Aragon Results from the Ram Invitational at Westmoor HS '18 on 9/28/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Kang Jr JV 14:52 6:12 2.4 31/179 1/4 9/26 12/22 14:56
(0:04,0.4)
14:56
(0:04,0.4)
14:56
(0:04,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Avinash Schwarzkopf Fr Fr 15:03 6:16 2.4 20/110 3/10 11/26 3/14 You ROCK! (PG)
Blaine Reynolds Jr V 12:30 5:13 2.4 1/107 1/6 1/26 1/21 You ROCK! (PG)
Daniel Voyles So V 13:29 5:37 2.4 25/107 4/6 4/26 3/16 14:14
(0:45,5.3)
14:14
(0:45,5.3)
14:14
(0:45,5.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Dennis Fasnacht Jr V 13:29 5:37 2.4 24/107 3/6 3/26 5/19 You ROCK! (PG)
Edward Lan Fr Fr 17:37 7:20 2.4 75/110 8/10 23/26 3/7
Erik Dodge Fr Fr 18:01 7:30 2.4 79/110 9/10 24/26 3/4 You ROCK! (PG)
Ethan Kang Fr Fr 14:54 6:13 2.4 18/110 2/10 10/26 6/18 You ROCK! (PG)
ethan martin So So 15:22 6:24 2.4 39/124 2/6 12/26 9/17 15:22
(0:00,0.0)
15:22
(0:00,0.0)
15:22
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Evan Wu Fr Fr 16:42 6:58 2.4 55/110 7/10 19/26 2/7
Harish Selvakumar Fr Fr 15:36 6:30 2.4 31/110 4/10 15/26 3/12
Haywood Cooper Fr Fr 15:54 6:38 2.4 44/110 5/10 16/26 2/11
Jack Dean Fr Fr 15:59 6:40 2.4 47/110 6/10 17/26 2/8 You ROCK! (PG)
Jack Hickey So So 18:13 7:35 2.4 109/124 6/6 25/26 9/10
Joshua Wing Jr JV 15:29 6:27 2.4 80/179 3/4 14/26 14/20 16:15
(0:46,4.7)
16:15
(0:46,4.7)
16:15
(0:46,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Juan La Serna Jr JV 17:32 7:18 2.4 137/179 4/4 22/26 15/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Justin Wong Sr JV 15:25 6:25 2.4 75/179 2/4 13/26 17/21 15:09 15:09 15:09
Leo Thompson So V 13:32 5:38 2.4 29/107 5/6 5/26 1/13 16:48
(3:16,19.4)
16:48
(3:16,19.4)
16:48
(3:16,19.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Matthew Kang So So 15:59 6:40 2.4 58/124 3/6 17/26 8/15 17:09
(1:10,6.8)
17:09
(1:10,6.8)
17:09
(1:10,6.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Nicholas Dobbs So So 14:15 5:56 2.4 12/124 1/6 7/26 7/20 You ROCK! (PG)
Owen Dodge Sr V 14:04 5:52 2.4 54/107 6/6 6/26 4/10
Paul Struble So So 17:30 7:18 2.4 101/124 5/6 21/26 11/12 You ROCK! (PG)
Ryan Bloch So So 17:30 7:18 2.4 100/124 4/6 20/26 12/15 17:17 17:17 17:17
Zachary Hassaine-LaFrance Fr Fr 14:15 5:56 2.4 4/110 1/10 7/26 4/18 You ROCK! (PG)
Zachary Low So V 13:20 5:33 2.4 18/107 2/6 2/26 5/19 13:42
(0:22,2.7)
13:42
(0:22,2.7)
13:42
(0:22,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Zachary Zane Fr Fr 18:54 7:53 2.4 85/110 10/10 26/26 2/3
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/13 66:20
1:02
2.4 5:32 5:13 5:38 88 5:31 Blaine Reynolds (1), Zachary Low (16), Dennis Fasnacht (22), Daniel Voyles (23), Leo Thompson (26)
So 1st 5 7/12 80:36
3:15
2.4 6:43 5:56 7:18 231 6:01 76:47 76:47 76:47 Nicholas Dobbs (9), ethan martin (32), Matthew Kang (47), Ryan Bloch (71), Paul Struble (72)
Fr 1st 5 2/11 75:42
1:39
2.4 6:19 5:56 6:38 95 6:14 77:15
(1:33,2.0)
77:15
(1:33,2.0)
77:15
(1:33,2.0%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Zachary Hassaine-LaFrance (3), Ethan Kang (14), Avinash Schwarzkopf (16), Harish Selvakumar (26), Haywood Cooper (36)
Fr 2nd 5 2/3 87:13
2:55
2.4 7:16 6:40 7:53 52 6:53 Jack Dean (3), Evan Wu (4), Edward Lan (14), Erik Dodge (15), Zachary Zane (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Blaine Reynolds Jr Aragon 12:30 5:13 1/6 1/26 1/21
2 Sami Shafi So Leland 12:38 5:16
3 Ej Odocayen Sr Archbishop Riordan 12:42 5:18
4 Daniel Vaca Jr Bellarmine College P 12:53 5:22
5 Ben Callon Jr Bellarmine College P 12:54 5:23
6 Carson Edwards Sr Alhambra 12:59 5:25
7 Trent Donaldson Jr Leland 13:01 5:25
8 Liam Funke Jr Archbishop Riordan 13:02 5:26
9 Tommy Rogers So Junipero Serra 13:03 5:26
10 Kai Winebarger So Cupertino 13:06 5:28
11 Collin Murtagh So Archbishop Riordan 13:08 5:28
12 Aidan Murtagh Sr Archbishop Riordan 13:08 5:28
13 Paulo Orozco Sr Downtown College Prep 13:08 5:28
14 Luke Veit Jr St Ignatius 13:10 5:29
15 Suren Sanai Sr Oceana 13:13 5:30
16 Kamran Murray Jr Menlo 13:18 5:33
17 Koji Uchino So Cupertino 13:20 5:33
18 Zachary Low So Aragon 13:20 5:33 2/6 2/26 5/19 13:42
(0:22)
13:42
(0:22)
13:42
(0:22)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Tanay Menezes Sr Bellarmine College P 13:23 5:35
20 Joseph Sarmenta Jr Bellarmine College P 13:24 5:35
21 Eric Kontur Jr Leland 13:25 5:35
22 Alex Hall Sr St Ignatius 13:28 5:37
23 Liam Milby So St Ignatius 13:28 5:37
24 Dennis Fasnacht Jr Aragon 13:29 5:37 3/6 3/26 5/19
25 Daniel Voyles So Aragon 13:29 5:37 4/6 4/26 3/16 14:14
(0:45)
14:14
(0:45)
14:14
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
26 Benjamin Smyers Jr Alhambra 13:29 5:37
27 Nathaniel Chang Sr Oceana 13:31 5:38
28 Ethan Wong Sr Westmoor 13:32 5:38
29 Leo Thompson So Aragon 13:32 5:38 5/6 5/26 1/13 16:48
(3:16)
16:48
(3:16)
16:48
(3:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Joell Macias Sr Bellarmine College P 13:35 5:40
31 Marcus Williamson Sr Convent and Stuart H 13:35 5:40
32 Galen Hastings Sr Convent and Stuart H 13:37 5:40
33 Zach Koverman Sr Bellarmine College P 13:37 5:40
34 Ryan McCauley Jr Alhambra 13:37 5:40
35 Joseph Lopez Jr El Camino 13:41 5:42
36 Zack Kamali Jr Leland 13:42 5:43
37 Edgar Solorio So Junipero Serra 13:44 5:43
38 Benjamin Moskovitz Sr Leland 13:44 5:43
39 Joshua Ozomaro Sr Adrian Wilcox 13:45 5:44
40 Joseph Gutierrez So Junipero Serra 13:47 5:45
41 George Hollister Sr St Ignatius 13:47 5:45
42 Ronan Kramer Sr St Ignatius 13:48 5:45
43 Michael Saunichev Sr Leland 13:50 5:46
44 Carlos Cedillos Jr Westmoor 13:51 5:46
45 Cole Bianchi Sr Convent and Stuart H 13:52 5:47
46 Tavien Leggett Jr Cupertino 13:55 5:48
47 Issac Lee Sr St Ignatius 13:56 5:48
48 Antonio Woo Sr Convent and Stuart H 13:57 5:49
49 Jackson Aldrich Sr Menlo 13:58 5:49
50 Raghav Sinha So Cupertino 13:58 5:49
51 Aidan Pond Sr Junipero Serra 13:59 5:50
52 Brennan Orman Jr Bellarmine College P 14:03 5:51
53 Trey Alhorn Sr Junipero Serra 14:04 5:52
54 Owen Dodge Sr Aragon 14:04 5:52 6/6 6/26 4/10
55 Andrew Taylor So Hillsdale 14:05 5:52
56 Mateo Pirz So Oceana 14:06 5:53
57 Domingo Martinez Jr Watsonville 14:06 5:53
58 Kyle Du Val Sr Fremont 14:06 5:53
59 Michael Cuevas Jr Westmoor 14:06 5:53
60 Aidan Nightengale So Hillsdale 14:07 5:53
61 Nicholas Gotlib Sr Cupertino 14:08 5:53
62 Gavin Davis So Hillsdale 14:08 5:53
63 Samuel Lund So Oceana 14:08 5:53
64 Jackson Smallwood Sr Oceana 14:11 5:55
65 Liam Kilbridge Sr Junipero Serra 14:13 5:55
66 Matt Shugarte Jr St Ignatius 14:14 5:56
67 Marco Pacini Sr Hillsdale 14:14 5:56
68 Joshua Hwang Sr Cupertino 14:15 5:56
69 Brevan Rohde Jr Westmoor 14:16 5:57
70 Dexter Zhang Sr Cupertino 14:18 5:58
71 Marco Salonga Jr El Camino 14:18 5:58
72 Jered St. Onge Jr Westmoor 14:19 5:58
73 Armon Choudhry Sr Leland 14:21 5:59
74 Adam Bournes Jr Adrian Wilcox 14:23 6:00
75 Will Togliatti So Junipero Serra 14:26 6:01
76 Logan Estrada So Archbishop Riordan 14:31 6:03
77 Tom Chiu Sr Convent and Stuart H 14:32 6:03
78 Noah Razo Navarrrete Jr Adrian Wilcox 14:34 6:04
79 Connor Chan Sr Oceana 14:35 6:05
80 Demian Schatt So Hillsdale 14:41 6:07
81 Zaki Loldj Jr Fremont 14:42 6:08
82 Kyo Torres Sr Convent and Stuart H 14:46 6:09
83 Calvin Bautista Sr Westmoor 14:46 6:09
84 Emanuel Olivares Sr Convent and Stuart H 14:47 6:10
85 Jaret Altamirano So Hillsdale 14:47 6:10
86 Isaiah De La Rosa Jr El Camino 14:54 6:13
87 Daniel Batsuuri Jr El Camino 15:07 6:18
88 David Zhang Jr Fremont 15:10 6:19
89 Marcus Cheng Jr Hillsdale 15:14 6:21
90 Luis Mendoza Jr Menlo 15:16 6:22
91 Rohan Kale Sr Fremont 15:25 6:25
92 Dawson TAM Sr Westmoor 15:26 6:26
93 Caleb Sun So Oceana 15:31 6:28
94 Nishan Rajavasireddy So Menlo 15:38 6:31
95 Ned Eyre Sr Menlo 15:48 6:35
96 Alex Huerta Sr Downtown College Prep 15:59 6:40
97 Alejandro Meza So Abraham Lincoln 16:16 6:47
98 Joseph Hernandez Jr Summit Shasta 16:33 6:54
99 Rafael Sumano Sr Watsonville 16:36 6:55
100 Michael Co So Summit Shasta 16:40 6:57
101 Badruddeen Sobhy Sr Alhambra 16:45 6:59
102 Pascal Slappa Jr Santa Clara 17:12 7:10
103 Jose Palomino Jr Watsonville 17:25 7:15
104 Theodore Lee Jr Summit Shasta 17:50 7:26
105 Sebastian Perez-Ca So Watsonville 19:13 8:00
106 Gabriel De La Rosa Sr Downtown College Prep 19:54 8:18
107 Uriel Ortiz Jr Watsonville 21:09 8:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Bellarmine College P
4-2-2-2-1
Gap: 0:42
66:09
13:14
5:31
71 Daniel Vaca
Jr
12:53
5:22
4
Ben Callon
Jr
12:54
5:23
5
Tanay Menezes
Sr
13:23
5:35
17
Joseph Sarmenta
Jr
13:24
5:35
18
Joell Macias
Sr
13:35
5:40
27
Zach Koverman
Sr
13:37
5:40
30
Brennan Orman
Jr
14:03
5:51
46
2 Aragon
1-4-4-4-2
Gap: 1:02
66:20
13:16
5:32
88 Blaine Reynolds
Jr
12:30
5:13
1
Zachary Low
So
13:20
5:33
16
Dennis Fasnacht
Jr
13:29
5:37
22
Daniel Voyles
So
13:29
5:37
23
Leo Thompson
So
13:32
5:38
26
Owen Dodge
Sr
14:04
5:52
48




3 Leland
2-1-3-3-3
Gap: 1:06
66:30
13:18
5:33
91 Sami Shafi
So
12:38
5:16
2
Trent Donaldson
Jr
13:01
5:25
6
Eric Kontur
Jr
13:25
5:35
19
Zack Kamali
Jr
13:42
5:43
31
Benjamin Moskovitz
Sr
13:44
5:43
33
Michael Saunichev
Sr
13:50
5:46
37
Armon Choudhry
Sr
14:21
5:59
65
4 Archbishop Riordan
3-3-1-1-4
Gap: 1:49
66:31
13:18
5:33
98 Ej Odocayen
Sr
12:42
5:18
3
Liam Funke
Jr
13:02
5:26
7
Collin Murtagh
So
13:08
5:28
10
Aidan Murtagh
Sr
13:08
5:28
11
Logan Estrada
So
14:31
6:03
67








5 St Ignatius
7-6-5-5-5
Gap: 0:38
67:41
13:32
5:38
124 Luke Veit
Jr
13:10
5:29
12
Alex Hall
Sr
13:28
5:37
20
Liam Milby
So
13:28
5:37
21
George Hollister
Sr
13:47
5:45
35
Ronan Kramer
Sr
13:48
5:45
36
Issac Lee
Sr
13:56
5:48
41
Matt Shugarte
Jr
14:14
5:56
59
6 Cupertino
6-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:02
68:27
13:41
5:42
162 Kai Winebarger
So
13:06
5:28
9
Koji Uchino
So
13:20
5:33
15
Tavien Leggett
Jr
13:55
5:48
40
Raghav Sinha
So
13:58
5:49
44
Nicholas Gotlib
Sr
14:08
5:53
54
Joshua Hwang
Sr
14:15
5:56
61
Dexter Zhang
Sr
14:18
5:58
63
7 Junipero Serra
5-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:01
68:37
13:43
5:43
166 Tommy Rogers
So
13:03
5:26
8
Edgar Solorio
So
13:44
5:43
32
Joseph Gutierrez
So
13:47
5:45
34
Aidan Pond
Sr
13:59
5:50
45
Trey Alhorn
Sr
14:04
5:52
47
Liam Kilbridge
Sr
14:13
5:55
58
Will Togliatti
So
14:26
6:01
66
8 Oceana
8-7-8-9-8
Gap: 0:58
69:09
13:50
5:46
200 Suren Sanai
Sr
13:13
5:30
13
Nathaniel Chang
Sr
13:31
5:38
24
Mateo Pirz
So
14:06
5:53
50
Samuel Lund
So
14:08
5:53
56
Jackson Smallwood
Sr
14:11
5:55
57
Connor Chan
Sr
14:35
6:05
69
Caleb Sun
So
15:31
6:28
78
9 Convent and Stuart H
11-9-9-8-9
Gap: 0:57
69:33
13:55
5:48
206 Marcus Williamson
Sr
13:35
5:40
28
Galen Hastings
Sr
13:37
5:40
29
Cole Bianchi
Sr
13:52
5:47
39
Antonio Woo
Sr
13:57
5:49
42
Tom Chiu
Sr
14:32
6:03
68
Kyo Torres
Sr
14:46
6:09
71
Emanuel Olivares
Sr
14:47
6:10
73
10 Westmoor
10-11-10-10-10
Gap: 0:47
70:04
14:01
5:50
241 Ethan Wong
Sr
13:32
5:38
25
Carlos Cedillos
Jr
13:51
5:46
38
Michael Cuevas
Jr
14:06
5:53
52
Brevan Rohde
Jr
14:16
5:57
62
Jered St. Onge
Jr
14:19
5:58
64
Calvin Bautista
Sr
14:46
6:09
72
Dawson TAM
Sr
15:26
6:26
77
11 Hillsdale
12-12-12-12-11
Gap: 0:36
71:15
14:15
5:56
287 Andrew Taylor
So
14:05
5:52
49
Aidan Nightengale
So
14:07
5:53
53
Gavin Davis
So
14:08
5:53
55
Marco Pacini
Sr
14:14
5:56
60
Demian Schatt
So
14:41
6:07
70
Jaret Altamirano
So
14:47
6:10
74
Marcus Cheng
Jr
15:14
6:21
75
12 Menlo
9-9-11-11-12
Gap: 2:30
73:58
14:48
6:10
292 Kamran Murray
Jr
13:18
5:33
14
Jackson Aldrich
Sr
13:58
5:49
43
Luis Mendoza
Jr
15:16
6:22
76
Nishan Rajavasireddy
So
15:38
6:31
79
Ned Eyre
Sr
15:48
6:35
80








13 Watsonville
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 7:03
88:29
17:42
7:22
381 Domingo Martinez
Jr
14:06
5:53
51
Rafael Sumano
Sr
16:36
6:55
81
Jose Palomino
Jr
17:25
7:15
82
Sebastian Perez-Ca
So
19:13
8:00
83
Uriel Ortiz
Jr
21:09
8:49
84








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Eddie Favela So Silver Creek 13:26 5:36
2 William Burns So Convent and Stuart H 13:34 5:39
3 Colby Thompson So Alhambra 13:40 5:42
4 Victor Contreras So Adrian Wilcox 13:59 5:50
5 Gabriel Collin So Silver Creek 13:59 5:50
6 Andre-Padraig Pang So Convent and Stuart H 14:00 5:50
7 Tim Abbott So St Ignatius 14:08 5:53
8 Michael Bourdet So St Ignatius 14:08 5:53
9 Aria Park So Westmoor 14:09 5:54
10 Cristian Ruiz So Alhambra 14:14 5:56
11 Sam DiBetta So Alhambra 14:15 5:56
12 Nicholas Dobbs So Aragon 14:15 5:56 1/6 7/26 7/20
13 Billy Ou So Junipero Serra 14:16 5:57
14 Ethan Primo So Junipero Serra 14:16 5:57
15 Joseph Lim So Leland 14:18 5:58
16 John Penner So Junipero Serra 14:19 5:58
17 Asher Thomson So Convent and Stuart H 14:23 6:00
18 Justin Lim So St Ignatius 14:27 6:01
19 Javier GomezTagle So Leland 14:27 6:01
20 Santiago Torres So Fremont 14:27 6:01
21 Gabriel Mercado So Jefferson 14:37 6:05
22 Aidan Cain So Leland 14:40 6:07
23 Raul Reyes So El Camino 14:43 6:08
24 Owen DeLuca So St Ignatius 14:46 6:09
25 Liam Ahn So Convent and Stuart H 14:48 6:10
26 Francisco Martinez So El Camino 14:48 6:10
27 Erik Anaya So Junipero Serra 14:48 6:10
28 Jesus Aguilar So Archbishop Riordan 14:50 6:11
29 Bryce Yeh So Leland 14:56 6:13
30 Kevin Gee So Hillsdale 14:59 6:15
31 Alexander Quemuel So El Camino 14:59 6:15
32 Jonah Chang So Leland 15:06 6:18
33 Tyler Lundquist So Junipero Serra 15:07 6:18
34 Avery Lee So St Ignatius 15:08 6:18
35 Aidan Ring So Archbishop Riordan 15:08 6:18
36 Mason Gardner So Archbishop Riordan 15:08 6:18
37 Jakob Gates So Junipero Serra 15:08 6:18
38 Juan Herrera So Alhambra 15:13 6:20
39 ethan martin So Aragon 15:22 6:24 2/6 12/26 9/17 15:22
(0:00)
15:22
(0:00)
15:22
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Joe Shea So Convent and Stuart H 15:28 6:27
41 Cooper Schwaab So Junipero Serra 15:30 6:28
42 Steven Jiang So Cupertino 15:31 6:28
43 Kailer Tom So Convent and Stuart H 15:34 6:29
44 Max Tulley So Convent and Stuart H 15:35 6:30
45 Dretaun Rodrigues So Fremont 15:35 6:30
46 Rory Lunbeck So St Ignatius 15:37 6:30
47 Eric Yeh So El Camino 15:38 6:31
48 Constantine Athana So Junipero Serra 15:39 6:31
49 David Martinez So Junipero Serra 15:39 6:31
50 Pablo Lopez So Latino College Prep 15:43 6:33
51 Joaquin Hinkens So Alhambra 15:43 6:33
52 Charles Kelley So Junipero Serra 15:47 6:35
53 Aaron Chin So Hillsdale 15:48 6:35
54 Brendan O'Connell So Westmoor 15:52 6:37
55 Max Lara So Archbishop Riordan 15:54 6:38
56 Ricardo Guevara So Latino College Prep 15:55 6:38
57 Jared Lipman So Alhambra 15:58 6:39
58 Matthew Kang So Aragon 15:59 6:40 3/6 17/26 8/15 17:09
(1:10)
17:09
(1:10)
17:09
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
59 Jerry Nguyen So Adrian Wilcox 16:00 6:40
60 Kantaro Horita So Cupertino 16:08 6:43
61 Joshua Kao So Archbishop Riordan 16:09 6:44
62 James Hessel So Cupertino 16:10 6:44
63 William Kulda So Junipero Serra 16:11 6:45
64 Cole Anderson So Archbishop Riordan 16:13 6:45
65 Matthew Manzi So Archbishop Riordan 16:15 6:46
66 Akash Vaid So Cupertino 16:16 6:47
67 Aidan Lew So Junipero Serra 16:16 6:47
68 Sohan Nannra So Santa Clara 16:17 6:47
69 Vincent Padilla So Junipero Serra 16:17 6:47
70 Victor De La Cruz So Hillsdale 16:18 6:48
71 Oliver Wang So Leland 16:18 6:48
72 Nicolas Silva So Cupertino 16:19 6:48
73 Jeremy Lagarto So Westmoor 16:20 6:48
74 Dominic Phan-Romero So Archbishop Riordan 16:21 6:49
75 Dhruva Chowdri So Silver Creek 16:22 6:49
76 Weihung Oh So Fremont 16:25 6:50
77 Ali Sobhy So Alhambra 16:26 6:51
78 Izaak Ullian So Hillsdale 16:27 6:51
79 Ethan Minvielle So Leland 16:30 6:53
80 Brodie Nolan So Junipero Serra 16:31 6:53
81 Junxian Liu So Jefferson 16:32 6:53
82 Maxwell Wu So Leland 16:34 6:54
83 Allen Forte So Archbishop Riordan 16:36 6:55
84 Nicholas Martinez So Archbishop Riordan 16:38 6:56
85 Evan Nelson So Oceana 16:39 6:56
86 Quinten Seghers So Fremont 16:43 6:58
87 Aiden Guibert So Convent and Stuart H 16:44 6:58
88 Nicholas D'agostino So St Ignatius 16:49 7:00
89 Genesis Ortaleza So Westmoor 16:53 7:02
90 Devon Ullian So Hillsdale 16:57 7:04
91 Trevor Lei So Cupertino 16:58 7:04
92 Riyan Bouzid So Hillsdale 17:06 7:08
93 Kevin Yang So Fremont 17:08 7:08
94 Dan Apsley So Hillsdale 17:10 7:09
95 Luke Vollert So St Ignatius 17:14 7:11
96 Eddison Carroll So Archbishop Riordan 17:21 7:14
97 Cedric Blanco So Westmoor 17:22 7:14
98 Harrison Mach So Jefferson 17:23 7:15
99 Logan Lehnert So St Ignatius 17:29 7:17
100 Ryan Bloch So Aragon 17:30 7:18 4/6 20/26 12/15 17:17 17:17 17:17
101 Paul Struble So Aragon 17:30 7:18 5/6 21/26 11/12
102 Dominic Palmieri So Hillsdale 17:43 7:23
103 Ethan Tam So St Ignatius 17:50 7:26
104 Aidan McCarthy So Junipero Serra 17:51 7:26
105 Benjamin Chin So Hillsdale 17:56 7:28
106 Jack Hubley So Archbishop Riordan 18:07 7:33
107 Daniel Galvan So Archbishop Riordan 18:08 7:33
108 Jasper Jung So Summit Shasta 18:11 7:35
109 Jack Hickey So Aragon 18:13 7:35 6/6 25/26 9/10
110 Manny Barron Armenta So Hillsdale 18:14 7:36
111 George Kirkpatrick So Summit Denali 18:16 7:37
112 Alexander Sandoval So Latino College Prep 18:40 7:47
113 Aravind Ganesh So Fremont 18:47 7:50
114 Zachary Garcia So Junipero Serra 18:49 7:50
115 Bill Lee So Archbishop Riordan 18:50 7:51
116 Aidan O'Reilly So Junipero Serra 18:51 7:51
117 Henry Tran So Jefferson 19:08 7:58
118 Alejandro Ibarra So Latino College Prep 19:12 8:00
119 Herman Tsang So St Ignatius 19:13 8:00
120 Matthew Lam So Summit Shasta 20:27 8:31
121 Logan Paulsen So Archbishop Riordan 20:30 8:33
122 Miles Abey So Hillsdale 23:00 9:35
123 Joan Solis So Latino College Prep 23:42 9:53
124 Kevin Bui So Silver Creek 27:45 11:34
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St Ignatius
3-2-3-2-1
Gap: 1:00
72:37
14:31
6:03
70 Tim Abbott
So
14:08
5:53
4
Michael Bourdet
So
14:08
5:53
5
Justin Lim
So
14:27
6:01
15
Owen DeLuca
So
14:46
6:09
19
Avery Lee
So
15:08
6:18
27
Rory Lunbeck
So
15:37
6:30
39
Nicholas D'agostino
So
16:49
7:00
63
2 Convent and Stuart H
1-1-2-1-2
Gap: 1:54
72:13
14:27
6:01
71 William Burns
So
13:34
5:39
1
Andre-Padraig Pang
So
14:00
5:50
3
Asher Thomson
So
14:23
6:00
14
Liam Ahn
So
14:48
6:10
20
Joe Shea
So
15:28
6:27
33
Kailer Tom
So
15:34
6:29
36
Max Tulley
So
15:35
6:30
37
3 Junipero Serra
6-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:51
72:46
14:33
6:04
81 Billy Ou
So
14:16
5:57
10
Ethan Primo
So
14:16
5:57
11
John Penner
So
14:19
5:58
13
Erik Anaya
So
14:48
6:10
21
Tyler Lundquist
So
15:07
6:18
26
Jakob Gates
So
15:08
6:18
30
Cooper Schwaab
So
15:30
6:28
34
4 Alhambra
2-2-1-3-4
Gap: 2:03
73:05
14:37
6:05
89 Colby Thompson
So
13:40
5:42
2
Cristian Ruiz
So
14:14
5:56
7
Sam DiBetta
So
14:15
5:56
8
Juan Herrera
So
15:13
6:20
31
Joaquin Hinkens
So
15:43
6:33
41
Jared Lipman
So
15:58
6:39
46
Ali Sobhy
So
16:26
6:51
59
5 Leland
7-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:48
73:27
14:41
6:07
94 Joseph Lim
So
14:18
5:58
12
Javier GomezTagle
So
14:27
6:01
16
Aidan Cain
So
14:40
6:07
18
Bryce Yeh
So
14:56
6:13
23
Jonah Chang
So
15:06
6:18
25
Oliver Wang
So
16:18
6:48
55
Ethan Minvielle
So
16:30
6:53
61
6 Archbishop Riordan
9-8-6-6-6
Gap: 1:19
77:09
15:26
6:26
172 Jesus Aguilar
So
14:50
6:11
22
Aidan Ring
So
15:08
6:18
28
Mason Gardner
So
15:08
6:18
29
Max Lara
So
15:54
6:38
44
Joshua Kao
So
16:09
6:44
49
Cole Anderson
So
16:13
6:45
51
Matthew Manzi
So
16:15
6:46
52
7 Aragon
5-6-7-7-7
Gap: 3:15
80:36
16:07
6:43
231 Nicholas Dobbs
So
14:15
5:56
9
ethan martin
So
15:22
6:24
32
Matthew Kang
So
15:59
6:40
47
Ryan Bloch
So
17:30
7:18
71
Paul Struble
So
17:30
7:18
72
Jack Hickey
So
18:13
7:35
73




8 Westmoor
4-7-8-8-8
Gap: 3:13
80:36
16:07
6:43
240 Aria Park
So
14:09
5:54
6
Brendan O'Connell
So
15:52
6:37
43
Jeremy Lagarto
So
16:20
6:48
57
Genesis Ortaleza
So
16:53
7:02
64
Cedric Blanco
So
17:22
7:14
70








9 Cupertino
11-11-11-11-9
Gap: 0:48
80:24
16:05
6:42
242 Steven Jiang
So
15:31
6:28
35
Kantaro Horita
So
16:08
6:43
48
James Hessel
So
16:10
6:44
50
Akash Vaid
So
16:16
6:47
53
Nicolas Silva
So
16:19
6:48
56
Trevor Lei
So
16:58
7:04
66




10 Fremont
8-9-9-9-10
Gap: 2:41
80:18
16:04
6:42
243 Santiago Torres
So
14:27
6:01
17
Dretaun Rodrigues
So
15:35
6:30
38
Weihung Oh
So
16:25
6:50
58
Quinten Seghers
So
16:43
6:58
62
Kevin Yang
So
17:08
7:08
68
Aravind Ganesh
So
18:47
7:50
75




11 Hillsdale
10-10-10-10-11
Gap: 1:58
80:29
16:06
6:42
245 Kevin Gee
So
14:59
6:15
24
Aaron Chin
So
15:48
6:35
42
Victor De La Cruz
So
16:18
6:48
54
Izaak Ullian
So
16:27
6:51
60
Devon Ullian
So
16:57
7:04
65
Riyan Bouzid
So
17:06
7:08
67
Dan Apsley
So
17:10
7:09
69
12 Latino College Prep
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 7:59
93:12
18:38
7:46
312 Pablo Lopez
So
15:43
6:33
40
Ricardo Guevara
So
15:55
6:38
45
Alexander Sandoval
So
18:40
7:47
74
Alejandro Ibarra
So
19:12
8:00
76
Joan Solis
So
23:42
9:53
77








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Xavier Mcwilliams Jr Bellarmine College P 13:45 5:44
2 Isaiah Zamora Jr Bellarmine College P 13:48 5:45
3 Connor Chan Jr St Ignatius 13:50 5:46
4 Jahziel Alfaro Sr Latino College Prep 13:52 5:47
5 Justin Cai Sr Bellarmine College P 13:55 5:48
6 Javier Ascencio Sr Bellarmine College P 13:56 5:48
7 Charlie Ashendorf Sr St Ignatius 13:56 5:48
8 Tyler Truong Sr St Ignatius 14:05 5:52
9 Diego Lorino Sr Oceana 14:08 5:53
10 Brandon Wong Sr Silver Creek 14:12 5:55
11 Dylan Quach Jr Silver Creek 14:16 5:57
12 Conor Murphy Jr St Ignatius 14:18 5:58
13 Neil Lal Jr Cupertino 14:19 5:58
14 Joey Scatena Jr Junipero Serra 14:19 5:58
15 Aidan Pidgeon Sr St Ignatius 14:21 5:59
16 Gordon Ly Sr Oceana 14:21 5:59
17 Oliver Ortiz Sr St Ignatius 14:24 6:00
18 Joshua Martinez Sr Jefferson 14:27 6:01
19 Logan Azem Sr Junipero Serra 14:28 6:02
20 Nikil Nambiar Sr Bellarmine College P 14:30 6:03
21 Arman Seth Sr Cupertino 14:33 6:04
22 Matthew Miloslavich Sr St Ignatius 14:36 6:05
23 Sean Mendiola Sr Convent and Stuart H 14:36 6:05
24 Brandon Su Sr Oceana 14:36 6:05
25 Brandan Lee Jr Archbishop Riordan 14:40 6:07
26 Oliver Whalen Jr Convent and Stuart H 14:41 6:07
27 Kevin Apricio Sr Silver Creek 14:44 6:08
28 Alan Ou Sr Junipero Serra 14:45 6:09
29 Rainier Dela Cruz Sr Convent and Stuart H 14:49 6:10
30 Marcelo Curbelo Fr North Monterey County 14:49 6:10
31 Aaron Kang Jr Aragon 14:52 6:12 1/4 9/26 12/22 14:56
(0:04)
14:56
(0:04)
14:56
(0:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Jason Dionida Jr St Ignatius 14:53 6:12
33 Omar Flores Jr Latino College Prep 14:53 6:12
34 Owen Veit Sr St Ignatius 14:54 6:13
35 Brian Kim Jr Leland 14:57 6:14
36 Adam Liu Jr Bellarmine College P 14:57 6:14
37 Kevin Tran Jr Cupertino 14:58 6:14
38 Jay Kim Sr Bellarmine College P 14:59 6:15
39 Andrew Funk Sr Gonzales 14:59 6:15
40 Kevin Campo Sr Cupertino 15:01 6:15
41 Anthony Fong Jr Leland 15:03 6:16
42 Aaron Miller Jr Bay School of San Fr 15:04 6:17
43 Lucas Lafayette Jr Hillsdale 15:05 6:17
44 Nicholas Lyons Jr Bellarmine College P 15:07 6:18
45 Josh Jackman Jr Bellarmine College P 15:07 6:18
46 Erik Heuchert Jr Fremont 15:08 6:18
47 Nick Kuwada Sr Convent and Stuart H 15:08 6:18
48 Devante Guel Jr Junipero Serra 15:08 6:18
49 Luke McMahan Jr St Ignatius 15:09 6:19
50 Chase Mack Jr Convent and Stuart H 15:10 6:19
51 Will Simonds Sr St Ignatius 15:10 6:19
52 Joshua Masuda Jr St Ignatius 15:10 6:19
53 Alex Twoy Sr Summit Denali 15:10 6:19
54 Trevor Ong Sr Fremont 15:11 6:20
55 Diego Phan-Romero Jr Archbishop Riordan 15:11 6:20
56 Adriel Garcia Jr St Ignatius 15:11 6:20
57 Gabriel Mendez Jr Silver Creek 15:12 6:20
58 David Nori Jr Archbishop Riordan 15:13 6:20
59 Tim Halley Jr Bellarmine College P 15:13 6:20
60 Brady Munnerlyn Jr Bellarmine College P 15:14 6:21
61 Mattheus Tellini Jr Convent and Stuart H 15:14 6:21
62 Sam Bobick Jr Fremont 15:15 6:21
63 Alex Chaney Jr Silver Creek 15:16 6:22
64 Anthony Sheridan Jr Westmoor 15:16 6:22
65 Jose Cervantes So Gonzales 15:16 6:22
66 Lucas Heuchert Jr Fremont 15:17 6:22
67 Kyle Taschek Jr St Ignatius 15:19 6:23
68 Jenard Abrena Sr Westmoor 15:20 6:23
69 Luis Diaz Sr Oceana 15:20 6:23
70 Owen Klingbeil So Bay School of San Fr 15:21 6:24
71 Alex-Daoyl Chen Jr Leland 15:22 6:24
72 Nathan Paoletti Jr Hillsdale 15:23 6:25
73 Gael Godinez Fr North Monterey County 15:23 6:25
74 Irineo Navarro Fr North Monterey County 15:24 6:25
75 Justin Wong Sr Aragon 15:25 6:25 2/4 13/26 17/21 15:09 15:09 15:09
76 Max Payne Jr North Monterey County 15:26 6:26
77 Liam Edwards Jr Bay School of San Fr 15:27 6:26
78 Wilson Li Sr Westmoor 15:27 6:26
79 Gabe Escalera Sr Fremont 15:29 6:27
80 Joshua Wing Jr Aragon 15:29 6:27 3/4 14/26 14/20 16:15
(0:46)
16:15
(0:46)
16:15
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
81 Edwin Siu Sr Westmoor 15:31 6:28
82 Jaime Garcia Jr Bellarmine College P 15:31 6:28
83 Cameron Brown Jr Oceana 15:33 6:29
84 Lyrik Powe Jr Oceana 15:33 6:29
85 Aidan Marca Sr Junipero Serra 15:34 6:29
86 Diego Sanchez-Ramos Sr Bellarmine College P 15:34 6:29
87 Ben Osborne Sr Bellarmine College P 15:35 6:30
88 Conor Mcmahon Sr Archbishop Riordan 15:35 6:30
89 Jack Dugoni Sr Junipero Serra 15:45 6:34
90 Maxi Tellini Sr Convent and Stuart H 15:47 6:35
91 Kavin Balakrishnan Jr Fremont 15:48 6:35
92 Matthew Santos So Gonzales 15:50 6:36
93 Dean Meiman Sr Hillsdale 15:51 6:36
94 Collin Ritchie Sr Convent and Stuart H 15:55 6:38
95 Nicholas Shaffer Jr Junipero Serra 15:56 6:38
96 Miguel Rocha Jr North Monterey County 15:57 6:39
97 Cody Tam Sr Westmoor 15:59 6:40
98 Salvador Barbosa Fr Gonzales 16:01 6:40
99 Hayden Peregrino Jr Archbishop Riordan 16:02 6:41
100 Rafael Branco So Bay School of San Fr 16:09 6:44
101 Zack Amdursky Jr Bellarmine College P 16:12 6:45
102 Robert Degroot Jr Archbishop Riordan 16:12 6:45
103 Kenny Ho Sr Westmoor 16:16 6:47
104 Kohei Tsuchitani Jr Fremont 16:17 6:47
105 Saketh Malyala Sr Silver Creek 16:17 6:47
106 Brian Church Jr Hillsdale 16:18 6:48
107 Devin Isadora Silver Creek 16:19 6:48
108 Lawrence Wu Jr Westmoor 16:19 6:48
109 Nick Lutz Sr Convent and Stuart H 16:21 6:49
110 Peter Moore Jr North Monterey County 16:25 6:50
111 Kyle Lin Jr Cupertino 16:29 6:52
112 Isaiah Amanuel Sr Bellarmine College P 16:33 6:54
113 Ruben Leon Sr Latino College Prep 16:34 6:54
114 Angel Rocha Fr North Monterey County 16:36 6:55
115 David Ulloa Jr Bellarmine College P 16:38 6:56
116 Nicholas Gomez Sr Westmoor 16:41 6:57
117 Sebastian Dipirro Jr Oceana 16:44 6:58
118 Eugene LI Sr Westmoor 16:45 6:59
119 Zachary Phillips Sr Archbishop Riordan 16:45 6:59
120 John Michael Lee Jr El Camino 16:46 6:59
121 Samuel Chen Jr Hillsdale 16:48 7:00
122 Norberto Torres Sr Westmoor 16:49 7:00
123 Jordan Laureana-Wi Jr El Camino 16:50 7:01
124 Will Denning Jr Junipero Serra 16:51 7:01
125 Emilio Gorog Sr Archbishop Riordan 16:52 7:02
126 Eric Scheel Sr Junipero Serra 16:53 7:02
127 Moises Fernandez So North Monterey County 16:55 7:03
128 Dennis O'Donnell Sr Convent and Stuart H 16:56 7:03
129 Rohan Rajan Fr Bay School of San Fr 16:58 7:04
130 Dylan Gray Sr Fremont 17:06 7:08
131 Jonas Knopf Jr Alhambra 17:14 7:11
132 Henk Veld Sr Convent and Stuart H 17:17 7:12
133 Jose Mendez Fr Gonzales 17:19 7:13
134 Josef Polacek Sr Junipero Serra 17:21 7:14
135 Christopher Bostrom Sr Fremont 17:24 7:15
136 Favian Madrigal Sr Jefferson 17:25 7:15
137 Juan La Serna Jr Aragon 17:32 7:18 4/4 22/26 15/17 You ROCK! (SBP)
138 Aidan Keener Sr Hillsdale 17:37 7:20
139 Jett Lee Fr Bay School of San Fr 17:39 7:21
140 Julius Tyson Jr Bay School of San Fr 17:40 7:22
141 Andrew Ross Jr Oceana 17:42 7:23
142 Michael Tognotti Jr Junipero Serra 17:44 7:23
143 Angel Navarro Sr Jefferson 17:49 7:25
144 Takashi Moore Sr Hillsdale 17:50 7:26
145 Kacey Liang Sr Silver Creek 17:50 7:26
146 Joseph Torrey Sr Junipero Serra 17:51 7:26
147 Shane Reed Jr Hillsdale 17:54 7:28
148 Jake Yohanan Jr Bay School of San Fr 18:01 7:30
149 Ethan Morgan Jr North Monterey County 18:02 7:31
150 Douglas Yu Sr Westmoor 18:02 7:31
151 Nicolas Martin Jr North Monterey County 18:02 7:31
152 Henry Sears Sr Convent and Stuart H 18:05 7:32
153 Brendan Urrutia Sr Archbishop Riordan 18:07 7:33
154 Luke Yuan Fr Bay School of San Fr 18:20 7:38
155 Bradford Slade Sr Hillsdale 18:32 7:43
156 Emiliano Gonzalez Jr Junipero Serra 18:33 7:44
157 Bryce Raymundo Jr Bellarmine College P 18:42 7:48
158 Luca Schrammel Sr Junipero Serra 18:52 7:52
159 Ari Berkowitz Fr Bay School of San Fr 18:57 7:54
160 Eric Bostrom Sr Fremont 19:07 7:58
161 Nathan Nguyen Jr Bellarmine College P 19:23 8:05
162 Edward Bunag Sr Westmoor 19:25 8:05
163 Giovany Murillo Jr Downtown College Prep 19:31 8:08
164 Hector Gonzalez Jr North Monterey County 19:32 8:08
165 Parrish Dodson So Alhambra 19:44 8:13
166 Jairo Leandro So Downtown College Prep 19:49 8:15
167 Juan Pablo Roa Sr Junipero Serra 19:54 8:18
168 Maxwell Ho Jr Junipero Serra 20:02 8:21
169 Cyrus Ghorbani Jr Convent and Stuart H 20:03 8:21
170 Alberto Ibarra Fr North Monterey County 20:06 8:23
171 Bryan Cruz Jr North Monterey County 21:18 8:53
172 Santino Parenti So Alhambra 21:52 9:07
173 Karl Orencia Sr Westmoor 22:17 9:17
174 Noah Pineda Jr Hillsdale 22:48 9:30
175 Yahir Cuevas Jr Downtown College Prep 22:55 9:33
176 Yobani Hernandez So Downtown College Prep 25:59 10:50
177 Jose Gomez Sr Downtown College Prep 26:29 11:02
178 Saul Martinez Jr Downtown College Prep 28:05 11:42
179 Javier Gonzalez Sr Latino College Prep 31:57 13:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Tyler Allan Fr Alhambra 13:34 5:39
2 Isaac Tiscareno Fr Fremont 14:01 5:50
3 Diego Maes Fr St Ignatius 14:14 5:56
4 Zachary Hassaine-LaFrance Fr Aragon 14:15 5:56 1/10 7/26 4/18
5 Michael Jimenez Fr El Camino 14:17 5:57
6 Dylan Dobbs Fr St Ignatius 14:20 5:58
7 Skyler Giammona Fr Leland 14:21 5:59
8 Mason Mckee Fr Archbishop Riordan 14:23 6:00
9 Brian Jackson Fr Leland 14:26 6:01
10 Tyrell Morales Fr Junipero Serra 14:26 6:01
11 Sebastian McMahon Fr Santa Clara 14:30 6:03
12 Jalen Voong Fr Convent and Stuart H 14:31 6:03
13 Kathir Balakrishna Fr Fremont 14:38 6:06
14 John Cooper Fr Adrian Wilcox 14:39 6:06
15 Kevin Kou Fr Adrian Wilcox 14:39 6:06
16 Matthew Tsai Fr Fremont 14:46 6:09
17 Max Williamson Fr Convent and Stuart H 14:54 6:13
18 Ethan Kang Fr Aragon 14:54 6:13 2/10 10/26 6/18
19 Aidan Gotch Fr St Ignatius 14:58 6:14
20 Avinash Schwarzkopf Fr Aragon 15:03 6:16 3/10 11/26 3/14
21 Luke Grogan Fr Archbishop Riordan 15:06 6:18
22 Dax Belen Henroid Fr Hillsdale 15:09 6:19
23 Vlad Korostyshevskiy Fr Convent and Stuart H 15:12 6:20
24 Robert Cooper Fr Adrian Wilcox 15:12 6:20
25 Terry Yu Fr Fremont 15:14 6:21
26 Jericho Young Fr Westmoor 15:23 6:25
27 Keshav Sethi Fr Leland 15:24 6:25
28 Ezekiel Chan Fr Westmoor 15:31 6:28
29 Cody Lonardo Fr Junipero Serra 15:35 6:30
30 Kelvin Chan Fr St Ignatius 15:35 6:30
31 Harish Selvakumar Fr Aragon 15:36 6:30 4/10 15/26 3/12
32 Ryan Woo Fr El Camino 15:38 6:31
33 Enrique Hernandez Fr Silver Creek 15:39 6:31
34 Thomas Fong Fr St Ignatius 15:42 6:33
35 Kaleb Fraser Fr Oceana 15:43 6:33
36 Stephen Masone Fr Westmoor 15:43 6:33
37 Max Briones Fr St Ignatius 15:44 6:33
38 Dale McCann Fr Junipero Serra 15:50 6:36
39 Moises Gutierrez Fr Junipero Serra 15:51 6:36
40 Aryamaan Choudhury Fr Cupertino 15:52 6:37
41 Matthew Dao-Pick Fr Summit Shasta 15:52 6:37
42 Nakoa Urbina Fr Cupertino 15:52 6:37
43 Calvin Lee Fr Hillsdale 15:54 6:38
44 Haywood Cooper Fr Aragon 15:54 6:38 5/10 16/26 2/11
45 Matteo Torres Fr St Ignatius 15:56 6:38
46 Ryan Tang Fr Convent and Stuart H 15:56 6:38
47 Jack Dean Fr Aragon 15:59 6:40 6/10 17/26 2/8
48 Caleb McCauley Fr Alhambra 16:01 6:40
49 Piyal Zia Fr Leland 16:17 6:47
50 Mark Van Hook Fr Cupertino 16:28 6:52
51 Jake Szeto Fr El Camino 16:30 6:53
52 Joshua Ko Fr Cupertino 16:31 6:53
53 Andres Mora Fr Junipero Serra 16:32 6:53
54 Wilson Lu Fr Cupertino 16:38 6:56
55 Evan Wu Fr Aragon 16:42 6:58 7/10 19/26 2/7
56 Andrew Scott Fr Convent and Stuart H 16:45 6:59
57 Eric Pacini Fr Oceana 16:45 6:59
58 James Landis Fr St Ignatius 16:47 7:00
59 Sumner Estes Fr Convent and Stuart H 16:49 7:00
60 Spencer Hozman Fr El Camino 16:56 7:03
61 Ezra Lai Fr St Ignatius 16:59 7:05
62 Will Doyle Fr St Ignatius 17:04 7:07
63 Killian Murphy Fr St Ignatius 17:09 7:09
64 griffin Hubbard-Go Fr St Ignatius 17:10 7:09
65 Gerald Aguirre Fr Archbishop Riordan 17:11 7:10
66 Gabe Owyang Fr Hillsdale 17:12 7:10
67 Jonathan Woo Fr Convent and Stuart H 17:13 7:10
68 Tyler Hummel Fr Convent and Stuart H 17:13 7:10
69 Jeremy Ho Fr Westmoor 17:13 7:10
70 Avin Rai Fr Fremont 17:14 7:11
71 Ewan Pedersen Fr Convent and Stuart H 17:24 7:15
72 Logan Thompson Fr Pinewood 17:33 7:19
73 Jose Lopez Fr Archbishop Riordan 17:34 7:19
74 Nihal Shettty Fr Leland 17:36 7:20
75 Edward Lan Fr Aragon 17:37 7:20 8/10 23/26 3/7
76 Benjamin Rodriguez Fr St Ignatius 17:38 7:21
77 Sebastian Ramos Fr Junipero Serra 17:41 7:22
78 Johnathan Huang Fr St Ignatius 17:43 7:23
79 Erik Dodge Fr Aragon 18:01 7:30 9/10 24/26 3/4
80 Anthony Hovland Fr Silver Creek 18:15 7:36
81 Ivan Gudino Fr El Camino 18:20 7:38
82 Eric Huynh So Silver Creek 18:31 7:43
83 Darren Cabebe Fr El Camino 18:38 7:46
84 Anthony Mai Fr Leland 18:46 7:49
85 Zachary Zane Fr Aragon 18:54 7:53 10/10 26/26 2/3
86 Maxim Steffel Fr Oceana 18:55 7:53
87 Jasper Laquian Fr El Camino 19:02 7:56
88 Austin Wu Fr Santa Clara 19:02 7:56
89 William Brentani Fr Convent and Stuart H 19:05 7:57
90 Samuel Leet Fr Westmoor 19:08 7:58
91 Vincent Chen Fr Pinewood 19:14 8:01
92 Bailey Parent Fr Convent and Stuart H 19:18 8:02
93 Ben Markworth Fr Junipero Serra 19:25 8:05
94 Mario Ramirez Fr Archbishop Riordan 19:37 8:10
95 Johann Cusi Fr El Camino 19:37 8:10
96 Carlo Calvo Fr Archbishop Riordan 19:40 8:12
97 Toby Hirsch Fr Fremont 19:41 8:12
98 Henry Wolff Fr Junipero Serra 19:43 8:13
99 Vincent Kaniewski Fr St Ignatius 19:45 8:14
100 Konrad Lauterbach Fr Convent and Stuart H 20:00 8:20
101 Jerry Zhan Fr Hillsdale 20:03 8:21
102 Ryan Hu Fr Summit Shasta 20:18 8:28
103 Connor Denson Fr Fremont 20:28 8:32
105 Jaime Quijano Fr Archbishop Riordan 20:40 8:37
106 Mario Giron Fr Archbishop Riordan 21:02 8:46
107 Maxwell Mustille Fr Oceana 21:32 8:58
108 Jack Harmuth Fr Hillsdale 21:32 8:58
109 Franklin Du Fr Fremont 21:32 8:58
110 Trent Sanders Fr Junipero Serra 22:49 9:30
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St Ignatius
2-1-1-2-1
Gap: 1:28
74:49
14:58
6:14
75 Diego Maes
Fr
14:14
5:56
2
Dylan Dobbs
Fr
14:20
5:58
5
Aidan Gotch
Fr
14:58
6:14
15
Kelvin Chan
Fr
15:35
6:30
25
Thomas Fong
Fr
15:42
6:33
28
Max Briones
Fr
15:44
6:33
30
Matteo Torres
Fr
15:56
6:38
37
2 Aragon
3-4-3-3-2
Gap: 1:39
75:42
15:08
6:19
95 Zachary Hassaine-LaFrance
Fr
14:15
5:56
3
Ethan Kang
Fr
14:54
6:13
14
Avinash Schwarzkopf
Fr
15:03
6:16
16
Harish Selvakumar
Fr
15:36
6:30
26
Haywood Cooper
Fr
15:54
6:38
36
Jack Dean
Fr
15:59
6:40
39
Evan Wu
Fr
16:42
6:58
46
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Fremont
1-2-2-1-3
Gap: 3:13
75:53
15:11
6:19
98 Isaac Tiscareno
Fr
14:01
5:50
1
Kathir Balakrishna
Fr
14:38
6:06
11
Matthew Tsai
Fr
14:46
6:09
12
Terry Yu
Fr
15:14
6:21
20
Avin Rai
Fr
17:14
7:11
54
Toby Hirsch
Fr
19:41
8:12
66
Connor Denson
Fr
20:28
8:32
68
4 Convent and Stuart H
8-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:14
77:18
15:28
6:27
127 Jalen Voong
Fr
14:31
6:03
10
Max Williamson
Fr
14:54
6:13
13
Vlad Korostyshevskiy
Fr
15:12
6:20
19
Ryan Tang
Fr
15:56
6:38
38
Andrew Scott
Fr
16:45
6:59
47
Sumner Estes
Fr
16:49
7:00
48
Jonathan Woo
Fr
17:13
7:10
52
5 Leland
5-3-4-4-5
Gap: 3:15
78:04
15:37
6:30
132 Skyler Giammona
Fr
14:21
5:59
6
Brian Jackson
Fr
14:26
6:01
8
Keshav Sethi
Fr
15:24
6:25
22
Piyal Zia
Fr
16:17
6:47
40
Nihal Shettty
Fr
17:36
7:20
56
Anthony Mai
Fr
18:46
7:49
60




6 Junipero Serra
7-8-6-6-6
Gap: 2:06
78:14
15:39
6:31
140 Tyrell Morales
Fr
14:26
6:01
9
Cody Lonardo
Fr
15:35
6:30
24
Dale McCann
Fr
15:50
6:36
31
Moises Gutierrez
Fr
15:51
6:36
32
Andres Mora
Fr
16:32
6:53
44
Sebastian Ramos
Fr
17:41
7:22
57
Ben Markworth
Fr
19:25
8:05
63
7 El Camino
4-7-7-7-7
Gap: 4:03
81:41
16:20
6:48
180 Michael Jimenez
Fr
14:17
5:57
4
Ryan Woo
Fr
15:38
6:31
27
Jake Szeto
Fr
16:30
6:53
42
Spencer Hozman
Fr
16:56
7:03
49
Ivan Gudino
Fr
18:20
7:38
58
Darren Cabebe
Fr
18:38
7:46
59
Jasper Laquian
Fr
19:02
7:56
61
8 Westmoor
10-9-7-8-8
Gap: 3:45
82:58
16:36
6:55
188 Jericho Young
Fr
15:23
6:25
21
Ezekiel Chan
Fr
15:31
6:28
23
Stephen Masone
Fr
15:43
6:33
29
Jeremy Ho
Fr
17:13
7:10
53
Samuel Leet
Fr
19:08
7:58
62








9 Archbishop Riordan
6-6-9-9-9
Gap: 5:14
83:51
16:46
6:59
193 Mason Mckee
Fr
14:23
6:00
7
Luke Grogan
Fr
15:06
6:18
17
Gerald Aguirre
Fr
17:11
7:10
50
Jose Lopez
Fr
17:34
7:19
55
Mario Ramirez
Fr
19:37
8:10
64
Carlo Calvo
Fr
19:40
8:12
65
Jaime Quijano
Fr
20:40
8:37
69
10 Cupertino
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 0:46
81:21
16:16
6:47
196 Aryamaan Choudhury
Fr
15:52
6:37
33
Nakoa Urbina
Fr
15:52
6:37
34
Mark Van Hook
Fr
16:28
6:52
41
Joshua Ko
Fr
16:31
6:53
43
Wilson Lu
Fr
16:38
6:56
45








11 Hillsdale
9-10-10-11-11
Gap: 6:23
89:50
17:58
7:29
241 Dax Belen Henroid
Fr
15:09
6:19
18
Calvin Lee
Fr
15:54
6:38
35
Gabe Owyang
Fr
17:12
7:10
51
Jerry Zhan
Fr
20:03
8:21
67
Jack Harmuth
Fr
21:32
8:58
70








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 St Ignatius
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:20
82:30
16:30
6:53
23 Max Briones
Fr
15:44
6:33
1
Matteo Torres
Fr
15:56
6:38
2
James Landis
Fr
16:47
7:00
5
Ezra Lai
Fr
16:59
7:05
7
Will Doyle
Fr
17:04
7:07
8
Killian Murphy
Fr
17:09
7:09
9
griffin Hubbard-Go
Fr
17:10
7:09
10
2 Aragon
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:55
87:13
17:27
7:16
52 Jack Dean
Fr
15:59
6:40
3
Evan Wu
Fr
16:42
6:58
4
Edward Lan
Fr
17:37
7:20
14
Erik Dodge
Fr
18:01
7:30
15
Zachary Zane
Fr
18:54
7:53
16








3 Convent and Stuart H
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:16
87:44
17:33
7:19
59 Sumner Estes
Fr
16:49
7:00
6
Jonathan Woo
Fr
17:13
7:10
11
Tyler Hummel
Fr
17:13
7:10
12
Ewan Pedersen
Fr
17:24
7:15
13
William Brentani
Fr
19:05
7:57
17
Bailey Parent
Fr
19:18
8:02
18
Konrad Lauterbach
Fr
20:00
8:20
19
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.