Aragon Results from the Farmer Invitational at Hayward HS on 9/21/19

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Caitlin Clark So V 20:29.55 6:50 3 29/124 2/5 2/7 5/22 20:31
(0:01,0.1)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Claire Shintani So F/S 24:12.46 8:04 3 47/94 1/2 5/7 18/25 You ROCK! (PG, SBP)
Crystal Chu So F/S 24:57.55 8:19 3 56/94 2/2 6/7 14/21 You ROCK! (PG)
Isabel Chang Sr V 25:34.41 8:31 3 106/124 5/5 7/7 14/17
Mary Torres So V 20:35.99 6:52 3 33/124 3/5 3/7 5/19 21:30
(0:54,4.2)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Natalie Teng So V 21:01.99 7:01 3 42/124 4/5 4/7 5/18 23:09
(2:07,9.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Niyati Reddy Jr V 19:55.26 6:38 3 24/124 1/5 1/7 12/27 21:21
(1:26,6.7)
You ROCK! (PG, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
  • DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
  • TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 6/17 107:37
5:39
3 7:10 6:38 8:31 202 6:18 Niyati Reddy (20), Caitlin Clark (25), Mary Torres (29), Natalie Teng (37), Isabel Chang (91)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Shae Hill Jr Granada 18:03.04 6:01
2 Ellianna Shapiro So American 18:04.15 6:01
3 Sophia Nordenholz So Albany 18:17.91 6:06
4 Ellie Branch Jr Irvington 18:38.56 6:13
5 Elliot Singer Sr Lick Wilmerding 18:40.89 6:14
6 Amaiah McIntosh Jr Granada 18:43.51 6:15
7 Maya Lacamp Jr Lick Wilmerding 18:48.84 6:16
8 Sophia Gibson So Urban of San Francisco 18:50.01 6:17
9 Rylee Turpin Sr Dublin 18:50.63 6:17
10 Ariana Chavez Jr San Leandro 18:55.9 6:19
11 Elizabeth Melcher So Granada 18:59.72 6:20
12 Shayleen Araya Jr Granada 19:14.45 6:25
13 Reyna Ho Jr Oakland Military Ins 19:14.66 6:25
14 Stephanie J Fr Oakland Unity 19:20.93 6:27
15 Paula Leigh Sr Granada 19:35.13 6:32
16 Ashley Yee Fr Dublin 19:37.65 6:33
17 Sophia Stephens Sr Urban of San Francisco 19:39.46 6:33
18 Medha Gowda Fr Dublin 19:40.18 6:33
20 Jeannie Moreno Sr Lick Wilmerding 19:46.76 6:36
21 Katie Lai So Dublin 19:48.72 6:36
22 Greta Glueck Jr Skyline 19:51.5 6:37
23 Jordyn Leak So Granada 19:52.97 6:38
24 Niyati Reddy Jr Aragon 19:55.26 6:38 1/5 1/7 12/27
25 Lark Chang-Yeh Sr Northgate 20:11.06 6:44
26 Ruby Loe So Piner 20:19.78 6:47
27 Sydney Roberts Jr Lick Wilmerding 20:23.65 6:48
28 Natasha Ong Fr Urban of San Francisco 20:28.2 6:49
29 Caitlin Clark So Aragon 20:29.55 6:50 2/5 2/7 5/22
30 Maya Fonseka Fr Dublin 20:33.38 6:51
31 Trisha Shangle So Dublin 20:34.93 6:52
32 Quinn Meinhardt Sr Notre Dame (Belmont) 20:35.6 6:52
33 Mary Torres So Aragon 20:35.99 6:52 3/5 3/7 5/19
34 Dawson Hoe Fr Urban of San Francisco 20:43.54 6:55
35 Kimberlee Britton Jr Livermore 20:43.68 6:55
36 Anoushka Samuel Jr Northgate 20:44.7 6:55
37 Elisa Quintero So Piner 20:50 6:57
38 Chloe Chapman Sr Northgate 20:51.36 6:57
39 Luisa Mezey So Piner 20:54.78 6:58
40 Kayla George So Notre Dame (Belmont) 20:56.41 6:59
41 Skylar La Sr Dublin 21:01.12 7:00
42 Natalie Teng So Aragon 21:01.99 7:01 4/5 4/7 5/18
43 Jessica Mckay Sr Athenian 21:03.8 7:01
44 Nan Wemmer Jr St Mary's College 21:06.35 7:02
45 Kassadi Holloway Sr Granada 21:07.08 7:02
46 Lucy Pena Sr Hayward 21:16.4 7:05
47 Simonne Alunan Sr Urban of San Francisco 21:24.14 7:08
48 Xinxin Duan So Albany 21:27.68 7:09
49 Olivia Lawson Jr St Mary's College 21:29.11 7:10
50 Rithika Vatturi Sr James Logan 21:30.77 7:10
51 Piper Fleming So Bentley Upper 21:31.93 7:11
52 Michelle Alas Jr Northgate 21:32.32 7:11
53 Alondra Lopez Jr Hercules 21:35.4 7:12
54 Yarissa Sanchez Sr San Leandro 21:38.35 7:13
55 Caroline Kreutzen Jr Lick Wilmerding 21:45.24 7:15
56 Anu Tao So Lick Wilmerding 21:45.81 7:15
57 Kristianna Johnson So Piner 21:45.82 7:15
58 Cinthia Silveira Sr San Leandro 21:47.58 7:16
59 Kiana Cristobal Jr Athenian 21:54.9 7:18
60 Alexa Schmelzinger So San Leandro 21:59.49 7:20
61 Rylie Harper Jr James Logan 21:59.9 7:20
62 Emma Pitstick Jr Skyline 22:04.26 7:21
63 Sasha Coester Fr Northgate 22:06.14 7:22
64 Hanna Catalano Jr Northgate 22:10.3 7:23
65 Joyce Ma Jr San Leandro 22:10.56 7:24
67 Calla Marchetti Sr Albany 22:11.43 7:24
68 Skyler Dalman Sr James Logan 22:22.41 7:27
69 Skya Dietz Fr Albany 22:24.35 7:28
70 Emma Murchison Fr Moreau Catholic 22:24.6 7:28
71 Maya Nichols Sr Skyline 22:24.71 7:28
72 Paulina Casian So Oakland Unity 22:29.89 7:30
73 Astrid Boyd Jr Skyline 22:30.97 7:30
74 Wiona Tan Sr St Mary's College 22:37.02 7:32
75 Chloe Powell Jr Notre Dame (Belmont) 22:43.01 7:34
76 Mallory Boell So St Mary's College 22:50.41 7:37
77 Kayla Moraida Sr Moreau Catholic 23:00.5 7:40
78 Laura Corona Ibarra Sr San Leandro 23:00.6 7:40
79 Anika Nagpal Fr Bentley Upper 23:02.51 7:41
80 Jennifer O'Byrne So Athenian 23:02.73 7:41
81 Angelina Paglieri Jr American 23:07 7:42
82 Emma Kraft So Albany 23:08.31 7:43
83 Cynthia Pham Sr San Leandro 23:10.48 7:43
84 Tianna Le Jr James Logan 23:14.92 7:45
85 Penny Semko So Moreau Catholic 23:18.16 7:46
86 Simone Rogers Jr St Mary's College 23:20.42 7:47
87 Sally Cobb Sr Urban of San Francisco 23:21.56 7:47
88 Peyton Daley So Notre Dame (Belmont) 23:22.37 7:47
89 Sophie Lewis Sr Athenian 23:33.16 7:51
90 Suhail Delgado Jr Piner 23:35.33 7:52
91 Ashley Robarts Jr St Mary's College 23:49.03 7:56
92 Payton Goyke Jr Athenian 23:51.61 7:57
93 Elizabeth McGuire Sr Notre Dame (Belmont) 23:55.1 7:58
94 Clair Sapilewski So Notre Dame (Belmont) 23:55.83 7:59
95 Yesenia Verduzco Sr Eastside College Prep 24:05.89 8:02
96 Denali Norton Jr Albany 24:11.68 8:04
97 Bailey Brothers Sr Skyline 24:25.2 8:08
98 Juliana Encinas So Moreau Catholic 24:37.42 8:12
99 Mimi Chuang Jr Albany 24:51.45 8:17
100 Sabrina Huang Jr Arroyo (NC) 24:57.68 8:19
101 Malena Miner Sr Hercules 25:00.81 8:20
102 Sofia Famalett Sr Moreau Catholic 25:12.69 8:24
103 Daniela Zamora Sr Oakland Unity 25:19.1 8:26
104 Naydelin Sanchez Sr Oakland Unity 25:19.25 8:26
105 Kristina Canonizado Jr Moreau Catholic 25:19.3 8:26
106 Isabel Chang Sr Aragon 25:34.41 8:31 5/5 7/7 14/17
107 Erica Xie So Arroyo (NC) 26:19.63 8:47
108 Alyssa Hayward Sr Arroyo (NC) 26:21.36 8:47
109 Anela Hopkins So Moreau Catholic 26:22.12 8:47
110 Jeanna-Marie Ramos Jr Hercules 26:41.61 8:54
111 Jacqueline Cruz Sr Eastside College Prep 27:32.59 9:11
112 Maria Pena So Arroyo (NC) 27:40.42 9:13
113 Tabasum Ayuby Jr Hercules 27:41.93 9:14
114 Stephanie Sun Sr BASIS Independent Si 27:45.09 9:15
115 Avneet Sandhu So Hayward 28:05.06 9:22
116 Emily Walsh Jr St Patrick/St Vincent 28:48.81 9:36
117 Vivian Liu Sr Arroyo (NC) 28:51.27 9:37
118 Samantha Machado So Oakland Unity 29:20.99 9:47
119 Alexa Weinstein So Athenian 29:23.21 9:48
120 Hannah Cutter Jr Hercules 29:48.14 9:56
121 Brianna Nunn Sr Notre Dame (Belmont) 32:06.49 10:42
122 Melissa Fajardo Sr Eastside College Prep 35:47.25 11:56
123 Heidy Castillo Jr Oakland Unity 39:15.42 13:05
124 Rebecca Prado Jr Oakland Unity 39:21.07 13:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Granada
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:32
94:36
18:55
6:18
36 Shae Hill
Jr
18:03
6:01
1
Amaiah McIntosh
Jr
18:44
6:15
4
Elizabeth Melcher
So
19:00
6:20
9
Shayleen Araya
Jr
19:14
6:25
10
Paula Leigh
Sr
19:35
6:32
12
Jordyn Leak
So
19:53
6:38
19
Kassadi Holloway
Sr
21:07
7:02
40
2 Dublin
5-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:43
98:31
19:42
6:34
78 Rylee Turpin
Sr
18:51
6:17
7
Ashley Yee
Fr
19:38
6:33
13
Medha Gowda
Fr
19:40
6:33
15
Katie Lai
So
19:49
6:36
17
Maya Fonseka
Fr
20:33
6:51
26
Trisha Shangle
So
20:35
6:52
27
Skylar La
Sr
21:01
7:00
36
3 Lick Wilmerding
3-2-2-2-3
Gap: 3:04
99:25
19:53
6:38
94 Elliot Singer
Sr
18:41
6:14
3
Maya Lacamp
Jr
18:49
6:16
5
Jeannie Moreno
Sr
19:47
6:36
16
Sydney Roberts
Jr
20:24
6:48
23
Caroline Kreutzen
Jr
21:45
7:15
47
Anu Tao
So
21:46
7:15
48




4 Urban of San Francisco
4-3-4-4-4
Gap: 2:34
101:05
20:13
6:44
115 Sophia Gibson
So
18:50
6:17
6
Sophia Stephens
Sr
19:39
6:33
14
Natasha Ong
Fr
20:28
6:49
24
Dawson Hoe
Fr
20:44
6:55
30
Simonne Alunan
Sr
21:24
7:08
41
Sally Cobb
Sr
23:22
7:47
73




5 Northgate
10-7-6-6-5
Gap: 1:55
105:26
21:05
7:02
183 Lark Chang-Yeh
Sr
20:11
6:44
21
Anoushka Samuel
Jr
20:45
6:55
31
Chloe Chapman
Sr
20:51
6:57
33
Michelle Alas
Jr
21:32
7:11
44
Sasha Coester
Fr
22:06
7:22
54
Hanna Catalano
Jr
22:10
7:23
55




6 Aragon
9-6-5-5-6
Gap: 5:39
107:37
21:31
7:10
202 Niyati Reddy
Jr
19:55
6:38
20
Caitlin Clark
So
20:30
6:50
25
Mary Torres
So
20:36
6:52
29
Natalie Teng
So
21:02
7:01
37
Isabel Chang
Sr
25:34
8:31
91








7 San Leandro
6-8-9-8-7
Gap: 3:15
106:32
21:18
7:06
212 Ariana Chavez
Jr
18:56
6:19
8
Yarissa Sanchez
Sr
21:38
7:13
46
Cinthia Silveira
Sr
21:48
7:16
50
Alexa Schmelzinger
So
21:59
7:20
52
Joyce Ma
Jr
22:11
7:24
56
Laura Corona Ibarra
Sr
23:01
7:40
67
Cynthia Pham
Sr
23:10
7:43
70
8 Piner
11-8-7-7-8
Gap: 3:16
107:26
21:29
7:10
213 Ruby Loe
So
20:20
6:47
22
Elisa Quintero
So
20:50
6:57
32
Luisa Mezey
So
20:55
6:58
34
Kristianna Johnson
So
21:46
7:15
49
Suhail Delgado
Jr
23:35
7:52
76








9 Albany
2-5-8-9-9
Gap: 4:50
107:30
21:30
7:10
228 Sophia Nordenholz
So
18:18
6:06
2
Xinxin Duan
So
21:28
7:09
42
Calla Marchetti
Sr
22:11
7:24
57
Skya Dietz
Fr
22:24
7:28
58
Emma Kraft
So
23:08
7:43
69
Denali Norton
Jr
24:12
8:04
81
Mimi Chuang
Jr
24:51
8:17
84
10 Skyline
8-11-11-10-10
Gap: 4:34
111:17
22:15
7:25
275 Greta Glueck
Jr
19:52
6:37
18
Emma Pitstick
Jr
22:04
7:21
53
Maya Nichols
Sr
22:25
7:28
60
Astrid Boyd
Jr
22:31
7:30
62
Bailey Brothers
Sr
24:25
8:08
82








11 Notre Dame (Belmont)
12-10-10-11-11
Gap: 3:20
111:32
22:18
7:26
280 Quinn Meinhardt
Sr
20:36
6:52
28
Kayla George
So
20:56
6:59
35
Chloe Powell
Jr
22:43
7:34
64
Peyton Daley
So
23:22
7:47
74
Elizabeth McGuire
Sr
23:55
7:58
79
Clair Sapilewski
So
23:56
7:59
80
Brianna Nunn
Sr
32:06
10:42
102
12 St Mary's College
14-13-12-12-12
Gap: 2:14
111:23
22:17
7:26
282 Nan Wemmer
Jr
21:06
7:02
39
Olivia Lawson
Jr
21:29
7:10
43
Wiona Tan
Sr
22:37
7:32
63
Mallory Boell
So
22:50
7:37
65
Simone Rogers
Jr
23:20
7:47
72
Ashley Robarts
Jr
23:49
7:56
77




13 Athenian
13-14-13-13-13
Gap: 2:48
113:26
22:41
7:34
310 Jessica Mckay
Sr
21:04
7:01
38
Kiana Cristobal
Jr
21:55
7:18
51
Jennifer O'Byrne
So
23:03
7:41
68
Sophie Lewis
Sr
23:33
7:51
75
Payton Goyke
Jr
23:52
7:57
78
Alexa Weinstein
So
29:23
9:48
100




14 Oakland Unity
7-12-14-14-14
Gap: 10:00
121:50
24:22
8:07
348 Stephanie J
Fr
19:21
6:27
11
Paulina Casian
So
22:30
7:30
61
Daniela Zamora
Sr
25:19
8:26
88
Naydelin Sanchez
Sr
25:19
8:26
89
Samantha Machado
So
29:21
9:47
99
Heidy Castillo
Jr
39:15
13:05
103
Rebecca Prado
Jr
39:21
13:07
104
15 Moreau Catholic
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:48
118:33
23:43
7:54
366 Emma Murchison
Fr
22:25
7:28
59
Kayla Moraida
Sr
23:01
7:40
66
Penny Semko
So
23:18
7:46
71
Juliana Encinas
So
24:37
8:12
83
Sofia Famalett
Sr
25:13
8:24
87
Kristina Canonizado
Jr
25:19
8:26
90
Anela Hopkins
So
26:22
8:47
94
16 Hercules
15-16-16-16-16
Gap: 8:13
130:48
26:10
8:43
424 Alondra Lopez
Jr
21:35
7:12
45
Malena Miner
Sr
25:01
8:20
86
Jeanna-Marie Ramos
Jr
26:42
8:54
95
Tabasum Ayuby
Jr
27:42
9:14
97
Hannah Cutter
Jr
29:48
9:56
101








17 Arroyo (NC)
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 3:54
134:10
26:50
8:57
464 Sabrina Huang
Jr
24:58
8:19
85
Erica Xie
So
26:20
8:47
92
Alyssa Hayward
Sr
26:21
8:47
93
Maria Pena
So
27:40
9:13
96
Vivian Liu
Sr
28:51
9:37
98








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
  • If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cate Kreutzen So Lick Wilmerding 19:26.02 6:29
2 Molly Walker So Granada 19:38.64 6:33
3 Kaira Shlipak So Lick Wilmerding 19:40.07 6:33
4 Faith Dyogi So Lick Wilmerding 19:47.4 6:36
5 Madisyn Walston So Granada 20:42.39 6:54
6 Louisa Romero Fr Lick Wilmerding 20:51.65 6:57
7 Elizabeth Lau So Granada 21:16.04 7:05
8 Mary Hilldebrand So St Joseph Notre Dame 21:23.83 7:08
9 Katherine Meezan So Granada 21:34.14 7:11
10 Kylee Phillips So Alhambra 21:35.06 7:12
11 Chloe Giang So Hercules 21:37.37 7:12
12 Alexandra Diaz Fr San Leandro 21:38.1 7:13
13 Ameri Miyazawa So Dublin 21:49.01 7:16
14 Alexis Rosenberg Fr Granada 21:53.69 7:18
15 Prachi Rajeev So Irvington 21:55.02 7:18
16 Jaida Sieu So St Joseph Notre Dame 21:57.85 7:19
17 Sierra Murtha So Washington 22:01.23 7:20
18 Stephanie Kishi So Granada 22:01.7 7:21
19 Miriam Sevilla So Piner 22:02.92 7:21
20 Kyra McCarrick Fr Athenian 22:13.3 7:24
21 Megan Malloy Fr Northgate 22:17.79 7:26
22 Elaine Troung So St Joseph Notre Dame 22:21.91 7:27
23 Leiah Goode Fr St Mary's College 22:25.5 7:29
24 Sofia Jackson Fr St Mary's College 22:26.83 7:29
25 Sofia Stein Fr Lick Wilmerding 22:32.87 7:31
26 Judit Kontra So Dublin 22:35.58 7:32
27 Mae Supnet So American 22:36.44 7:32
28 Harmony Ching So Dublin 22:36.92 7:32
29 Amber Cox Fr St Joseph Notre Dame 22:42.15 7:34
30 Summer Graham Fr St Mary's College 22:43.05 7:34
31 Anala Newton Fr San Francisco Waldorf 22:44.92 7:35
32 Jaz De la Rosa So Washington 22:46.81 7:36
33 Paulina Luna Fr Piner 22:51.4 7:37
34 Macey Harlow Fr Northgate 22:54.37 7:38
35 Hillary Khuu So Hercules 22:54.75 7:38
36 Thoya Raman Fr American 22:56.85 7:39
37 Alexia Hisquerdo Fr Alhambra 23:02.3 7:41
38 Caroline Wu So Urban of San Francisco 23:06.82 7:42
39 Amanda Cutrer Fr Athenian 23:12.36 7:44
40 Mairyn Garcia So San Leandro 23:20.68 7:47
41 Elissa Delgado Fr Dublin 23:30.03 7:50
42 Serenity Ching So Dublin 23:47.74 7:56
43 Stephanie Hensley So Healdsburg 23:50.05 7:57
44 Yashlyn Padilla So San Leandro 23:59.26 8:00
45 Hannah Pinheiro So San Leandro 24:00.68 8:00
46 Kaelyn Nguyen So Alhambra 24:01.61 8:01
47 Claire Shintani So Aragon 24:12.46 8:04 1/2 5/7 18/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 Samantha Doan So San Leandro 24:13.63 8:05
49 Rachel Oh So Fremont Christian 24:21.76 8:07
50 Cally MacIntyre Fr St Mary's College 24:23.57 8:08
51 Alison Birt So Washington 24:33.06 8:11
52 Kim Lund So San Leandro 24:40.92 8:14
53 Jamie Hancock Fr Washington 24:44.57 8:15
54 Mia Ramirez So San Leandro 24:46.39 8:15
55 Shriya Gupta So Dublin 24:56.92 8:19
56 Crystal Chu So Aragon 24:57.55 8:19 2/2 6/7 14/21
57 Olivia Hopkins Fr Skyline 24:58.55 8:20
58 Hollis Carey So Athenian 25:00.21 8:20
59 Amanda Humphrey So Piner 25:06.57 8:22
60 Reyna Arce Fr Alhambra 25:16.09 8:25
61 Erin Nishikubo Fr Livermore 25:16.37 8:25
62 Georgia Rogers Fr St Mary's College 25:21.69 8:27
63 Jennifer Duncan So Alhambra 25:22.4 8:27
64 Florence Pedersen So Fremont Christian 25:31.99 8:31
65 Isabella Montes So Northgate 25:35.54 8:32
66 Mia Padrique So Alhambra 25:43.39 8:34
67 Chloe Dang So Washington 25:48.01 8:36
68 Haven Frombgen Fr San Francisco Waldorf 25:48.02 8:36
69 Charlotte Foulk So Granada 25:48.37 8:36
70 Jessie Wnag Fr BASIS Independent Si 25:51.09 8:37
71 Olivia Hoffsis So San Francisco Waldorf 26:01.33 8:40
72 Adeline Waterman Fr Healdsburg 26:02.88 8:41
73 Jayme Giang Fr Hercules 26:07.03 8:42
74 Kathleen Davidson Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 26:09.09 8:43
75 Alice Prusso Fr Livermore 26:11.45 8:44
76 Chloe Chung Fr Northgate 26:11.45 8:44
77 Jenna Singleton Fr Washington 26:13.75 8:45
78 Taryn Fettig Fr St Mary's College 26:36.25 8:52
79 Madysen Young Rodriguez 26:58.88 9:00
80 Tess Murphy Fr Athenian 26:59.04 9:00
81 Desea Bond Fr Notre Dame (Belmont) 27:02.29 9:01
82 Athena Zapantis Fr Northgate 27:02.42 9:01
83 Savannah Navarro Fr Hercules 27:30.84 9:10
84 Lillian Wright Fr Northgate 27:38.27 9:13
85 Sophie Swida Fr Athenian 27:40.86 9:14
86 Noelle Woodward Fr Athenian 27:45.99 9:15
87 Laila Flahiff So Alhambra 28:57.15 9:39
88 Gabriella Griffiths So Skyline 29:16.03 9:45
89 Sandra Juarez Fr Athenian 32:39.38 10:53
90 Kumar Shruti Fr American 32:59.68 11:00
91 Yasmine Ahmed Fr Granada Islamic 34:59.13 11:40
92 Sargun Singh Fr American 36:12.03 12:04
93 Sarah Ismaili Fr Granada Islamic 36:34.99 12:12
94 Jayla Mitchell Fr Skyline 39:52.78 13:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.