Oak Park Results from the Woodbridge XC Classic at Silverlakes Sports Park on 9/16/16

Girls Results and Stats

Switch to Boys

Girls Individual Results

Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmnts
Barylak, Julia So So 22:45.3 7:35 3 86/177 1/5 19/51 29/34 23:16
(0:31,2.2)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Beeman, Harmony Sr JV 23:13.6 7:45 3 73/198 5/22 25/51 4/17 22:04
Billig, Wendy Jr V 19:42.2 6:34 3 48/114 4/7 4/51 8/18 20:02
(0:20,1.6)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Burgess, Solei Fr Fr 21:43.4 7:14 3 25/187 5/17 12/51 1/18 21:49
(0:05,0.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Campbell, Graesen Fr Fr 20:54.3 6:58 3 13/187 3/17 9/51 1/24 20:47 You ROCK! (SBP)
Costanzo, Samee Jr JV 28:50.8 9:37 3 188/198 20/22 48/51 1/1 24:40 You ROCK! (SBP)
Cruz-Albrecht, Athena Fr Fr 20:49.2 6:56 3 9/187 1/17 7/51 7/38 20:28
Cruz-Albrecht, Sylvia So V 17:05.2 5:42 3 1/114 1/7 1/51 1/20 18:16
(1:11,6.5)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Dermott, Abby Fr Fr 21:50.3 7:17 3 27/187 6/17 14/51 1/13 22:15
(0:25,1.9)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Driggs, Camille Jr JV 23:07.3 7:42 3 68/198 4/22 23/51 6/20 22:16
Dryden, Gillian Fr Fr 28:06.1 9:22 3 171/187 16/17 46/51 1/2 26:55 You ROCK! (SBP)
Dryden, Kathleen Fr Fr 22:03.4 7:21 3 30/187 8/17 16/51 1/6 22:16
(0:13,1.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Dryden, Pifer Fr Fr 23:51.9 7:57 3 92/187 15/17 32/51 1/2 22:51
Dunn, Julianne Fr Fr 21:09.1 7:03 3 15/187 4/17 10/51 1/20 21:37
(0:28,2.2)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Fagnani, Olivia So So 26:08.3 8:43 3 163/177 4/5 41/51 20/20 23:45
Fekrat, Rachel So So 26:42.2 8:54 3 171/177 5/5 43/51 15/15 27:56
(1:14,4.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Goldbeck, Alex Fr Fr 23:07.6 7:43 3 62/187 12/17 24/51 1/3 25:24
(2:16,8.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Grinberg, Rebecca Sr JV 26:54.4 8:58 3 172/198 18/22 45/51 1/1 23:57
Haddox, Britnay Jr JV 23:53.1 7:58 3 99/198 9/22 33/51 1/7 22:43 You ROCK! (SBP)
Hamiter, Katie Jr V 19:46.1 6:35 3 50/114 5/7 5/51 4/16 19:59
(0:13,1.1)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Hartmire, Skyler So V 20:49.1 6:56 3 82/114 6/7 6/51 10/12 20:21
Hass, Abigail Jr JV 22:55.8 7:39 3 64/198 2/22 20/51 19/29 22:12
Hu, Rachel Sr JV 26:15.8 8:45 3 157/198 16/22 42/51 2/2 24:53
Immke, Christina Sr JV 31:00.6 10:20 3 196/198 22/22 51/51 1/1 32:00
(0:59,3.1)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Karkay-Selea, Avianna Jr JV 24:45.2 8:15 3 124/198 13/22 37/51 1/2 24:16 You ROCK! (SBP)
Maerowitz, Sophie Jr JV 25:12.3 8:24 3 136/198 15/22 39/51 1/2 24:13 You ROCK! (SBP)
McGuire, Jacqueline So So 25:34.5 8:32 3 159/177 3/5 40/51 23/24 24:59 You ROCK! (SBP)
Messe, Abigail So V 21:09.7 7:03 3 88/114 7/7 11/51 5/9 20:34
Oates, Molly Jr JV 28:16.5 9:26 3 185/198 19/22 47/51 1/1 26:14 You ROCK! (SBP)
Parrone, Sydney Fr Fr 29:00.4 9:40 3 178/187 17/17 49/51 1/1 28:58 You ROCK! (SBP)
Pettit, Madeline Jr JV 24:14.7 8:05 3 109/198 10/22 34/51 1/6
Quon, Madeline Jr JV 23:28.4 7:49 3 87/198 8/22 30/51 1/9 22:31
Richman-Prescott, Cristen So So 23:24.7 7:48 3 108/177 2/5 28/51 25/29 23:31
(0:06,0.4)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Richmond, Olivia Fr Fr 23:15.4 7:45 3 66/187 13/17 26/51 1/3 23:29
(0:13,0.9)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Riker, Elizabeth Jr JV 24:15.6 8:05 3 110/198 11/22 35/51 1/5 23:49 You ROCK! (SBP)
Rubenfeld, Havi Fr Fr 21:51.9 7:17 3 28/187 7/17 15/51 1/10 22:25
(0:33,2.5)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Sadon, Danielle Jr V 19:41.7 6:34 3 47/114 3/7 3/51 10/19 19:54
(0:12,1.0)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Sato, Yui Jr JV 26:48.2 8:56 3 169/198 17/22 44/51 2/2 24:26
Schulner, Marissa Jr JV 29:30.5 9:50 3 192/198 21/22 50/51 1/1 25:00 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shiloni, Dana Jr JV 23:16.9 7:46 3 77/198 6/22 27/51 2/15 22:50 You ROCK! (SBP)
Shulze, Sarah So V 17:54.6 5:58 3 4/114 2/7 2/51 1/20 18:06
(0:11,1.0)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Spellman, Rachel Fr Fr 23:38 7:53 3 84/187 14/17 31/51 1/3 23:03 You ROCK! (SBP)
Steiner, Karlin Sr JV 23:02.1 7:41 3 65/198 3/22 22/51 11/25 22:30 You ROCK! (SBP)
Stephens, Emily Jr JV 21:49.8 7:17 3 22/198 1/22 13/51 17/33 21:09
Tamaddon, Isabelle Fr Fr 20:49.8 6:57 3 10/187 2/17 8/51 3/31 21:12
(0:23,1.8)
You ROCK! (DPR)
Taylor, Callie Fr Fr 22:17.8 7:26 3 38/187 10/17 18/51 1/4 22:40
(0:23,1.7)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Tong, Alina Fr Fr 22:56.6 7:39 3 53/187 11/17 21/51 1/3 23:44
(0:47,3.3)
You ROCK! (SBP, DPR)
Tsai, Sophia Jr JV 24:45.4 8:15 3 125/198 14/22 38/51 1/2 23:51 You ROCK! (SBP)
Winck, Julia Fr Fr 22:06.8 7:22 3 32/187 9/17 17/51 1/6 21:44 You ROCK! (SBP)
Winck, Olivia Jr JV 24:36.2 8:12 3 119/198 12/22 36/51 1/4 23:14
Wing, Megan Sr JV 23:27.3 7:49 3 84/198 7/22 29/51 2/13 22:01 You ROCK! (SBP)
Runner Gr Squad Time Pace Dist Place Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Last DPR
(Δ,%)
Imprvmts

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago.
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of this course.
  • PR = Set a new PR on this course. A "Course PR".
  • PG = Beat personal goal.
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.
  • DPR = A "Distance Personal Record" - the personal best time considering distance only, not unique course characteristics. Applicable for 2, 3, and 3.1 mile courses.
  • DSR = A "Distance Season Record" - same as above, but for the current season only.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Girls Team Results

Team Rank of Finish Time
Gap
Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)
V 1st 5 5/16 94:10
2:41
3 6:17 5:42 6:35 144 6:15 Sylvia Cruz-Albrecht (1), Sarah Shulze (4), Danielle Sadon (45), Wendy Billig (46), Katie Hamiter (48)
So 1st 5 15/15 124:35
3:57
3 8:18 7:35 8:54 416 7:01 Julia Barylak (61), Cristen Richman-Prescott (74), Jacqueline McGuire (92), Olivia Fagnani (93), Rachel Fekrat (96)
JV 1st 5 9/17 114:09
1:24
3 7:37 7:17 7:45 206 7:05 Emily Stephens (14), Abigail Hass (45), Karlin Steiner (46), Camille Driggs (49), Harmony Beeman (52)
JV 2nd 5 1/6 118:20
0:58
3 7:53 7:46 8:05 40 7:53 Dana Shiloni (3), Megan Wing (6), Madeline Quon (7), Britnay Haddox (11), Madeline Pettit (13)
JV 3rd 5 1/2 123:35
0:57
3 8:14 8:05 8:24 18 8:14 Elizabeth Riker (1), Olivia Winck (2), Avianna Karkay-Selea (3), Sophia Tsai (4), Sophie Maerowitz (8)
JV 4th 5 1/1 137:06
2:35
3 9:08 8:45 9:37 15 9:08 Rachel Hu (1), Yui Sato (2), Rebecca Grinberg (3), Molly Oates (4), Samee Costanzo (5)
Fr 1st 5 1/18 105:26
0:54
3 7:02 6:56 7:14 61 7:02 Athena Cruz-Albrecht (8), Isabelle Tamaddon (9), Graesen Campbell (12), Julianne Dunn (13), Solei Burgess (19)
Fr 2nd 5 1/4 110:10
0:28
3 7:21 7:17 7:26 15 7:21 Abby Dermott (1), Havi Rubenfeld (2), Kathleen Dryden (3), Julia Winck (4), Callie Taylor (5)
Fr 3rd 5 1/2 116:50
0:55
3 7:47 7:39 7:57 15 7:47 Alina Tong (1), Alex Goldbeck (2), Olivia Richmond (3), Rachel Spellman (4), Pifer Dryden (5)
Team Rank of Finish Time Dist Avg Pace 1st Place Pace 5th Place Pace Points Win Team Pace Last Year Time
(Δ,%)
Last Race Time
(Δ,%)
Last PR
(Δ,%)
Improvements Runners (Points)

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Sylvia Cruz-Albrecht So Oak Park 17:05.2 5:42 1/7 1/51 1/20
2 Alejandra De La O Sr Norwalk 17:30 5:50
3 Anya Sturm Jr Santa Monica 17:48.8 5:56
4 Sarah Shulze So Oak Park 17:54.6 5:58 2/7 2/51 1/20
5 Ruby Galindo Jr Norwalk 17:56.4 5:59
6 Tupelo Sullivan Fr Santa Monica 17:59.2 6:00
7 Alyssa Segovia Jr Alta Loma 18:04.6 6:02
8 Maddie Franco So La Serna 18:16.3 6:05
9 Cecilia Langlois So University -ss 18:17.6 6:06
10 Alexus Navarro Sr Queen Creek [az] 18:30.6 6:10
11 Amy Lambert So Beckman 18:30.9 6:10
12 Mackenzie Eloe Fr Beckman 18:31.7 6:11
13 Rachel Oelsner Sr West Torrance 18:38.2 6:13
14 Swemicarel Avendano Jr Godinez Fundamenta 18:40.8 6:14
15 Marlene Romero Sr Palmdale 18:42.6 6:14
16 Julia Lopes Jr West Torrance 18:46.7 6:16
17 Kaili Jaquias Sr West Torrance 18:49.5 6:17
18 Janaya Bruce Sr Santa Monica 18:53.9 6:18
19 Maria Hernandez Fr Santa Ana 18:58.7 6:20
20 Briana Pelayo Jr Beckman 19:05.1 6:22
21 Olivia Knobbe Fr Beckman 19:06.8 6:22
22 Juli Brom Jr University -ss 19:07 6:22
23 Chloe Masuda Sr South Torrance 19:07.9 6:23
24 Leila Manneh Jr Beckman 19:08.8 6:23
25 Alessandra Arevalo Jr La Serna 19:09.2 6:23
26 Zoe Tucker Sr Santa Monica 19:09.9 6:23
27 Elsa Delgado Sr Downey -ss 19:10.9 6:24
28 Kimberly Lopez Jr San Jacinto 19:12.3 6:24
29 Adriana Higuera Jr Downey -ss 19:12.9 6:24
30 Cheyenne Muenzel Jr La Serna 19:13.2 6:24
31 Deana Takaoka Sr South Torrance 19:15.5 6:25
32 Shaynah Hyman Fr Queen Creek [az] 19:15.6 6:25
33 Bricia Guillen Fr Santa Ana 19:20.3 6:27
34 Taylor Olson Jr West Torrance 19:25.1 6:28
35 Jessica Robles Jr Norwalk 19:29.9 6:30
36 Sara Sussman So University -ss 19:30.7 6:30
37 Sydney Saucedo Sr La Serna 19:32.8 6:31
38 Misty Diaz Jr Norwalk 19:33.2 6:31
39 Ashley Huang Jr South Torrance 19:33.6 6:31
40 Julia Nguyen So Fullerton 19:34.1 6:31
41 Litzy Quintero Jr Santa Ana 19:34.6 6:32
42 Natalie Juarez Fr Norwalk 19:34.9 6:32
43 Hannah Nakamoto Jr South Torrance 19:36.3 6:32
44 Angelica Mateo Jr Santa Ana 19:38.4 6:33
45 Morelia Venegas Sr Downey -ss 19:40.1 6:33
46 Abigail Klein Sr West Torrance 19:41.7 6:34
47 Danielle Sadon Jr Oak Park 19:41.7 6:34 3/7 3/51 10/19 You ROCK! (SBP)
48 Wendy Billig Jr Oak Park 19:42.2 6:34 4/7 4/51 8/18
49 Susana Ferro Jr Beckman 19:44.7 6:35
50 Katie Hamiter Jr Oak Park 19:46.1 6:35 5/7 5/51 4/16
51 Brianna Orozco Sr Downey -ss 19:46.7 6:36
52 Scottie Meek So Santa Monica 19:49 6:36
53 Kaitlin Nethercutt Sr Murrieta Mesa 19:49.2 6:36
54 Alexis Saucedo So La Serna 19:50.7 6:37
55 Preethy Abraham Jr South Torrance 19:51.2 6:37
56 Janine Bryant Sr University -ss 19:51.2 6:37
57 Mackenzie Field So University -ss 19:58.7 6:40
58 Lupita Aguirre Jr Santa Ana 20:00.2 6:40
59 Keola Hansen Jr Queen Creek [az] 20:02.6 6:41
60 Maria Lopez Jr Godinez Fundamenta 20:06.9 6:42
61 Amanda Martinez So Fullerton 20:07 6:42
62 Avery Klauke Fr University -ss 20:07.8 6:43
63 Laura Camacho Jr La Serna 20:10.7 6:44
64 Emily Brezarich Jr Fullerton 20:14 6:45
65 Mimi Black So Elsinore 20:14.3 6:45
66 Cotter Taylor Fr Queen Creek [az] 20:16 6:45
67 Denise Pierce So West Torrance 20:17.8 6:46
68 Maddie Ambrosio Jr Queen Creek [az] 20:18.3 6:46
69 Cassie Pielow Jr Elsinore 20:18.6 6:46
70 Carmen Hernandez Jr West Torrance 20:23.7 6:48
71 Abigail Grossman So Santa Monica 20:23.7 6:48
72 Natalie Olivas Jr Alta Loma 20:24.2 6:48
73 Cristal Galindo Sr Norwalk 20:27.1 6:49
74 Alexandra Gurrola Sr Downey -ss 20:27.6 6:49
75 Hayley Richards Jr Murrieta Mesa 20:33 6:51
76 Emiliana Merida Jr Elsinore 20:34.1 6:51
77 Jessica Lopez Jr Godinez Fundamenta 20:34.3 6:51
78 Clara Chan So South Torrance 20:34.9 6:52
79 Molly Hilarides So Queen Creek [az] 20:38.2 6:53
80 Alexa Perez So San Jacinto 20:38.9 6:53
81 Veronica Luna Sr Santa Ana 20:42.2 6:54
82 Skyler Hartmire So Oak Park 20:49.1 6:56 6/7 6/51 10/12
83 Allison Schaal Fr University -ss 20:54.8 6:58
84 Imee Rose Dichoso Jr Legacy [nv] 20:56.6 6:59
85 Ketzaly Arbaugh Jr Elsinore 20:58.2 6:59
86 Elizabeth Gallardo So Norwalk 21:02.2 7:01
87 Rubisela Duran Jr Santa Ana 21:05.5 7:02
88 Abigail Messe So Oak Park 21:09.7 7:03 7/7 11/51 5/9
89 Aileen Osorio Sr Alta Loma 21:12.3 7:04
90 Nicole Bowman So Queen Creek [az] 21:14.9 7:05
91 Kanon Mori So South Torrance 21:16.2 7:05
92 Alondra Fregoso Sr Loara 21:20.9 7:07
93 Dulce Burgess Sr Palmdale 21:22.7 7:08
94 Paula Romo Jr Santa Monica 21:26.8 7:09
95 Brianda Jimenez Jr Palmdale 21:29.2 7:10
96 Amilia Ortiz Sr Alta Loma 21:31.4 7:10
97 Paula Alvarez Sr Godinez Fundamenta 21:32.2 7:11
98 Victoria Ram Jr Alta Loma 21:40.9 7:14
99 Nanami Black Jr Elsinore 21:49 7:16
100 Rory Carter So Legacy [nv] 21:54 7:18
101 Rut Ornelasmontes Sr Palmdale 21:57.8 7:19
102 Jessica Rodriguez So Loara 22:08.7 7:23
103 Felicity Heesch So Palmdale 22:09.8 7:23
104 Erika Valdez Jr Godinez Fundamenta 22:11.2 7:24
105 Jaiden Terasa Jr Legacy [nv] 22:24.9 7:28
106 Arianna Torres Sr Loara 22:30.7 7:30
107 Rebeca Perez Jr Fullerton 22:45.3 7:35
108 Karina Serrato Jr Loara 23:12.9 7:44
109 Karli Cucchiara Sr Legacy [nv] 23:16.2 7:45
110 Rylee Adkison Sr Murrieta Mesa 23:25.6 7:49
111 Christina Hernandez Sr Alta Loma 24:02.3 8:01
112 Kristian Solis Jr Loara 24:28.5 8:09
113 Vivian Gordiano Jr Downey -ss 24:44.5 8:15
114 Nayeli Rincon Sr Alta Loma 26:07.6 8:43
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: V 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Beckman
8-4-3-2-1
Gap: 0:38
94:23
18:53
6:18
88 Amy Lambert
So
18:31
6:10
11
Mackenzi Eloe
Fr
18:32
6:11
12
Briana Pelayo
Jr
19:05
6:22
20
Olivia Knobbe
Fr
19:07
6:22
21
Leila Manneh
Jr
19:09
6:23
24
Susana Ferro
Jr
19:45
6:35
47




2 Santa Monica
3-3-1-1-2
Gap: 2:00
93:41
18:44
6:15
103 Anya Sturm
Jr
17:49
5:56
3
Tupelo Sullivan
Fr
17:59
6:00
6
Janaya Bruce
Sr
18:54
6:18
18
Zoe Tucker
Sr
19:10
6:23
26
Scottie Meek
So
19:49
6:36
50
Abigail Grossman
So
20:24
6:48
66
Paula Romo
Jr
21:27
7:09
86
3 Norwalk
2-2-2-3-3
Gap: 2:05
94:04
18:49
6:16
118 Alejandr De La O
Sr
17:30
5:50
2
Ruby Galindo
Jr
17:56
5:59
5
Jessica Robles
Jr
19:30
6:30
34
Misty Diaz
Jr
19:33
6:31
37
Natalie Juarez
Fr
19:35
6:32
40
Cristal Galindo
Sr
20:27
6:49
68
Elizabet Gallardo
So
21:02
7:01
78
4 West Torrance
9-5-4-4-4
Gap: 1:04
95:21
19:04
6:21
123 Rachel Oelsner
Sr
18:38
6:13
13
Julia Lopes
Jr
18:47
6:16
16
Kaili Jaquias
Sr
18:50
6:17
17
Taylor Olson
Jr
19:25
6:28
33
Abigail Klein
Sr
19:42
6:34
44
Denise Pierce
So
20:18
6:46
62
Carmen Hernande
Jr
20:24
6:48
65
5 Oak Park
1-1-5-5-5
Gap: 2:41
94:10
18:50
6:17
144 Sylvia Cruz-Alb
So
17:05
5:42
1
Sarah Shulze
So
17:55
5:58
4
Danielle Sadon
Jr
19:42
6:34
45
Wendy Billig
Jr
19:42
6:34
46
Katie Hamiter
Jr
19:46
6:35
48
Skyler Hartmire
So
20:49
6:56
75
Abigail Messe
So
21:10
7:03
80
6 La Serna
5-7-6-6-6
Gap: 1:34
96:02
19:12
6:24
149 Maddie Franco
So
18:16
6:05
8
Alessand Arevalo
Jr
19:09
6:23
25
Cheyenne Muenzel
Jr
19:13
6:24
29
Sydney Saucedo
Sr
19:33
6:31
36
Alexis Saucedo
So
19:51
6:37
51
Laura Camacho
Jr
20:11
6:44
59




7 University -ss
6-6-7-7-7
Gap: 1:41
96:45
19:21
6:27
173 Cecilia Langlois
So
18:18
6:06
9
Juli Brom
Jr
19:07
6:22
22
Sara Sussman
So
19:31
6:30
35
Janine Bryant
Sr
19:51
6:37
53
Mackenzi Field
So
19:59
6:40
54
Avery Klauke
Fr
20:08
6:43
58
Allison Schaal
Fr
20:55
6:58
76
8 South Torrance
13-10-9-8-8
Gap: 0:43
97:25
19:29
6:30
184 Chloe Masuda
Sr
19:08
6:23
23
Deana Takaoka
Sr
19:16
6:25
30
Ashley Huang
Jr
19:34
6:31
38
Hannah Nakamoto
Jr
19:36
6:32
41
Preethy Abraham
Jr
19:51
6:37
52
Clara Chan
So
20:35
6:52
72
Kanon Mori
So
21:16
7:05
83
9 Santa Ana
12-9-8-8-9
Gap: 1:02
97:32
19:30
6:30
187 Maria Hernande
Fr
18:59
6:20
19
Bricia Guillen
Fr
19:20
6:27
32
Litzy Quintero
Jr
19:35
6:32
39
Angelica Mateo
Jr
19:38
6:33
42
Lupita Aguirre
Jr
20:00
6:40
55
Veronica Luna
Sr
20:42
6:54
74
Rubisela Duran
Jr
21:06
7:02
79
10 Downey -ss
14-11-11-10-10
Gap: 1:17
98:18
19:40
6:33
216 Elsa Delgado
Sr
19:11
6:24
27
Adriana Higuera
Jr
19:13
6:24
28
Morelia Venegas
Sr
19:40
6:33
43
Brianna Orozco
Sr
19:47
6:36
49
Alexandr Gurrola
Sr
20:28
6:49
69
Vivian Gordiano
Jr
24:45
8:15
100




11 Queen Creek [az]
7-8-10-11-11
Gap: 1:48
98:23
19:41
6:34
221 Alexus Navarro
Sr
18:31
6:10
10
Shaynah Hyman
Fr
19:16
6:25
31
Keola Hansen
Jr
20:03
6:41
56
Cotter Taylor
Fr
20:16
6:45
61
Maddie Ambrosio
Jr
20:18
6:46
63
Molly Hilaride
So
20:38
6:53
73
Nicole Bowman
So
21:15
7:05
82
12 Godinez Fundamenta
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 3:30
103:05
20:37
6:52
326 Swemicar Avendano
Jr
18:41
6:14
14
Maria Lopez
Jr
20:07
6:42
57
Jessica Lopez
Jr
20:34
6:51
71
Paula Alvarez
Sr
21:32
7:11
89
Erika Valdez
Jr
22:11
7:24
95








13 Alta Loma
4-13-13-13-13
Gap: 3:36
102:53
20:35
6:52
333 Alyssa Segovia
Jr
18:05
6:02
7
Natalie Olivas
Jr
20:24
6:48
67
Aileen Osorio
Sr
21:12
7:04
81
Amilia Ortiz
Sr
21:31
7:10
88
Victoria Ram
Jr
21:41
7:14
90
Christin Hernande
Sr
24:02
8:01
98
Nayeli Rincon
Sr
26:08
8:43
101
14 Elsinore
15-15-15-14-14
Gap: 1:35
103:54
20:47
6:56
362 Mimi Black
So
20:14
6:45
60
Cassie Pielow
Jr
20:19
6:46
64
Emiliana Merida
Jr
20:34
6:51
70
Ketzaly Arbaugh
Jr
20:58
6:59
77
Nanami Black
Jr
21:49
7:16
91








15 Palmdale
11-14-14-15-15
Gap: 3:27
105:42
21:08
7:03
373 Marlene Romero
Sr
18:43
6:14
15
Dulce Burgess
Sr
21:23
7:08
85
Brianda Jimenez
Jr
21:29
7:10
87
Rut Ornelasm
Sr
21:58
7:19
92
Felicity Heesch
So
22:10
7:23
94








16 Loara
16-16-16-16-16
Gap: 3:08
113:42
22:44
7:35
469 Alondra Fregoso
Sr
21:21
7:07
84
Jessica Rodrigue
So
22:09
7:23
93
Arianna Torres
Sr
22:31
7:30
96
Karina Serrato
Jr
23:13
7:44
97
Kristian Solis
Jr
24:29
8:09
99








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Raquel Chavez So Basic [nv] 18:53.4 6:18
2 Brisa Moran So Loara 19:49.1 6:36
3 Carissa Estrada So Carter 19:49.2 6:36
4 Grace Ellis So Marina -ss 19:53.5 6:38
5 Laura Velasco So Downey -ss 19:58.8 6:40
6 Adrianna Vazquez So Chino 20:04.9 6:42
7 Livia Cervantes So Patriot 20:07.8 6:43
8 Nari Kim So South Torrance 20:08.7 6:43
9 Pamela Bowen So Alta Loma 20:16.6 6:46
10 Emily Bein So Alta Loma 20:19.5 6:47
11 Rocky Doering So Mater Dei -ss 20:29.9 6:50
12 Marbella Salgado So Loara 20:36.4 6:52
13 Molly Liang So Temple City 20:43.8 6:55
14 Valentina Toledano So Godinez Fundamenta 20:46 6:55
15 Maria Vizcarra So Santa Ana 20:48.8 6:56
16 Lissette Iniquez So Alta Loma 20:54.8 6:58
17 Natalie Gallemore So Alta Loma 20:54.8 6:58
18 Verenice Martinez So Loara 21:00.9 7:00
19 Yajaira Gonzalez So Norwalk 21:03 7:01
20 Samantha Li So Temple City 21:04.7 7:02
21 Maria Benitez So Santa Ana 21:06.1 7:02
22 Caroline Forseth So Enterprise (Reddin 21:06.7 7:02
23 Sarah Mason So West Torrance 21:07.1 7:02
24 Kaitlyn Boyd So La Serna 21:09.6 7:03
25 Gabby Delgado So Santa Ana 21:10.8 7:04
26 Olivia Magee So Torrance 21:12.1 7:04
27 Maisey Mcrae So Santa Monica 21:12.3 7:04
28 Viviana Rios So Norwalk 21:12.8 7:04
29 Cathy Lu So Temple City 21:13.6 7:05
30 Maggie Lee So Temple City 21:14.8 7:05
31 Hunter Hughes So Basic [nv] 21:15.8 7:05
32 Malaree Garcia So South Torrance 21:20.2 7:07
33 Maya Goren So Santa Monica 21:25.3 7:08
34 Kira Farnham So Torrance 21:27.9 7:09
35 Veronica Atkinson So West Torrance 21:28 7:09
36 Serena Jiao So West Torrance 21:28.2 7:09
37 Samantha Ariston So Godinez Fundamenta 21:28.7 7:10
38 Kamryn Uyeki So Torrance 21:31 7:10
39 Emma Burns So Murrieta Mesa 21:36.2 7:12
40 Corryn Nelson So Redlands East Vall 21:38.4 7:13
41 Olivia Root So Santa Monica 21:38.8 7:13
42 Luisa Baumann Jr Queen Creek [az] 21:41.5 7:14
43 Lauren Ocampo So Mater Dei -ss 21:42.1 7:14
44 Maya Castillo So La Serna 21:42.6 7:14
45 Rita Moguel So Loara 21:44.4 7:15
46 Shannon Burns So St. Lucy's 21:44.8 7:15
47 Katie Flathom So Mater Dei -ss 21:48 7:16
48 Kelly Justin So Marina -ss 21:49.2 7:16
49 Zoe Autry So Elsinore 21:51 7:17
50 Jennifer Fujimoto So South Torrance 21:51.2 7:17
51 Ava Kemper So Santa Monica 21:53 7:18
52 Madison Wilkins So Mater Dei -ss 21:53.2 7:18
53 Jessica Chavez So Patriot 21:54.3 7:18
54 Syriani Wasson Fr Queen Creek [az] 21:55.7 7:19
55 Kaylah Brown So Santa Monica 21:58.1 7:19
56 Erika Alvarez So Godinez Fundamenta 22:05.2 7:22
57 Karolyn Troutman So West Torrance 22:05.6 7:22
58 Sophia Flores So Marina -ss 22:05.7 7:22
59 Kimmy Cortes So Valley View 22:05.8 7:22
60 Avery Dodson Fr Queen Creek [az] 22:06.7 7:22
61 Emily Columbine So South Torrance 22:09.6 7:23
62 Amanda Bell So El Camino -sd 22:12.3 7:24
63 Jianjia Gettinger So Santa Monica 22:14.3 7:25
64 Kenda Rauscher So El Camino -sd 22:14.7 7:25
65 Julia Catipon So Torrance 22:15.7 7:25
66 Brianna Gutierrez So Santa Ana 22:18.1 7:26
67 Katalina Neal So El Camino -sd 22:19.1 7:26
68 Mika Wessel So Santa Monica 22:19.2 7:26
69 Lesly Mejia So El Modena 22:19.2 7:26
70 Daniela Ramirez So La Serna 22:20.1 7:27
71 Alexis Ortiz So Santa Ana 22:21.4 7:27
72 Katherine Leddy So Torrance 22:24.4 7:28
73 Amber Sun So University -ss 22:24.7 7:28
74 Joy Sun So Temple City 22:25.7 7:29
75 Camila Aguilar So Downey -ss 22:26.7 7:29
76 Carmen Flores So Marina -ss 22:31.1 7:30
77 Kanon Lopez So Torrance 22:31.1 7:30
78 Annemarie Lynch So El Camino -sd 22:34.1 7:31
79 Madison Mckeown So Mater Dei -ss 22:34.8 7:32
80 Valeria Arrelano So Godinez Fundamenta 22:36 7:32
81 Gigi Gutierrez So La Serna 22:37 7:32
82 Alice Chong So Temple City 22:39.4 7:33
83 Joselyn Holmes So Carter 22:42.4 7:34
84 Isabella Cisneros So Mater Dei -ss 22:43.1 7:34
85 Daisy Flores So Santa Ana 22:44.9 7:35
86 Julia Barylak So Oak Park 22:45.3 7:35 1/5 19/51 29/34 You ROCK! (SBP)
87 Ivanna Chagolla So St. Lucy's 22:46.5 7:36
88 Evelyn Rodriguez So Godinez Fundamenta 22:48.9 7:36
89 Felicia Chan So West Torrance 22:49.1 7:36
90 Stepheny Wu So Irvine 22:49.9 7:37
91 Sharon Wu So Temple City 22:49.9 7:37
92 Claire Evans So Alta Loma 22:50.1 7:37
93 Charlotte Nim So Temple City 22:50.9 7:37
94 Roseanne Yu So University -ss 22:51.2 7:37
95 Keli Tokishi So Torrance 22:51.9 7:37
96 Monica Cho So West Torrance 22:52.8 7:38
97 Alexandra Biaorski So Redlands East Vall 22:54.2 7:38
98 Nayeli Roldan So Murrieta Mesa 22:54.7 7:38
99 Jennifer Park So South Torrance 22:55 7:38
100 Mckenna Pringle So Santa Monica 23:01.4 7:40
101 Ivy Cao So University -ss 23:04.8 7:42
102 Leslie Rivera So Santiago (gg) 23:07.9 7:43
103 Kelli Nakamura So Torrance 23:14.1 7:45
104 Kaila Hashimoto So Torrance 23:17.4 7:46
105 Kaitlyn Kim So Irvine 23:18.7 7:46
106 Molly Mcgee So Santa Monica 23:19.7 7:47
107 Maya Kitada So Irvine 23:20.2 7:47
108 Cristen Richman-Prescott So Oak Park 23:24.7 7:48 2/5 28/51 25/29 You ROCK! (SBP)
109 Kyla Wenzel So West Torrance 23:25.4 7:48
110 Christine Pham So Santiago (gg) 23:28 7:49
111 Ivette Rodriguez So Godinez Fundamenta 23:30.2 7:50
112 Maritza Ortiz So Santa Ana 23:35.7 7:52
113 Mia Mcgarvey So Patriot 23:37.5 7:53
114 Hannah Dioquino So Torrance 23:41.8 7:54
115 Cynthia Bernal So Patriot 23:45.9 7:55
116 Linda Juarez So Temple City 23:46.5 7:56
117 Desiree Hernandez So Tustin 23:53.2 7:58
118 Smritii Senthil So West Torrance 24:00.5 8:00
119 Julia Casio So West Torrance 24:06.8 8:02
120 Amber Bretto So Elsinore 24:07.4 8:02
121 Emily De La Cruz So Santiago (gg) 24:08.7 8:03
122 Sofia Abolfathi So University -ss 24:14.1 8:05
123 Melanie Feder So West Torrance 24:15.1 8:05
124 Chloe Lin So South Torrance 24:16 8:05
125 Madison Ritchie So West Torrance 24:16.3 8:05
126 Helena Czochanski So Irvine 24:18.2 8:06
127 Kamelia Parsa So University -ss 24:18.8 8:06
128 Cristina Huerta So Carter 24:19.7 8:07
129 Danika Mcenroe So Torrance 24:24.9 8:08
130 Marianna Lopez So Mater Dei -ss 24:27.4 8:09
131 Christy Ouyang So Temple City 24:28.9 8:10
132 Estefany Jimenez So Tustin 24:29.6 8:10
133 Grace Meltvedt So University -ss 24:30 8:10
134 Alexa Potcovaru So West Torrance 24:34.6 8:12
135 Megan Knox Fr Redlands East Vall 24:34.6 8:12
136 Karissa Maeda So University -ss 24:35 8:12
137 Divya Nair So Torrance 24:37 8:12
138 Alexis Macdonald So Marina -ss 24:41.6 8:14
139 Jaymy Morales So Godinez Fundamenta 24:43.2 8:14
140 Sherry Zhou So West Torrance 24:43.5 8:15
141 Katrina Pendrick So Torrance 24:43.6 8:15
142 Hannah Tombrello So St. Lucy's 24:44.7 8:15
143 Andrea Santamaria So Durango [nv] 24:55 8:18
144 Gabriella Herrera So Redlands East Vall 24:56.8 8:19
145 Adriana Echeverria So Santiago (gg) 25:01.7 8:21
146 Alyssa Gomez So Alta Loma 25:02.9 8:21
147 Sandy Zhang So University -ss 25:04.9 8:22
148 Valeria Martinez So Tustin 25:05.8 8:22
149 Charity Hsu So Temple City 25:10.6 8:24
150 Samiksha Goyal So Irvine 25:10.7 8:24
151 Kimbery Nguyen So Loara 25:17.4 8:26
152 Cr Ahumada Trujillo So Loara 25:18.3 8:26
153 Emma Bjoernholt So Marina -ss 25:21.1 8:27
154 Karis Lee So University -ss 25:21.6 8:27
155 Verania Flores So Godinez Fundamenta 25:23.8 8:28
156 Celine Millaponce So Temple City 25:24 8:28
157 Emily De Luna So Santa Ana 25:24.6 8:28
158 Tabitha Wong So Temple City 25:33.2 8:31
159 Jacqueline McGuire So Oak Park 25:34.5 8:32 3/5 40/51 23/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
160 Jessica Inzunza So Ramona -ss 25:53.9 8:38
161 Elizabeth Preciado So Murrieta Mesa 26:00.7 8:40
162 Katherine Carrillo Jr Tustin 26:07.4 8:42
163 Olivia Fagnani So Oak Park 26:08.3 8:43 4/5 41/51 20/20
164 Cassandra Rodriguez So University -ss 26:11.8 8:44
165 Gonzalez Jessica So Valley View 26:12.1 8:44
166 Kristina Kuewa So West Torrance 26:16.1 8:45
167 Jasmine Lee So West Torrance 26:17.9 8:46
168 Ariana Ramos So Torrance 26:26.1 8:49
169 Alyssa Muro So La Serna 26:31 8:50
170 Trinh Tran Fr Loara 26:35.2 8:52
171 Rachel Fekrat So Oak Park 26:42.2 8:54 5/5 43/51 15/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
172 Louisa Hansen So University -ss 27:21 9:07
173 Mariah Grady So University -ss 28:15.6 9:25
174 Bita Behpoor So University -ss 28:48 9:36
175 Jina Sands So West Torrance 30:10.8 10:04
176 Mia Daitch Fr West Torrance 31:57.8 10:39
177 Madison Shortland So West Torrance 31:58.1 10:39
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: So 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Alta Loma
4-2-1-1-1
Gap: 2:34
105:16
21:03
7:01
98 Pamela Bowen
So
20:17
6:46
4
Emily Bein
So
20:20
6:47
5
Lissette Iniquez
So
20:55
6:58
11
Natalie Gallemor
So
20:55
6:58
12
Claire Evans
So
22:50
7:37
66
Alyssa Gomez
So
25:03
8:21
87




2 Temple City
6-3-3-3-2
Gap: 1:42
106:43
21:21
7:07
117 Molly Liang
So
20:44
6:55
8
Samantha Li
So
21:05
7:02
14
Cathy Lu
So
21:14
7:05
21
Maggie Lee
So
21:15
7:05
22
Joy Sun
So
22:26
7:29
52
Alice Chong
So
22:39
7:33
58
Sharon Wu
So
22:50
7:37
65
3 Santa Ana
8-4-3-4-3
Gap: 1:33
107:45
21:33
7:11
138 Maria Vizcarra
So
20:49
6:56
10
Maria Benitez
So
21:06
7:02
15
Gabby Delgado
So
21:11
7:04
18
Brianna Gutierre
So
22:18
7:26
46
Alexis Ortiz
So
22:21
7:27
49
Daisy Flores
So
22:45
7:35
60
Maritza Ortiz
So
23:36
7:52
77
4 Loara
1-1-2-2-4
Gap: 5:28
108:28
21:42
7:14
143 Brisa Moran
So
19:49
6:36
1
Marbella Salgado
So
20:36
6:52
7
Verenice Martinez
So
21:01
7:00
13
Rita Moguel
So
21:44
7:15
33
Kimbery Nguyen
So
25:17
8:26
89
Cr Ahumada Trujillo
So
25:18
8:26
90
Trinh Tran
Fr
26:35
8:52
95
5 Santa Monica
12-10-9-8-5
Gap: 0:46
108:08
21:38
7:13
150 Maisey Mcrae
So
21:12
7:04
20
Maya Goren
So
21:25
7:08
24
Olivia Root
So
21:39
7:13
30
Ava Kemper
So
21:53
7:18
37
Kaylah Brown
So
21:58
7:19
39
Jianjia Gettinge
So
22:14
7:25
44
Mika Wessel
So
22:19
7:26
47
6 Mater Dei -ss
5-7-7-6-6
Gap: 2:05
108:28
21:42
7:14
164 Rocky Doering
So
20:30
6:50
6
Lauren Ocampo
So
21:42
7:14
31
Katie Flathom
So
21:48
7:16
34
Madison Wilkins
So
21:53
7:18
38
Madison Mckeown
So
22:35
7:32
55
Isabella Cisneros
So
22:43
7:34
59
Marianna Lopez
So
24:27
8:09
82
7 Torrance
11-10-8-9-7
Gap: 1:12
108:51
21:46
7:15
168 Olivia Magee
So
21:12
7:04
19
Kira Farnham
So
21:28
7:09
25
Kamryn Uyeki
So
21:31
7:10
29
Julia Catipon
So
22:16
7:25
45
Katherin Leddy
So
22:24
7:28
50
Kanon Lopez
So
22:31
7:30
54
Keli Tokishi
So
22:52
7:37
68
8 West Torrance
9-9-6-7-8
Gap: 1:42
108:58
21:48
7:16
173 Sarah Mason
So
21:07
7:02
16
Veronica Atkinson
So
21:28
7:09
26
Serena Jiao
So
21:28
7:09
27
Karolyn Troutman
So
22:06
7:22
41
Felicia Chan
So
22:49
7:36
63
Monica Cho
So
22:53
7:38
69
Kyla Wenzel
So
23:25
7:48
75
9 South Torrance
3-5-5-5-9
Gap: 2:46
108:25
21:41
7:14
175 Nari Kim
So
20:09
6:43
3
Malaree Garcia
So
21:20
7:07
23
Jennifer Fujimoto
So
21:51
7:17
36
Emily Columbin
So
22:10
7:23
43
Jennifer Park
So
22:55
7:38
70
Chloe Lin
So
24:16
8:05
79




10 Godinez Fundamenta
7-7-10-11-10
Gap: 2:03
109:45
21:57
7:19
195 Valentin Toledano
So
20:46
6:55
9
Samantha Ariston
So
21:29
7:10
28
Erika Alvarez
So
22:05
7:22
40
Valeria Arrelano
So
22:36
7:32
56
Evelyn Rodrigue
So
22:49
7:36
62
Ivette Rodrigue
So
23:30
7:50
76
Jaymy Morales
So
24:43
8:14
86
11 Marina -ss
2-7-11-10-11
Gap: 4:48
111:01
22:12
7:24
217 Grace Ellis
So
19:54
6:38
2
Kelly Justin
So
21:49
7:16
35
Sophia Flores
So
22:06
7:22
42
Carmen Flores
So
22:31
7:30
53
Alexis Macdonal
So
24:42
8:14
85
Emma Bjoernho
So
25:21
8:27
91




12 La Serna
10-12-12-12-12
Gap: 5:21
114:20
22:52
7:37
248 Kaitlyn Boyd
So
21:10
7:03
17
Maya Castillo
So
21:43
7:14
32
Daniela Ramirez
So
22:20
7:27
48
Gigi Gutierre
So
22:37
7:32
57
Alyssa Muro
So
26:31
8:50
94








13 University -ss
13-13-13-13-13
Gap: 1:54
116:54
23:23
7:48
348 Amber Sun
So
22:25
7:28
51
Roseanne Yu
So
22:51
7:37
67
Ivy Cao
So
23:05
7:42
71
Sofia Abolfath
So
24:14
8:05
78
Kamelia Parsa
So
24:19
8:06
81
Grace Meltvedt
So
24:30
8:10
83
Karissa Maeda
So
24:35
8:12
84
14 Irvine
15-15-14-14-14
Gap: 2:21
118:58
23:48
7:56
377 Stepheny Wu
So
22:50
7:37
64
Kaitlyn Kim
So
23:19
7:46
72
Maya Kitada
So
23:20
7:47
73
Helena Czochans
So
24:18
8:06
80
Samiksha Goyal
So
25:11
8:24
88








15 Oak Park
14-14-15-15-15
Gap: 3:57
124:35
24:55
8:18
416 Julia Barylak
So
22:45
7:35
61
Cristen Richman-
So
23:25
7:48
74
Jacqueli McGuire
So
25:35
8:32
92
Olivia Fagnani
So
26:08
8:43
93
Rachel Fekrat
So
26:42
8:54
96








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Alissa Johnson Jr Carter 19:48.7 6:36
2 Isabelle Clausen Sr Fountain Hills [az 19:54.9 6:38
3 Alexandra Coons Sr Fountain Hills [az 20:40.6 6:54
4 Chloe Beedy Jr Torrance 20:47 6:56
5 Sara Alfaro Sr Mater Dei -ss 20:48 6:56
6 Eleanor Kroskrity Jr Santa Monica 20:49.2 6:56
7 Katelyn Vuong Fr Covina 20:55.8 6:59
8 Nathalie Arenas Jr Santa Ana 20:56.8 6:59
9 Arlene Peralta Jr Tustin 20:57.8 6:59
10 Hope Brecto Sr Fountain Hills [az 21:02.3 7:01
11 Enolla Contreras Jr San Jacinto 21:10.2 7:03
12 Melissa Evans Sr St. Lucy's 21:23.9 7:08
13 Desiree Powers Jr South Torrance 21:28.6 7:10
14 Madison Kirkendall Jr Basic [nv] 21:30.9 7:10
15 Grace Hodgdon Jr Mater Dei -ss 21:33.7 7:11
16 Andrew Castellon Sr Covina 21:35.9 7:12
17 Aurora Mendez Jr Santiago (gg) 21:36.8 7:12
18 Cheyene Armstrong Jr Enterprise (Reddin 21:37.8 7:13
19 Amber Sylvester Sr Torrance 21:42 7:14
20 Airiel Meadows Jr West Torrance 21:42.7 7:14
21 Jacqueline Villegas Sr La Serna 21:47.7 7:16
22 Emily Stephens Jr Oak Park 21:49.8 7:17 1/22 13/51 17/33
23 Madeleine Boschen Jr University -ss 21:52 7:17
24 Amber Deubler Jr Basic [nv] 21:57.8 7:19
25 Gentil Nguyen Sr University -ss 22:02.8 7:21
26 Michelle Cho Sr West Torrance 22:03.3 7:21
27 Sarah Wolchin Jr Beverly Hills 22:03.4 7:21
28 Samantha Gertz Jr Marina -ss 22:04.8 7:22
29 Sara Sasaki Sr Torrance 22:09.6 7:23
30 Andrea Medina Fr Santa Ana 22:11.1 7:24
31 Olivia Tapia Jr Santa Ana 22:12 7:24
32 Sophia Jauregui So La Serna 22:12 7:24
33 Galiana Coronado Jr West Valley -ss 22:14.7 7:25
34 Kailee Martin Sr Fountain Hills [az 22:15.4 7:25
35 Victoria Han-pham Jr Beverly Hills 22:17.1 7:26
36 Alyssa Avalos Sr St. Lucy's 22:17.4 7:26
37 Micaela Browning Sr Mater Dei -ss 22:17.8 7:26
38 Natasha Dveirin Jr Beverly Hills 22:18.1 7:26
39 Sydney Larson Jr Fountain Hills [az 22:19 7:26
40 Marie Shimizu Jr West Torrance 22:19.6 7:27
41 Ana Lopez Sr Santiago (gg) 22:20.6 7:27
42 Emily Perkins Jr El Dorado -ss 22:20.8 7:27
43 Kathryn Cocca Jr Torrance 22:23.2 7:28
44 Samina Balakhane Jr Beverly Hills 22:23.9 7:28
45 Nayally Castillo Sr Colony 22:24.4 7:28
46 Alyssa Libby Jr Marina -ss 22:24.9 7:28
47 Vlada Iakovenko Sr El Dorado -ss 22:26.1 7:29
48 Nickole Adame Sr Colony 22:26.8 7:29
49 Rodri Smith So Grand Terrace 22:27.8 7:29
50 Brenda Lopez Sr Santiago (gg) 22:28.9 7:30
51 Casandra Gonzalez Jr Santa Ana 22:30.7 7:30
52 Miranda Avila Jr Patriot 22:33.7 7:31
53 Brianna Hernandez So West Valley -ss 22:37.7 7:33
54 Annji Noh So Grand Terrace 22:38.2 7:33
55 Bianca Verduzco Sr Santa Ana 22:40.2 7:33
56 Ruby Rodriguez Jr Patriot 22:44.3 7:35
57 Aitza Cuatlauyotl Fr Santa Ana 22:44.8 7:35
58 Alexis Gloria Sr El Dorado -ss 22:48.2 7:36
59 Aliyah Delgado Sr Shadow Hills 22:48.9 7:36
60 Daisy Cendejas Jr Torrance 22:50.2 7:37
61 Diane Castellanos Sr La Serna 22:51.7 7:37
62 Madison Vogt Jr West Torrance 22:53.6 7:38
63 Samantha Palacios So Covina 22:54.5 7:38
64 Abigail Hass Jr Oak Park 22:55.8 7:39 2/22 20/51 19/29
65 Karlin Steiner Sr Oak Park 23:02.1 7:41 3/22 22/51 11/25 You ROCK! (SBP)
66 Suzuka Shinohara Jr University -ss 23:03.8 7:41
67 Kassandra Pedroza So Grand Terrace 23:04.3 7:41
68 Camille Driggs Jr Oak Park 23:07.3 7:42 4/22 23/51 6/20
69 Courtney Couey Jr Basic [nv] 23:10.4 7:43
70 Jillian Nunez Jr Redlands East Vall 23:10.8 7:44
71 Milen Aklilu Jr Carter 23:11.1 7:44
72 Gissell Swarr Sr Covina 23:11.8 7:44
73 Harmony Beeman Sr Oak Park 23:13.6 7:45 5/22 25/51 4/17
74 Janet Alegria Fr Santa Ana 23:15.4 7:45
75 Queralt Garcia Jr Basic [nv] 23:15.6 7:45
76 Jillian Dveirin Sr Beverly Hills 23:16.5 7:46
77 Dana Shiloni Jr Oak Park 23:16.9 7:46 6/22 27/51 2/15 You ROCK! (SBP)
78 Sarah Lora So Covina 23:17.6 7:46
79 Erica Aaron Jr South Torrance 23:18.7 7:46
80 Christina Gothan So El Camino -sd 23:19.3 7:46
81 Annabelle Estrada Sr West Torrance 23:20.2 7:47
82 Maribel Andrade Sr West Torrance 23:20.3 7:47
83 Brooke Oto Sr Torrance 23:25.6 7:49
84 Megan Wing Sr Oak Park 23:27.3 7:49 7/22 29/51 2/13 You ROCK! (SBP)
85 Allyson Barquera Jr La Serna 23:28.1 7:49
86 Ana Alcaraz Jr La Serna 23:28.3 7:49
87 Madeline Quon Jr Oak Park 23:28.4 7:49 8/22 30/51 1/9
88 Gina Gaffney Sr St. Lucy's 23:31.3 7:50
89 Mattie Singer So West Valley -ss 23:32.1 7:51
90 Victoria Tavera Jr St. Lucy's 23:34.2 7:51
91 Edna Uraje Jr Godinez Fundamenta 23:36.5 7:52
92 Amanda Lee Jr Torrance 23:39.7 7:53
93 Destiny Alverez Sr Colony 23:42.4 7:54
94 Kim Pham Jr Tustin 23:42.9 7:54
95 Jordyn Park Sr West Torrance 23:44.3 7:55
96 Taylor Hall Jr Marina -ss 23:45.5 7:55
97 Athena Furuta Sr West Torrance 23:50.9 7:57
98 Noelle Montemagni Fr Mater Dei -ss 23:51.3 7:57
99 Britnay Haddox Jr Oak Park 23:53.1 7:58 9/22 33/51 1/7 You ROCK! (SBP)
100 Emily Peay Jr Torrance 23:55.7 7:59
101 Maria Perez Jr Shadow Hills 23:58 7:59
102 Kimberly Murillo So Grand Terrace 24:02.8 8:01
103 Stephanie Aguilar Jr Redlands East Vall 24:04.9 8:02
104 Bella Olivas Sr Shadow Hills 24:05.2 8:02
105 Marijean Larson Sr West Valley -ss 24:10.7 8:04
106 Valerie Jimenez So Grand Terrace 24:11.4 8:04
107 Kaylee Wedmore Fr West Valley -ss 24:13.3 8:04
108 Harper Klauke Jr University -ss 24:14.3 8:05
109 Madeline Pettit Jr Oak Park 24:14.7 8:05 10/22 34/51 1/6
110 Elizabeth Riker Jr Oak Park 24:15.6 8:05 11/22 35/51 1/5 You ROCK! (SBP)
111 Estefani Morales Sr Santiago (gg) 24:17.3 8:06
112 Mckenna Brown Jr El Camino -sd 24:17.9 8:06
113 Jenna Rodriguez So Fountain Hills [az 24:25.9 8:09
114 Madison Risk So Shadow Hills 24:26.8 8:09
115 Arianna Murillo So West Valley -ss 24:29.6 8:10
116 Issa Martinez Fr West Valley -ss 24:31.3 8:10
117 Esther Hendrix Jr University -ss 24:33.2 8:11
118 Rosie Chavez So Covina 24:35.9 8:12
119 Olivia Winck Jr Oak Park 24:36.2 8:12 12/22 36/51 1/4
120 Shione Nakahara Sr Torrance 24:37.5 8:13
121 Sheann Butardo Sr Torrance 24:37.5 8:13
122 Isis Campos Sr San Jacinto 24:37.7 8:13
123 Paola Sanabrio So Grand Terrace 24:43.4 8:14
124 Avianna Karkay-Selea Jr Oak Park 24:45.2 8:15 13/22 37/51 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
125 Sophia Tsai Jr Oak Park 24:45.4 8:15 14/22 38/51 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
126 Anita Garg Jr University -ss 24:45.5 8:15
127 Kathryn Cochran Sr Torrance 24:45.6 8:15
128 Sarah Hernandez So La Serna 24:48.6 8:16
129 Aaliyah Webster Fr West Valley -ss 24:48.9 8:16
130 Denae Hernandez Jr West Valley -ss 24:49.5 8:17
131 Madelyn Estrada Jr Torrance 24:49.6 8:17
132 Yesly Tinoco Sr Santiago (gg) 24:51.9 8:17
133 Maya Altamirano Jr South Hills 24:55.8 8:19
134 Elizabet Delgadillo Jr Torrance 24:56.3 8:19
135 Lynnete Ruiz Jr Santiago (gg) 24:58 8:19
136 Sophie Maerowitz Jr Oak Park 25:12.3 8:24 15/22 39/51 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
137 Kylee Cochran Jr Torrance 25:14.1 8:25
138 Nancy Yeo Sr Torrance 25:20.7 8:27
139 Nia Arceneaux So South Hills 25:23 8:28
140 Nicole Lopez Jr Santiago (gg) 25:24.7 8:28
141 Diana Renteria Jr Marina -ss 25:26 8:29
142 Elizabeth Figueroa Jr Torrance 25:29.9 8:30
143 Jocelyn Flores Jr Mater Dei -ss 25:34.1 8:31
144 Jacqueline Huerta Jr University -ss 25:37.7 8:33
145 Raelene Anzaldo Jr Redlands East Vall 25:38.1 8:33
146 Gladys Leyva So South Hills 25:46.5 8:36
147 Maria Stone Jr Tustin 25:53.2 8:38
148 Lea Clark Jr Redlands East Vall 25:58.3 8:39
149 Lizette Ramirez Sr Godinez Fundamenta 25:59.1 8:40
150 Zoe Hinton Jr Beverly Hills 25:59.6 8:40
151 Jaileen Robles Jr Santa Ana 26:01.6 8:41
152 Taylor Smith Sr Covina 26:02.4 8:41
153 Sarah Jimenez Jr South Hills 26:04.8 8:42
154 Vivianna Camarillo Sr Shadow Hills 26:10.9 8:44
155 Karen Tlazola Jr Godinez Fundamenta 26:11.6 8:44
156 Alexis Sedacca Sr Beverly Hills 26:13.9 8:45
157 Rachel Hu Sr Oak Park 26:15.8 8:45 16/22 42/51 2/2
158 Jasmin Sanson Jr Ramona -ss 26:16.5 8:46
159 Yulissa Gonzalez Sr Norco 26:19.5 8:47
160 Nicole Ramsy Jr University -ss 26:19.8 8:47
161 Catherine Shonack Jr South Torrance 26:20.5 8:47
162 Esmeralda Juarez Jr Godinez Fundamenta 26:29.2 8:50
163 Abigail Resendiz Fr Santa Ana 26:31.5 8:51
164 Jazlyn Garcia Jr Shadow Hills 26:33.7 8:51
165 Alyssa Marinas Sr West Torrance 26:34.2 8:51
166 Rylie Kimura Jr Torrance 26:35.9 8:52
167 Isabel Michel Sr West Valley -ss 26:40 8:53
168 Delara Abbasi Jr University -ss 26:40.5 8:54
169 Yui Sato Jr Oak Park 26:48.2 8:56 17/22 44/51 2/2
170 Grace Carley Sr West Torrance 26:48.3 8:56
171 Vanessa Zarate Sr Santiago (gg) 26:53.5 8:58
172 Rebecca Grinberg Sr Oak Park 26:54.4 8:58 18/22 45/51 1/1
173 Sanchez Leah Jr Valley View 26:59.2 9:00
174 Victoria Tran Fr South Hills 27:04.4 9:01
175 Samantha Solis Fr Shadow Hills 27:07.9 9:03
176 Sara Amezcua Jr West Torrance 27:09.2 9:03
177 Zoey Xu Jr University -ss 27:20 9:07
178 Jaryn Rodriguez So Fountain Hills [az 27:20.1 9:07
179 Karissa Vizcarra Sr Redlands East Vall 27:29 9:10
180 Miranda Carrasco So South Hills 27:39.9 9:13
181 Hanna Cruz So South Hills 27:44.2 9:15
182 Alva Enguist Jr Valley View 27:44.8 9:15
183 Fernandez Elizabeth Jr Valley View 28:03.3 9:21
184 Claire Harker Sr Redlands East Vall 28:09.5 9:23
185 Molly Oates Jr Oak Park 28:16.5 9:26 19/22 47/51 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
186 Eujue Lee Jr University -ss 28:42.8 9:34
187 Madelyn Chancellor So West Valley -ss 28:46.3 9:35
188 Samee Costanzo Jr Oak Park 28:50.8 9:37 20/22 48/51 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
189 Sokuntheari Son Fr West Valley -ss 28:59.1 9:40
190 Anayeli Gonzalez Sr Godinez Fundamenta 29:09.4 9:43
191 Katherine Pacheco Fr Santa Ana 29:28.8 9:50
192 Marissa Schulner Jr Oak Park 29:30.5 9:50 21/22 50/51 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
193 Jasmin Soto Sr University -ss 29:49.2 9:56
194 Sofia Olivares Jr South Hills 30:07.2 10:02
195 Cecilia Valentina Sr Redlands East Vall 30:07.3 10:02
196 Christina Immke Sr Oak Park 31:00.6 10:20 22/22 51/51 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
197 Rebecca Worden Jr Fountain Hills [az 31:01.5 10:21
198 Danielle Hixson Jr Fountain Hills [az 32:04.9 10:42
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: JV 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Fountain Hills [az
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:24
106:12
21:14
7:05
62 Isabelle Clausen
Sr
19:55
6:38
1
Alexandr Coons
Sr
20:41
6:54
2
Hope Brecto
Sr
21:02
7:01
7
Kailee Martin
Sr
22:15
7:25
24
Sydney Larson
Jr
22:19
7:26
28
Jenna Rodrigue
So
24:26
8:09
77
Jaryn Rodrigue
So
27:20
9:07
107
2 Torrance
2-3-2-2-2
Gap: 2:03
109:52
21:58
7:19
105 Chloe Beedy
Jr
20:47
6:56
3
Amber Sylveste
Sr
21:42
7:14
11
Sara Sasaki
Sr
22:10
7:23
19
Kathryn Cocca
Jr
22:23
7:28
31
Daisy Cendejas
Jr
22:50
7:37
41
Brooke Oto
Sr
23:26
7:49
59
Amanda Lee
Jr
23:40
7:53
65
3 Santa Ana
5-5-4-3-3
Gap: 1:43
110:31
22:06
7:22
120 Nathalie Arenas
Jr
20:57
6:59
6
Andrea Medina
Fr
22:11
7:24
20
Olivia Tapia
Jr
22:12
7:24
21
Casandra Gonzalez
Jr
22:31
7:30
35
Bianca Verduzco
Sr
22:40
7:33
38
Aitza Cuatlauy
Fr
22:45
7:35
39
Janet Alegria
Fr
23:15
7:45
53
4 Beverly Hills
11-10-7-5-4
Gap: 1:13
112:19
22:28
7:29
156 Sarah Wolchin
Jr
22:03
7:21
18
Victoria Han-pham
Jr
22:17
7:26
25
Natasha Dveirin
Jr
22:18
7:26
27
Samina Balakhan
Jr
22:24
7:28
32
Jillian Dveirin
Sr
23:17
7:46
54
Zoe Hinton
Jr
26:00
8:40
97
Alexis Sedacca
Sr
26:14
8:45
102
5 West Torrance
7-6-5-4-5
Gap: 1:38
112:19
22:28
7:29
158 Airiel Meadows
Jr
21:43
7:14
12
Michelle Cho
Sr
22:03
7:21
17
Marie Shimizu
Jr
22:20
7:27
29
Madison Vogt
Jr
22:54
7:38
43
Annabell Estrada
Sr
23:20
7:47
57
Maribel Andrade
Sr
23:20
7:47
58
Jordyn Park
Sr
23:44
7:55
66
6 Covina
4-3-5-7-6
Gap: 2:22
111:56
22:23
7:28
165 Katelyn Vuong
Fr
20:56
6:59
5
Andrew Castello
Sr
21:36
7:12
9
Samantha Palacios
So
22:55
7:38
44
Gissell Swarr
Sr
23:12
7:44
51
Sarah Lora
So
23:18
7:46
56
Rosie Chavez
So
24:36
8:12
82
Taylor Smith
Sr
26:02
8:41
98
7 Mater Dei -ss
3-2-3-6-7
Gap: 4:46
114:05
22:49
7:36
196 Sara Alfaro
Sr
20:48
6:56
4
Grace Hodgdon
Jr
21:34
7:11
8
Micaela Browning
Sr
22:18
7:26
26
Noelle Montemag
Fr
23:51
7:57
67
Jocelyn Flores
Jr
25:34
8:31
91








8 La Serna
8-8-9-8-8
Gap: 1:41
113:48
22:46
7:35
200 Jacqueli Villegas
Sr
21:48
7:16
13
Sophia Jauregui
So
22:12
7:24
22
Diane Castella
Sr
22:52
7:37
42
Allyson Barquera
Jr
23:28
7:49
61
Ana Alcaraz
Jr
23:28
7:49
62
Sarah Hernande
So
24:49
8:16
85




9 Oak Park
9-11-11-11-9
Gap: 1:24
114:09
22:50
7:37
206 Emily Stephens
Jr
21:50
7:17
14
Abigail Hass
Jr
22:56
7:39
45
Karlin Steiner
Sr
23:02
7:41
46
Camille Driggs
Jr
23:07
7:42
49
Harmony Beeman
Sr
23:14
7:45
52
Dana Shiloni
Jr
23:17
7:46
55
Megan Wing
Sr
23:27
7:49
60
10 University -ss
10-7-10-10-10
Gap: 2:41
115:46
23:09
7:43
234 Madelein Boschen
Jr
21:52
7:17
15
Gentil Nguyen
Sr
22:03
7:21
16
Suzuka Shinohar
Jr
23:04
7:41
47
Harper Klauke
Jr
24:14
8:05
75
Esther Hendrix
Jr
24:33
8:11
81
Anita Garg
Jr
24:46
8:15
84
Jacqueli Huerta
Jr
25:38
8:33
92
11 Santiago (gg)
6-9-8-9-11
Gap: 3:15
115:36
23:07
7:42
236 Aurora Mendez
Jr
21:37
7:12
10
Ana Lopez
Sr
22:21
7:27
30
Brenda Lopez
Sr
22:29
7:30
34
Estefani Morales
Sr
24:17
8:06
76
Yesly Tinoco
Sr
24:52
8:17
86
Lynnete Ruiz
Jr
24:58
8:19
88
Nicole Lopez
Jr
25:25
8:28
90
12 Grand Terrace
13-13-12-12-12
Gap: 1:44
116:25
23:17
7:46
260 Rodri Smith
So
22:28
7:29
33
Annji Noh
So
22:38
7:33
37
Kassandr Pedroza
So
23:04
7:41
48
Kimberly Murillo
So
24:03
8:01
69
Valerie Jimenez
So
24:11
8:04
73
Paola Sanabrio
So
24:43
8:14
83




13 West Valley -ss
12-11-13-13-13
Gap: 1:59
116:49
23:22
7:47
268 Galiana Coronado
Jr
22:15
7:25
23
Brianna Hernande
So
22:38
7:33
36
Mattie Singer
So
23:32
7:51
63
Marijean Larson
Sr
24:11
8:04
72
Kaylee Wedmore
Fr
24:13
8:04
74
Arianna Murillo
So
24:30
8:10
79
Issa Martinez
Fr
24:31
8:10
80
14 Shadow Hills
14-14-14-14-14
Gap: 3:22
121:30
24:18
8:06
357 Aliyah Delgado
Sr
22:49
7:36
40
Maria Perez
Jr
23:58
7:59
68
Bella Olivas
Sr
24:05
8:02
71
Madison Risk
So
24:27
8:09
78
Vivianna Camarill
Sr
26:11
8:44
100
Jazlyn Garcia
Jr
26:34
8:51
104
Samantha Solis
Fr
27:08
9:03
106
15 Redlands East Vall
15-15-15-15-15
Gap: 4:18
126:21
25:16
8:25
416 Jillian Nunez
Jr
23:11
7:44
50
Stephani Aguilar
Jr
24:05
8:02
70
Raelene Anzaldo
Jr
25:38
8:33
93
Lea Clark
Jr
25:58
8:39
95
Karissa Vizcarra
Sr
27:29
9:10
108
Claire Harker
Sr
28:10
9:23
111
Cecilia Valentin
Sr
30:07
10:02
113
16 South Hills
17-17-17-17-16
Gap: 2:09
129:15
25:51
8:37
474 Maya Altamira
Jr
24:56
8:19
87
Nia Arceneau
So
25:23
8:28
89
Gladys Leyva
So
25:47
8:36
94
Sarah Jimenez
Jr
26:05
8:42
99
Victoria Tran
Fr
27:04
9:01
105
Miranda Carrasco
So
27:40
9:13
109
Hanna Cruz
So
27:44
9:15
110
17 Godinez Fundamenta
16-16-16-16-17
Gap: 5:33
131:26
26:17
8:46
476 Edna Uraje
Jr
23:37
7:52
64
Lizette Ramirez
Sr
25:59
8:40
96
Karen Tlazola
Jr
26:12
8:44
101
Esmerald Juarez
Jr
26:29
8:50
103
Anayeli Gonzalez
Sr
29:09
9:43
112








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park
2-2-1-1-1
Gap: 0:58
118:20
23:40
7:53
40 Dana Shiloni
Jr
23:17
7:46
3
Megan Wing
Sr
23:27
7:49
6
Madeline Quon
Jr
23:28
7:49
7
Britnay Haddox
Jr
23:53
7:58
11
Madeline Pettit
Jr
24:15
8:05
13
Elizabet Riker
Jr
24:16
8:05
14
Olivia Winck
Jr
24:36
8:12
17
2 Torrance
4-3-3-2-2
Gap: 1:12
120:16
24:03
8:01
62 Brooke Oto
Sr
23:26
7:49
5
Amanda Lee
Jr
23:40
7:53
8
Emily Peay
Jr
23:56
7:59
12
Shione Nakahara
Sr
24:38
8:13
18
Sheann Butardo
Sr
24:38
8:13
19
Kathryn Cochran
Sr
24:46
8:15
21
Madelyn Estrada
Jr
24:50
8:17
24
3 West Torrance
3-3-2-3-3
Gap: 3:28
124:18
24:52
8:17
84 Maribel Andrade
Sr
23:20
7:47
4
Jordyn Park
Sr
23:44
7:55
9
Athena Furuta
Sr
23:51
7:57
10
Alyssa Marinas
Sr
26:34
8:51
29
Grace Carley
Sr
26:48
8:56
32
Sara Amezcua
Jr
27:09
9:03
33




4 Santa Ana
1-1-4-4-4
Gap: 6:44
128:02
25:36
8:32
95 Aitza Cuatlauy
Fr
22:45
7:35
1
Janet Alegria
Fr
23:15
7:45
2
Jaileen Robles
Jr
26:02
8:41
26
Abigail Resendiz
Fr
26:32
8:51
28
Katherin Pacheco
Fr
29:29
9:50
38








5 West Valley -ss
5-5-5-5-5
Gap: 2:10
125:19
25:04
8:21
106 Arianna Murillo
So
24:30
8:10
15
Issa Martinez
Fr
24:31
8:10
16
Aaliyah Webster
Fr
24:49
8:16
22
Denae Hernande
Jr
24:50
8:17
23
Isabel Michel
Sr
26:40
8:53
30
Madelyn Chancell
So
28:46
9:35
36
Sokunthe Son
Fr
28:59
9:40
37
6 University -ss
6-6-6-6-6
Gap: 2:35
130:44
26:09
8:43
137 Anita Garg
Jr
24:46
8:15
20
Jacqueli Huerta
Jr
25:38
8:33
25
Nicole Ramsy
Jr
26:20
8:47
27
Delara Abbasi
Jr
26:41
8:54
31
Zoey Xu
Jr
27:20
9:07
34
Eujue Lee
Jr
28:43
9:34
35
Jasmin Soto
Sr
29:49
9:56
39
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:57
123:35
24:43
8:14
18 Elizabet Riker
Jr
24:16
8:05
1
Olivia Winck
Jr
24:36
8:12
2
Avianna Karkay-S
Jr
24:45
8:15
3
Sophia Tsai
Jr
24:45
8:15
4
Sophie Maerowit
Jr
25:12
8:24
8
Rachel Hu
Sr
26:16
8:45
12
Yui Sato
Jr
26:48
8:56
14
2 Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 0:35
125:06
25:01
8:20
37 Kathryn Cochran
Sr
24:46
8:15
5
Madelyn Estrada
Jr
24:50
8:17
6
Elizabet Delgadil
Jr
24:56
8:19
7
Kylee Cochran
Jr
25:14
8:25
9
Nancy Yeo
Sr
25:21
8:27
10
Elizabet Figueroa
Jr
25:30
8:30
11
Rylie Kimura
Jr
26:36
8:52
13
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: JV 4th 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 2:35
137:06
27:25
9:08
15 Rachel Hu
Sr
26:16
8:45
1
Yui Sato
Jr
26:48
8:56
2
Rebecca Grinberg
Sr
26:54
8:58
3
Molly Oates
Jr
28:17
9:26
4
Samee Costanzo
Jr
28:51
9:37
5
Marissa Schulner
Jr
29:31
9:50
6
Christin Immke
Sr
31:01
10:20
7
Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Individual Race Results - Girls

Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp
1 Brooklyn Gonsolves Fr Alta Loma 18:47.2 6:16
2 Megan Medina Fr Patriot 19:22.8 6:28
3 Kailey Park Fr West Torrance 20:05.7 6:42
4 Ray Liana Fr Valley View 20:05.8 6:42
5 Megan Hines Fr Marina -ss 20:33.8 6:51
6 Rivka Ben Avides Fr South Torrance 20:37.4 6:52
7 Kayla Whelchel Fr West Torrance 20:39.9 6:53
8 Ulloa Aryanna Fr Valley View 20:48.6 6:56
9 Athena Cruz-Albrecht Fr Oak Park 20:49.2 6:56 1/17 7/51 7/38
10 Isabelle Tamaddon Fr Oak Park 20:49.8 6:57 2/17 8/51 3/31
11 Dalia Gutierrez Fr Godinez Fundamenta 20:49.9 6:57
12 Natalie Huestis Fr Murrieta Mesa 20:51.5 6:57
13 Graesen Campbell Fr Oak Park 20:54.3 6:58 3/17 9/51 1/24 You ROCK! (SBP)
14 Milaysia Ochoa Fr Chino 21:09 7:03
15 Julianne Dunn Fr Oak Park 21:09.1 7:03 4/17 10/51 1/20
16 Grace Hunzicker Fr Santa Monica 21:11 7:04
17 Ruby Carachure Fr Santiago (gg) 21:12.9 7:04
18 Ava Wasson Fr Santa Monica 21:19.9 7:07
19 Faith Matiran Fr Alta Loma 21:20.1 7:07
20 Jai Rodriguez Fr West Torrance 21:22.6 7:08
21 Lara Lasley Fr Elsinore 21:25.4 7:08
22 Alyssa Lubba Fr South Torrance 21:41.4 7:14
23 Caitlin Chavez Fr St. Lucy's 21:41.5 7:14
24 Molly Gutierrez Fr San Jacinto 21:43.3 7:14
25 Solei Burgess Fr Oak Park 21:43.4 7:14 5/17 12/51 1/18 You ROCK! (SBP)
26 Kaitlyn Plasencia Fr Marina -ss 21:49.1 7:16
27 Abby Dermott Fr Oak Park 21:50.3 7:17 6/17 14/51 1/13
28 Havi Rubenfeld Fr Oak Park 21:51.9 7:17 7/17 15/51 1/10 You ROCK! (SBP)
29 Huntley Elani Fr Valley View 22:01.9 7:21
30 Kathleen Dryden Fr Oak Park 22:03.4 7:21 8/17 16/51 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
31 Isabel Ortiz Fr El Camino -sd 22:06.2 7:22
32 Julia Winck Fr Oak Park 22:06.8 7:22 9/17 17/51 1/6 You ROCK! (SBP)
33 Anna Smolentseva Fr Santa Monica 22:06.8 7:22
34 Amaria White Fr El Camino -sd 22:06.9 7:22
35 Devin Spreeman Fr Alta Loma 22:13.5 7:25
36 Idaly Nunez Fr Alta Loma 22:15.9 7:25
37 Jianna Azpeitia Fr El Modena 22:17.6 7:26
38 Callie Taylor Fr Oak Park 22:17.8 7:26 10/17 18/51 1/4 You ROCK! (SBP)
39 Lizette Mejia Fr Godinez Fundamenta 22:19.9 7:27
40 Aline Hernandez Fr Godinez Fundamenta 22:20.6 7:27
41 Kailey Taylor Fr Basic [nv] 22:23.9 7:28
42 Erika Atienza Fr El Camino -sd 22:26.7 7:29
43 Lili Cervantes Fr El Camino -sd 22:28.6 7:30
44 Angela Arellano Fr Torrance 22:31.7 7:31
45 Monica Rodriguez Fr Godinez Fundamenta 22:32.3 7:31
46 Jazmin Orozco Fr Downey -ss 22:33.2 7:31
47 Mia Neuman Fr Downey -ss 22:38 7:33
48 Mia Trodden Fr South Torrance 22:40.5 7:34
49 Aliyah Zendejas Fr Indio 22:44.3 7:35
50 Sofia Palomino Fr Fullerton 22:49.6 7:37
51 Remy Hicle Fr Enterprise (Reddin 22:50 7:37
52 Jennifer Ortega Fr Alta Loma 22:55 7:38
53 Alina Tong Fr Oak Park 22:56.6 7:39 11/17 21/51 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
54 Holley Paul Fr Murrieta Mesa 22:57.4 7:39
55 Julia Dervieux Fr University -ss 22:58.3 7:39
56 Alejandra Hernandez Fr Godinez Fundamenta 23:00.4 7:40
57 Veronica Valle Fr Beverly Hills 23:00.9 7:40
58 Priscilla Vasquez Fr Marina -ss 23:01.2 7:40
59 Emily Aguliera Fr Notre Dame (so) -s 23:02 7:41
60 Skylyn Goldberg Fr Redlands East Vall 23:02.1 7:41
61 Gonzalez Aryanna Fr Valley View 23:04.3 7:41
62 Alex Goldbeck Fr Oak Park 23:07.6 7:43 12/17 24/51 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
63 Daisy Garcia Fr Indio 23:10.4 7:43
64 Eleanor Hutman Fr Santa Monica 23:11.2 7:44
65 Dunia Dunn Fr Santa Monica 23:15.2 7:45
66 Olivia Richmond Fr Oak Park 23:15.4 7:45 13/17 26/51 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
67 Carli Colditz Fr South Torrance 23:16.5 7:46
68 Liliana Carrillo Fr Covina 23:17 7:46
69 Sejin Park Fr South Torrance 23:17.5 7:46
70 Christina Liu Fr University -ss 23:18.7 7:46
71 Abigail Mckinley Fr Sonora -ss 23:19.2 7:46
72 Elizabeth Zazzara Fr El Dorado -ss 23:21.4 7:47
73 Austyn Vithuysilp So Redlands East Vall 23:22.3 7:47
74 Raquel Bravo Fr Covina 23:25.1 7:48
75 Terrie Joo Fr Notre Dame (so) -s 23:25.3 7:48
76 Kelsey Stubbs Fr West Torrance 23:25.5 7:49
77 Juliette Okel Fr San Jacinto 23:28 7:49
78 Savannah Starr Fr West Torrance 23:29.1 7:50
79 Tatum Boaz Fr Marina -ss 23:31.5 7:51
80 Kayla Jacobson Fr Carter 23:35.4 7:52
81 Clariece Obispo Fr Elsinore 23:37.4 7:52
82 Naila Mazhar Fr University -ss 23:37.5 7:53
83 Jenny Cortez Fr Indio 23:37.9 7:53
84 Rachel Spellman Fr Oak Park 23:38 7:53 14/17 31/51 1/3 You ROCK! (SBP)
85 Allison Gutierrez Fr Chino 23:38.4 7:53
86 Marissa Doty Fr West Torrance 23:40.3 7:53
87 Keri Tanaka Fr Torrance 23:42.3 7:54
88 Evelyn Gort Fr Sonora -ss 23:47 7:56
89 Mia Espinoza Fr South Torrance 23:47.2 7:56
90 Kaitlyn Nieva Fr Temple City 23:50 7:57
91 Meghan Wright Fr Torrance 23:50.9 7:57
92 Pifer Dryden Fr Oak Park 23:51.9 7:57 15/17 32/51 1/2
93 Esther Lee Fr Irvine 23:52 7:57
94 Halley Villalobos Fr Temple City 23:52.5 7:58
95 Jasmine Romero Fr Indio 23:53.4 7:58
96 Lourdes Pantaleon Fr El Modena 23:54.1 7:58
97 Valerey Evans Fr Irvine 23:58.1 7:59
98 Yasmeen Ohebsion Fr Beverly Hills 23:59.9 8:00
99 Melea Comay Fr Santa Monica 24:01.5 8:00
100 Kimberly Lai Fr Irvine 24:02 8:01
101 Janet Adame Fr Godinez Fundamenta 24:03.1 8:01
102 Stephanie Hernandez Fr Marina -ss 24:04.5 8:02
103 Vanessa Ortiz Fr Tustin 24:05.5 8:02
104 Emily Saruwatari Fr Torrance 24:05.8 8:02
105 Linya Wu Fr Temple City 24:07 8:02
106 Emily Dinan Fr Irvine 24:08.1 8:03
107 Riko Makino Fr Torrance 24:09.1 8:03
108 Faith Lee Fr Irvine 24:19.6 8:07
109 Fatima Garrido Fr Carter 24:21 8:07
110 Katelyn Gabriel Fr El Dorado -ss 24:23.5 8:08
111 Ziyu Deng Fr Murrieta Mesa 24:24.8 8:08
112 Abby Johnson Fr Santa Monica 24:28.1 8:09
113 Isabella Torres Fr West Torrance 24:37.1 8:12
114 Mae Trice Fr West Torrance 24:37.8 8:13
115 Vivian Hovan Fr Covina 24:39.8 8:13
116 Allison Fujimoto Fr South Torrance 24:39.8 8:13
117 Laura Vega Fr Ramona -ss 24:41.7 8:14
118 Rina Tekle Fr West Torrance 24:45.9 8:15
119 Villela Ivana Fr Valley View 24:46.2 8:15
120 Julia Rondan Fr Notre Dame (so) -s 24:47.4 8:16
121 Ikasuki Furumura Fr Loara 24:49.9 8:17
122 Riley Liao Fr Temple City 24:51 8:17
123 Bernice Cruz Fr Loara 24:53.4 8:18
124 Roxanne Mercado Fr West Torrance 24:58 8:19
125 Bella Hanger Fr Torrance 25:00 8:20
126 Natalia Murrietta Fr Tustin 25:03.1 8:21
127 Maria Nieto Fr Godinez Fundamenta 25:06.6 8:22
128 Jevana Liu Fr Temple City 25:06.9 8:22
129 Selina Brown Fr South Torrance 25:11.6 8:24
130 Anna Radmilovich Fr South Torrance 25:14.5 8:25
131 Alondra Mendoza Fr Godinez Fundamenta 25:16 8:25
132 Gabrielle Fedoroff Fr Notre Dame (so) -s 25:22.8 8:28
133 Allison Crudele Fr Notre Dame (so) -s 25:22.8 8:28
134 Cristina Arellano Fr Loara 25:25.2 8:28
135 Elayna Tafoya Fr University -ss 25:25.3 8:28
136 Jenna Boling Fr St. Lucy's 25:39.4 8:33
137 Linda Flores Fr Godinez Fundamenta 25:40.4 8:33
138 Tatiana Van Asch Fr El Dorado -ss 25:45.6 8:35
139 Yuno Shimizu Fr West Torrance 25:49.4 8:36
140 Claire Masuda Fr South Torrance 25:49.6 8:37
141 Catherine Roach Fr South Torrance 25:50.5 8:37
142 Elisia Duran Fr Murrieta Mesa 25:52.7 8:38
143 Janessa Larsuel Fr Temple City 25:54.5 8:38
144 Serendy Alarcon Fr University -ss 26:01 8:40
145 Kasandra Avila Fr Patriot 26:03.4 8:41
146 Andrea Reynoso Fr Downey -ss 26:08 8:43
147 Sahara Espino Fr Sonora -ss 26:09.1 8:43
148 Isabella Sampognaro Fr St. Lucy's 26:10.9 8:44
149 Simone Lageweg Fr University -ss 26:12.5 8:44
150 Delilah Vega Fr Temple City 26:14.1 8:45
151 Janae Davie Fr Sonora -ss 26:15.5 8:45
152 Bethany Valenzuela Jr Murrieta Mesa 26:18 8:46
153 Sunny Zhou Fr West Torrance 26:25.8 8:49
154 Daisy Duran Fr Valley View 26:27.5 8:49
155 Stephanie Mendoza Fr Loara 26:27.6 8:49
156 Catherine Zhou Fr Temple City 26:28.3 8:49
157 Jana Belsito Fr South Torrance 26:38.3 8:53
158 Adrienne Salinas Fr Sonora 26:45.8 8:55
159 Zoe Hsu Fr Temple City 26:50.4 8:57
160 Yvette Salinas Fr Sonora -ss 26:55.2 8:58
161 Alexia Ventura Fr Marina -ss 26:59.9 9:00
162 Madison Park Fr South Torrance 27:01.2 9:00
163 Ivy Tan Fr University -ss 27:17.8 9:06
164 Alexa Jaramillo Fr Sonora -ss 27:22.5 9:08
165 Areli Corzo Fr Redlands East Vall 27:24.9 9:08
166 Eesha Sachdev Fr West Torrance 27:27.2 9:09
167 Zarate Renee Fr Valley View 27:31 9:10
168 Desaraie Sales Fr Tustin 27:38.7 9:13
169 Audrey Li Fr University -ss 27:45.2 9:15
170 Hinna Tran Fr Marina -ss 28:03.7 9:21
171 Gillian Dryden Fr Oak Park 28:06.1 9:22 16/17 46/51 1/2 You ROCK! (SBP)
172 Liliana Navarro Fr Downey 28:18.9 9:26
173 Jessica Fong Fr South Torrance 28:35.8 9:32
174 Zahra Mohammadi Fr University -ss 28:39.8 9:33
175 Marlene Nunez Fr Loara 28:48.9 9:36
176 Tea Takaoka Fr South Torrance 28:51.3 9:37
177 Brizza Mejia Fr Covina 28:59.6 9:40
178 Sydney Parrone Fr Oak Park 29:00.4 9:40 17/17 49/51 1/1 You ROCK! (SBP)
179 Daniela Becerra Fr El Dorado -ss 29:06.5 9:42
180 Christi Strickfaden Fr South Torrance 29:07.5 9:43
181 Jessica Diaz Fr Torrance 29:14.6 9:45
182 Alexa Krumwiede Fr West Torrance 29:37.2 9:52
183 Maddy Mallo Fr El Dorado -ss 29:47.5 9:56
184 Maya Castelon Fr Covina 30:04.5 10:02
185 Skylar Mogari Fr University -ss 30:19.5 10:06
186 Veronica Mejia Fr Loara 30:42.3 10:14
187 Fey Cotto Fr Covina 30:52.5 10:18
Pl Name Gr School Time Pace Rank in Squad Rank in School Rank vs Comp Last Year Time
(Δ)
Last Race Time
(Δ)
Last PR
(Δ)
Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal
  • SBP = Best performance of season based on position of finish relative to the field.

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

Full Team Race Results - Girls

Group of 5: Fr 1st 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park
6-3-2-1-1
Gap: 0:54
105:26
21:05
7:02
61 Athena Cruz-Alb
Fr
20:49
6:56
8
Isabelle Tamaddon
Fr
20:50
6:57
9
Graesen Campbell
Fr
20:54
6:58
12
Julianne Dunn
Fr
21:09
7:03
13
Solei Burgess
Fr
21:43
7:14
19
Abby Dermott
Fr
21:50
7:17
21
Havi Rubenfel
Fr
21:52
7:17
22
2 Alta Loma
1-3-4-2-2
Gap: 4:08
107:32
21:30
7:10
100 Brooklyn Gonsolve
Fr
18:47
6:16
1
Faith Matiran
Fr
21:20
7:07
16
Devin Spreeman
Fr
22:14
7:25
25
Idaly Nunez
Fr
22:16
7:25
26
Jennifer Ortega
Fr
22:55
7:38
32








3 West Torrance
2-1-1-4-3
Gap: 3:23
109:03
21:49
7:16
124 Kailey Park
Fr
20:06
6:42
2
Kayla Whelchel
Fr
20:40
6:53
6
Jai Rodrigue
Fr
21:23
7:08
17
Kelsey Stubbs
Fr
23:26
7:49
49
Savannah Starr
Fr
23:29
7:50
50
Marissa Doty
Fr
23:40
7:53
53
Isabella Torres
Fr
24:37
8:12
74
4 Godinez Fundamenta
7-8-8-6-4
Gap: 2:11
111:03
22:13
7:24
130 Dalia Gutierre
Fr
20:50
6:57
10
Lizette Mejia
Fr
22:20
7:27
27
Aline Hernande
Fr
22:21
7:27
28
Monica Rodrigue
Fr
22:32
7:31
30
Alejandr Hernande
Fr
23:00
7:40
35
Janet Adame
Fr
24:03
8:01
64
Maria Nieto
Fr
25:07
8:22
83
5 Santa Monica
9-7-5-5-5
Gap: 2:04
111:04
22:13
7:24
132 Grace Hunzicke
Fr
21:11
7:04
14
Ava Wasson
Fr
21:20
7:07
15
Anna Smolents
Fr
22:07
7:22
24
Eleanor Hutman
Fr
23:11
7:44
39
Dunia Dunn
Fr
23:15
7:45
40
Melea Comay
Fr
24:02
8:00
62
Abby Johnson
Fr
24:28
8:09
73
6 South Torrance
5-5-6-6-6
Gap: 2:40
111:33
22:19
7:26
138 Rivka Ben Avides
Fr
20:37
6:52
5
Alyssa Lubba
Fr
21:41
7:14
18
Mia Trodden
Fr
22:41
7:34
31
Carli Colditz
Fr
23:17
7:46
41
Sejin Park
Fr
23:18
7:46
43
Mia Espinoza
Fr
23:47
7:56
56
Allison Fujimoto
Fr
24:40
8:13
76
7 Valley View
3-2-3-3-7
Gap: 4:40
110:47
22:09
7:23
148 Ray Liana
Fr
20:06
6:42
3
Ulloa Aryanna
Fr
20:49
6:56
7
Huntley Elani
Fr
22:02
7:21
23
Gonzalez Aryanna
Fr
23:04
7:41
38
Villela Ivana
Fr
24:46
8:15
77
Daisy Duran
Fr
26:28
8:49
98
Zarate Renee
Fr
27:31
9:10
104
8 Marina -ss
4-6-7-8-8
Gap: 3:31
113:00
22:36
7:32
176 Megan Hines
Fr
20:34
6:51
4
Kaitlyn Plasenci
Fr
21:49
7:16
20
Priscill Vasquez
Fr
23:01
7:40
36
Tatum Boaz
Fr
23:32
7:51
51
Stephani Hernande
Fr
24:05
8:02
65
Alexia Ventura
Fr
27:00
9:00
101
Hinna Tran
Fr
28:04
9:21
105
9 Torrance
10-11-11-10-9
Gap: 1:37
118:20
23:40
7:53
276 Angela Arellano
Fr
22:32
7:31
29
Keri Tanaka
Fr
23:42
7:54
54
Meghan Wright
Fr
23:51
7:57
58
Emily Saruwata
Fr
24:06
8:02
66
Riko Makino
Fr
24:09
8:03
69
Bella Hanger
Fr
25:00
8:20
82
Jessica Diaz
Fr
29:15
9:45
109
10 Murrieta Mesa
8-9-9-9-10
Gap: 5:27
120:24
24:05
8:02
303 Natalie Huestis
Fr
20:52
6:57
11
Holley Paul
Fr
22:57
7:39
33
Ziyu Deng
Fr
24:25
8:08
72
Elisia Duran
Fr
25:53
8:38
90
Bethany Valenzue
Jr
26:18
8:46
97








11 University -ss
11-10-10-11-11
Gap: 3:03
121:21
24:16
8:05
310 Julia Dervieux
Fr
22:58
7:39
34
Christin Liu
Fr
23:19
7:46
44
Naila Mazhar
Fr
23:38
7:53
52
Elayna Tafoya
Fr
25:25
8:28
88
Serendy Alarcon
Fr
26:01
8:40
92
Simone Lageweg
Fr
26:13
8:44
94
Ivy Tan
Fr
27:18
9:06
102
12 Irvine
17-17-14-13-12
Gap: 0:28
120:20
24:04
8:01
321 Esther Lee
Fr
23:52
7:57
59
Valerey Evans
Fr
23:58
7:59
61
Kimberly Lai
Fr
24:02
8:01
63
Emily Dinan
Fr
24:08
8:03
68
Faith Lee
Fr
24:20
8:07
70








13 Notre Dame (so) -s
12-12-12-12-13
Gap: 2:21
122:00
24:24
8:08
334 Emily Aguliera
Fr
23:02
7:41
37
Terrie Joo
Fr
23:25
7:48
48
Julia Rondan
Fr
24:47
8:16
78
Gabriell Fedoroff
Fr
25:23
8:28
85
Allison Crudele
Fr
25:23
8:28
86








14 Temple City
16-15-15-14-14
Gap: 1:17
121:47
24:21
8:07
348 Kaitlyn Nieva
Fr
23:50
7:57
57
Halley Villalob
Fr
23:53
7:58
60
Linya Wu
Fr
24:07
8:02
67
Riley Liao
Fr
24:51
8:17
80
Jevana Liu
Fr
25:07
8:22
84
Janessa Larsuel
Fr
25:55
8:38
91
Delilah Vega
Fr
26:14
8:45
95
15 Covina
13-13-13-15-15
Gap: 6:48
130:26
26:05
8:42
382 Liliana Carrillo
Fr
23:17
7:46
42
Raquel Bravo
Fr
23:25
7:48
47
Vivian Hovan
Fr
24:40
8:13
75
Brizza Mejia
Fr
29:00
9:40
107
Maya Castelon
Fr
30:05
10:02
111
Fey Cotto
Fr
30:53
10:18
113




16 Sonora -ss
14-14-16-16-16
Gap: 3:36
126:26
25:17
8:26
389 Abigail Mckinley
Fr
23:19
7:46
45
Evelyn Gort
Fr
23:47
7:56
55
Sahara Espino
Fr
26:09
8:43
93
Janae Davie
Fr
26:16
8:45
96
Yvette Salinas
Fr
26:55
8:58
100
Alexa Jaramill
Fr
27:23
9:08
103




17 El Dorado -ss
15-15-17-17-17
Gap: 6:26
132:25
26:29
8:50
424 Elizabet Zazzara
Fr
23:21
7:47
46
Katelyn Gabriel
Fr
24:24
8:08
71
Tatiana Van Asch
Fr
25:46
8:35
89
Daniela Becerra
Fr
29:07
9:42
108
Maddy Mallo
Fr
29:48
9:56
110








18 Loara
18-18-18-18-18
Gap: 3:59
130:25
26:05
8:42
452 Ikasuki Furumura
Fr
24:50
8:17
79
Bernice Cruz
Fr
24:53
8:18
81
Cristina Arellano
Fr
25:25
8:28
87
Stephani Mendoza
Fr
26:28
8:49
99
Marlene Nunez
Fr
28:49
9:36
106
Veronica Mejia
Fr
30:42
10:14
112




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 2nd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:28
110:10
22:02
7:21
15 Abby Dermott
Fr
21:50
7:17
1
Havi Rubenfel
Fr
21:52
7:17
2
Kathleen Dryden
Fr
22:03
7:21
3
Julia Winck
Fr
22:07
7:22
4
Callie Taylor
Fr
22:18
7:26
5
Alina Tong
Fr
22:57
7:39
6
Alex Goldbeck
Fr
23:08
7:43
7
2 West Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 1:18
122:39
24:32
8:11
56 Marissa Doty
Fr
23:40
7:53
8
Isabella Torres
Fr
24:37
8:12
10
Mae Trice
Fr
24:38
8:13
11
Rina Tekle
Fr
24:46
8:15
13
Roxanne Mercado
Fr
24:58
8:19
14
Yuno Shimizu
Fr
25:49
8:36
17
Sunny Zhou
Fr
26:26
8:49
21
3 South Torrance
3-3-3-3-3
Gap: 2:02
124:43
24:57
8:19
70 Mia Espinoza
Fr
23:47
7:56
9
Allison Fujimoto
Fr
24:40
8:13
12
Selina Brown
Fr
25:12
8:24
15
Anna Radmilov
Fr
25:15
8:25
16
Claire Masuda
Fr
25:50
8:37
18
Catherin Roach
Fr
25:51
8:37
19
Jana Belsito
Fr
26:38
8:53
22
4 University -ss
4-4-4-4-4
Gap: 4:07
140:15
28:03
9:21
118 Simone Lageweg
Fr
26:13
8:44
20
Ivy Tan
Fr
27:18
9:06
23
Audrey Li
Fr
27:45
9:15
24
Zahra Mohammad
Fr
28:40
9:33
25
Skylar Mogari
Fr
30:20
10:06
26








Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Group of 5: Fr 3rd 5

Pl School
Total
Time
Pts Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp
1 Oak Park
1-1-1-1-1
Gap: 0:55
116:50
23:22
7:47
15 Alina Tong
Fr
22:57
7:39
1
Alex Goldbeck
Fr
23:08
7:43
2
Olivia Richmond
Fr
23:15
7:45
3
Rachel Spellman
Fr
23:38
7:53
4
Pifer Dryden
Fr
23:52
7:57
5
Gillian Dryden
Fr
28:06
9:22
9
Sydney Parrone
Fr
29:00
9:40
12
2 South Torrance
2-2-2-2-2
Gap: 3:01
136:57
27:23
9:08
42 Catherin Roach
Fr
25:51
8:37
6
Jana Belsito
Fr
26:38
8:53
7
Madison Park
Fr
27:01
9:00
8
Jessica Fong
Fr
28:36
9:32
10
Tea Takaoka
Fr
28:51
9:37
11
Christi Strickfa
Fr
29:08
9:43
13




Pl School Total
Time
Points Runr 1 Runr 2 Runr 3 Runr 4 Runr 5 Runr 6 Runr 7 Imp

Under Improvement, the abbreviations are:

  • LY = Beat time from the same course a year ago
  • LR = Beat time from the most recent running of the course
  • PR = Set a new PR
  • PG = Beat personal goal

All columns are sortable by clicking on the column heading.

All Girls Races

11 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R06 Brooklyn Gonsolves, Fr, 18:47.2, Alta Loma Oak Park, 105:25.8, 61
Fr R13 Aleks Crampton, Fr, 18:41.3, Northwood Northwood, 102:09, 53
JV R04 Alissa Johnson, Jr, 19:48.7, Carter Fountain Hills [az, 106:12.2, 62
JV R11 Alex Brady, Jr, 19:31.8, Pacifica (gg) Katella, 104:22.4, 68
Nov R02 Parker Lauer, Fr, 22:48.8, Santa Monica Katella, 120:56.7, 70
So R08 Raquel Chavez, So, 18:53.4, Basic [nv] Alta Loma, 105:15.8, 98
So R15 Emily Leeb, So, 18:55.3, Pacifica (gg) Pacifica (gg), 102:15.5, 92
V R17 Erika Adler, Sr, 17:34.4, Northwood Big Bear, 93:44.1, 67
V R19 Wendi Leos, Sr, 18:00, Western Sunny Hills, 94:12.3, 84
V R22 Sarah Chaves, So, 17:16.4, El Camino -sj Covina, 94:08.7, 88
V R24 Sylvi Cruz-albrecht, So, 17:05.2, Oak Park Beckman, 94:23.3, 88

All Boys Races

13 races + combined.

Race Win Runr Win Team
All All at 3 mi
All at 3 mi
Fr R03 Andrew Cantu, Fr, 16:49, Cathedral Cathedral, 90:42.5, 112
Fr R10 Cole Havens, Fr, 16:25, Murrieta Mesa La Serna, 86:07.8, 61
Jr R07 Ian Ibarra, Jr, 16:23.8, San Diego Costa Mesa, 87:05.5, 90
Jr R14 Ryan Vo, Jr, 16:12.8, West Torrance West Torrance, 86:29.4, 101
Nov R01 Noah Lee, Sr, 17:40.2, Beverly Hills St. Anthony, 97:15.7, 38
So R05 Roberto Soto, So, 16:11.5, Monrovia Cathedral, 88:19.5, 123
So R12 Perry Bennett, So, 16:21.5, Muir West Torrance, 83:55.5, 66
Sr R09 Rione Villanueva, Sr, 15:59.2, Don Lugo Segerstrom, 90:40.2, 104
Sr R16 Bryan Hernandez, Sr, 15:48.6, Santiago (gg) Basic [nv], 81:31.6, 30
V R18 Sam Vandorpe, Jr, 15:13, Mater Dei -ss Servite, 79:20.1, 104
V R20 Carson Bix, Sr, 14:58.1, West Torrance West Torrance, 76:26.6, 33
V R21 Elliot Hachac, Sr, 15:23.4, Costa Mesa El Segundo, 80:05.1, 85
V R23 David Hildago, Jr, 15:26.3, Bonita Sunny Hills, 79:05.3, 73