Aragon Results from the Lowell Invitational at Golden Gate Park on 9/7/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Claire Shintani So F/S 17:27.01 8:26 2.07 109/212 4/5 4/5 17/21 You ROCK! (PG)
Courtney Tai So F/S 17:46.62 8:35 2.07 124/212 5/5 5/5 14/18 You ROCK! (PG)
Danielle Sipes So F/S 15:01.7 7:16 2.07 20/212 3/5 3/5 2/26 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Isabel Chang Sr JV 23:23.27 8:21 2.8 101/218 2/2 2/2 21/44 You ROCK! (PG)
Mary Torres So F/S 14:22.6 6:57 2.07 5/212 1/5 1/5 4/31 You ROCK! (PG)
Natalie Teng So F/S 14:32.55 7:02 2.07 10/212 2/5 2/5 3/29 You ROCK! (PG)
Niyati Reddy Jr JV 18:53.43 6:45 2.8 1/218 1/2 1/2 1/49 You ROCK! (PG)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
F/S 1st 5 6/18 79:10
3:24
2.07 7:39 6:57 8:35 207 6:52 72:46 72:46 Mary Torres (3), Natalie Teng (8), Danielle Sipes (15), Claire Shintani (85), Courtney Tai (96)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Niyati Reddy Jr Aragon 18:53.43 6:45 1/2 1/2 1/49
2 Sophie Alexis Sr Henry M. Gunn 18:53.66 6:45
3 Jordyn Leak So Granada 19:11.8 6:51
4 Molly Walker So Granada 19:29.34 6:58
5 Katherine Kerstetter Jr Sacred Heart Cathedral 19:33.16 6:59
6 Sophia Gallo So Menlo 19:36.49 7:00
7 Veronica Roseborough Sr Carlmont 19:39.08 7:01
8 Miriam Bacigalupi Jr Carlmont 19:43.22 7:03
9 Fiona Ben-Ora Sr Terra Linda 19:43.97 7:03
10 Katherine Nasif Sr Los Altos 19:50.87 7:05
11 Grace Tang So Menlo 19:51.41 7:06
12 Maddie Sanders Jr Menlo 20:05.49 7:11
13 Maia Piomelli Jr Galileo Academy of S 20:08.27 7:12
14 Maggie Griffis Sr Tamalpais 20:10.96 7:12
15 Laura Figone Jr Marin Catholic 20:12.56 7:13
16 Maya Litvak Sr Carlmont 20:14.76 7:14
17 Charlie Osborn Sr Tamalpais 20:15.66 7:14
18 Nikki Wong Sr Arcadia 20:22.44 7:17
19 Emily Ruegg So Sacred Heart Cathedral 20:28.07 7:19
20 Audrey Lemoine Jr Palo Alto 20:31.92 7:20
21 Kristin Chang Jr Crystal Springs Upla 20:37.16 7:22
22 Katherine Taylor Jr Carlmont 20:37.49 7:22
23 Kendall Olesen Jr Menlo-Atherton 20:44.42 7:24
24 Chloe Sorrell Jr Arcadia 20:47.13 7:25
25 Amanda Hoang Sr Alameda 20:51.37 7:27
26 Sophia Piper Jr Granada 20:55.26 7:28
27 Maya Patel Jr San Francisco Univer 20:56.32 7:29
28 Valerie Xiong Jr Piedmont 20:57.06 7:29
29 Virginia Morford Jr Convent and Stuart H 20:57.32 7:29
30 Mayu Alten Sr Los Altos 20:58.61 7:30
31 Molly MacLaren Jr Granada 20:59.42 7:30
32 Lauren Hu Jr Crystal Springs Upla 21:02.22 7:31
33 Sophia Shen Jr Lowell 21:05.03 7:32
34 Grace McMillian Jr Marin Catholic 21:05.05 7:32
35 Sreoshi Sarkar Sr Los Altos 21:05.86 7:32
36 Sasha Lehrer Jr Palo Alto 21:06.36 7:32
37 Mia Overbo Fr Presentation 21:06.56 7:32
38 Kiara Carey Jr Bear Creek 21:09.99 7:34
39 Parker Morell Jr Piedmont 21:10.98 7:34
40 Christina Sze Sr San Francisco Univer 21:12.03 7:34
41 Waverly Wilson Jr Granada 21:15.35 7:35
42 Kiara Neely Sr George Washington 21:16.81 7:36
43 Sammie Chilton Jr Crystal Springs Upla 21:20.55 7:37
44 Alisha Xiong Jr Los Altos 21:22.18 7:38
45 Ella Yee So Arcadia 21:23.55 7:38
46 Lizbeth Lara Jr Los Altos 21:25.1 7:39
47 Emily Kim Jr Carlmont 21:27.94 7:40
48 Hannah Moscovici Sr Bay School of San Fr 21:29.14 7:40
49 Daniela Eckermann Jr Granada 21:31.26 7:41
50 Anica Maninang Jr Arcadia 21:32.58 7:42
51 Paige Sparks Jr Christian Brothers 21:38.22 7:44
52 Corinne Lam Jr Crystal Springs Upla 21:38.53 7:44
53 Emmie Hall Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:41.15 7:45
54 Jessica Lam Jr Jefferson 21:42.16 7:45
55 Amy Foo Sr Piedmont 21:43.55 7:46
56 Yao Yao Xiao Jr Los Altos 21:43.62 7:46
57 Evelyn Ramirez So Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:45.09 7:46
58 Madison Yang So Arcadia 21:46.4 7:47
59 Kylie Ha So Arcadia 21:55.03 7:50
60 Isabel Banayad So Sacred Heart Cathedral 21:57.22 7:50
61 Olivia Ciaravino Jr Crystal Springs Upla 21:57.35 7:50
62 Brianna Grissom Jr Lowell 21:58.55 7:51
63 Aibiike Abdysamatova Jr Woodside 22:01.29 7:52
64 Emily Hanson Sr Hughson 22:03.47 7:53
65 Justice McHenry Jr George Washington 22:05.36 7:53
66 Kylie Anderson So Presentation 22:06.36 7:54
67 Izzy Maletis Jr Menlo-Atherton 22:11.27 7:55
68 Amanda Joe Jr Carlmont 22:11.68 7:56
69 Alyssa Kuang Sr Alameda 22:15.96 7:57
70 Anne Marlow Jr Sequoia 22:18.75 7:58
71 Britney Chieng Jr Arcadia 22:21.72 7:59
72 Anya Kanagala Fr Presentation 22:27.11 8:01
73 Drew Mahlmeister Jr Pinewood 22:28.79 8:02
74 Elizabeth Mongillo Sr Bay School of San Fr 22:30.67 8:02
75 Camille Boiteux Sr Prospect 22:32.38 8:03
76 Jessica Liu Jr Carlmont 22:33.41 8:03
77 Payton Hagstrom Sr Marin Catholic 22:33.59 8:03
78 Mara Pecson Jr Menlo-Atherton 22:34.85 8:04
79 Megan Sechler Jr Las Lomas 22:36.91 8:05
80 Eleanor Paik Jr Lowell 22:40.98 8:06
81 Alexandra Nip Sr Sacred Heart Cathedral 22:42.91 8:07
82 Allyson Levy Jr Pinewood 22:44.18 8:07
83 Alice Belshaw-Hood Jr Lowell 22:50.27 8:09
84 Elaine Chen Sr Crystal Springs Upla 22:51.14 8:10
85 Tesha Ferrell Jr Tamalpais 22:56.38 8:12
86 Maeven McShane Sr Convent and Stuart H 23:00.88 8:13
87 Ava Wang Jr Crystal Springs Upla 23:00.94 8:13
88 Hannah Hershfeldt Sr Los Altos 23:03.22 8:14
89 Jane Brockett Jr Sacred Heart Prep 23:03.39 8:14
90 Diane Ji Sr Carlmont 23:03.62 8:14
91 Emma Low Sr Alameda 23:04.07 8:14
92 Ava El-Sayed Jr Lowell 23:04.55 8:14
93 Marae Swanson Jr Oakmont 23:05.69 8:15
94 Alliza Manayan Jr Convent and Stuart H 23:07.09 8:15
95 Lilly Losak Fr Ukiah 23:11.18 8:17
96 Keana Kennedy Sr Tamalpais 23:13.96 8:18
97 Amanda Le Jr Los Altos 23:14.67 8:18
98 Sarina Given So Encinal 23:16.06 8:19
99 Mariana Perez Jr James Lick 23:18.86 8:20
100 Kaitlyn Tom Jr Lowell 23:21.77 8:21
101 Isabel Chang Sr Aragon 23:23.27 8:21 2/2 2/2 21/44
102 Quinn Bertero Sr Bay School of San Fr 23:24.86 8:22
103 Madison Greenwood Sr Las Lomas 23:26.2 8:22
104 Estefani Herrera Jr James Lick 23:27.88 8:23
105 Sachi Ottoes Sr Los Altos 23:29.23 8:23
106 Olivia Jordan Jr Granada 23:32.83 8:25
107 Lily Bowman Sr Tamalpais 23:35.14 8:25
108 Saanvi Nadipalli Fr Presentation 23:35.45 8:26
109 Phoebe Henige Sr Sequoia 23:37.27 8:26
110 Zarina Khader Jr Los Altos 23:37.42 8:26
111 Amanda Low Sr Fremont 23:38.71 8:27
112 Ella Chang Jr Los Altos 23:38.79 8:27
113 Emily Wang Jr Phillip & Sala Burton 23:44.28 8:29
114 Stella Seiler Jr Terra Linda 23:45.5 8:29
115 Jasmine Padilla Jr Granada 23:46.08 8:29
116 Julianne Lempert Jr Woodside Priory 23:46.8 8:30
117 Klaire Li Sr Los Altos 23:47.34 8:30
118 katherine Hanson Fr Bay School of San Fr 23:48.15 8:30
119 Ella Hairston Jr Las Lomas 23:49.64 8:31
120 Emma Li Sr Harker 23:49.98 8:31
121 Ada Fathers Sr Woodside Priory 23:50.77 8:31
122 Melissa Araiza Jr Hughson 23:53.44 8:32
123 Anoushka Kirsch Fr Bay School of San Fr 23:55.36 8:33
124 Isabelle Oringer Jr Lowell 23:56.71 8:33
125 Anais Eichner Sr Fremont 23:58.05 8:34
126 Emilin Hernandez Jr El Camino 24:00.8 8:35
127 Michelle Zhu Sr Los Altos 24:00.84 8:35
128 Zoe Chevalier Sr Fremont 24:01.81 8:35
129 Violet Taylor Jr Menlo-Atherton 24:02.69 8:35
130 Adriana Marcelino Sr James Lick 24:05.78 8:36
131 Erika Jurvetson Sr Sacred Heart Prep 24:07 8:37
132 Grace Glader Jr Menlo-Atherton 24:11.18 8:38
133 Natalie Segura Sr Newark Memorial 24:18.91 8:41
134 Verona Peterman Jr Terra Linda 24:19.44 8:41
135 Melanny Sanchez Jr James Lick 24:21 8:42
136 Shayla Gossain Jr Los Altos 24:21.12 8:42
137 Danica Kubota Fr Presentation 24:21.24 8:42
138 Camden Emerson Sr Gregori 24:21.91 8:42
139 Kylie Lapsley Jr Christian Brothers 24:22.89 8:42
140 Alyssa Repetti Sr Presentation 24:23.27 8:43
141 Jennilyn Carrillo Jr Gregori 24:23.72 8:43
142 Monzerrath Gonzalez Sr Oakmont 24:24.22 8:43
143 Ashley Tejada Sr Piner 24:26.82 8:44
144 Anais Chevalier Sr Fremont 24:30.55 8:45
145 Niharika Bozza So Presentation 24:32.34 8:46
146 Yasmine Martinez Jr Lincoln (S) 24:33.34 8:46
147 Ellen Guo Sr Harker 24:33.86 8:46
148 Vani Mohindra Sr Harker 24:34.27 8:47
149 Bennay Lott Sr Lincoln (S) 24:37.67 8:48
150 Sanjana Bhanvadia Sr Granada 24:38 8:48
151 Cynthia Jia Jr Los Altos 24:39.75 8:48
152 Jermaine Monge Sr Antioch 24:41.18 8:49
153 Daria Mucha Sr Carlmont 24:42.28 8:49
154 Audrey Boyce Jr Carlmont 24:44.43 8:50
155 Harshini Manian Jr Presentation 24:44.48 8:50
156 Alice Chamberlin Sr Carlmont 24:45.36 8:50
157 Mikayla Banawa Jr George Washington 24:46.44 8:51
158 Alexandra Filer Jr Crystal Springs Upla 24:50.32 8:52
159 Abigail Donovan Jr Christian Brothers 24:52.11 8:53
160 Yuridia Corona Jr Westmoor 24:53.46 8:53
161 Linda Bowers Sr Antioch 24:55.89 8:54
162 Priyah Koren Sr Los Altos 24:59.53 8:56
163 Annie Hua Jr Fremont 25:05.31 8:58
164 Isabella Fondnazio Sr Marin Catholic 25:08.6 8:59
165 Megan Root Sr Marin Catholic 25:15.26 9:01
166 Kaylyn Livaudais Sr Antioch 25:15.58 9:01
167 Brenda Lopez Sr Oakmont 25:16.55 9:02
168 Elanor Freeman Sr Oakmont 25:20.91 9:03
169 Raphaelle Laluyaux Jr Convent and Stuart H 25:21.82 9:04
170 Amanda Humphrey So Piner 25:27.56 9:06
171 Sienna DeFazio Fr Ukiah 25:29.85 9:06
172 Cassandra Perez Sr Gregori 25:30.7 9:07
173 Rachita Tripathy So Presentation 25:43.38 9:11
174 Maria Yup Jr Hughson 25:58.91 9:17
175 Anastasia Earnest Sr Hughson 26:02.94 9:18
176 Sarah Feng Sr Pinewood 26:09.46 9:21
177 Maria Gonzalez Sr Bear Creek 26:12.58 9:22
178 Katherine Mendez Fr Bay School of San Fr 26:14.65 9:22
179 Sasha Feldman Fr Bay School of San Fr 26:15.25 9:23
180 Helen Finn Sr Las Lomas 26:19.53 9:24
181 Julia Ragsdale Jr Crystal Springs Upla 26:21.59 9:25
182 Valerie Richardson Jr Hughson 26:24.96 9:26
183 Angelica Tigas Fr Encinal 26:29.34 9:28
184 Briana Koepf Sr Presentation 26:32.55 9:29
185 Reilly Brady Sr Pinewood 26:35 9:30
186 Riley Bognar So Ukiah 26:36.52 9:30
187 Delaney Logue Sr Harker 26:37.2 9:30
188 Hannah Momsen So Bay School of San Fr 26:39.22 9:31
189 Rashmi Iyer Sr Harker 26:42.13 9:32
190 Elisha Cadelina Jr Westmoor 26:43.3 9:33
191 Virginia Yuson Jr Westmoor 26:47.08 9:34
192 Anna Brown Jr Hughson 26:49.34 9:35
193 Claire McHugh Jr Marin Catholic 26:50.29 9:35
194 Sofia Ligtenberg Jr Carlmont 26:56.04 9:37
195 Camilla Luong Jr Galileo Academy of S 26:57.13 9:38
196 Erica Axtell Sr Gregori 27:22.39 9:47
197 Emily Olsen Sr Hughson 27:35.28 9:51
198 Mia Sanchez Jr Newark Memorial 27:35.57 9:51
199 Bella Mountain Jr Hughson 27:39.02 9:53
200 Priya Sharma Sr Christian Brothers 27:43.05 9:54
201 Katie Stewart So Ukiah 27:43.73 9:54
202 Cara Fulton Sr Carlmont 28:00.03 10:00
203 Lydia Vance Jr Granada 28:03.36 10:01
204 Sarina Zimmerman Sr Gregori 28:04.56 10:02
205 Cecily Eivers Sr Pinewood 28:10.61 10:04
206 Aileen Louie Sr Pacific Bay Christian 28:14.17 10:05
207 Adriana Ramos Jr Hughson 28:21.48 10:08
208 Alejandra Gomez Fr Sacred Heart Prep 28:47.02 10:17
209 Hannah McMenomey So Ukiah 29:13.19 10:26
210 Grace Volonoski Sr Sequoia 29:29.91 10:32
211 Mia Gittleman Fr Ukiah 29:43.07 10:37
212 Emmeline Sutliff Jr Las Lomas 30:09.88 10:46
213 Lillie Barrett So Ukiah 30:09.89 10:46
214 Alondra Florean Jr Antioch 31:16.07 11:10
215 Reiley Johnson Sr Pacific Bay Christian 31:50.16 11:22
216 Ariana Ramos Jr Hughson 32:23.28 11:34
217 Aliya Moore Fr Ukiah 32:23.76 11:34
218 Isabel Gudino Jr El Camino 32:26.18 11:35
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Maya Mason Fr San Francisco Univer 12:54.85 6:14
2 Kaiya Brooks Fr Crystal Springs Upla 13:08.33 6:21
3 Reilly Sheehan So Crystal Springs Upla 13:59.22 6:45
4 Neha Rishi Fr Henry M. Gunn 14:20.8 6:56
5 Mary Torres So Aragon 14:22.6 6:57 1/5 1/5 4/31
6 Marissa Lumpkin So San Francisco Univer 14:23.03 6:57
7 Julia Caputo Fr Piedmont 14:25.76 6:58
8 Chloe Cook Fr Gregori 14:28.58 7:00
9 Sophie Garcia So San Francisco Univer 14:31.19 7:01
10 Natalie Teng So Aragon 14:32.55 7:02 2/5 2/5 3/29
11 Nadia Lim So San Francisco Univer 14:34.15 7:02
12 Alice Sappenfield Fr San Francisco Univer 14:37.33 7:04
13 Jayda Bodas So Half Moon Bay 14:39.85 7:05
14 Colleen Lucey So Hillsdale 14:42.16 7:06
15 Becky Juarez So Newark Memorial 14:47.19 7:09
16 Roxanne Oles So Notre Dame (SJ) 14:49.29 7:10
17 Chloe Van Voorhis So San Mateo 14:50.21 7:10
18 Eliana Chan So Westmoor 14:51.66 7:11
19 Madisyn Walston So Granada 15:00.97 7:15
20 Danielle Sipes So Aragon 15:01.7 7:16 3/5 3/5 2/26 You ROCK! (SBP)
21 Mia Giles Fr San Francisco Univer 15:07.48 7:18
22 Chloe Mohr So Tokay 15:08.36 7:19
23 Emily Takara So Pinewood 15:08.53 7:19
24 Katriona Briggs So Menlo-Atherton 15:10.72 7:20
25 Malia Sladewski Fr Crystal Springs Upla 15:11.26 7:20
26 Nina Schmier So Hillsdale 15:14.72 7:22
27 Lexie Gomez Fr Gregori 15:15.54 7:22
28 Paige Ewell So Gregori 15:16.02 7:23
29 Mora Collins So Gregori 15:16.75 7:23
30 Amber Lin So Hillsdale 15:20.24 7:25
31 Poppy Chrisman Fr San Francisco Univer 15:22.32 7:26
32 Ali Sorenson Fr Lowell 15:24.51 7:27
33 Jasmyn Mirsepahi Fr Crystal Springs Upla 15:27.53 7:28
34 Clare Lucey So Hillsdale 15:30.5 7:30
35 Alexandra Wong Fr Henry M. Gunn 15:31.59 7:30
36 Chloe Pilette Fr Menlo-Atherton 15:32.41 7:30
37 Naomi Brown Fr Notre Dame (SJ) 15:32.42 7:30
38 Natalie Curthoys So Half Moon Bay 15:34.92 7:32
39 Sheema Mohsin So Tokay 15:35.73 7:32
40 Abigail Madrigal-G Fr Christian Brothers 15:38.3 7:33
41 Katalina Huazano So Terra Nova 15:38.89 7:34
42 Katherine Meezan So Granada 15:40.63 7:34
43 Anna Bikle So Half Moon Bay 15:41.46 7:35
44 Alexis Rosenberg Fr Granada 15:46.39 7:37
45 Aanchal Patel So Newark Memorial 15:47.8 7:38
46 Grace Swanberg So Gregori 15:48.54 7:38
47 Stephanie Kishi So Granada 15:55.92 7:42
48 Tori Kelley So Hughson 15:56.23 7:42
49 Jessica Lopez Fr Tokay 15:56.78 7:42
50 Olivia Foster Fr Half Moon Bay 15:56.91 7:42
51 Janne Schulz So Convent and Stuart H 16:01.53 7:45
52 Alexanderia Moya Fr Christian Brothers 16:02.39 7:45
53 Morgan Wysling So Terra Nova 16:03.72 7:46
54 Jessica Wang So Henry M. Gunn 16:05.08 7:46
55 Julia Kearney Fr Convent and Stuart H 16:05.54 7:46
56 Norma Lara So Gregori 16:06.02 7:47
57 Ryanne Reynolds Fr Terra Nova 16:06.37 7:47
58 Hannah Hacohen Fr Las Lomas 16:07.89 7:48
59 Jordan Barnes Fr Las Lomas 16:08.1 7:48
60 Samantha Lang So Henry M. Gunn 16:09.58 7:48
61 Kara Kister Fr Harker 16:09.78 7:48
62 Summer Sun Fr San Francisco Univer 16:10.71 7:49
63 Kaia Emery So Hillsdale 16:10.97 7:49
64 Gabriella Hogan So Menlo-Atherton 16:12.99 7:50
65 Mia Sassi So Convent and Stuart H 16:13.66 7:50
66 Ashley Medina Fr Henry M. Gunn 16:16.32 7:52
67 Eleanor Lavin Fr Piedmont 16:17.09 7:52
68 Destiny Anguiano Fr Newark Memorial 16:17.48 7:52
69 Kallie Cheung So Las Lomas 16:17.71 7:52
70 Alexis Avelar So Gregori 16:17.82 7:52
71 Clara Sapugay Fr San Mateo 16:18.56 7:53
72 Sinead McLoughlin So Las Lomas 16:18.82 7:53
73 Gabriella Schwarz So Notre Dame (SJ) 16:20.47 7:54
74 Carolina Avalos So Gregori 16:21.43 7:54
75 Skye Peters So Christian Brothers 16:21.57 7:54
76 Katie Korn So Piedmont 16:22.3 7:55
77 Julia Pioroda Fr Newark Memorial 16:22.39 7:55
78 Jane Hratko Fr Menlo 16:22.64 7:55
79 Emma Shackelford Fr Tokay 16:23.41 7:55
80 Abigail Parker So Lowell 16:24.15 7:55
81 Elanor Vickery Fr Notre Dame (SJ) 16:24.31 7:56
82 Sydney Lee Fr San Francisco Univer 16:24.79 7:56
83 Kira Lewis So Lowell 16:26.03 7:56
84 Abigail Becker Fr Menlo 16:26.05 7:56
85 Annika Aistrup Fr Bear Creek 16:26.67 7:57
86 Shannon Wong Fr Christian Brothers 16:29.01 7:58
87 Melia Hernandez So Notre Dame (SJ) 16:29.63 7:58
88 Clara Markel Fr Granada 16:30.77 7:59
89 Tzetzangari Contre So Notre Dame (SJ) 16:31.51 7:59
90 Madeline Thiara So Convent and Stuart H 16:32.07 7:59
91 Emma Nguyen Fr Notre Dame (SJ) 16:33.15 8:00
92 Sabrina Sanchez De Fr Menlo-Atherton 16:34.82 8:01
93 Devon Szalva Fr Lowell 16:42.31 8:04
94 Emily Travers So Menlo-Atherton 16:46.5 8:06
95 Chi (Amy) Zhang So George Washington 16:48.3 8:07
96 Julia Dinh So George Washington 16:48.54 8:07
97 Bridget Fitzpatrick Fr Christian Brothers 16:50.29 8:08
98 Harleen Samra So Tokay 16:51.38 8:09
99 Ananya Madabhushi So Henry M. Gunn 16:52.26 8:09
100 Natalie Stone Fr Christian Brothers 16:52.34 8:09
101 Lindsay Liu Fr San Mateo 16:59.34 8:12
102 Natalie Posner Fr Convent and Stuart H 17:00.04 8:13
103 Andrea Martinez Fr Newark Memorial 17:00.17 8:13
104 Yujin Huh So Las Lomas 17:17.58 8:21
105 Mackenzie Green Fr Henry M. Gunn 17:22.9 8:24
106 Ines Garcia So Henry M. Gunn 17:23 8:24
107 Jocelyn Arguello Fr Hughson 17:23.79 8:24
108 Mia Belluomini So San Mateo 17:26.39 8:26
109 Claire Shintani So Aragon 17:27.01 8:26 4/5 4/5 17/21
110 Natalie Stans So Convent and Stuart H 17:29.87 8:27
111 Romy Holland So Las Lomas 17:31.2 8:28
112 Ria Rajput So Henry M. Gunn 17:31.63 8:28
113 Kiely Tabaldo Fr Menlo-Atherton 17:31.87 8:28
114 Christiane Chan So Westmoor 17:31.92 8:28
115 Sydney Mountain Fr Convent and Stuart H 17:32.62 8:29
116 Maya Oralevich Fr Henry M. Gunn 17:37.57 8:31
117 Marissa Holmes So Lowell 17:38.31 8:31
118 Meena Mahdavi So Las Lomas 17:39.26 8:32
119 Paige Harty So Christian Brothers 17:39.41 8:32
120 Hope Thompson Fr Hughson 17:41.45 8:33
121 Kamie Lam Fr Lowell 17:41.91 8:33
122 Malia Spence Fr Bear Creek 17:45.07 8:35
123 Tanaya Durham So Hughson 17:46.58 8:35
124 Courtney Tai So Aragon 17:46.62 8:35 5/5 5/5 14/18
125 Fae Crane Fr Henry M. Gunn 17:49.02 8:36
126 Juliana Parks Fr Hughson 17:50.22 8:37
127 Jennavive Coffman So Las Lomas 17:51.98 8:38
128 Amelia Poirier Fr Menlo-Atherton 17:52.43 8:38
129 Jenna Lee So Las Lomas 17:53.46 8:39
130 Michaela Buckley Fr Hillsdale 17:53.49 8:39
131 Perla Acosta Fr Hughson 17:54.31 8:39
132 Cassandra May Fr Harker 17:55.24 8:39
133 Celeste Crawford So Hughson 17:56.39 8:40
134 Olivia Rounsaville So Convent and Stuart H 17:59.25 8:41
135 Noelia Quintanar Fr El Camino 17:59.39 8:41
136 Sabrina Cagle-Sanc So Newark Memorial 18:01.05 8:42
137 Jessica Hu Fr Lowell 18:04.15 8:44
138 Kiana-Arielle Rante So Newark Memorial 18:04.42 8:44
139 Kate Fernandes Fr Notre Dame (SJ) 18:05.92 8:45
140 Ailish Kissane So Hillsdale 18:06.44 8:45
141 Mikaela Losekoot Fr Lowell 18:06.8 8:45
142 Autumn Kong So Bear Creek 18:10 8:47
143 Natalie Vintero Fr Terra Nova 18:10.13 8:47
144 Charlotte Foulk So Granada 18:12.38 8:48
145 Serena Zhu So Las Lomas 18:13.77 8:48
146 Victoria Abrams So Christian Brothers 18:14.37 8:49
147 Leah Kozakevich So Henry M. Gunn 18:16.93 8:50
148 Catherine Amaro So El Camino 18:19.71 8:51
149 Jocelyn Lunt Fr Menlo-Atherton 18:25.21 8:54
150 Kelly Tran Fr Gregori 18:29.24 8:56
151 Maya Debolle So Henry M. Gunn 18:32.43 8:57
152 Ella Koehler So Henry M. Gunn 18:33.83 8:58
153 Katherine Chui Sr Pinewood 18:36.12 8:59
154 Molly Darling Fr Convent and Stuart H 18:36.2 8:59
155 Heather Duree Fr Granada 18:36.25 8:59
156 Cruz Segura So Newark Memorial 18:38.98 9:01
157 Elior Harari Fr Menlo-Atherton 18:40.23 9:01
158 Paula Tribukait So Menlo-Atherton 18:40.35 9:01
159 Sara Ryu So Menlo-Atherton 18:40.42 9:01
160 Emily Buck Fr Menlo-Atherton 18:40.83 9:01
161 Sara Carranza So Phillip & Sala Burton 18:46.82 9:04
162 Katherine Thorndike Fr Las Lomas 18:48.68 9:05
163 Lilly Cobos Fr Menlo-Atherton 18:49.03 9:05
164 Nancy Deng So George Washington 18:52.78 9:07
165 Callie Banta So Terra Nova 18:57.75 9:10
166 Kassady Teslich-Mi Fr Granada 18:58.71 9:10
167 Skyler Berliner So Terra Nova 18:59.18 9:10
168 Valentina Garcia So Notre Dame (SJ) 19:00.31 9:11
169 Skylar Nguyen So Gregori 19:02.22 9:12
170 Celina Coelho So Newark Memorial 19:02.46 9:12
171 Brianda Miranda Fr Newark Memorial 19:03.07 9:12
172 Alina Acuna Fr Gregori 19:03.35 9:12
173 Kassia Bonesteel Fr Notre Dame (SJ) 19:10.73 9:16
174 Ila Langager So Piedmont 19:23.52 9:22
175 Wing Chiu Tsang So Westmoor 19:37.62 9:29
176 Isabella Carattini Fr Gregori 19:38.14 9:29
177 Guadalupe Angel Mo So Newark Memorial 19:44.36 9:32
178 Carly Liao Fr Henry M. Gunn 19:54.7 9:37
179 Mitra Payvar So Gregori 19:55.76 9:38
180 Nina Ovrahim So Gregori 19:57.18 9:38
181 Iman Hussain So Henry M. Gunn 19:59.79 9:40
182 Reyna Reza Fr Antioch 20:00.83 9:40
183 Hanna Hobbs Fr Las Lomas 20:02.57 9:41
184 Laurie Jin Fr Harker 20:03.36 9:41
185 Arvin Shinedarhan So Las Lomas 20:03.77 9:42
186 Mia Doherty So Lowell 20:13.42 9:46
187 Cassidy Robbins So Menlo-Atherton 20:18.05 9:48
188 DanAnh Nguyen Fr Notre Dame (SJ) 20:22.11 9:50
189 Isabel Vargas-Hurl Fr Notre Dame (SJ) 20:26.56 9:53
190 Allison Nguyen So Gregori 20:28.32 9:53
191 Alexia Nasty Fr Antioch 20:30 9:54
192 Mia Call So Piedmont 20:33.56 9:56
193 Keilah Wright So Las Lomas 20:38.22 9:58
194 Emily Livaudais Fr Antioch 21:04.19 10:11
195 Carol Cervantes Fr Antioch 21:12.56 10:15
196 Kendly Gilbert Fr Antioch 21:22.73 10:20
197 Sofia Little So Henry M. Gunn 21:31.34 10:24
198 Meghaa Ravichandran Fr Notre Dame (SJ) 21:55.9 10:36
199 Arlenne Valdez So Antioch 22:03.45 10:39
200 Isabella Copeland So Terra Nova 22:04.2 10:40
201 Noeli Gomez Fr Notre Dame (SJ) 22:10.67 10:43
202 Jackie Tinoco Fr El Camino 22:19.74 10:47
203 Audrey Schmidt So Terra Nova 22:24.22 10:49
204 Yesenia Pineda Fr Christian Brothers 22:30.39 10:52
205 Ellie Han Fr Granada 22:33.2 10:54
206 Cameron LeBow Fr Granada 22:43.63 10:59
207 Alana Choe Fr Piner 22:43.84 10:59
208 Emily Kelso So Christian Brothers 22:50.99 11:02
209 Emily Rentz So Gregori 23:11.48 11:12
210 Leiloni Chavez So Antioch 23:13.2 11:13
211 Carina Wong So Summit Shasta 24:31.07 11:51
212 Ava Correia Fr Piner 24:52.3 12:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 San Francisco Univer
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
71:01
14:12
6:52
31 Maya Mason
Fr
12:55
6:14
1
Marissa Lumpkin
So
14:23
6:57
4
Sophie Garcia
So
14:31
7:01
7
Nadia Lim
So
14:34
7:02
9
Alice Sappenfield
Fr
14:37
7:04
10
Mia Giles
Fr
15:07
7:18
16
Poppy Chrisman
Fr
15:22
7:26
24
2 Gregori
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:20
76:05
15:13
7:21
105 Chloe Cook
Fr
14:29
7:00
6
Lexie Gomez
Fr
15:16
7:22
20
Paige Ewell
So
15:16
7:23
21
Mora Collins
So
15:17
7:23
22
Grace Swanberg
So
15:49
7:38
36
Norma Lara
So
16:06
7:47
45
Alexis Avelar
So
16:18
7:52
57
3 Hillsdale
6-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:29
76:59
15:24
7:26
129 Colleen Lucey
So
14:42
7:06
11
Nina Schmier
So
15:15
7:22
19
Amber Lin
So
15:20
7:25
23
Clare Lucey
So
15:31
7:30
26
Kaia Emery
So
16:11
7:49
50
Michaela Buckley
Fr
17:53
8:39
99
Ailish Kissane
So
18:06
8:45
105
4 Henry M. Gunn
2-4-5-6-4
Gap: 1:56
78:23
15:41
7:34
174 Neha Rishi
Fr
14:21
6:56
2
Alexandra Wong
Fr
15:32
7:30
27
Jessica Wang
So
16:05
7:46
43
Samantha Lang
So
16:10
7:48
49
Ashley Medina
Fr
16:16
7:52
53
Ananya Madabhushi
So
16:52
8:09
78
Mackenzie Green
Fr
17:23
8:24
83
5 Granada
9-9-6-5-5
Gap: 1:30
78:55
15:47
7:37
187 Madisyn Walston
So
15:01
7:15
14
Katherine Meezan
So
15:41
7:34
33
Alexis Rosenberg
Fr
15:46
7:37
34
Stephanie Kishi
So
15:56
7:42
37
Clara Markel
Fr
16:31
7:59
69
Charlotte Foulk
So
18:12
8:48
107
Heather Duree
Fr
18:36
8:59
108
6 Aragon
3-2-2-4-6
Gap: 3:24
79:10
15:50
7:39
207 Mary Torres
So
14:23
6:57
3
Natalie Teng
So
14:33
7:02
8
Danielle Sipes
So
15:02
7:16
15
Claire Shintani
So
17:27
8:26
85
Courtney Tai
So
17:47
8:35
96








7 Tokay
10-9-7-7-7
Gap: 1:43
79:56
15:59
7:43
226 Chloe Mohr
So
15:08
7:19
17
Sheema Mohsin
So
15:36
7:32
30
Jessica Lopez
Fr
15:57
7:42
39
Emma Shackelford
Fr
16:23
7:55
63
Harleen Samra
So
16:51
8:09
77








8 Notre Dame (SJ)
8-6-9-9-8
Gap: 1:40
79:36
15:55
7:41
234 Roxanne Oles
So
14:49
7:10
13
Naomi Brown
Fr
15:32
7:30
29
Gabriella Schwarz
So
16:20
7:54
59
Elanor Vickery
Fr
16:24
7:56
65
Melia Hernandez
So
16:30
7:58
68
Tzetzangari Contre
So
16:32
7:59
70
Emma Nguyen
Fr
16:33
8:00
72
9 Menlo-Atherton
11-7-8-10-9
Gap: 1:36
80:17
16:03
7:45
245 Katriona Briggs
So
15:11
7:20
18
Chloe Pilette
Fr
15:32
7:30
28
Gabriella Hogan
So
16:13
7:50
51
Sabrina Sanchez De
Fr
16:35
8:01
73
Emily Travers
So
16:47
8:06
75
Kiely Tabaldo
Fr
17:32
8:28
88
Amelia Poirier
Fr
17:52
8:38
98
9 Newark Memorial
7-9-10-8-9
Gap: 2:13
80:15
16:03
7:45
245 Becky Juarez
So
14:47
7:09
12
Aanchal Patel
So
15:48
7:38
35
Destiny Anguiano
Fr
16:17
7:52
55
Julia Pioroda
Fr
16:22
7:55
62
Andrea Martinez
Fr
17:00
8:13
81
Sabrina Cagle-Sanc
So
18:01
8:42
102
Kiana-Arielle Rante
So
18:04
8:44
104
11 Christian Brothers
13-12-13-11-11
Gap: 1:12
81:22
16:16
7:52
275 Abigail Madrigal-G
Fr
15:38
7:33
31
Alexanderia Moya
Fr
16:02
7:45
41
Skye Peters
So
16:22
7:54
60
Shannon Wong
Fr
16:29
7:58
67
Bridget Fitzpatrick
Fr
16:50
8:08
76
Natalie Stone
Fr
16:52
8:09
79
Paige Harty
So
17:39
8:32
92
12 Convent and Stuart H
16-14-14-12-12
Gap: 0:59
81:53
16:23
7:55
287 Janne Schulz
So
16:02
7:45
40
Julia Kearney
Fr
16:06
7:46
44
Mia Sassi
So
16:14
7:50
52
Madeline Thiara
So
16:32
7:59
71
Natalie Posner
Fr
17:00
8:13
80
Natalie Stans
So
17:30
8:27
86
Sydney Mountain
Fr
17:33
8:29
89
13 Las Lomas
17-16-15-13-13
Gap: 1:10
82:10
16:26
7:56
291 Hannah Hacohen
Fr
16:08
7:48
47
Jordan Barnes
Fr
16:08
7:48
48
Kallie Cheung
So
16:18
7:52
56
Sinead McLoughlin
So
16:19
7:53
58
Yujin Huh
So
17:18
8:21
82
Romy Holland
So
17:31
8:28
87
Meena Mahdavi
So
17:39
8:32
91
14 Lowell
12-15-16-15-14
Gap: 2:14
82:35
16:31
7:59
319 Ali Sorenson
Fr
15:25
7:27
25
Abigail Parker
So
16:24
7:55
64
Kira Lewis
So
16:26
7:56
66
Devon Szalva
Fr
16:42
8:04
74
Marissa Holmes
So
17:38
8:31
90
Kamie Lam
Fr
17:42
8:33
94
Jessica Hu
Fr
18:04
8:44
103
15 Terra Nova
14-13-11-14-15
Gap: 3:19
84:57
16:59
8:12
335 Katalina Huazano
So
15:39
7:34
32
Morgan Wysling
So
16:04
7:46
42
Ryanne Reynolds
Fr
16:06
7:47
46
Natalie Vintero
Fr
18:10
8:47
106
Callie Banta
So
18:58
9:10
109
Skyler Berliner
So
18:59
9:10
110
Isabella Copeland
So
22:04
10:40
119
16 Piedmont
4-11-11-16-16
Gap: 6:08
87:02
17:24
8:25
345 Julia Caputo
Fr
14:26
6:58
5
Eleanor Lavin
Fr
16:17
7:52
54
Katie Korn
So
16:22
7:55
61
Ila Langager
So
19:24
9:22
111
Mia Call
So
20:34
9:56
114








17 Hughson
15-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:54
86:38
17:20
8:22
407 Tori Kelley
So
15:56
7:42
38
Jocelyn Arguello
Fr
17:24
8:24
84
Hope Thompson
Fr
17:41
8:33
93
Tanaya Durham
So
17:47
8:35
95
Juliana Parks
Fr
17:50
8:37
97
Perla Acosta
Fr
17:54
8:39
100
Celeste Crawford
So
17:56
8:40
101
18 Antioch
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:22
104:10
20:50
10:04
573 Reyna Reza
Fr
20:01
9:40
112
Alexia Nasty
Fr
20:30
9:54
113
Emily Livaudais
Fr
21:04
10:11
115
Carol Cervantes
Fr
21:13
10:15
116
Kendly Gilbert
Fr
21:23
10:20
117
Arlenne Valdez
So
22:03
10:39
118
Leiloni Chavez
So
23:13
11:13
120
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.