillsdale 13:04.61 6:19
51 Adnan Ashraf So Tamalpais 13:05.49 6:19
52 Justin Chu So Henry M. Gunn 13:06.28 6:20
53 Kristiyan Klichev So Albany 13:06.79 6:20
54 Evan Seki So Palo Alto 13:08.76 6:21
55 Aria Park So Westmoor 13:09.69 6:21
56 Jack Wong So Mills 13:09.75 6:22
57 Martin Stier So Palo Alto 13:13.5 6:23
58 Joshua Ehrlich So Nueva School 13:14.59 6:24
59 David Martinez So Junipero Serra 13:16.45 6:25
60 Noah Springer So Las Lomas 13:16.54 6:25
61 Tim Shargel So Las Lomas 13:16.8 6:25
62 Cooper Schwaab So Junipero Serra 13:17.32 6:25
63 Sebastian Acetta So Palo Alto 13:19.14 6:26
64 Ben Hughes So Oakmont 13:20.38 6:27
65 Thomas Sternfels So Tamalpais 13:20.71 6:27
66 Max Vroemen So Palo Alto 13:21.05 6:27
67 Mateo Fesslmeier So Palo Alto 13:23.58 6:28
68 Giovanni Costello So Granada 13:26.35 6:30
69 Sean Wong So Lowell 13:28.39 6:31
70 Remi Royer So Oakmont 13:29.4 6:31
71 Alexander Quemuel So El Camino 13:30.18 6:31
72 Wasseem Bitar So Terra Nova 13:31.35 6:32
73 Tyler Lundquist So Junipero Serra 13:32.49 6:33
74 Nathan Rasband So Albany 13:32.78 6:33
75 Jack Gonci So Granada 13:35.15 6:34
76 Ryan Lynch So Mills 13:35.85 6:34
77 Vidur Mushran So Crystal Springs Upla 13:39.21 6:36
78 Jonas Barnes So Tamalpais 13:41.1 6:37
79 Jared Nakahara So Albany 13:41.71 6:37
80 Daniel Thinfen So Granada 13:42.37 6:37
81 Kevin Gee So Hillsdale 13:44.68 6:38
82 Elliot Chang So Albany 13:45.42 6:39
83 Kailer Tom So Convent and Stuart H 13:46.18 6:39
84 Johny Manolopoulos So Granada 13:46.19 6:39
85 Alexander Sommer So Mountain View 13:47.69 6:40
86 Luke Pielert So Tamalpais 13:47.84 6:40
87 Justin Watkins So Terra Nova 13:48.67 6:40
88 Willem Tashev So Mountain View 13:49.23 6:41
89 Ben Antonow So Palo Alto 13:49.7 6:41
90 John Blockhus So Mountain View 13:50.03 6:41
91 Eric Yeh So El Camino 13:50.33 6:41
92 Peyton Schlott So Oakmont 13:51.63 6:42
93 Benjamin Newberry So Albany 13:51.66 6:42
94 Diego Diaz So Palo Alto 13:51.8 6:42
95 Joe Shea So Convent and Stuart H 13:52.82 6:42
96 Quinten Seghers So Fremont 13:53.03 6:42
97 Teddy Ullyot So Junipero Serra 13:57.61 6:45
98 Dylan Miller So Crystal Springs Upla 13:58.53 6:45
99 Justin Gosling So Woodside 14:00.87 6:46
100 Joshua Ambrosio So Albany 14:01.98 6:47
101 Otis Wolbach So Urban of San Francisco 14:03.28 6:47
102 Milo Guan So Palo Alto 14:03.97 6:48
103 Conner Muse So Oakmont 14:04.02 6:48
104 Anton Tompert So Palo Alto 14:04.4 6:48
105 Constantine Athana So Junipero Serra 14:06.2 6:49
106 Hugh Cameron So Palo Alto 14:06.92 6:49
107 Ethan Grayeski So Mountain View 14:07.15 6:49
108 Jack Turner So Nueva School 14:07.76 6:50
109 Colter Murphy So Urban of San Francisco 14:08.18 6:50
110 Pablo Brunet So Henry M. Gunn 14:08.48 6:50
111 Dominic Thompson So Junipero Serra 14:10.05 6:51
112 Kevin Luo So Palo Alto 14:10.49 6:51
113 Joseph Tam So Galileo Academy of S 14:10.78 6:51
114 ethan martin So Aragon 14:11.85 6:52 1/2 3/9 25/28
115 Adam Sahn So Granada 14:12.52 6:52
116 Kaya Richards So Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:14.03 6:53
117 Rohan Gandhi So Las Lomas 14:14.18 6:53
118 Alexavier Casaclang So Newark Memorial 14:14.35 6:53
119 Tal Dickman So Woodside 14:14.86 6:53
120 Hans Buhr So Woodside 14:15.39 6:53
121 Dretaun Rodrigues So Fremont 14:15.81 6:53
122 Adi Mittal So Henry M. Gunn 14:16.5 6:54
123 Connor Waklee So Granada 14:16.57 6:54
124 Paul Wong So Mills 14:16.6 6:54
125 Brodie Nolan So Junipero Serra 14:17.77 6:54
126 Trevor Crittenden So Granada 14:18.04 6:55
127 Jack Xie So Mills 14:20.08 6:55
128 Chris Brown Fr Henry M. Gunn 14:21.77 6:56
129 Anthony Tejeda So Mountain View 14:23.54 6:57
130 Dylan Breen So Las Lomas 14:23.92 6:57
131 Ivan Climaco So Piner 14:25.89 6:58
132 Brendan O'Connell So Westmoor 14:27.91 6:59
133 Thomas Nolan So Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:29.85 7:00
134 Noah Milivojevic So Henry M. Gunn 14:30.4 7:00
135 Max Tulley So Convent and Stuart H 14:30.87 7:01
136 Mark Menz So Mills 14:30.95 7:01
137 Arturo Garcia So Mountain View 14:31.09 7:01
138 Aaron Chin So Hillsdale 14:31.43 7:01
139 Quinn Dammann So Tamalpais 14:31.88 7:01
140 Andrew Chik So Albany 14:32.99 7:02
141 Minh Tran Fr Henry M. Gunn 14:36.83 7:04
142 Charles Kelley So Junipero Serra 14:37.64 7:04
143 Timothy Liu So Lowell 14:38.68 7:04
144 Tonkhla Dankul So Lowell 14:38.93 7:05
145 Adam Engel So Mills 14:39.35 7:05
146 Michael Schaezlein So Urban of San Francisco 14:39.78 7:05
147 Kyle Galinis So Newark Memorial 14:40.12 7:05
148 Minoo Kim So Henry M. Gunn 14:41.76 7:06
149 Gavin Hosler So Terra Linda 14:42.35 7:06
150 Dan Apsley So Hillsdale 14:42.44 7:06
151 Lorenzo Bolls So Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:43.06 7:07
152 Nicholas Wells So Las Lomas 14:43.83 7:07
153 Jay Austria So James Lick 14:44.99 7:08
154 Henry Garrett So Mills 14:45.05 7:08
155 Devon Ullian So Hillsdale 14:45.17 7:08
156 Arthur Wong So Mountain View 14:45.7 7:08
157 Michael Zhou So Albany 14:45.97 7:08
158 Ryan Guggiana So Granada 14:48.42 7:09
159 Joshua Ababseh So Terra Nova 14:50.82 7:10
160 Pablo Mejia So Granada 14:51.36 7:11
161 William Kulda So Junipero Serra 14:54.64 7:12
162 Mihir Gupta So Palo Alto 14:55.19 7:12
163 John Miller So Palo Alto 14:55.98 7:13
164 Weihung Oh So Fremont 14:57.89 7:14
165 Kevin Yang So Fremont 14:59.73 7:15
166 Izaak Ullian So Hillsdale 15:00.51 7:15
167 Carter Erickson So Piner 15:02.44 7:16
168 Benson Zou So Mills 15:04.28 7:17
169 Connor Bentley So Piner 15:04.4 7:17
170 Kensuke Ogata So Palo Alto 15:08.83 7:19
171 Ben Ginnebaugh So Tamalpais 15:09.73 7:19
172 Lucas Kang So Crystal Springs Upla 15:11.16 7:20
173 Benjamin Chin So Hillsdale 15:13.95 7:22
174 Aidan Lew So Junipero Serra 15:14.23 7:22
175 Ian Chu So Mills 15:14.71 7:22
176 Andrew Tao So Palo Alto 15:15.86 7:22
177 Matthew Kang So Aragon 15:16.97 7:23 2/2 7/9 26/28
178 Bryce Yang So Urban of San Francisco 15:16.98 7:23
179 Noah Lai So Mills 15:17.16 7:23
180 Josh Richter So Terra Linda 15:17.91 7:23
181 Minyoung Kim So Mills 15:20.22 7:25
182 Aiden Guibert So Convent and Stuart H 15:22.74 7:26
183 Fabian Gonzalez So Piner 15:23.35 7:26
184 Riyan Bouzid So Hillsdale 15:26.49 7:28
185 Oliver Rosenthal So Albany 15:27.14 7:28
186 Daniel Pierce So Granada 15:27.79 7:28
187 Andrew Pal Fr Mountain View 15:28.04 7:28
188 Aidan McCarthy So Junipero Serra 15:31.64 7:30
189 Harry Voorhis So Nueva School 15:33.94 7:31
190 Noah Moscovici So Crystal Springs Upla 15:34.01 7:31
191 Vincent Padilla So Junipero Serra 15:35.05 7:32
192 Mathew Yumul So Oakmont 15:36.68 7:33
193 Owen Zhang So Nueva School 15:37.09 7:33
194 Connor Caba So Convent and Stuart H 15:48.38 7:38
195 Cedric Blanco So Westmoor 15:51.98 7:40
196 Dorian Grillet So Tamalpais 15:55.66 7:42
197 Kyle Gossage So Terra Nova 15:56.82 7:42
198 William Carrillo So Henry M. Gunn 16:07.72 7:47
199 Genesis Ortaleza So Westmoor 16:12.33 7:50
200 Dominic Palmieri So Hillsdale 16:12.73 7:50
201 Josue Gomez So James Lick 16:13.7 7:50
202 Matthew Leung So Mills 16:29.83 7:58
203 Kyle Zheng So Terra Nova 16:33.73 8:00
204 Ethan Chong So El Camino 16:56.1 8:11
205 Zachary Garcia So Junipero Serra 17:10.55 8:18
206 David Zhan So Albany 17:19.44 8:22
207 James Huang So Henry M. Gunn 17:20.33 8:23
208 Aidan O'Reilly So Junipero Serra 17:28.22 8:26
209 Liam De Vera So Las Lomas 17:28.59 8:27
210 Huu Tran So James Lick 17:40.8 8:32
211 Galaxy Zheng So Granada 18:45.52 9:04
212 Aravind Ganesh So Fremont 18:49.3 9:06
213 Miles Abey So Hillsdale 20:10.29 9:45
214 Goodrich Asral So Terra Nova 20:44.35 10:01
215 Aiser Tiomico So Westmoor 22:44.46 10:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Joshua Fan Jr Arcadia 15:57.3 5:42
2 Mark Bennett Jr Granada 15:58.98 5:42
3 Noah Li Jr Arcadia 15:59.14 5:43
4 Aryan Fnu Sr Arcadia 15:59.42 5:43
5 Abhishek Subandh Sr Los Altos 16:01.67 5:43
6 Kelly Galicia-Thomas Jr Granada 16:01.84 5:44
7 Julian Durante Jr Sir Francis Drake 16:06.99 5:45
8 Muhammed Ahmed Jr Newark Memorial 16:09.81 5:46
9 William Kelley So Arcadia 16:10.55 5:47
10 James Fetter Jr Palo Alto 16:11.08 5:47
11 Johnny Ragsdale Jr Crystal Springs Upla 16:11.1 5:47
12 Benjamin Garcia Jr Arcadia 16:12.96 5:47
13 Trey Alhorn Sr Junipero Serra 16:18.3 5:49
14 Bryan Krewson Jr Granada 16:19.13 5:50
15 Barrett Wong Jr Los Altos 16:20.19 5:50
16 Niels Holst Jr Los Altos 16:20.61 5:50
17 Niles Tilenius Jr Crystal Springs Upla 16:23.89 5:51
18 Aaron Chang So Arcadia 16:24.5 5:52
19 Kyle Chen So Arcadia 16:29.82 5:54
20 Max Hamblin Sr Sir Francis Drake 16:31.82 5:54
21 Keegan Pelton Sr Mountain View 16:32.56 5:54
22 Charlie Vail Sr Half Moon Bay 16:36.48 5:56
23 Kyle Machnicki Sr Los Altos 16:37.97 5:56
24 Ryan Melanson Sr Alameda 16:38.61 5:57
25 Aidan Pond Sr Junipero Serra 16:38.99 5:57
26 Chase Vogler Jr Granada 16:39.98 5:57
27 Kellen Sellers Jr Alameda 16:40.08 5:57
28 Brent Abe-Titcomb Sr Los Altos 16:40.15 5:57
29 Soham Bhonagiri Jr Los Altos 16:41.89 5:58
30 Eric Slez Sr Alameda 16:45.49 5:59
31 Ernesto Avalos Jr Newark Memorial 16:45.59 5:59
32 Vishal Venkatesh Jr Granada 16:46.14 5:59
33 Cody Ojeda Jr Granada 16:47.67 6:00
34 Anders Bostrom Fr Granada 16:51.49 6:01
35 Justin Rosen Jr Los Altos 16:52.03 6:01
36 Kellen Le Jr Prospect 16:52.47 6:02
37 Rhys Collins Jr Crystal Springs Upla 16:52.82 6:02
38 Eric Brooks Jr Hughson 16:54.94 6:02
39 Brandon Hong Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 16:54.98 6:02
40 Michael Cassidy Jr Oakmont 16:55.26 6:03
41 Lukas Ostien Jr Granada 16:57.55 6:03
42 Samuel Wu Jr Granada 16:58.08 6:04
43 Noah Holbrook Jr Palo Alto 16:58.78 6:04
44 Joseph Powers Sr Hughson 17:02.79 6:05
45 Liam Kilbridge Sr Junipero Serra 17:04.26 6:06
46 Neel Fulton Jr Palo Alto 17:04.46 6:06
47 David Farrell Fr Piner 17:05.66 6:06
48 Cole Wood Sr Sir Francis Drake 17:07.77 6:07
49 Arthur McKenzie Sr Half Moon Bay 17:09.64 6:08
50 Brandon Xu Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:10.14 6:08
51 Axel Della Porta Jr Palo Alto 17:10.77 6:08
52 Joseph Doyle Sr Albany 17:11.72 6:08
53 Lucas Bricca Sr Los Altos 17:14.8 6:10
54 David Brussow Sr Hughson 17:17.15 6:10
55 Unknown Unknown Los Altos 17:17.75 6:11
56 David Zhang Jr Fremont 17:19.65 6:11
57 Nate Carter Sr Oakmont 17:21.51 6:12
58 Sean Taulbee Jr Granada 17:21.72 6:12
59 Dylan Jones Jr Oakmont 17:22.32 6:12
60 Joshua Martinez Sr Jefferson 17:22.78 6:12
61 Justin Reed Sr Los Altos 17:25 6:13
62 Alexander Hansmann Sr Crystal Springs Upla 17:26.61 6:14
63 Kenji Saulsbury Sr Alameda 17:26.92 6:14
64 Edward Marcus Jr Piedmont 17:27.85 6:14
65 Remi Reinking Jr Los Altos 17:29.54 6:15
66 Christopher Cheung Sr Alameda 17:29.64 6:15
67 Aidan Jones Jr Oakmont 17:30.46 6:15
68 Ernest Pun Sr Alameda 17:30.61 6:15
69 Victor Zhang Jr Albany 17:31.92 6:16
70 Logan Azem Sr Junipero Serra 17:34.31 6:17
71 Dominic Valentine Sr Oakmont 17:35.07 6:17
72 Nathan Gibson Fr Ukiah 17:35.55 6:17
73 Jeremy Nieda Jr Los Altos 17:36.35 6:17
74 Vander Von Stroheim Sr Alameda 17:37.18 6:18
75 Devante Guel Jr Junipero Serra 17:38.56 6:18
76 Hudson DeGroff Jr Pinewood 17:39.72 6:18
77 Michael Sipes Jr Aragon 17:41.1 6:19 1/6 6/11 23/34
78 Kai Hinoki So Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:41.39 6:19
79 Francisco Lira Jr Alameda 17:42.79 6:20
80 Alexander DeLong Sr Alameda 17:43.44 6:20
81 Rohan Kale Sr Fremont 17:43.49 6:20
82 Joey Scatena Jr Junipero Serra 17:44.04 6:20
83 Adam Davies Jr Oakmont 17:44.76 6:20
84 Eric Lu Sr Alameda 17:45.04 6:20
85 Brian Taylor Jr Oakmont 17:45.37 6:20
86 Aden Nagree Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:46.84 6:21
87 Justin Yuen Jr Alameda 17:47.13 6:21
88 Brandon Bailey Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 17:47.85 6:21
89 Gabriel Mercado So Jefferson 17:49.47 6:22
90 Jonathan Pal Sr Mountain View 17:49.96 6:22
91 Alan Ou Sr Junipero Serra 17:51.48 6:23
92 Lucas Lafayette Jr Hillsdale 17:53.09 6:23
93 Javier Lopez So Piner 17:55.04 6:24
94 Aiden Platte Fr Ukiah 17:57.87 6:25
95 William Wang So Sacred Heart Cathedral 18:02.4 6:27
96 Michael Chun Sr Alameda 18:02.69 6:27
97 Memo Rodriguez Jr Newark Memorial 18:04.73 6:27
98 Noe Solorzano Jr Alameda 18:05.57 6:28
99 Enos Jimenez Jr Terra Linda 18:05.97 6:28
100 Jacob Walker Sr Granada 18:06.52 6:28
101 Joshua Bernard-Pearl Jr Albany 18:07.12 6:28
102 Daniel Sachs-Amrami Sr Terra Linda 18:07.54 6:28
103 Gabe Escalera Sr Fremont 18:07.85 6:29
104 Alex Kersell Jr Sir Francis Drake 18:07.92 6:29
105 Christian Aguiar Sr Hughson 18:08.51 6:29
106 Taro Tanaka Sr Half Moon Bay 18:10.07 6:29
107 Jeremy Poster Jr Sir Francis Drake 18:10.5 6:29
108 Micah Abrahams Jr Los Altos 18:12.79 6:30
109 Karthik Iyer2 Jr Los Altos 18:13.52 6:31
110 Alex Workman Sr Fremont 18:14.23 6:31
111 Sam Bobick Jr Fremont 18:14.34 6:31
112 Stuart Hartman So Piner 18:15.4 6:31
113 William Balentine Jr Palo Alto 18:16.96 6:32
114 Samuel Tiscareno Jr Fremont 18:18.32 6:32
115 Aaron Kang Jr Aragon 18:21.79 6:33 2/6 7/11 21/34
116 Justin Wong Sr Aragon 18:28.5 6:36 3/6 8/11 17/31
117 Nathan Paoletti Jr Hillsdale 18:29.68 6:36
118 Julian Johnson Jr Albany 18:33.48 6:38
119 Alexander Jung Jr Albany 18:33.74 6:38
120 Justin Katter Jr Piedmont 18:36.53 6:39
121 Aidan Marca Sr Junipero Serra 18:37.14 6:39
122 Enzo Neri Jr Sir Francis Drake 18:39.72 6:40
123 Ryan Hardage Fr Ukiah 18:40.74 6:40
124 Joshua Gorospe Sr Los Altos 18:41.66 6:41
125 Viet Nguyen So Piner 18:42.62 6:41
126 Joshua Ichiriu Jr Los Altos 18:43.58 6:41
127 Santiago Lazarczyk Jr Piedmont 18:44.49 6:42
128 Nicholas Chen Jr Albany 18:46.5 6:42
129 Alex Carlton Sr Los Altos 18:47.05 6:43
130 Diego Diaz Jr Prospect 18:49.12 6:43
131 Isaac Escobedo Jr Newark Memorial 18:50.26 6:44
132 Anthony Sheridan Jr Westmoor 18:51.8 6:44
133 Jenard Abrena Sr Westmoor 18:53.19 6:45
134 Nathan Fifer Fr Montgomery 18:57.19 6:46
135 Joshua Kim Jr Los Altos 18:57.27 6:46
136 Bradley Haire Jr Sacred Heart Prep 18:57.71 6:46
137 James Gesell Fr Montgomery 19:00.24 6:47
138 Edwin Siu Sr Westmoor 19:00.52 6:47
139 Benjamin Lau Jr Lowell 19:00.85 6:47
140 Andy Diaz Jr Crystal Springs Upla 19:01.83 6:48
141 Vincent Martinez Jr Crystal Springs Upla 19:02.93 6:48
142 Kavin Balakrishnan Jr Fremont 19:03.78 6:48
143 Andrew Pun Jr Lowell 19:11.31 6:51
144 Brennen Tsang Jr Phillip & Sala Burton 19:12.54 6:52
145 Erik Heuchert Jr Fremont 19:13.4 6:52
146 Tom Kroot Jr Los Altos 19:13.81 6:52
147 Lucas Heuchert Jr Fremont 19:15.44 6:53
148 Nicholas Shaffer Jr Junipero Serra 19:18.46 6:54
149 Jason Olaru-Hagen Jr Piedmont 19:20.25 6:54
150 Asher Soloman Jr Lowell 19:21.36 6:55
151 Omar Guitierrez Fr Piner 19:23.47 6:56
152 Andrew Yang Jr Mills 19:24.2 6:56
153 Ruben Cano So Piner 19:24.6 6:56
154 Jace Golka Jr Oakmont 19:25.17 6:56
155 Isaac Magallon Jr Piner 19:25.25 6:56
156 Joshua Wing Jr Aragon 19:25.77 6:56 4/6 9/11 17/28
157 Jacob Mello Jr Ukiah 19:27.11 6:57
158 Charlie Cliburn Jr Ukiah 19:27.95 6:57
159 Erik Wolfl Jr Alameda 19:28.39 6:57
160 Wilson Li Sr Westmoor 19:28.86 6:57
161 Luke Lori Jr Marin Catholic 19:37.75 7:01
162 Mason Farrell-DeGuia Fr Montgomery 19:37.95 7:01
163 Zacharia Mitani Jr Los Altos 19:40.99 7:02
164 Shane Stearns So Ukiah 19:42.68 7:02
165 Cody Tam Sr Westmoor 19:49.44 7:05
166 Gabriel Gicale Jr Los Altos 19:53.9 7:06
167 Alec Desuasido Sr Junipero Serra 19:54.58 7:07
168 Hugo Marquez Sr James Lick 19:57.67 7:08
169 Darryl Stoner Jr Ukiah 19:59.02 7:08
170 Zachary Centeno Jr Hughson 19:59.24 7:08
171 Jonathan Lacefield Fr Montgomery 20:01.93 7:09
172 Nicolas Lovejoy Jr Mills 20:03.36 7:10
173 Michael Lee Jr Terra Linda 20:03.61 7:10
174 Carter Brady Sr Pinewood 20:04.89 7:10
175 Nick Shek Jr Mills 20:06.86 7:11
176 Rami Nacouzi Fr Montgomery 20:08.26 7:12
177 Grason Hargreave Fr Ukiah 20:08.94 7:12
178 Omar Khan Jr Alameda 20:09.01 7:12
179 Matthew Guemmer Sr Oakmont 20:09.34 7:12
180 Aidan Du Jr Lowell 20:10.62 7:12
181 Logan Hughes Sr Oakmont 20:10.98 7:12
182 Mercer Monroe Sr Oakmont 20:12.23 7:13
183 Lawrence Wu Jr Westmoor 20:12.39 7:13
184 Abraham Benitez Jr James Lick 20:13.15 7:13
185 Trevor Buchan Sr Albany 20:15.02 7:14
186 Max Lemmon Sr Pinewood 20:21.07 7:16
187 Philip Yuan Sr Aragon 20:21.64 7:16 5/6 10/11 18/23
188 Joshua Merin Sr James Lick 20:24.47 7:17
189 Dorian Rangel Fr Montgomery 20:25.98 7:18
190 John Magruder Jr Sacred Heart Prep 20:28.43 7:19
191 Unknown Unknown Fremont 20:28.79 7:19
192 Will Denning Jr Junipero Serra 20:30.06 7:19
193 Josiel Rodriguez Sr Fremont 20:31.58 7:20
194 Christopher Bostrom Sr Fremont 20:33.15 7:20
195 Akshur Ananth Jr Los Altos 20:38.68 7:22
196 Angelo Virata Jr Crystal Springs Upla 20:39.63 7:23
197 Samuel Chen Jr Hillsdale 20:40.2 7:23
198 Kenny Ho Sr Westmoor 20:45.15 7:25
199 Jackson Reuter Sr Sir Francis Drake 20:46.48 7:25
200 Dante Ruberto Jr Piedmont 20:48.55 7:26
201 Owen Van Gelder Jr Piedmont 20:49.98 7:26
202 Zachary Lottmann Jr Albany 20:51.48 7:27
203 Miguel Arreola Sr Oakmont 20:52.9 7:27
204 Tristin Barnes Jr Marin Catholic 20:53.65 7:28
205 Trevor Ong Sr Fremont 20:54.85 7:28
206 Roger Flores Sr Sacred Heart Prep 20:56.89 7:29
207 Charlie Allara Sr Junipero Serra 21:00.84 7:30
208 Aidan Robleto Jr Albany 21:03.09 7:31
209 Brian Dinh Jr Phillip & Sala Burton 21:07.69 7:33
210 Ethan Feldman Jr Los Altos 21:08.33 7:33
211 Julius Tyson Jr Bay School of San Fr 21:15.2 7:35
212 Takashi Moore Sr Hillsdale 21:17.06 7:36
213 Eugene LI Sr Westmoor 21:21.91 7:38
214 Rohan Rajan Fr Bay School of San Fr 21:22.56 7:38
215 Luis Escamilla Sr James Lick 21:23.24 7:38
216 Joseph Torrey Sr Junipero Serra 21:33.59 7:42
217 Alex Marin Fr Ukiah 21:35.85 7:43
218 Bradford Slade Sr Hillsdale 21:43.59 7:46
219 Aidan Keener Sr Hillsdale 21:43.82 7:46
220 Emiliano Gonzalez Jr Junipero Serra 21:48.82 7:47
221 Kyle Vasser Jr Terra Linda 21:51.55 7:48
222 Karl Headley Sr Mills 21:54.52 7:49
223 Sampson Clark Fr Ukiah 21:57.43 7:51
224 Favian Madrigal Sr Jefferson 21:58.67 7:51
225 Jamin Chan Jr Mills 22:00.08 7:51
226 Aaron Bennett Sr Los Altos 22:00.58 7:52
227 Levi Takacs So Ukiah 22:02.73 7:52
228 Thomas Lilygren Jr Los Altos 22:07.03 7:54
229 Eduardo Alcantar Jr Piner 22:08.74 7:55
230 Jett Lee Fr Bay School of San Fr 22:14.58 7:57
231 Eric Scheel Sr Junipero Serra 22:17.55 7:58
232 Luca Schrammel Sr Junipero Serra 22:17.58 7:58
233 Douglas Yu Sr Westmoor 22:22.93 8:00
234 Jake Yohanan Jr Bay School of San Fr 22:24.92 8:00
235 Ivan Madriz Sr Piner 22:25.65 8:01
236 Ari Berkowitz Fr Bay School of San Fr 22:25.97 8:01
237 Morgan McKnight Jr Hughson 22:26.03 8:01
238 Andrew Tarin Fr Ukiah 22:31.89 8:03
239 Daniel Grau Sr Sacred Heart Prep 22:34.68 8:04
240 James Gayer Sr Mills 22:42.36 8:07
241 Eric Bostrom Sr Fremont 22:42.97 8:07
242 Angel Navarro Sr Jefferson 22:50.56 8:09
243 Alexander Geldmeyer Sr Los Altos 22:53.54 8:11
244 Anthony Woods Jr Hughson 22:58.12 8:12
245 David Pechenyuk Jr Oakmont 23:14.28 8:18
246 Norberto Torres Sr Westmoor 23:19.45 8:20
247 Juan La Serna Jr Aragon 23:27.09 8:23 6/6 11/11 20/22
248 Luke Yuan Fr Bay School of San Fr 23:42.35 8:28
249 Nate Fahey Sr Bay School of San Fr 23:49.83 8:31
250 William Talbot Sr Palo Alto 24:02.83 8:35
251 Declan Mahoney Jr Los Altos 24:24.22 8:43
252 Misael Gomez Jr Mills 24:31.95 8:46
253 William Nicholls Jr Sacred Heart Prep 24:40.51 8:49
254 Daniel Crews Jr Ukiah 24:47.31 8:51
255 Brian Louie Jr Phillip & Sala Burton 26:00.22 9:17
256 Edward Bunag Sr Westmoor 26:02.38 9:18
257 Maxwell Ho Jr Junipero Serra 26:34.2 9:29
258 Dominic Ebert Fr Ukiah 28:27.08 10:10
259 Noah Pineda Jr Hillsdale 28:49.16 10:18
260 Karl Orencia Sr Westmoor 29:18.35 10:28
261 Jose Tejeda Sr Hughson 30:14.77 10:48
262 Theodore Chen Jr Crystal Springs Upla 30:21.52 10:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Arcadia
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
80:19
16:04
5:44
27 Joshua Fan
Jr
15:57
5:42
1
Noah Li
Jr
15:59
5:43
3
Aryan Fnu
Sr
15:59
5:43
4
William Kelley
So
16:11
5:47
8
Benjamin Garcia
Jr
16:13
5:47
11
Aaron Chang
So
16:25
5:52
17
Kyle Chen
So
16:30
5:54
18
2 Granada
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:47
81:46
16:21
5:50
72 Mark Bennett
Jr
15:59
5:42
2
Kelly Galicia-Thomas
Jr
16:02
5:44
6
Bryan Krewson
Jr
16:19
5:50
13
Chase Vogler
Jr
16:40
5:57
23
Vishal Venkatesh
Jr
16:46
5:59
28
Cody Ojeda
Jr
16:48
6:00
29
Anders Bostrom
Fr
16:51
6:01
30
3 Los Altos
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:38
82:01
16:24
5:51
79 Abhishek Subandh
Sr
16:02
5:43
5
Barrett Wong
Jr
16:20
5:50
14
Niels Holst
Jr
16:21
5:50
15
Kyle Machnicki
Sr
16:38
5:56
20
Brent Abe-Titcomb
Sr
16:40
5:57
25
Soham Bhonagiri
Jr
16:42
5:58
26
Justin Rosen
Jr
16:52
6:01
31
4 Alameda
8-7-6-5-4
Gap: 0:51
85:01
17:00
6:04
174 Ryan Melanson
Sr
16:39
5:57
21
Kellen Sellers
Jr
16:40
5:57
24
Eric Slez
Sr
16:45
5:59
27
Kenji Saulsbury
Sr
17:27
6:14
50
Christopher Cheung
Sr
17:30
6:15
52
Ernest Pun
Sr
17:31
6:15
54
Vander Von Stroheim
Sr
17:37
6:18
59
5 Junipero Serra
7-6-6-7-5
Gap: 1:20
85:14
17:03
6:05
188 Trey Alhorn
Sr
16:18
5:49
12
Aidan Pond
Sr
16:39
5:57
22
Liam Kilbridge
Sr
17:04
6:06
38
Logan Azem
Sr
17:34
6:17
56
Devante Guel
Jr
17:39
6:18
60
Joey Scatena
Jr
17:44
6:20
64
Alan Ou
Sr
17:51
6:23
69
6 Crystal Springs Upla
6-4-4-4-6
Gap: 2:51
85:56
17:11
6:08
208 Johnny Ragsdale
Jr
16:11
5:47
10
Niles Tilenius
Jr
16:24
5:51
16
Rhys Collins
Jr
16:53
6:02
32
Alexander Hansmann
Sr
17:27
6:14
49
Andy Diaz
Jr
19:02
6:48
101
Vincent Martinez
Jr
19:03
6:48
102
Angelo Virata
Jr
20:40
7:23
127
7 Palo Alto
5-7-8-6-7
Gap: 2:06
85:42
17:08
6:07
209 James Fetter
Jr
16:11
5:47
9
Noah Holbrook
Jr
16:59
6:04
36
Neel Fulton
Jr
17:04
6:06
39
Axel Della Porta
Jr
17:11
6:08
43
William Balentine
Jr
18:17
6:32
82
William Talbot
Sr
24:03
8:35
151




8 Sir Francis Drake
4-4-5-8-8
Gap: 2:04
86:05
17:13
6:09
221 Julian Durante
Jr
16:07
5:45
7
Max Hamblin
Sr
16:32
5:54
19
Cole Wood
Sr
17:08
6:07
41
Alex Kersell
Jr
18:08
6:29
76
Jeremy Poster
Jr
18:11
6:29
78
Enzo Neri
Jr
18:40
6:40
90
Jackson Reuter
Sr
20:46
7:25
130
9 Oakmont
11-11-10-9-9
Gap: 0:40
86:45
17:21
6:12
240 Michael Cassidy
Jr
16:55
6:03
35
Nate Carter
Sr
17:22
6:12
47
Dylan Jones
Jr
17:22
6:12
48
Aidan Jones
Jr
17:30
6:15
53
Dominic Valentine
Sr
17:35
6:17
57
Adam Davies
Jr
17:45
6:20
65
Brian Taylor
Jr
17:45
6:20
66
10 Sacred Heart Cathedral
10-10-11-11-10
Gap: 0:53
87:21
17:28
6:14
273 Brandon Hong
Sr
16:55
6:02
34
Brandon Xu
Sr
17:10
6:08
42
Kai Hinoki
So
17:41
6:19
62
Aden Nagree
Jr
17:47
6:21
67
Brandon Bailey
Jr
17:48
6:21
68
William Wang
So
18:02
6:27
73




11 Hughson
9-9-9-10-11
Gap: 3:04
89:23
17:53
6:23
309 Eric Brooks
Jr
16:55
6:02
33
Joseph Powers
Sr
17:03
6:05
37
David Brussow
Sr
17:17
6:10
45
Christian Aguiar
Sr
18:09
6:29
77
Zachary Centeno
Jr
19:59
7:08
117
Morgan McKnight
Jr
22:26
8:01
144
Anthony Woods
Jr
22:58
8:12
147
12 Fremont
14-13-13-13-12
Gap: 0:55
89:40
17:56
6:24
343 David Zhang
Jr
17:20
6:11
46
Rohan Kale
Sr
17:43
6:20
63
Gabe Escalera
Sr
18:08
6:29
75
Alex Workman
Sr
18:14
6:31
79
Sam Bobick
Jr
18:14
6:31
80
Samuel Tiscareno
Jr
18:18
6:32
83
Kavin Balakrishnan
Jr
19:04
6:48
103
13 Albany
13-12-12-12-13
Gap: 1:22
89:58
18:00
6:26
348 Joseph Doyle
Sr
17:12
6:08
44
Victor Zhang
Jr
17:32
6:16
55
Joshua Bernard-Pearl
Jr
18:07
6:28
74
Julian Johnson
Jr
18:33
6:38
87
Alexander Jung
Jr
18:34
6:38
88
Nicholas Chen
Jr
18:47
6:42
94
Trevor Buchan
Sr
20:15
7:14
123
14 Piner
12-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:18
91:22
18:16
6:32
389 David Farrell
Fr
17:06
6:06
40
Javier Lopez
So
17:55
6:24
71
Stuart Hartman
So
18:15
6:31
81
Viet Nguyen
So
18:43
6:41
92
Omar Guitierrez
Fr
19:23
6:56
105
Ruben Cano
So
19:25
6:56
107
Isaac Magallon
Jr
19:25
6:56
108
15 Ukiah
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:52
93:09
18:38
6:39
442 Nathan Gibson
Fr
17:36
6:17
58
Aiden Platte
Fr
17:58
6:25
72
Ryan Hardage
Fr
18:41
6:40
91
Jacob Mello
Jr
19:27
6:57
110
Charlie Cliburn
Jr
19:28
6:57
111
Shane Stearns
So
19:43
7:02
114
Darryl Stoner
Jr
19:59
7:08
116
16 Aragon
17-17-16-17-16
Gap: 2:41
94:19
18:52
6:44
463 Michael Sipes
Jr
17:41
6:19
61
Aaron Kang
Jr
18:22
6:33
84
Justin Wong
Sr
18:29
6:36
85
Joshua Wing
Jr
19:26
6:56
109
Philip Yuan
Sr
20:22
7:16
124
Juan La Serna
Jr
23:27
8:23
148




Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
17 Piedmont
15-16-17-16-17
Gap: 3:21
94:58
19:00
6:47
468 Edward Marcus
Jr
17:28
6:14
51
Justin Katter
Jr
18:37
6:39
89
Santiago Lazarczyk
Jr
18:44
6:42
93
Jason Olaru-Hagen
Jr
19:20
6:54
104
Dante Ruberto
Jr
20:49
7:26
131
Owen Van Gelder
Jr
20:50
7:26
132




18 Westmoor
19-19-19-18-18
Gap: 0:58
96:04
19:13
6:52
518 Anthony Sheridan
Jr
18:52
6:44
95
Jenard Abrena
Sr
18:53
6:45
96
Edwin Siu
Sr
19:01
6:47
100
Wilson Li
Sr
19:29
6:57
112
Cody Tam
Sr
19:49
7:05
115
Lawrence Wu
Jr
20:12
7:13
122
Kenny Ho
Sr
20:45
7:25
129
19 Montgomery
20-20-20-20-19
Gap: 1:11
97:46
19:33
6:59
548 Nathan Fifer
Fr
18:57
6:46
97
James Gesell
Fr
19:00
6:47
99
Mason Farrell-DeGuia
Fr
19:38
7:01
113
Jonathan Lacefield
Fr
20:02
7:09
118
Rami Nacouzi
Fr
20:08
7:12
121
Dorian Rangel
Fr
20:26
7:18
125




20 Hillsdale
18-18-18-19-20
Gap: 3:51
100:04
20:01
7:09
556 Lucas Lafayette
Jr
17:53
6:23
70
Nathan Paoletti
Jr
18:30
6:36
86
Samuel Chen
Jr
20:40
7:23
128
Takashi Moore
Sr
21:17
7:36
135
Bradford Slade
Sr
21:44
7:46
137
Aidan Keener
Sr
21:44
7:46
138
Noah Pineda
Jr
28:49
10:18
154
21 Mills
22-22-21-21-21
Gap: 2:36
103:29
20:42
7:24
624 Andrew Yang
Jr
19:24
6:56
106
Nicolas Lovejoy
Jr
20:03
7:10
119
Nick Shek
Jr
20:07
7:11
120
Karl Headley
Sr
21:55
7:49
139
Jamin Chan
Jr
22:00
7:51
140
James Gayer
Sr
22:42
8:07
146
Misael Gomez
Jr
24:32
8:46
152
22 Sacred Heart Prep
21-21-22-22-22
Gap: 5:43
107:38
21:32
7:41
655 Bradley Haire
Jr
18:58
6:46
98
John Magruder
Jr
20:28
7:19
126
Roger Flores
Sr
20:57
7:29
133
Daniel Grau
Sr
22:35
8:04
145
William Nicholls
Jr
24:41
8:49
153








23 Bay School of San Fr
23-23-23-23-23
Gap: 1:11
109:43
21:57
7:50
696 Julius Tyson
Jr
21:15
7:35
134
Rohan Rajan
Fr
21:23
7:38
136
Jett Lee
Fr
22:15
7:57
141
Jake Yohanan
Jr
22:25
8:00
142
Ari Berkowitz
Fr
22:26
8:01
143
Luke Yuan
Fr
23:42
8:28
149
Nate Fahey
Sr
23:50
8:31
150
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Boden Sirey Fr Los Altos 11:46.18 5:41
2 Furious Clay Fr Crystal Springs Upla 11:52.96 5:44
3 Jack Gaitley Fr San Francisco Univer 11:57.72 5:47
4 Alex Gao Fr Palo Alto 12:03.78 5:50
5 Eoin O'Connell Fr Palo Alto 12:10.13 5:53
6 Joshua Byun Fr Nueva School 12:10.47 5:53
7 Sean Morello Fr Albany 12:21.89 5:58
8 Mathias Camilli Fr Galileo Academy of S 12:23.58 5:59
9 Graydon Abel Fr Palo Alto 12:23.92 5:59
10 Luke Calegari Fr Sir Francis Drake 12:26.99 6:01
11 Roman Leitz Fr Sir Francis Drake 12:31.02 6:03
12 Owen Bittinger Fr Palo Alto 12:36.46 6:05
13 Henry Burton Fr San Francisco Univer 12:37.1 6:06
14 Ziggy Nacco Fr Marin Catholic 12:37.25 6:06
15 Niccolo Defendi-Cho Fr Palo Alto 12:38.81 6:07
16 Ben Elfenbaum Fr Albany 12:42.78 6:08
17 Kyle Park Fr Palo Alto 12:44.24 6:09
18 Jalen Voong Fr Convent and Stuart H 12:47.78 6:11
19 Dominic Lehane Fr Nueva School 12:48.91 6:11
20 Alexander Miller Fr Palo Alto 12:49.23 6:12
21 Peter Choi Fr Nueva School 12:53.85 6:14
22 Matthew Hildreth Fr Alameda 12:56.11 6:15
23 Solomon Prather Jr Tamalpais 12:58.42 6:16
24 Jack Elfenbaum Fr Albany 12:59.36 6:17
25 Cody West Fr Menlo-Atherton 13:02.53 6:18
26 Aaron Hepworth Fr Los Altos 13:05.15 6:19
27 Elijah Rocco-Zilber Fr Sir Francis Drake 13:06.27 6:20
28 Michael Jimenez Fr El Camino 13:13.74 6:23
29 Michael Murphy Fr Palo Alto 13:14.7 6:24
30 Joseph Falkenburg Fr Los Altos 13:15.28 6:24
31 Tobias Classen Fr Urban of San Francisco 13:16.22 6:25
32 Mason Mckee Fr Archbishop Riordan 13:16.85 6:25
33 Jacob Kasanin Fr Palo Alto 13:18.22 6:26
34 Gabriel Solano Fr Mills 13:19.19 6:26
35 James Edmondson Fr Tamalpais 13:19.57 6:26
36 James Lyons Fr Tamalpais 13:20.39 6:27
37 Christopher Vizcarra Fr Terra Nova 13:22.25 6:28
38 Barrett Acker Fr Sir Francis Drake 13:22.41 6:28
39 Elija Jorgensen Fr Mills 13:24.14 6:28
40 Dax Belen Henroid Fr Hillsdale 13:25.01 6:29
41 Luke Grogan Fr Archbishop Riordan 13:28.02 6:30
42 John (Dominic) Ban Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 13:29.98 6:31
43 Bruno Bartalos Fr Lowell 13:31.32 6:32
44 Tyler Hanna Fr Terra Nova 13:31.7 6:32
45 Avinash Schwarzkopf Fr Aragon 13:32.41 6:32 1/7 1/9 22/33
46 Mikey McGrath Fr Los Altos 13:33.86 6:33
47 Alexander Profit Fr Palo Alto 13:34.55 6:34
48 Fernando Sepulveda1 So Los Altos 13:34.72 6:34
49 Rodrigo Sepulveda Fr Los Altos 13:34.72 6:34
50 Jack Murawczyk Fr Crystal Springs Upla 13:35.77 6:34
51 Jack Bijur Fr San Francisco Univer 13:36.63 6:35
52 Miles Gensler Fr Tamalpais 13:39.18 6:36
53 Remy Palomo Fr Mills 13:39.69 6:36
54 Dash Nakahata Fr San Francisco Univer 13:41.24 6:37
55 Marvin Shang Fr Los Altos 13:45 6:39
56 Tyler Jang Fr Crystal Springs Upla 13:45.01 6:39
57 Michael Chong Fr Carlmont 13:45.39 6:39
58 Kathir Balakrishna Fr Fremont 13:46.26 6:39
59 Samual Lam Fr Mills 13:47.24 6:40
60 Austin Liu Fr Los Altos 13:47.64 6:40
61 Pablo Vessali Fr Alameda 13:48.71 6:40
62 Miles Kent Fr Carlmont 13:48.94 6:40
63 Josh Smedley Fr Menlo-Atherton 13:48.99 6:40
64 Matthew Tsai Fr Fremont 13:49.23 6:41
65 Isaac Kirby Fr Palo Alto 13:50.33 6:41
66 Matthew Mao Fr Henry M. Gunn 13:51.19 6:42
67 Colin Lai Fr Palo Alto 13:52.17 6:42
68 Grayson Wylie Fr Las Lomas 13:52.29 6:42
69 Gavin Abel Fr Palo Alto 13:52.97 6:42
70 Caleb Quartey Fr Crystal Springs Upla 13:53.98 6:43
71 Hideki Liu Fr Palo Alto 13:54.73 6:43
72 Grady Burditt Fr Albany 13:55.01 6:43
73 Walker Waite Fr Marin Catholic 13:55.97 6:44
74 Cody Lonardo Fr Junipero Serra 13:56.06 6:44
75 Max Williamson Fr Convent and Stuart H 14:00.05 6:46
76 Ethan Kang Fr Aragon 14:00.32 6:46 2/7 2/9 18/29
77 Jacob Fippin Fr Las Lomas 14:02.71 6:47
78 Vlad Korostyshevskiy Fr Convent and Stuart H 14:05.32 6:48
79 Darren Cabebe Fr El Camino 14:08.82 6:50
80 Thomas Elliot Fr Alameda 14:10.1 6:51
81 Theo Hartlaub Fr Alameda 14:11.55 6:51
82 Jake Hekemian Fr Tamalpais 14:12.16 6:52
83 Calvin Lee Fr Hillsdale 14:12.82 6:52
84 Deshan De Mel Fr Nueva School 14:13.11 6:52
85 Ryan DeSantis Fr Nueva School 14:13.46 6:52
86 Jack Leary Fr Marin Catholic 14:13.48 6:52
87 Aidan Lynd Fr Carlmont 14:13.75 6:52
88 Ryan Tang Fr Convent and Stuart H 14:14.07 6:53
89 Demetri Spielman Fr Sir Francis Drake 14:14.11 6:53
90 Aneesh Bahat Fr San Mateo 14:18.02 6:55
91 Aidan Fitch Fr Las Lomas 14:18.84 6:55
92 Oliver Scharer Fr Albany 14:19.63 6:55
93 Wyeth Minami Fr Palo Alto 14:20.33 6:56
94 Henry Northern Fr Las Lomas 14:20.4 6:56
95 Haywood Cooper Fr Aragon 14:21.67 6:56 3/7 4/9 15/29
96 Andrew Scott Fr Convent and Stuart H 14:23.71 6:57
97 Oscar Crane Fr Alameda 14:24.25 6:58
98 Brandon Khuu Fr Jefferson 14:24.58 6:58
99 Lisandro Guzman Fr Marin Catholic 14:26.62 6:59
100 Eitan Boar Fr San Mateo 14:27.24 6:59
101 Adrian Van Doren Fr Tamalpais 14:27.49 6:59
102 Esteban Bamaca Fer Fr San Mateo 14:27.5 6:59
103 Jack Denebeim Fr Los Altos 14:27.58 6:59
104 Evan Wetherell Fr Urban of San Francisco 14:30.01 7:00
105 Jericho Young Fr Westmoor 14:30.25 7:00
106 Nick Usich Fr Palo Alto 14:30.44 7:01
107 Kellan King Fr San Francisco Univer 14:31.03 7:01
108 Everett Plouffe Fr Urban of San Francisco 14:31.18 7:01
109 Terry Yu Fr Fremont 14:31.68 7:01
110 Khalil Yoshida Fr Terra Nova 14:31.85 7:01
111 Mathew McMahon Fr Urban of San Francisco 14:34.8 7:03
112 Moises Gutierrez Fr Junipero Serra 14:35.28 7:03
113 Sumner Estes Fr Convent and Stuart H 14:35.98 7:03
114 Sam Lindfors Fr Las Lomas 14:36.71 7:04
115 Kelvin Moresi Fr Palo Alto 14:37.33 7:04
116 Luis Mora Fr Albany 14:37.99 7:04
117 Gerald Aguirre Fr Archbishop Riordan 14:39.32 7:05
118 Tobin Parkhill Fr San Francisco Univer 14:39.45 7:05
119 Owen Lee Fr Los Altos 14:40.79 7:06
120 Gabriel Wico Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:43.02 7:07
121 Nathaniel Joffe Fr Los Altos 14:43.48 7:07
122 Ishaan Batra Fr Palo Alto 14:44.9 7:07
123 Zachary Kinder Fr Carlmont 14:46.25 7:08
124 Dale McCann Fr Junipero Serra 14:46.71 7:08
125 Brandon Louie Fr Los Altos 14:48.5 7:09
126 Joe Cohen Fr Urban of San Francisco 14:48.54 7:09
127 Andres Mora Fr Junipero Serra 14:49.56 7:10
128 Harrison Frye Fr Menlo-Atherton 14:50.85 7:10
129 Rafael Acevedo Fr Alameda 14:52.74 7:11
130 Elijah Silverman Fr Albany 14:52.85 7:11
131 Jordan Wu Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 14:54.41 7:12
132 Ryan Kwan Fr Urban of San Francisco 14:54.43 7:12
133 Conrad Thompshon W Fr Menlo-Atherton 14:55.76 7:13
134 Ezekiel Chan Fr Westmoor 14:59.92 7:15
135 Harish Selvakumar Fr Aragon 15:01.18 7:15 4/7 5/9 18/26
136 Sean Elmore Fr Lowell 15:01.63 7:16
137 Michael Young Fr Los Altos 15:06.3 7:18
138 Flynn Baigrie Fr Sir Francis Drake 15:07.74 7:19
139 Hayden Sterling Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:07.88 7:19
140 Taiyo Kobayashi Fr Carlmont 15:08.54 7:19
141 Dante Carmona Fr George Washington 15:08.82 7:19
142 Hayden Leardini Fr Marin Catholic 15:09.62 7:19
143 Dallas De Asis Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:12.55 7:21
144 Alexander Weise Fr Sir Francis Drake 15:12.86 7:21
145 John Benney Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:14.85 7:22
146 Jonathan Chen Fr Palo Alto 15:15.2 7:22
147 Jack Dean Fr Aragon 15:15.39 7:22 5/7 6/9 15/25
148 Jonathan Woo Fr Convent and Stuart H 15:15.78 7:22
149 Ansh Ghayalod Fr Convent and Stuart H 15:16.2 7:23
150 Phela Durosinmi Fr Palo Alto 15:16.66 7:23
151 Matt Lunk Fr Los Altos 15:20.95 7:25
152 Graeme Grussing Fr Carlmont 15:21.46 7:25
153 Wesley Mascenik Fr Los Altos 15:22.25 7:26
154 Zachary Forster Fr Alameda 15:22.81 7:26
155 Ryan H. Lee Fr Lowell 15:23.63 7:26
156 Reid Dye Fr Crystal Springs Upla 15:23.97 7:26
157 Jonas Moreno Fr Tamalpais 15:25.2 7:27
158 Caleb Chen Fr Los Altos 15:25.72 7:27
159 Jack Harmuth Fr Hillsdale 15:26.13 7:27
160 Novak Tatarevic Fr Alameda 15:26.71 7:28
161 Michael Grush Fr San Mateo 15:30.06 7:29
162 Franco Parcella Fr San Francisco Univer 15:31.66 7:30
163 Ashwin Mukherjee Fr Los Altos 15:32.9 7:31
164 Rishabh Varshney Fr Los Altos 15:33.24 7:31
165 Harry Parsons Fr San Francisco Univer 15:35.03 7:32
166 Will Park Fr Los Altos 15:36.48 7:32
167 Tor Kushner Fr San Francisco Univer 15:38.39 7:33
168 Maxwell Fukutome Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:40.04 7:34
169 Evan Wu Fr Aragon 15:40.59 7:34 6/7 8/9 12/22
170 Tyler Crissman Fr Los Altos 15:41.61 7:35
171 Gabriel Borromeo Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:42.35 7:35
172 Mario Ramirez Fr Archbishop Riordan 15:44.06 7:36
173 Matthew Lloyd Fr San Mateo 15:44.6 7:36
174 Orlando Scheil Fr San Francisco Univer 15:44.66 7:36
175 August Byrne Fr Junipero Serra 15:48.73 7:38
176 Zachary Sayyah Fr Nueva School 15:50.24 7:39
177 Ezekiel Yescas Fr George Washington 15:50.38 7:39
178 Jasper Wang Fr San Francisco Univer 15:50.73 7:39
179 Matt Cutler Fr Pinewood 15:53.46 7:41
180 Oliver Zhang Fr Albany 15:53.77 7:41
181 Jose Lopez Fr Archbishop Riordan 15:54.77 7:41
182 Mitchell Johnson Fr Los Altos 15:54.88 7:41
183 Brodie Zeigler Fr Las Lomas 15:54.95 7:41
184 Ryan Cannon Fr Sacred Heart Cathedral 15:55.65 7:42
185 Nicholas Burlinson Fr Nueva School 15:55.84 7:42
186 Cooper Loveless Fr Convent and Stuart H 15:58.32 7:43
187 Philip Butler Fr Mills 15:59.08 7:43
188 Tim Butler Fr Mills 15:59.35 7:43
189 Noah Kaufman Fr Los Altos 15:59.55 7:44
190 Alex Takamato Fr Lowell 15:59.96 7:44
191 Matt Rudd Fr Menlo-Atherton 16:00.13 7:44
192 Charley Qiao Fr Palo Alto 16:00.9 7:44
193 Anders Kostrub Fr Carlmont 16:01.24 7:44
194 Viktor Kieturakis Fr Los Altos 16:02.02 7:45
195 Jacob Sewell Fr Los Altos 16:06.16 7:47
196 Bryce Quintos Fr Lowell 16:07.9 7:48
197 Tyler Hummel Fr Convent and Stuart H 16:08.12 7:48
198 Teagen Terry Fr Las Lomas 16:11.14 7:49
199 David Alberto Fr Lowell 16:15.81 7:51
200 Ewan Pedersen Fr Convent and Stuart H 16:16.49 7:52
201 Aidan Gurskis Fr Carlmont 16:16.83 7:52
202 Sebastian Ramos Fr Junipero Serra 16:18.35 7:53
203 Chester Ho Fr Mills 16:19.6 7:53
204 Noah Potencion Fr Junipero Serra 16:21.36 7:54
205 Robert Simi Fr Hillsdale 16:21.56 7:54
206 Stephen Masone Fr Westmoor 16:24.63 7:56
207 Henry Revenaugh Fr Palo Alto 16:26.71 7:57
208 Gavin Wu Fr Palo Alto 16:27.12 7:57
209 Emmanuel Nascimento Fr George Washington 16:30.45 7:58
210 Braden Chestnut Fr Las Lomas 16:32.98 8:00
211 Sean Fishman Fr San Francisco Univer 16:33.07 8:00
212 Joey Colombo Fr Terra Nova 16:33.26 8:00
213 Gavin Grivas Fr Carlmont 16:33.38 8:00
214 Isa Khalak Fr Carlmont 16:34.27 8:00
215 Avin Rai Fr Fremont 16:40.99 8:04
216 Jeremy Ho Fr Westmoor 16:42.61 8:04
217 Caius Sutliff Fr Las Lomas 16:45.49 8:06
218 William Brentani Fr Convent and Stuart H 16:58.72 8:12
219 Jack Park Fr Los Altos 17:06.02 8:16
220 Bailey Parent Fr Convent and Stuart H 17:06.4 8:16
221 Winston Singh Fr Carlmont 17:06.9 8:16
222 Arden Chen Fr Terra Nova 17:07.04 8:16
223 Vincent Chen Fr Pinewood 17:11.44 8:18
224 Christopher Herrera Fr Archbishop Riordan 17:12.53 8:19
225 Erik Dodge Fr Aragon 17:14.2 8:20 7/7 9/9 15/18
226 Arjun Parthasarathy Fr Crystal Springs Upla 17:14.83 8:20
227 Jack Long Fr Sir Francis Drake 17:19.45 8:22
228 Ben Markworth Fr Junipero Serra 17:29.51 8:27
229 Paul Wongsupreekul Fr San Francisco Univer 17:33.51 8:29
230 Ivan Gudino Fr El Camino 17:34.32 8:29
231 Tyler Lee Fr Lowell 17:34.54 8:29
232 Daniel Gao Fr Mills 17:39.06 8:32
233 Nathan Kuhn Fr Las Lomas 17:39.78 8:32
234 Brendan Crone Fr Bear Creek 17:41.41 8:33
235 Jackson Rodio Fr San Mateo 17:42.14 8:33
236 Peter Scott Fr Alameda 17:49.4 8:37
237 Kyle Wolcott Fr Pinewood 17:51.49 8:38
238 Konrad Lauterbach Fr Convent and Stuart H 17:56.26 8:40
239 Noah Braunstein Fr Carlmont 18:10.69 8:47
240 Henry Wolff Fr Junipero Serra 18:10.83 8:47
241 Matthew Tan Fr Mills 18:13.13 8:48
242 Scott Du Fr Fremont 18:21.13 8:52
243 Jaime Quijano Fr Archbishop Riordan 18:26.63 8:55
244 Nate Weinstein Fr Albany 18:33.34 8:58
245 Joshua Moore-Davis Fr Los Altos 18:39.05 9:01
246 Samuel Leet Fr Westmoor 18:44.47 9:03
247 Nicholas Moore-Davis Fr Los Altos 18:46.63 9:04
248 Carlo Calvo Fr Archbishop Riordan 18:48.68 9:05
249 Henry McDaniels Fr San Mateo 18:51.26 9:07
250 Alexander Robinson Fr Archbishop Riordan 18:56.73 9:09
251 Benat Saint Martin Fr Junipero Serra 19:32.53 9:26
252 Trent Sanders Fr Junipero Serra 19:39.66 9:30
253 Seamus Manning Fr Terra Nova 19:46.45 9:33
254 Franklin Du Fr Fremont 19:49.49 9:35
255 Owen Corey Fr Archbishop Riordan 20:42.65 10:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palo Alto
4-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
61:53
12:23
5:59
42 Alex Gao
Fr
12:04
5:50
4
Eoin O'Connell
Fr
12:10
5:53
5
Graydon Abel
Fr
12:24
5:59
8
Owen Bittinger
Fr
12:36
6:05
11
Niccolo Defendi-Cho
Fr
12:39
6:07
14
Kyle Park
Fr
12:44
6:09
16
Alexander Miller
Fr
12:49
6:12
19
2 Los Altos
1-6-5-3-2
Gap: 1:49
65:15
13:03
6:18
136 Boden Sirey
Fr
11:46
5:41
1
Aaron Hepworth
Fr
13:05
6:19
25
Joseph Falkenburg
Fr
13:15
6:24
27
Mikey McGrath
Fr
13:34
6:33
41
Fernando Sepulveda1
So
13:35
6:34
42
Rodrigo Sepulveda
Fr
13:35
6:34
43
Marvin Shang
Fr
13:45
6:39
49
3 Sir Francis Drake
7-3-3-2-3
Gap: 1:47
65:41
13:08
6:21
154 Luke Calegari
Fr
12:27
6:01
9
Roman Leitz
Fr
12:31
6:03
10
Elijah Rocco-Zilber
Fr
13:06
6:20
26
Barrett Acker
Fr
13:22
6:28
34
Demetri Spielman
Fr
14:14
6:53
75
Flynn Baigrie
Fr
15:08
7:19
114
Alexander Weise
Fr
15:13
7:21
119
4 Albany
6-4-3-4-4
Gap: 1:58
66:19
13:16
6:24
183 Sean Morello
Fr
12:22
5:58
7
Ben Elfenbaum
Fr
12:43
6:08
15
Jack Elfenbaum
Fr
12:59
6:17
23
Grady Burditt
Fr
13:55
6:43
60
Oliver Scharer
Fr
14:20
6:55
78
Luis Mora
Fr
14:38
7:04
97
Elijah Silverman
Fr
14:53
7:11
107
5 Nueva School
5-5-2-6-5
Gap: 2:03
66:20
13:16
6:25
185 Joshua Byun
Fr
12:10
5:53
6
Dominic Lehane
Fr
12:49
6:11
18
Peter Choi
Fr
12:54
6:14
20
Deshan De Mel
Fr
14:13
6:52
70
Ryan DeSantis
Fr
14:13
6:52
71
Zachary Sayyah
Fr
15:50
7:39
135
Nicholas Burlinson
Fr
15:56
7:42
138
6 San Francisco Univer
3-2-6-5-6
Gap: 2:33
66:24
13:17
6:25
197 Jack Gaitley
Fr
11:58
5:47
3
Henry Burton
Fr
12:37
6:06
12
Jack Bijur
Fr
13:37
6:35
45
Dash Nakahata
Fr
13:41
6:37
48
Kellan King
Fr
14:31
7:01
89
Tobin Parkhill
Fr
14:39
7:05
99
Franco Parcella
Fr
15:32
7:30
129
7 Tamalpais
11-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:14
67:30
13:30
6:31
200 Solomon Prather
Jr
12:58
6:16
22
James Edmondson
Fr
13:20
6:26
31
James Lyons
Fr
13:20
6:27
32
Miles Gensler
Fr
13:39
6:36
46
Jake Hekemian
Fr
14:12
6:52
69
Adrian Van Doren
Fr
14:27
6:59
85
Jonas Moreno
Fr
15:25
7:27
127
8 Crystal Springs Upla
2-7-8-8-8
Gap: 3:31
68:32
13:42
6:37
281 Furious Clay
Fr
11:53
5:44
2
Jack Murawczyk
Fr
13:36
6:34
44
Tyler Jang
Fr
13:45
6:39
50
Caleb Quartey
Fr
13:54
6:43
59
Reid Dye
Fr
15:24
7:26
126
Arjun Parthasarathy
Fr
17:15
8:20
157




9 Alameda
10-13-10-10-9
Gap: 1:28
69:31
13:54
6:43
292 Matthew Hildreth
Fr
12:56
6:15
21
Pablo Vessali
Fr
13:49
6:40
54
Thomas Elliot
Fr
14:10
6:51
67
Theo Hartlaub
Fr
14:12
6:51
68
Oscar Crane
Fr
14:24
6:58
82
Rafael Acevedo
Fr
14:53
7:11
106
Zachary Forster
Fr
15:23
7:26
124
10 Convent and Stuart H
9-14-11-11-10
Gap: 1:36
69:31
13:54
6:43
301 Jalen Voong
Fr
12:48
6:11
17
Max Williamson
Fr
14:00
6:46
63
Vlad Korostyshevskiy
Fr
14:05
6:48
66
Ryan Tang
Fr
14:14
6:53
74
Andrew Scott
Fr
14:24
6:57
81
Sumner Estes
Fr
14:36
7:03
95
Jonathan Woo
Fr
15:16
7:22
122
11 Mills
15-9-9-9-11
Gap: 2:40
70:09
14:02
6:47
304 Gabriel Solano
Fr
13:19
6:26
30
Elija Jorgensen
Fr
13:24
6:28
35
Remy Palomo
Fr
13:40
6:36
47
Samual Lam
Fr
13:47
6:40
53
Philip Butler
Fr
15:59
7:43
139
Tim Butler
Fr
15:59
7:43
140
Chester Ho
Fr
16:20
7:53
148
12 Marin Catholic
8-12-11-12-12
Gap: 2:32
70:23
14:05
6:48
346 Ziggy Nacco
Fr
12:37
6:06
13
Walker Waite
Fr
13:56
6:44
61
Jack Leary
Fr
14:13
6:52
72
Lisandro Guzman
Fr
14:27
6:59
83
Hayden Leardini
Fr
15:10
7:19
117








13 Las Lomas
22-20-18-13-13
Gap: 0:44
71:11
14:14
6:53
375 Grayson Wylie
Fr
13:52
6:42
58
Jacob Fippin
Fr
14:03
6:47
65
Aidan Fitch
Fr
14:19
6:55
77
Henry Northern
Fr
14:20
6:56
79
Sam Lindfors
Fr
14:37
7:04
96
Brodie Zeigler
Fr
15:55
7:41
137
Teagen Terry
Fr
16:11
7:49
145
14 Carlmont
20-17-15-14-14
Gap: 1:23
71:43
14:21
6:56
396 Michael Chong
Fr
13:45
6:39
51
Miles Kent
Fr
13:49
6:40
55
Aidan Lynd
Fr
14:14
6:52
73
Zachary Kinder
Fr
14:46
7:08
101
Taiyo Kobayashi
Fr
15:09
7:19
116
Graeme Grussing
Fr
15:21
7:25
123
Anders Kostrub
Fr
16:01
7:44
143
15 Urban of San Francisco
13-19-20-18-15
Gap: 1:32
71:41
14:20
6:56
401 Tobias Classen
Fr
13:16
6:25
28
Evan Wetherell
Fr
14:30
7:00
87
Everett Plouffe
Fr
14:31
7:01
90
Mathew McMahon
Fr
14:35
7:03
93
Joe Cohen
Fr
14:49
7:09
103
Ryan Kwan
Fr
14:54
7:12
109




16 Aragon
19-16-16-17-16
Gap: 1:43
72:11
14:26
6:58
417 Avinash Schwarzkopf
Fr
13:32
6:32
40
Ethan Kang
Fr
14:00
6:46
64
Haywood Cooper
Fr
14:22
6:56
80
Harish Selvakumar
Fr
15:01
7:15
112
Jack Dean
Fr
15:15
7:22
121
Evan Wu
Fr
15:41
7:34
131
Erik Dodge
Fr
17:14
8:20
156
17 Archbishop Riordan
14-9-13-15-17
Gap: 2:38
73:03
14:37
7:03
431 Mason Mckee
Fr
13:17
6:25
29
Luke Grogan
Fr
13:28
6:30
36
Gerald Aguirre
Fr
14:39
7:05
98
Mario Ramirez
Fr
15:44
7:36
132
Jose Lopez
Fr
15:55
7:41
136
Christopher Herrera
Fr
17:13
8:19
155
Jaime Quijano
Fr
18:27
8:55
161
18 Menlo-Atherton
12-14-17-15-18
Gap: 2:58
72:38
14:32
7:01
437 Cody West
Fr
13:03
6:18
24
Josh Smedley
Fr
13:49
6:40
56
Harrison Frye
Fr
14:51
7:10
105
Conrad Thompshon W
Fr
14:56
7:13
110
Matt Rudd
Fr
16:00
7:44
142








19 Terra Nova
16-11-14-19-19
Gap: 3:45
75:06
15:01
7:15
469 Christopher Vizcarra
Fr
13:22
6:28
33
Tyler Hanna
Fr
13:32
6:32
39
Khalil Yoshida
Fr
14:32
7:01
92
Joey Colombo
Fr
16:33
8:00
151
Arden Chen
Fr
17:07
8:16
154
Seamus Manning
Fr
19:46
9:33
164




20 Sacred Heart Cathedral
17-21-21-21-20
Gap: 1:43
73:28
14:42
7:06
478 John (Dominic) Ban
Fr
13:30
6:31
37
Gabriel Wico
Fr
14:43
7:07
100
Jordan Wu
Fr
14:54
7:12
108
Hayden Sterling
Fr
15:08
7:19
115
Dallas De Asis
Fr
15:13
7:21
118
John Benney
Fr
15:15
7:22
120
Maxwell Fukutome
Fr
15:40
7:34
130
21 Junipero Serra
23-23-23-22-21
Gap: 1:53
73:56
14:47
7:09
496 Cody Lonardo
Fr
13:56
6:44
62
Moises Gutierrez
Fr
14:35
7:03
94
Dale McCann
Fr
14:47
7:08
102
Andres Mora
Fr
14:50
7:10
104
August Byrne
Fr
15:49
7:38
134
Sebastian Ramos
Fr
16:18
7:53
147
Noah Potencion
Fr
16:21
7:54
149
22 San Mateo
24-24-22-23-22
Gap: 1:27
74:27
14:53
7:12
507 Aneesh Bahat
Fr
14:18
6:55
76
Eitan Boar
Fr
14:27
6:59
84
Esteban Bamaca Fer
Fr
14:28
6:59
86
Michael Grush
Fr
15:30
7:29
128
Matthew Lloyd
Fr
15:45
7:36
133
Jackson Rodio
Fr
17:42
8:33
159
Henry McDaniels
Fr
18:51
9:07
163
23 Fremont
21-18-18-20-23
Gap: 4:35
77:09
15:26
7:27
512 Kathir Balakrishna
Fr
13:46
6:39
52
Matthew Tsai
Fr
13:49
6:41
57
Terry Yu
Fr
14:32
7:01
91
Avin Rai
Fr
16:41
8:04
152
Scott Du
Fr
18:21
8:52
160
Franklin Du
Fr
19:49
9:35
165




24 Lowell
18-22-24-24-24
Gap: 2:37
76:04
15:13
7:21
561 Bruno Bartalos
Fr
13:31
6:32
38
Sean Elmore
Fr
15:02
7:16
113
Ryan H. Lee
Fr
15:24
7:26
125
Alex Takamato
Fr
16:00
7:44
141
Bryce Quintos
Fr
16:08
7:48
144
David Alberto
Fr
16:16
7:51
146
Tyler Lee
Fr
17:35
8:29
158
25 Westmoor
25-25-25-25-25
Gap: 4:14
81:22
16:16
7:52
664 Jericho Young
Fr
14:30
7:00
88
Ezekiel Chan
Fr
15:00
7:15
111
Stephen Masone
Fr
16:25
7:56
150
Jeremy Ho
Fr
16:43
8:04
153
Samuel Leet
Fr
18:44
9:03
162








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.