Oak Park Results from the Oak Park Adidas Invite at Oak Canyon Community Park on 9/12/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Barrett, Katie Sr V 25:27.75 8:29 3 16/19 6/7 23/43 2/2 26:27
(0:59,3.7)
24:55 24:21 22:43 You ROCK! (LY)
Berns, Emma So JV 25:28.19 8:29 3 19/69 12/30 24/43 1/2 23:56 23:56 21:56 You ROCK! (SBP)
Blackwell, Brittany Fr JV 21:41.44 7:14 3 3/69 3/30 3/43 1/3 19:29
Bodily, Tynnan So JV 27:01.45 9:00 3 34/69 19/30 32/43 1/2 27:28
(0:27,1.6)
25:12 25:12 24:53 You ROCK! (LY)
Canty, Kailee So JV 24:42.92 8:14 3 12/69 7/30 15/43 1/3 26:41
(1:58,7.4)
24:48
(0:05,0.3)
24:48
(0:05,0.3)
22:58 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Cola, Gloria Sr JV 26:40.02 8:53 3 30/69 16/30 29/43 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
Decastro, Alianna So JV 28:25.52 9:29 3 44/69 23/30 36/43 1/2 25:19 25:19 25:19 23:11
DeLuca, Amy Jr JV 23:45.82 7:55 3 8/69 5/30 9/43 1/3 24:22
(0:36,2.5)
21:39 21:39 20:43 You ROCK! (LY)
Duerfeldt, Lauren Fr JV 28:55.16 9:38 3 49/69 25/30 38/43 1/2 25:32
Engelhardt, Kendall Jr JV 21:22.78 7:08 3 2/69 2/30 2/43 1/3 20:42 20:41 20:33 18:48 You ROCK! (SBP)
Frey, Lauren Sr V 24:35.03 8:12 3 15/19 5/7 14/43 2/3 21:21 21:21 20:53 You ROCK! (SBP)
Gove, Delaney Sr V 23:00.94 7:40 3 9/19 2/7 8/43 2/3 23:08
(0:07,0.5)
21:56 21:56 20:57 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Grunberg, Michelle Fr JV 29:17.44 9:46 3 53/69 27/30 40/43 1/2 27:26
Heatley, Larissa Fr JV 24:21.68 8:07 3 11/69 6/30 13/43 1/3
Hoerman, Katy Jr JV 22:34.85 7:32 3 4/69 4/30 6/43 1/3 22:24 21:29 21:29 20:26
Jones, Julia Fr F/S 24:48.12 8:16 3 7/13 5/6 17/43 1/2 21:29
Kopecky, Eve Sr V 24:12.52 8:04 3 13/19 4/7 12/43 2/3 25:00
(0:47,3.2)
25:08
(0:55,3.7)
25:00
(0:47,3.2)
21:05 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Leclair, Mckenna So JV 26:45.53 8:55 3 33/69 18/30 31/43 1/2 24:13
Levinson, Amanda So F/S 25:26.87 8:29 3 10/13 6/6 22/43 1/2 21:32
Lopez, Alex Jr JV 29:08.35 9:43 3 51/69 26/30 39/43 1/2 27:38 27:17 27:17 25:21 You ROCK! (SBP)
Lopez, Vanessa Sr JV 29:43.46 9:54 3 55/69 28/30 41/43 1/2 27:49 27:22 24:50 24:19
Ma, Kelsey Sr JV 26:43.63 8:55 3 32/69 17/30 30/43 1/2 27:09
(0:25,1.6)
26:41 24:50 23:46 You ROCK! (LY)
Markarian, Emily Fr JV 26:39.52 8:53 3 29/69 15/30 28/43 1/2
Mayemura, Jennifer Jr JV 27:15.31 9:05 3 36/69 20/30 33/43 1/2 29:30
(2:15,7.6)
26:10 26:10 23:43 You ROCK! (LY)
McIntosh, Heather Sr V 22:48.57 7:36 3 8/19 1/7 7/43 2/3 22:26 22:16 22:16 20:01
Movich, Caty Sr V 25:32.72 8:31 3 18/19 7/7 25/43 2/2 23:31 23:21 23:21 22:04
Novak, Brittney Fr F/S 24:43.69 8:15 3 6/13 4/6 16/43 1/2 21:47
O'Brien, Emma Fr F/S 21:49.8 7:17 3 1/13 1/6 4/43 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ortiz, Angelle So JV 25:10.35 8:23 3 17/69 10/30 20/43 1/2 24:27 23:02 23:02 21:58
Parrone, Annie Fr JV 30:48.37 10:16 3 60/69 29/30 42/43 1/2 27:28
Paul, Jennifer So JV 31:10.54 10:24 3 61/69 30/30 43/43 1/2
Ruble, Emily Fr F/S 23:59.78 8:00 3 4/13 3/6 11/43 1/2 21:28
Schulner, Eliana So JV 27:42.29 9:14 3 40/69 21/30 34/43 1/2
Schwartz, Nicole Fr JV 24:58.17 8:19 3 14/69 8/30 18/43 1/3 22:29
Sloan, Erinn Sr V 23:52.78 7:58 3 12/19 3/7 10/43 2/3 22:24 21:48 21:48 20:45
Smith, Tyler So JV 26:14.13 8:45 3 23/69 13/30 26/43 1/2 28:27
(2:13,7.8)
25:40 25:40 22:54 You ROCK! (LY)
Stephens, Ashley Fr JV 28:20.46 9:27 3 43/69 22/30 35/43 1/2
Torigian, Christina So F/S 22:06.69 7:22 3 2/13 2/6 5/43 1/2 22:57
(0:50,3.7)
22:20
(0:13,1.0)
22:20
(0:13,1.0)
20:18 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Tsai, Asumi Fr JV 25:12.67 8:24 3 18/69 11/30 21/43 1/2 22:51 You ROCK! (SBP)
Walike, Alyssa Fr JV 28:31.66 9:31 3 45/69 24/30 37/43 1/2 25:51
Winsick, Nina Jr JV 21:00.6 7:00 3 1/69 1/30 1/43 1/3 21:47
(0:46,3.6)
21:13
(0:12,1.0)
21:13
(0:12,1.0)
19:15 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Ye, Grace Fr JV 24:59.23 8:20 3 15/69 9/30 19/43 1/3 23:03
Young, Maggie So JV 26:18.4 8:46 3 24/69 14/30 27/43 1/2 26:06 24:34 24:34 23:32
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 2/3 118:30
1:46
3 7:54 7:36 8:12 57 7:10 108:47 104:59 96:16 Heather McIntosh (8), Delaney Gove (9), Erinn Sloan (12), Eve Kopecky (13), Lauren Frey (15)
JV 1st 5 1/3 110:25
2:45
3 7:22 7:00 7:55 18 7:22 116:43
(6:18,5.4)
108:24 103:39 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Nina Winsick (1), Kendall Engelhardt (2), Brittany Blackwell (3), Katy Hoerman (4), Amy DeLuca (8)
JV 2nd 5 1/2 124:12
0:49
3 8:17 8:07 8:23 19 8:17 123:48 111:00 108:36 Larissa Heatley (1), Kailee Canty (2), Nicole Schwartz (4), Grace Ye (5), Angelle Ortiz (7)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 129:53
1:27
3 8:40 8:24 8:53 19 8:40 133:51
(3:58,3.0)
118:54 111:41 Your Team ROCKS! (LY) Asumi Tsai (1), Emma Berns (2), Tyler Smith (3), Maggie Young (4), Emily Markarian (9)
JV 4th 5 1/2 134:26
0:35
3 8:58 8:53 9:05 16 8:58 124:37 115:28 Gloria Cola (1), Kelsey Ma (2), Mckenna Leclair (3), Tynnan Bodily (4), Jennifer Mayemura (6)
JV 5th 5 1/2 141:55
1:13
3 9:28 9:14 9:38 17 9:28 133:10 121:16 Eliana Schulner (1), Ashley Stephens (2), Alianna Decastro (3), Alyssa Walike (4), Lauren Duerfeldt (7)
JV 6th 5 1/2 150:08
2:02
3 10:01 9:43 10:24 17 10:01 125:05 125:05 Alex Lopez (1), Michelle Grunberg (2), Vanessa Lopez (3), Annie Parrone (5), Jennifer Paul (6)
F/S 1st 5 1/2 117:28
2:58
3 7:50 7:17 8:16 18 7:50 115:57 115:57 108:35 Emma O'Brien (1), Christina Torigian (2), Emily Ruble (4), Brittney Novak (5), Julia Jones (6)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Taylor Garrison So Agoura HS 20:51.73 6:57
2 Jordi Baraad Sr Agoura HS 21:10.61 7:04
3 Rachel Deluca Sr Agoura HS 21:36.85 7:12
4 Carly Simon Sr Agoura HS 21:49.05 7:16
5 Kelsie Garrison Jr Agoura HS 22:05.6 7:22
6 Bailey Higa Sr Agoura HS 22:21.4 7:27
7 Emma Gordon Sr Agoura HS 22:32.24 7:31
8 Heather McIntosh Sr Oak Park 22:48.57 7:36 1/7 7/43 2/3 22:26 22:16 22:16
9 Delaney Gove Sr Oak Park 23:00.94 7:40 2/7 8/43 2/3 23:08
(0:07)
21:56 21:56 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
10 Sydney Cassel Sr Calabasas HS 23:07.78 7:43
11 Abigail Ralph So Calabasas HS 23:35.99 7:52
12 Erinn Sloan Sr Oak Park 23:52.78 7:58 3/7 10/43 2/3 22:24 21:48 21:48
13 Eve Kopecky Sr Oak Park 24:12.52 8:04 4/7 12/43 2/3 25:00
(0:47)
25:08
(0:55)
25:00
(0:47)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
14 Allegra Leedom Sr Calabasas HS 24:28.64 8:10
15 Lauren Frey Sr Oak Park 24:35.03 8:12 5/7 14/43 2/3 21:21 21:21 You ROCK! (SBP)
16 Katie Barrett Sr Oak Park 25:27.75 8:29 6/7 23/43 2/2 26:27
(0:59)
24:55 24:21 You ROCK! (LY)
17 Jordan Krekorian So Calabasas HS 25:32.7 8:31
18 Caty Movich Sr Oak Park 25:32.72 8:31 7/7 25/43 2/2 23:31 23:21 23:21
19 Rebecca Wilder Sr Calabasas HS 25:33.63 8:31
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Agoura HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:14
107:34
21:31
7:10
15 Taylor Garrison
So
20:52
6:57
1
Jordi Baraad
Sr
21:11
7:04
2
Rachel Deluca
Sr
21:37
7:12
3
Carly Simon
Sr
21:49
7:16
4
Kelsie Garrison
Jr
22:06
7:22
5
Bailey Higa
Sr
22:21
7:27
6
Emma Gordon
Sr
22:32
7:31
7
2 Oak Park
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:46
118:30
23:42
7:54
57 Heather McIntosh
Sr
22:49
7:36
8
Delaney Gove
Sr
23:01
7:40
9
Erinn Sloan
Sr
23:53
7:58
12
Eve Kopecky
Sr
24:13
8:04
13
Lauren Frey
Sr
24:35
8:12
15
Katie Barrett
Sr
25:28
8:29
16
Caty Movich
Sr
25:33
8:31
18
3 Calabasas HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:26
122:19
24:28
8:09
71 Sydney Cassel
Sr
23:08
7:43
10
Abigail Ralph
So
23:36
7:52
11
Allegra Leedom
Sr
24:29
8:10
14
Jordan Krekoria
So
25:33
8:31
17
Rebecca Wilder
Sr
25:34
8:31
19








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Nina Winsick Jr Oak Park 21:00.6 7:00 1/30 1/43 1/3 21:47
(0:46)
21:13
(0:12)
21:13
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Kendall Engelhardt Jr Oak Park 21:22.78 7:08 2/30 2/43 1/3 20:42 20:41 20:33 You ROCK! (SBP)
3 Brittany Blackwell Fr Oak Park 21:41.44 7:14 3/30 3/43 1/3
4 Katy Hoerman Jr Oak Park 22:34.85 7:32 4/30 6/43 1/3 22:24 21:29 21:29
5 Quinn Kearns Sr Agoura HS 23:02.72 7:41
6 Katrina Kerns Jr Agoura HS 23:13.75 7:45
7 Vicki Gifford Jr Agoura HS 23:27.61 7:49
8 Amy DeLuca Jr Oak Park 23:45.82 7:55 5/30 9/43 1/3 24:22
(0:36)
21:39 21:39 You ROCK! (LY)
9 Nicole Wildermuth Sr Agoura HS 23:46.26 7:55
10 Leah Jansen So Agoura HS 24:11.04 8:04
11 Larissa Heatley Fr Oak Park 24:21.68 8:07 6/30 13/43 1/3
12 Kailee Canty So Oak Park 24:42.92 8:14 7/30 15/43 1/3 26:41
(1:58)
24:48
(0:05)
24:48
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
13 Michelle Menges Jr Agoura HS 24:57.11 8:19
14 Nicole Schwartz Fr Oak Park 24:58.17 8:19 8/30 18/43 1/3
15 Grace Ye Fr Oak Park 24:59.23 8:20 9/30 19/43 1/3
16 Haley Durham Sr Agoura HS 25:08.81 8:23
17 Angelle Ortiz So Oak Park 25:10.35 8:23 10/30 20/43 1/2 24:27 23:02 23:02
18 Asumi Tsai Fr Oak Park 25:12.67 8:24 11/30 21/43 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
19 Emma Berns So Oak Park 25:28.19 8:29 12/30 24/43 1/2 23:56 23:56 You ROCK! (SBP)
20 Hayley Sanders So Agoura HS 25:44.96 8:35
21 Bijou De Jong Fr Agoura HS 25:58.01 8:39
22 Jessica Harnoy Sr Agoura HS 26:03.21 8:41
23 Tyler Smith So Oak Park 26:14.13 8:45 13/30 26/43 1/2 28:27
(2:13)
25:40 25:40 You ROCK! (LY)
24 Maggie Young So Oak Park 26:18.4 8:46 14/30 27/43 1/2 26:06 24:34 24:34
25 Mari Herbst De Cortina Jr Agoura HS 26:19.98 8:47
26 Nataly Padilla So Agoura HS 26:20.47 8:47
27 Audrey Kaufman Sr Agoura HS 26:26.61 8:49
28 Callie Naber So Agoura HS 26:36 8:52
29 Emily Markarian Fr Oak Park 26:39.52 8:53 15/30 28/43 1/2
30 Gloria Cola Sr Oak Park 26:40.02 8:53 16/30 29/43 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Maisy Wildermuth So Agoura HS 26:41.61 8:54
32 Kelsey Ma Sr Oak Park 26:43.63 8:55 17/30 30/43 1/2 27:09
(0:25)
26:41 24:50 You ROCK! (LY)
33 Mckenna Leclair So Oak Park 26:45.53 8:55 18/30 31/43 1/2
34 Tynnan Bodily So Oak Park 27:01.45 9:00 19/30 32/43 1/2 27:28
(0:27)
25:12 25:12 You ROCK! (LY)
35 Larissa Hoy So Agoura HS 27:09 9:03
36 Jennifer Mayemura Jr Oak Park 27:15.31 9:05 20/30 33/43 1/2 29:30
(2:15)
26:10 26:10 You ROCK! (LY)
37 Kristen Doyan Fr Calabasas HS 27:21.15 9:07
38 Madeline Geesen Fr Agoura HS 27:33.63 9:11
39 Shirley Hoang Sr Agoura HS 27:35.11 9:12
40 Eliana Schulner So Oak Park 27:42.29 9:14 21/30 34/43 1/2
41 Heather Longstaff Jr Agoura HS 27:44.93 9:15
42 Becca Stelman Fr Agoura HS 28:12.77 9:24
43 Ashley Stephens Fr Oak Park 28:20.46 9:27 22/30 35/43 1/2
44 Alianna Decastro So Oak Park 28:25.52 9:29 23/30 36/43 1/2 25:19 25:19 25:19
45 Alyssa Walike Fr Oak Park 28:31.66 9:31 24/30 37/43 1/2
46 Ashley Cook So Agoura HS 28:42.44 9:34
47 Marin Jentz Jr Calabasas HS 28:46.84 9:36
48 Mackie Golub Jr Agoura HS 28:55.01 9:38
49 Lauren Duerfeldt Fr Oak Park 28:55.16 9:38 25/30 38/43 1/2
50 Mackenzie Lorkis So Agoura HS 28:58.41 9:39
51 Alex Lopez Jr Oak Park 29:08.35 9:43 26/30 39/43 1/2 27:38 27:17 27:17 You ROCK! (SBP)
52 Gabrielle Magpantay Fr Calabasas HS 29:13.48 9:44
53 Michelle Grunberg Fr Oak Park 29:17.44 9:46 27/30 40/43 1/2
54 Carissa Graffious So Agoura HS 29:30.65 9:50
55 Vanessa Lopez Sr Oak Park 29:43.46 9:54 28/30 41/43 1/2 27:49 27:22 24:50
56 Sierra Brown Fr Agoura HS 29:50.57 9:57
57 Kyra Averman Jr Calabasas HS 30:18.26 10:06
58 Louise Tomondong So Calabasas HS 30:33.17 10:11
59 Elana Muroff So Agoura HS 30:36.4 10:12
60 Annie Parrone Fr Oak Park 30:48.37 10:16 29/30 42/43 1/2
61 Jennifer Paul So Oak Park 31:10.54 10:24 30/30 43/43 1/2
62 Rlla Morner-ritt Fr Calabasas HS 31:19.1 10:26
63 Nikki Sahebghalam Sr Agoura HS 31:28.99 10:30
64 Stephanie Zhu Fr Calabasas HS 31:42.32 10:34
65 Laurie Dobson Sr Calabasas HS 31:49.08 10:36
66 Hannah Levin So Agoura HS 32:15.97 10:45
67 Candice Martorano So Agoura HS 33:03.54 11:01
68 Sahar Mahboob Jr Calabasas HS 33:41.79 11:14
69 Maia Godliman So Agoura HS 35:29.14 11:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:45
110:25
22:05
7:22
18 Nina Winsick
Jr
21:01
7:00
1
Kendall Engelhar
Jr
21:23
7:08
2
Brittany Blackwel
Fr
21:41
7:14
3
Katy Hoerman
Jr
22:35
7:32
4
Amy DeLuca
Jr
23:46
7:55
8
Larissa Heatley
Fr
24:22
8:07
11
Kailee Canty
So
24:43
8:14
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 Agoura HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
117:41
23:32
7:51
37 Quinn Kearns
Sr
23:03
7:41
5
Katrina Kerns
Jr
23:14
7:45
6
Vicki Gifford
Jr
23:28
7:49
7
Nicole Wildermu
Sr
23:46
7:55
9
Leah Jansen
So
24:11
8:04
10
Michelle Menges
Jr
24:57
8:19
13
Haley Durham
Sr
25:09
8:23
14
3 Calabasas HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:12
146:13
29:15
9:45
85 Kristen Doyan
Fr
27:21
9:07
15
Marin Jentz
Jr
28:47
9:36
16
Gabriell Magpanta
Fr
29:13
9:44
17
Kyra Averman
Jr
30:18
10:06
18
Louise Tomondon
So
30:33
10:11
19
Rlla Morner-r
Fr
31:19
10:26
20
Stephani Zhu
Fr
31:42
10:34
21
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:49
124:12
24:50
8:17
19 Larissa Heatley
Fr
24:22
8:07
1
Kailee Canty
So
24:43
8:14
2
Nicole Schwartz
Fr
24:58
8:19
4
Grace Ye
Fr
24:59
8:20
5
Angelle Ortiz
So
25:10
8:23
7
Asumi Tsai
Fr
25:13
8:24
8
Emma Berns
So
25:28
8:29
9
2 Agoura HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:06
127:52
25:34
8:31
42 Michelle Menges
Jr
24:57
8:19
3
Haley Durham
Sr
25:09
8:23
6
Hayley Sanders
So
25:45
8:35
10
Bijou De Jong
Fr
25:58
8:39
11
Jessica Harnoy
Sr
26:03
8:41
12
Mari Herbst De Cortina
Jr
26:20
8:47
13
Nataly Padilla
So
26:20
8:47
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:27
129:53
25:59
8:40
19 Asumi Tsai
Fr
25:13
8:24
1
Emma Berns
So
25:28
8:29
2
Tyler Smith
So
26:14
8:45
3
Maggie Young
So
26:18
8:46
4
Emily Markaria
Fr
26:40
8:53
9
Gloria Cola
Sr
26:40
8:53
10
Kelsey Ma
Sr
26:44
8:55
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LY)
2 Agoura HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:22
132:25
26:29
8:50
37 Mari Herbst De Cortina
Jr
26:20
8:47
5
Nataly Padilla
So
26:20
8:47
6
Audrey Kaufman
Sr
26:27
8:49
7
Callie Naber
So
26:36
8:52
8
Maisy Wildermu
So
26:42
8:54
11
Larissa Hoy
So
27:09
9:03
13
Madeline Geesen
Fr
27:34
9:11
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
134:26
26:53
8:58
16 Gloria Cola
Sr
26:40
8:53
1
Kelsey Ma
Sr
26:44
8:55
2
Mckenna Leclair
So
26:46
8:55
3
Tynnan Bodily
So
27:01
9:00
4
Jennifer Mayemura
Jr
27:15
9:05
6
Eliana Schulner
So
27:42
9:14
9
Ashley Stephens
Fr
28:20
9:27
12
2 Agoura HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:04
138:15
27:39
9:13
41 Larissa Hoy
So
27:09
9:03
5
Madeline Geesen
Fr
27:34
9:11
7
Shirley Hoang
Sr
27:35
9:12
8
Heather Longstaf
Jr
27:45
9:15
10
Becca Stelman
Fr
28:13
9:24
11
Ashley Cook
So
28:42
9:34
13
Mackie Golub
Jr
28:55
9:38
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:13
141:55
28:23
9:28
17 Eliana Schulner
So
27:42
9:14
1
Ashley Stephens
Fr
28:20
9:27
2
Alianna Decastro
So
28:26
9:29
3
Alyssa Walike
Fr
28:32
9:31
4
Lauren Duerfeld
Fr
28:55
9:38
7
Alex Lopez
Jr
29:08
9:43
9
Michelle Grunberg
Fr
29:17
9:46
10
2 Agoura HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:08
145:57
29:11
9:44
42 Ashley Cook
So
28:42
9:34
5
Mackie Golub
Jr
28:55
9:38
6
Mackenzi Lorkis
So
28:58
9:39
8
Carissa Graffiou
So
29:31
9:50
11
Sierra Brown
Fr
29:51
9:57
12
Elana Muroff
So
30:36
10:12
13
Nikki Sahebgha
Sr
31:29
10:30
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:02
150:08
30:02
10:01
17 Alex Lopez
Jr
29:08
9:43
1
Michelle Grunberg
Fr
29:17
9:46
2
Vanessa Lopez
Sr
29:43
9:54
3
Annie Parrone
Fr
30:48
10:16
5
Jennifer Paul
So
31:11
10:24
6








2 Agoura HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 4:53
162:54
32:35
10:52
38 Elana Muroff
So
30:36
10:12
4
Nikki Sahebgha
Sr
31:29
10:30
7
Hannah Levin
So
32:16
10:45
8
Candice Martoran
So
33:04
11:01
9
Maia Godliman
So
35:29
11:50
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emma O'Brien Fr Oak Park 21:49.8 7:17 1/6 4/43 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
2 Christina Torigian So Oak Park 22:06.69 7:22 2/6 5/43 1/2 22:57
(0:50)
22:20
(0:13)
22:20
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Gabbie Garrison Fr Agoura HS 22:57.03 7:39
4 Emily Ruble Fr Oak Park 23:59.78 8:00 3/6 11/43 1/2
5 Darby Tarlow So Calabasas HS 24:06.94 8:02
6 Brittney Novak Fr Oak Park 24:43.69 8:15 4/6 16/43 1/2
7 Julia Jones Fr Oak Park 24:48.12 8:16 5/6 17/43 1/2
8 Brooke Higa Fr Agoura HS 25:19.7 8:27
9 Jessica Jelinski So Agoura HS 25:25.45 8:28
10 Amanda Levinson So Oak Park 25:26.87 8:29 6/6 22/43 1/2
11 Erin Shipstead Fr Agoura HS 25:46.87 8:36
12 Hailie Maldonado Fr Agoura HS 26:29.38 8:50
13 Lucinda Laurence So Agoura HS 26:37.5 8:53
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:58
117:28
23:30
7:50
18 Emma O'Brien
Fr
21:50
7:17
1
Christin Torigian
So
22:07
7:22
2
Emily Ruble
Fr
24:00
8:00
4
Brittney Novak
Fr
24:44
8:15
5
Julia Jones
Fr
24:48
8:16
6
Amanda Levinson
So
25:27
8:29
9




2 Agoura HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:32
125:58
25:12
8:24
39 Gabbie Garrison
Fr
22:57
7:39
3
Brooke Higa
Fr
25:20
8:27
7
Jessica Jelinski
So
25:25
8:28
8
Erin Shipstea
Fr
25:47
8:36
10
Hailie Maldonad
Fr
26:29
8:50
11
Lucinda Laurence
So
26:38
8:53
12




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.