Johnston Results from the Pleasant Valley Challenge at Crow Creek State Park on 9/3/16

Boys Results and Stats

Switch to Girls

Boys Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Altier, Tom Jr V 17:25 5:37 3.1 33/102 2/7 2/26 8/15 17:56
(0:31,2.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Bender, Jack Sr JV 18:40 6:01 3.1 28/141 6/13 15/26 3/10 18:30
Bose, Patrick Sr V 16:00 5:10 3.1 1/102 1/7 1/26 1/15 15:58 15:58 15:58 15:34
Chartier, Riley Sr V 17:34 5:40 3.1 40/102 5/7 5/26 4/15 18:06
(0:32,2.9)
18:06
(0:32,2.9)
18:06
(0:32,2.9)
17:40
(0:06,0.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, DPR)
Dolde, Matt Sr JV 18:34 5:59 3.1 25/141 4/13 12/26 4/12 17:44
Doyo, Bonj Jr JV 18:40 6:01 3.1 27/141 5/13 14/26 4/11 18:46
(0:06,0.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Gard, Justin Sr V 18:20 5:55 3.1 64/102 7/7 10/26 5/12 17:42
Gardner, Ben Sr JV 19:18 6:14 3.1 50/141 12/13 25/26 1/4 19:18
Heuss, Asher So F/S 18:52 6:05 3.1 25/203 5/6 22/26 4/14 19:04
(0:12,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Kinman, Ben So F/S 18:49 6:04 3.1 24/203 4/6 20/26 4/14 18:43
Kleve, Karson Fr F/S 18:41 6:02 3.1 19/203 3/6 16/26 4/15
Koopal, Aaron Jr JV 18:18 5:54 3.1 15/141 2/13 8/26 4/12 17:42
Le, Jimmy Jr JV 18:44 6:03 3.1 33/141 8/13 18/26 1/9 18:37
Lunn, Ben Jr JV 18:45 6:03 3.1 34/141 9/13 19/26 1/8 18:33
Macgregor, Aidan So V 17:29 5:38 3.1 37/102 4/7 4/26 4/15 17:45
(0:16,1.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Meyer, Cade So F/S 18:35 6:00 3.1 15/203 2/6 13/26 4/15 19:12
(0:37,3.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ness, Owen So V 18:19 5:55 3.1 63/102 6/7 9/26 6/15 18:13
Perman, Luke So F/S 18:08 5:51 3.1 7/203 1/6 7/26 5/15 19:04
(0:56,4.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Pottebaum, Adam So F/S 19:02 6:08 3.1 30/203 6/6 24/26 2/12 19:26
(0:24,2.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Schaefer, Joe So V 17:28 5:38 3.1 36/102 3/7 3/26 6/15 16:55
Schmidt, Evan Jr JV 18:41 6:02 3.1 29/141 7/13 16/26 1/10 18:15
Swaim, Logan Jr JV 18:49 6:04 3.1 38/141 10/13 20/26 1/6 17:54
Swaim, Quinn Jr JV 19:01 6:08 3.1 40/141 11/13 23/26 1/6 19:42
(0:41,3.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Tegeler, Jared Jr JV 19:28 6:17 3.1 56/141 13/13 26/26 1/4 17:46
Thompson, Carsten Jr JV 18:21 5:55 3.1 16/141 3/13 11/26 3/12 18:30
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Yual, Waleed Jr JV 18:00 5:48 3.1 6/141 1/13 6/26 3/12 18:19
(0:19,1.7)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Boys Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/15 85:56
1:34
3.1 5:33 5:10 5:40 147 5:21 84:35 84:35 84:35 Patrick Bose (1), Tom Altier (33), Joe Schaefer (36), Aidan Macgregor (37), Riley Chartier (40)
JV 1st 5 4/11 91:53
0:40
3.1 5:56 5:48 6:01 89 5:45 Waleed Yual (6), Aaron Koopal (15), Carsten Thompson (16), Matt Dolde (25), Bonj Doyo (27)
JV 2nd 5 1/6 93:39
0:09
3.1 6:03 6:01 6:04 30 6:03 Jack Bender (3), Evan Schmidt (4), Jimmy Le (6), Ben Lunn (7), Logan Swaim (10)
F/S 1st 5 4/14 93:05
0:44
3.1 6:00 5:51 6:05 90 5:49 Luke Perman (7), Cade Meyer (15), Karson Kleve (19), Ben Kinman (24), Asher Heuss (25)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Patrick Bose Sr Johnston 16:00 5:10 1/7 1/26 1/15 15:58 15:58 15:58
2 Patrick Roos Sr Edina High School 16:08 5:12
3 Zachary Miller Sr Edina High School 16:13 5:14
4 Nicholas Yanek Jr Pleasant Valley High School 16:21 5:16
5 Alex Bautista Jr Muscatine HS 16:31 5:20
6 Jalen Hildebrand Jr Dubuque Senior 16:38 5:22
7 Andrew Wright Jr Davenport West 16:41 5:23
8 Ali Ali Sr Iowa City West 16:42 5:23
9 Kolby Greiner So Iowa City West 16:45 5:24
10 Thomas Schauerman Sr Edina High School 16:46 5:25
11 Cole Schroeder So Burlington HIgh School 16:52 5:26
12 Max Manley So Edina High School 16:53 5:27
13 Mark Conway Sr Pleasant Valley High School 16:55 5:27
14 Cameron Steffens Sr Cedar Rapids Prairie 16:56 5:28
15 Matthew Dodge Sr City High-Iowa City 16:58 5:28
16 Konnor Sommer Jr Pleasant Valley High School 17:00 5:29
17 Max Laue Jr Cedar Rapids Prairie 17:01 5:29
18 Owen Smalley Sr Edina High School 17:03 5:30
19 Parker Huhn So Pleasant Valley High School 17:05 5:31
20 Gavin Smith So Pleasant Valley High School 17:07 5:31
21 Terrell Robinson Sr Rock Island HS 17:08 5:32
22 Robert Laue Jr Cedar Rapids Prairie 17:12 5:33
23 Ben Gorman Sr Pleasant Valley High School 17:13 5:33
24 Elijah Vlasek Jr Cedar Rapids Prairie 17:14 5:34
25 Andrew Murley Sr Iowa City West 17:14 5:34
26 Michael Taylor Sr City High-Iowa City 17:14 5:34
27 Tyler Olson So Muscatine HS 17:16 5:34
28 Kyle Hoffman Jr Muscatine HS 17:16 5:34
29 Louis Lefebvre Sr Edina High School 17:17 5:35
30 Max Kuhs Sr Edina High School 17:19 5:35
31 Matt Lorenz Sr Cedar Rapids Prairie 17:21 5:36
32 Cam Schroeder Sr Burlington HIgh School 17:22 5:36
33 Tom Altier Jr Johnston 17:25 5:37 2/7 2/26 8/15
34 Luke Huedepohl Sr Cedar Rapids Prairie 17:27 5:38
35 Ian Aplington Sr Pleasant Valley High School 17:28 5:38
36 Joe Schaefer So Johnston 17:28 5:38 3/7 3/26 6/15
37 Aidan Macgregor So Johnston 17:29 5:38 4/7 4/26 4/15
38 Keenan Dolan Jr Davenport West 17:30 5:39
39 Quenton Max Jr City High-Iowa City 17:31 5:39
40 Riley Chartier Sr Johnston 17:34 5:40 5/7 5/26 4/15 18:06
(0:32)
18:06
(0:32)
18:06
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
41 Willy Whalen Jr Dubuque Senior 17:35 5:40
42 Nate Trasowech Sr Davenport Central 17:38 5:41
43 Lucas Firmstone Jr City High-Iowa City 17:47 5:44
44 Caden Turnbough Fr City High-Iowa City 17:48 5:45
45 Andrew Ellison Jr Moline High School 17:49 5:45
46 Marcus Padilla Sr North Scott High School 17:54 5:46
47 Jackson Schrock So North Scott High School 17:55 5:47
48 Oliver Shabani So City High-Iowa City 17:55 5:47
49 Mike Jasa Jr Cedar Rapids Prairie 17:55 5:47
50 Derek Nugent Sr Iowa City West 17:55 5:47
51 Jared Bailey Jr Iowa City West 17:57 5:47
52 Tevin Tovar So Muscatine HS 18:00 5:48
53 Michael Smith Sr Davenport Central 18:01 5:49
54 Ryan Lodico Jr Moline High School 18:02 5:49
55 Kyle Sulwer Jr Iowa City West 18:07 5:51
56 Logan Stuart Sr Iowa City West 18:08 5:51
57 Brett Wisor So Davenport West 18:11 5:52
58 Reid Sr Burlington HIgh School 18:14 5:53
59 Dalton Zenner Sr Dubuque Senior 18:15 5:53
60 Jackson Stamper Sr Bettendorf 18:17 5:54
61 Bryce Bivens Jr Burlington HIgh School 18:17 5:54
62 Logan Pauley Jr Moline High School 18:18 5:54
63 Owen Ness So Johnston 18:19 5:55 6/7 9/26 6/15
64 Justin Gard Sr Johnston 18:20 5:55 7/7 10/26 5/12
65 Brighton Kraft So Muscatine HS 18:29 5:58
66 Joey Parker Sr Bettendorf 18:31 5:58
67 Garrett Dolan Jr Muscatine HS 18:35 6:00
68 Jacob Green Sr Davenport Central 18:37 6:00
69 Nate Vail Sr Dubuque Senior 18:38 6:01
70 Nolan Cochran Jr City High-Iowa City 18:40 6:01
71 Jordan Gravert So Davenport West 18:43 6:02
72 Nick Vail Sr Dubuque Senior 18:47 6:04
73 Drew Thompson Jr Davenport Central 18:51 6:05
74 Andy Garcia So Muscatine HS 18:54 6:06
75 Brandon House Fr North Scott High School 18:55 6:06
76 Donovan Klutho Sr Bettendorf 19:00 6:08
77 Jalil Gay Jr Rock Island HS 19:03 6:09
78 Colin Wiersema So North Scott High School 19:04 6:09
79 Dylan Canas Sr Bettendorf 19:06 6:10
80 Ben Cook So Dubuque Senior 19:16 6:13
81 Wes Brimeyer Sr Dubuque Senior 19:16 6:13
82 Gabe Jensen So North Scott High School 19:20 6:14
83 Chane Eckhardt Jr Davenport West 19:32 6:18
84 Thomas Crowley Sr Bettendorf 19:33 6:18
85 Nick Boddicker Jr North Scott High School 19:35 6:19
86 Alex Klumb Jr Moline High School 19:51 6:24
87 Seth Land Jr Davenport Central 19:58 6:26
88 Danny Frandsen Jr Davenport Central 19:58 6:26
89 Nate Boddicker Sr North Scott High School 19:59 6:27
90 Josh Gulick Jr Burlington HIgh School 20:13 6:31
91 Alex Schwindt So Davenport West 20:20 6:34
92 Tavian Douglas-rogan Sr Rock Island HS 20:38 6:39
93 Islam Tot Sr Davenport Central 20:40 6:40
94 Eli Dewilde Jr Moline High School 20:50 6:43
95 Benny Lingle Jr Davenport West 21:13 6:51
96 Martin Gonzalez Jr Moline High School 21:46 7:01
97 Michael Bonin Sr Bettendorf 21:47 7:02
98 Logan Thomsen Sr Bettendorf 22:54 7:23
99 Micah Henman Jr Burlington HIgh School 23:42 7:39
100 Kaleb Leone Sr Rock Island HS 26:41 8:36
101 John Perez Sr Rock Island HS 29:10 9:25
102 Landon Love Jr Rock Island HS 29:51 9:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edina High School
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
83:03
16:37
5:21
45 Patrick Roos
Sr
16:08
5:12
2
Zachary Miller
Sr
16:13
5:14
3
Thomas Schauerm
Sr
16:46
5:25
10
Max Manley
So
16:53
5:27
12
Owen Smalley
Sr
17:03
5:30
18
Louis Lefebvre
Sr
17:17
5:35
29
Max Kuhs
Sr
17:19
5:35
30
2 Pleasant Valley High School
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:46
84:28
16:54
5:27
72 Nicholas Yanek
Jr
16:21
5:16
4
Mark Conway
Sr
16:55
5:27
13
Konnor Sommer
Jr
17:00
5:29
16
Parker Huhn
So
17:05
5:31
19
Gavin Smith
So
17:07
5:31
20
Ben Gorman
Sr
17:13
5:33
23
Ian Aplingto
Sr
17:28
5:38
35
3 Cedar Rapids Prairie
9-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:25
85:44
17:09
5:32
108 Cameron Steffens
Sr
16:56
5:28
14
Max Laue
Jr
17:01
5:29
17
Robert Laue
Jr
17:12
5:33
22
Elijah Vlasek
Jr
17:14
5:34
24
Matt Lorenz
Sr
17:21
5:36
31
Luke Huedepoh
Sr
17:27
5:38
34
Mike Jasa
Jr
17:55
5:47
49
4 Iowa City West
7-2-3-4-4
Gap: 1:15
86:33
17:19
5:35
143 Ali Ali
Sr
16:42
5:23
8
Kolby Greiner
So
16:45
5:24
9
Andrew Murley
Sr
17:14
5:34
25
Derek Nugent
Sr
17:55
5:47
50
Jared Bailey
Jr
17:57
5:47
51
Kyle Sulwer
Jr
18:07
5:51
55
Logan Stuart
Sr
18:08
5:51
56
5 Johnston
1-6-6-5-5
Gap: 1:34
85:56
17:11
5:33
147 Patrick Bose
Sr
16:00
5:10
1
Tom Altier
Jr
17:25
5:37
33
Joe Schaefer
So
17:28
5:38
36
Aidan Macgrego
So
17:29
5:38
37
Riley Chartier
Sr
17:34
5:40
40
Owen Ness
So
18:19
5:55
63
Justin Gard
Sr
18:20
5:55
64
6 City High-Iowa City
10-7-7-7-6
Gap: 0:50
87:18
17:28
5:38
167 Matthew Dodge
Sr
16:58
5:28
15
Michael Taylor
Sr
17:14
5:34
26
Quenton Max
Jr
17:31
5:39
39
Lucas Firmston
Jr
17:47
5:44
43
Caden Turnboug
Fr
17:48
5:45
44
Oliver Shabani
So
17:55
5:47
48
Nolan Cochran
Jr
18:40
6:01
70
7 Muscatine HS
4-5-5-6-7
Gap: 1:58
87:32
17:30
5:39
177 Alex Bautista
Jr
16:31
5:20
5
Tyler Olson
So
17:16
5:34
27
Kyle Hoffman
Jr
17:16
5:34
28
Tevin Tovar
So
18:00
5:48
52
Brighton Kraft
So
18:29
5:58
65
Garrett Dolan
Jr
18:35
6:00
67
Andy Garcia
So
18:54
6:06
74
8 Dubuque Senior
5-10-10-10-8
Gap: 2:09
89:53
17:59
5:48
247 Jalen Hildebra
Jr
16:38
5:22
6
Willy Whalen
Jr
17:35
5:40
41
Dalton Zenner
Sr
18:15
5:53
59
Nate Vail
Sr
18:38
6:01
69
Nick Vail
Sr
18:47
6:04
72
Ben Cook
So
19:16
6:13
80
Wes Brimeyer
Sr
19:16
6:13
81
9 Burlington HIgh School
8-8-8-8-9
Gap: 3:21
90:58
18:12
5:52
252 Cole Schroede
So
16:52
5:26
11
Cam Schroede
Sr
17:22
5:36
32
Reid
Sr
18:14
5:53
58
Bryce Bivens
Jr
18:17
5:54
61
Josh Gulick
Jr
20:13
6:31
90
Micah Henman
Jr
23:42
7:39
99




10 Davenport West
6-9-9-9-10
Gap: 2:51
90:37
18:07
5:51
256 Andrew Wright
Jr
16:41
5:23
7
Keenan Dolan
Jr
17:30
5:39
38
Brett Wisor
So
18:11
5:52
57
Jordan Gravert
So
18:43
6:02
71
Chane Eckhardt
Jr
19:32
6:18
83
Alex Schwindt
So
20:20
6:34
91
Benny Lingle
Jr
21:13
6:51
95
11 Davenport Central
12-12-12-11-11
Gap: 2:20
93:05
18:37
6:00
323 Nate Trasowec
Sr
17:38
5:41
42
Michael Smith
Sr
18:01
5:49
53
Jacob Green
Sr
18:37
6:00
68
Drew Thompson
Jr
18:51
6:05
73
Seth Land
Jr
19:58
6:26
87
Danny Frandsen
Jr
19:58
6:26
88
Islam Tot
Sr
20:40
6:40
93
12 North Scott High School
14-11-13-12-12
Gap: 1:26
93:08
18:38
6:01
328 Marcus Padilla
Sr
17:54
5:46
46
Jackson Schrock
So
17:55
5:47
47
Brandon House
Fr
18:55
6:06
75
Colin Wiersema
So
19:04
6:09
78
Gabe Jensen
So
19:20
6:14
82
Nick Boddicke
Jr
19:35
6:19
85
Nate Boddicke
Sr
19:59
6:27
89
13 Moline High School
13-14-11-13-13
Gap: 3:01
94:50
18:58
6:07
341 Andrew Ellison
Jr
17:49
5:45
45
Ryan Lodico
Jr
18:02
5:49
54
Logan Pauley
Jr
18:18
5:54
62
Alex Klumb
Jr
19:51
6:24
86
Eli Dewilde
Jr
20:50
6:43
94
Martin Gonzalez
Jr
21:46
7:01
96




14 Bettendorf
15-15-15-14-14
Gap: 1:16
94:27
18:53
6:06
365 Jackson Stamper
Sr
18:17
5:54
60
Joey Parker
Sr
18:31
5:58
66
Donovan Klutho
Sr
19:00
6:08
76
Dylan Canas
Sr
19:06
6:10
79
Thomas Crowley
Sr
19:33
6:18
84
Michael Bonin
Sr
21:47
7:02
97
Logan Thomsen
Sr
22:54
7:23
98
15 Rock Island HS
11-13-14-15-15
Gap: 12:02
112:40
22:32
7:16
391 Terrell Robinson
Sr
17:08
5:32
21
Jalil Gay
Jr
19:03
6:09
77
Tavian Douglas-
Sr
20:38
6:39
92
Kaleb Leone
Sr
26:41
8:36
100
John Perez
Sr
29:10
9:25
101
Landon Love
Jr
29:51
9:38
102




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Owen Gage Jr Edina High School 17:36 5:41
2 Ben Passolt Jr Edina High School 17:44 5:43
3 J.r. Pourin Sr Pleasant Valley High School 17:54 5:46
4 John Horan Sr Edina High School 17:57 5:47
5 Mark Ellenberger Jr Edina High School 17:58 5:48
6 Waleed Yual Jr Johnston 18:00 5:48 1/13 6/26 3/12
7 Tyler Masuda Jr Edina High School 18:00 5:48
8 Ethan Trepka Jr Iowa City West 18:04 5:50
9 Andrew Witters Jr Pleasant Valley High School 18:10 5:52
10 Ben Habel Sr Cedar Rapids Prairie 18:12 5:52
11 Collin Kuebrich Jr Pleasant Valley High School 18:13 5:53
12 Coles Bergman-corbet Sr City High-Iowa City 18:14 5:53
13 Zack Garner Jr Pleasant Valley High School 18:14 5:53
14 Robbie Strang Jr City High-Iowa City 18:15 5:53
15 Aaron Koopal Jr Johnston 18:18 5:54 2/13 8/26 4/12
16 Carsten Thompson Jr Johnston 18:21 5:55 3/13 11/26 3/12
17 Jp Rethwisch Jr City High-Iowa City 18:22 5:55
18 Parker Mcmillan Sr Pleasant Valley High School 18:24 5:56
19 Simon Kosel Sr Dubuque Senior 18:25 5:56
20 Micah Bailey Jr Iowa City West 18:26 5:57
21 James Momberg Jr City High-Iowa City 18:28 5:57
22 Caleb Morgan Sr City High-Iowa City 18:28 5:57
23 Jarren Lucas Sr City High-Iowa City 18:28 5:57
24 Sam Lederman Sr Pleasant Valley High School 18:32 5:59
25 Matt Dolde Sr Johnston 18:34 5:59 4/13 12/26 4/12
26 Andrew Rompot Jr Iowa City West 18:38 6:01
27 Bonj Doyo Jr Johnston 18:40 6:01 5/13 14/26 4/11
28 Jack Bender Sr Johnston 18:40 6:01 6/13 15/26 3/10
29 Evan Schmidt Jr Johnston 18:41 6:02 7/13 16/26 1/10
30 Chandler Frieden Jr Cedar Rapids Prairie 18:42 6:02
31 Christian Simmons Sr Pleasant Valley High School 18:43 6:02
32 Ethan Goers Jr Iowa City West 18:44 6:03
33 Jimmy Le Jr Johnston 18:44 6:03 8/13 18/26 1/9
34 Ben Lunn Jr Johnston 18:45 6:03 9/13 19/26 1/8
35 Jordan Baldwin Sr City High-Iowa City 18:45 6:03
36 Jared Parr Jr City High-Iowa City 18:47 6:04
37 Christian Raya Jr Muscatine HS 18:48 6:04
38 Logan Swaim Jr Johnston 18:49 6:04 10/13 20/26 1/6
39 Micah Smith Sr Iowa City West 18:59 6:07
40 Quinn Swaim Jr Johnston 19:01 6:08 11/13 23/26 1/6
41 Max Swain Jr City High-Iowa City 19:02 6:08
42 Isaac Miller So Iowa City West 19:04 6:09
43 Darian Creighton Sr Pleasant Valley High School 19:11 6:11
44 Tyler Brewster Sr Pleasant Valley High School 19:13 6:12
45 Robert Wise Sr Iowa City West 19:13 6:12
46 Ben Elliott Jr Edina High School 19:14 6:12
47 Blake Krapfl Sr Cedar Rapids Prairie 19:14 6:12
48 Mason Johnson Jr Cedar Rapids Prairie 19:15 6:13
49 Riley Snyder Jr Iowa City West 19:16 6:13
50 Ben Gardner Sr Johnston 19:18 6:14 12/13 25/26 1/4
51 Will Dummer Sr Edina High School 19:19 6:14
52 John Momberg Jr City High-Iowa City 19:22 6:15
53 Ace Holst Jr Iowa City West 19:22 6:15
54 Aditya Subramaniam Sr Pleasant Valley High School 19:25 6:16
55 Isaac Mize Jr North Scott High School 19:25 6:16
56 Jared Tegeler Jr Johnston 19:28 6:17 13/13 26/26 1/4
57 Scott Schafer Jr Muscatine HS 19:31 6:18
58 Daniel Neese So Iowa City West 19:32 6:18
59 John Muckler Jr City High-Iowa City 19:35 6:19
60 Greyson Kincade Jr Dubuque Senior 19:40 6:21
61 Kyle Huessmann Jr Bettendorf 19:43 6:22
62 Jacob Wenck Sr Iowa City West 19:45 6:22
63 Tanner Bortolazzo Sr Pleasant Valley High School 19:48 6:23
64 Brady Trego Jr Muscatine HS 19:49 6:24
65 Zack Johnson Jr Cedar Rapids Prairie 19:50 6:24
66 Blake Wheeler Jr Cedar Rapids Prairie 19:55 6:25
67 Steele Mckinnon Jr Pleasant Valley High School 19:56 6:26
68 Josh Garcia Sr Pleasant Valley High School 20:01 6:27
69 Travis Doty Jr North Scott High School 20:03 6:28
70 Nick Ratigan Jr Bettendorf 20:05 6:29
71 Sam Ross Sr Iowa City West 20:06 6:29
72 Zach Hess Sr Dubuque Senior 20:06 6:29
73 Jack Ballard Sr City High-Iowa City 20:06 6:29
74 Bennett Davidson Jr Bettendorf 20:08 6:30
75 Jacob Hansen Sr Dubuque Senior 20:09 6:30
76 Gabe Zwierzynski So Davenport West 20:15 6:32
77 Orion Staskal Sr Iowa City West 20:21 6:34
78 Jacob Gallman Ringin Jr Iowa City West 20:23 6:35
79 Jesse Hannan Sr Dubuque Senior 20:33 6:38
80 Collin Farr Jr Cedar Rapids Prairie 20:36 6:39
81 Chase Kress Sr Davenport West 20:38 6:39
82 Keith Picolet Sr Davenport West 20:48 6:43
83 Sam Tomek Sr City High-Iowa City 20:49 6:43
84 Josh Lary So Muscatine HS 20:50 6:43
85 Jacob Fisher Jr Iowa City West 20:52 6:44
86 Collin Sindt Sr Dubuque Senior 20:52 6:44
87 Nick Meyers So Iowa City West 20:53 6:44
88 Brandon Berner Sr Iowa City West 20:59 6:46
89 Adam Burgmeier Sr North Scott High School 21:00 6:46
90 Michael Wehrheim Sr Pleasant Valley High School 21:03 6:47
91 Brendon Lee Sr North Scott High School 21:05 6:48
92 Josh Wriedt Jr North Scott High School 21:07 6:49
93 Keegan Turnbough Sr City High-Iowa City 21:09 6:49
94 Ryan Lanciloti Sr Davenport Central 21:19 6:53
95 Jackson Fowler Jr Pleasant Valley High School 21:20 6:53
96 Will Martin Jr City High-Iowa City 21:20 6:53
97 Ryan Thompson Sr Pleasant Valley High School 21:21 6:53
98 Seth Hamby Jr Pleasant Valley High School 21:28 6:55
99 Blake Oshel Jr Cedar Rapids Prairie 21:32 6:57
100 Tim Tranna Sr City High-Iowa City 21:34 6:57
101 Owen Millers Jr Iowa City West 21:37 6:58
102 Brian Hilsenbeck Jr North Scott High School 21:39 6:59
103 Ben Curry Jr Bettendorf 21:40 6:59
104 Connor Nass Sr North Scott High School 21:49 7:02
105 Marty Leyhe Jr Davenport Central 21:50 7:03
106 Nick Moon So Iowa City West 21:58 7:05
107 Mason Chin Jr Bettendorf 22:03 7:07
108 Dawson Gamble Jr Bettendorf 22:15 7:11
109 Jonah Brook Jr City High-Iowa City 22:23 7:13
110 Alex Richter Jr Davenport Central 22:26 7:14
111 Dario Gonzalez Sr Davenport Central 22:29 7:15
112 Matt Wichart Jr Iowa City West 22:30 7:15
113 Trajan Wells Sr City High-Iowa City 22:32 7:16
114 Sean Chi Sr Iowa City West 22:38 7:18
115 Zach Schmidt Jr Cedar Rapids Prairie 22:38 7:18
116 Kade Koops Jr Davenport Central 22:39 7:18
117 Phil Lyon Jr Pleasant Valley High School 22:41 7:19
118 Jacob Dean Jr Dubuque Senior 22:42 7:19
119 Aaron Bryant Sr North Scott High School 22:42 7:19
120 Rex Thompson Sr City High-Iowa City 22:52 7:23
121 Andy Smith Sr Davenport Central 22:55 7:24
122 Omari Masimbuko Sr Iowa City West 23:02 7:26
123 Trenton Smith Jr Davenport West 23:02 7:26
124 Jonathan Burns Sr Davenport Central 23:11 7:29
125 Matt Barton Sr Dubuque Senior 23:16 7:30
126 Miles Henrich Sr City High-Iowa City 23:48 7:41
127 Sam Reynolds Jr Davenport Central 23:49 7:41
128 Dylan Mittauer Sr Cedar Rapids Prairie 23:51 7:42
129 Riley Thomas Sr North Scott High School 23:59 7:44
130 Hunter Booth Jr Cedar Rapids Prairie 24:33 7:55
131 Daniel Deckert Sr Davenport Central 24:36 7:56
132 Drake Sanchez Jr Bettendorf 24:37 7:56
133 Evan Balk Sr Davenport Central 24:38 7:57
134 Logan Smith Jr Pleasant Valley High School 24:38 7:57
135 Jordan Gunti Jr Bettendorf 24:55 8:02
136 John Nikolopoulous Jr Davenport Central 25:03 8:05
137 Jake Sharaffudin Jr Iowa City West 25:09 8:07
138 Nathan Cremers Sr City High-Iowa City 26:14 8:28
139 Nelson Gredell Jr City High-Iowa City 26:24 8:31
140 Dylan Mcdermott Jr Bettendorf 27:16 8:48
141 Tyler Gerdts Sr Davenport West 28:17 9:07
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edina High School
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:24
89:15
17:51
5:45
19 Owen Gage
Jr
17:36
5:41
1
Ben Passolt
Jr
17:44
5:43
2
John Horan
Sr
17:57
5:47
4
Mark Ellenber
Jr
17:58
5:48
5
Tyler Masuda
Jr
18:00
5:48
7
Ben Elliott
Jr
19:14
6:12
37
Will Dummer
Sr
19:19
6:14
40
2 Pleasant Valley High School
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:30
90:55
18:11
5:52
54 J.r. Pourin
Sr
17:54
5:46
3
Andrew Witters
Jr
18:10
5:52
9
Collin Kuebrich
Jr
18:13
5:53
11
Zack Garner
Jr
18:14
5:53
13
Parker Mcmillan
Sr
18:24
5:56
18
Sam Lederman
Sr
18:32
5:59
24
Christia Simmons
Sr
18:43
6:02
31
3 City High-Iowa City
6-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:14
91:47
18:21
5:55
86 Coles Bergman-
Sr
18:14
5:53
12
Robbie Strang
Jr
18:15
5:53
14
Jp Rethwisc
Jr
18:22
5:55
17
James Momberg
Jr
18:28
5:57
21
Caleb Morgan
Sr
18:28
5:57
22
Jarren Lucas
Sr
18:28
5:57
23
Jordan Baldwin
Sr
18:45
6:03
33
4 Johnston
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 0:40
91:53
18:23
5:56
89 Waleed Yual
Jr
18:00
5:48
6
Aaron Koopal
Jr
18:18
5:54
15
Carsten Thompson
Jr
18:21
5:55
16
Matt Dolde
Sr
18:34
5:59
25
Bonj Doyo
Jr
18:40
6:01
27
Jack Bender
Sr
18:40
6:01
28
Evan Schmidt
Jr
18:41
6:02
29
5 Iowa City West
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 0:55
92:51
18:34
5:59
120 Ethan Trepka
Jr
18:04
5:50
8
Micah Bailey
Jr
18:26
5:57
20
Andrew Rompot
Jr
18:38
6:01
26
Ethan Goers
Jr
18:44
6:03
32
Micah Smith
Sr
18:59
6:07
34
Isaac Miller
So
19:04
6:09
35
Robert Wise
Sr
19:13
6:12
36
6 Cedar Rapids Prairie
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:38
95:13
19:03
6:09
161 Ben Habel
Sr
18:12
5:52
10
Chandler Frieden
Jr
18:42
6:02
30
Blake Krapfl
Sr
19:14
6:12
38
Mason Johnson
Jr
19:15
6:13
39
Zack Johnson
Jr
19:50
6:24
44
Blake Wheeler
Jr
19:55
6:25
45
Collin Farr
Jr
20:36
6:39
53
7 Dubuque Senior
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 2:08
98:53
19:47
6:23
211 Simon Kosel
Sr
18:25
5:56
19
Greyson Kincade
Jr
19:40
6:21
42
Zach Hess
Sr
20:06
6:29
48
Jacob Hansen
Sr
20:09
6:30
50
Jesse Hannan
Sr
20:33
6:38
52
Collin Sindt
Sr
20:52
6:44
56
Jacob Dean
Jr
22:42
7:19
70
8 North Scott High School
8-8-9-9-8
Gap: 1:42
102:40
20:32
6:37
261 Isaac Mize
Jr
19:25
6:16
41
Travis Doty
Jr
20:03
6:28
46
Adam Burgmeie
Sr
21:00
6:46
57
Brendon Lee
Sr
21:05
6:48
58
Josh Wriedt
Jr
21:07
6:49
59
Brian Hilsenbe
Jr
21:39
6:59
61
Connor Nass
Sr
21:49
7:02
63
9 Bettendorf
9-9-8-8-9
Gap: 2:20
103:39
20:44
6:41
266 Kyle Huessman
Jr
19:43
6:22
43
Nick Ratigan
Jr
20:05
6:29
47
Bennett Davidson
Jr
20:08
6:30
49
Ben Curry
Jr
21:40
6:59
62
Mason Chin
Jr
22:03
7:07
65
Dawson Gamble
Jr
22:15
7:11
66
Drake Sanchez
Jr
24:37
7:56
74
10 Davenport West
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 8:02
113:00
22:36
7:17
307 Gabe Zwierzyn
So
20:15
6:32
51
Chase Kress
Sr
20:38
6:39
54
Keith Picolet
Sr
20:48
6:43
55
Trenton Smith
Jr
23:02
7:26
72
Tyler Gerdts
Sr
28:17
9:07
75








11 Davenport Central
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:20
110:43
22:09
7:09
328 Ryan Lancilot
Sr
21:19
6:53
60
Marty Leyhe
Jr
21:50
7:03
64
Alex Richter
Jr
22:26
7:14
67
Dario Gonzalez
Sr
22:29
7:15
68
Kade Koops
Jr
22:39
7:18
69
Andy Smith
Sr
22:55
7:24
71
Jonathan Burns
Sr
23:11
7:29
73
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Johnston
3-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:09
93:39
18:44
6:03
30 Jack Bender
Sr
18:40
6:01
3
Evan Schmidt
Jr
18:41
6:02
4
Jimmy Le
Jr
18:44
6:03
6
Ben Lunn
Jr
18:45
6:03
7
Logan Swaim
Jr
18:49
6:04
10
Quinn Swaim
Jr
19:01
6:08
11
Ben Gardner
Sr
19:18
6:14
18
2 City High-Iowa City
1-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:54
94:24
18:53
6:05
49 Jarren Lucas
Sr
18:28
5:57
1
Jordan Baldwin
Sr
18:45
6:03
8
Jared Parr
Jr
18:47
6:04
9
Max Swain
Jr
19:02
6:08
12
John Momberg
Jr
19:22
6:15
19
John Muckler
Jr
19:35
6:19
23
Jack Ballard
Sr
20:06
6:29
29
3 Pleasant Valley High School
2-1-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
95:04
19:01
6:08
57 Sam Lederman
Sr
18:32
5:59
2
Christia Simmons
Sr
18:43
6:02
5
Darian Creighto
Sr
19:11
6:11
14
Tyler Brewster
Sr
19:13
6:12
15
Aditya Subraman
Sr
19:25
6:16
21
Tanner Bortolaz
Sr
19:48
6:23
25
Steele Mckinnon
Jr
19:56
6:26
27
4 Iowa City West
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 0:28
96:27
19:17
6:13
88 Isaac Miller
So
19:04
6:09
13
Robert Wise
Sr
19:13
6:12
16
Riley Snyder
Jr
19:16
6:13
17
Ace Holst
Jr
19:22
6:15
20
Daniel Neese
So
19:32
6:18
22
Jacob Wenck
Sr
19:45
6:22
24
Sam Ross
Sr
20:06
6:29
28
5 Cedar Rapids Prairie
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:56
108:32
21:42
7:00
155 Blake Wheeler
Jr
19:55
6:25
26
Collin Farr
Jr
20:36
6:39
30
Blake Oshel
Jr
21:32
6:57
31
Zach Schmidt
Jr
22:38
7:18
32
Dylan Mittauer
Sr
23:51
7:42
36
Hunter Booth
Jr
24:33
7:55
37




6 Davenport Central
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:43
119:09
23:50
7:41
179 Andy Smith
Sr
22:55
7:24
33
Jonathan Burns
Sr
23:11
7:29
34
Sam Reynolds
Jr
23:49
7:41
35
Daniel Deckert
Sr
24:36
7:56
38
Evan Balk
Sr
24:38
7:57
39
John Nikolopo
Jr
25:03
8:05
40




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Boys

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ian Kaffenberger Fr Pleasant Valley High School 17:40 5:42
2 Lucas Selman So Edina High School 17:40 5:42
3 Isaiah Schaetzel Fr Dubuque Senior 17:47 5:44
4 Bradley Squarek So Edina High School 17:47 5:44
5 Willem Gokemeijer So Edina High School 17:59 5:48
6 James Baker So Bettendorf 18:05 5:50
7 Luke Perman So Johnston 18:08 5:51 1/6 7/26 5/15
8 Nikola Stojanovic Fr Moline High School 18:09 5:51
9 Michael Chamberlain So Edina High School 18:14 5:53
10 Michael Sampson So Pleasant Valley High School 18:18 5:54
11 Jonathan Brown So City High-Iowa City 18:21 5:55
12 Peter Woodward Fr Iowa City West 18:25 5:56
13 Edward Dowling Fr Iowa City West 18:31 5:58
14 Jack Pendergast Fr Cedar Rapids Prairie 18:34 5:59
15 Cade Meyer So Johnston 18:35 6:00 2/6 13/26 4/15
16 Russell Gokemeijer Fr Edina High School 18:35 6:00
17 Ken Wilbur Fr Iowa City West 18:38 6:01
18 Connor Flinn So Pleasant Valley High School 18:41 6:02
19 Karson Kleve Fr Johnston 18:41 6:02 3/6 16/26 4/15
20 Ian Prescott So Iowa City West 18:41 6:02
21 Will Conrad So Iowa City West 18:43 6:02
22 Kent Nichols Fr Pleasant Valley High School 18:46 6:03
23 Eric Zabel Fr Pleasant Valley High School 18:48 6:04
24 Ben Kinman So Johnston 18:49 6:04 4/6 20/26 4/14
25 Asher Heuss So Johnston 18:52 6:05 5/6 22/26 4/14
26 Mckade Adams Fr Cedar Rapids Prairie 18:53 6:05
27 Tony Vandewalle Fr Rock Island HS 18:53 6:05
28 Lenny Chen Fr Edina High School 18:57 6:07
29 Tim Wolf Fr Moline High School 19:00 6:08
30 Adam Pottebaum So Johnston 19:02 6:08 6/6 24/26 2/12
31 Tommy Brands So City High-Iowa City 19:02 6:08
32 Chen-you Wu Fr Iowa City West 19:02 6:08
33 Cole Hanson So Pleasant Valley High School 19:03 6:09
34 Ryan Lukkarinen Fr Muscatine HS 19:04 6:09
35 Evan Willey So Dubuque Senior 19:07 6:10
36 Charles Maxwell So City High-Iowa City 19:09 6:11
37 Julian Wemme Fr Iowa City West 19:09 6:11
38 Lukas Anson So Iowa City West 19:12 6:12
39 Carlo Dannenfelser Fr Cedar Rapids Prairie 19:16 6:13
40 Kyler Castro Fr Bettendorf 19:18 6:14
41 Mitchell Wilkes Fr City High-Iowa City 19:20 6:14
42 Mitchell Strobbe Fr Pleasant Valley High School 19:20 6:14
43 Tristan Mcmillan So Pleasant Valley High School 19:21 6:15
44 Blake Stewart So Cedar Rapids Prairie 19:26 6:16
45 Jovani Camargo Fr Muscatine HS 19:27 6:16
46 Brendan Scott So Bettendorf 19:30 6:17
47 Noah Weaver Fr City High-Iowa City 19:33 6:18
48 Jack Nelson So Bettendorf 19:38 6:20
49 Joel Kelsey Fr Cedar Rapids Prairie 19:38 6:20
50 Owen Jones So City High-Iowa City 19:39 6:20
51 Logan Conner Fr Rock Island HS 19:41 6:21
52 Adrian Swanson Fr Pleasant Valley High School 19:41 6:21
53 Gabe Rummel So Cedar Rapids Prairie 19:48 6:23
54 Ivan Badovinac So Iowa City West 19:48 6:23
55 Jonny Swarm Fr Bettendorf 19:54 6:25
56 Matt Taylor Fr City High-Iowa City 19:58 6:26
57 Taka Oya Fr Iowa City West 19:59 6:27
58 Hazelwood Owen So Muscatine HS 19:59 6:27
59 Jonathan Schultz Fr Dubuque Senior 19:59 6:27
60 Cameron Samolitis Fr Moline High School 20:00 6:27
61 Alex Ray Fr Davenport Central 20:01 6:27
62 Jacob Greenlee So Iowa City West 20:01 6:27
63 Tyson Skopec So Iowa City West 20:02 6:28
64 Noah Vance So Pleasant Valley High School 20:02 6:28
65 Will Reemstma So Davenport Central 20:03 6:28
66 Eli Roeth So Muscatine HS 20:04 6:28
67 Hunter Bagan So Iowa City West 20:04 6:28
68 Raymond Yang Fr Iowa City West 20:04 6:28
69 Aminia Mashimango Fr Rock Island HS 20:06 6:29
70 Bailey Reiseck So Cedar Rapids Prairie 20:08 6:30
71 Andrew Haberkorn So Pleasant Valley High School 20:11 6:31
72 Payton Dieckman So North Scott High School 20:11 6:31
73 Josh Fletcher So City High-Iowa City 20:13 6:31
74 Cooper Frakes Fr Pleasant Valley High School 20:15 6:32
75 Will Tucker So Davenport Central 20:16 6:32
76 Sammy Schuster So Pleasant Valley High School 20:18 6:33
77 Connor Haiston Fr Davenport West 20:21 6:34
78 Kelby Anderson Fr City High-Iowa City 20:24 6:35
79 Matt Johnson Fr Dubuque Senior 20:26 6:35
80 Devin Land So Davenport Central 20:30 6:37
81 Simon Reichert Fr Muscatine HS 20:31 6:37
82 Brian Day Fr Dubuque Senior 20:33 6:38
83 Spencer Clapper Fr Moline High School 20:39 6:40
84 Ethan Lafrance Fr Cedar Rapids Prairie 20:40 6:40
85 Garrett Bormann Fr City High-Iowa City 20:44 6:41
86 Slater Williams So North Scott High School 20:44 6:41
87 Daniel Brown So City High-Iowa City 20:46 6:42
88 Joe Schuessler Fr City High-Iowa City 20:47 6:42
89 Nicholas Johnson Fr Moline High School 20:49 6:43
90 Michael Aumuller So Moline High School 20:53 6:44
91 Eli Loyd Fr Pleasant Valley High School 20:56 6:45
92 Eric Doorn So Iowa City West 20:56 6:45
93 Thomas Duong So Iowa City West 20:58 6:46
94 Sam Horwitz Fr City High-Iowa City 20:59 6:46
95 Ollie Morelli So City High-Iowa City 21:05 6:48
96 Marcus Brooks So Bettendorf 21:05 6:48
97 Aiden Staker Fr Muscatine HS 21:07 6:49
98 Jonathan Shilyanski So Iowa City West 21:07 6:49
99 Osman Salama Fr Iowa City West 21:12 6:50
100 Jose Pacheco So City High-Iowa City 21:14 6:51
101 Kirk Helmick Fr Burlington HIgh School 21:15 6:51
102 Satchel Cochran Fr City High-Iowa City 21:15 6:51
103 Tyger Callahan So Bettendorf 21:17 6:52
104 Tom Bush So Cedar Rapids Prairie 21:18 6:52
105 Phelps Bohlman Fr Moline High School 21:18 6:52
106 Bryce Golden Fr North Scott High School 21:19 6:53
107 Tim Simmons So City High-Iowa City 21:19 6:53
108 Anton Kordick Fr Davenport West 21:20 6:53
109 Jacob Sindt So Dubuque Senior 21:22 6:54
110 David Boetger So North Scott High School 21:22 6:54
111 Anders Lie So City High-Iowa City 21:29 6:56
112 Brady Wells So Burlington HIgh School 21:30 6:56
113 Jimmy Feeney Fr Pleasant Valley High School 21:31 6:56
114 Ryan Ceynar So City High-Iowa City 21:32 6:57
115 Mason Dunn Fr Davenport West 21:40 6:59
116 Younes Rouabhi So City High-Iowa City 21:40 6:59
117 Noah Streeter So Pleasant Valley High School 21:49 7:02
118 Alexander Haack So Pleasant Valley High School 21:52 7:03
119 Greg Kincade Fr Dubuque Senior 21:53 7:04
120 Calvin Davis Fr Dubuque Senior 21:53 7:04
121 Jared Staskal Fr Iowa City West 21:55 7:04
122 Trae Geyer Fr Moline High School 21:55 7:04
123 Nicholas Nahnylida So Davenport West 21:55 7:04
124 Keegan Sotelo So City High-Iowa City 21:57 7:05
125 Michael Lawlor So Pleasant Valley High School 22:01 7:06
126 Taras Taylor Fr Davenport West 22:02 7:06
127 Chris Arevalo So Bettendorf 22:02 7:06
128 Mitchell Grizzle So Rock Island HS 22:02 7:06
129 Seth Schrock Fr North Scott High School 22:06 7:08
130 Oisin Leopold Fr City High-Iowa City 22:06 7:08
131 Liam Sass Fr Dubuque Senior 22:06 7:08
132 Riley Hanick Fr City High-Iowa City 22:11 7:09
133 Phil Smith Fr Muscatine HS 22:11 7:09
134 Collin Cincola Fr Bettendorf 22:14 7:10
135 Dylan Baltazor Fr Bettendorf 22:16 7:11
136 Atticus Ojile Fr City High-Iowa City 22:16 7:11
137 Cole Huedepohl So Cedar Rapids Prairie 22:18 7:12
138 Sebastian Falborg Fr Davenport Central 22:22 7:13
139 Dylan Gesell So Iowa City West 22:23 7:13
140 Spencer Thomas So North Scott High School 22:28 7:15
141 Carson Frazee Fr Cedar Rapids Prairie 22:29 7:15
142 Logan Quick So Bettendorf 22:30 7:15
143 Cole Frazee Fr Cedar Rapids Prairie 22:31 7:16
144 Grant Anderson So Iowa City West 22:31 7:16
145 Marco Casas Fr Moline High School 22:34 7:17
146 Kevin Erber Fr Muscatine HS 22:35 7:17
147 Arvid Gustafson So City High-Iowa City 22:39 7:18
148 Kaden Schilling So Cedar Rapids Prairie 22:41 7:19
149 Spencer Goree So Davenport Central 22:41 7:19
150 Zach Garrard So North Scott High School 22:42 7:19
151 Ashish Abraham Fr Pleasant Valley High School 22:46 7:21
152 Chris Tague Fr North Scott High School 22:52 7:23
153 Cedric Castillo Fr Muscatine HS 22:53 7:23
154 Seth Cassini Fr Moline High School 22:54 7:23
155 Shawn Jakobsen Fr Davenport Central 22:56 7:24
156 Austen Mattingly So Iowa City West 22:59 7:25
157 Tim Iverson Fr Dubuque Senior 23:00 7:25
158 Matt Dresselhaus Fr Pleasant Valley High School 23:06 7:27
159 Seth Hoffman Fr Muscatine HS 23:10 7:28
160 Blake Kealser So City High-Iowa City 23:12 7:29
161 Danny Rompot So Iowa City West 23:14 7:30
162 Anthony Trujillo Fr City High-Iowa City 23:16 7:30
163 Dylan Myers So Cedar Rapids Prairie 23:17 7:31
164 Ryan Carter Fr City High-Iowa City 23:20 7:32
165 Nick Cassady Fr Cedar Rapids Prairie 23:22 7:32
166 Nicholas Seabold So City High-Iowa City 23:25 7:33
167 Yasar Hassan So City High-Iowa City 23:25 7:33
168 Shashank Inampudi So Pleasant Valley High School 23:26 7:34
169 Zach Johnson Fr Burlington HIgh School 23:27 7:34
170 Gavin Krings Fr Muscatine HS 23:28 7:34
171 Adam Klumb Fr Moline High School 23:28 7:34
172 Aarick Rinke Fr Cedar Rapids Prairie 23:29 7:35
173 Jackson Johannsen Fr Pleasant Valley High School 23:35 7:36
174 Nathan Swisher-hintz Fr City High-Iowa City 23:38 7:37
175 Isaac Nichols Fr Muscatine HS 23:44 7:39
176 Reese Hermanson Fr Cedar Rapids Prairie 23:46 7:40
177 William Mercer So Pleasant Valley High School 23:47 7:40
178 Jordan Schroeder Fr Cedar Rapids Prairie 23:48 7:41
179 Aaron Roehr Fr Bettendorf 23:49 7:41
180 Elliot Tomek Fr City High-Iowa City 23:59 7:44
181 Bobby Solis Fr Davenport Central 24:02 7:45
182 Evan Kidwell Fr Rock Island HS 24:08 7:47
183 Anthony Jack So Davenport Central 24:09 7:47
184 Jason Reichel So Dubuque Senior 24:12 7:48
185 Luke Billingsley So Davenport Central 24:13 7:49
186 Steven Klumb Fr Moline High School 24:36 7:56
187 Chance Stahl Fr Moline High School 24:55 8:02
188 Vashi Chintalapalli So Pleasant Valley High School 24:57 8:03
189 Liam Barron Fr City High-Iowa City 25:10 8:07
190 Tony Morphew So City High-Iowa City 25:15 8:09
191 Aj Seamans Fr City High-Iowa City 25:27 8:13
192 Tommy Peters Fr Iowa City West 25:27 8:13
193 Joe Vavra Fr Cedar Rapids Prairie 25:32 8:14
194 Calvin Chadima So Cedar Rapids Prairie 25:49 8:20
195 Owen Kraus So City High-Iowa City 26:10 8:26
196 Dominic Mathias So Davenport Central 26:36 8:35
197 Wyatt Land Fr Davenport Central 27:38 8:55
198 Anthony Fecht Fr North Scott High School 27:50 8:59
199 Peter Sullivan Fr Dubuque Senior 27:51 8:59
200 Tyler Bortolazzo Fr Pleasant Valley High School 27:57 9:01
201 Cullen Mcdermott Fr Bettendorf 28:46 9:17
202 Peter Stoltz Fr City High-Iowa City 29:31 9:31
203 Jack Motto So City High-Iowa City 34:54 11:15
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Boys

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Edina High School
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
90:15
18:03
5:49
36 Lucas Selman
So
17:40
5:42
2
Bradley Squarek
So
17:47
5:44
4
Willem Gokemeij
So
17:59
5:48
5
Michael Chamberl
So
18:14
5:53
9
Russell Gokemeij
Fr
18:35
6:00
16
Lenny Chen
Fr
18:57
6:07
28




2 Pleasant Valley High School
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
92:13
18:27
5:57
74 Ian Kaffenbe
Fr
17:40
5:42
1
Michael Sampson
So
18:18
5:54
10
Connor Flinn
So
18:41
6:02
18
Kent Nichols
Fr
18:46
6:03
22
Eric Zabel
Fr
18:48
6:04
23
Cole Hanson
So
19:03
6:09
33
Mitchell Strobbe
Fr
19:20
6:14
41
3 Iowa City West
8-4-4-3-3
Gap: 0:18
92:58
18:36
6:00
83 Peter Woodward
Fr
18:25
5:56
12
Edward Dowling
Fr
18:31
5:58
13
Ken Wilbur
Fr
18:38
6:01
17
Ian Prescott
So
18:41
6:02
20
Will Conrad
So
18:43
6:02
21
Chen-you Wu
Fr
19:02
6:08
32
Julian Wemme
Fr
19:09
6:11
37
4 Johnston
5-3-3-4-4
Gap: 0:44
93:05
18:37
6:00
90 Luke Perman
So
18:08
5:51
7
Cade Meyer
So
18:35
6:00
15
Karson Kleve
Fr
18:41
6:02
19
Ben Kinman
So
18:49
6:04
24
Asher Heuss
So
18:52
6:05
25
Adam Pottebau
So
19:02
6:08
30




5 City High-Iowa City
7-8-5-5-5
Gap: 1:12
95:25
19:05
6:09
163 Jonathan Brown
So
18:21
5:55
11
Tommy Brands
So
19:02
6:08
31
Charles Maxwell
So
19:09
6:11
36
Mitchell Wilkes
Fr
19:20
6:14
40
Noah Weaver
Fr
19:33
6:18
45
Owen Jones
So
19:39
6:20
48
Matt Taylor
Fr
19:58
6:26
52
6 Cedar Rapids Prairie
9-7-5-6-6
Gap: 1:04
95:47
19:09
6:11
167 Jack Penderga
Fr
18:34
5:59
14
Mckade Adams
Fr
18:53
6:05
26
Carlo Dannenfe
Fr
19:16
6:13
38
Blake Stewart
So
19:26
6:16
42
Joel Kelsey
Fr
19:38
6:20
47
Gabe Rummel
So
19:48
6:23
50
Bailey Reiseck
So
20:08
6:30
60
7 Bettendorf
4-9-7-7-7
Gap: 1:49
96:25
19:17
6:13
186 James Baker
So
18:05
5:50
6
Kyler Castro
Fr
19:18
6:14
39
Brendan Scott
So
19:30
6:17
44
Jack Nelson
So
19:38
6:20
46
Jonny Swarm
Fr
19:54
6:25
51
Marcus Brooks
So
21:05
6:48
72
Tyger Callahan
So
21:17
6:52
74
8 Dubuque Senior
3-6-8-8-8
Gap: 2:46
97:52
19:34
6:19
223 Isaiah Schaetze
Fr
17:47
5:44
3
Evan Willey
So
19:07
6:10
35
Jonathan Schultz
Fr
19:59
6:27
54
Matt Johnson
Fr
20:26
6:35
64
Brian Day
Fr
20:33
6:38
67
Jacob Sindt
So
21:22
6:54
78
Greg Kincade
Fr
21:53
7:04
81
9 Moline High School
6-5-8-9-9
Gap: 2:40
98:37
19:43
6:22
230 Nikola Stojanov
Fr
18:09
5:51
8
Tim Wolf
Fr
19:00
6:08
29
Cameron Samoliti
Fr
20:00
6:27
55
Spencer Clapper
Fr
20:39
6:40
68
Nicholas Johnson
Fr
20:49
6:43
70
Michael Aumuller
So
20:53
6:44
71
Phelps Bohlman
Fr
21:18
6:52
75
10 Muscatine HS
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:27
99:05
19:49
6:24
254 Ryan Lukkarin
Fr
19:04
6:09
34
Jovani Camargo
Fr
19:27
6:16
43
Hazelwoo Owen
So
19:59
6:27
53
Eli Roeth
So
20:04
6:28
58
Simon Reichert
Fr
20:31
6:37
66
Aiden Staker
Fr
21:07
6:49
73
Phil Smith
Fr
22:11
7:09
86
11 Rock Island HS
10-10-11-11-11
Gap: 5:15
104:50
20:58
6:46
311 Tony Vandewal
Fr
18:53
6:05
27
Logan Conner
Fr
19:41
6:21
49
Aminia Mashiman
Fr
20:06
6:29
59
Mitchell Grizzle
So
22:02
7:06
84
Evan Kidwell
Fr
24:08
7:47
92








12 Davenport Central
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:21
103:12
20:38
6:39
327 Alex Ray
Fr
20:01
6:27
56
Will Reemstma
So
20:03
6:28
57
Will Tucker
So
20:16
6:32
62
Devin Land
So
20:30
6:37
65
Sebastia Falborg
Fr
22:22
7:13
87
Spencer Goree
So
22:41
7:19
89
Shawn Jakobsen
Fr
22:56
7:24
91
13 North Scott High School
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:55
105:42
21:08
6:49
370 Payton Dieckman
So
20:11
6:31
61
Slater Williams
So
20:44
6:41
69
Bryce Golden
Fr
21:19
6:53
76
David Boetger
So
21:22
6:54
79
Seth Schrock
Fr
22:06
7:08
85
Spencer Thomas
So
22:28
7:15
88
Zach Garrard
So
22:42
7:19
90
14 Davenport West
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 1:41
107:18
21:28
6:55
385 Connor Haiston
Fr
20:21
6:34
63
Anton Kordick
Fr
21:20
6:53
77
Mason Dunn
Fr
21:40
6:59
80
Nicholas Nahnylid
So
21:55
7:04
82
Taras Taylor
Fr
22:02
7:06
83








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.