Oak Park Results from the Southern Section Finals at Mt. Sac on 11/22/14

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Beneduce, Emily So V 20:45 7:05 2.93 101/121 6/7 6/7 10/16 18:38 19:58 18:38
Billig, Wendy Fr V 19:56 6:48 2.93 76/121 3/7 3/7 13/16 20:12
(0:16,1.3)
20:12
(0:16,1.3)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Blackwell, Brittany Jr V 18:21 6:16 2.93 12/121 1/7 1/7 9/24 17:59 18:35
(0:14,1.3)
17:59 You ROCK! (LR)
O'Brien, Emma Jr V 20:33 7:01 2.93 96/121 5/7 5/7 12/16 19:34 20:03 19:34
Sadon, Danielle Fr V 19:59 6:49 2.93 80/121 4/7 4/7 12/16 20:31
(0:32,2.6)
20:31
(0:32,2.6)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
Wall, Michaela Jr V 21:32 7:21 2.93 110/121 7/7 7/7 9/16 20:41 20:41
Ye, Grace Jr V 19:50 6:46 2.93 68/121 2/7 2/7 16/17 20:32
(0:42,3.4)
20:11
(0:21,1.7)
20:11
(0:21,1.7)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 13/16 98:39
2:12
2.93 6:44 6:16 7:01 293 6:17 94:50 98:59
(0:20,0.3)
92:54 Your Team ROCKS! (LR) Brittany Blackwell (9), Grace Ye (59), Wendy Billig (67), Danielle Sadon (71), Emma O'Brien (87)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brianna Bartello Sr Laguna Hills 17:17 5:54
2 Kimberly Coscia Sr South Torrance 17:40 6:02
3 Jacquelyn Smith Jr Palos Verdes 17:44 6:03
4 Marissa Bartello Sr Laguna Hills 17:50 6:05
5 Stefani Gaskell Jr Sultana 17:52 6:06
6 Shannon Mackellar So Esperanza 17:54 6:07
7 Katherine Gallaher Sr Esperanza 17:56 6:07
8 Lucina Vincent Fr El Dorado 18:07 6:11
9 Cassidy Webber Sr Palos Verdes 18:12 6:13
10 Michelle Magnani Jr Moorpark 18:17 6:14
11 Adilene Aldapa Sr San Marcos 18:20 6:15
12 Brittany Blackwell Jr Oak Park 18:21 6:16 1/7 1/7 9/24 17:59 18:35
(0:14)
17:59 You ROCK! (LR)
13 Annie Meeder So Paso Robles 18:23 6:16
14 Carly Halm Jr Brea Olinda 18:24 6:17
15 Anna Pruter Sr Palos Verdes 18:24 6:17
16 Jeanette Zambrano Sr Bolsa Grande 18:25 6:17
17 Camille Hines So Palos Verdes 18:26 6:17
18 Brianne Holland Sr Royal 18:31 6:19
19 Erica Schroeder So San Marcos 18:36 6:21
20 Alexandra Sterritt Jr Irvine 18:37 6:21
21 Beth Wade Jr Moorpark 18:38 6:22
22 Gracie Catena Fr South Torrance 18:39 6:22
23 Hailey Villaflor So Northwood 18:42 6:23
24 Tess St. Geme Sr Corona del Mar 18:42 6:23
25 Jennifer Acevedo Sr South Hills 18:42 6:23
26 Christina Rice So Dos Pueblos 18:43 6:23
27 Ashley Lee So Yorba Linda 18:45 6:24
28 Kelsey Creese Jr Bonita 18:46 6:24
29 Natsuki Eguchi Sr Northwood 18:46 6:24
30 Mckenzie Shulman Fr Santa Margarita 18:46 6:24
31 Summer Shea Fr Esperanza 18:51 6:26
32 Elaine Mcclure Sr Dos Pueblos 18:53 6:27
33 Ashley Davis Jr Paso Robles 18:53 6:27
34 Jessica Nakahira Jr Torrance 18:53 6:27
35 Christie Nesbit Jr South Torrance 18:55 6:27
36 Monika Gyalay Sr Moorpark 18:59 6:29
37 Rachael De La Cruz Sr Torrance 19:01 6:29
38 Melissa Ledesma Sr Esperanza 19:01 6:29
39 Megan Neumann Fr Torrance 19:03 6:30
40 Amanda Schultz Jr Paso Robles 19:04 6:30
41 Mckenna Rinke So Laguna Hills 19:04 6:30
42 Claire Farrell Sr Paso Robles 19:06 6:31
43 Rachel Iida Jr Yorba Linda 19:08 6:32
44 Morgan Gilmore Sr Moorpark 19:10 6:32
45 Elin Wolker Sr Corona del Mar 19:11 6:33
46 Ashley Larson Jr Northwood 19:12 6:33
47 Sapna Dholakia So Esperanza 19:17 6:35
48 Andrea Loyola-barajas Sr Northwood 19:20 6:36
49 Hannah Crane Jr Corona del Mar 19:21 6:36
50 Raquel Powers So Corona del Mar 19:21 6:36
51 Angela De La Vara Sr Bolsa Grande 19:22 6:37
52 Alex Regan So Palos Verdes 19:22 6:37
53 Rosio Villalpando Sr Hueneme 19:24 6:37
54 Claudia Stiglitz Fr Mater Dei 19:25 6:38
55 Kirsten Hansen Sr Corona del Mar 19:27 6:38
56 Meredith Lehman Jr Brea Olinda 19:30 6:39
57 Alyssa Armendariz So Yorba Linda 19:33 6:40
58 Ariana Anderson Fr Torrance 19:34 6:41
59 Lauren Bourgeois Jr Palos Verdes 19:34 6:41
60 Kristen Wong Jr South Torrance 19:35 6:41
61 Natalie Mcclure So Dos Pueblos 19:35 6:41
62 Sarah Heckel Fr Yorba Linda 19:40 6:43
63 Noelle Stewart Sr Brea Olinda 19:41 6:43
64 Madison Moore Sr Paso Robles 19:43 6:44
65 Jazmin Esparza Fr Northwood 19:44 6:44
66 Kelly Peabody Sr Mater Dei 19:48 6:45
67 Kerenna Samynathan Fr Northwood 19:49 6:46
68 Grace Ye Jr Oak Park 19:50 6:46 2/7 2/7 16/17 20:32
(0:42)
20:11
(0:21)
20:11
(0:21)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
69 Alicia Villareal Jr Bonita 19:51 6:46
70 Tatianna Schluep Sr Dos Pueblos 19:52 6:47
71 Mayte Pacheco Jr Moorpark 19:52 6:47
72 Gabby De La Rosa Sr Esperanza 19:52 6:47
73 Sierra Gonzales Fr Torrance 19:54 6:48
74 Olivia Polischeck So Palos Verdes 19:55 6:48
75 Deana Takaoka So South Torrance 19:56 6:48
76 Wendy Billig Fr Oak Park 19:56 6:48 3/7 3/7 13/16 20:12
(0:16)
20:12
(0:16)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
77 Lizbeth Jardon Jr Bolsa Grande 19:58 6:49
78 Jacqueline Choe Jr Corona del Mar 19:58 6:49
79 Jennifer Frazier Jr Brea Olinda 19:58 6:49
80 Danielle Sadon Fr Oak Park 19:59 6:49 4/7 4/7 12/16 20:31
(0:32)
20:31
(0:32)
You ROCK! (LR, PR)
81 Emiy Meckler Sr Corona del Mar 19:59 6:49
82 Aubrey Nakamoto Jr South Torrance 19:59 6:49
83 Eden Buttlar Jr Laguna Hills 20:09 6:53
84 Kailyn Scott Sr Bonita 20:11 6:53
85 Bri Rios Sr Brea Olinda 20:13 6:54
86 Chloe Masuda So South Torrance 20:13 6:54
87 Kelly Hulme Jr Mater Dei 20:17 6:55
88 Jasmine Ayala Sr Mater Dei 20:20 6:56
89 Lauren Blake Jr Brea Olinda 20:24 6:58
90 Taylor Asciak Jr Yorba Linda 20:26 6:58
91 Andrea Blockinger Jr Bonita 20:28 6:59
92 Amanda Villa Fr Moorpark 20:29 6:59
93 Nirali Patel So Yorba Linda 20:30 7:00
94 Riley Shaffer Sr Moorpark 20:31 7:00
95 Camile Mcdonnell Fr Mater Dei 20:32 7:00
96 Emma O'Brien Jr Oak Park 20:33 7:01 5/7 5/7 12/16 19:34 20:03 19:34
97 Deanna Perez So Bonita 20:35 7:02
98 Megan Bartyczak Sr Mater Dei 20:36 7:02
99 Kameron Fernandez Jr Mater Dei 20:37 7:02
100 Samantha Serna Sr Yorba Linda 20:39 7:03
101 Emily Beneduce So Oak Park 20:45 7:05 6/7 6/7 10/16 18:38 19:58 18:38
102 Hollie Sedor Jr Bonita 20:46 7:05
103 Joanna Zukin So Dos Pueblos 20:50 7:07
104 Nancy Ocampo So Bolsa Grande 20:53 7:08
105 Jordin Prado Sr Bonita 20:53 7:08
106 Maria Dominguez So Bolsa Grande 20:56 7:09
107 Elizabeth Reid Sr Torrance 21:02 7:11
108 Kiersten Carroll Fr Torrance 21:17 7:16
109 Brooke Garrett So Bolsa Grande 21:25 7:19
110 Michaela Wall Jr Oak Park 21:32 7:21 7/7 7/7 9/16 20:41 20:41
111 Kylee Grubbs Jr Brea Olinda 21:35 7:22
112 Alexandra Bugayong Sr Laguna Hills 21:42 7:24
113 Natalie Hawkins So Dos Pueblos 21:49 7:27
114 Jules Eliot Fr Northwood 21:52 7:28
115 Joann Nguyen Fr Bolsa Grande 21:59 7:30
116 Haley Aufill Sr Laguna Hills 22:02 7:31
117 Karla Avila Sr Laguna Hills 22:03 7:32
118 Catania Calavita Jr Esperanza 22:04 7:32
119 Gwen Lundy Jr Paso Robles 22:15 7:36
120 Makenna Pugh Jr Paso Robles 22:44 7:46
121 Emma York So Dos Pueblos 23:38 8:04
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palos Verdes
3-2-1-1-1
Gap: 1:38
92:08
18:26
6:17
80 Jacquely Smith
Jr
17:44
6:03
3
Cassidy Webber
Sr
18:12
6:13
7
Anna Pruter
Sr
18:24
6:17
12
Camille Hines
So
18:26
6:17
14
Alex Regan
So
19:22
6:37
44
Lauren Bourgeoi
Jr
19:34
6:41
50
Olivia Polische
So
19:55
6:48
65
2 Esperanza
4-3-2-2-2
Gap: 1:23
92:59
18:36
6:21
103 Shannon Mackella
So
17:54
6:07
5
Katherin Gallaher
Sr
17:56
6:07
6
Summer Shea
Fr
18:51
6:26
23
Melissa Ledesma
Sr
19:01
6:29
30
Sapna Dholakia
So
19:17
6:35
39
Gabby De La Rosa
Sr
19:52
6:47
63
Catania Calavita
Jr
22:04
7:32
109
3 Moorpark
5-5-5-3-3
Gap: 1:35
94:56
18:59
6:29
149 Michelle Magnani
Jr
18:17
6:14
8
Beth Wade
Jr
18:38
6:22
15
Monika Gyalay
Sr
18:59
6:29
28
Morgan Gilmore
Sr
19:10
6:32
36
Mayte Pacheco
Jr
19:52
6:47
62
Amanda Villa
Fr
20:29
6:59
83
Riley Shaffer
Sr
20:31
7:00
85
4 Paso Robles
7-6-6-5-4
Gap: 1:20
95:09
19:02
6:30
156 Annie Meeder
So
18:23
6:16
10
Ashley Davis
Jr
18:53
6:27
25
Amanda Schultz
Jr
19:04
6:30
32
Claire Farrell
Sr
19:06
6:31
34
Madison Moore
Sr
19:43
6:44
55
Gwen Lundy
Jr
22:15
7:36
110
Makenna Pugh
Jr
22:44
7:46
111
5 South Torrance
2-4-4-4-5
Gap: 2:16
94:45
18:57
6:28
162 Kimberly Coscia
Sr
17:40
6:02
2
Gracie Catena
Fr
18:39
6:22
16
Christie Nesbit
Jr
18:55
6:27
27
Kristen Wong
Jr
19:35
6:41
51
Deana Takaoka
So
19:56
6:48
66
Aubrey Nakamoto
Jr
19:59
6:49
73
Chloe Masuda
So
20:13
6:54
77
6 Northwood
10-7-7-7-6
Gap: 1:02
95:44
19:09
6:32
173 Hailey Villaflo
So
18:42
6:23
17
Natsuki Eguchi
Sr
18:46
6:24
22
Ashley Larson
Jr
19:12
6:33
38
Andrea Loyola-b
Sr
19:20
6:36
40
Jazmin Esparza
Fr
19:44
6:44
56
Kerenna Samynath
Fr
19:49
6:46
58
Jules Eliot
Fr
21:52
7:28
105
7 Corona del Mar
11-10-10-9-7
Gap: 0:45
96:02
19:12
6:33
184 Tess St. Geme
Sr
18:42
6:23
18
Elin Wolker
Sr
19:11
6:33
37
Hannah Crane
Jr
19:21
6:36
41
Raquel Powers
So
19:21
6:36
42
Kirsten Hansen
Sr
19:27
6:38
46
Jacqueli Choe
Jr
19:58
6:49
69
Emiy Meckler
Sr
19:59
6:49
72
8 Torrance
15-10-8-8-8
Gap: 1:01
96:25
19:17
6:35
199 Jessica Nakahira
Jr
18:53
6:27
26
Rachael De La Cruz
Sr
19:01
6:29
29
Megan Neumann
Fr
19:03
6:30
31
Ariana Anderson
Fr
19:34
6:41
49
Sierra Gonzales
Fr
19:54
6:48
64
Elizabet Reid
Sr
21:02
7:11
98
Kiersten Carroll
Fr
21:17
7:16
99
9 Laguna Hills
1-1-3-6-9
Gap: 4:25
96:02
19:12
6:33
215 Brianna Bartello
Sr
17:17
5:54
1
Marissa Bartello
Sr
17:50
6:05
4
Mckenna Rinke
So
19:04
6:30
33
Eden Buttlar
Jr
20:09
6:53
74
Alexandr Bugayong
Sr
21:42
7:24
103
Haley Aufill
Sr
22:02
7:31
107
Karla Avila
Sr
22:03
7:32
108
10 Yorba Linda
13-10-11-10-10
Gap: 1:41
97:32
19:30
6:39
237 Ashley Lee
So
18:45
6:24
20
Rachel Iida
Jr
19:08
6:32
35
Alyssa Armendar
So
19:33
6:40
48
Sarah Heckel
Fr
19:40
6:43
53
Taylor Asciak
Jr
20:26
6:58
81
Nirali Patel
So
20:30
7:00
84
Samantha Serna
Sr
20:39
7:03
91
11 Dos Pueblos
12-8-9-10-11
Gap: 2:07
97:53
19:35
6:41
250 Christin Rice
So
18:43
6:23
19
Elaine Mcclure
Sr
18:53
6:27
24
Natalie Mcclure
So
19:35
6:41
52
Tatianna Schluep
Sr
19:52
6:47
61
Joanna Zukin
So
20:50
7:07
94
Natalie Hawkins
So
21:49
7:27
104
Emma York
So
23:38
8:04
112
12 Brea Olinda
8-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:49
97:46
19:33
6:40
258 Carly Halm
Jr
18:24
6:17
11
Meredith Lehman
Jr
19:30
6:39
47
Noelle Stewart
Sr
19:41
6:43
54
Jennifer Frazier
Jr
19:58
6:49
70
Bri Rios
Sr
20:13
6:54
76
Lauren Blake
Jr
20:24
6:58
80
Kylee Grubbs
Jr
21:35
7:22
102
13 Oak Park
6-14-14-13-13
Gap: 2:12
98:39
19:44
6:44
293 Brittany Blackwel
Jr
18:21
6:16
9
Grace Ye
Jr
19:50
6:46
59
Wendy Billig
Fr
19:56
6:48
67
Danielle Sadon
Fr
19:59
6:49
71
Emma O'Brien
Jr
20:33
7:01
87
Emily Beneduce
So
20:45
7:05
92
Michaela Wall
Jr
21:32
7:21
101
Your Team ROCKS! (LR)
14 Bolsa Grande
9-12-13-14-14
Gap: 2:31
99:34
19:55
6:48
316 Jeanette Zambrano
Sr
18:25
6:17
13
Angela De La Vara
Sr
19:22
6:37
43
Lizbeth Jardon
Jr
19:58
6:49
68
Nancy Ocampo
So
20:53
7:08
95
Maria Domingue
So
20:56
7:09
97
Brooke Garrett
So
21:25
7:19
100
Joann Nguyen
Fr
21:59
7:30
106
15 Bonita
14-15-15-15-15
Gap: 1:49
99:51
19:58
6:49
326 Kelsey Creese
Jr
18:46
6:24
21
Alicia Villarea
Jr
19:51
6:46
60
Kailyn Scott
Sr
20:11
6:53
75
Andrea Blocking
Jr
20:28
6:59
82
Deanna Perez
So
20:35
7:02
88
Hollie Sedor
Jr
20:46
7:05
93
Jordin Prado
Sr
20:53
7:08
96
16 Mater Dei
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 1:07
100:22
20:04
6:51
345 Claudia Stiglitz
Fr
19:25
6:38
45
Kelly Peabody
Sr
19:48
6:45
57
Kelly Hulme
Jr
20:17
6:55
78
Jasmine Ayala
Sr
20:20
6:56
79
Camile Mcdonnel
Fr
20:32
7:00
86
Megan Bartycza
Sr
20:36
7:02
89
Kameron Fernande
Jr
20:37
7:02
90
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.