Oak Park Results from the Ventura County Champ at Lake Casitas on 11/1/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Beneduce, Emily Fr V 19:47.6 6:36 3 22/138 2/7 2/39 5/23
Berns, Emma Jr V 20:02.88 6:41 3 28/138 3/7 3/39 5/23 23:41
(3:38,15.3)
23:41
(3:38,15.3)
23:41
(3:38,15.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Blackwell, Brittany So V 19:02.02 6:21 3 10/138 1/7 1/39 5/24 19:07
(0:05,0.4)
19:07
(0:05,0.4)
19:07
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Chittick, Zoe Fr JV 26:15.48 8:45 3 108/268 11/24 26/39 4/11
Creason, Paige Fr F/S 22:37.2 7:32 3 39/122 2/8 10/39 8/21
Decastro, Alianna Jr JV 29:06.55 9:42 3 193/268 18/24 33/39 4/6 24:14 24:14 24:14
DeLuca, Amy Sr JV 26:11.01 8:44 3 105/268 10/24 25/39 4/12 20:58 20:58 20:58
Duerfeldt, Lauren So JV 25:33.56 8:31 3 86/268 6/24 21/39 8/17 25:06 25:06 25:06
Engelhardt, Kendall Sr V 20:53.76 6:58 3 50/138 5/7 5/39 3/20 19:27 19:27 19:27
Gigliotti, Sophia So JV 27:36.1 9:12 3 164/268 15/24 30/39 4/9
Grunberg, Michelle So JV 29:01.96 9:41 3 192/268 17/24 32/39 4/7 25:22 25:22 25:22
Hoerman, Katy Sr JV 22:18.62 7:26 3 6/268 1/24 9/39 3/21 20:18 20:18 20:18
Hu, Rachel Fr JV 29:37.05 9:52 3 203/268 21/24 36/39 4/4
Jones, Julia So F/S 23:27.41 7:49 3 60/122 6/8 16/39 5/13 23:26 23:26 23:26
Kedar, Liat So JV 25:48.01 8:36 3 94/268 9/24 24/39 4/12
Lee, Sun Hee So JV 29:09.61 9:43 3 194/268 19/24 34/39 4/6
Lopez, Alex Sr JV 31:54.78 10:38 3 239/268 22/24 37/39 3/3 27:36 27:36 27:36
Markarian, Emily So F/S 23:19.73 7:47 3 58/122 5/8 15/39 6/16 22:53 22:53 22:53
Mayemura, Jennifer Sr JV 31:56.33 10:39 3 240/268 23/24 38/39 3/3 24:46 24:46 24:46
Miller, Brooklyn Jr V 21:18.31 7:06 3 68/138 6/7 6/39 3/17 21:58
(0:40,3.0)
21:58
(0:40,3.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mohabeer, Amanda So JV 27:05.29 9:02 3 145/268 12/24 27/39 4/11
Novak, Brittney So F/S 23:38.07 7:53 3 64/122 7/8 17/39 4/10 21:32 21:32 21:32
O'Brien, Emma So V 20:21.56 6:47 3 39/138 4/7 4/39 5/21 19:54 19:54 19:54
Ortiz, Angelle Jr JV 24:23.43 8:08 3 57/268 4/24 18/39 7/18 22:34 22:34 22:34
Parrone, Annie So JV 32:58.1 10:59 3 248/268 24/24 39/39 3/3 29:05 29:05 29:05
Reilly, Amanda So JV 25:36.84 8:32 3 88/268 7/24 22/39 5/16 25:37 25:37 25:37
Rivera, Stephanie So JV 27:06.27 9:02 3 147/268 13/24 28/39 4/9
Rodrigues, Manuela So JV 25:45.47 8:35 3 92/268 8/24 23/39 4/13
Ruble, Emily So V 21:58.87 7:20 3 83/138 7/7 8/39 5/10 20:51 20:51 20:51
Schulner, Eliana Jr JV 29:19.51 9:47 3 197/268 20/24 35/39 3/5 25:44 25:44 25:44
Schwartz, Nicole So F/S 24:34.5 8:12 3 78/122 8/8 19/39 3/4 21:52 21:52 21:52
Smith, Tyler Jr JV 27:25.89 9:09 3 159/268 14/24 29/39 5/9 23:41 23:41 23:41
Torigian, Christina Jr JV 22:49.38 7:36 3 13/268 3/24 13/39 3/19 20:39 20:39 20:39
Waldron, Jane Sr JV 25:14.28 8:25 3 78/268 5/24 20/39 8/18 24:01 24:01 24:01
Walike, Alyssa So JV 27:54.89 9:18 3 175/268 16/24 31/39 4/9 24:57 24:57 24:57
Wall, Michaela So F/S 23:18.47 7:46 3 57/122 4/8 14/39 7/18 21:32 21:32 21:32
Watters, Kyra Fr F/S 22:48.42 7:36 3 44/122 3/8 12/39 7/19
Ye, Grace So F/S 21:39.62 7:13 3 16/122 1/8 7/39 9/21 21:34 21:34 21:34
Zeolla, Jianna Jr JV 22:39.87 7:33 3 9/268 2/24 11/39 3/20 21:58 21:58 21:58
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • BP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 4/20 100:08
1:52
3 6:41 6:21 6:58 149 6:05 98:46 98:46 95:08 Brittany Blackwell (10), Emily Beneduce (22), Emma Berns (28), Emma O'Brien (39), Kendall Engelhardt (50)
JV 1st 5 4/18 117:26
2:56
3 7:50 7:26 8:25 147 7:12 106:06 106:06 106:06 Katy Hoerman (6), Jianna Zeolla (9), Christina Torigian (13), Angelle Ortiz (52), Jane Waldron (67)
JV 2nd 5 4/12 128:55
0:37
3 8:36 8:31 8:44 135 7:51 109:22 109:22 109:22 Lauren Duerfeldt (23), Amanda Reilly (25), Manuela Rodrigues (27), Liat Kedar (28), Amy DeLuca (32)
JV 3rd 5 4/9 135:29
1:21
3 9:02 8:45 9:12 119 8:12 114:50 114:50 114:50 Zoe Chittick (12), Amanda Mohabeer (23), Stephanie Rivera (25), Tyler Smith (29), Sophia Gigliotti (30)
JV 4th 5 4/5 144:33
1:25
3 9:38 9:18 9:47 99 8:41 118:17 118:17 118:17 Alyssa Walike (17), Michelle Grunberg (19), Alianna Decastro (20), Sun Hee Lee (21), Eliana Schulner (22)
F/S 1st 5 7/16 113:43
1:40
3 7:35 7:13 7:47 202 7:09 110:47 110:47 103:47 Grace Ye (15), Paige Creason (38), Kyra Watters (42), Michaela Wall (53), Emily Markarian (54)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Baxter Sr Simi Valley HS 16:37.1 5:32
2 Caroline Pietrzyk Jr Malibu HS 18:05.7 6:02
3 Kaitlyn Wood Fr Simi Valley HS 18:24.77 6:08
4 Desirae Jones Jr Simi Valley HS 18:29.57 6:10
5 Brianne Holland Jr Royal HS 18:33.99 6:11
6 Beth Wade So Moorpark HS 18:40.11 6:13
7 Olivia Rosellini Jr Simi Valley HS 18:49.01 6:16
8 Samantha Barajas Fr Simi Valley HS 18:51.36 6:17
9 Sarah Riggs Jr Simi Valley HS 18:54.93 6:18
10 Brittany Blackwell So Oak Park 19:02.02 6:21 1/7 1/39 5/24 19:07
(0:05)
19:07
(0:05)
19:07
(0:05)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
11 Macy Schmidt So Ventura HS 19:09.88 6:23
12 Swathi Samuel So Newbury Park HS 19:10.87 6:24
13 Rachel Dean Sr Newbury Park HS 19:11.84 6:24
14 Alyssa Frank Sr La Reina HS 19:12.11 6:24
15 Kylee Yturralde Fr Camarillo HS 19:15.81 6:25
16 Yasmine Soliman Jr Simi Valley HS 19:26.68 6:29
17 Katrina Jenkins Jr Westlake HS 19:40.81 6:34
18 Karina Richman Fr Westlake HS 19:41.41 6:34
19 Emani Kelley Jr Ventura HS 19:42.12 6:34
20 Nicole Burch Fr Newbury Park HS 19:44.41 6:35
21 Katelyn Hosch Sr Buena High School 19:46.09 6:35
22 Emily Beneduce Fr Oak Park 19:47.6 6:36 2/7 2/39 5/23
23 Paige Shelton Sr Ventura HS 19:48.06 6:36
24 Natalie Acosta So Royal HS 19:51.55 6:37
25 Monika Gyalay Jr Moorpark HS 19:54.01 6:38
26 Naelly Contreras So Camarillo HS 19:57.28 6:39
27 Emily Amaya Sr Royal HS 19:58.72 6:40
28 Emma Berns Jr Oak Park 20:02.88 6:41 3/7 3/39 5/23 23:41
(3:38)
23:41
(3:38)
23:41
(3:38)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
29 Haley Nagel Jr Camarillo HS 20:03.68 6:41
30 Courtney Reis Sr Moorpark HS 20:04.1 6:41
31 Riley Shaffer Jr Moorpark HS 20:05.39 6:42
32 Kiana Hope Sr Fillmore HS 20:06.91 6:42
33 Holly Petrusson Sr La Reina HS 20:07.86 6:43
34 Kori Groenveld Sr Thousand Oaks HS 20:08.89 6:43
35 Megan Kearney Sr Ventura HS 20:10.55 6:44
36 Kennedy Wall So Newbury Park HS 20:11.31 6:44
37 Rebecca Guadiana Sr Ventura HS 20:14.31 6:45
38 Mikayla Ybarra Jr Thousand Oaks HS 20:14.5 6:45
39 Emma O'Brien So Oak Park 20:21.56 6:47 4/7 4/39 5/21 19:54 19:54 19:54
40 Rosio Villalpando Jr Hueneme HS 20:32.39 6:51
41 Lupita Perez So Fillmore HS 20:32.46 6:51
42 Jennifer Gonzalez Jr Ventura HS 20:36.9 6:52
43 Alexis Tafoya Jr Fillmore HS 20:39.3 6:53
44 Ana Flores So Royal HS 20:39.42 6:53
45 Jordanna Witt Jr Westlake HS 20:44.71 6:55
46 Amanda Wendt Jr La Reina HS 20:47.1 6:56
47 Sarah Nagel Jr Camarillo HS 20:47.83 6:56
48 Yvette Trejo Sr Thousand Oaks HS 20:49.45 6:56
49 Remy Dennis Jr Agoura HS 20:49.59 6:57
50 Kendall Engelhardt Sr Oak Park 20:53.76 6:58 5/7 5/39 3/20 19:27 19:27 19:27
51 Auburn Griffith So Rio Mesa HS 20:54.41 6:58
52 Kenna Perez Jr Buena High School 20:57.93 6:59
53 Alyson Whitworth Sr Thousand Oaks HS 21:00.31 7:00
54 Sally Ellberg So Buena High School 21:01.86 7:01
55 Abigail Hayes Fr Westlake HS 21:02.27 7:01
56 Graciela Godinez Sr Thousand Oaks HS 21:04.23 7:01
57 Jalen Burns Fr Buena High School 21:04.43 7:01
58 Paige Koshe Fr Ventura HS 21:05.78 7:02
59 Taylor Garrison Jr Agoura HS 21:05.91 7:02
60 Lauren Powers So Camarillo HS 21:06.79 7:02
61 Jennifer Pacheco So Royal HS 21:07.61 7:03
62 Elizabeth Ging Jr Newbury Park HS 21:10.19 7:03
63 Melanie Campbell Jr Buena High School 21:10.56 7:04
64 Morgan Hardie Jr Moorpark HS 21:14.98 7:05
65 Bobbi Ellias Jr La Reina HS 21:15.8 7:05
66 Isabella Manos Fr La Reina HS 21:15.9 7:05
67 Alex Castanon Sr Pacifica HS 21:16.67 7:06
68 Brooklyn Miller Jr Oak Park 21:18.31 7:06 6/7 6/39 3/17 21:58
(0:40)
21:58
(0:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
69 Marin Lockwood Jr Camarillo HS 21:20.66 7:07
70 Sierra Najolia Sr Camarillo HS 21:20.74 7:07
71 Ana Schneider Fr Rio Mesa HS 21:21.14 7:07
72 Isabella Dang Sr Oxnard HS 21:21.65 7:07
73 Ariana Brajkovich Jr La Reina HS 21:25.11 7:08
74 Sarah Lowe So Royal HS 21:28.14 7:09
75 Berenice Ceja Sr Hueneme HS 21:34.53 7:12
76 Jordyn Vassaur Sr Fillmore HS 21:34.72 7:12
77 Jannessa Simental Sr Pacifica HS 21:37.58 7:13
78 Kaitlyn Jones Sr Nordhoff HS 21:40.19 7:13
79 Lucero Zontlimatzi Jr Hueneme HS 21:47.68 7:16
80 Esther Loose Jr Thousand Oaks HS 21:48.43 7:16
81 Clarice Douille Jr Westlake HS 21:52.38 7:17
82 Bailey Deluca Fr Thousand Oaks HS 21:53.34 7:18
83 Emily Ruble So Oak Park 21:58.87 7:20 7/7 8/39 5/10 20:51 20:51 20:51
84 Kaitlin Latta Jr Moorpark HS 22:02 7:21
85 Lauren Porter Jr Newbury Park HS 22:03.46 7:21
86 Erika Hoang So Newbury Park HS 22:04.79 7:22
87 Hannah Niehoff Fr La Reina HS 22:06.67 7:22
88 Clara Hernandez Jr Hueneme HS 22:08.08 7:23
89 Eva Rivas Sr Hueneme HS 22:08.97 7:23
90 Lauryn Pinsak Jr Rio Mesa HS 22:10.91 7:24
91 Nicole Golden Jr Nordhoff HS 22:11.1 7:24
92 Aurora Flores So Channel Islands HS 22:14.42 7:25
93 Andrea Sikra Sr Westlake HS 22:19.58 7:27
94 Allie Marquez So Buena High School 22:20.34 7:27
95 Kayla Chase Sr Nordhoff HS 22:20.45 7:27
96 Darby Tarlow Jr Calabasas HS 22:21.12 7:27
97 Janelle Perez Jr Channel Islands HS 22:21.82 7:27
98 Caitlin Myers So Malibu HS 22:23.34 7:28
99 Shannon Mcdermott Sr St Bonaventure HS 22:30.82 7:30
100 Briana Segoviano So Fillmore HS 22:33.27 7:31
101 Sofia Gallardo Jr Fillmore HS 22:33.36 7:31
102 Ana Hidalgo Sr Rio Mesa HS 22:34.17 7:31
103 Kyla Castillo Fr Rio Mesa HS 22:37.48 7:32
104 Kelsie Garrison Sr Agoura HS 22:42.59 7:34
105 Farah Stack Fr Malibu HS 22:48.47 7:36
106 Rebecca Baldree Sr Agoura HS 22:56.27 7:39
107 Kaitlyn Albers Jr Oxnard HS 22:59.3 7:40
108 Emma Wolfgram Fr Rio Mesa HS 23:00.9 7:40
109 Jordan Krekorian Jr Calabasas HS 23:15.84 7:45
110 Brenda Morales Jr Nordhoff HS 23:19.43 7:46
111 Andrea Pimental Sr Pacifica HS 23:19.93 7:47
112 Devyn Weisenberger Fr Rio Mesa HS 23:31.98 7:51
113 Madeline Ward So Malibu HS 23:35.99 7:52
114 Candace Chavolla Jr Oxnard HS 23:38.61 7:53
115 Hailey Krout Sr Nordhoff HS 23:38.7 7:53
116 Yuritza Alcantar Jr Hueneme HS 23:59.09 8:00
117 Hannah Espinoza Sr Santa Paula HS 24:10.66 8:04
118 Jazmine Chacon Sr Hueneme HS 24:30.48 8:10
119 Hannah Ray Jr St Bonaventure HS 24:41.07 8:14
120 Stephanie Naranjo So Channel Islands HS 24:42.98 8:14
121 Jahaira Covarrubia Sr Channel Islands HS 24:43.94 8:15
122 Gabby Ramirez Jr Channel Islands HS 24:47.49 8:16
123 Jessica Tapia So Channel Islands HS 24:48.11 8:16
124 Abigail Ralph Jr Calabasas HS 24:56.85 8:19
125 Hayley Sanders Jr Agoura HS 24:57.66 8:19
126 Haley Grant Sr Nordhoff HS 25:10.2 8:23
127 Megan Canales So Oxnard HS 25:52.33 8:37
128 Emma Gallagher So Malibu HS 25:57.31 8:39
129 Catalina Vasquez Sr Santa Paula HS 26:10.82 8:44
130 Madeleine Romanell Fr Grace Brethren HS 26:25.64 8:49
131 Elizabeth Fernande Sr Santa Paula HS 26:29.63 8:50
132 Deisy Villasenor Sr Malibu HS 26:36.99 8:52
133 Marin Jentz Sr Calabasas HS 27:01.03 9:00
134 Louise Tomondong Jr Calabasas HS 27:15.15 9:05
135 Lizbeth Magana Fr Santa Paula HS 28:50 9:37
136 Rowen Blane Fr Malibu HS 29:01.23 9:40
137 Hailey Perez Sr St Bonaventure HS 34:16.53 11:26
138 Marisol Escobedo So Santa Paula HS 36:26.07 12:09
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simi Valley HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:14
91:12
18:14
6:05
23 Sarah Baxter
Sr
16:37
5:32
1
Kaitlyn Wood
Fr
18:25
6:08
3
Desirae Jones
Jr
18:30
6:10
4
Olivia Rosellin
Jr
18:49
6:16
7
Samantha Barajas
Fr
18:51
6:17
8
Sarah Riggs
Jr
18:55
6:18
9
Yasmine Soliman
Jr
19:27
6:29
16
2 Ventura HS
6-4-3-3-2
Gap: 1:04
99:05
19:49
6:36
125 Macy Schmidt
So
19:10
6:23
11
Emani Kelley
Jr
19:42
6:34
19
Paige Shelton
Sr
19:48
6:36
23
Megan Kearney
Sr
20:11
6:44
35
Rebecca Guadiana
Sr
20:14
6:45
37
Jennifer Gonzalez
Jr
20:37
6:52
42
Paige Koshe
Fr
21:06
7:02
58
3 Newbury Park HS
7-2-2-2-3
Gap: 1:59
99:29
19:54
6:38
143 Swathi Samuel
So
19:11
6:24
12
Rachel Dean
Sr
19:12
6:24
13
Nicole Burch
Fr
19:44
6:35
20
Kennedy Wall
So
20:11
6:44
36
Elizabet Ging
Jr
21:10
7:03
62
Lauren Porter
Jr
22:03
7:21
82
Erika Hoang
So
22:05
7:22
83
4 Oak Park
5-6-5-5-4
Gap: 1:52
100:08
20:02
6:41
149 Brittany Blackwel
So
19:02
6:21
10
Emily Beneduce
Fr
19:48
6:36
22
Emma Berns
Jr
20:03
6:41
28
Emma O'Brien
So
20:22
6:47
39
Kendall Engelhar
Sr
20:54
6:58
50
Brooklyn Miller
Jr
21:18
7:06
67
Emily Ruble
So
21:59
7:20
80
5 Moorpark HS
4-5-6-4-5
Gap: 2:35
99:59
20:00
6:40
156 Beth Wade
So
18:40
6:13
6
Monika Gyalay
Jr
19:54
6:38
25
Courtney Reis
Sr
20:04
6:41
30
Riley Shaffer
Jr
20:05
6:42
31
Morgan Hardie
Jr
21:15
7:05
64
Kaitlin Latta
Jr
22:02
7:21
81




6 Royal HS
3-3-4-6-6
Gap: 2:34
100:11
20:02
6:41
161 Brianne Holland
Jr
18:34
6:11
5
Natalie Acosta
So
19:52
6:37
24
Emily Amaya
Sr
19:59
6:40
27
Ana Flores
So
20:39
6:53
44
Jennifer Pacheco
So
21:08
7:03
61
Sarah Lowe
So
21:28
7:09
72




7 Camarillo HS
9-8-7-7-7
Gap: 1:51
101:11
20:14
6:45
177 Kylee Yturrald
Fr
19:16
6:25
15
Naelly Contrera
So
19:57
6:39
26
Haley Nagel
Jr
20:04
6:41
29
Sarah Nagel
Jr
20:48
6:56
47
Lauren Powers
So
21:07
7:02
60
Marin Lockwood
Jr
21:21
7:07
68
Sierra Najolia
Sr
21:21
7:07
69
8 Westlake HS
10-7-8-8-8
Gap: 2:12
103:02
20:36
6:52
213 Katrina Jenkins
Jr
19:41
6:34
17
Karina Richman
Fr
19:41
6:34
18
Jordanna Witt
Jr
20:45
6:55
45
Abigail Hayes
Fr
21:02
7:01
55
Clarice Douille
Jr
21:52
7:17
78
Andrea Sikra
Sr
22:20
7:27
90




9 La Reina HS
8-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:04
102:39
20:32
6:51
224 Alyssa Frank
Sr
19:12
6:24
14
Holly Petrusso
Sr
20:08
6:43
33
Amanda Wendt
Jr
20:47
6:56
46
Bobbi Ellias
Jr
21:16
7:05
65
Isabella Manos
Fr
21:16
7:05
66
Ariana Brajkovi
Jr
21:25
7:08
71
Hannah Niehoff
Fr
22:07
7:22
84
10 Thousand Oaks HS
13-10-11-10-10
Gap: 0:55
103:17
20:39
6:53
229 Kori Groenvel
Sr
20:09
6:43
34
Mikayla Ybarra
Jr
20:15
6:45
38
Yvette Trejo
Sr
20:49
6:56
48
Alyson Whitwort
Sr
21:00
7:00
53
Graciela Godinez
Sr
21:04
7:01
56
Esther Loose
Jr
21:48
7:16
77
Bailey Deluca
Fr
21:53
7:18
79
11 Buena High School
11-11-12-11-11
Gap: 1:24
104:01
20:48
6:56
247 Katelyn Hosch
Sr
19:46
6:35
21
Kenna Perez
Jr
20:58
6:59
52
Sally Ellberg
So
21:02
7:01
54
Jalen Burns
Fr
21:04
7:01
57
Melanie Campbell
Jr
21:11
7:04
63
Allie Marquez
So
22:20
7:27
91




12 Fillmore HS
12-11-10-12-12
Gap: 2:26
105:27
21:05
7:02
286 Kiana Hope
Sr
20:07
6:42
32
Lupita Perez
So
20:32
6:51
41
Alexis Tafoya
Jr
20:39
6:53
43
Jordyn Vassaur
Sr
21:35
7:12
74
Briana Segovian
So
22:33
7:31
96
Sofia Gallardo
Jr
22:33
7:31
97




13 Hueneme HS
14-15-13-13-13
Gap: 1:37
108:12
21:38
7:13
360 Rosio Villalpa
Jr
20:32
6:51
40
Berenice Ceja
Sr
21:35
7:12
73
Lucero Zontlima
Jr
21:48
7:16
76
Clara Hernande
Jr
22:08
7:23
85
Eva Rivas
Sr
22:09
7:23
86
Yuritza Alcantar
Jr
23:59
8:00
109
Jazmine Chacon
Sr
24:30
8:10
111
14 Rio Mesa HS
16-16-15-15-14
Gap: 1:43
109:38
21:56
7:19
405 Auburn Griffith
So
20:54
6:58
51
Ana Schneide
Fr
21:21
7:07
70
Lauryn Pinsak
Jr
22:11
7:24
87
Ana Hidalgo
Sr
22:34
7:31
98
Kyla Castillo
Fr
22:37
7:32
99
Emma Wolfgram
Fr
23:01
7:40
103
Devyn Weisenbe
Fr
23:32
7:51
106
15 Malibu HS
2-13-14-14-15
Gap: 7:52
112:51
22:34
7:31
424 Caroline Pietrzyk
Jr
18:06
6:02
2
Caitlin Myers
So
22:23
7:28
95
Farah Stack
Fr
22:48
7:36
101
Madeline Ward
So
23:36
7:52
107
Emma Gallaghe
So
25:57
8:39
119
Deisy Villasen
Sr
26:37
8:52
122
Rowen Blane
Fr
29:01
9:40
126
16 Agoura HS
15-14-15-16-16
Gap: 4:08
112:32
22:30
7:30
427 Remy Dennis
Jr
20:50
6:57
49
Taylor Garrison
Jr
21:06
7:02
59
Kelsie Garrison
Sr
22:43
7:34
100
Rebecca Baldree
Sr
22:56
7:39
102
Hayley Sanders
Jr
24:58
8:19
117








17 Nordhoff HS
17-17-17-17-17
Gap: 1:59
113:10
22:38
7:33
468 Kaitlyn Jones
Sr
21:40
7:13
75
Nicole Golden
Jr
22:11
7:24
88
Kayla Chase
Sr
22:20
7:27
92
Brenda Morales
Jr
23:19
7:46
105
Hailey Krout
Sr
23:39
7:53
108
Haley Grant
Sr
25:10
8:23
118




18 Channel Islands HS
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 2:33
118:51
23:46
7:55
522 Aurora Flores
So
22:14
7:25
89
Janelle Perez
Jr
22:22
7:27
94
Stephani Naranjo
So
24:43
8:14
112
Jahaira Covarrub
Sr
24:44
8:15
113
Gabby Ramirez
Jr
24:47
8:16
114
Jessica Tapia
So
24:48
8:16
115




19 Calabasas HS
19-19-19-19-19
Gap: 4:54
124:50
24:58
8:19
560 Darby Tarlow
Jr
22:21
7:27
93
Jordan Krekoria
Jr
23:16
7:45
104
Abigail Ralph
Jr
24:57
8:19
116
Marin Jentz
Sr
27:01
9:00
123
Louise Tomondon
Jr
27:15
9:05
124








20 Santa Paula HS
20-20-20-20-20
Gap: 12:15
142:07
28:25
9:28
603 Hannah Espinoza
Sr
24:11
8:04
110
Catalina Vasquez
Sr
26:11
8:44
120
Elizabet Fernande
Sr
26:30
8:50
121
Lizbeth Magana
Fr
28:50
9:37
125
Marisol Escobedo
So
36:26
12:09
127








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Madelyn Vorgitch Sr Simi Valley HS 20:04.76 6:42
2 Melissa Gonzalez Sr Simi Valley HS 21:19 7:06
3 Cindy Lanuza Sr Simi Valley HS 21:30.84 7:10
4 Megan Carey Sr Ventura HS 21:48.75 7:16
5 Paris Beauregard Sr Ventura HS 22:16.08 7:25
6 Katy Hoerman Sr Oak Park 22:18.62 7:26 1/24 9/39 3/21 20:18 20:18 20:18
7 Nicole Ehlers Jr Simi Valley HS 22:24.53 7:28
8 Jennifer Bitterly Sr La Reina HS 22:26.29 7:29
9 Jianna Zeolla Jr Oak Park 22:39.87 7:33 2/24 11/39 3/20 21:58 21:58 21:58
10 Rachael Penchoen-l Sr Simi Valley HS 22:41.57 7:34
11 Melissa Chadwick Sr Ventura HS 22:43.9 7:35
12 Monica Boedigheime Jr Newbury Park HS 22:45.4 7:35
13 Christina Torigian Jr Oak Park 22:49.38 7:36 3/24 13/39 3/19 20:39 20:39 20:39
14 Thomson Elizabeth Jr Ventura HS 22:58.35 7:39
15 Kelly Colwell Sr Westlake HS 22:59.52 7:40
16 Heather Bradfield Sr Moorpark HS 23:06.33 7:42
17 Julie Elboth Sr Ventura HS 23:09.17 7:43
18 Taylor Ristau Jr Moorpark HS 23:09.75 7:43
19 Alondra Castillo Jr Ventura HS 23:11.53 7:44
20 Jeannette Hann Jr Thousand Oaks HS 23:12.22 7:44
21 Keira Buchheit-par So Camarillo HS 23:12.28 7:44
22 Kristine Magorien Sr Camarillo HS 23:14.24 7:45
23 Vivanna Martinez Sr Buena High School 23:15.34 7:45
24 Breonna Kephart So Moorpark HS 23:15.87 7:45
25 Allyn Tolosa Jr Ventura HS 23:17.65 7:46
26 Brianna Sedeno Sr Pacifica HS 23:18.09 7:46
27 Clara Schussman Jr Royal HS 23:22.54 7:48
28 Emily Schmitt Sr Royal HS 23:24.71 7:48
29 Raqi Bonilla Sr Royal HS 23:25.19 7:48
30 Katey Gould Jr Newbury Park HS 23:26.4 7:49
31 Chloe Munoz Sr Ventura HS 23:29.34 7:50
32 Jessica Toll Jr Moorpark HS 23:30.55 7:50
33 Sarah Serrano Sr Buena High School 23:33.18 7:51
34 Alexa Ashley So Westlake HS 23:33.72 7:51
35 Alicia Sanchez So Camarillo HS 23:34.52 7:52
36 Madison Burgess Jr Moorpark HS 23:35.38 7:52
37 Nina Nozzi Sr Buena High School 23:35.92 7:52
38 Domonique Morales Sr Buena High School 23:38.7 7:53
39 Sally Deng Jr Thousand Oaks HS 23:41.97 7:54
40 Daniela Aguilar Jr Pacifica HS 23:43.78 7:55
41 Hannah Schofield Fr Moorpark HS 23:48.74 7:56
42 Paighton Alberts Fr Ventura HS 23:49.89 7:57
43 Estefany Figueroa So Ventura HS 23:52.28 7:57
44 Kelsey Rouse Jr Moorpark HS 23:58.04 7:59
45 Lexi Ruth Jr Buena High School 23:58.34 7:59
46 Sara Heller So Ventura HS 24:02.25 8:01
47 Chavely Avendano Jr Pacifica HS 24:04.16 8:01
48 Emily Hammond Jr Simi Valley HS 24:06.21 8:02
49 Taylor Corpuz So Westlake HS 24:06.67 8:02
50 Mikayla Fernandez So Royal HS 24:07.7 8:03
51 Amber Suchich Jr Simi Valley HS 24:12.07 8:04
52 Meghan O'connell Jr Camarillo HS 24:13.62 8:05
53 Allison Nawroth Jr Simi Valley HS 24:14.82 8:05
54 Karli Christenson Jr Buena High School 24:15.92 8:05
55 Brenda Cortes Fr Camarillo HS 24:18.01 8:06
56 Paulina Kane Fr Agoura HS 24:18.6 8:06
57 Angelle Ortiz Jr Oak Park 24:23.43 8:08 4/24 18/39 7/18 22:34 22:34 22:34
58 Rachel Swanson Sr La Reina HS 24:26.88 8:09
59 Amy Felix Fr Ventura HS 24:28.15 8:09
60 Ingrid Morales So Royal HS 24:28.56 8:10
61 Brianna Curiel Fr Ventura HS 24:29.02 8:10
62 Ashley Munoz Sr Rio Mesa HS 24:32.48 8:11
63 Mariana Fonseca Sr Ventura HS 24:33.74 8:11
64 Emma Lopez So Camarillo HS 24:40.06 8:13
65 Sarah Koberling Jr Simi Valley HS 24:42.36 8:14
66 Bijou De Jong So Agoura HS 24:47.72 8:16
67 Summer Shuskey So Royal HS 24:47.75 8:16
68 Sophie West Sr Rio Mesa HS 24:48.47 8:16
69 Danica Dickison Jr La Reina HS 24:49.31 8:16
70 Sami Watts Fr Simi Valley HS 24:54.38 8:18
71 Leslie Ambriz Jr Pacifica HS 24:54.43 8:18
72 Giselle Alcaraz Jr Pacifica HS 24:55.7 8:19
73 Brianna Mendoza Sr Thousand Oaks HS 24:56.94 8:19
74 Jackie Fiacco So Camarillo HS 25:07.04 8:22
75 Kelly Fahy So Westlake HS 25:08.19 8:23
76 Sherry Mou Jr Moorpark HS 25:10.17 8:23
77 Cristina Gonzales Jr Pacifica HS 25:11.64 8:24
78 Jane Waldron Sr Oak Park 25:14.28 8:25 5/24 20/39 8/18 24:01 24:01 24:01
79 Molly Bradford Fr Moorpark HS 25:15.63 8:25
80 Madison Deluca Jr Thousand Oaks HS 25:19.76 8:27
81 Heather Longstaff Sr Agoura HS 25:22.66 8:28
82 Christina Pham Jr Newbury Park HS 25:24.83 8:28
83 Tami Curl So Ventura HS 25:26.01 8:29
84 Katlin Hughes Jr Thousand Oaks HS 25:26.71 8:29
85 Elisabeth Doody Jr Moorpark HS 25:28.98 8:30
86 Lauren Duerfeldt So Oak Park 25:33.56 8:31 6/24 21/39 8/17 25:06 25:06 25:06
87 Faith Myles So Simi Valley HS 25:36.81 8:32
88 Amanda Reilly So Oak Park 25:36.84 8:32 7/24 22/39 5/16 25:37 25:37 25:37
89 Morgan Evans So Westlake HS 25:37.57 8:33
90 Amber Smith Sr Rio Mesa HS 25:41.34 8:34
91 Karina Aragon Sr Pacifica HS 25:43.35 8:34
92 Manuela Rodrigues So Oak Park 25:45.47 8:35 8/24 23/39 4/13
93 Kristin Yniquez Sr Newbury Park HS 25:46.5 8:36
94 Liat Kedar So Oak Park 25:48.01 8:36 9/24 24/39 4/12
95 Sarah Reyes Sr Ventura HS 25:51.78 8:37
96 Gabby Sones Fr Ventura HS 25:55.05 8:38
97 Teal Helms Sr Simi Valley HS 25:55.43 8:38
98 Melissa Moors So Newbury Park HS 25:56.8 8:39
99 Charotte Cook Fr Ventura HS 25:57.36 8:39
100 Jasmine Bixler Fr Moorpark HS 25:58.09 8:39
101 Desirae Cox Sr Nordhoff HS 25:59.1 8:40
102 Zoe Harrison So Westlake HS 26:03.33 8:41
103 Jeanette Hernandez Fr Ventura HS 26:07.03 8:42
104 Leslie Perez Jr Hueneme HS 26:09.16 8:43
105 Amy DeLuca Sr Oak Park 26:11.01 8:44 10/24 25/39 4/12 20:58 20:58 20:58
106 Amber Toliver Sr Oxnard HS 26:11.14 8:44
107 Andrea Bendik So Simi Valley HS 26:13.04 8:44
108 Zoe Chittick Fr Oak Park 26:15.48 8:45 11/24 26/39 4/11
109 Emily Jones Fr Moorpark HS 26:20.74 8:47
110 Summer Lugo So Simi Valley HS 26:23.01 8:48
111 Sienna Stevens Sr Simi Valley HS 26:25.72 8:49
112 Molly Gallagher So Malibu HS 26:27.81 8:49
113 Sienna Robles Fr Ventura HS 26:28.92 8:50
114 Maleni Esquivel Jr Nordhoff HS 26:28.94 8:50
115 Maria Soto So Nordhoff HS 26:29.63 8:50
116 Brooke Stuart Sr La Reina HS 26:30.3 8:50
117 Melanie Hottendorf Jr Hueneme HS 26:30.82 8:50
118 Karina Sermeno Fr Westlake HS 26:33.71 8:51
119 Samira Bell Fr Westlake HS 26:36.46 8:52
120 Miriam Cisneros Sr Rio Mesa HS 26:36.73 8:52
121 Anne Adachi Jr Moorpark HS 26:37.46 8:52
122 Mackie Golub Sr Agoura HS 26:37.98 8:53
123 Rebecca Stelman So Agoura HS 26:38.12 8:53
124 Nicloe Kababt Fr Simi Valley HS 26:40.14 8:53
125 Mary Ihrke Jr Oxnard HS 26:43.37 8:54
126 Madison Toyama So Camarillo HS 26:45.16 8:55
127 Natalie Cornejo Jr Nordhoff HS 26:45.68 8:55
128 Laura Cervantes Sr Pacifica HS 26:47.62 8:56
129 Olivia Frasher Jr La Reina HS 26:50.1 8:57
130 Madison Hinz So Moorpark HS 26:50.79 8:57
131 Kelly Albers Sr Oxnard HS 26:50.81 8:57
132 Liliana Torres So Moorpark HS 26:51.16 8:57
133 Brianna Jimenez So Moorpark HS 26:53.17 8:58
134 Rebekah Dutter Fr Camarillo HS 26:54.06 8:58
135 Karen Europa Sr Moorpark HS 26:54.58 8:58
136 Danielle Berejikia Fr Camarillo HS 26:55.24 8:58
137 Carah Dorthalina So Thousand Oaks HS 26:56.61 8:59
138 Brooke Miller Fr Royal HS 26:56.8 8:59
139 Allison Weisenfeld Fr Westlake HS 26:57.49 8:59
140 Kirsten Randall Sr Camarillo HS 26:58.17 8:59
141 Cassidy Dickson So Moorpark HS 27:01.27 9:00
142 Montana Panec Fr Westlake HS 27:02.48 9:01
143 Emily Kinnaman Fr Buena High School 27:02.82 9:01
144 Bailey Mckenna Jr Rio Mesa HS 27:04.6 9:02
145 Amanda Mohabeer So Oak Park 27:05.29 9:02 12/24 27/39 4/11
146 Samantha Pedeferri So Camarillo HS 27:05.33 9:02
147 Stephanie Rivera So Oak Park 27:06.27 9:02 13/24 28/39 4/9
148 Alia Bastian Sr Simi Valley HS 27:09.08 9:03
149 Andrea Vargas Fr Ventura HS 27:09.38 9:03
150 Viviana Najera Fr Camarillo HS 27:09.97 9:03
151 Erika Texin Jr Fillmore HS 27:11.2 9:04
152 Sarah White So Camarillo HS 27:14.14 9:05
153 Hannah Vasquez Jr Fillmore HS 27:16.83 9:06
154 Megan Schulze So Agoura HS 27:19.16 9:06
155 Sydney Stenzel Fr Royal HS 27:19.44 9:06
156 Danielle Zilberber Fr Calabasas HS 27:21.62 9:07
157 Caitlyn Lauchner So Moorpark HS 27:22.37 9:07
158 Emily Bouchard Jr Buena High School 27:24.73 9:08
159 Tyler Smith Jr Oak Park 27:25.89 9:09 14/24 29/39 5/9 23:41 23:41 23:41
160 Paola Navarro Jr Hueneme HS 27:29.37 9:10
161 Kailyn Shigematsu Jr Royal HS 27:29.76 9:10
162 Angelica Veyna Fr Ventura HS 27:32.29 9:11
163 Sana Shah So Moorpark HS 27:34.75 9:12
164 Sophia Gigliotti So Oak Park 27:36.1 9:12 15/24 30/39 4/9
165 Lauren Ruffing Fr Westlake HS 27:37.91 9:13
166 Monique Almodovar Sr Ventura HS 27:39.55 9:13
167 Grace Camenker Sr La Reina HS 27:40.26 9:13
168 Katelyn Bautista Fr Calabasas HS 27:41.17 9:14
169 Graciela Mendoza So Simi Valley HS 27:41.45 9:14
170 Anna Rajala Fr Buena High School 27:42.72 9:14
171 Kennedy Rose Sr La Reina HS 27:47.23 9:16
172 Leslie Sandoval Sr Simi Valley HS 27:47.77 9:16
173 Isabella Dake So Westlake HS 27:50.79 9:17
174 Itzel Garcia Sr Hueneme HS 27:50.96 9:17
175 Alyssa Walike So Oak Park 27:54.89 9:18 16/24 31/39 4/9 24:57 24:57 24:57
176 Jasmin Carranza Sr Pacifica HS 27:57.67 9:19
177 Claire Sheller Fr La Reina HS 28:02.01 9:21
178 Raevyn Walker So Newbury Park HS 28:09.12 9:23
179 Emily Thiele So Moorpark HS 28:23.57 9:28
180 Jasmine Robinson Fr Westlake HS 28:26.79 9:29
181 Jackie Mellring So Ventura HS 28:31.06 9:30
182 Sierra Brown So Agoura HS 28:34.7 9:32
183 Makenna Brown Jr Newbury Park HS 28:40.62 9:34
184 Isabel Ortega Jr Oxnard HS 28:43.02 9:34
185 Ryana Aguilera Fr Ventura HS 28:44.28 9:35
186 Ashley Fabillaran Jr Oxnard HS 28:46.48 9:35
187 Alondra Lopez Jr Pacifica HS 28:48.11 9:36
188 Deja Legato Fr Calabasas HS 28:53.96 9:38
189 Alexis White Sr Rio Mesa HS 28:54.9 9:38
190 Mariah Wilkie Fr Camarillo HS 28:55.65 9:39
191 Alisa Orlowsky Fr Westlake HS 28:59.78 9:40
192 Michelle Grunberg So Oak Park 29:01.96 9:41 17/24 32/39 4/7 25:22 25:22 25:22
193 Alianna Decastro Jr Oak Park 29:06.55 9:42 18/24 33/39 4/6 24:14 24:14 24:14
194 Sun Hee Lee So Oak Park 29:09.61 9:43 19/24 34/39 4/6
195 Katherine Hill So Westlake HS 29:14.21 9:45
196 Cailan Ackerman Fr Thousand Oaks HS 29:16.15 9:45
197 Eliana Schulner Jr Oak Park 29:19.51 9:47 20/24 35/39 3/5 25:44 25:44 25:44
198 Sarah Frerer Fr Simi Valley HS 29:21.43 9:47
199 Hayley Boomhower Sr Simi Valley HS 29:25.1 9:48
200 Elizabeth Ghattas So Moorpark HS 29:26.65 9:49
201 Karen Patterson Jr Oxnard HS 29:33.2 9:51
202 Carolina Ramirez Jr Pacifica HS 29:37.02 9:52
203 Rachel Hu Fr Oak Park 29:37.05 9:52 21/24 36/39 4/4
204 Mia Schembri Jr Nordhoff HS 29:39.12 9:53
205 Christine Le Fr Rio Mesa HS 29:42.37 9:54
206 Breanna Villanueva Jr Pacifica HS 29:43.37 9:54
207 Angel Martinez Fr Rio Mesa HS 29:44.38 9:55
208 Danette Coronado Fr Ventura HS 29:47.33 9:56
209 Melissa Sanchez So Rio Mesa HS 29:48.18 9:56
210 Anakarina Andrade Fr Royal HS 29:52.26 9:57
211 Madeline Reznick So Westlake HS 29:54.84 9:58
212 Samantha Gong Sr Oxnard HS 29:58.39 9:59
213 Anais Castellanos Fr Camarillo HS 30:07.46 10:02
214 Diana Perez Sr Hueneme HS 30:09.75 10:03
215 Samantha Fong So Buena High School 30:15.3 10:05
216 Lindsay Vieira So Rio Mesa HS 30:21.11 10:07
217 Arielle Zvingler Fr Calabasas HS 30:27.2 10:09
218 Alexandra Gallo Fr Rio Mesa HS 30:29.03 10:10
219 Candice Perez Fr Rio Mesa HS 30:39.6 10:13
220 Theresia Schoenhof Jr Moorpark HS 30:43.48 10:14
221 Sidney Schroeder So Buena High School 30:45.3 10:15
222 Mayra Sanchez Jr Oxnard HS 30:46.71 10:16
223 Kirby Simpson Fr Westlake HS 30:47.85 10:16
224 Goretti De Jesus Jr Oxnard HS 30:53.95 10:18
225 Makenzie Mullens So Moorpark HS 31:08.14 10:23
226 Ashley Fontanille So Camarillo HS 31:12.11 10:24
227 Julianne Juarez Sr Rio Mesa HS 31:20.7 10:27
228 Taylor Mooney So Camarillo HS 31:21.03 10:27
229 Aimee Campbell Sr Oxnard HS 31:23.29 10:28
230 Cristina Sanchez Jr Hueneme HS 31:26.9 10:29
231 Brianna Betancourt So Rio Mesa HS 31:36.22 10:32
232 Emily Darrow Fr Calabasas HS 31:36.51 10:32
233 Charlie Bruton Fr Camarillo HS 31:41.5 10:34
234 Ellile Queen Jr Ventura HS 31:42.26 10:34
235 Angelica Tapia Sr Rio Mesa HS 31:42.89 10:34
236 Karely Santiago Jr Hueneme HS 31:43.74 10:35
237 Jena Weinberger Jr Malibu HS 31:45.39 10:35
238 Joie Cosentino So Malibu HS 31:49.5 10:37
239 Alex Lopez Sr Oak Park 31:54.78 10:38 22/24 37/39 3/3 27:36 27:36 27:36
240 Jennifer Mayemura Sr Oak Park 31:56.33 10:39 23/24 38/39 3/3 24:46 24:46 24:46
241 Alejandra Heredia Jr Hueneme HS 32:06.75 10:42
242 Julia Salas Fr Camarillo HS 32:11.97 10:44
243 Maria Orellana So Westlake HS 32:16.11 10:45
244 Kamryn Stewart Fr Ventura HS 32:25.42 10:48
245 Martha Gonzales Sr Pacifica HS 32:30.99 10:50
246 Grace Carey Fr Buena High School 32:38.91 10:53
247 Alyssa Thompson So Moorpark HS 32:40.47 10:53
248 Annie Parrone So Oak Park 32:58.1 10:59 24/24 39/39 3/3 29:05 29:05 29:05
249 Marcela Andrade Jr Hueneme HS 33:06.88 11:02
250 Michelle Golshani Sr Oxnard HS 33:27.21 11:09
251 Jackie Guzman Sr Pacifica HS 33:29.32 11:10
252 Grace Mcbride Jr Westlake HS 33:59.03 11:20
253 Mayte Guzman So Nordhoff HS 34:29.24 11:30
254 Madeline Ortiz Jr Hueneme HS 34:44.83 11:35
255 Olivia Hill So Rio Mesa HS 35:01.59 11:41
256 Cecilia Garcia Jr Oxnard HS 35:09.97 11:43
257 Vanessa Lopez Sr Rio Mesa HS 35:19.23 11:46
258 Camille Abare Jr Moorpark HS 35:29.91 11:50
259 Lizeth Castenada Jr Hueneme HS 35:48.11 11:56
260 Jasmin Martinez Jr Hueneme HS 37:09.76 12:23
261 Brittany Rabelo Jr Hueneme HS 37:14.31 12:25
262 Miriam Pastrana So Channel Islands HS 37:41.76 12:34
263 Jazmine Garcia Sr Hueneme HS 37:53.84 12:38
264 Melanie Cruz Jr Hueneme HS 40:08.63 13:23
265 Cindy Gallardo Jr Hueneme HS 40:20.73 13:27
266 Arleen Rangel Sr Pacifica HS 43:12 14:24
267 Maria Baez Sr Moorpark HS 44:17 14:46
268 Asley Gonzalez Sr Pacifica HS 44:43 14:54
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Simi Valley HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:37
108:01
21:36
7:12
23 Madelyn Vorgitch
Sr
20:05
6:42
1
Melissa Gonzalez
Sr
21:19
7:06
2
Cindy Lanuza
Sr
21:31
7:10
3
Nicole Ehlers
Jr
22:25
7:28
7
Rachael Penchoen
Sr
22:42
7:34
10
Emily Hammond
Jr
24:06
8:02
44
Amber Suchich
Jr
24:12
8:04
47
2 Ventura HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:20
112:56
22:35
7:32
51 Megan Carey
Sr
21:49
7:16
4
Paris Beaurega
Sr
22:16
7:25
5
Melissa Chadwick
Sr
22:44
7:35
11
Thomson Elizabet
Jr
22:58
7:39
14
Julie Elboth
Sr
23:09
7:43
17
Alondra Castillo
Jr
23:12
7:44
19
Allyn Tolosa
Jr
23:18
7:46
25
3 Moorpark HS
7-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:29
116:38
23:20
7:47
124 Heather Bradfiel
Sr
23:06
7:42
16
Taylor Ristau
Jr
23:10
7:43
18
Breonna Kephart
So
23:16
7:45
24
Jessica Toll
Jr
23:31
7:50
31
Madison Burgess
Jr
23:35
7:52
35
Hannah Schofiel
Fr
23:49
7:56
40
Kelsey Rouse
Jr
23:58
7:59
41
4 Oak Park
3-3-3-3-4
Gap: 2:56
117:26
23:29
7:50
147 Katy Hoerman
Sr
22:19
7:26
6
Jianna Zeolla
Jr
22:40
7:33
9
Christin Torigian
Jr
22:49
7:36
13
Angelle Ortiz
Jr
24:23
8:08
52
Jane Waldron
Sr
25:14
8:25
67
Lauren Duerfeld
So
25:34
8:31
72
Amanda Reilly
So
25:37
8:32
73
5 Buena High School
10-8-7-6-5
Gap: 0:43
118:01
23:36
7:52
170 Vivanna Martinez
Sr
23:15
7:45
23
Sarah Serrano
Sr
23:33
7:51
32
Nina Nozzi
Sr
23:36
7:52
36
Domoniqu Morales
Sr
23:39
7:53
37
Lexi Ruth
Jr
23:58
7:59
42
Karli Christen
Jr
24:16
8:05
49
Emily Kinnaman
Fr
27:03
9:01
97
6 Camarillo HS
9-6-5-5-6
Gap: 1:06
118:33
23:43
7:54
175 Keira Buchheit
So
23:12
7:44
21
Kristine Magorien
Sr
23:14
7:45
22
Alicia Sanchez
So
23:35
7:52
34
Meghan O'connel
Jr
24:14
8:05
48
Brenda Cortes
Fr
24:18
8:06
50
Emma Lopez
So
24:40
8:13
56
Jackie Fiacco
So
25:07
8:22
64
7 Royal HS
12-8-6-7-7
Gap: 1:06
118:49
23:46
7:55
184 Clara Schussma
Jr
23:23
7:48
27
Emily Schmitt
Sr
23:25
7:48
28
Raqi Bonilla
Sr
23:25
7:48
29
Mikayla Fernande
So
24:08
8:03
46
Ingrid Morales
So
24:29
8:10
54
Summer Shuskey
So
24:48
8:16
58
Brooke Miller
Fr
26:57
8:59
96
8 Pacifica HS
11-12-9-9-8
Gap: 1:38
120:56
24:11
8:04
231 Brianna Sedeno
Sr
23:18
7:46
26
Daniela Aguilar
Jr
23:44
7:55
39
Chavely Avendano
Jr
24:04
8:01
43
Leslie Ambriz
Jr
24:54
8:18
61
Giselle Alcaraz
Jr
24:56
8:19
62
Cristina Gonzales
Jr
25:12
8:24
66
Karina Aragon
Sr
25:43
8:34
76
9 Westlake HS
6-7-8-8-9
Gap: 2:38
121:26
24:17
8:06
232 Kelly Colwell
Sr
23:00
7:40
15
Alexa Ashley
So
23:34
7:51
33
Taylor Corpuz
So
24:07
8:02
45
Kelly Fahy
So
25:08
8:23
65
Morgan Evans
So
25:38
8:33
74
Zoe Harrison
So
26:03
8:41
80
Karina Sermeno
Fr
26:34
8:51
87
10 Thousand Oaks HS
8-10-11-10-10
Gap: 2:14
122:38
24:32
8:11
260 Jeannett Hann
Jr
23:12
7:44
20
Sally Deng
Jr
23:42
7:54
38
Brianna Mendoza
Sr
24:57
8:19
63
Madison Deluca
Jr
25:20
8:27
68
Katlin Hughes
Jr
25:27
8:29
71
Carah Dorthali
So
26:57
8:59
95
Cailan Ackerman
Fr
29:16
9:45
113
11 Newbury Park HS
5-5-10-10-11
Gap: 3:11
123:20
24:40
8:13
267 Monica Boedighe
Jr
22:45
7:35
12
Katey Gould
Jr
23:26
7:49
30
Christin Pham
Jr
25:25
8:28
70
Kristin Yniquez
Sr
25:47
8:36
77
Melissa Moors
So
25:57
8:39
78
Raevyn Walker
So
28:09
9:23
106
Makenna Brown
Jr
28:41
9:34
108
12 La Reina HS
4-11-11-12-12
Gap: 4:24
125:03
25:01
8:20
299 Jennifer Bitterly
Sr
22:26
7:29
8
Rachel Swanson
Sr
24:27
8:09
53
Danica Dickison
Jr
24:49
8:16
60
Brooke Stuart
Sr
26:30
8:50
85
Olivia Frasher
Jr
26:50
8:57
93
Grace Camenker
Sr
27:40
9:13
102
Kennedy Rose
Sr
27:47
9:16
104
13 Agoura HS
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 2:20
127:45
25:33
8:31
356 Paulina Kane
Fr
24:19
8:06
51
Bijou De Jong
So
24:48
8:16
57
Heather Longstaf
Sr
25:23
8:28
69
Mackie Golub
Sr
26:38
8:53
89
Rebecca Stelman
So
26:38
8:53
90
Megan Schulze
So
27:19
9:06
99
Sierra Brown
So
28:35
9:32
107
14 Rio Mesa HS
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 2:32
128:44
25:45
8:35
375 Ashley Munoz
Sr
24:32
8:11
55
Sophie West
Sr
24:48
8:16
59
Amber Smith
Sr
25:41
8:34
75
Miriam Cisneros
Sr
26:37
8:52
88
Bailey Mckenna
Jr
27:05
9:02
98
Alexis White
Sr
28:55
9:38
112
Christin Le
Fr
29:42
9:54
116
15 Nordhoff HS
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 3:40
135:22
27:04
9:01
453 Desirae Cox
Sr
25:59
8:40
79
Maleni Esquivel
Jr
26:29
8:50
83
Maria Soto
So
26:30
8:50
84
Natalie Cornejo
Jr
26:46
8:55
92
Mia Schembri
Jr
29:39
9:53
115
Mayte Guzman
So
34:29
11:30
123




16 Oxnard HS
17-17-16-17-16
Gap: 2:35
137:15
27:27
9:09
486 Amber Toliver
Sr
26:11
8:44
82
Mary Ihrke
Jr
26:43
8:54
91
Kelly Albers
Sr
26:51
8:57
94
Isabel Ortega
Jr
28:43
9:34
109
Ashley Fabillar
Jr
28:46
9:35
110
Karen Patterso
Jr
29:33
9:51
114
Samantha Gong
Sr
29:58
9:59
117
17 Hueneme HS
16-16-17-16-17
Gap: 4:01
138:10
27:38
9:13
491 Leslie Perez
Jr
26:09
8:43
81
Melanie Hottendo
Jr
26:31
8:50
86
Paola Navarro
Jr
27:29
9:10
101
Itzel Garcia
Sr
27:51
9:17
105
Diana Perez
Sr
30:10
10:03
118
Cristina Sanchez
Jr
31:27
10:29
120
Karely Santiago
Jr
31:44
10:35
122
18 Calabasas HS
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 4:15
146:00
29:12
9:44
554 Danielle Zilberbe
Fr
27:22
9:07
100
Katelyn Bautista
Fr
27:41
9:14
103
Deja Legato
Fr
28:54
9:38
111
Arielle Zvingler
Fr
30:27
10:09
119
Emily Darrow
Fr
31:37
10:32
121








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ventura HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:41
117:41
23:32
7:51
17 Alondra Castillo
Jr
23:12
7:44
1
Allyn Tolosa
Jr
23:18
7:46
2
Chloe Munoz
Sr
23:29
7:50
3
Paighton Alberts
Fr
23:50
7:57
5
Estefany Figueroa
So
23:52
7:57
6
Sara Heller
So
24:02
8:01
8
Amy Felix
Fr
24:28
8:09
13
2 Simi Valley HS
3-3-2-2-2
Gap: 0:48
122:10
24:26
8:09
62 Emily Hammond
Jr
24:06
8:02
9
Amber Suchich
Jr
24:12
8:04
10
Allison Nawroth
Jr
24:15
8:05
11
Sarah Koberlin
Jr
24:42
8:14
15
Sami Watts
Fr
24:54
8:18
17
Faith Myles
So
25:37
8:32
24
Teal Helms
Sr
25:55
8:38
29
3 Moorpark HS
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 1:40
123:42
24:44
8:15
73 Hannah Schofiel
Fr
23:49
7:56
4
Kelsey Rouse
Jr
23:58
7:59
7
Sherry Mou
Jr
25:10
8:23
19
Molly Bradford
Fr
25:16
8:25
21
Elisabet Doody
Jr
25:29
8:30
22
Jasmine Bixler
Fr
25:58
8:39
30
Emily Jones
Fr
26:21
8:47
34
4 Oak Park
8-6-5-4-4
Gap: 0:37
128:55
25:47
8:36
135 Lauren Duerfeld
So
25:34
8:31
23
Amanda Reilly
So
25:37
8:32
25
Manuela Rodrigue
So
25:45
8:35
27
Liat Kedar
So
25:48
8:36
28
Amy DeLuca
Sr
26:11
8:44
32
Zoe Chittick
Fr
26:15
8:45
33
Amanda Mohabeer
So
27:05
9:02
46
5 Camarillo HS
5-4-4-5-5
Gap: 2:15
130:22
26:04
8:41
148 Emma Lopez
So
24:40
8:13
14
Jackie Fiacco
So
25:07
8:22
18
Madison Toyama
So
26:45
8:55
37
Rebekah Dutter
Fr
26:54
8:58
39
Danielle Berejiki
Fr
26:55
8:58
40
Kirsten Randall
Sr
26:58
8:59
43
Samantha Pedeferr
So
27:05
9:02
47
6 Westlake HS
9-9-7-7-6
Gap: 0:59
133:13
26:39
8:53
188 Zoe Harrison
So
26:03
8:41
31
Karina Sermeno
Fr
26:34
8:51
35
Samira Bell
Fr
26:36
8:52
36
Allison Weisenfe
Fr
26:57
8:59
42
Montana Panec
Fr
27:02
9:01
44
Lauren Ruffing
Fr
27:38
9:13
51
Isabella Dake
So
27:51
9:17
53
7 Pacifica HS
7-5-6-6-7
Gap: 3:36
134:28
26:54
8:58
193 Cristina Gonzales
Jr
25:12
8:24
20
Karina Aragon
Sr
25:43
8:34
26
Laura Cervante
Sr
26:48
8:56
38
Jasmin Carranza
Sr
27:58
9:19
54
Alondra Lopez
Jr
28:48
9:36
55
Carolina Ramirez
Jr
29:37
9:52
58
Breanna Villanue
Jr
29:43
9:54
60
8 Royal HS
6-7-8-8-8
Gap: 5:05
136:26
27:17
9:06
218 Summer Shuskey
So
24:48
8:16
16
Brooke Miller
Fr
26:57
8:59
41
Sydney Stenzel
Fr
27:19
9:06
48
Kailyn Shigemat
Jr
27:30
9:10
50
Anakarin Andrade
Fr
29:52
9:57
63








9 Buena High School
4-7-9-9-9
Gap: 5:59
136:41
27:20
9:07
223 Karli Christen
Jr
24:16
8:05
12
Emily Kinnaman
Fr
27:03
9:01
45
Emily Bouchard
Jr
27:25
9:08
49
Anna Rajala
Fr
27:43
9:14
52
Samantha Fong
So
30:15
10:05
65
Sidney Schroede
So
30:45
10:15
69
Grace Carey
Fr
32:39
10:53
76
10 Rio Mesa HS
10-10-10-10-10
Gap: 1:26
148:31
29:42
9:54
304 Alexis White
Sr
28:55
9:38
56
Christin Le
Fr
29:42
9:54
59
Angel Martinez
Fr
29:44
9:55
61
Melissa Sanchez
So
29:48
9:56
62
Lindsay Vieira
So
30:21
10:07
66
Alexandr Gallo
Fr
30:29
10:10
67
Candice Perez
Fr
30:40
10:13
68
11 Oxnard HS
11-11-11-11-11
Gap: 1:50
152:36
30:31
10:10
334 Karen Patterso
Jr
29:33
9:51
57
Samantha Gong
Sr
29:58
9:59
64
Mayra Sanchez
Jr
30:47
10:16
70
Goretti De Jesus
Jr
30:54
10:18
71
Aimee Campbell
Sr
31:23
10:28
72
Michelle Golshani
Sr
33:27
11:09
78
Cecilia Garcia
Jr
35:10
11:43
80
12 Hueneme HS
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:18
163:09
32:38
10:53
378 Cristina Sanchez
Jr
31:27
10:29
73
Karely Santiago
Jr
31:44
10:35
74
Alejandr Heredia
Jr
32:07
10:42
75
Marcela Andrade
Jr
33:07
11:02
77
Madeline Ortiz
Jr
34:45
11:35
79
Lizeth Castenad
Jr
35:48
11:56
81
Jasmin Martinez
Jr
37:10
12:23
82
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ventura HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:24
122:59
24:36
8:12
15 Sara Heller
So
24:02
8:01
1
Amy Felix
Fr
24:28
8:09
2
Brianna Curiel
Fr
24:29
8:10
3
Mariana Fonseca
Sr
24:34
8:11
4
Tami Curl
So
25:26
8:29
5
Sarah Reyes
Sr
25:52
8:37
7
Gabby Sones
Fr
25:55
8:38
8
2 Simi Valley HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
130:34
26:07
8:42
55 Faith Myles
So
25:37
8:32
6
Teal Helms
Sr
25:55
8:38
9
Andrea Bendik
So
26:13
8:44
11
Summer Lugo
So
26:23
8:48
14
Sienna Stevens
Sr
26:26
8:49
15
Nicloe Kababt
Fr
26:40
8:53
17
Alia Bastian
Sr
27:09
9:03
26
3 Moorpark HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:53
132:38
26:32
8:51
76 Jasmine Bixler
Fr
25:58
8:39
10
Emily Jones
Fr
26:21
8:47
13
Anne Adachi
Jr
26:37
8:52
16
Madison Hinz
So
26:51
8:57
18
Liliana Torres
So
26:51
8:57
19
Brianna Jimenez
So
26:53
8:58
20
Karen Europa
Sr
26:55
8:58
21
4 Oak Park
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:21
135:29
27:06
9:02
119 Zoe Chittick
Fr
26:15
8:45
12
Amanda Mohabeer
So
27:05
9:02
23
Stephani Rivera
So
27:06
9:02
25
Tyler Smith
Jr
27:26
9:09
29
Sophia Gigliott
So
27:36
9:12
30
Alyssa Walike
So
27:55
9:18
33
Michelle Grunberg
So
29:02
9:41
37
5 Camarillo HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 1:57
137:23
27:29
9:10
136 Kirsten Randall
Sr
26:58
8:59
22
Samantha Pedeferr
So
27:05
9:02
24
Viviana Najera
Fr
27:10
9:03
27
Sarah White
So
27:14
9:05
28
Mariah Wilkie
Fr
28:56
9:39
35
Anais Castella
Fr
30:07
10:02
42
Ashley Fontanil
So
31:12
10:24
46
6 Westlake HS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:36
142:09
28:26
9:29
171 Lauren Ruffing
Fr
27:38
9:13
31
Isabella Dake
So
27:51
9:17
32
Jasmine Robinson
Fr
28:27
9:29
34
Alisa Orlowsky
Fr
29:00
9:40
36
Katherin Hill
So
29:14
9:45
38
Madeline Reznick
So
29:55
9:58
41
Kirby Simpson
Fr
30:48
10:16
45
7 Rio Mesa HS
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:14
155:48
31:10
10:23
231 Alexandr Gallo
Fr
30:29
10:10
43
Candice Perez
Fr
30:40
10:13
44
Julianne Juarez
Sr
31:21
10:27
47
Brianna Betancou
So
31:36
10:32
48
Angelica Tapia
Sr
31:43
10:34
49
Olivia Hill
So
35:02
11:41
52
Vanessa Lopez
Sr
35:19
11:46
53
8 Pacifica HS
7-7-7-7-8
Gap: 13:35
168:33
33:43
11:14
240 Carolina Ramirez
Jr
29:37
9:52
39
Breanna Villanue
Jr
29:43
9:54
40
Martha Gonzales
Sr
32:31
10:50
50
Jackie Guzman
Sr
33:29
11:10
51
Arleen Rangel
Sr
43:12
14:24
60
Asley Gonzalez
Sr
44:43
14:54
61




9 Hueneme HS
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 4:21
188:15
37:39
12:33
280 Lizeth Castenad
Jr
35:48
11:56
54
Jasmin Martinez
Jr
37:10
12:23
55
Brittany Rabelo
Jr
37:14
12:25
56
Jazmine Garcia
Sr
37:54
12:38
57
Melanie Cruz
Jr
40:09
13:23
58
Cindy Gallardo
Jr
40:21
13:27
59




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Ventura HS
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:37
130:20
26:04
8:41
15 Sarah Reyes
Sr
25:52
8:37
1
Gabby Sones
Fr
25:55
8:38
2
Charotte Cook
Fr
25:57
8:39
3
Jeanette Hernande
Fr
26:07
8:42
4
Sienna Robles
Fr
26:29
8:50
5
Andrea Vargas
Fr
27:09
9:03
11
Angelica Veyna
Fr
27:32
9:11
13
2 Moorpark HS
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:42
135:46
27:09
9:03
50 Brianna Jimenez
So
26:53
8:58
7
Karen Europa
Sr
26:55
8:58
8
Cassidy Dickson
So
27:01
9:00
9
Caitlyn Lauchner
So
27:22
9:07
12
Sana Shah
So
27:35
9:12
14
Emily Thiele
So
28:24
9:28
18
Elizabet Ghattas
So
29:27
9:49
25
3 Simi Valley HS
2-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:41
138:40
27:44
9:15
70 Nicloe Kababt
Fr
26:40
8:53
6
Alia Bastian
Sr
27:09
9:03
10
Graciela Mendoza
So
27:41
9:14
15
Leslie Sandoval
Sr
27:48
9:16
16
Sarah Frerer
Fr
29:21
9:47
23
Hayley Boomhowe
Sr
29:25
9:48
24




4 Oak Park
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:25
144:33
28:55
9:38
99 Alyssa Walike
So
27:55
9:18
17
Michelle Grunberg
So
29:02
9:41
19
Alianna Decastro
Jr
29:07
9:42
20
Sun Hee Lee
So
29:10
9:43
21
Eliana Schulner
Jr
29:20
9:47
22
Rachel Hu
Fr
29:37
9:52
26
Alex Lopez
Sr
31:55
10:38
31
5 Camarillo HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:05
156:34
31:19
10:26
146 Anais Castella
Fr
30:07
10:02
27
Ashley Fontanil
So
31:12
10:24
28
Taylor Mooney
So
31:21
10:27
29
Charlie Bruton
Fr
31:42
10:34
30
Julia Salas
Fr
32:12
10:44
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Molly Mulay So Simi Valley HS 20:16.41 6:45
2 Greta Jursch Fr Agoura HS 20:34.1 6:51
3 Erin Shipstead So Agoura HS 20:40.04 6:53
4 Michelle Magnani So Moorpark HS 20:40.71 6:54
5 Marissa Gonzales So Camarillo HS 20:50.98 6:57
6 Christine Robins Fr Camarillo HS 20:51 6:57
7 Isabella Diesfeld So St Bonaventure HS 21:16.25 7:05
8 Hannah Kurowski So Camarillo HS 21:18.53 7:06
9 Connie Ochoa So Ventura HS 21:20.55 7:07
10 Gabrielle Garrison So Agoura HS 21:21.06 7:07
11 Mayte Pacheco So Moorpark HS 21:21.72 7:07
12 Tatiana Garcia Fr Ventura HS 21:21.96 7:07
13 Elizabeth Fedde Fr Ventura HS 21:22.37 7:07
14 Danielle Calderon Fr Royal HS 21:29.34 7:10
15 Madison Mclaughlin Fr Westlake HS 21:29.49 7:10
16 Grace Ye So Oak Park 21:39.62 7:13 1/8 7/39 9/21 21:34 21:34 21:34
17 Korryn Henderson Fr Moorpark HS 21:43.91 7:15
18 Rachel Brown Fr Newbury Park HS 21:51.67 7:17
19 Rebecca Schuberg So Moorpark HS 21:53.83 7:18
20 Delaney Locke Fr Royal HS 21:56.79 7:19
21 Amy Marshall Fr Simi Valley HS 21:56.98 7:19
22 Taylor Walsh Fr Simi Valley HS 21:57.1 7:19
23 Alix Byrd So Moorpark HS 21:57.6 7:19
24 Silvia Flores So Royal HS 21:59.06 7:20
25 Sonali Mayer Fr Camarillo HS 21:59.64 7:20
26 Danielle Askar Fr Ventura HS 22:00 7:20
27 Catherine Masatani Fr Simi Valley HS 22:00.47 7:20
28 Jennifer Swieca So Moorpark HS 22:01.27 7:20
29 Kara Hewson So Ventura HS 22:07.27 7:22
30 Sophie Dicesare Fr Newbury Park HS 22:09.54 7:23
31 Vanessa Tran Fr Camarillo HS 22:10.36 7:23
32 Haley Garcia So Ventura HS 22:18.16 7:26
33 Samantha Paul Fr Camarillo HS 22:19.71 7:27
34 Brenda Garcia So Camarillo HS 22:20.46 7:27
35 Brooke Higa So Agoura HS 22:25.46 7:28
36 Ali Quezada Jr Ventura HS 22:26.8 7:29
37 Rachel Witt So Buena High School 22:27.6 7:29
38 Victoria Loeffler So Agoura HS 22:34.59 7:32
39 Paige Creason Fr Oak Park 22:37.2 7:32 2/8 10/39 8/21
40 Nicole Pommerening Fr Thousand Oaks HS 22:38.78 7:33
41 Caitlyn Fastenau So Ventura HS 22:43.31 7:34
42 Rachel Lou Fr Agoura HS 22:44.87 7:35
43 Aaliyah Abarca Fr Moorpark HS 22:47.93 7:36
44 Kyra Watters Fr Oak Park 22:48.42 7:36 3/8 12/39 7/19
45 Amy Holt So Thousand Oaks HS 22:55.06 7:38
46 Jenny Chang Fr Buena High School 23:02.59 7:41
47 Morgan Mclaughlin So Westlake HS 23:07.03 7:42
48 Ruhi Patel So La Reina HS 23:08.85 7:43
49 Caitlin Culhane Fr Thousand Oaks HS 23:08.97 7:43
50 Olivia Diliberti Fr Newbury Park HS 23:10.69 7:44
51 Iris Shim Fr Camarillo HS 23:11.6 7:44
52 Sarah Apostolof So Simi Valley HS 23:11.91 7:44
53 Amanda Schatz So Westlake HS 23:12.65 7:44
54 Missy Marquis Fr Newbury Park HS 23:12.71 7:44
55 Camryn Webb Fr Oxnard HS 23:14.01 7:45
56 Rebekah Kaiser So St Bonaventure HS 23:17.6 7:46
57 Michaela Wall So Oak Park 23:18.47 7:46 4/8 14/39 7/18 21:32 21:32 21:32
58 Emily Markarian So Oak Park 23:19.73 7:47 5/8 15/39 6/16 22:53 22:53 22:53
59 Gabrielle Magpanta So Calabasas HS 23:22.7 7:48
60 Julia Jones So Oak Park 23:27.41 7:49 6/8 16/39 5/13 23:26 23:26 23:26
61 Nicole Rodriguez So Royal HS 23:28.1 7:49
62 Heather Neuman Fr Simi Valley HS 23:31.96 7:51
63 Jolee Nieberding-s Fr Buena High School 23:33.29 7:51
64 Brittney Novak So Oak Park 23:38.07 7:53 7/8 17/39 4/10 21:32 21:32 21:32
65 Molly Garcia Fr Rio Mesa HS 23:40.64 7:54
66 Karley Jungo So Nordhoff HS 23:42.72 7:54
67 Jillian Smiley So Thousand Oaks HS 23:44.96 7:55
68 Lizzie Bugtai So Thousand Oaks HS 23:47.36 7:56
69 Lindsey Austin Fr Royal HS 23:51.88 7:57
70 Kelly Mcnicoll Fr La Reina HS 23:53.8 7:58
71 Kamryn Jones So Royal HS 24:04.09 8:01
72 Clara Liu So Westlake HS 24:05.32 8:02
73 Hannah Chang So Simi Valley HS 24:10.69 8:04
74 Lilly Christenson Fr Buena High School 24:22.66 8:08
75 Lauren Morreale So Thousand Oaks HS 24:23.51 8:08
76 Maria Armenta So Channel Islands HS 24:25.8 8:09
77 Kezia Suwandhaputr Fr Calabasas HS 24:30.63 8:10
78 Nicole Schwartz So Oak Park 24:34.5 8:12 8/8 19/39 3/4 21:52 21:52 21:52
79 Esther Wang Fr Westlake HS 24:36.24 8:12
80 Coral Young Fr Buena High School 24:38.28 8:13
81 Scarlett Rojas So Royal HS 24:55.91 8:19
82 Annie Keene Fr Thousand Oaks HS 24:56.38 8:19
83 Spenser Vigeland Fr Westlake HS 24:56.82 8:19
84 Katie Johnson So Westlake HS 24:58.2 8:19
85 Alexa Cogan So Rio Mesa HS 25:10.75 8:24
86 Caleigh Jensen Fr Newbury Park HS 25:19.33 8:26
87 Meredith Honig So La Reina HS 25:28.93 8:30
88 Jackelyn Casarrubi So Hueneme HS 25:33.21 8:31
89 Victoria Lopez So Channel Islands HS 25:54.73 8:38
90 Jessica Aragon Fr Pacifica HS 26:23.2 8:48
91 Alejandra Rodas Fr Calabasas HS 26:34.11 8:51
92 Liana Soto So Oxnard HS 26:50.47 8:57
93 Madison Mcilwain Fr La Reina HS 26:50.7 8:57
94 Brittany Yeager Fr La Reina HS 26:56.36 8:59
95 Melissa Yee Fr Thousand Oaks HS 26:56.94 8:59
96 Celeste Cheverez So Nordhoff HS 26:57.27 8:59
97 Cecily Avelino Fr Rio Mesa HS 26:57.79 8:59
98 Alyssa Ramirez Fr Fillmore HS 26:58.86 9:00
99 Stephanie Zhu So Calabasas HS 27:22.83 9:08
100 Ashley Brown Fr La Reina HS 27:40.5 9:14
101 Camille Spittle So Buena High School 27:41.49 9:14
102 Arisve Ordaz So Oxnard HS 27:44.04 9:15
103 Erika Ruiz So Fillmore HS 27:45.02 9:15
104 Kaeli Almaguer So Fillmore HS 27:47.22 9:16
105 Lizzy Martinez So Pacifica HS 27:54.82 9:18
106 Amariza Almaguer So Fillmore HS 27:57.05 9:19
107 Briana Moralesa-we So Rio Mesa HS 28:10.76 9:24
108 Joseline Vasquez So Hueneme HS 28:12.08 9:24
109 Kryzz Del Manzano So Nordhoff HS 28:29.37 9:30
110 Kacie Westbrooks So Rio Mesa HS 28:32.99 9:31
111 Jailene Pina Fr Channel Islands HS 28:46.72 9:36
112 Jass Santiago So Hueneme HS 29:01.53 9:41
113 Esmeralda Estrada So Channel Islands HS 29:11.44 9:44
114 Alliyah Diaz So Channel Islands HS 29:28.52 9:50
115 Paola Villegas So Channel Islands HS 29:29.34 9:50
116 Fiona Sereboff So La Reina HS 29:37.68 9:53
117 Tania Chacon So Hueneme HS 30:04.06 10:01
118 Stephanie Ramirez So Hueneme HS 30:43.23 10:14
119 Jacqueline Gonzale So Hueneme HS 33:26.54 11:09
120 Stephanie Quero So Oxnard HS 35:50.23 11:57
121 Genesis Alejo Fr Oxnard HS 35:52.91 11:58
122 Jessica Prado So Channel Islands HS 36:56.47 12:19
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Moorpark HS
3-3-3-2-1
Gap: 1:17
107:38
21:32
7:11
70 Michelle Magnani
So
20:41
6:54
4
Mayte Pacheco
So
21:22
7:07
10
Korryn Henderso
Fr
21:44
7:15
16
Rebecca Schuberg
So
21:54
7:18
18
Alix Byrd
So
21:58
7:19
22
Jennifer Swieca
So
22:01
7:20
27
Aaliyah Abarca
Fr
22:48
7:36
41
2 Camarillo HS
4-2-2-1-2
Gap: 1:19
107:11
21:26
7:09
72 Marissa Gonzales
So
20:51
6:57
5
Christin Robins
Fr
20:51
6:57
6
Hannah Kurowski
So
21:19
7:06
7
Sonali Mayer
Fr
22:00
7:20
24
Vanessa Tran
Fr
22:10
7:23
30
Samantha Paul
Fr
22:20
7:27
32
Brenda Garcia
So
22:20
7:27
33
3 Ventura HS
5-4-4-4-3
Gap: 0:47
108:12
21:38
7:13
84 Connie Ochoa
So
21:21
7:07
8
Tatiana Garcia
Fr
21:22
7:07
11
Elizabet Fedde
Fr
21:22
7:07
12
Danielle Askar
Fr
22:00
7:20
25
Kara Hewson
So
22:07
7:22
28
Haley Garcia
So
22:18
7:26
31
Ali Quezada
Jr
22:27
7:29
35
4 Agoura HS
2-1-1-2-4
Gap: 2:00
107:35
21:31
7:10
85 Greta Jursch
Fr
20:34
6:51
2
Erin Shipstea
So
20:40
6:53
3
Gabriell Garrison
So
21:21
7:07
9
Brooke Higa
So
22:25
7:28
34
Victoria Loeffler
So
22:35
7:32
37
Rachel Lou
Fr
22:45
7:35
40




5 Simi Valley HS
1-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:56
109:23
21:53
7:18
117 Molly Mulay
So
20:16
6:45
1
Amy Marshall
Fr
21:57
7:19
20
Taylor Walsh
Fr
21:57
7:19
21
Catherin Masatani
Fr
22:00
7:20
26
Sarah Apostolo
So
23:12
7:44
49
Heather Neuman
Fr
23:32
7:51
57
Hannah Chang
So
24:11
8:04
67
6 Royal HS
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:23
112:45
22:33
7:31
174 Danielle Calderon
Fr
21:29
7:10
13
Delaney Locke
Fr
21:57
7:19
19
Silvia Flores
So
21:59
7:20
23
Nicole Rodrigue
So
23:28
7:49
56
Lindsey Austin
Fr
23:52
7:57
63
Kamryn Jones
So
24:04
8:01
65
Scarlett Rojas
So
24:56
8:19
73
7 Oak Park
8-8-8-8-7
Gap: 1:40
113:43
22:45
7:35
202 Grace Ye
So
21:40
7:13
15
Paige Creason
Fr
22:37
7:32
38
Kyra Watters
Fr
22:48
7:36
42
Michaela Wall
So
23:18
7:46
53
Emily Markaria
So
23:20
7:47
54
Julia Jones
So
23:27
7:49
55
Brittney Novak
So
23:38
7:53
59
8 Newbury Park HS
9-7-7-7-8
Gap: 3:28
115:44
23:09
7:43
223 Rachel Brown
Fr
21:52
7:17
17
Sophie Dicesare
Fr
22:10
7:23
29
Olivia Dilibert
Fr
23:11
7:44
48
Missy Marquis
Fr
23:13
7:44
51
Caleigh Jensen
Fr
25:19
8:26
78








9 Westlake HS
7-9-9-9-9
Gap: 3:07
116:31
23:18
7:46
246 Madison Mclaughl
Fr
21:29
7:10
14
Morgan Mclaughl
So
23:07
7:42
45
Amanda Schatz
So
23:13
7:44
50
Clara Liu
So
24:05
8:02
66
Esther Wang
Fr
24:36
8:12
71
Spenser Vigeland
Fr
24:57
8:19
75
Katie Johnson
So
24:58
8:19
76
10 Thousand Oaks HS
11-11-10-10-10
Gap: 1:09
116:15
23:15
7:45
252 Nicole Pommeren
Fr
22:39
7:33
39
Amy Holt
So
22:55
7:38
43
Caitlin Culhane
Fr
23:09
7:43
47
Jillian Smiley
So
23:45
7:55
61
Lizzie Bugtai
So
23:47
7:56
62
Lauren Morreale
So
24:24
8:08
69
Annie Keene
Fr
24:56
8:19
74
11 Buena High School
10-10-11-11-11
Gap: 2:11
118:04
23:37
7:52
278 Rachel Witt
So
22:28
7:29
36
Jenny Chang
Fr
23:03
7:41
44
Jolee Nieberdi
Fr
23:33
7:51
58
Lilly Christen
Fr
24:23
8:08
68
Coral Young
Fr
24:38
8:13
72
Camille Spittle
So
27:41
9:14
87




12 La Reina HS
12-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:48
126:19
25:16
8:25
356 Ruhi Patel
So
23:09
7:43
46
Kelly Mcnicoll
Fr
23:54
7:58
64
Meredith Honig
So
25:29
8:30
79
Madison Mcilwain
Fr
26:51
8:57
83
Brittany Yeager
Fr
26:56
8:59
84
Ashley Brown
Fr
27:41
9:14
86
Fiona Sereboff
So
29:38
9:53
97
13 Rio Mesa HS
14-14-13-13-13
Gap: 4:52
132:33
26:31
8:50
402 Molly Garcia
Fr
23:41
7:54
60
Alexa Cogan
So
25:11
8:24
77
Cecily Avelino
Fr
26:58
8:59
85
Briana Moralesa
So
28:11
9:24
89
Kacie Westbroo
So
28:33
9:31
91








14 Oxnard HS
13-13-13-14-14
Gap: 12:39
149:32
29:54
9:58
425 Camryn Webb
Fr
23:14
7:45
52
Liana Soto
So
26:50
8:57
82
Arisve Ordaz
So
27:44
9:15
88
Stephani Quero
So
35:50
11:57
101
Genesis Alejo
Fr
35:53
11:58
102








15 Channel Islands HS
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 5:03
137:47
27:33
9:11
432 Maria Armenta
So
24:26
8:09
70
Victoria Lopez
So
25:55
8:38
81
Jailene Pina
Fr
28:47
9:36
92
Esmerald Estrada
So
29:11
9:44
94
Alliyah Diaz
So
29:29
9:50
95
Paola Villegas
So
29:29
9:50
96
Jessica Prado
So
36:56
12:19
103
16 Hueneme HS
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 5:10
143:34
28:43
9:34
460 Jackelyn Casarrub
So
25:33
8:31
80
Joseline Vasquez
So
28:12
9:24
90
Jass Santiago
So
29:02
9:41
93
Tania Chacon
So
30:04
10:01
98
Stephani Ramirez
So
30:43
10:14
99
Jacqueli Gonzale
So
33:27
11:09
100




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.