Aragon Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS '18 on 9/28/19
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Aaron Kang | Jr | JV | 14:52 | 6:12 | 2.4 | 31/179 | 1/4 | 9/26 | 12/22 | 14:56 (0:04,0.4) |
14:56 (0:04,0.4) |
14:56 (0:04,0.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Avinash Schwarzkopf | Fr | Fr | 15:03 | 6:16 | 2.4 | 20/110 | 3/10 | 11/26 | 3/14 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Blaine Reynolds | Jr | V | 12:30 | 5:13 | 2.4 | 1/107 | 1/6 | 1/26 | 1/21 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Daniel Voyles | So | V | 13:29 | 5:37 | 2.4 | 25/107 | 4/6 | 4/26 | 3/16 | 14:14 (0:45,5.3) |
14:14 (0:45,5.3) |
14:14 (0:45,5.3) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR) | |
Dennis Fasnacht | Jr | V | 13:29 | 5:37 | 2.4 | 24/107 | 3/6 | 3/26 | 5/19 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Edward Lan | Fr | Fr | 17:37 | 7:20 | 2.4 | 75/110 | 8/10 | 23/26 | 3/7 | |||||
Erik Dodge | Fr | Fr | 18:01 | 7:30 | 2.4 | 79/110 | 9/10 | 24/26 | 3/4 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Ethan Kang | Fr | Fr | 14:54 | 6:13 | 2.4 | 18/110 | 2/10 | 10/26 | 6/18 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Ethan Martin | So | So | 15:22 | 6:24 | 2.4 | 39/124 | 2/6 | 12/26 | 9/17 | 15:22 (0:00,0.0) |
15:22 (0:00,0.0) |
15:22 (0:00,0.0) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Evan Wu | Fr | Fr | 16:42 | 6:58 | 2.4 | 55/110 | 7/10 | 19/26 | 2/7 | |||||
Harish Selvakumar | Fr | Fr | 15:36 | 6:30 | 2.4 | 31/110 | 4/10 | 15/26 | 3/12 | |||||
Haywood Cooper | Fr | Fr | 15:54 | 6:38 | 2.4 | 44/110 | 5/10 | 16/26 | 2/11 | |||||
Jack Dean | Fr | Fr | 15:59 | 6:40 | 2.4 | 47/110 | 6/10 | 17/26 | 2/8 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Jack Hickey | So | So | 18:13 | 7:35 | 2.4 | 109/124 | 6/6 | 25/26 | 9/10 | |||||
Joshua Wing | Jr | JV | 15:29 | 6:27 | 2.4 | 80/179 | 3/4 | 14/26 | 14/20 | 16:15 (0:46,4.7) |
16:15 (0:46,4.7) |
16:15 (0:46,4.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR) | |
Juan La Serna | Jr | JV | 17:32 | 7:18 | 2.4 | 137/179 | 4/4 | 22/26 | 15/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | ||||
Justin Wong | Sr | JV | 15:25 | 6:25 | 2.4 | 75/179 | 2/4 | 13/26 | 17/21 | 15:09 | 15:09 | 15:09 | ||
Leo Thompson | So | V | 13:32 | 5:38 | 2.4 | 29/107 | 5/6 | 5/26 | 1/13 | 16:48 (3:16,19.4) |
16:48 (3:16,19.4) |
16:48 (3:16,19.4) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Matthew Kang | So | So | 15:59 | 6:40 | 2.4 | 58/124 | 3/6 | 17/26 | 8/15 | 17:09 (1:10,6.8) |
17:09 (1:10,6.8) |
17:09 (1:10,6.8) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR) | |
Nicholas Dobbs | So | So | 14:15 | 5:56 | 2.4 | 12/124 | 1/6 | 7/26 | 7/20 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Owen Dodge | Sr | V | 14:04 | 5:52 | 2.4 | 54/107 | 6/6 | 6/26 | 4/10 | |||||
Paul Struble | So | So | 17:30 | 7:18 | 2.4 | 101/124 | 5/6 | 21/26 | 11/12 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Ryan Bloch | So | So | 17:30 | 7:18 | 2.4 | 100/124 | 4/6 | 20/26 | 12/15 | 17:17 | 17:17 | 17:17 | ||
Zachary Hassaine-LaFrance | Fr | Fr | 14:15 | 5:56 | 2.4 | 4/110 | 1/10 | 7/26 | 4/18 | You ROCK! (PG) | ||||
Zachary Low | So | V | 13:20 | 5:33 | 2.4 | 18/107 | 2/6 | 2/26 | 5/19 | 13:42 (0:22,2.7) |
13:42 (0:22,2.7) |
13:42 (0:22,2.7) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) | |
Zachary Zane | Fr | Fr | 18:54 | 7:53 | 2.4 | 85/110 | 10/10 | 26/26 | 2/3 | |||||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 2/13 | 66:20 1:02 |
2.4 | 5:32 | 5:13 | 5:38 | 88 | 5:31 | Blaine Reynolds (1), Zachary Low (16), Dennis Fasnacht (22), Daniel Voyles (23), Leo Thompson (26) | |||||
So 1st 5 | 7/12 | 80:36 3:15 |
2.4 | 6:43 | 5:56 | 7:18 | 231 | 6:01 | 76:47 | 76:47 | 76:47 | Nicholas Dobbs (9), Ethan Martin (32), Matthew Kang (47), Ryan Bloch (71), Paul Struble (72) | ||
Fr 1st 5 | 2/11 | 75:42 1:39 |
2.4 | 6:19 | 5:56 | 6:38 | 95 | 6:14 | 77:15 (1:33,2.0) |
77:15 (1:33,2.0) |
77:15 (1:33,2.0%) |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) | Zachary Hassaine-LaFrance (3), Ethan Kang (14), Avinash Schwarzkopf (16), Harish Selvakumar (26), Haywood Cooper (36) | |
Fr 2nd 5 | 2/3 | 87:13 2:55 |
2.4 | 7:16 | 6:40 | 7:53 | 52 | 6:53 | Jack Dean (3), Evan Wu (4), Edward Lan (14), Erik Dodge (15), Zachary Zane (16) | |||||
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Blaine Reynolds | Jr | Aragon | 12:30 | 5:13 | 1/6 | 1/26 | 1/21 | ||||
2 | Sami Shafi | So | Leland | 12:38 | 5:16 | |||||||
3 | Ej Odocayen | Sr | Archbishop Riordan | 12:42 | 5:18 | |||||||
4 | Daniel Vaca | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 12:53 | 5:22 | |||||||
5 | Ben Callon | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 12:54 | 5:23 | |||||||
6 | Carson Edwards | Sr | Alhambra | 12:59 | 5:25 | |||||||
7 | Trent Donaldson | Jr | Leland | 13:01 | 5:25 | |||||||
8 | Liam Funke | Jr | Archbishop Riordan | 13:02 | 5:26 | |||||||
9 | Tommy Rogers | So | Junipero Serra | 13:03 | 5:26 | |||||||
10 | Kai Winebarger | So | Cupertino | 13:06 | 5:28 | |||||||
11 | Collin Murtagh | So | Archbishop Riordan | 13:08 | 5:28 | |||||||
12 | Aidan Murtagh | Sr | Archbishop Riordan | 13:08 | 5:28 | |||||||
13 | Paulo Orozco | Sr | Downtown College Prep | 13:08 | 5:28 | |||||||
14 | Luke Veit | Jr | St Ignatius | 13:10 | 5:29 | |||||||
15 | Suren Sanai | Sr | Oceana | 13:13 | 5:30 | |||||||
16 | Kamran Murray | Jr | Menlo | 13:18 | 5:33 | |||||||
17 | Koji Uchino | So | Cupertino | 13:20 | 5:33 | |||||||
18 | Zachary Low | So | Aragon | 13:20 | 5:33 | 2/6 | 2/26 | 5/19 | 13:42 (0:22) |
13:42 (0:22) |
13:42 (0:22) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
19 | Tanay Menezes | Sr | Bellarmine College P | 13:23 | 5:35 | |||||||
20 | Joseph Sarmenta | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 13:24 | 5:35 | |||||||
21 | Eric Kontur | Jr | Leland | 13:25 | 5:35 | |||||||
22 | Alex Hall | Sr | St Ignatius | 13:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
23 | Liam Milby | So | St Ignatius | 13:28 | 5:37 | |||||||
24 | Dennis Fasnacht | Jr | Aragon | 13:29 | 5:37 | 3/6 | 3/26 | 5/19 | ||||
25 | Daniel Voyles | So | Aragon | 13:29 | 5:37 | 4/6 | 4/26 | 3/16 | 14:14 (0:45) |
14:14 (0:45) |
14:14 (0:45) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
26 | Benjamin Smyers | Jr | Alhambra | 13:29 | 5:37 | |||||||
27 | Nathaniel Chang | Sr | Oceana | 13:31 | 5:38 | |||||||
28 | Ethan Wong | Sr | Westmoor | 13:32 | 5:38 | |||||||
29 | Leo Thompson | So | Aragon | 13:32 | 5:38 | 5/6 | 5/26 | 1/13 | 16:48 (3:16) |
16:48 (3:16) |
16:48 (3:16) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
30 | Joell Macias | Sr | Bellarmine College P | 13:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
31 | Marcus Williamson | Sr | Convent and Stuart H | 13:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
32 | Galen Hastings | Sr | Convent and Stuart H | 13:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
33 | Zach Koverman | Sr | Bellarmine College P | 13:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
34 | Ryan McCauley | Jr | Alhambra | 13:37 | 5:40 | |||||||
35 | Joseph Lopez | Jr | El Camino | 13:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
36 | Zack Kamali | Jr | Leland | 13:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
37 | Edgar Solorio | So | Junipero Serra | 13:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
38 | Benjamin Moskovitz | Sr | Leland | 13:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
39 | Joshua Ozomaro | Sr | Adrian Wilcox | 13:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
40 | Joseph Gutierrez | So | Junipero Serra | 13:47 | 5:45 | |||||||
41 | George Hollister | Sr | St Ignatius | 13:47 | 5:45 | |||||||
42 | Ronan Kramer | Sr | St Ignatius | 13:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
43 | Michael Saunichev | Sr | Leland | 13:50 | 5:46 | |||||||
44 | Carlos Cedillos | Jr | Westmoor | 13:51 | 5:46 | |||||||
45 | Cole Bianchi | Sr | Convent and Stuart H | 13:52 | 5:47 | |||||||
46 | Tavien Leggett | Jr | Cupertino | 13:55 | 5:48 | |||||||
47 | Issac Lee | Sr | St Ignatius | 13:56 | 5:48 | |||||||
48 | Antonio Woo | Sr | Convent and Stuart H | 13:57 | 5:49 | |||||||
49 | Jackson Aldrich | Sr | Menlo | 13:58 | 5:49 | |||||||
50 | Raghav Sinha | So | Cupertino | 13:58 | 5:49 | |||||||
51 | Aidan Pond | Sr | Junipero Serra | 13:59 | 5:50 | |||||||
52 | Brennan Orman | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 14:03 | 5:51 | |||||||
53 | Trey Alhorn | Sr | Junipero Serra | 14:04 | 5:52 | |||||||
54 | Owen Dodge | Sr | Aragon | 14:04 | 5:52 | 6/6 | 6/26 | 4/10 | ||||
55 | Andrew Taylor | So | Hillsdale | 14:05 | 5:52 | |||||||
56 | Mateo Pirz | So | Oceana | 14:06 | 5:53 | |||||||
57 | Domingo Martinez | Jr | Watsonville | 14:06 | 5:53 | |||||||
58 | Kyle Du Val | Sr | Fremont | 14:06 | 5:53 | |||||||
59 | Michael Cuevas | Jr | Westmoor | 14:06 | 5:53 | |||||||
60 | Aidan Nightengale | So | Hillsdale | 14:07 | 5:53 | |||||||
61 | Nicholas Gotlib | Sr | Cupertino | 14:08 | 5:53 | |||||||
62 | Gavin Davis | So | Hillsdale | 14:08 | 5:53 | |||||||
63 | Samuel Lund | So | Oceana | 14:08 | 5:53 | |||||||
64 | Jackson Smallwood | Sr | Oceana | 14:11 | 5:55 | |||||||
65 | Liam Kilbridge | Sr | Junipero Serra | 14:13 | 5:55 | |||||||
66 | Matt Shugarte | Jr | St Ignatius | 14:14 | 5:56 | |||||||
67 | Marco Pacini | Sr | Hillsdale | 14:14 | 5:56 | |||||||
68 | Joshua Hwang | Sr | Cupertino | 14:15 | 5:56 | |||||||
69 | Brevan Rohde | Jr | Westmoor | 14:16 | 5:57 | |||||||
70 | Dexter Zhang | Sr | Cupertino | 14:18 | 5:58 | |||||||
71 | Marco Salonga | Jr | El Camino | 14:18 | 5:58 | |||||||
72 | Jered St. Onge | Jr | Westmoor | 14:19 | 5:58 | |||||||
73 | Armon Choudhry | Sr | Leland | 14:21 | 5:59 | |||||||
74 | Adam Bournes | Jr | Adrian Wilcox | 14:23 | 6:00 | |||||||
75 | Will Togliatti | So | Junipero Serra | 14:26 | 6:01 | |||||||
76 | Logan Estrada | So | Archbishop Riordan | 14:31 | 6:03 | |||||||
77 | Tom Chiu | Sr | Convent and Stuart H | 14:32 | 6:03 | |||||||
78 | Noah Razo Navarrrete | Jr | Adrian Wilcox | 14:34 | 6:04 | |||||||
79 | Connor Chan | Sr | Oceana | 14:35 | 6:05 | |||||||
80 | Demian Schatt | So | Hillsdale | 14:41 | 6:07 | |||||||
81 | Zaki Loldj | Jr | Fremont | 14:42 | 6:08 | |||||||
82 | Kyo Torres | Sr | Convent and Stuart H | 14:46 | 6:09 | |||||||
83 | Calvin Bautista | Sr | Westmoor | 14:46 | 6:09 | |||||||
84 | Emanuel Olivares | Sr | Convent and Stuart H | 14:47 | 6:10 | |||||||
85 | Jaret Altamirano | So | Hillsdale | 14:47 | 6:10 | |||||||
86 | Isaiah De La Rosa | Jr | El Camino | 14:54 | 6:13 | |||||||
87 | Daniel Batsuuri | Jr | El Camino | 15:07 | 6:18 | |||||||
88 | David Zhang | Jr | Fremont | 15:10 | 6:19 | |||||||
89 | Marcus Cheng | Jr | Hillsdale | 15:14 | 6:21 | |||||||
90 | Luis Mendoza | Jr | Menlo | 15:16 | 6:22 | |||||||
91 | Rohan Kale | Sr | Fremont | 15:25 | 6:25 | |||||||
92 | Dawson TAM | Sr | Westmoor | 15:26 | 6:26 | |||||||
93 | Caleb Sun | So | Oceana | 15:31 | 6:28 | |||||||
94 | Nishan Rajavasireddy | So | Menlo | 15:38 | 6:31 | |||||||
95 | Ned Eyre | Sr | Menlo | 15:48 | 6:35 | |||||||
96 | Alex Huerta | Sr | Downtown College Prep | 15:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
97 | Alejandro Meza | So | Abraham Lincoln | 16:16 | 6:47 | |||||||
98 | Joseph Hernandez | Jr | Summit Shasta | 16:33 | 6:54 | |||||||
99 | Rafael Sumano | Sr | Watsonville | 16:36 | 6:55 | |||||||
100 | Michael Co | So | Summit Shasta | 16:40 | 6:57 | |||||||
101 | Badruddeen Sobhy | Sr | Alhambra | 16:45 | 6:59 | |||||||
102 | Pascal Slappa | Jr | Santa Clara | 17:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
103 | Jose Palomino | Jr | Watsonville | 17:25 | 7:15 | |||||||
104 | Theodore Lee | Jr | Summit Shasta | 17:50 | 7:26 | |||||||
105 | Sebastian Perez-Ca | So | Watsonville | 19:13 | 8:00 | |||||||
106 | Gabriel De La Rosa | Sr | Downtown College Prep | 19:54 | 8:18 | |||||||
107 | Uriel Ortiz | Jr | Watsonville | 21:09 | 8:49 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bellarmine College P 4-2-2-2-1 Gap: 0:42 |
66:09 13:14 5:31 |
71 | Daniel Vaca Jr 12:53 5:22 4 |
Ben Callon Jr 12:54 5:23 5 |
Tanay Menezes Sr 13:23 5:35 17 |
Joseph Sarmenta Jr 13:24 5:35 18 |
Joell Macias Sr 13:35 5:40 27 |
Zach Koverman Sr 13:37 5:40 30 |
Brennan Orman Jr 14:03 5:51 46 |
2 | Aragon 1-4-4-4-2 Gap: 1:02 |
66:20 13:16 5:32 |
88 | Blaine Reynolds Jr 12:30 5:13 1 |
Zachary Low So 13:20 5:33 16 |
Dennis Fasnacht Jr 13:29 5:37 22 |
Daniel Voyles So 13:29 5:37 23 |
Leo Thompson So 13:32 5:38 26 |
Owen Dodge Sr 14:04 5:52 48 |
|
3 | Leland 2-1-3-3-3 Gap: 1:06 |
66:30 13:18 5:33 |
91 | Sami Shafi So 12:38 5:16 2 |
Trent Donaldson Jr 13:01 5:25 6 |
Eric Kontur Jr 13:25 5:35 19 |
Zack Kamali Jr 13:42 5:43 31 |
Benjamin Moskovitz Sr 13:44 5:43 33 |
Michael Saunichev Sr 13:50 5:46 37 |
Armon Choudhry Sr 14:21 5:59 65 |
4 | Archbishop Riordan 3-3-1-1-4 Gap: 1:49 |
66:31 13:18 5:33 |
98 | Ej Odocayen Sr 12:42 5:18 3 |
Liam Funke Jr 13:02 5:26 7 |
Collin Murtagh So 13:08 5:28 10 |
Aidan Murtagh Sr 13:08 5:28 11 |
Logan Estrada So 14:31 6:03 67 |
||
5 | St Ignatius 7-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:38 |
67:41 13:32 5:38 |
124 | Luke Veit Jr 13:10 5:29 12 |
Alex Hall Sr 13:28 5:37 20 |
Liam Milby So 13:28 5:37 21 |
George Hollister Sr 13:47 5:45 35 |
Ronan Kramer Sr 13:48 5:45 36 |
Issac Lee Sr 13:56 5:48 41 |
Matt Shugarte Jr 14:14 5:56 59 |
6 | Cupertino 6-5-6-6-6 Gap: 1:02 |
68:27 13:41 5:42 |
162 | Kai Winebarger So 13:06 5:28 9 |
Koji Uchino So 13:20 5:33 15 |
Tavien Leggett Jr 13:55 5:48 40 |
Raghav Sinha So 13:58 5:49 44 |
Nicholas Gotlib Sr 14:08 5:53 54 |
Joshua Hwang Sr 14:15 5:56 61 |
Dexter Zhang Sr 14:18 5:58 63 |
7 | Junipero Serra 5-8-7-7-7 Gap: 1:01 |
68:37 13:43 5:43 |
166 | Tommy Rogers So 13:03 5:26 8 |
Edgar Solorio So 13:44 5:43 32 |
Joseph Gutierrez So 13:47 5:45 34 |
Aidan Pond Sr 13:59 5:50 45 |
Trey Alhorn Sr 14:04 5:52 47 |
Liam Kilbridge Sr 14:13 5:55 58 |
Will Togliatti So 14:26 6:01 66 |
8 | Oceana 8-7-8-9-8 Gap: 0:58 |
69:09 13:50 5:46 |
200 | Suren Sanai Sr 13:13 5:30 13 |
Nathaniel Chang Sr 13:31 5:38 24 |
Mateo Pirz So 14:06 5:53 50 |
Samuel Lund So 14:08 5:53 56 |
Jackson Smallwood Sr 14:11 5:55 57 |
Connor Chan Sr 14:35 6:05 69 |
Caleb Sun So 15:31 6:28 78 |
9 | Convent and Stuart H 11-9-9-8-9 Gap: 0:57 |
69:33 13:55 5:48 |
206 | Marcus Williamson Sr 13:35 5:40 28 |
Galen Hastings Sr 13:37 5:40 29 |
Cole Bianchi Sr 13:52 5:47 39 |
Antonio Woo Sr 13:57 5:49 42 |
Tom Chiu Sr 14:32 6:03 68 |
Kyo Torres Sr 14:46 6:09 71 |
Emanuel Olivares Sr 14:47 6:10 73 |
10 | Westmoor 10-11-10-10-10 Gap: 0:47 |
70:04 14:01 5:50 |
241 | Ethan Wong Sr 13:32 5:38 25 |
Carlos Cedillos Jr 13:51 5:46 38 |
Michael Cuevas Jr 14:06 5:53 52 |
Brevan Rohde Jr 14:16 5:57 62 |
Jered St. Onge Jr 14:19 5:58 64 |
Calvin Bautista Sr 14:46 6:09 72 |
Dawson TAM Sr 15:26 6:26 77 |
11 | Hillsdale 12-12-12-12-11 Gap: 0:36 |
71:15 14:15 5:56 |
287 | Andrew Taylor So 14:05 5:52 49 |
Aidan Nightengale So 14:07 5:53 53 |
Gavin Davis So 14:08 5:53 55 |
Marco Pacini Sr 14:14 5:56 60 |
Demian Schatt So 14:41 6:07 70 |
Jaret Altamirano So 14:47 6:10 74 |
Marcus Cheng Jr 15:14 6:21 75 |
12 | Menlo 9-9-11-11-12 Gap: 2:30 |
73:58 14:48 6:10 |
292 | Kamran Murray Jr 13:18 5:33 14 |
Jackson Aldrich Sr 13:58 5:49 43 |
Luis Mendoza Jr 15:16 6:22 76 |
Nishan Rajavasireddy So 15:38 6:31 79 |
Ned Eyre Sr 15:48 6:35 80 |
||
13 | Watsonville 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 7:03 |
88:29 17:42 7:22 |
381 | Domingo Martinez Jr 14:06 5:53 51 |
Rafael Sumano Sr 16:36 6:55 81 |
Jose Palomino Jr 17:25 7:15 82 |
Sebastian Perez-Ca So 19:13 8:00 83 |
Uriel Ortiz Jr 21:09 8:49 84 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys So
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Eddie Favela | So | Silver Creek | 13:26 | 5:36 | |||||||
2 | William Burns | So | Convent and Stuart H | 13:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
3 | Colby Thompson | So | Alhambra | 13:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
4 | Victor Contreras | So | Adrian Wilcox | 13:59 | 5:50 | |||||||
5 | Gabriel Collin | So | Silver Creek | 13:59 | 5:50 | |||||||
6 | Andre-Padraig Pang | So | Convent and Stuart H | 14:00 | 5:50 | |||||||
7 | Tim Abbott | So | St Ignatius | 14:08 | 5:53 | |||||||
8 | Michael Bourdet | So | St Ignatius | 14:08 | 5:53 | |||||||
9 | Aria Park | So | Westmoor | 14:09 | 5:54 | |||||||
10 | Cristian Ruiz | So | Alhambra | 14:14 | 5:56 | |||||||
11 | Sam DiBetta | So | Alhambra | 14:15 | 5:56 | |||||||
12 | Nicholas Dobbs | So | Aragon | 14:15 | 5:56 | 1/6 | 7/26 | 7/20 | ||||
13 | Billy Ou | So | Junipero Serra | 14:16 | 5:57 | |||||||
14 | Ethan Primo | So | Junipero Serra | 14:16 | 5:57 | |||||||
15 | Joseph Lim | So | Leland | 14:18 | 5:58 | |||||||
16 | John Penner | So | Junipero Serra | 14:19 | 5:58 | |||||||
17 | Asher Thomson | So | Convent and Stuart H | 14:23 | 6:00 | |||||||
18 | Justin Lim | So | St Ignatius | 14:27 | 6:01 | |||||||
19 | Javier GomezTagle | So | Leland | 14:27 | 6:01 | |||||||
20 | Santiago Torres | So | Fremont | 14:27 | 6:01 | |||||||
21 | Gabriel Mercado | So | Jefferson | 14:37 | 6:05 | |||||||
22 | Aidan Cain | So | Leland | 14:40 | 6:07 | |||||||
23 | Raul Reyes | So | El Camino | 14:43 | 6:08 | |||||||
24 | Owen DeLuca | So | St Ignatius | 14:46 | 6:09 | |||||||
25 | Liam Ahn | So | Convent and Stuart H | 14:48 | 6:10 | |||||||
26 | Francisco Martinez | So | El Camino | 14:48 | 6:10 | |||||||
27 | Erik Anaya | So | Junipero Serra | 14:48 | 6:10 | |||||||
28 | Jesus Aguilar | So | Archbishop Riordan | 14:50 | 6:11 | |||||||
29 | Bryce Yeh | So | Leland | 14:56 | 6:13 | |||||||
30 | Kevin Gee | So | Hillsdale | 14:59 | 6:15 | |||||||
31 | Alexander Quemuel | So | El Camino | 14:59 | 6:15 | |||||||
32 | Jonah Chang | So | Leland | 15:06 | 6:18 | |||||||
33 | Tyler Lundquist | So | Junipero Serra | 15:07 | 6:18 | |||||||
34 | Avery Lee | So | St Ignatius | 15:08 | 6:18 | |||||||
35 | Aidan Ring | So | Archbishop Riordan | 15:08 | 6:18 | |||||||
36 | Mason Gardner | So | Archbishop Riordan | 15:08 | 6:18 | |||||||
37 | Jakob Gates | So | Junipero Serra | 15:08 | 6:18 | |||||||
38 | Juan Herrera | So | Alhambra | 15:13 | 6:20 | |||||||
39 | Ethan Martin | So | Aragon | 15:22 | 6:24 | 2/6 | 12/26 | 9/17 | 15:22 (0:00) |
15:22 (0:00) |
15:22 (0:00) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
40 | Joe Shea | So | Convent and Stuart H | 15:28 | 6:27 | |||||||
41 | Cooper Schwaab | So | Junipero Serra | 15:30 | 6:28 | |||||||
42 | Steven Jiang | So | Cupertino | 15:31 | 6:28 | |||||||
43 | Kailer Tom | So | Convent and Stuart H | 15:34 | 6:29 | |||||||
44 | Max Tulley | So | Convent and Stuart H | 15:35 | 6:30 | |||||||
45 | Dretaun Rodrigues | So | Fremont | 15:35 | 6:30 | |||||||
46 | Rory Lunbeck | So | St Ignatius | 15:37 | 6:30 | |||||||
47 | Eric Yeh | So | El Camino | 15:38 | 6:31 | |||||||
48 | Constantine Athana | So | Junipero Serra | 15:39 | 6:31 | |||||||
49 | David Martinez | So | Junipero Serra | 15:39 | 6:31 | |||||||
50 | Pablo Lopez | So | Latino College Prep | 15:43 | 6:33 | |||||||
51 | Joaquin Hinkens | So | Alhambra | 15:43 | 6:33 | |||||||
52 | Charles Kelley | So | Junipero Serra | 15:47 | 6:35 | |||||||
53 | Aaron Chin | So | Hillsdale | 15:48 | 6:35 | |||||||
54 | Brendan O'Connell | So | Westmoor | 15:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
55 | Max Lara | So | Archbishop Riordan | 15:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
56 | Ricardo Guevara | So | Latino College Prep | 15:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
57 | Jared Lipman | So | Alhambra | 15:58 | 6:39 | |||||||
58 | Matthew Kang | So | Aragon | 15:59 | 6:40 | 3/6 | 17/26 | 8/15 | 17:09 (1:10) |
17:09 (1:10) |
17:09 (1:10) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
59 | Jerry Nguyen | So | Adrian Wilcox | 16:00 | 6:40 | |||||||
60 | Kantaro Horita | So | Cupertino | 16:08 | 6:43 | |||||||
61 | Joshua Kao | So | Archbishop Riordan | 16:09 | 6:44 | |||||||
62 | James Hessel | So | Cupertino | 16:10 | 6:44 | |||||||
63 | William Kulda | So | Junipero Serra | 16:11 | 6:45 | |||||||
64 | Cole Anderson | So | Archbishop Riordan | 16:13 | 6:45 | |||||||
65 | Matthew Manzi | So | Archbishop Riordan | 16:15 | 6:46 | |||||||
66 | Akash Vaid | So | Cupertino | 16:16 | 6:47 | |||||||
67 | Aidan Lew | So | Junipero Serra | 16:16 | 6:47 | |||||||
68 | Sohan Nannra | So | Santa Clara | 16:17 | 6:47 | |||||||
69 | Vincent Padilla | So | Junipero Serra | 16:17 | 6:47 | |||||||
70 | Victor De La Cruz | So | Hillsdale | 16:18 | 6:48 | |||||||
71 | Oliver Wang | So | Leland | 16:18 | 6:48 | |||||||
72 | Nicolas Silva | So | Cupertino | 16:19 | 6:48 | |||||||
73 | Jeremy Lagarto | So | Westmoor | 16:20 | 6:48 | |||||||
74 | Dominic Phan-Romero | So | Archbishop Riordan | 16:21 | 6:49 | |||||||
75 | Dhruva Chowdri | So | Silver Creek | 16:22 | 6:49 | |||||||
76 | Weihung Oh | So | Fremont | 16:25 | 6:50 | |||||||
77 | Ali Sobhy | So | Alhambra | 16:26 | 6:51 | |||||||
78 | Izaak Ullian | So | Hillsdale | 16:27 | 6:51 | |||||||
79 | Ethan Minvielle | So | Leland | 16:30 | 6:53 | |||||||
80 | Brodie Nolan | So | Junipero Serra | 16:31 | 6:53 | |||||||
81 | Junxian Liu | So | Jefferson | 16:32 | 6:53 | |||||||
82 | Maxwell Wu | So | Leland | 16:34 | 6:54 | |||||||
83 | Allen Forte | So | Archbishop Riordan | 16:36 | 6:55 | |||||||
84 | Nicholas Martinez | So | Archbishop Riordan | 16:38 | 6:56 | |||||||
85 | Evan Nelson | So | Oceana | 16:39 | 6:56 | |||||||
86 | Quinten Seghers | So | Fremont | 16:43 | 6:58 | |||||||
87 | Aiden Guibert | So | Convent and Stuart H | 16:44 | 6:58 | |||||||
88 | Nicholas D'agostino | So | St Ignatius | 16:49 | 7:00 | |||||||
89 | Genesis Ortaleza | So | Westmoor | 16:53 | 7:02 | |||||||
90 | Devon Ullian | So | Hillsdale | 16:57 | 7:04 | |||||||
91 | Trevor Lei | So | Cupertino | 16:58 | 7:04 | |||||||
92 | Riyan Bouzid | So | Hillsdale | 17:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
93 | Kevin Yang | So | Fremont | 17:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
94 | Dan Apsley | So | Hillsdale | 17:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
95 | Luke Vollert | So | St Ignatius | 17:14 | 7:11 | |||||||
96 | Eddison Carroll | So | Archbishop Riordan | 17:21 | 7:14 | |||||||
97 | Cedric Blanco | So | Westmoor | 17:22 | 7:14 | |||||||
98 | Harrison Mach | So | Jefferson | 17:23 | 7:15 | |||||||
99 | Logan Lehnert | So | St Ignatius | 17:29 | 7:17 | |||||||
100 | Ryan Bloch | So | Aragon | 17:30 | 7:18 | 4/6 | 20/26 | 12/15 | 17:17 | 17:17 | 17:17 | |
101 | Paul Struble | So | Aragon | 17:30 | 7:18 | 5/6 | 21/26 | 11/12 | ||||
102 | Dominic Palmieri | So | Hillsdale | 17:43 | 7:23 | |||||||
103 | Ethan Tam | So | St Ignatius | 17:50 | 7:26 | |||||||
104 | Aidan McCarthy | So | Junipero Serra | 17:51 | 7:26 | |||||||
105 | Benjamin Chin | So | Hillsdale | 17:56 | 7:28 | |||||||
106 | Jack Hubley | So | Archbishop Riordan | 18:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
107 | Daniel Galvan | So | Archbishop Riordan | 18:08 | 7:33 | |||||||
108 | Jasper Jung | So | Summit Shasta | 18:11 | 7:35 | |||||||
109 | Jack Hickey | So | Aragon | 18:13 | 7:35 | 6/6 | 25/26 | 9/10 | ||||
110 | Manny Barron Armenta | So | Hillsdale | 18:14 | 7:36 | |||||||
111 | George Kirkpatrick | So | Summit Denali | 18:16 | 7:37 | |||||||
112 | Alexander Sandoval | So | Latino College Prep | 18:40 | 7:47 | |||||||
113 | Aravind Ganesh | So | Fremont | 18:47 | 7:50 | |||||||
114 | Zachary Garcia | So | Junipero Serra | 18:49 | 7:50 | |||||||
115 | Bill Lee | So | Archbishop Riordan | 18:50 | 7:51 | |||||||
116 | Aidan O'Reilly | So | Junipero Serra | 18:51 | 7:51 | |||||||
117 | Henry Tran | So | Jefferson | 19:08 | 7:58 | |||||||
118 | Alejandro Ibarra | So | Latino College Prep | 19:12 | 8:00 | |||||||
119 | Herman Tsang | So | St Ignatius | 19:13 | 8:00 | |||||||
120 | Matthew Lam | So | Summit Shasta | 20:27 | 8:31 | |||||||
121 | Logan Paulsen | So | Archbishop Riordan | 20:30 | 8:33 | |||||||
122 | Miles Abey | So | Hillsdale | 23:00 | 9:35 | |||||||
123 | Joan Solis | So | Latino College Prep | 23:42 | 9:53 | |||||||
124 | Kevin Bui | So | Silver Creek | 27:45 | 11:34 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys So
Group of 5: So 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St Ignatius 3-2-3-2-1 Gap: 1:00 |
72:37 14:31 6:03 |
70 | Tim Abbott So 14:08 5:53 4 |
Michael Bourdet So 14:08 5:53 5 |
Justin Lim So 14:27 6:01 15 |
Owen DeLuca So 14:46 6:09 19 |
Avery Lee So 15:08 6:18 27 |
Rory Lunbeck So 15:37 6:30 39 |
Nicholas D'agostino So 16:49 7:00 63 |
2 | Convent and Stuart H 1-1-2-1-2 Gap: 1:54 |
72:13 14:27 6:01 |
71 | William Burns So 13:34 5:39 1 |
Andre-Padraig Pang So 14:00 5:50 3 |
Asher Thomson So 14:23 6:00 14 |
Liam Ahn So 14:48 6:10 20 |
Joe Shea So 15:28 6:27 33 |
Kailer Tom So 15:34 6:29 36 |
Max Tulley So 15:35 6:30 37 |
3 | Junipero Serra 6-4-4-4-3 Gap: 0:51 |
72:46 14:33 6:04 |
81 | Billy Ou So 14:16 5:57 10 |
Ethan Primo So 14:16 5:57 11 |
John Penner So 14:19 5:58 13 |
Erik Anaya So 14:48 6:10 21 |
Tyler Lundquist So 15:07 6:18 26 |
Jakob Gates So 15:08 6:18 30 |
Cooper Schwaab So 15:30 6:28 34 |
4 | Alhambra 2-2-1-3-4 Gap: 2:03 |
73:05 14:37 6:05 |
89 | Colby Thompson So 13:40 5:42 2 |
Cristian Ruiz So 14:14 5:56 7 |
Sam DiBetta So 14:15 5:56 8 |
Juan Herrera So 15:13 6:20 31 |
Joaquin Hinkens So 15:43 6:33 41 |
Jared Lipman So 15:58 6:39 46 |
Ali Sobhy So 16:26 6:51 59 |
5 | Leland 7-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:48 |
73:27 14:41 6:07 |
94 | Joseph Lim So 14:18 5:58 12 |
Javier GomezTagle So 14:27 6:01 16 |
Aidan Cain So 14:40 6:07 18 |
Bryce Yeh So 14:56 6:13 23 |
Jonah Chang So 15:06 6:18 25 |
Oliver Wang So 16:18 6:48 55 |
Ethan Minvielle So 16:30 6:53 61 |
6 | Archbishop Riordan 9-8-6-6-6 Gap: 1:19 |
77:09 15:26 6:26 |
172 | Jesus Aguilar So 14:50 6:11 22 |
Aidan Ring So 15:08 6:18 28 |
Mason Gardner So 15:08 6:18 29 |
Max Lara So 15:54 6:38 44 |
Joshua Kao So 16:09 6:44 49 |
Cole Anderson So 16:13 6:45 51 |
Matthew Manzi So 16:15 6:46 52 |
7 | Aragon 5-6-7-7-7 Gap: 3:15 |
80:36 16:07 6:43 |
231 | Nicholas Dobbs So 14:15 5:56 9 |
Ethan Martin So 15:22 6:24 32 |
Matthew Kang So 15:59 6:40 47 |
Ryan Bloch So 17:30 7:18 71 |
Paul Struble So 17:30 7:18 72 |
Jack Hickey So 18:13 7:35 73 |
|
8 | Westmoor 4-7-8-8-8 Gap: 3:13 |
80:36 16:07 6:43 |
240 | Aria Park So 14:09 5:54 6 |
Brendan O'Connell So 15:52 6:37 43 |
Jeremy Lagarto So 16:20 6:48 57 |
Genesis Ortaleza So 16:53 7:02 64 |
Cedric Blanco So 17:22 7:14 70 |
||
9 | Cupertino 11-11-11-11-9 Gap: 0:48 |
80:24 16:05 6:42 |
242 | Steven Jiang So 15:31 6:28 35 |
Kantaro Horita So 16:08 6:43 48 |
James Hessel So 16:10 6:44 50 |
Akash Vaid So 16:16 6:47 53 |
Nicolas Silva So 16:19 6:48 56 |
Trevor Lei So 16:58 7:04 66 |
|
10 | Fremont 8-9-9-9-10 Gap: 2:41 |
80:18 16:04 6:42 |
243 | Santiago Torres So 14:27 6:01 17 |
Dretaun Rodrigues So 15:35 6:30 38 |
Weihung Oh So 16:25 6:50 58 |
Quinten Seghers So 16:43 6:58 62 |
Kevin Yang So 17:08 7:08 68 |
Aravind Ganesh So 18:47 7:50 75 |
|
11 | Hillsdale 10-10-10-10-11 Gap: 1:58 |
80:29 16:06 6:42 |
245 | Kevin Gee So 14:59 6:15 24 |
Aaron Chin So 15:48 6:35 42 |
Victor De La Cruz So 16:18 6:48 54 |
Izaak Ullian So 16:27 6:51 60 |
Devon Ullian So 16:57 7:04 65 |
Riyan Bouzid So 17:06 7:08 67 |
Dan Apsley So 17:10 7:09 69 |
12 | Latino College Prep 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 7:59 |
93:12 18:38 7:46 |
312 | Pablo Lopez So 15:43 6:33 40 |
Ricardo Guevara So 15:55 6:38 45 |
Alexander Sandoval So 18:40 7:47 74 |
Alejandro Ibarra So 19:12 8:00 76 |
Joan Solis So 23:42 9:53 77 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Xavier Mcwilliams | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 13:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
2 | Isaiah Zamora | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 13:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
3 | Connor Chan | Jr | St Ignatius | 13:50 | 5:46 | |||||||
4 | Jahziel Alfaro | Sr | Latino College Prep | 13:52 | 5:47 | |||||||
5 | Justin Cai | Sr | Bellarmine College P | 13:55 | 5:48 | |||||||
6 | Javier Ascencio | Sr | Bellarmine College P | 13:56 | 5:48 | |||||||
7 | Charlie Ashendorf | Sr | St Ignatius | 13:56 | 5:48 | |||||||
8 | Tyler Truong | Sr | St Ignatius | 14:05 | 5:52 | |||||||
9 | Diego Lorino | Sr | Oceana | 14:08 | 5:53 | |||||||
10 | Brandon Wong | Sr | Silver Creek | 14:12 | 5:55 | |||||||
11 | Dylan Quach | Jr | Silver Creek | 14:16 | 5:57 | |||||||
12 | Conor Murphy | Jr | St Ignatius | 14:18 | 5:58 | |||||||
13 | Neil Lal | Jr | Cupertino | 14:19 | 5:58 | |||||||
14 | Joey Scatena | Jr | Junipero Serra | 14:19 | 5:58 | |||||||
15 | Aidan Pidgeon | Sr | St Ignatius | 14:21 | 5:59 | |||||||
16 | Gordon Ly | Sr | Oceana | 14:21 | 5:59 | |||||||
17 | Oliver Ortiz | Sr | St Ignatius | 14:24 | 6:00 | |||||||
18 | Joshua Martinez | Sr | Jefferson | 14:27 | 6:01 | |||||||
19 | Logan Azem | Sr | Junipero Serra | 14:28 | 6:02 | |||||||
20 | Nikil Nambiar | Sr | Bellarmine College P | 14:30 | 6:03 | |||||||
21 | Arman Seth | Sr | Cupertino | 14:33 | 6:04 | |||||||
22 | Matthew Miloslavich | Sr | St Ignatius | 14:36 | 6:05 | |||||||
23 | Sean Mendiola | Sr | Convent and Stuart H | 14:36 | 6:05 | |||||||
24 | Brandon Su | Sr | Oceana | 14:36 | 6:05 | |||||||
25 | Brandan Lee | Jr | Archbishop Riordan | 14:40 | 6:07 | |||||||
26 | Oliver Whalen | Jr | Convent and Stuart H | 14:41 | 6:07 | |||||||
27 | Kevin Apricio | Sr | Silver Creek | 14:44 | 6:08 | |||||||
28 | Alan Ou | Sr | Junipero Serra | 14:45 | 6:09 | |||||||
29 | Rainier Dela Cruz | Sr | Convent and Stuart H | 14:49 | 6:10 | |||||||
30 | Marcelo Curbelo | Fr | North Monterey County | 14:49 | 6:10 | |||||||
31 | Aaron Kang | Jr | Aragon | 14:52 | 6:12 | 1/4 | 9/26 | 12/22 | 14:56 (0:04) |
14:56 (0:04) |
14:56 (0:04) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
32 | Jason Dionida | Jr | St Ignatius | 14:53 | 6:12 | |||||||
33 | Omar Flores | Jr | Latino College Prep | 14:53 | 6:12 | |||||||
34 | Owen Veit | Sr | St Ignatius | 14:54 | 6:13 | |||||||
35 | Brian Kim | Jr | Leland | 14:57 | 6:14 | |||||||
36 | Adam Liu | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 14:57 | 6:14 | |||||||
37 | Kevin Tran | Jr | Cupertino | 14:58 | 6:14 | |||||||
38 | Jay Kim | Sr | Bellarmine College P | 14:59 | 6:15 | |||||||
39 | Andrew Funk | Sr | Gonzales | 14:59 | 6:15 | |||||||
40 | Kevin Campo | Sr | Cupertino | 15:01 | 6:15 | |||||||
41 | Anthony Fong | Jr | Leland | 15:03 | 6:16 | |||||||
42 | Aaron Miller | Jr | Bay School of San Fr | 15:04 | 6:17 | |||||||
43 | Lucas Lafayette | Jr | Hillsdale | 15:05 | 6:17 | |||||||
44 | Nicholas Lyons | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 15:07 | 6:18 | |||||||
45 | Josh Jackman | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 15:07 | 6:18 | |||||||
46 | Erik Heuchert | Jr | Fremont | 15:08 | 6:18 | |||||||
47 | Nick Kuwada | Sr | Convent and Stuart H | 15:08 | 6:18 | |||||||
48 | Devante Guel | Jr | Junipero Serra | 15:08 | 6:18 | |||||||
49 | Luke McMahan | Jr | St Ignatius | 15:09 | 6:19 | |||||||
50 | Chase Mack | Jr | Convent and Stuart H | 15:10 | 6:19 | |||||||
51 | Will Simonds | Sr | St Ignatius | 15:10 | 6:19 | |||||||
52 | Joshua Masuda | Jr | St Ignatius | 15:10 | 6:19 | |||||||
53 | Alex Twoy | Sr | Summit Denali | 15:10 | 6:19 | |||||||
54 | Trevor Ong | Sr | Fremont | 15:11 | 6:20 | |||||||
55 | Diego Phan-Romero | Jr | Archbishop Riordan | 15:11 | 6:20 | |||||||
56 | Adriel Garcia | Jr | St Ignatius | 15:11 | 6:20 | |||||||
57 | Gabriel Mendez | Jr | Silver Creek | 15:12 | 6:20 | |||||||
58 | David Nori | Jr | Archbishop Riordan | 15:13 | 6:20 | |||||||
59 | Tim Halley | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 15:13 | 6:20 | |||||||
60 | Brady Munnerlyn | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 15:14 | 6:21 | |||||||
61 | Mattheus Tellini | Jr | Convent and Stuart H | 15:14 | 6:21 | |||||||
62 | Sam Bobick | Jr | Fremont | 15:15 | 6:21 | |||||||
63 | Alex Chaney | Jr | Silver Creek | 15:16 | 6:22 | |||||||
64 | Anthony Sheridan | Jr | Westmoor | 15:16 | 6:22 | |||||||
65 | Jose Cervantes | So | Gonzales | 15:16 | 6:22 | |||||||
66 | Lucas Heuchert | Jr | Fremont | 15:17 | 6:22 | |||||||
67 | Kyle Taschek | Jr | St Ignatius | 15:19 | 6:23 | |||||||
68 | Jenard Abrena | Sr | Westmoor | 15:20 | 6:23 | |||||||
69 | Luis Diaz | Sr | Oceana | 15:20 | 6:23 | |||||||
70 | Owen Klingbeil | So | Bay School of San Fr | 15:21 | 6:24 | |||||||
71 | Alex-Daoyl Chen | Jr | Leland | 15:22 | 6:24 | |||||||
72 | Nathan Paoletti | Jr | Hillsdale | 15:23 | 6:25 | |||||||
73 | Gael Godinez | Fr | North Monterey County | 15:23 | 6:25 | |||||||
74 | Irineo Navarro | Fr | North Monterey County | 15:24 | 6:25 | |||||||
75 | Justin Wong | Sr | Aragon | 15:25 | 6:25 | 2/4 | 13/26 | 17/21 | 15:09 | 15:09 | 15:09 | |
76 | Max Payne | Jr | North Monterey County | 15:26 | 6:26 | |||||||
77 | Liam Edwards | Jr | Bay School of San Fr | 15:27 | 6:26 | |||||||
78 | Wilson Li | Sr | Westmoor | 15:27 | 6:26 | |||||||
79 | Gabe Escalera | Sr | Fremont | 15:29 | 6:27 | |||||||
80 | Joshua Wing | Jr | Aragon | 15:29 | 6:27 | 3/4 | 14/26 | 14/20 | 16:15 (0:46) |
16:15 (0:46) |
16:15 (0:46) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
81 | Edwin Siu | Sr | Westmoor | 15:31 | 6:28 | |||||||
82 | Jaime Garcia | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 15:31 | 6:28 | |||||||
83 | Cameron Brown | Jr | Oceana | 15:33 | 6:29 | |||||||
84 | Lyrik Powe | Jr | Oceana | 15:33 | 6:29 | |||||||
85 | Aidan Marca | Sr | Junipero Serra | 15:34 | 6:29 | |||||||
86 | Diego Sanchez-Ramos | Sr | Bellarmine College P | 15:34 | 6:29 | |||||||
87 | Ben Osborne | Sr | Bellarmine College P | 15:35 | 6:30 | |||||||
88 | Conor Mcmahon | Sr | Archbishop Riordan | 15:35 | 6:30 | |||||||
89 | Jack Dugoni | Sr | Junipero Serra | 15:45 | 6:34 | |||||||
90 | Maxi Tellini | Sr | Convent and Stuart H | 15:47 | 6:35 | |||||||
91 | Kavin Balakrishnan | Jr | Fremont | 15:48 | 6:35 | |||||||
92 | Matthew Santos | So | Gonzales | 15:50 | 6:36 | |||||||
93 | Dean Meiman | Sr | Hillsdale | 15:51 | 6:36 | |||||||
94 | Collin Ritchie | Sr | Convent and Stuart H | 15:55 | 6:38 | |||||||
95 | Nicholas Shaffer | Jr | Junipero Serra | 15:56 | 6:38 | |||||||
96 | Miguel Rocha | Jr | North Monterey County | 15:57 | 6:39 | |||||||
97 | Cody Tam | Sr | Westmoor | 15:59 | 6:40 | |||||||
98 | Salvador Barbosa | Fr | Gonzales | 16:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
99 | Hayden Peregrino | Jr | Archbishop Riordan | 16:02 | 6:41 | |||||||
100 | Rafael Branco | So | Bay School of San Fr | 16:09 | 6:44 | |||||||
101 | Zack Amdursky | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 16:12 | 6:45 | |||||||
102 | Robert Degroot | Jr | Archbishop Riordan | 16:12 | 6:45 | |||||||
103 | Kenny Ho | Sr | Westmoor | 16:16 | 6:47 | |||||||
104 | Kohei Tsuchitani | Jr | Fremont | 16:17 | 6:47 | |||||||
105 | Saketh Malyala | Sr | Silver Creek | 16:17 | 6:47 | |||||||
106 | Brian Church | Jr | Hillsdale | 16:18 | 6:48 | |||||||
107 | Devin Isadora | Silver Creek | 16:19 | 6:48 | ||||||||
108 | Lawrence Wu | Jr | Westmoor | 16:19 | 6:48 | |||||||
109 | Nick Lutz | Sr | Convent and Stuart H | 16:21 | 6:49 | |||||||
110 | Peter Moore | Jr | North Monterey County | 16:25 | 6:50 | |||||||
111 | Kyle Lin | Jr | Cupertino | 16:29 | 6:52 | |||||||
112 | Isaiah Amanuel | Sr | Bellarmine College P | 16:33 | 6:54 | |||||||
113 | Ruben Leon | Sr | Latino College Prep | 16:34 | 6:54 | |||||||
114 | Angel Rocha | Fr | North Monterey County | 16:36 | 6:55 | |||||||
115 | David Ulloa | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 16:38 | 6:56 | |||||||
116 | Nicholas Gomez | Sr | Westmoor | 16:41 | 6:57 | |||||||
117 | Sebastian Dipirro | Jr | Oceana | 16:44 | 6:58 | |||||||
118 | Eugene LI | Sr | Westmoor | 16:45 | 6:59 | |||||||
119 | Zachary Phillips | Sr | Archbishop Riordan | 16:45 | 6:59 | |||||||
120 | John Michael Lee | Jr | El Camino | 16:46 | 6:59 | |||||||
121 | Samuel Chen | Jr | Hillsdale | 16:48 | 7:00 | |||||||
122 | Norberto Torres | Sr | Westmoor | 16:49 | 7:00 | |||||||
123 | Jordan Laureana-Wi | Jr | El Camino | 16:50 | 7:01 | |||||||
124 | Will Denning | Jr | Junipero Serra | 16:51 | 7:01 | |||||||
125 | Emilio Gorog | Sr | Archbishop Riordan | 16:52 | 7:02 | |||||||
126 | Eric Scheel | Sr | Junipero Serra | 16:53 | 7:02 | |||||||
127 | Moises Fernandez | So | North Monterey County | 16:55 | 7:03 | |||||||
128 | Dennis O'Donnell | Sr | Convent and Stuart H | 16:56 | 7:03 | |||||||
129 | Rohan Rajan | Fr | Bay School of San Fr | 16:58 | 7:04 | |||||||
130 | Dylan Gray | Sr | Fremont | 17:06 | 7:08 | |||||||
131 | Jonas Knopf | Jr | Alhambra | 17:14 | 7:11 | |||||||
132 | Henk Veld | Sr | Convent and Stuart H | 17:17 | 7:12 | |||||||
133 | Jose Mendez | Fr | Gonzales | 17:19 | 7:13 | |||||||
134 | Josef Polacek | Sr | Junipero Serra | 17:21 | 7:14 | |||||||
135 | Christopher Bostrom | Sr | Fremont | 17:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
136 | Favian Madrigal | Sr | Jefferson | 17:25 | 7:15 | |||||||
137 | Juan La Serna | Jr | Aragon | 17:32 | 7:18 | 4/4 | 22/26 | 15/17 | You ROCK! (SBP) | |||
138 | Aidan Keener | Sr | Hillsdale | 17:37 | 7:20 | |||||||
139 | Jett Lee | Fr | Bay School of San Fr | 17:39 | 7:21 | |||||||
140 | Julius Tyson | Jr | Bay School of San Fr | 17:40 | 7:22 | |||||||
141 | Andrew Ross | Jr | Oceana | 17:42 | 7:23 | |||||||
142 | Michael Tognotti | Jr | Junipero Serra | 17:44 | 7:23 | |||||||
143 | Angel Navarro | Sr | Jefferson | 17:49 | 7:25 | |||||||
144 | Takashi Moore | Sr | Hillsdale | 17:50 | 7:26 | |||||||
145 | Kacey Liang | Sr | Silver Creek | 17:50 | 7:26 | |||||||
146 | Joseph Torrey | Sr | Junipero Serra | 17:51 | 7:26 | |||||||
147 | Shane Reed | Jr | Hillsdale | 17:54 | 7:28 | |||||||
148 | Jake Yohanan | Jr | Bay School of San Fr | 18:01 | 7:30 | |||||||
149 | Ethan Morgan | Jr | North Monterey County | 18:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
150 | Douglas Yu | Sr | Westmoor | 18:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
151 | Nicolas Martin | Jr | North Monterey County | 18:02 | 7:31 | |||||||
152 | Henry Sears | Sr | Convent and Stuart H | 18:05 | 7:32 | |||||||
153 | Brendan Urrutia | Sr | Archbishop Riordan | 18:07 | 7:33 | |||||||
154 | Luke Yuan | Fr | Bay School of San Fr | 18:20 | 7:38 | |||||||
155 | Bradford Slade | Sr | Hillsdale | 18:32 | 7:43 | |||||||
156 | Emiliano Gonzalez | Jr | Junipero Serra | 18:33 | 7:44 | |||||||
157 | Bryce Raymundo | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 18:42 | 7:48 | |||||||
158 | Luca Schrammel | Sr | Junipero Serra | 18:52 | 7:52 | |||||||
159 | Ari Berkowitz | Fr | Bay School of San Fr | 18:57 | 7:54 | |||||||
160 | Eric Bostrom | Sr | Fremont | 19:07 | 7:58 | |||||||
161 | Nathan Nguyen | Jr | Bellarmine College P | 19:23 | 8:05 | |||||||
162 | Edward Bunag | Sr | Westmoor | 19:25 | 8:05 | |||||||
163 | Giovany Murillo | Jr | Downtown College Prep | 19:31 | 8:08 | |||||||
164 | Hector Gonzalez | Jr | North Monterey County | 19:32 | 8:08 | |||||||
165 | Parrish Dodson | So | Alhambra | 19:44 | 8:13 | |||||||
166 | Jairo Leandro | So | Downtown College Prep | 19:49 | 8:15 | |||||||
167 | Juan Pablo Roa | Sr | Junipero Serra | 19:54 | 8:18 | |||||||
168 | Maxwell Ho | Jr | Junipero Serra | 20:02 | 8:21 | |||||||
169 | Cyrus Ghorbani | Jr | Convent and Stuart H | 20:03 | 8:21 | |||||||
170 | Alberto Ibarra | Fr | North Monterey County | 20:06 | 8:23 | |||||||
171 | Bryan Cruz | Jr | North Monterey County | 21:18 | 8:53 | |||||||
172 | Santino Parenti | So | Alhambra | 21:52 | 9:07 | |||||||
173 | Karl Orencia | Sr | Westmoor | 22:17 | 9:17 | |||||||
174 | Noah Pineda | Jr | Hillsdale | 22:48 | 9:30 | |||||||
175 | Yahir Cuevas | Jr | Downtown College Prep | 22:55 | 9:33 | |||||||
176 | Yobani Hernandez | So | Downtown College Prep | 25:59 | 10:50 | |||||||
177 | Jose Gomez | Sr | Downtown College Prep | 26:29 | 11:02 | |||||||
178 | Saul Martinez | Jr | Downtown College Prep | 28:05 | 11:42 | |||||||
179 | Javier Gonzalez | Sr | Latino College Prep | 31:57 | 13:19 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys Fr
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tyler Allan | Fr | Alhambra | 13:34 | 5:39 | |||||||
2 | Isaac Tiscareno | Fr | Fremont | 14:01 | 5:50 | |||||||
3 | Diego Maes | Fr | St Ignatius | 14:14 | 5:56 | |||||||
4 | Zachary Hassaine-LaFrance | Fr | Aragon | 14:15 | 5:56 | 1/10 | 7/26 | 4/18 | ||||
5 | Michael Jimenez | Fr | El Camino | 14:17 | 5:57 | |||||||
6 | Dylan Dobbs | Fr | St Ignatius | 14:20 | 5:58 | |||||||
7 | Skyler Giammona | Fr | Leland | 14:21 | 5:59 | |||||||
8 | Mason Mckee | Fr | Archbishop Riordan | 14:23 | 6:00 | |||||||
9 | Brian Jackson | Fr | Leland | 14:26 | 6:01 | |||||||
10 | Tyrell Morales | Fr | Junipero Serra | 14:26 | 6:01 | |||||||
11 | Sebastian McMahon | Fr | Santa Clara | 14:30 | 6:03 | |||||||
12 | Jalen Voong | Fr | Convent and Stuart H | 14:31 | 6:03 | |||||||
13 | Kathir Balakrishna | Fr | Fremont | 14:38 | 6:06 | |||||||
14 | John Cooper | Fr | Adrian Wilcox | 14:39 | 6:06 | |||||||
15 | Kevin Kou | Fr | Adrian Wilcox | 14:39 | 6:06 | |||||||
16 | Matthew Tsai | Fr | Fremont | 14:46 | 6:09 | |||||||
17 | Max Williamson | Fr | Convent and Stuart H | 14:54 | 6:13 | |||||||
18 | Ethan Kang | Fr | Aragon | 14:54 | 6:13 | 2/10 | 10/26 | 6/18 | ||||
19 | Aidan Gotch | Fr | St Ignatius | 14:58 | 6:14 | |||||||
20 | Avinash Schwarzkopf | Fr | Aragon | 15:03 | 6:16 | 3/10 | 11/26 | 3/14 | ||||
21 | Luke Grogan | Fr | Archbishop Riordan | 15:06 | 6:18 | |||||||
22 | Dax Belen Henroid | Fr | Hillsdale | 15:09 | 6:19 | |||||||
23 | Vlad Korostyshevskiy | Fr | Convent and Stuart H | 15:12 | 6:20 | |||||||
24 | Robert Cooper | Fr | Adrian Wilcox | 15:12 | 6:20 | |||||||
25 | Terry Yu | Fr | Fremont | 15:14 | 6:21 | |||||||
26 | Jericho Young | Fr | Westmoor | 15:23 | 6:25 | |||||||
27 | Keshav Sethi | Fr | Leland | 15:24 | 6:25 | |||||||
28 | Ezekiel Chan | Fr | Westmoor | 15:31 | 6:28 | |||||||
29 | Cody Lonardo | Fr | Junipero Serra | 15:35 | 6:30 | |||||||
30 | Kelvin Chan | Fr | St Ignatius | 15:35 | 6:30 | |||||||
31 | Harish Selvakumar | Fr | Aragon | 15:36 | 6:30 | 4/10 | 15/26 | 3/12 | ||||
32 | Ryan Woo | Fr | El Camino | 15:38 | 6:31 | |||||||
33 | Enrique Hernandez | Fr | Silver Creek | 15:39 | 6:31 | |||||||
34 | Thomas Fong | Fr | St Ignatius | 15:42 | 6:33 | |||||||
35 | Kaleb Fraser | Fr | Oceana | 15:43 | 6:33 | |||||||
36 | Stephen Masone | Fr | Westmoor | 15:43 | 6:33 | |||||||
37 | Max Briones | Fr | St Ignatius | 15:44 | 6:33 | |||||||
38 | Dale McCann | Fr | Junipero Serra | 15:50 | 6:36 | |||||||
39 | Moises Gutierrez | Fr | Junipero Serra | 15:51 | 6:36 | |||||||
40 | Aryamaan Choudhury | Fr | Cupertino | 15:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
41 | Matthew Dao-Pick | Fr | Summit Shasta | 15:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
42 | Nakoa Urbina | Fr | Cupertino | 15:52 | 6:37 | |||||||
43 | Calvin Lee | Fr | Hillsdale | 15:54 | 6:38 | |||||||
44 | Haywood Cooper | Fr | Aragon | 15:54 | 6:38 | 5/10 | 16/26 | 2/11 | ||||
45 | Matteo Torres | Fr | St Ignatius | 15:56 | 6:38 | |||||||
46 | Ryan Tang | Fr | Convent and Stuart H | 15:56 | 6:38 | |||||||
47 | Jack Dean | Fr | Aragon | 15:59 | 6:40 | 6/10 | 17/26 | 2/8 | ||||
48 | Caleb McCauley | Fr | Alhambra | 16:01 | 6:40 | |||||||
49 | Piyal Zia | Fr | Leland | 16:17 | 6:47 | |||||||
50 | Mark Van Hook | Fr | Cupertino | 16:28 | 6:52 | |||||||
51 | Jake Szeto | Fr | El Camino | 16:30 | 6:53 | |||||||
52 | Joshua Ko | Fr | Cupertino | 16:31 | 6:53 | |||||||
53 | Andres Mora | Fr | Junipero Serra | 16:32 | 6:53 | |||||||
54 | Wilson Lu | Fr | Cupertino | 16:38 | 6:56 | |||||||
55 | Evan Wu | Fr | Aragon | 16:42 | 6:58 | 7/10 | 19/26 | 2/7 | ||||
56 | Andrew Scott | Fr | Convent and Stuart H | 16:45 | 6:59 | |||||||
57 | Eric Pacini | Fr | Oceana | 16:45 | 6:59 | |||||||
58 | James Landis | Fr | St Ignatius | 16:47 | 7:00 | |||||||
59 | Sumner Estes | Fr | Convent and Stuart H | 16:49 | 7:00 | |||||||
60 | Spencer Hozman | Fr | El Camino | 16:56 | 7:03 | |||||||
61 | Ezra Lai | Fr | St Ignatius | 16:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
62 | Will Doyle | Fr | St Ignatius | 17:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
63 | Killian Murphy | Fr | St Ignatius | 17:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
64 | griffin Hubbard-Go | Fr | St Ignatius | 17:10 | 7:09 | |||||||
65 | Gerald Aguirre | Fr | Archbishop Riordan | 17:11 | 7:10 | |||||||
66 | Gabe Owyang | Fr | Hillsdale | 17:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
67 | Jonathan Woo | Fr | Convent and Stuart H | 17:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
68 | Tyler Hummel | Fr | Convent and Stuart H | 17:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
69 | Jeremy Ho | Fr | Westmoor | 17:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
70 | Avin Rai | Fr | Fremont | 17:14 | 7:11 | |||||||
71 | Ewan Pedersen | Fr | Convent and Stuart H | 17:24 | 7:15 | |||||||
72 | Logan Thompson | Fr | Pinewood | 17:33 | 7:19 | |||||||
73 | Jose Lopez | Fr | Archbishop Riordan | 17:34 | 7:19 | |||||||
74 | Nihal Shettty | Fr | Leland | 17:36 | 7:20 | |||||||
75 | Edward Lan | Fr | Aragon | 17:37 | 7:20 | 8/10 | 23/26 | 3/7 | ||||
76 | Benjamin Rodriguez | Fr | St Ignatius | 17:38 | 7:21 | |||||||
77 | Sebastian Ramos | Fr | Junipero Serra | 17:41 | 7:22 | |||||||
78 | Johnathan Huang | Fr | St Ignatius | 17:43 | 7:23 | |||||||
79 | Erik Dodge | Fr | Aragon | 18:01 | 7:30 | 9/10 | 24/26 | 3/4 | ||||
80 | Anthony Hovland | Fr | Silver Creek | 18:15 | 7:36 | |||||||
81 | Ivan Gudino | Fr | El Camino | 18:20 | 7:38 | |||||||
82 | Eric Huynh | So | Silver Creek | 18:31 | 7:43 | |||||||
83 | Darren Cabebe | Fr | El Camino | 18:38 | 7:46 | |||||||
84 | Anthony Mai | Fr | Leland | 18:46 | 7:49 | |||||||
85 | Zachary Zane | Fr | Aragon | 18:54 | 7:53 | 10/10 | 26/26 | 2/3 | ||||
86 | Maxim Steffel | Fr | Oceana | 18:55 | 7:53 | |||||||
87 | Jasper Laquian | Fr | El Camino | 19:02 | 7:56 | |||||||
88 | Austin Wu | Fr | Santa Clara | 19:02 | 7:56 | |||||||
89 | William Brentani | Fr | Convent and Stuart H | 19:05 | 7:57 | |||||||
90 | Samuel Leet | Fr | Westmoor | 19:08 | 7:58 | |||||||
91 | Vincent Chen | Fr | Pinewood | 19:14 | 8:01 | |||||||
92 | Bailey Parent | Fr | Convent and Stuart H | 19:18 | 8:02 | |||||||
93 | Ben Markworth | Fr | Junipero Serra | 19:25 | 8:05 | |||||||
94 | Mario Ramirez | Fr | Archbishop Riordan | 19:37 | 8:10 | |||||||
95 | Johann Cusi | Fr | El Camino | 19:37 | 8:10 | |||||||
96 | Carlo Calvo | Fr | Archbishop Riordan | 19:40 | 8:12 | |||||||
97 | Toby Hirsch | Fr | Fremont | 19:41 | 8:12 | |||||||
98 | Henry Wolff | Fr | Junipero Serra | 19:43 | 8:13 | |||||||
99 | Vincent Kaniewski | Fr | St Ignatius | 19:45 | 8:14 | |||||||
100 | Konrad Lauterbach | Fr | Convent and Stuart H | 20:00 | 8:20 | |||||||
101 | Jerry Zhan | Fr | Hillsdale | 20:03 | 8:21 | |||||||
102 | Ryan Hu | Fr | Summit Shasta | 20:18 | 8:28 | |||||||
103 | Connor Denson | Fr | Fremont | 20:28 | 8:32 | |||||||
105 | Jaime Quijano | Fr | Archbishop Riordan | 20:40 | 8:37 | |||||||
106 | Mario Giron | Fr | Archbishop Riordan | 21:02 | 8:46 | |||||||
107 | Maxwell Mustille | Fr | Oceana | 21:32 | 8:58 | |||||||
108 | Jack Harmuth | Fr | Hillsdale | 21:32 | 8:58 | |||||||
109 | Franklin Du | Fr | Fremont | 21:32 | 8:58 | |||||||
110 | Trent Sanders | Fr | Junipero Serra | 22:49 | 9:30 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys Fr
Group of 5: Fr 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St Ignatius 2-1-1-2-1 Gap: 1:28 |
74:49 14:58 6:14 |
75 | Diego Maes Fr 14:14 5:56 2 |
Dylan Dobbs Fr 14:20 5:58 5 |
Aidan Gotch Fr 14:58 6:14 15 |
Kelvin Chan Fr 15:35 6:30 25 |
Thomas Fong Fr 15:42 6:33 28 |
Max Briones Fr 15:44 6:33 30 |
Matteo Torres Fr 15:56 6:38 37 |
2 | Aragon 3-4-3-3-2 Gap: 1:39 |
75:42 15:08 6:19 |
95 | Zachary Hassaine-LaFrance Fr 14:15 5:56 3 |
Ethan Kang Fr 14:54 6:13 14 |
Avinash Schwarzkopf Fr 15:03 6:16 16 |
Harish Selvakumar Fr 15:36 6:30 26 |
Haywood Cooper Fr 15:54 6:38 36 |
Jack Dean Fr 15:59 6:40 39 |
Evan Wu Fr 16:42 6:58 46 |
3 | Fremont 1-2-2-1-3 Gap: 3:13 |
75:53 15:11 6:19 |
98 | Isaac Tiscareno Fr 14:01 5:50 1 |
Kathir Balakrishna Fr 14:38 6:06 11 |
Matthew Tsai Fr 14:46 6:09 12 |
Terry Yu Fr 15:14 6:21 20 |
Avin Rai Fr 17:14 7:11 54 |
Toby Hirsch Fr 19:41 8:12 66 |
Connor Denson Fr 20:28 8:32 68 |
4 | Convent and Stuart H 8-5-5-5-4 Gap: 2:14 |
77:18 15:28 6:27 |
127 | Jalen Voong Fr 14:31 6:03 10 |
Max Williamson Fr 14:54 6:13 13 |
Vlad Korostyshevskiy Fr 15:12 6:20 19 |
Ryan Tang Fr 15:56 6:38 38 |
Andrew Scott Fr 16:45 6:59 47 |
Sumner Estes Fr 16:49 7:00 48 |
Jonathan Woo Fr 17:13 7:10 52 |
5 | Leland 5-3-4-4-5 Gap: 3:15 |
78:04 15:37 6:30 |
132 | Skyler Giammona Fr 14:21 5:59 6 |
Brian Jackson Fr 14:26 6:01 8 |
Keshav Sethi Fr 15:24 6:25 22 |
Piyal Zia Fr 16:17 6:47 40 |
Nihal Shettty Fr 17:36 7:20 56 |
Anthony Mai Fr 18:46 7:49 60 |
|
6 | Junipero Serra 7-8-6-6-6 Gap: 2:06 |
78:14 15:39 6:31 |
140 | Tyrell Morales Fr 14:26 6:01 9 |
Cody Lonardo Fr 15:35 6:30 24 |
Dale McCann Fr 15:50 6:36 31 |
Moises Gutierrez Fr 15:51 6:36 32 |
Andres Mora Fr 16:32 6:53 44 |
Sebastian Ramos Fr 17:41 7:22 57 |
Ben Markworth Fr 19:25 8:05 63 |
7 | El Camino 4-7-7-7-7 Gap: 4:03 |
81:41 16:20 6:48 |
180 | Michael Jimenez Fr 14:17 5:57 4 |
Ryan Woo Fr 15:38 6:31 27 |
Jake Szeto Fr 16:30 6:53 42 |
Spencer Hozman Fr 16:56 7:03 49 |
Ivan Gudino Fr 18:20 7:38 58 |
Darren Cabebe Fr 18:38 7:46 59 |
Jasper Laquian Fr 19:02 7:56 61 |
8 | Westmoor 10-9-7-8-8 Gap: 3:45 |
82:58 16:36 6:55 |
188 | Jericho Young Fr 15:23 6:25 21 |
Ezekiel Chan Fr 15:31 6:28 23 |
Stephen Masone Fr 15:43 6:33 29 |
Jeremy Ho Fr 17:13 7:10 53 |
Samuel Leet Fr 19:08 7:58 62 |
||
9 | Archbishop Riordan 6-6-9-9-9 Gap: 5:14 |
83:51 16:46 6:59 |
193 | Mason Mckee Fr 14:23 6:00 7 |
Luke Grogan Fr 15:06 6:18 17 |
Gerald Aguirre Fr 17:11 7:10 50 |
Jose Lopez Fr 17:34 7:19 55 |
Mario Ramirez Fr 19:37 8:10 64 |
Carlo Calvo Fr 19:40 8:12 65 |
Jaime Quijano Fr 20:40 8:37 69 |
10 | Cupertino 11-11-11-10-10 Gap: 0:46 |
81:21 16:16 6:47 |
196 | Aryamaan Choudhury Fr 15:52 6:37 33 |
Nakoa Urbina Fr 15:52 6:37 34 |
Mark Van Hook Fr 16:28 6:52 41 |
Joshua Ko Fr 16:31 6:53 43 |
Wilson Lu Fr 16:38 6:56 45 |
||
11 | Hillsdale 9-10-10-11-11 Gap: 6:23 |
89:50 17:58 7:29 |
241 | Dax Belen Henroid Fr 15:09 6:19 18 |
Calvin Lee Fr 15:54 6:38 35 |
Gabe Owyang Fr 17:12 7:10 51 |
Jerry Zhan Fr 20:03 8:21 67 |
Jack Harmuth Fr 21:32 8:58 70 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | St Ignatius 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:20 |
82:30 16:30 6:53 |
23 | Max Briones Fr 15:44 6:33 1 |
Matteo Torres Fr 15:56 6:38 2 |
James Landis Fr 16:47 7:00 5 |
Ezra Lai Fr 16:59 7:05 7 |
Will Doyle Fr 17:04 7:07 8 |
Killian Murphy Fr 17:09 7:09 9 |
griffin Hubbard-Go Fr 17:10 7:09 10 |
2 | Aragon 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:55 |
87:13 17:27 7:16 |
52 | Jack Dean Fr 15:59 6:40 3 |
Evan Wu Fr 16:42 6:58 4 |
Edward Lan Fr 17:37 7:20 14 |
Erik Dodge Fr 18:01 7:30 15 |
Zachary Zane Fr 18:54 7:53 16 |
||
3 | Convent and Stuart H 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 2:16 |
87:44 17:33 7:19 |
59 | Sumner Estes Fr 16:49 7:00 6 |
Jonathan Woo Fr 17:13 7:10 11 |
Tyler Hummel Fr 17:13 7:10 12 |
Ewan Pedersen Fr 17:24 7:15 13 |
William Brentani Fr 19:05 7:57 17 |
Bailey Parent Fr 19:18 8:02 18 |
Konrad Lauterbach Fr 20:00 8:20 19 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
8 races + combined.
All Girls Races
6 races + combined.