Aragon Results from the PAL Meet #1 at Half Moon Bay HS on 9/17/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Avinash Schwarzkopf Fr F/S 14:48 6:21 2.33 22/235 3/14 11/26 5/15
Blaine Reynolds Jr V 12:05 5:11 2.33 1/101 1/7 1/26 1/17 12:25
(0:20,2.7)
12:25
(0:20,2.7)
12:25
(0:20,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Daniel Voyles So V 13:34 5:49 2.33 34/101 5/7 5/26 2/15 14:50
(1:16,8.5)
14:50
(1:16,8.5)
14:50
(1:16,8.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Dennis Fasnacht Jr V 13:07 5:38 2.33 19/101 3/7 3/26 4/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Edward Lan Fr F/S 17:29 7:30 2.33 132/235 11/14 22/26 5/9
Erik Dodge Fr F/S 18:11 7:48 2.33 176/235 13/14 25/26 6/8 You ROCK! (PG)
Ethan Kang Fr F/S 15:35 6:41 2.33 64/235 5/14 14/26 7/15 You ROCK! (PG)
ethan martin So F/S 15:02 6:27 2.33 35/235 4/14 12/26 5/15 15:24
(0:22,2.4)
15:24
(0:22,2.4)
15:24
(0:22,2.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Evan Wu Fr F/S 16:32 7:06 2.33 102/235 9/14 20/26 6/13
Harish Selvakumar Fr F/S 16:07 6:55 2.33 91/235 7/14 18/26 6/15
Haywood Cooper Fr F/S 16:26 7:03 2.33 98/235 8/14 19/26 6/13
Jack Dean Fr F/S 16:02 6:53 2.33 85/235 6/14 17/26 6/15
Joshua Wing Jr Open 15:42 6:44 2.33 44/123 4/5 16/26 5/12 16:09
(0:27,2.8)
16:09
(0:27,2.8)
16:09
(0:27,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Juan La Serna Jr Open 17:57 7:42 2.33 100/123 5/5 23/26 11/12 You ROCK! (PG)
Justin Wong Sr Open 15:13 6:32 2.33 27/123 2/5 13/26 7/14 15:03 15:03 15:03 You ROCK! (SBP)
Leo Thompson So V 13:08 5:38 2.33 20/101 4/7 4/26 2/15 16:29
(3:21,20.3)
16:29
(3:21,20.3)
16:29
(3:21,20.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Matthew Kang So F/S 17:58 7:43 2.33 166/235 12/14 24/26 6/8 16:54 16:54 16:54
Michael Sipes Jr Open 13:50 5:56 2.33 2/123 1/5 7/26 2/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Nicholas Dobbs So F/S 14:21 6:10 2.33 13/235 1/14 9/26 9/16 You ROCK! (PG)
Owen Dodge Sr V 14:11 6:05 2.33 56/101 7/7 8/26 3/10 13:46 13:46 13:46
Paul Struble So F/S 16:56 7:16 2.33 111/235 10/14 21/26 5/9
Philip Yuan Sr Open 15:39 6:43 2.33 40/123 3/5 15/26 5/13 15:09 15:09 15:09 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ryan Oshinsky Sr V 13:46 5:55 2.33 40/101 6/7 6/26 2/14 13:51
(0:05,0.6)
13:51
(0:05,0.6)
13:51
(0:05,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Zachary Hassaine-LaFrance Fr F/S 14:46 6:20 2.33 20/235 2/14 10/26 5/16
Zachary Low So V 13:04 5:36 2.33 17/101 2/7 2/26 5/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Zachary Zane Fr F/S 19:46 8:29 2.33 210/235 14/14 26/26 6/7
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/15 64:58
1:29
2.33 5:35 5:11 5:49 91 5:29 66:05
(1:07,1.7)
66:05
(1:07,1.7)
65:03
(0:05,0.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Blaine Reynolds (1), Zachary Low (17), Dennis Fasnacht (19), Leo Thompson (20), Daniel Voyles (34)
Open 1st 5 6/12 78:21
4:07
2.33 6:44 5:56 7:42 178 6:10 Michael Sipes (2), Justin Wong (26), Philip Yuan (35), Joshua Wing (39), Juan La Serna (76)
F/S 1st 5 6/15 74:32
1:14
2.33 6:24 6:10 6:41 148 6:03 76:06
(1:34,2.1)
76:06
(1:34,2.1)
71:26 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Nicholas Dobbs (13), Zachary Hassaine-LaFrance (20), Avinash Schwarzkopf (22), ethan martin (34), Ethan Kang (59)
F/S 2nd 5 6/9 82:03
0:54
2.33 7:03 6:53 7:16 157 6:38 83:11
(1:08,1.4)
83:11
(1:08,1.4)
76:45 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Jack Dean (24), Harish Selvakumar (29), Haywood Cooper (32), Evan Wu (34), Paul Struble (38)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Blaine Reynolds Jr Aragon 12:05 5:11 1/7 1/26 1/17 12:25
(0:20)
12:25
(0:20)
12:25
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Aidan Dimick So Carlmont 12:05 5:11
3 Sam Jones Jr Carlmont 12:09 5:13
4 Leo Schroeder Sr Mills 12:19 5:17
5 Lars Osterberg Jr Menlo-Atherton 12:29 5:21
6 Ethan Mimeles Sr Menlo-Atherton 12:34 5:24
7 Adrian Vizcarra Sr Terra Nova 12:40 5:26
8 Thomas Burt Sr Sequoia 12:41 5:27
9 Jackson Gosler Jr Menlo-Atherton 12:43 5:27
10 Suren Sanai Sr Oceana 12:44 5:28
11 Taylor Roe So Woodside 12:46 5:29
12 Joshua Lo Jr Sequoia 12:47 5:29
13 Nathan Bowman Sr Woodside 12:54 5:32
14 Alonso Gonzales Sr Sequoia 12:57 5:33
15 Dominic Marquez Jr So Hillsdale 13:00 5:35
16 Jack Peacock So Carlmont 13:02 5:36
17 Zachary Low So Aragon 13:04 5:36 2/7 2/26 5/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
18 Jed Alvarez Jr Menlo-Atherton 13:05 5:37
19 Dennis Fasnacht Jr Aragon 13:07 5:38 3/7 3/26 4/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Leo Thompson So Aragon 13:08 5:38 4/7 4/26 2/15 16:29
(3:21)
16:29
(3:21)
16:29
(3:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
21 Charlie Vail Sr Half Moon Bay 13:11 5:39
22 Cooper Glavin Sr Burlingame 13:14 5:41
23 Brendan Creeks Sr Burlingame 13:14 5:41
24 Daniel Longo Jr Woodside 13:19 5:43
25 Ethan Brooks So Woodside 13:19 5:43
26 Donovan Truel So Carlmont 13:19 5:43
27 Jason Habash So Mills 13:20 5:43
28 Aidan Truel Sr Carlmont 13:21 5:44
29 Connor Seyer Jr Terra Nova 13:22 5:44
30 Christopher McGuffin Jr Carlmont 13:24 5:45
31 Mateo Pirz So Oceana 13:24 5:45
32 Ethan Wong Sr Westmoor 13:25 5:45
33 Josh Warner-Carey Sr Half Moon Bay 13:33 5:49
34 Daniel Voyles So Aragon 13:34 5:49 5/7 5/26 2/15 14:50
(1:16)
14:50
(1:16)
14:50
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
35 Joseph Lopez Jr El Camino 13:38 5:51
36 Anthony Leong Jr Capuchino 13:38 5:51
37 Lokesh Kumar So Mills 13:38 5:51
38 Casey Orton Jr Woodside 13:40 5:52
39 William Dennis Jr Menlo-Atherton 13:41 5:52
40 Ryan Oshinsky Sr Aragon 13:46 5:55 6/7 6/26 2/14 13:51
(0:05)
13:51
(0:05)
13:51
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
41 Max Hariri Turner Sr Carlmont 13:47 5:55
42 Gavin Davis So Hillsdale 13:47 5:55
43 Carlos Cedillos Jr Westmoor 13:48 5:55
44 Zephyr Granger Sr Woodside 13:52 5:57
45 Ronan Morrill Sr Woodside 13:52 5:57
46 Owen Wooliever So Half Moon Bay 13:54 5:58
47 Herq Gementera Sr Mills 13:54 5:58
48 Thomas Hurrell Sr Half Moon Bay 13:57 5:59
49 Samuel Lund So Oceana 13:58 6:00
50 Michael Cuevas Jr Westmoor 13:59 6:00
51 Kenny Jones Jr Half Moon Bay 13:59 6:00
52 Tyler Chan Jr Menlo-Atherton 14:00 6:01
53 Andrew Taylor So Hillsdale 14:02 6:01
54 Corey Nguyen Sr Mills 14:07 6:04
55 Jackson Smallwood Sr Oceana 14:10 6:05
56 Owen Dodge Sr Aragon 14:11 6:05 7/7 8/26 3/10 13:46 13:46 13:46
57 Sean Colina Jr Mills 14:11 6:05
58 Demian Schatt So Hillsdale 14:12 6:06
59 Aaron Grush So San Mateo 14:12 6:06
60 Jeremiah Tam Jr Mills 14:14 6:07
61 Isaiah De La Rosa Jr El Camino 14:15 6:07
62 Alex Ferfas Jr Sequoia 14:17 6:08
63 Noah Gonzalez Sr Burlingame 14:18 6:08
64 Connor Chan Sr Oceana 14:19 6:09
65 Marco Salonga Jr El Camino 14:22 6:10
66 Michael Jimenez Fr El Camino 14:23 6:10
67 Jaret Altamirano So Hillsdale 14:24 6:11
68 Marco Pacini Sr Hillsdale 14:24 6:11
69 Ray Evans So Sequoia 14:26 6:12
70 Hayato Suzuki So San Mateo 14:28 6:13
71 Patrick Harmon Jr Terra Nova 14:28 6:13
72 Joshua Martinez Sr Jefferson 14:29 6:13
73 Nathaniel Chang Sr Oceana 14:29 6:13
74 Aria Park So Westmoor 14:30 6:13
75 Elias Smith Jr Sequoia 14:33 6:15
76 Taro Tanaka Sr Half Moon Bay 14:35 6:16
77 Charlie Gillet Jr Sequoia 14:35 6:16
78 Tyler Hanna Fr Terra Nova 14:36 6:16
79 Christopher Vizcarra Fr Terra Nova 14:37 6:16
80 Owen Peters So Terra Nova 14:39 6:17
81 Aaron Becker Jr Burlingame 14:46 6:20
82 Marcus Cheng Jr Hillsdale 14:47 6:21
83 Brevan Rohde Jr Westmoor 14:48 6:21
84 Jacob Pena Jr Terra Nova 14:48 6:21
85 Alexander Quemuel So El Camino 14:50 6:22
86 Eeshan Bhat Sr San Mateo 14:53 6:23
87 Brendan Mcdonald Sr Burlingame 14:53 6:23
88 Gordon Ly Sr Oceana 14:55 6:24
89 Francisco Martinez So El Camino 14:59 6:26
90 Daniel Batsuuri Jr El Camino 15:07 6:29
91 Jered St. Onge Jr Westmoor 15:19 6:34
92 Jenard Abrena Sr Westmoor 15:33 6:40
93 Trevor Wong Sr San Mateo 16:34 7:07
94 Johan Cuevas So South San Francisco 16:41 7:10
95 Zachary Naselli Jr San Mateo 16:56 7:16
96 Teejay Tang Fr South San Francisco 18:52 8:06
97 Kellan Lam Jr South San Francisco 18:59 8:09
98 Reuben Lem Fr South San Francisco 19:01 8:10
99 Angelo Abellan Fr South San Francisco 19:02 8:10
100 Nolan Alimorong Fr South San Francisco 19:07 8:12
101 Edwin Gonzalez Jr San Mateo 19:48 8:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
2-1-2-2-1
Gap: 1:16
63:56
12:47
5:29
75 Aidan Dimick
So
12:05
5:11
2
Sam Jones
Jr
12:09
5:13
3
Jack Peacock
So
13:02
5:36
16
Donovan Truel
So
13:19
5:43
26
Aidan Truel
Sr
13:21
5:44
28
Christopher McGuffin
Jr
13:24
5:45
30
Max Hariri Turner
Sr
13:47
5:55
40
2 Menlo-Atherton
4-2-1-1-2
Gap: 1:12
64:32
12:54
5:32
76 Lars Osterberg
Jr
12:29
5:21
5
Ethan Mimeles
Sr
12:34
5:24
6
Jackson Gosler
Jr
12:43
5:27
9
Jed Alvarez
Jr
13:05
5:37
18
William Dennis
Jr
13:41
5:52
38
Tyler Chan
Jr
14:00
6:01
51




3 Aragon
1-3-4-3-3
Gap: 1:29
64:58
13:00
5:35
91 Blaine Reynolds
Jr
12:05
5:11
1
Zachary Low
So
13:04
5:36
17
Dennis Fasnacht
Jr
13:07
5:38
19
Leo Thompson
So
13:08
5:38
20
Daniel Voyles
So
13:34
5:49
34
Ryan Oshinsky
Sr
13:46
5:55
39
Owen Dodge
Sr
14:11
6:05
55
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Woodside
8-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:54
65:58
13:12
5:40
110 Taylor Roe
So
12:46
5:29
11
Nathan Bowman
Sr
12:54
5:32
13
Daniel Longo
Jr
13:19
5:43
24
Ethan Brooks
So
13:19
5:43
25
Casey Orton
Jr
13:40
5:52
37
Zephyr Granger
Sr
13:52
5:57
43
Ronan Morrill
Sr
13:52
5:57
44
5 Sequoia
6-4-3-5-5
Gap: 1:45
67:08
13:26
5:46
163 Thomas Burt
Sr
12:41
5:27
8
Joshua Lo
Jr
12:47
5:29
12
Alonso Gonzales
Sr
12:57
5:33
14
Alex Ferfas
Jr
14:17
6:08
61
Ray Evans
So
14:26
6:12
68
Elias Smith
Jr
14:33
6:15
73
Charlie Gillet
Jr
14:35
6:16
75
6 Mills
3-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:48
67:18
13:28
5:47
166 Leo Schroeder
Sr
12:19
5:17
4
Jason Habash
So
13:20
5:43
27
Lokesh Kumar
So
13:38
5:51
36
Herq Gementera
Sr
13:54
5:58
46
Corey Nguyen
Sr
14:07
6:04
53
Sean Colina
Jr
14:11
6:05
56
Jeremiah Tam
Jr
14:14
6:07
59
7 Half Moon Bay
10-10-8-8-7
Gap: 0:48
68:34
13:43
5:53
196 Charlie Vail
Sr
13:11
5:39
21
Josh Warner-Carey
Sr
13:33
5:49
33
Owen Wooliever
So
13:54
5:58
45
Thomas Hurrell
Sr
13:57
5:59
47
Kenny Jones
Jr
13:59
6:00
50
Taro Tanaka
Sr
14:35
6:16
74




8 Oceana
7-8-7-7-8
Gap: 1:35
68:35
13:43
5:53
206 Suren Sanai
Sr
12:44
5:28
10
Mateo Pirz
So
13:24
5:45
31
Samuel Lund
So
13:58
6:00
48
Jackson Smallwood
Sr
14:10
6:05
54
Connor Chan
Sr
14:19
6:09
63
Nathaniel Chang
Sr
14:29
6:13
71
Gordon Ly
Sr
14:55
6:24
86
9 Hillsdale
9-11-11-9-9
Gap: 1:24
69:25
13:53
5:58
231 Dominic Marquez Jr
So
13:00
5:35
15
Gavin Davis
So
13:47
5:55
41
Andrew Taylor
So
14:02
6:01
52
Demian Schatt
So
14:12
6:06
57
Jaret Altamirano
So
14:24
6:11
66
Marco Pacini
Sr
14:24
6:11
67
Marcus Cheng
Jr
14:47
6:21
80
10 Terra Nova
5-7-9-10-10
Gap: 1:57
69:43
13:57
5:59
259 Adrian Vizcarra
Sr
12:40
5:26
7
Connor Seyer
Jr
13:22
5:44
29
Patrick Harmon
Jr
14:28
6:13
70
Tyler Hanna
Fr
14:36
6:16
76
Christopher Vizcarra
Fr
14:37
6:16
77
Owen Peters
So
14:39
6:17
78
Jacob Pena
Jr
14:48
6:21
82
11 Burlingame
11-9-10-11-11
Gap: 1:39
70:25
14:05
6:03
271 Cooper Glavin
Sr
13:14
5:41
22
Brendan Creeks
Sr
13:14
5:41
23
Noah Gonzalez
Sr
14:18
6:08
62
Aaron Becker
Jr
14:46
6:20
79
Brendan Mcdonald
Sr
14:53
6:23
85








12 Westmoor
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 1:23
70:30
14:06
6:03
276 Ethan Wong
Sr
13:25
5:45
32
Carlos Cedillos
Jr
13:48
5:55
42
Michael Cuevas
Jr
13:59
6:00
49
Aria Park
So
14:30
6:13
72
Brevan Rohde
Jr
14:48
6:21
81
Jered St. Onge
Jr
15:19
6:34
89
Jenard Abrena
Sr
15:33
6:40
90
13 El Camino
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:12
71:28
14:18
6:08
307 Joseph Lopez
Jr
13:38
5:51
35
Isaiah De La Rosa
Jr
14:15
6:07
60
Marco Salonga
Jr
14:22
6:10
64
Michael Jimenez
Fr
14:23
6:10
65
Alexander Quemuel
So
14:50
6:22
83
Francisco Martinez
So
14:59
6:26
87
Daniel Batsuuri
Jr
15:07
6:29
88
14 San Mateo
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:44
77:03
15:25
6:37
395 Aaron Grush
So
14:12
6:06
58
Hayato Suzuki
So
14:28
6:13
69
Eeshan Bhat
Sr
14:53
6:23
84
Trevor Wong
Sr
16:34
7:07
91
Zachary Naselli
Jr
16:56
7:16
93
Edwin Gonzalez
Jr
19:48
8:30
99




15 South San Francisco
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:21
92:35
18:31
7:57
474 Johan Cuevas
So
16:41
7:10
92
Teejay Tang
Fr
18:52
8:06
94
Kellan Lam
Jr
18:59
8:09
95
Reuben Lem
Fr
19:01
8:10
96
Angelo Abellan
Fr
19:02
8:10
97
Nolan Alimorong
Fr
19:07
8:12
98




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Niko Haller Sr Carlmont 13:43 5:53
2 Michael Sipes Jr Aragon 13:50 5:56 1/5 7/26 2/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Kawika Tu Jr Woodside 13:54 5:58
4 Quentin Verkler Jr Woodside 13:58 6:00
5 Sean Shitamoto Sr Carlmont 14:08 6:04
6 Dylan Wang Jr Menlo-Atherton 14:12 6:06
7 Samuel Judas Jr Menlo-Atherton 14:12 6:06
8 John Cinque Jr Carlmont 14:20 6:09
9 Wasseem Bitar So Terra Nova 14:25 6:11
10 Benjamin Schembri Jr Sequoia 14:27 6:12
11 Alec Gossage Sr Terra Nova 14:30 6:13
12 Aymeric Mauvais Jr Menlo-Atherton 14:41 6:18
13 Blake Masters Jr Carlmont 14:44 6:19
14 Benjamin Witeck Jr Menlo-Atherton 14:49 6:22
15 Caleb Sun So Oceana 14:51 6:22
16 Otoniel Carreon Jr Woodside 14:53 6:23
17 Iaroslav Gromov Jr Menlo-Atherton 14:54 6:24
18 Brandon Su Sr Oceana 14:55 6:24
19 Aaron Ma Jr Carlmont 14:56 6:25
20 Dawson TAM Sr Westmoor 14:59 6:26
21 Joe Sison Sr Carlmont 15:01 6:27
22 Ben Sakamoto Jr Menlo-Atherton 15:02 6:27
23 Joshua Ahn Jr Carlmont 15:04 6:28
24 Timothy Nguy Jr Carlmont 15:08 6:30
25 Edwin Siu Sr Westmoor 15:11 6:31
26 Nathan Paoletti Jr Hillsdale 15:13 6:32
27 Justin Wong Sr Aragon 15:13 6:32 2/5 13/26 7/14 15:03 15:03 15:03 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 River McCaughey Jr Sequoia 15:13 6:32
29 Jimmy Carlson Jr Carlmont 15:15 6:33
30 Daniel Sochoux Sr Woodside 15:17 6:34
31 Waylon Tang Jr El Camino 15:20 6:35
32 Anthony Sheridan Jr Westmoor 15:22 6:36
33 Branden Fox Jr Menlo-Atherton 15:23 6:36
34 Diego Reyna wood Sr Woodside 15:24 6:37
35 Uri Dickman Sr Woodside 15:25 6:37
36 William Killmond Sr Menlo-Atherton 15:27 6:38
37 Lucas Jang Sr Mills 15:29 6:39
38 Harrison Farrell Jr Menlo-Atherton 15:33 6:40
39 Nick Shek Jr Mills 15:38 6:43
40 Philip Yuan Sr Aragon 15:39 6:43 3/5 15/26 5/13 15:09 15:09 15:09 You ROCK! (SBP)
41 Marcelino Valiente Sr Capuchino 15:40 6:43
42 Wilson Li Sr Westmoor 15:41 6:44
43 Cameron Brown Jr Oceana 15:41 6:44
44 Joshua Wing Jr Aragon 15:42 6:44 4/5 16/26 5/12 16:09
(0:27)
16:09
(0:27)
16:09
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
45 Desmond Ongpin Sr Oceana 15:43 6:45
46 Tristan Davis Sr Capuchino 15:43 6:45
47 Cesar Pirir uyu Jr Woodside 15:49 6:47
48 Andre Miyago Sr Hillsdale 15:50 6:48
49 Dylan Heng Jr Capuchino 15:50 6:48
50 Patrick Zhang Jr Carlmont 15:55 6:50
51 Cody Tam Sr Westmoor 15:55 6:50
52 Bing Lin Jr Burlingame 15:57 6:51
53 Bryce Lyford Jr Carlmont 15:57 6:51
54 Luis Diaz Sr Oceana 15:59 6:52
55 Joshua Ababseh So Terra Nova 16:00 6:52
56 Matthew Rutter Jr Carlmont 16:05 6:54
57 nathan gum So Burlingame 16:06 6:55
58 Lucas Olson Jr Menlo-Atherton 16:10 6:56
59 John Gibbons Sr Sequoia 16:14 6:58
60 Griffin Kramer Jr Carlmont 16:15 6:58
61 Sebastian Dipirro Jr Oceana 16:17 6:59
62 Ryan McAfee Jr Sequoia 16:20 7:01
63 Jayden Tan Jr Capuchino 16:21 7:01
64 Andrew Yang Jr Mills 16:22 7:01
65 Nicholas Nhien Sr Carlmont 16:23 7:02
66 Jamin Chan Jr Mills 16:25 7:03
67 Samuel Chen Jr Hillsdale 16:27 7:04
68 Nicki Soliman Sr Capuchino 16:27 7:04
69 Kevin Campbell Sr Capuchino 16:28 7:04
70 Brian Church Jr Hillsdale 16:29 7:04
71 Nicolas Lovejoy Jr Mills 16:29 7:04
72 Ben Neuman Sr Burlingame 16:30 7:05
73 Martin Zhong Jr Carlmont 16:32 7:06
74 Maxwell Kapral Sr Woodside 16:33 7:06
75 Jackson Newman Sr Carlmont 16:35 7:07
76 Isaac Braunstein Sr Carlmont 16:42 7:10
77 Tyler Yamori Little Sr Carlmont 16:43 7:10
78 Dean Meiman Sr Hillsdale 16:45 7:11
79 John Michael Lee Jr El Camino 16:48 7:13
80 Eugene LI Sr Westmoor 16:50 7:13
81 Colin Suits Sr Carlmont 16:51 7:14
82 Ivan Cornejo Jr Sequoia 17:00 7:18
83 Karl Headley Sr Mills 17:05 7:20
84 Victor Meza Jr Capuchino 17:08 7:21
85 Jaan Sigel Sr Woodside 17:12 7:23
86 Kyle Gossage So Terra Nova 17:17 7:25
87 Oliver Khan Jr Menlo-Atherton 17:26 7:29
88 Abraham Barron Jr Sequoia 17:27 7:29
89 Favian Madrigal Sr Jefferson 17:31 7:31
90 Jonathan Wright Jr Terra Nova 17:31 7:31
91 Takashi Moore Sr Hillsdale 17:35 7:33
92 Norberto Torres Sr Westmoor 17:37 7:34
93 Andrew Ross Jr Oceana 17:38 7:34
94 Aidan Keener Sr Hillsdale 17:50 7:39
95 Justin Verna Jr Capuchino 17:50 7:39
96 Lyrik Powe Jr Oceana 17:51 7:40
97 William Duncan Jr Hillsdale 17:51 7:40
98 Javier Nino-Sears Jr Sequoia 17:53 7:41
99 James Gayer Sr Mills 17:56 7:42
100 Juan La Serna Jr Aragon 17:57 7:42 5/5 23/26 11/12
101 Tyler Pratt Jr Burlingame 17:58 7:43
102 Misael Gomez Jr Mills 18:02 7:44
103 Robert Ennis Jr Burlingame 18:05 7:46
104 Kenny Ho Sr Westmoor 18:13 7:49
105 Angel Navarro Sr Jefferson 18:14 7:50
106 Douglas Yu Sr Westmoor 18:16 7:50
107 Arav Mukherjee Jr Carlmont 18:27 7:55
108 Evan Pozzo Jr Burlingame 18:37 7:59
109 Shane Reed Jr Hillsdale 18:42 8:02
110 Bradford Slade Sr Hillsdale 18:46 8:03
111 Henry Valente Jr Sequoia 19:01 8:10
112 Noah Barron Munguia Jr Sequoia 19:02 8:10
113 Michael Okada Jr Hillsdale 19:18 8:17
114 Arth Shukla Jr Sequoia 19:39 8:26
115 Edward Bunag Sr Westmoor 19:47 8:29
116 Shay Sauco Sr Jefferson 19:53 8:32
117 Goodrich Asral So Terra Nova 21:20 9:09
118 Karl Orencia Sr Westmoor 22:38 9:43
119 Corbin Rubero Jr Burlingame 23:00 9:52
120 Noah Pineda Jr Hillsdale 24:10 10:22
121 John La Grill Sr Carlmont 24:35 10:33
122 Lucas Covey Jr Carlmont 28:02 12:02
123 Josh Graves Jr Carlmont 28:21 12:10
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
71:51
14:22
6:10
46 Niko Haller
Sr
13:43
5:53
1
Sean Shitamoto
Sr
14:08
6:04
5
John Cinque
Jr
14:20
6:09
8
Blake Masters
Jr
14:44
6:19
13
Aaron Ma
Jr
14:56
6:25
19
Joe Sison
Sr
15:01
6:27
21
Joshua Ahn
Jr
15:04
6:28
23
2 Menlo-Atherton
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 0:42
72:48
14:34
6:15
56 Dylan Wang
Jr
14:12
6:06
6
Samuel Judas
Jr
14:12
6:06
7
Aymeric Mauvais
Jr
14:41
6:18
12
Benjamin Witeck
Jr
14:49
6:22
14
Iaroslav Gromov
Jr
14:54
6:24
17
Ben Sakamoto
Jr
15:02
6:27
22
Branden Fox
Jr
15:23
6:36
30
3 Woodside
3-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:30
73:26
14:41
6:18
82 Kawika Tu
Jr
13:54
5:58
3
Quentin Verkler
Jr
13:58
6:00
4
Otoniel Carreon
Jr
14:53
6:23
16
Daniel Sochoux
Sr
15:17
6:34
28
Diego Reyna wood
Sr
15:24
6:37
31
Uri Dickman
Sr
15:25
6:37
32
Cesar Pirir uyu
Jr
15:49
6:47
42
4 Westmoor
8-8-7-5-4
Gap: 0:56
77:08
15:26
6:37
155 Dawson TAM
Sr
14:59
6:26
20
Edwin Siu
Sr
15:11
6:31
24
Anthony Sheridan
Jr
15:22
6:36
29
Wilson Li
Sr
15:41
6:44
37
Cody Tam
Sr
15:55
6:50
45
Eugene LI
Sr
16:50
7:13
63
Norberto Torres
Sr
17:37
7:34
71
5 Oceana
7-6-6-6-5
Gap: 1:08
77:09
15:26
6:37
158 Caleb Sun
So
14:51
6:22
15
Brandon Su
Sr
14:55
6:24
18
Cameron Brown
Jr
15:41
6:44
38
Desmond Ongpin
Sr
15:43
6:45
40
Luis Diaz
Sr
15:59
6:52
47
Sebastian Dipirro
Jr
16:17
6:59
51
Andrew Ross
Jr
17:38
7:34
72
6 Aragon
2-5-4-4-6
Gap: 4:07
78:21
15:40
6:44
178 Michael Sipes
Jr
13:50
5:56
2
Justin Wong
Sr
15:13
6:32
26
Philip Yuan
Sr
15:39
6:43
35
Joshua Wing
Jr
15:42
6:44
39
Juan La Serna
Jr
17:57
7:42
76








7 Sequoia
6-7-8-8-7
Gap: 2:33
79:14
15:51
6:48
203 Benjamin Schembri
Jr
14:27
6:12
10
River McCaughey
Jr
15:13
6:32
27
John Gibbons
Sr
16:14
6:58
50
Ryan McAfee
Jr
16:20
7:01
52
Ivan Cornejo
Jr
17:00
7:18
64
Abraham Barron
Jr
17:27
7:29
68
Javier Nino-Sears
Jr
17:53
7:41
74
8 Terra Nova
5-4-5-7-8
Gap: 3:06
79:43
15:57
6:51
204 Wasseem Bitar
So
14:25
6:11
9
Alec Gossage
Sr
14:30
6:13
11
Joshua Ababseh
So
16:00
6:52
48
Kyle Gossage
So
17:17
7:25
67
Jonathan Wright
Jr
17:31
7:31
69
Goodrich Asral
So
21:20
9:09
80




9 Capuchino
11-11-9-9-9
Gap: 0:47
80:01
16:00
6:52
231 Marcelino Valiente
Sr
15:40
6:43
36
Tristan Davis
Sr
15:43
6:45
41
Dylan Heng
Jr
15:50
6:48
44
Jayden Tan
Jr
16:21
7:01
53
Nicki Soliman
Sr
16:27
7:04
57
Kevin Campbell
Sr
16:28
7:04
58
Victor Meza
Jr
17:08
7:21
66
10 Mills
10-9-9-10-10
Gap: 1:00
80:23
16:05
6:54
236 Lucas Jang
Sr
15:29
6:39
33
Nick Shek
Jr
15:38
6:43
34
Andrew Yang
Jr
16:22
7:01
54
Jamin Chan
Jr
16:25
7:03
55
Nicolas Lovejoy
Jr
16:29
7:04
60
Karl Headley
Sr
17:05
7:20
65
James Gayer
Sr
17:56
7:42
75
11 Hillsdale
9-10-11-11-11
Gap: 1:32
80:44
16:09
6:56
245 Nathan Paoletti
Jr
15:13
6:32
25
Andre Miyago
Sr
15:50
6:48
43
Samuel Chen
Jr
16:27
7:04
56
Brian Church
Jr
16:29
7:04
59
Dean Meiman
Sr
16:45
7:11
62
Takashi Moore
Sr
17:35
7:33
70
Aidan Keener
Sr
17:50
7:39
73
12 Burlingame
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:08
84:36
16:55
7:16
311 Bing Lin
Jr
15:57
6:51
46
nathan gum
So
16:06
6:55
49
Ben Neuman
Sr
16:30
7:05
61
Tyler Pratt
Jr
17:58
7:43
77
Robert Ennis
Jr
18:05
7:46
78
Evan Pozzo
Jr
18:37
7:59
79
Corbin Rubero
Jr
23:00
9:52
81
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eddy Yeretnov So Carlmont 13:53 5:58
2 Dallin Lunt So Menlo-Atherton 13:57 5:59
3 Kai Steiner So Woodside 14:02 6:01
4 Connor Williams Fr Woodside 14:03 6:02
5 Moss Michaelson Fr Half Moon Bay 14:06 6:03
6 Connor Herson So Woodside 14:08 6:04
7 Maximilian Hohendorf Fr Woodside 14:09 6:04
8 Nayan Smuek So Woodside 14:09 6:04
9 Ethan Bae Fr Sequoia 14:15 6:07
10 Ryan Lynch So Mills 14:18 6:08
11 Mayank Patil So San Mateo 14:19 6:09
12 Cameron Cowan So Burlingame 14:20 6:09
13 Nicholas Dobbs So Aragon 14:21 6:10 1/14 9/26 9/16
14 Cody West Fr Menlo-Atherton 14:24 6:11
15 Jack Wong So Mills 14:25 6:11
16 Dominic Holcomb So Capuchino 14:32 6:14
17 Nikhil Vyas So Carlmont 14:34 6:15
18 John Harrison Lin So Menlo-Atherton 14:38 6:17
19 Elija Jorgensen Fr Mills 14:42 6:19
20 Zachary Hassaine-LaFrance Fr Aragon 14:46 6:20 2/14 10/26 5/16
21 Jono Sison So Carlmont 14:47 6:21
22 Avinash Schwarzkopf Fr Aragon 14:48 6:21 3/14 11/26 5/15
23 Benjamin Greer So Capuchino 14:49 6:22
24 Matthew Spink So Half Moon Bay 14:49 6:22
25 Gabriel Solano Fr Mills 14:51 6:22
26 Tian Doong Fr San Mateo 14:52 6:23
27 Gabriel Mercado So Jefferson 14:54 6:24
28 Raul Reyes So El Camino 14:54 6:24
29 Mason Liaghat Jr Half Moon Bay 14:56 6:25
30 Jack Xie So Mills 14:59 6:26
31 Nolan Takayama So Menlo-Atherton 14:59 6:26
32 Ben Duran So Sequoia 15:00 6:26
33 Joshua Hendarto So Capuchino 15:00 6:26
34 Antonio Hengel So Carlmont 15:01 6:27
35 ethan martin So Aragon 15:02 6:27 4/14 12/26 5/15 15:24
(0:22)
15:24
(0:22)
15:24
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Walter Oehlerking So Capuchino 15:02 6:27
37 Dylan Murphy So Carlmont 15:02 6:27
38 Alessandro Duran So Sequoia 15:04 6:28
39 Justin Gosling So Woodside 15:05 6:28
40 Kevin Gee So Hillsdale 15:07 6:29
41 Ben Fong Fr Capuchino 15:10 6:31
42 Luc Brennan Fr Sequoia 15:10 6:31
43 Justin Watkins So Terra Nova 15:11 6:31
44 Eli Haas Fr Sequoia 15:11 6:31
45 Jackson Bae Fr Sequoia 15:12 6:31
46 Josh Smedley Fr Menlo-Atherton 15:13 6:32
47 Lucas Javier So Capuchino 15:14 6:32
48 Dax Belen Henroid Fr Hillsdale 15:15 6:33
49 Bryant Cruz So Capuchino 15:16 6:33
50 Samual Lam Fr Mills 15:21 6:35
51 James McHugh Fr Terra Nova 15:23 6:36
52 Nicholas Hoffman So Carlmont 15:24 6:37
53 Khalil Yoshida Fr Terra Nova 15:27 6:38
54 Taiyo Kobayashi Fr Carlmont 15:30 6:39
55 Marquez Arcilla So Capuchino 15:30 6:39
56 Eric Yeh So El Camino 15:31 6:40
57 Tyler Co Seng So Capuchino 15:31 6:40
58 Michael Chong Fr Carlmont 15:31 6:40
59 Jamisen Blackwell So Carlmont 15:31 6:40
60 Anders Voss So San Mateo 15:33 6:40
61 Jericho Young Fr Westmoor 15:34 6:41
62 Robert Lively So Sequoia 15:34 6:41
63 Ezekiel Chan Fr Westmoor 15:34 6:41
64 Ethan Kang Fr Aragon 15:35 6:41 5/14 14/26 7/15
65 Noah Greenblatt Fr Burlingame 15:36 6:42
66 Mark Menz So Mills 15:38 6:43
67 Tal Dickman So Woodside 15:39 6:43
68 Wyatt Binnard So Carlmont 15:39 6:43
69 Juan Gonzalez So Capuchino 15:40 6:43
70 Matthew Orton Fr Woodside 15:41 6:44
71 Calvin Lee Fr Hillsdale 15:42 6:44
72 Eitan Boar Fr San Mateo 15:42 6:44
73 Matthew Maldonado So Mills 15:43 6:45
74 Vir Shah Fr Sequoia 15:46 6:46
75 Miles Kent Fr Carlmont 15:46 6:46
76 Josef Frikert Fr Burlingame 15:47 6:46
77 Kaleb Fraser Fr Oceana 15:49 6:47
78 Santo Fothergill So Half Moon Bay 15:51 6:48
79 Andrew Jenkins Cruz Fr Oceana 15:52 6:49
80 Hans Buhr So Woodside 15:53 6:49
81 Ethan Levine Fr San Mateo 15:54 6:49
82 Bo Volynsky-Krug So Half Moon Bay 15:56 6:50
83 Adam Engel So Mills 15:59 6:52
84 Jesse Resnick Fr Sequoia 16:00 6:52
85 Jack Dean Fr Aragon 16:02 6:53 6/14 17/26 6/15
86 William Rice So Menlo-Atherton 16:03 6:53
87 Remy Palomo Fr Mills 16:04 6:54
88 Brandon Khuu Fr Jefferson 16:05 6:54
89 Iyad Jamaly So Capuchino 16:06 6:55
90 Nathan Lo Fr Mills 16:06 6:55
91 Harish Selvakumar Fr Aragon 16:07 6:55 7/14 18/26 6/15
92 Aiden McGee Fr Half Moon Bay 16:14 6:58
93 Collin O’Driscoll So Carlmont 16:16 6:59
94 Bijan Vijeh So Sequoia 16:16 6:59
95 Dan Apsley So Hillsdale 16:17 6:59
96 Aaron Chin So Hillsdale 16:19 7:00
97 Romer Rosales-hasek Fr Burlingame 16:20 7:01
98 Haywood Cooper Fr Aragon 16:26 7:03 8/14 19/26 6/13
99 Aidan Peterson So Carlmont 16:26 7:03
100 Jackson Scott So Sequoia 16:28 7:04
101 Zachary Kinder Fr Carlmont 16:31 7:05
102 Evan Wu Fr Aragon 16:32 7:06 9/14 20/26 6/13
103 Alex Holbrook So Carlmont 16:33 7:06
104 Ian Chu So Mills 16:34 7:07
105 Esteban Bamaca Fer Fr San Mateo 16:37 7:08
106 Henry Garrett So Mills 16:38 7:08
107 Aidan Lynd Fr Carlmont 16:39 7:09
108 Sam Resnick Fr Sequoia 16:47 7:12
109 Ian Gower So Carlmont 16:51 7:14
110 Gavin McMichael So Carlmont 16:53 7:15
111 Paul Struble So Aragon 16:56 7:16 10/14 21/26 5/9
112 Stephen Masone Fr Westmoor 16:57 7:16
113 Matthew Lloyd Fr San Mateo 16:58 7:17
114 Benjamin Chin So Hillsdale 16:58 7:17
115 Justin Lachan So Capuchino 16:59 7:17
116 Riley Heikel Fr Capuchino 17:02 7:19
117 Dionicio Cabitac Fr Capuchino 17:02 7:19
118 Anton Clark So Half Moon Bay 17:02 7:19
119 Harrison Frye Fr Menlo-Atherton 17:04 7:19
120 Zachary Olson Fr Woodside 17:07 7:21
121 Ryan Ng So Carlmont 17:13 7:23
122 Gabe Owyang Fr Hillsdale 17:14 7:24
123 Jonathen Suarez So Burlingame 17:14 7:24
124 Anthony Leon Sr Burlingame 17:14 7:24
125 Sean Ogrady Fr Burlingame 17:20 7:26
126 Jake Szeto Fr El Camino 17:20 7:26
127 Oscar Nolf Fr Sequoia 17:22 7:27
128 Ethan Chong So El Camino 17:22 7:27
129 Stephan Hwang Fr Burlingame 17:23 7:28
130 Jared Salazar Fr Capuchino 17:24 7:28
131 Mark Soilman So Mills 17:26 7:29
132 Edward Lan Fr Aragon 17:29 7:30 11/14 22/26 5/9
133 Trevor Koto So Carlmont 17:29 7:30
134 Bryan Sagun Fr Capuchino 17:30 7:31
135 Benson Zou So Mills 17:30 7:31
136 Jack Peasley So Carlmont 17:30 7:31
137 Miles Keitz So Sequoia 17:31 7:31
138 Jadon Lo Fr Mills 17:31 7:31
139 Lucas Lafayette Jr Hillsdale 17:31 7:31
140 Max Mucha So Carlmont 17:32 7:32
141 Peter Scherer Fr Sequoia 17:35 7:33
142 Conrad Thompshon W Fr Menlo-Atherton 17:37 7:34
143 Spencer Hozman Fr El Camino 17:37 7:34
144 Michael Grush Fr San Mateo 17:37 7:34
145 Noah Lai So Mills 17:38 7:34
146 Philip Butler Fr Mills 17:38 7:34
147 Arden Chen Fr Terra Nova 17:39 7:35
148 Eric Pacini Fr Oceana 17:40 7:35
149 Dominic Palmieri So Hillsdale 17:42 7:36
150 Alexander DeSaram So Menlo-Atherton 17:42 7:36
151 Alex Chang Fr Sequoia 17:42 7:36
152 Chris Camero So Sequoia 17:43 7:36
153 Michael Schulz Fr Burlingame 17:43 7:36
154 Genesis Ortaleza So Westmoor 17:45 7:37
155 Brandon Hoang So Mills 17:48 7:38
156 Carsen Andrews Fr Oceana 17:50 7:39
157 Matias Selvik Fr Menlo-Atherton 17:51 7:40
158 Mark Lagbao So Oceana 17:51 7:40
159 Andres Solo Vazquez So Capuchino 17:52 7:40
160 Jackson Gray Fr Menlo-Atherton 17:53 7:41
161 Justin Jaing So Mills 17:53 7:41
162 Tim Butler Fr Mills 17:53 7:41
163 George Jiang So Hillsdale 17:56 7:42
164 Riley Choy So Capuchino 17:57 7:42
165 Alexander Musladin Fr Menlo-Atherton 17:58 7:43
166 Matthew Kang So Aragon 17:58 7:43 12/14 24/26 6/8 16:54 16:54 16:54
167 Riyan Bouzid So Hillsdale 17:58 7:43
168 Shane Poblitz Fr Terra Nova 18:00 7:44
169 Andy Ye So Capuchino 18:01 7:44
170 Idan Fish-Keitner Fr Menlo-Atherton 18:02 7:44
171 Aidan Gurskis Fr Carlmont 18:04 7:45
172 Matthew Lam So Mills 18:06 7:46
173 Gavin Grivas Fr Carlmont 18:06 7:46
174 Benjamin Lee So Carlmont 18:06 7:46
175 Dylan Smith Fr Woodside 18:10 7:48
176 Erik Dodge Fr Aragon 18:11 7:48 13/14 25/26 6/8
177 Cedric Blanco So Westmoor 18:12 7:49
178 Isa Khalak Fr Carlmont 18:12 7:49
179 Matt Rudd Fr Menlo-Atherton 18:15 7:50
180 Graeme Grussing Fr Carlmont 18:19 7:52
181 Brendan O'Connell So Westmoor 18:20 7:52
182 Gabrile Narayan Fr Menlo-Atherton 18:21 7:53
183 Minyoung Kim So Mills 18:22 7:53
184 Rhylan Butt Fr Sequoia 18:22 7:53
185 Mitchell Herbst Fr Menlo-Atherton 18:22 7:53
186 Nathan Liu So Capuchino 18:23 7:53
187 Devon Ullian So Hillsdale 18:24 7:54
188 Chester Ho Fr Mills 18:28 7:56
189 Khalil St Clair Fr Capuchino 18:30 7:56
190 Ben Pigot So Sequoia 18:31 7:57
191 Cyrus Tan Fr Mills 18:32 7:57
192 Robert Simi Fr Hillsdale 18:49 8:05
193 Jackson Rodio Fr San Mateo 18:58 8:08
194 Cagn Steinbrecher So San Mateo 19:09 8:13
195 Matthew Choe So Menlo-Atherton 19:09 8:13
196 Jed Solomon Fr Sequoia 19:11 8:14
197 Winston Singh Fr Carlmont 19:12 8:14
198 Alexander Gabriel Fr Oceana 19:17 8:17
199 Jeremy Ho Fr Westmoor 19:18 8:17
200 Joey Colombo Fr Terra Nova 19:22 8:19
201 Samuel Leet Fr Westmoor 19:23 8:19
202 Maxim Steffel Fr Oceana 19:26 8:20
203 Russell Ong So Capuchino 19:31 8:23
204 Walker Mills So Sequoia 19:37 8:25
205 Zach Crew So Sequoia 19:39 8:26
206 Ivan Gudino Fr El Camino 19:42 8:27
207 Johann Cusi Fr El Camino 19:43 8:28
208 Sean Bartlett Fr Terra Nova 19:44 8:28
209 Erik Bartlett Fr Terra Nova 19:44 8:28
210 Zachary Zane Fr Aragon 19:46 8:29 14/14 26/26 6/7
211 Dylan Bartow Fr Menlo-Atherton 19:46 8:29
212 Jerry Zhan Fr Hillsdale 19:49 8:30
213 Kyle Zheng So Terra Nova 20:02 8:36
214 Sean Yue So Sequoia 20:07 8:38
215 Maxwell Mustille Fr Oceana 20:07 8:38
216 Miles Abey So Hillsdale 20:07 8:38
217 John Corpus Fr Sequoia 20:08 8:38
218 Matthew Tan Fr Mills 20:11 8:40
219 Finn O'Connor Fr Capuchino 20:14 8:41
220 Liam Boyle Fr Menlo-Atherton 20:18 8:43
221 Jack Harmuth Fr Hillsdale 20:19 8:43
222 Nicholas Kim So Carlmont 20:20 8:44
223 Conner Seto Fr Oceana 20:27 8:47
224 Collin Tse So Mills 20:28 8:47
225 Jonathan Zheng Fr Mills 20:40 8:52
226 Zachary Capote Fr Capuchino 20:50 8:56
227 Ethan Ng So Carlmont 20:51 8:57
228 Henry McDaniels Fr San Mateo 20:57 8:59
229 Noah Braunstein Fr Carlmont 21:25 9:12
230 Jacob Hornstein Fr Woodside 21:33 9:15
231 Ryan Ettefagh Fr Menlo-Atherton 21:48 9:21
232 Rami Aburahma Fr Mills 22:04 9:28
233 Reuben Moos Fr Woodside 22:42 9:45
234 Robert Holcomb Fr Capuchino 23:55 10:16
235 Aiser Tiomico So Westmoor 24:08 10:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodside
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:07
70:31
14:06
6:03
28 Kai Steiner
So
14:02
6:01
3
Connor Williams
Fr
14:03
6:02
4
Connor Herson
So
14:08
6:04
6
Maximilian Hohendorf
Fr
14:09
6:04
7
Nayan Smuek
So
14:09
6:04
8
Justin Gosling
So
15:05
6:28
38
Tal Dickman
So
15:39
6:43
62
2 Mills
6-4-4-3-2
Gap: 0:41
73:15
14:39
6:17
98 Ryan Lynch
So
14:18
6:08
10
Jack Wong
So
14:25
6:11
15
Elija Jorgensen
Fr
14:42
6:19
19
Gabriel Solano
Fr
14:51
6:22
25
Jack Xie
So
14:59
6:26
29
Samual Lam
Fr
15:21
6:35
49
Mark Menz
So
15:38
6:43
61
3 Carlmont
1-3-3-4-3
Gap: 1:09
73:17
14:39
6:17
108 Eddy Yeretnov
So
13:53
5:58
1
Nikhil Vyas
So
14:34
6:15
17
Jono Sison
So
14:47
6:21
21
Antonio Hengel
So
15:01
6:27
33
Dylan Murphy
So
15:02
6:27
36
Nicholas Hoffman
So
15:24
6:37
51
Taiyo Kobayashi
Fr
15:30
6:39
53
4 Menlo-Atherton
2-2-2-2-4
Gap: 1:16
73:11
14:38
6:17
109 Dallin Lunt
So
13:57
5:59
2
Cody West
Fr
14:24
6:11
14
John Harrison Lin
So
14:38
6:17
18
Nolan Takayama
So
14:59
6:26
30
Josh Smedley
Fr
15:13
6:32
45
William Rice
So
16:03
6:53
72
Harrison Frye
Fr
17:04
7:19
83
5 Capuchino
10-8-7-6-5
Gap: 0:38
74:33
14:55
6:24
146 Dominic Holcomb
So
14:32
6:14
16
Benjamin Greer
So
14:49
6:22
23
Joshua Hendarto
So
15:00
6:26
32
Walter Oehlerking
So
15:02
6:27
35
Ben Fong
Fr
15:10
6:31
40
Lucas Javier
So
15:14
6:32
46
Bryant Cruz
So
15:16
6:33
48
6 Aragon
9-6-5-5-6
Gap: 1:14
74:32
14:54
6:24
148 Nicholas Dobbs
So
14:21
6:10
13
Zachary Hassaine-LaFrance
Fr
14:46
6:20
20
Avinash Schwarzkopf
Fr
14:48
6:21
22
ethan martin
So
15:02
6:27
34
Ethan Kang
Fr
15:35
6:41
59
Jack Dean
Fr
16:02
6:53
71
Harish Selvakumar
Fr
16:07
6:55
73
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
7 Sequoia
5-9-8-7-7
Gap: 0:56
74:40
14:56
6:25
161 Ethan Bae
Fr
14:15
6:07
9
Ben Duran
So
15:00
6:26
31
Alessandro Duran
So
15:04
6:28
37
Luc Brennan
Fr
15:10
6:31
41
Eli Haas
Fr
15:11
6:31
43
Jackson Bae
Fr
15:12
6:31
44
Robert Lively
So
15:34
6:41
57
8 Half Moon Bay
4-5-6-8-8
Gap: 1:50
75:38
15:08
6:30
194 Moss Michaelson
Fr
14:06
6:03
5
Matthew Spink
So
14:49
6:22
24
Mason Liaghat
Jr
14:56
6:25
28
Santo Fothergill
So
15:51
6:48
67
Bo Volynsky-Krug
So
15:56
6:50
70
Aiden McGee
Fr
16:14
6:58
74
Anton Clark
So
17:02
7:19
82
9 San Mateo
7-7-9-9-9
Gap: 1:35
76:20
15:16
6:33
225 Mayank Patil
So
14:19
6:09
11
Tian Doong
Fr
14:52
6:23
26
Anders Voss
So
15:33
6:40
55
Eitan Boar
Fr
15:42
6:44
64
Ethan Levine
Fr
15:54
6:49
69
Esteban Bamaca Fer
Fr
16:37
7:08
78
Matthew Lloyd
Fr
16:58
7:17
80
10 Burlingame
8-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:54
79:17
15:51
6:48
299 Cameron Cowan
So
14:20
6:09
12
Noah Greenblatt
Fr
15:36
6:42
60
Josef Frikert
Fr
15:47
6:46
65
Romer Rosales-hasek
Fr
16:20
7:01
77
Jonathen Suarez
So
17:14
7:24
85
Anthony Leon
Sr
17:14
7:24
86
Sean Ogrady
Fr
17:20
7:26
87
11 Hillsdale
12-12-12-11-11
Gap: 1:12
78:40
15:44
6:45
300 Kevin Gee
So
15:07
6:29
39
Dax Belen Henroid
Fr
15:15
6:33
47
Calvin Lee
Fr
15:42
6:44
63
Dan Apsley
So
16:17
6:59
75
Aaron Chin
So
16:19
7:00
76
Benjamin Chin
So
16:58
7:17
81
Gabe Owyang
Fr
17:14
7:24
84
12 Terra Nova
13-13-11-12-12
Gap: 2:49
81:40
16:20
7:01
331 Justin Watkins
So
15:11
6:31
42
James McHugh
Fr
15:23
6:36
50
Khalil Yoshida
Fr
15:27
6:38
52
Arden Chen
Fr
17:39
7:35
91
Shane Poblitz
Fr
18:00
7:44
96
Joey Colombo
Fr
19:22
8:19
101
Sean Bartlett
Fr
19:44
8:28
105
13 El Camino
11-11-13-13-13
Gap: 2:43
82:44
16:33
7:06
348 Raul Reyes
So
14:54
6:24
27
Eric Yeh
So
15:31
6:40
54
Jake Szeto
Fr
17:20
7:26
88
Ethan Chong
So
17:22
7:27
89
Spencer Hozman
Fr
17:37
7:34
90
Ivan Gudino
Fr
19:42
8:27
103
Johann Cusi
Fr
19:43
8:28
104
14 Westmoor
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:38
84:02
16:48
7:13
383 Jericho Young
Fr
15:34
6:41
56
Ezekiel Chan
Fr
15:34
6:41
58
Stephen Masone
Fr
16:57
7:16
79
Genesis Ortaleza
So
17:45
7:37
93
Cedric Blanco
So
18:12
7:49
97
Brendan O'Connell
So
18:20
7:52
98
Jeremy Ho
Fr
19:18
8:17
100
15 Oceana
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:02
85:02
17:00
7:18
415 Kaleb Fraser
Fr
15:49
6:47
66
Andrew Jenkins Cruz
Fr
15:52
6:49
68
Eric Pacini
Fr
17:40
7:35
92
Carsen Andrews
Fr
17:50
7:39
94
Mark Lagbao
So
17:51
7:40
95
Alexander Gabriel
Fr
19:17
8:17
99
Maxim Steffel
Fr
19:26
8:20
102
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Capuchino
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:26
77:11
15:26
6:38
40 Lucas Javier
So
15:14
6:32
3
Bryant Cruz
So
15:16
6:33
4
Marquez Arcilla
So
15:30
6:39
8
Tyler Co Seng
So
15:31
6:40
9
Juan Gonzalez
So
15:40
6:43
16
Iyad Jamaly
So
16:06
6:55
27
Justin Lachan
So
16:59
7:17
41
2 Carlmont
5-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:15
77:35
15:31
6:40
49 Nicholas Hoffman
So
15:24
6:37
6
Taiyo Kobayashi
Fr
15:30
6:39
7
Michael Chong
Fr
15:31
6:40
10
Jamisen Blackwell
So
15:31
6:40
11
Wyatt Binnard
So
15:39
6:43
15
Miles Kent
Fr
15:46
6:46
20
Collin O’Driscoll
So
16:16
6:59
30
3 Mills
4-5-5-5-3
Gap: 0:43
78:45
15:45
6:46
84 Samual Lam
Fr
15:21
6:35
5
Mark Menz
So
15:38
6:43
13
Matthew Maldonado
So
15:43
6:45
18
Adam Engel
So
15:59
6:52
22
Remy Palomo
Fr
16:04
6:54
26
Nathan Lo
Fr
16:06
6:55
28
Ian Chu
So
16:34
7:07
35
4 Sequoia
2-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:04
78:48
15:46
6:46
87 Jackson Bae
Fr
15:12
6:31
2
Robert Lively
So
15:34
6:41
12
Vir Shah
Fr
15:46
6:46
19
Jesse Resnick
Fr
16:00
6:52
23
Bijan Vijeh
So
16:16
6:59
31
Jackson Scott
So
16:28
7:04
33
Sam Resnick
Fr
16:47
7:12
37
5 Woodside
1-4-3-3-5
Gap: 2:02
79:25
15:53
6:49
96 Justin Gosling
So
15:05
6:28
1
Tal Dickman
So
15:39
6:43
14
Matthew Orton
Fr
15:41
6:44
17
Hans Buhr
So
15:53
6:49
21
Zachary Olson
Fr
17:07
7:21
43
Dylan Smith
Fr
18:10
7:48
57
Jacob Hornstein
Fr
21:33
9:15
62
6 Aragon
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:54
82:03
16:25
7:03
157 Jack Dean
Fr
16:02
6:53
24
Harish Selvakumar
Fr
16:07
6:55
29
Haywood Cooper
Fr
16:26
7:03
32
Evan Wu
Fr
16:32
7:06
34
Paul Struble
So
16:56
7:16
38
Edward Lan
Fr
17:29
7:30
45
Matthew Kang
So
17:58
7:43
55
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
7 Menlo-Atherton
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:48
86:17
17:15
7:24
215 William Rice
So
16:03
6:53
25
Harrison Frye
Fr
17:04
7:19
42
Conrad Thompshon W
Fr
17:37
7:34
47
Alexander DeSaram
So
17:42
7:36
50
Matias Selvik
Fr
17:51
7:40
51
Jackson Gray
Fr
17:53
7:41
52
Alexander Musladin
Fr
17:58
7:43
54
8 Hillsdale
9-9-9-8-8
Gap: 0:58
87:21
17:28
7:30
232 Benjamin Chin
So
16:58
7:17
40
Gabe Owyang
Fr
17:14
7:24
44
Lucas Lafayette
Jr
17:31
7:31
46
Dominic Palmieri
So
17:42
7:36
49
George Jiang
So
17:56
7:42
53
Riyan Bouzid
So
17:58
7:43
56
Devon Ullian
So
18:24
7:54
58
9 San Mateo
8-8-8-9-9
Gap: 2:32
89:19
17:52
7:40
242 Esteban Bamaca Fer
Fr
16:37
7:08
36
Matthew Lloyd
Fr
16:58
7:17
39
Michael Grush
Fr
17:37
7:34
48
Jackson Rodio
Fr
18:58
8:08
59
Cagn Steinbrecher
So
19:09
8:13
60
Henry McDaniels
Fr
20:57
8:59
61




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.