Ponderosa Results from the CVC League Finals at Willow Hill Reservoir on 10/31/14
Girls Results and Stats
Switch to BoysGirls Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Abigail Cundall | Jr | V | 25:50.02 | 8:20 | 3.1 | 67/84 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 6/6 | 26:45.05 (0:55,3.4) |
26:45.05 (0:55,3.4) |
26:45 (0:55,3.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR) | |
Amanda Stafford | Fr | F/S | 17:08.46 | 8:10 | 2.1 | 48/68 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 4/6 | 17:14.62 (0:06,0.6) |
17:14.62 (0:06,0.6) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Anabella Torres | So | F/S | 15:43.5 | 7:29 | 2.1 | 25/68 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 6/8 | 16:02.53 (0:19,2.0) |
16:02.53 (0:19,2.0) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Casey Halkett | Jr | V | 22:58.24 | 7:25 | 3.1 | 40/84 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 6/8 | 25:05.1 (2:07,8.4) |
22:30 | 22:30 | You ROCK! (LR, DSR) | |
Chloe Pittman | So | F/S | 16:23.09 | 7:48 | 2.1 | 33/68 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 7/8 | 16:06 | 16:48.03 (0:25,2.5) |
16:06 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Claire Hoffman | Jr | V | 22:53.99 | 7:23 | 3.1 | 39/84 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 6/8 | 23:32.52 (0:39,2.7) |
20:41 | 20:38 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
Darlene Aguiar | Jr | V | 27:44.11 | 8:57 | 3.1 | 75/84 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 6/6 | 28:12 (0:28,1.6) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Emma Cook | Jr | V | 24:59.44 | 8:04 | 3.1 | 55/84 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 5/7 | 25:57.68 (0:58,3.7) |
25:57.68 (0:58,3.7) |
24:32 | You ROCK! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Erin Ling | So | V | 23:28.04 | 7:34 | 3.1 | 44/84 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 5/8 | 25:16.37 (1:48,7.1) |
23:06 | 21:31 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) | |
Faith Farinella | Fr | F/S | 16:52.55 | 8:02 | 2.1 | 45/68 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 7/7 | 17:18.43 (0:26,2.5) |
17:18.43 (0:26,2.5) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Katlyn Arnold | Fr | V | 21:29.55 | 6:56 | 3.1 | 28/84 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 7/8 | 22:37 (1:07,5.0) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Kaylee Bliss | Fr | F/S | 17:10.06 | 8:11 | 2.1 | 49/68 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/5 | You ROCK! (DTW) | ||||
Kendyl Maher | So | V | 22:04.37 | 7:07 | 3.1 | 32/84 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 7/8 | 23:06.33 (1:02,4.5) |
23:06.33 (1:02,4.5) |
21:53 | You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
Kylee Beck | So | F/S | 17:33.33 | 8:22 | 2.1 | 53/68 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/3 | You ROCK! (DTW) | ||||
Lauren Joy | So | V | 22:05.01 | 7:07 | 3.1 | 33/84 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 6/8 | 22:30 (0:25,1.8) |
You ROCK! (DPR) | |||
Rebecca La Bad | Fr | F/S | 16:23.82 | 7:48 | 2.1 | 34/68 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 6/8 | 16:58.1 (0:34,3.4) |
16:58.1 (0:34,3.4) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | ||
Stephanie Orube | Sr | V | 27:51.74 | 8:59 | 3.1 | 76/84 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 4/6 | 27:10 | 28:57.02 (1:05,3.8) |
27:10 | 27:10 | You ROCK! (LR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Girls Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 7/8 | 111:31 1:29 |
3.1 | 7:12 | 6:56 | 7:25 | 163 | 6:11 | 118:43 (7:12,6.1) |
120:26 (8:55,7.4) |
99:52 | 95:10 111:16 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) | Katlyn Arnold (27), Kendyl Maher (30), Lauren Joy (31), Claire Hoffman (37), Casey Halkett (38) |
V 2nd 5 | 5/6 | 129:53 4:24 |
3.1 | 8:23 | 7:34 | 8:59 | 114 | 6:54 | 135:15 (5:22,4.0) |
135:15 (5:22,4.0%) |
132:08 132:08 |
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR, DTR) | Erin Ling (10), Emma Cook (18), Abigail Cundall (27), Darlene Aguiar (29), Stephanie Orube (30) | |
F/S 1st 5 | 5/6 | 82:31 1:25 |
2.1 | 7:52 | 7:29 | 8:10 | 123 | 6:58 | 75:56 | 84:22 (1:50,2.2) |
68:06 | Your Team ROCKS! (LR) | Anabella Torres (17), Chloe Pittman (22), Rebecca La Bad (23), Faith Farinella (30), Amanda Stafford (31) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kathryn Loken | So | Del Campo | 18:13.61 | 5:53 | |||||||
2 | Kendall Derry | Jr | Bella Vista | 18:35.86 | 6:00 | |||||||
3 | Hannah Wohlenberg | Jr | Bella Vista | 19:07.48 | 6:10 | |||||||
4 | Cessair Mckinney | So | Bella Vista | 19:14.85 | 6:13 | |||||||
5 | Alize Hartke | Fr | Oakmont | 19:16.34 | 6:13 | |||||||
6 | Kaitlin Derry | Jr | Bella Vista | 19:20.77 | 6:14 | |||||||
7 | Brook Eberle | Jr | Bella Vista | 19:37.48 | 6:20 | |||||||
8 | Emily Botnen | Fr | Roseville | 19:43.56 | 6:22 | |||||||
9 | Renny Castanon | Sr | Bella Vista | 19:47.03 | 6:23 | |||||||
10 | Madison Meade | So | Roseville | 20:15.63 | 6:32 | |||||||
11 | Veronica Blackwell | Sr | Del Campo | 20:18.65 | 6:33 | |||||||
12 | Emma Smith | Fr | Roseville | 20:20.16 | 6:34 | |||||||
13 | Savannah Hill | So | Whitney | 20:25.48 | 6:35 | |||||||
14 | Emily Smith | Jr | Bella Vista | 20:27.59 | 6:36 | |||||||
15 | Kendall Herod | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 20:27.75 | 6:36 | |||||||
16 | Sedona Mcnerney | Jr | Bella Vista | 20:35.81 | 6:39 | |||||||
17 | Ozora Cheek | Jr | Whitney | 20:36.65 | 6:39 | |||||||
18 | Simone Abdur-rahim | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 20:46.51 | 6:42 | |||||||
19 | Hattie Groat | Jr | Whitney | 20:48.12 | 6:43 | |||||||
20 | Viktoriya Chmil | Jr | Del Campo | 20:54.71 | 6:45 | |||||||
21 | Jessica Swingle | Sr | Del Campo | 21:02.15 | 6:47 | |||||||
22 | Kayln Jones | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 21:09.52 | 6:50 | |||||||
23 | Kayla Battise | So | Oakmont | 21:15.59 | 6:51 | |||||||
24 | Misha Johnson | So | Whitney | 21:24.04 | 6:54 | |||||||
25 | Julia Spowart | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 21:24.73 | 6:54 | |||||||
26 | Meghan Townsley | Fr | Whitney | 21:26.04 | 6:55 | |||||||
27 | Jocelyn Brelsford | So | Whitney | 21:27.54 | 6:55 | |||||||
28 | Katlyn Arnold | Fr | Ponderosa | 21:29.55 | 6:56 | 1/10 | 1/10 | 7/8 | ||||
29 | Brooke Ortiz | Fr | Roseville | 21:48.31 | 7:02 | |||||||
30 | Brittany Johnson | Jr | Bella Vista | 21:53.09 | 7:04 | |||||||
31 | Angela Kokhovets | So | Del Campo | 21:59.03 | 7:05 | |||||||
32 | Kendyl Maher | So | Ponderosa | 22:04.37 | 7:07 | 2/10 | 2/10 | 7/8 | 23:06 (1:02) |
23:06 (1:02) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
33 | Lauren Joy | So | Ponderosa | 22:05.01 | 7:07 | 3/10 | 3/10 | 6/8 | ||||
34 | Ayomide Wowo | Jr | Cosumnes Oaks | 22:21.91 | 7:13 | |||||||
35 | Michelle Ficht | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 22:22.14 | 7:13 | |||||||
36 | Sydnie Barboza | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 22:25.48 | 7:14 | |||||||
37 | Kerry Miller | So | Oakmont | 22:41.08 | 7:19 | |||||||
38 | Sabrina Schott | Sr | Roseville | 22:43.07 | 7:20 | |||||||
39 | Claire Hoffman | Jr | Ponderosa | 22:53.99 | 7:23 | 4/10 | 4/10 | 6/8 | 23:33 (0:39) |
20:41 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
40 | Casey Halkett | Jr | Ponderosa | 22:58.24 | 7:25 | 5/10 | 5/10 | 6/8 | 25:05 (2:07) |
22:30 | You ROCK! (LR) | |
41 | Danel Camacho | Jr | Roseville | 23:01.7 | 7:26 | |||||||
42 | Alex Musick | Sr | Oakmont | 23:06.42 | 7:27 | |||||||
43 | Natalia Sandoval | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 23:21.07 | 7:32 | |||||||
44 | Erin Ling | So | Ponderosa | 23:28.04 | 7:34 | 6/10 | 6/10 | 5/8 | 25:16 (1:48) |
23:06 | You ROCK! (LR, SBP) | |
45 | Aubrei Stahl | Sr | Roseville | 23:28.5 | 7:34 | |||||||
46 | Hunter Vinsonhaler | Jr | Oakmont | 23:34.61 | 7:36 | |||||||
47 | Jodie Mccarley | Fr | Del Campo | 23:42.66 | 7:39 | |||||||
48 | Mia Liu | Sr | Oakmont | 23:44.34 | 7:39 | |||||||
49 | Haley Ellis | Sr | Whitney | 23:47.72 | 7:41 | |||||||
50 | Nicki Schedler | Sr | Bella Vista | 24:11.06 | 7:48 | |||||||
51 | Victoria Cobabe | Sr | Bella Vista | 24:20.05 | 7:51 | |||||||
52 | Bianca Gherasim | Jr | Bella Vista | 24:20.79 | 7:51 | |||||||
53 | Jordan Mcauley | Jr | Antelope | 24:22.12 | 7:52 | |||||||
54 | Haley Duclos | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 24:37.81 | 7:57 | |||||||
55 | Emma Cook | Jr | Ponderosa | 24:59.44 | 8:04 | 7/10 | 7/10 | 5/7 | 25:58 (0:58) |
25:58 (0:58) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
56 | Elisa Schurr | Jr | Bella Vista | 25:09.88 | 8:07 | |||||||
57 | Rachel Makenzie | Jr | Whitney | 25:18.28 | 8:10 | |||||||
58 | Seienna Papini | Sr | Roseville | 25:18.68 | 8:10 | |||||||
59 | Faith Gottenberg | Sr | Whitney | 25:29.17 | 8:13 | |||||||
60 | Emily Brockley | Jr | Del Campo | 25:34.52 | 8:15 | |||||||
61 | Marlene Longakit | Jr | Del Campo | 25:36.61 | 8:16 | |||||||
62 | Hope Coulter | Sr | Bella Vista | 25:36.83 | 8:16 | |||||||
63 | Skye Fierro | Sr | Antelope | 25:37.05 | 8:16 | |||||||
64 | Blanca Valenzuela | Sr | Del Campo | 25:37.3 | 8:16 | |||||||
65 | Heather Kim | Jr | Whitney | 25:46.55 | 8:19 | |||||||
66 | Christiana Connors | Sr | Cosumnes Oaks | 25:46.97 | 8:19 | |||||||
67 | Abigail Cundall | Jr | Ponderosa | 25:50.02 | 8:20 | 8/10 | 8/10 | 6/6 | 26:45 (0:55) |
26:45 (0:55) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
68 | Xiomara Valdivia | Sr | Antelope | 25:50.41 | 8:20 | |||||||
69 | Sabrina Baioni | Jr | Roseville | 25:52.64 | 8:21 | |||||||
70 | Sierra Arnott | Sr | Antelope | 25:55.05 | 8:22 | |||||||
71 | Lindsay Floyd | Sr | Bella Vista | 26:02.83 | 8:24 | |||||||
72 | Darynne Cross | Jr | Bella Vista | 26:06.72 | 8:25 | |||||||
73 | Alyssa Allen | Jr | Oakmont | 26:23.68 | 8:31 | |||||||
74 | Marie Andre | Jr | Bella Vista | 26:39.9 | 8:36 | |||||||
75 | Darlene Aguiar | Jr | Ponderosa | 27:44.11 | 8:57 | 9/10 | 9/10 | 6/6 | ||||
76 | Stephanie Orube | Sr | Ponderosa | 27:51.74 | 8:59 | 10/10 | 10/10 | 4/6 | 27:10 | 28:57 (1:05) |
27:10 | You ROCK! (LR) |
77 | Andrea Ludovina | Jr | Roseville | 28:31.28 | 9:12 | |||||||
78 | Hannah Bow | Jr | Bella Vista | 28:32.27 | 9:12 | |||||||
79 | Haylee Sex | Sr | Roseville | 28:45.62 | 9:17 | |||||||
80 | Jocelyn Jones-tram | Sr | Roseville | 28:56.81 | 9:20 | |||||||
81 | Adriana Lopez | Jr | Antelope | 29:01.53 | 9:22 | |||||||
82 | Manik Arutunian | Jr | Del Campo | 29:30.63 | 9:31 | |||||||
83 | Lexus Newhouse | Jr | Antelope | 30:48.37 | 9:56 | |||||||
84 | Debbie Gutierrez | Jr | Bella Vista | 31:41.93 | 10:14 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bella Vista 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:02 |
95:56 19:11 6:11 |
22 | Kendall Derry Jr 18:36 6:00 2 |
Hannah Wohlenberg Jr 19:07 6:10 3 |
Cessair Mckinney So 19:15 6:13 4 |
Kaitlin Derry Jr 19:21 6:14 6 |
Brook Eberle Jr 19:37 6:20 7 |
Renny Castanon Sr 19:47 6:23 9 |
Emily Smith Jr 20:28 6:36 14 |
2 | Del Campo 1-2-3-2-2 Gap: 3:45 |
102:28 20:30 6:37 |
80 | Kathryn Loken So 18:14 5:53 1 |
Veronica Blackwell Sr 20:19 6:33 11 |
Viktoriya Chmil Jr 20:55 6:45 19 |
Jessica Swingle Sr 21:02 6:47 20 |
Angela Kokhovets So 21:59 7:05 29 |
Jodie Mccarley Fr 23:43 7:39 44 |
Emily Brockley Jr 25:35 8:15 49 |
3 | Roseville 4-3-2-3-3 Gap: 3:00 |
104:51 20:58 6:46 |
94 | Emily Botnen Fr 19:44 6:22 8 |
Madison Meade So 20:16 6:32 10 |
Emma Smith Fr 20:20 6:34 12 |
Brooke Ortiz Fr 21:48 7:02 28 |
Sabrina Schott Sr 22:43 7:20 36 |
Danel Camacho Jr 23:02 7:26 39 |
Aubrei Stahl Sr 23:29 7:34 42 |
4 | Whitney 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 1:01 |
104:40 20:56 6:45 |
95 | Savannah Hill So 20:25 6:35 13 |
Ozora Cheek Jr 20:37 6:39 16 |
Hattie Groat Jr 20:48 6:43 18 |
Misha Johnson So 21:24 6:54 23 |
Meghan Townsley Fr 21:26 6:55 25 |
Jocelyn Brelsford So 21:28 6:55 26 |
Haley Ellis Sr 23:48 7:41 46 |
5 | Cosumnes Oaks 6-6-5-5-5 Gap: 1:54 |
106:10 21:14 6:51 |
109 | Kendall Herod Jr 20:28 6:36 15 |
Simone Abdur-rahim Fr 20:47 6:42 17 |
Kayln Jones Sr 21:10 6:50 21 |
Julia Spowart So 21:25 6:54 24 |
Ayomide Wowo Jr 22:22 7:13 32 |
Michelle Ficht So 22:22 7:13 33 |
Sydnie Barboza Sr 22:25 7:14 34 |
6 | Oakmont 3-4-6-6-6 Gap: 4:18 |
109:54 21:59 7:05 |
145 | Alize Hartke Fr 19:16 6:13 5 |
Kayla Battise So 21:16 6:51 22 |
Kerry Miller So 22:41 7:19 35 |
Alex Musick Sr 23:06 7:27 40 |
Hunter Vinsonhaler Jr 23:35 7:36 43 |
Mia Liu Sr 23:44 7:39 45 |
Alyssa Allen Jr 26:24 8:31 53 |
7 | Ponderosa 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:29 |
111:31 22:18 7:12 |
163 | Katlyn Arnold Fr 21:30 6:56 27 |
Kendyl Maher So 22:04 7:07 30 |
Lauren Joy So 22:05 7:07 31 |
Claire Hoffman Jr 22:54 7:23 37 |
Casey Halkett Jr 22:58 7:25 38 |
Erin Ling So 23:28 7:34 41 |
Emma Cook Jr 24:59 8:04 48 |
8 | Antelope 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 4:39 |
130:46 26:09 8:26 |
254 | Jordan Mcauley Jr 24:22 7:52 47 |
Skye Fierro Sr 25:37 8:16 50 |
Xiomara Valdivia Sr 25:50 8:20 51 |
Sierra Arnott Sr 25:55 8:22 52 |
Adriana Lopez Jr 29:02 9:22 54 |
Lexus Newhouse Jr 30:48 9:56 55 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: V 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bella Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 4:24 |
106:55 21:23 6:54 |
25 | Renny Castanon Sr 19:47 6:23 1 |
Emily Smith Jr 20:28 6:36 2 |
Sedona Mcnerney Jr 20:36 6:39 3 |
Brittany Johnson Jr 21:53 7:04 5 |
Nicki Schedler Sr 24:11 7:48 14 |
Victoria Cobabe Sr 24:20 7:51 15 |
Bianca Gherasim Jr 24:21 7:51 16 |
2 | Cosumnes Oaks 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 3:25 |
118:33 23:43 7:39 |
65 | Michelle Ficht So 22:22 7:13 6 |
Sydnie Barboza Sr 22:25 7:14 7 |
Natalia Sandoval Sr 23:21 7:32 9 |
Haley Duclos Sr 24:38 7:57 17 |
Christiana Connors Sr 25:47 8:19 26 |
||
3 | Whitney 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 4:19 |
121:49 24:22 7:52 |
82 | Jocelyn Brelsford So 21:28 6:55 4 |
Haley Ellis Sr 23:48 7:41 13 |
Rachel Makenzie Jr 25:18 8:10 19 |
Faith Gottenberg Sr 25:29 8:13 21 |
Heather Kim Jr 25:47 8:19 25 |
||
4 | Roseville 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 5:30 |
126:13 25:15 8:09 |
98 | Danel Camacho Jr 23:02 7:26 8 |
Aubrei Stahl Sr 23:29 7:34 11 |
Seienna Papini Sr 25:19 8:10 20 |
Sabrina Baioni Jr 25:53 8:21 28 |
Andrea Ludovina Jr 28:31 9:12 31 |
Haylee Sex Sr 28:46 9:17 32 |
Jocelyn Jones-tram Sr 28:57 9:20 33 |
5 | Ponderosa 5-5-5-6-5 Gap: 4:24 |
129:53 25:59 8:23 |
114 | Erin Ling So 23:28 7:34 10 |
Emma Cook Jr 24:59 8:04 18 |
Abigail Cundall Jr 25:50 8:20 27 |
Darlene Aguiar Jr 27:44 8:57 29 |
Stephanie Orube Sr 27:52 8:59 30 |
||
6 | Del Campo 6-6-6-5-6 Gap: 5:48 |
130:02 26:00 8:23 |
115 | Jodie Mccarley Fr 23:43 7:39 12 |
Emily Brockley Jr 25:35 8:15 22 |
Marlene Longakit Jr 25:37 8:16 23 |
Blanca Valenzuela Sr 25:37 8:16 24 |
Manik Arutunian Jr 29:31 9:31 34 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Girls F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Harley Patel | Fr | Del Campo | 14:05.71 | 6:43 | |||||||
2 | Megan Drake | So | Bella Vista | 14:18.88 | 6:49 | |||||||
3 | Suzy Sanchez | So | Bella Vista | 14:33.94 | 6:56 | |||||||
4 | Caroline Block | So | Bella Vista | 14:41.5 | 7:00 | |||||||
5 | Alyssa Egbert | So | Bella Vista | 14:47.62 | 7:03 | |||||||
6 | Elise Forbes | Fr | Bella Vista | 14:47.83 | 7:03 | |||||||
7 | Brittney Mccown | Fr | Bella Vista | 14:47.99 | 7:03 | |||||||
8 | Linda Solt | So | Bella Vista | 14:50.09 | 7:04 | |||||||
9 | Cooling Allison | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 14:50.86 | 7:04 | |||||||
10 | Cayla Crockell | So | Bella Vista | 14:51.92 | 7:05 | |||||||
11 | Emily Gottardi | So | Bella Vista | 14:54.99 | 7:06 | |||||||
12 | Hannah Robinson | So | Bella Vista | 14:57.11 | 7:07 | |||||||
13 | Avery Lambrite | Fr | Whitney | 14:57.96 | 7:08 | |||||||
14 | Kaitlyn Pon | So | Roseville | 15:01.62 | 7:09 | |||||||
15 | Geneva Ross | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 15:03.03 | 7:10 | |||||||
16 | Niki Johnson | So | Whitney | 15:04.41 | 7:11 | |||||||
17 | Emma Mays | Fr | Roseville | 15:05.24 | 7:11 | |||||||
18 | Lindsey Maseba | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 15:09.23 | 7:13 | |||||||
19 | Isabelle Kiteck | So | Del Campo | 15:14.09 | 7:15 | |||||||
20 | Hannah Sims | So | Bella Vista | 15:14.65 | 7:16 | |||||||
21 | Zoe Stephens | So | Roseville | 15:16.28 | 7:16 | |||||||
22 | Nicole Strand | Fr | Bella Vista | 15:24.72 | 7:20 | |||||||
23 | Gabriela Romero | Fr | Whitney | 15:34.06 | 7:25 | |||||||
24 | Katie Allen | Fr | Bella Vista | 15:34.51 | 7:25 | |||||||
25 | Anabella Torres | So | Ponderosa | 15:43.5 | 7:29 | 1/7 | 1/7 | 6/8 | 16:03 (0:19) |
16:03 (0:19) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
26 | Promise Johnson | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 15:45.39 | 7:30 | |||||||
27 | Emma Olsen | Fr | Bella Vista | 15:54.92 | 7:35 | |||||||
28 | Savannah Groves | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 15:55.32 | 7:35 | |||||||
29 | Madison Wright | Fr | Antelope | 16:03.82 | 7:39 | |||||||
30 | Bella Lopez | Fr | Del Campo | 16:14.98 | 7:44 | |||||||
31 | Paige Husary | Fr | Antelope | 16:20.06 | 7:47 | |||||||
32 | Emily West | Fr | Bella Vista | 16:22.28 | 7:48 | |||||||
33 | Chloe Pittman | So | Ponderosa | 16:23.09 | 7:48 | 2/7 | 2/7 | 7/8 | 16:06 | 16:48 (0:25) |
16:06 | You ROCK! (LR) |
34 | Rebecca La Bad | Fr | Ponderosa | 16:23.82 | 7:48 | 3/7 | 3/7 | 6/8 | 16:58 (0:34) |
16:58 (0:34) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
35 | Macey Cobabe | Fr | Bella Vista | 16:28.01 | 7:50 | |||||||
36 | Mikaela Blangeres | So | Antelope | 16:32.44 | 7:53 | |||||||
37 | Milie Macek | So | Antelope | 16:36.37 | 7:54 | |||||||
38 | Sophie Luke | So | Bella Vista | 16:36.74 | 7:55 | |||||||
39 | Sarah Sessano | Fr | Roseville | 16:38.71 | 7:56 | |||||||
40 | Alexis Young | Fr | Bella Vista | 16:39.65 | 7:56 | |||||||
41 | Alexandra Covert | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 16:40.14 | 7:56 | |||||||
42 | Lilia Kishchenko | Fr | Del Campo | 16:41.24 | 7:57 | |||||||
43 | Zoe Lyons | So | Whitney | 16:48.5 | 8:00 | |||||||
44 | Hannah Gottenberg | Fr | Whitney | 16:49.2 | 8:01 | |||||||
45 | Faith Farinella | Fr | Ponderosa | 16:52.55 | 8:02 | 4/7 | 4/7 | 7/7 | 17:18 (0:26) |
17:18 (0:26) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
46 | Hailey Miguel | So | Bella Vista | 16:55.79 | 8:04 | |||||||
47 | Maddy Gallegos-gel | Fr | Bella Vista | 17:07.68 | 8:09 | |||||||
48 | Amanda Stafford | Fr | Ponderosa | 17:08.46 | 8:10 | 5/7 | 5/7 | 4/6 | 17:15 (0:06) |
17:15 (0:06) |
You ROCK! (LR, PR) | |
49 | Kaylee Bliss | Fr | Ponderosa | 17:10.06 | 8:11 | 6/7 | 6/7 | 3/5 | ||||
50 | Christine Neumaier | So | Oakmont | 17:21.09 | 8:16 | |||||||
51 | Amanda Rassouk | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:22.69 | 8:17 | |||||||
52 | Olivia Villarin | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:24.39 | 8:17 | |||||||
53 | Kylee Beck | So | Ponderosa | 17:33.33 | 8:22 | 7/7 | 7/7 | 3/3 | ||||
54 | Haneen Razzouk | Fr | Cosumnes Oaks | 17:48.55 | 8:29 | |||||||
55 | Taylor Born | Fr | Oakmont | 18:03.86 | 8:36 | |||||||
56 | Sterling Mcneal | Fr | Antelope | 18:07.04 | 8:38 | |||||||
57 | Kelly Ng | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 18:07.47 | 8:38 | |||||||
58 | Allison Bedrin | So | Whitney | 18:22.5 | 8:45 | |||||||
59 | Rachel Kloth | So | Bella Vista | 18:31.02 | 8:49 | |||||||
60 | Jade Von Aesch | So | Bella Vista | 18:34.79 | 8:51 | |||||||
61 | Catherine Wong | Fr | Oakmont | 18:37.78 | 8:52 | |||||||
62 | Melanie Lopez | So | Bella Vista | 18:45.46 | 8:56 | |||||||
63 | Natalie Parker | So | Cosumnes Oaks | 19:14.49 | 9:10 | |||||||
64 | Megan Vinther | Fr | Roseville | 19:26.99 | 9:16 | |||||||
65 | Carmen Barajas | Fr | Antelope | 19:32.29 | 9:18 | |||||||
66 | Kara Cross | Fr | Bella Vista | 19:41.89 | 9:23 | |||||||
67 | Jenna Benson | Fr | Bella Vista | 22:09.35 | 10:33 | |||||||
68 | Marie Andrews | Fr | Bella Vista | 22:09.58 | 10:33 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Girls F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Bella Vista 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:29 |
73:10 14:38 6:58 |
15 | Megan Drake So 14:19 6:49 1 |
Suzy Sanchez So 14:34 6:56 2 |
Caroline Block So 14:42 7:00 3 |
Alyssa Egbert So 14:48 7:03 4 |
Elise Forbes Fr 14:48 7:03 5 |
Brittney Mccown Fr 14:48 7:03 6 |
Linda Solt So 14:50 7:04 7 |
2 | Cosumnes Oaks 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 1:04 |
76:44 15:21 7:18 |
70 | Cooling Allison So 14:51 7:04 8 |
Geneva Ross Fr 15:03 7:10 11 |
Lindsey Maseba Fr 15:09 7:13 14 |
Promise Johnson Fr 15:45 7:30 18 |
Savannah Groves So 15:55 7:35 19 |
Alexandra Covert Fr 16:40 7:56 27 |
Amanda Rassouk So 17:23 8:17 33 |
3 | Whitney 3-3-3-4-3 Gap: 1:51 |
79:14 15:51 7:33 |
94 | Avery Lambrite Fr 14:58 7:08 9 |
Niki Johnson So 15:04 7:11 12 |
Gabriela Romero Fr 15:34 7:25 16 |
Zoe Lyons So 16:49 8:00 28 |
Hannah Gottenberg Fr 16:49 8:01 29 |
Allison Bedrin So 18:23 8:45 36 |
|
4 | Roseville 4-4-4-3-4 Gap: 4:25 |
81:29 16:18 7:46 |
101 | Kaitlyn Pon So 15:02 7:09 10 |
Emma Mays Fr 15:05 7:11 13 |
Zoe Stephens So 15:16 7:16 15 |
Sarah Sessano Fr 16:39 7:56 26 |
Megan Vinther Fr 19:27 9:16 37 |
||
5 | Ponderosa 5-5-5-6-5 Gap: 1:25 |
82:31 16:30 7:52 |
123 | Anabella Torres So 15:44 7:29 17 |
Chloe Pittman So 16:23 7:48 22 |
Rebecca La Bad Fr 16:24 7:48 23 |
Faith Farinella Fr 16:53 8:02 30 |
Amanda Stafford Fr 17:08 8:10 31 |
Kaylee Bliss Fr 17:10 8:11 32 |
Kylee Beck So 17:33 8:22 34 |
6 | Antelope 6-6-6-5-6 Gap: 2:03 |
83:40 16:44 7:58 |
125 | Madison Wright Fr 16:04 7:39 20 |
Paige Husary Fr 16:20 7:47 21 |
Mikaela Blangeres So 16:32 7:53 24 |
Milie Macek So 16:36 7:54 25 |
Sterling Mcneal Fr 18:07 8:38 35 |
Carmen Barajas Fr 19:32 9:18 38 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.