Oak Park Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/19/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Berns, Emma So So 25:43 8:47 2.93 57/99 6/8 14/23 4/7
Bodily, Tynnan So So 26:21 9:00 2.93 66/99 7/8 17/23 2/4
Canty, Kailee So So 22:32 7:41 2.93 18/99 1/8 3/23 8/27
Cola, Gloria Sr V 26:10 8:56 2.93 135/152 2/3 15/23 24/25
Duerfeldt, Lauren Fr Fr 28:19 9:40 2.93 80/110 10/12 21/23 2/2
Frey, Lauren Sr V 23:17 7:57 2.93 94/152 1/3 7/23 25/28 21:14 21:14 21:14
Grunberg, Michelle Fr Fr 26:14 8:57 2.93 62/110 8/12 16/23 2/4
Heatley, Larissa Fr Fr 22:23 7:38 2.93 11/110 2/12 2/23 4/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Leclair, Mckenna So So 24:25 8:20 2.93 35/99 2/8 10/23 8/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
Markarian, Emily Fr Fr 24:23 8:19 2.93 35/110 7/12 9/23 1/5
Novak, Brittney Fr Fr 23:05 7:53 2.93 21/110 5/12 6/23 2/8
Ortiz, Angelle So So 25:31 8:43 2.93 55/99 5/8 13/23 4/9
Parrone, Annie Fr Fr 30:40 10:28 2.93 106/110 12/12 23/23 2/2
Reilly, Amanda Fr Fr 29:00 9:54 2.93 94/110 11/12 22/23 2/2
Ruble, Emily Fr Fr 22:32 7:41 2.93 14/110 3/12 3/23 2/16
Schulner, Eliana So So 28:13 9:38 2.93 91/99 8/8 20/23 2/2
Schwartz, Nicole Fr Fr 22:54 7:49 2.93 18/110 4/12 5/23 2/12
Smith, Tyler So So 24:55 8:30 2.93 45/99 4/8 12/23 5/13
Waldron, Jane Jr V 26:39 9:06 2.93 136/152 3/3 18/23 23/25
Walike, Alyssa Fr Fr 28:04 9:35 2.93 77/110 9/12 19/23 2/4
Wall, Michaela Fr Fr 22:05 7:32 2.93 9/110 1/12 1/23 4/26
Ye, Grace Fr Fr 23:48 8:07 2.93 28/110 6/12 8/23 1/5
Young, Maggie So So 24:52 8:29 2.93 42/99 3/8 11/23 6/16 25:02
(0:10,0.7)
25:02
(0:10,0.7)
25:02
(0:10,0.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 6/9 122:15
2:59
2.93 8:21 7:41 8:43 145 7:15 114:17 106:18 Kailee Canty (16), Mckenna Leclair (26), Maggie Young (31), Tyler Smith (33), Angelle Ortiz (39)
Fr 1st 5 2/8 112:59
1:00
2.93 7:43 7:32 7:53 49 7:14 115:07
(2:08,1.9)
115:07
(2:08,1.9)
109:28 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Michaela Wall (7), Larissa Heatley (9), Emily Ruble (10), Nicole Schwartz (11), Brittney Novak (12)
Fr 2nd 5 2/2 130:48
4:31
2.93 8:56 8:07 9:40 30 8:51 Grace Ye (1), Emily Markarian (2), Michelle Grunberg (6), Alyssa Walike (10), Lauren Duerfeldt (11)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Micayla Anderson Jr Rim Of The World 18:56 6:28
2 Miranda Fisher Sr El Capitan 18:59 6:29
3 Kayden Carpenter So El Capitan 19:16 6:35
4 Kyra Gardner So Rim Of The World 19:31 6:40
5 Pandor Mondragon Sr Jurupa Hills 19:34 6:41
6 Kandace Compton Sr El Camino (sac) 19:42 6:43
7 Emily Fieberling Jr Bishop O'Dowd 19:53 6:47
8 Kylee Vandenberg Sr San Juan Hills 19:53 6:47
9 Julia Cooke So Bishop O'Dowd 19:55 6:48
10 Lashya Morgan Sr Ridgeview 20:01 6:50
11 Jewel Fisher Jr San Marcos sb) 20:03 6:51
12 Brittany Gonzalez Sr Rio Mesa 20:05 6:51
13 Lacei Sanders Fr Lompoc 20:06 6:52
14 Sarah Rockwood So Miramonte 20:07 6:52
15 Amber Born Jr San Juan Hills 20:08 6:52
16 Simone Federici Sr High Tech High 20:11 6:53
17 Andrea Tamminga Jr Miramonte 20:16 6:55
18 Tori Lomax Sr El Capitan 20:16 6:55
19 Ariel Thomas Sr Miramonte 20:17 6:55
20 Ashley Kawaguchi Sr Miramonte 20:24 6:58
21 Adrianna Contreras Sr Jurupa Hills 20:30 7:00
22 Anna Torrence Sr Yorba Linda 20:33 7:01
23 Blair Brown So Bishop O'Dowd 20:36 7:02
24 Alyssa Martinez Sr San Dimas 20:36 7:02
25 Juliana Logan Jr San Marcos sb) 20:37 7:02
26 Alyssa Byer So Bishop O'Dowd 20:38 7:03
27 Kaitlyn Kuehn Sr San Marcos sb) 20:39 7:03
28 Ashley Richards Jr Apple Valley 20:40 7:03
29 Fernanda Aguilar So Ridgeview 20:41 7:04
30 Andrea Baugh Jr Yorba Linda 20:42 7:04
31 Sondra Abruzzo So Miramonte 20:42 7:04
32 Lindsay Buckel Jr Miramonte 20:43 7:04
33 Addie Moore Jr El Capitan 20:48 7:06
34 Emily Smith Sr San Dimas 20:52 7:07
35 Carmen Degollado So Jurupa Hills 20:53 7:08
36 Katie Camarena Fr San Juan Hills 20:54 7:08
37 Daisy Pitones Fr Rio Mesa 20:58 7:09
38 Jasmine Higuera Jr Ramona (riv) 21:00 7:10
39 Jenna Anderson Sr Bishop O'Dowd 21:01 7:10
40 Samantha Serna So Yorba Linda 21:08 7:13
41 Jenny Hartley Jr Rim Of The World 21:10 7:13
42 Rachel Sherrick So Apple Valley 21:11 7:14
43 Taylor Asciak Fr Yorba Linda 21:21 7:17
44 Becklee Cortez So Pioneer (whi) 21:28 7:20
45 Jenny Smith Fr El Capitan 21:31 7:21
46 Jamie Gioseffi Fr Rim Of The World 21:32 7:21
47 Hannah Binder Fr Tustin 21:32 7:21
48 Dakota Jeppson Sr San Juan Hills 21:33 7:21
49 Sally Keating Jr High Tech High 21:35 7:22
50 Leslene Sagisi Sr Rio Mesa 21:47 7:26
51 Auburn Griffith Fr Rio Mesa 21:47 7:26
52 Georgia Roden So Miramonte 21:48 7:26
53 Amidai Vargas Jr Apple Valley 21:49 7:27
54 Ana Tapia Jr Yorba Linda 21:54 7:28
55 Jordan Jenkins Sr San Marcos sb) 21:55 7:29
56 Kristina Melero Jr Lompoc 21:59 7:30
57 Giuliana Vaccaro Jr Yorba Linda 22:01 7:31
58 Andrea Garcia Sr Lompoc 22:01 7:31
59 Alejandra Gonzalez Sr Lompoc 22:04 7:32
60 Faith Lew So Diamond Ranch 22:08 7:33
61 Taylor Sunga Fr San Dimas 22:09 7:34
62 Amity Lodevico So Jurupa Hills 22:10 7:34
63 Janet Herrera So Mira Monte (bak) 22:12 7:35
64 Erin Breig So San Juan Hills 22:14 7:35
65 Jennifer Gonzalez Jr Mira Monte (bak) 22:14 7:35
66 Iliana Guirant Sr High Tech High 22:15 7:36
67 Juanita Moronez Jr Ridgeview 22:17 7:36
68 Taylor Towne So El Capitan 22:18 7:37
69 Jessica Alire Jr Yorba Linda 22:19 7:37
70 Edith Velez So Wasco 22:20 7:37
71 Mara Armenta Jr Monrovia 22:21 7:38
72 Mckenzie Funk Jr San Marcos sb) 22:27 7:40
73 Jacqueline Grady Jr El Camino (sac) 22:27 7:40
74 Jessica Boerner Jr San Juan Hills 22:28 7:40
75 Cassidy Smith So Reseda 22:29 7:40
76 Jennifer Zavala Jr Reseda 22:33 7:42
77 Krista Beck So Littlerock 22:34 7:42
78 Alison Heywood Sr Bishop O'Dowd 22:35 7:42
79 Julia Bare Sr Rim Of The World 22:37 7:43
80 Emily Armas So Ridgeview 22:38 7:43
81 Susan Mills Jr Apple Valley 22:45 7:46
82 Ashley Ryan Sr Bishop O'Dowd 22:46 7:46
83 Brooke Poulsen Jr Apple Valley 22:50 7:48
84 Krista Bowdle Jr San Marcos sb) 22:50 7:48
85 Ivonne Villegas So Reseda 22:51 7:48
86 Tiffany Worline So Jurupa Hills 22:52 7:48
87 Elizabeth Gonzalez So Mira Monte (bak) 22:55 7:49
88 Alexis Padilla Sr San Dimas 22:57 7:50
89 Michelle Garcia Jr High Tech High 23:01 7:51
90 Laryn Pinsak So Rio Mesa 23:02 7:52
91 Evelyn Acosta Fr Lompoc 23:04 7:52
92 Rylee Sager Fr Lompoc 23:05 7:53
93 Ashley Hickey Jr Ridgeview 23:13 7:55
94 Lauren Frey Sr Oak Park 23:17 7:57 1/3 7/23 25/28 21:14 21:14 21:14
95 Katie Gavares Jr High Tech High 23:19 7:57
96 Jessica Hernandez Fr Rim Of The World 23:20 7:58
97 Kailey Silverman Jr Rio Mesa 23:20 7:58
98 Lizeth Flores Jr Wasco 23:22 7:58
99 Elizabeth Elder Fr Rim Of The World 23:22 7:58
100 Karli Stichter Fr Tustin 23:27 8:00
101 Heiser Lopez Jr Reseda 23:39 8:04
102 Shannon Spiers Sr San Juan Hills 23:39 8:04
103 Damrice Herrera Fr Mira Monte (bak) 23:40 8:05
104 Anne Marie Sanchez Jr Tustin 23:48 8:07
105 Rhonda Sherrick So Apple Valley 23:49 8:08
106 Alexus Foster Jr Ramona (riv) 23:52 8:09
107 Audrey Morales So Apple Valley 23:53 8:09
108 Rachel Fay Jr San Marcos sb) 23:57 8:10
109 Joana Ramirez So Wasco 24:00 8:11
110 Victoria Luna So Mira Monte (bak) 24:03 8:12
111 Rebecca Snyder Jr Ramona (riv) 24:04 8:13
112 Katherine Ojeda So Jurupa Hills 24:06 8:14
113 Lolade Shoroye Sr Reseda 24:08 8:14
114 Jennie Skillern Jr Jurupa Hills 24:13 8:16
115 Maison Cowley Sr Rosemont 24:20 8:18
116 Karina Ramirez Jr Wasco 24:23 8:19
117 Anita Hinostro Sr San Dimas 24:48 8:28
118 Emma Mcginnis So Monrovia 24:51 8:29
119 Magdalena Torres Jr Ramona (riv) 24:51 8:29
120 Jamie Wilkinson Fr High Tech High 24:53 8:30
121 Zulma Huizar So Ridgeview 24:54 8:30
122 Maritza Osorio Sr Ramona (riv) 24:57 8:31
123 Sara Musgrave Jr El Camino (sac) 25:05 8:34
124 Esperanza Reyes Sr Ramona (riv) 25:06 8:34
125 Crystal Romero Jr Pioneer (whi) 25:09 8:35
126 Hannah Simmons So El Capitan 25:13 8:36
127 Maria Arredondo So Wasco 25:19 8:38
128 Sara Sater Sr Ramona (riv) 25:25 8:40
129 Dayana Fraga Jr Pioneer (whi) 25:28 8:42
130 Esmeralda Cano So Mira Monte (bak) 25:28 8:42
131 Kaylee Johnson So Monrovia 25:29 8:42
132 Evelin Silva Sr Littlerock 25:39 8:45
133 Carol Hinostro Sr San Dimas 26:08 8:55
134 Krystal Han Sr Tustin 26:09 8:55
135 Gloria Cola Sr Oak Park 26:10 8:56 2/3 15/23 24/25
136 Jane Waldron Jr Oak Park 26:39 9:06 3/3 18/23 23/25
137 Crystal Garcia Sr Tustin 26:54 9:11
138 Amelia Easterbrook Jr El Camino (sac) 27:27 9:22
139 Maria Villegas Jr Littlerock 27:31 9:23
140 Sydney Garrett Sr Laguna Creek 27:42 9:27
141 Allison Barcelon Sr Laguna Creek 27:47 9:29
142 Lauren Kikumoto Sr Laguna Creek 28:00 9:33
143 Sulema Alvarez Jr Pioneer (whi) 28:10 9:37
144 Camr Weisenberger So Rio Mesa 28:20 9:40
145 Eva Sanchez Sr Littlerock 28:25 9:42
146 Andrea Cervantes Jr San Dimas 29:00 9:54
147 Irene Granados Sr Artesia 29:09 9:57
148 Noonan Lauren Sr Laguna Creek 29:13 9:58
149 Diara Silva So Mira Monte (bak) 29:28 10:03
150 Josie Gonzalez So Wasco 29:32 10:05
151 Claritza Garcia So Wasco 29:49 10:11
152 Rebecca Villalobos Sr Laguna Creek 31:13 10:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sabine Slome So Palos Verdes 20:35 7:02
2 Anika Jensen So Palos Verdes 20:53 7:08
3 Miranda Daschian So Atascadero 20:58 7:09
4 Quinley Quezada So Rosemead 21:05 7:12
5 Kevelin Huerta So Ocean View 21:07 7:12
6 Julea Chin So Palos Verdes 21:29 7:20
7 Beverly Say So Palos Verdes 21:30 7:20
8 Amanda Christovich So Beverly Hills 21:49 7:27
9 Ana Garcia So Rosemead 21:49 7:27
10 Jasmyn Harlan So Palos Verdes 21:50 7:27
11 Tracie Wong So Rosemead 21:55 7:29
12 Lucy Giles Fr Rio Americano 22:16 7:36
13 Alyssa Evans Fr Rio Americano 22:18 7:37
14 Jenna Winslow So Atascadero 22:19 7:37
15 Sofia De La Rosa So St. Joseph (lak) 22:25 7:39
16 Hilda Candelario So Rosemead 22:30 7:41
17 Isabelle Nyquist So St. Joseph (lak) 22:31 7:41
18 Kailee Canty So Oak Park 22:32 7:41 1/8 3/23 8/27
19 Hailey Cobb So St. Joseph (lak) 22:40 7:44
20 Melissa Mannon So Atascadero 22:40 7:44
21 Shelby Kwok So Irvine 22:51 7:48
22 Camille Franco So Atascadero 22:53 7:49
23 Ruth Villarreal So San Bernardino 22:56 7:50
24 Monica Mehra So Palos Verdes 23:15 7:56
25 Ale Sotelo So Rosemead 23:22 7:58
26 Vanessa Torres So Rosemead 23:24 7:59
27 Summer Rutherford So Atascadero 23:35 8:03
28 Florence Lau So Cerritos 23:37 8:04
29 Kelly Dinh So Rosemead 23:57 8:10
30 Juliet Basnett So Lutheran (ora) 23:59 8:11
31 Christine Chen So Temple City 24:02 8:12
32 Maia Ziaee So Santa Barbara 24:03 8:12
33 France Millanponce So Temple City 24:20 8:18
34 Daelyn Griswold So Irvine 24:24 8:20
35 Mckenna Leclair So Oak Park 24:25 8:20 2/8 10/23 8/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
36 Arely Garcia So Rosemead 24:25 8:20
37 Clara Hernandez So Hueneme 24:34 8:23
38 Natalia Sandoval So Cosumnes Oaks 24:38 8:24
39 Blythe Nishi So Rio Americano 24:40 8:25
40 Iola Favell So San Juan Hills 24:42 8:26
41 Christina Caferata Fr Rio Americano 24:42 8:26
42 Maggie Young So Oak Park 24:52 8:29 3/8 11/23 6/16 25:02
(0:10)
25:02
(0:10)
25:02
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Laurenett Gonzalez So Rancho Alamitos 24:52 8:29
44 Stephanie Mills So Atascadero 24:55 8:30
45 Tyler Smith So Oak Park 24:55 8:30 4/8 12/23 5/13
46 Christiana Connors So Cosumnes Oaks 24:57 8:31
47 Ashley Viramontes So St. Joseph (lak) 24:58 8:31
48 Kyrsten Applebee So San Juan Hills 24:59 8:32
49 Kiana Van Zanten So San Juan Hills 25:01 8:32
50 Megan Chu So Cerritos 25:05 8:34
51 Yazmin Valencia So La Puente 25:10 8:35
52 Kaye Lao So Cabrillo (lom) 25:15 8:37
53 Sharon Wu So Temple City 25:16 8:37
54 Susana Murillo So San Bernardino 25:25 8:40
55 Angelle Ortiz So Oak Park 25:31 8:43 5/8 13/23 4/9
56 Nancy Chin So Temple City 25:37 8:45
57 Emma Berns So Oak Park 25:43 8:47 6/8 14/23 4/7
58 Jessica Gonzalez So Artesia 25:45 8:47
59 Jessica Caren So Beverly Hills 25:47 8:48
60 Breana Lopez So Cerritos 25:49 8:49
61 Tatiana Gonalez So Ocean View 25:57 8:51
62 Mirtha Lopez So Rosemead 26:03 8:53
63 Sydnie Barboza So Cosumnes Oaks 26:08 8:55
64 Adriana Galan So Artesia 26:10 8:56
65 Bianca Valenzuela So Gahr 26:17 8:58
66 Tynnan Bodily So Oak Park 26:21 9:00 7/8 17/23 2/4
67 Emmy Do so So San Juan Hills 26:28 9:02
68 Luisa Cardona So Cosumnes Oaks 26:28 9:02
69 Jung Ah Lee So Irvine 26:38 9:05
70 Ida Anguilo So La Jolla 26:39 9:06
71 Suni Hopkins So San Bernardino 26:41 9:06
72 Delaney Ridenour So El Camino (sac) 26:44 9:07
73 Nickie Mashayekan So La Jolla 26:47 9:08
74 Brittany Pham So Rancho Alamitos 26:52 9:10
75 Maria Rebollar So Rancho Alamitos 26:53 9:11
76 Brianna Tetsh So St. Joseph (lak) 26:54 9:11
77 Angie Do So San Juan Hills 26:55 9:11
78 Kadie Mellem So San Juan Hills 26:56 9:12
79 Jeanie Won So Cerritos 27:13 9:17
80 Vijaya George So Cerritos 27:15 9:18
81 Mirra Tubiolo So Santa Barbara 27:28 9:22
82 Tatyana Padilla So Barstow 27:31 9:23
83 Kari Valentine So Granite Hills (av) 27:33 9:24
84 Kassandra Osorio So Granite Hills (av) 27:38 9:26
85 Yami Orihuela So St. Joseph (lak) 27:39 9:26
86 Rebecca Ambachew So Cerritos 27:40 9:27
87 Leydi Urdiano So Cabrillo (lom) 27:45 9:28
88 Lauren Miranda So Cerritos 27:47 9:29
89 Danielle Le So Irvine 28:01 9:34
90 Dana Finney So Rio Americano 28:10 9:37
91 Eliana Schulner So Oak Park 28:13 9:38 8/8 20/23 2/2
92 Salena Landa So Cosumnes Oaks 28:17 9:39
93 Allison Endo So La Jolla 28:21 9:41
94 Celeste Vicente So Ocean View 28:28 9:43
95 Bernice Ruiz So Santa Barbara 28:43 9:48
96 Jazlyn Madrid So Tustin 28:44 9:48
97 Antara Bird So Santa Barbara 28:48 9:50
98 Vicky Cao So Rancho Alamitos 29:17 10:00
99 Emmy Do So San Juan Hills 29:23 10:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palos Verdes
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
106:17
21:15
7:15
22 Sabine Slome
So
20:35
7:02
1
Anika Jensen
So
20:53
7:08
2
Julea Chin
So
21:29
7:20
5
Beverly Say
So
21:30
7:20
6
Jasmyn Harlan
So
21:50
7:27
8
Monica Mehra
So
23:15
7:56
20




2 Rosemead
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:17
110:41
22:08
7:33
55 Quinley Quezada
So
21:05
7:12
4
Ana Garcia
So
21:49
7:27
7
Tracie Wong
So
21:55
7:29
9
Hilda Candelar
So
22:30
7:41
14
Ale Sotelo
So
23:22
7:58
21
Vanessa Torres
So
23:24
7:59
22
Kelly Dinh
So
23:57
8:10
25
3 Atascadero
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:37
112:25
22:29
7:40
75 Miranda Daschian
So
20:58
7:09
3
Jenna Winslow
So
22:19
7:37
12
Melissa Mannon
So
22:40
7:44
18
Camille Franco
So
22:53
7:49
19
Summer Rutherfo
So
23:35
8:03
23
Stephani Mills
So
24:55
8:30
32




4 St. Joseph (lak)
5-5-4-5-4
Gap: 4:29
119:28
23:54
8:09
126 Sofia De La Rosa
So
22:25
7:39
13
Isabelle Nyquist
So
22:31
7:41
15
Hailey Cobb
So
22:40
7:44
17
Ashley Viramont
So
24:58
8:31
35
Brianna Tetsh
So
26:54
9:11
46
Yami Orihuela
So
27:39
9:26
51




5 Rio Americano
4-4-5-4-5
Gap: 5:54
122:06
24:25
8:20
133 Lucy Giles
Fr
22:16
7:36
10
Alyssa Evans
Fr
22:18
7:37
11
Blythe Nishi
So
24:40
8:25
28
Christin Caferata
Fr
24:42
8:26
30
Dana Finney
So
28:10
9:37
54








6 Oak Park
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:59
122:15
24:27
8:21
145 Kailee Canty
So
22:32
7:41
16
Mckenna Leclair
So
24:25
8:20
26
Maggie Young
So
24:52
8:29
31
Tyler Smith
So
24:55
8:30
33
Angelle Ortiz
So
25:31
8:43
39
Emma Berns
So
25:43
8:47
40
Tynnan Bodily
So
26:21
9:00
43
7 San Juan Hills
9-9-7-7-7
Gap: 2:13
128:05
25:37
8:45
193 Iola Favell
So
24:42
8:26
29
Kyrsten Applebee
So
24:59
8:32
36
Kiana Van Zanten
So
25:01
8:32
37
Emmy Do so
So
26:28
9:02
44
Angie Do
So
26:55
9:11
47
Kadie Mellem
So
26:56
9:12
48
Emmy Do
So
29:23
10:02
56
8 Cerritos
7-8-8-9-8
Gap: 3:38
128:59
25:48
8:48
202 Florence Lau
So
23:37
8:04
24
Megan Chu
So
25:05
8:34
38
Breana Lopez
So
25:49
8:49
41
Jeanie Won
So
27:13
9:17
49
Vijaya George
So
27:15
9:18
50
Rebecca Ambachew
So
27:40
9:27
52
Lauren Miranda
So
27:47
9:29
53
9 Cosumnes Oaks
8-7-8-8-9
Gap: 3:39
130:28
26:06
8:54
203 Natalia Sandoval
So
24:38
8:24
27
Christia Connors
So
24:57
8:31
34
Sydnie Barboza
So
26:08
8:55
42
Luisa Cardona
So
26:28
9:02
45
Salena Landa
So
28:17
9:39
55








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jessica Nakahira Fr Torrance 20:48 7:06
2 Bella Solomon Fr Corona Del Mar 20:55 7:08
3 Lilly Schmidt Fr Corona Del Mar 20:56 7:09
4 Jacqueline Choe Fr Corona Del Mar 20:59 7:10
5 Brittni Frace Fr Atascadero 21:12 7:14
6 Erin Hatch Fr Corona Del Mar 21:26 7:19
7 Natalie Queathem Fr Corona Del Mar 21:45 7:25
8 Maria Orozco Fr Atascadero 21:58 7:30
9 Michaela Wall Fr Oak Park 22:05 7:32 1/12 1/23 4/26
10 Ella Gregory Fr Torrance 22:11 7:34
11 Larissa Heatley Fr Oak Park 22:23 7:38 2/12 2/23 4/20 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Samantha Bernardo Fr Hoover (gle) 22:29 7:40
13 Machaela Galvin Fr Santa Margarita 22:31 7:41
14 Emily Ruble Fr Oak Park 22:32 7:41 3/12 3/23 2/16
15 Fiora Chan Fr Wilson (hh) 22:43 7:45
16 Claire Howard Fr Santa Margarita 22:47 7:47
17 Antonia Lozano Fr Hanford West 22:52 7:48
18 Nicole Schwartz Fr Oak Park 22:54 7:49 4/12 5/23 2/12
19 Shannon Smith Fr Temescal Canyon 22:56 7:50
20 Magie Roman Fr Wilson (hh) 22:58 7:50
21 Brittney Novak Fr Oak Park 23:05 7:53 5/12 6/23 2/8
22 Shakira Slater Fr Buena Park 23:07 7:53
23 Katie Lin Fr Gabrielino 23:09 7:54
24 Carolina Gonzales Fr Torrance 23:12 7:55
25 Madeline Bourke Fr Santa Margarita 23:18 7:57
26 Emma Tracy Fr San Marcos sb) 23:20 7:58
27 Kayla Tanaka Fr Torrance 23:41 8:05
28 Grace Ye Fr Oak Park 23:48 8:07 6/12 8/23 1/5
29 Xochitl Pacheco Fr San Marcos sb) 23:57 8:10
30 Sierra Aigner Fr San Marcos sb) 24:03 8:12
31 Jenny Lu Fr Beverly Hills 24:12 8:16
32 Amber Hale Fr Rim Of The World 24:12 8:16
33 Natalie Musick Fr San Marcos sb) 24:19 8:18
34 Leah Saunders Fr Hoover (gle) 24:20 8:18
35 Emily Markarian Fr Oak Park 24:23 8:19 7/12 9/23 1/5
36 Lauren Colclasure Fr Torrance 24:26 8:20
37 Lauryn Alvarez Fr Corona Del Mar 24:27 8:21
38 Emma Inglehart Fr San Marcos sb) 24:46 8:27
39 Quynh Cha Lenguyen Fr Beverly Hills 24:46 8:27
40 Daniela Ramos Fr Buena Park 24:54 8:30
41 Julia Huff Fr Rim Of The World 25:00 8:32
42 Lauren Schlick Fr La Mirada 25:01 8:32
43 Gabriell Magpantay Fr Calabasas 25:05 8:34
44 Dianna Vega Fr Rim Of The World 25:12 8:36
45 Karen Yoshida Fr Torrance 25:20 8:39
46 Hannah Edmonson Fr Rim Of The World 25:24 8:40
47 Mirthala Dominguez Fr Ramona (riv) 25:24 8:40
48 Odalis Castelan Fr Saddleback 25:30 8:42
49 Haley Duvall Fr Torrance 25:36 8:44
50 Kristen Doyan Fr Calabasas 25:45 8:47
51 Allison Stanely Fr Santa Margarita 25:46 8:48
52 Kaitlyn Follmer Fr Laguna Hills 25:46 8:48
53 Alora Score Fr Rim Of The World 25:50 8:49
54 Katie Correnty Fr Corona Del Mar 25:51 8:49
55 Renee Sallakian Fr Hoover (gle) 25:56 8:51
56 Allison Dooley Fr Lutheran (ora) 26:01 8:53
57 Sara Jaber Fr Torrance 26:06 8:54
58 Delia Marquez Fr Buena Park 26:08 8:55
59 Sydney Hanover Fr Beverly Hills 26:08 8:55
60 Yvette Milan Fr Ramona (riv) 26:10 8:56
61 Audree Hernandez Fr Ramona (riv) 26:13 8:57
62 Michelle Grunberg Fr Oak Park 26:14 8:57 8/12 16/23 2/4
63 Kana Ozeki Fr Torrance 26:16 8:58
64 Ellie Litjen Fr Torrance 26:18 8:59
65 Gabby Miller Fr El Camino (sac) 26:56 9:12
66 Korie Smith Fr San Dimas 27:04 9:14
67 Chelsey Sanchez Fr Torrance 27:20 9:20
68 Elizabeth Snyder Fr Ramona (riv) 27:38 9:26
69 Maddie Membrila Fr Lutheran (ora) 27:45 9:28
70 Nasta Moshirfatemi Fr Beverly Hills 27:46 9:29
71 Jazzmine Ledesma Fr La Mirada 27:52 9:31
72 Angela Henderson Fr Buena Park 27:53 9:31
73 Jazmine Diaz Fr San Dimas 27:53 9:31
74 Andie Hartwell Fr Rim Of The World 27:55 9:32
75 Vanessa Rios Fr Buena Park 28:01 9:34
76 Kaelie Marquez Fr Lutheran (ora) 28:03 9:34
77 Alyssa Walike Fr Oak Park 28:04 9:35 9/12 19/23 2/4
78 Jordan Veal Fr San Dimas 28:06 9:35
79 Maggie Greene Fr Rim Of The World 28:07 9:36
80 Lauren Duerfeldt Fr Oak Park 28:19 9:40 10/12 21/23 2/2
81 Kimberly Cosse Fr Calabasas 28:22 9:41
82 Christine Shepherd Fr Lutheran (ora) 28:23 9:41
83 Alysia Sanchez Fr Barstow 28:24 9:42
84 Joanne Yoon Fr Laguna Hills 28:38 9:46
85 Hailey Warren Fr Laguna Hills 28:40 9:47
86 Champagne Woods Fr Torrance 28:42 9:48
87 Noleen Noblez Fr Torrance 28:46 9:49
88 Angelica Santos Fr Buena Park 28:51 9:51
89 Miah Sate Fr Palm Springs 28:53 9:51
90 Jacqueline Marrufo Fr Torrance 28:53 9:51
91 Stephanie Zhu Fr Calabasas 28:54 9:52
92 Jamie Garcia Fr Ramona (riv) 28:57 9:53
93 Kayley Bates Fr Rim Of The World 29:00 9:54
94 Amanda Reilly Fr Oak Park 29:00 9:54 11/12 22/23 2/2
95 Andrea Guzman Fr Pioneer (whi) 29:02 9:55
96 Brianna Velazquez Fr Barstow 29:04 9:55
97 Margarita Lopez Fr Torrance 29:13 9:58
98 Sarah Bamburg Fr Barstow 29:40 10:08
99 Maria Ramiro Fr Buena Park 29:43 10:09
100 Miranda Mata Fr Torrance 29:49 10:11
101 Aurora Rocha Fr Saddleback 29:54 10:12
102 Jennilyn Gomez Fr Buena Park 29:58 10:14
103 Mckenna Thomas Fr Palm Springs 30:21 10:22
104 Julia Zimmerman Fr Lutheran (ora) 30:37 10:27
105 Vanessa Miranda Fr Barstow 30:38 10:27
106 Annie Parrone Fr Oak Park 30:40 10:28 12/12 23/23 2/2
107 Taryn Wolfsohn Fr Rim Of The World 30:44 10:29
108 Alquist Miranda Fr Palm Springs 30:45 10:30
109 Melissa Rodriguez Fr Buena Park 31:36 10:47
110 Diana Romero Fr Jurupa Hills 31:55 10:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Corona Del Mar
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:50
106:01
21:12
7:14
20 Bella Solomon
Fr
20:55
7:08
2
Lilly Schmidt
Fr
20:56
7:09
3
Jacqueli Choe
Fr
20:59
7:10
4
Erin Hatch
Fr
21:26
7:19
5
Natalie Queathem
Fr
21:45
7:25
6
Lauryn Alvarez
Fr
24:27
8:21
24
Katie Correnty
Fr
25:51
8:49
34
2 Oak Park
3-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:00
112:59
22:36
7:43
49 Michaela Wall
Fr
22:05
7:32
7
Larissa Heatley
Fr
22:23
7:38
9
Emily Ruble
Fr
22:32
7:41
10
Nicole Schwartz
Fr
22:54
7:49
11
Brittney Novak
Fr
23:05
7:53
12
Grace Ye
Fr
23:48
8:07
17
Emily Markaria
Fr
24:23
8:19
22
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
3 Torrance
1-2-2-3-3
Gap: 3:38
114:18
22:52
7:48
62 Jessica Nakahira
Fr
20:48
7:06
1
Ella Gregory
Fr
22:11
7:34
8
Carolina Gonzales
Fr
23:12
7:55
14
Kayla Tanaka
Fr
23:41
8:05
16
Lauren Colclasu
Fr
24:26
8:20
23
Karen Yoshida
Fr
25:20
8:39
29
Haley Duvall
Fr
25:36
8:44
32
4 San Marcos sb)
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:26
120:25
24:05
8:13
98 Emma Tracy
Fr
23:20
7:58
15
Xochitl Pacheco
Fr
23:57
8:10
18
Sierra Aigner
Fr
24:03
8:12
19
Natalie Musick
Fr
24:19
8:18
21
Emma Inglehar
Fr
24:46
8:27
25








5 Rim Of The World
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:38
125:38
25:08
8:35
138 Amber Hale
Fr
24:12
8:16
20
Julia Huff
Fr
25:00
8:32
27
Dianna Vega
Fr
25:12
8:36
28
Hannah Edmonson
Fr
25:24
8:40
30
Alora Score
Fr
25:50
8:49
33
Andie Hartwell
Fr
27:55
9:32
42
Maggie Greene
Fr
28:07
9:36
45
6 Buena Park
4-5-5-6-6
Gap: 4:54
130:03
26:01
8:53
159 Shakira Slater
Fr
23:07
7:53
13
Daniela Ramos
Fr
24:54
8:30
26
Delia Marquez
Fr
26:08
8:55
36
Angela Henderso
Fr
27:53
9:31
41
Vanessa Rios
Fr
28:01
9:34
43
Angelica Santos
Fr
28:51
9:51
47
Maria Ramiro
Fr
29:43
10:09
49
7 Ramona (riv)
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:33
134:22
26:52
9:10
193 Mirthala Domingue
Fr
25:24
8:40
31
Yvette Milan
Fr
26:10
8:56
37
Audree Hernande
Fr
26:13
8:57
38
Elizabet Snyder
Fr
27:38
9:26
39
Jamie Garcia
Fr
28:57
9:53
48








8 Lutheran (ora)
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:36
140:49
28:10
9:37
215 Allison Dooley
Fr
26:01
8:53
35
Maddie Membrila
Fr
27:45
9:28
40
Kaelie Marquez
Fr
28:03
9:34
44
Christin Shepherd
Fr
28:23
9:41
46
Julia Zimmerma
Fr
30:37
10:27
50








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Torrance
2-2-2-1-1
Gap: 0:58
129:36
25:55
8:51
27 Karen Yoshida
Fr
25:20
8:39
3
Haley Duvall
Fr
25:36
8:44
4
Sara Jaber
Fr
26:06
8:54
5
Kana Ozeki
Fr
26:16
8:58
7
Ellie Litjen
Fr
26:18
8:59
8
Chelsey Sanchez
Fr
27:20
9:20
9
Champagn Woods
Fr
28:42
9:48
12
2 Oak Park
1-1-1-1-2
Gap: 4:31
130:48
26:10
8:56
30 Grace Ye
Fr
23:48
8:07
1
Emily Markaria
Fr
24:23
8:19
2
Michelle Grunberg
Fr
26:14
8:57
6
Alyssa Walike
Fr
28:04
9:35
10
Lauren Duerfeld
Fr
28:19
9:40
11
Amanda Reilly
Fr
29:00
9:54
13
Annie Parrone
Fr
30:40
10:28
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

21 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
F/S R36 G Abby Scott, Fr, 19:59, Calvary Chapel (sa) Del Oro, 105:49, 33
Fr R22 Y Bettina Lee, Fr, 20:47, La Salle San Marino, 116:27, 47
Fr R6 Y Bailey Wolf, Fr, 19:41, Santa Barbara Palos Verdes, 106:06, 37
Fr R7 B Jessica Nakahira, Fr, 20:48, Torrance Corona Del Mar, 106:01, 20
JV R27 B Sara Olvera, Sr, 21:34, Cal Acad Math Scie Flintridge (lc), 118:54, 46
JV R3 B Judith Torres, Jr, 20:47, Torrance Yorba Linda, 116:44, 81
JV R40 G Lauren Joseph, Sr, 20:00, Mayfield Cathedral Catholic, 105:17, 49
So R10 Y Rachael Delacruz, So, 19:55, Torrance Corona Del Mar, 109:47, 24
So R11 B Sabine Slome, So, 20:35, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 106:17, 22
So R25 R Caroline Pietrzyk, So, 19:33, Malibu Mc Farland, 110:11, 27
V R16 G Marisa Carino, Jr, 18:48, Oakmont Paso Robles, 105:37, 50
V R17 R Roxanne Valle, So, 19:01, Azusa Albany, 105:26, 57
V R18 Y Micayla Anderson, Jr, 18:56, Rim Of The World Miramonte, 101:46, 96
V R19 B Sydney Segal, Sr, 18:22, Beverly Hills Laguna Hills, 96:30, 43
V R32 G Yesenia Silva, Sr, 18:35, Exeter Mc Farland, 103:14, 39
V R33 R Danielle Shanahan, Sr, 18:24, Bishop Montgomery Immaculate Heart, 106:20, 77
V R34 Y Mikaela Martin, Jr, 20:10, Horizon Honors (AZ) Convent Sacred He, 107:37, 57
V R35 B Ashley Flores, Sr, 19:29, Sacred Heart Of Jes Tri-Valley (NY), 108:01, 73
V R42 Y Anna Maxwell, Jr, 16:57, San Lorenzo Valley San Lorenzo Valley, 95:27, 92
V R44 G Julia Maxwell, Jr, 16:52, Branson Thacher, 100:57, 95
V R46 Y Bethan Knights, Jr, 17:23, Northwood Bonita, 92:33, 46

All Boys Races

26 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R20 G Salvador Rodriguez, Fr, 17:29, Mater Dei (cv) Santa Ynez, 95:36, 54
Fr R21 R Graham Faust, Fr, 17:53, Half Moon Bay Laguna Beach, 95:36, 33
Fr R37 R Matthew Paragas, Fr, 17:12, Corona Del Mar Del Oro, 93:31, 56
Fr R4 G Evan Cross, Fr, 17:25, Rio Americano Palos Verdes, 91:36, 42
Fr R5 R Eric Jimenez, Fr, 17:08, Ocean View Yorba Linda, 94:01, 86
JV R1 R Sean Burke, So, 16:50, Bishop O'Dowd Palos Verdes, 90:50, 83
JV R2 Y Kyle Enos, Sr, 17:02, Esperanza Lutheran (ora), 90:26, 45
JV R26 Y Jovani Barajas, Jr, 17:41, St. Mary's (ber) St. Mary's (ber), 90:34, 22
JV R39 B Addison Mendez, Sr, 16:41, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 84:48, 26
JV R41 R Jack Van Scoter, Fr, 16:55, Flintridge (lcf) Fillmore, 87:56, 40
So R23 B George Mundo, So, 17:18, San Marino San Marino, 93:40, 48
So R24 G Anuare Magana, So, 16:18, Costa Mesa Fillmore, 93:57, 45
So R38 Y Skyler Garcia, So, 16:32, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 85:39, 19
So R8 G Daniel Reyes, So, 16:25, Atascadero Torrance, 92:11, 106
So R9 R Logan Fry, So, 17:00, Esperanza Esperanza, 90:03, 76
V R12 G Daniel Gomez, Sr, 15:53, El Capitan Paso Robles, 82:08, 39
V R13 R Dalton Hall, Sr, 16:02, Mater Dei (sa) Bishop O'Dowd, 81:38, 32
V R14 Y Tyler Hanson, Sr, 15:39, Miramonte Miramonte, 81:26, 25
V R15 B Gilbert Solorza, Sr, 15:39, Buena Park Laguna Hills, 83:09, 87
V R28 G Jacob Carey, Sr, 16:08, Santa Ynez Don Bosco, 86:29, 73
V R29 R Julian Frost, Sr, 16:00, Piedmont St. Mary's (ber), 87:10, 77
V R30 Y Andrew Russell, Jr, 17:13, Linfield Academy For Acade, 93:06, 92
V R31 B Noah Mcdermott, Jr, 16:16, North Tahoe North Tahoe, 85:16, 33
V R43 B John Lawson, Sr, 15:03, Drake Fillmore, 81:28, 76
V R45 R Connor Clark, Sr, 15:18, University (sf) Flintridge (lcf), 81:57, 67
V R47 B Myles Smith, Sr, 14:56, St. John Bosco St. John Bosco, 78:15, 69