Johnston Results from the Pleasant Valley Challenge at Crow Creek State Park on 9/2/17
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Altier, Tom | Sr | V | 16:41 | 5:23 | 3.1 | 17/101 | 1/7 | 1/28 | 8/16 | 17:25 (0:44,4.2) |
17:25 (0:44,4.2) |
17:25 (0:44,4.2) |
16:36 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Anthofer, Zach | Jr | JV | 18:47 | 6:04 | 3.1 | 31/144 | 11/13 | 25/28 | 1/6 | 18:39 | ||||
Bauer, Andrew | So | F/S | 18:55 | 6:06 | 3.1 | 32/223 | 8/8 | 26/28 | 1/11 | |||||
Briggs, Hunter | So | F/S | 17:52 | 5:46 | 3.1 | 8/223 | 1/8 | 10/28 | 4/16 | 17:59 (0:07,0.6) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Haynes, Noah | Sr | JV | 19:06 | 6:10 | 3.1 | 42/144 | 13/13 | 28/28 | 1/6 | 19:47 (0:41,3.4) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Heuss, Asher | Jr | JV | 17:47 | 5:44 | 3.1 | 7/144 | 1/13 | 8/28 | 4/13 | 18:52 (1:05,5.7) |
18:52 (1:05,5.7) |
18:52 (1:05,5.7) |
17:57 (0:10,0.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Kellar, Nathan | Fr | F/S | 18:24 | 5:56 | 3.1 | 18/223 | 4/8 | 20/28 | 2/15 | |||||
Kinman, Ben | Jr | JV | 17:55 | 5:47 | 3.1 | 12/144 | 5/13 | 13/28 | 1/10 | 18:49 (0:54,4.8) |
18:49 (0:54,4.8) |
18:49 (0:54,4.8) |
17:40 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Kliegl, Matthew | So | F/S | 18:37 | 6:00 | 3.1 | 26/223 | 7/8 | 24/28 | 1/13 | 19:26 (0:49,4.2) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Koopal, Aaron | Sr | V | 17:26 | 5:37 | 3.1 | 48/101 | 7/7 | 7/28 | 3/10 | 18:18 (0:52,4.7) |
18:18 (0:52,4.7) |
18:18 (0:52,4.7) |
17:42 (0:16,1.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Krause, Henric | Sr | JV | 18:23 | 5:56 | 3.1 | 19/144 | 9/13 | 19/28 | 1/7 | 17:59 | #GDAOS!!! (DSR) | |||
Le, Jimmy | Sr | JV | 17:52 | 5:46 | 3.1 | 10/144 | 3/13 | 10/28 | 2/12 | 18:44 (0:52,4.6) |
18:44 (0:52,4.6) |
18:44 (0:52,4.6) |
17:38 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Lunn, Ben | Sr | JV | 18:19 | 5:55 | 3.1 | 17/144 | 8/13 | 18/28 | 1/7 | 18:45 (0:26,2.3) |
18:45 (0:26,2.3) |
18:45 (0:26,2.3) |
17:31 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Meyer, Cade | Jr | JV | 18:04 | 5:50 | 3.1 | 13/144 | 6/13 | 15/28 | 1/8 | 18:35 (0:31,2.8) |
18:35 (0:31,2.8) |
18:35 (0:31,2.8) |
16:55 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DSR) |
Perman, Luke | Jr | V | 16:42 | 5:23 | 3.1 | 18/101 | 2/7 | 2/28 | 5/16 | 18:08 (1:26,7.9) |
18:08 (1:26,7.9) |
18:08 (1:26,7.9) |
16:41 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Picken, Paxson | So | F/S | 18:29 | 5:58 | 3.1 | 19/223 | 5/8 | 22/28 | 2/15 | 18:51 (0:22,1.9) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Schaefer, Joe | Jr | V | 16:50 | 5:26 | 3.1 | 23/101 | 3/7 | 3/28 | 5/16 | 17:28 (0:38,3.6) |
17:28 (0:38,3.6) |
17:28 (0:38,3.6) |
16:26 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
Schmidt, Drew | So | F/S | 17:55 | 5:47 | 3.1 | 9/223 | 2/8 | 12/28 | 3/16 | 18:41 (0:46,4.1) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Schmidt, Evan | Sr | JV | 18:14 | 5:53 | 3.1 | 16/144 | 7/13 | 17/28 | 1/7 | 18:41 (0:27,2.4) |
18:41 (0:27,2.4) |
18:41 (0:27,2.4) |
18:12 | #GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
Schmitz, Michael | Jr | JV | 17:55 | 5:47 | 3.1 | 11/144 | 4/13 | 12/28 | 2/11 | 18:29 (0:34,3.1) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Schmitz, Sam | So | V | 16:50 | 5:26 | 3.1 | 24/101 | 4/7 | 4/28 | 3/15 | 17:58 (1:08,6.3) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Swaim, Logan | Sr | JV | 17:49 | 5:45 | 3.1 | 9/144 | 2/13 | 9/28 | 2/13 | 18:49 (1:00,5.3) |
18:49 (1:00,5.3) |
18:49 (1:00,5.3) |
17:54 (0:05,0.5) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Tack, Dain | Jr | JV | 18:56 | 6:06 | 3.1 | 37/144 | 12/13 | 27/28 | 1/6 | 19:23 (0:27,2.3) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Tegeler, Jared | Sr | V | 17:24 | 5:37 | 3.1 | 47/101 | 6/7 | 6/28 | 5/14 | 19:28 (2:04,10.6) |
19:28 (2:04,10.6) |
19:28 (2:04,10.6) |
17:46 (0:22,2.1) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Tegeler, Nathan | So | F/S | 18:05 | 5:50 | 3.1 | 13/223 | 3/8 | 16/28 | 4/16 | 18:32 (0:27,2.4) |
#GDAOS!!! (DPR) | |||
Vu, Brandon | Sr | JV | 18:26 | 5:57 | 3.1 | 21/144 | 10/13 | 21/28 | 1/6 | 18:18 | ||||
White, Jason | So | F/S | 18:34 | 5:59 | 3.1 | 25/223 | 6/8 | 23/28 | 1/15 | 18:32 | ||||
Yual, Waleed | Sr | V | 17:10 | 5:32 | 3.1 | 37/101 | 5/7 | 5/28 | 5/14 | 18:00 (0:50,4.6) |
18:00 (0:50,4.6) |
18:00 (0:50,4.6) |
17:13 (0:03,0.3) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, DPR) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Boys Team Results
Team | Rank of Finish | Time Gap |
Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
V 1st 5 | 5/14 | 84:13 0:29 |
3.1 | 5:26 | 5:23 | 5:32 | 119 | 5:17 | 85:56 (1:43,2.0) |
85:56 (1:43,2.0) |
84:35 (0:22,0.4%) |
78:53 93:29 |
#SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR, SDTR) | Tom Altier (17), Luke Perman (18), Joe Schaefer (23), Sam Schmitz (24), Waleed Yual (37) |
JV 1st 5 | 2/10 | 89:18 0:08 |
3.1 | 5:46 | 5:44 | 5:47 | 49 | 5:40 | 91:53 (2:35,2.8) |
91:53 (2:35,2.8) |
91:53 (2:35,2.8%) |
84:57 | #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) | Asher Heuss (7), Logan Swaim (9), Jimmy Le (10), Michael Schmitz (11), Ben Kinman (12) |
JV 2nd 5 | 1/6 | 91:26 0:22 |
3.1 | 5:54 | 5:50 | 5:57 | 15 | 5:54 | 93:39 (2:13,2.4) |
93:39 (2:13,2.4) |
93:39 (2:13,2.4%) |
88:56 | #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) | Cade Meyer (1), Evan Schmidt (2), Ben Lunn (3), Henric Krause (4), Brandon Vu (5) |
F/S 1st 5 | 3/15 | 90:45 0:37 |
3.1 | 5:51 | 5:46 | 5:58 | 67 | 5:49 | 93:05 (2:20,2.5) |
93:05 (2:20,2.5) |
93:05 (2:20,2.5%) |
85:09 | #SoleSisters!!! (LY, LR, PR) | Hunter Briggs (8), Drew Schmidt (9), Nathan Tegeler (13), Nathan Kellar (18), Paxson Picken (19) |
Team | Rank of Finish | Time | Dist | Avg Pace | 1st Place Pace | 5th Place Pace | Points | Win Team Pace | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DTR SDTR |
Improvements | Runners (Points) |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat team time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat team time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new Team Record for this course
- DTR = A "All-Time Distance Team Record" - the team (e.g. "V 1st 5", "JV 4th 5") best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- SDTR = A "Season Distance Team Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kolby Greiner | Jr | Iowa City West | 15:45 | 5:05 | |||||||
2 | Max Manley | Jr | Edina High School | 16:08 | 5:12 | |||||||
3 | Owen Gage | Sr | Edina High School | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
4 | Jalen Hildebrand | Sr | Dubuque Senior | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
5 | Justin Ostrem | Sr | Wheaton North | 16:12 | 5:14 | |||||||
6 | Anthony Pena | Sr | Pleasant Valley High School | 16:13 | 5:14 | |||||||
7 | Joey Simon | Sr | Wheaton North | 16:18 | 5:15 | |||||||
8 | Konnor Sommer | Sr | Pleasant Valley High School | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
9 | Willem Gokemeijer | Jr | Edina High School | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
10 | Connor Zydek | Jr | Wheaton North | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
11 | Jack Pendergast | So | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
12 | Lucas Selman | Jr | Edina High School | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
13 | Andrew Ellison | Sr | Moline High School | 16:38 | 5:22 | |||||||
14 | Bradley Squarek | Jr | Edina High School | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
15 | Kevin Riley | Sr | Wheaton North | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
16 | Robert Laue | Sr | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
17 | Tom Altier | Sr | Johnston | 16:41 | 5:23 | 1/7 | 1/28 | 8/16 | 17:25 (0:44) |
17:25 (0:44) |
17:25 (0:44) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
18 | Luke Perman | Jr | Johnston | 16:42 | 5:23 | 2/7 | 2/28 | 5/16 | 18:08 (1:26) |
18:08 (1:26) |
18:08 (1:26) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
19 | Quenton Max | Sr | Iowa City City High | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
20 | Andrew Wright | Sr | Davenport West | 16:45 | 5:24 | |||||||
21 | Colton Lagrange | Jr | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
22 | Ian Kaffenberger | So | Pleasant Valley High School | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
23 | Joe Schaefer | Jr | Johnston | 16:50 | 5:26 | 3/7 | 3/28 | 5/16 | 17:28 (0:38) |
17:28 (0:38) |
17:28 (0:38) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
24 | Sam Schmitz | So | Johnston | 16:50 | 5:26 | 4/7 | 4/28 | 3/15 | ||||
25 | George Nowak | Sr | Edina High School | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
26 | Kameron Morgan | Jr | Davenport West | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
27 | Isaiah Schaetzel | So | Dubuque Senior | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
28 | Josh Scharpenberg | Sr | Wheaton North | 16:55 | 5:27 | |||||||
29 | Caden Turnbough | So | Iowa City City High | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
30 | James Momberg | Sr | Iowa City City High | 16:58 | 5:28 | |||||||
31 | Tyler Olson | So | Muscatine | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
32 | Mike Jasa | Sr | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
33 | Parker Huhn | Jr | Pleasant Valley High School | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
34 | Gavin Smith | Jr | Pleasant Valley High School | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
35 | Ethan Goers | Sr | Iowa City West | 17:08 | 5:32 | |||||||
36 | Mckade Adams | So | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
37 | Waleed Yual | Sr | Johnston | 17:10 | 5:32 | 5/7 | 5/28 | 5/14 | 18:00 (0:50) |
18:00 (0:50) |
18:00 (0:50) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
38 | Max Laue | Sr | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
39 | Jackson Schrock | Jr | North Scott High School | 17:12 | 5:33 | |||||||
40 | Kyle Sulwer | Sr | Iowa City West | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
41 | Andrew Witters | Sr | Pleasant Valley High School | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
42 | Nick Garza | Jr | Wheaton North | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
43 | Evan Willey | Jr | Dubuque Senior | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
44 | Elijah Vlasek | Sr | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 17:19 | 5:35 | |||||||
45 | Jp Rethwisch | Sr | Iowa City City High | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
46 | Kevin Boehm | Jr | Wheaton North | 17:20 | 5:35 | |||||||
47 | Jared Tegeler | Sr | Johnston | 17:24 | 5:37 | 6/7 | 6/28 | 5/14 | 19:28 (2:04) |
19:28 (2:04) |
19:28 (2:04) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
48 | Aaron Koopal | Sr | Johnston | 17:26 | 5:37 | 7/7 | 7/28 | 3/10 | 18:18 (0:52) |
18:18 (0:52) |
18:18 (0:52) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
49 | Yousef Salama | Jr | Iowa City West | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
50 | Ethan Trepka | Sr | Iowa City West | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
51 | Kole Sommer | Fr | Pleasant Valley High School | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
52 | Eric Thomas | Sr | Iowa City City High | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
53 | Owen West | Fr | North Scott High School | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
54 | Drew Thompson | Sr | Davenport Central High School | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
55 | Sam Elliott | Sr | Edina High School | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
56 | Nikola Stojanovic | Jr | Moline High School | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
57 | Tevin Tovar | So | Muscatine | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
58 | Conner Springer | Fr | Burlington Community High Sch | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
59 | James Baker | Jr | Bettendorf | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
60 | Will Conrad | Jr | Iowa City West | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
61 | Owen Jones | Jr | Iowa City City High | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
62 | Ryan Lodico | Sr | Moline High School | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
63 | Charles Maxwell | Jr | Iowa City City High | 18:01 | 5:49 | |||||||
64 | Brighton Kraft | So | Muscatine | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
65 | Jordan Gravert | Jr | Davenport West | 18:07 | 5:51 | |||||||
66 | Chase Porter | Fr | North Scott High School | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
67 | Osman Salama | So | Iowa City West | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
68 | Brendan Scott | Jr | Bettendorf | 18:10 | 5:52 | |||||||
69 | Gabe Jensen | Jr | North Scott High School | 18:16 | 5:54 | |||||||
70 | Brett Wisor | Jr | Davenport West | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
71 | Ben Cook | Jr | Dubuque Senior | 18:23 | 5:56 | |||||||
72 | Colin Wiersema | Jr | North Scott High School | 18:28 | 5:57 | |||||||
73 | Jonathan Schultz | So | Dubuque Senior | 18:32 | 5:59 | |||||||
74 | Alex Schwindt | Jr | Davenport West | 18:40 | 6:01 | |||||||
75 | Hazelwood Owen | So | Muscatine | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
76 | Bryce Bivens | Sr | Burlington Community High Sch | 18:46 | 6:03 | |||||||
77 | Greyson Kincade | Sr | Dubuque Senior | 18:55 | 6:06 | |||||||
78 | Nick Boddicker | Sr | North Scott High School | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
79 | Ben Curry | Sr | Bettendorf | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
80 | Mike Anfinson | Sr | Davenport West | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
81 | Bryce Johnson | Jr | Moline High School | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
82 | Sam Adams | Jr | Moline High School | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
83 | Nick Ratigan | Sr | Bettendorf | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
84 | Spencer Clapper | Jr | Moline High School | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
85 | Michael Aumuller | Jr | Moline High School | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
86 | Eli Roeth | So | Muscatine | 19:30 | 6:17 | |||||||
87 | Ben Boddicker | Fr | North Scott High School | 19:40 | 6:21 | |||||||
88 | Mitchell Grizzle | Jr | Rock Island High School | 20:04 | 6:28 | |||||||
89 | Matt Booth | Sr | Muscatine | 20:07 | 6:29 | |||||||
90 | Chris Arevalo | Jr | Bettendorf | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
91 | Preston Terry | Jr | Burlington Community High Sch | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
92 | Danny Frandsen | Sr | Davenport Central High School | 20:57 | 6:45 | |||||||
93 | Brady Wells | Jr | Burlington Community High Sch | 21:03 | 6:47 | |||||||
94 | Kyle Huesmann | Sr | Bettendorf | 21:12 | 6:50 | |||||||
95 | Braden Hayes | Jr | Burlington Community High Sch | 21:18 | 6:52 | |||||||
96 | Ben Claude | Jr | Rock Island High School | 21:22 | 6:54 | |||||||
97 | Dionicio Guerrero | Sr | Rock Island High School | 22:02 | 7:06 | |||||||
98 | Micah Henman | Sr | Burlington Community High Sch | 23:00 | 7:25 | |||||||
99 | Jonathan Burns | Sr | Davenport Central High School | 23:31 | 7:35 | |||||||
100 | Aaron Webb | Jr | Muscatine | 26:20 | 8:30 | |||||||
101 | Landen Love | Sr | Rock Island High School | 27:44 | 8:57 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys V
Group of 5: V 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Edina High School 2-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:31 |
81:57 16:23 5:17 |
40 | Max Manley Jr 16:08 5:12 2 |
Owen Gage Sr 16:09 5:13 3 |
Willem Gokemeijer Jr 16:25 5:18 9 |
Lucas Selman Jr 16:36 5:21 12 |
Bradley Squarek Jr 16:39 5:22 14 |
George Nowak Sr 16:51 5:26 25 |
Sam Elliott Sr 17:47 5:44 54 |
2 | Wheaton North 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:43 |
82:31 16:30 5:19 |
65 | Justin Ostrem Sr 16:12 5:14 5 |
Joey Simon Sr 16:18 5:15 7 |
Connor Zydek Jr 16:27 5:18 10 |
Kevin Riley Sr 16:39 5:22 15 |
Josh Scharpenberg Sr 16:55 5:27 28 |
Nick Garza Jr 17:17 5:35 42 |
Kevin Boehm Jr 17:20 5:35 46 |
3 | Pleasant Valley High School 5-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:53 |
83:36 16:43 5:24 |
103 | Anthony Pena Sr 16:13 5:14 6 |
Konnor Sommer Sr 16:23 5:17 8 |
Ian Kaffenberger So 16:49 5:25 22 |
Parker Huhn Jr 17:05 5:31 33 |
Gavin Smith Jr 17:06 5:31 34 |
Andrew Witters Sr 17:14 5:34 41 |
Kole Sommer Fr 17:36 5:41 51 |
4 | Cedar Rapids Prairie 6-4-4-4-4 Gap: 0:34 |
84:15 16:51 5:26 |
116 | Jack Pendergast So 16:35 5:21 11 |
Robert Laue Sr 16:40 5:23 16 |
Colton Lagrange Jr 16:48 5:25 21 |
Mike Jasa Sr 17:03 5:30 32 |
Mckade Adams So 17:09 5:32 36 |
Max Laue Sr 17:11 5:33 38 |
Elijah Vlasek Sr 17:19 5:35 44 |
5 | Johnston 8-6-5-5-5 Gap: 0:29 |
84:13 16:51 5:26 |
119 | Tom Altier Sr 16:41 5:23 17 |
Luke Perman Jr 16:42 5:23 18 |
Joe Schaefer Jr 16:50 5:26 23 |
Sam Schmitz So 16:50 5:26 24 |
Waleed Yual Sr 17:10 5:32 37 |
Jared Tegeler Sr 17:24 5:37 47 |
Aaron Koopal Sr 17:26 5:37 48 |
6 | Iowa City West 1-7-7-7-6 Gap: 1:45 |
85:07 17:01 5:29 |
175 | Kolby Greiner Jr 15:45 5:05 1 |
Ethan Goers Sr 17:08 5:32 35 |
Kyle Sulwer Sr 17:14 5:34 40 |
Yousef Salama Jr 17:30 5:39 49 |
Ethan Trepka Sr 17:30 5:39 50 |
Will Conrad Jr 17:54 5:46 59 |
Osman Salama So 18:10 5:52 66 |
6 | Iowa City City High 9-9-8-6-6 Gap: 0:55 |
85:36 17:07 5:31 |
175 | Quenton Max Sr 16:43 5:24 19 |
Caden Turnbough So 16:57 5:28 29 |
James Momberg Sr 16:58 5:28 30 |
Jp Rethwisch Sr 17:20 5:35 45 |
Eric Thomas Sr 17:38 5:41 52 |
Owen Jones Jr 18:00 5:48 60 |
Charles Maxwell Jr 18:01 5:49 62 |
8 | Dubuque Senior 3-5-6-8-8 Gap: 2:22 |
87:18 17:28 5:38 |
216 | Jalen Hildebrand Sr 16:10 5:13 4 |
Isaiah Schaetzel So 16:55 5:27 27 |
Evan Willey Jr 17:18 5:35 43 |
Ben Cook Jr 18:23 5:56 70 |
Jonathan Schultz So 18:32 5:59 72 |
Greyson Kincade Sr 18:55 6:06 76 |
|
9 | Davenport West 10-8-9-9-9 Gap: 1:55 |
88:46 17:45 5:44 |
252 | Andrew Wright Sr 16:45 5:24 20 |
Kameron Morgan Jr 16:51 5:26 26 |
Jordan Gravert Jr 18:07 5:51 64 |
Brett Wisor Jr 18:23 5:56 69 |
Alex Schwindt Jr 18:40 6:01 73 |
Mike Anfinson Sr 19:03 6:09 79 |
|
10 | Moline High School 7-10-10-10-10 Gap: 2:43 |
91:03 18:13 5:52 |
290 | Andrew Ellison Sr 16:38 5:22 13 |
Nikola Stojanovic Jr 17:49 5:45 55 |
Ryan Lodico Sr 18:01 5:49 61 |
Bryce Johnson Jr 19:14 6:12 80 |
Sam Adams Jr 19:21 6:15 81 |
Spencer Clapper Jr 19:25 6:16 83 |
Michael Aumuller Jr 19:26 6:16 84 |
11 | North Scott High School 12-12-12-12-11 Gap: 1:16 |
89:46 17:57 5:47 |
296 | Jackson Schrock Jr 17:12 5:33 39 |
Owen West Fr 17:41 5:42 53 |
Chase Porter Fr 18:09 5:51 65 |
Gabe Jensen Jr 18:16 5:54 68 |
Colin Wiersema Jr 18:28 5:57 71 |
Nick Boddicker Sr 19:01 6:08 77 |
Ben Boddicker Fr 19:40 6:21 86 |
12 | Muscatine 11-11-11-11-12 Gap: 2:30 |
91:10 18:14 5:53 |
309 | Tyler Olson So 17:00 5:29 31 |
Tevin Tovar So 17:50 5:45 56 |
Brighton Kraft So 18:06 5:50 63 |
Hazelwood Owen So 18:44 6:03 74 |
Eli Roeth So 19:30 6:17 85 |
Matt Booth Sr 20:07 6:29 87 |
Aaron Webb Jr 26:20 8:30 94 |
13 | Bettendorf 14-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:39 |
94:55 18:59 6:07 |
373 | James Baker Jr 17:51 5:45 58 |
Brendan Scott Jr 18:10 5:52 67 |
Ben Curry Sr 19:01 6:08 78 |
Nick Ratigan Sr 19:23 6:15 82 |
Chris Arevalo Jr 20:30 6:37 88 |
Kyle Huesmann Sr 21:12 6:50 91 |
|
14 | Burlington Community High Sch 13-14-14-14-14 Gap: 3:28 |
99:38 19:56 6:26 |
403 | Conner Springer Fr 17:50 5:45 57 |
Bryce Bivens Sr 18:46 6:03 75 |
Preston Terry Jr 20:41 6:40 89 |
Brady Wells Jr 21:03 6:47 90 |
Braden Hayes Jr 21:18 6:52 92 |
Micah Henman Sr 23:00 7:25 93 |
|
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys JV
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Tyler Masuda | Sr | Edina High School | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
2 | Mark Ellenberger | Sr | Edina High School | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
3 | Ben Passolt | Sr | Edina High School | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
4 | Will Whalen | Sr | Dubuque Senior | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
5 | Parker Zak | Sr | Edina High School | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
6 | Jonathan Brown | Jr | Iowa City City High | 17:43 | 5:43 | |||||||
7 | Asher Heuss | Jr | Johnston | 17:47 | 5:44 | 1/13 | 8/28 | 4/13 | 18:52 (1:05) |
18:52 (1:05) |
18:52 (1:05) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
8 | Alex Michalak | Sr | Wheaton North | 17:48 | 5:45 | |||||||
9 | Logan Swaim | Sr | Johnston | 17:49 | 5:45 | 2/13 | 9/28 | 2/13 | 18:49 (1:00) |
18:49 (1:00) |
18:49 (1:00) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
10 | Jimmy Le | Sr | Johnston | 17:52 | 5:46 | 3/13 | 10/28 | 2/12 | 18:44 (0:52) |
18:44 (0:52) |
18:44 (0:52) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
11 | Michael Schmitz | Jr | Johnston | 17:55 | 5:47 | 4/13 | 12/28 | 2/11 | ||||
12 | Ben Kinman | Jr | Johnston | 17:55 | 5:47 | 5/13 | 13/28 | 1/10 | 18:49 (0:54) |
18:49 (0:54) |
18:49 (0:54) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
13 | Cade Meyer | Jr | Johnston | 18:04 | 5:50 | 6/13 | 15/28 | 1/8 | 18:35 (0:31) |
18:35 (0:31) |
18:35 (0:31) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
14 | Dan Ables | Sr | Wheaton North | 18:06 | 5:50 | |||||||
15 | Jared Parr | Sr | Iowa City City High | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
16 | Evan Schmidt | Sr | Johnston | 18:14 | 5:53 | 7/13 | 17/28 | 1/7 | 18:41 (0:27) |
18:41 (0:27) |
18:41 (0:27) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR, SBP) |
17 | Ben Lunn | Sr | Johnston | 18:19 | 5:55 | 8/13 | 18/28 | 1/7 | 18:45 (0:26) |
18:45 (0:26) |
18:45 (0:26) |
#GDAOS!!! (LY, LR, PR) |
18 | Aidan Sullivan | Jr | Wheaton North | 18:21 | 5:55 | |||||||
19 | Henric Krause | Sr | Johnston | 18:23 | 5:56 | 9/13 | 19/28 | 1/7 | ||||
20 | Luke Jessen | Jr | Edina High School | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
21 | Brandon Vu | Sr | Johnston | 18:26 | 5:57 | 10/13 | 21/28 | 1/6 | ||||
22 | John Muckler | Sr | Iowa City City High | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
23 | Mason Johnson | Sr | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
24 | Samba Traore | Jr | Iowa City City High | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
25 | Chandler Frieden | Sr | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
26 | Tate Huss | Jr | Edina High School | 18:37 | 6:00 | |||||||
27 | Ian Prescott | Jr | Iowa City West | 18:38 | 6:01 | |||||||
28 | Max Swain | Sr | Iowa City City High | 18:39 | 6:01 | |||||||
29 | Nolan Cochran | Sr | Iowa City City High | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
30 | John Momberg | Sr | Iowa City City High | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
31 | Zach Anthofer | Jr | Johnston | 18:47 | 6:04 | 11/13 | 25/28 | 1/6 | ||||
32 | Daniel Neese | Sr | Iowa City West | 18:49 | 6:04 | |||||||
33 | Collin Kuebrich | Sr | Pleasant Valley High School | 18:50 | 6:05 | |||||||
34 | Finn Askin | Jr | Wheaton North | 18:51 | 6:05 | |||||||
35 | Blake Stewart | Jr | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
36 | Gabriel Weigel | Sr | Iowa City City High | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
37 | Dain Tack | Jr | Johnston | 18:56 | 6:06 | 12/13 | 27/28 | 1/6 | ||||
38 | Cole Hanson | Jr | Pleasant Valley High School | 18:56 | 6:06 | |||||||
39 | Trenten Wennermark | Sr | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
40 | Nathan Zabel | Sr | Pleasant Valley High School | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
41 | Micah Bailey | Sr | Iowa City West | 19:02 | 6:08 | |||||||
42 | Noah Haynes | Sr | Johnston | 19:06 | 6:10 | 13/13 | 28/28 | 1/6 | ||||
43 | Andrew Usachev | Sr | Iowa City City High | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
44 | Owen Millers | Sr | Iowa City West | 19:09 | 6:11 | |||||||
45 | Isaac Miller | Sr | Iowa City West | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
46 | Jackson Tibbs | Sr | Wheaton North | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
47 | Lukas Anson | Jr | Iowa City West | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
48 | Tyson Skopec | Jr | Iowa City West | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
49 | Hunter Bagan | Jr | Iowa City West | 19:18 | 6:14 | |||||||
50 | Andrew Haberkorn | Jr | Pleasant Valley High School | 19:20 | 6:14 | |||||||
51 | Simeon Smith | Jr | Iowa City City High | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
52 | Jay Gail | Jr | Wheaton North | 19:21 | 6:15 | |||||||
53 | Connor Flinn | Jr | Pleasant Valley High School | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
54 | Colin Young | Sr | Wheaton North | 19:26 | 6:16 | |||||||
55 | Sammy Schuster | Jr | Pleasant Valley High School | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
56 | Ryan Aplington | Sr | Pleasant Valley High School | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
57 | David Boetger | Jr | North Scott High School | 19:35 | 6:19 | |||||||
58 | Steele Mckinnon | Sr | Pleasant Valley High School | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
59 | Riley Snyder | Sr | Iowa City West | 19:37 | 6:20 | |||||||
60 | Jonathan Shilyanski | Jr | Iowa City West | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
61 | Zack Johnson | Sr | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
62 | Josh Fletcher | Jr | Iowa City City High | 19:45 | 6:22 | |||||||
63 | Ivan Badovinac | Jr | Iowa City West | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
64 | Eric Doorn | Jr | Iowa City West | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
65 | Isaac Mize | Sr | North Scott High School | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
66 | Phillipe Jay | Jr | Iowa City West | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
67 | Bailey Reiseck | Jr | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 19:53 | 6:25 | |||||||
68 | Younes Rouabhi | Jr | Iowa City City High | 19:54 | 6:25 | |||||||
69 | Zach Garrard | Jr | North Scott High School | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
70 | Declan Kane | Jr | Wheaton North | 19:56 | 6:26 | |||||||
71 | Isaiah Rabchuk | Jr | Pleasant Valley High School | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
72 | Noah Streeter | Jr | Pleasant Valley High School | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
73 | Will Dring | Jr | Wheaton North | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
74 | Logan Jolly | Sr | Wheaton North | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
75 | Collin Farr | Sr | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 20:05 | 6:29 | |||||||
76 | Jacob Greenlee | Jr | Iowa City West | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
77 | Ryan Ceynar | Jr | Iowa City City High | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
78 | Blake Oshel | Sr | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
79 | Rian O'hanlon | Jr | Pleasant Valley High School | 20:26 | 6:35 | |||||||
80 | Gabe Rummel | Jr | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
81 | Nicholas Nahnylida | Jr | Davenport West | 20:29 | 6:36 | |||||||
82 | Chane Eckhardt | Sr | Davenport West | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
83 | Anders Lie | Jr | Iowa City City High | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
84 | Jacob Zboril | Sr | Wheaton North | 20:34 | 6:38 | |||||||
85 | Grant Anderson | Jr | Iowa City West | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
86 | Barak Rowell | Jr | Moline High School | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
87 | Christian Sanchez | Sr | Wheaton North | 20:40 | 6:40 | |||||||
88 | Tristan Mcmillan | Jr | Pleasant Valley High School | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
89 | Will Martin | Sr | Iowa City City High | 20:42 | 6:41 | |||||||
90 | Noah Vance | Jr | Pleasant Valley High School | 20:47 | 6:42 | |||||||
91 | Sam Olson | Sr | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
92 | Keegan Sotelo | Jr | Iowa City City High | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
93 | Sam Ahnert | Sr | Wheaton North | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
94 | Nico Brousallian | Jr | Pleasant Valley High School | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
95 | Andrew Larsen | Sr | Wheaton North | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
96 | Jackson Fowler | Sr | Pleasant Valley High School | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
97 | Joshua Dean | Jr | Wheaton North | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
98 | Mark Jolly | Sr | Wheaton North | 20:58 | 6:46 | |||||||
99 | Connor Miller | Jr | Dubuque Senior | 21:02 | 6:47 | |||||||
100 | Tyger Callahan | Jr | Bettendorf | 21:04 | 6:48 | |||||||
101 | Patrick Markovich | Jr | Bettendorf | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
102 | Seth Hamby | Sr | Pleasant Valley High School | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
103 | Slater Williams | Jr | North Scott High School | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
104 | Alex Margaglione | Jr | Wheaton North | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
105 | Luke Beccassio | Jr | Wheaton North | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
106 | Gus Peterson | Jr | Wheaton North | 21:13 | 6:51 | |||||||
107 | Grant Matthews | Sr | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
108 | Jacob Dean | Sr | Dubuque Senior | 21:28 | 6:55 | |||||||
109 | Trevor Glaum | Jr | Pleasant Valley High School | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
110 | Dylan Gesell | Jr | Iowa City West | 21:38 | 6:59 | |||||||
111 | David Keffala-gehard | Sr | Iowa City City High | 21:39 | 6:59 | |||||||
112 | Marco Casas | Jr | Moline High School | 21:40 | 6:59 | |||||||
113 | Tom Bush | Jr | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
114 | Mohtadi Ali | Jr | Moline High School | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
115 | Adarsh Pillai | Jr | Pleasant Valley High School | 21:50 | 7:03 | |||||||
116 | Thomas Peters | Jr | Iowa City West | 21:55 | 7:04 | |||||||
117 | Austen Mattingly | Jr | Iowa City West | 22:01 | 7:06 | |||||||
118 | Payton Dieckman | Jr | North Scott High School | 22:04 | 7:07 | |||||||
119 | Phelps Bohlman | Jr | Moline High School | 22:14 | 7:10 | |||||||
120 | Jackson Stoos | Sr | Pleasant Valley High School | 22:34 | 7:17 | |||||||
121 | Philip Rocca | Jr | Iowa City City High | 22:48 | 7:21 | |||||||
122 | Nelson Gredell | Sr | Iowa City City High | 22:50 | 7:22 | |||||||
123 | Ethan Robinson | Sr | North Scott High School | 23:00 | 7:25 | |||||||
124 | Will Mercer | Jr | Pleasant Valley High School | 23:32 | 7:35 | |||||||
125 | John Nikolopoulous | Sr | Davenport Central High School | 23:33 | 7:36 | |||||||
126 | Hunter Booth | Sr | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 23:34 | 7:36 | |||||||
127 | Logan Quick | Jr | Bettendorf | 23:49 | 7:41 | |||||||
128 | Brady Richlen | Sr | Davenport West | 23:57 | 7:44 | |||||||
129 | Josiah Moody | Jr | Wheaton North | 24:01 | 7:45 | |||||||
130 | Mac Lang | Sr | Wheaton North | 24:03 | 7:45 | |||||||
131 | Finn Kannegiesser | Sr | Wheaton North | 24:06 | 7:46 | |||||||
132 | Jason Reichel | Jr | Dubuque Senior | 24:14 | 7:49 | |||||||
133 | Jd Parker | Sr | Wheaton North | 24:21 | 7:51 | |||||||
134 | Dylan Mcdermott | Jr | Bettendorf | 24:25 | 7:53 | |||||||
135 | Yugi Lopez | Sr | North Scott High School | 24:25 | 7:53 | |||||||
136 | Chance Hummel | Jr | Moline High School | 24:35 | 7:56 | |||||||
137 | Matt Pendergast | Sr | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 24:42 | 7:58 | |||||||
138 | Sam Reynolds | Sr | Davenport Central High School | 25:26 | 8:12 | |||||||
139 | David Miner | Sr | Dubuque Senior | 25:32 | 8:14 | |||||||
140 | Matt Wichart | Sr | Iowa City West | 25:44 | 8:18 | |||||||
141 | Kevin Chen | Jr | Iowa City West | 25:57 | 8:22 | |||||||
142 | Sam Mccammant | Sr | North Scott High School | 28:37 | 9:14 | |||||||
143 | Anthony Fecht | Jr | North Scott High School | 29:36 | 9:33 | |||||||
144 | Jacob Strathearn | Jr | Iowa City City High | 36:23 | 11:44 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys JV
Group of 5: JV 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Edina High School 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 1:10 |
87:55 17:35 5:40 |
29 | Tyler Masuda Sr 17:14 5:34 1 |
Mark Ellenberger Sr 17:16 5:34 2 |
Ben Passolt Sr 17:24 5:37 3 |
Parker Zak Sr 17:37 5:41 5 |
Luke Jessen Jr 18:24 5:56 18 |
Tate Huss Jr 18:37 6:00 23 |
|
2 | Johnston 4-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:08 |
89:18 17:52 5:46 |
49 | Asher Heuss Jr 17:47 5:44 7 |
Logan Swaim Sr 17:49 5:45 9 |
Jimmy Le Sr 17:52 5:46 10 |
Michael Schmitz Jr 17:55 5:47 11 |
Ben Kinman Jr 17:55 5:47 12 |
Cade Meyer Jr 18:04 5:50 13 |
Evan Schmidt Sr 18:14 5:53 16 |
3 | Iowa City City High 3-3-4-3-3 Gap: 0:56 |
91:31 18:18 5:54 |
86 | Jonathan Brown Jr 17:43 5:43 6 |
Jared Parr Sr 18:12 5:52 15 |
John Muckler Sr 18:27 5:57 19 |
Samba Traore Jr 18:30 5:58 21 |
Max Swain Sr 18:39 6:01 25 |
Nolan Cochran Sr 18:41 6:02 26 |
John Momberg Sr 18:41 6:02 27 |
4 | Wheaton North 5-4-3-4-4 Gap: 1:22 |
92:16 18:27 5:57 |
107 | Alex Michalak Sr 17:48 5:45 8 |
Dan Ables Sr 18:06 5:50 14 |
Aidan Sullivan Jr 18:21 5:55 17 |
Finn Askin Jr 18:51 6:05 30 |
Jackson Tibbs Sr 19:10 6:11 38 |
Jay Gail Jr 19:21 6:15 42 |
Colin Young Sr 19:26 6:16 44 |
5 | Cedar Rapids Prairie 6-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:12 |
94:38 18:56 6:06 |
154 | Mason Johnson Sr 18:30 5:58 20 |
Chandler Frieden Sr 18:33 5:59 22 |
Blake Stewart Jr 18:52 6:05 31 |
Trenten Wennermark Sr 19:01 6:08 33 |
Zack Johnson Sr 19:42 6:21 48 |
Bailey Reiseck Jr 19:53 6:25 50 |
Collin Farr Sr 20:05 6:29 52 |
6 | Iowa City West 7-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:32 |
94:48 18:58 6:07 |
160 | Ian Prescott Jr 18:38 6:01 24 |
Daniel Neese Sr 18:49 6:04 28 |
Micah Bailey Sr 19:02 6:08 35 |
Owen Millers Sr 19:09 6:11 36 |
Isaac Miller Sr 19:10 6:11 37 |
Lukas Anson Jr 19:14 6:12 39 |
Tyson Skopec Jr 19:15 6:13 40 |
7 | Pleasant Valley High School 8-8-7-7-7 Gap: 0:35 |
95:32 19:06 6:10 |
179 | Collin Kuebrich Sr 18:50 6:05 29 |
Cole Hanson Jr 18:56 6:06 32 |
Nathan Zabel Sr 19:01 6:08 34 |
Andrew Haberkorn Jr 19:20 6:14 41 |
Connor Flinn Jr 19:25 6:16 43 |
Sammy Schuster Jr 19:29 6:17 45 |
Ryan Aplington Sr 19:32 6:18 46 |
8 | Dubuque Senior 2-7-8-8-8 Gap: 8:00 |
109:48 21:58 7:05 |
241 | Will Whalen Sr 17:32 5:39 4 |
Connor Miller Jr 21:02 6:47 54 |
Jacob Dean Sr 21:28 6:55 56 |
Jason Reichel Jr 24:14 7:49 62 |
David Miner Sr 25:32 8:14 65 |
||
9 | North Scott High School 9-9-9-9-9 Gap: 2:29 |
102:31 20:30 6:37 |
261 | David Boetger Jr 19:35 6:19 47 |
Isaac Mize Sr 19:47 6:23 49 |
Zach Garrard Jr 19:55 6:25 51 |
Slater Williams Jr 21:10 6:50 55 |
Payton Dieckman Jr 22:04 7:07 59 |
Ethan Robinson Sr 23:00 7:25 61 |
Yugi Lopez Sr 24:25 7:53 63 |
10 | Moline High School 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 3:57 |
110:56 22:11 7:09 |
292 | Barak Rowell Jr 20:38 6:39 53 |
Marco Casas Jr 21:40 6:59 57 |
Mohtadi Ali Jr 21:49 7:02 58 |
Phelps Bohlman Jr 22:14 7:10 60 |
Chance Hummel Jr 24:35 7:56 64 |
||
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
Group of 5: JV 2nd 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Johnston 1-1-1-1-1 Gap: 0:22 |
91:26 18:17 5:54 |
15 | Cade Meyer Jr 18:04 5:50 1 |
Evan Schmidt Sr 18:14 5:53 2 |
Ben Lunn Sr 18:19 5:55 3 |
Henric Krause Sr 18:23 5:56 4 |
Brandon Vu Sr 18:26 5:57 5 |
Zach Anthofer Jr 18:47 6:04 8 |
Dain Tack Jr 18:56 6:06 10 |
2 | Iowa City City High 2-2-2-2-2 Gap: 0:40 |
94:43 18:57 6:07 |
48 | Nolan Cochran Sr 18:41 6:02 6 |
John Momberg Sr 18:41 6:02 7 |
Gabriel Weigel Sr 18:52 6:05 9 |
Andrew Usachev Sr 19:08 6:10 11 |
Simeon Smith Jr 19:21 6:15 15 |
Josh Fletcher Jr 19:45 6:22 23 |
Younes Rouabhi Jr 19:54 6:25 27 |
3 | Iowa City West 3-3-3-3-3 Gap: 0:24 |
97:02 19:24 6:16 |
82 | Lukas Anson Jr 19:14 6:12 12 |
Tyson Skopec Jr 19:15 6:13 13 |
Hunter Bagan Jr 19:18 6:14 14 |
Riley Snyder Sr 19:37 6:20 21 |
Jonathan Shilyanski Jr 19:38 6:20 22 |
Ivan Badovinac Jr 19:46 6:23 24 |
Eric Doorn Jr 19:46 6:23 25 |
4 | Pleasant Valley High School 5-5-4-4-4 Gap: 0:32 |
98:39 19:44 6:22 |
116 | Sammy Schuster Jr 19:29 6:17 18 |
Ryan Aplington Sr 19:32 6:18 19 |
Steele Mckinnon Sr 19:37 6:20 20 |
Isaiah Rabchuk Jr 20:00 6:27 29 |
Noah Streeter Jr 20:01 6:27 30 |
Rian O'hanlon Jr 20:26 6:35 35 |
Tristan Mcmillan Jr 20:41 6:40 39 |
5 | Wheaton North 4-4-5-5-5 Gap: 0:40 |
98:45 19:45 6:22 |
124 | Jay Gail Jr 19:21 6:15 16 |
Colin Young Sr 19:26 6:16 17 |
Declan Kane Jr 19:56 6:26 28 |
Will Dring Jr 20:01 6:27 31 |
Logan Jolly Sr 20:01 6:27 32 |
Jacob Zboril Sr 20:34 6:38 37 |
Christian Sanchez Sr 20:40 6:40 38 |
6 | Cedar Rapids Prairie 6-6-6-6-6 Gap: 0:55 |
101:39 20:20 6:33 |
169 | Bailey Reiseck Jr 19:53 6:25 26 |
Collin Farr Sr 20:05 6:29 33 |
Blake Oshel Sr 20:26 6:35 34 |
Gabe Rummel Jr 20:27 6:36 36 |
Sam Olson Sr 20:48 6:43 40 |
Grant Matthews Sr 21:17 6:52 41 |
Tom Bush Jr 21:43 7:00 42 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys F/S
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Kent Nichols | So | Pleasant Valley High School | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
2 | Will Roth | Fr | Wheaton North | 17:37 | 5:41 | |||||||
3 | Noah Koelbl | So | Edina High School | 17:38 | 5:41 | |||||||
4 | Eric Zabel | So | Pleasant Valley High School | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
5 | Otto Schreiner | Fr | Edina High School | 17:40 | 5:42 | |||||||
6 | Russell Gokemeijer | So | Edina High School | 17:41 | 5:42 | |||||||
7 | Max Murphy | So | Pleasant Valley High School | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
8 | Hunter Briggs | So | Johnston | 17:52 | 5:46 | 1/8 | 10/28 | 4/16 | ||||
9 | Drew Schmidt | So | Johnston | 17:55 | 5:47 | 2/8 | 12/28 | 3/16 | ||||
10 | Mitchell Wilkes | So | Iowa City City High | 17:55 | 5:47 | |||||||
11 | Josh Gorup | So | Wheaton North | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
12 | Jon Logan | So | Wheaton North | 18:00 | 5:48 | |||||||
13 | Nathan Tegeler | So | Johnston | 18:05 | 5:50 | 3/8 | 16/28 | 4/16 | ||||
14 | Andre Miller | Fr | Iowa City City High | 18:12 | 5:52 | |||||||
15 | Mauricio Xochitecatl | So | Wheaton North | 18:13 | 5:53 | |||||||
16 | Lucas Urchell | So | Wheaton North | 18:18 | 5:54 | |||||||
17 | Kyler Castro | So | Bettendorf | 18:22 | 5:55 | |||||||
18 | Nathan Kellar | Fr | Johnston | 18:24 | 5:56 | 4/8 | 20/28 | 2/15 | ||||
19 | Paxson Picken | So | Johnston | 18:29 | 5:58 | 5/8 | 22/28 | 2/15 | ||||
20 | Mitchell Strobbe | So | Pleasant Valley High School | 18:30 | 5:58 | |||||||
21 | Matt Johnson | So | Dubuque Senior | 18:33 | 5:59 | |||||||
22 | Raymond Yang | So | Iowa City West | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
23 | Nick Moore | Fr | Bettendorf | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
24 | Hunter Kalous | Fr | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 18:34 | 5:59 | |||||||
25 | Jason White | So | Johnston | 18:34 | 5:59 | 6/8 | 23/28 | 1/15 | ||||
26 | Matthew Kliegl | So | Johnston | 18:37 | 6:00 | 7/8 | 24/28 | 1/13 | ||||
27 | Luke Osler | So | Edina High School | 18:41 | 6:02 | |||||||
28 | Ryan Neubauer | So | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
29 | Nathan Boleyn | Fr | Pleasant Valley High School | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
30 | Ryan Lukkarinen | Fr | Muscatine | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
31 | Noah Weaver | So | Iowa City City High | 18:53 | 6:05 | |||||||
32 | Andrew Bauer | So | Johnston | 18:55 | 6:06 | 8/8 | 26/28 | 1/11 | ||||
33 | Carlo Dannenfelser | So | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 18:57 | 6:07 | |||||||
34 | Kyden Hotka | Fr | Iowa City City High | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
35 | Lenny Chen | So | Edina High School | 18:58 | 6:07 | |||||||
36 | Blessings Pongo | Fr | Iowa City City High | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
37 | Tommy Ashby | So | Pleasant Valley High School | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
38 | Atticus Ojile | So | Iowa City City High | 19:00 | 6:08 | |||||||
39 | Conner Kilgore | Fr | Dubuque Senior | 19:04 | 6:09 | |||||||
40 | Grant Tebbe | Fr | Pleasant Valley High School | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
41 | Zenebe Andrews | Fr | Dubuque Senior | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
42 | Ethan Bernstein | Fr | Edina High School | 19:05 | 6:09 | |||||||
43 | Foster Hull | Fr | Dubuque Senior | 19:08 | 6:10 | |||||||
44 | Jacob Gelbach | Fr | Iowa City West | 19:14 | 6:12 | |||||||
45 | Eli Loyd | So | Pleasant Valley High School | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
46 | Joseph Parker | So | Wheaton North | 19:15 | 6:13 | |||||||
47 | Aminia Mashimango | So | Rock Island High School | 19:17 | 6:13 | |||||||
48 | Donovan Garro | Fr | Rock Island High School | 19:22 | 6:15 | |||||||
49 | Sam Walhout | Fr | Wheaton North | 19:23 | 6:15 | |||||||
50 | Chen-you Wu | So | Iowa City West | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
51 | Jonny Swarm | So | Bettendorf | 19:24 | 6:15 | |||||||
52 | Joel Kelsey | So | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 19:29 | 6:17 | |||||||
53 | Jack Gray | So | Iowa City West | 19:32 | 6:18 | |||||||
54 | Andrew Bickford | Fr | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 19:33 | 6:18 | |||||||
55 | Ethan D'allesandro | So | Iowa City West | 19:38 | 6:20 | |||||||
56 | Collin Hillary | Fr | Dubuque Senior | 19:39 | 6:20 | |||||||
57 | Adrian Swanson | So | Pleasant Valley High School | 19:42 | 6:21 | |||||||
58 | Alex Wang | Fr | Iowa City West | 19:43 | 6:22 | |||||||
59 | Andrew Weeks | Fr | Iowa City City High | 19:44 | 6:22 | |||||||
60 | Trevor Diedrichs | Fr | Muscatine | 19:46 | 6:23 | |||||||
61 | Kyle Knedler | So | Pleasant Valley High School | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
62 | Jackson Hessel | Fr | Davenport West | 19:47 | 6:23 | |||||||
63 | Chris Tague | So | North Scott High School | 19:48 | 6:23 | |||||||
64 | Riley Wheeler | So | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 19:51 | 6:24 | |||||||
65 | Cooper Frakes | So | Pleasant Valley High School | 19:55 | 6:25 | |||||||
66 | Reese Hermanson | So | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
67 | Logan Kirchner | Fr | Muscatine | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
68 | Trayvion Jefferson-col | Fr | Rock Island High School | 19:57 | 6:26 | |||||||
69 | Aiden Staker | Fr | Muscatine | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
70 | Kalen Bunch | Fr | Pleasant Valley High School | 20:00 | 6:27 | |||||||
71 | Jaymeson Harms | Fr | Iowa City West | 20:01 | 6:27 | |||||||
72 | Rabi Alaya | So | Iowa City West | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
73 | Ty Costigan | Fr | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 20:02 | 6:28 | |||||||
74 | Collin Cincola | So | Bettendorf | 20:09 | 6:30 | |||||||
75 | Tim Iverson | So | Dubuque Senior | 20:12 | 6:31 | |||||||
76 | Dhanush Gopalakrishnan | Fr | Pleasant Valley High School | 20:13 | 6:31 | |||||||
77 | Gregor Kincade | So | Dubuque Senior | 20:16 | 6:32 | |||||||
78 | Anton Kordick | So | Davenport West | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
79 | Liam Barron | So | Iowa City City High | 20:19 | 6:33 | |||||||
80 | Zach Kahle | Fr | Dubuque Senior | 20:21 | 6:34 | |||||||
81 | Joel Larue | Fr | Muscatine | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
82 | Jimmy Feeney | So | Pleasant Valley High School | 20:24 | 6:35 | |||||||
83 | Ethan Lafrance | So | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 20:27 | 6:36 | |||||||
84 | Soren Ostby | Fr | Iowa City City High | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
85 | Paul Cornell | So | Iowa City City High | 20:30 | 6:37 | |||||||
86 | Sebastian Loria-eivins | Fr | Iowa City City High | 20:31 | 6:37 | |||||||
87 | Dawson Sweat | So | Muscatine | 20:32 | 6:37 | |||||||
88 | Nicholas Jennings | Fr | Bettendorf | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
89 | Matt Rew | So | Iowa City City High | 20:33 | 6:38 | |||||||
90 | Eathan Christ | Fr | Moline High School | 20:35 | 6:38 | |||||||
91 | Kelby Anderson | So | Iowa City City High | 20:36 | 6:39 | |||||||
92 | Jon Hutton | Fr | Moline High School | 20:37 | 6:39 | |||||||
93 | Joe Schuessler | So | Iowa City City High | 20:38 | 6:39 | |||||||
94 | Gustar Champlin | So | Iowa City City High | 20:39 | 6:40 | |||||||
95 | Satchel Cochran | So | Iowa City City High | 20:41 | 6:40 | |||||||
96 | Seth Schrock | So | North Scott High School | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
97 | Oliver Bostian | Fr | Iowa City City High | 20:44 | 6:41 | |||||||
98 | Joe Fischer | Fr | Iowa City City High | 20:45 | 6:42 | |||||||
99 | Sam Mcgrath | Fr | Pleasant Valley High School | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
100 | Alex Oftedahl | So | Dubuque Senior | 20:46 | 6:42 | |||||||
101 | Ryan Connolly | Fr | Dubuque Senior | 20:48 | 6:43 | |||||||
102 | Evan Mcelory | Fr | Iowa City City High | 20:50 | 6:43 | |||||||
103 | Trey Miller | Fr | Bettendorf | 20:53 | 6:44 | |||||||
104 | Calvin Davis | So | Dubuque Senior | 20:54 | 6:45 | |||||||
105 | Carson Frazee | So | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
106 | Liam Sass | So | Dubuque Senior | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
107 | Jacob Tilp | So | Dubuque Senior | 20:55 | 6:45 | |||||||
108 | Mohan Kumar | Fr | Iowa City West | 20:56 | 6:45 | |||||||
109 | Ilario Balestrieri-fo | Fr | Iowa City City High | 20:59 | 6:46 | |||||||
110 | Aaron Roehr | So | Bettendorf | 21:05 | 6:48 | |||||||
111 | Ryan Carter | So | Iowa City City High | 21:07 | 6:49 | |||||||
112 | Franklin Horbuckle | So | Iowa City City High | 21:10 | 6:50 | |||||||
113 | Justin Valde | Fr | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
114 | Erik Nazar | Fr | Wheaton North | 21:14 | 6:51 | |||||||
115 | Landon Adkins | Fr | Davenport Central High School | 21:15 | 6:51 | |||||||
116 | Romey Angerer | Fr | Iowa City City High | 21:17 | 6:52 | |||||||
117 | Lance Smith | Fr | Iowa City City High | 21:21 | 6:53 | |||||||
118 | Jackson Huffstutler | Fr | Davenport West | 21:23 | 6:54 | |||||||
119 | Spencer Mcafee | So | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 21:24 | 6:54 | |||||||
120 | Jordan Schroeder | So | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 21:25 | 6:55 | |||||||
121 | Jon Carr | Fr | Bettendorf | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
122 | Ashish Abraham | So | Pleasant Valley High School | 21:34 | 6:57 | |||||||
123 | Simon Burns | Fr | Dubuque Senior | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
124 | Quinn Frank | Fr | Davenport Central High School | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
125 | Jacob Austin | Fr | Davenport Central High School | 21:41 | 7:00 | |||||||
126 | Sebastian Cochran | Fr | Iowa City West | 21:42 | 7:00 | |||||||
127 | Carter Wolf | Fr | Bettendorf | 21:43 | 7:00 | |||||||
128 | Victor Molina | So | Burlington Community High Sch | 21:45 | 7:01 | |||||||
129 | Jacob Wyers | So | Rock Island High School | 21:47 | 7:02 | |||||||
130 | Bigad Gaber | Fr | Iowa City City High | 21:48 | 7:02 | |||||||
131 | Will Dowda | Fr | North Scott High School | 21:49 | 7:02 | |||||||
132 | Phil Smith | So | Muscatine | 21:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
133 | Austin Garmon | Fr | Moline High School | 21:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
134 | Jackson Johannsen | So | Pleasant Valley High School | 21:51 | 7:03 | |||||||
135 | Aj Seamans | So | Iowa City City High | 21:52 | 7:03 | |||||||
136 | Chase Kwinski | Fr | Moline High School | 21:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
137 | Jacob Knepp | Fr | Pleasant Valley High School | 21:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
138 | Aden Mess | Fr | North Scott High School | 21:53 | 7:04 | |||||||
139 | Jacksen Hansen | Fr | Rock Island High School | 21:54 | 7:04 | |||||||
140 | Alex Nelson | So | Iowa City West | 21:57 | 7:05 | |||||||
141 | Cole Frazee | So | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 22:01 | 7:06 | |||||||
142 | Mason Dunn | So | Davenport West | 22:07 | 7:08 | |||||||
143 | Mason Detert | Fr | Rock Island High School | 22:11 | 7:09 | |||||||
144 | Jason Lu | Fr | Iowa City West | 22:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
145 | Colby Nicewanner | Fr | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 22:13 | 7:10 | |||||||
146 | Braxton Farmer | So | Pleasant Valley High School | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
147 | Ronan Smith | So | Iowa City West | 22:15 | 7:11 | |||||||
148 | Elliot Tomek | So | Iowa City City High | 22:20 | 7:12 | |||||||
149 | Connor Miller | Fr | Pleasant Valley High School | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
150 | Grant Beach | Fr | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 22:22 | 7:13 | |||||||
151 | Matt Dresselhaus | So | Pleasant Valley High School | 22:23 | 7:13 | |||||||
152 | Quinten Eberly | So | Iowa City West | 22:25 | 7:14 | |||||||
153 | Oisin Leopold | So | Iowa City City High | 22:30 | 7:15 | |||||||
154 | Jackson Richter | Fr | Davenport Central High School | 22:31 | 7:16 | |||||||
155 | Layton Pribyl | Fr | Bettendorf | 22:32 | 7:16 | |||||||
156 | Marty Franz | So | Wheaton North | 22:35 | 7:17 | |||||||
157 | Adam Klumb | So | Moline High School | 22:36 | 7:17 | |||||||
158 | Cullen Mcdermott | So | Bettendorf | 22:36 | 7:17 | |||||||
159 | Ryan Mentzer | So | North Scott High School | 22:37 | 7:18 | |||||||
160 | Isaac Nichols | Fr | Muscatine | 22:40 | 7:19 | |||||||
161 | Alex Nelson | Fr | Moline High School | 22:42 | 7:19 | |||||||
162 | Micah Smith | Fr | Muscatine | 22:42 | 7:19 | |||||||
163 | Aidan Fowler | Fr | Moline High School | 22:43 | 7:20 | |||||||
164 | Calvin Greene | Fr | Iowa City West | 22:43 | 7:20 | |||||||
165 | Mac Cushing | Fr | Pleasant Valley High School | 22:43 | 7:20 | |||||||
166 | Connor Husemann | So | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 22:44 | 7:20 | |||||||
167 | Seth Hoffman | Fr | Muscatine | 22:44 | 7:20 | |||||||
168 | Ben Baker | Fr | Bettendorf | 22:49 | 7:22 | |||||||
169 | Bryce Faison | Fr | Davenport West | 22:53 | 7:23 | |||||||
170 | Jonathan Servey | So | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 22:54 | 7:23 | |||||||
171 | Michael Guckenberger | Fr | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 22:55 | 7:24 | |||||||
172 | Mason Love | Fr | Rock Island High School | 22:57 | 7:24 | |||||||
173 | Hunter Meyrer | Fr | Pleasant Valley High School | 23:00 | 7:25 | |||||||
174 | Paxton Foor | Fr | Muscatine | 23:10 | 7:28 | |||||||
175 | Will Arling | Fr | Iowa City City High | 23:12 | 7:29 | |||||||
176 | Drew Peterson | Fr | Iowa City West | 23:12 | 7:29 | |||||||
177 | Josh Wu | Fr | Dubuque Senior | 23:18 | 7:31 | |||||||
178 | Micah Green | Fr | Davenport Central High School | 23:22 | 7:32 | |||||||
179 | Luka Elges | So | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 23:25 | 7:33 | |||||||
180 | Jonathan Capp | Fr | Wheaton North | 23:28 | 7:34 | |||||||
181 | Jake Opitz | Fr | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 23:33 | 7:36 | |||||||
182 | Will Neises | Fr | Burlington Community High Sch | 23:33 | 7:36 | |||||||
183 | Zach Tran | So | Wheaton North | 23:38 | 7:37 | |||||||
184 | Gabriel Ashitey | Fr | Iowa City City High | 23:38 | 7:37 | |||||||
185 | Aiden Spurgetis | Fr | Iowa City City High | 23:40 | 7:38 | |||||||
186 | Thomas Mcmillan | So | Iowa City City High | 23:42 | 7:39 | |||||||
187 | Nick Cassady | So | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 23:48 | 7:41 | |||||||
188 | Sam Strathearn | Fr | Iowa City City High | 23:49 | 7:41 | |||||||
189 | Demetrius Ramirez | So | Iowa City City High | 23:50 | 7:41 | |||||||
190 | Tyler Harvey | Fr | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 23:52 | 7:42 | |||||||
191 | Omar Paz | Fr | Iowa City City High | 23:57 | 7:44 | |||||||
192 | Jonathon Wargo | So | Iowa City City High | 24:01 | 7:45 | |||||||
193 | Sean Hajduk | Fr | Pleasant Valley High School | 24:05 | 7:46 | |||||||
194 | Eh Kler | Fr | Rock Island High School | 24:06 | 7:46 | |||||||
195 | Tyler Bortolazzo | So | Pleasant Valley High School | 24:13 | 7:49 | |||||||
196 | Thomas Knobloch | Fr | Moline High School | 24:23 | 7:52 | |||||||
197 | Alex Wandrey | Fr | Moline High School | 24:24 | 7:52 | |||||||
198 | Nico Zboril | Fr | Wheaton North | 24:42 | 7:58 | |||||||
199 | Kiernan Scheeler | Fr | North Scott High School | 24:53 | 8:02 | |||||||
200 | Peter Sullivan | So | Dubuque Senior | 24:55 | 8:02 | |||||||
201 | Nihae Shee | Fr | Rock Island High School | 25:00 | 8:04 | |||||||
202 | Seth Cassini | Fr | Moline High School | 25:08 | 8:06 | |||||||
203 | Daniel Hollinger | Fr | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 25:12 | 8:08 | |||||||
204 | Jackson Schultz | Fr | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 25:17 | 8:09 | |||||||
205 | Owen Jones | Fr | Pleasant Valley High School | 25:23 | 8:11 | |||||||
206 | Ethan Dollins | Fr | Pleasant Valley High School | 25:23 | 8:11 | |||||||
207 | Ryan Lantau | Fr | Davenport West | 25:36 | 8:15 | |||||||
208 | Roberto Solis | So | Davenport Central High School | 25:44 | 8:18 | |||||||
209 | Benji Zhang | Fr | Iowa City West | 25:47 | 8:19 | |||||||
210 | Tyler Thomsen | So | Bettendorf | 25:48 | 8:19 | |||||||
211 | Jacob Voigt | Fr | Rock Island High School | 26:00 | 8:23 | |||||||
212 | Henry Mildenstein | Fr | Iowa City City High | 26:21 | 8:30 | |||||||
213 | Manoa Kapua | Fr | Pleasant Valley High School | 26:22 | 8:30 | |||||||
214 | Luke Busch | Fr | Dubuque Senior | 26:39 | 8:36 | |||||||
215 | Austin Jones | So | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 26:55 | 8:41 | |||||||
216 | Alex Thorne | Fr | Pleasant Valley High School | 27:34 | 8:54 | |||||||
217 | Collin Pasker | Fr | Cedar Rapids Prairie | 29:02 | 9:22 | |||||||
218 | Doak Allgood | Fr | Iowa City City High | 29:08 | 9:24 | |||||||
219 | Noah Hartwig | Fr | Iowa City City High | 29:20 | 9:28 | |||||||
220 | Zeke Lane | Fr | Burlington Community High Sch | 30:07 | 9:43 | |||||||
221 | Xavier Cummins | Fr | Davenport Central High School | 30:18 | 9:46 | |||||||
222 | Sebastian Hernandez | Fr | Davenport West | 30:46 | 9:55 | |||||||
223 | Samson Goitom | So | Wheaton North | 31:16 | 10:05 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Team Race Results - Boys F/S
Group of 5: F/S 1st 5
Pl | School |
Total Time |
Pts | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Wheaton North 2-3-3-2-1 Gap: 0:41 |
90:07 18:01 5:49 |
56 | Will Roth Fr 17:37 5:41 2 |
Josh Gorup So 17:59 5:48 11 |
Jon Logan So 18:00 5:48 12 |
Mauricio Xochitecatl So 18:13 5:53 15 |
Lucas Urchell So 18:18 5:54 16 |
Joseph Parker So 19:15 6:13 44 |
Sam Walhout Fr 19:23 6:15 47 |
2 | Pleasant Valley High School 1-1-1-1-2 Gap: 1:21 |
90:14 18:03 5:49 |
61 | Kent Nichols So 17:31 5:39 1 |
Eric Zabel So 17:39 5:42 4 |
Max Murphy So 17:42 5:43 7 |
Mitchell Strobbe So 18:30 5:58 20 |
Nathan Boleyn Fr 18:52 6:05 29 |
Tommy Ashby So 19:00 6:08 36 |
Grant Tebbe Fr 19:05 6:09 39 |
3 | Johnston 4-4-4-4-3 Gap: 0:37 |
90:45 18:09 5:51 |
67 | Hunter Briggs So 17:52 5:46 8 |
Drew Schmidt So 17:55 5:47 9 |
Nathan Tegeler So 18:05 5:50 13 |
Nathan Kellar Fr 18:24 5:56 18 |
Paxson Picken So 18:29 5:58 19 |
Jason White So 18:34 5:59 25 |
Matthew Kliegl So 18:37 6:00 26 |
4 | Edina High School 3-2-2-3-4 Gap: 1:20 |
90:38 18:08 5:51 |
75 | Noah Koelbl So 17:38 5:41 3 |
Otto Schreiner Fr 17:40 5:42 5 |
Russell Gokemeijer So 17:41 5:42 6 |
Luke Osler So 18:41 6:02 27 |
Lenny Chen So 18:58 6:07 34 |
Ethan Bernstein Fr 19:05 6:09 41 |
|
5 | Iowa City City High 5-5-5-5-5 Gap: 1:04 |
92:57 18:35 6:00 |
123 | Mitchell Wilkes So 17:55 5:47 10 |
Andre Miller Fr 18:12 5:52 14 |
Noah Weaver So 18:53 6:05 31 |
Kyden Hotka Fr 18:58 6:07 33 |
Blessings Pongo Fr 18:59 6:07 35 |
Atticus Ojile So 19:00 6:08 37 |
Andrew Weeks Fr 19:44 6:22 56 |
6 | Cedar Rapids Prairie 9-7-6-6-6 Gap: 0:59 |
95:18 19:04 6:09 |
186 | Hunter Kalous Fr 18:34 5:59 24 |
Ryan Neubauer So 18:45 6:03 28 |
Carlo Dannenfelser So 18:57 6:07 32 |
Joel Kelsey So 19:29 6:17 50 |
Andrew Bickford Fr 19:33 6:18 52 |
Riley Wheeler So 19:51 6:24 60 |
Reese Hermanson So 19:57 6:26 61 |
7 | Dubuque Senior 7-8-8-7-7 Gap: 1:06 |
95:29 19:06 6:10 |
195 | Matt Johnson So 18:33 5:59 21 |
Conner Kilgore Fr 19:04 6:09 38 |
Zenebe Andrews Fr 19:05 6:09 40 |
Foster Hull Fr 19:08 6:10 42 |
Collin Hillary Fr 19:39 6:20 54 |
Tim Iverson So 20:12 6:31 67 |
Gregor Kincade So 20:16 6:32 68 |
8 | Iowa City West 8-9-9-9-8 Gap: 1:04 |
96:22 19:16 6:13 |
217 | Raymond Yang So 18:34 5:59 22 |
Jacob Gelbach Fr 19:14 6:12 43 |
Chen-you Wu So 19:24 6:15 48 |
Jack Gray So 19:32 6:18 51 |
Ethan D'allesandro So 19:38 6:20 53 |
Alex Wang Fr 19:43 6:22 55 |
Jaymeson Harms Fr 20:01 6:27 65 |
9 | Bettendorf 6-6-7-8-9 Gap: 2:11 |
97:02 19:24 6:16 |
227 | Kyler Castro So 18:22 5:55 17 |
Nick Moore Fr 18:34 5:59 23 |
Jonny Swarm So 19:24 6:15 49 |
Collin Cincola So 20:09 6:30 66 |
Nicholas Jennings Fr 20:33 6:38 72 |
Trey Miller Fr 20:53 6:44 76 |
Aaron Roehr So 21:05 6:48 77 |
10 | Muscatine 10-10-10-10-10 Gap: 1:29 |
98:58 19:48 6:23 |
283 | Ryan Lukkarinen Fr 18:53 6:05 30 |
Trevor Diedrichs Fr 19:46 6:23 57 |
Logan Kirchner Fr 19:57 6:26 62 |
Aiden Staker Fr 20:00 6:27 64 |
Joel Larue Fr 20:22 6:34 70 |
Dawson Sweat So 20:32 6:37 71 |
Phil Smith So 21:51 7:03 84 |
11 | Rock Island High School 11-11-11-11-11 Gap: 2:37 |
102:17 20:27 6:36 |
324 | Aminia Mashimango So 19:17 6:13 45 |
Donovan Garro Fr 19:22 6:15 46 |
Trayvion Jefferson-col Fr 19:57 6:26 63 |
Jacob Wyers So 21:47 7:02 82 |
Jacksen Hansen Fr 21:54 7:04 88 |
Mason Detert Fr 22:11 7:09 90 |
Mason Love Fr 22:57 7:24 97 |
12 | Davenport West 12-12-12-12-12 Gap: 3:06 |
106:29 21:18 6:52 |
391 | Jackson Hessel Fr 19:47 6:23 58 |
Anton Kordick So 20:19 6:33 69 |
Jackson Huffstutler Fr 21:23 6:54 79 |
Mason Dunn So 22:07 7:08 89 |
Bryce Faison Fr 22:53 7:23 96 |
Ryan Lantau Fr 25:36 8:15 100 |
Sebastian Hernandez Fr 30:46 9:55 103 |
13 | North Scott High School 13-13-13-13-13 Gap: 2:49 |
106:51 21:22 6:54 |
397 | Chris Tague So 19:48 6:23 59 |
Seth Schrock So 20:44 6:41 75 |
Will Dowda Fr 21:49 7:02 83 |
Aden Mess Fr 21:53 7:04 87 |
Ryan Mentzer So 22:37 7:18 93 |
Kiernan Scheeler Fr 24:53 8:02 99 |
|
14 | Moline High School 14-14-14-14-14 Gap: 2:01 |
107:32 21:30 6:56 |
410 | Eathan Christ Fr 20:35 6:38 73 |
Jon Hutton Fr 20:37 6:39 74 |
Austin Garmon Fr 21:51 7:03 85 |
Chase Kwinski Fr 21:53 7:04 86 |
Adam Klumb So 22:36 7:17 92 |
Alex Nelson Fr 22:42 7:19 94 |
Aidan Fowler Fr 22:43 7:20 95 |
15 | Davenport Central High School 15-15-15-15-15 Gap: 2:07 |
110:30 22:06 7:08 |
428 | Landon Adkins Fr 21:15 6:51 78 |
Quinn Frank Fr 21:41 7:00 80 |
Jacob Austin Fr 21:41 7:00 81 |
Jackson Richter Fr 22:31 7:16 91 |
Micah Green Fr 23:22 7:32 98 |
Roberto Solis So 25:44 8:18 101 |
Xavier Cummins Fr 30:18 9:46 102 |
Pl | School | Total Time |
Points | Runr 1 | Runr 2 | Runr 3 | Runr 4 | Runr 5 | Runr 6 | Runr 7 |
- The sequence of numbers (e.g. 3-3-4-2-1) in the School column refers to the team's place in the race after each runner finished. It indicates the strength of the team by position.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete broke the tie with a competitor resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
- If shaded in this color, this athlete displaced a competitor's scoring runners AND broke a tie resulting in his/her team finishing ahead of that competitor.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
3 races + combined.
All Girls Races
3 races + combined.