Ponderosa Results from the Sac Joaquin Section Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 11/11/11
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Ashley Silveira | Sr | V | 21:51 | 7:03 | 3.1 | 47/76 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 4/10 | 20:22 | 21:19 | 20:21.6 | 19:41 | |
Brittany Anselmo | So | V | 20:16 | 6:32 | 3.1 | 15/76 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/13 | 21:16 (1:00,4.7) |
20:51 (0:35,2.8) |
20:51 (0:35,2.8) |
20:06 | You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
Brooke Ruppenthal | Jr | V | 21:49 | 7:02 | 3.1 | 46/76 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 6/10 | 19:14 | 21:28 | 19:14 | 18:48 | |
Christine Redor | Jr | V | 19:58 | 6:26 | 3.1 | 9/76 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 9/16 | 19:53 | 19:53 | 19:03 | ||
Emily Hoffman | So | V | 24:06 | 7:46 | 3.1 | 70/76 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 7/9 | 25:14 (1:08,4.5) |
25:14 (1:08,4.5) |
25:14 (1:08,4.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Hannah O'Donnell | Fr | V | 20:43 | 6:41 | 3.1 | 26/76 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 4/11 | 20:41 | 20:41 | 20:21 | ||
Kayla Rush | Fr | V | 24:10 | 7:48 | 3.1 | 71/76 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 6/7 | 24:03 | 24:03 | 24:03 | ||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 4/10 | 104:37 1:53 |
3.1 | 6:45 | 6:26 | 7:03 | 124 | 6:30 | 102:10 | 104:12 | 99:52 | 95:10 101:18 |
Christine Redor (7), Brittany Anselmo (13), Hannah O'Donnell (23), Brooke Ruppenthal (40), Ashley Silveira (41) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Katie Mersereau | So | Granite Bay | 19:27 | 6:16 | |||||||
2 | Cassidy Heckman | Sr | Atwater | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
3 | Leanne Jarvis | So | River Valley | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
4 | Shayna Powless | Sr | Roseville | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
5 | Lauren Stanislaw | So | Beyer | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
6 | Karina Nunes | Jr | Woodcreek | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
7 | Sara Lack | Jr | Bella Vista | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
8 | Elizabeth Bokum | Sr | Vacaville | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
9 | Christine Redor | Jr | Ponderosa | 19:58 | 6:26 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 9/16 | 19:53 | 19:53 | ||
10 | Samantha Gomez | Sr | Woodcreek | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
11 | Francesca Loayza | So | Kimball | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
12 | Paige Maynard | Fr | Vacaville | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
13 | Brooke O'brien | Jr | Woodcreek | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
14 | Rosemary Dipentino | So | Woodcreek | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
15 | Brittany Anselmo | So | Ponderosa | 20:16 | 6:32 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 3/13 | 21:16 (1:00) |
20:51 (0:35) |
20:51 (0:35) |
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR) |
16 | Jessica Cummins | Fr | Vacaville | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
17 | Natalie Hassna | Sr | Granite Bay | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
18 | Breanna Sewell | So | Vacaville | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
19 | Vivian Lam | Jr | Folsom | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
20 | Ciara Donnelly | Sr | Woodcreek | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
21 | Sierra Kennedy | Sr | Vacaville | 20:25 | 6:35 | |||||||
22 | Jocelyn Schmidt | Jr | Bella Vista | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
23 | Sydney Olagaray | Sr | Lodi | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
24 | Renny Castanon | Fr | Bella Vista | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
25 | Skylar Jauregui | So | Vacaville | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
26 | Hannah O'Donnell | Fr | Ponderosa | 20:43 | 6:41 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 4/11 | 20:41 | 20:41 | ||
27 | Jaclyn Magana | Fr | Atwater | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
28 | Chelsea Allen | Fr | Bella Vista | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
29 | Heidi Greenwood | Jr | Rocklin | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
30 | Erin Greenwood | Fr | Rocklin | 20:57 | 6:45 | |||||||
31 | Ashley Feldkamp | Jr | Bella Vista | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
32 | Cassidy Daley | Jr | Lodi | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
33 | Susannah Kiteck | So | Del Campo | 21:09 | 6:49 | |||||||
34 | Katie Westerterp | Sr | Lodi | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
35 | Rachael Lacey | Sr | Bella Vista | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
36 | Jessica Terry | Jr | Bella Vista | 21:16 | 6:52 | |||||||
37 | Rylee Mckeon | So | Granite Bay | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
38 | Mccall Habermehl | Woodcreek | 21:21 | 6:53 | ||||||||
39 | Lindsey Romeri | So | Rocklin | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
40 | Chayah Sharma | Fr | Kimball | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
41 | Yvonne Silva | Sr | Buhach Colony | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
42 | Sydney Allen | So | Woodcreek | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
43 | Joy Weems | Jr | Del Campo | 21:36 | 6:58 | |||||||
44 | Jessica Raybe | So | Lodi | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
45 | Allison Daly | Jr | Granite Bay | 21:46 | 7:01 | |||||||
46 | Brooke Ruppenthal | Jr | Ponderosa | 21:49 | 7:02 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 6/10 | 19:14 | 21:28 | 19:14 | |
47 | Ashley Silveira | Sr | Ponderosa | 21:51 | 7:03 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 4/10 | 20:22 | 21:19 | 20:21.6 | |
48 | Sabrina Wilson | So | Rocklin | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
49 | Megan Barnett | Jr | Granite Bay | 21:55 | 7:04 | |||||||
50 | Sydney Strecker | So | Rocklin | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
51 | Ceslie Cooksey | Sr | Atwater | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
52 | Tricia Kash | Sr | Vacaville | 22:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
53 | Eliana Alvarez | Sr | Buhach Colony | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
54 | Shellin Chuong | Jr | Beyer | 22:16 | 7:11 | |||||||
55 | Sally Rios | Jr | Atwater | 22:16 | 7:11 | |||||||
56 | Madelyn Blank | Jr | Lodi | 22:26 | 7:14 | |||||||
57 | Anna Carrasco | Jr | Kimball | 22:28 | 7:15 | |||||||
58 | Nancy Zamora | Sr | Florin | 22:29 | 7:15 | |||||||
59 | Katie O'connor | Sr | Lodi | 22:51 | 7:22 | |||||||
60 | Nicole Gillian | Sr | Beyer | 22:52 | 7:23 | |||||||
61 | Mikaela Yerkes | Sr | Rocklin | 22:57 | 7:24 | |||||||
62 | Elizabeth Dawson | Jr | Kimball | 22:59 | 7:25 | |||||||
63 | Mckayla Burrows | Jr | Rocklin | 23:10 | 7:28 | |||||||
64 | Joy Wilcox | So | Atwater | 23:10 | 7:28 | |||||||
65 | Jasmine Kerr | Jr | Atwater | 23:26 | 7:34 | |||||||
66 | Nancy Fuentes | So | Atwater | 23:38 | 7:37 | |||||||
67 | Karla Ortega | Jr | Beyer | 23:43 | 7:39 | |||||||
68 | Eileen Tracy | Sr | Del Campo | 23:49 | 7:41 | |||||||
69 | Megan Mccolley | Jr | Roseville | 24:01 | 7:45 | |||||||
70 | Emily Hoffman | So | Ponderosa | 24:06 | 7:46 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 7/9 | 25:14 (1:08) |
25:14 (1:08) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
71 | Kayla Rush | Fr | Ponderosa | 24:10 | 7:48 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 6/7 | 24:03 | 24:03 | ||
72 | Dana Pollard | Jr | Beyer | 24:16 | 7:50 | |||||||
73 | Joanna Zhu | Fr | Kimball | 24:39 | 7:57 | |||||||
74 | Taylah Nusser | Fr | Kimball | 24:42 | 7:58 | |||||||
75 | Kelly Greco | Sr | Granite Bay | 24:43 | 7:58 | |||||||
76 | Jemiyah Castro | Jr | Kimball | 25:10 | 8:07 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Woodcreek 4-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:31 |
100:43 20:09 6:30 |
52 | Karina Nunes Jr 19:53 6:25 4 |
Samantha Gomez Sr 19:58 6:26 8 |
Brooke O'brien Jr 20:14 6:32 11 |
Rosemary Dipentino So 20:14 6:32 12 |
Ciara Donnelly Sr 20:24 6:35 17 |
Mccall Habermehl - 21:21 6:53 34 |
Sydney Allen So 21:36 6:58 37 |
2 | Vacaville 6-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:29 |
101:12 20:14 6:32 |
64 | Elizabeth Bokum Sr 19:56 6:26 6 |
Paige Maynard Fr 20:09 6:30 10 |
Jessica Cummins Fr 20:19 6:33 14 |
Breanna Sewell So 20:23 6:35 16 |
Sierra Kennedy Sr 20:25 6:35 18 |
Skylar Jauregui So 20:42 6:41 22 |
Tricia Kash Sr 22:09 7:09 46 |
3 | Bella Vista 5-5-4-3-3 Gap: 1:03 |
102:52 20:34 6:38 |
98 | Sara Lack Jr 19:55 6:25 5 |
Jocelyn Schmidt Jr 20:26 6:35 19 |
Renny Castanon Fr 20:39 6:40 21 |
Chelsea Allen Fr 20:54 6:45 25 |
Ashley Feldkamp Jr 20:58 6:46 28 |
Rachael Lacey Sr 21:16 6:52 31 |
Jessica Terry Jr 21:16 6:52 32 |
4 | Ponderosa 7-4-3-4-4 Gap: 1:53 |
104:37 20:55 6:45 |
124 | Christine Redor Jr 19:58 6:26 7 |
Brittany Anselmo So 20:16 6:32 13 |
Hannah O'Donnell Fr 20:43 6:41 23 |
Brooke Ruppenthal Jr 21:49 7:02 40 |
Ashley Silveira Sr 21:51 7:03 41 |
Emily Hoffman So 24:06 7:46 60 |
Kayla Rush Fr 24:10 7:48 61 |
5 | Granite Bay 1-2-5-5-5 Gap: 2:28 |
104:47 20:57 6:46 |
131 | Katie Mersereau So 19:27 6:16 1 |
Natalie Hassna Sr 20:22 6:34 15 |
Rylee Mckeon So 21:17 6:52 33 |
Allison Daly Jr 21:46 7:01 39 |
Megan Barnett Jr 21:55 7:04 43 |
Kelly Greco Sr 24:43 7:58 65 |
|
6 | Lodi 9-8-7-6-6 Gap: 1:56 |
106:46 21:21 6:53 |
166 | Sydney Olagaray Sr 20:30 6:37 20 |
Cassidy Daley Jr 20:59 6:46 29 |
Katie Westerterp Sr 21:12 6:50 30 |
Jessica Raybe So 21:39 6:59 38 |
Madelyn Blank Jr 22:26 7:14 49 |
Katie O'connor Sr 22:51 7:22 51 |
|
7 | Rocklin 10-10-8-8-7 Gap: 1:00 |
107:07 21:25 6:55 |
174 | Heidi Greenwood Jr 20:56 6:45 26 |
Erin Greenwood Fr 20:57 6:45 27 |
Lindsey Romeri So 21:26 6:55 35 |
Sabrina Wilson So 21:52 7:03 42 |
Sydney Strecker So 21:56 7:05 44 |
Mikaela Yerkes Sr 22:57 7:24 53 |
Mckayla Burrows Jr 23:10 7:28 55 |
8 | Atwater 2-6-6-7-8 Gap: 3:33 |
107:55 21:35 6:58 |
175 | Cassidy Heckman Sr 19:37 6:20 2 |
Jaclyn Magana Fr 20:44 6:41 24 |
Ceslie Cooksey Sr 22:08 7:08 45 |
Sally Rios Jr 22:16 7:11 48 |
Joy Wilcox So 23:10 7:28 56 |
Jasmine Kerr Jr 23:26 7:34 57 |
Nancy Fuentes So 23:38 7:37 58 |
9 | Kimball 8-7-9-9-9 Gap: 4:36 |
111:42 22:20 7:12 |
212 | Francesca Loayza So 20:03 6:28 9 |
Chayah Sharma Fr 21:33 6:57 36 |
Anna Carrasco Jr 22:28 7:15 50 |
Elizabeth Dawson Jr 22:59 7:25 54 |
Joanna Zhu Fr 24:39 7:57 63 |
Taylah Nusser Fr 24:42 7:58 64 |
Jemiyah Castro Jr 25:10 8:07 66 |
10 | Beyer 3-9-10-10-10 Gap: 4:27 |
112:56 22:35 7:17 |
223 | Lauren Stanislaw So 19:49 6:24 3 |
Shellin Chuong Jr 22:16 7:11 47 |
Nicole Gillian Sr 22:52 7:23 52 |
Karla Ortega Jr 23:43 7:39 59 |
Dana Pollard Jr 24:16 7:50 62 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
11 races + combined.
All Boys Races
17 races + combined.