Aragon Results from the PAL Meet #3 at Crystal Springs on 10/29/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Kang Jr Open 19:28 6:36 2.95 21/115 2/4 13/26 5/14 19:31
(0:03,0.3)
19:14 19:14 You ROCK! (LY)
ari szwarcberg So F/S 22:59 7:47 2.95 143/205 12/15 23/26 5/9
Avinash Schwarzkopf Fr F/S 19:01 6:27 2.95 19/205 3/15 10/26 3/16 19:34
(0:33,2.8)
19:34
(0:33,2.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Blaine Reynolds Jr V 15:45 5:20 2.95 1/95 1/7 1/26 1/16 16:04
(0:19,2.0)
16:08
(0:23,2.4)
16:04
(0:19,2.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Daniel Voyles So V 20:17 6:53 2.95 89/95 7/7 15/26 8/9 18:21 18:10 18:10
Dennis Fasnacht Jr V 17:41 6:00 2.95 32/95 4/7 4/26 4/14
Erik Dodge Fr F/S 24:21 8:15 2.95 179/205 15/15 26/26 5/6 23:47 23:47
Ethan Kang Fr F/S 18:35 6:18 2.95 11/205 2/15 8/26 3/16 19:04
(0:29,2.5)
19:04
(0:29,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
ethan martin So F/S 19:21 6:34 2.95 35/205 4/15 11/26 5/15 20:02
(0:41,3.4)
19:47
(0:26,2.2)
19:47
(0:26,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Evan Wu Fr F/S 20:59 7:07 2.95 91/205 10/15 20/26 3/10 22:17
(1:18,5.8)
22:17
(1:18,5.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Harish Selvakumar Fr F/S 19:25 6:35 2.95 41/205 5/15 12/26 4/15 20:46
(1:21,6.5)
20:46
(1:21,6.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Haywood Cooper Fr F/S 20:33 6:58 2.95 75/205 8/15 18/26 6/13 21:16
(0:43,3.4)
21:16
(0:43,3.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Jack Dean Fr F/S 20:27 6:56 2.95 71/205 7/15 17/26 6/13 21:08
(0:41,3.2)
21:08
(0:41,3.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Jack Hickey So F/S 23:01 7:48 2.95 146/205 13/15 24/26 4/7 24:06
(1:05,4.5)
24:06
(1:05,4.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Joshua Wing Jr Open 21:59 7:27 2.95 77/115 4/4 22/26 9/12 21:48 20:56 20:56
Leo Thompson So V 17:07 5:48 2.95 16/95 2/7 2/26 5/15 21:15
(4:08,19.5)
17:00 17:00 You ROCK! (LY)
Matthew Kang So F/S 19:43 6:41 2.95 50/205 6/15 14/26 4/14 20:55
(1:12,5.7)
20:57
(1:14,5.9)
20:55
(1:12,5.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Michael Sipes Jr Open 18:56 6:25 2.95 10/115 1/4 9/26 6/15 19:20
(0:24,2.1)
19:20
(0:24,2.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Nicholas Dobbs So V 18:04 6:07 2.95 48/95 6/7 6/26 2/12 18:14
(0:10,0.9)
18:14
(0:10,0.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Owen Dodge Sr V 17:32 5:57 2.95 28/95 3/7 3/26 5/15 17:58
(0:26,2.4)
17:38
(0:06,0.6)
17:38
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Paul Struble So F/S 20:39 7:00 2.95 82/205 9/15 19/26 3/10 24:46
(4:07,16.6)
24:46
(4:07,16.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Philip Yuan Sr Open 20:21 6:54 2.95 44/115 3/4 16/26 8/13 19:54 21:26
(1:05,5.1)
19:54 You ROCK! (LR, PG)
Ryan Bloch So F/S 21:55 7:26 2.95 120/205 11/15 21/26 6/9 23:37
(1:42,7.2)
24:04
(2:09,8.9)
23:37
(1:42,7.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Zachary Hassaine-LaFrance Fr F/S 18:24 6:14 2.95 8/205 1/15 7/26 5/16 18:31
(0:07,0.6)
18:31
(0:07,0.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Zachary Low So V 17:46 6:01 2.95 34/95 5/7 5/26 2/14 17:09 17:19 17:09
Zachary Zane Fr F/S 23:08 7:51 2.95 153/205 14/15 25/26 5/6 23:00 23:00
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 3/14 85:51
2:01
2.95 5:49 5:20 6:01 111 5:38 86:05
(0:14,0.3)
86:15
(0:24,0.5)
81:22 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Blaine Reynolds (1), Leo Thompson (16), Owen Dodge (28), Dennis Fasnacht (32), Zachary Low (34)
F/S 1st 5 4/15 94:46
1:01
2.95 6:25 6:14 6:35 113 6:03 94:42 95:10
(0:24,0.4)
92:11 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Zachary Hassaine-LaFrance (8), Ethan Kang (11), Avinash Schwarzkopf (19), ethan martin (35), Harish Selvakumar (40)
F/S 2nd 5 5/10 102:21
1:16
2.95 6:56 6:41 7:07 97 6:39 108:33
(6:12,5.7)
106:24
(4:03,3.8)
99:10 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Matthew Kang (5), Jack Dean (19), Haywood Cooper (21), Paul Struble (23), Evan Wu (29)
F/S 3rd 5 5/6 115:24
2:26
2.95 7:49 7:26 8:15 128 6:57 117:17
(1:53,1.6)
109:27 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Ryan Bloch (14), ari szwarcberg (24), Jack Hickey (25), Zachary Zane (29), Erik Dodge (36)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Blaine Reynolds Jr Aragon 15:45 5:20 1/7 1/26 1/16 16:04
(0:19)
16:08
(0:23)
16:04
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Aidan Dimick So Carlmont 15:53 5:23
3 Sam Jones Jr Carlmont 16:02 5:26
4 Joshua Lo Jr Sequoia 16:32 5:36
5 Adrian Vizcarra Sr Terra Nova 16:38 5:38
6 Alonso Gonzales Sr Sequoia 16:39 5:39
7 Caleb Metzler Sr Carlmont 16:45 5:41
8 Thomas Burt Sr Sequoia 16:47 5:41
9 Brendan Creeks Sr Burlingame 16:50 5:42
10 Jed Alvarez Jr Menlo-Atherton 16:51 5:43
11 Jackson Gosler Jr Menlo-Atherton 16:53 5:43
12 Ethan Brooks So Woodside 16:58 5:45
13 Jack Peacock So Carlmont 17:02 5:46
14 Ronan Morrill Sr Woodside 17:06 5:48
15 Suren Sanai Sr Oceana 17:07 5:48
16 Leo Thompson So Aragon 17:07 5:48 2/7 2/26 5/15 21:15
(4:08)
17:00 17:00 You ROCK! (LY)
17 Casey Orton Jr Woodside 17:15 5:51
18 Cooper Glavin Sr Burlingame 17:17 5:52
19 Joseph Lopez Jr El Camino 17:18 5:52
20 Taylor Roe So Woodside 17:21 5:53
21 William Dennis Jr Menlo-Atherton 17:22 5:53
22 Max Hariri Turner Sr Carlmont 17:22 5:53
23 Josh Warner-Carey Sr Half Moon Bay 17:22 5:53
24 Jason Habash So Mills 17:28 5:55
25 Niko Haller Sr Carlmont 17:29 5:56
26 Lokesh Kumar So Mills 17:30 5:56
27 Kohei Tanaka Sr Half Moon Bay 17:32 5:57
28 Owen Dodge Sr Aragon 17:32 5:57 3/7 3/26 5/15 17:58
(0:26)
17:38
(0:06)
17:38
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
29 Anthony Leong Jr Capuchino 17:34 5:57
30 Aidan Truel Sr Carlmont 17:34 5:57
31 Tyler Chan Jr Menlo-Atherton 17:40 5:59
32 Dennis Fasnacht Jr Aragon 17:41 6:00 4/7 4/26 4/14
33 Nathaniel Chang Sr Oceana 17:42 6:00
34 Zachary Low So Aragon 17:46 6:01 5/7 5/26 2/14 17:09 17:19 17:09
35 Charlie Vail Sr Half Moon Bay 17:47 6:02
36 Erik Garcia Jr Half Moon Bay 17:48 6:02
37 Sean Colina Jr Mills 17:52 6:03
38 Connor Seyer Jr Terra Nova 17:53 6:04
39 Gordon Ly Sr Oceana 17:53 6:04
40 Gavin Davis So Hillsdale 17:54 6:04
41 Owen Wooliever So Half Moon Bay 17:55 6:04
42 Andrew Taylor So Hillsdale 17:56 6:05
43 Dominic Holquin So Capuchino 17:58 6:05
44 Michael Jimenez Fr El Camino 17:59 6:06
45 Jaret Altamirano So Hillsdale 18:00 6:06
46 Mateo Pirz So Oceana 18:02 6:07
47 Zephyr Granger Sr Woodside 18:03 6:07
48 Nicholas Dobbs So Aragon 18:04 6:07 6/7 6/26 2/12 18:14
(0:10)
18:14
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
49 Arthur McKenzie Sr Half Moon Bay 18:05 6:08
50 Jackson Smallwood Sr Oceana 18:06 6:08
51 Marco Pacini Sr Hillsdale 18:08 6:09
52 Aidan Nightengale So Hillsdale 18:13 6:11
53 Demian Schatt So Hillsdale 18:16 6:12
54 Noah Gonzalez Sr Burlingame 18:17 6:12
55 Marcus Cheng Jr Hillsdale 18:17 6:12
56 Patrick Harmon Jr Terra Nova 18:20 6:13
57 Samuel Lund So Oceana 18:20 6:13
58 Charlie Gillet Jr Sequoia 18:22 6:14
59 Ray Evans So Sequoia 18:24 6:14
60 Ethan Bae Fr Sequoia 18:24 6:14
61 Eli Haas Fr Sequoia 18:26 6:15
62 Cody West Fr Menlo-Atherton 18:26 6:15
63 Benjamin Greer So Capuchino 18:28 6:16
64 Isaiah De La Rosa Jr El Camino 18:28 6:16
65 Kenny Jones Jr Half Moon Bay 18:30 6:16
66 Elija Jorgensen Fr Mills 18:32 6:17
67 Daniel Longo Jr Woodside 18:37 6:19
68 Dylan Wang Jr Menlo-Atherton 18:38 6:19
69 Francisco Martinez So El Camino 18:51 6:23
70 Brendan Mcdonald Sr Burlingame 18:54 6:24
71 Walter Oehlerking So Capuchino 18:54 6:24
72 Corey Nguyen Sr Mills 18:55 6:25
73 Herq Gementera Sr Mills 19:01 6:27
74 Raul Reyes So El Camino 19:04 6:28
75 Christopher Vizcarra Fr Terra Nova 19:07 6:29
76 Connor Chan Sr Oceana 19:07 6:29
77 Aaron Chin So Mills 19:09 6:29
78 Marco Salonga Jr El Camino 19:15 6:32
79 Alec Gossage Sr Terra Nova 19:26 6:35
80 Eeshan Bhat Sr San Mateo 19:30 6:37
81 Josh Wong Sr Burlingame 19:31 6:37
82 Jenard Abrena Sr Westmoor 19:37 6:39
83 Michael Cuevas Jr Westmoor 19:37 6:39
84 Carlos Cedillos Jr Westmoor 19:38 6:39
85 Ethan Wong Sr Westmoor 19:38 6:39
86 Aria Park So Westmoor 19:38 6:39
87 Brevan Rohde Jr Westmoor 20:12 6:51
88 Calvin Bautista Sr Westmoor 20:12 6:51
89 Daniel Voyles So Aragon 20:17 6:53 7/7 15/26 8/9 18:21 18:10 18:10
90 Alexander Quemuel So El Camino 20:20 6:54
91 Bing Lin Jr Burlingame 20:26 6:56
92 Zachary Naselli Jr San Mateo 20:50 7:04
93 Trevor Wong Sr San Mateo 21:31 7:18
94 Joshua Hendarto So Capuchino 21:57 7:26
95 Kellan Lam Jr South San Francisco 23:33 7:59
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
83:04
16:37
5:38
47 Aidan Dimick
So
15:53
5:23
2
Sam Jones
Jr
16:02
5:26
3
Caleb Metzler
Sr
16:45
5:41
7
Jack Peacock
So
17:02
5:46
13
Max Hariri Turner
Sr
17:22
5:53
22
Niko Haller
Sr
17:29
5:56
25
Aidan Truel
Sr
17:34
5:57
30
2 Woodside
7-5-4-2-2
Gap: 1:05
86:43
17:21
5:53
110 Ethan Brooks
So
16:58
5:45
12
Ronan Morrill
Sr
17:06
5:48
14
Casey Orton
Jr
17:15
5:51
17
Taylor Roe
So
17:21
5:53
20
Zephyr Granger
Sr
18:03
6:07
47
Daniel Longo
Jr
18:37
6:19
67




3 Aragon
1-3-5-5-3
Gap: 2:01
85:51
17:10
5:49
111 Blaine Reynolds
Jr
15:45
5:20
1
Leo Thompson
So
17:07
5:48
16
Owen Dodge
Sr
17:32
5:57
28
Dennis Fasnacht
Jr
17:41
6:00
32
Zachary Low
So
17:46
6:01
34
Nicholas Dobbs
So
18:04
6:07
48
Daniel Voyles
So
20:17
6:53
88
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
4 Sequoia
3-2-2-4-4
Gap: 1:52
86:44
17:21
5:53
135 Joshua Lo
Jr
16:32
5:36
4
Alonso Gonzales
Sr
16:39
5:39
6
Thomas Burt
Sr
16:47
5:41
8
Charlie Gillet
Jr
18:22
6:14
58
Ray Evans
So
18:24
6:14
59
Ethan Bae
Fr
18:24
6:14
60
Eli Haas
Fr
18:26
6:15
61
4 Menlo-Atherton
6-4-3-3-4
Gap: 1:35
87:12
17:26
5:55
135 Jed Alvarez
Jr
16:51
5:43
10
Jackson Gosler
Jr
16:53
5:43
11
William Dennis
Jr
17:22
5:53
21
Tyler Chan
Jr
17:40
5:59
31
Cody West
Fr
18:26
6:15
62
Dylan Wang
Jr
18:38
6:19
68




6 Half Moon Bay
10-9-7-6-6
Gap: 0:33
88:24
17:41
6:00
162 Josh Warner-Carey
Sr
17:22
5:53
23
Kohei Tanaka
Sr
17:32
5:57
27
Charlie Vail
Sr
17:47
6:02
35
Erik Garcia
Jr
17:48
6:02
36
Owen Wooliever
So
17:55
6:04
41
Arthur McKenzie
Sr
18:05
6:08
49
Kenny Jones
Jr
18:30
6:16
65
7 Oceana
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 0:59
88:50
17:46
6:01
183 Suren Sanai
Sr
17:07
5:48
15
Nathaniel Chang
Sr
17:42
6:00
33
Gordon Ly
Sr
17:53
6:04
39
Mateo Pirz
So
18:02
6:07
46
Jackson Smallwood
Sr
18:06
6:08
50
Samuel Lund
So
18:20
6:13
57
Connor Chan
Sr
19:07
6:29
76
8 Mills
11-9-8-9-8
Gap: 1:27
90:17
18:03
6:07
225 Jason Habash
So
17:28
5:55
24
Lokesh Kumar
So
17:30
5:56
26
Sean Colina
Jr
17:52
6:03
37
Elija Jorgensen
Fr
18:32
6:17
66
Corey Nguyen
Sr
18:55
6:25
72
Herq Gementera
Sr
19:01
6:27
73
Aaron Chin
So
19:09
6:29
77
9 Hillsdale
13-13-11-11-9
Gap: 0:19
90:11
18:02
6:07
230 Gavin Davis
So
17:54
6:04
40
Andrew Taylor
So
17:56
6:05
42
Jaret Altamirano
So
18:00
6:06
45
Marco Pacini
Sr
18:08
6:09
51
Aidan Nightengale
So
18:13
6:11
52
Demian Schatt
So
18:16
6:12
53
Marcus Cheng
Jr
18:17
6:12
55
10 Burlingame
5-6-6-8-10
Gap: 2:41
90:49
18:10
6:09
231 Brendan Creeks
Sr
16:50
5:42
9
Cooper Glavin
Sr
17:17
5:52
18
Noah Gonzalez
Sr
18:17
6:12
54
Brendan Mcdonald
Sr
18:54
6:24
70
Josh Wong
Sr
19:31
6:37
80
Bing Lin
Jr
20:26
6:56
90




11 Terra Nova
4-7-10-10-11
Gap: 2:48
91:24
18:17
6:12
253 Adrian Vizcarra
Sr
16:38
5:38
5
Connor Seyer
Jr
17:53
6:04
38
Patrick Harmon
Jr
18:20
6:13
56
Christopher Vizcarra
Fr
19:07
6:29
75
Alec Gossage
Sr
19:26
6:35
79








12 El Camino
9-11-11-12-12
Gap: 1:46
91:40
18:20
6:13
270 Joseph Lopez
Jr
17:18
5:52
19
Michael Jimenez
Fr
17:59
6:06
44
Isaiah De La Rosa
Jr
18:28
6:16
64
Francisco Martinez
So
18:51
6:23
69
Raul Reyes
So
19:04
6:28
74
Marco Salonga
Jr
19:15
6:32
78
Alexander Quemuel
So
20:20
6:54
89
13 Capuchino
12-12-13-13-13
Gap: 4:23
94:51
18:58
6:26
297 Anthony Leong
Jr
17:34
5:57
29
Dominic Holquin
So
17:58
6:05
43
Benjamin Greer
So
18:28
6:16
63
Walter Oehlerking
So
18:54
6:24
71
Joshua Hendarto
So
21:57
7:26
91








14 Westmoor
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 0:01
98:08
19:38
6:39
415 Jenard Abrena
Sr
19:37
6:39
81
Michael Cuevas
Jr
19:37
6:39
82
Carlos Cedillos
Jr
19:38
6:39
83
Ethan Wong
Sr
19:38
6:39
84
Aria Park
So
19:38
6:39
85
Brevan Rohde
Jr
20:12
6:51
86
Calvin Bautista
Sr
20:12
6:51
87
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Thomas Hurrell Sr Half Moon Bay 18:06 6:08
2 Kawika Tu Jr Woodside 18:15 6:11
3 Carson Reader Jr Menlo-Atherton 18:23 6:14
4 Alex Ferfas Jr Sequoia 18:23 6:14
5 Moss Michaelson Fr Half Moon Bay 18:24 6:14
6 Aymeric Mauvais Jr Menlo-Atherton 18:29 6:16
7 Samuel Judas Jr Menlo-Atherton 18:38 6:19
8 John Cinque Jr Carlmont 18:45 6:21
9 Fernando Ramirez Jr Half Moon Bay 18:55 6:25
10 Michael Sipes Jr Aragon 18:56 6:25 1/4 9/26 6/15 19:20
(0:24)
19:20
(0:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Sean Shitamoto Sr Carlmont 19:00 6:26
12 Joshua Martinez Sr Jefferson 19:02 6:27
13 Joe Sison Sr Carlmont 19:06 6:28
14 Daniel Sochoux Sr Woodside 19:07 6:29
15 Otoniel Carreon Jr Woodside 19:09 6:29
16 Taro Tanaka Sr Half Moon Bay 19:13 6:31
17 Ben Sakamoto Jr Menlo-Atherton 19:17 6:32
18 Aaron Ma Jr Carlmont 19:21 6:34
19 Nick Shek Jr Mills 19:21 6:34
20 Benjamin Witeck Jr Menlo-Atherton 19:23 6:34
21 Aaron Kang Jr Aragon 19:28 6:36 2/4 13/26 5/14 19:31
(0:03)
19:14 19:14 You ROCK! (LY)
22 Diego Lorino Sr Oceana 19:29 6:36
23 Jimmy Carlson Jr Carlmont 19:34 6:38
24 Marcelino Valiente Sr Capuchino 19:34 6:38
25 Dawson TAM Sr Westmoor 19:35 6:38
26 Branden Fox Jr Menlo-Atherton 19:35 6:38
27 Dylan Heng Jr Capuchino 19:39 6:40
28 Benjamin Schembri Jr Sequoia 19:42 6:41
29 Cesar Pirir uyu Jr Woodside 19:45 6:42
30 Brandon Su Sr Oceana 19:48 6:43
31 Caleb Sun So Oceana 19:51 6:44
32 Santo Fothergill So Half Moon Bay 19:51 6:44
33 Edwin Siu Sr Westmoor 19:54 6:45
34 Lucas Lafayette Jr Hillsdale 19:54 6:45
35 Cody Tam Sr Westmoor 19:58 6:46
36 Harrison Farrell Jr Menlo-Atherton 20:00 6:47
37 Blake Masters Jr Carlmont 20:02 6:47
38 Joshua Ahn Jr Carlmont 20:02 6:47
39 Jamin Chan Jr Mills 20:03 6:48
40 Tristan Davis Sr Capuchino 20:10 6:50
41 Iaroslav Gromov Jr Menlo-Atherton 20:11 6:51
42 Anthony Sheridan Jr Westmoor 20:12 6:51
43 Timothy Nguy Jr Carlmont 20:16 6:52
44 Philip Yuan Sr Aragon 20:21 6:54 3/4 16/26 8/13 19:54 21:26
(1:05)
19:54 You ROCK! (LR)
45 Uri Dickman Sr Woodside 20:29 6:57
46 Victor Meza Jr Capuchino 20:32 6:58
47 Patrick Zhang Jr Carlmont 20:36 6:59
48 William Killmond Sr Menlo-Atherton 20:39 7:00
49 Bryce Lyford Jr Carlmont 20:39 7:00
50 Giacomo Carter So Half Moon Bay 20:39 7:00
51 Wilson Li Sr Westmoor 20:41 7:01
52 Pablo Pinilla Jr Carlmont 20:42 7:01
53 Dean Meiman Sr Hillsdale 20:44 7:02
54 Jayden Tan Jr Capuchino 20:45 7:02
55 Waylon Tang Jr El Camino 20:59 7:07
56 Luis Diaz Sr Oceana 21:01 7:07
57 Desmond Ongpin Sr Oceana 21:01 7:07
58 Cameron Brown Jr Oceana 21:05 7:09
59 Daniel Pilipenko Sr Carlmont 21:07 7:09
60 Matthew Rutter Jr Carlmont 21:08 7:10
61 Jackson Newman Sr Carlmont 21:08 7:10
62 Ivan Cornejo Jr Sequoia 21:16 7:13
63 Lawrence Wu Jr Westmoor 21:16 7:13
64 Griffin Kramer Jr Carlmont 21:28 7:17
65 River McCaughey Jr Sequoia 21:28 7:17
66 Brian Church Jr Hillsdale 21:29 7:17
67 Eugene LI Sr Westmoor 21:32 7:18
68 Kevin Campbell Sr Capuchino 21:33 7:18
69 Colin Suits Sr Carlmont 21:33 7:18
70 Elijah Gjovig Fr Half Moon Bay 21:36 7:19
71 Oliver Khan Jr Menlo-Atherton 21:38 7:20
72 Nicholas Gomez Sr Westmoor 21:40 7:21
73 Martin Zhong Jr Carlmont 21:41 7:21
74 Abraham Barron Jr Sequoia 21:47 7:23
75 Favian Madrigal Sr Jefferson 21:53 7:25
76 Sebastian Dipirro Jr Oceana 21:55 7:26
77 Joshua Wing Jr Aragon 21:59 7:27 4/4 22/26 9/12 21:48 20:56 20:56
78 Evan Nelson So Oceana 22:06 7:29
79 Angel Navarro Sr Jefferson 22:09 7:31
80 Javier Nino-Sears Jr Sequoia 22:22 7:35
81 Diego Reyna wood Sr Woodside 22:23 7:35
82 Anson Fong Sr Carlmont 22:24 7:36
83 Bo Volynsky-Krug So Half Moon Bay 22:25 7:36
84 Vinson Lin Sr Carlmont 22:31 7:38
85 Takashi Moore Sr Hillsdale 22:31 7:38
86 Dylan Smith Fr Woodside 22:31 7:38
87 Karl Headley Sr Mills 22:34 7:39
88 Justin Verna Jr Capuchino 22:37 7:40
89 Aidan Keener Sr Hillsdale 22:44 7:42
90 Charles Lomas Jr Terra Nova 22:52 7:45
91 Robert Ennis Jr Burlingame 22:55 7:46
92 Aiden McGee Fr Half Moon Bay 23:00 7:48
93 Tyler Yamori Little Sr Carlmont 23:01 7:48
94 Douglas Yu Sr Westmoor 23:07 7:50
95 Nicholas Nhien Sr Carlmont 23:10 7:51
96 James Gayer Sr Mills 23:14 7:53
97 Evan Pozzo Jr Burlingame 23:19 7:54
98 Maxwell King Sr Woodside 23:23 7:56
99 Jaan Sigel Sr Woodside 24:00 8:08
100 Shane Reed Jr Hillsdale 24:05 8:10
101 Edward Bunag Sr Westmoor 24:14 8:13
102 William Duncan Jr Hillsdale 24:17 8:14
103 John Manuel Sr Jefferson 24:29 8:18
104 Liam Hood Sr Carlmont 24:30 8:18
105 Bradford Slade Sr Hillsdale 25:04 8:30
106 Shay Sauco Sr Jefferson 25:20 8:35
107 Michael Okada Jr Hillsdale 25:46 8:44
108 Jacob Pena Jr Terra Nova 26:01 8:49
109 Jacob Hornstein Fr Woodside 26:11 8:53
110 Henry Valente Jr Sequoia 26:48 9:05
111 Arth Shukla Jr Sequoia 26:50 9:06
112 Karl Orencia Sr Westmoor 27:24 9:17
113 Noah Pineda Jr Hillsdale 30:56 10:29
114 Tyler Pratt Jr Burlingame 32:05 10:53
115 John La Grill Sr Carlmont 32:05 10:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kai Steiner So Woodside 17:16 5:51
2 Maximilian Hohendorf Fr Woodside 17:22 5:53
3 Donovan Truel So Carlmont 17:33 5:57
4 Connor Herson So Woodside 17:54 6:04
5 John Harrison Lin So Menlo-Atherton 17:57 6:05
6 Nayan Smuek So Woodside 17:58 6:05
7 Mayank Patil So San Mateo 18:14 6:11
8 Zachary Hassaine-LaFrance Fr Aragon 18:24 6:14 1/15 7/26 5/16 18:31
(0:07)
18:31
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Nikhil Vyas So Carlmont 18:27 6:15
10 Ryan Lynch So Mills 18:33 6:17
11 Ethan Kang Fr Aragon 18:35 6:18 2/15 8/26 3/16 19:04
(0:29)
19:04
(0:29)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
12 Remy Palomo Fr Mills 18:38 6:19
13 Hans Buhr So Woodside 18:38 6:19
14 Gabriel Solano Fr Mills 18:46 6:22
15 Juan Gonzalez So Capuchino 18:49 6:23
16 Hayato Suzuki So San Mateo 18:55 6:25
17 Brian Shafer Fr Sequoia 18:58 6:26
18 Robert Lively So Sequoia 18:59 6:26
19 Avinash Schwarzkopf Fr Aragon 19:01 6:27 3/15 10/26 3/16 19:34
(0:33)
19:34
(0:33)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
20 Adam Engel So Mills 19:01 6:27
21 Matthew Orton Fr Woodside 19:01 6:27
22 Alessandro Duran So Sequoia 19:03 6:27
23 Samual Lam Fr Mills 19:06 6:28
24 Cameron Cowan So Burlingame 19:06 6:28
25 Eddy Yeretnov So Carlmont 19:08 6:29
26 Marquez Arcilla So Capuchino 19:10 6:30
27 Aaron Grush So San Mateo 19:11 6:30
28 Jamisen Blackwell So Carlmont 19:12 6:31
29 Aidan Peterson So Carlmont 19:14 6:31
30 Luc Brennan Fr Sequoia 19:15 6:32
31 Michael Chong Fr Carlmont 19:16 6:32
32 Dax Belen Henroid Fr Hillsdale 19:18 6:33
33 Antonio Hengel So Carlmont 19:19 6:33
34 Justin Gosling So Woodside 19:21 6:34
35 ethan martin So Aragon 19:21 6:34 4/15 11/26 5/15 20:02
(0:41)
19:47
(0:26)
19:47
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
36 Ben Fong Fr Capuchino 19:22 6:34
37 Wasseem Bitar So Terra Nova 19:23 6:34
38 Tian Doong So San Mateo 19:23 6:34
39 Jono Sison So Carlmont 19:24 6:35
40 Jericho Young Fr Westmoor 19:24 6:35
41 Harish Selvakumar Fr Aragon 19:25 6:35 5/15 12/26 4/15 20:46
(1:21)
20:46
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
42 Jackson Bae Fr Sequoia 19:26 6:35
43 Ben Duran So Sequoia 19:26 6:35
44 Tyler Co Seng So Capuchino 19:28 6:36
45 Eitan Boaz Fr San Mateo 19:30 6:37
46 Josh Smedley Fr Menlo-Atherton 19:34 6:38
47 Kevin Gee So Hillsdale 19:35 6:38
48 Ryan Woo Fr El Camino 19:36 6:39
49 William Rice So Menlo-Atherton 19:41 6:40
50 Matthew Kang So Aragon 19:43 6:41 6/15 14/26 4/14 20:55
(1:12)
20:57
(1:14)
20:55
(1:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
51 Vir Shah Fr Sequoia 19:46 6:42
52 Bryant Cruz So Capuchino 19:48 6:43
53 Jesse Resnick Fr Sequoia 19:49 6:43
54 Gabriel Mercado So Jefferson 19:55 6:45
55 Zachary Kinder Fr Carlmont 19:58 6:46
56 Anders Voss So San Mateo 20:02 6:47
57 Nathan Lo Fr Mills 20:03 6:48
58 Esteban Bamaca Fer Fr San Mateo 20:04 6:48
59 Jack Wong So Mills 20:08 6:49
60 Stephen Masone Fr Westmoor 20:11 6:51
61 Junxian Liu So Jefferson 20:13 6:51
62 Miles Kent Fr Carlmont 20:13 6:51
63 Tal Dickman So Woodside 20:13 6:51
64 Ethan McKillop So Sequoia 20:15 6:52
65 Mark Menz So Mills 20:16 6:52
66 Aneesh Bhat Fr San Mateo 20:18 6:53
67 Aidan Lynd Fr Carlmont 20:20 6:54
68 Gavin McMichael So Carlmont 20:26 6:56
69 Owen Peters So Terra Nova 20:26 6:56
70 Harrison Frye Fr Menlo-Atherton 20:26 6:56
71 Jack Dean Fr Aragon 20:27 6:56 7/15 17/26 6/13 21:08
(0:41)
21:08
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
72 Dionicio Cabitac Fr Capuchino 20:28 6:56
73 Victor Hugo De La So Hillsdale 20:30 6:57
74 Wyatt Binnard So Carlmont 20:31 6:57
75 Haywood Cooper Fr Aragon 20:33 6:58 8/15 18/26 6/13 21:16
(0:43)
21:16
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
76 Collin O’Driscoll So Carlmont 20:34 6:58
77 Jared Salazar Fr Capuchino 20:34 6:58
78 Josef Frikert Fr Burlingame 20:35 6:59
79 Andrew Jenkins Cruz Fr Oceana 20:36 6:59
80 Romer Rosales-hasek Fr Burlingame 20:37 6:59
81 Brendan O'Connell So Westmoor 20:37 6:59
82 Paul Struble So Aragon 20:39 7:00 9/15 19/26 3/10 24:46
(4:07)
24:46
(4:07)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
83 Ethan Levine So San Mateo 20:41 7:01
84 Alex Holbrook So Carlmont 20:42 7:01
85 Ian Chu So Mills 20:48 7:03
86 Calvin Lee Fr Hillsdale 20:51 7:04
87 Justin Lachan So Capuchino 20:55 7:05
88 Riley Heikel Fr Capuchino 20:57 7:06
89 Justin Watkins So Terra Nova 20:57 7:06
90 Cyrus Tan Fr Mills 20:58 7:06
91 Evan Wu Fr Aragon 20:59 7:07 10/15 20/26 3/10 22:17
(1:18)
22:17
(1:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
92 Genesis Ortaleza So Westmoor 21:04 7:08
93 Bryan Sagun Fr Capuchino 21:04 7:08
94 Jadon Lo Fr Mills 21:07 7:09
95 Matthew Lloyd Fr San Mateo 21:08 7:10
96 Andres Solo Vazquez So Capuchino 21:10 7:11
97 Sean Ogrady Fr Burlingame 21:11 7:11
98 Matias Selvik Fr Menlo-Atherton 21:12 7:11
99 Taiyo Kobayashi Fr Carlmont 21:13 7:12
100 Odel Edralin Fr El Camino 21:14 7:12
101 Joshua Ababseh So Terra Nova 21:14 7:12
102 Oscar Nolf Fr Sequoia 21:15 7:12
103 Conrad Thompshon W Fr Menlo-Atherton 21:16 7:13
104 Lucas Javier So Capuchino 21:17 7:13
105 Jeremy Lagarto So Westmoor 21:19 7:14
106 Noah Lai So Mills 21:25 7:16
107 Aaron Chin So Hillsdale 21:25 7:16
108 Andy Ye So Capuchino 21:26 7:16
109 Sam Resnick Fr Sequoia 21:29 7:17
110 Tyree Chung So Hillsdale 21:30 7:17
111 Eric Yeh So El Camino 21:32 7:18
112 Spencer Hozman Fr El Camino 21:36 7:19
113 Henry Tran So Jefferson 21:40 7:21
114 Henry Garrett So Mills 21:41 7:21
115 Michael Grush Fr San Mateo 21:41 7:21
116 Jake Szeto Fr El Camino 21:42 7:21
117 Brandon Khuu Fr Jefferson 21:42 7:21
118 Danny Conway Fr Burlingame 21:47 7:23
119 Alexander Musladin Fr Menlo-Atherton 21:52 7:25
120 Ryan Bloch So Aragon 21:55 7:26 11/15 21/26 6/9 23:37
(1:42)
24:04
(2:09)
23:37
(1:42)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
121 Ryan Ng So Carlmont 21:59 7:27
122 Matthew Leung So Mills 22:03 7:28
123 Riley Choy So Capuchino 22:05 7:29
124 Gabe Owyang Fr Hillsdale 22:07 7:30
125 Nicholas Hoffman So Carlmont 22:11 7:31
126 Mitchell Herbst Fr Menlo-Atherton 22:23 7:35
127 Alex Chang Fr Sequoia 22:29 7:37
128 Benson Zou So Mills 22:30 7:38
129 Graeme Grussing Fr Carlmont 22:31 7:38
130 Alexander DeSaram So Menlo-Atherton 22:31 7:38
131 Aidan Gurskis Fr Carlmont 22:34 7:39
132 Philip Butler Fr Mills 22:35 7:39
133 Gavin Grivas Fr Carlmont 22:35 7:39
134 Jack Peasley So Carlmont 22:36 7:40
135 Nathan Liu So Capuchino 22:37 7:40
136 Gabrile Narayan Fr Menlo-Atherton 22:39 7:41
137 Teejay Tang Fr South San Francisco 22:40 7:41
138 Max Mucha So Carlmont 22:43 7:42
139 Russell Ong So Capuchino 22:44 7:42
140 Ezekiel Chan Fr Westmoor 22:49 7:44
141 Chester Ho Fr Mills 22:51 7:45
142 Tyler Hanna Fr Terra Nova 22:56 7:46
143 ari szwarcberg So Aragon 22:59 7:47 12/15 23/26 5/9
144 Stephan Hwang Fr Burlingame 23:00 7:48
145 Benjamin Chin So Hillsdale 23:00 7:48
146 Jack Hickey So Aragon 23:01 7:48 13/15 24/26 4/7 24:06
(1:05)
24:06
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
147 Cedric Blanco So Westmoor 23:01 7:48
148 Greg Parmer Lohan So Sequoia 23:02 7:48
149 Riyan Bouzid So Hillsdale 23:02 7:48
150 Jackson Gray Fr Menlo-Atherton 23:04 7:49
151 Matthew Lam So Mills 23:06 7:50
152 John Corpus Fr Sequoia 23:07 7:50
153 Zachary Zane Fr Aragon 23:08 7:51 14/15 25/26 5/6 23:00 23:00
154 Dominic Palmieri So Hillsdale 23:10 7:51
155 Chris Camero So Sequoia 23:19 7:54
156 Ivan Gudino Fr El Camino 23:20 7:55
157 Jasper Laquian Fr El Camino 23:21 7:55
158 Ben Pigot So Sequoia 23:21 7:55
159 Khalil St Clair Fr Capuchino 23:23 7:56
160 Harrison Mach So Jefferson 23:24 7:56
161 Arden Chen Fr Terra Nova 23:30 7:58
162 Isa Khalak Fr Carlmont 23:31 7:58
163 Minyoung Kim So Mills 23:32 7:59
164 Rhylan Butt Fr Sequoia 23:36 8:00
165 Joey Colombo Fr Terra Nova 23:38 8:01
166 Ailor Gray Fr Menlo-Atherton 23:38 8:01
167 Maxwell Mustille Fr Oceana 23:42 8:02
168 Niels Vandertuin So Carlmont 23:46 8:03
169 Idan Fish-Keitner Fr Menlo-Atherton 23:47 8:04
170 Michael Schulz Fr Burlingame 23:51 8:05
171 Benjamin Lee So Carlmont 23:53 8:06
172 Jeremy Ho Fr Westmoor 23:55 8:06
173 John Paul See So South San Francisco 24:04 8:09
174 Eric Pacini Fr Oceana 24:06 8:10
175 Kaleb Fraser Fr Oceana 24:10 8:12
176 Jed Solomon Fr Sequoia 24:11 8:12
177 Bryan Ramirez Perez So Sequoia 24:13 8:13
178 Kyle Zheng So Terra Nova 24:20 8:15
179 Erik Dodge Fr Aragon 24:21 8:15 15/15 26/26 5/6 23:47 23:47
180 Nolan Alimorong Fr South San Francisco 24:24 8:16
181 Jonathan Zheng Fr Mills 24:39 8:21
182 Anders Kostrub Fr Carlmont 24:44 8:23
183 Samuel Leet Fr Westmoor 25:05 8:30
184 Zachary Capote Fr Capuchino 25:05 8:30
185 Ethan Ng So Carlmont 25:26 8:37
186 Nicholas Kim So Carlmont 25:27 8:38
187 Cagn Steinbrecher So San Mateo 25:29 8:38
188 Sean Yue So Sequoia 25:30 8:39
189 Finn O'Connor Fr Capuchino 25:30 8:39
190 Shane Poblitz Fr Terra Nova 25:36 8:41
191 Miles Abey So Hillsdale 25:46 8:44
192 Johann Cusi Fr El Camino 25:51 8:46
193 Maxim Steffel Fr Oceana 25:56 8:47
194 Ryan Tsui So Capuchino 26:08 8:52
195 Zach Crew So Sequoia 26:13 8:53
196 Sean Bartlett Fr Terra Nova 26:21 8:56
197 Georges Davis Fr Menlo-Atherton 26:26 8:58
198 Ryan Kiniris So Burlingame 26:32 9:00
199 Erik Bartlett Fr Terra Nova 26:56 9:08
200 Henry McDaniels Fr San Mateo 27:54 9:27
201 Dylan Bartow Fr Menlo-Atherton 28:45 9:45
202 Conner Seto Fr Oceana 28:50 9:46
203 Aiser Tiomico So Westmoor 28:58 9:49
204 Austin Leark Fr Terra Nova 30:29 10:20
205 Manny Barron Armenta So Hillsdale 32:33 11:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodside
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
89:08
17:50
6:03
26 Kai Steiner
So
17:16
5:51
1
Maximilian Hohendorf
Fr
17:22
5:53
2
Connor Herson
So
17:54
6:04
4
Nayan Smuek
So
17:58
6:05
6
Hans Buhr
So
18:38
6:19
13
Matthew Orton
Fr
19:01
6:27
21
Justin Gosling
So
19:21
6:34
34
2 Mills
6-4-2-2-2
Gap: 0:33
94:04
18:49
6:23
79 Ryan Lynch
So
18:33
6:17
10
Remy Palomo
Fr
18:38
6:19
12
Gabriel Solano
Fr
18:46
6:22
14
Adam Engel
So
19:01
6:27
20
Samual Lam
Fr
19:06
6:28
23
Nathan Lo
Fr
20:03
6:48
54
Jack Wong
So
20:08
6:49
56
3 Carlmont
2-2-3-3-3
Gap: 1:41
93:34
18:43
6:21
94 Donovan Truel
So
17:33
5:57
3
Nikhil Vyas
So
18:27
6:15
9
Eddy Yeretnov
So
19:08
6:29
25
Jamisen Blackwell
So
19:12
6:31
28
Aidan Peterson
So
19:14
6:31
29
Michael Chong
Fr
19:16
6:32
31
Antonio Hengel
So
19:19
6:33
33
4 Aragon
5-3-4-4-4
Gap: 1:01
94:46
18:57
6:25
113 Zachary Hassaine-LaFrance
Fr
18:24
6:14
8
Ethan Kang
Fr
18:35
6:18
11
Avinash Schwarzkopf
Fr
19:01
6:27
19
ethan martin
So
19:21
6:34
35
Harish Selvakumar
Fr
19:25
6:35
40
Matthew Kang
So
19:43
6:41
49
Jack Dean
Fr
20:27
6:56
61
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
5 Sequoia
8-6-6-5-5
Gap: 0:28
95:41
19:08
6:29
128 Brian Shafer
Fr
18:58
6:26
17
Robert Lively
So
18:59
6:26
18
Alessandro Duran
So
19:03
6:27
22
Luc Brennan
Fr
19:15
6:32
30
Jackson Bae
Fr
19:26
6:35
41
Ben Duran
So
19:26
6:35
42
Vir Shah
Fr
19:46
6:42
50
6 San Mateo
4-5-5-6-6
Gap: 1:16
95:13
19:03
6:27
132 Mayank Patil
So
18:14
6:11
7
Hayato Suzuki
So
18:55
6:25
16
Aaron Grush
So
19:11
6:30
27
Tian Doong
So
19:23
6:34
38
Eitan Boaz
Fr
19:30
6:37
44
Anders Voss
So
20:02
6:47
53
Esteban Bamaca Fer
Fr
20:04
6:48
55
7 Capuchino
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 0:59
96:37
19:19
6:33
171 Juan Gonzalez
So
18:49
6:23
15
Marquez Arcilla
So
19:10
6:30
26
Ben Fong
Fr
19:22
6:34
36
Tyler Co Seng
So
19:28
6:36
43
Bryant Cruz
So
19:48
6:43
51
Dionicio Cabitac
Fr
20:28
6:56
62
Jared Salazar
Fr
20:34
6:58
64
8 Menlo-Atherton
3-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:15
98:50
19:46
6:42
231 John Harrison Lin
So
17:57
6:05
5
Josh Smedley
Fr
19:34
6:38
45
William Rice
So
19:41
6:40
48
Harrison Frye
Fr
20:26
6:56
60
Matias Selvik
Fr
21:12
7:11
73
Conrad Thompshon W
Fr
21:16
7:13
76
Alexander Musladin
Fr
21:52
7:25
86
9 Hillsdale
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:07
101:39
20:20
6:53
288 Dax Belen Henroid
Fr
19:18
6:33
32
Kevin Gee
So
19:35
6:38
46
Victor Hugo De La
So
20:30
6:57
63
Calvin Lee
Fr
20:51
7:04
69
Aaron Chin
So
21:25
7:16
78
Tyree Chung
So
21:30
7:17
79
Gabe Owyang
Fr
22:07
7:30
87
10 Westmoor
12-11-11-11-10
Gap: 1:55
102:35
20:31
6:57
312 Jericho Young
Fr
19:24
6:35
39
Stephen Masone
Fr
20:11
6:51
57
Brendan O'Connell
So
20:37
6:59
68
Genesis Ortaleza
So
21:04
7:08
71
Jeremy Lagarto
So
21:19
7:14
77
Ezekiel Chan
Fr
22:49
7:44
88
Cedric Blanco
So
23:01
7:48
91
11 Burlingame
9-10-10-10-11
Gap: 2:41
103:16
20:39
7:00
313 Cameron Cowan
So
19:06
6:28
24
Josef Frikert
Fr
20:35
6:59
65
Romer Rosales-hasek
Fr
20:37
6:59
67
Sean Ogrady
Fr
21:11
7:11
72
Danny Conway
Fr
21:47
7:23
85
Stephan Hwang
Fr
23:00
7:48
90
Michael Schulz
Fr
23:51
8:05
98
12 Terra Nova
11-11-12-12-12
Gap: 3:33
104:56
20:59
7:07
330 Wasseem Bitar
So
19:23
6:34
37
Owen Peters
So
20:26
6:56
59
Justin Watkins
So
20:57
7:06
70
Joshua Ababseh
So
21:14
7:12
75
Tyler Hanna
Fr
22:56
7:46
89
Arden Chen
Fr
23:30
7:58
95
Joey Colombo
Fr
23:38
8:01
96
13 El Camino
13-14-14-14-13
Gap: 2:06
105:40
21:08
7:10
365 Ryan Woo
Fr
19:36
6:39
47
Odel Edralin
Fr
21:14
7:12
74
Eric Yeh
So
21:32
7:18
80
Spencer Hozman
Fr
21:36
7:19
81
Jake Szeto
Fr
21:42
7:21
83
Ivan Gudino
Fr
23:20
7:55
92
Jasper Laquian
Fr
23:21
7:55
93
14 Jefferson
14-13-13-13-14
Gap: 3:29
106:54
21:23
7:15
370 Gabriel Mercado
So
19:55
6:45
52
Junxian Liu
So
20:13
6:51
58
Henry Tran
So
21:40
7:21
82
Brandon Khuu
Fr
21:42
7:21
84
Harrison Mach
So
23:24
7:56
94








15 Oceana
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 5:20
118:30
23:42
8:02
463 Andrew Jenkins Cruz
Fr
20:36
6:59
66
Maxwell Mustille
Fr
23:42
8:02
97
Eric Pacini
Fr
24:06
8:10
99
Kaleb Fraser
Fr
24:10
8:12
100
Maxim Steffel
Fr
25:56
8:47
101
Conner Seto
Fr
28:50
9:46
102




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
98:10
19:38
6:39
27 Michael Chong
Fr
19:16
6:32
1
Antonio Hengel
So
19:19
6:33
2
Jono Sison
So
19:24
6:35
3
Zachary Kinder
Fr
19:58
6:46
8
Miles Kent
Fr
20:13
6:51
13
Aidan Lynd
Fr
20:20
6:54
17
Gavin McMichael
So
20:26
6:56
18
2 Sequoia
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:49
100:31
20:06
6:49
65 Ben Duran
So
19:26
6:35
4
Vir Shah
Fr
19:46
6:42
6
Jesse Resnick
Fr
19:49
6:43
7
Ethan McKillop
So
20:15
6:52
14
Oscar Nolf
Fr
21:15
7:12
34
Sam Resnick
Fr
21:29
7:17
38
Alex Chang
Fr
22:29
7:37
45
3 Mills
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:55
102:13
20:27
6:56
90 Nathan Lo
Fr
20:03
6:48
10
Jack Wong
So
20:08
6:49
12
Mark Menz
So
20:16
6:52
15
Ian Chu
So
20:48
7:03
25
Cyrus Tan
Fr
20:58
7:06
28
Jadon Lo
Fr
21:07
7:09
31
Noah Lai
So
21:25
7:16
37
4 San Mateo
4-3-3-3-4
Gap: 1:06
102:13
20:27
6:56
92 Anders Voss
So
20:02
6:47
9
Esteban Bamaca Fer
Fr
20:04
6:48
11
Aneesh Bhat
Fr
20:18
6:53
16
Ethan Levine
So
20:41
7:01
24
Matthew Lloyd
Fr
21:08
7:10
32
Michael Grush
Fr
21:41
7:21
40
Cagn Steinbrecher
So
25:29
8:38
61
5 Aragon
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:16
102:21
20:28
6:56
97 Matthew Kang
So
19:43
6:41
5
Jack Dean
Fr
20:27
6:56
19
Haywood Cooper
Fr
20:33
6:58
21
Paul Struble
So
20:39
7:00
23
Evan Wu
Fr
20:59
7:07
29
Ryan Bloch
So
21:55
7:26
42
ari szwarcberg
So
22:59
7:47
49
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
6 Capuchino
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 0:36
103:58
20:48
7:03
125 Dionicio Cabitac
Fr
20:28
6:56
20
Jared Salazar
Fr
20:34
6:58
22
Justin Lachan
So
20:55
7:05
26
Riley Heikel
Fr
20:57
7:06
27
Bryan Sagun
Fr
21:04
7:08
30
Andres Solo Vazquez
So
21:10
7:11
33
Lucas Javier
So
21:17
7:13
36
7 Menlo-Atherton
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:23
110:41
22:08
7:30
213 Conrad Thompshon W
Fr
21:16
7:13
35
Alexander Musladin
Fr
21:52
7:25
41
Mitchell Herbst
Fr
22:23
7:35
44
Alexander DeSaram
So
22:31
7:38
46
Gabrile Narayan
Fr
22:39
7:41
47
Jackson Gray
Fr
23:04
7:49
53
Ailor Gray
Fr
23:38
8:01
57
8 Hillsdale
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:40
112:49
22:34
7:39
238 Tyree Chung
So
21:30
7:17
39
Gabe Owyang
Fr
22:07
7:30
43
Benjamin Chin
So
23:00
7:48
50
Riyan Bouzid
So
23:02
7:48
52
Dominic Palmieri
So
23:10
7:51
54
Miles Abey
So
25:46
8:44
63
Manny Barron Armenta
So
32:33
11:02
68
9 Westmoor
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 6:09
123:48
24:46
8:24
283 Ezekiel Chan
Fr
22:49
7:44
48
Cedric Blanco
So
23:01
7:48
51
Jeremy Ho
Fr
23:55
8:06
58
Samuel Leet
Fr
25:05
8:30
60
Aiser Tiomico
So
28:58
9:49
66








10 Terra Nova
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:51
123:25
24:41
8:22
296 Arden Chen
Fr
23:30
7:58
55
Joey Colombo
Fr
23:38
8:01
56
Kyle Zheng
So
24:20
8:15
59
Shane Poblitz
Fr
25:36
8:41
62
Sean Bartlett
Fr
26:21
8:56
64
Erik Bartlett
Fr
26:56
9:08
65
Austin Leark
Fr
30:29
10:20
67
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:22
102:33
20:31
6:57
15 Aidan Lynd
Fr
20:20
6:54
1
Gavin McMichael
So
20:26
6:56
2
Wyatt Binnard
So
20:31
6:57
3
Collin O’Driscoll
So
20:34
6:58
4
Alex Holbrook
So
20:42
7:01
5
Taiyo Kobayashi
Fr
21:13
7:12
8
Ryan Ng
So
21:59
7:27
15
2 Mills
2-2-3-3-2
Gap: 1:23
108:46
21:45
7:22
64 Jadon Lo
Fr
21:07
7:09
6
Noah Lai
So
21:25
7:16
10
Henry Garrett
So
21:41
7:21
13
Matthew Leung
So
22:03
7:28
16
Benson Zou
So
22:30
7:38
19
Philip Butler
Fr
22:35
7:39
20
Chester Ho
Fr
22:51
7:45
23
3 Capuchino
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:27
108:35
21:43
7:22
65 Andres Solo Vazquez
So
21:10
7:11
7
Lucas Javier
So
21:17
7:13
9
Andy Ye
So
21:26
7:16
11
Riley Choy
So
22:05
7:29
17
Nathan Liu
So
22:37
7:40
21
Russell Ong
So
22:44
7:42
22
Khalil St Clair
Fr
23:23
7:56
32
4 Sequoia
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:50
113:26
22:41
7:41
114 Sam Resnick
Fr
21:29
7:17
12
Alex Chang
Fr
22:29
7:37
18
Greg Parmer Lohan
So
23:02
7:48
26
John Corpus
Fr
23:07
7:50
28
Chris Camero
So
23:19
7:54
30
Ben Pigot
So
23:21
7:55
31
Rhylan Butt
Fr
23:36
8:00
33
5 Aragon
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:26
115:24
23:05
7:49
128 Ryan Bloch
So
21:55
7:26
14
ari szwarcberg
So
22:59
7:47
24
Jack Hickey
So
23:01
7:48
25
Zachary Zane
Fr
23:08
7:51
29
Erik Dodge
Fr
24:21
8:15
36








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
6 Menlo-Atherton
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:41
125:40
25:08
8:31
171 Jackson Gray
Fr
23:04
7:49
27
Ailor Gray
Fr
23:38
8:01
34
Idan Fish-Keitner
Fr
23:47
8:04
35
Georges Davis
Fr
26:26
8:58
37
Dylan Bartow
Fr
28:45
9:45
38








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.