Aragon Results from the Aragon Center Meet #1 at Crystal Springs on 10/9/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Caitlin Clark So V 20:38 7:00 2.95 4/71 2/7 2/7 1/12 21:45
(1:07,5.1)
20:12 20:12 You ROCK! (LY, PG, SBP)
Claire Shintani So V 25:14 8:33 2.95 33/71 6/7 6/7 2/4 27:35
(2:21,8.5)
26:21
(1:07,4.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Courtney Tai So V 26:07 8:51 2.95 42/71 7/7 7/7 2/4 27:30
(1:23,5.0)
26:21
(0:14,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Mary Torres So V 21:06 7:09 2.95 5/71 3/7 3/7 1/10 21:45
(0:39,3.0)
21:02 21:02 You ROCK! (LY, PG, SBP)
Natalie Teng So V 21:42 7:21 2.95 7/71 4/7 4/7 1/9 23:13
(1:31,6.5)
22:41
(0:59,4.3)
22:10
(0:28,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Niyati Reddy Jr V 20:37 6:59 2.95 3/71 1/7 1/7 3/14 21:50
(1:13,5.6)
21:45
(1:08,5.2)
21:15
(0:38,3.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Uinise Hokafonu Sr V 24:12 8:12 2.95 21/71 5/7 5/7 1/5 26:06
(1:54,7.3)
25:35
(1:23,5.4)
25:20
(1:08,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/5 108:15
3:35
2.95 7:20 6:59 8:12 26 7:20 104:37 105:24 99:10 Niyati Reddy (1), Caitlin Clark (2), Mary Torres (3), Natalie Teng (4), Uinise Hokafonu (16)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Layla Ruiz Jr Watsonville 18:49 6:23
2 Caroline Coen Jr Pacific Grove 20:28 6:56
3 Niyati Reddy Jr Aragon 20:37 6:59 1/7 1/7 3/14 21:50
(1:13)
21:45
(1:08)
21:15
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
4 Caitlin Clark So Aragon 20:38 7:00 2/7 2/7 1/12 21:45
(1:07)
20:12 20:12 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
5 Mary Torres So Aragon 21:06 7:09 3/7 3/7 1/10 21:45
(0:39)
21:02 21:02 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
6 Chloe Van Voorhis So San Mateo 21:28 7:17
7 Natalie Teng So Aragon 21:42 7:21 4/7 4/7 1/9 23:13
(1:31)
22:41
(0:59)
22:10
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
8 Abby Paulson So Live Oak (Morga 21:47 7:23
9 Myla Brignardello So Capuchino 22:02 7:28
10 Brittany Franco Ramire Sr Capuchino 22:30 7:38
11 Hernandez Emily Fr Monterey 22:41 7:41
12 Collene Martinez-lipto Jr Capuchino 22:45 7:43
13 Jocelynn Franco Jr Capuchino 23:02 7:48
14 Mya Hammond Jr James Lick 23:04 7:49
15 Wendy Macias So King City 23:06 7:50
16 Annette Hernandez Jr Monterey 23:36 8:00
17 Deisy Carlos So James Lick 23:48 8:04
18 Michelle Loa Jr King City 23:56 8:07
19 Clara Sapugay Fr San Mateo 24:01 8:08
20 Keyla Sifuentes Jr James Lick 24:06 8:10
21 Uinise Hokafonu Sr Aragon 24:12 8:12 5/7 5/7 1/5 26:06
(1:54)
25:35
(1:23)
25:20
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Erika Camacho Jr James Lick 24:15 8:13
23 Rachel White Sr Oak Grove (San 24:18 8:14
24 Lucinda Cole So Monterey 24:20 8:15
25 Emely Lopez Jr James Lick 24:22 8:16
26 Lindsay Liu Fr San Mateo 24:32 8:19
27 Daisy Flores Fr James Lick 24:41 8:22
28 Lindsay Pagaduan So Jefferson 24:50 8:25
29 Marycruz Nico-silva Sr Watsonville 24:53 8:26
30 Mariana Perez Jr James Lick 24:57 8:27
31 Melissa Hernandez So Monterey 25:01 8:29
32 Sophia Aran Fr Capuchino 25:13 8:33
33 Claire Shintani So Aragon 25:14 8:33 6/7 6/7 2/4 27:35
(2:21)
26:21
(1:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Cyleena Madrid Fr Capuchino 25:16 8:34
35 Gillian Mccaw Sr Live Oak (Morga 25:19 8:35
36 Maria Rocha Sr King City 25:22 8:36
37 Diana Pastrana Sr Oak Grove (San 25:24 8:37
38 Emily Santillan Jr King City 25:25 8:37
39 Estefani Herrera Jr James Lick 25:31 8:39
40 Jasmine Vasquez Sr Monterey 26:00 8:49
41 Avery Smith Fr Live Oak (Morga 26:02 8:49
42 Courtney Tai So Aragon 26:07 8:51 7/7 7/7 2/4 27:30
(1:23)
26:21
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
43 Siofra Linden Fr Capuchino 26:14 8:54
44 Lea Schroeder So King City 26:14 8:54
45 Karen Flores So King City 26:15 8:54
46 Amaryllis Gao So Design Tech 26:17 8:55
47 Keyli Garcia Sr Jefferson 26:25 8:57
48 Delmy Castillo Sr Capuchino 26:38 9:02
49 Sanchez Melanny Jr James Lick 26:43 9:03
50 Yesenia Martinez Sr James Lick 26:44 9:04
51 Consuelo Vidal Jr Watsonville 26:48 9:05
52 Zena Benchohra So Jefferson 26:56 9:08
53 Carolina Avalos Jr Watsonville 27:01 9:09
54 Samantha Saito So Design Tech 27:05 9:11
55 Alyson Conlan Sr Live Oak (Morga 27:11 9:13
56 Isabella Diaz Jr Capuchino 27:12 9:13
57 Julisa Lopez Sr Capuchino 27:20 9:16
58 Gwynn Chio So San Mateo 27:28 9:19
59 Lishsara Magar So Capuchino 27:34 9:21
60 Isabella Tang Fr Alto Int?l 27:35 9:21
61 Alannah Linden Sr Capuchino 27:57 9:28
62 Lena Feldman Fr Capuchino 28:01 9:30
63 Miriam Brody So Design Tech 28:12 9:34
64 Vanessa Ortiz Sr King City 28:40 9:43
65 Alba Gutierrez Jr Live Oak 28:43 9:44
66 Mia Ok Sr Alto Int?l 28:46 9:45
67 Dayana Rivera Jr King City 28:48 9:46
68 Kaylena Gil Fr James Lick 28:54 9:48
69 Marisol Carlos Sr James Lick 29:52 10:07
70 Kayla Campbell Jr Capuchino 29:57 10:09
71 Claire Little Sr Design Tech 31:00 10:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Aragon
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:35
108:15
21:39
7:20
26 Niyati Reddy
Jr
20:37
6:59
1
Caitlin Clark
So
20:38
7:00
2
Mary Torres
So
21:06
7:09
3
Natalie Teng
So
21:42
7:21
4
Uinise Hokafonu
Sr
24:12
8:12
16
Claire Shintani
So
25:14
8:33
24
Courtney Tai
So
26:07
8:51
29
2 Capuchino
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:11
115:32
23:06
7:50
51 Myla Brignardello
So
22:02
7:28
5
Brittany Franco Ramire
Sr
22:30
7:38
6
Collene Martinez-lipto
Jr
22:45
7:43
8
Jocelynn Franco
Jr
23:02
7:48
9
Sophia Aran
Fr
25:13
8:33
23
Cyleena Madrid
Fr
25:16
8:34
25
Siofra Linden
Fr
26:14
8:54
30
3 James Lick
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 1:18
119:35
23:55
8:06
74 Mya Hammond
Jr
23:04
7:49
10
Deisy Carlos
So
23:48
8:04
13
Keyla Sifuentes
Jr
24:06
8:10
15
Erika Camacho
Jr
24:15
8:13
17
Emely Lopez
Jr
24:22
8:16
19
Daisy Flores
Fr
24:41
8:22
20
Mariana Perez
Jr
24:57
8:27
21
4 Monterey
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:19
121:38
24:20
8:15
87 Hernandez Emily
Fr
22:41
7:41
7
Annette Hernandez
Jr
23:36
8:00
12
Lucinda Cole
So
24:20
8:15
18
Melissa Hernandez
So
25:01
8:29
22
Jasmine Vasquez
Sr
26:00
8:49
28








5 King City
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:08
124:03
24:49
8:25
109 Wendy Macias
So
23:06
7:50
11
Michelle Loa
Jr
23:56
8:07
14
Maria Rocha
Sr
25:22
8:36
26
Emily Santillan
Jr
25:25
8:37
27
Lea Schroeder
So
26:14
8:54
31
Karen Flores
So
26:15
8:54
32
Vanessa Ortiz
Sr
28:40
9:43
33
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.