Oak Park Results from the Tri-Valley League Meet #2 at Oak Canyon Community Park on 10/17/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Beneduce, Emily Fr V 20:12.23 6:44 3 8/64 3/7 3/37 1/10 20:48
(0:36,2.9)
20:48
(0:36,2.9)
18:23 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Berns, Emma Jr V 20:06.95 6:42 3 7/64 2/7 2/37 2/11 20:15
(0:08,0.7)
20:15
(0:08,0.7)
18:20 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Blackwell, Brittany So V 19:27.34 6:29 3 2/64 1/7 1/37 2/11 20:55
(1:28,7.0)
20:55
(1:28,7.0)
17:53 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Chittick, Zoe Fr JV 25:45.7 8:35 3 37/84 18/30 25/37 1/2 27:27
(1:41,6.1)
27:27
(1:41,6.1)
25:22 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
DeLuca, Amy Sr JV 22:58.72 7:40 3 12/84 8/30 15/37 1/4 25:35
(2:37,10.2)
21:39 20:22 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
Deveau, Olivia So JV 25:29.99 8:30 3 34/84 17/30 24/37 1/2 25:01 25:01 22:40
Duerfeldt, Lauren So JV 25:17.41 8:26 3 33/84 16/30 23/37 1/2 25:20
(0:03,0.2)
25:20
(0:03,0.2)
22:54 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Engelhardt, Kendall Sr V 21:19.11 7:06 3 15/64 6/7 6/37 1/8 21:10 20:33 18:48
Gigliotti, Sophia So JV 26:21.51 8:47 3 45/84 19/30 26/37 1/2 26:32
(0:10,0.6)
26:32
(0:10,0.6)
24:27 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Grunberg, Michelle So JV 26:25.27 8:48 3 46/84 20/30 27/37 1/2 28:23
(1:58,6.9)
28:23
(1:58,6.9)
25:00 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Heatley, Larissa So JV 23:07.04 7:42 3 15/84 10/30 17/37 1/4 24:05
(0:58,4.0)
24:05
(0:58,4.0)
22:11 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hoerman, Katy Sr JV 22:53.2 7:38 3 11/84 7/30 14/37 1/4 23:09
(0:16,1.1)
21:29 20:18 You ROCK! (LR)
Hu, Rachel Fr JV 27:29.28 9:10 3 64/84 25/30 32/37 1/1 29:48
(2:18,7.7)
29:48
(2:18,7.7)
26:00 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Jones, Julia So JV 22:28 7:29 3 7/84 4/30 11/37 1/6 23:27
(0:59,4.2)
23:27
(0:59,4.2)
21:10 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Kedar, Liat So JV 25:16.62 8:26 3 32/84 15/30 22/37 1/2 26:11
(0:55,3.5)
26:11
(0:55,3.5)
24:14 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lee, Sun Hee So JV 29:08.61 9:43 3 80/84 30/30 37/37 1/1 30:28
(1:19,4.3)
30:28
(1:19,4.3)
27:32 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lopez, Alex Sr JV 28:30.84 9:30 3 76/84 27/30 34/37 1/1 29:53
(1:23,4.6)
27:17 25:21 You ROCK! (LR)
Markarian, Emily So JV 22:37.68 7:33 3 10/84 6/30 13/37 1/4 23:29
(0:52,3.7)
23:29
(0:52,3.7)
21:37 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Mayemura, Jennifer Sr JV 28:59.1 9:40 3 79/84 29/30 36/37 1/1 30:52
(1:53,6.1)
26:10 23:43 You ROCK! (LR)
Miller, Brooklyn Jr JV 21:29.16 7:10 3 1/84 1/30 7/37 1/7 22:16
(0:47,3.5)
21:19 20:23 You ROCK! (LR)
Mohabeer, Amanda So JV 26:37.32 8:52 3 50/84 22/30 29/37 1/1 24:35
Novak, Brittney So JV 23:02.36 7:41 3 13/84 9/30 16/37 1/4 24:44
(1:41,6.8)
24:44
(1:41,6.8)
21:09 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
O'Brien, Emma So V 20:56.7 6:59 3 10/64 4/7 4/37 1/10 21:33
(0:37,2.8)
21:33
(0:37,2.8)
19:16 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Reilly, Amanda So JV 24:42.74 8:14 3 26/84 12/30 19/37 1/2 26:18
(1:35,6.0)
26:18
(1:35,6.0)
23:49 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Rivera, Stephanie So JV 26:25.38 8:48 3 47/84 21/30 28/37 1/2 28:24
(1:59,7.0)
28:24
(1:59,7.0)
25:04 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Rodrigues, Manuela So JV 24:44.89 8:15 3 28/84 13/30 20/37 1/2 24:40 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rosenkrantz, Gwen Fr JV 25:12.86 8:24 3 30/84 14/30 21/37 1/2 27:35
(2:22,8.6)
27:35
(2:22,8.6)
25:52
(0:39,2.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ruble, Emily So V 21:14.85 7:05 3 14/64 5/7 5/37 1/8 22:51
(1:36,7.0)
22:51
(1:36,7.0)
20:14 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Schulner, Eliana Jr JV 28:55.66 9:39 3 78/84 28/30 35/37 1/1 29:47
(0:52,2.9)
27:42 24:20 You ROCK! (LR)
Schwartz, Nicole So JV 23:08.31 7:43 3 16/84 11/30 18/37 1/3 23:47
(0:39,2.7)
23:47
(0:39,2.7)
21:52 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Smith, Tyler Jr JV 28:00 9:20 3 73/84 26/30 33/37 1/1 28:22
(0:22,1.3)
25:40 22:54 You ROCK! (LR)
Walike, Alyssa So JV 26:44.32 8:55 3 54/84 23/30 30/37 1/1 26:41 26:41 24:57
Wall, Michaela So JV 22:31.43 7:30 3 8/84 5/30 12/37 1/5 23:01
(0:30,2.1)
23:01
(0:30,2.1)
20:23 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Watters, Kyra Fr JV 21:59.34 7:20 3 2/84 2/30 9/37 1/7 23:15
(1:15,5.4)
23:15
(1:15,5.4)
20:39 You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
Wilburn, Sarah Fr JV 27:15.27 9:05 3 60/84 24/30 31/37 1/1 30:18
(3:02,10.0)
30:18
(3:02,10.0)
30:18
(3:02,10.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Ye, Grace So V 21:42.56 7:14 3 19/64 7/7 8/37 1/6 22:51
(1:08,5.0)
22:51
(1:08,5.0)
20:35 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Zeolla, Jianna Jr JV 22:09.11 7:23 3 3/84 3/30 10/37 1/7 23:58
(1:49,7.6)
22:17
(0:08,0.6)
21:42 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 101:58
1:48
3 6:48 6:29 7:05 41 6:48 130:40
(28:42,22.0)
96:16 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Brittany Blackwell (2), Emma Berns (7), Emily Beneduce (8), Emma O'Brien (10), Emily Ruble (14)
JV 1st 5 1/5 110:37
1:02
3 7:22 7:10 7:30 21 7:22 111:17
(0:40,0.6)
103:39 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Brooklyn Miller (1), Kyra Watters (2), Jianna Zeolla (3), Julia Jones (7), Michaela Wall (8)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 114:39
0:29
3 7:39 7:33 7:42 15 7:39 118:35
(3:56,3.3)
108:36 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Emily Markarian (1), Katy Hoerman (2), Amy DeLuca (3), Brittney Novak (4), Larissa Heatley (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 123:05
2:08
3 8:12 7:43 8:26 20 8:12 124:34
(1:29,1.2)
111:41 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Nicole Schwartz (1), Amanda Reilly (2), Manuela Rodrigues (4), Gwen Rosenkrantz (6), Liat Kedar (7)
JV 4th 5 1/2 129:20
1:08
3 8:37 8:26 8:48 17 8:37 133:09
(3:49,2.9)
115:28 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Lauren Duerfeldt (1), Olivia Deveau (2), Zoe Chittick (3), Sophia Gigliotti (5), Michelle Grunberg (6)
JV 5th 5 1/1 134:32
1:04
3 8:58 8:48 9:10 15 8:58 142:11
(7:40,5.4)
121:16 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Stephanie Rivera (1), Amanda Mohabeer (2), Alyssa Walike (3), Sarah Wilburn (4), Rachel Hu (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 143:34
1:09
3 9:34 9:20 9:43 15 9:34 149:11
(5:37,3.8)
125:05 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Tyler Smith (1), Alex Lopez (2), Eliana Schulner (3), Jennifer Mayemura (4), Sun Hee Lee (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caroline Pietrzyk Jr Malibu HS 18:30.13 6:10
2 Brittany Blackwell So Oak Park 19:27.34 6:29 1/7 1/37 2/11 20:55
(1:28)
20:55
(1:28)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
3 Emma Fleming Jr Oaks Christian 19:45.1 6:35
4 Kiana Hope Sr Fillmore XC 19:58.77 6:40
5 Alyssa Frank Sr La Reina HS 20:05.78 6:42
6 Julia Sullivan Fr Oaks Christian 20:06.34 6:42
7 Emma Berns Jr Oak Park 20:06.95 6:42 2/7 2/37 2/11 20:15
(0:08)
20:15
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Emily Beneduce Fr Oak Park 20:12.23 6:44 3/7 3/37 1/10 20:48
(0:36)
20:48
(0:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Holly Petrusson Sr La Reina HS 20:56.45 6:59
10 Emma O'Brien So Oak Park 20:56.7 6:59 4/7 4/37 1/10 21:33
(0:37)
21:33
(0:37)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Savannah Anderson Sr Oaks Christian 21:07.35 7:02
12 Lupita Perez So Fillmore XC 21:11.07 7:04
13 Jordyn Vassaur Sr Fillmore XC 21:12.8 7:04
14 Emily Ruble So Oak Park 21:14.85 7:05 5/7 5/37 1/8 22:51
(1:36)
22:51
(1:36)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
15 Kendall Engelhardt Sr Oak Park 21:19.11 7:06 6/7 6/37 1/8 21:10 20:33
16 Kaitlyn Jones Sr Nordhoff High School 21:30.01 7:10
17 Isabella Diesfeld So St Bonaventure HS 21:33.3 7:11
18 Abigail White Jr Oaks Christian 21:35.12 7:12
19 Grace Ye So Oak Park 21:42.56 7:14 7/7 8/37 1/6 22:51
(1:08)
22:51
(1:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
20 Bobbi Ellias Jr La Reina HS 21:49.41 7:16
21 Jacqueline Barsley So La Reina HS 21:57.87 7:19
22 Ariana Brajkovich Jr La Reina HS 22:12.38 7:24
23 Rachel Lee Fr La Reina HS 22:25.54 7:29
24 Kayla Chase Sr Nordhoff High School 22:28.83 7:30
25 Caitlin Myers So Malibu HS 22:37.78 7:33
26 Amanda Peters So Oaks Christian 22:40.8 7:34
27 Isabel Perez Jr Oaks Christian 22:41.22 7:34
28 Alexis Tafoya Jr Fillmore XC 22:44.07 7:35
29 Briana Segoviano So Fillmore XC 22:45.63 7:35
30 Shannon Mcdermott Sr St Bonaventure HS 22:45.78 7:35
31 Sofia Gallardo Jr Fillmore XC 22:47.44 7:36
32 Marisol Martinez Fr Fillmore XC 22:53.91 7:38
33 Farah Stack Fr Malibu HS 23:00.86 7:40
34 Amanda Wendt Jr La Reina HS 23:02.13 7:41
35 Nicole Golden Jr Nordhoff High School 23:06.49 7:42
36 Karley Jones So Nordhoff High School 23:29.95 7:50
37 Hailey Krout Sr Nordhoff High School 23:38.27 7:53
38 Leticia Cruz Sr Carpinteria 23:43.64 7:55
39 Rebekah Kaiser So St Bonaventure HS 23:45.28 7:55
40 Sophie Johnson So Malibu HS 23:56.94 7:59
41 Brenda Morales Jr Nordhoff High School 24:03.97 8:01
42 Hannah Ray Jr St Bonaventure HS 24:11.22 8:04
43 Gaby Fantone So Carpinteria 24:38.44 8:13
44 Haley Grant Sr Nordhoff High School 24:47.47 8:16
45 Marianne Madias Jr Oaks Christian 25:11.94 8:24
46 Molly Gallagher So Malibu HS 25:12.35 8:24
47 Hannah Espinoza Sr Santa Paula HS 25:48.39 8:36
48 Lupita Saldana Fr Carpinteria 26:18.18 8:46
49 Clarissa Davis So Bishop Diego HS 26:24.14 8:48
50 Liz Verduzco Sr Bishop Diego HS 26:39.67 8:53
51 Andrea Castro Fr Carpinteria 26:46.3 8:55
52 Samantha Vasquez Sr Santa Paula HS 26:55.7 8:59
53 Grace Delk Sr Carpinteria 27:04.82 9:02
54 Deisy Villasenor Sr Malibu HS 27:14 9:05
55 Julia Vanconas Sr St Bonaventure HS 27:19.94 9:07
56 Brenda Rocha Sr Carpinteria 27:24.67 9:08
57 Alondra Campuzano Fr Carpinteria 28:34.53 9:32
58 Lourdes Albea Fr Santa Clara HS 29:46.96 9:56
59 Esmeralda Herrera So Santa Paula HS 30:21.89 10:07
60 Jackie Fernandez Jr Santa Clara HS 34:19.51 11:27
61 Hailey Perez Sr St Bonaventure HS 34:57.61 11:39
62 Serena Martin So Santa Clara HS 35:43.62 11:55
63 Mya Murillo So Santa Clara HS 35:59.23 12:00
64 Marisol Escobedo So Santa Paula HS 36:02.53 12:01
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:48
101:58
20:24
6:48
41 Brittany Blackwel
So
19:27
6:29
2
Emma Berns
Jr
20:07
6:42
7
Emily Beneduce
Fr
20:12
6:44
8
Emma O'Brien
So
20:57
6:59
10
Emily Ruble
So
21:15
7:05
14
Kendall Engelhar
Sr
21:19
7:06
15
Grace Ye
So
21:43
7:14
19
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 Oaks Christian
3-1-2-2-2
Gap: 2:56
105:15
21:03
7:01
64 Emma Fleming
Jr
19:45
6:35
3
Julia Sullivan
Fr
20:06
6:42
6
Savannah Anderson
Sr
21:07
7:02
11
Abigail White
Jr
21:35
7:12
18
Amanda Peters
So
22:41
7:34
26
Isabel Perez
Jr
22:41
7:34
27
Marianne Madias
Jr
25:12
8:24
45
3 La Reina HS
5-3-4-3-3
Gap: 2:07
107:02
21:24
7:08
77 Alyssa Frank
Sr
20:06
6:42
5
Holly Petrusso
Sr
20:56
6:59
9
Bobbi Ellias
Jr
21:49
7:16
20
Jacqueli Barsley
So
21:58
7:19
21
Ariana Brajkovi
Jr
22:12
7:24
22
Rachel Lee
Fr
22:26
7:29
23
Amanda Wendt
Jr
23:02
7:41
34
4 Fillmore XC
4-4-3-4-4
Gap: 2:47
107:52
21:34
7:11
86 Kiana Hope
Sr
19:59
6:40
4
Lupita Perez
So
21:11
7:04
12
Jordyn Vassaur
Sr
21:13
7:04
13
Alexis Tafoya
Jr
22:44
7:35
28
Briana Segovian
So
22:46
7:35
29
Sofia Gallardo
Jr
22:47
7:36
31
Marisol Martinez
Fr
22:54
7:38
32
5 Malibu HS
1-5-5-5-5
Gap: 6:42
113:18
22:40
7:33
145 Caroline Pietrzyk
Jr
18:30
6:10
1
Caitlin Myers
So
22:38
7:33
25
Farah Stack
Fr
23:01
7:40
33
Sophie Johnson
So
23:57
7:59
40
Molly Gallaghe
So
25:12
8:24
46
Deisy Villasen
Sr
27:14
9:05
50




6 Nordhoff High School
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:08
114:14
22:51
7:37
148 Kaitlyn Jones
Sr
21:30
7:10
16
Kayla Chase
Sr
22:29
7:30
24
Nicole Golden
Jr
23:06
7:42
35
Karley Jones
So
23:30
7:50
36
Hailey Krout
Sr
23:38
7:53
37
Brenda Morales
Jr
24:04
8:01
41
Haley Grant
Sr
24:47
8:16
44
7 St Bonaventure HS
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 5:47
119:36
23:55
7:58
179 Isabella Diesfeld
So
21:33
7:11
17
Shannon Mcdermot
Sr
22:46
7:35
30
Rebekah Kaiser
So
23:45
7:55
39
Hannah Ray
Jr
24:11
8:04
42
Julia Vanconas
Sr
27:20
9:07
51
Hailey Perez
Sr
34:58
11:39
54




8 Carpinteria
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:21
128:31
25:42
8:34
225 Leticia Cruz
Sr
23:44
7:55
38
Gaby Fantone
So
24:38
8:13
43
Lupita Saldana
Fr
26:18
8:46
47
Andrea Castro
Fr
26:46
8:55
48
Grace Delk
Sr
27:05
9:02
49
Brenda Rocha
Sr
27:25
9:08
52
Alondra Campuzan
Fr
28:35
9:32
53
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brooklyn Miller Jr Oak Park 21:29.16 7:10 1/30 7/37 1/7 22:16
(0:47)
21:19 You ROCK! (LR)
2 Kyra Watters Fr Oak Park 21:59.34 7:20 2/30 9/37 1/7 23:15
(1:15)
23:15
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
3 Jianna Zeolla Jr Oak Park 22:09.11 7:23 3/30 10/37 1/7 23:58
(1:49)
22:17
(0:08)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Meredith Honig So La Reina HS 22:14.64 7:25
5 Hannah Niehoff Fr La Reina HS 22:24.76 7:28
6 Isabella Manos Fr La Reina HS 22:26.65 7:29
7 Julia Jones So Oak Park 22:28 7:29 4/30 11/37 1/6 23:27
(0:59)
23:27
(0:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Michaela Wall So Oak Park 22:31.43 7:30 5/30 12/37 1/5 23:01
(0:30)
23:01
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
9 Jennifer Bitterly Sr La Reina HS 22:36.9 7:32
10 Emily Markarian So Oak Park 22:37.68 7:33 6/30 13/37 1/4 23:29
(0:52)
23:29
(0:52)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
11 Katy Hoerman Sr Oak Park 22:53.2 7:38 7/30 14/37 1/4 23:09
(0:16)
21:29 You ROCK! (LR)
12 Amy DeLuca Sr Oak Park 22:58.72 7:40 8/30 15/37 1/4 25:35
(2:37)
21:39 You ROCK! (LR, SBP)
13 Brittney Novak So Oak Park 23:02.36 7:41 9/30 16/37 1/4 24:44
(1:41)
24:44
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
14 Kelly Mcnicoll Fr La Reina HS 23:03.33 7:41
15 Larissa Heatley So Oak Park 23:07.04 7:42 10/30 17/37 1/4 24:05
(0:58)
24:05
(0:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
16 Nicole Schwartz So Oak Park 23:08.31 7:43 11/30 18/37 1/3 23:47
(0:39)
23:47
(0:39)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
17 Bradie Ellias Fr La Reina HS 23:21.91 7:47
18 Melissa Pearson Sr La Reina HS 23:46.64 7:56
19 Ruhi Patel So La Reina HS 23:46.93 7:56
20 Gabrielle Castagna So Nordhoff High School 24:01.33 8:00
21 Madeline Ward So Malibu HS 24:23.09 8:08
22 Danica Dickison Jr La Reina HS 24:29.19 8:10
23 Ashley Brown Fr La Reina HS 24:35.28 8:12
24 Erika Texin Jr Fillmore XC 24:37.75 8:13
25 Amelia Armstrong Sr Oaks Christian 24:40.84 8:14
26 Amanda Reilly So Oak Park 24:42.74 8:14 12/30 19/37 1/2 26:18
(1:35)
26:18
(1:35)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
27 Rachel Swanson Sr La Reina HS 24:43.42 8:14
28 Manuela Rodrigues So Oak Park 24:44.89 8:15 13/30 20/37 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Kendra Butters Jr La Reina HS 24:48.46 8:16
30 Gwen Rosenkrantz Fr Oak Park 25:12.86 8:24 14/30 21/37 1/2 27:35
(2:22)
27:35
(2:22)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
31 Desirae Cox Sr Nordhoff High School 25:14.64 8:25
32 Liat Kedar So Oak Park 25:16.62 8:26 15/30 22/37 1/2 26:11
(0:55)
26:11
(0:55)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
33 Lauren Duerfeldt So Oak Park 25:17.41 8:26 16/30 23/37 1/2 25:20
(0:03)
25:20
(0:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
34 Olivia Deveau So Oak Park 25:29.99 8:30 17/30 24/37 1/2 25:01 25:01
35 Madison Mcilwain Fr La Reina HS 25:42.76 8:34
36 Ayianna Pillado Fr Fillmore XC 25:43.73 8:35
37 Zoe Chittick Fr Oak Park 25:45.7 8:35 18/30 25/37 1/2 27:27
(1:41)
27:27
(1:41)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
38 Olivia Frasher Jr La Reina HS 25:54.81 8:38
39 Celeste Cheverez So Nordhoff High School 25:58.51 8:40
40 Brooke Stuart Sr La Reina HS 26:04.02 8:41
41 Jessica Dubrin So Nordhoff High School 26:06.2 8:42
42 Renee Tafoya So Fillmore XC 26:08.4 8:43
43 Tori Doan So Nordhoff High School 26:08.44 8:43
44 Grace Camenker Sr La Reina HS 26:21.38 8:47
45 Sophia Gigliotti So Oak Park 26:21.51 8:47 19/30 26/37 1/2 26:32
(0:10)
26:32
(0:10)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
46 Michelle Grunberg So Oak Park 26:25.27 8:48 20/30 27/37 1/2 28:23
(1:58)
28:23
(1:58)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
47 Stephanie Rivera So Oak Park 26:25.38 8:48 21/30 28/37 1/2 28:24
(1:59)
28:24
(1:59)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Kryzz Del Manzano So Nordhoff High School 26:32.2 8:51
49 Kaeli Almaguer So Fillmore XC 26:36.25 8:52
50 Amanda Mohabeer So Oak Park 26:37.32 8:52 22/30 29/37 1/1
51 Maleni Esquivel Jr Nordhoff High School 26:41.64 8:54
52 Jena Weinberger Jr Malibu HS 26:43.28 8:54
53 Erika Ruiz So Fillmore XC 26:43.43 8:54
54 Alyssa Walike So Oak Park 26:44.32 8:55 23/30 30/37 1/1 26:41 26:41
55 Aylin Carmona Fr Carpinteria 26:52.09 8:57
56 Emma London Sr Malibu HS 26:57.16 8:59
57 Emma Gallagher So Malibu HS 27:00.51 9:00
58 Brandy Rocha Sr Carpinteria 27:01.68 9:01
59 Christina Glover Sr Oaks Christian 27:13.1 9:04
60 Sarah Wilburn Fr Oak Park 27:15.27 9:05 24/30 31/37 1/1 30:18
(3:02)
30:18
(3:02)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
61 Mia Schembri Jr Nordhoff High School 27:19.68 9:07
62 Natalie Cornejo Jr Nordhoff High School 27:19.81 9:07
63 Maria Soto So Nordhoff High School 27:20.47 9:07
64 Rachel Hu Fr Oak Park 27:29.28 9:10 25/30 32/37 1/1 29:48
(2:18)
29:48
(2:18)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
65 Hannah Vasquez Jr Fillmore XC 27:32.91 9:11
66 Sarah Madias Fr Oaks Christian 27:35.36 9:12
67 Rowen Blane Fr Malibu HS 27:38.06 9:13
68 Kellly Lam Sr Carpinteria 27:39.54 9:13
69 Kennedy Rose Sr La Reina HS 27:39.83 9:13
70 Fiona Sereboff So La Reina HS 27:42.03 9:14
71 Brittany Yeager Fr La Reina HS 27:44.6 9:15
72 Claire Sheller Fr La Reina HS 27:46.82 9:16
73 Tyler Smith Jr Oak Park 28:00 9:20 26/30 33/37 1/1 28:22
(0:22)
25:40 You ROCK! (LR)
74 Amariza Almaguer So Fillmore XC 28:28.18 9:29
75 Clarissa Moreno Fr Fillmore XC 28:30.13 9:30
76 Alex Lopez Sr Oak Park 28:30.84 9:30 27/30 34/37 1/1 29:53
(1:23)
27:17 You ROCK! (LR)
77 Delaney Niehoff Sr La Reina HS 28:39.28 9:33
78 Eliana Schulner Jr Oak Park 28:55.66 9:39 28/30 35/37 1/1 29:47
(0:52)
27:42 You ROCK! (LR)
79 Jennifer Mayemura Sr Oak Park 28:59.1 9:40 29/30 36/37 1/1 30:52
(1:53)
26:10 You ROCK! (LR)
80 Sun Hee Lee So Oak Park 29:08.61 9:43 30/30 37/37 1/1 30:28
(1:19)
30:28
(1:19)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
81 Dazzie Anguiano Jr Fillmore XC 29:44.6 9:55
82 Daisy Avila Fr Carpinteria 30:18.62 10:06
83 Melissa Nunes Sr Fillmore XC 31:28.72 10:30
84 Mayte Guzman So Nordhoff High School 32:14.47 10:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:02
110:37
22:07
7:22
21 Brooklyn Miller
Jr
21:29
7:10
1
Kyra Watters
Fr
21:59
7:20
2
Jianna Zeolla
Jr
22:09
7:23
3
Julia Jones
So
22:28
7:29
7
Michaela Wall
So
22:31
7:30
8
Emily Markaria
So
22:38
7:33
10
Katy Hoerman
Sr
22:53
7:38
11
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 La Reina HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:49
112:46
22:33
7:31
36 Meredith Honig
So
22:15
7:25
4
Hannah Niehoff
Fr
22:25
7:28
5
Isabella Manos
Fr
22:27
7:29
6
Jennifer Bitterly
Sr
22:37
7:32
9
Kelly Mcnicoll
Fr
23:03
7:41
12
Bradie Ellias
Fr
23:22
7:47
13
Melissa Pearson
Sr
23:47
7:56
14
3 Nordhoff High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:07
127:29
25:30
8:30
97 Gabriell Castagna
So
24:01
8:00
15
Desirae Cox
Sr
25:15
8:25
18
Celeste Cheverez
So
25:59
8:40
20
Jessica Dubrin
So
26:06
8:42
21
Tori Doan
So
26:08
8:43
23
Kryzz Del Manzano
So
26:32
8:51
24
Maleni Esquivel
Jr
26:42
8:54
26
4 Fillmore XC
5-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:06
129:50
25:58
8:39
111 Erika Texin
Jr
24:38
8:13
17
Ayianna Pillado
Fr
25:44
8:35
19
Renee Tafoya
So
26:08
8:43
22
Kaeli Almaguer
So
26:36
8:52
25
Erika Ruiz
So
26:43
8:54
28
Hannah Vasquez
Jr
27:33
9:11
31
Amariza Almaguer
So
28:28
9:29
33
5 Malibu HS
4-5-5-5-5
Gap: 3:15
132:42
26:32
8:51
134 Madeline Ward
So
24:23
8:08
16
Jena Weinberg
Jr
26:43
8:54
27
Emma London
Sr
26:57
8:59
29
Emma Gallaghe
So
27:01
9:00
30
Rowen Blane
Fr
27:38
9:13
32








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:29
114:39
22:56
7:39
15 Emily Markaria
So
22:38
7:33
1
Katy Hoerman
Sr
22:53
7:38
2
Amy DeLuca
Sr
22:59
7:40
3
Brittney Novak
So
23:02
7:41
4
Larissa Heatley
So
23:07
7:42
5
Nicole Schwartz
So
23:08
7:43
6
Amanda Reilly
So
24:43
8:14
12
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 La Reina HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:13
120:00
24:00
8:00
45 Bradie Ellias
Fr
23:22
7:47
7
Melissa Pearson
Sr
23:47
7:56
8
Ruhi Patel
So
23:47
7:56
9
Danica Dickison
Jr
24:29
8:10
10
Ashley Brown
Fr
24:35
8:12
11
Rachel Swanson
Sr
24:43
8:14
13
Kendra Butters
Jr
24:48
8:16
14
3 Nordhoff High School
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 0:48
135:14
27:03
9:01
85 Kryzz Del Manzano
So
26:32
8:51
15
Maleni Esquivel
Jr
26:42
8:54
16
Mia Schembri
Jr
27:20
9:07
17
Natalie Cornejo
Jr
27:20
9:07
18
Maria Soto
So
27:20
9:07
19
Mayte Guzman
So
32:14
10:45
25




4 Fillmore XC
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 3:56
145:45
29:09
9:43
110 Hannah Vasquez
Jr
27:33
9:11
20
Amariza Almaguer
So
28:28
9:29
21
Clarissa Moreno
Fr
28:30
9:30
22
Dazzie Anguiano
Jr
29:45
9:55
23
Melissa Nunes
Sr
31:29
10:30
24








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:08
123:05
24:37
8:12
20 Nicole Schwartz
So
23:08
7:43
1
Amanda Reilly
So
24:43
8:14
2
Manuela Rodrigue
So
24:45
8:15
4
Gwen Rosenkra
Fr
25:13
8:24
6
Liat Kedar
So
25:17
8:26
7
Lauren Duerfeld
So
25:17
8:26
8
Olivia Deveau
So
25:30
8:30
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 La Reina HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:21
127:13
25:27
8:29
41 Rachel Swanson
Sr
24:43
8:14
3
Kendra Butters
Jr
24:48
8:16
5
Madison Mcilwain
Fr
25:43
8:34
10
Olivia Frasher
Jr
25:55
8:38
11
Brooke Stuart
Sr
26:04
8:41
12
Grace Camenker
Sr
26:21
8:47
13
Kennedy Rose
Sr
27:40
9:13
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:08
129:20
25:52
8:37
17 Lauren Duerfeld
So
25:17
8:26
1
Olivia Deveau
So
25:30
8:30
2
Zoe Chittick
Fr
25:46
8:35
3
Sophia Gigliott
So
26:22
8:47
5
Michelle Grunberg
So
26:25
8:48
6
Stephani Rivera
So
26:25
8:48
7
Amanda Mohabeer
So
26:37
8:52
8
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 La Reina HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:25
137:15
27:27
9:09
46 Grace Camenker
Sr
26:21
8:47
4
Kennedy Rose
Sr
27:40
9:13
9
Fiona Sereboff
So
27:42
9:14
10
Brittany Yeager
Fr
27:45
9:15
11
Claire Sheller
Fr
27:47
9:16
12
Delaney Niehoff
Sr
28:39
9:33
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:04
134:32
26:54
8:58
15 Stephani Rivera
So
26:25
8:48
1
Amanda Mohabeer
So
26:37
8:52
2
Alyssa Walike
So
26:44
8:55
3
Sarah Wilburn
Fr
27:15
9:05
4
Rachel Hu
Fr
27:29
9:10
5
Tyler Smith
Jr
28:00
9:20
6
Alex Lopez
Sr
28:31
9:30
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:09
143:34
28:43
9:34
15 Tyler Smith
Jr
28:00
9:20
1
Alex Lopez
Sr
28:31
9:30
2
Eliana Schulner
Jr
28:56
9:39
3
Jennifer Mayemura
Sr
28:59
9:40
4
Sun Hee Lee
So
29:09
9:43
5








Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.