Aragon Results from the PAL Meet #1 at Half Moon Bay HS on 9/17/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Caitlin Clark So V 15:53 6:49 2.33 21/81 3/6 3/11 4/14 15:39 15:39 15:39
Claire Shintani So Open 19:16 8:16 2.33 51/125 1/5 7/11 11/12 You ROCK! (PG)
Courtney Tai So Open 19:44 8:28 2.33 66/125 5/5 11/11 6/9 19:14 19:14 19:14
Crystal Chu So Open 19:43 8:28 2.33 65/125 4/5 10/11 7/10 You ROCK! (PG)
Danielle Sipes So V 16:28 7:04 2.33 29/81 5/6 5/11 3/10 17:09
(0:41,4.0)
17:09
(0:41,4.0)
17:09
(0:41,4.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Isabel Chang Sr Open 19:23 8:19 2.33 54/125 2/5 8/11 11/12 19:43
(0:20,1.7)
19:43
(0:20,1.7)
19:43
(0:20,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kennedy Allgood Jr Open 19:32 8:23 2.33 58/125 3/5 9/11 8/12 17:20 17:20 17:20
Mary Torres So V 15:53 6:49 2.33 20/81 2/6 2/11 5/14 15:46 15:46 15:46
Natalie Teng So V 16:07 6:55 2.33 23/81 4/6 4/11 2/13 17:14
(1:07,6.5)
17:14
(1:07,6.5)
17:14
(1:07,6.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Niyati Reddy Jr V 15:38 6:43 2.33 18/81 1/6 1/11 8/14 15:59
(0:21,2.2)
15:59
(0:21,2.2)
15:59
(0:21,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Uinise Hokafonu Sr V 18:24 7:54 2.33 57/81 6/6 6/11 5/9 19:00
(0:36,3.2)
19:00
(0:36,3.2)
19:00
(0:36,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/10 79:59
0:50
2.33 6:52 6:43 7:04 106 6:31 78:56 78:56 77:39 Niyati Reddy (17), Mary Torres (19), Caitlin Clark (20), Natalie Teng (22), Danielle Sipes (28)
Open 1st 5 8/9 97:38
0:28
2.33 8:23 8:16 8:28 202 7:08 91:26 91:26 90:17 Claire Shintani (37), Isabel Chang (38), Kennedy Allgood (40), Crystal Chu (43), Courtney Tai (44)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Claire Yerby Sr Half Moon Bay 14:11 6:05
2 Sarah Perry Sr Woodside 14:24 6:11
3 Yvonne Brien Miller Jr Sequoia 14:26 6:12
4 Elle Marsyla So Woodside 14:34 6:15
5 Lavinia Van Hamel Jr Burlingame 14:42 6:19
6 Allie Ayers Sr Carlmont 14:46 6:20
7 Sabrina Jackson Jr Carlmont 15:00 6:26
8 Gabrielle Cattalini Sr Sequoia 15:02 6:27
9 Elise Arana So Woodside 15:03 6:28
10 Sarah Fazio Sr Sequoia 15:14 6:32
11 Samantha Turtle Jr Carlmont 15:15 6:33
12 Ashlyn Kwan Jr Carlmont 15:22 6:36
13 Bridget Patrick Sr Menlo-Atherton 15:24 6:37
14 Madeleine Boyle So Menlo-Atherton 15:28 6:38
15 Audrey Kim Sr Mills 15:31 6:40
16 Mandy Hitchcock Sr Carlmont 15:35 6:41
17 Maya Blodgett So Carlmont 15:37 6:42
18 Niyati Reddy Jr Aragon 15:38 6:43 1/6 1/11 8/14 15:59
(0:21)
15:59
(0:21)
15:59
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Jasmine Cassidy Jr Carlmont 15:51 6:48
20 Mary Torres So Aragon 15:53 6:49 2/6 2/11 5/14 15:46 15:46 15:46
21 Caitlin Clark So Aragon 15:53 6:49 3/6 3/11 4/14 15:39 15:39 15:39
22 Ella Dauskardt Fr Menlo-Atherton 16:01 6:52
23 Natalie Teng So Aragon 16:07 6:55 4/6 4/11 2/13 17:14
(1:07)
17:14
(1:07)
17:14
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Isabella Leake Jr Menlo-Atherton 16:13 6:58
25 Jayda Bodas So Half Moon Bay 16:14 6:58
26 Nina Schmier So Hillsdale 16:16 6:59
27 Kendall Olesen Jr Menlo-Atherton 16:24 7:02
28 Eliana Chan So Westmoor 16:27 7:04
29 Danielle Sipes So Aragon 16:28 7:04 5/6 5/11 3/10 17:09
(0:41)
17:09
(0:41)
17:09
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Katriona Briggs So Menlo-Atherton 16:29 7:04
31 Colleen Lucey So Hillsdale 16:31 7:05
32 Maggie Sena So Hillsdale 16:37 7:08
33 Chloe Van Voorhis So San Mateo 16:39 7:09
34 Myla Brignardello So Capuchino 16:40 7:09
35 Lillian Fahsel Jr Hillsdale 16:42 7:10
36 Ally Shaw So Menlo-Atherton 16:43 7:10
37 Natalie Curthoys So Half Moon Bay 16:44 7:11
38 Delilah Gemello So Woodside 16:46 7:12
39 Eloise Sampson So Woodside 16:48 7:13
40 Charlotte Fischer Sr Sequoia 16:54 7:15
41 Chloe Rodriguez St So Woodside 16:56 7:16
42 Mary Daniher Fr Woodside 16:58 7:17
43 Madison Wong Jr Mills 16:59 7:17
44 Sam Lee Jr Terra Nova 17:01 7:18
45 Brittany Franco Ra Sr Capuchino 17:14 7:24
46 Juliana Davis Jr Terra Nova 17:14 7:24
47 Amber Lin So Hillsdale 17:14 7:24
48 Layne Faust Jr Half Moon Bay 17:21 7:27
49 Katalina Huazano So Terra Nova 17:29 7:30
50 Jocelynn Franco Jr Capuchino 17:36 7:33
51 Angelina Salgado Sr Sequoia 17:40 7:35
52 Olivia Foster Fr Half Moon Bay 17:44 7:37
53 Ryanne Reynolds Fr Terra Nova 17:55 7:41
54 Kaia Emery So Hillsdale 18:02 7:44
55 Sabina Surmaitis Jr Terra Nova 18:05 7:46
56 Clare Lucey So Hillsdale 18:22 7:53
57 Uinise Hokafonu Sr Aragon 18:24 7:54 6/6 6/11 5/9 19:00
(0:36)
19:00
(0:36)
19:00
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
58 Chloe Xu Jr Mills 18:29 7:56
59 Marta Olson So Sequoia 18:31 7:57
60 Lindsay Liu Fr San Mateo 18:36 7:59
61 Janie Chan Fr Mills 18:37 7:59
62 Emily Magidina Jr Westmoor 18:40 8:01
63 Lauren Burt Sr Sequoia 18:44 8:02
64 Abigail Moore Jr Terra Nova 18:47 8:04
65 Kaitlyn Lee Fr South San Francisco 18:48 8:04
66 Abigail Holden Sr Terra Nova 18:56 8:08
67 Sydney Roncal Jr Burlingame 19:06 8:12
68 Amelia Harris Jr Burlingame 19:07 8:12
69 Gemma Rice Jr Burlingame 19:13 8:15
70 Clara Sapugay Fr San Mateo 19:39 8:26
71 Yuridia Corona Jr Westmoor 20:02 8:36
72 Christiane Chan So Westmoor 20:08 8:38
73 Mia Belluomini So San Mateo 20:30 8:48
74 Julia Minkstein Jr Half Moon Bay 20:31 8:48
75 Wing Chiu Tsang So Westmoor 20:59 9:00
76 Brenda Gonzalez So South San Francisco 21:16 9:08
77 Karine Chan Jr Mills 21:49 9:22
78 Elisha Cadelina Jr Westmoor 22:01 9:27
79 Virginia Yuson Jr Westmoor 22:03 9:28
80 Itzel Trujillo Ven Fr South San Francisco 22:48 9:47
81 Maya Samayoa Fr South San Francisco 23:17 10:00
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
4-3-3-1-1
Gap: 0:49
75:58
15:12
6:31
47 Allie Ayers
Sr
14:46
6:20
5
Sabrina Jackson
Jr
15:00
6:26
6
Samantha Turtle
Jr
15:15
6:33
10
Ashlyn Kwan
Jr
15:22
6:36
11
Mandy Hitchcock
Sr
15:35
6:41
15
Maya Blodgett
So
15:37
6:42
16
Jasmine Cassidy
Jr
15:51
6:48
18
2 Woodside
2-1-1-2-2
Gap: 2:24
77:35
15:31
6:40
85 Sarah Perry
Sr
14:24
6:11
2
Elle Marsyla
So
14:34
6:15
4
Elise Arana
So
15:03
6:28
8
Delilah Gemello
So
16:46
7:12
35
Eloise Sampson
So
16:48
7:13
36
Chloe Rodriguez St
So
16:56
7:16
38
Mary Daniher
Fr
16:58
7:17
39
3 Menlo-Atherton
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 1:00
79:30
15:54
6:49
95 Bridget Patrick
Sr
15:24
6:37
12
Madeleine Boyle
So
15:28
6:38
13
Ella Dauskardt
Fr
16:01
6:52
21
Isabella Leake
Jr
16:13
6:58
23
Kendall Olesen
Jr
16:24
7:02
26
Katriona Briggs
So
16:29
7:04
29
Ally Shaw
So
16:43
7:10
33
4 Sequoia
3-2-2-3-4
Gap: 3:14
79:16
15:51
6:48
102 Yvonne Brien Miller
Jr
14:26
6:12
3
Gabrielle Cattalini
Sr
15:02
6:27
7
Sarah Fazio
Sr
15:14
6:32
9
Charlotte Fischer
Sr
16:54
7:15
37
Angelina Salgado
Sr
17:40
7:35
46
Marta Olson
So
18:31
7:57
54
Lauren Burt
Sr
18:44
8:02
57
5 Aragon
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:50
79:59
16:00
6:52
106 Niyati Reddy
Jr
15:38
6:43
17
Mary Torres
So
15:53
6:49
19
Caitlin Clark
So
15:53
6:49
20
Natalie Teng
So
16:07
6:55
22
Danielle Sipes
So
16:28
7:04
28
Uinise Hokafonu
Sr
18:24
7:54
52




6 Half Moon Bay
1-4-6-6-6
Gap: 3:33
82:14
16:27
7:04
150 Claire Yerby
Sr
14:11
6:05
1
Jayda Bodas
So
16:14
6:58
24
Natalie Curthoys
So
16:44
7:11
34
Layne Faust
Jr
17:21
7:27
44
Olivia Foster
Fr
17:44
7:37
47
Julia Minkstein
Jr
20:31
8:48
62




7 Hillsdale
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 0:58
83:20
16:40
7:09
161 Nina Schmier
So
16:16
6:59
25
Colleen Lucey
So
16:31
7:05
30
Maggie Sena
So
16:37
7:08
31
Lillian Fahsel
Jr
16:42
7:10
32
Amber Lin
So
17:14
7:24
43
Kaia Emery
So
18:02
7:44
49
Clare Lucey
So
18:22
7:53
51
8 Terra Nova
10-9-9-9-8
Gap: 1:04
87:44
17:33
7:32
226 Sam Lee
Jr
17:01
7:18
41
Juliana Davis
Jr
17:14
7:24
42
Katalina Huazano
So
17:29
7:30
45
Ryanne Reynolds
Fr
17:55
7:41
48
Sabina Surmaitis
Jr
18:05
7:46
50
Abigail Moore
Jr
18:47
8:04
58
Abigail Holden
Sr
18:56
8:08
59
8 Mills
6-7-8-8-8
Gap: 6:18
91:25
18:17
7:51
226 Audrey Kim
Sr
15:31
6:40
14
Madison Wong
Jr
16:59
7:17
40
Chloe Xu
Jr
18:29
7:56
53
Janie Chan
Fr
18:37
7:59
55
Karine Chan
Jr
21:49
9:22
64








10 Westmoor
9-9-10-10-10
Gap: 4:32
96:16
19:15
8:16
267 Eliana Chan
So
16:27
7:04
27
Emily Magidina
Jr
18:40
8:01
56
Yuridia Corona
Jr
20:02
8:36
60
Christiane Chan
So
20:08
8:38
61
Wing Chiu Tsang
So
20:59
9:00
63
Elisha Cadelina
Jr
22:01
9:27
65
Virginia Yuson
Jr
22:03
9:28
66
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Miriam Bacigalupi Jr Carlmont 16:08 6:55
2 Veronica Roseborough Sr Carlmont 16:09 6:56
3 Naomi Metzler Fr Carlmont 16:44 7:11
4 Jordan Deemer Jr Woodside 16:45 7:11
5 Katherine Taylor Jr Carlmont 16:53 7:15
6 Natalie Nelson Fr Oceana 17:03 7:19
7 Chloe Pilette Fr Menlo-Atherton 17:05 7:20
8 Sarah Chavez So Capuchino 17:05 7:20
9 Anna Burford So Carlmont 17:16 7:25
10 Erin Psaila Fr Carlmont 17:18 7:25
11 Emily Kim Jr Carlmont 17:22 7:27
12 Collene Martinez-L Jr Capuchino 17:28 7:30
13 Isabella Christman Fr Sequoia 17:48 7:38
14 Ella Blaney So Sequoia 17:51 7:40
15 Aibiike Abdysamatova Jr Woodside 17:52 7:40
16 Izzy Maletis Jr Menlo-Atherton 17:56 7:42
17 Valeria Leon So Oceana 17:57 7:42
18 Stephanie Carrasco Fr Oceana 17:57 7:42
19 Anne Marlow Jr Sequoia 17:57 7:42
20 Alyssa Sawyer So Sequoia 17:58 7:43
21 Mara Pecson Jr Menlo-Atherton 17:59 7:43
22 ELLIE NEUMAN Fr Burlingame 18:00 7:44
23 Minnoli Raghavan Fr Burlingame 18:00 7:44
24 Amanda Joe Jr Carlmont 18:01 7:44
25 Gabriella Hogan So Menlo-Atherton 18:04 7:45
26 Kendall Hsieh So Hillsdale 18:09 7:47
27 Kaylee Cheng So Oceana 18:10 7:48
28 Ryann Celarie So Oceana 18:12 7:49
29 Melissa Marchasin Jr Hillsdale 18:13 7:49
30 Arya Musteata So Carlmont 18:13 7:49
31 Jianna Pollack Fr Sequoia 18:30 7:56
32 Sabrina Sanchez De Fr Menlo-Atherton 18:31 7:57
33 Rita Hayduk-Jones So Oceana 18:31 7:57
34 Emilie Manning So Carlmont 18:40 8:01
35 Camran Hitchcock Jr Carlmont 18:42 8:02
36 Llewelyn Jang Fr Mills 18:42 8:02
37 Kennedy Bauer Fr Mills 18:43 8:02
38 Cyleena Madrid Fr Capuchino 18:50 8:05
39 Sarah Walsh Sr El Camino 18:59 8:09
40 Molly Duda So Menlo-Atherton 19:01 8:10
41 Kiely Tabaldo Fr Menlo-Atherton 19:02 8:10
42 Desiree Seto Sr Oceana 19:02 8:10
43 Sarai Perez So Capuchino 19:04 8:11
44 Veronica Ramirez Jr El Camino 19:05 8:11
45 Leena Wang Fr Carlmont 19:08 8:13
46 Ailish Kissane So Hillsdale 19:10 8:14
47 chole yan So Burlingame 19:12 8:14
48 Rachel Burdick So Burlingame 19:12 8:14
49 Charlotte Baker So Menlo-Atherton 19:14 8:15
50 Sydney DiLena Fr Oceana 19:14 8:15
51 Claire Shintani So Aragon 19:16 8:16 1/5 7/11 11/12
52 Milani Urbina So Oceana 19:22 8:19
53 Ashley Killian Fr Oceana 19:22 8:19
54 Isabel Chang Sr Aragon 19:23 8:19 2/5 8/11 11/12 19:43
(0:20)
19:43
(0:20)
19:43
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Phoebe Henige Sr Sequoia 19:23 8:19
56 Diane Ji Sr Carlmont 19:29 8:22
57 Nicole Jin So Carlmont 19:32 8:23
58 Kennedy Allgood Jr Aragon 19:32 8:23 3/5 9/11 8/12 17:20 17:20 17:20
59 Violet Taylor Jr Menlo-Atherton 19:34 8:24
60 Sara Ryu So Menlo-Atherton 19:36 8:25
61 Erin Smith So Carlmont 19:39 8:26
62 Natalie Vintero Fr Terra Nova 19:39 8:26
63 fara yan So Burlingame 19:39 8:26
64 Grace Glader Jr Menlo-Atherton 19:39 8:26
65 Crystal Chu So Aragon 19:43 8:28 4/5 10/11 7/10
66 Courtney Tai So Aragon 19:44 8:28 5/5 11/11 6/9 19:14 19:14 19:14
67 Michaela Buckley Fr Hillsdale 19:44 8:28
68 Erin Luna So Carlmont 19:45 8:29
69 Emilin Hernandez Jr El Camino 19:45 8:29
70 Amelia Poirier Fr Menlo-Atherton 19:47 8:29
71 Anela Thomas Fr Oceana 19:51 8:31
72 Jocelyn Lunt Fr Menlo-Atherton 19:56 8:33
73 Anna Bautina Fr Carlmont 19:57 8:34
74 Natalie Homyk Fr Carlmont 19:58 8:34
75 Leanna Gower So Carlmont 20:01 8:35
76 Noelia Quintanar Fr El Camino 20:02 8:36
77 Kaitlin Killian Sr Oceana 20:07 8:38
78 Elior Harari Fr Menlo-Atherton 20:13 8:41
79 Catherine Amaro So El Camino 20:15 8:41
80 Sophia Aran Fr Capuchino 20:16 8:42
81 Alice Chamberlin Sr Carlmont 20:17 8:42
82 Emily Buck Fr Menlo-Atherton 20:20 8:44
83 Audrey Boyce Jr Carlmont 20:20 8:44
84 Paula Tribukait So Menlo-Atherton 20:21 8:44
85 Juliana Pianim Sr Burlingame 20:27 8:47
86 Zoe Schinko Jr Menlo-Atherton 20:28 8:47
87 Lena Feldman Fr Capuchino 20:29 8:47
88 Erica Masterson Jr Burlingame 20:29 8:47
89 Aimee Heimann Jr Terra Nova 20:34 8:50
90 Simone Gramling So Oceana 20:35 8:50
91 Daphne Yatrakis Fr Oceana 20:40 8:52
92 Alannah Linden Sr Capuchino 20:41 8:53
93 Ines Escobedo Sr Burlingame 20:41 8:53
94 Matisse Sremac Sr Burlingame 20:42 8:53
95 Isabella Diaz Jr Capuchino 20:43 8:53
96 Lise Teyssier So Carlmont 20:43 8:53
97 Siofra Linden Fr Capuchino 20:48 8:56
98 Daria Mucha Sr Carlmont 20:50 8:56
99 Lilly Cobos Fr Menlo-Atherton 20:51 8:57
100 Lishsara Magar So Capuchino 21:01 9:01
101 Julisa Lopez Sr Capuchino 21:10 9:05
102 Annalia Ayers So Carlmont 21:12 9:06
103 Sierra Pelleriti So Terra Nova 21:15 9:07
104 Callie Banta So Terra Nova 21:22 9:10
105 Ellen Washington Fr Woodside 21:22 9:10
106 Arianna Molinare Fr Mills 21:23 9:11
107 Sofia Ligtenberg Jr Carlmont 21:26 9:12
108 Justine Metis Jr Carlmont 21:26 9:12
109 Joya Palmer Sr Terra Nova 21:33 9:15
110 Cassidy Robbins So Menlo-Atherton 21:45 9:20
111 Allison Cohen Jr Burlingame 22:26 9:38
112 Sydney Crespo Jr Burlingame 22:26 9:38
113 Kayla Campbell Jr Capuchino 22:43 9:45
114 Heidi Chin Fr Oceana 23:40 10:09
115 Grace Volonoski Sr Sequoia 23:40 10:09
116 Gabriella Greene Fr Oceana 23:49 10:13
117 Cara Fulton Sr Carlmont 24:09 10:22
118 Jan Sebastian Jr El Camino 25:13 10:49
119 Isabella Copeland So Terra Nova 25:26 10:55
120 Nayeli Duran So Sequoia 25:59 11:09
121 Jackie Tinoco Fr El Camino 26:00 11:10
122 Summer Schonemen Fr Terra Nova 26:30 11:22
123 Kaela Murillo Jr El Camino 26:46 11:29
124 Isabel Gudino Jr El Camino 27:23 11:45
125 Christina Arakelian Jr Terra Nova 28:24 12:11
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
83:10
16:38
7:08
18 Miriam Bacigalupi
Jr
16:08
6:55
1
Veronica Roseborough
Sr
16:09
6:56
2
Naomi Metzler
Fr
16:44
7:11
3
Katherine Taylor
Jr
16:53
7:15
4
Anna Burford
So
17:16
7:25
8
Erin Psaila
Fr
17:18
7:25
9
Emily Kim
Jr
17:22
7:27
10
2 Oceana
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:09
89:19
17:52
7:40
83 Natalie Nelson
Fr
17:03
7:19
5
Valeria Leon
So
17:57
7:42
15
Stephanie Carrasco
Fr
17:57
7:42
16
Kaylee Cheng
So
18:10
7:48
23
Ryann Celarie
So
18:12
7:49
24
Rita Hayduk-Jones
So
18:31
7:57
27
Desiree Seto
Sr
19:02
8:10
32
3 Sequoia
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:42
90:04
18:01
7:44
85 Isabella Christman
Fr
17:48
7:38
12
Ella Blaney
So
17:51
7:40
13
Anne Marlow
Jr
17:57
7:42
17
Alyssa Sawyer
So
17:58
7:43
18
Jianna Pollack
Fr
18:30
7:56
25
Phoebe Henige
Sr
19:23
8:19
39
Grace Volonoski
Sr
23:40
10:09
57
4 Menlo-Atherton
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 1:26
89:35
17:55
7:41
87 Chloe Pilette
Fr
17:05
7:20
6
Izzy Maletis
Jr
17:56
7:42
14
Mara Pecson
Jr
17:59
7:43
19
Gabriella Hogan
So
18:04
7:45
22
Sabrina Sanchez De
Fr
18:31
7:57
26
Molly Duda
So
19:01
8:10
30
Kiely Tabaldo
Fr
19:02
8:10
31
5 Capuchino
4-2-5-5-5
Gap: 3:11
92:43
18:33
7:58
127 Sarah Chavez
So
17:05
7:20
7
Collene Martinez-L
Jr
17:28
7:30
11
Cyleena Madrid
Fr
18:50
8:05
28
Sarai Perez
So
19:04
8:11
33
Sophia Aran
Fr
20:16
8:42
48
Lena Feldman
Fr
20:29
8:47
50
Alannah Linden
Sr
20:41
8:53
53
6 Burlingame
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:39
94:03
18:49
8:04
154 ELLIE NEUMAN
Fr
18:00
7:44
20
Minnoli Raghavan
Fr
18:00
7:44
21
chole yan
So
19:12
8:14
35
Rachel Burdick
So
19:12
8:14
36
fara yan
So
19:39
8:26
42
Juliana Pianim
Sr
20:27
8:47
49
Erica Masterson
Jr
20:29
8:47
51
7 El Camino
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:16
98:06
19:37
8:25
201 Sarah Walsh
Sr
18:59
8:09
29
Veronica Ramirez
Jr
19:05
8:11
34
Emilin Hernandez
Jr
19:45
8:29
45
Noelia Quintanar
Fr
20:02
8:36
46
Catherine Amaro
So
20:15
8:41
47
Jan Sebastian
Jr
25:13
10:49
58
Jackie Tinoco
Fr
26:00
11:10
60
8 Aragon
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 0:28
97:38
19:32
8:23
202 Claire Shintani
So
19:16
8:16
37
Isabel Chang
Sr
19:23
8:19
38
Kennedy Allgood
Jr
19:32
8:23
40
Crystal Chu
So
19:43
8:28
43
Courtney Tai
So
19:44
8:28
44








9 Terra Nova
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 1:54
104:23
20:53
8:58
258 Natalie Vintero
Fr
19:39
8:26
41
Aimee Heimann
Jr
20:34
8:50
52
Sierra Pelleriti
So
21:15
9:07
54
Callie Banta
So
21:22
9:10
55
Joya Palmer
Sr
21:33
9:15
56
Isabella Copeland
So
25:26
10:55
59
Summer Schonemen
Fr
26:30
11:22
61
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.