Oak Park Results from the Dos Pueblos Invitational at Shoreline Park SB on 9/28/12

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Berns, Emma So So 24:35 8:12 3 57/102 5/10 7/24 6/10
Bodily, Tynnan So So 25:02 8:21 3 69/102 6/10 8/24 6/8
Cola, Gloria Sr Sr 25:24 8:28 3 71/85 2/4 11/24 15/18
Decastro, Alianna So So 26:12 8:44 3 82/102 9/10 15/24 3/6
Duerfeldt, Lauren Fr Fr 27:35 9:12 3 69/84 5/7 20/24 6/8
Grunberg, Michelle Fr Fr 27:23 9:08 3 65/84 3/7 18/24 12/15
Leclair, Mckenna So So 25:17 8:26 3 72/102 7/10 9/24 5/6
Levinson, Amanda So So 23:14 7:45 3 30/102 1/10 2/24 11/18
Lopez, Alex Jr Jr 28:59 9:40 3 89/96 3/3 22/24 14/15
Lopez, Vanessa Sr Sr 26:52 8:57 3 81/85 4/4 16/24 11/12
Ma, Kelsey Sr Sr 25:59 8:40 3 75/85 3/4 14/24 12/14
Mayemura, Jennifer Jr Jr 25:18 8:26 3 71/96 1/3 10/24 18/20
Mohabeer, Amanda Fr Fr 27:23 9:08 3 66/84 4/7 19/24 9/11
Ortiz, Angelle So So 23:51 7:57 3 45/102 2/10 4/24 9/17
Parrone, Annie Fr Fr 30:42 10:14 3 77/84 7/7 24/24 4/5
Paul, Jennifer So So 29:01 9:40 3 99/102 10/10 23/24 3/3
Schulner, Eliana So So 25:31 8:30 3 76/102 8/10 13/24 4/6
Shapiro, Brooke Fr Fr 28:49 9:36 3 75/84 6/7 21/24 5/5
Sloan, Erinn Sr Sr 23:11 7:44 3 49/85 1/4 1/24 17/20
Smith, Tyler So So 24:31 8:10 3 55/102 4/10 6/24 7/11
Waldron, Jane Jr Jr 25:25 8:28 3 73/96 2/3 12/24 15/18
Walike, Alyssa Fr Fr 27:23 9:08 3 64/84 2/7 17/24 13/15
Ye, Grace Fr Fr 23:40 7:53 3 30/84 1/7 3/24 12/16
Young, Maggie So So 24:06 8:02 3 48/102 3/10 5/24 7/14
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • BP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
So 1st 5 7/10 120:17
1:21
3 8:01 7:45 8:12 187 6:53 Amanda Levinson (23), Angelle Ortiz (36), Maggie Young (39), Tyler Smith (44), Emma Berns (45)
So 2nd 5 3/3 131:03
3:59
3 8:44 8:21 9:40 61 7:29 Tynnan Bodily (8), Mckenna Leclair (9), Eliana Schulner (11), Alianna Decastro (16), Jennifer Paul (17)
Fr 1st 5 7/8 133:24
3:55
3 8:54 7:53 9:12 181 7:05 Grace Ye (22), Alyssa Walike (38), Michelle Grunberg (39), Amanda Mohabeer (40), Lauren Duerfeldt (42)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brittany Gonzalez Sr Rio Mesa 19:28 6:29
2 Alex Hill Sr Saugus 19:33 6:31
3 Callie Hallman Sr Saugus 19:35 6:32
4 Heidi Hoslet Sr Saugus 19:40 6:33
5 Gracia Innocentia Sr John Burroughs (Burbank) 19:52 6:37
6 Aliya Shah Sr Buena 20:05 6:42
7 Bianca Collazo Sr Ventura 20:12 6:44
8 Amanda Romano Sr Saugus 20:18 6:46
9 Emily Hooke Sr Ventura 20:20 6:47
10 Ryanne Bailey Sr Foothill 20:26 6:49
11 Andrea Cervantes Sr Pacifica (Oxnard) 20:27 6:49
12 Christy Penaranda Sr La Sierra 20:30 6:50
13 Graciela Belmontes Sr Alisal 20:31 6:50
14 Jacquelynn Torres Sr La Sierra 20:33 6:51
15 Kaitlyn Kuehn Sr San Marcos (Santa Barbara) 20:34 6:51
16 Laura Garnica Sr Fillmore 20:38 6:53
17 Jenny Veyna Sr Ventura 20:47 6:56
18 Seychelle Kauffman Sr Ventura 20:51 6:57
19 Alejandra Gonzalez Sr Lompoc 20:52 6:57
20 Sammantha Fajardo Sr John Burroughs (Burbank) 20:54 6:58
21 Jordan Jenkins Sr San Marcos (Santa Barbara) 20:56 6:59
22 Leslene Sagisi Sr Rio Mesa 21:12 7:04
23 Emely Vazquez Sr Ventura 21:17 7:06
24 Kirsten Sanchez Sr La Sierra 21:22 7:07
25 Marla Bonser Sr Laguna Blanca 21:24 7:08
26 Steffani Stokes Sr Foothill 21:27 7:09
27 Johanna Reyes Sr John Burroughs (Burbank) 21:27 7:09
28 Elizabeth Haro Sr La Sierra 21:33 7:11
29 Demi White Sr Foothill 21:33 7:11
30 Hanna Noorda Sr Foothill 21:39 7:13
31 Jocelyn Veyna Sr Ventura 21:44 7:15
32 Monica Ramirez Sr Oxnard 21:45 7:15
33 Amanda Meredith Sr Saugus 21:52 7:17
34 Erica Hernandez Sr Pacifica (Oxnard) 21:55 7:18
35 Andrea Garcia Sr Lompoc 21:58 7:19
36 Alexa Shimada Sr Dos Pueblos 22:15 7:25
37 Gigi Chamberlain Sr John Burroughs (Burbank) 22:28 7:29
38 Marika Schipper Sr Dos Pueblos 22:39 7:33
39 Jissella Duarte Sr Alisal 22:43 7:34
40 Nicole Moghaddas Sr Saugus 22:43 7:34
41 Lauren Chrislu Sr Saugus 22:51 7:37
42 Lorena Cuevas Sr La Sierra 22:56 7:39
43 Samantha Cortez Sr Antelope Valley 22:57 7:39
44 Nallely Gonzalez Sr Antelope Valley 22:57 7:39
45 Katrina Baumer Sr La Sierra 23:04 7:41
46 Jenna Mooneyham Sr Saugus 23:04 7:41
47 Amber Wilmot Sr Fillmore 23:05 7:42
48 Rosie Sterkel Sr Saugus 23:08 7:43
49 Erinn Sloan Sr Oak Park 23:11 7:44 1/4 1/24 17/20
50 Lizbeth Roldan Sr Alisal 23:13 7:44
51 Analaura Alva Sr La Sierra 23:15 7:45
52 Monica Furubotten Sr Saugus 23:21 7:47
53 Garni Terterian Sr Holy Martyrs 23:39 7:53
54 Monica Sanchez Sr Buena 23:44 7:55
55 Bianca Martinez Sr Ventura 23:50 7:57
56 Meghan Killea Sr Cate School 23:52 7:57
57 Clarita Rodriguez Sr Alisal 23:58 7:59
58 Caroline Whelan Sr Dos Pueblos 23:59 8:00
59 Emily Berk Sr San Marcos (Santa Barbara) 24:00 8:00
60 Ana Ramirez Sr Pacifica (Oxnard) 24:06 8:02
61 Rachel Zook Sr Rio Mesa 24:21 8:07
62 Libby Baker Sr Dos Pueblos 24:23 8:08
63 Clare Haffner Sr Ventura 24:39 8:13
64 Sarah Pineda Sr Rio Mesa 24:44 8:15
65 Carissa Jackson Sr John Burroughs (Burbank) 24:53 8:18
66 Kelly Cooksey Sr Saugus 24:57 8:19
67 Natalie Lopez Sr Rio Mesa 24:59 8:20
68 Amanda Vassaur Sr Fillmore 25:05 8:22
69 Ana Maldonado Sr La Sierra 25:20 8:27
70 Paige Slaught Sr Ventura 25:21 8:27
71 Gloria Cola Sr Oak Park 25:24 8:28 2/4 11/24 15/18
72 Allisabeth Hernand Sr Fillmore 25:34 8:31
73 Ruby Hernandez Sr Rio Mesa 25:37 8:32
74 Grace Dickman Sr Cate School 25:41 8:34
75 Kelsey Ma Sr Oak Park 25:59 8:40 3/4 14/24 12/14
76 Adrine Keosian Sr Holy Martyrs 26:20 8:47
77 Julia Schwartz Sr Viewpoint 26:44 8:55
78 Priyanka Dave Sr Viewpoint 26:45 8:55
79 Cari Canales Sr Buena 26:47 8:56
80 Lauren Mcduff Sr San Marcos (Santa Barbara) 26:47 8:56
81 Vanessa Lopez Sr Oak Park 26:52 8:57 4/4 16/24 11/12
82 Genesis Ceron Sr La Sierra 27:09 9:03
83 Karina Morales Sr Pacifica (Oxnard) 27:37 9:12
84 Alanna Kjoller Sr Dos Pueblos 27:46 9:15
85 Mayra Morelas Sr Antelope Valley 30:50 10:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Elaine Mclure So Dos Pueblos 19:28 6:29
2 Jessica Ruiz So Saugus 20:10 6:43
3 Sabrina Janes So Saugus 20:11 6:44
4 Mackinzie Moncibai So Saugus 20:21 6:47
5 Tatianna Scheluep So Dos Pueblos 20:32 6:51
6 Summer Al-saleh So Buena 20:33 6:51
7 Makaila Lopez So Saugus 20:56 6:59
8 Raegan Janda So Foothill 21:02 7:01
9 Keara Amble So Dos Pueblos 21:08 7:03
10 Melanie Campbell So Buena 21:11 7:04
11 Valerie Monroy So John Burroughs (Burbank) 21:12 7:04
12 Desiree Ruiz So John Burroughs (Burbank) 21:21 7:07
13 Alexis Tafoya So Fillmore 21:23 7:08
14 Miranda Acosta So John Burroughs (Burbank) 21:24 7:08
15 Kylie Hoffeber So Saugus 21:32 7:11
16 Madisen Penna So Saugus 21:32 7:11
17 Airyanna Medina So Foothill 21:35 7:12
18 Racquel Fygenson So Dos Pueblos 21:46 7:15
19 Madison Jones So Saugus 21:49 7:16
20 Trisha Gomez So Saugus 21:51 7:17
21 Melissa Santana So La Sierra 21:52 7:17
22 Kenna Perez So Buena 21:58 7:19
23 Meredith Urschel So Dos Pueblos 22:03 7:21
24 Jennifer Gonzalez So Ventura 22:05 7:22
25 Jessica Hui So Viewpoint 22:09 7:23
26 Kalina Burns So Dos Pueblos 22:13 7:24
27 Allyn Tolosa So Ventura 22:16 7:25
28 Gillian Nelson So Saugus 22:22 7:27
29 Carina Rodriguez So Lompoc 22:24 7:28
30 Amanda Levinson So Oak Park 23:14 7:45 1/10 2/24 11/18
31 Adilene Aldapa So San Marcos (Santa Barbara) 23:16 7:45
32 Allison Champagne So Ventura 23:20 7:47
33 Sara Ehlers So John Burroughs (Burbank) 23:21 7:47
34 Carolina Mundo So Alisal 23:23 7:48
35 Diana Torres So La Sierra 23:27 7:49
36 Claudia Carrillo So Lompoc 23:31 7:50
37 Veronica Valadez So La Sierra 23:32 7:51
38 Samantha Miceli So John Burroughs (Burbank) 23:33 7:51
39 Camryn Weisenberge So Rio Mesa 23:34 7:51
40 Crystal Gonzalez So La Sierra 23:35 7:52
41 Tati Morales So Buena 23:37 7:52
42 Taylor Farrell So Ventura 23:39 7:53
43 Charlotte Richards So John Burroughs (Burbank) 23:44 7:55
44 Lexi Ruth So Buena 23:49 7:56
45 Angelle Ortiz So Oak Park 23:51 7:57 2/10 4/24 9/17
46 Holly Norman So Ventura 23:51 7:57
47 Gonzales Cristina So Pacifica (Oxnard) 24:05 8:02
48 Maggie Young So Oak Park 24:06 8:02 3/10 5/24 7/14
49 Leah Urzua So San Marcos (Santa Barbara) 24:08 8:03
50 Kayla Simons So San Marcos (Santa Barbara) 24:10 8:03
51 Katherine Yale So Viewpoint 24:12 8:04
52 Deanna Fierro So John Burroughs (Burbank) 24:28 8:09
53 Karli Christenson So Buena 24:29 8:10
54 Mia Luna So Foothill 24:30 8:10
55 Tyler Smith So Oak Park 24:31 8:10 4/10 6/24 7/11
56 Adenna Bratz So Rio Mesa 24:34 8:11
57 Emma Berns So Oak Park 24:35 8:12 5/10 7/24 6/10
58 Lili Hooshivar So John Burroughs (Burbank) 24:40 8:13
59 Daniela Aguilar So Pacifica (Oxnard) 24:40 8:13
60 Brenda Fowler So Saugus 24:40 8:13
61 Elizabeth Thomson So Ventura 24:46 8:15
62 Kelly Robertson So San Marcos (Santa Barbara) 24:48 8:16
63 Sofia Gallardo So Fillmore 24:49 8:16
64 Natalie Torres So La Sierra 24:55 8:18
65 Hannah Terry So San Marcos (Santa Barbara) 24:56 8:19
66 Emily Bouchard So Buena 24:58 8:19
67 Esmeralda Espinoza So Alisal 24:59 8:20
68 Priscilla Chu So Dos Pueblos 24:59 8:20
69 Tynnan Bodily So Oak Park 25:02 8:21 6/10 8/24 6/8
70 Bailey Mckenna So Rio Mesa 25:05 8:22
71 Yvette Linares So Pacifica (Oxnard) 25:08 8:23
72 Mckenna Leclair So Oak Park 25:17 8:26 7/10 9/24 5/6
73 Candace Chavolla So Oxnard 25:19 8:26
74 Nicole Janee So Dos Pueblos 25:24 8:28
75 Mary Ihrke So Oxnard 25:27 8:29
76 Eliana Schulner So Oak Park 25:31 8:30 8/10 13/24 4/6
77 Ella Stimson So Dos Pueblos 25:38 8:33
78 Elizabeth Tinoco So Alisal 25:49 8:36
79 Maren Rose So Dos Pueblos 25:52 8:37
80 Gabriella Craviott So Dos Pueblos 26:06 8:42
81 Adrianna Fonseca So Dos Pueblos 26:10 8:43
82 Alianna Decastro So Oak Park 26:12 8:44 9/10 15/24 3/6
83 Ignatia Teresa So John Burroughs (Burbank) 26:18 8:46
84 Alique Mnatsakanya So Holy Martyrs 26:18 8:46
85 Silvia Delgadillo So Alisal 26:18 8:46
86 Elizabeth Hernande So Alisal 26:20 8:47
87 Teresa Melkonian So Holy Martyrs 26:21 8:47
88 Amanda Poulson So Buena 26:22 8:47
89 Talar Hagopian So Holy Martyrs 26:23 8:48
90 Esther Morales So La Sierra 26:28 8:49
91 Madison Brown So Buena 26:30 8:50
92 Lara Hagopian So Holy Martyrs 26:34 8:51
93 Samantha Castillo So La Sierra 26:39 8:53
94 Morales Esther So La Sierra 26:55 8:58
95 Aahat Jain So Dos Pueblos 27:09 9:03
96 Michelle Midgett So La Sierra 27:18 9:06
97 Samantha Esparza So Pacifica (Oxnard) 28:30 9:30
98 Yesenia Ponce So Pacifica (Oxnard) 28:30 9:30
99 Jennifer Paul So Oak Park 29:01 9:40 10/10 23/24 3/3
100 Alexis Villa So San Marcos (Santa Barbara) 29:07 9:42
101 Karen Patterson So Oxnard 32:02 10:41
102 Maria Aburto So Antelope Valley 33:07 11:02
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:22
103:10
20:38
6:53
29 Jessica Ruiz
So
20:10
6:43
2
Sabrina Janes
So
20:11
6:44
3
Mackinzi Moncibai
So
20:21
6:47
4
Makaila Lopez
So
20:56
6:59
7
Kylie Hoffeber
So
21:32
7:11
13
Madisen Penna
So
21:32
7:11
14
Madison Jones
So
21:49
7:16
16
2 Dos Pueblos
1-2-2-2-2
Gap: 2:35
104:57
20:59
7:00
48 Elaine Mclure
So
19:28
6:29
1
Tatianna Scheluep
So
20:32
6:51
5
Keara Amble
So
21:08
7:03
8
Racquel Fygenson
So
21:46
7:15
15
Meredith Urschel
So
22:03
7:21
19
Kalina Burns
So
22:13
7:24
21
Priscill Chu
So
24:59
8:20
53
3 John Burroughs (Burbank)
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 2:21
110:51
22:10
7:23
89 Valerie Monroy
So
21:12
7:04
10
Desiree Ruiz
So
21:21
7:07
11
Miranda Acosta
So
21:24
7:08
12
Sara Ehlers
So
23:21
7:47
26
Samantha Miceli
So
23:33
7:51
30
Charlott Richards
So
23:44
7:55
34
Deanna Fierro
So
24:28
8:09
42
4 Buena
3-3-3-4-4
Gap: 3:16
111:08
22:14
7:25
100 Summer Al-saleh
So
20:33
6:51
6
Melanie Campbell
So
21:11
7:04
9
Kenna Perez
So
21:58
7:19
18
Tati Morales
So
23:37
7:52
32
Lexi Ruth
So
23:49
7:56
35
Karli Christen
So
24:29
8:10
43
Emily Bouchard
So
24:58
8:19
51
5 Ventura
6-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:46
115:11
23:02
7:41
137 Jennifer Gonzalez
So
22:05
7:22
20
Allyn Tolosa
So
22:16
7:25
22
Allison Champagn
So
23:20
7:47
25
Taylor Farrell
So
23:39
7:53
33
Holly Norman
So
23:51
7:57
37
Elizabet Thomson
So
24:46
8:15
47




6 La Sierra
5-6-6-6-6
Gap: 3:03
117:21
23:28
7:49
154 Melissa Santana
So
21:52
7:17
17
Diana Torres
So
23:27
7:49
28
Veronica Valadez
So
23:32
7:51
29
Crystal Gonzalez
So
23:35
7:52
31
Natalie Torres
So
24:55
8:18
49
Esther Morales
So
26:28
8:49
60
Samantha Castillo
So
26:39
8:53
61
7 Oak Park
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 1:21
120:17
24:03
8:01
187 Amanda Levinson
So
23:14
7:45
23
Angelle Ortiz
So
23:51
7:57
36
Maggie Young
So
24:06
8:02
39
Tyler Smith
So
24:31
8:10
44
Emma Berns
So
24:35
8:12
45
Tynnan Bodily
So
25:02
8:21
54
Mckenna Leclair
So
25:17
8:26
56
8 San Marcos (Santa Barbara)
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 1:40
121:18
24:16
8:05
203 Adilene Aldapa
So
23:16
7:45
24
Leah Urzua
So
24:08
8:03
40
Kayla Simons
So
24:10
8:03
41
Kelly Robertso
So
24:48
8:16
48
Hannah Terry
So
24:56
8:19
50
Alexis Villa
So
29:07
9:42
64




9 Alisal
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:57
126:49
25:22
8:27
253 Carolina Mundo
So
23:23
7:48
27
Esmerald Espinoza
So
24:59
8:20
52
Elizabet Tinoco
So
25:49
8:36
57
Silvia Delgadil
So
26:18
8:46
58
Elizabet Hernande
So
26:20
8:47
59








10 Pacifica (Oxnard)
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 4:25
130:53
26:11
8:44
264 Gonzales Cristina
So
24:05
8:02
38
Daniela Aguilar
So
24:40
8:13
46
Yvette Linares
So
25:08
8:23
55
Samantha Esparza
So
28:30
9:30
62
Yesenia Ponce
So
28:30
9:30
63








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: So 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:08
112:14
22:27
7:29
17 Madisen Penna
So
21:32
7:11
1
Madison Jones
So
21:49
7:16
2
Trisha Gomez
So
21:51
7:17
3
Gillian Nelson
So
22:22
7:27
5
Brenda Fowler
So
24:40
8:13
6








2 Dos Pueblos
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:39
124:06
24:49
8:16
46 Kalina Burns
So
22:13
7:24
4
Priscill Chu
So
24:59
8:20
7
Nicole Janee
So
25:24
8:28
10
Ella Stimson
So
25:38
8:33
12
Maren Rose
So
25:52
8:37
13
Gabriell Craviott
So
26:06
8:42
14
Adrianna Fonseca
So
26:10
8:43
15
3 Oak Park
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 3:59
131:03
26:13
8:44
61 Tynnan Bodily
So
25:02
8:21
8
Mckenna Leclair
So
25:17
8:26
9
Eliana Schulner
So
25:31
8:30
11
Alianna Decastro
So
26:12
8:44
16
Jennifer Paul
So
29:01
9:40
17








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Megan Kearney Jr Ventura 19:29 6:30
2 Paige Shelton Jr Ventura 19:45 6:35
3 Jewel Fisher Jr San Marcos (Santa Barbara) 20:16 6:45
4 Amanda Dejesus Jr Saugus 20:20 6:47
5 Paris Beauregard Jr Ventura 20:37 6:52
6 Juliana Logan Jr San Marcos (Santa Barbara) 20:44 6:55
7 Alyse Vanek Jr Foothill 20:45 6:55
8 Melissa Ugalde Jr La Sierra 20:50 6:57
9 Katie Hosch Jr Buena 20:52 6:57
10 Kiana Hope Jr Fillmore 21:15 7:05
11 Jordyn Vassaur Jr Fillmore 21:18 7:06
12 Isabella Dang Jr Oxnard 21:20 7:07
13 Martha Guillen Jr La Sierra 21:22 7:07
14 Jessica Marquez Jr La Sierra 21:24 7:08
15 Jocelyne Ruiz Jr Alisal 21:31 7:10
16 Kristina Melero Jr Lompoc 21:37 7:12
17 Krista Bowdle Jr San Marcos (Santa Barbara) 21:38 7:13
18 Rachel Fay Jr San Marcos (Santa Barbara) 21:38 7:13
19 Lawwenn Cornejo Jr La Sierra 21:39 7:13
20 Kailey Silverman Jr Rio Mesa 21:51 7:17
21 Paige Roberts Jr John Burroughs (Burbank) 21:52 7:17
22 Gabriela Lafferty Jr Dos Pueblos 21:59 7:20
23 Dayanna Yanez Jr John Burroughs (Burbank) 22:12 7:24
24 Maria Rodriguez Jr Alisal 22:18 7:26
25 Megan Carey Jr Ventura 22:19 7:26
26 Diane Hoffmann Jr Viewpoint 22:27 7:29
27 Trinh La Jr Dos Pueblos 22:28 7:29
28 Tabitha Magner Jr Dos Pueblos 22:29 7:30
29 Alex Castanon Jr Pacifica (Oxnard) 22:29 7:30
30 Mckenzie Funk Jr San Marcos (Santa Barbara) 22:39 7:33
31 Katie Mohrhoff Jr Saugus 22:52 7:37
32 Lizeth Cornejo Jr Fillmore 22:57 7:39
33 Rachel Tracy Jr San Marcos (Santa Barbara) 23:00 7:40
34 Emely Roman Jr Lompoc 23:03 7:41
35 Anayeli Uriostegui Jr Alisal 23:08 7:43
36 Brittany Trinidad Jr John Burroughs (Burbank) 23:14 7:45
37 Emily Reynolds Jr Saugus 23:14 7:45
38 Angela Tapia Jr Saugus 23:25 7:48
39 Savannah Chiu Jr Saugus 23:25 7:48
40 Natalie Amela Jr John Burroughs (Burbank) 23:33 7:51
41 Sarah Serrano Jr Buena 23:33 7:51
42 Nadia Belton Jr Laguna Blanca 23:35 7:52
43 Jessica Yurcak Jr La Sierra 23:35 7:52
44 Mariana Fonseca Jr Ventura 23:40 7:53
45 Katherine Tang Jr Dos Pueblos 23:43 7:54
46 Sarah Reyes-vizcar Jr Ventura 23:49 7:56
47 Andrea Pimental Jr Pacifica (Oxnard) 23:52 7:57
48 Jenni Rusk Jr La Sierra 23:53 7:58
49 Sophie West Jr Rio Mesa 23:54 7:58
50 Kayla Zola Jr Dos Pueblos 24:01 8:00
51 Paulina Johnson Jr Pacifica (Oxnard) 24:04 8:01
52 Brooke Wallace Jr San Marcos (Santa Barbara) 24:07 8:02
53 Alondra Botello Jr Alisal 24:15 8:05
54 Kienna Kulzer Jr Buena 24:17 8:06
55 Ana Hidalgo Jr Rio Mesa 24:19 8:06
56 Sarah Rich Jr San Marcos (Santa Barbara) 24:19 8:06
57 Caroline Montgomer Jr Cate School 24:20 8:07
58 Chloe King Jr Cate School 24:20 8:07
59 Jackie Ibragimov Jr Viewpoint 24:25 8:08
60 Lacy Douglas Jr Cate School 24:30 8:10
61 Monique Almodovar Jr Ventura 24:32 8:11
62 Daniela Hernandez Jr Alisal 24:33 8:11
63 Emily Duong Jr Cate School 24:42 8:14
64 Lana Ta Jr Dos Pueblos 24:46 8:15
65 Danielle Weitzman Jr Dos Pueblos 24:48 8:16
66 Natalie Hernandez Jr John Burroughs (Burbank) 24:52 8:17
67 Vicky Tran Jr Dos Pueblos 24:53 8:18
68 Isabella Norris Jr Ventura 24:59 8:20
69 Esther Elenes Jr Lompoc 25:09 8:23
70 Dominique Morales Jr Buena 25:13 8:24
71 Jennifer Mayemura Jr Oak Park 25:18 8:26 1/3 10/24 18/20
72 Brianna Maya Jr John Burroughs (Burbank) 25:19 8:26
73 Jane Waldron Jr Oak Park 25:25 8:28 2/3 12/24 15/18
74 Maribel Ortega Jr Alisal 25:26 8:29
75 Gloria Lam Jr Dos Pueblos 25:28 8:29
76 Venessa Lopez Jr Lompoc 25:33 8:31
77 Lorena Lopez-rubio Jr Alisal 25:36 8:32
78 Rosa Cecenas Jr Alisal 25:36 8:32
79 Lara Karamardian Jr Holy Martyrs 25:37 8:32
80 Natalie Novoa Jr La Sierra 25:50 8:37
81 Nina Nozzi Jr Buena 25:52 8:37
82 Ruby Rodriguez Jr Alisal 26:18 8:46
83 Daisy Lopez Jr Rio Mesa 26:22 8:47
84 Teresa Gonzalez Jr Antelope Valley 26:52 8:57
85 Viviana Estrada Jr Alisal 26:55 8:58
86 Amber Smith Jr Rio Mesa 28:19 9:26
87 Arly Ruiz Jr Alisal 28:19 9:26
88 Audrey Mnatsakanya Jr Holy Martyrs 28:50 9:37
89 Alex Lopez Jr Oak Park 28:59 9:40 3/3 22/24 14/15
90 Ani Keshishian Jr Holy Martyrs 29:17 9:46
91 Emily Brahma Jr Cate School 29:33 9:51
92 Samantha Gong Jr Oxnard 30:36 10:12
93 Melissa Nunez Jr Fillmore 30:39 10:13
94 Melinda Boyajyan Jr Holy Martyrs 31:25 10:28
95 Vanessa Escobar Jr Antelope Valley 34:09 11:23
96 Rosa Luna Jr Pacifica (Oxnard) 35:31 11:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Ashley Heys Fr Saugus 19:32 6:31
2 Lacie Sanders Fr Lompoc 20:00 6:40
3 Charlotte Monke Fr Cate School 20:14 6:45
4 Brooke Donahue Fr San Marcos (Santa Barbara) 20:23 6:48
5 Emma Bahr Fr Saugus 21:03 7:01
6 Sierra Pilarski Fr Saugus 21:08 7:03
7 Celine Whitman Fr Saugus 21:28 7:09
8 Daisy Pitones Fr Rio Mesa 21:28 7:09
9 Nyssa Torres Fr Buena 21:35 7:12
10 Eileen Eckles Fr John Burroughs (Burbank) 21:46 7:15
11 Wylynn Garcia Fr Ventura 21:52 7:17
12 Macy Schmidt Fr Ventura 22:06 7:22
13 Ashley Contreras Fr John Burroughs (Burbank) 22:10 7:23
14 Auburn Griffith Fr Rio Mesa 22:11 7:24
15 Gabby Campbell Fr Dos Pueblos 22:11 7:24
16 Evelyn Acosta Fr Lompoc 22:11 7:24
17 Allie Marquez Fr Buena 22:12 7:24
18 Rylee Sager Fr Lompoc 22:13 7:24
19 Sarah Schilbrack Fr Buena 22:13 7:24
20 Caitlyn Fastenau Fr Ventura 22:29 7:30
21 Jennifer Malotte Fr Ventura 22:50 7:37
22 Briana Segoviano Fr Fillmore 22:59 7:40
23 Julianne Abesamis Fr Saugus 22:59 7:40
24 Natalie Musick Fr San Marcos (Santa Barbara) 23:00 7:40
25 Emma Tracy Fr San Marcos (Santa Barbara) 23:00 7:40
26 Irma Torres Fr Fillmore 23:20 7:47
27 Moreno Alexis Fr La Sierra 23:21 7:47
28 Rachel Witt Fr Buena 23:22 7:47
29 Kara Hewson Fr Ventura 23:40 7:53
30 Grace Ye Fr Oak Park 23:40 7:53 1/7 3/24 12/16
31 Jackie Hernandez Fr La Sierra 23:40 7:53
32 Betsy Ramirez Fr John Burroughs (Burbank) 23:42 7:54
33 Diana Garcia Fr Alisal 24:06 8:02
34 Katie Morsch Fr Saugus 24:11 8:04
35 Olivia Rovelli Fr Ventura 24:29 8:10
36 Kimberly Vasquez Fr Fillmore 24:30 8:10
37 Emma Inglehart Fr San Marcos (Santa Barbara) 24:34 8:11
38 Estefany Figueroa Fr Ventura 24:44 8:15
39 Caitlin Hogan Fr Viewpoint 24:50 8:17
40 Margaret Lopez Fr Saugus 24:54 8:18
41 Erika Cruz Fr Dos Pueblos 25:03 8:21
42 Gisselle Cortez Fr Alisal 25:03 8:21
43 Jessica Liou Fr Cate School 25:08 8:23
44 Imani Tyson Fr Saugus 25:09 8:23
45 Monica Midgett Fr La Sierra 25:15 8:25
46 Maddy Davis Fr John Burroughs (Burbank) 25:15 8:25
47 Naomi Oregel Fr Saugus 25:17 8:26
48 Samantha Fong Fr Buena 25:25 8:28
49 Guzman Jessica Fr La Sierra 25:45 8:35
50 Sierra Wang Fr Dos Pueblos 25:45 8:35
51 Kally Zheng Fr Dos Pueblos 25:45 8:35
52 Gabriella Moreno Fr Lompoc 25:46 8:35
53 Daxhia Fabela Fr Lompoc 25:46 8:35
54 Sophia Soudani Fr Rio Mesa 26:04 8:41
55 Maya Garibay-sahm Fr Ventura 26:24 8:48
56 Summer Pasqual Fr Saugus 26:28 8:49
57 Emma Liberman Fr Cate School 26:31 8:50
58 Diana Nunez Fr Ventura 26:34 8:51
59 Sierra Aigner Fr San Marcos (Santa Barbara) 26:37 8:52
60 Timna Some Fr San Marcos (Santa Barbara) 26:41 8:54
61 Anya White Fr Buena 26:44 8:55
62 Megan Canales Fr Oxnard 26:52 8:57
63 Lizette Martinez Fr Pacifica (Oxnard) 26:55 8:58
64 Alyssa Walike Fr Oak Park 27:23 9:08 2/7 17/24 13/15
65 Michelle Grunberg Fr Oak Park 27:23 9:08 3/7 18/24 12/15
66 Amanda Mohabeer Fr Oak Park 27:23 9:08 4/7 19/24 9/11
67 Jaclyn Mellring Fr Ventura 27:28 9:09
68 Demetra Rishwain Fr San Marcos (Santa Barbara) 27:33 9:11
69 Lauren Duerfeldt Fr Oak Park 27:35 9:12 5/7 20/24 6/8
70 Katie Kimes Fr Viewpoint 27:37 9:12
71 Damara Lopez-nelso Fr Dos Pueblos 28:09 9:23
72 Carina Avelar Fr Alisal 28:19 9:26
73 Angela Gladkikh Fr San Marcos (Santa Barbara) 28:24 9:28
74 Jackie Nowakowski Fr Viewpoint 28:44 9:35
75 Brooke Shapiro Fr Oak Park 28:49 9:36 6/7 21/24 5/5
76 Tami Curl Fr Ventura 30:15 10:05
77 Annie Parrone Fr Oak Park 30:42 10:14 7/7 24/24 4/5
78 Kathy Cutler Fr Viewpoint 31:02 10:21
79 Girl Triton1 Fr Pacifica (Oxnard) 31:22 10:27
80 Sabrina Urick Fr Buena 31:34 10:31
81 Jenna Vasquez Fr Buena 32:01 10:40
82 Girl Triton2 Fr Pacifica (Oxnard) 32:13 10:44
83 Eunbie Coe Fr Cate School 33:28 11:09
84 Darla Howell Fr Viewpoint 35:32 11:51
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Saugus
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 3:27
106:10
21:14
7:05
33 Ashley Heys
Fr
19:32
6:31
1
Emma Bahr
Fr
21:03
7:01
4
Sierra Pilarski
Fr
21:08
7:03
5
Celine Whitman
Fr
21:28
7:09
6
Julianne Abesamis
Fr
22:59
7:40
17
Katie Morsch
Fr
24:11
8:04
23
Margaret Lopez
Fr
24:54
8:18
28
2 Ventura
5-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:48
112:57
22:35
7:32
69 Wylynn Garcia
Fr
21:52
7:17
8
Macy Schmidt
Fr
22:06
7:22
9
Caitlyn Fastenau
Fr
22:29
7:30
15
Jennifer Malotte
Fr
22:50
7:37
16
Kara Hewson
Fr
23:40
7:53
21
Olivia Rovelli
Fr
24:29
8:10
24
Estefany Figueroa
Fr
24:44
8:15
26
3 Buena
4-4-4-3-3
Gap: 3:50
114:47
22:57
7:39
83 Nyssa Torres
Fr
21:35
7:12
7
Allie Marquez
Fr
22:12
7:24
12
Sarah Schilbra
Fr
22:13
7:24
14
Rachel Witt
Fr
23:22
7:47
20
Samantha Fong
Fr
25:25
8:28
30
Anya White
Fr
26:44
8:55
37
Sabrina Urick
Fr
31:34
10:31
49
4 Lompoc
2-2-2-4-4
Gap: 5:46
115:56
23:11
7:44
93 Lacie Sanders
Fr
20:00
6:40
2
Evelyn Acosta
Fr
22:11
7:24
11
Rylee Sager
Fr
22:13
7:24
13
Gabriell Moreno
Fr
25:46
8:35
33
Daxhia Fabela
Fr
25:46
8:35
34








5 San Marcos (Santa Barbara)
3-5-5-5-5
Gap: 6:14
117:34
23:31
7:50
100 Brooke Donahue
Fr
20:23
6:48
3
Natalie Musick
Fr
23:00
7:40
18
Emma Tracy
Fr
23:00
7:40
19
Emma Inglehar
Fr
24:34
8:11
25
Sierra Aigner
Fr
26:37
8:52
35
Timna Some
Fr
26:41
8:54
36
Demetra Rishwain
Fr
27:33
9:11
41
6 Dos Pueblos
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 5:58
126:53
25:23
8:28
146 Gabby Campbell
Fr
22:11
7:24
10
Erika Cruz
Fr
25:03
8:21
29
Sierra Wang
Fr
25:45
8:35
31
Kally Zheng
Fr
25:45
8:35
32
Damara Lopez-ne
Fr
28:09
9:23
44








7 Oak Park
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 3:55
133:24
26:41
8:54
181 Grace Ye
Fr
23:40
7:53
22
Alyssa Walike
Fr
27:23
9:08
38
Michelle Grunberg
Fr
27:23
9:08
39
Amanda Mohabeer
Fr
27:23
9:08
40
Lauren Duerfeld
Fr
27:35
9:12
42
Brooke Shapiro
Fr
28:49
9:36
46
Annie Parrone
Fr
30:42
10:14
47
8 Viewpoint
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 10:42
147:45
29:33
9:51
213 Caitlin Hogan
Fr
24:50
8:17
27
Katie Kimes
Fr
27:37
9:12
43
Jackie Nowakows
Fr
28:44
9:35
45
Kathy Cutler
Fr
31:02
10:21
48
Darla Howell
Fr
35:32
11:51
50








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.