Johnston Results from the Tom Karpen Invitational at Valley Southwoods HS on 9/15/15
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Adair, Kiernan | Fr | JV | 20:24 | 6:35 | 3.1 | 74/346 | 23/64 | 30/71 | 1/5 | 20:42 (0:18,1.4) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Altier, Tom | So | JV | 19:35 | 6:19 | 3.1 | 36/346 | 7/64 | 14/71 | 3/11 | 20:16 (0:41,3.4) |
20:16 (0:41,3.4) |
20:16 (0:41,3.4) |
18:30 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Boksa, Frank | Sr | JV | 23:35 | 7:36 | 3.1 | 234/346 | 53/64 | 60/71 | 1/3 | 21:14 | 21:14 | 21:14 | 20:54 | |
Boysen, Taylor | Sr | V | 18:26 | 5:57 | 3.1 | 34/90 | 3/7 | 3/71 | 6/13 | 20:44 (2:18,11.1) |
20:44 (2:18,11.1) |
20:44 (2:18,11.1) |
19:24 (0:58,5.0) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Bremner, Maclain | Fr | JV | 21:24 | 6:54 | 3.1 | 124/346 | 32/64 | 39/71 | 1/4 | 20:43 | ||||
Crooks, Max | Fr | JV | 37:11 | 12:00 | 3.1 | 344/346 | 64/64 | 71/71 | 1/1 | |||||
Davis, Josh | Fr | JV | 24:43 | 7:58 | 3.1 | 272/346 | 58/64 | 65/71 | 1/2 | 22:59 | ||||
Decker, Drew | Jr | JV | 19:37 | 6:20 | 3.1 | 37/346 | 8/64 | 15/71 | 3/9 | 19:26 | 19:26 | 19:26 | 18:08 | |
Dolde, Matt | Jr | V | 18:28 | 5:57 | 3.1 | 35/90 | 4/7 | 4/71 | 6/13 | 18:55 (0:27,2.4) |
18:55 (0:27,2.4) |
18:55 (0:27,2.4) |
18:11 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Dostal, Josh | So | JV | 21:35 | 6:58 | 3.1 | 140/346 | 37/64 | 44/71 | 1/4 | 23:23 (1:48,7.7) |
23:23 (1:48,7.7) |
23:23 (1:48,7.7) |
21:41 (0:06,0.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Doyo, Bonj | So | JV | 19:15 | 6:13 | 3.1 | 24/346 | 5/64 | 12/71 | 3/11 | 20:34 (1:19,6.4) |
20:34 (1:19,6.4) |
20:34 (1:19,6.4) |
19:28 (0:13,1.1) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Friestad, Bryan | Sr | JV | 21:25 | 6:55 | 3.1 | 128/346 | 33/64 | 40/71 | 1/4 | 20:26 | 20:26 | 20:26 | 19:58 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP, DSR) |
Fu, Daniel | Fr | JV | 24:20 | 7:51 | 3.1 | 262/346 | 55/64 | 62/71 | 1/2 | 23:54 | ||||
Gard, Justin | Jr | V | 18:58 | 6:07 | 3.1 | 44/90 | 5/7 | 6/71 | 6/13 | 18:47 | 18:47 | 18:47 | 17:42 | |
Gardner, Ben | Jr | JV | 20:09 | 6:30 | 3.1 | 64/346 | 19/64 | 26/71 | 1/6 | 21:52 (1:43,7.9) |
21:52 (1:43,7.9) |
21:52 (1:43,7.9) |
19:51 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Goreth, Jordan | Jr | JV | 20:11 | 6:31 | 3.1 | 65/346 | 20/64 | 27/71 | 1/6 | 21:21 (1:10,5.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Hanson, Mitch | So | JV | 21:27 | 6:55 | 3.1 | 133/346 | 36/64 | 43/71 | 1/4 | 19:46 | 19:46 | 19:46 | 19:41 | |
Hartle, Ethan | Fr | JV | 22:09 | 7:09 | 3.1 | 164/346 | 40/64 | 47/71 | 1/4 | 22:01 | ||||
Hartley, Chris | Jr | JV | 21:25 | 6:55 | 3.1 | 129/346 | 34/64 | 41/71 | 1/4 | 22:08 (0:43,3.2) |
22:08 (0:43,3.2) |
22:08 (0:43,3.2) |
20:02 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR) |
Heuss, Asher | Fr | JV | 20:18 | 6:33 | 3.1 | 69/346 | 21/64 | 28/71 | 1/5 | 20:21 (0:03,0.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Jackson, Matt | So | JV | 22:14 | 7:10 | 3.1 | 174/346 | 42/64 | 49/71 | 1/4 | 23:28 (1:14,5.3) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Janni, Andrew | So | JV | 19:43 | 6:22 | 3.1 | 41/346 | 10/64 | 17/71 | 3/9 | 20:12 (0:29,2.4) |
20:12 (0:29,2.4) |
20:12 (0:29,2.4) |
19:11 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Jens, Rasmussen | Fr | JV | 23:31 | 7:35 | 3.1 | 231/346 | 52/64 | 59/71 | 1/4 | 23:51 (0:20,1.4) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Johnson, Zane | Sr | JV | 18:42 | 6:02 | 3.1 | 8/346 | 1/64 | 5/71 | 3/12 | 21:00 (2:18,11.0) |
20:13 (1:31,7.5) |
18:00 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
Juarez, Allan | Jr | JV | 22:13 | 7:10 | 3.1 | 172/346 | 41/64 | 48/71 | 1/4 | 22:30 (0:17,1.3) |
22:30 (0:17,1.3) |
22:30 (0:17,1.3) |
19:32 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Kane, Kyle | Sr | JV | 19:04 | 6:09 | 3.1 | 15/346 | 2/64 | 8/71 | 3/12 | 18:17 | 18:17 | 18:17 | 18:13 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) |
Kinman, Ben | Fr | JV | 20:45 | 6:42 | 3.1 | 99/346 | 29/64 | 36/71 | 1/5 | 19:54 | ||||
Koopal, Aaron | So | V | 18:24 | 5:56 | 3.1 | 33/90 | 2/7 | 2/71 | 7/13 | 20:18 (1:54,9.4) |
20:18 (1:54,9.4) |
20:18 (1:54,9.4) |
18:55 (0:31,2.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Krause, Henric | So | JV | 19:38 | 6:20 | 3.1 | 38/346 | 9/64 | 16/71 | 3/9 | 21:51 (2:13,10.1) |
21:51 (2:13,10.1) |
21:51 (2:13,10.1) |
19:32 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Le, Jimmy | So | JV | 19:53 | 6:25 | 3.1 | 49/346 | 14/64 | 21/71 | 2/8 | 19:59 (0:06,0.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Leonard, Xavier | Jr | JV | 22:35 | 7:17 | 3.1 | 194/346 | 44/64 | 51/71 | 1/4 | 24:14 (1:39,6.8) |
24:14 (1:39,6.8) |
24:14 (1:39,6.8) |
22:00 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Linder, Sam | Sr | JV | 22:55 | 7:24 | 3.1 | 205/346 | 48/64 | 55/71 | 1/4 | 21:54 | 21:54 | 21:54 | 21:07 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) |
Lundgren, Carter | Jr | JV | 20:42 | 6:41 | 3.1 | 94/346 | 28/64 | 35/71 | 1/5 | 21:49 (1:07,5.1) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Lunn, Ben | So | JV | 19:08 | 6:10 | 3.1 | 18/346 | 3/64 | 10/71 | 3/12 | 20:39 (1:31,7.3) |
20:39 (1:31,7.3) |
20:39 (1:31,7.3) |
19:20 (0:12,1.0) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Marckmann, Josh | So | JV | 19:54 | 6:25 | 3.1 | 50/346 | 15/64 | 22/71 | 2/8 | 21:12 (1:18,6.1) |
21:12 (1:18,6.1) |
21:12 (1:18,6.1) |
19:49 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR) |
Marshall, Colton | Sr | JV | 20:05 | 6:29 | 3.1 | 60/346 | 17/64 | 24/71 | 2/8 | 20:00 | 20:00 | 19:55 | 18:34 | |
Marshall, Jackson | Fr | JV | 20:05 | 6:29 | 3.1 | 61/346 | 18/64 | 25/71 | 1/6 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Mcgaughy, Max | Fr | JV | 21:05 | 6:48 | 3.1 | 110/346 | 30/64 | 37/71 | 1/5 | 21:37 (0:32,2.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Meyer, Cade | Fr | JV | 23:06 | 7:27 | 3.1 | 216/346 | 49/64 | 56/71 | 1/4 | 22:58 | ||||
Moore, Jonathan | Fr | JV | 24:37 | 7:56 | 3.1 | 268/346 | 56/64 | 63/71 | 1/2 | 23:24 | ||||
Murphy, Parker | So | JV | 25:27 | 8:13 | 3.1 | 291/346 | 59/64 | 66/71 | 1/2 | 27:14 (1:47,6.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Mutch, Devin | Sr | JV | 26:10 | 8:26 | 3.1 | 300/346 | 61/64 | 68/71 | 1/2 | 29:02 (2:52,9.9) |
27:45 (1:35,5.7) |
22:55 | #GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, DSR) | |
Ness, Owen | Fr | V | 19:05 | 6:09 | 3.1 | 47/90 | 7/7 | 9/71 | 4/12 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP, DTW) | ||||
Newcomb, Evan | Fr | JV | 25:48 | 8:19 | 3.1 | 296/346 | 60/64 | 67/71 | 1/2 | 25:48 | ||||
Ogden, Logan | Fr | JV | 22:39 | 7:18 | 3.1 | 195/346 | 45/64 | 52/71 | 1/4 | 22:22 | ||||
Pater, Johnny | Jr | JV | 24:09 | 7:47 | 3.1 | 252/346 | 54/64 | 61/71 | 1/3 | 24:34 (0:25,1.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Perman, Luke | Fr | JV | 20:34 | 6:38 | 3.1 | 86/346 | 25/64 | 32/71 | 1/5 | 20:02 | ||||
Pottebaum, Adam | Fr | JV | 21:21 | 6:53 | 3.1 | 121/346 | 31/64 | 38/71 | 1/5 | 20:26 | ||||
Russ, Austin | Sr | JV | 20:39 | 6:40 | 3.1 | 91/346 | 27/64 | 34/71 | 1/5 | 22:17 (1:38,7.3) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Schmidt, Evan | So | JV | 19:22 | 6:15 | 3.1 | 29/346 | 6/64 | 13/71 | 3/11 | 20:35 (1:13,5.9) |
20:35 (1:13,5.9) |
20:35 (1:13,5.9) |
18:42 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Schmidt, Gage | So | JV | 23:18 | 7:31 | 3.1 | 223/346 | 51/64 | 58/71 | 1/4 | 23:10 | ||||
Schmidt, Kyle | So | JV | 22:54 | 7:23 | 3.1 | 204/346 | 47/64 | 54/71 | 1/4 | 21:50 | ||||
Schmitz, Michael | Fr | JV | 21:39 | 6:59 | 3.1 | 143/346 | 38/64 | 45/71 | 1/4 | 21:13 | ||||
Somisetty, Adithya | So | JV | 24:43 | 7:58 | 3.1 | 271/346 | 57/64 | 64/71 | 1/2 | 26:29 (1:46,6.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Swaim, Logan | So | V | 18:16 | 5:54 | 3.1 | 29/90 | 1/7 | 1/71 | 9/13 | 22:08 (3:52,17.5) |
22:08 (3:52,17.5) |
22:08 (3:52,17.5) |
18:01 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Swaim, Quinn | So | JV | 19:50 | 6:24 | 3.1 | 47/346 | 12/64 | 19/71 | 3/8 | 21:52 (2:02,9.3) |
21:52 (2:02,9.3) |
21:52 (2:02,9.3) |
19:42 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR) |
Swizdor, Avery | So | JV | 21:25 | 6:55 | 3.1 | 130/346 | 35/64 | 42/71 | 1/4 | 22:11 (0:46,3.5) |
22:11 (0:46,3.5) |
22:11 (0:46,3.5) |
20:53 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DSR) |
Ta, Brian | So | JV | 22:16 | 7:11 | 3.1 | 178/346 | 43/64 | 50/71 | 1/4 | 24:15 (1:59,8.2) |
24:15 (1:59,8.2) |
24:15 (1:59,8.2) |
22:25 (0:09,0.7) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Tack, Dain | Fr | JV | 22:03 | 7:07 | 3.1 | 159/346 | 39/64 | 46/71 | 1/4 | 22:07 (0:04,0.3) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Tegeler, Jared | So | JV | 19:10 | 6:11 | 3.1 | 21/346 | 4/64 | 11/71 | 3/11 | 19:34 (0:24,2.0) |
19:34 (0:24,2.0) |
19:34 (0:24,2.0) |
18:20 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Tegels, Joe | Jr | JV | 28:10 | 9:05 | 3.1 | 325/346 | 62/64 | 69/71 | 2/2 | 31:59 (3:49,11.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Thompson, Carsten | So | JV | 20:24 | 6:35 | 3.1 | 73/346 | 22/64 | 29/71 | 1/5 | 21:20 (0:56,4.4) |
21:20 (0:56,4.4) |
21:20 (0:56,4.4) |
19:50 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Trost, Josiah | Jr | JV | 23:17 | 7:31 | 3.1 | 221/346 | 50/64 | 57/71 | 1/4 | 22:12 | 22:12 | 22:12 | 20:59 | |
Vu, Brandon | So | JV | 19:51 | 6:24 | 3.1 | 48/346 | 13/64 | 20/71 | 3/8 | 22:49 (2:58,13.0) |
22:49 (2:58,13.0) |
22:49 (2:58,13.0) |
20:05 (0:14,1.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR) |
Watkins, Michael | So | JV | 28:44 | 9:16 | 3.1 | 329/346 | 63/64 | 70/71 | 1/2 | 26:40 | 26:40 | 26:40 | 25:53 | |
Williams, Jaxson | Jr | JV | 20:01 | 6:27 | 3.1 | 56/346 | 16/64 | 23/71 | 2/8 | 19:41 | 19:41 | 19:41 | 18:24 | |
Wilson, Ben | Sr | JV | 22:43 | 7:20 | 3.1 | 200/346 | 46/64 | 53/71 | 1/4 | 22:21 | 22:21 | 22:21 | 20:50 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) |
Witt, Corey | Fr | JV | 19:47 | 6:23 | 3.1 | 44/346 | 11/64 | 18/71 | 3/9 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | ||||
Woodsmall, Joel | Jr | JV | 20:36 | 6:39 | 3.1 | 87/346 | 26/64 | 33/71 | 1/5 | 20:53 (0:17,1.4) |
20:53 (0:17,1.4) |
20:53 (0:17,1.4) |
19:21 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Yual, Waleed | So | V | 18:59 | 6:07 | 3.1 | 45/90 | 6/7 | 7/71 | 6/13 | 20:14 (1:15,6.2) |
20:14 (1:15,6.2) |
20:14 (1:15,6.2) |
19:18 (0:19,1.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR, DTW) |
Zoss, Nathan | Jr | JV | 20:32 | 6:37 | 3.1 | 84/346 | 24/64 | 31/71 | 1/5 | 20:55 (0:23,1.8) |
#GDAOS!!! (SBP, DPR) | |||
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 6/13 | 92:32 0:42 |
3.1 | 5:58 | 5:54 | 6:07 | 175 | 5:36 | 90:42 | 90:42 | 86:26 | 78:53 84:35 |
Logan Swaim (29), Aaron Koopal (33), Taylor Boysen (34), Matt Dolde (35), Justin Gard (44) | |
JV 1st 5 | 3/11 | 95:19 0:33 |
3.1 | 6:09 | 6:02 | 6:13 | 79 | 5:57 | 93:34 | 93:34 | 93:31 | 84:57 | Zane Johnson (8), Kyle Kane (15), Ben Lunn (17), Jared Tegeler (19), Bonj Doyo (20) | |
JV 2nd 5 | 3/9 | 97:55 0:21 |
3.1 | 6:19 | 6:15 | 6:22 | 71 | 6:09 | 98:50 (0:55,0.9) |
98:50 (0:55,0.9) |
98:07 (0:12,0.2%) |
89:32 | #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) | Evan Schmidt (11), Tom Altier (13), Drew Decker (14), Henric Krause (15), Andrew Janni (18) |
JV 3rd 5 | 3/8 | 99:15 0:07 |
3.1 | 6:24 | 6:23 | 6:25 | 53 | 6:19 | 104:33 (5:18,5.1) |
104:33 (5:18,5.1) |
100:52 (1:37,1.6%) |
90:57 | #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) | Corey Witt (7), Quinn Swaim (10), Brandon Vu (11), Jimmy Le (12), Josh Marckmann (13) |
JV 4th 5 | 1/6 | 100:31 0:10 |
3.1 | 6:29 | 6:27 | 6:31 | 26 | 6:29 | 110:13 (9:42,8.8) |
110:13 (9:42,8.8) |
102:25 (1:54,1.9%) |
92:02 | #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) | Jaxson Williams (2), Colton Marshall (4), Jackson Marshall (5), Ben Gardner (7), Jordan Goreth (8) |
JV 5th 5 | 1/5 | 102:12 0:16 |
3.1 | 6:36 | 6:33 | 6:38 | 17 | 6:36 | 117:04 (14:52,12.7) |
117:04 (14:52,12.7) |
104:14 (2:02,2.0%) |
93:47 | #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) | Asher Heuss (1), Carsten Thompson (2), Kiernan Adair (3), Nathan Zoss (5), Luke Perman (6) |
JV 6th 5 | 1/5 | 103:47 0:29 |
3.1 | 6:42 | 6:39 | 6:48 | 15 | 6:42 | 107:16 (3:29,3.2) |
107:16 (3:29,3.2%) |
96:30 | #SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) | Joel Woodsmall (1), Austin Russ (2), Carter Lundgren (3), Ben Kinman (4), Max Mcgaughy (5) | |
JV 7th 5 | 1/4 | 107:00 0:04 |
3.1 | 6:54 | 6:53 | 6:55 | 15 | 6:54 | 110:10 (3:10,2.9) |
110:10 (3:10,2.9%) |
97:53 | #SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) | Adam Pottebaum (1), Maclain Bremner (2), Bryan Friestad (3), Chris Hartley (4), Avery Swizdor (5) | |
JV 8th 5 | 1/4 | 108:53 0:42 |
3.1 | 7:01 | 6:55 | 7:09 | 15 | 7:01 | 113:38 (4:45,4.2) |
113:38 (4:45,4.2%) |
99:33 | #SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) | Mitch Hanson (1), Josh Dostal (2), Michael Schmitz (3), Dain Tack (4), Ethan Hartle (5) | |
JV 9th 5 | 1/4 | 111:57 0:26 |
3.1 | 7:13 | 7:10 | 7:18 | 15 | 7:13 | 115:17 (3:20,2.9) |
115:17 (3:20,2.9%) |
101:03 | #SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) | Allan Juarez (1), Matt Jackson (2), Brian Ta (3), Xavier Leonard (4), Logan Ogden (5) | |
JV 10th 5 | 1/4 | 114:55 0:34 |
3.1 | 7:25 | 7:20 | 7:31 | 15 | 7:25 | 116:55 (2:00,1.7) |
116:55 (2:00,1.7%) |
103:48 | #SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) | Ben Wilson (1), Kyle Schmidt (2), Sam Linder (3), Cade Meyer (4), Josiah Trost (5) | |
JV 11th 5 | 1/2 | 118:53 1:02 |
3.1 | 7:40 | 7:31 | 7:51 | 16 | 7:40 | 119:21 (0:28,0.4) |
119:21 (0:28,0.4%) |
105:00 | #SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) | Gage Schmidt (1), Rasmussen Jens (2), Frank Boksa (3), Johnny Pater (4), Daniel Fu (6) | |
JV 12th 5 | 1/2 | 125:18 1:11 |
3.1 | 8:05 | 7:56 | 8:19 | 22 | 8:05 | 126:39 (1:21,1.1) |
126:39 (1:21,1.1%) |
107:02 | #SoleSisters!!! (LR, PR) | Jonathan Moore (1), Adithya Somisetty (2), Josh Davis (3), Parker Murphy (7), Evan Newcomb (9) | |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trevor Kirk | Jr | Valley | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
2 | Lee Grim | Sr | Ames | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
3 | Oleg Nochvay | Sr | Indianola | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
4 | Noah Levere | Sr | Waukee | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
5 | Jackson Lewis | Jr | Waukee | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
6 | Tristan Jones | Sr | Valley | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
7 | Nathan Sanders | Jr | Waukee | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
8 | Brenden O'brien | Jr | C B Lewis Central | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
9 | Robert Knudsen | Sr | Valley | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
10 | Tanner Wood | Sr | Lincoln | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
11 | Quentin Linnan | So | Indianola | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
12 | Jon Dahlheimer | Sr | C B Thomas Jefferson | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
13 | Tyler Combs | Sr | Indianola | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
14 | Josh Andrews | Jr | Waukee | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
15 | Kevin Kato | Jr | Waukee | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
16 | Lincoln Phillips | Sr | Waukee | 17:45 | 5:44 | |||||||
17 | Abdisalan Omar | Sr | Roosevelt | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
18 | Ariel Rizhsky- Yakob | Sr | Ames | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
19 | Britton Klomstad | Sr | Valley | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
20 | Mcgwire Midkiff | Jr | C B Thomas Jefferson | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
21 | Marcus Reecy | Jr | Ames | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
22 | Abdirahman Omar | Jr | Roosevelt | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
23 | Harry Prentice | Fr | Roosevelt | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
24 | Collin Day | Jr | Valley | 17:56 | 5:47 | |||||||
25 | Brian Todey | Jr | Ames | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
26 | Shafim Khoda | Sr | Ames | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
27 | Ethan Shafer | Jr | Roosevelt | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
28 | Izaak Dixon | Jr | Waukee | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
29 | Logan Swaim | So | Johnston | 18:16 | 5:54 | 1/7 | 1/71 | 9/13 | 22:08 (3:52) |
22:08 (3:52) |
22:08 (3:52) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
30 | Gabe Pottebaum | So | Indianola | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
31 | Trevor Fletcher | Sr | Valley | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
32 | Matt Voss | Jr | Roosevelt | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
33 | Aaron Koopal | So | Johnston | 18:24 | 5:56 | 2/7 | 2/71 | 7/13 | 20:18 (1:54) |
20:18 (1:54) |
20:18 (1:54) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
34 | Taylor Boysen | Sr | Johnston | 18:26 | 5:57 | 3/7 | 3/71 | 6/13 | 20:44 (2:18) |
20:44 (2:18) |
20:44 (2:18) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
35 | Matt Dolde | Jr | Johnston | 18:28 | 5:57 | 4/7 | 4/71 | 6/13 | 18:55 (0:27) |
18:55 (0:27) |
18:55 (0:27) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
36 | Michael Gebre | Jr | East | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
37 | Ryan Williams | Jr | Valley | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
38 | Joe Howard | Sr | Indianola | 18:29 | 5:58 | |||||||
39 | Parker Raes | Sr | C B Thomas Jefferson | 18:47 | 6:04 | |||||||
40 | Noah Worthington | Jr | Lincoln | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
41 | Kear Kear | So | Ames | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
42 | Nathan Magalhaes | Jr | Indianola | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
43 | Matt Moreland | Sr | Roosevelt | 18:54 | 6:06 | |||||||
44 | Justin Gard | Jr | Johnston | 18:58 | 6:07 | 5/7 | 6/71 | 6/13 | 18:47 | 18:47 | 18:47 | |
45 | Waleed Yual | So | Johnston | 18:59 | 6:07 | 6/7 | 7/71 | 6/13 | 20:14 (1:15) |
20:14 (1:15) |
20:14 (1:15) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
46 | Dudley Yeoman | Jr | Indianola | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
47 | Owen Ness | Fr | Johnston | 19:05 | 6:09 | 7/7 | 9/71 | 4/12 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
48 | Alden Johnson | Jr | Ames | 19:12 | 6:12 | |||||||
49 | Hernan Martinez | Sr | Hoover | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
50 | Tony Smith | Sr | Marshalltown | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
51 | John Boland | Jr | Marshalltown | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
52 | Archie Powders | Fr | C B Thomas Jefferson | 19:36 | 6:19 | |||||||
53 | Daytona Smith | Sr | C B Lewis Central | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
54 | Chris Ogg | Jr | C B Lewis Central | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
55 | Nathan Phillips | Sr | C B Thomas Jefferson | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
56 | Sahal Sahal | So | East | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
57 | Cesar Salazar | So | C B Thomas Jefferson | 19:52 | 6:25 | |||||||
58 | Albert Rossavong | Jr | North | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
59 | Peter Ngo | Fr | North | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
60 | Cole Johnson | Fr | Roosevelt | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
61 | Luke Peterson | So | Marshalltown | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
62 | Zack Booton | So | C B Thomas Jefferson | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
63 | Zach Acevedo | Sr | Lincoln | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
64 | Mark Kavars | So | C B Lewis Central | 20:14 | 6:32 | |||||||
65 | Noah Korner | Sr | C B Lewis Central | 20:23 | 6:35 | |||||||
66 | Will King | Jr | C B Lewis Central | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
67 | John Rickabaugh | So | East | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
68 | Owen Mcguffin | Jr | Hoover | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
69 | Barry Bartlett | So | Lincoln | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
70 | Emmanuel Deng | Fr | North | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
71 | Musa Kipendo | So | North | 20:49 | 6:43 | |||||||
72 | Dylan Veigulis | Fr | Lincoln | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
73 | Joel Jackson | So | Hoover | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
74 | Vella Tembe | Sr | Hoover | 21:09 | 6:49 | |||||||
75 | Dylan Roseburrough | So | Marshalltown | 21:09 | 6:49 | |||||||
76 | Samson Prebot | Fr | Marshalltown | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
77 | Keenan Diercks | So | C B Lewis Central | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
78 | Jesus Juarez | Fr | North | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
79 | Sam Arneson | Sr | Marshalltown | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
80 | Luke Smith | Fr | Marshalltown | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
81 | Taryn Anderson | Fr | East | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
82 | Hardik Kalra | Jr | East | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
83 | Matt Bourland | Sr | Hoover | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
84 | William Rossavong | Fr | North | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
85 | Josh Siefken | Sr | Hoover | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
86 | Leon Urias | So | Lincoln | 22:01 | 7:06 | |||||||
87 | Shane Perry | Sr | Hoover | 22:48 | 7:21 | |||||||
88 | Donald Carpenter | Fr | East | 23:02 | 7:26 | |||||||
89 | Keylan Irvin | Fr | Lincoln | 24:41 | 7:58 | |||||||
90 | Nathaniel Routh | Fr | North | 27:08 | 8:45 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 4-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:41 |
86:43 17:21 5:36 |
45 | Noah Levere Sr 16:59 5:29 4 |
Jackson Lewis Jr 17:10 5:32 5 |
Nathan Sanders Jr 17:14 5:34 7 |
Josh Andrews Jr 17:40 5:42 14 |
Kevin Kato Jr 17:40 5:42 15 |
Lincoln Phillips Sr 17:45 5:44 16 |
Izaak Dixon Jr 18:14 5:53 28 |
2 | Valley 1-1-1-2-2 Gap: 1:06 |
87:15 17:27 5:38 |
59 | Trevor Kirk Jr 16:50 5:26 1 |
Tristan Jones Sr 17:11 5:33 6 |
Robert Knudsen Sr 17:29 5:38 9 |
Britton Klomstad Sr 17:49 5:45 19 |
Collin Day Jr 17:56 5:47 24 |
Trevor Fletcher Sr 18:21 5:55 31 |
Ryan Williams Jr 18:28 5:57 37 |
3 | Ames 2-4-4-4-3 Gap: 1:03 |
88:38 17:44 5:43 |
92 | Lee Grim Sr 16:57 5:28 2 |
Ariel Rizhsky- Yakob Sr 17:46 5:44 18 |
Marcus Reecy Jr 17:55 5:47 21 |
Brian Todey Jr 18:00 5:48 25 |
Shafim Khoda Sr 18:00 5:48 26 |
Kear Kear So 18:53 6:05 41 |
Alden Johnson Jr 19:12 6:12 48 |
4 | Indianola 3-3-3-3-4 Gap: 1:31 |
88:58 17:48 5:44 |
95 | Oleg Nochvay Sr 16:58 5:28 3 |
Quentin Linnan So 17:33 5:40 11 |
Tyler Combs Sr 17:38 5:41 13 |
Gabe Pottebaum So 18:20 5:55 30 |
Joe Howard Sr 18:29 5:58 38 |
Nathan Magalhaes Jr 18:54 6:06 42 |
Dudley Yeoman Jr 19:05 6:09 46 |
5 | Roosevelt 8-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:36 |
90:10 18:02 5:49 |
121 | Abdisalan Omar Sr 17:46 5:44 17 |
Abdirahman Omar Jr 17:55 5:47 22 |
Harry Prentice Fr 17:55 5:47 23 |
Ethan Shafer Jr 18:12 5:52 27 |
Matt Voss Jr 18:22 5:55 32 |
Matt Moreland Sr 18:54 6:06 43 |
Cole Johnson Fr 20:07 6:29 60 |
6 | Johnston 9-9-7-7-6 Gap: 0:42 |
92:32 18:30 5:58 |
175 | Logan Swaim So 18:16 5:54 29 |
Aaron Koopal So 18:24 5:56 33 |
Taylor Boysen Sr 18:26 5:57 34 |
Matt Dolde Jr 18:28 5:57 35 |
Justin Gard Jr 18:58 6:07 44 |
Waleed Yual So 18:59 6:07 45 |
Owen Ness Fr 19:05 6:09 47 |
7 | C B Thomas Jefferson 7-5-6-6-7 Gap: 2:14 |
93:41 18:44 6:03 |
178 | Jon Dahlheimer Sr 17:35 5:40 12 |
Mcgwire Midkiff Jr 17:54 5:46 20 |
Parker Raes Sr 18:47 6:04 39 |
Archie Powders Fr 19:36 6:19 52 |
Nathan Phillips Sr 19:49 6:24 55 |
Cesar Salazar So 19:52 6:25 57 |
Zack Booton So 20:11 6:31 62 |
8 | C B Lewis Central 5-8-9-8-8 Gap: 2:55 |
97:25 19:29 6:17 |
244 | Brenden O'brien Jr 17:28 5:38 8 |
Daytona Smith Sr 19:39 6:20 53 |
Chris Ogg Jr 19:41 6:21 54 |
Mark Kavars So 20:14 6:32 64 |
Noah Korner Sr 20:23 6:35 65 |
Will King Jr 20:29 6:36 66 |
Keenan Diercks So 21:13 6:51 77 |
9 | Lincoln 6-7-8-9-9 Gap: 3:23 |
98:13 19:39 6:20 |
254 | Tanner Wood Sr 17:32 5:39 10 |
Noah Worthington Jr 18:52 6:05 40 |
Zach Acevedo Sr 20:12 6:31 63 |
Barry Bartlett So 20:42 6:41 69 |
Dylan Veigulis Fr 20:55 6:45 72 |
Leon Urias So 22:01 7:06 86 |
Keylan Irvin Fr 24:41 7:58 89 |
10 | Marshalltown 12-11-11-10-10 Gap: 1:45 |
101:27 20:17 6:33 |
313 | Tony Smith Sr 19:25 6:16 50 |
John Boland Jr 19:34 6:19 51 |
Luke Peterson So 20:09 6:30 61 |
Dylan Roseburrough So 21:09 6:49 75 |
Samson Prebot Fr 21:10 6:50 76 |
Sam Arneson Sr 21:23 6:54 79 |
Luke Smith Fr 21:33 6:57 80 |
11 | East 10-10-10-11-11 Gap: 3:12 |
102:08 20:26 6:35 |
322 | Michael Gebre Jr 18:28 5:57 36 |
Sahal Sahal So 19:51 6:24 56 |
John Rickabaugh So 20:31 6:37 67 |
Taryn Anderson Fr 21:38 6:59 81 |
Hardik Kalra Jr 21:40 6:59 82 |
Donald Carpenter Fr 23:02 7:26 88 |
|
12 | North 13-12-12-12-12 Gap: 1:22 |
102:39 20:32 6:37 |
336 | Albert Rossavong Jr 19:53 6:25 58 |
Peter Ngo Fr 19:55 6:25 59 |
Emmanuel Deng Fr 20:47 6:42 70 |
Musa Kipendo So 20:49 6:43 71 |
Jesus Juarez Fr 21:15 6:51 78 |
William Rossavong Fr 21:49 7:02 84 |
Nathaniel Routh Fr 27:08 8:45 90 |
13 | Hoover 11-12-13-13-13 Gap: 2:31 |
103:46 20:45 6:42 |
347 | Hernan Martinez Sr 19:14 6:12 49 |
Owen Mcguffin Jr 20:40 6:40 68 |
Joel Jackson So 20:58 6:46 73 |
Vella Tembe Sr 21:09 6:49 74 |
Matt Bourland Sr 21:45 7:01 83 |
Josh Siefken Sr 21:50 7:03 85 |
Shane Perry Sr 22:48 7:21 87 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Gus Muenzenmay | Jr | Waukee | 18:20 | 5:55 | |||||||
2 | Christopher Jamieson | Sr | Valley | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
3 | Ian Buske | Fr | Waukee | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
4 | Tyler Loecke | Fr | Waukee | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
5 | Carsen Kurth | Jr | Waukee | 18:31 | 5:58 | |||||||
6 | Travis Loecke | Fr | Waukee | 18:36 | 6:00 | |||||||
7 | Dakota Fouts | Jr | Waukee | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
8 | Zane Johnson | Sr | Johnston | 18:42 | 6:02 | 1/64 | 5/71 | 3/12 | 21:00 (2:18) |
20:13 (1:31) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR, SBP) | |
9 | Ross Fix | So | Valley | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
10 | Nicholas Johnson | So | Valley | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
11 | Joseph Bernhard | Jr | Valley | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
12 | Samuel Berry | Sr | Valley | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
13 | Augie Muenzenmay | Fr | Waukee | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
14 | Evan Armitage | Fr | Valley | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
15 | Kyle Kane | Sr | Johnston | 19:04 | 6:09 | 2/64 | 8/71 | 3/12 | 18:17 | 18:17 | 18:17 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) |
16 | Jakob Schmidt | So | Valley | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
17 | Moe Smith | Fr | Waukee | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
18 | Ben Lunn | So | Johnston | 19:08 | 6:10 | 3/64 | 10/71 | 3/12 | 20:39 (1:31) |
20:39 (1:31) |
20:39 (1:31) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
19 | Tyler Carney | So | Ames | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
20 | Richard Salas | Fr | Valley | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
21 | Jared Tegeler | So | Johnston | 19:10 | 6:11 | 4/64 | 11/71 | 3/11 | 19:34 (0:24) |
19:34 (0:24) |
19:34 (0:24) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
22 | Akec Akech | Jr | Valley | 19:11 | 6:11 | |||||||
23 | Max Oberman | Jr | Waukee | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
24 | Bonj Doyo | So | Johnston | 19:15 | 6:13 | 5/64 | 12/71 | 3/11 | 20:34 (1:19) |
20:34 (1:19) |
20:34 (1:19) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
25 | Coleman Prohaska | So | Waukee | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
26 | Peter Oswald | Sr | Roosevelt | 19:16 | 6:13 | |||||||
27 | Eric Hall-floden | Jr | Ames | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
28 | Brantly Anderson | So | Waukee | 19:19 | 6:14 | |||||||
29 | Evan Schmidt | So | Johnston | 19:22 | 6:15 | 6/64 | 13/71 | 3/11 | 20:35 (1:13) |
20:35 (1:13) |
20:35 (1:13) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
30 | Eric Baldus | Fr | Indianola | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
31 | Ledg Downs | So | Waukee | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
32 | Jackson Bishop | So | Indianola | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
33 | Jack Wahlig | Sr | Roosevelt | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
34 | Parker Larsen | Jr | Waukee | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
35 | Ben Russell | Fr | Roosevelt | 19:34 | 6:19 | |||||||
36 | Tom Altier | So | Johnston | 19:35 | 6:19 | 7/64 | 14/71 | 3/11 | 20:16 (0:41) |
20:16 (0:41) |
20:16 (0:41) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
37 | Drew Decker | Jr | Johnston | 19:37 | 6:20 | 8/64 | 15/71 | 3/9 | 19:26 | 19:26 | 19:26 | |
38 | Henric Krause | So | Johnston | 19:38 | 6:20 | 9/64 | 16/71 | 3/9 | 21:51 (2:13) |
21:51 (2:13) |
21:51 (2:13) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
39 | Michael Libin | Sr | Valley | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
40 | Hannes Van Bosch | Jr | Valley | 19:41 | 6:21 | |||||||
41 | Andrew Janni | So | Johnston | 19:43 | 6:22 | 10/64 | 17/71 | 3/9 | 20:12 (0:29) |
20:12 (0:29) |
20:12 (0:29) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
42 | Danny Haisch | Fr | Waukee | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
43 | Zain Dickinson | Sr | Valley | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
44 | Corey Witt | Fr | Johnston | 19:47 | 6:23 | 11/64 | 18/71 | 3/9 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
45 | Thomas Gould | Jr | Valley | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
46 | Jordan Swanson | Fr | Waukee | 19:49 | 6:24 | |||||||
47 | Quinn Swaim | So | Johnston | 19:50 | 6:24 | 12/64 | 19/71 | 3/8 | 21:52 (2:02) |
21:52 (2:02) |
21:52 (2:02) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
48 | Brandon Vu | So | Johnston | 19:51 | 6:24 | 13/64 | 20/71 | 3/8 | 22:49 (2:58) |
22:49 (2:58) |
22:49 (2:58) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
49 | Jimmy Le | So | Johnston | 19:53 | 6:25 | 14/64 | 21/71 | 2/8 | ||||
50 | Josh Marckmann | So | Johnston | 19:54 | 6:25 | 15/64 | 22/71 | 2/8 | 21:12 (1:18) |
21:12 (1:18) |
21:12 (1:18) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
51 | Thomas Warden | Jr | Valley | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
52 | Connor Lynch | Fr | Indianola | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
53 | Garang Akok | Fr | Ames | 19:58 | 6:26 | |||||||
54 | Matt Carlson | Sr | Ames | 19:59 | 6:27 | |||||||
55 | Ben Foxen | Sr | Waukee | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
56 | Jaxson Williams | Jr | Johnston | 20:01 | 6:27 | 16/64 | 23/71 | 2/8 | 19:41 | 19:41 | 19:41 | |
57 | Samuel Taylor | Fr | Ames | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
58 | Andrew Grandgenett | Jr | Ames | 20:03 | 6:28 | |||||||
59 | Max Wiltse | So | Waukee | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
60 | Colton Marshall | Sr | Johnston | 20:05 | 6:29 | 17/64 | 24/71 | 2/8 | 20:00 | 20:00 | 19:55 | |
61 | Jackson Marshall | Fr | Johnston | 20:05 | 6:29 | 18/64 | 25/71 | 1/6 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
62 | Andrew Sandor | So | Valley | 20:06 | 6:29 | |||||||
63 | Jacob Weisshaar | So | Valley | 20:08 | 6:30 | |||||||
64 | Ben Gardner | Jr | Johnston | 20:09 | 6:30 | 19/64 | 26/71 | 1/6 | 21:52 (1:43) |
21:52 (1:43) |
21:52 (1:43) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
65 | Jordan Goreth | Jr | Johnston | 20:11 | 6:31 | 20/64 | 27/71 | 1/6 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
66 | Kenny Foote | Sr | C B Thomas Jefferson | 20:11 | 6:31 | |||||||
67 | Andrew Boeke | So | Waukee | 20:15 | 6:32 | |||||||
68 | Ryan Staub | Fr | Valley | 20:17 | 6:33 | |||||||
69 | Asher Heuss | Fr | Johnston | 20:18 | 6:33 | 21/64 | 28/71 | 1/5 | ||||
70 | Cole Bickham | Sr | Indianola | 20:18 | 6:33 | |||||||
71 | Samuel Worlie | So | Valley | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
72 | Malkan Santiago | Sr | Ames | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
73 | Carsten Thompson | So | Johnston | 20:24 | 6:35 | 22/64 | 29/71 | 1/5 | 21:20 (0:56) |
21:20 (0:56) |
21:20 (0:56) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
74 | Kiernan Adair | Fr | Johnston | 20:24 | 6:35 | 23/64 | 30/71 | 1/5 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
75 | John Primeau | Jr | Roosevelt | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
76 | Kyle Kinneer | Sr | Ames | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
77 | Tyler Bryant | Sr | Valley | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
78 | Cole Ramirez | So | Roosevelt | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
79 | Noah Berthusen | Jr | Waukee | 20:28 | 6:36 | |||||||
80 | Thomas Naughton | So | Indianola | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
81 | Bailey Teply | Sr | C B Lewis Central | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
82 | Connor Folkers | Sr | Waukee | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
83 | Grant Shaw | Fr | Waukee | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
84 | Nathan Zoss | Jr | Johnston | 20:32 | 6:37 | 24/64 | 31/71 | 1/5 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
85 | Benjamin Lanham | Sr | Valley | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
86 | Luke Perman | Fr | Johnston | 20:34 | 6:38 | 25/64 | 32/71 | 1/5 | ||||
87 | Joel Woodsmall | Jr | Johnston | 20:36 | 6:39 | 26/64 | 33/71 | 1/5 | 20:53 (0:17) |
20:53 (0:17) |
20:53 (0:17) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
88 | Grant Yersin | Jr | Valley | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
89 | Andrew Greene | Fr | Ames | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
90 | Yuet Both | So | Valley | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
91 | Austin Russ | Sr | Johnston | 20:39 | 6:40 | 27/64 | 34/71 | 1/5 | ||||
92 | Tameron Paulson | So | Ames | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
93 | Ander Tebbutt | So | Ames | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
94 | Carter Lundgren | Jr | Johnston | 20:42 | 6:41 | 28/64 | 35/71 | 1/5 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
95 | Ryan Smith | Fr | Ames | 20:43 | 6:41 | |||||||
96 | Cade Simpson | Fr | Waukee | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
97 | Lucus Bleyle | Fr | Ames | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
98 | Zachary Vince | So | Ames | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
99 | Ben Kinman | Fr | Johnston | 20:45 | 6:42 | 29/64 | 36/71 | 1/5 | ||||
100 | Vincent Vanyo | Fr | Waukee | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
101 | Seth Bickham | Jr | Indianola | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
102 | Ean Warrick | Fr | Ames | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
103 | Michael Chambers | Fr | Valley | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
104 | Nicholas Cinnamon | So | Valley | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
105 | Allen Zermeno | Jr | C B Thomas Jefferson | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
106 | Ben Popken | Sr | Ames | 21:01 | 6:47 | |||||||
107 | Eli Frantzen | Fr | Roosevelt | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
108 | Aaron Mccrary | So | Waukee | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
109 | Noah Stevens | Jr | Ames | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
110 | Max Mcgaughy | Fr | Johnston | 21:05 | 6:48 | 30/64 | 37/71 | 1/5 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
111 | Brandon Luong | Sr | Valley | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
112 | Thomas Delay | So | Ames | 21:08 | 6:49 | |||||||
113 | Alexander Berryhill | So | Ames | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
114 | Cody Vanwinkle | Sr | C B Lewis Central | 21:11 | 6:50 | |||||||
115 | Yushi Hattori | Sr | Ames | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
116 | Ryan Donnelly | So | Valley | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
117 | Austin Quinn | Fr | Roosevelt | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
118 | Noah Miller | Fr | Waukee | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
119 | Preston Witte | Fr | Ames | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
120 | Connor O'leary | Jr | Waukee | 21:19 | 6:53 | |||||||
121 | Adam Pottebaum | Fr | Johnston | 21:21 | 6:53 | 31/64 | 38/71 | 1/5 | ||||
122 | River Lodes | Jr | C B Lewis Central | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
123 | Aaron Mann | Sr | Ames | 21:24 | 6:54 | |||||||
124 | Maclain Bremner | Fr | Johnston | 21:24 | 6:54 | 32/64 | 39/71 | 1/4 | ||||
125 | Paul Mortensen | So | C B Lewis Central | 21:24 | 6:54 | |||||||
126 | Danny Valdivia | Sr | C B Thomas Jefferson | 21:24 | 6:54 | |||||||
127 | Logan Morrissey | Sr | Valley | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
128 | Bryan Friestad | Sr | Johnston | 21:25 | 6:55 | 33/64 | 40/71 | 1/4 | 20:26 | 20:26 | 20:26 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) |
129 | Chris Hartley | Jr | Johnston | 21:25 | 6:55 | 34/64 | 41/71 | 1/4 | 22:08 (0:43) |
22:08 (0:43) |
22:08 (0:43) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
130 | Avery Swizdor | So | Johnston | 21:25 | 6:55 | 35/64 | 42/71 | 1/4 | 22:11 (0:46) |
22:11 (0:46) |
22:11 (0:46) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
131 | Cary Smith | Fr | Ames | 21:26 | 6:55 | |||||||
132 | Henry Gunderson | Sr | Roosevelt | 21:27 | 6:55 | |||||||
133 | Mitch Hanson | So | Johnston | 21:27 | 6:55 | 36/64 | 43/71 | 1/4 | 19:46 | 19:46 | 19:46 | |
134 | Nathan Greer | Fr | Waukee | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
135 | Isaac Stich | Jr | Indianola | 21:29 | 6:56 | |||||||
136 | Trevor Tyma | Sr | Valley | 21:31 | 6:56 | |||||||
137 | Benjamin Spence | So | Valley | 21:32 | 6:57 | |||||||
138 | Michael Boyle | Jr | Waukee | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
139 | Peter Johnson | Jr | C B Lewis Central | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
140 | Josh Dostal | So | Johnston | 21:35 | 6:58 | 37/64 | 44/71 | 1/4 | 23:23 (1:48) |
23:23 (1:48) |
23:23 (1:48) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
141 | Mason Roghair | Sr | Valley | 21:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
142 | Riley Seger | So | Indianola | 21:37 | 6:58 | |||||||
143 | Michael Schmitz | Fr | Johnston | 21:39 | 6:59 | 38/64 | 45/71 | 1/4 | ||||
144 | Lee Taylor | Sr | Ames | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
145 | Kevin Stenstrom | So | Roosevelt | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
146 | Luke Fernando | Sr | Ames | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
147 | Sam Izaak | Fr | Waukee | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
148 | Adam Dunn | Jr | Indianola | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
149 | Jacob Larson | Sr | Waukee | 21:44 | 7:01 | |||||||
150 | Jacob Duff | So | Waukee | 21:46 | 7:01 | |||||||
151 | Tobias Garcia- Vega | Sr | Ames | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
152 | Abbott Laprade | Jr | Roosevelt | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
153 | Nicholas Hawkins | Sr | Valley | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
154 | Justin Seifrig | Fr | Indianola | 21:55 | 7:04 | |||||||
155 | Will Gunderson | Sr | Roosevelt | 21:55 | 7:04 | |||||||
156 | Christian Contreras | Fr | C B Thomas Jefferson | 21:56 | 7:05 | |||||||
157 | Max Ramirez | Fr | Ames | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
158 | Easton Archibald | Sr | C B Lewis Central | 21:59 | 7:05 | |||||||
159 | Dain Tack | Fr | Johnston | 22:03 | 7:07 | 39/64 | 46/71 | 1/4 | ||||
160 | Taylor Sheeler | So | Waukee | 22:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
161 | Shoachong Wei | Sr | Ames | 22:05 | 7:07 | |||||||
162 | Chris Palmer | Sr | Roosevelt | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
163 | Liam Struck | Fr | Ames | 22:08 | 7:08 | |||||||
164 | Ethan Hartle | Fr | Johnston | 22:09 | 7:09 | 40/64 | 47/71 | 1/4 | ||||
165 | Anthon Lorentzen | So | Lincoln | 22:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
166 | Cristian Rodriguez | Fr | Roosevelt | 22:09 | 7:09 | |||||||
167 | Seth Kallestad | So | Roosevelt | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
168 | David Thomas | Jr | Waukee | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
169 | Chr Hougaard-enevoldsen | Sr | Waukee | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
170 | Forest Laprade | Fr | Roosevelt | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
171 | William Schaeuble | So | Valley | 22:12 | 7:10 | |||||||
172 | Allan Juarez | Jr | Johnston | 22:13 | 7:10 | 41/64 | 48/71 | 1/4 | 22:30 (0:17) |
22:30 (0:17) |
22:30 (0:17) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
173 | Cameron Trittle | So | Ames | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
174 | Matt Jackson | So | Johnston | 22:14 | 7:10 | 42/64 | 49/71 | 1/4 | #GDAOS!!! (SBP) | |||
175 | Mario Jordan-bartolo | Sr | Valley | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
176 | Carter Moseley | Fr | Waukee | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
177 | Tyler Rodriguez | Fr | Waukee | 22:16 | 7:11 | |||||||
178 | Brian Ta | So | Johnston | 22:16 | 7:11 | 43/64 | 50/71 | 1/4 | 24:15 (1:59) |
24:15 (1:59) |
24:15 (1:59) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
179 | Spencer Dunham | Fr | Waukee | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
180 | Andrew Hubbard | Jr | Waukee | 22:17 | 7:11 | |||||||
181 | Ryan Modlin | So | Waukee | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
182 | Jackson Moritz | Jr | Valley | 22:19 | 7:12 | |||||||
183 | Garrett Horak | So | Valley | 22:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
184 | Matt Jones | So | Roosevelt | 22:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
185 | Anthony Humpal | So | C B Thomas Jefferson | 22:21 | 7:13 | |||||||
186 | Mahmoud Ali | So | Roosevelt | 22:24 | 7:14 | |||||||
187 | Andrew Adams | So | Valley | 22:26 | 7:14 | |||||||
188 | Harrison Yoder | Fr | Ames | 22:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
189 | Thomas Wilson | Sr | Ames | 22:27 | 7:15 | |||||||
190 | Jacob Jones | Sr | C B Thomas Jefferson | 22:28 | 7:15 | |||||||
191 | Caleb Meyer | Sr | Lincoln | 22:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
192 | Noah Givant | Jr | Valley | 22:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
193 | Drake Wick | Sr | Waukee | 22:33 | 7:16 | |||||||
194 | Xavier Leonard | Jr | Johnston | 22:35 | 7:17 | 44/64 | 51/71 | 1/4 | 24:14 (1:39) |
24:14 (1:39) |
24:14 (1:39) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
195 | Logan Ogden | Fr | Johnston | 22:39 | 7:18 | 45/64 | 52/71 | 1/4 | ||||
196 | Beayha Gilo | Fr | C B Thomas Jefferson | 22:39 | 7:18 | |||||||
197 | Dalton Vanwinkle | Fr | C B Lewis Central | 22:41 | 7:19 | |||||||
198 | Tyler Penney | Jr | C B Lewis Central | 22:41 | 7:19 | |||||||
199 | Ahren Reitsma | So | Waukee | 22:41 | 7:19 | |||||||
200 | Ben Wilson | Sr | Johnston | 22:43 | 7:20 | 46/64 | 53/71 | 1/4 | 22:21 | 22:21 | 22:21 | |
201 | Dieu-donne Nsabishaka | Sr | Roosevelt | 22:44 | 7:20 | |||||||
202 | Avery Bandstra | So | Roosevelt | 22:51 | 7:22 | |||||||
203 | Nick Murphy | So | Waukee | 22:52 | 7:23 | |||||||
204 | Kyle Schmidt | So | Johnston | 22:54 | 7:23 | 47/64 | 54/71 | 1/4 | ||||
205 | Sam Linder | Sr | Johnston | 22:55 | 7:24 | 48/64 | 55/71 | 1/4 | 21:54 | 21:54 | 21:54 | |
206 | Noan Colby | Fr | Valley | 22:57 | 7:24 | |||||||
207 | Tyler Wardlow | So | C B Lewis Central | 22:58 | 7:25 | |||||||
208 | Justin Rosenbohm | Jr | C B Lewis Central | 23:01 | 7:25 | |||||||
209 | Aryan Prajapati | Fr | Valley | 23:01 | 7:25 | |||||||
210 | Oscar Rodriguez | So | Ames | 23:02 | 7:26 | |||||||
211 | Peyton Hilsabeck | Fr | Marshalltown | 23:03 | 7:26 | |||||||
212 | Dalton Mcdonald | Sr | Roosevelt | 23:04 | 7:26 | |||||||
213 | Jacob Denny | Fr | Ames | 23:04 | 7:26 | |||||||
214 | Ben Allen | Fr | Waukee | 23:06 | 7:27 | |||||||
215 | Kyle Soriano | So | C B Thomas Jefferson | 23:06 | 7:27 | |||||||
216 | Cade Meyer | Fr | Johnston | 23:06 | 7:27 | 49/64 | 56/71 | 1/4 | ||||
217 | Jin Kenian | Sr | Ames | 23:07 | 7:27 | |||||||
218 | Rodney Washington | Fr | Ames | 23:09 | 7:28 | |||||||
219 | Michael Holm | So | Ames | 23:09 | 7:28 | |||||||
220 | Cameron Briggs | Fr | Hoover | 23:12 | 7:29 | |||||||
221 | Josiah Trost | Jr | Johnston | 23:17 | 7:31 | 50/64 | 57/71 | 1/4 | 22:12 | 22:12 | 22:12 | |
222 | Shane Esposito | Fr | Roosevelt | 23:18 | 7:31 | |||||||
223 | Gage Schmidt | So | Johnston | 23:18 | 7:31 | 51/64 | 58/71 | 1/4 | ||||
224 | Jack Johnson | So | Valley | 23:21 | 7:32 | |||||||
225 | Austin Hurley | So | C B Lewis Central | 23:22 | 7:32 | |||||||
226 | Nabhan Awan | Sr | Waukee | 23:23 | 7:33 | |||||||
227 | Alex Schoening | Sr | C B Lewis Central | 23:26 | 7:34 | |||||||
228 | Joshua Benjamin | So | Valley | 23:27 | 7:34 | |||||||
229 | Spencer Scallon | Fr | Valley | 23:28 | 7:34 | |||||||
230 | Jason Zheng | So | Ames | 23:29 | 7:35 | |||||||
231 | Rasmussen Jens | Fr | Johnston | 23:31 | 7:35 | 52/64 | 59/71 | 1/4 | ||||
232 | Jonah Larrison | Fr | Waukee | 23:33 | 7:36 | |||||||
233 | Noah Barker | Fr | Ames | 23:34 | 7:36 | |||||||
234 | Frank Boksa | Sr | Johnston | 23:35 | 7:36 | 53/64 | 60/71 | 1/3 | 21:14 | 21:14 | 21:14 | |
235 | Greg Eckley | Jr | Roosevelt | 23:40 | 7:38 | |||||||
236 | Jesse Luangapayvong | Jr | Hoover | 23:41 | 7:38 | |||||||
237 | John Aldrich | Fr | Indianola | 23:41 | 7:38 | |||||||
238 | Michael Maigaard | Fr | Valley | 23:43 | 7:39 | |||||||
239 | Hyrum Cook | So | Ames | 23:45 | 7:40 | |||||||
240 | Ishmael Duran | Fr | Valley | 23:46 | 7:40 | |||||||
241 | Joshua Gartin | Fr | Ames | 23:46 | 7:40 | |||||||
242 | Tyler Blaess | So | Waukee | 23:47 | 7:40 | |||||||
243 | Pre Collignon-doerrfeld | So | Valley | 23:47 | 7:40 | |||||||
244 | Benjamin Detaeye | Fr | Valley | 23:48 | 7:41 | |||||||
245 | Tyler Burns | Fr | C B Lewis Central | 23:49 | 7:41 | |||||||
246 | Jacob Youngblood | Sr | Marshalltown | 23:50 | 7:41 | |||||||
247 | Mike Gittins | Fr | C B Lewis Central | 23:57 | 7:44 | |||||||
248 | Brody Greenwood | Fr | Indianola | 24:01 | 7:45 | |||||||
249 | Andrew Corral | Fr | Marshalltown | 24:04 | 7:46 | |||||||
250 | Zach Thomas | Jr | C B Lewis Central | 24:06 | 7:46 | |||||||
251 | Beau Blazek | Sr | Valley | 24:09 | 7:47 | |||||||
252 | Johnny Pater | Jr | Johnston | 24:09 | 7:47 | 54/64 | 61/71 | 1/3 | ||||
253 | Deric Deree | Fr | C B Thomas Jefferson | 24:09 | 7:47 | |||||||
254 | Noah Husar | Sr | Valley | 24:10 | 7:48 | |||||||
255 | Owen Dofner | So | C B Thomas Jefferson | 24:11 | 7:48 | |||||||
256 | Nate Stoufer | So | C B Lewis Central | 24:11 | 7:48 | |||||||
257 | Austin Baker | So | C B Thomas Jefferson | 24:13 | 7:49 | |||||||
258 | Jason Nye | Sr | Valley | 24:13 | 7:49 | |||||||
259 | Isaiah Walton | Fr | Indianola | 24:18 | 7:50 | |||||||
260 | Jacob Windust | Fr | Valley | 24:18 | 7:50 | |||||||
261 | Colin Mckillip | Fr | Valley | 24:20 | 7:51 | |||||||
262 | Daniel Fu | Fr | Johnston | 24:20 | 7:51 | 55/64 | 62/71 | 1/2 | ||||
263 | Zachary Tanchinh | Jr | Valley | 24:22 | 7:52 | |||||||
264 | Austin Kock | So | Valley | 24:29 | 7:54 | |||||||
265 | Rheys Eshelman | Fr | Roosevelt | 24:33 | 7:55 | |||||||
266 | Grant Dahlen | Fr | Valley | 24:35 | 7:56 | |||||||
267 | Tim Lincoln | Fr | C B Lewis Central | 24:36 | 7:56 | |||||||
268 | Jonathan Moore | Fr | Johnston | 24:37 | 7:56 | 56/64 | 63/71 | 1/2 | ||||
269 | Toby Linder | Sr | Ames | 24:37 | 7:56 | |||||||
270 | Cameron Mccawley | Fr | Valley | 24:41 | 7:58 | |||||||
271 | Adithya Somisetty | So | Johnston | 24:43 | 7:58 | 57/64 | 64/71 | 1/2 | ||||
272 | Josh Davis | Fr | Johnston | 24:43 | 7:58 | 58/64 | 65/71 | 1/2 | ||||
273 | Satchel Perlowski | Jr | Roosevelt | 24:44 | 7:59 | |||||||
274 | Harrison Schaeuble | Sr | Valley | 24:46 | 7:59 | |||||||
275 | Zach Moore | Jr | C B Lewis Central | 24:47 | 8:00 | |||||||
276 | Xavier Stevenson | So | Roosevelt | 24:50 | 8:01 | |||||||
277 | Jakob Williams | Fr | Waukee | 24:51 | 8:01 | |||||||
278 | William Buttermore | Sr | Ames | 24:51 | 8:01 | |||||||
279 | Samuel Hixson | Jr | Valley | 24:55 | 8:02 | |||||||
280 | Caleb Summers | Fr | Marshalltown | 25:02 | 8:05 | |||||||
281 | Jose Palmarez | Sr | Marshalltown | 25:03 | 8:05 | |||||||
282 | Logan Fredell | Sr | Indianola | 25:10 | 8:07 | |||||||
283 | Justin Overmann | Sr | Indianola | 25:10 | 8:07 | |||||||
284 | Nathanial Sheeley | Jr | Roosevelt | 25:14 | 8:08 | |||||||
285 | Matt Blaess | Jr | Waukee | 25:18 | 8:10 | |||||||
286 | Sukhman Virdi | Fr | Valley | 25:20 | 8:10 | |||||||
287 | Colin Kerkhoff | Jr | Waukee | 25:25 | 8:12 | |||||||
288 | Olivier Mattmann | Sr | Waukee | 25:25 | 8:12 | |||||||
289 | Patrick Martin | Fr | Marshalltown | 25:26 | 8:12 | |||||||
290 | Giovanni Tenikat | Jr | Lincoln | 25:26 | 8:12 | |||||||
291 | Parker Murphy | So | Johnston | 25:27 | 8:13 | 59/64 | 66/71 | 1/2 | ||||
292 | Jack Nagla | Sr | Roosevelt | 25:33 | 8:15 | |||||||
293 | Deon Turner | So | Lincoln | 25:40 | 8:17 | |||||||
294 | Gabe Johnson | Jr | C B Lewis Central | 25:40 | 8:17 | |||||||
295 | Sean Hilzendeger | Sr | Valley | 25:41 | 8:17 | |||||||
296 | Evan Newcomb | Fr | Johnston | 25:48 | 8:19 | 60/64 | 67/71 | 1/2 | ||||
297 | Carson Campbell | So | Ames | 25:50 | 8:20 | |||||||
298 | Evan Uhlmeyer | Fr | Ames | 26:00 | 8:23 | |||||||
299 | Aric Berryhill | Fr | Ames | 26:01 | 8:24 | |||||||
300 | Devin Mutch | Sr | Johnston | 26:10 | 8:26 | 61/64 | 68/71 | 1/2 | 29:02 (2:52) |
27:45 (1:35) |
#GDAOS!!! (LR, PR) | |
301 | Tokala Eastman | Sr | Ames | 26:11 | 8:27 | |||||||
302 | James Simmons-waters | So | Lincoln | 26:11 | 8:27 | |||||||
303 | Will Lane | Fr | Waukee | 26:14 | 8:28 | |||||||
304 | Cole Hiller | Fr | Ames | 26:19 | 8:29 | |||||||
305 | Ryan Woolsoncroft | Fr | C B Thomas Jefferson | 26:22 | 8:30 | |||||||
306 | Ian Fefchak-robinson | So | Hoover | 26:42 | 8:37 | |||||||
307 | Zach Stogdill | So | C B Lewis Central | 26:44 | 8:37 | |||||||
308 | Izaiha Maxwell | So | C B Thomas Jefferson | 26:45 | 8:38 | |||||||
309 | Peter Easler | Sr | Valley | 26:46 | 8:38 | |||||||
310 | Joel Neppel | Fr | Ames | 26:51 | 8:40 | |||||||
311 | Harper Sullivan | Fr | Ames | 26:52 | 8:40 | |||||||
312 | Mitch Majure | Fr | Roosevelt | 26:52 | 8:40 | |||||||
313 | Parker Bartz | Jr | East | 26:57 | 8:42 | |||||||
314 | Trevor Imm | So | Waukee | 27:02 | 8:43 | |||||||
315 | Joe Frieze | So | C B Thomas Jefferson | 27:03 | 8:44 | |||||||
316 | Daniel Iakovlev | Fr | Valley | 27:12 | 8:46 | |||||||
317 | Adam Eichhorn | Fr | Ames | 27:14 | 8:47 | |||||||
318 | Ethan Enderton | Fr | Lincoln | 27:15 | 8:47 | |||||||
319 | Jacob Peters | Fr | Ames | 27:21 | 8:49 | |||||||
320 | Anthony Arroyo | Fr | Roosevelt | 27:30 | 8:52 | |||||||
321 | Abraham Salgado | So | East | 27:31 | 8:53 | |||||||
322 | Michael Spoonholtz | Fr | Lincoln | 27:49 | 8:58 | |||||||
323 | Drake Grossklaus | Sr | Valley | 27:49 | 8:58 | |||||||
324 | Kole Teaney | Fr | Lincoln | 28:00 | 9:02 | |||||||
325 | Joe Tegels | Jr | Johnston | 28:10 | 9:05 | 62/64 | 69/71 | 2/2 | ||||
326 | Taevier Cotton | Fr | C B Thomas Jefferson | 28:35 | 9:13 | |||||||
327 | Chris Harban Iii | Sr | Lincoln | 28:39 | 9:15 | |||||||
328 | Chris Trevino | So | East | 28:39 | 9:15 | |||||||
329 | Michael Watkins | So | Johnston | 28:44 | 9:16 | 63/64 | 70/71 | 1/2 | 26:40 | 26:40 | 26:40 | |
330 | Nathaniel Bui | So | Roosevelt | 28:46 | 9:17 | |||||||
331 | Brais Freire | Jr | East | 28:58 | 9:21 | |||||||
332 | Danny Stewart | Fr | Waukee | 29:11 | 9:25 | |||||||
333 | Noah Reszel | Jr | Lincoln | 29:16 | 9:26 | |||||||
334 | Griffin Wright | Jr | Waukee | 29:25 | 9:29 | |||||||
335 | Johnathan Dooley | Fr | Lincoln | 29:46 | 9:36 | |||||||
336 | Brandon Ellison | So | C B Thomas Jefferson | 29:59 | 9:40 | |||||||
337 | Psalm Amos | Jr | East | 30:03 | 9:42 | |||||||
338 | Emmett Badder | Fr | Marshalltown | 31:03 | 10:01 | |||||||
339 | Thomas Hewitt | Fr | Valley | 31:14 | 10:05 | |||||||
340 | David Huck | Fr | East | 31:46 | 10:15 | |||||||
341 | Dylan Hernandez | Jr | Roosevelt | 31:49 | 10:16 | |||||||
342 | Alejandro Zarate | So | East | 31:49 | 10:16 | |||||||
343 | Kelsey Severn | So | C B Thomas Jefferson | 34:49 | 11:14 | |||||||
344 | Max Crooks | Fr | Johnston | 37:11 | 12:00 | 64/64 | 71/71 | 1/1 | ||||
345 | Marcus Msuya | Fr | Indianola | 39:28 | 12:44 | |||||||
346 | Dan Crowley | Fr | Indianola | 42:04 | 13:34 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:16 |
92:21 18:28 5:57 |
19 | Gus Muenzenmay Jr 18:20 5:55 1 |
Ian Buske Fr 18:27 5:57 3 |
Tyler Loecke Fr 18:27 5:57 4 |
Carsen Kurth Jr 18:31 5:58 5 |
Travis Loecke Fr 18:36 6:00 6 |
Dakota Fouts Jr 18:39 6:01 7 |
Augie Muenzenmay Fr 19:02 6:08 13 |
2 | Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:37 |
93:49 18:46 6:03 |
44 | Christopher Jamieson Sr 18:21 5:55 2 |
Ross Fix So 18:45 6:03 9 |
Nicholas Johnson So 18:50 6:05 10 |
Joseph Bernhard Jr 18:55 6:06 11 |
Samuel Berry Sr 18:58 6:07 12 |
Evan Armitage Fr 19:03 6:09 14 |
Jakob Schmidt So 19:05 6:09 16 |
3 | Johnston 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:33 |
95:19 19:04 6:09 |
79 | Zane Johnson Sr 18:42 6:02 8 |
Kyle Kane Sr 19:04 6:09 15 |
Ben Lunn So 19:08 6:10 17 |
Jared Tegeler So 19:10 6:11 19 |
Bonj Doyo So 19:15 6:13 20 |
Evan Schmidt So 19:22 6:15 23 |
Tom Altier So 19:35 6:19 28 |
4 | Ames 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:51 |
98:27 19:41 6:21 |
133 | Tyler Carney So 19:10 6:11 18 |
Eric Hall-floden Jr 19:19 6:14 22 |
Garang Akok Fr 19:58 6:26 30 |
Matt Carlson Sr 19:59 6:27 31 |
Samuel Taylor Fr 20:01 6:27 32 |
Andrew Grandgenett Jr 20:03 6:28 33 |
Malkan Santiago Sr 20:22 6:34 36 |
5 | Roosevelt 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:12 |
99:14 19:51 6:24 |
149 | Peter Oswald Sr 19:16 6:13 21 |
Jack Wahlig Sr 19:32 6:18 26 |
Ben Russell Fr 19:34 6:19 27 |
John Primeau Jr 20:24 6:35 37 |
Cole Ramirez So 20:28 6:36 38 |
Eli Frantzen Fr 21:04 6:48 43 |
Austin Quinn Fr 21:15 6:51 45 |
6 | Indianola 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:03 |
99:40 19:56 6:26 |
152 | Eric Baldus Fr 19:26 6:16 24 |
Jackson Bishop So 19:30 6:17 25 |
Connor Lynch Fr 19:57 6:26 29 |
Cole Bickham Sr 20:18 6:33 35 |
Thomas Naughton So 20:29 6:36 39 |
Seth Bickham Jr 20:46 6:42 41 |
Isaac Stich Jr 21:29 6:56 49 |
7 | C B Lewis Central 8-8-8-8-7 Gap: 1:05 |
106:00 21:12 6:50 |
227 | Bailey Teply Sr 20:29 6:36 40 |
Cody Vanwinkle Sr 21:11 6:50 44 |
River Lodes Jr 21:22 6:54 46 |
Paul Mortensen So 21:24 6:54 47 |
Peter Johnson Jr 21:34 6:57 50 |
Easton Archibald Sr 21:59 7:05 52 |
Dalton Vanwinkle Fr 22:41 7:19 58 |
8 | C B Thomas Jefferson 7-7-7-7-8 Gap: 2:10 |
106:47 21:21 6:53 |
229 | Kenny Foote Sr 20:11 6:31 34 |
Allen Zermeno Jr 20:55 6:45 42 |
Danny Valdivia Sr 21:24 6:54 48 |
Christian Contreras Fr 21:56 7:05 51 |
Anthony Humpal So 22:21 7:13 54 |
Jacob Jones Sr 22:28 7:15 55 |
Beayha Gilo Fr 22:39 7:18 57 |
9 | Marshalltown 10-10-10-10-9 Gap: 2:00 |
121:02 24:12 7:49 |
305 | Peyton Hilsabeck Fr 23:03 7:26 59 |
Jacob Youngblood Sr 23:50 7:41 60 |
Andrew Corral Fr 24:04 7:46 61 |
Caleb Summers Fr 25:02 8:05 62 |
Jose Palmarez Sr 25:03 8:05 63 |
Patrick Martin Fr 25:26 8:12 64 |
Emmett Badder Fr 31:03 10:01 75 |
10 | Lincoln 9-9-9-9-10 Gap: 4:02 |
121:56 24:23 7:52 |
307 | Anthon Lorentzen So 22:09 7:09 53 |
Caleb Meyer Sr 22:30 7:15 56 |
Giovanni Tenikat Jr 25:26 8:12 65 |
Deon Turner So 25:40 8:17 66 |
James Simmons-waters So 26:11 8:27 67 |
Ethan Enderton Fr 27:15 8:47 69 |
Michael Spoonholtz Fr 27:49 8:58 71 |
11 | East 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 3:06 |
142:08 28:26 9:10 |
357 | Parker Bartz Jr 26:57 8:42 68 |
Abraham Salgado So 27:31 8:53 70 |
Chris Trevino So 28:39 9:15 72 |
Brais Freire Jr 28:58 9:21 73 |
Psalm Amos Jr 30:03 9:42 74 |
David Huck Fr 31:46 10:15 76 |
Alejandro Zarate So 31:49 10:16 77 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:37 |
95:19 19:04 6:09 |
25 | Dakota Fouts Jr 18:39 6:01 1 |
Augie Muenzenmay Fr 19:02 6:08 2 |
Moe Smith Fr 19:08 6:10 5 |
Max Oberman Jr 19:14 6:12 8 |
Coleman Prohaska So 19:16 6:13 9 |
Brantly Anderson So 19:19 6:14 10 |
Ledg Downs So 19:29 6:17 12 |
2 | Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:36 |
96:08 19:14 6:12 |
36 | Evan Armitage Fr 19:03 6:09 3 |
Jakob Schmidt So 19:05 6:09 4 |
Richard Salas Fr 19:10 6:11 6 |
Akec Akech Jr 19:11 6:11 7 |
Michael Libin Sr 19:39 6:20 16 |
Hannes Van Bosch Jr 19:41 6:21 17 |
Zain Dickinson Sr 19:45 6:22 19 |
3 | Johnston 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:21 |
97:55 19:35 6:19 |
71 | Evan Schmidt So 19:22 6:15 11 |
Tom Altier So 19:35 6:19 13 |
Drew Decker Jr 19:37 6:20 14 |
Henric Krause So 19:38 6:20 15 |
Andrew Janni So 19:43 6:22 18 |
Corey Witt Fr 19:47 6:23 20 |
Quinn Swaim So 19:50 6:24 21 |
4 | Ames 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:38 |
102:10 20:26 6:35 |
120 | Andrew Grandgenett Jr 20:03 6:28 22 |
Malkan Santiago Sr 20:22 6:34 23 |
Kyle Kinneer Sr 20:27 6:36 24 |
Andrew Greene Fr 20:37 6:39 25 |
Tameron Paulson So 20:41 6:40 26 |
Ander Tebbutt So 20:41 6:40 27 |
Ryan Smith Fr 20:43 6:41 28 |
5 | Roosevelt 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:46 |
107:15 21:27 6:55 |
165 | Eli Frantzen Fr 21:04 6:48 30 |
Austin Quinn Fr 21:15 6:51 31 |
Henry Gunderson Sr 21:27 6:55 32 |
Kevin Stenstrom So 21:39 6:59 35 |
Abbott Laprade Jr 21:50 7:03 37 |
Will Gunderson Sr 21:55 7:04 39 |
Chris Palmer Sr 22:08 7:08 41 |
6 | Indianola 5-6-6-6-6 Gap: 1:09 |
107:29 21:30 6:56 |
170 | Seth Bickham Jr 20:46 6:42 29 |
Isaac Stich Jr 21:29 6:56 33 |
Riley Seger So 21:37 6:58 34 |
Adam Dunn Jr 21:42 7:00 36 |
Justin Seifrig Fr 21:55 7:04 38 |
John Aldrich Fr 23:41 7:38 51 |
Brody Greenwood Fr 24:01 7:45 52 |
7 | C B Lewis Central 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:02 |
113:20 22:40 7:19 |
222 | Easton Archibald Sr 21:59 7:05 40 |
Dalton Vanwinkle Fr 22:41 7:19 44 |
Tyler Penney Jr 22:41 7:19 45 |
Tyler Wardlow So 22:58 7:25 46 |
Justin Rosenbohm Jr 23:01 7:25 47 |
Austin Hurley So 23:22 7:32 49 |
Alex Schoening Sr 23:26 7:34 50 |
8 | C B Thomas Jefferson 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 1:43 |
116:33 23:19 7:31 |
240 | Jacob Jones Sr 22:28 7:15 42 |
Beayha Gilo Fr 22:39 7:18 43 |
Kyle Soriano So 23:06 7:27 48 |
Deric Deree Fr 24:09 7:47 53 |
Owen Dofner So 24:11 7:48 54 |
Austin Baker So 24:13 7:49 55 |
Ryan Woolsoncroft Fr 26:22 8:30 56 |
9 | Lincoln 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:01 |
140:59 28:12 9:06 |
295 | Ethan Enderton Fr 27:15 8:47 57 |
Michael Spoonholtz Fr 27:49 8:58 58 |
Kole Teaney Fr 28:00 9:02 59 |
Chris Harban Iii Sr 28:39 9:15 60 |
Noah Reszel Jr 29:16 9:26 61 |
Johnathan Dooley Fr 29:46 9:36 62 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 3rd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Waukee 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:30 |
97:56 19:35 6:19 |
20 | Brantly Anderson So 19:19 6:14 1 |
Ledg Downs So 19:29 6:17 2 |
Parker Larsen Jr 19:34 6:19 3 |
Danny Haisch Fr 19:45 6:22 5 |
Jordan Swanson Fr 19:49 6:24 9 |
Ben Foxen Sr 20:01 6:27 15 |
Max Wiltse So 20:04 6:28 17 |
2 | Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:25 |
99:15 19:51 6:24 |
51 | Hannes Van Bosch Jr 19:41 6:21 4 |
Zain Dickinson Sr 19:45 6:22 6 |
Thomas Gould Jr 19:48 6:23 8 |
Thomas Warden Jr 19:55 6:25 14 |
Andrew Sandor So 20:06 6:29 19 |
Jacob Weisshaar So 20:08 6:30 20 |
Ryan Staub Fr 20:17 6:33 21 |
3 | Johnston 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:07 |
99:15 19:51 6:24 |
53 | Corey Witt Fr 19:47 6:23 7 |
Quinn Swaim So 19:50 6:24 10 |
Brandon Vu So 19:51 6:24 11 |
Jimmy Le So 19:53 6:25 12 |
Josh Marckmann So 19:54 6:25 13 |
Jaxson Williams Jr 20:01 6:27 16 |
Colton Marshall Sr 20:05 6:29 18 |
4 | Ames 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:12 |
103:47 20:45 6:42 |
120 | Ander Tebbutt So 20:41 6:40 22 |
Ryan Smith Fr 20:43 6:41 23 |
Lucus Bleyle Fr 20:45 6:42 24 |
Zachary Vince So 20:45 6:42 25 |
Ean Warrick Fr 20:53 6:44 26 |
Ben Popken Sr 21:01 6:47 27 |
Noah Stevens Jr 21:05 6:48 28 |
5 | Roosevelt 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:16 |
110:34 22:07 7:08 |
155 | Will Gunderson Sr 21:55 7:04 29 |
Chris Palmer Sr 22:08 7:08 30 |
Cristian Rodriguez Fr 22:09 7:09 31 |
Seth Kallestad So 22:11 7:09 32 |
Forest Laprade Fr 22:11 7:09 33 |
Matt Jones So 22:20 7:12 34 |
Mahmoud Ali So 22:24 7:14 35 |
6 | C B Lewis Central 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:44 |
118:40 23:44 7:39 |
194 | Austin Hurley So 23:22 7:32 36 |
Alex Schoening Sr 23:26 7:34 37 |
Tyler Burns Fr 23:49 7:41 39 |
Mike Gittins Fr 23:57 7:44 40 |
Zach Thomas Jr 24:06 7:46 42 |
Nate Stoufer So 24:11 7:48 43 |
Tim Lincoln Fr 24:36 7:56 46 |
7 | Indianola 7-7-7-7-7 Gap: 1:29 |
122:20 24:28 7:54 |
219 | John Aldrich Fr 23:41 7:38 38 |
Brody Greenwood Fr 24:01 7:45 41 |
Isaiah Walton Fr 24:18 7:50 45 |
Logan Fredell Sr 25:10 8:07 47 |
Justin Overmann Sr 25:10 8:07 48 |
Marcus Msuya Fr 39:28 12:44 55 |
Dan Crowley Fr 42:04 13:34 56 |
8 | C B Thomas Jefferson 8-8-8-8-8 Gap: 4:22 |
132:58 26:36 8:35 |
246 | Austin Baker So 24:13 7:49 44 |
Ryan Woolsoncroft Fr 26:22 8:30 49 |
Izaiha Maxwell So 26:45 8:38 50 |
Joe Frieze So 27:03 8:44 51 |
Taevier Cotton Fr 28:35 9:13 52 |
Brandon Ellison So 29:59 9:40 53 |
Kelsey Severn So 34:49 11:14 54 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 4th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 2-2-1-1-1 Gap: 0:10 |
100:31 20:06 6:29 |
26 | Jaxson Williams Jr 20:01 6:27 2 |
Colton Marshall Sr 20:05 6:29 4 |
Jackson Marshall Fr 20:05 6:29 5 |
Ben Gardner Jr 20:09 6:30 7 |
Jordan Goreth Jr 20:11 6:31 8 |
Asher Heuss Fr 20:18 6:33 11 |
Carsten Thompson So 20:24 6:35 13 |
2 | Waukee 1-1-2-2-2 Gap: 0:29 |
101:18 20:16 6:32 |
44 | Ben Foxen Sr 20:01 6:27 1 |
Max Wiltse So 20:04 6:28 3 |
Andrew Boeke So 20:15 6:32 9 |
Noah Berthusen Jr 20:28 6:36 15 |
Connor Folkers Sr 20:30 6:37 16 |
Grant Shaw Fr 20:31 6:37 17 |
Cade Simpson Fr 20:44 6:41 21 |
3 | Valley 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:24 |
101:46 20:21 6:34 |
60 | Jacob Weisshaar So 20:08 6:30 6 |
Ryan Staub Fr 20:17 6:33 10 |
Samuel Worlie So 20:21 6:34 12 |
Tyler Bryant Sr 20:28 6:36 14 |
Benjamin Lanham Sr 20:32 6:37 18 |
Grant Yersin Jr 20:36 6:39 19 |
Yuet Both So 20:38 6:39 20 |
4 | Ames 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:11 |
105:36 21:07 6:49 |
120 | Ben Popken Sr 21:01 6:47 22 |
Noah Stevens Jr 21:05 6:48 23 |
Thomas Delay So 21:08 6:49 24 |
Alexander Berryhill So 21:10 6:50 25 |
Yushi Hattori Sr 21:12 6:50 26 |
Preston Witte Fr 21:18 6:52 27 |
Aaron Mann Sr 21:24 6:54 28 |
5 | Roosevelt 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 0:44 |
113:23 22:41 7:19 |
155 | Matt Jones So 22:20 7:12 29 |
Mahmoud Ali So 22:24 7:14 30 |
Dieu-donne Nsabishaka Sr 22:44 7:20 31 |
Avery Bandstra So 22:51 7:22 32 |
Dalton Mcdonald Sr 23:04 7:26 33 |
Shane Esposito Fr 23:18 7:31 34 |
Greg Eckley Jr 23:40 7:38 35 |
6 | C B Lewis Central 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 2:33 |
125:58 25:12 8:08 |
190 | Nate Stoufer So 24:11 7:48 36 |
Tim Lincoln Fr 24:36 7:56 37 |
Zach Moore Jr 24:47 8:00 38 |
Gabe Johnson Jr 25:40 8:17 39 |
Zach Stogdill So 26:44 8:37 40 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 5th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:16 |
102:12 20:26 6:36 |
17 | Asher Heuss Fr 20:18 6:33 1 |
Carsten Thompson So 20:24 6:35 2 |
Kiernan Adair Fr 20:24 6:35 3 |
Nathan Zoss Jr 20:32 6:37 5 |
Luke Perman Fr 20:34 6:38 6 |
Joel Woodsmall Jr 20:36 6:39 7 |
Austin Russ Sr 20:39 6:40 10 |
2 | Valley 3-3-3-3-2 Gap: 0:31 |
104:10 20:50 6:43 |
60 | Grant Yersin Jr 20:36 6:39 8 |
Yuet Both So 20:38 6:39 9 |
Michael Chambers Fr 20:54 6:45 13 |
Nicholas Cinnamon So 20:55 6:45 14 |
Brandon Luong Sr 21:07 6:49 16 |
Ryan Donnelly So 21:14 6:51 17 |
Logan Morrissey Sr 21:25 6:55 22 |
2 | Waukee 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:46 |
104:22 20:52 6:44 |
60 | Grant Shaw Fr 20:31 6:37 4 |
Cade Simpson Fr 20:44 6:41 11 |
Vincent Vanyo Fr 20:46 6:42 12 |
Aaron Mccrary So 21:04 6:48 15 |
Noah Miller Fr 21:17 6:52 18 |
Connor O'leary Jr 21:19 6:53 20 |
Nathan Greer Fr 21:28 6:55 24 |
4 | Ames 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:23 |
107:28 21:30 6:56 |
114 | Preston Witte Fr 21:18 6:52 19 |
Aaron Mann Sr 21:24 6:54 21 |
Cary Smith Fr 21:26 6:55 23 |
Lee Taylor Sr 21:39 6:59 25 |
Luke Fernando Sr 21:41 7:00 26 |
Tobias Garcia- Vega Sr 21:49 7:02 27 |
Max Ramirez Fr 21:57 7:05 28 |
5 | Roosevelt 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:32 |
121:05 24:13 7:49 |
155 | Shane Esposito Fr 23:18 7:31 29 |
Greg Eckley Jr 23:40 7:38 30 |
Rheys Eshelman Fr 24:33 7:55 31 |
Satchel Perlowski Jr 24:44 7:59 32 |
Xavier Stevenson So 24:50 8:01 33 |
Nathanial Sheeley Jr 25:14 8:08 34 |
Jack Nagla Sr 25:33 8:15 35 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 6th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:29 |
103:47 20:45 6:42 |
15 | Joel Woodsmall Jr 20:36 6:39 1 |
Austin Russ Sr 20:39 6:40 2 |
Carter Lundgren Jr 20:42 6:41 3 |
Ben Kinman Fr 20:45 6:42 4 |
Max Mcgaughy Fr 21:05 6:48 5 |
Adam Pottebaum Fr 21:21 6:53 8 |
Maclain Bremner Fr 21:24 6:54 9 |
2 | Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:23 |
107:19 21:28 6:55 |
56 | Ryan Donnelly So 21:14 6:51 6 |
Logan Morrissey Sr 21:25 6:55 10 |
Trevor Tyma Sr 21:31 6:56 12 |
Benjamin Spence So 21:32 6:57 13 |
Mason Roghair Sr 21:37 6:58 15 |
Nicholas Hawkins Sr 21:52 7:03 20 |
William Schaeuble So 22:12 7:10 25 |
3 | Waukee 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:25 |
107:46 21:33 6:57 |
65 | Connor O'leary Jr 21:19 6:53 7 |
Nathan Greer Fr 21:28 6:55 11 |
Michael Boyle Jr 21:33 6:57 14 |
Sam Izaak Fr 21:42 7:00 16 |
Jacob Larson Sr 21:44 7:01 17 |
Jacob Duff So 21:46 7:01 18 |
Taylor Sheeler So 22:04 7:07 22 |
4 | Ames 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:25 |
110:13 22:03 7:07 |
113 | Tobias Garcia- Vega Sr 21:49 7:02 19 |
Max Ramirez Fr 21:57 7:05 21 |
Shoachong Wei Sr 22:05 7:07 23 |
Liam Struck Fr 22:08 7:08 24 |
Cameron Trittle So 22:14 7:10 26 |
Harrison Yoder Fr 22:27 7:15 27 |
Thomas Wilson Sr 22:27 7:15 28 |
5 | Roosevelt 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 3:32 |
133:55 26:47 8:38 |
155 | Nathanial Sheeley Jr 25:14 8:08 29 |
Jack Nagla Sr 25:33 8:15 30 |
Mitch Majure Fr 26:52 8:40 31 |
Anthony Arroyo Fr 27:30 8:52 32 |
Nathaniel Bui So 28:46 9:17 33 |
Dylan Hernandez Jr 31:49 10:16 34 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 7th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:04 |
107:00 21:24 6:54 |
15 | Adam Pottebaum Fr 21:21 6:53 1 |
Maclain Bremner Fr 21:24 6:54 2 |
Bryan Friestad Sr 21:25 6:55 3 |
Chris Hartley Jr 21:25 6:55 4 |
Avery Swizdor So 21:25 6:55 5 |
Mitch Hanson So 21:27 6:55 6 |
Josh Dostal So 21:35 6:58 7 |
2 | Waukee 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:29 |
110:27 22:05 7:08 |
56 | Jacob Duff So 21:46 7:01 8 |
Taylor Sheeler So 22:04 7:07 10 |
David Thomas Jr 22:11 7:09 11 |
Chr Hougaard-enevoldsen Sr 22:11 7:09 12 |
Carter Moseley Fr 22:15 7:11 15 |
Tyler Rodriguez Fr 22:16 7:11 16 |
Spencer Dunham Fr 22:17 7:11 17 |
3 | Valley 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:28 |
110:58 22:12 7:10 |
73 | Nicholas Hawkins Sr 21:52 7:03 9 |
William Schaeuble So 22:12 7:10 13 |
Mario Jordan-bartolo Sr 22:15 7:11 14 |
Jackson Moritz Jr 22:19 7:12 18 |
Garrett Horak So 22:20 7:12 19 |
Andrew Adams So 22:26 7:14 20 |
Noah Givant Jr 22:32 7:16 23 |
4 | Ames 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:40 |
114:07 22:49 7:22 |
118 | Harrison Yoder Fr 22:27 7:15 21 |
Thomas Wilson Sr 22:27 7:15 22 |
Oscar Rodriguez So 23:02 7:26 24 |
Jacob Denny Fr 23:04 7:26 25 |
Jin Kenian Sr 23:07 7:27 26 |
Rodney Washington Fr 23:09 7:28 27 |
Michael Holm So 23:09 7:28 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 8th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:42 |
108:53 21:47 7:01 |
15 | Mitch Hanson So 21:27 6:55 1 |
Josh Dostal So 21:35 6:58 2 |
Michael Schmitz Fr 21:39 6:59 3 |
Dain Tack Fr 22:03 7:07 4 |
Ethan Hartle Fr 22:09 7:09 5 |
Allan Juarez Jr 22:13 7:10 6 |
Matt Jackson So 22:14 7:10 7 |
2 | Waukee 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:17 |
111:42 22:20 7:12 |
52 | Tyler Rodriguez Fr 22:16 7:11 8 |
Spencer Dunham Fr 22:17 7:11 9 |
Andrew Hubbard Jr 22:17 7:11 10 |
Ryan Modlin So 22:19 7:12 11 |
Drake Wick Sr 22:33 7:16 14 |
Ahren Reitsma So 22:41 7:19 15 |
Nick Murphy So 22:52 7:23 16 |
3 | Valley 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:55 |
114:17 22:51 7:22 |
81 | Andrew Adams So 22:26 7:14 12 |
Noah Givant Jr 22:32 7:16 13 |
Noan Colby Fr 22:57 7:24 17 |
Aryan Prajapati Fr 23:01 7:25 18 |
Jack Johnson So 23:21 7:32 21 |
Joshua Benjamin So 23:27 7:34 22 |
Spencer Scallon Fr 23:28 7:34 23 |
4 | Ames 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:36 |
117:06 23:25 7:33 |
114 | Rodney Washington Fr 23:09 7:28 19 |
Michael Holm So 23:09 7:28 20 |
Jason Zheng So 23:29 7:35 24 |
Noah Barker Fr 23:34 7:36 25 |
Hyrum Cook So 23:45 7:40 26 |
Joshua Gartin Fr 23:46 7:40 27 |
Toby Linder Sr 24:37 7:56 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 9th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:26 |
111:57 22:23 7:13 |
15 | Allan Juarez Jr 22:13 7:10 1 |
Matt Jackson So 22:14 7:10 2 |
Brian Ta So 22:16 7:11 3 |
Xavier Leonard Jr 22:35 7:17 4 |
Logan Ogden Fr 22:39 7:18 5 |
Ben Wilson Sr 22:43 7:20 7 |
Kyle Schmidt So 22:54 7:23 9 |
2 | Waukee 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:52 |
115:35 23:07 7:27 |
49 | Ahren Reitsma So 22:41 7:19 6 |
Nick Murphy So 22:52 7:23 8 |
Ben Allen Fr 23:06 7:27 10 |
Nabhan Awan Sr 23:23 7:33 11 |
Jonah Larrison Fr 23:33 7:36 14 |
Tyler Blaess So 23:47 7:40 18 |
Jakob Williams Fr 24:51 8:01 23 |
3 | Valley 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:20 |
118:11 23:38 7:37 |
75 | Joshua Benjamin So 23:27 7:34 12 |
Spencer Scallon Fr 23:28 7:34 13 |
Michael Maigaard Fr 23:43 7:39 15 |
Ishmael Duran Fr 23:46 7:40 16 |
Pre Collignon-doerrfeld So 23:47 7:40 19 |
Benjamin Detaeye Fr 23:48 7:41 20 |
Beau Blazek Sr 24:09 7:47 21 |
4 | Ames 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 2:14 |
125:04 25:01 8:04 |
114 | Joshua Gartin Fr 23:46 7:40 17 |
Toby Linder Sr 24:37 7:56 22 |
William Buttermore Sr 24:51 8:01 24 |
Carson Campbell So 25:50 8:20 25 |
Evan Uhlmeyer Fr 26:00 8:23 26 |
Aric Berryhill Fr 26:01 8:24 27 |
Tokala Eastman Sr 26:11 8:27 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 10th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:34 |
114:55 22:59 7:25 |
15 | Ben Wilson Sr 22:43 7:20 1 |
Kyle Schmidt So 22:54 7:23 2 |
Sam Linder Sr 22:55 7:24 3 |
Cade Meyer Fr 23:06 7:27 4 |
Josiah Trost Jr 23:17 7:31 5 |
Gage Schmidt So 23:18 7:31 6 |
Rasmussen Jens Fr 23:31 7:35 7 |
2 | Valley 3-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:30 |
120:38 24:08 7:47 |
55 | Benjamin Detaeye Fr 23:48 7:41 9 |
Beau Blazek Sr 24:09 7:47 10 |
Noah Husar Sr 24:10 7:48 11 |
Jason Nye Sr 24:13 7:49 12 |
Jacob Windust Fr 24:18 7:50 13 |
Colin Mckillip Fr 24:20 7:51 14 |
Zachary Tanchinh Jr 24:22 7:52 15 |
3 | Waukee 2-3-3-3-3 Gap: 1:38 |
124:46 24:57 8:03 |
78 | Tyler Blaess So 23:47 7:40 8 |
Jakob Williams Fr 24:51 8:01 16 |
Matt Blaess Jr 25:18 8:10 17 |
Colin Kerkhoff Jr 25:25 8:12 18 |
Olivier Mattmann Sr 25:25 8:12 19 |
Will Lane Fr 26:14 8:28 22 |
Trevor Imm So 27:02 8:43 26 |
4 | Ames 4-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:51 |
132:14 26:27 8:32 |
113 | Aric Berryhill Fr 26:01 8:24 20 |
Tokala Eastman Sr 26:11 8:27 21 |
Cole Hiller Fr 26:19 8:29 23 |
Joel Neppel Fr 26:51 8:40 24 |
Harper Sullivan Fr 26:52 8:40 25 |
Adam Eichhorn Fr 27:14 8:47 27 |
Jacob Peters Fr 27:21 8:49 28 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 11th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:02 |
118:53 23:47 7:40 |
16 | Gage Schmidt So 23:18 7:31 1 |
Rasmussen Jens Fr 23:31 7:35 2 |
Frank Boksa Sr 23:35 7:36 3 |
Johnny Pater Jr 24:09 7:47 4 |
Daniel Fu Fr 24:20 7:51 6 |
Jonathan Moore Fr 24:37 7:56 10 |
Adithya Somisetty So 24:43 7:58 12 |
2 | Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:21 |
122:27 24:29 7:54 |
40 | Colin Mckillip Fr 24:20 7:51 5 |
Zachary Tanchinh Jr 24:22 7:52 7 |
Austin Kock So 24:29 7:54 8 |
Grant Dahlen Fr 24:35 7:56 9 |
Cameron Mccawley Fr 24:41 7:58 11 |
Harrison Schaeuble Sr 24:46 7:59 13 |
Samuel Hixson Jr 24:55 8:02 14 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 12th 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:11 |
125:18 25:04 8:05 |
22 | Jonathan Moore Fr 24:37 7:56 1 |
Adithya Somisetty So 24:43 7:58 2 |
Josh Davis Fr 24:43 7:58 3 |
Parker Murphy So 25:27 8:13 7 |
Evan Newcomb Fr 25:48 8:19 9 |
Devin Mutch Sr 26:10 8:26 10 |
Joe Tegels Jr 28:10 9:05 14 |
2 | Valley 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 2:00 |
127:28 25:30 8:13 |
34 | Harrison Schaeuble Sr 24:46 7:59 4 |
Samuel Hixson Jr 24:55 8:02 5 |
Sukhman Virdi Fr 25:20 8:10 6 |
Sean Hilzendeger Sr 25:41 8:17 8 |
Peter Easler Sr 26:46 8:38 11 |
Daniel Iakovlev Fr 27:12 8:46 12 |
Drake Grossklaus Sr 27:49 8:58 13 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Gus Muenzenmay, Jr, 18:20, Waukee | Waukee, 92:21, 19 |
V | Trevor Kirk, Jr, 16:50, Valley | Waukee, 86:43, 45 |
All Girls Races
2 races + combined.
Race | Win Runr | Win Team |
---|---|---|
All | All at 3.1 mi |
All at 3.1 mi |
JV | Elli Lenz, Sr, 21:40, Waukee | Waukee, 112:26, 19 |
V | Rachel Brush, Sr, 19:23, Waukee | Waukee, 102:59, 27 |