Oak Park Results from the Mt. Sac Invitational at Mt. Sac on 10/23/15

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Beeman, Harmony Jr JV 24:22 8:19 2.93 75/182 8/9 20/23 2/8 24:07 24:07 24:07
Billig, Wendy So F/S 22:12 7:35 2.93 13/78 2/7 11/23 4/9 20:29 19:56 19:56
Blackwell, Brittany Sr V 20:03 6:51 2.93 48/95 2/7 2/23 12/14 18:29 18:21 17:59 You ROCK! (SBP)
Creason, Paige Jr JV 21:48 7:26 2.93 13/182 2/9 10/23 4/34 22:26
(0:38,2.8)
22:26
(0:38,2.8)
21:59
(0:11,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Cruz-Albrecht, Sylvia Fr V 18:25 6:17 2.93 7/95 1/7 1/23 6/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Driggs, Camille So F/S 24:56 8:31 2.93 47/78 6/7 21/23 4/9
Gigliotti, Sophia Sr JV 23:01 7:51 2.93 33/182 5/9 14/23 2/18 24:31
(1:30,6.1)
24:31
(1:30,6.1)
24:31
(1:30,6.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Haddock, Claire So F/S 24:13 8:16 2.93 36/78 5/7 19/23 4/9
Haddox, Britnay So F/S 23:52 8:09 2.93 30/78 3/7 16/23 5/9 26:00
(2:08,8.2)
26:00
(2:08,8.2)
26:00
(2:08,8.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Hamiter, Katie So V 20:57 7:09 2.93 77/95 6/7 7/23 8/14 23:33
(2:36,11.0)
23:33
(2:36,11.0)
23:33
(2:36,11.0)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Hass, Abigail So F/S 26:09 8:55 2.93 60/78 7/7 23/23 4/8 24:50 24:50 24:50
Jones, Julia Sr V 21:09 7:13 2.93 80/95 7/7 8/23 5/11 22:19
(1:10,5.2)
22:19
(1:10,5.2)
22:19
(1:10,5.2)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Novak, Brittney Sr JV 22:32 7:41 2.93 25/182 3/9 12/23 4/28 22:34
(0:02,0.1)
22:34
(0:02,0.1)
22:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
Quon, Madeline So F/S 23:59 8:11 2.93 33/78 4/7 18/23 4/9
Ruble, Emily Sr JV 21:38 7:23 2.93 11/182 1/9 9/23 6/39 20:17 20:17 You ROCK! (SBP)
Sadon, Danielle So V 20:36 7:02 2.93 71/95 4/7 5/23 13/14 22:06
(1:30,6.8)
19:59 19:59 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
Schwartz, Nicole Sr JV 23:54 8:09 2.93 58/182 7/9 17/23 2/10 22:10 22:10
Shulze, Sarah Fr F/S 20:10 6:53 2.93 1/78 1/7 3/23 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
Steiner, Karlin Jr JV 25:25 8:40 2.93 105/182 9/9 22/23 3/6
Tsai, Asumi Sr JV 23:15 7:56 2.93 42/182 6/9 15/23 2/12 23:27
(0:12,0.8)
23:27
(0:12,0.8)
23:27
(0:12,0.8)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
Wall, Michaela Sr V 20:15 6:55 2.93 60/95 3/7 4/23 12/14 20:41
(0:26,2.1)
21:32
(1:17,6.0)
20:41
(0:26,2.1)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
Wing, Megan Jr JV 22:34 7:42 2.93 27/182 4/9 13/23 2/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
Ye, Grace Sr V 20:52 7:07 2.93 75/95 5/7 6/23 11/14 20:20 19:50 19:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 11/14 100:11
2:27
2.93 6:50 6:17 7:07 261 6:21 100:03 98:39 92:54 Sylvia Cruz-Albrecht (7), Brittany Blackwell (48), Michaela Wall (60), Danielle Sadon (71), Grace Ye (75)
JV 1st 5 2/18 111:33
1:23
2.93 7:37 7:23 7:51 91 7:17 113:39
(2:06,1.8)
113:39
(2:06,1.8)
113:38
(2:05,1.8%)
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR) Emily Ruble (8), Paige Creason (10), Brittney Novak (22), Megan Wing (23), Sophia Gigliotti (28)
F/S 1st 5 4/9 114:26
4:03
2.93 7:49 6:53 8:16 108 7:15 Sarah Shulze (1), Wendy Billig (13), Britnay Haddox (29), Madeline Quon (31), Claire Haddock (34)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Michelle Magnani Sr Moorpark 17:27 5:57
2 Kristin Fahy Fr La Costa Canyon 18:08 6:11
3 Mckenna Brown So La Costa Canyon 18:11 6:12
4 Kelsey Creese Sr Bonita 18:16 6:14
5 Shannon Mackellar Jr Esperanza 18:18 6:15
6 Jacquelyn Smith Sr Palos Verdes 18:25 6:17
7 Sylvia Cruz-Albrecht Fr Oak Park 18:25 6:17 1/7 1/23 6/14 You ROCK! (SBP)
8 Nevaeh Walla Fr Moorpark 18:31 6:19
9 Sapna Dholakia Jr Esperanza 18:37 6:21
10 Grace Catena So South Torrance 18:39 6:22
11 Raquel Powers Jr Corona Del Mar 18:41 6:23
12 Ashley Lee Jr Yorba Linda 18:43 6:23
13 Rachel Ereso Sr La Costa Canyon 18:45 6:24
14 Riley Prohaska Sr La Costa Canyon 18:49 6:25
15 Camille Hines Jr Palos Verdes 18:55 6:27
16 Beth Wade Sr Moorpark 18:58 6:28
17 Sophiko Tsabadze Sr Brea Olinda 18:59 6:29
18 Carly Halm Sr Brea Olinda 18:59 6:29
19 Michaela Fromme Jr La Costa Canyon 19:02 6:30
20 Sarah Abrahamson Sr La Costa Canyon 19:04 6:30
21 Summer Shea So Esperanza 19:13 6:34
22 Lauren Bourgeois Sr Palos Verdes 19:14 6:34
23 Alex Regan Jr Palos Verdes 19:15 6:34
24 Sarah Heckel So Yorba Linda 19:15 6:34
25 Jacqueline Choe Sr Corona Del Mar 19:18 6:35
26 Rachel Iida Sr Yorba Linda 19:22 6:37
27 Alicia Villareal Sr Bonita 19:26 6:38
28 Olivia Polischeck Jr Palos Verdes 19:27 6:38
29 Robin Bremer Fr Esperanza 19:28 6:39
30 Christina Nesbit Sr South Torrance 19:29 6:39
31 Ana Flores Sr Royal 19:30 6:39
32 Sabrina Benavides So Southwest (ec) 19:31 6:40
33 Alyssa Ward So Bonita 19:32 6:40
34 Kristen Wong Sr South Torrance 19:34 6:41
35 Jennifer Osorio Mele Sr Norwalk 19:40 6:43
36 Meredith Lehman Sr Brea Olinda 19:40 6:43
37 Kylee Grubbs Sr Brea Olinda 19:40 6:43
38 Dominique Oden Sr Esperanza 19:41 6:43
39 Ruby Galindo So Norwalk 19:45 6:44
40 Morgan Irish Sr Palos Verdes 19:46 6:45
41 Hope Morgan Sr San Luis Obispo 19:47 6:45
42 Madeline Marciano Fr Royal 19:51 6:46
43 Savannah Boyd Sr La Costa Canyon 19:52 6:47
44 Danielle Calderon Jr Royal 19:53 6:47
45 Kelly Wade Fr Moorpark 19:54 6:48
46 Valerie Warner So Bonita 19:55 6:48
47 Lilly Schmidt Sr Corona Del Mar 19:56 6:48
48 Brittany Blackwell Sr Oak Park 20:03 6:51 2/7 2/23 12/14 18:29 18:21 17:59 You ROCK! (SBP)
49 Amanda Villa So Moorpark 20:04 6:51
50 Lauren Reeves So Esperanza 20:04 6:51
51 Taylor Asciak Sr Yorba Linda 20:07 6:52
52 Emma Holmes Sr South Torrance 20:07 6:52
53 Litsy Cortes Jr Royal 20:08 6:52
54 Jenny Grady Sr San Luis Obispo 20:09 6:53
55 Jaylin Mandley So Yorba Linda 20:10 6:53
56 Deana Takaoka Jr South Torrance 20:11 6:53
57 Delaney Locke Jr Royal 20:14 6:54
58 Hannah Batchelor Sr Brea Olinda 20:14 6:54
59 Sierra Nunes Sr San Luis Obispo 20:15 6:55
60 Michaela Wall Sr Oak Park 20:15 6:55 3/7 4/23 12/14 20:41
(0:26)
21:32
(1:17)
20:41
(0:26)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
61 Jennifer Swieca Sr Moorpark 20:17 6:55
62 Misty Diaz So Norwalk 20:22 6:57
63 Gigi Lee Fr Corona Del Mar 20:22 6:57
64 Cassidy Klein So Esperanza 20:24 6:58
65 Alexa Lewis So San Luis Obispo 20:26 6:58
66 Alejandra Ramirez So Norwalk 20:28 6:59
67 Sarah Goldrod Jr Moorpark 20:28 6:59
68 Raegan Gage Sr Yorba Linda 20:30 7:00
69 Alyssa Armendariz Jr Yorba Linda 20:30 7:00
70 Silvia Flores Sr Royal 20:34 7:01
71 Danielle Sadon So Oak Park 20:36 7:02 4/7 5/23 13/14 22:06
(1:30)
19:59 19:59 You ROCK! (LY, SBP)
72 Hollie Sedor Sr Bonita 20:37 7:02
73 Jennifer Frazier Sr Brea Olinda 20:41 7:04
74 Katie Correnty Sr Corona Del Mar 20:44 7:05
75 Grace Ye Sr Oak Park 20:52 7:07 5/7 6/23 11/14 20:20 19:50 19:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
76 Cindy Miettinenen Sr San Luis Obispo 20:55 7:08
77 Katie Hamiter So Oak Park 20:57 7:09 6/7 7/23 8/14 23:33
(2:36)
23:33
(2:36)
23:33
(2:36)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
78 Alyssa Miranda So Southwest (ec) 20:59 7:10
79 Chloe Masuda Jr South Torrance 21:03 7:11
80 Julia Jones Sr Oak Park 21:09 7:13 7/7 8/23 5/11 22:19
(1:10)
22:19
(1:10)
22:19
(1:10)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
81 Isabella Gerken Jr Corona Del Mar 21:11 7:14
82 Hannah Crane Sr Corona Del Mar 21:23 7:18
83 Noel Del Toro Jr Bonita 21:40 7:24
84 Ashley Huang So South Torrance 21:44 7:25
85 Eliza Lewis So San Luis Obispo 21:45 7:25
86 Emma Manderino Fr San Luis Obispo 21:46 7:26
87 Ariel Williams Jr Brea Olinda 21:51 7:27
88 Alejandra De La O Jr Norwalk 22:17 7:36
89 Gabrielle Sauceda Sr Southwest (ec) 22:43 7:45
90 Nayroby Zamora Jr Norwalk 22:49 7:47
91 Cristal Galindo Jr Norwalk 22:50 7:48
92 Karina Ponce Sr Southwest (ec) 23:01 7:51
93 Luisa Montoya So Southwest (ec) 23:14 7:56
94 Brianna Antonio So Southwest (ec) 23:57 8:10
95 Iris Valadez Jr Southwest (ec) 24:17 8:17
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 La Costa Canyon
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:54
92:55
18:35
6:21
51 Kristin Fahy
Fr
18:08
6:11
2
Mckenna Brown
So
18:11
6:12
3
Rachel Ereso
Sr
18:45
6:24
13
Riley Prohaska
Sr
18:49
6:25
14
Michaela Fromme
Jr
19:02
6:30
19
Sarah Abrahams
Sr
19:04
6:30
20
Savannah Boyd
Sr
19:52
6:47
43
2 Palos Verdes
5-4-4-3-2
Gap: 1:02
95:16
19:03
6:30
94 Jacquely Smith
Sr
18:25
6:17
6
Camille Hines
Jr
18:55
6:27
15
Lauren Bourgeoi
Sr
19:14
6:34
22
Alex Regan
Jr
19:15
6:34
23
Olivia Polische
Jr
19:27
6:38
28
Morgan Irish
Sr
19:46
6:45
40




3 Esperanza
4-3-3-2-3
Gap: 1:23
95:17
19:03
6:30
102 Shannon Mackella
Jr
18:18
6:15
5
Sapna Dholakia
Jr
18:37
6:21
9
Summer Shea
So
19:13
6:34
21
Robin Bremer
Fr
19:28
6:39
29
Dominiqu Oden
Sr
19:41
6:43
38
Lauren Reeves
So
20:04
6:51
50
Cassidy Klein
So
20:24
6:58
64
4 Moorpark
1-2-2-4-4
Gap: 2:37
94:54
18:59
6:29
119 Michelle Magnani
Sr
17:27
5:57
1
Nevaeh Walla
Fr
18:31
6:19
8
Beth Wade
Sr
18:58
6:28
16
Kelly Wade
Fr
19:54
6:48
45
Amanda Villa
So
20:04
6:51
49
Jennifer Swieca
Sr
20:17
6:55
61
Sarah Goldrod
Jr
20:28
6:59
67
5 Brea Olinda
10-6-7-5-5
Gap: 1:15
97:32
19:30
6:39
166 Sophiko Tsabadze
Sr
18:59
6:29
17
Carly Halm
Sr
18:59
6:29
18
Meredith Lehman
Sr
19:40
6:43
36
Kylee Grubbs
Sr
19:40
6:43
37
Hannah Batchelo
Sr
20:14
6:54
58
Jennifer Frazier
Sr
20:41
7:04
73
Ariel Williams
Jr
21:51
7:27
87
6 Yorba Linda
9-7-5-7-6
Gap: 1:27
97:37
19:31
6:40
168 Ashley Lee
Jr
18:43
6:23
12
Sarah Heckel
So
19:15
6:34
24
Rachel Iida
Sr
19:22
6:37
26
Taylor Asciak
Sr
20:07
6:52
51
Jaylin Mandley
So
20:10
6:53
55
Raegan Gage
Sr
20:30
7:00
68
Alyssa Armendar
Jr
20:30
7:00
69
7 South Torrance
7-9-8-8-7
Gap: 1:32
98:00
19:36
6:41
182 Grace Catena
So
18:39
6:22
10
Christin Nesbit
Sr
19:29
6:39
30
Kristen Wong
Sr
19:34
6:41
34
Emma Holmes
Sr
20:07
6:52
52
Deana Takaoka
Jr
20:11
6:53
56
Chloe Masuda
Jr
21:03
7:11
79
Ashley Huang
So
21:44
7:25
84
7 Bonita
3-5-6-6-7
Gap: 2:21
97:46
19:33
6:40
182 Kelsey Creese
Sr
18:16
6:14
4
Alicia Villarea
Sr
19:26
6:38
27
Alyssa Ward
So
19:32
6:40
33
Valerie Warner
So
19:55
6:48
46
Hollie Sedor
Sr
20:37
7:02
72
Noel Del Toro
Jr
21:40
7:24
83




9 Corona Del Mar
8-7-9-9-9
Gap: 2:03
99:01
19:48
6:46
220 Raquel Powers
Jr
18:41
6:23
11
Jacqueli Choe
Sr
19:18
6:35
25
Lilly Schmidt
Sr
19:56
6:48
47
Gigi Lee
Fr
20:22
6:57
63
Katie Correnty
Sr
20:44
7:05
74
Isabella Gerken
Jr
21:11
7:14
81
Hannah Crane
Sr
21:23
7:18
82
10 Royal
11-11-11-10-10
Gap: 0:44
99:36
19:55
6:48
227 Ana Flores
Sr
19:30
6:39
31
Madeline Marciano
Fr
19:51
6:46
42
Danielle Calderon
Jr
19:53
6:47
44
Litsy Cortes
Jr
20:08
6:52
53
Delaney Locke
Jr
20:14
6:54
57
Silvia Flores
Sr
20:34
7:01
70




11 Oak Park
6-10-10-11-11
Gap: 2:27
100:11
20:02
6:50
261 Sylvia Cruz-Alb
Fr
18:25
6:17
7
Brittany Blackwel
Sr
20:03
6:51
48
Michaela Wall
Sr
20:15
6:55
60
Danielle Sadon
So
20:36
7:02
71
Grace Ye
Sr
20:52
7:07
75
Katie Hamiter
So
20:57
7:09
77
Julia Jones
Sr
21:09
7:13
80
12 Norwalk
13-12-12-12-12
Gap: 2:37
102:32
20:30
7:00
290 Jennifer Osorio Mele
Sr
19:40
6:43
35
Ruby Galindo
So
19:45
6:44
39
Misty Diaz
So
20:22
6:57
62
Alejandr Ramirez
So
20:28
6:59
66
Alejandr De La O
Jr
22:17
7:36
88
Nayroby Zamora
Jr
22:49
7:47
90
Cristal Galindo
Jr
22:50
7:48
91
13 San Luis Obispo
14-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:08
101:32
20:18
6:56
295 Hope Morgan
Sr
19:47
6:45
41
Jenny Grady
Sr
20:09
6:53
54
Sierra Nunes
Sr
20:15
6:55
59
Alexa Lewis
So
20:26
6:58
65
Cindy Miettine
Sr
20:55
7:08
76
Eliza Lewis
So
21:45
7:25
85
Emma Manderin
Fr
21:46
7:26
86
14 Southwest (ec)
12-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:43
109:28
21:54
7:28
384 Sabrina Benavide
So
19:31
6:40
32
Alyssa Miranda
So
20:59
7:10
78
Gabriell Sauceda
Sr
22:43
7:45
89
Karina Ponce
Sr
23:01
7:51
92
Luisa Montoya
So
23:14
7:56
93
Brianna Antonio
So
23:57
8:10
94
Iris Valadez
Jr
24:17
8:17
95
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Miranda Hughes Jr Mater Dei (sa) 20:29 6:59
2 Ashley Amaya Jr Esperanza 20:44 7:05
3 Lauren Mammini Jr Cathedral Catholic ( 20:51 7:07
4 Megan Parks Sr Mater Dei (sa) 20:56 7:09
5 Jennifer Marikian Sr Esperanza 20:57 7:09
6 Spencer Vigeland Jr Mater Dei (sa) 21:14 7:15
7 Dana Padget Sr Esperanza 21:21 7:17
8 Scarlet Rojas Sr Royal 21:26 7:19
9 Claire Hobrock Sr Cathedral Catholic ( 21:30 7:20
10 Lauren Colclasure Sr Torrance 21:35 7:22
11 Emily Ruble Sr Oak Park 21:38 7:23 1/9 9/23 6/39 20:17 20:17 You ROCK! (SBP)
12 Micaela Browning Jr Mater Dei (sa) 21:45 7:25
13 Paige Creason Jr Oak Park 21:48 7:26 2/9 10/23 4/34 22:26
(0:38)
22:26
(0:38)
21:59
(0:11)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR, SBP)
14 Sarah Lowe Sr Royal 21:51 7:27
15 Molly O'connor Jr Cathedral Catholic ( 21:53 7:28
16 Ryan Hallisey Jr University City (sd) 21:54 7:28
17 Alyssa Franks Sr Santa Margarita 21:55 7:29
18 Amanda Aguilo Jr South Torrance 21:58 7:30
19 Elizabeth Hinton Sr Yorba Linda 22:04 7:32
20 Julie Fast Jr Mater Dei (sa) 22:11 7:34
21 Nancy Yeo Jr Torrance 22:20 7:37
22 Megan Roach Sr South Torrance 22:22 7:38
23 Julieanne Bautista So Bloomington (blo) 22:22 7:38
24 Claire Howard Sr Santa Margarita 22:29 7:40
25 Brittney Novak Sr Oak Park 22:32 7:41 3/9 12/23 4/28 22:34
(0:02)
22:34
(0:02)
22:26 You ROCK! (LY, LR)
26 Jacqueline Zhao Jr Irvine 22:33 7:42
27 Megan Wing Jr Oak Park 22:34 7:42 4/9 13/23 2/22 You ROCK! (SBP)
28 Candace Barrios Jr South Torrance 22:43 7:45
29 Katie Self Jr Bella Vista 22:52 7:48
30 Joselyn Alvarado Sr Mater Dei (sa) 22:55 7:49
31 Madison Bourke Sr Santa Margarita 22:57 7:50
32 Betsabe Gomez Sr West Valley (hem) 22:57 7:50
33 Sophia Gigliotti Sr Oak Park 23:01 7:51 5/9 14/23 2/18 24:31
(1:30)
24:31
(1:30)
24:31
(1:30)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
34 Lindsey Austin Jr Royal 23:02 7:52
35 Sarah De Rosa Jr El Capitan (lak) 23:03 7:52
36 Angie Fast Sr Mater Dei (sa) 23:05 7:53
37 Vanessa Pham Jr Yorba Linda 23:05 7:53
38 Ellie Litjen Sr Torrance 23:07 7:53
39 Ella Gregory Sr Torrance 23:11 7:55
40 Jocelyn Tran Jr Mater Dei (sa) 23:11 7:55
41 Bianca Gherasim Sr Bella Vista 23:12 7:55
42 Asumi Tsai Sr Oak Park 23:15 7:56 6/9 15/23 2/12 23:27
(0:12)
23:27
(0:12)
23:27
(0:12)
You ROCK! (LY, LR, PR)
43 Sophia Gaitan Sr Wilson (hh) 23:18 7:57
44 Hannah Sims Jr Bella Vista 23:26 8:00
45 Jazmin Cano Jr Gahr 23:28 8:01
46 Gabriela Straub Sr Sacred Heart Cathe 23:32 8:02
47 Anna Sedgwick Jr Laguna Hills 23:36 8:03
48 Lauren O'reilly Sr Sacred Heart Cathe 23:37 8:04
49 Jazmine Heredia Jr Wilson (hh) 23:38 8:04
50 Olivia Falco Jr Del Oro 23:40 8:05
51 Marlena Behle Sr Yorba Linda 23:42 8:05
52 Melissa Baez Sr Wilson (hh) 23:44 8:06
53 Nicole Rodriguez Sr Royal 23:47 8:07
54 Hannah Robinson Jr Bella Vista 23:48 8:07
55 Sophie Luke Jr Bella Vista 23:50 8:08
56 Daniela Rodriguez Sr Torrance 23:50 8:08
57 Baker Amanda Sr Del Oro 23:53 8:09
58 Nicole Schwartz Sr Oak Park 23:54 8:09 7/9 17/23 2/10 22:10 22:10
59 Berlynn Solis Sr Bloomington (blo) 23:55 8:10
60 Kelli Rust Jr El Capitan (lak) 23:58 8:11
61 Shendey Casas Jr North Torrance 23:58 8:11
62 Shannon Wasley Jr Laguna Hills 23:59 8:11
63 Vanessa Rios So Bloomington (blo) 23:59 8:11
64 Grace Mosher Jr Ocean View 24:03 8:12
65 Dana Simmons Jr Santa Margarita 24:05 8:13
66 Christina Alderson Sr West Valley (hem) 24:10 8:15
67 Alejandra Durazo Sr Bloomington (blo) 24:16 8:17
68 Ali Berger Jr Cathedral Catholic ( 24:17 8:17
69 Adriana Gil Fr Ocean View 24:18 8:18
70 Daisy Castillo Jr Bloomington (blo) 24:19 8:18
71 Hannah Scott Jr Yosemite 24:19 8:18
72 Delani Wolf Jr Moorpark 24:20 8:18
73 Hannah Keinsworth Sr Torrance 24:21 8:19
74 Katrina Gervais Jr Ocean View 24:22 8:19
75 Harmony Beeman Jr Oak Park 24:22 8:19 8/9 20/23 2/8 24:07 24:07 24:07
76 Daisey Solorza Jr Bloomington (blo) 24:23 8:19
77 Kate Atkins Sr University City (sd) 24:23 8:19
78 Debbie Lopez Jr Bloomington (blo) 24:26 8:20
79 Ivanna Valdez Sr Santa Margarita 24:28 8:21
80 Alene Lopez Jr Bloomington (blo) 24:29 8:21
81 Jennifer Sarabia Jr Gahr 24:33 8:23
82 Brooke Oto Jr Torrance 24:37 8:24
83 Torie Oishi Jr North Torrance 24:39 8:25
84 Cynthia Smith Jr University City (sd) 24:40 8:25
85 Allyson Perez Sr Ocean View 24:41 8:25
86 Corina Fantes Jr Yorba Linda 24:42 8:26
87 Kelly Armstrong Sr Irvine 24:42 8:26
88 Caitlyn Ortiz Jr Yorba Linda 24:43 8:26
89 Megan Nehring Jr Bonita 24:43 8:26
90 Luna Antazo Sr South Torrance 24:44 8:26
91 Marilyn Flores Jr Sierra Vista 24:47 8:28
92 Nohemi Davila Sr Bloomington (blo) 25:00 8:32
93 Emily Darrow Jr Calabasas 25:02 8:33
94 Kathryn Cochran Jr Torrance 25:04 8:33
95 Gabby Miller Sr El Camino (sac) 25:04 8:33
96 Sophia Bridon Jr Sacred Heart Cathe 25:06 8:34
97 Robyn Ramos Jr Bonita 25:08 8:35
98 Annasimeon Hanna Jr Yorba Linda 25:08 8:35
99 Marie Partida Jr Bloomington (blo) 25:19 8:38
100 Daisy Rios Fr Bloomington (blo) 25:20 8:39
101 April Hamachi Sr Torrance 25:21 8:39
102 Darynne Cross Sr Bella Vista 25:21 8:39
103 Kiana Hernandez Jr South Torrance 25:23 8:40
104 Karina Mendoza Sr Moorpark 25:24 8:40
105 Karlin Steiner Jr Oak Park 25:25 8:40 9/9 22/23 3/6
106 Joy Koo Jr Irvine 25:25 8:40
107 Yesenia Rodriguez Sr North Monterey 25:27 8:41
108 Savannah Neves Jr Gahr 25:33 8:43
109 Meagan Welles Jr Laguna Hills 25:33 8:43
110 Samantha Marin Jr Pacifica (gg) 25:37 8:45
111 Keely Young Sr Moorpark 25:38 8:45
112 Elba Garcia Jr Hueneme 25:39 8:45
113 Holly Reynolds So Ocean View 25:42 8:46
114 Michelle Ortiz Sr Patriot 25:45 8:47
115 Edryanna Lascala Jr Bella Vista 25:47 8:48
116 Kayla Tanaka Sr Torrance 25:48 8:48
117 Montanna Kirven Jr Cathedral Catholic ( 25:51 8:49
118 Adilene Lara Jr Garey 25:56 8:51
119 Adriana Flores Fr Ocean View 25:59 8:52
120 Freya Wiechert Jr El Capitan (lak) 26:00 8:52
121 Alexandria Chavira Sr South Hills 26:03 8:53
122 Jessica Borchardt Sr University City (sd) 26:04 8:54
123 Hannah Flink Jr Yorba Linda 26:04 8:54
124 Kaitlyn Follmer Sr Laguna Hills 26:06 8:54
125 Anay Cuecuecha Sr Hueneme 26:11 8:56
126 Min Wong Sr Wilson (hh) 26:14 8:57
127 Gabriela Gomez Jr Garey 26:16 8:58
128 Wendy Chavez Jr Hueneme 26:18 8:59
129 Savannah Fahning Jr Del Oro 26:20 8:59
130 Brianna Jimenez Sr Moorpark 26:21 9:00
131 Sophia Gastelum Jr Brea Olinda 26:23 9:00
132 Xelaju Rojas Sr Moorpark 26:26 9:01
133 Sidney Hilliard Jr Yosemite 26:27 9:02
134 Dana Bjelland Jr University City (sd) 26:29 9:02
135 Jordan Collins Jr University City (sd) 26:32 9:03
136 Kristina Tsuchiyama Sr Irvine 26:34 9:04
137 Skylar Goodwin Sr Moorpark 26:36 9:05
138 Wilson Briana Jr Del Oro 26:42 9:07
139 Vanessa Garcia Jr Hueneme 26:46 9:08
140 Ellis Dewing Jr El Camino (sac) 26:47 9:08
141 Jackie Ramirez Sr Moorpark 26:48 9:09
142 Johanne Mjorlund Jr Royal 26:49 9:09
143 Kayla Torres Sr El Capitan (lak) 26:52 9:10
144 Lauren Peterson Jr Yosemite 27:08 9:16
145 Debbie Gutierrez Sr Bella Vista 27:12 9:17
146 Karen Soto Jr Garey 27:16 9:18
147 Engela Elefano Jr Sierra Vista 27:17 9:19
148 Laughridge Julie Jr Del Oro 27:18 9:19
149 Jocelyn Medina Jr Garces 27:20 9:20
150 Crista Salinas Jr Buena Park 27:21 9:20
151 Jacqueline Gonzales Jr Hueneme 27:30 9:23
152 Jordan Charpentier Sr West Valley (hem) 27:35 9:25
153 Dulce Rojas Jr Garey 27:42 9:27
154 Christine Neumaier Jr Oakmont 27:44 9:28
155 Grayson Griffin Jr North Monterey 27:51 9:30
156 Melissa Mejia Jr Garey 27:52 9:31
157 Frances Gunther Jr Alemany 27:55 9:32
158 Julia Serritella Sr Moorpark 27:59 9:33
159 Melanie Mendez So Ocean View 28:01 9:34
160 Alejandra Rodriguez Jr Garey 28:03 9:34
161 Isabella Braseny Jr Yorba Linda 28:03 9:34
162 Allie Donnell Sr Yosemite 28:07 9:36
163 Alma Avila Sr Garey 28:09 9:36
164 Maddy Todd Jr Bella Vista 28:10 9:37
165 Anna Castel Jr El Camino (sac) 28:11 9:37
166 Alexandra Perez Jr Alemany 28:15 9:38
167 Nancy Chacon Jr Buena Park 28:16 9:39
168 Catherine Baugh Sr Yorba Linda 28:24 9:42
169 Elizabeth Ghattas Sr Moorpark 28:31 9:44
170 Clark Isabel Jr Del Oro 28:35 9:45
171 Isabel Michel Jr West Valley (hem) 28:51 9:51
172 Abigail Parco Fr Alemany 28:59 9:54
173 Ashley Hanna Sr South Torrance 29:10 9:57
174 Bianca Rodriguez Jr Sierra Vista 29:17 10:00
175 Valerie Garcia Fr Bloomington (blo) 29:19 10:00
176 Lizzy Garcia Sr El Capitan (lak) 29:27 10:03
177 Dowd Tiffanie Jr Del Oro 29:46 10:10
178 Katelyn Mclaughlin Jr Del Oro 29:48 10:10
179 Audrey White Sr Yosemite 29:52 10:12
180 Ji-eun Kim Sr South Hills 30:14 10:19
181 Rachel Kloth Jr Bella Vista 30:18 10:20
182 Esperanza Rivera Jr Garces 30:19 10:21
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Mater Dei (sa)
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:42
106:35
21:19
7:17
34 Miranda Hughes
Jr
20:29
6:59
1
Megan Parks
Sr
20:56
7:09
3
Spencer Vigeland
Jr
21:14
7:15
4
Micaela Browning
Jr
21:45
7:25
9
Julie Fast
Jr
22:11
7:34
17
Joselyn Alvarado
Sr
22:55
7:49
26
Angie Fast
Sr
23:05
7:53
31
2 Oak Park
5-4-3-2-2
Gap: 1:23
111:33
22:19
7:37
91 Emily Ruble
Sr
21:38
7:23
8
Paige Creason
Jr
21:48
7:26
10
Brittney Novak
Sr
22:32
7:41
22
Megan Wing
Jr
22:34
7:42
23
Sophia Gigliott
Sr
23:01
7:51
28
Asumi Tsai
Sr
23:15
7:56
36
Nicole Schwartz
Sr
23:54
8:09
45
Your Team ROCKS! (LY, LR, PR)
3 Torrance
4-5-5-5-3
Gap: 2:15
114:03
22:49
7:47
135 Lauren Colclasu
Sr
21:35
7:22
7
Nancy Yeo
Jr
22:20
7:37
18
Ellie Litjen
Sr
23:07
7:53
33
Ella Gregory
Sr
23:11
7:55
34
Daniela Rodrigue
Sr
23:50
8:08
43
Hannah Keinswor
Sr
24:21
8:19
57
Brooke Oto
Jr
24:37
8:24
63
4 Cathedral Catholic (
2-2-2-3-4
Gap: 5:00
114:22
22:52
7:48
149 Lauren Mammini
Jr
20:51
7:07
2
Claire Hobrock
Sr
21:30
7:20
6
Molly O'connor
Jr
21:53
7:28
12
Ali Berger
Jr
24:17
8:17
52
Montanna Kirven
Jr
25:51
8:49
77








5 Santa Margarita
7-7-7-6-5
Gap: 2:33
115:54
23:11
7:55
174 Alyssa Franks
Sr
21:55
7:29
14
Claire Howard
Sr
22:29
7:40
21
Madison Bourke
Sr
22:57
7:50
27
Dana Simmons
Jr
24:05
8:13
50
Ivanna Valdez
Sr
24:28
8:21
62








6 Bella Vista
11-9-9-8-6
Gap: 0:58
117:08
23:26
8:00
180 Katie Self
Jr
22:52
7:48
25
Bianca Gherasim
Sr
23:12
7:55
35
Hannah Sims
Jr
23:26
8:00
37
Hannah Robinson
Jr
23:48
8:07
41
Sophie Luke
Jr
23:50
8:08
42
Darynne Cross
Sr
25:21
8:39
70
Edryanna Lascala
Jr
25:47
8:48
76
7 Royal
3-3-4-4-7
Gap: 5:23
116:55
23:23
7:59
181 Scarlet Rojas
Sr
21:26
7:19
5
Sarah Lowe
Sr
21:51
7:27
11
Lindsey Austin
Jr
23:02
7:52
29
Nicole Rodrigue
Sr
23:47
8:07
40
Johanne Mjorlund
Jr
26:49
9:09
96








8 South Torrance
8-6-5-7-8
Gap: 3:25
117:10
23:26
8:00
197 Amanda Aguilo
Jr
21:58
7:30
15
Megan Roach
Sr
22:22
7:38
19
Candace Barrios
Jr
22:43
7:45
24
Luna Antazo
Sr
24:44
8:26
68
Kiana Hernande
Jr
25:23
8:40
71
Ashley Hanna
Sr
29:10
9:57
109




9 Bloomington (blo)
10-10-10-10-9
Gap: 1:57
118:51
23:46
8:07
219 Julieann Bautista
So
22:22
7:38
20
Berlynn Solis
Sr
23:55
8:10
46
Vanessa Rios
So
23:59
8:11
48
Alejandr Durazo
Sr
24:16
8:17
51
Daisy Castillo
Jr
24:19
8:18
54
Daisey Solorza
Jr
24:23
8:19
59
Debbie Lopez
Jr
24:26
8:20
61
10 Yorba Linda
9-8-8-9-10
Gap: 2:39
118:16
23:39
8:04
220 Elizabet Hinton
Sr
22:04
7:32
16
Vanessa Pham
Jr
23:05
7:53
32
Marlena Behle
Sr
23:42
8:05
39
Corina Fantes
Jr
24:42
8:26
66
Caitlyn Ortiz
Jr
24:43
8:26
67
Annasime Hanna
Jr
25:08
8:35
69
Hannah Flink
Jr
26:04
8:54
82
11 Ocean View
14-14-13-12-11
Gap: 1:39
123:06
24:37
8:24
300 Grace Mosher
Jr
24:03
8:12
49
Adriana Gil
Fr
24:18
8:18
53
Katrina Gervais
Jr
24:22
8:19
58
Allyson Perez
Sr
24:41
8:25
65
Holly Reynolds
So
25:42
8:46
75
Adriana Flores
Fr
25:59
8:52
79
Melanie Mendez
So
28:01
9:34
104
12 University City (sd)
6-11-11-11-12
Gap: 4:35
123:30
24:42
8:26
308 Ryan Hallisey
Jr
21:54
7:28
13
Kate Atkins
Sr
24:23
8:19
60
Cynthia Smith
Jr
24:40
8:25
64
Jessica Borchard
Sr
26:04
8:54
81
Dana Bjelland
Jr
26:29
9:02
90
Jordan Collins
Jr
26:32
9:03
91




13 Del Oro
13-13-14-14-13
Gap: 3:38
127:53
25:35
8:44
361 Olivia Falco
Jr
23:40
8:05
38
Baker Amanda
Sr
23:53
8:09
44
Savannah Fahning
Jr
26:20
8:59
86
Wilson Briana
Jr
26:42
9:07
93
Laughrid Julie
Jr
27:18
9:19
100
Clark Isabel
Jr
28:35
9:45
108
Dowd Tiffanie
Jr
29:46
10:10
111
14 El Capitan (lak)
12-12-12-13-14
Gap: 6:24
129:20
25:52
8:50
364 Sarah De Rosa
Jr
23:03
7:52
30
Kelli Rust
Jr
23:58
8:11
47
Freya Wiechert
Jr
26:00
8:52
80
Kayla Torres
Sr
26:52
9:10
97
Lizzy Garcia
Sr
29:27
10:03
110








15 Moorpark
16-15-15-15-15
Gap: 2:06
128:09
25:38
8:45
376 Delani Wolf
Jr
24:20
8:18
56
Karina Mendoza
Sr
25:24
8:40
72
Keely Young
Sr
25:38
8:45
73
Brianna Jimenez
Sr
26:21
9:00
87
Xelaju Rojas
Sr
26:26
9:01
88
Skylar Goodwin
Sr
26:36
9:05
92
Jackie Ramirez
Sr
26:48
9:09
95
16 Hueneme
17-17-16-16-16
Gap: 1:51
132:24
26:29
9:02
437 Elba Garcia
Jr
25:39
8:45
74
Anay Cuecuech
Sr
26:11
8:56
83
Wendy Chavez
Jr
26:18
8:59
85
Vanessa Garcia
Jr
26:46
9:08
94
Jacqueli Gonzales
Jr
27:30
9:23
101








17 Yosemite
15-16-16-17-17
Gap: 5:33
135:53
27:11
9:17
460 Hannah Scott
Jr
24:19
8:18
55
Sidney Hilliard
Jr
26:27
9:02
89
Lauren Peterson
Jr
27:08
9:16
98
Allie Donnell
Sr
28:07
9:36
106
Audrey White
Sr
29:52
10:12
112








18 Garey
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 1:56
135:02
27:00
9:13
466 Adilene Lara
Jr
25:56
8:51
78
Gabriela Gomez
Jr
26:16
8:58
84
Karen Soto
Jr
27:16
9:18
99
Dulce Rojas
Jr
27:42
9:27
102
Melissa Mejia
Jr
27:52
9:31
103
Alejandr Rodrigue
Jr
28:03
9:34
105
Alma Avila
Sr
28:09
9:36
107
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sarah Shulze Fr Oak Park 20:10 6:53
2 Madeline Babros So Palos Verdes 20:27 6:59
3 Samantha Cohen So Palos Verdes 20:47 7:06
4 Desiree Oden So Esperanza 21:03 7:11
5 Hannah Dumaine Fr Esperanza 21:18 7:16
6 Natalie Watson Fr Palos Verdes 21:30 7:20
7 Roxy Shafiezadeh Fr Palos Verdes 21:36 7:22
8 Marlen Zuniga So Royal 21:52 7:28
9 Avi Calavitta So Yorba Linda 21:55 7:29
10 Katie Wilhem So Palos Verdes 21:56 7:29
11 Liza Zulanas Fr Royal 22:00 7:31
12 Katelyn Wilson So Esperanza 22:02 7:31
13 Wendy Billig So Oak Park 22:12 7:35
14 Maeva Collatos Fr Palos Verdes 22:20 7:37
15 Jasmine Nieva Fr Moorpark 22:21 7:38
16 Emma Montgomery So Corona Del Mar 22:21 7:38
17 Grace Morrissey So Royal 22:29 7:40
18 Eden Houske Fr Palos Verdes 22:32 7:41
19 Deeba Fallahzadeh So Corona Del Mar 22:33 7:42
20 Joelle Vargas Fr Bonita 22:39 7:44
21 Aide Martinez Fr Esperanza 22:48 7:47
22 Elisabeth Yokote So Esperanza 22:53 7:49
23 Leah Rexhepi So Royal 22:58 7:50
24 Valerie Pham So Yorba Linda 23:05 7:53
25 Jacqueline Nieva Fr Moorpark 23:12 7:55
26 Skylar Mcvicar Fr Palos Verdes 23:24 7:59
27 Hannah Thorp Fr Bonita 23:38 8:04
28 Michelle Wu So Moorpark 23:46 8:07
29 Sydnee Nanas So Royal 23:51 8:08
30 Britnay Haddox So Oak Park 23:52 8:09
31 Emme Schaefer So Palos Verdes 23:54 8:09
32 Brigid Kennelly Fr Corona Del Mar 23:56 8:10
33 Madeline Quon So Oak Park 23:59 8:11
34 Katie Cao So Yorba Linda 24:05 8:13
35 Lara Makki Fr Brea Olinda 24:07 8:14
36 Claire Haddock So Oak Park 24:13 8:16
37 Abigail Espinoza So Palos Verdes 24:18 8:18
38 Jessica Halsema Fr Moorpark 24:19 8:18
39 Kylynn Daley So Moorpark 24:24 8:20
40 Samantha Rocke Fr Esperanza 24:32 8:22
41 Amaya Colburn Fr Yorba Linda 24:35 8:23
42 Kenya Verduzco So Southwest (ec) 24:43 8:26
43 Haley Keifer So Corona Del Mar 24:45 8:27
44 Caitlyn Callaway So Royal 24:47 8:28
45 Abigail Merchant Fr Palos Verdes 24:50 8:29
46 Sydney Aston So Brea Olinda 24:54 8:30
47 Camille Driggs So Oak Park 24:56 8:31
48 Delaney Ivey So Corona Del Mar 24:57 8:31
49 Kristin Ulan Fr Moorpark 25:00 8:32
50 Kayla Akina Fr Moorpark 25:03 8:33
51 Emma Barragan Fr Bonita 25:07 8:34
52 Sara Godfrey Fr Yorba Linda 25:10 8:35
53 Julia Otto Fr Bonita 25:13 8:36
54 Diantha Williamson Fr Moorpark 25:16 8:37
55 Mckenna Paulson Fr Palos Verdes 25:42 8:46
56 Rachel Arbogast Fr Royal 25:46 8:48
57 Nadine Ordaz Fr Bonita 25:49 8:49
58 Angeliki Harris Fr Corona Del Mar 25:53 8:50
59 Christina Grattan Fr Brea Olinda 25:57 8:51
60 Abigail Hass So Oak Park 26:09 8:55
61 Emma Brookman Fr Brea Olinda 26:10 8:56
62 Camryn Mcmorrow So Corona Del Mar 26:13 8:57
63 Isabella Smith Fr Brea Olinda 26:35 9:04
64 Allison Palmero So Bonita 26:41 9:06
65 Lindsey Chubbuck So Esperanza 26:43 9:07
66 Dasiy Serna So Brea Olinda 26:47 9:08
67 Ashlyn Mosites So Moorpark 26:48 9:09
68 Shelby Carroll Fr Moorpark 26:49 9:09
69 Lexi Alpern Fr Esperanza 27:03 9:14
70 Kenyon Rose Fr Esperanza 27:08 9:16
71 Alexis Lewis So Moorpark 27:08 9:16
72 Emma Allred Fr Brea Olinda 27:21 9:20
73 Madilyn Cerwinski Fr Brea Olinda 27:34 9:25
74 Anabella Moreno Fr Moorpark 27:35 9:25
75 Grace Kim Fr Yorba Linda 27:37 9:26
76 Bethany Munden Fr Brea Olinda 27:43 9:28
77 Christine Aparichio So Yorba Linda 27:49 9:30
78 Kylie Yum So Yorba Linda 27:52 9:31
79 Sydnie Chin Fr Yorba Linda 27:52 9:31
80 Sumner Warden Fr Corona Del Mar 27:56 9:32
81 Natasha Goldstroh Fr Yorba Linda 28:02 9:34
82 Jacqueline Mcguire Fr Oak Park 28:05 9:35
83 Katlyn Lopez So Moorpark 28:10 9:37
84 Geneva Perez Fr Esperanza 28:25 9:42
85 Sydney Goldbloom So Royal 28:27 9:43
86 Miranda Chang Fr Corona Del Mar 28:30 9:44
87 Valerie Do Carmo So Yorba Linda 28:38 9:46
88 Molly Mcwade Fr Brea Olinda 28:50 9:50
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: F/S 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Palos Verdes
2-1-1-1-1
Gap: 1:29
106:16
21:15
7:15
28 Madeline Babros
So
20:27
6:59
2
Samantha Cohen
So
20:47
7:06
3
Natalie Watson
Fr
21:30
7:20
6
Roxy Shafieza
Fr
21:36
7:22
7
Katie Wilhem
So
21:56
7:29
10
Maeva Collatos
Fr
22:20
7:37
14
Eden Houske
Fr
22:32
7:41
18
2 Esperanza
3-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:50
110:04
22:01
7:31
64 Desiree Oden
So
21:03
7:11
4
Hannah Dumaine
Fr
21:18
7:16
5
Katelyn Wilson
So
22:02
7:31
12
Aide Martinez
Fr
22:48
7:47
21
Elisabet Yokote
So
22:53
7:49
22
Samantha Rocke
Fr
24:32
8:22
37
Lindsey Chubbuck
So
26:43
9:07
58
3 Royal
4-4-3-3-3
Gap: 1:59
113:10
22:38
7:43
87 Marlen Zuniga
So
21:52
7:28
8
Liza Zulanas
Fr
22:00
7:31
11
Grace Morrisse
So
22:29
7:40
17
Leah Rexhepi
So
22:58
7:50
23
Sydnee Nanas
So
23:51
8:08
28
Caitlyn Callaway
So
24:47
8:28
40
Rachel Arbogast
Fr
25:46
8:48
49
4 Oak Park
1-3-4-4-4
Gap: 4:03
114:26
22:53
7:49
108 Sarah Shulze
Fr
20:10
6:53
1
Wendy Billig
So
22:12
7:35
13
Britnay Haddox
So
23:52
8:09
29
Madeline Quon
So
23:59
8:11
31
Claire Haddock
So
24:13
8:16
34
Camille Driggs
So
24:56
8:31
42
Abigail Hass
So
26:09
8:55
53
5 Moorpark
6-7-7-5-5
Gap: 2:03
118:02
23:36
8:03
138 Jasmine Nieva
Fr
22:21
7:38
15
Jacqueli Nieva
Fr
23:12
7:55
25
Michelle Wu
So
23:46
8:07
27
Jessica Halsema
Fr
24:19
8:18
35
Kylynn Daley
So
24:24
8:20
36
Kristin Ulan
Fr
25:00
8:32
44
Kayla Akina
Fr
25:03
8:33
45
6 Corona Del Mar
7-6-5-7-6
Gap: 2:36
118:32
23:42
8:05
147 Emma Montgome
So
22:21
7:38
16
Deeba Fallahza
So
22:33
7:42
19
Brigid Kennelly
Fr
23:56
8:10
30
Haley Keifer
So
24:45
8:27
39
Delaney Ivey
So
24:57
8:31
43
Angeliki Harris
Fr
25:53
8:50
51
Camryn Mcmorrow
So
26:13
8:57
55
7 Yorba Linda
5-5-5-6-7
Gap: 3:15
118:50
23:46
8:07
150 Avi Calavitt
So
21:55
7:29
9
Valerie Pham
So
23:05
7:53
24
Katie Cao
So
24:05
8:13
32
Amaya Colburn
Fr
24:35
8:23
38
Sara Godfrey
Fr
25:10
8:35
47
Grace Kim
Fr
27:37
9:26
61
Christin Aparichi
So
27:49
9:30
62
8 Bonita
8-8-8-8-8
Gap: 3:10
122:26
24:29
8:21
190 Joelle Vargas
Fr
22:39
7:44
20
Hannah Thorp
Fr
23:38
8:04
26
Emma Barragan
Fr
25:07
8:34
46
Julia Otto
Fr
25:13
8:36
48
Nadine Ordaz
Fr
25:49
8:49
50
Allison Palmero
So
26:41
9:06
57




9 Brea Olinda
9-9-9-9-9
Gap: 2:28
127:43
25:33
8:43
236 Lara Makki
Fr
24:07
8:14
33
Sydney Aston
So
24:54
8:30
41
Christin Grattan
Fr
25:57
8:51
52
Emma Brookman
Fr
26:10
8:56
54
Isabella Smith
Fr
26:35
9:04
56
Dasiy Serna
So
26:47
9:08
59
Emma Allred
Fr
27:21
9:20
60
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

23 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
F/S R36 Sarah Shulze, Fr, 20:10, Oak Park Palos Verdes, 106:16, 28
Fr R20 Hannah Eubanks, Fr, 20:56, Gladstone Mayfield, 115:13, 63
Fr R4 Nathalia Lopez, Fr, 19:55, Century Century, 106:07, 15
Fr R6 Sayra Raya, Fr, 20:41, Wasco South Torrance, 113:34, 36
JV R2 Miranda Hughes, Jr, 20:29, Mater Dei (sa) Mater Dei (sa), 106:35, 34
JV R26 Sabrine Elfarissi, Jr, 21:42, El Segundo El Segundo, 113:32, 21
JV R40-1 Keely Boyd, Sr, 19:12, La Costa Canyon La Costa Canyon, 102:03, 18
JV R40-2 Sierra Morin, Jr, 21:33, Mayfield Mayfield, 109:54, 20
JV R40-3 Lilly Maxfield, Jr, 21:14, Flintridge (lcf) Flintridge (lcf), 108:40, 15
So R10 Hannah Nakamoto, So, 21:21, South Torrance Rosemead, 113:25, 42
So R23 Mackenzie Wisneski, So, 19:49, Nipomo Foothill Technology, 114:21, 50
So R8 Anna Bourke, So, 20:53, Cathedral Catholic ( Cathedral Catholic (, 116:29, 45
V R12 Lucina Vincent, So, 18:08, El Dorado (pla) Tamalpais, 103:07, 66
V R14 Annie Ware, Sr, 18:30, Rio Americano Cathedral Catholic (, 96:18, 30
V R16 Stefani Gaskell, Sr, 17:52, Sultana Torrance, 99:00, 58
V R18 Elise Boisvert, So, 18:56, University City (sd) South Pasadena, 102:59, 63
V R28 Allie Schadler, Jr, 17:15, Rio Rico (AZ) Tahoe Truckee, 101:43, 86
V R30 Kaela Dishion, So, 18:34, Bret Harte Fillmore, 102:57, 77
V R32 Kiera Marshall, Jr, 19:03, St. Joseph (ala) West Point Grey Aca, 108:04, 63
V R34 Quinn Lehmkuhl, Jr, 19:20, North Tahoe North Tahoe, 104:06, 39
V R42 Devianna Salcedo, Fr, 18:10, McFarland Mayfield, 97:00, 53
V R44 Gabby Satterlee, Sr, 18:08, Central Valley Christ Flintridge (lcf), 96:58, 38
V R46 Michelle Magnani, Sr, 17:27, Moorpark La Costa Canyon, 92:55, 51

All Boys Races

27 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 2.93 mi
All at 2.93 mi
Fr R21 Isaiah Hernandez, Fr, 17:30, Bishop Amat Oaks Christian, 99:12, 137
Fr R22 Devin Diaz, Fr, 17:31, Nipomo Stuart Hall, 100:24, 89
Fr R37 Dillon Novencido Hig, Fr, 17:04, South Hills Palos Verdes, 88:27, 30
Fr R5 Cory Ellis, Fr, 17:34, Hoover (gle) Rio Americano, 94:03, 70
Fr R7 Edwin Montes, Fr, 16:50, Ocean View Colony, 93:01, 69
JV R1 James Ellis, Jr, 16:54, Laguna Hills Bella Vista, 90:20, 48
JV R27 Robby Goebel, Sr, 18:00, High Tech High (sd) El Segundo, 93:11, 32
JV R3 Dylan Perlson, Jr, 17:14, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 88:02, 21
JV R39 Jon Tobin, So, 16:33, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 85:26, 25
JV R41-1 Jack Mosher, Sr, 17:02, Jserra Foothill Technology, 91:04, 41
JV R41-2 Kevin Pacheco, So, 17:37, Desert Christian (lan Flintridge (lcf), 91:06, 22
So R11 Jayson Espinosa, So, 16:46, Gabrielino Bella Vista, 85:41, 16
So R24 Connor Landis, So, 16:38, Bret Harte Foothill Technology, 91:17, 49
So R25 Aaron Kueneman, So, 17:34, Xavier Prep (pd) Xavier Prep (pd), 94:10, 32
So R38 Lance Meliota, So, 17:26, Palos Verdes Palos Verdes, 89:09, 18
So R9 Anthony Mendez, So, 17:39, La Sierra La Sierra, 90:05, 39
V R13 Sean Morley, Jr, 15:55, Righetti La Sierra, 82:28, 38
V R15 Samuel Ayala, Sr, 15:54, Gahr Rio Americano, 85:29, 77
V R17 Joaquin Martinez De, So, 15:40, Cathedral Catholic ( Sultana, 82:48, 53
V R19 Brandon Mccormack, Jr, 15:33, Diamond Ranch Bella Vista, 83:11, 73
V R29 Jacob Miller, Sr, 16:11, Lutheran (ora) Albany, 84:58, 57
V R31 Gavin Glynn, Sr, 15:32, El Segundo Harvard-Westlake, 84:19, 58
V R33 Kyril Von Schendel, So, 16:09, Cate Wonderful Prep Aca, 87:23, 51
V R35 Ryan Vreeke, So, 16:22, Valley Christian (cer) Valley Christian (cer), 86:34, 70
V R43 Moses Bojorquez, Sr, 15:15, Foothill Technology McFarland, 83:40, 107
V R45 Jack Van Scoter, Sr, 14:45, Flintridge (lcf) Flintridge (lcf), 78:51, 31
V R47 Austin Tamagno, Sr, 14:36, Brea Olinda Brea Olinda, 77:39, 44