Oak Park Results from the Oak Park Invite at Oak Canyon Community Park on 9/11/13

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Beneduce, Emily Fr F/S 20:47.8 6:56 3 1/9 1/7 2/45 1/2 You ROCK! (BP)
Berns, Emma Jr JV 20:15.18 6:45 3 1/40 1/33 1/45 1/2 25:28
(5:13,20.5)
25:28
(5:13,20.5)
23:56
(3:41,15.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
Blackwell, Brittany So F/S 20:55.2 6:58 3 2/9 2/7 3/45 1/2 21:41
(0:46,3.6)
21:41
(0:46,3.6)
21:41
(0:46,3.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Caltabiano, Hannah Fr JV 33:51.87 11:17 3 40/40 33/33 45/45 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
Chittick, Zoe Fr JV 27:26.86 9:09 3 26/40 20/33 30/45 1/1
Creason, Paige Fr JV 23:10.15 7:43 3 5/40 5/33 12/45 1/2 You ROCK! (BP)
Decastro, Alianna Jr JV 29:26.2 9:49 3 32/40 25/33 35/45 1/1 28:26 28:26 25:19
DeLuca, Amy Sr V 25:35.26 8:32 3 3/11 3/5 25/45 1/2 23:46 23:46 21:39
Deveau, Olivia So JV 25:00.7 8:20 3 15/40 13/33 22/45 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
Duerfeldt, Lauren So JV 25:20.12 8:27 3 17/40 15/33 24/45 1/1 28:55
(3:35,12.4)
28:55
(3:35,12.4)
28:55
(3:35,12.4)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
Engelhardt, Kendall Sr V 21:10.18 7:03 3 1/11 1/5 4/45 1/3 21:23
(0:13,1.0)
21:23
(0:13,1.0)
20:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR, BP)
Gigliotti, Sophia So JV 26:31.68 8:51 3 22/40 18/33 28/45 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
Greenberg, Lian So JV 30:31.66 10:11 3 39/40 32/33 43/45 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
Grunberg, Michelle So JV 28:23.38 9:28 3 30/40 23/33 33/45 1/1 29:17
(0:54,3.1)
29:17
(0:54,3.1)
29:17
(0:54,3.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Heatley, Larissa So JV 24:04.84 8:02 3 12/40 11/33 20/45 1/1 24:22
(0:17,1.2)
24:22
(0:17,1.2)
24:22
(0:17,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
Hoerman, Katy Sr V 23:08.78 7:43 3 2/11 2/5 11/45 1/2 22:35 22:35 21:29 You ROCK! (BP)
Hu, Rachel Fr JV 29:47.57 9:56 3 35/40 28/33 38/45 1/1
Jones, Julia So F/S 23:26.92 7:49 3 7/9 7/7 15/45 1/1 24:48
(1:21,5.5)
24:48
(1:21,5.5)
24:48
(1:21,5.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
Kedar, Liat So JV 26:11.37 8:44 3 18/40 16/33 26/45 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
Lee, Sun Hee So JV 30:27.92 10:09 3 38/40 31/33 42/45 1/1
Levinson, Amanda Jr JV 23:58.25 7:59 3 11/40 10/33 19/45 1/1 25:27
(1:29,5.8)
25:27
(1:29,5.8)
25:27
(1:29,5.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
Lopez, Alex Sr V 29:53.38 9:58 3 9/11 4/5 40/45 2/2 29:08 29:08 27:17
Markarian, Emily So JV 23:29.45 7:50 3 7/40 7/33 16/45 1/2 26:40
(3:10,11.9)
26:40
(3:10,11.9)
26:40
(3:10,11.9)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
Mayemura, Jennifer Sr V 30:52.37 10:17 3 10/11 5/5 44/45 1/2 27:15 27:15 26:10
Miller, Brooklyn Jr JV 22:16.16 7:25 3 2/40 2/33 6/45 1/2 21:19 21:19 You ROCK! (BP)
O'Brien, Emma So F/S 21:33.45 7:11 3 3/9 3/7 5/45 1/1 21:50
(0:16,1.2)
21:50
(0:16,1.2)
21:50
(0:16,1.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
Ortiz, Angelle Jr JV 24:51.07 8:17 3 13/40 12/33 21/45 1/1 25:10
(0:19,1.3)
25:10
(0:19,1.3)
23:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Parrone, Annie So JV 29:48.76 9:56 3 36/40 29/33 39/45 1/1 30:48
(1:00,3.2)
30:48
(1:00,3.2)
30:48
(1:00,3.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Reilly, Amanda So JV 26:18.13 8:46 3 19/40 17/33 27/45 1/1
Rivera, Stephanie So JV 28:24.44 9:28 3 31/40 24/33 34/45 1/1
Rosenkrantz, Gwen Fr JV 27:35.12 9:12 3 27/40 21/33 31/45 1/1
Ruble, Emily So F/S 22:50.73 7:37 3 4/9 4/7 8/45 1/1 24:00
(1:09,4.8)
24:00
(1:09,4.8)
24:00
(1:09,4.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Schulner, Eliana Jr JV 29:47.18 9:56 3 34/40 27/33 37/45 1/1 27:42 27:42 27:42
Schwartz, Nicole So JV 23:47.02 7:56 3 9/40 8/33 17/45 1/1 24:58
(1:11,4.7)
24:58
(1:11,4.7)
24:58
(1:11,4.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
Shapiro, Brooke So JV 29:29.92 9:50 3 33/40 26/33 36/45 1/1
Smith, Tyler Jr JV 28:22.01 9:27 3 29/40 22/33 32/45 1/1 26:14 26:14 25:40
Torigian, Christina Jr JV 22:34.53 7:32 3 3/40 3/33 7/45 1/2 22:07 22:07 22:07 You ROCK! (BP)
Tsai, Asumi So JV 23:22.55 7:48 3 6/40 6/33 14/45 1/2 25:13
(1:50,7.3)
25:13
(1:50,7.3)
25:13
(1:50,7.3)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
Walike, Alyssa So JV 26:41.23 8:54 3 23/40 19/33 29/45 1/1 28:32
(1:50,6.5)
28:32
(1:50,6.5)
28:32
(1:50,6.5)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wall, Michaela So JV 23:01.03 7:40 3 4/40 4/33 10/45 1/2 You ROCK! (BP)
Watters, Kyra Fr F/S 23:14.75 7:45 3 6/9 6/7 13/45 1/1
Wilburn, Sarah Fr JV 30:17.75 10:06 3 37/40 30/33 41/45 1/1
Wood, Lauryn So JV 25:17.22 8:26 3 16/40 14/33 23/45 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
Ye, Grace So F/S 22:50.75 7:37 3 5/9 5/7 9/45 1/1 24:59
(2:08,8.6)
24:59
(2:08,8.6)
24:59
(2:08,8.6)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Zeolla, Jianna Jr JV 23:57.69 7:59 3 10/40 9/33 18/45 1/1 22:17 22:17
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • BP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 1/2 130:40
9:42
3 8:43 7:03 10:17 23 8:43 118:30 118:30 96:16 Kendall Engelhardt (1), Katy Hoerman (2), Amy DeLuca (3), Alex Lopez (8), Jennifer Mayemura (9)
JV 1st 5 1/2 111:17
2:55
3 7:25 6:45 7:43 15 7:25 110:25 110:25 103:39 Emma Berns (1), Brooklyn Miller (2), Christina Torigian (3), Michaela Wall (4), Paige Creason (5)
JV 2nd 5 1/1 118:35
0:36
3 7:54 7:48 7:59 15 7:54 124:12
(5:37,4.5)
124:12
(5:37,4.5)
108:36 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Asumi Tsai (1), Emily Markarian (2), Nicole Schwartz (3), Jianna Zeolla (4), Amanda Levinson (5)
JV 3rd 5 1/1 124:34
1:15
3 8:18 8:02 8:27 15 8:18 129:53
(5:19,4.1)
129:53
(5:19,4.1)
111:41 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Larissa Heatley (1), Angelle Ortiz (2), Olivia Deveau (3), Lauryn Wood (4), Lauren Duerfeldt (5)
JV 4th 5 1/1 133:09
1:15
3 8:53 8:44 9:09 15 8:53 134:26
(1:17,1.0)
134:26
(1:17,1.0)
115:28 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Liat Kedar (1), Amanda Reilly (2), Sophia Gigliotti (3), Alyssa Walike (4), Zoe Chittick (5)
JV 5th 5 1/1 142:11
1:51
3 9:29 9:12 9:49 15 9:29 141:55 141:55 121:16 Gwen Rosenkrantz (1), Tyler Smith (2), Michelle Grunberg (3), Stephanie Rivera (4), Alianna Decastro (5)
JV 6th 5 1/1 149:11
0:48
3 9:57 9:50 10:06 15 9:57 150:08
(0:57,0.6)
150:08
(0:57,0.6)
125:05 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Brooke Shapiro (1), Eliana Schulner (2), Rachel Hu (3), Annie Parrone (4), Sarah Wilburn (5)
F/S 1st 5 1/1 108:58
2:03
3 7:16 6:56 7:37 15 7:16 117:28
(8:30,7.2)
117:28
(8:30,7.2)
108:35 Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR) Emily Beneduce (1), Brittany Blackwell (2), Emma O'Brien (3), Emily Ruble (4), Grace Ye (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Kendall Engelhardt Sr Oak Park 21:10.18 7:03 1/5 4/45 1/3 21:23
(0:13)
21:23
(0:13)
20:33 You ROCK! (LY, LR, BP)
2 Katy Hoerman Sr Oak Park 23:08.78 7:43 2/5 11/45 1/2 22:35 22:35 21:29 You ROCK! (BP)
3 Amy DeLuca Sr Oak Park 25:35.26 8:32 3/5 25/45 1/2 23:46 23:46 21:39
4 Catalina Vasquez Sr Santa Paula HS 25:47.8 8:36
5 Hannah Espinoza Sr Santa Paula HS 25:47.98 8:36
6 Elizabeth Fernandez Sr Santa Paula HS 26:20.7 8:47
7 Andrea Sandoval Sr Santa Clara HS 28:02.83 9:21
8 Lizbeth Magana Fr Santa Paula HS 28:18 9:26
9 Alex Lopez Sr Oak Park 29:53.38 9:58 4/5 40/45 2/2 29:08 29:08 27:17
10 Jennifer Mayemura Sr Oak Park 30:52.37 10:17 5/5 44/45 1/2 27:15 27:15 26:10
11 Esmeralda Herrera So Santa Paula HS 32:16.42 10:45
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 9:42
130:40
26:08
8:43
23 Kendall Engelhar
Sr
21:10
7:03
1
Katy Hoerman
Sr
23:09
7:43
2
Amy DeLuca
Sr
25:35
8:32
3
Alex Lopez
Sr
29:53
9:58
8
Jennifer Mayemura
Sr
30:52
10:17
9








2 Santa Paula HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 6:29
138:31
27:42
9:14
32 Catalina Vasquez
Sr
25:48
8:36
4
Hannah Espinoza
Sr
25:48
8:36
5
Elizabet Fernande
Sr
26:21
8:47
6
Lizbeth Magana
Fr
28:18
9:26
7
Esmerald Herrera
So
32:16
10:45
10








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emma Berns Jr Oak Park 20:15.18 6:45 1/33 1/45 1/2 25:28
(5:13)
25:28
(5:13)
23:56
(3:41)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
2 Brooklyn Miller Jr Oak Park 22:16.16 7:25 2/33 6/45 1/2 21:19 21:19 You ROCK! (BP)
3 Christina Torigian Jr Oak Park 22:34.53 7:32 3/33 7/45 1/2 22:07 22:07 22:07 You ROCK! (BP)
4 Michaela Wall So Oak Park 23:01.03 7:40 4/33 10/45 1/2 You ROCK! (BP)
5 Paige Creason Fr Oak Park 23:10.15 7:43 5/33 12/45 1/2 You ROCK! (BP)
6 Asumi Tsai So Oak Park 23:22.55 7:48 6/33 14/45 1/2 25:13
(1:50)
25:13
(1:50)
25:13
(1:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
7 Emily Markarian So Oak Park 23:29.45 7:50 7/33 16/45 1/2 26:40
(3:10)
26:40
(3:10)
26:40
(3:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
8 Brooke Higa So Agoura HS 23:41.02 7:54
9 Nicole Schwartz So Oak Park 23:47.02 7:56 8/33 17/45 1/1 24:58
(1:11)
24:58
(1:11)
24:58
(1:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
10 Jianna Zeolla Jr Oak Park 23:57.69 7:59 9/33 18/45 1/1 22:17 22:17
11 Amanda Levinson Jr Oak Park 23:58.25 7:59 10/33 19/45 1/1 25:27
(1:29)
25:27
(1:29)
25:27
(1:29)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
12 Larissa Heatley So Oak Park 24:04.84 8:02 11/33 20/45 1/1 24:22
(0:17)
24:22
(0:17)
24:22
(0:17)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
13 Angelle Ortiz Jr Oak Park 24:51.07 8:17 12/33 21/45 1/1 25:10
(0:19)
25:10
(0:19)
23:02 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
14 Rachel Lou Fr Agoura HS 24:51.34 8:17
15 Olivia Deveau So Oak Park 25:00.7 8:20 13/33 22/45 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
16 Lauryn Wood So Oak Park 25:17.22 8:26 14/33 23/45 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
17 Lauren Duerfeldt So Oak Park 25:20.12 8:27 15/33 24/45 1/1 28:55
(3:35)
28:55
(3:35)
28:55
(3:35)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
18 Liat Kedar So Oak Park 26:11.37 8:44 16/33 26/45 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
19 Amanda Reilly So Oak Park 26:18.13 8:46 17/33 27/45 1/1
20 Mackie Golub Sr Agoura HS 26:27.27 8:49
21 Madeline Geesen So Agoura HS 26:30.08 8:50
22 Sophia Gigliotti So Oak Park 26:31.68 8:51 18/33 28/45 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
23 Alyssa Walike So Oak Park 26:41.23 8:54 19/33 29/45 1/1 28:32
(1:50)
28:32
(1:50)
28:32
(1:50)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
24 Becca Stelman So Agoura HS 27:19.84 9:07
25 Hayley Sanders Jr Agoura HS 27:21.64 9:07
26 Zoe Chittick Fr Oak Park 27:26.86 9:09 20/33 30/45 1/1
27 Gwen Rosenkrantz Fr Oak Park 27:35.12 9:12 21/33 31/45 1/1
28 Megan Schulze So Agoura HS 27:37.4 9:12
29 Tyler Smith Jr Oak Park 28:22.01 9:27 22/33 32/45 1/1 26:14 26:14 25:40
30 Michelle Grunberg So Oak Park 28:23.38 9:28 23/33 33/45 1/1 29:17
(0:54)
29:17
(0:54)
29:17
(0:54)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
31 Stephanie Rivera So Oak Park 28:24.44 9:28 24/33 34/45 1/1
32 Alianna Decastro Jr Oak Park 29:26.2 9:49 25/33 35/45 1/1 28:26 28:26 25:19
33 Brooke Shapiro So Oak Park 29:29.92 9:50 26/33 36/45 1/1
34 Eliana Schulner Jr Oak Park 29:47.18 9:56 27/33 37/45 1/1 27:42 27:42 27:42
35 Rachel Hu Fr Oak Park 29:47.57 9:56 28/33 38/45 1/1
36 Annie Parrone So Oak Park 29:48.76 9:56 29/33 39/45 1/1 30:48
(1:00)
30:48
(1:00)
30:48
(1:00)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
37 Sarah Wilburn Fr Oak Park 30:17.75 10:06 30/33 41/45 1/1
38 Sun Hee Lee So Oak Park 30:27.92 10:09 31/33 42/45 1/1
39 Lian Greenberg So Oak Park 30:31.66 10:11 32/33 43/45 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
40 Hannah Caltabiano Fr Oak Park 33:51.87 11:17 33/33 45/45 1/1 You ROCK! (BP)
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:55
111:17
22:15
7:25
15 Emma Berns
Jr
20:15
6:45
1
Brooklyn Miller
Jr
22:16
7:25
2
Christin Torigian
Jr
22:35
7:32
3
Michaela Wall
So
23:01
7:40
4
Paige Creason
Fr
23:10
7:43
5
Asumi Tsai
So
23:23
7:48
6
Emily Markaria
So
23:29
7:50
7
2 Agoura HS
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:39
128:50
25:46
8:35
50 Brooke Higa
So
23:41
7:54
8
Rachel Lou
Fr
24:51
8:17
9
Mackie Golub
Sr
26:27
8:49
10
Madeline Geesen
So
26:30
8:50
11
Becca Stelman
So
27:20
9:07
12
Hayley Sanders
Jr
27:22
9:07
13
Megan Schulze
So
27:37
9:12
14
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:36
118:35
23:43
7:54
15 Asumi Tsai
So
23:23
7:48
1
Emily Markaria
So
23:29
7:50
2
Nicole Schwartz
So
23:47
7:56
3
Jianna Zeolla
Jr
23:58
7:59
4
Amanda Levinson
Jr
23:58
7:59
5
Larissa Heatley
So
24:05
8:02
6
Angelle Ortiz
Jr
24:51
8:17
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
124:34
24:55
8:18
15 Larissa Heatley
So
24:05
8:02
1
Angelle Ortiz
Jr
24:51
8:17
2
Olivia Deveau
So
25:01
8:20
3
Lauryn Wood
So
25:17
8:26
4
Lauren Duerfeld
So
25:20
8:27
5
Liat Kedar
So
26:11
8:44
6
Amanda Reilly
So
26:18
8:46
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:15
133:09
26:38
8:53
15 Liat Kedar
So
26:11
8:44
1
Amanda Reilly
So
26:18
8:46
2
Sophia Gigliott
So
26:32
8:51
3
Alyssa Walike
So
26:41
8:54
4
Zoe Chittick
Fr
27:27
9:09
5
Gwen Rosenkra
Fr
27:35
9:12
6
Tyler Smith
Jr
28:22
9:27
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 5th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:51
142:11
28:26
9:29
15 Gwen Rosenkra
Fr
27:35
9:12
1
Tyler Smith
Jr
28:22
9:27
2
Michelle Grunberg
So
28:23
9:28
3
Stephani Rivera
So
28:24
9:28
4
Alianna Decastro
Jr
29:26
9:49
5
Brooke Shapiro
So
29:30
9:50
6
Eliana Schulner
Jr
29:47
9:56
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 6th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:48
149:11
29:50
9:57
15 Brooke Shapiro
So
29:30
9:50
1
Eliana Schulner
Jr
29:47
9:56
2
Rachel Hu
Fr
29:48
9:56
3
Annie Parrone
So
29:49
9:56
4
Sarah Wilburn
Fr
30:18
10:06
5
Sun Hee Lee
So
30:28
10:09
6
Lian Greenber
So
30:32
10:11
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Emily Beneduce Fr Oak Park 20:47.8 6:56 1/7 2/45 1/2 You ROCK! (BP)
2 Brittany Blackwell So Oak Park 20:55.2 6:58 2/7 3/45 1/2 21:41
(0:46)
21:41
(0:46)
21:41
(0:46)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Emma O'Brien So Oak Park 21:33.45 7:11 3/7 5/45 1/1 21:50
(0:16)
21:50
(0:16)
21:50
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
4 Emily Ruble So Oak Park 22:50.73 7:37 4/7 8/45 1/1 24:00
(1:09)
24:00
(1:09)
24:00
(1:09)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
5 Grace Ye So Oak Park 22:50.75 7:37 5/7 9/45 1/1 24:59
(2:08)
24:59
(2:08)
24:59
(2:08)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
6 Kyra Watters Fr Oak Park 23:14.75 7:45 6/7 13/45 1/1
7 Julia Jones So Oak Park 23:26.92 7:49 7/7 15/45 1/1 24:48
(1:21)
24:48
(1:21)
24:48
(1:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, BP)
8 Lourdes Albea Fr Santa Clara HS 29:03.75 9:41
9 Serena Martin So Santa Clara HS 32:54.82 10:58
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:03
108:58
21:48
7:16
15 Emily Beneduce
Fr
20:48
6:56
1
Brittany Blackwel
So
20:55
6:58
2
Emma O'Brien
So
21:33
7:11
3
Emily Ruble
So
22:51
7:37
4
Grace Ye
So
22:51
7:37
5
Kyra Watters
Fr
23:15
7:45
6
Julia Jones
So
23:27
7:49
7
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR)
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.