Oak Park Results from the Tri-Valley League Finals at Lake Casitas on 11/1/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Barrett, Katie Sr JV 22:52.3 7:37 3 22/99 12/37 19/44 1/2 25:12
(2:19,9.2)
24:00
(1:08,4.7)
23:32
(0:39,2.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Berns, Emma So JV 23:41 7:54 3 34/99 17/37 24/44 1/2
Blackwell, Brittany Fr V 19:06.69 6:22 3 4/57 1/7 1/44 4/10 19:26
(0:19,1.6)
19:26
(0:19,1.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
Bodily, Tynnan So JV 23:41.1 7:54 3 35/99 18/37 25/44 1/2 25:53
(2:12,8.5)
25:05
(1:24,5.6)
25:05
(1:24,5.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
Canty, Kailee So JV 21:40.4 7:13 3 10/99 7/37 14/44 1/5 24:40
(3:00,12.1)
22:22
(0:41,3.1)
22:22
(0:41,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
Cola, Gloria Sr JV 24:25.5 8:09 3 47/99 26/37 33/44 1/1 26:46
(2:21,8.8)
26:46
(2:21,8.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Decastro, Alianna So JV 24:13.6 8:05 3 42/99 24/37 31/44 1/1 28:00
(3:47,13.5)
28:00
(3:47,13.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
DeLuca, Amy Jr JV 20:58.3 6:59 3 3/99 2/37 8/44 1/8 21:26
(0:28,2.2)
24:19
(3:21,13.8)
21:26
(0:28,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Duerfeldt, Lauren Fr JV 25:05.7 8:22 3 57/99 30/37 37/44 1/1 27:06
(2:00,7.4)
27:06
(2:00,7.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
Engelhardt, Kendall Jr V 19:27.39 6:29 3 7/57 2/7 2/44 2/9 20:12
(0:44,3.7)
20:09
(0:42,3.4)
20:06
(0:39,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Fisher, Caity Sr JV 29:52 9:57 3 96/99 37/37 44/44 1/1 30:19
(0:27,1.5)
33:13
(3:21,10.1)
30:07
(0:15,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Frey, Lauren Sr JV 23:05.1 7:42 3 24/99 14/37 21/44 1/2 21:08 23:06
(0:01,0.1)
21:08 You ROCK! (LR)
Gove, Delaney Sr JV 21:12.9 7:04 3 5/99 3/37 9/44 1/7 22:45
(1:32,6.7)
22:36
(1:23,6.1)
22:36
(1:23,6.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Grunberg, Michelle Fr JV 25:22.3 8:27 3 64/99 31/37 38/44 1/1 26:26
(1:03,4.0)
26:26
(1:03,4.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
Hoerman, Katy Jr V 20:18.08 6:46 3 14/57 5/7 5/44 1/8 22:01
(1:43,7.8)
20:30
(0:11,0.9)
20:30
(0:11,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
Jones, Julia Fr JV 23:25.8 7:49 3 30/99 15/37 22/44 1/2
Kopecky, Eve Sr JV 23:44.9 7:55 3 37/99 20/37 27/44 1/2 24:45
(1:00,4.1)
23:52
(0:07,0.5)
23:52
(0:07,0.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Levins, On So JV 23:28.9 7:50 3 31/99 16/37 23/44 1/2 You ROCK! (BP)
Lopez, Alex Jr JV 27:36.2 9:12 3 83/99 35/37 42/44 1/1 29:25
(1:48,6.1)
29:40
(2:04,7.0)
28:29
(0:53,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Lopez, Vanessa Sr JV 25:52.9 8:38 3 71/99 34/37 41/44 1/1 28:31
(2:38,9.2)
28:16
(2:23,8.4)
26:29
(0:36,2.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
Ma, Kelsey Sr JV 25:01.5 8:21 3 55/99 29/37 36/44 1/1 28:02
(3:00,10.7)
26:10
(1:08,4.4)
25:55
(0:53,3.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Markarian, Emily Fr JV 22:53.3 7:38 3 23/99 13/37 20/44 1/2 26:21
(3:28,13.1)
26:21
(3:28,13.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
Mayemura, Jennifer Jr JV 24:46.3 8:15 3 51/99 27/37 34/44 1/1 26:08
(1:22,5.2)
25:46
(1:00,3.9)
25:46
(1:00,3.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
McAlpin, Tracy Sr V 21:19.21 7:06 3 26/57 7/7 10/44 1/7 22:13
(0:54,4.0)
21:55
(0:35,2.7)
21:55
(0:35,2.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Movich, Caty Sr JV 24:07.4 8:02 3 41/99 23/37 30/44 1/1 23:31 24:59
(0:51,3.4)
23:31 You ROCK! (LR)
Novak, Brittney Fr JV 21:31.5 7:11 3 7/99 4/37 11/44 1/7 23:34
(2:02,8.6)
23:34
(2:02,8.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
O'Brien, Emma Fr V 19:53.67 6:38 3 8/57 3/7 3/44 1/8 20:03
(0:09,0.8)
20:03
(0:09,0.8)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Ortiz, Angelle So JV 22:33.9 7:31 3 19/99 11/37 18/44 1/3 24:36
(2:02,8.3)
24:03
(1:29,6.2)
24:03
(1:29,6.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
Parrone, Annie Fr JV 29:04.9 9:42 3 93/99 36/37 43/44 1/1
Reilly, Amanda Fr JV 25:36.7 8:32 3 66/99 32/37 39/44 1/1 27:35
(1:59,7.2)
27:35
(1:59,7.2)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
Ruble, Emily Fr JV 20:51 6:57 3 2/99 1/37 7/44 2/9 21:56
(1:05,4.9)
21:56
(1:05,4.9)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
Schulner, Eliana So JV 25:44.1 8:35 3 68/99 33/37 40/44 1/1 29:04
(3:20,11.5)
29:04
(3:20,11.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Schwartz, Nicole Fr JV 21:51.9 7:17 3 14/99 8/37 15/44 1/5 23:54
(2:02,8.5)
23:54
(2:02,8.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
Sloan, Erinn Sr JV 22:17.9 7:26 3 16/99 10/37 17/44 1/3 22:48
(0:30,2.2)
24:08
(1:50,7.6)
22:48
(0:30,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Smith, Tyler So JV 23:41.4 7:54 3 36/99 19/37 26/44 1/2 26:28
(2:47,10.5)
25:46
(2:05,8.1)
25:46
(2:05,8.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Torigian, Christina So V 20:39.41 6:53 3 18/57 6/7 6/44 1/7 23:43
(3:03,12.9)
21:43
(1:04,4.9)
21:43
(1:04,4.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Tsai, Asumi Fr JV 24:22.2 8:07 3 44/99 25/37 32/44 1/1
Waldron, Jane Jr JV 24:01.1 8:00 3 40/99 22/37 29/44 1/1 25:37
(1:36,6.3)
25:37
(1:36,6.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
Walike, Alyssa Fr JV 24:56.9 8:19 3 53/99 28/37 35/44 1/1 27:13
(2:16,8.3)
27:13
(2:16,8.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
Wall, Michaela Fr JV 21:32 7:11 3 8/99 5/37 12/44 1/7 22:04
(0:32,2.4)
22:04
(0:32,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Winsick, Nina Jr V 20:00.17 6:40 3 9/57 4/7 4/44 1/8 20:40
(0:40,3.2)
19:55 19:55 You ROCK! (LY)
Ye, Grace Fr JV 21:33.8 7:11 3 9/99 6/37 13/44 1/6 23:58
(2:24,10.0)
23:58
(2:24,10.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
Young, Maggie So JV 23:59 8:00 3 39/99 21/37 28/44 1/1 25:09
(1:10,4.6)
25:29
(1:30,5.9)
25:09
(1:10,4.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Zeolla, Jianna So JV 21:58.4 7:19 3 15/99 9/37 16/44 1/4 22:22
(0:23,1.7)
22:43
(0:45,3.3)
22:22
(0:23,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • BP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 98:46
1:11
3 6:35 6:22 6:46 42 6:35 103:15
(4:29,4.3)
100:03
(1:17,1.3)
95:08 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Brittany Blackwell (4), Kendall Engelhardt (7), Emma O'Brien (8), Nina Winsick (9), Katy Hoerman (14)
JV 1st 5 1/7 106:06
0:41
3 7:04 6:57 7:11 25 7:04 113:35
(7:29,6.6)
117:31
(11:25,9.7)
106:06 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Emily Ruble (2), Amy DeLuca (3), Delaney Gove (5), Brittney Novak (7), Michaela Wall (8)
JV 2nd 5 1/3 109:22
0:44
3 7:17 7:11 7:26 15 7:17 125:38
(16:16,12.9)
122:34
(13:12,10.8)
111:55
(2:33,2.3%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Grace Ye (1), Kailee Canty (2), Nicole Schwartz (3), Jianna Zeolla (4), Erinn Sloan (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 114:50
0:52
3 7:39 7:31 7:49 15 7:39 135:59
(21:09,15.6)
127:57
(13:06,10.2)
117:24
(2:34,2.2%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Angelle Ortiz (1), Katie Barrett (2), Emily Markarian (3), Lauren Frey (4), Julia Jones (5)
JV 4th 5 1/2 118:17
0:16
3 7:53 7:50 7:55 15 7:53 132:49
(14:32,10.9)
124:00
(5:42,4.6%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) On Levins (1), Emma Berns (2), Tynnan Bodily (3), Tyler Smith (4), Eve Kopecky (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 120:43
0:23
3 8:03 8:00 8:07 15 8:03 140:08
(19:25,13.9)
140:08
(19:25,13.9%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR) Maggie Young (1), Jane Waldron (2), Caty Movich (3), Alianna Decastro (4), Asumi Tsai (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 124:16
0:40
3 8:17 8:09 8:22 15 8:17 Gloria Cola (1), Jennifer Mayemura (2), Alyssa Walike (3), Kelsey Ma (4), Lauren Duerfeldt (5)
JV 7th 5 1/1 130:12
2:14
3 8:41 8:27 9:12 15 8:41 Michelle Grunberg (1), Amanda Reilly (2), Eliana Schulner (3), Vanessa Lopez (4), Alex Lopez (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emma Fleming So Oaks Christian HS 18:17.95 6:06
2 Caroline Pietrzyk Fr Malibu HS 18:24.2 6:08
3 Alyssa Frank Jr La Reina HS 18:49.67 6:17
4 Brittany Blackwell Fr Oak Park 19:06.69 6:22 1/7 1/44 4/10 19:26
(0:19)
19:26
(0:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
5 Ariana Brajkovich So La Reina HS 19:14.75 6:25
6 Kiana Hope Jr Fillmore HS 19:17.7 6:26
7 Kendall Engelhardt Jr Oak Park 19:27.39 6:29 2/7 2/44 2/9 20:12
(0:44)
20:09
(0:42)
20:06
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
8 Emma O'Brien Fr Oak Park 19:53.67 6:38 3/7 3/44 1/8 20:03
(0:09)
20:03
(0:09)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Nina Winsick Jr Oak Park 20:00.17 6:40 4/7 4/44 1/8 20:40
(0:40)
19:55 19:55 You ROCK! (LY)
10 Kaitlyn Jones Jr Nordhoff HS 20:03.04 6:41
11 Charlotte Jackson Fr Malibu HS 20:12.9 6:44
12 Abigail White So Oaks Christian HS 20:15.93 6:45
13 Holly Petrusson Jr La Reina HS 20:17.27 6:46
14 Katy Hoerman Jr Oak Park 20:18.08 6:46 5/7 5/44 1/8 22:01
(1:43)
20:30
(0:11)
20:30
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
15 Savannah Anderson Jr Oaks Christian HS 20:28.85 6:50
16 Kelly Chow Sr La Reina HS 20:34.36 6:51
17 Hayley Walke Sr La Reina HS 20:38.16 6:53
18 Christina Torigian So Oak Park 20:39.41 6:53 6/7 6/44 1/7 23:43
(3:03)
21:43
(1:04)
21:43
(1:04)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
19 Caitlyn Myers Fr Malibu HS 20:41.73 6:54
20 Jordan Jeworski Sr La Reina HS 20:46.8 6:56
21 Maria Villalobos Sr Fillmore HS 20:51.63 6:57
22 Alexis Tafoya So Fillmore HS 20:59.66 7:00
23 Camille Schutze Sr Nordhoff HS 20:59.94 7:00
24 Nicole Golden So Nordhoff HS 21:00 7:00
25 Irma Torres Fr Fillmore HS 21:14.23 7:05
26 Tracy McAlpin Sr Oak Park 21:19.21 7:06 7/7 10/44 1/7 22:13
(0:54)
21:55
(0:35)
21:55
(0:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
27 Laura Garnica Sr Fillmore HS 21:28.34 7:09
28 Isabel Perez So Oaks Christian HS 21:37.67 7:13
29 Marisa Maunu Sr Oaks Christian HS 21:41.78 7:14
30 Amanda Peters Fr Oaks Christian HS 21:44.63 7:15
31 Briana Segoviano Fr Fillmore HS 21:45.25 7:15
32 Emily Holguin So Saint Bonaventure HS 21:53.77 7:18
33 Marianne Madias So Oaks Christian HS 21:58.87 7:20
34 Allyson Adams Sr La Reina HS 22:08.4 7:23
35 Alexa Benitez So Carpinteria HS 22:12.45 7:24
36 Carmen Flood Jr Malibu HS 22:16.74 7:26
37 Miscin Martinez So Carpinteria HS 22:30.35 7:30
38 Jordyn Vassaur Jr Fillmore HS 22:40.21 7:33
39 Rebekah Kaiser Fr Saint Bonaventure HS 22:47.08 7:36
40 Michelaina Smith Sr Nordhoff HS 22:48.56 7:36
41 Brenda Morales So Nordhoff HS 22:59.64 7:40
42 Leticia Cruz Jr Carpinteria HS 23:11.29 7:44
43 Haley Grant Jr Nordhoff HS 23:27.39 7:49
44 Isabella Diesfeld Fr Saint Bonaventure HS 23:31.79 7:51
45 Julia Vanconas Jr Saint Bonaventure HS 23:39.26 7:53
46 Molly Allison Sr Nordhoff HS 23:45.25 7:55
47 Emma London Jr Malibu HS 24:09.83 8:03
48 Gaby Fantone Fr Carpinteria HS 24:11.69 8:04
49 Clarissa Davis Jr Bishop Diego HS 24:29.06 8:10
50 Angelina Digiglio So Saint Bonaventure HS 24:32.99 8:11
51 Monica Garcia So Carpinteria HS 24:40.73 8:14
52 Andrea Sandoval Jr Santa Clara HS 24:47.14 8:16
53 Jenna Weinberger So Malibu HS 24:59.17 8:20
54 Eliana Morgan So Carpinteria HS 25:09.53 8:23
55 Madeline Ward Fr Malibu HS 26:10.65 8:44
56 Grace Delk Jr Carpinteria HS 26:42.58 8:54
57 Julia Pilkington Sr Bishop Diego HS 36:02.34 12:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:11
98:46
19:45
6:35
42 Brittany Blackwel
Fr
19:07
6:22
4
Kendall Engelhar
Jr
19:27
6:29
7
Emma O'Brien
Fr
19:54
6:38
8
Nina Winsick
Jr
20:00
6:40
9
Katy Hoerman
Jr
20:18
6:46
14
Christin Torigian
So
20:39
6:53
18
Tracy McAlpin
Sr
21:19
7:06
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 La Reina HS
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:48
99:34
19:55
6:38
54 Alyssa Frank
Jr
18:50
6:17
3
Ariana Brajkovi
So
19:15
6:25
5
Holly Petrusso
Jr
20:17
6:46
13
Kelly Chow
Sr
20:34
6:51
16
Hayley Walke
Sr
20:38
6:53
17
Jordan Jeworski
Sr
20:47
6:56
20
Allyson Adams
Sr
22:08
7:23
34
3 Oaks Christian HS
1-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:24
102:22
20:28
6:49
85 Emma Fleming
So
18:18
6:06
1
Abigail White
So
20:16
6:45
12
Savannah Anderson
Jr
20:29
6:50
15
Isabel Perez
So
21:38
7:13
28
Marisa Maunu
Sr
21:42
7:14
29
Amanda Peters
Fr
21:45
7:15
30
Marianne Madias
So
21:59
7:20
33
4 Fillmore HS
5-5-5-5-4
Gap: 2:11
103:52
20:46
6:55
101 Kiana Hope
Jr
19:18
6:26
6
Maria Villalob
Sr
20:52
6:57
21
Alexis Tafoya
So
21:00
7:00
22
Irma Torres
Fr
21:14
7:05
25
Laura Garnica
Sr
21:28
7:09
27
Briana Segovian
Fr
21:45
7:15
31
Jordyn Vassaur
Jr
22:40
7:33
38
5 Malibu HS
2-3-4-4-5
Gap: 5:46
105:45
21:09
7:03
115 Caroline Pietrzyk
Fr
18:24
6:08
2
Charlott Jackson
Fr
20:13
6:44
11
Caitlyn Myers
Fr
20:42
6:54
19
Carmen Flood
Jr
22:17
7:26
36
Emma London
Jr
24:10
8:03
47
Jenna Weinberg
So
24:59
8:20
51
Madeline Ward
Fr
26:11
8:44
53
6 Nordhoff HS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:57
107:51
21:34
7:11
138 Kaitlyn Jones
Jr
20:03
6:41
10
Camille Schutze
Sr
21:00
7:00
23
Nicole Golden
So
21:00
7:00
24
Michelai Smith
Sr
22:49
7:36
40
Brenda Morales
So
23:00
7:40
41
Haley Grant
Jr
23:27
7:49
43
Molly Allison
Sr
23:45
7:55
46
7 Saint Bonaventure HS
7-7-8-7-7
Gap: 2:39
116:25
23:17
7:46
209 Emily Holguin
So
21:54
7:18
32
Rebekah Kaiser
Fr
22:47
7:36
39
Isabella Diesfeld
Fr
23:32
7:51
44
Julia Vanconas
Jr
23:39
7:53
45
Angelina Digiglio
So
24:33
8:11
49








8 Carpinteria HS
8-8-7-8-8
Gap: 2:28
116:47
23:21
7:47
212 Alexa Benitez
So
22:12
7:24
35
Miscin Martinez
So
22:30
7:30
37
Leticia Cruz
Jr
23:11
7:44
42
Gaby Fantone
Fr
24:12
8:04
48
Monica Garcia
So
24:41
8:14
50
Eliana Morgan
So
25:10
8:23
52
Grace Delk
Jr
26:43
8:54
54
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Melissa Pearson Jr La Reina HS 20:20.9 6:47
2 Emily Ruble Fr Oak Park 20:51 6:57 1/37 7/44 2/9 21:56
(1:05)
21:56
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
3 Amy DeLuca Jr Oak Park 20:58.3 6:59 2/37 8/44 1/8 21:26
(0:28)
24:19
(3:21)
21:26
(0:28)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
4 Amanda Wendt So La Reina HS 21:02.7 7:01
5 Delaney Gove Sr Oak Park 21:12.9 7:04 3/37 9/44 1/7 22:45
(1:32)
22:36
(1:23)
22:36
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Meredith Honig Fr La Reina HS 21:15.8 7:05
7 Brittney Novak Fr Oak Park 21:31.5 7:11 4/37 11/44 1/7 23:34
(2:02)
23:34
(2:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
8 Michaela Wall Fr Oak Park 21:32 7:11 5/37 12/44 1/7 22:04
(0:32)
22:04
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Grace Ye Fr Oak Park 21:33.8 7:11 6/37 13/44 1/6 23:58
(2:24)
23:58
(2:24)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
10 Kailee Canty So Oak Park 21:40.4 7:13 7/37 14/44 1/5 24:40
(3:00)
22:22
(0:41)
22:22
(0:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
11 Amy Anderson Sr Oaks Christian HS 21:44.1 7:15
12 Jacqueline Barsley Fr La Reina HS 21:46.1 7:15
13 Bobbi Ellias So La Reina HS 21:47.2 7:16
14 Nicole Schwartz Fr Oak Park 21:51.9 7:17 8/37 15/44 1/5 23:54
(2:02)
23:54
(2:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
15 Jianna Zeolla So Oak Park 21:58.4 7:19 9/37 16/44 1/4 22:22
(0:23)
22:43
(0:45)
22:22
(0:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
16 Erinn Sloan Sr Oak Park 22:17.9 7:26 10/37 17/44 1/3 22:48
(0:30)
24:08
(1:50)
22:48
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
17 Lauren Tolcher Jr La Reina HS 22:22.4 7:27
18 Jadxia Hartley Jr Nordhoff HS 22:23.8 7:28
19 Angelle Ortiz So Oak Park 22:33.9 7:31 11/37 18/44 1/3 24:36
(2:02)
24:03
(1:29)
24:03
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
20 Lizbeth Cornejo Jr Fillmore HS 22:38.4 7:33
21 Jennifer Bitterly Jr La Reina HS 22:40.1 7:33
22 Katie Barrett Sr Oak Park 22:52.3 7:37 12/37 19/44 1/2 25:12
(2:19)
24:00
(1:08)
23:32
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
23 Emily Markarian Fr Oak Park 22:53.3 7:38 13/37 20/44 1/2 26:21
(3:28)
26:21
(3:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
24 Lauren Frey Sr Oak Park 23:05.1 7:42 14/37 21/44 1/2 21:08 23:06
(0:01)
21:08 You ROCK! (LR)
25 Sofia Gallardo So Fillmore HS 23:14.3 7:45
26 Amanda Stout So Grace Brethren HS 23:21.5 7:47
27 Kimberly Vasquez Fr Fillmore HS 23:22.7 7:48
28 Amber Wilmot Sr Fillmore HS 23:24.8 7:48
29 Tori Doan Fr Nordhoff HS 23:25.3 7:48
30 Julia Jones Fr Oak Park 23:25.8 7:49 15/37 22/44 1/2
31 On Levins So Oak Park 23:28.9 7:50 16/37 23/44 1/2 You ROCK! (BP)
32 Danica Dickison So La Reina HS 23:33.8 7:51
33 Riannon Gonzales So Oaks Christian HS 23:40.3 7:53
34 Emma Berns So Oak Park 23:41 7:54 17/37 24/44 1/2
35 Tynnan Bodily So Oak Park 23:41.1 7:54 18/37 25/44 1/2 25:53
(2:12)
25:05
(1:24)
25:05
(1:24)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
36 Tyler Smith So Oak Park 23:41.4 7:54 19/37 26/44 1/2 26:28
(2:47)
25:46
(2:05)
25:46
(2:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Eve Kopecky Sr Oak Park 23:44.9 7:55 20/37 27/44 1/2 24:45
(1:00)
23:52
(0:07)
23:52
(0:07)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
38 Rachel Swanson Jr La Reina HS 23:54.2 7:58
39 Maggie Young So Oak Park 23:59 8:00 21/37 28/44 1/1 25:09
(1:10)
25:29
(1:30)
25:09
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
40 Jane Waldron Jr Oak Park 24:01.1 8:00 22/37 29/44 1/1 25:37
(1:36)
25:37
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
41 Caty Movich Sr Oak Park 24:07.4 8:02 23/37 30/44 1/1 23:31 24:59
(0:51)
23:31 You ROCK! (LR)
42 Alianna Decastro So Oak Park 24:13.6 8:05 24/37 31/44 1/1 28:00
(3:47)
28:00
(3:47)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
43 Amanda Vassaur Sr Fillmore HS 24:19.3 8:06
44 Asumi Tsai Fr Oak Park 24:22.2 8:07 25/37 32/44 1/1
45 Mariella Ramirez So Nordhoff HS 24:22.6 8:08
46 Olivia Deveau Fr La Reina HS 24:22.8 8:08
47 Gloria Cola Sr Oak Park 24:25.5 8:09 26/37 33/44 1/1 26:46
(2:21)
26:46
(2:21)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Olivia Frasher So La Reina HS 24:32.5 8:11
49 Guadalupe Hernandez So Nordhoff HS 24:37.1 8:12
50 Raquel Aguilar Jr Fillmore HS 24:37.9 8:13
51 Jennifer Mayemura Jr Oak Park 24:46.3 8:15 27/37 34/44 1/1 26:08
(1:22)
25:46
(1:00)
25:46
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
52 Shannon Mcdermott Jr Saint Bonaventure HS 24:47.9 8:16
53 Alyssa Walike Fr Oak Park 24:56.9 8:19 28/37 35/44 1/1 27:13
(2:16)
27:13
(2:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
54 Allisabeth Hernande Sr Fillmore HS 24:57.8 8:19
55 Kelsey Ma Sr Oak Park 25:01.5 8:21 29/37 36/44 1/1 28:02
(3:00)
26:10
(1:08)
25:55
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
56 Arianna Macaluso Jr La Reina HS 25:03.9 8:21
57 Lauren Duerfeldt Fr Oak Park 25:05.7 8:22 30/37 37/44 1/1 27:06
(2:00)
27:06
(2:00)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
58 Deisy Villasenor Jr Malibu HS 25:08.6 8:23
59 Brooke Stuart Jr La Reina HS 25:10.9 8:24
60 Kalin Woodward So Oaks Christian HS 25:18.2 8:26
61 Remy Bessolo Sr La Reina HS 25:20 8:27
62 Christina Glover Jr Oaks Christian HS 25:20 8:27
63 Alexandra Younan So Oaks Christian HS 25:21.6 8:27
64 Michelle Grunberg Fr Oak Park 25:22.3 8:27 31/37 38/44 1/1 26:26
(1:03)
26:26
(1:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
65 Kelly Lam Jr Carpinteria HS 25:36.1 8:32
66 Amanda Reilly Fr Oak Park 25:36.7 8:32 32/37 39/44 1/1 27:35
(1:59)
27:35
(1:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, BP)
67 Daisy Santillan So Carpinteria HS 25:38.7 8:33
68 Eliana Schulner So Oak Park 25:44.1 8:35 33/37 40/44 1/1 29:04
(3:20)
29:04
(3:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
69 Kailey Ghaderi Fr Oaks Christian HS 25:46.6 8:36
70 Danielle Romero Jr Oaks Christian HS 25:50.5 8:37
71 Vanessa Lopez Sr Oak Park 25:52.9 8:38 34/37 41/44 1/1 28:31
(2:38)
28:16
(2:23)
26:29
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
72 Brandy Rocha Jr Carpinteria HS 25:59.5 8:40
73 Mia Tobias Sr Oaks Christian HS 25:59.7 8:40
74 Caitlin Arocho So La Reina HS 26:14 8:45
75 Heather Louks Jr Oaks Christian HS 26:38.5 8:53
76 Monica Garcia Fr Saint Bonaventure HS 26:53.7 8:58
77 Elaina Church So La Reina HS 27:02.7 9:01
78 Maricela Gonzales Jr Carpinteria HS 27:04.5 9:02
79 Brenda Rocha Jr Carpinteria HS 27:13.7 9:05
80 Bea Mcginnis Sr La Reina HS 27:30.2 9:10
81 Fiona Sereboff Fr La Reina HS 27:31.9 9:11
82 Lauren Moscarello Sr Oaks Christian HS 27:32.3 9:11
83 Alex Lopez Jr Oak Park 27:36.2 9:12 35/37 42/44 1/1 29:25
(1:48)
29:40
(2:04)
28:29
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
84 Cecelia Flinn So Saint Bonaventure HS 27:39.7 9:13
85 Morgan Price Jr Malibu HS 27:55 9:18
86 Nancy Soriano Fr Carpinteria HS 27:55.8 9:19
87 Leila Esmaili Fr Saint Bonaventure HS 27:57.6 9:19
88 Sandra Valdez Sr Carpinteria HS 27:58.7 9:20
89 Summer Montenegro So La Reina HS 28:10.4 9:23
90 Emily Foster Sr La Reina HS 28:16.7 9:26
91 Evelina Hanasz Jr Carpinteria HS 28:36 9:32
92 Maria Alcantar Jr Carpinteria HS 28:39.9 9:33
93 Annie Parrone Fr Oak Park 29:04.9 9:42 36/37 43/44 1/1
94 Elle Miller So Saint Bonaventure HS 29:11.1 9:44
95 Maria Hernandez So Nordhoff HS 29:31.7 9:51
96 Caity Fisher Sr Oak Park 29:52 9:57 37/37 44/44 1/1 30:19
(0:27)
33:13
(3:21)
30:07
(0:15)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
97 Melissa Nunes Jr Fillmore HS 31:23.7 10:28
98 Haley Perez Jr Saint Bonaventure HS 33:07.1 11:02
99 Ashley Macwhirter Sr Oaks Christian HS 33:16.5 11:06
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
106:06
21:13
7:04
25 Emily Ruble
Fr
20:51
6:57
2
Amy DeLuca
Jr
20:58
6:59
3
Delaney Gove
Sr
21:13
7:04
5
Brittney Novak
Fr
21:32
7:11
7
Michaela Wall
Fr
21:32
7:11
8
Grace Ye
Fr
21:34
7:11
9
Kailee Canty
So
21:40
7:13
10
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
2 La Reina HS
1-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:26
106:13
21:15
7:05
36 Melissa Pearson
Jr
20:21
6:47
1
Amanda Wendt
So
21:03
7:01
4
Meredith Honig
Fr
21:16
7:05
6
Jacqueli Barsley
Fr
21:46
7:15
12
Bobbi Ellias
So
21:47
7:16
13
Lauren Tolcher
Jr
22:22
7:27
14
Jennifer Bitterly
Jr
22:40
7:33
17
3 Fillmore HS
5-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:41
117:00
23:24
7:48
96 Lizbeth Cornejo
Jr
22:38
7:33
16
Sofia Gallardo
So
23:14
7:45
18
Kimberly Vasquez
Fr
23:23
7:48
19
Amber Wilmot
Sr
23:25
7:48
20
Amanda Vassaur
Sr
24:19
8:06
23
Raquel Aguilar
Jr
24:38
8:13
26
Allisabe Hernande
Sr
24:58
8:19
28
4 Oaks Christian HS
3-3-5-5-4
Gap: 3:38
121:24
24:17
8:06
123 Amy Anderson
Sr
21:44
7:15
11
Riannon Gonzales
So
23:40
7:53
22
Kalin Woodward
So
25:18
8:26
29
Christin Glover
Jr
25:20
8:27
30
Alexandr Younan
So
25:22
8:27
31
Kailey Ghaderi
Fr
25:47
8:36
34
Danielle Romero
Jr
25:51
8:37
35
5 Nordhoff HS
4-5-4-4-5
Gap: 7:08
124:21
24:52
8:17
130 Jadxia Hartley
Jr
22:24
7:28
15
Tori Doan
Fr
23:25
7:48
21
Mariella Ramirez
So
24:23
8:08
24
Guadalup Hernande
So
24:37
8:12
25
Maria Hernande
So
29:32
9:51
45








6 Carpinteria HS
7-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:38
131:33
26:19
8:46
178 Kelly Lam
Jr
25:36
8:32
32
Daisy Santilla
So
25:39
8:33
33
Brandy Rocha
Jr
26:00
8:40
36
Maricela Gonzales
Jr
27:05
9:02
38
Brenda Rocha
Jr
27:14
9:05
39
Nancy Soriano
Fr
27:56
9:19
41
Sandra Valdez
Sr
27:59
9:20
43
7 Saint Bonaventure HS
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 4:23
136:30
27:18
9:06
190 Shannon Mcdermot
Jr
24:48
8:16
27
Monica Garcia
Fr
26:54
8:58
37
Cecelia Flinn
So
27:40
9:13
40
Leila Esmaili
Fr
27:58
9:19
42
Elle Miller
So
29:11
9:44
44
Haley Perez
Jr
33:07
11:02
46




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:44
109:22
21:52
7:17
15 Grace Ye
Fr
21:34
7:11
1
Kailee Canty
So
21:40
7:13
2
Nicole Schwartz
Fr
21:52
7:17
3
Jianna Zeolla
So
21:58
7:19
4
Erinn Sloan
Sr
22:18
7:26
5
Angelle Ortiz
So
22:34
7:31
7
Katie Barrett
Sr
22:52
7:37
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 La Reina HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:00
116:53
23:23
7:48
47 Lauren Tolcher
Jr
22:22
7:27
6
Jennifer Bitterly
Jr
22:40
7:33
8
Danica Dickison
So
23:34
7:51
10
Rachel Swanson
Jr
23:54
7:58
11
Olivia Deveau
Fr
24:23
8:08
12
Olivia Frasher
So
24:33
8:11
13
Arianna Macaluso
Jr
25:04
8:21
14
3 Oaks Christian HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:46
131:48
26:22
8:47
85 Kailey Ghaderi
Fr
25:47
8:36
15
Danielle Romero
Jr
25:51
8:37
16
Mia Tobias
Sr
26:00
8:40
17
Heather Louks
Jr
26:39
8:53
18
Lauren Moscarel
Sr
27:32
9:11
19
Ashley Macwhirt
Sr
33:17
11:06
20




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:52
114:50
22:58
7:39
15 Angelle Ortiz
So
22:34
7:31
1
Katie Barrett
Sr
22:52
7:37
2
Emily Markaria
Fr
22:53
7:38
3
Lauren Frey
Sr
23:05
7:42
4
Julia Jones
Fr
23:26
7:49
5
On Levins
So
23:29
7:50
6
Emma Berns
So
23:41
7:54
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
2 La Reina HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:42
126:21
25:16
8:25
50 Olivia Frasher
So
24:33
8:11
8
Arianna Macaluso
Jr
25:04
8:21
9
Brooke Stuart
Jr
25:11
8:24
10
Remy Bessolo
Sr
25:20
8:27
11
Caitlin Arocho
So
26:14
8:45
12
Elaina Church
So
27:03
9:01
13
Bea Mcginnis
Sr
27:30
9:10
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:16
118:17
23:39
7:53
15 On Levins
So
23:29
7:50
1
Emma Berns
So
23:41
7:54
2
Tynnan Bodily
So
23:41
7:54
3
Tyler Smith
So
23:41
7:54
4
Eve Kopecky
Sr
23:45
7:55
5
Maggie Young
So
23:59
8:00
6
Jane Waldron
Jr
24:01
8:00
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
2 La Reina HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:14
138:32
27:42
9:14
50 Elaina Church
So
27:03
9:01
8
Bea Mcginnis
Sr
27:30
9:10
9
Fiona Sereboff
Fr
27:32
9:11
10
Summer Monteneg
So
28:10
9:23
11
Emily Foster
Sr
28:17
9:26
12








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:23
120:43
24:09
8:03
15 Maggie Young
So
23:59
8:00
1
Jane Waldron
Jr
24:01
8:00
2
Caty Movich
Sr
24:07
8:02
3
Alianna Decastro
So
24:14
8:05
4
Asumi Tsai
Fr
24:22
8:07
5
Gloria Cola
Sr
24:26
8:09
6
Jennifer Mayemura
Jr
24:46
8:15
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR, PR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:40
124:16
24:51
8:17
15 Gloria Cola
Sr
24:26
8:09
1
Jennifer Mayemura
Jr
24:46
8:15
2
Alyssa Walike
Fr
24:57
8:19
3
Kelsey Ma
Sr
25:02
8:21
4
Lauren Duerfeld
Fr
25:06
8:22
5
Michelle Grunberg
Fr
25:22
8:27
6
Amanda Reilly
Fr
25:37
8:32
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:14
130:12
26:02
8:41
15 Michelle Grunberg
Fr
25:22
8:27
1
Amanda Reilly
Fr
25:37
8:32
2
Eliana Schulner
So
25:44
8:35
3
Vanessa Lopez
Sr
25:53
8:38
4
Alex Lopez
Jr
27:36
9:12
5
Annie Parrone
Fr
29:05
9:42
6
Caity Fisher
Sr
29:52
9:57
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.