Oak Park Results from the Sunny Hills Invitational at Craig Park on 9/24/11

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Barrett, Katie Jr Jr 23:58 7:59 3 74/119 10/11 20/28 1/2 23:58
(0:00,0.0)
23:58
(0:00,0.0)
23:58
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, BP)
Bodily, Tynnan Fr Fr 24:53 8:18 3 68/126 7/9 24/28 3/6 You ROCK! (PG, BP)
Decastro, Alianna Fr Fr 23:11 7:44 3 39/126 5/9 17/28 2/10 You ROCK! (BP)
DeLuca, Amy So So 20:43 6:54 3 22/138 3/5 6/28 3/20 22:21
(1:38,7.3)
22:21
(1:38,7.3)
22:21
(1:38,7.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
Engelhardt, Kendall So So 18:54 6:18 3 3/138 1/5 1/28 3/22 19:48
(0:54,4.5)
19:48
(0:54,4.5)
19:48
(0:54,4.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Frey, Lauren Jr Jr 21:34 7:11 3 29/119 6/11 11/28 1/9 22:20
(0:46,3.4)
22:20
(0:46,3.4)
22:20
(0:46,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Gove, Delaney Jr Jr 21:01 7:00 3 19/119 3/11 8/28 3/19 23:41
(2:40,11.3)
23:41
(2:40,11.3)
23:41
(2:40,11.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, BP)
Halthore, Maya Fr Fr 30:46 10:15 3 118/126 9/9 28/28 5/5 You ROCK! (BP)
Kopecky, Eve Jr Jr 23:26 7:49 3 63/119 8/11 18/28 1/4 24:28
(1:02,4.2)
24:28
(1:02,4.2)
24:28
(1:02,4.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lopez, Alex So So 25:21 8:27 3 99/138 5/5 25/28 8/12 You ROCK! (BP)
Ma, Kelsey Jr Jr 25:41 8:34 3 93/119 11/11 26/28 1/2 25:21 25:21 25:21
Mayemura, Jennifer So So 24:12 8:04 3 84/138 4/5 22/28 10/17 26:48
(2:36,9.7)
26:48
(2:36,9.7)
26:48
(2:36,9.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, BP)
McAlpin, Tracy Jr Jr 21:10 7:03 3 23/119 5/11 10/28 1/13
McIntosh, Heather Jr Jr 21:07 7:02 3 22/119 4/11 9/28 2/16 You ROCK! (BP)
Movich, Caty Jr Jr 22:04 7:21 3 34/119 7/11 12/28 1/6 23:42
(1:38,6.9)
23:42
(1:38,6.9)
23:42
(1:38,6.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR, BP)
Ortiz, Angelle Fr Fr 22:05 7:22 3 20/126 1/9 13/28 11/23
Parr, Taryn Jr Jr 23:39 7:53 3 66/119 9/11 19/28 1/2
Schaffner, Nikki Sr Sr 24:17 8:06 3 69/99 3/3 23/28 12/18 25:40
(1:23,5.4)
25:40
(1:23,5.4)
25:40
(1:23,5.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Sloan, Erinn Jr Jr 20:45 6:55 3 16/119 2/11 7/28 5/21 23:24
(2:39,11.3)
23:24
(2:39,11.3)
23:24
(2:39,11.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PG, PR)
Smith, Tyler Fr Fr 25:55 8:38 3 84/126 8/9 27/28 4/5 You ROCK! (PG)
Stalzer, Brittany Sr Sr 20:01 6:40 3 11/99 1/3 4/28 7/25 20:35
(0:34,2.8)
20:35
(0:34,2.8)
20:35
(0:34,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
Torigian, Christina Fr Fr 22:11 7:24 3 23/126 3/9 15/28 3/17 You ROCK! (PG)
Wall, Jenna Sr Sr 20:28 6:49 3 20/99 2/3 5/28 4/23
Watters, Kelsey Jr Jr 19:35 6:32 3 7/119 1/11 2/28 5/24 20:40
(1:05,5.2)
20:40
(1:05,5.2)
20:40
(1:05,5.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Winsick, Nina So So 19:55 6:38 3 16/138 2/5 3/28 3/20
Young, Maggie Fr Fr 24:06 8:02 3 53/126 6/9 21/28 3/8 You ROCK! (PG)
Zangwill, Brianna Fr Fr 22:09 7:23 3 22/126 2/9 14/28 9/21
Zeolla, Jianna Fr Fr 22:49 7:36 3 35/126 4/9 16/28 3/11 You ROCK! (PG)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • BP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 4/12 109:05
6:27
3 7:16 6:18 8:27 148 6:24 112:37
(3:32,3.1)
112:37
(3:32,3.1)
112:37
(3:32,3.1%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Kendall Engelhardt (3), Nina Winsick (13), Amy DeLuca (18), Jennifer Mayemura (52), Alex Lopez (62)
Jr 1st 5 2/13 103:38
1:35
3 6:55 6:32 7:03 70 6:40 Kelsey Watters (6), Erinn Sloan (13), Delaney Gove (16), Heather McIntosh (17), Tracy McAlpin (18)
Jr 2nd 5 1/2 114:41
2:24
3 7:39 7:11 7:59 18 7:39 Lauren Frey (1), Caty Movich (2), Eve Kopecky (4), Taryn Parr (5), Katie Barrett (6)
Fr 1st 5 4/10 112:25
1:06
3 7:30 7:22 7:44 91 7:14 Angelle Ortiz (13), Brianna Zangwill (14), Christina Torigian (15), Jianna Zeolla (23), Alianna Decastro (26)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Cami Chapus Sr Harvard-Westlk 17:44 5:55
2 Molly Babcock Sr Woodbridge 18:09 6:03
3 Nicole Evans Sr Woodbridge 18:13 6:04
4 Annie Chan Sr Woodbridge 18:59 6:20
5 Summer Furzer Sr Paloma Valley 19:07 6:22
6 Julianne Cook Sr Irvine 19:18 6:26
7 Neftali Daza Sr Paloma Valley 19:20 6:27
8 Itzel Moreno Sr La Serna 19:48 6:36
9 Shay Verdoni Sr Paloma Valley 19:49 6:36
10 Alyssa Ivins Sr Valley Christian -SS 19:52 6:37
11 Brittany Stalzer Sr Oak Park 20:01 6:40 1/3 4/28 7/25 20:35
(0:34)
20:35
(0:34)
20:35
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
12 Julia Galvez Sr Charter Oak 20:03 6:41
13 Erin Oefelein Sr Woodbridge 20:11 6:44
14 Brittany Wightman Sr Fullerton 20:15 6:45
15 Brooke Sutton Sr Paloma Valley 20:17 6:46
16 Clarissa Meyer Sr Paloma Valley 20:20 6:47
17 Marissa Lara Sr Woodbridge 20:20 6:47
18 Laila Atalla Sr Valencia (Pl) 20:24 6:48
19 Eden Nordelo Sr Valencia (Pl) 20:24 6:48
20 Jenna Wall Sr Oak Park 20:28 6:49 2/3 5/28 4/23
21 Caitlyn Jansen Sr Glendora 20:37 6:52
22 Sheryl Jue Sr Los Alamitos 20:39 6:53
23 Nicole Smith Sr Paloma Valley 20:40 6:53
24 Diane Ortega Sr Garden Grove 20:45 6:55
25 Christina Villalobos Sr Glendora 20:53 6:58
26 Veronika Moralieva Sr Woodbridge 20:56 6:59
27 Taylor Morico Sr Sunny Hills 21:14 7:05
28 Michelle Duarte Sr Buena Park 21:18 7:06
29 Sarah Shibley Sr Valley Christian -SS 21:20 7:07
30 Melissa Cuenca Sr Paloma Valley 21:23 7:08
31 Nikki Goren Sr Harvard-Westlk 21:33 7:11
32 Karla Nunez Sr Loara 21:35 7:12
33 Nicole Forbes Sr Santa Margarita 21:40 7:13
34 Kiana Pinawin Sr Sunny Hills 21:45 7:15
35 Collen Harrison Sr El Modena 21:46 7:15
36 Daphne Johnson Sr Sunny Hills 22:00 7:20
37 Jessica Diab Sr San Dimas 22:07 7:22
38 Michelle Mcskane Sr Santa Margarita 22:12 7:24
39 Monica Nunes Sr Troy 22:17 7:26
40 Makenzie Park Sr Valencia (Pl) 22:18 7:26
41 Denise Abcede Sr Paloma Valley 22:27 7:29
42 Rachel Roberts Sr Fullerton 22:29 7:30
43 Genesis Montalvo Sr Sunny Hills 22:30 7:30
44 Maria Nava Sr Savanna 22:33 7:31
45 Citlin Weis Sr Paloma Valley 22:44 7:35
46 Martha Valenzuela Sr Valencia (Pl) 22:47 7:36
47 Julia Ip Sr Valley Christian -SS 22:51 7:37
48 Amanda Martinez Sr Charter Oak 22:53 7:38
49 Kimberly Teran Sr Loara 22:56 7:39
50 Kimberly Rodriguez Sr Savanna 23:05 7:42
51 Rubio Leah So Northview 23:10 7:43
52 Anne Marie Larson Sr Fullerton 23:10 7:43
53 Leah Lushbaugh Sr Irvine 23:21 7:47
54 Sarah Thomson Sr Glendora 23:26 7:49
55 Alexandra Pappagelis Sr Los Alamitos 23:30 7:50
56 Heather Williams Sr Santa Margarita 23:34 7:51
57 Katelyn Mcskane Sr Santa Margarita 23:39 7:53
58 Alisa Cacho-sousa Sr Mayfield 23:40 7:53
59 Kelsey Alders Sr Santa Margarita 23:46 7:55
60 Izabella Kovalchuk Sr San Dimas 24:00 8:00
61 Jasmine Dirksen Sr Valley Christian -SS 24:02 8:01
62 Laura Martinez Sr Sunny Hills 24:06 8:02
63 Megan Ramirez Sr La Serna 24:06 8:02
64 Stephanie Carranza Sr Baldwin Park 24:08 8:03
65 Anne Carpenter Sr Los Alamitos 24:09 8:03
66 Christina Yang Sr Harvard-Westlk 24:09 8:03
67 Renee Lahey Sr San Dimas 24:09 8:03
68 Sydney Nelson Sr Valley Christian -SS 24:10 8:03
69 Nikki Schaffner Sr Oak Park 24:17 8:06 3/3 23/28 12/18 25:40
(1:23)
25:40
(1:23)
25:40
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
70 Elia Acosta Sr Garden Grove 24:17 8:06
71 Michelle Wang Sr Troy 24:18 8:06
72 Karla Lopez Sr Baldwin Park 24:19 8:06
73 Samantha Sandoval Sr Charter Oak 24:36 8:12
74 Jazmin Velazquez Sr Fullerton 24:44 8:15
75 Jenny Olanda Sr Loara 24:51 8:17
76 Brenda Ubaya Sr Valencia (Pl) 24:55 8:18
77 Diana Perez Sr Fullerton 25:14 8:25
78 Danni Xia Sr Harvard-Westlk 25:15 8:25
79 Celine Covarrubias Sr Fullerton 25:44 8:35
80 Megan Carpenter Sr Los Alamitos 25:46 8:35
81 Adela Valderam Sr Loara 25:49 8:36
82 Hisamar Gomez Sr Loara 25:57 8:39
83 Esmeralda Lopez Sr Loara 26:11 8:44
84 Phuong Le Sr Garden Grove 26:20 8:47
85 Lizbeth Vasquez Sr Century 26:28 8:49
86 Saleane Montoya Sr Charter Oak 26:33 8:51
87 Yesenia Hernandez Sr Baldwin Park 26:39 8:53
88 Adilene Gaspar Sr Loara 26:39 8:53
89 Jackie Jackie Sr Northview 27:07 9:02
90 Koehn Amber So Northview 27:07 9:02
91 Cerezmi Villa Sr Baldwin Park 27:18 9:06
92 Analy Estrada Sr Century 27:21 9:07
93 Brenda Robertson Sr Buena Park 28:18 9:26
94 Ashley Bryant Sr Valencia (Pl) 28:25 9:28
95 Michelle Perez Sr Garden Grove 28:35 9:32
96 Itzel Ortiz Sr Baldwin Park 28:37 9:32
97 Elizabeth Lopez Sr Loara 29:14 9:45
98 Ana Cruz Sr Century 30:23 10:08
99 Nicolette Conte Sr Valley Christian -SS 31:17 10:26
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Madeline Bradford So Woodbridge 18:18 6:06
2 Bayli Morrow So Glendora 18:50 6:17
3 Kendall Engelhardt So Oak Park 18:54 6:18 1/5 1/28 3/22 19:48
(0:54)
19:48
(0:54)
19:48
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Cori Harral So Glendora 19:02 6:21
5 Tori Whitworth So Glendora 19:09 6:23
6 Chloe Arriaga So Glendora 19:18 6:26
7 Monica Nimmagadda So Harvard-Westlk 19:27 6:29
8 Hannah O'connor So Woodbridge 19:33 6:31
9 Kayla Mcgarrell So Glendora 19:34 6:31
10 Mandy Solorio So Irvine 19:34 6:31
11 Melissa Ugalde So Valencia (Pl) 19:41 6:34
12 Thalia Mancilla So Loara 19:42 6:34
13 Taylor Leech So Glendora 19:45 6:35
14 Paige Reilly So El Modena 19:52 6:37
15 Monica Trejo So Paloma Valley 19:52 6:37
16 Nina Winsick So Oak Park 19:55 6:38 2/5 3/28 3/20
17 Taylor Butler So Glendora 19:59 6:40
18 Waverly Stephens So El Modena 20:15 6:45
19 Andrea Mendez So Savanna 20:20 6:47
20 Emily Toberty So Woodbridge 20:21 6:47
21 Lauren Chen So Woodbridge 20:41 6:54
22 Amy DeLuca So Oak Park 20:43 6:54 3/5 6/28 3/20 22:21
(1:38)
22:21
(1:38)
22:21
(1:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
23 Alina Duarte So Irvine 20:47 6:56
24 Alex Valenzuela So Sunny Hills 20:51 6:57
25 Alyssa Ortega So Baldwin Park 20:54 6:58
26 Antonella Curinga So Charter Oak 21:02 7:01
27 Kelsey Ogomori So Harvard-Westlk 21:04 7:01
28 Sidney Valadez So Paloma Valley 21:08 7:03
29 Hannah Mazolewski So Santa Margarita 21:08 7:03
30 Nataly Meza So Baldwin Park 21:09 7:03
31 Sonya Williams So Mayfield 21:11 7:04
32 Sierra Griffin So Woodbridge 21:20 7:07
33 Esther Yuen So Irvine 21:21 7:07
34 Raychel Delaney So Los Alamitos 21:24 7:08
35 Alejandra Rodriguez So Sunny Hills 21:27 7:09
36 Maricela Juarez So Fullerton 21:27 7:09
37 Savanna Morales So La Serna 21:36 7:12
38 Morgan Verdoni So Paloma Valley 21:41 7:14
39 Casey Tozier Fr Paloma Valley 21:42 7:14
40 Pamela Hernandez So La Serna 21:43 7:14
41 Julieanne Yanagisawa So Los Alamitos 21:50 7:17
42 Samantha Flores So Paloma Valley 21:50 7:17
43 Janette Stanford So Valencia (Pl) 21:51 7:17
44 Veronica Hernandez So Valencia (Pl) 21:53 7:18
45 Rebecca Armstrong So Harvard-Westlk 21:58 7:19
46 Victoria Thomas So Paloma Valley 21:59 7:20
47 Alexandra Guerrero So Valencia (Pl) 22:08 7:23
48 Juhye Kim So Woodbridge 22:14 7:25
49 Peyton Beresini So Woodbridge 22:16 7:25
50 Kelsey Glastetter So El Modena 22:17 7:26
51 Melody Klaffke So Valley Christian -SS 22:17 7:26
52 Emily Rodriguez So Charter Oak 22:18 7:26
53 Brianna Tomlinson So Glendora 22:23 7:28
54 Alondra Larios So El Modena 22:27 7:29
55 Jaclyn Okiishi So La Serna 22:28 7:29
56 Claire O'brien So Santa Margarita 22:29 7:30
57 Kayla Zamora So Valley Christian -SS 22:32 7:31
58 Lindy Garcia So Troy 22:33 7:31
59 Hana Schnabel So Loara 22:40 7:33
60 Adriana Esquivel So Loara 22:43 7:34
61 Lauren Rhorer So Santa Margarita 22:45 7:35
62 Emily Hoey So Glendora 22:46 7:35
63 Wendy Sanchez So Paloma Valley 22:57 7:39
64 Karrina Herrera So Fullerton 22:58 7:39
65 Sarah Van Dyk So Valley Christian -SS 22:59 7:40
66 Sarah Janeway So Paloma Valley 23:00 7:40
67 Shelly Lu So Charter Oak 23:01 7:40
68 Alicia Guerrero So Valencia (Pl) 23:02 7:41
69 Kaelen Kay So Santa Margarita 23:04 7:41
70 Maddie Massie So Glendora 23:09 7:43
71 Madison Walsh So Santa Margarita 23:10 7:43
72 Alexandra Ortega So Valencia (Pl) 23:12 7:44
73 Claudia Gonzalez So Paloma Valley 23:14 7:45
74 Gesell Alferez So Paloma Valley 23:34 7:51
75 Ally Guevara So Valley Christian -SS 23:35 7:52
76 Brenda Valenzuela So Baldwin Park 23:35 7:52
77 Jessica Hu So Valencia (Pl) 23:48 7:56
78 Tess Mor So Woodbridge 23:53 7:58
79 Katie Sailor So Mayfield 23:54 7:58
80 Arlin Ortiz So Charter Oak 23:55 7:58
81 Alex Badie So Mayfield 23:58 7:59
82 Melissa Venegas So Mayfield 24:08 8:03
83 Monica Yang Fr Sunny Hills 24:09 8:03
84 Jennifer Mayemura So Oak Park 24:12 8:04 4/5 22/28 10/17 26:48
(2:36)
26:48
(2:36)
26:48
(2:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
85 Evelyn Zepeda So La Serna 24:16 8:05
86 Morgan Begg So Santa Margarita 24:17 8:06
87 Jacqueline Caldwell So Woodbridge 24:18 8:06
88 Maddie Burchill So Santa Margarita 24:25 8:08
89 Samantha Imfeld So El Modena 24:41 8:14
90 Kristine Ziadie So Paloma Valley 24:56 8:19
91 Lesley Campuzano So El Modena 24:57 8:19
92 Jasmeen Garcia So Valencia (Pl) 24:58 8:19
93 Madeline Locher So Los Alamitos 24:58 8:19
94 Casey Mcalary So Mayfield 25:02 8:21
95 Jenna Duncanson So El Modena 25:02 8:21
96 Jessicca Tojin So Buena Park 25:08 8:23
97 Victoria Deremiah So Los Alamitos 25:11 8:24
98 Genesia Slferez So Paloma Valley 25:20 8:27
99 Alex Lopez So Oak Park 25:21 8:27 5/5 25/28 8/12 You ROCK! (BP)
100 Alie Umathum So Paloma Valley 25:23 8:28
101 Ashley Gabriel So Mayfield 25:30 8:30
102 Lexis Trujillo So Fullerton 25:35 8:32
103 Jacquelin Luu So El Modena 25:36 8:32
104 Maritza Ramos So Paloma Valley 25:48 8:36
105 Lauren Goldenberg So Santa Margarita 26:00 8:40
106 Jeimy Mora So Buena Park 26:03 8:41
107 Katie Carter So Paloma Valley 26:11 8:44
108 Allyse Williams So El Modena 26:15 8:45
109 Amberlyn Sierra So Valencia (Pl) 26:18 8:46
110 Michelle Schmidt So El Modena 26:20 8:47
111 Daisy Sanchez So El Modena 26:21 8:47
112 Rebecca Yi So Troy 26:27 8:49
113 Jessica Camacho So Santa Margarita 26:30 8:50
114 Adriana Saldivar So Baldwin Park 26:31 8:50
115 Maria Sosa So Valencia (Pl) 26:52 8:57
116 Melissa Schmidt So El Modena 26:57 8:59
117 Arel Bailon So Buena Park 27:04 9:01
118 Abigail Bradbury So Fullerton 27:05 9:02
119 Lucrecia Rios So Santa Margarita 27:13 9:04
120 Roxana Lopez So El Modena 27:14 9:05
121 Vanessa Escalante So Baldwin Park 27:21 9:07
122 Mary Arguien So Baldwin Park 27:22 9:07
123 Mayuri Kathrotia So Valencia (Pl) 27:39 9:13
124 Sylvia Kim So Sunny Hills 27:52 9:17
125 Aly Ferguson So Glendora 28:04 9:21
126 Kmberly Hernandez So Buena Park 28:20 9:27
127 Sara Fiene So Troy 28:22 9:27
128 Millie Demmings So San Dimas 28:31 9:30
129 Emiley Valdez So Buena Park 28:37 9:32
130 Lizette Gonzalez So Buena Park 28:54 9:38
131 Jane Reyes So Buena Park 29:01 9:40
132 Victoria Drake So Los Alamitos 29:33 9:51
133 Guadalupe Pena So Buena Park 30:20 10:07
134 Yessica Munoz Fr Buena Park 30:39 10:13
135 Jasmine Ramirez So Fullerton 30:45 10:15
136 Lisa Jian So Valencia (Pl) 31:45 10:35
137 Maricruz Rosas So Fullerton 31:54 10:38
138 Susan Adhan So Loara 32:35 10:52
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Glendora
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
95:53
19:11
6:24
25 Bayli Morrow
So
18:50
6:17
2
Cori Harral
So
19:02
6:21
4
Tori Whitwort
So
19:09
6:23
5
Chloe Arriaga
So
19:18
6:26
6
Kayla Mcgarrel
So
19:34
6:31
8
Taylor Leech
So
19:45
6:35
10
Taylor Butler
So
19:59
6:40
14
2 Woodbridge
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:02
100:13
20:03
6:41
65 Madeline Bradford
So
18:18
6:06
1
Hannah O'connor
So
19:33
6:31
7
Emily Toberty
So
20:21
6:47
16
Lauren Chen
So
20:41
6:54
17
Sierra Griffin
So
21:20
7:07
24
Juhye Kim
So
22:14
7:25
35
Peyton Beresini
So
22:16
7:25
36
3 Paloma Valley
6-5-4-4-3
Gap: 1:58
106:13
21:15
7:05
117 Monica Trejo
So
19:52
6:37
12
Sidney Valadez
So
21:08
7:03
20
Morgan Verdoni
So
21:41
7:14
27
Casey Tozier
Fr
21:42
7:14
28
Samantha Flores
So
21:50
7:17
30
Victoria Thomas
So
21:59
7:20
33
Wendy Sanchez
So
22:57
7:39
41
4 Oak Park
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 6:27
109:05
21:49
7:16
148 Kendall Engelhar
So
18:54
6:18
3
Nina Winsick
So
19:55
6:38
13
Amy DeLuca
So
20:43
6:54
18
Jennifer Mayemura
So
24:12
8:04
52
Alex Lopez
So
25:21
8:27
62








Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Valencia (Pl)
4-6-6-6-5
Gap: 3:21
108:35
21:43
7:14
149 Melissa Ugalde
So
19:41
6:34
9
Janette Stanford
So
21:51
7:17
31
Veronica Hernande
So
21:53
7:18
32
Alexandr Guerrero
So
22:08
7:23
34
Alicia Guerrero
So
23:02
7:41
43
Alexandr Ortega
So
23:12
7:44
46
Jessica Hu
So
23:48
7:56
48
6 El Modena
5-4-5-5-6
Gap: 4:49
109:32
21:54
7:18
156 Paige Reilly
So
19:52
6:37
11
Waverly Stephens
So
20:15
6:45
15
Kelsey Glastett
So
22:17
7:26
37
Alondra Larios
So
22:27
7:29
38
Samantha Imfeld
So
24:41
8:14
55
Lesley Campuzan
So
24:57
8:19
56
Jenna Duncanso
So
25:02
8:21
59
7 Santa Margarita
8-9-8-7-7
Gap: 2:02
112:36
22:31
7:30
189 Hannah Mazolews
So
21:08
7:03
21
Claire O'brien
So
22:29
7:30
39
Lauren Rhorer
So
22:45
7:35
40
Kaelen Kay
So
23:04
7:41
44
Madison Walsh
So
23:10
7:43
45
Morgan Begg
So
24:17
8:06
53
Maddie Burchill
So
24:25
8:08
54
8 Baldwin Park
7-7-7-8-8
Gap: 6:27
119:30
23:54
7:58
223 Alyssa Ortega
So
20:54
6:58
19
Nataly Meza
So
21:09
7:03
22
Brenda Valenzue
So
23:35
7:52
47
Adriana Saldivar
So
26:31
8:50
66
Vanessa Escalant
So
27:21
9:07
69
Mary Arguien
So
27:22
9:07
70




9 Mayfield
9-11-10-10-9
Gap: 3:51
118:13
23:39
7:53
231 Sonya Williams
So
21:11
7:04
23
Katie Sailor
So
23:54
7:58
49
Alex Badie
So
23:58
7:59
50
Melissa Venegas
So
24:08
8:03
51
Casey Mcalary
So
25:02
8:21
58
Ashley Gabriel
So
25:30
8:30
63




10 Los Alamitos
10-8-9-9-10
Gap: 8:09
122:56
24:35
8:12
247 Raychel Delaney
So
21:24
7:08
25
Julieann Yanagisa
So
21:50
7:17
29
Madeline Locher
So
24:58
8:19
57
Victoria Deremiah
So
25:11
8:24
61
Victoria Drake
So
29:33
9:51
75








11 Fullerton
11-10-11-11-11
Gap: 9:18
127:50
25:34
8:31
276 Maricela Juarez
So
21:27
7:09
26
Karrina Herrera
So
22:58
7:39
42
Lexis Trujillo
So
25:35
8:32
64
Abigail Bradbury
So
27:05
9:02
68
Jasmine Ramirez
So
30:45
10:15
76
Maricruz Rosas
So
31:54
10:38
77




12 Buena Park
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:29
135:12
27:02
9:01
335 Jessicca Tojin
So
25:08
8:23
60
Jeimy Mora
So
26:03
8:41
65
Arel Bailon
So
27:04
9:01
67
Kmberly Hernande
So
28:20
9:27
71
Emiley Valdez
So
28:37
9:32
72
Lizette Gonzalez
So
28:54
9:38
73
Jane Reyes
So
29:01
9:40
74
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Becky Sarmiento Jr El Modena 18:07 6:02
2 Kiarra Mcintosh Jr Paloma Valley 18:20 6:07
3 Alyssa Cerminara-gutch Jr Woodbridge 18:57 6:19
4 Olivia Rodriguez Jr Woodbridge 19:01 6:20
5 Emily Smith Jr San Dimas 19:31 6:30
6 Alexis Abad Jr Woodbridge 19:33 6:31
7 Kelsey Watters Jr Oak Park 19:35 6:32 1/11 2/28 5/24 20:40
(1:05)
20:40
(1:05)
20:40
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Esparza Elizabeth Jr Northview 19:39 6:33
9 Elizando Devenie Jr Northview 19:40 6:33
10 Caitlin Yee Jr Harvard-Westlk 19:49 6:36
11 Alyssa Martinez Jr San Dimas 19:54 6:38
12 Rodriguez Nayeli So Northview 19:59 6:40
13 Helena Rojo Jr Charter Oak 20:04 6:41
14 Ana-paola Laveaga Jr Woodbridge 20:09 6:43
15 Cathryne Ramirez Jr El Modena 20:43 6:54
16 Erinn Sloan Jr Oak Park 20:45 6:55 2/11 7/28 5/21 23:24
(2:39)
23:24
(2:39)
23:24
(2:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Holli Morrow Jr Glendora 20:54 6:58
18 Sara Chiu Jr La Serna 20:59 7:00
19 Delaney Gove Jr Oak Park 21:01 7:00 3/11 8/28 3/19 23:41
(2:40)
23:41
(2:40)
23:41
(2:40)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
20 Jill Leavitt Jr Troy 21:03 7:01
21 Kate Ahn Jr Troy 21:06 7:02
22 Heather McIntosh Jr Oak Park 21:07 7:02 4/11 9/28 2/16 You ROCK! (BP)
23 Tracy McAlpin Jr Oak Park 21:10 7:03 5/11 10/28 1/13
24 Natalie Shyu Jr Mayfield 21:17 7:06
25 Hannah Garfin Jr Valley Christian -SS 21:17 7:06
26 Stephanie Demmon Jr Valley Christian -SS 21:20 7:07
27 Laurel Labounty Jr El Modena 21:21 7:07
28 Leanne Garrels Jr Valley Christian -SS 21:28 7:09
29 Lauren Frey Jr Oak Park 21:34 7:11 6/11 11/28 1/9 22:20
(0:46)
22:20
(0:46)
22:20
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
30 Patterson Victoria Jr Northview 21:49 7:16
31 Zaira Covarrubias Jr Charter Oak 21:51 7:17
32 Marlene Zeledon Jr Glendora 21:52 7:17
33 Noelle Gex Jr Glendora 22:01 7:20
34 Caty Movich Jr Oak Park 22:04 7:21 7/11 12/28 1/6 23:42
(1:38)
23:42
(1:38)
23:42
(1:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
35 Jessica Rubio Jr La Serna 22:13 7:24
36 Melanie Lam Jr Sunny Hills 22:16 7:25
37 Camille Rasmussen Jr Woodbridge 22:19 7:26
38 Alyssa Cervantes Jr San Dimas 22:26 7:29
39 Perla Alvarez Jr Century 22:27 7:29
40 Gabriella Cedeno Jr La Serna 22:34 7:31
41 Veronica Padilla Jr Baldwin Park 22:34 7:31
42 Emily Gunstream Jr Glendora 22:35 7:32
43 Jenny Troung Jr Sunny Hills 22:37 7:32
44 Bianca Moreno Jr Woodbridge 22:38 7:33
45 Elaine Price Jr Savanna 22:39 7:33
46 Nyguen Jenny Jr Northview 22:41 7:34
47 Sophie Casmano Jr Valley Christian -SS 22:47 7:36
48 Holleran Leah Jr Faith Lutheran High School 22:50 7:37
49 Lizeth Juarez Jr Loara 22:53 7:38
50 Jessica Rosales Jr Paloma Valley 22:54 7:38
51 Alex Carino Jr Santa Margarita 22:57 7:39
52 Chanchal Kahlon Jr Valencia (Pl) 23:01 7:40
53 Dioselin Delgado Jr Valencia (Pl) 23:09 7:43
54 Breeanna Ramirez Jr La Serna 23:09 7:43
55 Samantha Cummings Jr Glendora 23:10 7:43
56 Jacqueline Ortuno Jr Paloma Valley 23:11 7:44
57 Kandice Howland Jr Valley Christian -SS 23:14 7:45
58 Hope Ludwinski Jr Troy 23:15 7:45
59 Shelby Lewis Jr El Modena 23:15 7:45
60 Elle Wilson So Harvard-Westlk 23:20 7:47
61 Mena Kalokoh Jr Harvard-Westlk 23:21 7:47
62 Hye Chung Jr Los Alamitos 23:23 7:48
63 Eve Kopecky Jr Oak Park 23:26 7:49 8/11 18/28 1/4 24:28
(1:02)
24:28
(1:02)
24:28
(1:02)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
64 Nicole Heighes Jr Los Alamitos 23:34 7:51
65 Malika Mirvonidova Jr Valencia (Pl) 23:35 7:52
66 Taryn Parr Jr Oak Park 23:39 7:53 9/11 19/28 1/2
67 Nichelle Jackson Jr Sunny Hills 23:41 7:54
68 Elizabeth Gutierrez Jr Fullerton 23:42 7:54
69 Caroline Powers Jr Santa Margarita 23:42 7:54
70 Marissa Heckman Jr Santa Margarita 23:43 7:54
71 Samantha Venegas Jr Mayfield 23:45 7:55
72 Gianna Nossa Jr Glendora 23:47 7:56
73 Erika Aranda Jr Savanna 23:48 7:56
74 Katie Barrett Jr Oak Park 23:58 7:59 10/11 20/28 1/2 23:58
(0:00)
23:58
(0:00)
23:58
(0:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
75 Valerie Conde Jr Loara 24:03 8:01
76 Kaylee Hunt Jr El Modena 24:07 8:02
77 Sophia Ellis Jr Santa Margarita 24:15 8:05
78 Adriana Picarella Jr La Serna 24:24 8:08
79 Mackenzie Leveque Jr Santa Margarita 24:32 8:11
80 Helen Tran Jr Sunny Hills 24:34 8:11
81 Haidee Hernandez Jr Century 24:37 8:12
82 Sabrina Fonte Fr Los Alamitos 24:38 8:13
83 Carol Hinostro Jr San Dimas 24:55 8:18
84 Anita Hinostro Jr San Dimas 24:59 8:20
85 Liana Arechiga Jr Valencia (Pl) 25:03 8:21
86 Sooae Yoon Jr Valencia (Pl) 25:04 8:21
87 Jolie Huisken Jr Woodbridge 25:14 8:25
88 Michaela Chubb Jr Paloma Valley 25:16 8:25
89 Cerah Nolan Jr Charter Oak 25:21 8:27
90 Sage Klemek Jr Woodbridge 25:27 8:29
91 Kenall Norton Jr Buena Park 25:35 8:32
92 Joanna Organista Jr Century 25:39 8:33
93 Kelsey Ma Jr Oak Park 25:41 8:34 11/11 26/28 1/2 25:21 25:21 25:21
94 Kristen Corey Jr Los Alamitos 25:44 8:35
95 Lisa Boivin Jr Santa Margarita 25:55 8:38
96 Madison Hall Jr Woodbridge 25:57 8:39
97 Mina Imen Jr Woodbridge 26:19 8:46
98 Christiana Peralta Jr Loara 26:27 8:49
99 Angela Banda Jr Century 26:28 8:49
100 Stephanie Flores Jr Century 26:29 8:50
101 Veronica Moreno Jr El Modena 26:37 8:52
102 Jessica Bahena Jr Loara 26:40 8:53
103 Rebecca Wynsma Jr Valley Christian -SS 26:49 8:56
104 Isis Delgado Jr Sunny Hills 27:04 9:01
105 Maryam Akbarian Jr Woodbridge 27:23 9:08
106 Alex Riley Jr Glendora 27:31 9:10
107 Courtney Nguyen Jr Woodbridge 27:33 9:11
108 Ruby Ruby Jr Northview 28:00 9:20
109 Augnet Horner Jr Sunny Hills 28:01 9:20
110 Megan Wheeler Jr Santa Margarita 29:08 9:43
111 Taylor Solano Jr Baldwin Park 29:16 9:45
112 Marissa Santana Jr Mayfield 29:40 9:53
113 Corayma Sotelo Jr Century 30:12 10:04
114 Zambrano Jonnie Jr Northview 30:37 10:12
115 Noemi Ruiz Jr Century 30:39 10:13
116 Jennifer Roman Jr Century 31:41 10:34
117 Ijeoma Ogbogu Jr Mayfield 33:10 11:03
118 Josie Josie Jr Northview 35:26 11:49
119 Amanda Torrez Jr Mayfield 36:08 12:03
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Jr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Woodbridge
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:22
99:59
20:00
6:40
52 Alyssa Cerminar
Jr
18:57
6:19
2
Olivia Rodrigue
Jr
19:01
6:20
3
Alexis Abad
Jr
19:33
6:31
5
Ana-paol Laveaga
Jr
20:09
6:43
11
Camille Rasmusse
Jr
22:19
7:26
31
Bianca Moreno
Jr
22:38
7:33
37
Jolie Huisken
Jr
25:14
8:25
63
2 Oak Park
4-5-3-3-2
Gap: 1:35
103:38
20:44
6:55
70 Kelsey Watters
Jr
19:35
6:32
6
Erinn Sloan
Jr
20:45
6:55
13
Delaney Gove
Jr
21:01
7:00
16
Heather McIntosh
Jr
21:07
7:02
17
Tracy McAlpin
Jr
21:10
7:03
18
Lauren Frey
Jr
21:34
7:11
24
Caty Movich
Jr
22:04
7:21
28
3 Northview
5-4-2-2-3
Gap: 3:02
103:48
20:46
6:55
88 Esparza Elizabet
Jr
19:39
6:33
7
Elizando Devenie
Jr
19:40
6:33
8
Rodrigue Nayeli
So
19:59
6:40
10
Patterso Victoria
Jr
21:49
7:16
25
Nyguen Jenny
Jr
22:41
7:34
38
Ruby Ruby
Jr
28:00
9:20
72
Zambrano Jonnie
Jr
30:37
10:12
77
4 El Modena
1-2-3-4-4
Gap: 6:00
107:33
21:31
7:10
134 Becky Sarmient
Jr
18:07
6:02
1
Cathryne Ramirez
Jr
20:43
6:54
12
Laurel Labounty
Jr
21:21
7:07
22
Shelby Lewis
Jr
23:15
7:45
46
Kaylee Hunt
Jr
24:07
8:02
53
Veronica Moreno
Jr
26:37
8:52
68




5 Glendora
6-6-7-5-5
Gap: 2:16
110:32
22:06
7:22
146 Holli Morrow
Jr
20:54
6:58
14
Marlene Zeledon
Jr
21:52
7:17
26
Noelle Gex
Jr
22:01
7:20
27
Emily Gunstrea
Jr
22:35
7:32
35
Samantha Cummings
Jr
23:10
7:43
44
Gianna Nossa
Jr
23:47
7:56
52
Alex Riley
Jr
27:31
9:10
71
6 Valley Christian -SS
9-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:57
110:06
22:01
7:20
148 Hannah Garfin
Jr
21:17
7:06
20
Stephani Demmon
Jr
21:20
7:07
21
Leanne Garrels
Jr
21:28
7:09
23
Sophie Casmano
Jr
22:47
7:36
39
Kandice Howland
Jr
23:14
7:45
45
Rebecca Wynsma
Jr
26:49
8:56
69




7 San Dimas
3-2-5-7-7
Gap: 5:28
111:45
22:21
7:27
164 Emily Smith
Jr
19:31
6:30
4
Alyssa Martinez
Jr
19:54
6:38
9
Alyssa Cervante
Jr
22:26
7:29
32
Carol Hinostro
Jr
24:55
8:18
59
Anita Hinostro
Jr
24:59
8:20
60








8 La Serna
7-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:25
113:19
22:40
7:33
176 Sara Chiu
Jr
20:59
7:00
15
Jessica Rubio
Jr
22:13
7:24
29
Gabriell Cedeno
Jr
22:34
7:31
34
Breeanna Ramirez
Jr
23:09
7:43
43
Adriana Picarell
Jr
24:24
8:08
55








9 Sunny Hills
10-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:48
120:12
24:02
8:01
241 Melanie Lam
Jr
22:16
7:25
30
Jenny Troung
Jr
22:37
7:32
36
Nichelle Jackson
Jr
23:41
7:54
48
Helen Tran
Jr
24:34
8:11
57
Isis Delgado
Jr
27:04
9:01
70
Augnet Horner
Jr
28:01
9:20
73




10 Santa Margarita
12-12-11-11-10
Gap: 1:35
119:09
23:50
7:57
249 Alex Carino
Jr
22:57
7:39
40
Caroline Powers
Jr
23:42
7:54
49
Marissa Heckman
Jr
23:43
7:54
50
Sophia Ellis
Jr
24:15
8:05
54
Mackenzi Leveque
Jr
24:32
8:11
56
Lisa Boivin
Jr
25:55
8:38
65
Megan Wheeler
Jr
29:08
9:43
74
11 Valencia (Pl)
13-11-10-10-11
Gap: 2:03
119:52
23:58
7:59
253 Chanchal Kahlon
Jr
23:01
7:40
41
Dioselin Delgado
Jr
23:09
7:43
42
Malika Mirvonid
Jr
23:35
7:52
47
Liana Arechiga
Jr
25:03
8:21
61
Sooae Yoon
Jr
25:04
8:21
62








12 Century
11-13-13-12-12
Gap: 4:02
125:40
25:08
8:23
288 Perla Alvarez
Jr
22:27
7:29
33
Haidee Hernande
Jr
24:37
8:12
58
Joanna Organist
Jr
25:39
8:33
64
Angela Banda
Jr
26:28
8:49
66
Stephani Flores
Jr
26:29
8:50
67
Corayma Sotelo
Jr
30:12
10:04
76
Noemi Ruiz
Jr
30:39
10:13
78
13 Mayfield
8-10-12-13-13
Gap: 14:51
144:00
28:48
9:36
304 Natalie Shyu
Jr
21:17
7:06
19
Samantha Venegas
Jr
23:45
7:55
51
Marissa Santana
Jr
29:40
9:53
75
Ijeoma Ogbogu
Jr
33:10
11:03
79
Amanda Torrez
Jr
36:08
12:03
80








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Jr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:24
114:41
22:56
7:39
18 Lauren Frey
Jr
21:34
7:11
1
Caty Movich
Jr
22:04
7:21
2
Eve Kopecky
Jr
23:26
7:49
4
Taryn Parr
Jr
23:39
7:53
5
Katie Barrett
Jr
23:58
7:59
6
Kelsey Ma
Jr
25:41
8:34
9




2 Woodbridge
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:41
125:35
25:07
8:22
39 Bianca Moreno
Jr
22:38
7:33
3
Jolie Huisken
Jr
25:14
8:25
7
Sage Klemek
Jr
25:27
8:29
8
Madison Hall
Jr
25:57
8:39
10
Mina Imen
Jr
26:19
8:46
11
Maryam Akbarian
Jr
27:23
9:08
12
Courtney Nguyen
Jr
27:33
9:11
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Micaela Lamb Fr Glendora 19:01 6:20
2 Hannah Pavlov Fr Faith Lutheran High School 19:22 6:27
3 Vy Ngo Fr Irvine 19:51 6:37
4 Favela Diana Fr Northview 19:59 6:40
5 Daphne Lim Fr Valencia (Pl) 20:23 6:48
6 Miranda Allen Fr Mayfield 20:58 6:59
7 Michelle Morgan Fr Irvine 20:59 7:00
8 Amirah Zakee Fr Valencia (Pl) 21:07 7:02
9 Andrea Cano Fr Loara 21:07 7:02
10 Emilie Birchler Fr Woodbridge 21:22 7:07
11 Katie Peterson Fr Woodbridge 21:22 7:07
12 Adrianne Young Fr Valley Christian -SS 21:24 7:08
13 Diana Venegas Fr Loara 21:25 7:08
14 Cynthia Mateo Fr Sunny Hills 21:30 7:10
15 Maricruz Vargas Fr Valencia (Pl) 21:32 7:11
16 Lauren Kuehfuss Fr Glendora 21:41 7:14
17 Kate Shiller Fr Mayfield 21:43 7:14
18 Nahi Kim Fr Irvine 21:44 7:15
19 Kendra Peck Fr Valley Christian -SS 22:01 7:20
20 Angelle Ortiz Fr Oak Park 22:05 7:22 1/9 13/28 11/23
21 Martinez Kimberly Fr Northview 22:07 7:22
22 Brianna Zangwill Fr Oak Park 22:09 7:23 2/9 14/28 9/21
23 Christina Torigian Fr Oak Park 22:11 7:24 3/9 15/28 3/17
24 Noelle Garland Fr Los Alamitos 22:13 7:24
25 Shelby Kwok Fr Irvine 22:14 7:25
26 Elizabeth Rose Fr Charter Oak 22:17 7:26
27 Jackie Partida Fr Baldwin Park 22:18 7:26
28 Sydney Mahl Fr Santa Margarita 22:28 7:29
29 Janet Leon Fr Valencia (Pl) 22:35 7:32
30 Sofia Rodriguez Fr Glendora 22:35 7:32
31 Ruth Flynn Fr Santa Margarita 22:37 7:32
32 Lily Helmuth-malone Fr Mayfield 22:41 7:34
33 Gabriella Juarez Fr Fullerton 22:41 7:34
34 Elise Ulwelling Fr Woodbridge 22:44 7:35
35 Jianna Zeolla Fr Oak Park 22:49 7:36 4/9 16/28 3/11
36 Deborah Burns Fr Paloma Valley 22:51 7:37
37 Daniella Vivanco Fr Woodbridge 22:59 7:40
38 Melissa Urrutia Fr Valencia (Pl) 23:06 7:42
39 Alianna Decastro Fr Oak Park 23:11 7:44 5/9 17/28 2/10 You ROCK! (BP)
40 Alex Fendersen Fr Valley Christian -SS 23:15 7:45
41 Serin Lee Fr Troy 23:20 7:47
42 Sarah Hughes Fr Glendora 23:27 7:49
43 Veronica Torres Fr Fullerton 23:28 7:49
44 Jaqueline Ballinas Fr Century 23:34 7:51
45 Megan Trono Fr Glendora 23:35 7:52
46 Dulce Diaz Fr Valencia (Pl) 23:40 7:53
47 Sabrin Curtis Fr El Modena 23:41 7:54
48 Daelyn Griswold Fr Irvine 23:46 7:55
49 Esmeralda Contoran Fr Valencia (Pl) 23:47 7:56
50 Adele Teti Fr Fullerton 23:57 7:59
51 Jennifer Rodriguez Fr Valencia (Pl) 24:03 8:01
52 Kathryn Cisneros Fr Glendora 24:05 8:02
53 Maggie Young Fr Oak Park 24:06 8:02 6/9 21/28 3/8
54 Danielle Stolz Fr Harvard-Westlk 24:06 8:02
55 Nicole Ledina Fr Woodbridge 24:11 8:04
56 Kayla Roberts Fr Valley Christian -SS 24:17 8:06
57 Sydney Gavin Fr Woodbridge 24:25 8:08
58 Katrina Reynolds Fr Glendora 24:26 8:09
59 Destiny Perez Fr Baldwin Park 24:26 8:09
60 Hannah Rabitoy Fr Glendora 24:26 8:09
61 Angel Masgula Fr Paloma Valley 24:27 8:09
62 Savannah Spillman Fr San Dimas 24:38 8:13
63 Taylor Sangiorgio Fr Los Alamitos 24:38 8:13
64 Edith Santana Fr Valencia (Pl) 24:40 8:13
65 Vanessa Sherwood Fr Valencia (Pl) 24:40 8:13
66 Cassie Poulsen Fr Valencia (Pl) 24:47 8:16
67 Raquel Rodriguez Fr Valencia (Pl) 24:48 8:16
68 Tynnan Bodily Fr Oak Park 24:53 8:18 7/9 24/28 3/6 You ROCK! (BP)
69 Sheila Galindo Fr Buena Park 25:08 8:23
70 Bridget Hartman Fr Harvard-Westlk 25:08 8:23
71 Serena Gettings Fr Woodbridge 25:09 8:23
72 Ashley Munguia Fr Century 25:10 8:23
73 Chanel Caldwell Fr Woodbridge 25:16 8:25
74 Kaitlin Brault Fr El Modena 25:19 8:26
75 Jassmine Chinchilla Fr Baldwin Park 25:23 8:28
76 Evelyn Velazquez Fr Baldwin Park 25:26 8:29
77 Keyuri Kathrotia Fr Valencia (Pl) 25:30 8:30
78 Taylore Bonds Fr Glendora 25:36 8:32
79 Jessica Durant Fr Woodbridge 25:39 8:33
80 Natalie Wu-woods Fr Woodbridge 25:41 8:34
81 Leslie Escobar Fr Valencia (Pl) 25:50 8:37
82 Breanna Grijalva Fr Woodbridge 25:51 8:37
83 Mariefe Parado Fr Glendora 25:51 8:37
84 Tyler Smith Fr Oak Park 25:55 8:38 8/9 27/28 4/5
85 Alicia Escalante Fr Woodbridge 26:10 8:43
86 Victoria Yu Fr Harvard-Westlk 26:13 8:44
87 Danielle Le Fr Irvine 26:16 8:45
88 Katherine Bigelow Fr Troy 26:27 8:49
89 Camila Alvarez Fr Charter Oak 26:36 8:52
90 Ashley Petersen Fr Fullerton 26:55 8:58
91 Samantha Grimm Fr Troy 26:57 8:59
92 Celeste Sanchez Fr Baldwin Park 27:00 9:00
93 Andrea Carbajal Fr Baldwin Park 27:08 9:03
94 Jennifer Del Real Fr Baldwin Park 27:12 9:04
95 Danielle Krikorian Fr Woodbridge 27:26 9:09
96 Priscilla Cortez Fr Buena Park 28:10 9:23
97 Rachel Chang Fr Valencia (Pl) 28:25 9:28
98 Nicole Valenzuela Fr Baldwin Park 28:29 9:30
99 Erika Montano Fr Century 28:30 9:30
100 Lilli Beth Carmona Fr Baldwin Park 28:31 9:30
101 Halen Daniel Fr El Modena 28:32 9:31
102 Kyla Slenk Fr Valley Christian -SS 28:33 9:31
103 Teresa Rivera Fr Buena Park 28:37 9:32
104 Brandy Hoffart Fr Los Alamitos 28:44 9:35
105 Miranda Gutierrez Fr Paloma Valley 28:46 9:35
106 Nayelie Benitez Fr Fullerton 29:10 9:43
107 Kelly Hernandez Fr Baldwin Park 29:11 9:44
108 Emily Maynes Fr Harvard-Westlk 29:19 9:46
109 Jennifer Schiller Fr Woodbridge 29:31 9:50
110 Adelle Bunch Fr Woodbridge 29:36 9:52
111 Christiana Kardamilas Fr Woodbridge 29:36 9:52
112 Desreny Gonzales Fr Buena Park 29:50 9:57
113 Jeralyn Santos Fr Sunny Hills 29:56 9:59
114 Tsabel Cerna Fr Buena Park 29:58 9:59
115 Crystal Letona Fr Buena Park 30:04 10:01
116 Jacqlin Ha Fr Sunny Hills 30:07 10:02
117 Rebekah Sexton Fr Valencia (Pl) 30:42 10:14
118 Maya Halthore Fr Oak Park 30:46 10:15 9/9 28/28 5/5 You ROCK! (BP)
119 Sydney Lopez Fr Los Alamitos 31:02 10:21
120 Karina Dubourdieu Fr Los Alamitos 31:04 10:21
121 Michal Kiri Fr Woodbridge 31:11 10:24
122 Kimberly Preciado Fr Valencia (Pl) 31:29 10:30
123 Kriti Cadambi Fr Valencia (Pl) 31:29 10:30
124 Evelyn Vera Fr Baldwin Park 32:13 10:44
125 Megan Kizziar Fr Los Alamitos 33:04 11:01
126 Evelyn Lopez Fr Buena Park 35:28 11:49
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Valencia (Pl)
3-2-1-2-1
Gap: 2:43
108:43
21:45
7:15
61 Daphne Lim
Fr
20:23
6:48
3
Amirah Zakee
Fr
21:07
7:02
5
Maricruz Vargas
Fr
21:32
7:11
9
Janet Leon
Fr
22:35
7:32
19
Melissa Urrutia
Fr
23:06
7:42
25
Dulce Diaz
Fr
23:40
7:53
31
Esmerald Contoran
Fr
23:47
7:56
33
2 Irvine
2-1-1-1-2
Gap: 3:55
108:34
21:43
7:14
66 Vy Ngo
Fr
19:51
6:37
2
Michelle Morgan
Fr
20:59
7:00
4
Nahi Kim
Fr
21:44
7:15
11
Shelby Kwok
Fr
22:14
7:25
17
Daelyn Griswold
Fr
23:46
7:55
32
Danielle Le
Fr
26:16
8:45
48




3 Glendora
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 4:34
110:19
22:04
7:21
89 Micaela Lamb
Fr
19:01
6:20
1
Lauren Kuehfuss
Fr
21:41
7:14
10
Sofia Rodrigue
Fr
22:35
7:32
20
Sarah Hughes
Fr
23:27
7:49
28
Megan Trono
Fr
23:35
7:52
30
Kathryn Cisneros
Fr
24:05
8:02
35
Katrina Reynolds
Fr
24:26
8:09
40
4 Oak Park
6-6-5-5-4
Gap: 1:06
112:25
22:29
7:30
91 Angelle Ortiz
Fr
22:05
7:22
13
Brianna Zangwill
Fr
22:09
7:23
14
Christin Torigian
Fr
22:11
7:24
15
Jianna Zeolla
Fr
22:49
7:36
23
Alianna Decastro
Fr
23:11
7:44
26
Maggie Young
Fr
24:06
8:02
36
Tynnan Bodily
Fr
24:53
8:18
43
5 Woodbridge
4-4-4-3-5
Gap: 2:49
112:38
22:32
7:31
96 Emilie Birchler
Fr
21:22
7:07
6
Katie Peterson
Fr
21:22
7:07
7
Elise Ulwellin
Fr
22:44
7:35
22
Daniella Vivanco
Fr
22:59
7:40
24
Nicole Ledina
Fr
24:11
8:04
37
Sydney Gavin
Fr
24:25
8:08
39
Serena Gettings
Fr
25:09
8:23
45
6 Valley Christian -SS
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 7:09
119:30
23:54
7:58
139 Adrianne Young
Fr
21:24
7:08
8
Kendra Peck
Fr
22:01
7:20
12
Alex Fenderse
Fr
23:15
7:45
27
Kayla Roberts
Fr
24:17
8:06
38
Kyla Slenk
Fr
28:33
9:31
54








7 Fullerton
9-7-7-7-7
Gap: 6:29
126:11
25:14
8:25
190 Gabriell Juarez
Fr
22:41
7:34
21
Veronica Torres
Fr
23:28
7:49
29
Adele Teti
Fr
23:57
7:59
34
Ashley Petersen
Fr
26:55
8:58
49
Nayelie Benitez
Fr
29:10
9:43
57








8 Baldwin Park
8-9-8-8-8
Gap: 4:42
124:33
24:55
8:18
202 Jackie Partida
Fr
22:18
7:26
18
Destiny Perez
Fr
24:26
8:09
41
Jassmine Chinchil
Fr
25:23
8:28
46
Evelyn Velazque
Fr
25:26
8:29
47
Celeste Sanchez
Fr
27:00
9:00
50
Andrea Carbajal
Fr
27:08
9:03
51
Jennifer Del Real
Fr
27:12
9:04
52
9 Los Alamitos
7-8-9-9-9
Gap: 8:51
137:41
27:32
9:11
237 Noelle Garland
Fr
22:13
7:24
16
Taylor Sangiorg
Fr
24:38
8:13
42
Brandy Hoffart
Fr
28:44
9:35
56
Sydney Lopez
Fr
31:02
10:21
61
Karina Dubourdi
Fr
31:04
10:21
62
Megan Kizziar
Fr
33:04
11:01
63




10 Buena Park
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:50
141:43
28:21
9:27
269 Sheila Galindo
Fr
25:08
8:23
44
Priscill Cortez
Fr
28:10
9:23
53
Teresa Rivera
Fr
28:37
9:32
55
Desreny Gonzales
Fr
29:50
9:57
58
Tsabel Cerna
Fr
29:58
9:59
59
Crystal Letona
Fr
30:04
10:01
60
Evelyn Lopez
Fr
35:28
11:49
64
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.