Oak Park Results from the CA State Finals at Woodward Park on 11/30/13
Boys Results and Stats
Switch to GirlsBoys Individual Results
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmnts |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bazargan, Sahm | Sr | V | 15:26 | 4:59 | 3.1 | 9/196 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 9/52 | 15:38 (0:12,1.3) |
15:23 | 15:23 | 15:23 | You ROCK! (LY) |
Runner | Gr | Squad | Time | Pace | Dist | Place | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ,%) |
Last Race Time (Δ,%) |
Last PR (Δ,%) |
Last DPR (Δ,%) |
Imprvmts |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
- PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
- PG = Beat personal goal.
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
- DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 2.48(4K), 3, and 3.1(5K) mile courses.
- DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.
- DTW = "Displace to Win". This athlete, as the 6th or 7th runner on his/her squad, displaced scoring runners from a competitor enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- TB = "Tiebreaker". As the #6 athlete on his/her squad, this athlete was the tiebreaker enabling his/her team to finish ahead of that competitor.
- NFC! = "Note From Coach" - your coach has posted a comment about your race.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
Full Individual Race Results - Boys V
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aidan Goltra | Sr | Campolindo | 15:02 | 4:51 | |||||||
2 | David Luna | Sr | Indio | 15:03 | 4:51 | |||||||
3 | Austin Tamagno | So | Brea Olinda | 15:03 | 4:51 | |||||||
4 | Fred Huxham | Sr | Redwood D3 | 15:08 | 4:53 | |||||||
5 | Luis Ramos | Jr | Rubidoux | 15:14 | 4:55 | |||||||
6 | Casey Celestin | Sr | Palos Verdes | 15:19 | 4:56 | |||||||
7 | Michael Teran | Jr | Jurupa Hills | 15:21 | 4:57 | |||||||
8 | Sydney Gidebuday | Sr | El Modena | 15:23 | 4:58 | |||||||
9 | Sahm Bazargan | Sr | Oak Park | 15:26 | 4:59 | 1/1 | 1/1 | 9/52 | 15:38 (0:12) |
15:23 | 15:23 | You ROCK! (LY) |
10 | Brennon Koryta | Sr | Brea Olinda | 15:39 | 5:03 | |||||||
11 | Alek Simpson | Sr | Yosemite | 15:46 | 5:05 | |||||||
12 | James Welsh | Sr | Monterey | 15:49 | 5:06 | |||||||
13 | Adam Villela | So | El Modena | 15:50 | 5:06 | |||||||
14 | Steven Sum | Jr | Saratoga | 15:50 | 5:06 | |||||||
15 | Dillon Beckum | Fr | Bonita | 15:50 | 5:06 | |||||||
16 | Devon Reed | Jr | Jurupa Hills | 15:50 | 5:06 | |||||||
17 | Colin Burke | Jr | Bishop O'dowd | 15:50 | 5:06 | |||||||
18 | Miles Irish | Sr | Palos Verdes | 15:56 | 5:08 | |||||||
19 | Luis Ortega | Jr | Jurupa Hills | 15:56 | 5:08 | |||||||
20 | Victor Bennett | Sr | University City | 15:57 | 5:09 | |||||||
21 | Austin Shellito | Jr | Brea Olinda | 15:58 | 5:09 | |||||||
22 | Paul Aste | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 15:59 | 5:09 | |||||||
23 | Ryan Sorensen | Sr | San Marcos D3 | 16:02 | 5:10 | |||||||
24 | Erik Gonzalez | Fr | Rubidoux | 16:02 | 5:10 | |||||||
25 | Cameron Gaskell | So | Acalanes | 16:02 | 5:10 | |||||||
26 | William Ernst | Jr | San Luis Obispo | 16:03 | 5:11 | |||||||
27 | Brittan Reed | Jr | Jurupa Hills | 16:03 | 5:11 | |||||||
28 | Daniel Aguilera | Sr | Jurupa Hills | 16:03 | 5:11 | |||||||
29 | Ricardo Sanchez | So | Rubidoux | 16:04 | 5:11 | |||||||
30 | Andrew Melendez | Sr | Bishop O'dowd | 16:04 | 5:11 | |||||||
31 | Callum Goulding | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 16:05 | 5:11 | |||||||
32 | Andy Ehrenberg | So | Redwood D3 | 16:06 | 5:12 | |||||||
33 | Luke Letwin | Sr | Palos Verdes | 16:07 | 5:12 | |||||||
34 | Zachary Chamberlain | Jr | Paso Robles | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
35 | Ben Weinberg | Sr | Campolindo | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
36 | Spencer Keith | Sr | Corona Del Mar | 16:09 | 5:13 | |||||||
37 | Arman Irani | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
38 | Dimaggio Orozco | Sr | Brea Olinda | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
39 | Lucas Robinson | Sr | Palos Verdes | 16:10 | 5:13 | |||||||
40 | Moses Wolfe-polgar | Jr | Del Oro | 16:11 | 5:13 | |||||||
41 | Angel Escobar | Jr | Brea Olinda | 16:16 | 5:15 | |||||||
42 | Kyle Ebert | Sr | Del Oro | 16:17 | 5:15 | |||||||
43 | Raul Hernandez | Sr | Indio | 16:20 | 5:16 | |||||||
44 | Charles Zamanian | Sr | Miramonte | 16:21 | 5:16 | |||||||
45 | Parker Lothamer | Jr | Campolindo | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
46 | Patrick Olson | So | Aptos | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
47 | Landon Woollard | Sr | Shasta | 16:23 | 5:17 | |||||||
48 | Will Moran | Sr | Campolindo | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
49 | Eric Salas | Sr | San Marcos D3 | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
50 | Logan Taggart | So | Oakmont | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
51 | Ajaypal Singh | Jr | Will C. Wood | 16:25 | 5:18 | |||||||
52 | Javier Osuna | Sr | Montgomery | 16:26 | 5:18 | |||||||
53 | Gerardo Castro | Sr | El Camino | 16:27 | 5:18 | |||||||
54 | Tom Robey | So | Las Lomas | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
55 | Raymond Boffman | Jr | Cathedral Catholic | 16:29 | 5:19 | |||||||
56 | Joe Logan | Sr | San Marcos D3 | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
57 | Reoh Darwell | Sr | El Capitan | 16:30 | 5:19 | |||||||
58 | Mitch Manis | Jr | Del Norte | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
59 | Jonathan Chavez | Jr | El Modena | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
60 | Duncan Reid | So | Palos Verdes | 16:32 | 5:20 | |||||||
61 | Jake Cohen | Jr | Palos Verdes | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
62 | Boone Bates | Sr | El Dorado | 16:33 | 5:20 | |||||||
63 | Niko Chapman | So | University City | 16:34 | 5:21 | |||||||
64 | Trevor Lunde | Sr | Brea Olinda | 16:35 | 5:21 | |||||||
65 | Alex Garcia | Jr | Placer | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
66 | Aaron Jimenez | Jr | Indio | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
67 | Everett Earl | So | El Modena | 16:36 | 5:21 | |||||||
68 | Ryan Najera | Sr | University City | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
69 | Gustavo Delcastillo | Sr | West | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
70 | Morgan Miller | Jr | Aptos | 16:39 | 5:22 | |||||||
71 | Tyler Culp | Sr | University City | 16:40 | 5:23 | |||||||
72 | Mark Quiroz | Sr | Del Norte | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
73 | Casey Kramer | Sr | Petaluma | 16:41 | 5:23 | |||||||
74 | Danny Johnson | Sr | El Modena | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
75 | Steven Scheidt | Sr | University City | 16:42 | 5:23 | |||||||
76 | Zach Stelzer | Sr | Placer | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
77 | Nicholas Swider | Sr | San Marcos D3 | 16:43 | 5:24 | |||||||
78 | Andris Molina | Sr | Chico | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
79 | Nathan Stanton | Sr | Patterson | 16:46 | 5:25 | |||||||
80 | Nathaniel Sauerberg | So | Campolindo | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
81 | Chris Dedio | Jr | Brea Olinda | 16:47 | 5:25 | |||||||
82 | Jose Rodriguez | Jr | Placer | 16:48 | 5:25 | |||||||
83 | Miles Mccaulou | Sr | Miramonte | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
84 | Tyler Lopez | So | Monte Vista | 16:49 | 5:25 | |||||||
85 | Austin Taggart | Sr | Oakmont | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
86 | Sean Burke | Jr | Bishop O'dowd | 16:50 | 5:26 | |||||||
87 | Kevin Buckley | Jr | Campolindo | 16:51 | 5:26 | |||||||
88 | Parker Burr | Jr | Concord | 16:52 | 5:26 | |||||||
89 | Pedro Sandoval | Jr | Rubidoux | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
90 | Josh Spooner | Sr | Sierra | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
91 | Anthony Alvarez | Jr | Rubidoux | 16:53 | 5:27 | |||||||
92 | Hayden Stone | Jr | University City | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
93 | Tyler Moore | Sr | West | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
94 | Ricardo Casillas | Sr | Roosevelt D3 | 16:56 | 5:28 | |||||||
95 | Josh Bland | Sr | Shasta | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
96 | Jeff Lee | Sr | Miramonte | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
97 | Johannsen Tan | Sr | Bishop O'dowd | 16:57 | 5:28 | |||||||
98 | Nicholas Strohl | Sr | Benicia | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
99 | Ian Jones | Sr | Palos Verdes | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
100 | Nelson Rocha | Sr | Jurupa Hills | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
101 | Jorge Gomez | Sr | El Capitan | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
102 | Kevin Choe | Jr | Canyon Crest Academy | 16:59 | 5:29 | |||||||
103 | Christopher Duarte | Jr | Jurupa Hills | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
104 | Nicholas Downs | So | Bishop O'dowd | 17:00 | 5:29 | |||||||
105 | Ryan Mcauliffe | So | Aragon | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
106 | Eric Inumerable | Sr | Del Norte | 17:02 | 5:30 | |||||||
107 | Michael Ward | Sr | Terra Nova | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
108 | Kailen Swain | Sr | Las Lomas | 17:03 | 5:30 | |||||||
109 | Christopher Depetro | Fr | Canyon Crest Academy | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
110 | Tanner Moore | So | Oakmont | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
111 | Logan Bertz | So | Del Oro | 17:04 | 5:30 | |||||||
112 | Jack Bradley | Sr | Las Lomas | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
113 | Edgar Bolanos | Sr | Roosevelt D3 | 17:05 | 5:31 | |||||||
114 | Humberto Barraza | Sr | N.M.C. | 17:06 | 5:31 | |||||||
115 | Manuel Santos | Jr | Roosevelt D3 | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
116 | Andrew Lewis | Jr | Miramonte | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
117 | Jared Yabu | Fr | Campolindo | 17:07 | 5:31 | |||||||
118 | John Kidman | So | University City | 17:09 | 5:32 | |||||||
119 | Felix Oliveros | Sr | Placer | 17:10 | 5:32 | |||||||
120 | Tony Garcia | Jr | El Modena | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
121 | Jacob Graber | Jr | Chico | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
122 | Josh Mason | Jr | Placer | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
123 | Freddy Torres | So | N.M.C. | 17:11 | 5:33 | |||||||
124 | Ryman Crone | Fr | Placer | 17:13 | 5:33 | |||||||
125 | Keeson Davis | Jr | Las Lomas | 17:14 | 5:34 | |||||||
126 | Dominic May | Sr | Mission (sf) | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
127 | Evan Jameson | Jr | Del Norte | 17:15 | 5:34 | |||||||
128 | Oscar Mora | Jr | N.M.C. | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
129 | Jack Rose | Jr | Aptos | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
130 | Riley Cooke | Jr | Bishop O'dowd | 17:16 | 5:34 | |||||||
131 | Mario Salazar | So | Indio | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
132 | Walker Odell | Jr | San Marcos D3 | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
133 | Antonio Suarez | Sr | Sacred Ht Cath | 17:17 | 5:35 | |||||||
134 | Leo Rodriguez | Sr | Indio | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
135 | Josh Guzman | Jr | Hanford West | 17:18 | 5:35 | |||||||
136 | Christian Woolfolk | Jr | Oakmont | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
137 | Matteo Pinto | Sr | Del Norte | 17:21 | 5:36 | |||||||
138 | Jorge Santos | Sr | Rubidoux | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
139 | Chris Tiran | Sr | Aptos | 17:22 | 5:36 | |||||||
140 | Josh Bernd | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
141 | Jonathan Chan | Jr | Sacred Ht Cath | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
142 | Kelly Tarter | Sr | Las Lomas | 17:23 | 5:36 | |||||||
143 | Rene Toribio | Jr | Roosevelt D3 | 17:24 | 5:37 | |||||||
144 | Abdulaziz Mohamed | Jr | Mission (sf) | 17:25 | 5:37 | |||||||
145 | Kyler Ostenberg | So | Del Oro | 17:26 | 5:37 | |||||||
146 | Sam Magana | Jr | Foothill | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
147 | Jorge Lopez | Sr | West | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
148 | Christopher Moreno | Sr | West | 17:27 | 5:38 | |||||||
149 | Gunnar Gollnick | So | Del Oro | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
150 | Joshua Pagila | Jr | Bishop O'dowd | 17:28 | 5:38 | |||||||
151 | William Samples | Jr | N.M.C. | 17:29 | 5:38 | |||||||
152 | Riley Davis | Jr | Shasta | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
153 | Brendan Foti | Sr | Sacred Ht Cath | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
154 | Stephen Peterson | Jr | Sacred Ht Cath | 17:30 | 5:39 | |||||||
155 | Aaron Reichner | Sr | Del Norte | 17:31 | 5:39 | |||||||
156 | Adolfo Cruz | Jr | El Modena | 17:32 | 5:39 | |||||||
157 | Paul Holbel | Jr | Del Norte | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
158 | Miles Dawes | Sr | Las Lomas | 17:33 | 5:40 | |||||||
159 | David Peterson | Jr | San Marcos D3 | 17:35 | 5:40 | |||||||
160 | Moshe Mccarter-ribak | Jr | Placer | 17:36 | 5:41 | |||||||
161 | Noah Price | Sr | Aptos | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
162 | Chris Ramirez | Jr | Miramonte | 17:39 | 5:42 | |||||||
163 | Adrian Gomez-mora | Sr | Chico | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
164 | Ben Ghitterman | Sr | San Marcos D3 | 17:42 | 5:43 | |||||||
165 | Matt Whitman | Sr | Las Lomas | 17:44 | 5:43 | |||||||
166 | Ian Miller | Jr | Oakmont | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
167 | Daniel Gonzalez | Sr | Roosevelt D3 | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
168 | Jesus Cebreros | Jr | Indio | 17:46 | 5:44 | |||||||
169 | Pedro Cruz | So | Arvin | 17:47 | 5:44 | |||||||
170 | Owen Ibarra | So | N.M.C. | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
171 | Jordan Fan | Jr | Sacred Ht Cath | 17:49 | 5:45 | |||||||
172 | Moises Hernandez | Sr | Sacred Ht Cath | 17:50 | 5:45 | |||||||
173 | Keylan Meneses | Sr | West | 17:51 | 5:45 | |||||||
174 | Aidan Muller-cohn | Sr | Canyon Crest Academy | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
175 | Charlie O'brien | Jr | Miramonte | 17:52 | 5:46 | |||||||
176 | Jose Ramirez | Sr | Oakmont | 17:54 | 5:46 | |||||||
177 | Lennin Naranjo | So | Aptos | 17:59 | 5:48 | |||||||
178 | Liam Monninger | So | Chico | 18:03 | 5:49 | |||||||
179 | Brandon Mondragon | Jr | Indio | 18:04 | 5:50 | |||||||
180 | John Bray | So | Aptos | 18:05 | 5:50 | |||||||
181 | Benton Miller | Jr | Chico | 18:09 | 5:51 | |||||||
182 | Josiah Reynolds | So | Oakmont | 18:14 | 5:53 | |||||||
183 | Jack Alber | Sr | Sacred Ht Cath | 18:19 | 5:55 | |||||||
184 | Race Nelson | Sr | Del Oro | 18:24 | 5:56 | |||||||
185 | Chris Garcia | Sr | Foothill | 18:26 | 5:57 | |||||||
186 | Salem Bouhassoun | So | Mission (sf) | 18:27 | 5:57 | |||||||
187 | Lamberto Sarmiento | Jr | Roosevelt D3 | 18:44 | 6:03 | |||||||
188 | Jorge Ochoa | Jr | Rubidoux | 18:45 | 6:03 | |||||||
189 | Isaias Huaracha | Jr | N.M.C. | 18:52 | 6:05 | |||||||
190 | Javier Zuniga | Jr | Roosevelt D3 | 18:59 | 6:07 | |||||||
191 | Mateo Santos | Jr | N.M.C. | 19:01 | 6:08 | |||||||
192 | Alberto Valencia | Jr | West | 19:03 | 6:09 | |||||||
193 | Liam Hays | Jr | Chico | 19:10 | 6:11 | |||||||
194 | Daniel Aguirre | Sr | West | 19:25 | 6:16 | |||||||
195 | Kieran Kierney | Jr | Del Oro | 20:22 | 6:34 | |||||||
196 | Bailey Rau | Sr | Chico | 21:33 | 6:57 | |||||||
Pl | Name | Gr | School | Time | Pace | Rank in Squad | Rank in School | Rank vs Comp | Last Year Time (Δ) |
Last Race Time (Δ) |
Last PR (Δ) |
Imp |
Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:
- LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
- LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
- PR = Set a new PR
- PG = Beat personal goal
- SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.
All Boys Races
5 races + combined.
All Girls Races
5 races + combined.