Aragon Results from the PAL Championship at Crystal Springs on 11/9/19

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Aaron Kang Jr Open 19:05 6:28 2.95 17/128 1/5 10/27 8/16 20:01
(0:56,4.7)
19:28
(0:23,2.0)
19:14
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
ari szwarcberg So F/S 21:49 7:24 2.95 121/181 12/15 24/27 5/6 22:59
(1:10,5.1)
22:59
(1:10,5.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Blaine Reynolds Jr V 15:39 5:18 2.95 1/108 1/7 1/27 1/17 16:04
(0:25,2.6)
15:45
(0:06,0.6)
15:45
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Daniel Voyles So V 18:09 6:09 2.95 54/108 6/7 7/27 4/13 19:17
(1:08,5.9)
20:17
(2:08,10.5)
18:10
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Dennis Fasnacht Jr V 17:22 5:53 2.95 26/108 2/7 2/27 6/17 17:41
(0:19,1.8)
17:41
(0:19,1.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Edward Lan Fr F/S 21:48 7:23 2.95 116/181 11/15 23/27 5/8 22:20
(0:32,2.4)
22:20
(0:32,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Erik Dodge Fr F/S 27:11 9:13 2.95 176/181 15/15 27/27 6/6 24:21 23:47
Ethan Kang Fr F/S 18:22 6:14 2.95 20/181 2/15 8/27 5/13 18:35
(0:13,1.2)
18:35
(0:13,1.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
ethan martin So F/S 18:54 6:24 2.95 32/181 3/15 9/27 6/12 20:59
(2:05,9.9)
19:21
(0:27,2.3)
19:21
(0:27,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Evan Wu Fr F/S 20:49 7:03 2.95 87/181 8/15 19/27 6/11 20:59
(0:10,0.8)
20:59
(0:10,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Harish Selvakumar Fr F/S 19:27 6:36 2.95 47/181 4/15 12/27 5/12 19:25 19:25
Haywood Cooper Fr F/S 19:33 6:38 2.95 51/181 5/15 13/27 5/12 20:33
(1:00,4.9)
20:33
(1:00,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Jack Dean Fr F/S 21:36 7:19 2.95 107/181 10/15 22/27 5/8 20:27 20:27
Jack Hickey So F/S 23:07 7:50 2.95 142/181 14/15 26/27 5/6 23:01 23:01
Joshua Wing Jr Open 20:42 7:01 2.95 67/128 5/5 18/27 7/11 21:48
(1:06,5.0)
21:59
(1:17,5.8)
20:56
(0:14,1.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Justin Wong Sr Open 20:32 6:58 2.95 56/128 3/5 16/27 9/14 20:17 19:52 19:44
Leo Thompson So V 17:27 5:55 2.95 30/108 4/7 4/27 4/16 21:58
(4:31,20.6)
17:07 17:00 You ROCK! (LY)
Matthew Kang So F/S 19:37 6:39 2.95 52/181 6/15 14/27 5/12 21:11
(1:34,7.4)
19:43
(0:06,0.5)
19:43
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Michael Sipes Jr Open 19:12 6:31 2.95 20/128 2/5 11/27 7/14 18:56 18:56
Nicholas Dobbs So V 21:06 7:09 2.95 104/108 7/7 20/27 12/12 18:04 18:04
Owen Dodge Sr V 17:56 6:05 2.95 46/108 5/7 6/27 5/16 19:07
(1:11,6.2)
17:32 17:32 You ROCK! (LY)
Paul Struble So F/S 19:53 6:44 2.95 61/181 7/15 15/27 5/12 20:39
(0:46,3.7)
20:39
(0:46,3.7)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Philip Yuan Sr Open 20:39 7:00 2.95 61/128 4/5 17/27 8/12 21:23
(0:44,3.4)
20:21 19:54 You ROCK! (LY)
Ryan Bloch So F/S 22:06 7:29 2.95 131/181 13/15 25/27 5/6 24:19
(2:13,9.1)
21:55 21:55 You ROCK! (LY)
Zachary Hassaine-LaFrance Fr F/S 17:41 6:00 2.95 6/181 1/15 5/27 4/13 18:24
(0:43,3.9)
18:24
(0:43,3.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Zachary Low So V 17:26 5:55 2.95 28/108 3/7 3/27 4/17 17:35
(0:09,0.9)
17:46
(0:20,1.9)
17:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Zachary Zane Fr F/S 21:34 7:19 2.95 106/181 9/15 21/27 5/10 23:08
(1:34,6.8)
23:00
(1:26,6.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/16 85:50
2:17
2.95 5:49 5:18 6:05 131 5:38 88:21
(2:31,2.8)
85:51
(0:01,0.0)
81:22 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Blaine Reynolds (1), Dennis Fasnacht (26), Zachary Low (28), Leo Thompson (30), Owen Dodge (46)
Open 1st 5 8/11 100:10
1:37
2.95 6:47 6:28 7:01 202 6:17 Aaron Kang (17), Michael Sipes (20), Justin Wong (52), Philip Yuan (55), Joshua Wing (58)
F/S 1st 5 6/12 93:57
1:52
2.95 6:22 6:00 6:38 148 6:01 97:30
(3:33,3.6)
94:46
(0:49,0.9)
92:11 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Zachary Hassaine-LaFrance (6), Ethan Kang (20), ethan martin (32), Harish Selvakumar (43), Haywood Cooper (47)
F/S 2nd 5 5/8 103:29
1:59
2.95 7:01 6:39 7:19 122 6:34 110:15
(6:46,6.1)
102:21 99:10 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Matthew Kang (11), Paul Struble (13), Evan Wu (29), Zachary Zane (34), Jack Dean (35)
F/S 3rd 5 5/6 116:01
5:23
2.95 7:52 7:23 9:13 150 6:53 115:24 109:27 Edward Lan (23), ari szwarcberg (26), Ryan Bloch (29), Jack Hickey (32), Erik Dodge (40)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Blaine Reynolds Jr Aragon 15:39 5:18 1/7 1/27 1/17 16:04
(0:25)
15:45
(0:06)
15:45
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
2 Aidan Dimick So Carlmont 15:40 5:19
3 Sam Jones Jr Carlmont 16:13 5:30
4 Joshua Lo Jr Sequoia 16:21 5:33
5 Alonso Gonzales Sr Sequoia 16:31 5:36
6 Leo Schroeder Sr Mills 16:38 5:38
7 Jack Peacock So Carlmont 16:39 5:39
8 Jackson Gosler Jr Menlo-Atherton 16:40 5:39
9 Ethan Brooks So Woodside 16:40 5:39
10 Charlie Vail Sr Half Moon Bay 16:43 5:40
11 Casey Orton Jr Woodside 16:45 5:41
12 Adrian Vizcarra Sr Terra Nova 16:48 5:42
13 Josh Warner-Carey Sr Half Moon Bay 16:49 5:42
14 Taylor Roe So Woodside 16:50 5:42
15 Suren Sanai Sr Oceana 16:50 5:42
16 Jed Alvarez Jr Menlo-Atherton 16:52 5:43
17 Brendan Creeks Sr Burlingame 16:54 5:44
18 Nathan Bowman Sr Woodside 16:56 5:44
19 Anthony Leong Jr Capuchino 16:57 5:45
20 Caleb Metzler Sr Carlmont 17:05 5:47
21 Dominic Marquez Jr So Hillsdale 17:07 5:48
22 Kenny Jones Jr Half Moon Bay 17:11 5:49
23 Kohei Tanaka Sr Half Moon Bay 17:13 5:50
24 Daniel Longo Jr Woodside 17:19 5:52
25 Ronan Morrill Sr Woodside 17:22 5:53
26 Dennis Fasnacht Jr Aragon 17:22 5:53 2/7 2/27 6/17 17:41
(0:19)
17:41
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
27 Cooper Glavin Sr Burlingame 17:23 5:54
28 Zachary Low So Aragon 17:26 5:55 3/7 3/27 4/17 17:35
(0:09)
17:46
(0:20)
17:09 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
29 Thomas Burt Sr Sequoia 17:27 5:55
30 Leo Thompson So Aragon 17:27 5:55 4/7 4/27 4/16 21:58
(4:31)
17:07 17:00 You ROCK! (LY)
31 Erik Garcia Jr Half Moon Bay 17:29 5:56
32 Ethan Wong Sr Westmoor 17:30 5:56
33 Niko Haller Sr Carlmont 17:32 5:57
34 Owen Wooliever So Half Moon Bay 17:32 5:57
35 Arthur McKenzie Sr Half Moon Bay 17:33 5:57
36 William Dennis Jr Menlo-Atherton 17:33 5:57
37 Connor Seyer Jr Terra Nova 17:33 5:57
38 Carlos Cedillos Jr Westmoor 17:35 5:58
39 Nathaniel Chang Sr Oceana 17:38 5:59
40 Zephyr Granger Sr Woodside 17:40 5:59
41 Michael Cuevas Jr Westmoor 17:43 6:00
42 Lokesh Kumar So Mills 17:45 6:01
43 Tyler Chan Jr Menlo-Atherton 17:45 6:01
44 Mateo Pirz So Oceana 17:46 6:01
45 Carson Reader Jr Menlo-Atherton 17:48 6:02
46 Owen Dodge Sr Aragon 17:56 6:05 5/7 6/27 5/16 19:07
(1:11)
17:32 17:32 You ROCK! (LY)
47 Gavin Davis So Hillsdale 17:56 6:05
48 Tyler Hanna Fr Terra Nova 17:58 6:05
49 Aidan Nightengale So Hillsdale 17:59 6:06
50 Michael Jimenez Fr El Camino 18:01 6:06
51 Cameron Cowan So Burlingame 18:04 6:07
52 Max Hariri Turner Sr Carlmont 18:08 6:09
53 Gordon Ly Sr Oceana 18:08 6:09
54 Daniel Voyles So Aragon 18:09 6:09 6/7 7/27 4/13 19:17
(1:08)
20:17
(2:08)
18:10
(0:01)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
55 Christopher Vizcarra Fr Terra Nova 18:10 6:09
56 Sean Colina Jr Mills 18:13 6:11
57 Andrew Taylor So Hillsdale 18:14 6:11
58 Samuel Lund So Oceana 18:16 6:12
59 Joseph Lopez Jr El Camino 18:17 6:12
60 Dominic Holquin So Capuchino 18:18 6:12
61 Herq Gementera Sr Mills 18:20 6:13
62 Mayank Patil So San Mateo 18:22 6:14
63 Brevan Rohde Jr Westmoor 18:23 6:14
64 Charlie Gillet Jr Sequoia 18:23 6:14
65 Walter Oehlerking So Capuchino 18:24 6:14
66 Hayato Suzuki So San Mateo 18:24 6:14
67 Benjamin Greer So Capuchino 18:27 6:15
68 Jeremiah Tam Jr Mills 18:30 6:16
69 Marco Pacini Sr Hillsdale 18:31 6:17
70 Juan Gonzalez So Capuchino 18:35 6:18
71 Marcus Cheng Jr Hillsdale 18:35 6:18
72 Jackson Smallwood Sr Oceana 18:37 6:19
73 Ray Evans So Sequoia 18:38 6:19
74 Raul Reyes So El Camino 18:39 6:19
75 Aria Park So Westmoor 18:41 6:20
76 Jaret Altamirano So Hillsdale 18:42 6:20
77 Alec Gossage Sr Terra Nova 18:43 6:21
78 Isaiah De La Rosa Jr El Camino 18:45 6:21
79 Gabriel Mercado So Jefferson 18:47 6:22
80 Calvin Bautista Sr Westmoor 18:48 6:22
81 Noah Gonzalez Sr Burlingame 18:50 6:23
82 Marquez Arcilla So Capuchino 18:50 6:23
83 Connor Chan Sr Oceana 18:51 6:23
84 Joshua Hendarto So Capuchino 18:52 6:24
85 Elias Smith Jr Sequoia 18:53 6:24
86 Christopher McGuffin Jr Carlmont 18:53 6:24
87 Brendan Mcdonald Sr Burlingame 19:00 6:26
88 Patrick Harmon Jr Terra Nova 19:05 6:28
89 Wasseem Bitar So Terra Nova 19:07 6:29
90 Aaron Grush So San Mateo 19:15 6:32
91 Corey Nguyen Sr Mills 19:22 6:34
92 Francisco Martinez So El Camino 19:30 6:37
93 Joshua Martinez Sr Jefferson 19:31 6:37
94 Alex Ferfas Jr Sequoia 19:39 6:40
95 Anders Voss So San Mateo 19:51 6:44
96 Marco Salonga Jr El Camino 19:52 6:44
97 Junxian Liu So Jefferson 19:54 6:45
98 Tian Doong So San Mateo 19:54 6:45
99 Jenard Abrena Sr Westmoor 20:01 6:47
100 Eitan Boaz Fr San Mateo 20:13 6:51
101 Zachary Naselli Jr San Mateo 20:21 6:54
102 Daniel Batsuuri Jr El Camino 20:37 6:59
103 Brandon Khuu Fr Jefferson 20:50 7:04
104 Nicholas Dobbs So Aragon 21:06 7:09 7/7 20/27 12/12 18:04 18:04
105 Henry Tran So Jefferson 21:12 7:11
106 Kellan Lam Jr South San Francisco 22:21 7:35
107 Teejay Tang Fr South San Francisco 23:30 7:58
108 John Paul See So South San Francisco 26:09 8:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:52
83:09
16:38
5:38
65 Aidan Dimick
So
15:40
5:19
2
Sam Jones
Jr
16:13
5:30
3
Jack Peacock
So
16:39
5:39
7
Caleb Metzler
Sr
17:05
5:47
20
Niko Haller
Sr
17:32
5:57
33
Max Hariri Turner
Sr
18:08
6:09
52
Christopher McGuffin
Jr
18:53
6:24
86
2 Woodside
6-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:39
84:30
16:54
5:44
76 Ethan Brooks
So
16:40
5:39
9
Casey Orton
Jr
16:45
5:41
11
Taylor Roe
So
16:50
5:42
14
Nathan Bowman
Sr
16:56
5:44
18
Daniel Longo
Jr
17:19
5:52
24
Ronan Morrill
Sr
17:22
5:53
25
Zephyr Granger
Sr
17:40
5:59
40
3 Half Moon Bay
7-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:46
85:25
17:05
5:47
99 Charlie Vail
Sr
16:43
5:40
10
Josh Warner-Carey
Sr
16:49
5:42
13
Kenny Jones
Jr
17:11
5:49
22
Kohei Tanaka
Sr
17:13
5:50
23
Erik Garcia
Jr
17:29
5:56
31
Owen Wooliever
So
17:32
5:57
34
Arthur McKenzie
Sr
17:33
5:57
35
4 Aragon
1-6-5-4-4
Gap: 2:17
85:50
17:10
5:49
131 Blaine Reynolds
Jr
15:39
5:18
1
Dennis Fasnacht
Jr
17:22
5:53
26
Zachary Low
So
17:26
5:55
28
Leo Thompson
So
17:27
5:55
30
Owen Dodge
Sr
17:56
6:05
46
Daniel Voyles
So
18:09
6:09
54
Nicholas Dobbs
So
21:06
7:09
104
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
5 Menlo-Atherton
5-5-6-6-5
Gap: 1:08
86:38
17:20
5:52
148 Jackson Gosler
Jr
16:40
5:39
8
Jed Alvarez
Jr
16:52
5:43
16
William Dennis
Jr
17:33
5:57
36
Tyler Chan
Jr
17:45
6:01
43
Carson Reader
Jr
17:48
6:02
45








6 Sequoia
3-2-3-5-6
Gap: 2:17
87:20
17:28
5:55
175 Joshua Lo
Jr
16:21
5:33
4
Alonso Gonzales
Sr
16:31
5:36
5
Thomas Burt
Sr
17:27
5:55
29
Charlie Gillet
Jr
18:23
6:14
64
Ray Evans
So
18:38
6:19
73
Elias Smith
Jr
18:53
6:24
85
Alex Ferfas
Jr
19:39
6:40
94
7 Oceana
9-10-9-7-7
Gap: 1:26
88:38
17:44
6:01
209 Suren Sanai
Sr
16:50
5:42
15
Nathaniel Chang
Sr
17:38
5:59
39
Mateo Pirz
So
17:46
6:01
44
Gordon Ly
Sr
18:08
6:09
53
Samuel Lund
So
18:16
6:12
58
Jackson Smallwood
Sr
18:37
6:19
72
Connor Chan
Sr
18:51
6:23
83
8 Terra Nova
8-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:55
89:12
17:50
6:03
229 Adrian Vizcarra
Sr
16:48
5:42
12
Connor Seyer
Jr
17:33
5:57
37
Tyler Hanna
Fr
17:58
6:05
48
Christopher Vizcarra
Fr
18:10
6:09
55
Alec Gossage
Sr
18:43
6:21
77
Patrick Harmon
Jr
19:05
6:28
88
Wasseem Bitar
So
19:07
6:29
89
9 Mills
4-8-10-9-9
Gap: 1:52
89:26
17:53
6:04
233 Leo Schroeder
Sr
16:38
5:38
6
Lokesh Kumar
So
17:45
6:01
42
Sean Colina
Jr
18:13
6:11
56
Herq Gementera
Sr
18:20
6:13
61
Jeremiah Tam
Jr
18:30
6:16
68
Corey Nguyen
Sr
19:22
6:34
91




10 Hillsdale
12-11-12-10-10
Gap: 1:24
89:47
17:57
6:05
243 Dominic Marquez Jr
So
17:07
5:48
21
Gavin Davis
So
17:56
6:05
47
Aidan Nightengale
So
17:59
6:06
49
Andrew Taylor
So
18:14
6:11
57
Marco Pacini
Sr
18:31
6:17
69
Marcus Cheng
Jr
18:35
6:18
71
Jaret Altamirano
So
18:42
6:20
76
11 Westmoor
13-12-11-10-11
Gap: 1:11
89:52
17:58
6:06
249 Ethan Wong
Sr
17:30
5:56
32
Carlos Cedillos
Jr
17:35
5:58
38
Michael Cuevas
Jr
17:43
6:00
41
Brevan Rohde
Jr
18:23
6:14
63
Aria Park
So
18:41
6:20
75
Calvin Bautista
Sr
18:48
6:22
80
Jenard Abrena
Sr
20:01
6:47
99
12 Burlingame
10-7-7-12-12
Gap: 2:06
90:11
18:02
6:07
263 Brendan Creeks
Sr
16:54
5:44
17
Cooper Glavin
Sr
17:23
5:54
27
Cameron Cowan
So
18:04
6:07
51
Noah Gonzalez
Sr
18:50
6:23
81
Brendan Mcdonald
Sr
19:00
6:26
87








13 Capuchino
11-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:38
90:41
18:08
6:09
281 Anthony Leong
Jr
16:57
5:45
19
Dominic Holquin
So
18:18
6:12
60
Walter Oehlerking
So
18:24
6:14
65
Benjamin Greer
So
18:27
6:15
67
Juan Gonzalez
So
18:35
6:18
70
Marquez Arcilla
So
18:50
6:23
82
Joshua Hendarto
So
18:52
6:24
84
14 El Camino
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:29
93:12
18:38
6:19
353 Michael Jimenez
Fr
18:01
6:06
50
Joseph Lopez
Jr
18:17
6:12
59
Raul Reyes
So
18:39
6:19
74
Isaiah De La Rosa
Jr
18:45
6:21
78
Francisco Martinez
So
19:30
6:37
92
Marco Salonga
Jr
19:52
6:44
96
Daniel Batsuuri
Jr
20:37
6:59
102
15 San Mateo
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:32
95:46
19:09
6:30
411 Mayank Patil
So
18:22
6:14
62
Hayato Suzuki
So
18:24
6:14
66
Aaron Grush
So
19:15
6:32
90
Anders Voss
So
19:51
6:44
95
Tian Doong
So
19:54
6:45
98
Eitan Boaz
Fr
20:13
6:51
100
Zachary Naselli
Jr
20:21
6:54
101
16 Jefferson
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 2:25
100:14
20:03
6:48
477 Gabriel Mercado
So
18:47
6:22
79
Joshua Martinez
Sr
19:31
6:37
93
Junxian Liu
So
19:54
6:45
97
Brandon Khuu
Fr
20:50
7:04
103
Henry Tran
So
21:12
7:11
105








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Aidan Truel Sr Carlmont 17:25 5:54
2 Matthew Sullivan Jr Woodside 17:51 6:03
3 Quentin Verkler Jr Woodside 18:00 6:06
4 Moss Michaelson Fr Half Moon Bay 18:01 6:06
5 Samuel Judas Jr Menlo-Atherton 18:04 6:07
6 Dylan Wang Jr Menlo-Atherton 18:06 6:08
7 Taro Tanaka Sr Half Moon Bay 18:13 6:11
8 Aymeric Mauvais Jr Menlo-Atherton 18:22 6:14
9 Diego Lorino Sr Oceana 18:24 6:14
10 Fernando Ramirez Jr Half Moon Bay 18:31 6:17
11 Kawika Tu Jr Woodside 18:38 6:19
12 Demian Schatt So Hillsdale 18:46 6:22
13 Miles Rogers Sr Half Moon Bay 18:47 6:22
14 Daniel Sochoux Sr Woodside 18:57 6:25
15 Nick Shek Jr Mills 18:57 6:25
16 Sean Shitamoto Sr Carlmont 19:01 6:27
17 Aaron Kang Jr Aragon 19:05 6:28 1/5 10/27 8/16 20:01
(0:56)
19:28
(0:23)
19:14
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
18 Luis Diaz Sr Oceana 19:07 6:29
19 Lucas Lafayette Jr Hillsdale 19:10 6:30
20 Michael Sipes Jr Aragon 19:12 6:31 2/5 11/27 7/14 18:56 18:56
21 Dylan Heng Jr Capuchino 19:19 6:33
22 Otoniel Carreon Jr Woodside 19:20 6:33
23 Marcelino Valiente Sr Capuchino 19:26 6:35
24 Benjamin Witeck Jr Menlo-Atherton 19:28 6:36
25 Edwin Siu Sr Westmoor 19:33 6:38
26 Cesar Pirir uyu Jr Woodside 19:33 6:38
27 Harrison Farrell Jr Menlo-Atherton 19:33 6:38
28 Dawson TAM Sr Westmoor 19:35 6:38
29 Aaron Ma Jr Carlmont 19:35 6:38
30 Ben Sakamoto Jr Menlo-Atherton 19:38 6:39
31 Iaroslav Gromov Jr Menlo-Atherton 19:39 6:40
32 Matthew Spink So Half Moon Bay 19:40 6:40
33 Lucas Jang Sr Mills 19:40 6:40
34 River McCaughey Jr Sequoia 19:41 6:40
35 Wilson Li Sr Westmoor 19:44 6:41
36 Santo Fothergill So Half Moon Bay 19:46 6:42
37 Caleb Sun So Oceana 19:46 6:42
38 Jamin Chan Jr Mills 19:46 6:42
39 Uri Dickman Sr Woodside 19:48 6:43
40 Tristan Davis Sr Capuchino 19:50 6:43
41 Anthony Sheridan Jr Westmoor 19:54 6:45
42 Branden Fox Jr Menlo-Atherton 19:58 6:46
43 Desmond Ongpin Sr Oceana 20:08 6:49
44 Jimmy Carlson Jr Carlmont 20:09 6:50
45 Cameron Brown Jr Oceana 20:12 6:51
46 Kaleb Fraser Fr Oceana 20:13 6:51
47 Patrick Zhang Jr Carlmont 20:15 6:52
48 Bo Volynsky-Krug So Half Moon Bay 20:20 6:54
49 Ivan Cornejo Jr Sequoia 20:20 6:54
50 Aiden McGee Fr Half Moon Bay 20:21 6:54
51 Timothy Nguy Jr Carlmont 20:24 6:55
52 Waylon Tang Jr El Camino 20:24 6:55
53 Nicholas Gomez Sr Westmoor 20:25 6:55
54 Mason Liaghat Jr Half Moon Bay 20:28 6:56
55 Matthew Rutter Jr Carlmont 20:29 6:57
56 Justin Wong Sr Aragon 20:32 6:58 3/5 16/27 9/14 20:17 19:52 19:44
57 Victor Meza Jr Capuchino 20:32 6:58
58 Cody Tam Sr Westmoor 20:33 6:58
59 Diego Reyna wood Sr Woodside 20:36 6:59
60 William Killmond Sr Menlo-Atherton 20:38 7:00
61 Philip Yuan Sr Aragon 20:39 7:00 4/5 17/27 8/12 21:23
(0:44)
20:21 19:54 You ROCK! (LY)
62 Benjamin Schembri Jr Sequoia 20:40 7:00
63 Griffin Kramer Jr Carlmont 20:40 7:00
64 Daniel Pilipenko Sr Carlmont 20:41 7:01
65 Abraham Barron Jr Sequoia 20:42 7:01
66 Joshua Ahn Jr Carlmont 20:42 7:01
67 Joshua Wing Jr Aragon 20:42 7:01 5/5 18/27 7/11 21:48
(1:06)
21:59
(1:17)
20:56
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
68 Martin Zhong Jr Carlmont 20:54 7:05
69 Colin Suits Sr Carlmont 20:57 7:06
70 Bryce Lyford Jr Carlmont 21:00 7:07
71 Jordan Laureana-Wi Jr El Camino 21:07 7:09
72 Brian Church Jr Hillsdale 21:08 7:10
73 Giacomo Carter So Half Moon Bay 21:11 7:11
74 Evan Nelson So Oceana 21:14 7:12
75 Ryan McAfee Jr Sequoia 21:17 7:13
76 Oliver Khan Jr Menlo-Atherton 21:20 7:14
77 Pablo Pinilla Jr Carlmont 21:21 7:14
78 Elijah Gjovig Fr Half Moon Bay 21:22 7:15
79 Favian Madrigal Sr Jefferson 21:29 7:17
80 Kevin Campbell Sr Capuchino 21:30 7:17
81 Lawrence Wu Jr Westmoor 21:30 7:17
82 Eugene LI Sr Westmoor 21:31 7:18
83 Nicki Soliman Sr Capuchino 21:39 7:20
84 John Michael Lee Jr El Camino 21:40 7:21
85 Nicholas Nhien Sr Carlmont 21:42 7:21
86 Isaac Braunstein Sr Carlmont 21:42 7:21
87 Angel Navarro Sr Jefferson 21:44 7:22
88 Karl Headley Sr Mills 21:45 7:22
89 Anson Fong Sr Carlmont 21:45 7:22
90 Tyler Yamori Little Sr Carlmont 21:46 7:23
91 Jackson Newman Sr Carlmont 21:47 7:23
92 John Gibbons Sr Sequoia 21:48 7:23
93 Robert Ennis Jr Burlingame 21:49 7:24
94 Douglas Yu Sr Westmoor 21:58 7:27
95 Jayden Tan Jr Capuchino 22:07 7:30
96 Samuel Chen Jr Hillsdale 22:09 7:31
97 Dylan Smith Fr Woodside 22:17 7:33
98 James Gayer Sr Mills 22:21 7:35
99 Eric Pacini Fr Oceana 22:23 7:35
100 Jordan Yen Fr Oceana 22:24 7:36
101 Sebastian Dipirro Jr Oceana 22:24 7:36
102 Justin Verna Jr Capuchino 22:29 7:37
103 Mark Lagbao So Oceana 22:29 7:37
104 Jaan Sigel Sr Woodside 22:33 7:39
105 Charles Lomas Jr Terra Nova 22:42 7:42
106 Evan Pozzo Jr Burlingame 22:52 7:45
107 Andrew Ross Jr Oceana 22:52 7:45
108 Norberto Torres Sr Westmoor 22:59 7:47
109 Edward Bunag Sr Westmoor 23:16 7:53
110 Liam Hood Sr Carlmont 23:19 7:54
111 Maxwell King Sr Woodside 23:22 7:55
112 Shane Reed Jr Hillsdale 23:27 7:57
113 Shay Sauco Sr Jefferson 23:44 8:03
114 Kenny Ho Sr Westmoor 23:47 8:04
115 Maxwell Mustille Fr Oceana 23:53 8:06
116 Trevor Wong Sr San Mateo 24:13 8:13
117 Bradford Slade Sr Hillsdale 24:24 8:16
118 Jacob Hornstein Fr Woodside 25:07 8:31
119 Harrison Mach So Jefferson 26:14 8:54
120 Conner Seto Fr Oceana 26:20 8:56
121 Henry Valente Jr Sequoia 27:09 9:12
122 Arth Shukla Jr Sequoia 27:11 9:13
123 Arav Mukherjee Jr Carlmont 29:07 9:52
124 Arul Bangari Sr Carlmont 29:25 9:58
125 Lucas Covey Jr Carlmont 29:34 10:01
126 Noah Pineda Jr Hillsdale 29:54 10:08
127 Corbin Rubero Jr Burlingame 30:13 10:15
128 John La Grill Sr Carlmont 30:57 10:29
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: Open 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodside
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
92:46
18:33
6:17
52 Matthew Sullivan
Jr
17:51
6:03
2
Quentin Verkler
Jr
18:00
6:06
3
Kawika Tu
Jr
18:38
6:19
11
Daniel Sochoux
Sr
18:57
6:25
14
Otoniel Carreon
Jr
19:20
6:33
22
Cesar Pirir uyu
Jr
19:33
6:38
26
Uri Dickman
Sr
19:48
6:43
39
2 Half Moon Bay
3-2-3-2-2
Gap: 1:39
93:12
18:38
6:19
66 Moss Michaelson
Fr
18:01
6:06
4
Taro Tanaka
Sr
18:13
6:11
7
Fernando Ramirez
Jr
18:31
6:17
10
Miles Rogers
Sr
18:47
6:22
13
Matthew Spink
So
19:40
6:40
32
Santo Fothergill
So
19:46
6:42
36
Bo Volynsky-Krug
So
20:20
6:54
47
3 Menlo-Atherton
4-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:29
93:33
18:43
6:21
70 Samuel Judas
Jr
18:04
6:07
5
Dylan Wang
Jr
18:06
6:08
6
Aymeric Mauvais
Jr
18:22
6:14
8
Benjamin Witeck
Jr
19:28
6:36
24
Harrison Farrell
Jr
19:33
6:38
27
Ben Sakamoto
Jr
19:38
6:39
30
Iaroslav Gromov
Jr
19:39
6:40
31
4 Carlmont
1-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:50
96:25
19:17
6:32
135 Aidan Truel
Sr
17:25
5:54
1
Sean Shitamoto
Sr
19:01
6:27
16
Aaron Ma
Jr
19:35
6:38
29
Jimmy Carlson
Jr
20:09
6:50
43
Patrick Zhang
Jr
20:15
6:52
46
Timothy Nguy
Jr
20:24
6:55
49
Matthew Rutter
Jr
20:29
6:57
51
5 Oceana
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:48
97:37
19:31
6:37
150 Diego Lorino
Sr
18:24
6:14
9
Luis Diaz
Sr
19:07
6:29
18
Caleb Sun
So
19:46
6:42
37
Desmond Ongpin
Sr
20:08
6:49
42
Cameron Brown
Jr
20:12
6:51
44
Kaleb Fraser
Fr
20:13
6:51
45
Evan Nelson
So
21:14
7:12
60
6 Westmoor
10-10-8-6-6
Gap: 0:52
99:11
19:50
6:43
179 Edwin Siu
Sr
19:33
6:38
25
Dawson TAM
Sr
19:35
6:38
28
Wilson Li
Sr
19:44
6:41
35
Anthony Sheridan
Jr
19:54
6:45
41
Nicholas Gomez
Sr
20:25
6:55
50
Cody Tam
Sr
20:33
6:58
54
Lawrence Wu
Jr
21:30
7:17
63
7 Capuchino
9-8-6-7-7
Gap: 2:11
100:37
20:07
6:49
199 Dylan Heng
Jr
19:19
6:33
21
Marcelino Valiente
Sr
19:26
6:35
23
Tristan Davis
Sr
19:50
6:43
40
Victor Meza
Jr
20:32
6:58
53
Kevin Campbell
Sr
21:30
7:17
62
Nicki Soliman
Sr
21:39
7:20
64
Jayden Tan
Jr
22:07
7:30
67
8 Aragon
8-7-9-8-8
Gap: 1:37
100:10
20:02
6:47
202 Aaron Kang
Jr
19:05
6:28
17
Michael Sipes
Jr
19:12
6:31
20
Justin Wong
Sr
20:32
6:58
52
Philip Yuan
Sr
20:39
7:00
55
Joshua Wing
Jr
20:42
7:01
58








9 Mills
7-9-7-9-9
Gap: 3:24
102:29
20:30
6:57
220 Nick Shek
Jr
18:57
6:25
15
Lucas Jang
Sr
19:40
6:40
33
Jamin Chan
Jr
19:46
6:42
38
Karl Headley
Sr
21:45
7:22
65
James Gayer
Sr
22:21
7:35
69








10 Hillsdale
6-6-10-10-10
Gap: 4:41
104:40
20:56
7:06
228 Demian Schatt
So
18:46
6:22
12
Lucas Lafayette
Jr
19:10
6:30
19
Brian Church
Jr
21:08
7:10
59
Samuel Chen
Jr
22:09
7:31
68
Shane Reed
Jr
23:27
7:57
70
Bradford Slade
Sr
24:24
8:16
71
Noah Pineda
Jr
29:54
10:08
73
11 Sequoia
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:36
102:40
20:32
6:58
256 River McCaughey
Jr
19:41
6:40
34
Ivan Cornejo
Jr
20:20
6:54
48
Benjamin Schembri
Jr
20:40
7:00
56
Abraham Barron
Jr
20:42
7:01
57
Ryan McAfee
Jr
21:17
7:13
61
John Gibbons
Sr
21:48
7:23
66
Henry Valente
Jr
27:09
9:12
72
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kai Steiner So Woodside 16:56 5:44
2 Donovan Truel So Carlmont 17:06 5:48
3 Connor Herson So Woodside 17:19 5:52
4 Ryan Lynch So Mills 17:35 5:58
5 Remy Palomo Fr Mills 17:40 5:59
6 Zachary Hassaine-LaFrance Fr Aragon 17:41 6:00 1/15 5/27 4/13 18:24
(0:43)
18:24
(0:43)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
7 John Harrison Lin So Menlo-Atherton 17:54 6:04
8 Elija Jorgensen Fr Mills 17:59 6:06
9 Cody West Fr Menlo-Atherton 18:06 6:08
10 Matthew Orton Fr Woodside 18:12 6:10
11 Ethan Bae Fr Sequoia 18:12 6:10
12 Hans Buhr So Woodside 18:12 6:10
13 Nayan Smuek So Woodside 18:13 6:11
14 Gabriel Solano Fr Mills 18:15 6:11
15 Robert Lively So Sequoia 18:16 6:12
16 Luc Brennan Fr Sequoia 18:17 6:12
17 Josh Smedley Fr Menlo-Atherton 18:19 6:13
18 Brian Shafer Fr Sequoia 18:20 6:13
19 Alessandro Duran So Sequoia 18:21 6:13
20 Ethan Kang Fr Aragon 18:22 6:14 2/15 8/27 5/13 18:35
(0:13)
18:35
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
21 Samual Lam Fr Mills 18:25 6:15
22 Connor Williams Fr Woodside 18:31 6:17
23 Eli Haas Fr Sequoia 18:33 6:17
24 Jono Sison So Carlmont 18:38 6:19
25 Jack Xie So Mills 18:43 6:21
26 Kevin Gee So Hillsdale 18:46 6:22
27 Dylan Murphy So Carlmont 18:46 6:22
28 Michael Chong Fr Carlmont 18:47 6:22
29 Jackson Bae Fr Sequoia 18:48 6:22
30 Bryant Cruz So Capuchino 18:48 6:22
31 Ben Fong Fr Capuchino 18:53 6:24
32 ethan martin So Aragon 18:54 6:24 3/15 9/27 6/12 20:59
(2:05)
19:21
(0:27)
19:21
(0:27)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
33 Tyler Co Seng So Capuchino 18:56 6:25
34 Dax Belen Henroid Fr Hillsdale 19:02 6:27
35 Aidan Peterson So Carlmont 19:08 6:29
36 Ryan Woo Fr El Camino 19:11 6:30
37 Justin Gosling So Woodside 19:12 6:31
38 Alexander Quemuel So El Camino 19:12 6:31
39 Adam Engel So Mills 19:15 6:32
40 Nikhil Vyas So Carlmont 19:15 6:32
41 Justin Watkins So Terra Nova 19:18 6:33
42 Zachary Kinder Fr Carlmont 19:18 6:33
43 Nathan Lo Fr Mills 19:19 6:33
44 Ben Duran So Sequoia 19:20 6:33
45 Miles Kent Fr Carlmont 19:23 6:34
46 Antonio Hengel So Carlmont 19:25 6:35
47 Harish Selvakumar Fr Aragon 19:27 6:36 4/15 12/27 5/12 19:25 19:25
48 Iyad Jamaly So Capuchino 19:28 6:36
49 Christian Yertzell So Terra Nova 19:32 6:37
50 Joshua Ababseh So Terra Nova 19:32 6:37
51 Haywood Cooper Fr Aragon 19:33 6:38 5/15 13/27 5/12 20:33
(1:00)
20:33
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
52 Matthew Kang So Aragon 19:37 6:39 6/15 14/27 5/12 21:11
(1:34)
19:43
(0:06)
19:43
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
53 Mark Menz So Mills 19:41 6:40
54 Jericho Young Fr Westmoor 19:43 6:41
55 Jake Szeto Fr El Camino 19:46 6:42
56 William Rice So Menlo-Atherton 19:47 6:42
57 Ezekiel Chan Fr Westmoor 19:48 6:43
58 Tal Dickman So Woodside 19:49 6:43
59 Esteban Bamaca Fer Fr San Mateo 19:51 6:44
60 Harrison Frye Fr Menlo-Atherton 19:52 6:44
61 Paul Struble So Aragon 19:53 6:44 7/15 15/27 5/12 20:39
(0:46)
20:39
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
62 Gavin McMichael So Carlmont 19:54 6:45
63 Wyatt Binnard So Carlmont 19:55 6:45
64 Aidan Lynd Fr Carlmont 19:55 6:45
65 Khalil Yoshida Fr Terra Nova 19:56 6:45
66 Eric Yeh So El Camino 19:57 6:46
67 Jared Salazar Fr Capuchino 19:58 6:46
68 Riley Heikel Fr Capuchino 19:59 6:46
69 Lucas Javier So Capuchino 20:00 6:47
70 Oscar Nolf Fr Sequoia 20:02 6:47
71 Vir Shah Fr Sequoia 20:03 6:48
72 Nolan Takayama So Menlo-Atherton 20:05 6:48
73 Bryan Sagun Fr Capuchino 20:06 6:49
74 Ethan Levine So San Mateo 20:10 6:50
75 Collin O’Driscoll So Carlmont 20:11 6:51
76 Jadon Lo Fr Mills 20:19 6:53
77 Brendan O'Connell So Westmoor 20:21 6:54
78 Alex Holbrook So Carlmont 20:21 6:54
79 Stephen Masone Fr Westmoor 20:26 6:56
80 Calvin Lee Fr Hillsdale 20:29 6:57
81 Henry Garrett So Mills 20:29 6:57
82 Riley Choy So Capuchino 20:43 7:01
83 Michael Grush Fr San Mateo 20:48 7:03
84 Noah Tinson So Sequoia 20:48 7:03
85 Conrad Thompshon W Fr Menlo-Atherton 20:49 7:03
86 Cyrus Tan Fr Mills 20:49 7:03
87 Evan Wu Fr Aragon 20:49 7:03 8/15 19/27 6/11 20:59
(0:10)
20:59
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
88 Jackson Scott So Sequoia 20:50 7:04
89 Spencer Hozman Fr El Camino 20:51 7:04
90 Matias Selvik Fr Menlo-Atherton 20:52 7:04
91 Dionicio Cabitac Fr Capuchino 20:53 7:05
92 Peter Scherer Fr Sequoia 20:54 7:05
93 Matthew Lloyd Fr San Mateo 20:54 7:05
94 Ian Chu So Mills 20:55 7:05
95 Jack Wong So Mills 20:57 7:06
96 Izaak Ullian So Hillsdale 20:59 7:07
97 Devon Ullian So Hillsdale 21:00 7:07
98 Romer Rosales-hasek Fr Burlingame 21:04 7:08
99 Odel Edralin Fr El Camino 21:08 7:10
100 Andy Ye So Capuchino 21:12 7:11
101 Taiyo Kobayashi Fr Carlmont 21:17 7:13
102 Noah Lai So Mills 21:19 7:14
103 Sam Resnick Fr Sequoia 21:20 7:14
104 Bijan Vijeh So Sequoia 21:27 7:16
105 Genesis Ortaleza So Westmoor 21:28 7:17
106 Zachary Zane Fr Aragon 21:34 7:19 9/15 21/27 5/10 23:08
(1:34)
23:00
(1:26)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
107 Jack Dean Fr Aragon 21:36 7:19 10/15 22/27 5/8 20:27 20:27
108 Cedric Blanco So Westmoor 21:38 7:20
109 Russell Ong So Capuchino 21:39 7:20
110 Aaron Chin So Hillsdale 21:40 7:21
111 Nicholas Hoffman So Carlmont 21:40 7:21
112 Max Mucha So Carlmont 21:42 7:21
113 Chris Camero So Sequoia 21:44 7:22
114 Chester Ho Fr Mills 21:44 7:22
115 Matthew Leung So Mills 21:44 7:22
116 Edward Lan Fr Aragon 21:48 7:23 11/15 23/27 5/8 22:20
(0:32)
22:20
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
117 Matthew Lam So Mills 21:48 7:23
118 Philip Butler Fr Mills 21:49 7:24
119 Miles Keitz So Sequoia 21:49 7:24
120 Andres Solo Vazquez So Capuchino 21:49 7:24
121 ari szwarcberg So Aragon 21:49 7:24 12/15 24/27 5/6 22:59
(1:10)
22:59
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
122 Jack Peasley So Carlmont 21:50 7:24
123 George Jiang So Hillsdale 21:50 7:24
124 Mitchell Herbst Fr Menlo-Atherton 21:52 7:25
125 Gabrile Narayan Fr Menlo-Atherton 21:52 7:25
126 Gavin Grivas Fr Carlmont 21:53 7:25
127 Alexander DeSaram So Menlo-Atherton 21:54 7:25
128 Alexander Musladin Fr Menlo-Atherton 21:56 7:26
129 Arden Chen Fr Terra Nova 21:57 7:26
130 Josef Frikert Fr Burlingame 22:00 7:27
131 Ryan Bloch So Aragon 22:06 7:29 13/15 25/27 5/6 24:19
(2:13)
21:55 21:55 You ROCK! (LY)
132 Trevor Koto So Carlmont 22:14 7:32
133 Graeme Grussing Fr Carlmont 22:14 7:32
134 Ivan Gudino Fr El Camino 22:14 7:32
135 Tim Butler Fr Mills 22:15 7:33
136 Jasper Laquian Fr El Camino 22:15 7:33
137 Ryan Ng So Carlmont 22:15 7:33
138 Khalil St Clair Fr Capuchino 22:36 7:40
139 Nathan Liu So Capuchino 22:43 7:42
140 Kyle Gossage So Terra Nova 22:58 7:47
141 Anders Kostrub Fr Carlmont 22:58 7:47
142 Jack Hickey So Aragon 23:07 7:50 14/15 26/27 5/6 23:01 23:01
143 Jonathan Zheng Fr Mills 23:10 7:51
144 Johann Cusi Fr El Camino 23:13 7:52
145 Finn O'Connor Fr Capuchino 23:17 7:54
146 Isa Khalak Fr Carlmont 23:20 7:55
147 Ben Pigot So Sequoia 23:30 7:58
148 John Corpus Fr Sequoia 23:31 7:58
149 Niels Vandertuin So Carlmont 23:35 8:00
150 Benson Zou So Mills 23:39 8:01
151 Idan Fish-Keitner Fr Menlo-Atherton 23:46 8:03
152 Ailor Gray Fr Menlo-Atherton 23:47 8:04
153 Jed Solomon Fr Sequoia 23:47 8:04
154 Benjamin Chin So Hillsdale 23:47 8:04
155 Rhylan Butt Fr Sequoia 23:48 8:04
156 Bryan Ramirez Perez So Sequoia 23:52 8:05
157 Joey Colombo Fr Terra Nova 23:57 8:07
158 Jeremy Ho Fr Westmoor 23:57 8:07
159 Ryan Tsui So Capuchino 24:01 8:08
160 Zachary Capote Fr Capuchino 24:37 8:21
161 Winston Singh Fr Carlmont 24:46 8:24
162 Sean Yue So Sequoia 24:57 8:27
163 Dylan Bartow Fr Menlo-Atherton 25:01 8:29
164 Nicholas Kim So Carlmont 25:05 8:30
165 Sean Bartlett Fr Terra Nova 25:08 8:31
166 Erik Bartlett Fr Terra Nova 25:32 8:39
167 Cagn Steinbrecher So San Mateo 25:36 8:41
168 Jerry Zhan Fr Hillsdale 25:40 8:42
169 Jackson Rodio Fr San Mateo 25:45 8:44
170 Henry McDaniels Fr San Mateo 26:04 8:50
171 Matthew Choe So Menlo-Atherton 26:16 8:54
172 Georges Davis Fr Menlo-Atherton 26:29 8:59
173 Ben Hughes So Sequoia 26:58 9:08
174 Noah Gonzales So Terra Nova 27:02 9:10
175 Noah Braunstein Fr Carlmont 27:04 9:11
176 Erik Dodge Fr Aragon 27:11 9:13 15/15 27/27 6/6 24:21 23:47
177 Samuel Leet Fr Westmoor 27:37 9:22
178 Miles Abey So Hillsdale 28:26 9:38
179 Jack Harmuth Fr Hillsdale 28:26 9:38
180 Mason Mirasol Fr Terra Nova 28:27 9:39
181 Aiser Tiomico So Westmoor 28:28 9:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodside
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:17
88:52
17:46
6:01
39 Kai Steiner
So
16:56
5:44
1
Connor Herson
So
17:19
5:52
3
Matthew Orton
Fr
18:12
6:10
10
Hans Buhr
So
18:12
6:10
12
Nayan Smuek
So
18:13
6:11
13
Connor Williams
Fr
18:31
6:17
22
Justin Gosling
So
19:12
6:31
37
2 Mills
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
89:54
17:59
6:06
52 Ryan Lynch
So
17:35
5:58
4
Remy Palomo
Fr
17:40
5:59
5
Elija Jorgensen
Fr
17:59
6:06
8
Gabriel Solano
Fr
18:15
6:11
14
Samual Lam
Fr
18:25
6:15
21
Jack Xie
So
18:43
6:21
25
Adam Engel
So
19:15
6:32
39
3 Sequoia
6-5-4-3-3
Gap: 0:09
91:26
18:17
6:12
79 Ethan Bae
Fr
18:12
6:10
11
Robert Lively
So
18:16
6:12
15
Luc Brennan
Fr
18:17
6:12
16
Brian Shafer
Fr
18:20
6:13
18
Alessandro Duran
So
18:21
6:13
19
Eli Haas
Fr
18:33
6:17
23
Jackson Bae
Fr
18:48
6:22
29
4 Carlmont
2-5-5-4-4
Gap: 2:02
92:25
18:29
6:16
116 Donovan Truel
So
17:06
5:48
2
Jono Sison
So
18:38
6:19
24
Dylan Murphy
So
18:46
6:22
27
Michael Chong
Fr
18:47
6:22
28
Aidan Peterson
So
19:08
6:29
35
Nikhil Vyas
So
19:15
6:32
40
Zachary Kinder
Fr
19:18
6:33
42
5 Menlo-Atherton
5-3-3-5-5
Gap: 1:58
93:58
18:48
6:22
138 John Harrison Lin
So
17:54
6:04
7
Cody West
Fr
18:06
6:08
9
Josh Smedley
Fr
18:19
6:13
17
William Rice
So
19:47
6:42
51
Harrison Frye
Fr
19:52
6:44
54
Nolan Takayama
So
20:05
6:48
61
Conrad Thompshon W
Fr
20:49
7:03
67
6 Aragon
4-5-6-6-6
Gap: 1:52
93:57
18:47
6:22
148 Zachary Hassaine-LaFrance
Fr
17:41
6:00
6
Ethan Kang
Fr
18:22
6:14
20
ethan martin
So
18:54
6:24
32
Harish Selvakumar
Fr
19:27
6:36
43
Haywood Cooper
Fr
19:33
6:38
47
Matthew Kang
So
19:37
6:39
48
Paul Struble
So
19:53
6:44
55
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
7 Capuchino
8-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:10
96:03
19:13
6:31
196 Bryant Cruz
So
18:48
6:22
30
Ben Fong
Fr
18:53
6:24
31
Tyler Co Seng
So
18:56
6:25
33
Iyad Jamaly
So
19:28
6:36
44
Jared Salazar
Fr
19:58
6:46
58
Riley Heikel
Fr
19:59
6:46
59
Lucas Javier
So
20:00
6:47
60
8 El Camino
9-9-8-8-8
Gap: 1:40
98:57
19:47
6:43
249 Ryan Woo
Fr
19:11
6:30
36
Alexander Quemuel
So
19:12
6:31
38
Jake Szeto
Fr
19:46
6:42
50
Eric Yeh
So
19:57
6:46
57
Spencer Hozman
Fr
20:51
7:04
68
Odel Edralin
Fr
21:08
7:10
72
Ivan Gudino
Fr
22:14
7:32
78
9 Terra Nova
10-10-10-9-9
Gap: 2:39
100:15
20:03
6:48
265 Justin Watkins
So
19:18
6:33
41
Christian Yertzell
So
19:32
6:37
45
Joshua Ababseh
So
19:32
6:37
46
Khalil Yoshida
Fr
19:56
6:45
56
Arden Chen
Fr
21:57
7:26
77
Kyle Gossage
So
22:58
7:47
79
Joey Colombo
Fr
23:57
8:07
80
10 Hillsdale
7-7-9-10-10
Gap: 2:14
100:16
20:03
6:48
266 Kevin Gee
So
18:46
6:22
26
Dax Belen Henroid
Fr
19:02
6:27
34
Calvin Lee
Fr
20:29
6:57
65
Izaak Ullian
So
20:59
7:07
70
Devon Ullian
So
21:00
7:07
71
Aaron Chin
So
21:40
7:21
75
George Jiang
So
21:50
7:24
76
11 Westmoor
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:45
101:46
20:21
6:54
301 Jericho Young
Fr
19:43
6:41
49
Ezekiel Chan
Fr
19:48
6:43
52
Brendan O'Connell
So
20:21
6:54
63
Stephen Masone
Fr
20:26
6:56
64
Genesis Ortaleza
So
21:28
7:17
73
Cedric Blanco
So
21:38
7:20
74
Jeremy Ho
Fr
23:57
8:07
81
12 San Mateo
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 5:45
107:19
21:28
7:17
332 Esteban Bamaca Fer
Fr
19:51
6:44
53
Ethan Levine
So
20:10
6:50
62
Michael Grush
Fr
20:48
7:03
66
Matthew Lloyd
Fr
20:54
7:05
69
Cagn Steinbrecher
So
25:36
8:41
82
Jackson Rodio
Fr
25:45
8:44
83
Henry McDaniels
Fr
26:04
8:50
84
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
3-3-3-2-1
Gap: 0:39
97:15
19:27
6:36
44 Nikhil Vyas
So
19:15
6:32
5
Zachary Kinder
Fr
19:18
6:33
6
Miles Kent
Fr
19:23
6:34
9
Antonio Hengel
So
19:25
6:35
10
Gavin McMichael
So
19:54
6:45
14
Wyatt Binnard
So
19:55
6:45
15
Aidan Lynd
Fr
19:55
6:45
16
2 Mills
2-2-2-1-2
Gap: 1:36
97:17
19:27
6:36
48 Jack Xie
So
18:43
6:21
2
Adam Engel
So
19:15
6:32
4
Nathan Lo
Fr
19:19
6:33
7
Mark Menz
So
19:41
6:40
12
Jadon Lo
Fr
20:19
6:53
23
Henry Garrett
So
20:29
6:57
24
Cyrus Tan
Fr
20:49
7:03
28
3 Sequoia
1-1-1-3-3
Gap: 1:30
96:46
19:21
6:34
51 Eli Haas
Fr
18:33
6:17
1
Jackson Bae
Fr
18:48
6:22
3
Ben Duran
So
19:20
6:33
8
Oscar Nolf
Fr
20:02
6:47
19
Vir Shah
Fr
20:03
6:48
20
Noah Tinson
So
20:48
7:03
26
Jackson Scott
So
20:50
7:04
30
4 Capuchino
5-5-5-4-4
Gap: 0:54
101:41
20:20
6:54
114 Riley Heikel
Fr
19:59
6:46
17
Lucas Javier
So
20:00
6:47
18
Bryan Sagun
Fr
20:06
6:49
22
Riley Choy
So
20:43
7:01
25
Dionicio Cabitac
Fr
20:53
7:05
32
Andy Ye
So
21:12
7:11
33
Russell Ong
So
21:39
7:20
36
5 Aragon
4-4-4-5-5
Gap: 1:59
103:29
20:42
7:01
122 Matthew Kang
So
19:37
6:39
11
Paul Struble
So
19:53
6:44
13
Evan Wu
Fr
20:49
7:03
29
Zachary Zane
Fr
21:34
7:19
34
Jack Dean
Fr
21:36
7:19
35
Edward Lan
Fr
21:48
7:23
38
ari szwarcberg
So
21:49
7:24
39
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
6 Menlo-Atherton
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:47
105:30
21:06
7:09
162 Nolan Takayama
So
20:05
6:48
21
Conrad Thompshon W
Fr
20:49
7:03
27
Matias Selvik
Fr
20:52
7:04
31
Mitchell Herbst
Fr
21:52
7:25
41
Gabrile Narayan
Fr
21:52
7:25
42
Alexander DeSaram
So
21:54
7:25
43
Alexander Musladin
Fr
21:56
7:26
44
7 Hillsdale
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 6:46
121:23
24:17
8:14
225 Aaron Chin
So
21:40
7:21
37
George Jiang
So
21:50
7:24
40
Benjamin Chin
So
23:47
8:04
46
Jerry Zhan
Fr
25:40
8:42
50
Miles Abey
So
28:26
9:38
52
Jack Harmuth
Fr
28:26
9:38
53




8 Terra Nova
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:04
124:37
24:55
8:27
240 Kyle Gossage
So
22:58
7:47
45
Joey Colombo
Fr
23:57
8:07
47
Sean Bartlett
Fr
25:08
8:31
48
Erik Bartlett
Fr
25:32
8:39
49
Noah Gonzales
So
27:02
9:10
51
Mason Mirasol
Fr
28:27
9:39
54




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: F/S 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
101:39
20:20
6:53
23 Wyatt Binnard
So
19:55
6:45
1
Aidan Lynd
Fr
19:55
6:45
2
Collin O’Driscoll
So
20:11
6:51
3
Alex Holbrook
So
20:21
6:54
4
Taiyo Kobayashi
Fr
21:17
7:13
13
Nicholas Hoffman
So
21:40
7:21
18
Max Mucha
So
21:42
7:21
19
2 Mills
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:50
104:29
20:54
7:05
47 Henry Garrett
So
20:29
6:57
5
Cyrus Tan
Fr
20:49
7:03
7
Ian Chu
So
20:55
7:05
10
Jack Wong
So
20:57
7:06
11
Noah Lai
So
21:19
7:14
14
Chester Ho
Fr
21:44
7:22
21
Matthew Leung
So
21:44
7:22
22
3 Sequoia
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:39
105:19
21:04
7:08
54 Noah Tinson
So
20:48
7:03
6
Jackson Scott
So
20:50
7:04
8
Peter Scherer
Fr
20:54
7:05
9
Sam Resnick
Fr
21:20
7:14
15
Bijan Vijeh
So
21:27
7:16
16
Chris Camero
So
21:44
7:22
20
Miles Keitz
So
21:49
7:24
24
4 Capuchino
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:31
109:59
22:00
7:27
115 Andy Ye
So
21:12
7:11
12
Russell Ong
So
21:39
7:20
17
Andres Solo Vazquez
So
21:49
7:24
25
Khalil St Clair
Fr
22:36
7:40
30
Nathan Liu
So
22:43
7:42
31
Finn O'Connor
Fr
23:17
7:54
33
Ryan Tsui
So
24:01
8:08
36
5 Aragon
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 5:23
116:01
23:12
7:52
150 Edward Lan
Fr
21:48
7:23
23
ari szwarcberg
So
21:49
7:24
26
Ryan Bloch
So
22:06
7:29
29
Jack Hickey
So
23:07
7:50
32
Erik Dodge
Fr
27:11
9:13
40








6 Menlo-Atherton
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:07
116:24
23:17
7:53
161 Alexander DeSaram
So
21:54
7:25
27
Alexander Musladin
Fr
21:56
7:26
28
Idan Fish-Keitner
Fr
23:46
8:03
34
Ailor Gray
Fr
23:47
8:04
35
Dylan Bartow
Fr
25:01
8:29
37
Matthew Choe
So
26:16
8:54
38
Georges Davis
Fr
26:29
8:59
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.