Aragon Results from the PAL Meet #3 at Crystal Springs on 10/29/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Claire Shintani So Open 24:36 8:20 2.95 23/100 1/5 6/10 9/14 26:21
(1:45,6.6)
25:14
(0:38,2.5)
25:14
(0:38,2.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Courtney Tai So Open 25:44 8:43 2.95 42/100 5/5 10/10 3/10 26:21
(0:37,2.3)
26:07
(0:23,1.5)
26:07
(0:23,1.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Crystal Chu So Open 25:43 8:43 2.95 41/100 4/5 9/10 6/10 You ROCK! (PG)
Danielle Sipes So V 21:29 7:17 2.95 28/76 4/5 4/10 3/12 22:42
(1:13,5.4)
22:42
(1:13,5.4)
22:42
(1:13,5.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Isabel Chang Sr Open 25:12 8:33 2.95 31/100 2/5 7/10 8/13 25:47
(0:35,2.3)
28:29
(3:17,11.5)
25:47
(0:35,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Kennedy Allgood Jr Open 25:15 8:34 2.95 32/100 3/5 8/10 6/12 22:43 22:57 22:43
Mary Torres So V 20:39 7:00 2.95 15/76 2/5 2/10 6/13 21:02
(0:23,1.8)
21:06
(0:27,2.1)
21:02
(0:23,1.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Natalie Teng So V 21:08 7:10 2.95 23/76 3/5 3/10 4/12 22:10
(1:02,4.7)
21:42
(0:34,2.6)
21:42
(0:34,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Niyati Reddy Jr V 20:35 6:59 2.95 14/76 1/5 1/10 6/13 21:15
(0:40,3.1)
20:37
(0:02,0.2)
20:37
(0:02,0.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Uinise Hokafonu Sr V 23:01 7:48 2.95 51/76 5/5 5/10 5/12 25:20
(2:19,9.1)
24:12
(1:11,4.9)
24:12
(1:11,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/12 106:52
2:26
2.95 7:15 6:59 7:48 128 6:54 100:29 108:15
(1:23,1.3)
99:10 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Niyati Reddy (14), Mary Torres (15), Natalie Teng (22), Danielle Sipes (27), Uinise Hokafonu (50)
Open 1st 5 6/10 126:30
1:08
2.95 8:35 8:20 8:43 147 7:42 137:29
(10:59,8.0)
137:29
(10:59,8.0)
120:57 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Claire Shintani (21), Isabel Chang (26), Kennedy Allgood (27), Crystal Chu (36), Courtney Tai (37)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Yvonne Brien Miller Jr Sequoia 18:30 6:16
2 Sarah Perry Sr Woodside 18:35 6:18
3 Claire Yerby Sr Half Moon Bay 18:40 6:20
4 Elise Arana So Woodside 19:02 6:27
5 Kendall Mansukhani Sr Half Moon Bay 19:30 6:37
6 Gabrielle Cattalini Sr Sequoia 19:31 6:37
7 Samantha Turtle Jr Carlmont 19:34 6:38
8 Sarah Fazio Sr Sequoia 19:49 6:43
9 Mandy Hitchcock Sr Carlmont 20:20 6:54
10 Ashlyn Kwan Jr Carlmont 20:27 6:56
11 Isabella Leake Jr Menlo-Atherton 20:30 6:57
12 Madeleine Boyle So Menlo-Atherton 20:32 6:58
13 Katriona Briggs So Menlo-Atherton 20:33 6:58
14 Niyati Reddy Jr Aragon 20:35 6:59 1/5 1/10 6/13 21:15
(0:40)
20:37
(0:02)
20:37
(0:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Mary Torres So Aragon 20:39 7:00 2/5 2/10 6/13 21:02
(0:23)
21:06
(0:27)
21:02
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Audrey Kim Sr Mills 20:39 7:00
17 Chloe Van Voorhis So San Mateo 20:41 7:01
18 Maya Blodgett So Carlmont 20:42 7:01
19 Veronica Roseborough Sr Carlmont 20:43 7:01
20 Bridget Patrick Sr Menlo-Atherton 20:53 7:05
21 Kendall Olesen Jr Menlo-Atherton 20:57 7:06
22 Miriam Bacigalupi Jr Carlmont 21:02 7:08
23 Natalie Teng So Aragon 21:08 7:10 3/5 3/10 4/12 22:10
(1:02)
21:42
(0:34)
21:42
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Lillian Fahsel Jr Hillsdale 21:21 7:14
25 Mary Daniher Fr Woodside 21:23 7:15
26 Ally Shaw So Menlo-Atherton 21:23 7:15
27 Ella Dauskardt Fr Menlo-Atherton 21:25 7:16
28 Danielle Sipes So Aragon 21:29 7:17 4/5 4/10 3/12 22:42
(1:13)
22:42
(1:13)
22:42
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Jayda Bodas So Half Moon Bay 21:29 7:17
30 Juliana Davis Jr Terra Nova 21:31 7:18
31 Brittany Franco Ra Sr Capuchino 21:39 7:20
32 Madison Wong Jr Mills 21:43 7:22
33 Sarah Chavez So Capuchino 21:46 7:23
34 Myla Brignardello So Capuchino 21:55 7:26
35 Katherine Taylor Jr Carlmont 21:56 7:26
36 Jordan Deemer Jr Woodside 22:12 7:32
37 Layne Faust Jr Half Moon Bay 22:17 7:33
38 Natalie Curthoys So Half Moon Bay 22:24 7:36
39 Olivia Foster Fr Half Moon Bay 22:24 7:36
40 Charlotte Fischer Sr Sequoia 22:24 7:36
41 Sam Lee Jr Terra Nova 22:37 7:40
42 Colleen Lucey So Hillsdale 22:41 7:41
43 Ella Blaney So Sequoia 22:44 7:42
44 Natalie Nelson Fr Oceana 22:45 7:43
45 Valeria Leon So Oceana 22:50 7:44
46 Stephanie Carrasco Fr Oceana 22:54 7:46
47 Clare Lucey So Hillsdale 22:57 7:47
48 Minnoli Raghavan Fr Burlingame 22:58 7:47
49 Ryanne Reynolds Fr Terra Nova 23:00 7:48
50 Amber Lin So Hillsdale 23:01 7:48
51 Uinise Hokafonu Sr Aragon 23:01 7:48 5/5 5/10 5/12 25:20
(2:19)
24:12
(1:11)
24:12
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
52 Ellie Neuman Fr Burlingame 23:06 7:50
53 Sophia Aran Fr Capuchino 23:14 7:53
54 Cyleena Madrid Fr Capuchino 23:14 7:53
55 Chloe Rodriguez St So Woodside 23:19 7:54
56 Clara Sapugay Fr San Mateo 23:21 7:55
57 Janie Chan So Mills 23:40 8:01
58 Katalina Huazano So Terra Nova 23:46 8:03
59 Kaylee Cheng So Oceana 23:50 8:05
60 Anne Marlow Jr Sequoia 24:02 8:09
61 Sydney Seyer Jr Terra Nova 24:18 8:14
62 Sydney DiLena Fr Oceana 24:21 8:15
63 Sabina Surmaitis Jr Terra Nova 24:28 8:18
64 Jianna Pollack Fr Sequoia 24:30 8:18
65 Melissa Marchasin Jr Hillsdale 24:35 8:20
66 Gemma Rice Jr Burlingame 24:38 8:21
67 Chloe Xu Jr Mills 24:41 8:22
68 Amelia Harris Jr Burlingame 24:50 8:25
69 Rita Hayduk-Jones So Oceana 25:07 8:31
70 Llewelyn Jang Fr Mills 25:20 8:35
71 Abigail Moore Jr Terra Nova 25:37 8:41
72 Sydney Roncal Jr Burlingame 25:44 8:43
73 Rachel Burdick So Burlingame 25:44 8:43
74 CAROLINA PILIA Sr Burlingame 25:50 8:45
75 Kennedy Bauer Fr Mills 25:55 8:47
76 Arianna Molinare Fr Mills 26:36 9:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
4-4-2-1-1
Gap: 1:09
101:46
20:21
6:54
61 Samantha Turtle
Jr
19:34
6:38
7
Mandy Hitchcock
Sr
20:20
6:54
9
Ashlyn Kwan
Jr
20:27
6:56
10
Maya Blodgett
So
20:42
7:01
17
Veronica Roseborough
Sr
20:43
7:01
18
Miriam Bacigalupi
Jr
21:02
7:08
21
Katherine Taylor
Jr
21:56
7:26
34
2 Menlo-Atherton
5-5-4-3-2
Gap: 0:27
103:25
20:41
7:01
75 Isabella Leake
Jr
20:30
6:57
11
Madeleine Boyle
So
20:32
6:58
12
Katriona Briggs
So
20:33
6:58
13
Bridget Patrick
Sr
20:53
7:05
19
Kendall Olesen
Jr
20:57
7:06
20
Ally Shaw
So
21:23
7:15
25
Ella Dauskardt
Fr
21:25
7:16
26
3 Sequoia
1-2-1-2-3
Gap: 4:14
102:58
20:36
6:59
96 Yvonne Brien Miller
Jr
18:30
6:16
1
Gabrielle Cattalini
Sr
19:31
6:37
6
Sarah Fazio
Sr
19:49
6:43
8
Charlotte Fischer
Sr
22:24
7:36
39
Ella Blaney
So
22:44
7:42
42
Anne Marlow
Jr
24:02
8:09
58
Jianna Pollack
Fr
24:30
8:18
62
4 Half Moon Bay
3-3-4-5-4
Gap: 3:44
104:20
20:52
7:04
109 Claire Yerby
Sr
18:40
6:20
3
Kendall Mansukhani
Sr
19:30
6:37
5
Jayda Bodas
So
21:29
7:17
28
Layne Faust
Jr
22:17
7:33
36
Natalie Curthoys
So
22:24
7:36
37
Olivia Foster
Fr
22:24
7:36
38




5 Woodside
2-1-3-4-5
Gap: 4:44
104:31
20:54
7:05
119 Sarah Perry
Sr
18:35
6:18
2
Elise Arana
So
19:02
6:27
4
Mary Daniher
Fr
21:23
7:15
24
Jordan Deemer
Jr
22:12
7:32
35
Chloe Rodriguez St
So
23:19
7:54
54








6 Aragon
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:26
106:52
21:22
7:15
128 Niyati Reddy
Jr
20:35
6:59
14
Mary Torres
So
20:39
7:00
15
Natalie Teng
So
21:08
7:10
22
Danielle Sipes
So
21:29
7:17
27
Uinise Hokafonu
Sr
23:01
7:48
50








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
7 Capuchino
10-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:35
111:48
22:22
7:35
200 Brittany Franco Ra
Sr
21:39
7:20
30
Sarah Chavez
So
21:46
7:23
32
Myla Brignardello
So
21:55
7:26
33
Sophia Aran
Fr
23:14
7:53
52
Cyleena Madrid
Fr
23:14
7:53
53








8 Hillsdale
8-9-9-8-8
Gap: 3:14
114:35
22:55
7:46
222 Lillian Fahsel
Jr
21:21
7:14
23
Colleen Lucey
So
22:41
7:41
41
Clare Lucey
So
22:57
7:47
46
Amber Lin
So
23:01
7:48
49
Melissa Marchasin
Jr
24:35
8:20
63








9 Terra Nova
9-10-10-10-9
Gap: 2:47
115:12
23:02
7:49
232 Juliana Davis
Jr
21:31
7:18
29
Sam Lee
Jr
22:37
7:40
40
Ryanne Reynolds
Fr
23:00
7:48
48
Katalina Huazano
So
23:46
8:03
56
Sydney Seyer
Jr
24:18
8:14
59
Sabina Surmaitis
Jr
24:28
8:18
61
Abigail Moore
Jr
25:37
8:41
69
10 Mills
7-7-8-9-10
Gap: 4:41
116:03
23:13
7:52
235 Audrey Kim
Sr
20:39
7:00
16
Madison Wong
Jr
21:43
7:22
31
Janie Chan
So
23:40
8:01
55
Chloe Xu
Jr
24:41
8:22
65
Llewelyn Jang
Fr
25:20
8:35
68
Kennedy Bauer
Fr
25:55
8:47
73
Arianna Molinare
Fr
26:36
9:01
74
11 Oceana
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:36
116:40
23:20
7:55
249 Natalie Nelson
Fr
22:45
7:43
43
Valeria Leon
So
22:50
7:44
44
Stephanie Carrasco
Fr
22:54
7:46
45
Kaylee Cheng
So
23:50
8:05
57
Sydney DiLena
Fr
24:21
8:15
60
Rita Hayduk-Jones
So
25:07
8:31
67




12 Burlingame
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:46
121:16
24:15
8:13
298 Minnoli Raghavan
Fr
22:58
7:47
47
Ellie Neuman
Fr
23:06
7:50
51
Gemma Rice
Jr
24:38
8:21
64
Amelia Harris
Jr
24:50
8:25
66
Sydney Roncal
Jr
25:44
8:43
70
Rachel Burdick
So
25:44
8:43
71
CAROLINA PILIA
Sr
25:50
8:45
72
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Naomi Metzler Fr Carlmont 21:59 7:27
2 Bella Hopewell Jr Carlmont 22:22 7:35
3 Erin Psaila Fr Carlmont 22:32 7:38
4 Eliana Chan So Westmoor 22:39 7:41
5 Gabriella Hogan So Menlo-Atherton 22:41 7:41
6 Mara Pecson Jr Menlo-Atherton 22:43 7:42
7 Chloe Pilette Fr Menlo-Atherton 22:52 7:45
8 Morgan Wysling So Terra Nova 22:53 7:45
9 Amanda Joe Jr Carlmont 22:54 7:46
10 Angelina Salgado Sr Sequoia 23:10 7:51
11 Jessica Lam Jr Jefferson 23:13 7:52
12 Sabrina Sanchez De Fr Menlo-Atherton 23:35 8:00
13 Molly Duda So Menlo-Atherton 23:38 8:01
14 Emily Kim Jr Carlmont 23:44 8:03
15 Alyssa Sawyer So Sequoia 23:47 8:04
16 Violet Taylor Jr Menlo-Atherton 23:54 8:06
17 Aibiike Abdysamatova Jr Woodside 23:59 8:08
18 Arya Musteata So Carlmont 24:06 8:10
19 Camran Hitchcock Jr Carlmont 24:09 8:11
20 Marta Olson So Sequoia 24:09 8:11
21 Sarah Walsh Sr El Camino 24:25 8:17
22 Isabella Christman Fr Sequoia 24:32 8:19
23 Claire Shintani So Aragon 24:36 8:20 1/5 6/10 9/14 26:21
(1:45)
25:14
(0:38)
25:14
(0:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Zena Benchohra So Jefferson 24:45 8:23
25 Veronica Ramirez Jr El Camino 24:58 8:28
26 Yuridia Corona Jr Westmoor 24:58 8:28
27 Lindsay Pagaduan So Jefferson 25:01 8:29
28 Emily Magidina Jr Westmoor 25:02 8:29
29 Amber Paminiano Sr Terra Nova 25:03 8:29
30 Alice Chamberlin Sr Carlmont 25:05 8:30
31 Isabel Chang Sr Aragon 25:12 8:33 2/5 7/10 8/13 25:47
(0:35)
28:29
(3:17)
25:47
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
32 Kennedy Allgood Jr Aragon 25:15 8:34 3/5 8/10 6/12 22:43 22:57 22:43
33 Christiane Chan So Westmoor 25:17 8:34
34 giere ava So Burlingame 25:18 8:35
35 Delmy Castillo Sr Capuchino 25:32 8:39
36 Skyler Berliner So Terra Nova 25:33 8:40
37 Charlotte Baker So Menlo-Atherton 25:35 8:40
38 Juliana Pianim Sr Burlingame 25:37 8:41
39 Aimee Heimann Jr Terra Nova 25:39 8:42
40 Sarai Perez So Capuchino 25:42 8:43
41 Crystal Chu So Aragon 25:43 8:43 4/5 9/10 6/10
42 Courtney Tai So Aragon 25:44 8:43 5/5 10/10 3/10 26:21
(0:37)
26:07
(0:23)
26:07
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Leena Wang Fr Carlmont 25:50 8:45
44 Ashley Killian Fr Oceana 25:51 8:46
45 Nicole Jin So Carlmont 25:59 8:48
46 Ailish Kissane So Hillsdale 26:00 8:49
47 Erin Smith So Carlmont 26:00 8:49
48 Sumon Bomya So Sequoia 26:03 8:50
49 Grace Glader Jr Menlo-Atherton 26:05 8:51
50 Elior Harari Fr Menlo-Atherton 26:07 8:51
51 chole yan So Burlingame 26:08 8:52
52 fara yan So Burlingame 26:09 8:52
53 Wing Chiu Tsang So Westmoor 26:09 8:52
54 Amelia Poirier Fr Menlo-Atherton 26:10 8:52
55 Lilly Cobos Fr Menlo-Atherton 26:11 8:53
56 Anela Thomas Fr Oceana 26:11 8:53
57 Isabella Diaz Jr Capuchino 26:12 8:53
58 Sara Ryu So Menlo-Atherton 26:13 8:53
59 Natalie Vintero Fr Terra Nova 26:18 8:55
60 Julisa Lopez Sr Capuchino 26:20 8:56
61 Paula Tribukait So Menlo-Atherton 26:20 8:56
62 Anna Bautina Fr Carlmont 26:21 8:56
63 Emilin Hernandez Jr El Camino 26:22 8:56
64 Alannah Linden Sr Capuchino 26:26 8:58
65 Lena Feldman Fr Capuchino 26:26 8:58
66 Jessica Liu Jr Carlmont 26:26 8:58
67 Zoe Schinko Jr Menlo-Atherton 26:28 8:58
68 Jocelyn Lunt Fr Menlo-Atherton 26:36 9:01
69 Abigail Holden Sr Terra Nova 26:43 9:03
70 Ella Stitzlein Jr Burlingame 26:45 9:04
71 Erica Masterson Jr Burlingame 26:46 9:04
72 Diane Ji Sr Carlmont 26:49 9:05
73 Daphne Yatrakis Fr Oceana 26:51 9:06
74 Phoebe Henige Sr Sequoia 27:05 9:11
75 Brenda Gonzalez So South San Francisco 27:07 9:12
76 Michaela Buckley Fr Hillsdale 27:09 9:12
77 Kaitlin Killian Sr Oceana 27:14 9:14
78 Elisha Cadelina Jr Westmoor 27:15 9:14
79 Christina Young Sr Carlmont 27:17 9:15
80 Sally Chan Jr El Camino 27:31 9:20
81 Lauren Burt Sr Sequoia 27:32 9:20
82 Isabelle Idio Fr Burlingame 27:50 9:26
83 Daria Mucha Sr Carlmont 27:54 9:27
84 Ana Spano Fr Burlingame 27:55 9:28
85 Joya Palmer Sr Terra Nova 27:56 9:28
86 Shira Sobol So Carlmont 28:07 9:32
87 Gabriella Greene Fr Oceana 28:11 9:33
88 Sophie Sandler Jr Carlmont 28:27 9:39
89 Virginia Yuson Jr Westmoor 28:29 9:39
90 Itzel Trujillo Ven Fr South San Francisco 28:45 9:45
91 Jackie Tinoco Fr El Camino 30:04 10:12
92 Claire=michelle Sw Jr Burlingame 30:05 10:12
93 Kayla Campbell Jr Capuchino 30:33 10:21
94 Heidi Chin Fr Oceana 31:00 10:31
95 Catalina Giron Rod Fr Capuchino 31:07 10:33
96 Grace Volonoski Sr Sequoia 31:28 10:40
97 Cara Fulton Sr Carlmont 32:00 10:51
98 Maya Samayoa Fr South San Francisco 35:19 11:58
99 Isabel Gudino Jr El Camino 36:45 12:27
100 Summer Schonemen Fr Terra Nova 39:17 13:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:45
113:31
22:42
7:42
28 Naomi Metzler
Fr
21:59
7:27
1
Bella Hopewell
Jr
22:22
7:35
2
Erin Psaila
Fr
22:32
7:38
3
Amanda Joe
Jr
22:54
7:46
9
Emily Kim
Jr
23:44
8:03
13
Arya Musteata
So
24:06
8:10
16
Camran Hitchcock
Jr
24:09
8:11
17
2 Menlo-Atherton
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:57
115:29
23:06
7:50
41 Gabriella Hogan
So
22:41
7:41
5
Mara Pecson
Jr
22:43
7:42
6
Chloe Pilette
Fr
22:52
7:45
7
Sabrina Sanchez De
Fr
23:35
8:00
11
Molly Duda
So
23:38
8:01
12
Violet Taylor
Jr
23:54
8:06
15
Charlotte Baker
So
25:35
8:40
32
3 Sequoia
5-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:53
121:41
24:20
8:15
101 Angelina Salgado
Sr
23:10
7:51
10
Alyssa Sawyer
So
23:47
8:04
14
Marta Olson
So
24:09
8:11
18
Isabella Christman
Fr
24:32
8:19
20
Sumon Bomya
So
26:03
8:50
39
Phoebe Henige
Sr
27:05
9:11
54
Lauren Burt
Sr
27:32
9:20
58
4 Westmoor
2-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:30
124:05
24:49
8:25
121 Eliana Chan
So
22:39
7:41
4
Yuridia Corona
Jr
24:58
8:28
23
Emily Magidina
Jr
25:02
8:29
24
Christiane Chan
So
25:17
8:34
28
Wing Chiu Tsang
So
26:09
8:52
42
Elisha Cadelina
Jr
27:15
9:14
56
Virginia Yuson
Jr
28:29
9:39
62
5 Terra Nova
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:25
125:26
25:05
8:30
143 Morgan Wysling
So
22:53
7:45
8
Amber Paminiano
Sr
25:03
8:29
25
Skyler Berliner
So
25:33
8:40
31
Aimee Heimann
Jr
25:39
8:42
34
Natalie Vintero
Fr
26:18
8:55
45
Abigail Holden
Sr
26:43
9:03
50
Joya Palmer
Sr
27:56
9:28
60
6 Aragon
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:08
126:30
25:18
8:35
147 Claire Shintani
So
24:36
8:20
21
Isabel Chang
Sr
25:12
8:33
26
Kennedy Allgood
Jr
25:15
8:34
27
Crystal Chu
So
25:43
8:43
36
Courtney Tai
So
25:44
8:43
37








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
7 Burlingame
8-8-8-7-7
Gap: 1:27
129:57
25:59
8:49
194 giere ava
So
25:18
8:35
29
Juliana Pianim
Sr
25:37
8:41
33
chole yan
So
26:08
8:52
40
fara yan
So
26:09
8:52
41
Ella Stitzlein
Jr
26:45
9:04
51
Erica Masterson
Jr
26:46
9:04
52
Isabelle Idio
Fr
27:50
9:26
59
8 Capuchino
9-9-9-9-8
Gap: 0:54
130:12
26:02
8:50
203 Delmy Castillo
Sr
25:32
8:39
30
Sarai Perez
So
25:42
8:43
35
Isabella Diaz
Jr
26:12
8:53
44
Julisa Lopez
Sr
26:20
8:56
46
Alannah Linden
Sr
26:26
8:58
48
Lena Feldman
Fr
26:26
8:58
49
Kayla Campbell
Jr
30:33
10:21
64
9 El Camino
6-6-7-8-9
Gap: 5:39
133:20
26:40
9:02
208 Sarah Walsh
Sr
24:25
8:17
19
Veronica Ramirez
Jr
24:58
8:28
22
Emilin Hernandez
Jr
26:22
8:56
47
Sally Chan
Jr
27:31
9:20
57
Jackie Tinoco
Fr
30:04
10:12
63
Isabel Gudino
Jr
36:45
12:27
66




10 Oceana
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 2:20
134:18
26:52
9:06
250 Ashley Killian
Fr
25:51
8:46
38
Anela Thomas
Fr
26:11
8:53
43
Daphne Yatrakis
Fr
26:51
9:06
53
Kaitlin Killian
Sr
27:14
9:14
55
Gabriella Greene
Fr
28:11
9:33
61
Heidi Chin
Fr
31:00
10:31
65




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.