Oak Park Results from the Tri-Valley League Finals at Lake Casitas on 11/7/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Beneduce, Emily Fr V 19:27.19 6:29 3 7/61 2/7 2/42 2/10 19:48
(0:20,1.7)
19:48
(0:20,1.7)
18:23 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Berns, Emma Jr V 19:31.21 6:30 3 8/61 3/7 3/42 1/10 23:41
(4:10,17.6)
20:03
(0:32,2.6)
20:03
(0:32,2.6)
18:20 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Blackwell, Brittany So V 18:48.36 6:16 3 2/61 1/7 1/42 2/12 19:07
(0:18,1.6)
19:02
(0:14,1.2)
19:02
(0:14,1.2)
17:53 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Chittick, Zoe Fr JV 25:00.81 8:20 3 47/94 20/35 27/42 1/2 26:15
(1:15,4.7)
26:15
(1:15,4.7)
25:22
(0:21,1.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Creason, Paige Fr JV 21:35.88 7:12 3 4/94 3/35 10/42 1/7 22:37
(1:01,4.5)
22:37
(1:01,4.5)
21:51
(0:15,1.1)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Decastro, Alianna Jr JV 25:58.71 8:40 3 63/94 27/35 34/42 1/1 24:14 29:07
(3:08,10.8)
24:14 23:11 You ROCK! (LR)
DeLuca, Amy Sr JV 25:17.24 8:26 3 51/94 24/35 31/42 1/1 20:58 26:11
(0:54,3.4)
20:58 20:22 You ROCK! (LR)
Deveau, Olivia So JV 24:34.4 8:11 3 37/94 15/35 22/42 1/2 22:40
Duerfeldt, Lauren So JV 24:31.49 8:10 3 36/94 14/35 21/42 1/2 25:06
(0:34,2.3)
25:34
(1:02,4.0)
25:06
(0:34,2.3)
22:54 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Engelhardt, Kendall Sr V 20:28.77 6:50 3 13/61 4/7 4/42 1/9 19:27 20:54
(0:25,2.0)
19:27 18:48 You ROCK! (LR)
Gigliotti, Sophia So JV 26:19.78 8:47 3 66/94 28/35 35/42 1/1 27:36
(1:16,4.6)
27:36
(1:16,4.6)
24:27 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Greenberg, Lian So JV 29:57.6 9:59 3 91/94 35/35 42/42 1/1 30:32
(0:34,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Grunberg, Michelle So JV 26:35.3 8:52 3 71/94 30/35 37/42 1/1 25:22 29:02
(2:27,8.4)
25:22 25:00 You ROCK! (LR)
Heatley, Larissa So JV 23:06.38 7:42 3 21/94 10/35 17/42 1/4 23:17
(0:11,0.8)
23:17
(0:11,0.8)
22:11 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Hoerman, Katy Sr V 21:25.39 7:08 3 24/61 6/7 7/42 1/7 20:18 22:19
(0:53,4.0)
20:18 20:18 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Hu, Rachel Fr JV 25:52.13 8:37 3 62/94 26/35 33/42 1/1 29:37
(3:45,12.7)
29:37
(3:45,12.7)
26:00
(0:08,0.5)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Jones, Julia So JV 22:03.22 7:21 3 9/94 7/35 14/42 1/5 23:26
(1:23,5.9)
23:27
(1:24,6.0)
23:26
(1:23,5.9)
21:10 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Kedar, Liat So JV 24:43.49 8:14 3 40/94 17/35 24/42 1/2 25:48
(1:05,4.2)
25:48
(1:05,4.2)
24:14 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Lee, Sun Hee So JV 26:58.99 9:00 3 79/94 31/35 38/42 1/1 29:10
(2:11,7.5)
29:10
(2:11,7.5)
27:32
(0:33,2.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Levinson, Amanda Jr JV 25:02.08 8:21 3 48/94 21/35 28/42 1/2 20:39
Lopez, Alex Sr JV 27:50.89 9:17 3 83/94 32/35 39/42 1/1 27:36 31:55
(4:04,12.7)
27:36 25:21 You ROCK! (LR)
Markarian, Emily So JV 21:56.63 7:19 3 8/94 6/35 13/42 1/5 22:53
(0:57,4.1)
23:20
(1:23,5.9)
22:53
(0:57,4.1)
21:37 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Mayemura, Jennifer Sr JV 28:26.19 9:29 3 86/94 33/35 40/42 1/1 24:46 31:56
(3:30,11.0)
24:46 23:43 You ROCK! (LR)
Mohabeer, Amanda So JV 25:04.57 8:22 3 50/94 23/35 30/42 1/1 27:05
(2:01,7.4)
27:05
(2:01,7.4)
24:35 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Novak, Brittney So JV 22:31.65 7:31 3 12/94 9/35 16/42 1/4 21:32 23:38
(1:06,4.7)
21:32 21:09 You ROCK! (LR)
Parrone, Annie So JV 29:25.67 9:49 3 89/94 34/35 41/42 1/1 29:05 32:58
(3:32,10.7)
29:05 27:24 You ROCK! (LR)
Reilly, Amanda So JV 24:43.98 8:15 3 42/94 19/35 26/42 1/2 25:37
(0:53,3.4)
25:37
(0:53,3.4)
25:37
(0:53,3.4)
23:49 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Rivera, Stephanie So JV 25:03.73 8:21 3 49/94 22/35 29/42 1/2 27:06
(2:03,7.5)
27:06
(2:03,7.5)
25:04
(0:00,0.0)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Rodrigues, Manuela So JV 24:05.04 8:02 3 30/94 12/35 19/42 2/2 25:45
(1:40,6.5)
25:45
(1:40,6.5)
24:40
(0:35,2.4)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, DPR)
Rosenkrantz, Gwen Fr JV 24:42.61 8:14 3 39/94 16/35 23/42 1/2 25:13
(0:30,2.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Ruble, Emily So V 21:28.94 7:10 3 26/61 7/7 8/42 1/5 20:51 21:59
(0:30,2.3)
20:51 20:14 You ROCK! (LR)
Schulner, Eliana Jr JV 26:22.37 8:47 3 68/94 29/35 36/42 1/1 25:44 29:20
(2:57,10.1)
25:44 24:20 You ROCK! (LR)
Schwartz, Nicole So JV 22:23.94 7:28 3 11/94 8/35 15/42 1/4 21:52 24:35
(2:11,8.9)
21:52 21:52 You ROCK! (LR, DSR)
Smith, Tyler Jr JV 25:36.6 8:32 3 57/94 25/35 32/42 1/1 23:41 27:26
(1:49,6.6)
23:41 22:54 You ROCK! (LR)
Torigian, Christina Jr JV 21:47.17 7:16 3 6/94 4/35 11/42 1/6 20:39 22:49
(1:02,4.5)
20:39 20:18 You ROCK! (LR)
Waldron, Jane Sr JV 24:24.39 8:08 3 35/94 13/35 20/42 1/2 24:01 25:14
(0:50,3.3)
24:01 23:02 You ROCK! (LR)
Walike, Alyssa So JV 24:43.73 8:15 3 41/94 18/35 25/42 1/2 24:57
(0:13,0.9)
27:55
(3:11,11.4)
24:57
(0:13,0.9)
24:57
(0:13,0.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Wall, Michaela So JV 21:48.04 7:16 3 7/94 5/35 12/42 1/6 21:32 23:18
(1:30,6.5)
21:32 20:23 You ROCK! (LR)
Watters, Kyra Fr JV 21:35.78 7:12 3 3/94 2/35 9/42 1/7 22:48
(1:13,5.3)
22:48
(1:13,5.3)
20:39 You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Winsick, Nina Sr JV 23:18.91 7:46 3 25/94 11/35 18/42 1/4 20:00 20:00 19:55 19:15 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ye, Grace So V 21:04.11 7:01 3 21/61 5/7 5/42 2/8 21:34
(0:30,2.3)
21:40
(0:36,2.7)
21:34
(0:30,2.3)
20:35 You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Zeolla, Jianna Jr JV 21:13.69 7:05 3 1/94 1/35 6/42 1/7 21:58
(0:45,3.4)
22:40
(1:26,6.3)
21:58
(0:45,3.4)
21:42
(0:28,2.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP, DPR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/8 99:20
2:16
3 6:37 6:16 7:01 51 6:37 98:46 100:08
(0:48,0.8)
95:08 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Brittany Blackwell (2), Emily Beneduce (7), Emma Berns (8), Kendall Engelhardt (13), Grace Ye (21)
JV 1st 5 1/6 108:01
0:34
3 7:12 7:05 7:16 21 7:12 106:06 117:26
(9:25,8.0)
106:06 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Jianna Zeolla (1), Kyra Watters (3), Paige Creason (4), Christina Torigian (6), Michaela Wall (7)
JV 2nd 5 1/4 112:02
1:10
3 7:28 7:19 7:42 17 7:28 109:22 128:55
(16:53,13.1)
109:22 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Emily Markarian (1), Julia Jones (2), Nicole Schwartz (3), Brittney Novak (4), Larissa Heatley (7)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 120:54
1:15
3 8:04 7:46 8:11 23 8:04 114:50 135:29
(14:35,10.8)
114:50 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Nina Winsick (1), Manuela Rodrigues (4), Jane Waldron (5), Lauren Duerfeldt (6), Olivia Deveau (7)
JV 4th 5 1/2 123:55
0:18
3 8:16 8:14 8:20 15 8:16 118:17 144:33
(20:38,14.3)
118:17 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Gwen Rosenkrantz (1), Liat Kedar (2), Alyssa Walike (3), Amanda Reilly (4), Zoe Chittick (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 126:04
0:35
3 8:24 8:21 8:32 15 8:24 120:43 120:43 120:43 Amanda Levinson (1), Stephanie Rivera (2), Amanda Mohabeer (3), Amy DeLuca (4), Tyler Smith (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 131:08
0:43
3 8:45 8:37 8:52 15 8:45 124:16 124:16 124:16 Rachel Hu (1), Alianna Decastro (2), Sophia Gigliotti (3), Eliana Schulner (4), Michelle Grunberg (5)
JV 7th 5 1/1 142:39
2:59
3 9:31 9:00 9:59 15 9:31 130:12 130:12 130:12 Sun Hee Lee (1), Alex Lopez (2), Jennifer Mayemura (3), Annie Parrone (4), Lian Greenberg (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Caroline Pietrzyk Jr Malibu HS 18:00.69 6:00
2 Brittany Blackwell So Oak Park 18:48.36 6:16 1/7 1/42 2/12 19:07
(0:18)
19:02
(0:14)
19:02
(0:14)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
3 Kiana Hope Sr Fillmore HS 18:49.94 6:17
4 Emma Fleming Jr Oaks Christian HS 19:07.58 6:23
5 Julia Sullivan Fr Oaks Christian HS 19:14.14 6:25
6 Alyssa Frank Sr La Reina HS 19:14.95 6:25
7 Emily Beneduce Fr Oak Park 19:27.19 6:29 2/7 2/42 2/10 19:48
(0:20)
19:48
(0:20)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
8 Emma Berns Jr Oak Park 19:31.21 6:30 3/7 3/42 1/10 23:41
(4:10)
20:03
(0:32)
20:03
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Holly Petrusson Sr La Reina HS 19:52.31 6:37
10 Amanda Wendt Jr La Reina HS 20:22.98 6:48
11 Kaitlyn Jones Sr Nordhoff HS 20:24.83 6:48
12 Isabella Diesfeld So St Bonaventure HS 20:25.18 6:48
13 Kendall Engelhardt Sr Oak Park 20:28.77 6:50 4/7 4/42 1/9 19:27 20:54
(0:25)
19:27 You ROCK! (LR)
14 Lupita Perez So Fillmore HS 20:32.08 6:51
15 Ariana Brajkovich Jr La Reina HS 20:33.36 6:51
16 Abigail White Jr Oaks Christian HS 20:41.44 6:54
17 Savannah Anderson Sr Oaks Christian HS 20:48.69 6:56
18 Briana Segoviano So Fillmore HS 20:53.22 6:58
19 Jacqueline Barsley So La Reina HS 20:58.32 6:59
20 Kayla Chase Sr Nordhoff HS 20:59.72 7:00
21 Grace Ye So Oak Park 21:04.11 7:01 5/7 5/42 2/8 21:34
(0:30)
21:40
(0:36)
21:34
(0:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
22 Alexis Tafoya Jr Fillmore HS 21:06.17 7:02
23 Jordyn Vassaur Sr Fillmore HS 21:17.17 7:06
24 Katy Hoerman Sr Oak Park 21:25.39 7:08 6/7 7/42 1/7 20:18 22:19
(0:53)
20:18 You ROCK! (LR)
25 Nicole Golden Jr Nordhoff HS 21:28.67 7:10
26 Emily Ruble So Oak Park 21:28.94 7:10 7/7 8/42 1/5 20:51 21:59
(0:30)
20:51 You ROCK! (LR)
27 Isabella Manos Fr La Reina HS 21:30.28 7:10
28 Isabel Perez Jr Oaks Christian HS 21:30.36 7:10
29 Farah Stack Fr Malibu HS 21:47.89 7:16
30 Amanda Peters So Oaks Christian HS 21:49.6 7:17
31 Bobbi Ellias Jr La Reina HS 22:04.97 7:22
32 Caitlin Myers So Malibu HS 22:08.04 7:23
33 Karley Jones So Nordhoff HS 22:13.27 7:24
34 Sofia Gallardo Jr Fillmore HS 22:16.9 7:26
35 Brenda Morales Jr Nordhoff HS 22:20.12 7:27
36 Karley Jungo So Nordhoff HS 22:32.18 7:31
37 Shannon Mcdermott Sr St Bonaventure HS 22:38.6 7:33
38 Rebekah Kaiser So St Bonaventure HS 22:41.55 7:34
39 Leticia Cruz Sr Carpinteria 23:01.68 7:41
40 Gaby Fantone So Carpinteria 23:24.45 7:48
41 Madeline Ward So Malibu HS 23:26.95 7:49
42 Emma Gallagher So Malibu HS 23:32.23 7:51
43 Emma London Sr Malibu HS 23:44.28 7:55
44 Hailey Krout Sr Nordhoff HS 23:49.97 7:57
45 Hannah Espinoza Sr Santa Paula HS 24:02.19 8:01
46 Liz Verduzco Sr Bishop Diego HS 24:44.24 8:15
47 Deisy Villasenor Sr Malibu HS 25:23.29 8:28
48 Madeleine Romanelli Fr Grace Brethren HS 25:27.53 8:29
49 Julia Vanconas Sr St Bonaventure HS 26:13.81 8:45
50 Lupita Saldana Fr Carpinteria 26:24.17 8:48
51 Grace Delk Sr Carpinteria 26:49.53 8:57
52 Lourdes Albea Fr Santa Clara HS 27:00.12 9:00
53 Andrea Sandoval Sr Santa Clara HS 27:12.9 9:04
54 Brandy Rocha Sr Carpinteria 27:21.68 9:07
55 Aylin Carmona Fr Carpinteria 27:58.34 9:19
56 Alondra Campuzano Fr Carpinteria 28:10.27 9:23
57 Elizabeth Fernandez Sr Santa Paula HS 28:57.99 9:39
58 Esmeralda Herrera So Santa Paula HS 29:23.41 9:48
59 Hailey Perez Sr St Bonaventure HS 33:54.1 11:18
60 Marisol Escobedo So Santa Paula HS 35:17.12 11:46
61 Mya Murillo So Santa Clara HS 37:08.69 12:23
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:16
99:20
19:52
6:37
51 Brittany Blackwel
So
18:48
6:16
2
Emily Beneduce
Fr
19:27
6:29
7
Emma Berns
Jr
19:31
6:30
8
Kendall Engelhar
Sr
20:29
6:50
13
Grace Ye
So
21:04
7:01
21
Katy Hoerman
Sr
21:25
7:08
24
Emily Ruble
So
21:29
7:10
26
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 La Reina HS
5-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:43
101:02
20:12
6:44
59 Alyssa Frank
Sr
19:15
6:25
6
Holly Petrusso
Sr
19:52
6:37
9
Amanda Wendt
Jr
20:23
6:48
10
Ariana Brajkovi
Jr
20:33
6:51
15
Jacqueli Barsley
So
20:58
6:59
19
Isabella Manos
Fr
21:30
7:10
27
Bobbi Ellias
Jr
22:05
7:22
31
3 Oaks Christian HS
4-1-2-3-3
Gap: 2:23
101:22
20:16
6:45
70 Emma Fleming
Jr
19:08
6:23
4
Julia Sullivan
Fr
19:14
6:25
5
Abigail White
Jr
20:41
6:54
16
Savannah Anderson
Sr
20:49
6:56
17
Isabel Perez
Jr
21:30
7:10
28
Amanda Peters
So
21:50
7:17
30




4 Fillmore HS
3-4-4-4-4
Gap: 2:27
102:39
20:32
6:51
80 Kiana Hope
Sr
18:50
6:17
3
Lupita Perez
So
20:32
6:51
14
Briana Segovian
So
20:53
6:58
18
Alexis Tafoya
Jr
21:06
7:02
22
Jordyn Vassaur
Sr
21:17
7:06
23
Sofia Gallardo
Jr
22:17
7:26
34




5 Nordhoff HS
6-6-5-5-5
Gap: 1:55
107:27
21:29
7:10
124 Kaitlyn Jones
Sr
20:25
6:48
11
Kayla Chase
Sr
21:00
7:00
20
Nicole Golden
Jr
21:29
7:10
25
Karley Jones
So
22:13
7:24
33
Brenda Morales
Jr
22:20
7:27
35
Karley Jungo
So
22:32
7:31
36
Hailey Krout
Sr
23:50
7:57
44
6 Malibu HS
1-5-6-6-6
Gap: 5:32
108:56
21:47
7:16
145 Caroline Pietrzyk
Jr
18:01
6:00
1
Farah Stack
Fr
21:48
7:16
29
Caitlin Myers
So
22:08
7:23
32
Madeline Ward
So
23:27
7:49
41
Emma Gallaghe
So
23:32
7:51
42
Emma London
Sr
23:44
7:55
43
Deisy Villasen
Sr
25:23
8:28
45
7 St Bonaventure HS
7-7-7-7-7
Gap: 13:29
125:53
25:11
8:24
185 Isabella Diesfeld
So
20:25
6:48
12
Shannon Mcdermot
Sr
22:39
7:33
37
Rebekah Kaiser
So
22:42
7:34
38
Julia Vanconas
Sr
26:14
8:45
46
Hailey Perez
Sr
33:54
11:18
52








8 Carpinteria
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 4:20
127:02
25:24
8:28
223 Leticia Cruz
Sr
23:02
7:41
39
Gaby Fantone
So
23:24
7:48
40
Lupita Saldana
Fr
26:24
8:48
47
Grace Delk
Sr
26:50
8:57
48
Brandy Rocha
Sr
27:22
9:07
49
Aylin Carmona
Fr
27:58
9:19
50
Alondra Campuzan
Fr
28:10
9:23
51
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Jianna Zeolla Jr Oak Park 21:13.69 7:05 1/35 6/42 1/7 21:58
(0:45)
22:40
(1:26)
21:58
(0:45)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
2 Meredith Honig So La Reina HS 21:35.74 7:12
3 Kyra Watters Fr Oak Park 21:35.78 7:12 2/35 9/42 1/7 22:48
(1:13)
22:48
(1:13)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
4 Paige Creason Fr Oak Park 21:35.88 7:12 3/35 10/42 1/7 22:37
(1:01)
22:37
(1:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
5 Jennifer Bitterly Sr La Reina HS 21:44.71 7:15
6 Christina Torigian Jr Oak Park 21:47.17 7:16 4/35 11/42 1/6 20:39 22:49
(1:02)
20:39 You ROCK! (LR)
7 Michaela Wall So Oak Park 21:48.04 7:16 5/35 12/42 1/6 21:32 23:18
(1:30)
21:32 You ROCK! (LR)
8 Emily Markarian So Oak Park 21:56.63 7:19 6/35 13/42 1/5 22:53
(0:57)
23:20
(1:23)
22:53
(0:57)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
9 Julia Jones So Oak Park 22:03.22 7:21 7/35 14/42 1/5 23:26
(1:23)
23:27
(1:24)
23:26
(1:23)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
10 Hannah Niehoff Fr La Reina HS 22:19.38 7:26
11 Nicole Schwartz So Oak Park 22:23.94 7:28 8/35 15/42 1/4 21:52 24:35
(2:11)
21:52 You ROCK! (LR)
12 Brittney Novak So Oak Park 22:31.65 7:31 9/35 16/42 1/4 21:32 23:38
(1:06)
21:32 You ROCK! (LR)
13 Rachel Lee Fr La Reina HS 22:36.62 7:32
14 Kelly Mcnicoll Fr La Reina HS 22:38.36 7:33
15 Marisol Martinez Fr Fillmore HS 22:41.5 7:34
16 Ruhi Patel So La Reina HS 22:42.63 7:34
17 Gabrielle Castagna So Nordhoff HS 22:43.09 7:34
18 Kimberly Vazquez So Fillmore HS 22:43.89 7:35
19 Haley Grant Sr Nordhoff HS 22:56.73 7:39
20 Ashley Brown Fr La Reina HS 23:05.76 7:42
21 Larissa Heatley So Oak Park 23:06.38 7:42 10/35 17/42 1/4 23:17
(0:11)
23:17
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
22 Rachel Swanson Sr La Reina HS 23:06.4 7:42
23 Danica Dickison Jr La Reina HS 23:06.51 7:42
24 Bradie Ellias Fr La Reina HS 23:13.61 7:45
25 Nina Winsick Sr Oak Park 23:18.91 7:46 11/35 18/42 1/4 20:00 20:00 19:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Amelia Armstrong Sr Oaks Christian HS 23:26.8 7:49
27 Irma Torres So Fillmore HS 23:47.66 7:56
28 Megan O'toole Sr La Reina HS 23:57.79 7:59
29 Kendra Butters Jr La Reina HS 23:59.83 8:00
30 Manuela Rodrigues So Oak Park 24:05.04 8:02 12/35 19/42 2/2 25:45
(1:40)
25:45
(1:40)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
31 Hailee Garcia Sr Nordhoff HS 24:12.85 8:04
32 Erika Texin Jr Fillmore HS 24:19.34 8:06
33 Alyssa Ramirez Fr Fillmore HS 24:19.6 8:07
34 Mia Schembri Jr Nordhoff HS 24:22.61 8:08
35 Jane Waldron Sr Oak Park 24:24.39 8:08 13/35 20/42 1/2 24:01 25:14
(0:50)
24:01 You ROCK! (LR)
36 Lauren Duerfeldt So Oak Park 24:31.49 8:10 14/35 21/42 1/2 25:06
(0:34)
25:34
(1:02)
25:06
(0:34)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Olivia Deveau So Oak Park 24:34.4 8:11 15/35 22/42 1/2
38 Desirae Cox Sr Nordhoff HS 24:37.48 8:12
39 Gwen Rosenkrantz Fr Oak Park 24:42.61 8:14 16/35 23/42 1/2
40 Liat Kedar So Oak Park 24:43.49 8:14 17/35 24/42 1/2 25:48
(1:05)
25:48
(1:05)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
41 Alyssa Walike So Oak Park 24:43.73 8:15 18/35 25/42 1/2 24:57
(0:13)
27:55
(3:11)
24:57
(0:13)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
42 Amanda Reilly So Oak Park 24:43.98 8:15 19/35 26/42 1/2 25:37
(0:53)
25:37
(0:53)
25:37
(0:53)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Olivia Frasher Jr La Reina HS 24:51.76 8:17
44 Tori Doan So Nordhoff HS 24:57.41 8:19
45 Brooke Stuart Sr La Reina HS 24:59.24 8:20
46 Maria Soto So Nordhoff HS 24:59.52 8:20
47 Zoe Chittick Fr Oak Park 25:00.81 8:20 20/35 27/42 1/2 26:15
(1:15)
26:15
(1:15)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
48 Amanda Levinson Jr Oak Park 25:02.08 8:21 21/35 28/42 1/2
49 Stephanie Rivera So Oak Park 25:03.73 8:21 22/35 29/42 1/2 27:06
(2:03)
27:06
(2:03)
You ROCK! (LR, PR, SBP)
50 Amanda Mohabeer So Oak Park 25:04.57 8:22 23/35 30/42 1/1 27:05
(2:01)
27:05
(2:01)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
51 Amy DeLuca Sr Oak Park 25:17.24 8:26 24/35 31/42 1/1 20:58 26:11
(0:54)
20:58 You ROCK! (LR)
52 Heather Louks Sr Oaks Christian HS 25:22.77 8:28
53 Hannah Vasquez Jr Fillmore HS 25:23.35 8:28
54 Madison Mcilwain Fr La Reina HS 25:25.74 8:29
55 Kennedy Rose Sr La Reina HS 25:26.18 8:29
56 Ayianna Pillado Fr Fillmore HS 25:33.17 8:31
57 Tyler Smith Jr Oak Park 25:36.6 8:32 25/35 32/42 1/1 23:41 27:26
(1:49)
23:41 You ROCK! (LR)
58 Molly Gallagher So Malibu HS 25:40.51 8:34
59 Grace Camenker Sr La Reina HS 25:41.73 8:34
60 Erika Ruiz So Fillmore HS 25:44.56 8:35
61 Jessica Dubrin So Nordhoff HS 25:50.95 8:37
62 Rachel Hu Fr Oak Park 25:52.13 8:37 26/35 33/42 1/1 29:37
(3:45)
29:37
(3:45)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
63 Alianna Decastro Jr Oak Park 25:58.71 8:40 27/35 34/42 1/1 24:14 29:07
(3:08)
24:14 You ROCK! (LR)
64 Fiona Sereboff So La Reina HS 26:12.86 8:44
65 Brittany Yeager Fr La Reina HS 26:15.92 8:45
66 Sophia Gigliotti So Oak Park 26:19.78 8:47 28/35 35/42 1/1 27:36
(1:16)
27:36
(1:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
67 Amariza Almaguer So Fillmore HS 26:20.91 8:47
68 Eliana Schulner Jr Oak Park 26:22.37 8:47 29/35 36/42 1/1 25:44 29:20
(2:57)
25:44 You ROCK! (LR)
69 Seleni Zamora Fr Carpinteria 26:23.66 8:48
70 Natalie Cornejo Jr Nordhoff HS 26:32.99 8:51
71 Michelle Grunberg So Oak Park 26:35.3 8:52 30/35 37/42 1/1 25:22 29:02
(2:27)
25:22 You ROCK! (LR)
72 Christina Glover Sr Oaks Christian HS 26:39.15 8:53
73 Claire Sheller Fr La Reina HS 26:41 8:54
74 Andrea Castro Fr Carpinteria 26:45.16 8:55
75 Kaeli Almaguer So Fillmore HS 26:46.04 8:55
76 Jena Weinberger Jr Malibu HS 26:49.93 8:57
77 Rowen Blane Fr Malibu HS 26:52.55 8:58
78 Kellly Lam Sr Carpinteria 26:53.2 8:58
79 Sun Hee Lee So Oak Park 26:58.99 9:00 31/35 38/42 1/1 29:10
(2:11)
29:10
(2:11)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
80 Kryzz Del Manzano So Nordhoff HS 27:13.97 9:05
81 Brenda Rocha Sr Carpinteria 27:33.54 9:11
82 Daisy Avila Fr Carpinteria 27:47.94 9:16
83 Alex Lopez Sr Oak Park 27:50.89 9:17 32/35 39/42 1/1 27:36 31:55
(4:04)
27:36 You ROCK! (LR)
84 Caitlin Arocho Jr La Reina HS 27:59.46 9:20
85 Sarah Madias Fr Oaks Christian HS 28:21.88 9:27
86 Jennifer Mayemura Sr Oak Park 28:26.19 9:29 33/35 40/42 1/1 24:46 31:56
(3:30)
24:46 You ROCK! (LR)
87 Xochitl Moreno Fr Carpinteria 28:40 9:33
88 Melissa Nunes Sr Fillmore HS 29:05.28 9:42
89 Annie Parrone So Oak Park 29:25.67 9:49 34/35 41/42 1/1 29:05 32:58
(3:32)
29:05 You ROCK! (LR)
90 Mayte Guzman So Nordhoff HS 29:48.83 9:56
91 Lian Greenberg So Oak Park 29:57.6 9:59 35/35 42/42 1/1
92 Adriana Rodriguez Fr Carpinteria 30:20.3 10:07
93 Arianna Macaluso Sr La Reina HS 30:41.9 10:14
94 Bella Fedoroff Sr Oaks Christian HS 31:55.18 10:38
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:34
108:01
21:36
7:12
21 Jianna Zeolla
Jr
21:14
7:05
1
Kyra Watters
Fr
21:36
7:12
3
Paige Creason
Fr
21:36
7:12
4
Christin Torigian
Jr
21:47
7:16
6
Michaela Wall
So
21:48
7:16
7
Emily Markaria
So
21:57
7:19
8
Julia Jones
So
22:03
7:21
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 La Reina HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:03
110:55
22:11
7:24
40 Meredith Honig
So
21:36
7:12
2
Jennifer Bitterly
Sr
21:45
7:15
5
Hannah Niehoff
Fr
22:19
7:26
10
Rachel Lee
Fr
22:37
7:32
11
Kelly Mcnicoll
Fr
22:38
7:33
12
Ruhi Patel
So
22:43
7:34
14
Ashley Brown
Fr
23:06
7:42
18
3 Fillmore HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 1:38
117:52
23:34
7:51
94 Marisol Martinez
Fr
22:42
7:34
13
Kimberly Vazquez
So
22:44
7:35
16
Irma Torres
So
23:48
7:56
20
Erika Texin
Jr
24:19
8:06
22
Alyssa Ramirez
Fr
24:20
8:07
23
Hannah Vasquez
Jr
25:23
8:28
29
Ayianna Pillado
Fr
25:33
8:31
30
4 Nordhoff HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:54
118:53
23:47
7:56
102 Gabriell Castagna
So
22:43
7:34
15
Haley Grant
Sr
22:57
7:39
17
Hailee Garcia
Sr
24:13
8:04
21
Mia Schembri
Jr
24:23
8:08
24
Desirae Cox
Sr
24:37
8:12
25
Tori Doan
So
24:57
8:19
26
Maria Soto
So
25:00
8:20
27
5 Oaks Christian HS
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 8:28
135:46
27:09
9:03
156 Amelia Armstron
Sr
23:27
7:49
19
Heather Louks
Sr
25:23
8:28
28
Christin Glover
Sr
26:39
8:53
32
Sarah Madias
Fr
28:22
9:27
37
Bella Fedoroff
Sr
31:55
10:38
40








6 Carpinteria
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 1:24
135:24
27:05
9:02
169 Seleni Zamora
Fr
26:24
8:48
31
Andrea Castro
Fr
26:45
8:55
33
Kellly Lam
Sr
26:53
8:58
34
Brenda Rocha
Sr
27:34
9:11
35
Daisy Avila
Fr
27:48
9:16
36
Xochitl Moreno
Fr
28:40
9:33
38
Adriana Rodrigue
Fr
30:20
10:07
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:10
112:02
22:24
7:28
17 Emily Markaria
So
21:57
7:19
1
Julia Jones
So
22:03
7:21
2
Nicole Schwartz
So
22:24
7:28
3
Brittney Novak
So
22:32
7:31
4
Larissa Heatley
So
23:06
7:42
7
Nina Winsick
Sr
23:19
7:46
11
Manuela Rodrigue
So
24:05
8:02
14
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 La Reina HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:31
115:15
23:03
7:41
38 Ruhi Patel
So
22:43
7:34
5
Ashley Brown
Fr
23:06
7:42
6
Rachel Swanson
Sr
23:06
7:42
8
Danica Dickison
Jr
23:07
7:42
9
Bradie Ellias
Fr
23:14
7:45
10
Megan O'toole
Sr
23:58
7:59
12
Kendra Butters
Jr
24:00
8:00
13
3 Nordhoff HS
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:17
129:35
25:55
8:38
97 Tori Doan
So
24:57
8:19
15
Maria Soto
So
25:00
8:20
16
Jessica Dubrin
So
25:51
8:37
20
Natalie Cornejo
Jr
26:33
8:51
22
Kryzz Del Manzano
So
27:14
9:05
24
Mayte Guzman
So
29:49
9:56
26




4 Fillmore HS
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 1:23
129:48
25:58
8:39
98 Hannah Vasquez
Jr
25:23
8:28
17
Ayianna Pillado
Fr
25:33
8:31
18
Erika Ruiz
So
25:45
8:35
19
Amariza Almaguer
So
26:21
8:47
21
Kaeli Almaguer
So
26:46
8:55
23
Melissa Nunes
Sr
29:05
9:42
25




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
120:54
24:11
8:04
23 Nina Winsick
Sr
23:19
7:46
1
Manuela Rodrigue
So
24:05
8:02
4
Jane Waldron
Sr
24:24
8:08
5
Lauren Duerfeld
So
24:31
8:10
6
Olivia Deveau
So
24:34
8:11
7
Gwen Rosenkra
Fr
24:43
8:14
8
Liat Kedar
So
24:43
8:14
9
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 La Reina HS
2-1-2-2-2
Gap: 1:28
123:14
24:39
8:13
38 Megan O'toole
Sr
23:58
7:59
2
Kendra Butters
Jr
24:00
8:00
3
Olivia Frasher
Jr
24:52
8:17
10
Brooke Stuart
Sr
24:59
8:20
11
Madison Mcilwain
Fr
25:26
8:29
12
Kennedy Rose
Sr
25:26
8:29
13
Grace Camenker
Sr
25:42
8:34
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:18
123:55
24:47
8:16
15 Gwen Rosenkra
Fr
24:43
8:14
1
Liat Kedar
So
24:43
8:14
2
Alyssa Walike
So
24:44
8:15
3
Amanda Reilly
So
24:44
8:15
4
Zoe Chittick
Fr
25:01
8:20
5
Amanda Levinson
Jr
25:02
8:21
6
Stephani Rivera
So
25:04
8:21
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
2 La Reina HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:15
130:18
26:04
8:41
50 Kennedy Rose
Sr
25:26
8:29
8
Grace Camenker
Sr
25:42
8:34
9
Fiona Sereboff
So
26:13
8:44
10
Brittany Yeager
Fr
26:16
8:45
11
Claire Sheller
Fr
26:41
8:54
12
Caitlin Arocho
Jr
27:59
9:20
13
Arianna Macaluso
Sr
30:42
10:14
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:35
126:04
25:13
8:24
15 Amanda Levinson
Jr
25:02
8:21
1
Stephani Rivera
So
25:04
8:21
2
Amanda Mohabeer
So
25:05
8:22
3
Amy DeLuca
Sr
25:17
8:26
4
Tyler Smith
Jr
25:37
8:32
5
Rachel Hu
Fr
25:52
8:37
6
Alianna Decastro
Jr
25:59
8:40
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:43
131:08
26:14
8:45
15 Rachel Hu
Fr
25:52
8:37
1
Alianna Decastro
Jr
25:59
8:40
2
Sophia Gigliott
So
26:20
8:47
3
Eliana Schulner
Jr
26:22
8:47
4
Michelle Grunberg
So
26:35
8:52
5
Sun Hee Lee
So
26:59
9:00
6
Alex Lopez
Sr
27:51
9:17
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 7th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:59
142:39
28:32
9:31
15 Sun Hee Lee
So
26:59
9:00
1
Alex Lopez
Sr
27:51
9:17
2
Jennifer Mayemura
Sr
28:26
9:29
3
Annie Parrone
So
29:26
9:49
4
Lian Greenber
So
29:58
9:59
5








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.