Aragon Results from the PAL Championship at Crystal Springs on 11/9/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Claire Shintani So V 24:30 8:18 2.95 77/89 6/6 6/10 9/12 27:35
(3:05,11.2)
24:36
(0:06,0.4)
24:36
(0:06,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Courtney Tai So Open 25:04 8:30 2.95 16/51 3/4 9/10 2/9 27:30
(2:26,8.8)
25:44
(0:40,2.6)
25:44
(0:40,2.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Crystal Chu So Open 24:37 8:21 2.95 13/51 1/4 7/10 7/10 25:43
(1:06,4.3)
25:43
(1:06,4.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PG, PR, SBP)
Danielle Sipes So V 23:08 7:51 2.95 55/89 4/6 4/10 8/14 22:42 21:29 21:29
Isabel Chang Sr Open 24:54 8:26 2.95 15/51 2/4 8/10 4/9 28:29
(3:35,12.6)
25:12
(0:18,1.2)
25:12
(0:18,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Kennedy Allgood Jr Open 25:05 8:30 2.95 17/51 4/4 10/10 2/6 22:57 25:15
(0:10,0.7)
22:43 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Mary Torres So V 20:45 7:02 2.95 17/89 2/6 2/10 5/14 21:02
(0:17,1.3)
20:39 20:39 You ROCK! (LY)
Natalie Teng So V 20:51 7:04 2.95 21/89 3/6 3/10 5/14 22:41
(1:50,8.1)
21:08
(0:17,1.3)
21:08
(0:17,1.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Niyati Reddy Jr V 20:26 6:56 2.95 14/89 1/6 1/10 9/14 21:45
(1:19,6.1)
20:35
(0:09,0.7)
20:35
(0:09,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Uinise Hokafonu Sr V 23:32 7:59 2.95 60/89 5/6 5/10 7/14 25:35
(2:03,8.0)
23:01 23:01 You ROCK! (LY, PG)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/14 108:42
3:06
2.95 7:22 6:56 7:59 167 6:55 105:24 106:52 99:10 Niyati Reddy (14), Mary Torres (17), Natalie Teng (21), Danielle Sipes (55), Uinise Hokafonu (60)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Yvonne Brien Miller Jr Sequoia 18:21 6:13
2 Elise Arana So Woodside 18:39 6:19
3 Noelle Diep So El Camino 18:55 6:25
4 Claire Yerby Sr Half Moon Bay 19:00 6:26
5 Kendall Mansukhani Sr Half Moon Bay 19:19 6:33
6 Samantha Turtle Jr Carlmont 19:45 6:42
7 Gabrielle Cattalini Sr Sequoia 20:01 6:47
8 Sarah Perry Sr Woodside 20:02 6:47
9 Madeleine Boyle So Menlo-Atherton 20:10 6:50
10 Audrey Kim Sr Mills 20:11 6:51
11 Lavinia Van Hamel Jr Burlingame 20:15 6:52
12 Elle Marsyla So Woodside 20:22 6:54
13 Mandy Hitchcock Sr Carlmont 20:25 6:55
14 Niyati Reddy Jr Aragon 20:26 6:56 1/6 1/10 9/14 21:45
(1:19)
20:35
(0:09)
20:35
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
15 Ashlyn Kwan Jr Carlmont 20:26 6:56
16 Veronica Roseborough Sr Carlmont 20:31 6:57
17 Mary Torres So Aragon 20:45 7:02 2/6 2/10 5/14 21:02
(0:17)
20:39 20:39 You ROCK! (LY)
18 Katriona Briggs So Menlo-Atherton 20:45 7:02
19 Kendall Olesen Jr Menlo-Atherton 20:47 7:03
20 Jayda Bodas So Half Moon Bay 20:48 7:03
21 Natalie Teng So Aragon 20:51 7:04 3/6 3/10 5/14 22:41
(1:50)
21:08
(0:17)
21:08
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Jasmine Cassidy Jr Carlmont 20:51 7:04
23 Madison Wong Jr Mills 20:53 7:05
24 Bridget Patrick Sr Menlo-Atherton 20:55 7:05
25 Myla Brignardello So Capuchino 20:57 7:06
26 Sonja Dommen Sr Burlingame 20:59 7:07
27 Eliana Chan So Westmoor 21:02 7:08
28 Isabella Leake Jr Menlo-Atherton 21:03 7:08
29 Mary Daniher Fr Woodside 21:08 7:10
30 Olivia Foster Fr Half Moon Bay 21:22 7:15
31 Lillian Fahsel Jr Hillsdale 21:26 7:16
32 Jocelynn Franco Jr Capuchino 21:33 7:18
33 Ally Shaw So Menlo-Atherton 21:36 7:19
34 Natalie Nelson Fr Oceana 21:36 7:19
35 Collene Martinez-L Jr Capuchino 21:38 7:20
36 Miriam Bacigalupi Jr Carlmont 21:43 7:22
37 Maya Blodgett So Carlmont 21:52 7:25
38 Juliana Davis Jr Terra Nova 21:54 7:25
39 Charlotte Fischer Sr Sequoia 21:55 7:26
40 Natalie Curthoys So Half Moon Bay 21:59 7:27
41 Jordan Deemer Jr Woodside 21:59 7:27
42 Sarah Chavez So Capuchino 22:06 7:29
43 Maggie Sena So Hillsdale 22:10 7:31
44 Colleen Lucey So Hillsdale 22:12 7:32
45 Ryanne Reynolds Fr Terra Nova 22:16 7:33
46 Cyleena Madrid Fr Capuchino 22:25 7:36
47 Aayushma Sapkota Fr Mills 22:30 7:38
48 Layne Faust Jr Half Moon Bay 22:35 7:39
49 Brittany Franco Ra Sr Capuchino 22:36 7:40
50 Chloe Rodriguez St So Woodside 22:40 7:41
51 Morgan Wysling So Terra Nova 22:51 7:45
52 Amber Lin So Hillsdale 22:59 7:47
53 Ella Blaney So Sequoia 22:59 7:47
54 Valeria Leon So Oceana 23:00 7:48
55 Danielle Sipes So Aragon 23:08 7:51 4/6 4/10 8/14 22:42 21:29 21:29
56 Sam Lee Jr Terra Nova 23:20 7:55
57 Emily Magidina Jr Westmoor 23:22 7:55
58 Janie Chan So Mills 23:26 7:57
59 Alyssa Sawyer So Sequoia 23:26 7:57
60 Uinise Hokafonu Sr Aragon 23:32 7:59 5/6 5/10 7/14 25:35
(2:03)
23:01 23:01 You ROCK! (LY)
61 Kaylee Cheng So Oceana 23:40 8:01
62 Angelina Salgado Sr Sequoia 23:43 8:02
63 Ryann Celarie So Oceana 23:43 8:02
64 Sarah Walsh Sr El Camino 23:44 8:03
65 Sydney Roncal Jr Burlingame 23:55 8:06
66 Anna Bikle So Half Moon Bay 23:58 8:07
67 Gemma Rice Jr Burlingame 23:59 8:08
68 Sydney DiLena Fr Oceana 23:59 8:08
69 Yuridia Corona Jr Westmoor 24:01 8:08
70 Katalina Huazano So Terra Nova 24:01 8:08
71 Clare Lucey So Hillsdale 24:06 8:10
72 Sophia Aran Fr Capuchino 24:07 8:11
73 Rita Hayduk-Jones So Oceana 24:15 8:13
74 Stephanie Carrasco Fr Oceana 24:17 8:14
75 Sabina Surmaitis Jr Terra Nova 24:27 8:17
76 Amelia Harris Jr Burlingame 24:28 8:18
77 Claire Shintani So Aragon 24:30 8:18 6/6 6/10 9/12 27:35
(3:05)
24:36
(0:06)
24:36
(0:06)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
78 Noelia Quintanar Fr El Camino 24:32 8:19
79 Melissa Marchasin Jr Hillsdale 24:33 8:19
80 Abigail Holden Sr Terra Nova 24:40 8:22
81 Kendall Hsieh So Hillsdale 24:48 8:24
82 Chloe Xu Jr Mills 24:51 8:25
83 Veronica Ramirez Jr El Camino 24:53 8:26
84 Llewelyn Jang Fr Mills 24:58 8:28
85 Wing Chiu Tsang So Westmoor 25:17 8:34
86 Emilin Hernandez Jr El Camino 25:23 8:36
87 Christiane Chan So Westmoor 25:28 8:38
88 Arianna Molinare Fr Mills 25:29 8:38
89 Virginia Yuson Jr Westmoor 29:17 9:56
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Carlmont
5-4-3-1-1
Gap: 1:06
101:58
20:24
6:55
72 Samantha Turtle
Jr
19:45
6:42
6
Mandy Hitchcock
Sr
20:25
6:55
13
Ashlyn Kwan
Jr
20:26
6:56
15
Veronica Roseborough
Sr
20:31
6:57
16
Jasmine Cassidy
Jr
20:51
7:04
22
Miriam Bacigalupi
Jr
21:43
7:22
36
Maya Blodgett
So
21:52
7:25
37
2 Woodside
2-3-1-2-2
Gap: 3:20
102:10
20:26
6:56
92 Elise Arana
So
18:39
6:19
2
Sarah Perry
Sr
20:02
6:47
8
Elle Marsyla
So
20:22
6:54
12
Mary Daniher
Fr
21:08
7:10
29
Jordan Deemer
Jr
21:59
7:27
41
Chloe Rodriguez St
So
22:40
7:41
50




3 Menlo-Atherton
6-5-4-4-3
Gap: 0:53
103:40
20:44
7:02
98 Madeleine Boyle
So
20:10
6:50
9
Katriona Briggs
So
20:45
7:02
18
Kendall Olesen
Jr
20:47
7:03
19
Bridget Patrick
Sr
20:55
7:05
24
Isabella Leake
Jr
21:03
7:08
28
Ally Shaw
So
21:36
7:19
33




4 Half Moon Bay
4-2-2-3-4
Gap: 2:59
102:28
20:30
6:57
99 Claire Yerby
Sr
19:00
6:26
4
Kendall Mansukhani
Sr
19:19
6:33
5
Jayda Bodas
So
20:48
7:03
20
Olivia Foster
Fr
21:22
7:15
30
Natalie Curthoys
So
21:59
7:27
40
Layne Faust
Jr
22:35
7:39
48
Anna Bikle
So
23:58
8:07
66
5 Sequoia
1-1-5-5-5
Gap: 5:05
106:42
21:20
7:14
159 Yvonne Brien Miller
Jr
18:21
6:13
1
Gabrielle Cattalini
Sr
20:01
6:47
7
Charlotte Fischer
Sr
21:55
7:26
39
Ella Blaney
So
22:59
7:47
53
Alyssa Sawyer
So
23:26
7:57
59
Angelina Salgado
Sr
23:43
8:02
62




6 Aragon
9-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:06
108:42
21:44
7:22
167 Niyati Reddy
Jr
20:26
6:56
14
Mary Torres
So
20:45
7:02
17
Natalie Teng
So
20:51
7:04
21
Danielle Sipes
So
23:08
7:51
55
Uinise Hokafonu
Sr
23:32
7:59
60
Claire Shintani
So
24:30
8:18
77




7 Capuchino
10-9-8-7-7
Gap: 1:28
108:39
21:44
7:22
180 Myla Brignardello
So
20:57
7:06
25
Jocelynn Franco
Jr
21:33
7:18
32
Collene Martinez-L
Jr
21:38
7:20
35
Sarah Chavez
So
22:06
7:29
42
Cyleena Madrid
Fr
22:25
7:36
46
Brittany Franco Ra
Sr
22:36
7:40
49
Sophia Aran
Fr
24:07
8:11
72
8 Mills
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 4:40
111:51
22:22
7:35
220 Audrey Kim
Sr
20:11
6:51
10
Madison Wong
Jr
20:53
7:05
23
Aayushma Sapkota
Fr
22:30
7:38
47
Janie Chan
So
23:26
7:57
58
Chloe Xu
Jr
24:51
8:25
82
Llewelyn Jang
Fr
24:58
8:28
84
Arianna Molinare
Fr
25:29
8:38
88
9 Hillsdale
12-11-10-10-9
Gap: 2:40
112:53
22:35
7:39
241 Lillian Fahsel
Jr
21:26
7:16
31
Maggie Sena
So
22:10
7:31
43
Colleen Lucey
So
22:12
7:32
44
Amber Lin
So
22:59
7:47
52
Clare Lucey
So
24:06
8:10
71
Melissa Marchasin
Jr
24:33
8:19
79
Kendall Hsieh
So
24:48
8:24
81
10 Burlingame
8-8-9-9-10
Gap: 4:13
113:36
22:43
7:42
245 Lavinia Van Hamel
Jr
20:15
6:52
11
Sonja Dommen
Sr
20:59
7:07
26
Sydney Roncal
Jr
23:55
8:06
65
Gemma Rice
Jr
23:59
8:08
67
Amelia Harris
Jr
24:28
8:18
76








11 Terra Nova
14-12-11-11-11
Gap: 2:07
114:22
22:52
7:45
260 Juliana Davis
Jr
21:54
7:25
38
Ryanne Reynolds
Fr
22:16
7:33
45
Morgan Wysling
So
22:51
7:45
51
Sam Lee
Jr
23:20
7:55
56
Katalina Huazano
So
24:01
8:08
70
Sabina Surmaitis
Jr
24:27
8:17
75
Abigail Holden
Sr
24:40
8:22
80
12 Oceana
13-14-13-12-12
Gap: 2:23
115:58
23:12
7:52
280 Natalie Nelson
Fr
21:36
7:19
34
Valeria Leon
So
23:00
7:48
54
Kaylee Cheng
So
23:40
8:01
61
Ryann Celarie
So
23:43
8:02
63
Sydney DiLena
Fr
23:59
8:08
68
Rita Hayduk-Jones
So
24:15
8:13
73
Stephanie Carrasco
Fr
24:17
8:14
74
13 El Camino
3-10-12-13-13
Gap: 6:28
117:27
23:29
7:58
314 Noelle Diep
So
18:55
6:25
3
Sarah Walsh
Sr
23:44
8:03
64
Noelia Quintanar
Fr
24:32
8:19
78
Veronica Ramirez
Jr
24:53
8:26
83
Emilin Hernandez
Jr
25:23
8:36
86








14 Westmoor
11-13-14-14-14
Gap: 4:26
119:10
23:50
8:05
325 Eliana Chan
So
21:02
7:08
27
Emily Magidina
Jr
23:22
7:55
57
Yuridia Corona
Jr
24:01
8:08
69
Wing Chiu Tsang
So
25:17
8:34
85
Christiane Chan
So
25:28
8:38
87
Virginia Yuson
Jr
29:17
9:56
89




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Katherine Taylor Jr Carlmont 21:55 7:26
2 Bella Hopewell Jr Carlmont 22:37 7:40
3 Mara Pecson Jr Menlo-Atherton 22:46 7:43
4 Emily Kim Jr Carlmont 23:17 7:54
5 Amanda Joe Jr Carlmont 23:23 7:56
6 Phoebe Henige Sr Sequoia 23:32 7:59
7 Violet Taylor Jr Menlo-Atherton 23:39 8:01
8 Anne Marlow Jr Sequoia 23:59 8:08
9 Aibiike Abdysamatova Jr Woodside 24:00 8:08
10 Camran Hitchcock Jr Carlmont 24:16 8:14
11 Isabella Diaz Jr Capuchino 24:20 8:15
12 Desiree Seto Sr Oceana 24:31 8:19
13 Crystal Chu So Aragon 24:37 8:21 1/4 7/10 7/10 25:43
(1:06)
25:43
(1:06)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
14 Alice Chamberlin Sr Carlmont 24:40 8:22
15 Isabel Chang Sr Aragon 24:54 8:26 2/4 8/10 4/9 28:29
(3:35)
25:12
(0:18)
25:12
(0:18)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
16 Courtney Tai So Aragon 25:04 8:30 3/4 9/10 2/9 27:30
(2:26)
25:44
(0:40)
25:44
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
17 Kennedy Allgood Jr Aragon 25:05 8:30 4/4 10/10 2/6 22:57 25:15
(0:10)
22:43 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
18 Milani Urbina So Oceana 25:11 8:32
19 Ashley Killian Fr Oceana 25:12 8:33
20 Ella Stitzlein Jr Burlingame 25:16 8:34
21 Amber Paminiano Sr Terra Nova 25:21 8:36
22 Jessica Liu Jr Carlmont 25:27 8:38
23 Julisa Lopez Sr Capuchino 25:29 8:38
24 Anela Thomas Fr Oceana 25:44 8:43
25 Alannah Linden Sr Capuchino 25:55 8:47
26 Aimee Heimann Jr Terra Nova 25:56 8:47
27 Abigail Moore Jr Terra Nova 25:59 8:48
28 Paula Tribukait So Menlo-Atherton 26:01 8:49
29 Zoe Schinko Jr Menlo-Atherton 26:05 8:51
30 Daphne Yatrakis Fr Oceana 26:05 8:51
31 Audrey Boyce Jr Carlmont 26:20 8:56
32 Gabriella Greene Fr Oceana 26:24 8:57
33 Sally Chan Jr El Camino 26:44 9:04
34 Kaitlin Killian Sr Oceana 26:46 9:04
35 Sara Ryu So Menlo-Atherton 26:53 9:07
36 Daria Mucha Sr Carlmont 26:56 9:08
37 Grace Glader Jr Menlo-Atherton 27:16 9:15
38 Diane Ji Sr Carlmont 27:27 9:18
39 Christina Young Sr Carlmont 27:38 9:22
40 Cassidy Robbins So Menlo-Atherton 28:21 9:37
41 Juliana Pianim Sr Burlingame 28:35 9:41
42 Sora Janc Sr Burlingame 28:35 9:41
43 Kayla Campbell Jr Capuchino 29:10 9:53
44 Heidi Chin Fr Oceana 30:38 10:23
45 Cara Fulton Sr Carlmont 30:39 10:23
46 Grace Volonoski Sr Sequoia 31:00 10:31
47 Jan Sebastian Jr El Camino 31:36 10:43
48 Isabel Gudino Jr El Camino 32:04 10:52
49 Sofia Ligtenberg Jr Carlmont 33:19 11:18
50 Christina Arakelian Jr Terra Nova 36:27 12:21
51 Mila Cottrell Sr Terra Nova 43:35 14:46
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.